AudioDateDownLeftRightUpIconCloseDownload iconfacebookReportGallerySettingsGiftLanguageGridLanguage iconListMapMenunoAudionoPhotoPhotoPlayPlusSearchStartwitterUserVideo

Spain Change Location

Artboard

Recent Visits

Checklists submitted within the last hour are not shown.
Observer Date Species
Javier Valladares 23:33 2
David Calleja Marcos 22:05 1
Sergio Pérez Gil 20:25 2
JC Paniagua 20:12 5
Javier Prieta 20:10 1
Miguel A. Pinto Cebrián 20:07 1
Isabel Jaime 20:07 1
JC Paniagua 20:06 3
Javi Elorriaga 20:05 6
Birding The Strait 20:05 6
More Recent Visits...

Top eBirders

Updated 47 min ago.
1 Ángel Luis Méndez de la Torre
108
1 Antonio Méndez Lorenzo
108
3 Sergio Mayordomo
83
4 Javi Elorriaga
81
5 Itziar Gutiérrez Uranga
79
6 Andres de la Cruz Muñoz
74
7 Jesús Ruiz Rodrigo
72
7 Juan Luis Hernández Hernández
72
7 Juan Miguel González Perea
72
10 Vicent Esteller Turlo
71
Top 100 eBirders...

Top States/Provinces

Updated 47 min ago.
1 Andalucía
188
2 Cataluña
159
3 Extremadura
150
4 Castilla y León
132
5 Castilla-La Mancha
128
6 Galicia
123
7 Madrid, Comunidad de
122
8 Aragón
110
9 Valenciana, Comunidad
110
10 País Vasco
108
All States/Provinces...

277 Species 575 Checklists

Updated 47 min ago.
Species Name Count Date By
1 Barn Owl 1 23:33 Javier Valladares
 
Forcarei--A Carballeira, Pontevedra, Galicia
2 Tawny Owl 1 23:33 Javier Valladares
 
Forcarei--A Carballeira, Pontevedra, Galicia
3 Mallard 7 20:25 Sergio Pérez Gil
 
Merida Centro, Badajoz, Extremadura
4 Pallid Swift 2 20:25 Sergio Pérez Gil N
 
Merida Centro, Badajoz, Extremadura
5 Eurasian Thick-knee 1 20:25 NM Gatward
 
- San Roque, Almería, Andalucía
6 Mute Swan 1 20:12 JC Paniagua N
 
7 Alpine Swift 10 20:12 JC Paniagua
 
8 Western Swamphen 2 20:12 JC Paniagua
 
9 Glossy Ibis 420 20:12 JC Paniagua
 
10 Eurasian Jackdaw 75 20:12 JC Paniagua
 
11 Eurasian Skylark 2 20:07 Miguel A. Pinto Cebrián
 
12 European Robin 2 20:06 JC Paniagua
 
13 Eurasian Blackbird 1 20:06 JC Paniagua
 
14 Eurasian Tree Sparrow 5 20:06 JC Paniagua
 
15 Ruddy Turnstone 4 20:05 Javi Elorriaga
 
16 Sanderling 25 20:05 Javi Elorriaga
 
17 Yellow-legged Gull 60 20:05 Javi Elorriaga
 
18 Little Owl 1 20:05 Javi Elorriaga
 
19 European Starling 1 20:05 Javi Elorriaga
 
20 Spotless Starling 29 20:05 Javi Elorriaga
 
21 Little Egret 10 19:56 JC Paniagua
 
22 Cattle Egret 150 19:56 JC Paniagua
 
23 Eurasian Magpie 40 19:56 JC Paniagua N
 
24 Great Crested Grebe 2 19:45 Raúl Granados
 
25 Green Sandpiper 1 19:45 Raúl Granados
 
26 Gray Heron 2 19:45 Raúl Granados
 
27 Eurasian Hoopoe 1 19:45 Raúl Granados
 
28 Iberian Gray Shrike 1 19:45 Raúl Granados
 
29 Common Raven 47 19:45 Raúl Granados N
 
30 Thekla's Lark 3 19:45 Raúl Granados
 
31 Great Tit 2 19:45 Raúl Granados
 
32 Cetti's Warbler 4 19:45 Raúl Granados
 
33 Common Chiffchaff 2 19:45 Raúl Granados
 
34 Sardinian Warbler 1 19:45 Raúl Granados
 
35 European Stonechat 2 19:45 Raúl Granados
 
36 Gray Wagtail 1 19:45 Raúl Granados
 
37 White Wagtail 6 19:45 Raúl Granados
 
38 Corn Bunting 21 19:45 Raúl Granados
 
39 Common Snipe 9 19:40 Jorge Crespo Pérez
 
40 White Stork 55 19:40 Jorge Crespo Pérez P
 
41 Eurasian Marsh-Harrier 1 19:40 Jorge Crespo Pérez
 
42 Hen Harrier 1 19:40 Jorge Crespo Pérez
 
43 Spanish Sparrow 7 19:40 Jorge Crespo Pérez
 
44 Little Grebe 4 19:36 Manuel Xestoso
 
Tui-1A Camino Guillarei - 42,075x-8,626, Pontevedra, Galicia
45 Eurasian Collared-Dove 4 19:36 Manuel Xestoso
 
Tui-1A Camino Guillarei - 42,075x-8,626, Pontevedra, Galicia
46 Carrion Crow 5 19:36 Manuel Xestoso
 
Tui-1A Camino Guillarei - 42,075x-8,626, Pontevedra, Galicia
47 House Sparrow 11 19:36 Manuel Xestoso
 
Tui-1A Camino Guillarei - 42,075x-8,626, Pontevedra, Galicia
48 Merlin 1 19:31 Javi Elorriaga
 
Mallard (Domestic type) 2 19:30 Luis Arqué
 
49 Rock Pigeon X 19:30 Luis Arqué
 
50 Eurasian Moorhen X 19:30 Luis Arqué
 
51 Common Sandpiper 3 19:30 Luis Arqué
 
52 Black-crowned Night-Heron 3 19:30 Luis Arqué
 
53 Eurasian Sparrowhawk 1 19:30 Luis Arqué
 
54 Common Kingfisher 2 19:30 Luis Arqué
 
55 Rose-ringed Parakeet 2 19:30 Luis Arqué
 
56 Red-rumped Swallow 3 19:30 Luis Arqué
 
57 Western Yellow Wagtail 1 19:30 Luis Arqué
 
58 Common Waxbill 3 19:30 Luis Arqué
 
59 Gadwall 6 19:29 Ricard Gutiérrez
 
114 Carrer Eucaliptus, L'Eucaliptus, Catalunya, ES (40,66, 0,786), Tarragona, Cataluña
60 Green-winged Teal 400 19:29 Ricard Gutiérrez N
 
114 Carrer Eucaliptus, L'Eucaliptus, Catalunya, ES (40,66, 0,786), Tarragona, Cataluña
61 Red-crested Pochard 4 19:29 Ricard Gutiérrez
 
114 Carrer Eucaliptus, L'Eucaliptus, Catalunya, ES (40,66, 0,786), Tarragona, Cataluña
62 Greater Flamingo 240 19:29 Ricard Gutiérrez N
 
114 Carrer Eucaliptus, L'Eucaliptus, Catalunya, ES (40,66, 0,786), Tarragona, Cataluña
63 Common Wood-Pigeon 1 19:29 Ricard Gutiérrez
 
114 Carrer Eucaliptus, L'Eucaliptus, Catalunya, ES (40,66, 0,786), Tarragona, Cataluña
64 Common Greenshank 1 19:29 Ricard Gutiérrez
 
114 Carrer Eucaliptus, L'Eucaliptus, Catalunya, ES (40,66, 0,786), Tarragona, Cataluña
65 Black-headed Gull 2 19:29 Ricard Gutiérrez
 
114 Carrer Eucaliptus, L'Eucaliptus, Catalunya, ES (40,66, 0,786), Tarragona, Cataluña
66 Caspian Tern 8 19:29 Ricard Gutiérrez
 
114 Carrer Eucaliptus, L'Eucaliptus, Catalunya, ES (40,66, 0,786), Tarragona, Cataluña
67 Great Egret 5 19:29 Ricard Gutiérrez
 
114 Carrer Eucaliptus, L'Eucaliptus, Catalunya, ES (40,66, 0,786), Tarragona, Cataluña
68 Eurasian Kestrel 1 19:29 Ricard Gutiérrez
 
114 Carrer Eucaliptus, L'Eucaliptus, Catalunya, ES (40,66, 0,786), Tarragona, Cataluña
69 Crested Lark 1 19:29 Ricard Gutiérrez
 
114 Carrer Eucaliptus, L'Eucaliptus, Catalunya, ES (40,66, 0,786), Tarragona, Cataluña
70 Eurasian Green Woodpecker 1 19:26 Juan Nicolás
 
(37,903, -1,363) Librilla, Murcia, Región de
71 Black Wheatear 2 19:26 Juan Nicolás
 
(37,903, -1,363) Librilla, Murcia, Región de
72 Eurasian Linnet 1 19:26 Juan Nicolás
 
(37,903, -1,363) Librilla, Murcia, Región de
73 Rock Sparrow 9 19:26 Juan Nicolás
 
(37,903, -1,363) Librilla, Murcia, Región de
74 Peregrine Falcon 1 19:20 Bradley Waggoner
 
75 Common Redshank 29 19:18 Luis Carretero
 
76 Lesser Black-backed Gull 1 19:18 Luis Carretero
 
77 Great Black-backed Gull 3 19:18 Luis Carretero
 
78 Great Cormorant 74 19:18 Luis Carretero
 
79 Eurasian Spoonbill 9 19:18 Luis Carretero
 
80 Barn Swallow 10 19:15 NM Gatward N
 
- San Roque, Almería, Andalucía
81 Eurasian Blackcap 1 19:15 NM Gatward
 
- San Roque, Almería, Andalucía
82 Common Redstart 2 19:15 NM Gatward
 
- San Roque, Almería, Andalucía
83 Lesser Spotted Woodpecker 1 19:12 Elena Baonza Díaz
 
Bustarviejo-Cañada Real, Madrid, Comunidad de
84 Iberian Magpie 3 19:12 Elena Baonza Díaz
 
Bustarviejo-Cañada Real, Madrid, Comunidad de
85 Coal Tit 2 19:12 Elena Baonza Díaz
 
Bustarviejo-Cañada Real, Madrid, Comunidad de
86 Eurasian Nuthatch 1 19:12 Elena Baonza Díaz
 
Bustarviejo-Cañada Real, Madrid, Comunidad de
87 Dartford Warbler 1 19:12 Elena Baonza Díaz
 
Bustarviejo-Cañada Real, Madrid, Comunidad de
88 Black-winged Stilt 13 19:10 Alison Brown
 
89 Little Ringed Plover 42 19:10 Alison Brown
 
90 Common Tern 45 19:10 Alison Brown
 
91 Eurasian Jay 1 19:09 Raúl Granados
 
Dehesa De Navas Altas-- Cañaveral, Cc, Cáceres, Extremadura
92 Wood Lark 4 19:09 Raúl Granados
 
Dehesa De Navas Altas-- Cañaveral, Cc, Cáceres, Extremadura
93 Eurasian Blue Tit 8 19:09 Raúl Granados
 
Dehesa De Navas Altas-- Cañaveral, Cc, Cáceres, Extremadura
94 Short-toed Treecreeper 4 19:09 Raúl Granados
 
Dehesa De Navas Altas-- Cañaveral, Cc, Cáceres, Extremadura
95 European Pied Flycatcher 1 19:09 Raúl Granados
 
Dehesa De Navas Altas-- Cañaveral, Cc, Cáceres, Extremadura
96 Common Chaffinch 12 19:09 Raúl Granados
 
Dehesa De Navas Altas-- Cañaveral, Cc, Cáceres, Extremadura
97 Eurasian Crag-Martin 25 19:08 Cristina Varela N
 
Portomarín, Galicia, ES (42,804, -7,616), Lugo, Galicia
98 Eurasian Coot 12 19:06 JC Paniagua
 
99 Little Bittern 1 19:06 JC Paniagua
 
100 Common House-Martin 90 19:06 JC Paniagua
 
101 Eurasian Reed Warbler 1 19:06 JC Paniagua
 
102 European Greenfinch 2 19:06 JC Paniagua
 
103 Eurasian Nightjar 1 19:00 Alejandro Rebollo N
 
Herrera de Duero, Valladolid, Castilla y León
104 Northern Lapwing 1 19:00 Jorge Iglesias
 
Río Ayuela, Cáceres, Extremadura
105 Cinereous Vulture 1 19:00 Jorge Iglesias
 
Río Ayuela, Cáceres, Extremadura
Aquila sp. 1 19:00 Alejandro Rebollo N
 
Herrera de Duero, Valladolid, Castilla y León
106 Common Buzzard 5 19:00 Javier Valladares
 
107 Red-billed Chough 41 19:00 Jenny McMullen N
 
cueva cumbre,castillejar, Granada, Andalucía
108 Northern Wheatear 4 19:00 Javier Valladares
 
109 Dunnock 3 19:00 Javier Valladares
 
110 European Goldfinch X 19:00 Jorge Iglesias
 
Río Ayuela, Cáceres, Extremadura
111 Rock Bunting 1 19:00 Javier Valladares
 
passerine sp. 8 19:00 Jenny McMullen
 
cueva cumbre,castillejar, Granada, Andalucía
112 Blue Rock-Thrush 1 18:53 Antonio Méndez Lorenzo
 
113 Eurasian Griffon 2 18:50 FERNANADO PALACIOS MARTÍNEZ
 
114 Red Kite 3 18:50 FERNANADO PALACIOS MARTÍNEZ
 
115 Northern Shoveler 2 18:47 Eduardo Romero Fdez
 
116 Common Pochard 3 18:47 Eduardo Romero Fdez
 
117 Red-legged Partridge 30 18:43 Miguel Ángel Madrid Gómez N
 
Villamediana--Campos y páramos sector Sur, Palencia, Castilla y León
118 European Turtle-Dove 1 18:40 Ricard Gutiérrez N
 
Common/Pallid Swift 2 18:40 Antonio Tamayo
 
Cerro Gordo, Coin,, Málaga, Andalucía
119 European Golden-Plover 11 18:40 Ricard Gutiérrez
 
120 Pacific Golden-Plover 1 18:40 Ricard Gutiérrez N
 
121 Common Ringed Plover 3 18:40 Ricard Gutiérrez
 
122 Red Crossbill 5 18:40 Antonio Tamayo
 
Cerro Gordo, Coin,, Málaga, Andalucía
123 Mistle Thrush 2 18:39 Sergio Mayordomo
 
(39,875, -5,894), Cáceres, Extremadura
124 Black-bellied Sandgrouse 7 18:38 Anonymous eBirder
 
Llanos Cruce ctra sta Marta a ctra torrejón (39,456, -6,183), Cáceres, Extremadura
125 Black Redstart 1 18:38 Samuel Hernández Gómez
 
Unnamed Road, Serrejón, Extremadura, ES (39,824, -5,858), Cáceres, Extremadura
126 Wood Sandpiper 3 18:36 Jorge Crespo Pérez P
 
127 Northern Goshawk 1 18:36 Jorge Crespo Pérez
 
128 Sandwich Tern 1 18:35 Juan Carlos Bellido Campano
 
129 Northern Gannet 3 18:35 Juan Carlos Bellido Campano
 
Apus sp. 2 18:30 Luís Ribeiro
 
130 Meadow Pipit 1 18:30 Sergi Sales
 
131 European Serin 2 18:30 Sergi Sales
 
House/Spanish Sparrow 24 18:30 Luís Ribeiro
 
132 Bonelli's Eagle 1 18:25 Jesús Lavedán Rodríguez N
 
Barranco La Chunquera Estadilla, Aragón, ES (42,038, 0,265), Huesca, Aragón
133 Common Firecrest 1 18:25 Jesús Lavedán Rodríguez
 
Barranco La Chunquera Estadilla, Aragón, ES (42,038, 0,265), Huesca, Aragón
134 Canary Islands Chiffchaff 1 18:25 Xabier Remirez
 
El Puertillo, Canarias
135 Island Canary 2 18:25 Xabier Remirez
 
El Puertillo, Canarias
136 Stock Dove 62 18:23 José Gómez Aparicio
 
137 Great Bustard 2 18:23 José Gómez Aparicio
 
138 Spanish Eagle 2 18:23 José Gómez Aparicio
 
139 Whinchat 1 18:23 José Gómez Aparicio
 
140 Common Shelduck 1 18:17 Jose M. Canudo Gavín
 
141 Ruff 2 18:17 Jose M. Canudo Gavín
 
142 Long-tailed Tit 3 18:16 Juan Carlos del Moral
 
Villar del Olmo - fuente escurrizo - vía - valdelloso - llano - fuente, Madrid, Comunidad de
143 Graylag Goose 2 18:10 Fernando T Rico
 
144 Water Rail 1 18:10 Fernando T Rico N
 
145 Crested Tit 2 18:10 Antonio Méndez Lorenzo
 
146 Eurasian Wren 1 18:10 Antonio Méndez Lorenzo
 
147 Zitting Cisticola 1 18:10 Manuel Xestoso
 
O Cotro, Pontevedra, Galicia
148 Bluethroat 1 18:10 Fernando T Rico P
 
149 Egyptian Goose 9 18:01 Christophe Pontegnie
 
Muscovy Duck (Domestic type) 1 18:01 Christophe Pontegnie
 
150 Monk Parakeet 10 18:01 Christophe Pontegnie
 
151 Willow Warbler 1 18:01 Christophe Pontegnie
 
152 Pied Avocet 2 18:00 Fernando del Valle
 
153 Kentish Plover 1 18:00 Fernando del Valle
 
154 Black-tailed Godwit 60 18:00 Fernando del Valle
 
155 Dunlin 5 18:00 Fernando del Valle
 
156 Little Stint 2 18:00 Fernando del Valle
 
157 Spotted Redshank 1 18:00 Fernando del Valle
 
158 Audouin's Gull 2 18:00 Antonio Anta Brink
 
159 Black Tern 1 18:00 Antonio Anta Brink
 
160 Black Stork 5 18:00 Fernando del Valle
 
161 Squacco Heron 6 18:00 Fernando del Valle
 
162 Osprey 1 18:00 Fernando del Valle
 
falcon sp. 1 18:00 Alejandro Rebollo
 
La Cistérniga, Valladolid, Castilla y León
163 Bank Swallow 3500 18:00 Fernando del Valle
 
swallow sp. 2 18:00 Enrique Pelayo N
 
Parque de los Cineastas, Zaragoza, Aragón
164 Eurasian Penduline-Tit 1 18:00 Fernando del Valle
 
European/Spotless Starling 4 18:00 Jordi Castilló-Carretero
 
165 Eurasian Siskin 2 18:00 Jordi Castilló-Carretero
 
166 Black-headed Weaver 35 18:00 Fernando del Valle
 
167 Yellow-crowned Bishop 12 18:00 Fernando del Valle
 
Lesser/Eurasian Kestrel 1 17:59 Francisco Macías
 
1 Carretera Gijon, Almendralejo, Extremadura, ES (38,699, -6,4), Badajoz, Extremadura
168 Great Spotted Woodpecker 2 17:56 I V González
 
169 Lesser Kestrel 1 17:52 Lucía González
 
170 Spotted Flycatcher 1 17:52 Lucía González
 
171 Cirl Bunting 1 17:51 Alfredo Sánchez Galán
 
Utebo, Zaragoza, Aragón
172 Mew Gull 1 17:47 Manuel Xestoso N
 
Porto da Guarda, Pontevedra, Galicia
173 Eurasian Eagle-Owl 1 17:36 Sara Navarro P
 
shrike sp. 1 17:35 Roberto Fernandez Gutierrez
 
LE-4609, Vegas del Condado, Castilla y León, ES (42,711, -5,363), León, Castilla y León
174 Song Thrush 3 17:35 Roberto Fernandez Gutierrez
 
LE-4609, Vegas del Condado, Castilla y León, ES (42,711, -5,363), León, Castilla y León
Larus sp. 1 17:34 Pablo G
 
Marismas de Alba (2,448, -8,649), Pontevedra, Galicia
175 Ring-necked Pheasant 1 17:33 Javi Elorriaga
 
176 Red-necked Nightjar 2 17:33 Javi Elorriaga
 
177 Booted Eagle 1 17:33 Javi Elorriaga
 
178 Little Swift 35 17:30 Andres de la Cruz Muñoz
 
179 Golden Eagle 1 17:27 Anonymous eBirder
 
La Pulgosa CC-99, Cáceres, Extremadura, ES (39,454, -6,19), Cáceres, Extremadura
hawk sp. 2 17:27 Anonymous eBirder N
 
La Pulgosa CC-99, Cáceres, Extremadura, ES (39,454, -6,19), Cáceres, Extremadura
180 Calandra Lark 55 17:27 Anonymous eBirder N
 
La Pulgosa CC-99, Cáceres, Extremadura, ES (39,454, -6,19), Cáceres, Extremadura
181 White-headed Duck 215 17:25 Susana Noguera Hernández N
 
182 Eared Grebe 70 17:25 Susana Noguera Hernández N
 
183 Northern Bald Ibis 5 17:22 Javi Elorriaga
 
Ca-2142, Vejer de la Frontera, Andalucía, ES (36,247, -5,901), Cádiz, Andalucía
184 Common Scoter 15 17:18 David Calleja Marcos N
 
Calidris sp. 2 17:18 David Calleja Marcos N
 
185 Great Skua 2 17:18 David Calleja Marcos N
 
186 Parasitic Jaeger 2 17:18 David Calleja Marcos N
 
187 Cory's Shearwater 2 17:18 David Calleja Marcos N
 
188 Manx Shearwater 2 17:18 David Calleja Marcos N
 
189 Balearic Shearwater 35 17:18 David Calleja Marcos N
 
190 European Shag 1 17:18 David Calleja Marcos N
 
191 Marsh Tit 1 17:18 Javier Morala
 
Phylloscopus sp. 2 17:15 Raúl Bastida Vives
 
Sylvia sp. 1 17:15 Raúl Bastida Vives
 
Graylag Goose (Domestic type) 20 17:05 Sara Navarro
 
192 Eurasian Oystercatcher 27 17:01 Luis Carretero
 
193 Eurasian Curlew 62 17:01 Luis Carretero N
 
194 Bar-tailed Godwit 203 17:01 Luis Carretero N
 
195 Slender-billed Gull 2 16:56 Daniel Jiménez Pulido
 
196 Rüppell's Griffon 1 16:51 Carlos Moreno
 
Unnamed Road, Tarifa, Andalucía, ES (36.054, -5.567), Cádiz, Andalucía
197 Short-toed Snake-Eagle 30 16:51 Carlos Moreno
 
Unnamed Road, Tarifa, Andalucía, ES (36.054, -5.567), Cádiz, Andalucía
198 Lesser Flamingo 1 16:45 José Liarte N
 
tern sp. 1 16:45 Alexander Carriel N
 
shearwater sp. 2 16:45 Alexander Carriel N
 
199 Northern Pintail 2 16:41 Juan José Ramos Encalado
 
200 White-throated Dipper 2 16:35 Rafael Hermosilla Ortega
 
Aguilar de Campoo-Pueblo, Palencia, Castilla y León
201 Little Bustard 23 16:34 Gracia Morales Kucharski
 
(39,7894,-3,4671), Toledo, Castilla-La Mancha
202 Eurasian Hobby 1 16:30 Antonio Fernández Ortiz
 
Villasexmir, Valladolid, Castilla y León
203 Tufted Duck 1 16:28 David Calleja Marcos N
 
204 Red-knobbed Coot 3 16:25 Luís Correia P
 
205 Yellow-browed Warbler 1 16:15 Manuel Sánchez N
 
Río de Laujar, Almería, Andalucía
206 Hawfinch 2 16:07 Antonio Méndez Lorenzo
 
CC-89, Jaraíz de la Vera, Extremadura, ES (40,061, -5,736), Cáceres, Extremadura
207 Mediterranean Gull 24 15:55 David Calleja Marcos N
 
208 European Bee-eater 2 15:55 Fergus Crystal N
 
Paseo de Extremadura, Talavera la Real, Extremadura, ES (38.862, -6.785), Badajoz, Extremadura
209 Blue-crowned Parakeet 2 15:52 Lucía González P
 
Plaza nueva, Sevilla, Andalucía
210 Lesser Short-toed Lark X 15:50 Vicent Esteller Turlo
 
211 Whimbrel 1 15:46 Manuel Xestoso
 
O Puntal, Pontevedra, Galicia
212 Marbled Teal 18 15:30 Andres de la Cruz Muñoz
 
213 Ring Ouzel 1 15:30 Manuel Segura Herrero N
 
Unnamed Road, Rosinos de la Requejada, Castilla y León, ES (42,199, -6,574), Zamora, Castilla y León
214 Water Pipit X 15:30 Manuel Segura Herrero
 
Unnamed Road, Rosinos de la Requejada, Castilla y León, ES (42,199, -6,574), Zamora, Castilla y León
215 Black Woodpecker 1 15:20 Francisco Javier Quesada Gaibar
 
ES (42,879, -0,807), Huesca, Aragón
216 Black-winged Kite 1 15:03 Ana Maqueda
 
21740, Hinojos ES-Andalucía (37,1338,-6,4552), Huelva, Andalucía
217 Black-bellied Plover 3 15:00 Juan Miguel González Perea
 
218 Curlew Sandpiper 2 15:00 Juan Miguel González Perea
 
219 Black Kite 1 15:00 Alice Tremblay
 
Autopista del Noroeste, San Lorenzo de El Escorial, Comunidad de Madrid, ES (40.648, -4.055), Madrid, Comunidad de
220 Subalpine Warbler 1 14:51 Antonio Méndez Lorenzo
 
221 Pomarine Jaeger 1 14:30 Juan Ramírez
 
(43,663, -7,028), Asturias, Principado de
222 Arctic Tern 3 14:30 Juan Ramírez
 
(43,663, -7,028), Asturias, Principado de
223 European Storm-Petrel 3 14:30 Juan Ramírez
 
(43,663, -7,028), Asturias, Principado de
224 Great Shearwater 11 14:30 Juan Ramírez P
 
(43,663, -7,028), Asturias, Principado de
225 Sooty Shearwater 16 14:30 Juan Ramírez
 
(43,663, -7,028), Asturias, Principado de
226 Eurasian Wigeon 2 14:25 David Calleja Marcos
 
Yellow-legged/Lesser Black-backed Gull 30 14:10 Barbara Laycock N
 
Yelkouan/Balearic Shearwater 6 13:57 Antonio Varona Peña
 
Cabo de Palos, Región de Murcia, ES (37,633, -0,688), Murcia, Región de
227 Common Grasshopper-Warbler 1 13:55 Ander Txokarro N
 
harrier sp. 1 13:30 Julia Hillary
 
228 Spotted Crake 1 13:06 Itziar Gutiérrez Uranga N
 
229 Citril Finch 16 13:05 Javier Ferreres
 
230 Egyptian Vulture 1 13:01 Alexandre Justo Álvarez N
 
231 Whiskered Tern 1 13:00 Anonymous eBirder N
 
232 Great Bittern 1 13:00 Anonymous eBirder N
 
233 Purple Heron 2 13:00 Manuel Ruiz
 
lark sp. 3 12:59 Luís Correia
 
Sierra Crevillente, Alicante, Valenciana, Comunidad
234 Spectacled Warbler 1 12:59 Luís Correia P
 
Sierra Crevillente, Alicante, Valenciana, Comunidad
235 Common Bulbul 1 12:25 Catalina Castillo Villuendas
 
Ceuta -- Edificio Cariño, Ceuta
finch sp. 3 12:15 Jenny McMullen
 
camino de parpacen, Granada, Andalucía
236 Tree Pipit 1 12:12 Sergio Mayordomo
 
237 Red Avadavat 4 12:12 Sergio Mayordomo
 
238 Alpine Accentor 3 12:00 Pablo Palencia
 
Great Cormorant/European Shag 7 11:51 David Calleja Marcos N
 
239 Eurasian Wryneck 1 11:42 Itziar Gutiérrez Uranga
 
240 Goldcrest 6 11:30 Rodolfo Velasco Quevedo
 
Madrid (Casa de Campo), Madrid, Comunidad de
241 Eurasian Bullfinch 1 11:30 Carlos M. Coro P
 
242 Red Knot 2 11:29 Gustavo Ferreiro Martínez
 
243 Garganey 2 11:25 Jose Antonio Garcia
 
Villar De Gallimazo, Salamanca, Castilla y León
244 African Blue Tit 1 11:25 Xabier Remirez
 
Los Alvarados, Canarias
245 Garden Warbler 2 11:20 Jesús Serradilla Rodríguez
 
Ermita Sta Lucía, Briones, La Rioja
246 Eurasian Dotterel 11 11:16 Gracia Morales Kucharski
 
Camino a la Casa de Don Antonio, Tembleque ES-Castilla-La Mancha (39,6475,-3,5466), Toledo, Castilla-La Mancha
247 Common Swift 1 11:15 Jordi Sala
 
248 European Roller X 11:15 Jordi Sala
 
249 Bearded Reedling 3 11:08 John L. Muddeman
 
250 Laughing Dove 1 11:00 Javi Elorriaga N
 
Unnamed Road, Los Palacios y Villafranca, Andalucía, ES (37,151, -5,895), Sevilla, Andalucía
251 Yellowhammer 1 11:00 Javier Valladares
 
252 Yellow-billed Chough 2 10:45 Kim Nelson
 
253 Wallcreeper 1 10:45 Kim Nelson N
 
254 Elegant Tern 1 10:20 Vicent Esteller Turlo N
 
255 European Honey-buzzard 2 10:19 Carlos Moreno
 
256 Greater Whitethroat 1 10:09 Sergio Mayordomo
 
257 Ortolan Bunting 1 10:09 Sergio Mayordomo
 
258 Eleonora's Falcon 2 10:02 Bruce Kerr
 
259 Moustached Warbler 1 10:02 Bruce Kerr
 
260 Mandarin Duck 1 10:00 Enrique Llao Sanchez P
 
261 Bearded Vulture X 10:00 SEO/BirdLife Aragón
 
pipit sp. X 10:00 SEO/BirdLife Aragón
 
262 Reed Bunting 2 09:58 Manuel Xestoso
 
263 Ruddy Shelduck 1 09:55 Antonio Méndez Lorenzo
 
264 Jack Snipe 1 09:53 Gonzalo Deán
 
jaeger sp. 1 09:45 Itziar Gutiérrez Uranga
 
265 Sedge Warbler 1 09:30 Carles Dura
 
Thekla's/Crested/Maghreb Lark 6 09:20 Isabel Climent Aroz
 
266 Rufous-tailed Rock-Thrush 1 09:11 Juan Carlos Bellido Campano N
 
267 Pin-tailed Sandgrouse 2 09:00 Manuel Ruiz
 
shorebird sp. 8 09:00 Jesús Menéndez
 
alcid sp. 2 09:00 Jesús Menéndez
 
268 Little Gull 1 09:00 Jesús Menéndez
 
Common/Arctic Tern 19 09:00 Jesús Menéndez
 
269 Richard's Pipit 1 09:00 Jesús Menéndez N
 
270 Common Crane 2 08:53 Juan Cavero Alcaine
 
25 Calle Santa Rosa, Zaragoza, Aragón, ES (41,641, -0,872), Zaragoza, Aragón
271 Great Gray Shrike 1 08:50 J. Marcos Benito
 
crow sp. 2 08:50 Javier Robres
 
6 Gernika Hiribidea, Oion, Euskadi, ES (42,505, -2,433), Araba, País Vasco
Thekla's/Crested Lark X 08:50 Francisco Robledano
 
ES-Murcia-9 Urbanización Torre Guil - 37,904x-1,218 - 21 feb. 2017 16:39, Murcia, Región de
272 Berthelot's Pipit 2 08:50 J. Marcos Benito
 
273 Tawny Pipit 1 08:33 JC Paniagua
 
gull/tern sp. X 08:30 Francisco Picón Díaz
 
wagtail sp. 1 08:10 Bradley Waggoner
 
Emberiza sp. 2 08:00 Timo Vilkka
 
diurnal raptor sp. 1 07:55 Beatriz Ruano
 
274 Gull-billed Tern 2 07:52 Miguel Ángel Guirado Cajal
 
47 Calle 028 Explanada de Ponie, Ceuta, Ceuta, ES (35,896, -5,328), Ceuta
275 Eurasian Scops-Owl 1 00:00 SEO Caceres
 
Herreruela - Puente Río Salor EX302, Cáceres, Extremadura
276 Iberian Chiffchaff 1 00:00 SEO Caceres
 
Talayuela-Santa María de las Lomas, Cáceres, Extremadura
277 Common Nightingale 1 00:00 Datos Aves Aragón