AudioDateDownLeftRightUpIconClosefacebookReportGallerySettingsGiftLanguageGridLanguage iconListMapMenunoAudionoPhotoPhotoPlayPlusSearchStartwitterUserVideo

Spain Change Location

Artboard

Recent Visits

Checklists submitted within the last hour are not shown.
Observer Date Species
Patricia Andrés Bordonaba 23:58 3
Ricard Gutiérrez 23:50 2
José Ardaiz Ganuza 23:49 6
Sergio Gonzalez 23:49 5
Lander Goñi 23:49 6
RareBirds Swarovski Optik Birdracing Team 23:40 1
Ricard Gutiérrez 23:40 1
Gorka Gorospe 23:40 1
Sergi Sales 23:40 1
Jose M. Canudo Gavín 23:30 1
More Recent Visits...

Top eBirders

Updated ~6 day(s) ago.
1 Gorka Gorospe
203
1 Ricard Gutiérrez
203
3 Gonzalo Deán
179
3 Sergio Gonzalez
179
5 Lander Goñi
178
5 José Ardaiz Ganuza
178
7 Jesús Lavedán Rodríguez
164
8 Jose M. Canudo Gavín
163
9 juan carlos albero
162
10 Sergi Sales
158
Top 100 eBirders...

Top States/Provinces

Updated ~6 day(s) ago.
1 Cataluña
235
2 Andalucía
213
3 Navarra, Comunidad Foral de
199
4 Aragón
184
5 Castilla y León
182
6 Extremadura
181
7 Castilla-La Mancha
176
8 Madrid, Comunidad de
151
9 Galicia
138
10 Valenciana, Comunidad
137
All States/Provinces...

306 Species 1356 Checklists

Updated ~6 day(s) ago.
Species Name Count Date By
1 Little Crake 3 23:49 Gonzalo Deán N
 
Red-necked/Eurasian Nightjar 2 23:00 José Ardaiz Ganuza
 
Turdus sp. 2 21:57 Roi Cuba
 
23 Lugar O Torron, Galicia, ES (42,973, -7,578), Lugo, Galicia
2 Pomarine Jaeger 1 20:05 RareBirds Swarovski Optik Birdracing Team
 
3 Short-eared Owl 1 19:30 Álvaro Luna
 
Larus sp. X 18:28 Shirley Therese van der Horst
 
50D Paseo del Parque, San Roque, Andalucía, ES (36.275, -5.291), Cádiz, Andalucía
4 Red-whiskered Bulbul 6 16:49 Manuel Ferrando
 
23 ⛉ Carrer José Alegre Rubio, L'Eliana, Comunidad Valenciana, ES (39,564, -0,544), Valencia, Valenciana, Comunidad
5 Moustached Warbler 2 16:32 RareBirds Swarovski Optik Birdracing Team
 
6 Northern Bald Ibis 16 16:00 Javi Elorriaga
 
ES-Andalusia-Vejer de la Frontera-A-393 - 36.2543x-5.9576, Cádiz, Andalucía
7 Green-winged Teal 2 14:18 Jesús Mari Lekuona Sánchez
 
Eurasian Reed/African Reed Warbler 1 13:50 RareBirds Swarovski Optik Birdracing Team N
 
gull sp. 2 13:40 Jon Iratzagorria Garay
 
8 Barbary Partridge 2 13:00 Maria Diaz Muñoz
 
9 Temminck's Stint 1 13:00 Jesús Mari Lekuona Sánchez N
 
Depuradora de Sangüesa, Navarra, Comunidad Foral de
10 Fuerteventura Stonechat 1 13:00 Maria Diaz Muñoz
 
11 Red-throated Pipit 1 13:00 Jesús Mari Lekuona Sánchez N
 
Depuradora de Sangüesa, Navarra, Comunidad Foral de
12 Eurasian Oystercatcher 1 12:40 Javier Valladares
 
13 Tufted Duck 8 12:27 Javier Pi Vallina N
 
Red/Black Kite X 12:21 Montaña Dominguez N
 
plover sp. 1 12:15 Pablo Javier Martinez Villaescusa
 
Crevillente, Comunidad Valenciana, ES (38,187, -0,79), Alicante, Valenciana, Comunidad
14 Little Gull 1 12:11 Javier Valladares N
 
swift sp. 12 11:50 Anonymous eBirder N
 
15 Common Loon 2 11:47 Xurxo Piñeiro Alvarez N
 
Yellow-legged/Lesser Black-backed Gull 40 11:47 Xurxo Piñeiro Alvarez
 
16 Cream-colored Courser 2 11:30 Maria Diaz Muñoz
 
La Oliva, Canarias, ES (28,638, -14,022), Canarias
Willow Warbler/Common Chiffchaff 1 11:30 Fernando T Rico
 
17 Trumpeter Finch 6 11:30 Maria Diaz Muñoz
 
La Oliva, Canarias, ES (28,638, -14,022), Canarias
18 Muscovy Duck 1 11:16 Jordi Miralles Garcia N
 
Willow Warbler/Common Chiffchaff/Iberian Chiffchaff 4 11:05 Ramiro Herrezuelo Perez
 
wheatear sp. 2 11:04 Jorge Fernández González
 
Reserva ecológica de la Alondra Ricotí, Granada, Andalucía
19 Rook 10 11:00 Alberto Benito
 
20 Reed Bunting 2 11:00 Justo Cilleros Prados N
 
Daimiel, Castilla-La Mancha, ES (39,101, -3,618), Ciudad Real, Castilla-La Mancha
Acrocephalus sp. 1 10:54 Guillermo González Medina
 
Tendilla pueblo, Guadalajara, Castilla-La Mancha
21 Iceland Gull 1 10:30 Alberto Lorenzo N
 
Cabo Ortegal, A Coruña, Galicia
22 Great Black-backed Gull 1 10:30 Alberto Lorenzo
 
Cabo Ortegal, A Coruña, Galicia
House/Spanish Sparrow 15 10:30 Jenny McMullen
 
cueva cumbre,castillejar, Granada, Andalucía
23 Northern Pintail 1 10:18 Gonzalo Deán
 
24 Red-footed Falcon 1 10:15 Fabian Gärtner
 
25 Eleonora's Falcon 1 10:15 Fabian Gärtner
 
26 Red-knobbed Coot 14 10:04 nick stephens N
 
27 Eurasian Wigeon 1 10:00 Urdaibai Bird Center
 
28 Ferruginous Duck 3 10:00 Javier Martín P
 
Charcones de Miguel Esteban, Castilla-La Mancha, ES (39,521, -3,049), Toledo, Castilla-La Mancha
29 Houbara Bustard 3 10:00 Maria Diaz Muñoz
 
Maxorata, Canarias, ES (28,307, -14,064), Canarias
Phylloscopus sp. X 10:00 Urdaibai Bird Center
 
30 Common Snipe 1 09:43 Javier Valladares
 
31 Bearded Reedling 3 09:30 Aitor Mora Solano
 
32 Black Wheatear 7 09:30 NM Gatward
 
- Rambla de Meana, Almería, Andalucía
pipit sp. 2 09:30 Noelia Escudero Alfaro
 
Paraje San Miguel, Ciudad Real, Castilla-La Mancha
Apus sp. 26 09:25 Rui Caratão
 
2 Calle Alcalde José María de Miguel, Albacete, Castilla-La Mancha, ES (38,995, -1,85), Albacete, Castilla-La Mancha
Whimbrel/Eurasian Curlew 10 09:19 Jon Iratzagorria Garay
 
33 Spotted Redshank 1 09:15 Jose Navarro
 
34 Caspian Tern 4 09:15 Jose Navarro
 
tern sp. 1 09:11 nick stephens
 
35 Red Knot 2 09:10 Javi Elorriaga
 
36 Marsh Sandpiper 1 09:10 Rafael Hermosilla Ortega P
 
37 Water Pipit 1 09:02 Gorka Gorospe
 
Llessui, Lleida, Cataluña
38 Yelkouan Shearwater 1 09:00 Roberto Negro
 
Tarragona - salida marinas, Tarragona, Cataluña
39 Northern Goshawk 1 09:00 Jose M. Canudo Gavín
 
Salinas - Villalangua, Huesca, Aragón
40 European Golden-Plover 1 09:00 Grant Brosie
 
41 Herring Gull 1 09:00 Joanie & Mark Hubinger N
 
42 Yellow-billed Chough X 09:00 Rocío Sus Pérez
 
Valle de Bujaruelo, Huesca, Aragón
lark sp. 1 09:00 Marco Antonio Escudero Diego
 
Sylvia sp. 1 09:00 Marco Antonio Escudero Diego
 
43 Little Stint 8 08:55 Javier Martín
 
Laguna Larga de Villacañas, Castilla-La Mancha, ES (39,612, -3,314), Toledo, Castilla-La Mancha
44 Pin-tailed Sandgrouse 3 08:55 Javier Martín
 
Laguna Larga de Villacañas, Castilla-La Mancha, ES (39,612, -3,314), Toledo, Castilla-La Mancha
45 Collared Pratincole 3 08:45 Luis Carretero
 
46 Red Avadavat 7 08:45 Jesús Guerrero
 
Domestic goose sp. (Domestic type) 2 08:40 Jorge Leonor González
 
47 Northern Lapwing 2 08:40 Jorge Leonor González
 
48 Middle Spotted Woodpecker 2 08:36 Kepa A.B. N
 
49 Green Sandpiper 1 08:33 Eduardo Gil Iralde
 
Pinares de Venecia, Zaragoza , Zaragoza, Aragón
Common/Iberian Chiffchaff 2 08:32 Enrique López Sánchez
 
50 Osprey 1 08:30 Jorge Safara P
 
Olivenza--Arroyo de la Viña de los Matos, Badajoz, Extremadura
51 Savi's Warbler 2 08:30 Daniel Ordóñez N
 
52 Meadow Pipit 3 08:30 GL SEO Betsaide Araba y Bizkaia
 
53 White-throated Dipper 1 08:24 Gorka Gorospe
 
L-510, Tírvia ES-Cataluña (42,5309,1,2501), Lleida, Cataluña
54 Common Scoter 7 08:20 Rafael García
 
Playa Ballena, Aguadulce, Cádiz, Andalucía
55 Curlew Sandpiper 1 08:20 Rafael García
 
Playa Ballena, Aguadulce, Cádiz, Andalucía
56 Stock Dove X 08:15 Pablo Vera García
 
Cerros de Arcas-Tórtola, Cuenca, Castilla-La Mancha
57 Plain Swift 4 08:10 J. Marcos Benito
 
58 Canary Islands Chiffchaff 2 08:10 J. Marcos Benito
 
59 Gull-billed Tern 2 08:05 Jesús Nieto Latorre N
 
60 Ruddy Shelduck 24 08:00 Maria Diaz Muñoz
 
4 Calle Sancho Panza, Pájara, Canarias, ES (28,055, -14,328), Canarias
61 Sooty Shearwater 1 08:00 Jesús Menéndez N
 
62 Manx Shearwater 1 08:00 Jesús Menéndez
 
63 European Shag 6 08:00 José F. Esparcia Urkia
 
64 Black-shouldered Kite 1 08:00 Jordán Esteso Martínez
 
Velada, Toledo, Castilla-La Mancha
65 Bonelli's Eagle 1 08:00 Roberto Pinar
 
Cañón De Almadenes, Murcia, Región de
peep sp. 4 08:00 Jesús Menéndez
 
66 Parasitic Jaeger 1 08:00 Andres de la Cruz Muñoz
 
67 Razorbill 3 08:00 Andres de la Cruz Muñoz
 
68 Atlantic Puffin 4 08:00 Andres de la Cruz Muñoz N
 
alcid sp. 5 08:00 Andres de la Cruz Muñoz N
 
69 Lesser Black-backed Gull 1 08:00 José F. Esparcia Urkia
 
70 Lesser Crested Tern 1 08:00 Andres de la Cruz Muñoz
 
71 Laughing Dove 2 08:00 Maria Diaz Muñoz
 
4 Calle Sancho Panza, Pájara, Canarias, ES (28,055, -14,328), Canarias
72 European Roller 10 08:00 Antonio Méndez Lorenzo N
 
Lesser/Eurasian Kestrel X 08:00 Guillermo Gómez
 
swallow sp. 45 08:00 Jordán Esteso Martínez
 
Velada, Toledo, Castilla-La Mancha
73 Eurasian Siskin 4 08:00 Alfons Delgado Garcia
 
74 Black-headed Weaver 9 08:00 Jose Navarro P
 
Brazo Del Este. El Pinzón, Sevilla, Andalucía
75 Eurasian Penduline-Tit 1 07:57 Maria Jose Valencia S-A
 
76 Golden Eagle 2 07:53 Antonio Rodriguez Arduengo
 
Hijosa De Boedo, Santa Cruz de Boedo, Castilla y León, ES (42,499, -4,316), Palencia, Castilla y León
77 Hen Harrier 1 07:53 Antonio Rodriguez Arduengo
 
Hijosa De Boedo, Santa Cruz de Boedo, Castilla y León, ES (42,499, -4,316), Palencia, Castilla y León
78 Egyptian Goose 2 07:50 Raúl Granados N
 
Camino de Cordobilla de Lácara, Cáceres, Extremadura, ES (39,396, -6,363), Cáceres, Extremadura
79 Little Tern 2 07:50 Raúl Granados
 
Camino de Cordobilla de Lácara, Cáceres, Extremadura, ES (39,396, -6,363), Cáceres, Extremadura
80 Rose-ringed Parakeet 8 07:49 Javier Valladares
 
Delta del Llobregat - Parc Agrari El Prat, Barcelona, Cataluña
81 Wood Warbler 1 07:49 Javier Valladares N
 
Delta del Llobregat - Parc Agrari El Prat, Barcelona, Cataluña
82 Common Waxbill X 07:49 Javier Valladares
 
Delta del Llobregat - Parc Agrari El Prat, Barcelona, Cataluña
83 Kentish Plover 8 07:47 Shaun Robson
 
84 Bar-tailed Godwit 10 07:47 Shaun Robson
 
85 Dunlin 50 07:47 Shaun Robson
 
86 Monk Parakeet 15 07:38 Andrew Lucas
 
Montjuic, Barcelona ES-Catalonia (41.3638,2.1673), Barcelona, Cataluña
87 Bearded Vulture 1 07:35 Gorka Gorospe
 
Parc Natural de l'Alt Pirineu, Lleida, Cataluña
Thekla/Crested Lark 4 07:35 Eugenio Collado
 
Eurasian/Short-toed Treecreeper 3 07:35 Eugenio Collado
 
88 Common Grasshopper-Warbler 2 07:35 Gorka Gorospe
 
Parc Natural de l'Alt Pirineu, Lleida, Cataluña
89 Whinchat 1 07:35 Eugenio Collado P
 
90 Hawfinch 3 07:35 Gorka Gorospe
 
Parc Natural de l'Alt Pirineu, Lleida, Cataluña
91 Spanish Eagle 2 07:31 Jesús Calderón
 
92 Northern Shoveler 8 07:30 Amelia Dungan
 
93 Marbled Teal 2 07:30 Amelia Dungan P
 
94 European Storm-Petrel 2 07:30 Jordi Miralles Garcia
 
95 Great Bittern 1 07:30 Norbert van Bebber N
 
96 Little Bittern 1 07:30 Amelia Dungan
 
97 Western Swamphen 3 07:30 Amelia Dungan
 
98 Great Skua 4 07:30 BLAS LOPEZ
 
99 Slender-billed Gull 1 07:30 Amelia Dungan
 
100 Mediterranean Gull 2 07:30 BLAS LOPEZ
 
101 Whiskered Tern 20 07:30 Amelia Dungan
 
102 Little Swift X 07:30 Ignacio Domingo
 
Chipiona, Andalucía, ES, Cádiz, Andalucía
103 Iberian Magpie 6 07:30 Amelia Dungan
 
104 Western Olivaceous Warbler 2 07:30 Amelia Dungan
 
105 Black Stork 1 07:25 Gonzalo Deán
 
106 Black-crowned Night-Heron 2 07:25 Gonzalo Deán
 
107 Peregrine Falcon 1 07:18 Jesús Nieto Latorre
 
Río Andarax--tramo Recinto Ferial, Almería, Andalucía
108 Greater Whitethroat 2 07:15 Nayib Hamdoun
 
109 Bluethroat 8 07:15 Nayib Hamdoun P
 
110 Common Kingfisher 1 07:14 Javier Morala
 
111 Cory's Shearwater 70 07:12 Miguel Ángel Guirado Cajal
 
Calle Alcalde Enrique García Ponce, Ceuta, Ceuta, ES (35,895, -5,328), Ceuta
112 Balearic Shearwater 2 07:12 Miguel Ángel Guirado Cajal
 
Calle Alcalde Enrique García Ponce, Ceuta, Ceuta, ES (35,895, -5,328), Ceuta
113 Northern Gannet 4 07:12 Miguel Ángel Guirado Cajal
 
Calle Alcalde Enrique García Ponce, Ceuta, Ceuta, ES (35,895, -5,328), Ceuta
114 Audouin's Gull 2 07:12 Miguel Ángel Guirado Cajal
 
Calle Alcalde Enrique García Ponce, Ceuta, Ceuta, ES (35,895, -5,328), Ceuta
115 Sandwich Tern 3 07:12 Miguel Ángel Guirado Cajal
 
Calle Alcalde Enrique García Ponce, Ceuta, Ceuta, ES (35,895, -5,328), Ceuta
116 Common Bulbul 5 07:12 Miguel Ángel Guirado Cajal
 
Calle Alcalde Enrique García Ponce, Ceuta, Ceuta, ES (35,895, -5,328), Ceuta
117 Cinereous Vulture 2 07:11 Javier Prieta
 
Monfragüe PN - Lugar Nuevo (39,863, -6,021), Cáceres, Extremadura
118 Red-rumped Swallow 2 07:11 Javier Prieta
 
Monfragüe PN - Lugar Nuevo (39,863, -6,021), Cáceres, Extremadura
119 Great Crested Grebe 4 07:08 Jesús Mari Lekuona Sánchez
 
Embalse de Eugi, Esteribar ES-Navarra, Navarra, Comunidad Foral de
120 Red Kite 2 07:08 Jesús Mari Lekuona Sánchez
 
Embalse de Eugi, Esteribar ES-Navarra, Navarra, Comunidad Foral de
121 Great Reed Warbler 5 07:08 Guillermo Aparicio
 
Zuera, Zaragoza, Aragón
passerine sp. 56 07:08 Guillermo Aparicio
 
Zuera, Zaragoza, Aragón
122 Lesser Kestrel 1 07:07 Antonio Méndez Lorenzo
 
2 Avenida Don Juan José González Amezqueta, Saucedilla, Extremadura, ES (39,85, -5,677), Cáceres, Extremadura
123 European Honey-buzzard 3 07:05 Chabier de Jaime
 
Aguilar del Alfambra, La Sierra, Teruel, Aragón
Common/Pallid Swift 9 07:05 Jesús Nieto Latorre
 
Carrefour, descampado E, Almería, Andalucía
124 Dupont's Lark 5 07:05 Chabier de Jaime
 
Aguilar del Alfambra, La Sierra, Teruel, Aragón
125 European Starling 9 07:05 David Pettee
 
Calle del Molino, 8, Villatuerta ES-Navarre (42.6615,-1.9929), Navarra, Comunidad Foral de
126 Eurasian Tree Sparrow 1 07:05 Chabier de Jaime
 
Aguilar del Alfambra, La Sierra, Teruel, Aragón
127 Garganey 1 07:00 Elena Cuxart Soriano
 
Aparcament del Mas Matà, Girona, Cataluña
128 Common Quail X 07:00 Javier Gomez
 
129 Ring-necked Pheasant 1 07:00 Diego Villanua N
 
Mendigorria--la Rivalta, Navarra, Comunidad Foral de
130 Great Cormorant 2 07:00 Diego Villanua
 
Mendigorria--la Rivalta, Navarra, Comunidad Foral de
131 Great Egret 1 07:00 Elena Cuxart Soriano
 
Aparcament del Mas Matà, Girona, Cataluña
132 Montagu's Harrier X 07:00 Javier Gomez
 
133 Great Bustard X 07:00 Javier Gomez
 
134 Ruff 1 07:00 Elena Cuxart Soriano
 
Aparcament del Mas Matà, Girona, Cataluña
135 Wood Sandpiper 3 07:00 Elena Cuxart Soriano
 
Aparcament del Mas Matà, Girona, Cataluña
136 Great Spotted Cuckoo X 07:00 Javier Gomez
 
137 Lesser Spotted Woodpecker 1 07:00 Diego Villanua N
 
Mendigorria--la Rivalta, Navarra, Comunidad Foral de
138 Eurasian Hobby 1 07:00 Diego Villanua
 
Mendigorria--la Rivalta, Navarra, Comunidad Foral de
139 Sedge Warbler 1 07:00 Diego Villanua
 
Mendigorria--la Rivalta, Navarra, Comunidad Foral de
140 Eurasian Reed Warbler 2 07:00 Diego Villanua
 
Mendigorria--la Rivalta, Navarra, Comunidad Foral de
141 Dartford Warbler 1 07:00 Diego Villanua
 
Mendigorria--la Rivalta, Navarra, Comunidad Foral de
142 Spotted Flycatcher 1 07:00 Diego Villanua
 
Mendigorria--la Rivalta, Navarra, Comunidad Foral de
143 European Pied Flycatcher 1 07:00 Elena Cuxart Soriano
 
Aparcament del Mas Matà, Girona, Cataluña
144 Iberian Chiffchaff 1 06:56 Gonzalo Deán
 
Romanzado--NA-2201, Navarra, Comunidad Foral de
145 Eurasian Bullfinch 1 06:56 Gonzalo Deán
 
Romanzado--NA-2201, Navarra, Comunidad Foral de
146 Pallid Swift 30 06:55 NM Gatward N
 
- San Roque, Almería, Andalucía
147 African Blue Tit 2 06:55 Xabier Remirez
 
Los Alvarados, Canarias
148 Island Canary 1 06:55 Xabier Remirez
 
Los Alvarados, Canarias
149 Egyptian Vulture 1 06:49 Roberto Fernandez Gutierrez
 
18 Calle Pequeña, Cerezales del Condado, Castilla y León, ES (42,716, -5,358), León, Castilla y León
150 Red-backed Shrike 1 06:49 Roberto Fernandez Gutierrez
 
18 Calle Pequeña, Cerezales del Condado, Castilla y León, ES (42,716, -5,358), León, Castilla y León
151 Yellowhammer 2 06:49 Roberto Fernandez Gutierrez
 
18 Calle Pequeña, Cerezales del Condado, Castilla y León, ES (42,716, -5,358), León, Castilla y León
152 Squacco Heron 1 06:39 Dora Salvador D.
 
TV3409, Deltebre, Catalunya, ES (40,743, 0,699), Tarragona, Cataluña
153 Glossy Ibis 2 06:39 Dora Salvador D.
 
TV3409, Deltebre, Catalunya, ES (40,743, 0,699), Tarragona, Cataluña
154 Short-toed Snake-Eagle 1 06:39 Aitor Mora Solano
 
155 Little Bustard 3 06:39 Aitor Mora Solano P
 
156 Eurasian Thick-knee 2 06:39 Aitor Mora Solano
 
157 Common Tern 5 06:39 Dora Salvador D.
 
TV3409, Deltebre, Catalunya, ES (40,743, 0,699), Tarragona, Cataluña
158 Black-bellied Sandgrouse 3 06:39 Aitor Mora Solano N
 
159 European Turtle-Dove 1 06:39 Aitor Mora Solano
 
160 Alpine Swift 1 06:39 Aitor Mora Solano
 
161 Southern Gray Shrike 2 06:39 Aitor Mora Solano
 
162 Red-billed Chough 6 06:39 Aitor Mora Solano
 
163 Lesser Short-toed Lark 1 06:39 Aitor Mora Solano
 
European/Spotless Starling X 06:39 Dora Salvador D.
 
TV3409, Deltebre, Catalunya, ES (40,743, 0,699), Tarragona, Cataluña
164 Gray Wagtail 1 06:39 Aitor Mora Solano
 
165 Common Redstart 1 06:35 Rubén Fernández
 
Bañugues--Área General, Asturias, Principado de
Graylag Goose (Domestic type) 1 06:33 Jesús Mari Lekuona Sánchez
 
Muscovy Duck (Domestic type) 1 06:33 Jesús Mari Lekuona Sánchez
 
Mallard (Domestic type) 2 06:33 Jesús Mari Lekuona Sánchez
 
166 Willow Warbler 1 06:33 Jesús Mari Lekuona Sánchez
 
167 Eurasian Nightjar 1 06:31 Jesús Lavedán Rodríguez
 
A-1603, Jaca, Aragón, ES (42,508, -0,668), Huesca, Aragón
168 Black Woodpecker 1 06:31 Jesús Lavedán Rodríguez
 
A-1603, Jaca, Aragón, ES (42,508, -0,668), Huesca, Aragón
169 Marsh Tit 1 06:31 Jesús Lavedán Rodríguez
 
A-1603, Jaca, Aragón, ES (42,508, -0,668), Huesca, Aragón
170 Water Rail 1 06:25 Juan Luis Hernández Hernández
 
Conquezuela, Soria, Castilla y León
171 Eurasian Wryneck 1 06:25 Juan Luis Hernández Hernández
 
Conquezuela, Soria, Castilla y León
172 Eurasian Green Woodpecker 1 06:25 Juan Luis Hernández Hernández
 
Conquezuela, Soria, Castilla y León
173 Eurasian Kestrel 2 06:25 Juan Luis Hernández Hernández
 
Conquezuela, Soria, Castilla y León
174 Eurasian Golden Oriole 2 06:25 Juan Luis Hernández Hernández
 
Conquezuela, Soria, Castilla y León
175 Greater Short-toed Lark 3 06:25 Juan Luis Hernández Hernández
 
Conquezuela, Soria, Castilla y León
176 Calandra Lark 4 06:25 Juan Luis Hernández Hernández
 
Conquezuela, Soria, Castilla y León
177 Thekla's Lark 4 06:25 Juan Luis Hernández Hernández
 
Conquezuela, Soria, Castilla y León
178 Eurasian Crag-Martin 5 06:25 Juan Luis Hernández Hernández
 
Conquezuela, Soria, Castilla y León
179 Great Tit 2 06:25 Juan Luis Hernández Hernández
 
Conquezuela, Soria, Castilla y León
180 Long-tailed Tit 2 06:25 Juan Luis Hernández Hernández
 
Conquezuela, Soria, Castilla y León
181 Firecrest 1 06:25 Juan Luis Hernández Hernández
 
Conquezuela, Soria, Castilla y León
182 Common Chiffchaff 1 06:25 Juan Luis Hernández Hernández
 
Conquezuela, Soria, Castilla y León
183 Western Bonelli's Warbler 4 06:25 Juan Luis Hernández Hernández
 
Conquezuela, Soria, Castilla y León
184 Eurasian Blackcap 2 06:25 Juan Luis Hernández Hernández
 
Conquezuela, Soria, Castilla y León
185 Garden Warbler 1 06:25 Juan Luis Hernández Hernández
 
Conquezuela, Soria, Castilla y León
186 Western Orphean Warbler 3 06:25 Juan Luis Hernández Hernández
 
Conquezuela, Soria, Castilla y León
187 Subalpine Warbler 3 06:25 Juan Luis Hernández Hernández
 
Conquezuela, Soria, Castilla y León
188 Spectacled Warbler 2 06:25 Juan Luis Hernández Hernández
 
Conquezuela, Soria, Castilla y León
189 Rufous-tailed Rock-Thrush 1 06:25 Juan Luis Hernández Hernández
 
Conquezuela, Soria, Castilla y León
190 Northern Wheatear 4 06:25 Juan Luis Hernández Hernández
 
Conquezuela, Soria, Castilla y León
191 Black-eared Wheatear 2 06:25 Juan Luis Hernández Hernández
 
Conquezuela, Soria, Castilla y León
192 Tawny Pipit 5 06:25 Juan Luis Hernández Hernández
 
Conquezuela, Soria, Castilla y León
193 Tree Pipit 2 06:25 Juan Luis Hernández Hernández
 
Conquezuela, Soria, Castilla y León
194 Cirl Bunting 7 06:25 Juan Luis Hernández Hernández
 
Conquezuela, Soria, Castilla y León
195 Rock Bunting 4 06:25 Juan Luis Hernández Hernández
 
Conquezuela, Soria, Castilla y León
196 Ortolan Bunting 4 06:25 Juan Luis Hernández Hernández
 
Conquezuela, Soria, Castilla y León
197 Eurasian Sparrowhawk 1 06:22 Gonzalo Deán
 
198 Eurasian Eagle-Owl 1 06:22 Gonzalo Deán
 
199 Dunnock 4 06:22 Gonzalo Deán
 
200 Eurasian Woodcock 1 06:05 Gorka Gorospe
 
Parc Natural de l'Alt Pirineu, Lleida, Cataluña
201 Eurasian Jay 2 06:05 Gorka Gorospe
 
Parc Natural de l'Alt Pirineu, Lleida, Cataluña
202 Coal Tit 28 06:05 Gorka Gorospe
 
Parc Natural de l'Alt Pirineu, Lleida, Cataluña
203 Crested Tit 9 06:05 Gorka Gorospe
 
Parc Natural de l'Alt Pirineu, Lleida, Cataluña
204 Eurasian Nuthatch 2 06:05 Gorka Gorospe
 
Parc Natural de l'Alt Pirineu, Lleida, Cataluña
205 Eurasian Treecreeper 3 06:05 Gorka Gorospe N
 
Parc Natural de l'Alt Pirineu, Lleida, Cataluña
206 Short-toed Treecreeper 5 06:05 Gorka Gorospe
 
Parc Natural de l'Alt Pirineu, Lleida, Cataluña
207 Eurasian Wren 5 06:05 Gorka Gorospe
 
Parc Natural de l'Alt Pirineu, Lleida, Cataluña
208 Goldcrest 7 06:05 Gorka Gorospe
 
Parc Natural de l'Alt Pirineu, Lleida, Cataluña
209 Black Redstart 1 06:05 Gorka Gorospe
 
Parc Natural de l'Alt Pirineu, Lleida, Cataluña
210 Ring Ouzel 3 06:05 Gorka Gorospe
 
Parc Natural de l'Alt Pirineu, Lleida, Cataluña
211 Song Thrush 1 06:05 Gorka Gorospe
 
Parc Natural de l'Alt Pirineu, Lleida, Cataluña
212 Mistle Thrush 2 06:05 Gorka Gorospe
 
Parc Natural de l'Alt Pirineu, Lleida, Cataluña
213 Red Crossbill 15 06:05 Gorka Gorospe
 
Parc Natural de l'Alt Pirineu, Lleida, Cataluña
214 Citril Finch 10 06:05 Gorka Gorospe
 
Parc Natural de l'Alt Pirineu, Lleida, Cataluña
215 Sanderling 11 05:30 Maria Diaz Muñoz
 
6 Calle el Peatonal Granillo, Pájara, Canarias, ES (28,165, -14,212), Canarias
Columba sp. 2 05:30 Maria Diaz Muñoz
 
6 Calle el Peatonal Granillo, Pájara, Canarias, ES (28,165, -14,212), Canarias
216 Common Raven 2 05:30 Maria Diaz Muñoz
 
6 Calle el Peatonal Granillo, Pájara, Canarias, ES (28,165, -14,212), Canarias
217 Red-vented Bulbul 1 05:30 Maria Diaz Muñoz
 
6 Calle el Peatonal Granillo, Pájara, Canarias, ES (28,165, -14,212), Canarias
218 Berthelot's Pipit 2 05:30 Maria Diaz Muñoz
 
6 Calle el Peatonal Granillo, Pájara, Canarias, ES (28,165, -14,212), Canarias
219 Spanish Sparrow 3 05:30 Maria Diaz Muñoz
 
6 Calle el Peatonal Granillo, Pájara, Canarias, ES (28,165, -14,212), Canarias
220 Graylag Goose 1 05:13 Miriam San José
 
Guadalajara, Castilla-La Mancha, ES (40,651, -3,17), Guadalajara, Castilla-La Mancha
221 Black Kite 2 05:13 Miriam San José
 
Guadalajara, Castilla-La Mancha, ES (40,651, -3,17), Guadalajara, Castilla-La Mancha
222 Eurasian Collared-Dove 3 05:13 Miriam San José
 
Guadalajara, Castilla-La Mancha, ES (40,651, -3,17), Guadalajara, Castilla-La Mancha
223 Eurasian Hoopoe 1 05:13 Miriam San José
 
Guadalajara, Castilla-La Mancha, ES (40,651, -3,17), Guadalajara, Castilla-La Mancha
224 Great Spotted Woodpecker 2 05:13 Miriam San José
 
Guadalajara, Castilla-La Mancha, ES (40,651, -3,17), Guadalajara, Castilla-La Mancha
225 Eurasian Jackdaw 3 05:13 Miriam San José
 
Guadalajara, Castilla-La Mancha, ES (40,651, -3,17), Guadalajara, Castilla-La Mancha
226 Eurasian Skylark 1 05:13 Miriam San José
 
Guadalajara, Castilla-La Mancha, ES (40,651, -3,17), Guadalajara, Castilla-La Mancha
227 Common House-Martin 14 05:13 Miriam San José
 
Guadalajara, Castilla-La Mancha, ES (40,651, -3,17), Guadalajara, Castilla-La Mancha
228 European Greenfinch 1 05:13 Miriam San José
 
Guadalajara, Castilla-La Mancha, ES (40,651, -3,17), Guadalajara, Castilla-La Mancha
229 Eurasian Linnet 2 05:13 Miriam San José
 
Guadalajara, Castilla-La Mancha, ES (40,651, -3,17), Guadalajara, Castilla-La Mancha
230 Blue Rock-Thrush 2 05:00 Miguel Recreo Tomé
 
16 Carrer Setembre, Godall, Catalunya, ES (40,655, 0,469), Tarragona, Cataluña
231 Wood Lark 2 02:53 Gorka Gorospe
 
232 Cattle Egret 40 01:56 Gorka Gorospe
 
233 Mandarin Duck 1 01:31 Gorka Gorospe N
 
234 Sardinian Warbler 1 01:25 Raimundo Real Giménez
 
Sierra de Cádiz, Andalucía, ES (36,771, -5,483), Cádiz, Andalucía
235 Rufous-tailed Scrub-Robin 1 01:25 Raimundo Real Giménez
 
Sierra de Cádiz, Andalucía, ES (36,771, -5,483), Cádiz, Andalucía
236 European Robin 2 01:25 Raimundo Real Giménez
 
Sierra de Cádiz, Andalucía, ES (36,771, -5,483), Cádiz, Andalucía
237 Common Shelduck 2 01:00 Noelia Escudero Alfaro
 
238 Red-crested Pochard 17 01:00 Noelia Escudero Alfaro
 
239 White-headed Duck 6 01:00 Noelia Escudero Alfaro
 
240 Eared Grebe 2 01:00 Noelia Escudero Alfaro
 
241 Greater Flamingo 14 01:00 Noelia Escudero Alfaro
 
242 Pied Avocet 2 01:00 Noelia Escudero Alfaro
 
243 Black Tern 2 01:00 Noelia Escudero Alfaro
 
244 Long-eared Owl 1 00:30 Marc Gálvez N
 
Alfés--Casa, Lleida, Cataluña
245 Barn Owl 1 00:15 Jesús Mari Lekuona Sánchez
 
246 European Scops-Owl 1 00:07 Jesús Mari Lekuona Sánchez
 
247 Little Owl 1 00:05 NM Gatward N
 
- San Roque, Almería, Andalucía
248 Red-necked Nightjar 1 00:05 NM Gatward
 
- San Roque, Almería, Andalucía
249 Mute Swan 6 00:00 Jon Iratzagorria Garay N
 
250 Gadwall 2 00:00 Jon Iratzagorria Garay
 
251 Mallard 1 00:00 Miguel Pérez Sainz
 
37 Avenida Cantabria, Burgos, Castilla y León, ES (42,348, -3,689), Burgos, Castilla y León
252 Common Pochard 8 00:00 Jon Iratzagorria Garay
 
253 Red-legged Partridge 2 00:00 Joaquin Del Castillo Madrid
 
Ventosa del Río Almar, Salamanca, Castilla y León
254 Little Grebe 2 00:00 Jon Iratzagorria Garay
 
255 White Stork 1 00:00 Miguel Pérez Sainz
 
37 Avenida Cantabria, Burgos, Castilla y León, ES (42,348, -3,689), Burgos, Castilla y León
256 Gray Heron 1 00:00 Joaquin Del Castillo Madrid
 
Ventosa del Río Almar, Salamanca, Castilla y León
257 Purple Heron 2 00:00 Jon Iratzagorria Garay
 
258 Little Egret 3 00:00 Jon Iratzagorria Garay
 
259 Eurasian Spoonbill 8 00:00 Jon Iratzagorria Garay
 
260 Eurasian Griffon 12 00:00 Miguel Pérez Sainz
 
37 Avenida Cantabria, Burgos, Castilla y León, ES (42,348, -3,689), Burgos, Castilla y León
261 Booted Eagle 2 00:00 Joaquin Del Castillo Madrid
 
Ventosa del Río Almar, Salamanca, Castilla y León
262 Eurasian Marsh-Harrier 3 00:00 Joaquin Del Castillo Madrid
 
Ventosa del Río Almar, Salamanca, Castilla y León
263 Common Buzzard 1 00:00 Joaquin Del Castillo Madrid
 
Ventosa del Río Almar, Salamanca, Castilla y León
264 Eurasian Moorhen 2 00:00 Jon Iratzagorria Garay
 
265 Eurasian Coot 10 00:00 Jon Iratzagorria Garay
 
266 Black-winged Stilt 15 00:00 Joaquin Del Castillo Madrid
 
Ventosa del Río Almar, Salamanca, Castilla y León
267 Black-bellied Plover 2 00:00 Jon Iratzagorria Garay
 
268 Common Ringed Plover 1 00:00 Joaquin Del Castillo Madrid
 
Ventosa del Río Almar, Salamanca, Castilla y León
269 Little Ringed Plover 3 00:00 Joaquin Del Castillo Madrid
 
Ventosa del Río Almar, Salamanca, Castilla y León
270 Whimbrel X 00:00 Jon Iratzagorria Garay
 
271 Eurasian Curlew X 00:00 Jon Iratzagorria Garay
 
272 Black-tailed Godwit 6 00:00 Jon Iratzagorria Garay
 
273 Ruddy Turnstone 1 00:00 Jon Iratzagorria Garay
 
274 Common Sandpiper 5 00:00 Joaquin Del Castillo Madrid
 
Ventosa del Río Almar, Salamanca, Castilla y León
275 Common Greenshank 1 00:00 Jon Iratzagorria Garay
 
276 Common Redshank 4 00:00 Jon Iratzagorria Garay
 
277 Black-headed Gull 1 00:00 Jon Iratzagorria Garay
 
278 Yellow-legged Gull 30 00:00 Jon Iratzagorria Garay
 
279 Rock Pigeon 2 00:00 Miguel Pérez Sainz
 
37 Avenida Cantabria, Burgos, Castilla y León, ES (42,348, -3,689), Burgos, Castilla y León
280 Common Wood-Pigeon 1 00:00 Miguel Pérez Sainz
 
37 Avenida Cantabria, Burgos, Castilla y León, ES (42,348, -3,689), Burgos, Castilla y León
281 Common Cuckoo 2 00:00 Joaquin Del Castillo Madrid
 
Ventosa del Río Almar, Salamanca, Castilla y León
282 Tawny Owl 1 00:00 Manuel Xestoso
 
283 Common Swift 15 00:00 Miguel Pérez Sainz
 
37 Avenida Cantabria, Burgos, Castilla y León, ES (42,348, -3,689), Burgos, Castilla y León
284 European Bee-eater X 00:00 Joaquin Del Castillo Madrid
 
Ventosa del Río Almar, Salamanca, Castilla y León
285 Woodchat Shrike 1 00:00 Joaquin Del Castillo Madrid
 
Ventosa del Río Almar, Salamanca, Castilla y León
286 Eurasian Magpie 2 00:00 Miguel Pérez Sainz
 
37 Avenida Cantabria, Burgos, Castilla y León, ES (42,348, -3,689), Burgos, Castilla y León
287 Carrion Crow 2 00:00 Joaquin Del Castillo Madrid
 
Ventosa del Río Almar, Salamanca, Castilla y León
288 Crested Lark 3 00:00 Joaquin Del Castillo Madrid
 
Ventosa del Río Almar, Salamanca, Castilla y León
289 Bank Swallow X 00:00 Joaquin Del Castillo Madrid
 
Ventosa del Río Almar, Salamanca, Castilla y León
290 Barn Swallow 1 00:00 Miguel Pérez Sainz
 
37 Avenida Cantabria, Burgos, Castilla y León, ES (42,348, -3,689), Burgos, Castilla y León
291 Eurasian Blue Tit 1 00:00 Joaquin Del Castillo Madrid
 
Ventosa del Río Almar, Salamanca, Castilla y León
292 Cetti's Warbler X 00:00 Jon Iratzagorria Garay
 
293 Melodious Warbler 2 00:00 Jon Iratzagorria Garay
 
294 Zitting Cisticola 2 00:00 Jon Iratzagorria Garay
 
295 Common Nightingale 1 00:00 Manuel Xestoso
 
296 European Stonechat 1 00:00 Joaquin Del Castillo Madrid
 
Ventosa del Río Almar, Salamanca, Castilla y León
297 Eurasian Blackbird 1 00:00 Miguel Pérez Sainz
 
37 Avenida Cantabria, Burgos, Castilla y León, ES (42,348, -3,689), Burgos, Castilla y León
298 Spotless Starling 1 00:00 Miguel Pérez Sainz
 
37 Avenida Cantabria, Burgos, Castilla y León, ES (42,348, -3,689), Burgos, Castilla y León
299 Western Yellow Wagtail 1 00:00 Joaquin Del Castillo Madrid
 
Ventosa del Río Almar, Salamanca, Castilla y León
300 White Wagtail 1 00:00 Joaquin Del Castillo Madrid
 
Ventosa del Río Almar, Salamanca, Castilla y León
301 Corn Bunting X 00:00 Joaquin Del Castillo Madrid
 
Ventosa del Río Almar, Salamanca, Castilla y León
302 Common Chaffinch 2 00:00 Jon Iratzagorria Garay
 
303 European Goldfinch X 00:00 Joaquin Del Castillo Madrid
 
Ventosa del Río Almar, Salamanca, Castilla y León
304 European Serin 2 00:00 Joaquin Del Castillo Madrid
 
Ventosa del Río Almar, Salamanca, Castilla y León
305 House Sparrow X 00:00 Joaquin Del Castillo Madrid
 
Ventosa del Río Almar, Salamanca, Castilla y León
306 Rock Petronia 1 00:00 Joaquin Del Castillo Madrid
 
Ventosa del Río Almar, Salamanca, Castilla y León