Spain Change Location

Global Big Day

Recent Visits

Checklists submitted within the last hour are not shown.
Observer Date Species
Patricia Andrés Bordonaba 23:58 3
Rubén López Baena 23:56 1
Ricard Gutiérrez 23:50 2
Sergio Gonzalez 23:49 5
Lander Goñi 23:49 6
RareBirds Swarovski Optik Birdracing Team 23:40 1
Ricard Gutiérrez 23:40 1
Sergi Sales 23:40 1
Martín Rey Pellitero 23:30 2
Jose M. Canudo Gavín 23:30 1
More Recent Visits...

Top eBirders

Updated ~18 day(s) ago.
1 Gorka Gorospe
203
1 Ricard Gutiérrez
203
3 Sergio Gonzalez
179
3 Gonzalo Deán
179
5 Lander Goñi
178
5 José Ardaiz Ganuza
178
7 Jesús Lavedán Rodríguez
164
8 Jose M. Canudo Gavín
163
9 juan carlos albero
162
10 Sergi Sales
158
Top 100 eBirders...

Top States/Provinces

Updated ~18 day(s) ago.
1 Cataluña
235
2 Andalucía
215
3 Navarra, Comunidad Foral de
198
4 Aragón
184
5 Castilla y León
182
6 Extremadura
181
7 Castilla-La Mancha
174
8 Madrid, Comunidad de
155
9 Galicia
140
10 Valenciana, Comunidad
138
All States/Provinces...

307 Species 1393 Checklists

Updated ~18 day(s) ago.
Species Name Count Date By
1 Barn Owl 1 23:58 Patricia Andrés Bordonaba
 
ES-Navarra-Buñuel-25 Calle Vicente Oliver - 41,981x-1,441 - 5 may. 2018 23:58, Navarra, Comunidad Foral de
2 Eurasian Scops-Owl 2 23:58 Patricia Andrés Bordonaba
 
ES-Navarra-Buñuel-25 Calle Vicente Oliver - 41,981x-1,441 - 5 may. 2018 23:58, Navarra, Comunidad Foral de
3 Common Nightingale 2 23:58 Patricia Andrés Bordonaba
 
ES-Navarra-Buñuel-25 Calle Vicente Oliver - 41,981x-1,441 - 5 may. 2018 23:58, Navarra, Comunidad Foral de
4 Mallard 2 23:50 Ricard Gutiérrez
 
114 Carrer Eucaliptus, L'Eucaliptus, Catalunya, ES (40,66, 0,786), Tarragona, Cataluña
5 Eurasian Moorhen 1 23:49 Gonzalo Deán
 
6 Eurasian Coot 3 23:49 Gonzalo Deán
 
7 Western Swamphen 2 23:49 Gonzalo Deán
 
8 Little Crake 3 23:49 Gonzalo Deán N
 
9 Little Bittern 1 23:49 Gonzalo Deán N
 
10 Eurasian Eagle-Owl 1 23:49 José Ardaiz Ganuza
 
11 Little Egret 1 23:30 Martín Rey Pellitero
 
12 Black-crowned Night-Heron 1 23:30 Martín Rey Pellitero
 
13 Long-eared Owl 3 23:30 Jose M. Canudo Gavín
 
14 Red-necked Nightjar 1 23:26 Juanjo Cipriano
 
Calle de Vizcaya, 1, Aljaraque ES-Andalucía (37,2673,-7,0255), Huelva, Andalucía
15 Crested Lark 5 23:12 Gonzalo Deán
 
Valtierra--Bornás, Navarra, Comunidad Foral de
16 Northern Wheatear 1 23:12 Gonzalo Deán
 
Valtierra--Bornás, Navarra, Comunidad Foral de
17 Rock Pigeon 50 23:00 Harvey Laas
 
18 Common Wood-Pigeon 1 23:00 Harvey Laas
 
19 Eurasian Collared-Dove 8 23:00 Harvey Laas
 
20 Eurasian Nightjar 1 23:00 Jose M. Canudo Gavín
 
Huesca--Camino de Valmediana, Huesca, Aragón
Red-necked/Eurasian Nightjar 2 23:00 José Ardaiz Ganuza
 
Apus sp. 15 23:00 Harvey Laas
 
21 Eurasian Thick-knee 1 23:00 Jose M. Canudo Gavín
 
Huesca--Camino de Valmediana, Huesca, Aragón
22 White Stork 40 23:00 Harvey Laas
 
23 Gray Heron 1 23:00 Harvey Laas
 
24 Black Kite 1 23:00 Harvey Laas
 
25 Tawny Owl 1 23:00 Guillermo Gómez
 
26 Eurasian Kestrel 3 23:00 Harvey Laas
 
27 Eurasian Magpie 2 23:00 Harvey Laas
 
28 Eurasian Jackdaw 4 23:00 Harvey Laas
 
29 House Sparrow 100 23:00 Harvey Laas
 
30 European Serin 1 23:00 Harvey Laas
 
31 Common Cuckoo 1 22:59 Christophe Pontegnie
 
Paseo peatonal Nuño Gómez, Toledo, Castilla-La Mancha
32 Little Owl 1 22:45 Gregorio Chaguaceda Tomás
 
Por La Huerta Entre Paiporta Y Picanya, Valencia, Valenciana, Comunidad
33 Graylag Goose 1 22:37 Gorka Gorospe
 
34 Greater Flamingo 4 22:04 Gorka Gorospe
 
35 Black-headed Gull 40 22:04 Gorka Gorospe
 
36 Mediterranean Gull 2 22:04 Gorka Gorospe
 
37 Song Thrush 1 21:57 Roi Cuba
 
Fontao, Esperante, Lugo, Galicia
38 Eurasian Blackbird 8 21:57 Roi Cuba
 
Fontao, Esperante, Lugo, Galicia
Turdus sp. 2 21:57 Roi Cuba
 
Fontao, Esperante, Lugo, Galicia
39 European Robin 1 21:57 Roi Cuba
 
Fontao, Esperante, Lugo, Galicia
40 Ruddy Turnstone X 21:55 Manuel Xestoso N
 
O Puntal, Pontevedra, Galicia
41 Northern Shoveler 1 21:52 Xurxo Piñeiro Alvarez N
 
42 Gadwall 2 21:52 Xurxo Piñeiro Alvarez
 
43 Little Grebe 2 21:52 Xurxo Piñeiro Alvarez
 
44 European Turtle-Dove 1 21:52 Xurxo Piñeiro Alvarez
 
45 Carrion Crow 3 21:52 Xurxo Piñeiro Alvarez
 
46 Zitting Cisticola 1 21:52 Xurxo Piñeiro Alvarez
 
47 Cetti's Warbler 1 21:52 Xurxo Piñeiro Alvarez
 
48 Eurasian Blackcap 1 21:52 Xurxo Piñeiro Alvarez
 
49 Sardinian Warbler 1 21:52 Xurxo Piñeiro Alvarez
 
50 Eurasian Wren 3 21:52 Xurxo Piñeiro Alvarez
 
51 European Stonechat 1 21:52 Xurxo Piñeiro Alvarez
 
52 Dunnock 1 21:52 Xurxo Piñeiro Alvarez
 
53 Common Swift 30 21:38 Alexandre Rica Cardoso N
 
54 Yellow-legged Gull 20 21:38 Alexandre Rica Cardoso N
 
55 Eurasian Crag-Martin 7 21:38 Alexandre Rica Cardoso
 
56 Black Redstart 1 21:38 Alexandre Rica Cardoso
 
57 Black-winged Stilt 6 21:31 RareBirds Swarovski Optik Birdracing Team
 
Eucaliptus, Tarragona, Cataluña
58 Common Greenshank 2 21:31 RareBirds Swarovski Optik Birdracing Team
 
Eucaliptus, Tarragona, Cataluña
59 Wood Sandpiper 1 21:31 RareBirds Swarovski Optik Birdracing Team
 
Eucaliptus, Tarragona, Cataluña
60 Common Redshank 5 21:31 RareBirds Swarovski Optik Birdracing Team
 
Eucaliptus, Tarragona, Cataluña
61 Collared Pratincole 1 21:31 RareBirds Swarovski Optik Birdracing Team
 
Eucaliptus, Tarragona, Cataluña
62 Eurasian Hobby 6 21:28 Alexandre Justo Álvarez N
 
63 Great Tit 1 21:28 Maricruz Gutiérrez Camarero
 
Río Cidacos , Los Campos, Soria, Castilla y León
64 Water Rail 1 21:26 Juan José Ramos Encalado
 
65 Eurasian Oystercatcher 1 21:26 Manuel Xestoso
 
66 Common Ringed Plover 5 21:26 Manuel Xestoso
 
67 Whimbrel 7 21:26 Manuel Xestoso
 
68 Eurasian Curlew 2 21:26 Manuel Xestoso
 
69 Bar-tailed Godwit 5 21:26 Manuel Xestoso
 
70 Black-tailed Godwit 2 21:26 Manuel Xestoso
 
71 Sanderling 4 21:26 Manuel Xestoso
 
72 Dunlin 7 21:26 Manuel Xestoso
 
73 Common Sandpiper 1 21:26 Manuel Xestoso
 
74 Eurasian Marsh-Harrier 1 21:26 Juan José Ramos Encalado
 
75 Great Reed Warbler 2 21:26 Juan José Ramos Encalado
 
76 Eurasian Linnet 9 21:26 Juan José Ramos Encalado
 
swift sp. 2 21:15 Anonymous eBirder
 
77 Woodchat Shrike 1 21:15 Anonymous eBirder
 
78 Corn Bunting 2 21:15 Anonymous eBirder
 
79 Barn Swallow 2 21:14 Gustavo Ferreiro Martínez
 
Magalans - Dorrón, Sanxenxo, Pontevedra, Galicia
80 Red-legged Partridge X 21:08 Jorge García Mora N
 
81 Iberian Green Woodpecker X 21:08 Jorge García Mora N
 
82 Spotless Starling 4 21:08 Miguel A. Pinto Cebrián
 
Paseo de las Fuentecillas. Burgos, Castilla y León, ES (42,344, -3,723), Burgos, Castilla y León
83 Eurasian Tree Sparrow X 21:08 Jorge García Mora
 
84 European Greenfinch 4 21:08 Miguel A. Pinto Cebrián
 
Paseo de las Fuentecillas. Burgos, Castilla y León, ES (42,344, -3,723), Burgos, Castilla y León
85 Western Yellow Wagtail 1 21:07 Diegui Herrera Ortiz
 
86 Thekla's Lark X 21:03 Juan Nicolás
 
(37,925, -1,358) librilla, Murcia, Región de
87 Dartford Warbler X 21:03 Juan Nicolás
 
(37,925, -1,358) librilla, Murcia, Región de
88 Red Kite 1 21:02 Javier Prieta
 
89 Eurasian Hoopoe 1 21:02 Christophe Pontegnie
 
SACRE 2, UK5030, Toledo, Castilla-La Mancha
90 Lesser Spotted Woodpecker 1 21:02 Javier Prieta
 
91 Eurasian Golden Oriole 1 21:02 Christophe Pontegnie
 
SACRE 2, UK5030, Toledo, Castilla-La Mancha
92 Eurasian Blue Tit 1 21:02 Christophe Pontegnie
 
SACRE 2, UK5030, Toledo, Castilla-La Mancha
93 Gray Wagtail 2 21:02 Javier Prieta
 
94 Common Chaffinch 4 21:02 Christophe Pontegnie
 
SACRE 2, UK5030, Toledo, Castilla-La Mancha
95 Common Buzzard 1 20:59 Miguel Ángel Madrid Gómez
 
Magaz de Pisuerga--A610 (Km 6.5), Palencia, Castilla y León
96 Common House-Martin 6 20:56 Julio Hernando Luengo
 
97 White Wagtail 1 20:56 Julio Hernando Luengo
 
98 European Goldfinch 2 20:56 Julio Hernando Luengo
 
99 Spanish Eagle 1 20:55 Jose Guerra N
 
100 European Bee-eater 60 20:55 Laura Rollán
 
Parque Forestal los Caliches, Madrid, Comunidad de
101 Eurasian Wryneck 2 20:55 Laura Rollán
 
Parque Forestal los Caliches, Madrid, Comunidad de
102 Common Raven 1 20:55 Laura Rollán
 
Parque Forestal los Caliches, Madrid, Comunidad de
103 Common Shelduck 25 20:49 Gorka Gorospe
 
104 Pied Avocet 6 20:49 Gorka Gorospe
 
105 Ruff 1 20:49 Gorka Gorospe
 
106 Spotted Redshank 1 20:49 Gorka Gorospe
 
107 Lesser Black-backed Gull 2 20:49 Gorka Gorospe
 
108 Little Tern 1 20:49 Gorka Gorospe
 
109 Common Tern 200 20:49 Gorka Gorospe
 
110 Sandwich Tern 2 20:49 Gorka Gorospe
 
111 Great Egret 3 20:49 Gorka Gorospe
 
112 Glossy Ibis 20 20:49 Gorka Gorospe
 
113 Stock Dove 2 20:47 Gonzalo Deán
 
114 Northern Lapwing 1 20:47 Gonzalo Deán
 
115 Little Ringed Plover 3 20:47 Gonzalo Deán
 
116 Common Snipe 1 20:47 Gonzalo Deán
 
117 Calandra Lark 3 20:47 Gonzalo Deán
 
118 Eurasian Reed Warbler 2 20:47 Gonzalo Deán
 
119 Booted Eagle 1 20:45 Juan Parra Caceres
 
Arenas de San Pedro, Castilla y León, ES (40,217, -5,084), Ávila, Castilla y León
120 Western Bonelli's Warbler 1 20:45 Juan Parra Caceres
 
Arenas de San Pedro, Castilla y León, ES (40,217, -5,084), Ávila, Castilla y León
121 Rock Sparrow 2 20:45 Miguel Ángel Madrid Gómez N
 
Villaviudas--Área general, Palencia, Castilla y León
122 Montagu's Harrier 1 20:40 Xabier Vázquez Pumariño N
 
32616 Vilardevós, Vilardevós ES-Galiza (41,8898,-7,3652), Ourense, Galicia
123 Iberian Gray Shrike 1 20:40 Xabier Vázquez Pumariño
 
32616 Vilardevós, Vilardevós ES-Galiza (41,8898,-7,3652), Ourense, Galicia
124 Greater Whitethroat 3 20:40 Xabier Vázquez Pumariño
 
32616 Vilardevós, Vilardevós ES-Galiza (41,8898,-7,3652), Ourense, Galicia
125 Tree Pipit 1 20:40 Xabier Vázquez Pumariño
 
32616 Vilardevós, Vilardevós ES-Galiza (41,8898,-7,3652), Ourense, Galicia
126 Black Stork 1 20:39 Julio Hernando Luengo N
 
CL-615, Perales, Castilla y León, ES (42,19, -4,581), Palencia, Castilla y León
127 Squacco Heron 1 20:39 Fabian Gärtner
 
(39,772, 3,144), Illes Baleares
128 Great Spotted Cuckoo 3 20:33 Javier Ferreres
 
129 Cattle Egret 1 20:33 Antonio Leiva
 
130 Rose-ringed Parakeet 1 20:33 Antonio Leiva
 
131 Common Waxbill 1 20:33 Antonio Leiva
 
132 Common Quail 1 20:30 Jorge Hernández fumanal
 
133 Great Crested Grebe 6 20:30 Jorge Hernández fumanal
 
134 Little Bustard 5 20:30 Angela Bascones Cobb
 
135 Great Cormorant 2 20:30 Jorge Hernández fumanal
 
136 Purple Heron 2 20:30 Jorge Hernández fumanal
 
137 Peregrine Falcon 1 20:30 Alexandre Justo Álvarez
 
138 Egyptian Goose 2 20:26 Jose Luis Machuca
 
28210 Valdemorillo, Valdemorillo ES-Comunidad de Madrid (40,5319,-4,0643), Madrid, Comunidad de
139 Ruddy Shelduck 11 20:26 Jose Luis Machuca
 
28210 Valdemorillo, Valdemorillo ES-Comunidad de Madrid (40,5319,-4,0643), Madrid, Comunidad de
140 Common Kingfisher 1 20:26 Jose Luis Machuca
 
28210 Valdemorillo, Valdemorillo ES-Comunidad de Madrid (40,5319,-4,0643), Madrid, Comunidad de
141 Hawfinch 2 20:26 Santiago Enríquez Rodríguez
 
Calle Blas de Otero, Robledo de Chavela, Comunidad de Madrid, ES (40,433, -4,246), Madrid, Comunidad de
142 Pin-tailed Sandgrouse 2 20:25 Gonzalo Deán
 
143 Black-bellied Sandgrouse 1 20:25 Gonzalo Deán
 
144 Lesser Kestrel 1 20:25 Gonzalo Deán
 
145 Red-billed Chough 1 20:25 Gonzalo Deán
 
146 Dupont's Lark 1 20:25 Gonzalo Deán
 
147 Lesser Short-toed Lark 1 20:25 Gonzalo Deán
 
148 Eurasian Skylark 8 20:25 Gonzalo Deán
 
149 Spectacled Warbler 1 20:25 Gonzalo Deán
 
150 Short-toed Treecreeper 2 20:17 Alfonso Llamas
 
151 European Roller 1 20:11 Marc Gálvez
 
25616, Montgai ES-Cataluña (41,7792,0,9891), Lleida, Cataluña
152 Ring-necked Pheasant 1 20:10 Natalia Rojas Estévez
 
Cañada, Navalafuente, Sierra Norte, Comunidad de Madrid, Madrid, Comunidad de
153 Pomarine Jaeger 1 20:05 RareBirds Swarovski Optik Birdracing Team
 
154 Parasitic Jaeger 2 20:05 RareBirds Swarovski Optik Birdracing Team
 
155 Audouin's Gull 2 20:05 RareBirds Swarovski Optik Birdracing Team
 
156 Black Tern 1 20:05 RareBirds Swarovski Optik Birdracing Team
 
157 Willow Warbler 3 20:05 RareBirds Swarovski Optik Birdracing Team
 
158 Common Redstart 2 20:05 RareBirds Swarovski Optik Birdracing Team
 
159 Pallid Swift 200 20:04 Rob Williams
 
Seville, Sevilla, Andalucía
160 Monk Parakeet 3 20:04 Rob Williams
 
Seville, Sevilla, Andalucía
161 Common Pochard 3 20:02 Juan José Ramos Encalado
 
162 Black-bellied Plover 3 20:02 Juan José Ramos Encalado
 
163 Little Stint 2 20:02 Juan José Ramos Encalado
 
164 Eurasian Spoonbill 10 20:02 Juan José Ramos Encalado
 
165 Whiskered Tern 1 20:01 Kathy Haley
 
166 Osprey 1 20:01 Aitor Mora Solano
 
167 Cinereous Vulture 1 20:01 Sergio Mayordomo
 
168 Melodious Warbler 7 20:01 Sergio Mayordomo
 
169 Savi's Warbler 1 20:01 Kathy Haley
 
170 Bank Swallow 1 20:01 Aitor Mora Solano
 
171 Whinchat 1 20:01 Aitor Mora Solano
 
172 Iberian Magpie 1 20:00 Edward McKen
 
173 Bearded Reedling 2 20:00 Jose M. Canudo Gavín
 
174 Red-rumped Swallow 4 20:00 Edward McKen
 
175 Spotted Flycatcher 1 20:00 Jose M. Canudo Gavín
 
176 Red-footed Falcon 1 19:56 Jose Guerra N
 
Unnamed Road, Castellserà, Catalunya, ES (41,755, 1,035), Lleida, Cataluña
177 Subalpine Warbler 3 19:54 José Luis Gallego Tamayo
 
47639, Villalba de los Alcores ES-Castilla y León (41,9131,-4,8704), Valladolid, Castilla y León
178 Red-crested Pochard 2 19:53 Francisco Macías
 
Camino de la Estación de Talavera al Cortijo de Morantes, Extremadura, ES (39,048, -6,684), Badajoz, Extremadura
179 Great Spotted Woodpecker 1 19:49 David Araque Trejo
 
180 Common Chiffchaff 4 19:49 David Araque Trejo
 
181 Spanish Sparrow 2 19:49 David Araque Trejo
 
182 Cirl Bunting 1 19:45 Miguel Ángel Sánchez
 
Colmenar Viejo, Madrid, Comunidad de
183 European Honey-buzzard 1 19:42 Gonzalo Deán
 
184 Eurasian Penduline-Tit 1 19:42 Gonzalo Deán
 
185 Golden Eagle 1 19:40 Aitor Mora Solano
 
186 Black-eared Wheatear 1 19:40 Aitor Mora Solano
 
187 Coal Tit 2 19:39 Alexandre Justo Álvarez
 
Río Lonia, Ourense, Galicia
188 Crested Tit 1 19:39 Alexandre Justo Álvarez
 
Río Lonia, Ourense, Galicia
189 Common Firecrest 1 19:39 Alexandre Justo Álvarez
 
Río Lonia, Ourense, Galicia
190 Eurasian Griffon 3 19:38 Tino Fernandez
 
49149 Montamarta, Montamarta ES-Castilla y León (41,6327,-5,7923), Zamora, Castilla y León
191 Bonelli's Eagle 2 19:37 Jesús Calderón
 
Parque Nacional de Monfragüe, Serradilla ES-Extremadura (39,8554,-6,0270), Cáceres, Extremadura
192 Red Avadavat 25 19:36 Sergio Mayordomo
 
193 Eurasian Nuthatch 3 19:34 Jorge Ángel
 
Alto ibor,Alía, Extremadura, ES, Cáceres, Extremadura
194 Wood Lark 2 19:31 JC Paniagua
 
195 Eared Grebe X 19:30 Guillermo Gómez
 
196 Egyptian Vulture 3 19:30 Edward McKen N
 
197 Short-eared Owl 1 19:30 Álvaro Luna
 
Lesser/Eurasian Kestrel 1 19:30 Enrique Rossignol Barandiaran
 
198 European Starling 1 19:30 Enrique Rossignol Barandiaran
 
199 European Pied Flycatcher X 19:30 Guillermo Gómez
 
200 Greater Short-toed Lark 3 19:26 Jesús Mari Lekuona Sánchez P
 
201 Wood Warbler 1 19:26 Juan José Ramos Encalado A
 
202 Iberian Chiffchaff 1 19:26 Juan José Ramos Encalado
 
203 Garden Warbler 1 19:26 Juan José Ramos Encalado
 
European/Spotless Starling 3 19:25 Ana Domínguez
 
passerine sp. 2 19:25 Ana Domínguez
 
House/Spanish Sparrow 4 19:24 Jesus Solana Ramos
 
Finca La Alberca Cáceres, Extremadura, ES (39,432, -6,33), Cáceres, Extremadura
204 Eurasian Jay 1 19:21 Javier Pi Vallina
 
ES-Salas de los Infantes, Burgos, Castilla y León
205 Tawny Pipit 1 19:21 Xabier Vázquez Pumariño
 
32616, Vilardevós ES-Galicia (41,8928,-7,3739), Ourense, Galicia
Common/Iberian Chiffchaff 2 19:18 César Diez González
 
206 Long-tailed Tit 2 19:18 César Diez González
 
207 Tufted Duck 8 19:15 GL SEO Betsaide Araba y Bizkaia
 
208 European Shag 11 19:12 Angel Guardiola Gómez
 
209 Mistle Thrush 1 19:11 Javier Prieta
 
210 Rock Bunting 2 19:11 Javier Prieta
 
211 Gull-billed Tern 1 19:10 Julián Velasco Gutiérrez
 
212 Western Orphean Warbler 1 19:10 Diego Santamaria
 
,
213 White-throated Dipper 2 19:05 Jon Iratzagorria Garay
 
Galdames, Barrio El Cerco, Bizkaia, País Vasco
214 Eurasian Bullfinch 2 19:05 Jon Iratzagorria Garay
 
Galdames, Barrio El Cerco, Bizkaia, País Vasco
215 Blue Rock-Thrush 2 19:04 Jesús Nieto Latorre
 
216 Black Wheatear 3 19:04 Jesús Nieto Latorre
 
217 Red-backed Shrike 1 19:01 Hector Gonzalez Arcelus
 
Aia-Valle Altzerri-Errota, Gipuzkoa, País Vasco
218 Northern Pintail 1 19:00 Miguel Pérez Sainz N
 
219 White-headed Duck X 19:00 Gabino Cortés Sánchez
 
Sylvia sp. 1 18:59 Miguel Ángel Madrid Gómez
 
Villaviudas--Cuestas y páramos sector NE, Palencia, Castilla y León
220 Ortolan Bunting 1 18:59 Miguel Ángel Madrid Gómez
 
Villaviudas--Cuestas y páramos sector NE, Palencia, Castilla y León
221 European Storm-Petrel 1 18:52 Gregorio Chaguaceda Tomás
 
Cullera, Valencia, Valenciana, Comunidad
222 Balearic Shearwater 4 18:52 Gregorio Chaguaceda Tomás
 
Cullera, Valencia, Valenciana, Comunidad
223 Slender-billed Gull 2 18:48 Kathy Haley
 
224 Eurasian Sparrowhawk 1 18:47 Manuel Xestoso
 
OU-1202, Muíños, Galicia, ES (41,951, -7,981), Ourense, Galicia
225 Kentish Plover 11 18:45 RareBirds Swarovski Optik Birdracing Team
 
226 Curlew Sandpiper 30 18:45 RareBirds Swarovski Optik Birdracing Team
 
227 Caspian Tern 1 18:45 RareBirds Swarovski Optik Birdracing Team
 
228 Black Woodpecker 2 18:42 José Alberto Ramos Flecha N
 
Principado de Asturias, ES (43,07, -5,964), Asturias, Principado de
229 Marsh Tit 2 18:42 José Alberto Ramos Flecha N
 
Principado de Asturias, ES (43,07, -5,964), Asturias, Principado de
230 Water Pipit 1 18:42 José Alberto Ramos Flecha
 
Principado de Asturias, ES (43,07, -5,964), Asturias, Principado de
231 Alpine Swift 1 18:39 José Ardaiz Ganuza
 
232 Short-toed Snake-Eagle 1 18:30 Miguel Rodríguez Esteban N
 
233 Red-vented Bulbul 2 18:30 Maria Diaz Muñoz
 
Larus sp. X 18:28 Shirley Therese van der Horst
 
50D Paseo del Parque, San Roque, Andalucía, ES (36.275, -5.291), Cádiz, Andalucía
234 Northern Goshawk 1 18:23 Francisco de Borja Bau González N
 
28490, Becerril de la Sierra ES-Comunidad de Madrid (40,6973,-3,9925), Madrid, Comunidad de
235 Great Bustard 15 18:21 Jorge García Mora P
 
236 Rufous-tailed Rock-Thrush 1 18:20 Jorge Ángel N
 
Columba sp. 2 18:18 Carlos Villaverde Castilla
 
Avenida de José García Santos, 100, Villares de la Reina ES-Castilla y León (41,0050,-5,6458), Salamanca, Castilla y León
237 Green Sandpiper 1 18:16 Jesús Mari Lekuona Sánchez
 
238 Northern Gannet 1 18:15 Eneko Azkue
 
Common/Pallid Swift 20 18:10 Javi Elorriaga
 
239 Atlantic Puffin 5 18:10 Javi Elorriaga N
 
240 Eurasian Wigeon 4 18:00 Daniel Claver Vesga N
 
241 Hen Harrier 1 18:00 Daniel Claver Vesga N
 
Thekla's/Crested Lark X 18:00 David CH
 
lark sp. 4 18:00 Anonymous eBirder
 
242 Yellowhammer 1 18:00 Fred Bouchard
 
243 Cory's Shearwater 1 17:59 Gregorio Chaguaceda Tomás
 
Cullera, Valencia, Valenciana, Comunidad
Phylloscopus sp. 3 17:43 Luís Correia
 
244 Black-winged Kite 1 17:40 Francisco Javier Alvarez Gonzalez
 
Mallard (Domestic type) 1 17:30 Patricia Andrés Bordonaba
 
ES-Navarra-Buñuel-Calle Pignatelli - 41,983x-1,462, Navarra, Comunidad Foral de
245 Yellow-billed Chough X 17:30 Jose Miguel Devesa
 
Willow Warbler/Common Chiffchaff 1 17:30 Noelia Escudero Alfaro
 
Eurasian/Short-toed Treecreeper X 17:30 Jose Miguel Devesa
 
246 Ring Ouzel X 17:30 Jose Miguel Devesa
 
247 Citril Finch X 17:30 Jose Miguel Devesa
 
248 Sedge Warbler 1 17:29 Isabel Jaime
 
gull sp. 92 17:08 Ana Domínguez
 
Vall de Sant Just, Barcelona, Cataluña
249 Red-whiskered Bulbul 6 16:49 Manuel Ferrando
 
23 ⛉ Carrer José Alegre Rubio, L'Eliana, Comunidad Valenciana, ES (39,564, -0,544), Valencia, Valenciana, Comunidad
250 Mute Swan 17 16:32 RareBirds Swarovski Optik Birdracing Team
 
251 Moustached Warbler 2 16:32 RareBirds Swarovski Optik Birdracing Team
 
252 Reed Bunting 2 16:32 RareBirds Swarovski Optik Birdracing Team N
 
pipit sp. 1 16:27 Aitor Ormaetxea
 
Saraso, Condado de Treviño, Burgos, Castilla y León
253 Canary Islands Chiffchaff 3 16:22 Xabier Remirez
 
254 Berthelot's Pipit 2 16:22 Xabier Remirez
 
255 Island Canary 2 16:22 Xabier Remirez
 
256 Northern Bald Ibis 16 16:00 Javi Elorriaga
 
ES-Andalusia-Vejer de la Frontera-A-393 - 36.2543x-5.9576, Cádiz, Andalucía
257 Western Olivaceous Warbler 2 15:45 Ismael Romero
 
258 Rufous-tailed Scrub-Robin 1 15:30 Anonymous eBirder
 
259 Ferruginous Duck 2 15:01 Gonzalo Deán N
 
260 Rook 2 15:00 Alberto Benito
 
261 Barbary Partridge 4 14:30 Maryse Neukomm
 
Puerto del Rosario, Canarias, ES, Canarias
262 Bearded Vulture 1 14:25 Jesús Lavedán Rodríguez
 
(42,18, -0,333), Huesca, Aragón
263 Garganey 1 14:18 Jesús Mari Lekuona Sánchez
 
264 Green-winged Teal 2 14:18 Jesús Mari Lekuona Sánchez
 
265 Great Bittern 1 14:18 Jesús Mari Lekuona Sánchez
 
266 Plain Swift 50 14:06 Xabier Remirez
 
Graylag Goose (Domestic type) 1 14:00 Jose Vicente Navarro San Andrés
 
267 Great Black-backed Gull 2 14:00 Alberto Lorenzo
 
Playa de la Basteira, A Coruña, Galicia
Eurasian Reed/African Reed Warbler 1 13:50 RareBirds Swarovski Optik Birdracing Team N
 
268 Marsh Sandpiper 1 13:39 Javier Martín N
 
Complejo lagunar, Alcázar de San Juan, Castilla-La Mancha, ES (39,402, -3,249), Ciudad Real, Castilla-La Mancha
swallow sp. 3 13:26 Manuel Ruiz
 
269 Temminck's Stint 1 13:00 Jesús Mari Lekuona Sánchez N
 
Depuradora de Sangüesa, Navarra, Comunidad Foral de
270 Great Gray Shrike 1 13:00 Maria Diaz Muñoz
 
271 Fuerteventura Stonechat 1 13:00 Maria Diaz Muñoz
 
272 Red-throated Pipit 1 13:00 Jesús Mari Lekuona Sánchez N
 
Depuradora de Sangüesa, Navarra, Comunidad Foral de
273 Red Knot 1 12:47 Oscar Guindano
 
274 Red Crossbill X 12:30 Pablo Santonja
 
Red/Black Kite X 12:21 Montaña Dominguez N
 
Muscovy Duck (Domestic type) X 12:15 Félix López Torres
 
plover sp. 1 12:15 Pablo Javier Martinez Villaescusa
 
Crevillente, Comunidad Valenciana, ES (38,187, -0,79), Alicante, Valenciana, Comunidad
275 Little Gull 1 12:11 Javier Valladares N
 
276 Marbled Teal 2 12:05 Martin Schultz
 
07440 Muro, Muro ES-Balearen (39,7758,3,1146), Illes Baleares
277 Eleonora's Falcon 1 12:05 Martin Schultz
 
07440 Muro, Muro ES-Balearen (39,7758,3,1146), Illes Baleares
Yellow-legged/Lesser Black-backed Gull 40 11:47 Xurxo Piñeiro Alvarez
 
278 Common Loon 2 11:47 Xurxo Piñeiro Alvarez N
 
279 Houbara Bustard 2 11:30 Maria Diaz Muñoz
 
La Oliva, Canarias, ES (28,638, -14,022), Canarias
280 Cream-colored Courser 2 11:30 Maria Diaz Muñoz
 
La Oliva, Canarias, ES (28,638, -14,022), Canarias
281 Trumpeter Finch 6 11:30 Maria Diaz Muñoz
 
La Oliva, Canarias, ES (28,638, -14,022), Canarias
282 Muscovy Duck 1 11:16 Jordi Miralles Garcia N
 
283 Common Grasshopper-Warbler 1 11:16 Jordi Miralles Garcia
 
Willow Warbler/Common Chiffchaff/Iberian Chiffchaff 4 11:05 Ramiro Herrezuelo Perez
 
wheatear sp. 2 11:04 Jorge Fernández González
 
284 Meadow Pipit 3 11:00 GL SEO Betsaide Araba y Bizkaia
 
Parque de Zabalgana - ANILLO VERDE, Araba, País Vasco
Acrocephalus sp. 1 10:54 Guillermo González Medina
 
Tendilla pueblo, Guadalajara, Castilla-La Mancha
285 Bluethroat 2 10:51 José María García Jiménez
 
286 Iceland Gull 1 10:30 Alberto Lorenzo N
 
Cabo Ortegal, A Coruña, Galicia
287 Common Bulbul 1 10:20 Yeray Seminario
 
Casa Calle Parras, Cádiz, Andalucía
288 Red-knobbed Coot 14 10:04 nick stephens N
 
Whimbrel/Eurasian Curlew 10 09:19 Jon Iratzagorria Garay
 
289 Manx Shearwater 1 09:19 Jon Iratzagorria Garay
 
290 Black-headed Weaver 3 09:15 Jose Vicente Navarro San Andrés
 
tern sp. 1 09:11 nick stephens
 
291 Herring Gull 1 09:10 Juan Carlos Bellido Campano N
 
292 Yelkouan Shearwater 2 09:10 Juan Carlos Bellido Campano
 
293 European Golden-Plover 1 09:00 Grant Brosie
 
Domestic goose sp. (Domestic type) 2 08:40 Jorge Leonor González
 
294 Middle Spotted Woodpecker 2 08:36 Kepa Alkiza N
 
295 Common Scoter 7 08:20 Rafael García
 
Playa Ballena, Aguadulce, Cádiz, Andalucía
peep sp. 3 08:20 Rafael García
 
Playa Ballena, Aguadulce, Cádiz, Andalucía
296 Eurasian Treecreeper 1 08:20 José Velasco P
 
P. N. Saja-Besaya--Monte entre Gustandrán y Ocejo, Cantabria
297 Laughing Dove 2 08:00 Maria Diaz Muñoz
 
4 Calle Sancho Panza, Pájara, Canarias, ES (28,055, -14,328), Canarias
298 Great Skua 1 08:00 Andres de la Cruz Muñoz
 
299 Razorbill 3 08:00 Andres de la Cruz Muñoz
 
alcid sp. 5 08:00 Andres de la Cruz Muñoz N
 
300 Lesser Crested Tern 1 08:00 Andres de la Cruz Muñoz
 
301 Sooty Shearwater 1 08:00 Jesús Menéndez N
 
302 African Blue Tit 2 08:00 Maria Diaz Muñoz
 
4 Calle Sancho Panza, Pájara, Canarias, ES (28,055, -14,328), Canarias
303 Eurasian Siskin 4 08:00 Alfons Delgado Garcia
 
304 Goldcrest 1 07:31 Jesús Mari Lekuona Sánchez
 
quinto real, Navarra, Comunidad Foral de
305 Little Swift X 07:30 Ignacio Domingo
 
Chipiona, Andalucía, ES, Cádiz, Andalucía
306 Eurasian Woodcock 1 06:05 Gorka Gorospe
 
Parc Natural de l'Alt Pirineu, Lleida, Cataluña
307 Mandarin Duck 1 01:31 Gorka Gorospe N