País Vasco Change Location

Recent Visits

Checklists submitted within the last hour are not shown.
Observer Date Species
Egiar Otegi 21 Sep 2019 4
Asier Sarasua 21 Sep 2019 1
Jose Miguel Devesa 21 Sep 2019 24
Egiar Otegi 21 Sep 2019 4
Marcos Isasi Arruti 21 Sep 2019 4
Unax Miner 21 Sep 2019 34
Marcos Isasi Arruti 21 Sep 2019 2
Marcos Isasi Arruti 21 Sep 2019 5
Egiar Otegi 21 Sep 2019 3
Marcos Isasi Arruti 21 Sep 2019 20
More Recent Visits...

Top eBirders

Updated ~21 hr(s) ago.
1 Itziar Gutiérrez Uranga
326
2 Martin Larrañaga
322
3 José F. Esparcia Urkia
312
4 Carmelo de Dios
299
5 Javier Cañadas
295
6 Juanma Dominguez
271
7 Eneko Azkue
270
8 David Santamaría Urbano
268
9 Jon Iratzagorria Garay
258
10 Hector Gonzalez Arcelus
249
Top 100 eBirders...

Top Counties

Updated ~10 hr(s) ago.
1 Bizkaia
322
2 Gipuzkoa
316
3 Araba
255
All Counties...

349 Species 16,091 Checklists

Updated ~10 hr(s) ago.
Species Name Count Date By
1 Rook 2 5 Dec 1989 Carmelo de Dios N
 
Kuartango (AP 68), Araba
godwit sp. 1 17 Feb 1991 Gorka Gorospe N
 
2 Red-necked Nightjar 1 2 Aug 1992 Javier Morala N
 
Valle de Portilla, Araba
3 Pink-backed Pelican 1 21 Aug 1999 José F. Esparcia Urkia N
 
4 American Coot 1 27 Nov 1999 José F. Esparcia Urkia
 
5 Ruddy Duck 2 2 Dec 2000 Javier Cañadas
 
6 Western Reef-Heron 1 30 Dec 2002 José F. Esparcia Urkia N
 
7 Corn Crake 1 9 Oct 2004 José F. Esparcia Urkia
 
8 Laughing Gull 1 1 Mar 2006 Fernando del Valle N
 
9 Collared Pratincole 1 28 Jun 2006 José F. Esparcia Urkia
 
10 Wilson's Phalarope 1 25 May 2010 Urdaibai Bird Center P
 
11 Pink-footed Goose 1 12 Dec 2010 Ricardo Rodríguez
 
12 Little Bunting 1 30 Oct 2011 Urdaibai Bird Center P
 
13 Red-footed Falcon 3 29 May 2012 Mario Alonso P
 
Booted/Sykes's Warbler 1 20 Aug 2012 Carmelo de Dios N
 
14 Tundra Bean-Goose 1 5 Nov 2012 Ricardo Rodríguez P
 
15 Bonaparte's Gull 1 10 Feb 2013 Javier Cañadas P
 
16 Collared Flycatcher 1 6 Oct 2013 Gorka Gorospe N
 
17 Desert Wheatear 1 11 Jan 2014 José Ardaiz Ganuza N
 
lark sp. 1 9 Jun 2014 Carmelo de Dios N
 
18 Cockatiel 1 23 Sep 2014 José F. Esparcia Urkia N
 
19 Moustached Warbler 1 16 Jan 2015 Marc Gálvez
 
Laughing/Franklin's Gull 1 28 Feb 2015 Xabier Saralegi L
 
20 Franklin's Gull 1 5 Mar 2015 José F. Esparcia Urkia N
 
21 Smew 1 23 Jun 2015 Noah Strycker N
 
Balsa de Riego, Araba
Muscovy Duck x Mallard (hybrid) 1 8 Sep 2015 José F. Esparcia Urkia N
 
22 Paddyfield Warbler 1 20 Sep 2015 Itziar Gutiérrez Uranga L
 
Gyps sp. 1 6 May 2016 Itziar Gutiérrez Uranga N
 
Oiartzun, Gipuzkoa
sulid sp. 1 2 Jul 2016 Itziar Gutiérrez Uranga N
 
23 Lesser Yellowlegs 1 24 Jul 2016 Javi Elorriaga N
 
24 Buff-breasted Sandpiper 1 24 Sep 2016 Jon Iratzagorria Garay P
 
GETXO, Bizkaia
25 Dalmatian Pelican 1 6 Oct 2016 José F. Esparcia Urkia P
 
26 Yellow-crowned Bishop 1 6 Oct 2016 José F. Esparcia Urkia P
 
Iduna sp. 1 18 Oct 2016 José Ardaiz Ganuza N
 
27 Pallid Harrier 1 26 Nov 2016 Martin Larrañaga N
 
28 Lesser Scaup 1 23 Jan 2017 Itziar Gutiérrez Uranga N
 
Mendixur. Cola del embalse, Araba
29 Mandarin Duck 1 2 Feb 2017 Itziar Gutiérrez Uranga P
 
30 Egyptian Goose 1 3 Feb 2017 Jesús Menéndez
 
La Peña, Bizkaia
Swan Goose (Domestic type) 1 3 Feb 2017 Itziar Gutiérrez Uranga N
 
Mallard x Red-crested Pochard (hybrid) 3 15 Mar 2017 Anonymous eBirder N
 
31 Canada Goose 2 31 Mar 2017 José F. Esparcia Urkia N
 
32 Ruddy Shelduck X 1 May 2017 José Manuel González N
 
Muscovy Duck (Domestic type) 1 29 May 2017 Anonymous eBirder N
 
33 Slender-billed Gull 1 1 Jul 2017 Nekane Garcia P
 
34 Roseate Tern 2 6 Jul 2017 Eneko Iturregi N
 
35 Calandra Lark 16 9 Jul 2017 Carmelo de Dios N
 
Ciconia sp. 3 30 Jul 2017 Lukas Arbeloa N
 
Ibiur 43,082x-2,124 - 24/2/2016 12:36, Gipuzkoa
Eurasian Reed/African Reed Warbler 4 14 Aug 2017 Eneko Azkue
 
Hippolais sp. 1 17 Aug 2017 Rafa Saiz Elizondo N
 
Sorginmuño Bidea, Zarautz, Euskadi, ES (43,29, -2,152), Gipuzkoa
Ficedula sp. 1 19 Aug 2017 Carmelo de Dios N
 
heron sp. 15 6 Sep 2017 Itziar Gutiérrez Uranga N
 
storm-petrel sp. (white-rumped) 15 10 Sep 2017 Lukas Arbeloa N
 
eagle sp. 4 12 Sep 2017 Itziar Gutiérrez Uranga N
 
phalarope sp. 1 19 Sep 2017 Josef Inazio Gurrutxaga N
 
Asio sp. 1 24 Sep 2017 Jon Hidalgo Mugica
 
Salida pelágica Bermeo, Bizkaia
36 White-winged Tern 1 3 Oct 2017 David Santamaría Urbano
 
37 Chimney Swift 1 22 Oct 2017 Eneko Azkue N
 
Marsh Warbler/Eurasian Reed Warbler 1 7 Nov 2017 Itziar Gutiérrez Uranga N
 
skua sp. 1 11 Nov 2017 Javier Ferreres
 
Zapornia sp. 1 12 Nov 2017 Itziar Gutiérrez Uranga N
 
38 Snow Bunting 1 16 Nov 2017 Jesús Mari Lekuona Sánchez P
 
Ratón de Guetaria, Gipuzkoa
39 Ring-necked Duck 1 23 Nov 2017 Carmelo de Dios N
 
Oceanodroma sp. 1 25 Nov 2017 Itziar Gutiérrez Uranga
 
40 Bar-headed Goose 1 27 Nov 2017 Dani Elson P
 
41 Velvet Scoter 2 2 Dec 2017 Lukas Arbeloa
 
42 Dovekie 2 15 Dec 2017 Carmelo de Dios N
 
43 White-winged Snowfinch 17 24 Dec 2017 Itziar Gutiérrez Uranga N
 
44 Red-necked Phalarope 1 27 Dec 2017 Itziar Gutiérrez Uranga P
 
Whimbrel/Eurasian Curlew 7 27 Jan 2018 Javi Frías N
 
45 Common Merganser 1 21 Feb 2018 José F. Esparcia Urkia N
 
46 Greater Scaup 3 2 Mar 2018 Miguel MG P
 
Lago campo de golf Laukariz, Bizkaia
47 Long-tailed Duck 1 3 Mar 2018 Miguel MG P
 
48 Iceland Gull 1 25 Mar 2018 José F. Esparcia Urkia N
 
wheatear sp. 1 21 Apr 2018 Anonymous eBirder N
 
Garaigorta, Bizkaia
49 Ortolan Bunting 1 21 Apr 2018 sergio gm
 
zalduondo, Llanada Alavesa, País Vasco, ES (42,908, -2,344), Araba
50 Icterine Warbler X 24 Apr 2018 Eneko Iturregi
 
Lesser/Eurasian Kestrel 1 5 May 2018 Enrique Rossignol Barandiaran
 
51 Northern Fulmar 1 20 May 2018 Javier Cañadas P
 
Graylag Goose (Domestic type) 1 2 Jul 2018 Jose Miguel Devesa N
 
52 Common Goldeneye 1 5 Jul 2018 Jon Iratzagorria Garay P
 
Elburgo, País Vasco, ES (42,855, -2,633), Araba
53 Common Eider 2 5 Jul 2018 Jay McGowan N
 
Eurasian/Iberian Green Woodpecker 1 16 Aug 2018 David Santamaría Urbano N
 
Spotted/Little/Baillon's Crake 1 24 Aug 2018 José F. Esparcia Urkia N
 
54 Bearded Reedling 3 25 Aug 2018 Carmelo de Dios N
 
Acrocephalus sp. X 27 Aug 2018 Urdaibai Bird Center
 
55 Baillon's Crake 1 30 Aug 2018 Itziar Gutiérrez Uranga N
 
56 Eurasian Dotterel 1 1 Sep 2018 Javier Cañadas P
 
57 Wilson's Storm-Petrel 2 9 Sep 2018 Javier Cañadas
 
Columba sp. 1 15 Sep 2018 Itziar Gutiérrez Uranga N
 
58 Pectoral Sandpiper 1 3 Oct 2018 Urdaibai Bird Center
 
Great Cormorant/European Shag 4 6 Oct 2018 Itziar Gutiérrez Uranga N
 
59 Little Bustard 1 19 Oct 2018 José F. Esparcia Urkia N
 
60 Lesser Crested Tern 1 21 Oct 2018 Nekane Garcia N
 
61 Short-eared Owl 2 21 Oct 2018 Eneko Azkue N
 
62 Sabine's Gull 1 28 Oct 2018 Alexander Carriel P
 
jaeger sp. 1 28 Oct 2018 Carmelo de Dios N
 
Common/Arctic Tern 2 29 Oct 2018 Eneko Azkue
 
63 Lesser Whitethroat 1 1 Nov 2018 Itziar Gutiérrez Uranga N
 
diurnal raptor sp. 1 2 Nov 2018 Anonymous eBirder N
 
Arrugaeta auzoa, Bizkaia
cormorant sp. 2 5 Nov 2018 Itziar Gutiérrez Uranga N
 
Yelkouan/Balearic Shearwater 1 11 Nov 2018 Gonzalo Deán
 
64 Leach's Storm-Petrel 1 11 Nov 2018 Juan José Ramos Encalado
 
Pelágica Bermeo (batimetria más de 1.000 m.), Bizkaia
Anser sp. 1 19 Nov 2018 Anonymous eBirder N
 
14 Lugar Barrio Arrugaeta, Euskadi, ES (43,113, -2,881), Bizkaia
65 Richard's Pipit 1 19 Nov 2018 Itziar Gutiérrez Uranga P
 
66 Barnacle Goose 2 1 Dec 2018 sergio gm
 
67 Greater White-fronted Goose 1 14 Dec 2018 Jon Iratzagorria Garay P
 
68 Horned Grebe 1 23 Dec 2018 Seguimiento de Aves Txingudi L
 
69 Great Shearwater 1 30 Dec 2018 Javier Ferreres
 
(43,715, -2,754), Bizkaia
70 Caspian Gull 1 3 Jan 2019 Jesús Menéndez N
 
71 Arctic Loon 3 12 Jan 2019 Joseba Amenabar N
 
72 Red-throated Loon 1 12 Jan 2019 Jon Iratzagorria Garay P
 
73 Western Swamphen 1 19 Jan 2019 Urdaibai Bird Center N
 
Red-billed/Yellow-billed Chough X 26 Jan 2019 Jose Miguel Devesa N
 
loon sp. 1 2 Feb 2019 Alexander Carriel P
 
74 Little Gull 1 2 Feb 2019 José F. Esparcia Urkia
 
alcid sp. 12 2 Feb 2019 Hector Gonzalez Arcelus
 
Aythya sp. 1 9 Feb 2019 David Santamaría Urbano P
 
75 Wallcreeper 1 9 Feb 2019 sergio gm
 
76 Common Murre X 24 Feb 2019 Javier Cañadas
 
Pelágica Bizkaia, Bizkaia
77 Atlantic Puffin 1 24 Feb 2019 Javier Cañadas P
 
Pelágica Bizkaia, Bizkaia
78 Red-billed Leiothrix 13 25 Feb 2019 Itziar Gutiérrez Uranga P
 
79 Brant 2 3 Mar 2019 Gorka Gorospe N
 
80 Fieldfare 1 6 Mar 2019 José F. Esparcia Urkia
 
81 Rock Pipit 2 7 Mar 2019 Carmelo de Dios P
 
82 Ring-billed Gull 1 7 Mar 2019 Adrián González González N
 
83 Rose-ringed Parakeet 1 9 Mar 2019 Urdaibai Bird Center N
 
84 Great Spotted Cuckoo 1 12 Mar 2019 Javier Robres N
 
6, Gernika Hiribidea--Oion, Araba
85 Red-breasted Merganser 2 13 Mar 2019 David Santamaría Urbano
 
86 Black-legged Kittiwake 1 17 Mar 2019 Santiago Bordonado
 
87 Long-eared Owl 1 22 Mar 2019 Itziar Gutiérrez Uranga A
 
88 Alpine Accentor 1 23 Mar 2019 Eneko Azkue N
 
89 Jack Snipe 1 29 Mar 2019 Javier Cañadas
 
Hen/Montagu's Harrier 2 29 Mar 2019 Alexander Carriel P
 
90 Eurasian Penduline-Tit 1 29 Mar 2019 David Santamaría Urbano N
 
crow sp. 2 31 Mar 2019 Lukas Arbeloa
 
Zizurkil - 43,23x-2,088 - 22/2/2016 17:32, Gipuzkoa
91 Yellow-browed Warbler 1 5 Apr 2019 Jon Iratzagorria Garay P
 
Bolue, Getxo, Euskadi, ES (43,344, -2,999), Bizkaia
92 Redwing 1 6 Apr 2019 Lukas Arbeloa
 
Zizurkil - 43,23x-2,088 - 22/2/2016 17:32, Gipuzkoa
93 Eurasian Woodcock 1 7 Apr 2019 Aitor Ormaetxea
 
94 Spotted Crake 1 10 Apr 2019 Jon Iratzagorria Garay P
 
plover sp. 2 12 Apr 2019 Asier Sarasua
 
95 Great Bittern 1 12 Apr 2019 Vicente de Alba Mora A
 
96 Merlin 1 13 Apr 2019 Hector Gonzalez Arcelus
 
Aia--Barrio Olaskoegia, Gipuzkoa
97 Brambling 1 17 Apr 2019 Urdaibai Bird Center
 
Apus sp. 1 17 Apr 2019 David Santamaría Urbano
 
98 Red-necked Grebe 1 19 Apr 2019 Itziar Gutiérrez Uranga
 
99 Bonelli's Eagle 1 20 Apr 2019 Jon Iratzagorria Garay N
 
7 San Cristobal Kalea, Egino, Euskadi, ES (42,871, -2,263), Araba
100 Greater Short-toed Lark 1 21 Apr 2019 Carmelo de Dios
 
101 Ring Ouzel 4 25 Apr 2019 Eneko Azkue P
 
102 Eurasian Eagle-Owl 1 26 Apr 2019 Javier Robres N
 
6, Gernika Hiribidea--Oion, Araba
103 Reed Bunting X 29 Apr 2019 Urdaibai Bird Center
 
104 Common Crane 1 1 May 2019 Alexander Carriel P
 
105 European Golden-Plover 1 2 May 2019 Eneko Azkue N
 
106 Glaucous Gull 1 4 May 2019 cuevas ruiz N
 
28 Nuestra Señora del Pilar, Donostia, Euskadi, ES (43,294, -1,955), Gipuzkoa
107 Little Crake 1 5 May 2019 Jesús Mari Lekuona Sánchez P
 
Salburua, Araba
108 Wood Warbler 1 6 May 2019 José F. Esparcia Urkia
 
harrier sp. 1 8 May 2019 Carlos M. Coro P
 
Red/Black Kite 1 10 May 2019 Marcos Isasi Arruti
 
28 Santa Cruz del Fierro Entitatea, Santa Cruz del Fierro, Euskadi, ES (42,658, -2,859), Araba
109 Audouin's Gull 1 11 May 2019 Joseba Amenabar P
 
Donostia--Urumea-Loiola-Txomin, Gipuzkoa
110 Purple Sandpiper 1 12 May 2019 Jesús Menéndez
 
Bermeo Off Shore, Bizkaia
tern sp. 1 17 May 2019 David Santamaría Urbano N
 
Black-bellied Plover/golden-plover sp. 1 18 May 2019 Josean PLAZA VIDAURRE N
 
Emberiza sp. 1 20 May 2019 Carlos M. Coro
 
111 Whiskered Tern 2 1 Jun 2019 Urdaibai Bird Center P
 
112 Cinereous Vulture 1 3 Jun 2019 Anonymous eBirder N
 
113 Hawfinch 2 13 Jun 2019 Eneko Azkue
 
114 Western Orphean Warbler 1 15 Jun 2019 Javier Robres N
 
La Cruz--Cno. Yécora, Araba
115 Black-eared Wheatear 1 15 Jun 2019 Javier Robres
 
La Cruz--Cno. Yécora, Araba
116 Ferruginous Duck 1 15 Jun 2019 Itziar Gutiérrez Uranga P
 
117 Red-legged Partridge 1 15 Jun 2019 David Santamaría Urbano N
 
118 Eurasian Scops-Owl 1 16 Jun 2019 Arcadi Atxa N
 
Asua ibaia. Sondika, Bizkaia
old world vulture sp. 1 18 Jun 2019 Anonymous eBirder N
 
14 Lugar Barrio Arrugaeta, Euskadi, ES (43,113, -2,881), Bizkaia
curlew sp. X 20 Jun 2019 Vicente de Alba Mora N
 
Urdaibai Reserva de la Biosfera -- Axpe, Bizkaia
119 Eurasian Thick-knee 1 27 Jun 2019 Javier Robres
 
6, Gernika Hiribidea--Oion, Araba
120 European Roller 1 28 Jun 2019 Urdaibai Bird Center P
 
thrush sp. 5 30 Jun 2019 Anonymous eBirder N
 
14 Lugar Barrio Arrugaeta, Euskadi, ES (43,113, -2,881), Bizkaia
swan sp. 1 30 Jun 2019 Javier Cañadas
 
121 Gull-billed Tern 1 1 Jul 2019 David Santamaría Urbano P
 
122 Squacco Heron 1 8 Jul 2019 David Santamaría Urbano
 
gull sp. 16 9 Jul 2019 豫州 吳
 
3 Miramar Kalea, Donostia, Euskadi, ES (43.319, -1.985), Gipuzkoa
123 Parasitic Jaeger 8 10 Jul 2019 豫州 吳
 
124 Little Tern 1 20 Jul 2019 José F. Esparcia Urkia
 
125 Middle Spotted Woodpecker 1 20 Jul 2019 Oscar Gutiérrez
 
126 Subalpine Warbler 1 21 Jul 2019 Jon Iratzagorria Garay
 
127 Razorbill 1 21 Jul 2019 Eneko Azkue N
 
128 Ring-necked Pheasant 1 22 Jul 2019 Itziar Gutiérrez Uranga
 
Alunda, Gipuzkoa
129 Western Bonelli's Warbler 1 22 Jul 2019 Domingos Leitão
 
Aldaŕreta, Gipuzkoa
130 Eurasian Siskin 1 23 Jul 2019 David Santamaría Urbano
 
131 Bearded Vulture 1 25 Jul 2019 Joseba Amenabar N
 
Common Pochard x Tufted Duck (hybrid) 1 27 Jul 2019 José Luis Herrero
 
Turdus sp. 1 29 Jul 2019 Anonymous eBirder
 
14 Lugar Barrio Arrugaeta, Euskadi, ES (43,113, -2,881), Bizkaia
132 Pallid Swift 2 3 Aug 2019 Eneko Azkue N
 
large alcid sp. 1 3 Aug 2019 Itziar Gutiérrez Uranga N
 
133 Mew Gull 1 3 Aug 2019 Urdaibai Bird Center
 
134 Herring Gull 1 4 Aug 2019 Orlando Jarquín P
 
135 Eurasian Golden Oriole 1 6 Aug 2019 David Santamaría Urbano N
 
136 Spectacled Warbler 2 8 Aug 2019 Carmelo de Dios P
 
137 Alpine Swift 1 9 Aug 2019 José F. Esparcia Urkia N
 
Yellow-legged/Lesser Black-backed Gull 3 9 Aug 2019 David Santamaría Urbano
 
138 Rock Bunting 1 9 Aug 2019 David Santamaría Urbano
 
Larus sp. 1 9 Aug 2019 cuevas ruiz N
 
139 Rock Sparrow 1 11 Aug 2019 Unai Fuente Gómez
 
140 Eleonora's Falcon 3 14 Aug 2019 Javier Cañadas P
 
141 Black-winged Kite X 17 Aug 2019 Ana Isabel Díez Trello N
 
swallow sp. 1 17 Aug 2019 Yeray Seminario
 
Casa Amara, Gipuzkoa
Eurasian/Short-toed Treecreeper 1 18 Aug 2019 Alvaro Peral
 
kinglet sp. 1 18 Aug 2019 Unai Fuente Gómez
 
142 Great Reed Warbler 1 18 Aug 2019 Juan antonio Dominguez diaz
 
143 Goldcrest 1 19 Aug 2019 Juan antonio Dominguez diaz
 
01120, Arraia-Maeztu ES-País Vasco (42,7899,-2,5079), Araba
144 Barn Owl 1 20 Aug 2019 Eneko Azkue N
 
145 Common Quail 1 21 Aug 2019 Javier Cañadas N
 
146 Little Bittern 1 21 Aug 2019 victor gonzalez
 
147 Montagu's Harrier 1 21 Aug 2019 Juan antonio Dominguez diaz
 
Calle de Errota Bidea, Alegría-Dulantzi ES-País Vasco (42,8401,-2,5085), Araba
148 Lesser Kestrel 2 21 Aug 2019 Juan antonio Dominguez diaz
 
Calle de Errota Bidea, Alegría-Dulantzi ES-País Vasco (42,8401,-2,5085), Araba
Locustella sp. 1 22 Aug 2019 Carmelo de Dios N
 
149 Kentish Plover X 23 Aug 2019 José Manuel González
 
150 Citril Finch X 24 Aug 2019 Carmelo de Dios N
 
151 Hen Harrier 1 24 Aug 2019 Javier Cañadas
 
152 Common Shelduck 2 25 Aug 2019 José F. Esparcia Urkia N
 
Sylvia sp. 3 25 Aug 2019 Maria Berna Miguel
 
Ondarreta Pasealekua, Donostia, Euskadi, ES (43,317, -2,004), Gipuzkoa
153 Thekla's Lark 1 26 Aug 2019 Jose Miguel San Román
 
Lalastra, Euskadi, ES, Araba
Muscicapa sp. 2 28 Aug 2019 Unax Miner N
 
Urkabe, Gipuzkoa
154 Short-toed Snake-Eagle 1 29 Aug 2019 Jose Mari Salazar Alonso
 
monte Leron, Araba
155 Rufous-tailed Rock-Thrush 4 29 Aug 2019 Jose Mari Salazar Alonso N
 
monte Leron, Araba
156 Black Stork 1 31 Aug 2019 Eneko Azkue P
 
157 Great Skua 4 31 Aug 2019 Pablo de la Nava
 
158 Eurasian Jackdaw 3 1 Sep 2019 Pablo de la Nava
 
159 Little Owl 1 1 Sep 2019 Anonymous eBirder
 
Berango, Bizkaia
160 Glossy Ibis 2 2 Sep 2019 David Santamaría Urbano
 
Mallard (Domestic type) 4 2 Sep 2019 Jon Iratzagorria Garay
 
Aquila sp. 1 5 Sep 2019 Unax Miner N
 
161 Aquatic Warbler 1 5 Sep 2019 Itziar Gutiérrez Uranga
 
162 Common Loon 1 5 Sep 2019 Carlos Antón N
 
163 Red-rumped Swallow 2 6 Sep 2019 Carlos Antón N
 
164 Common Cuckoo 1 6 Sep 2019 Itziar Gutiérrez Uranga
 
165 Long-tailed Jaeger 1 7 Sep 2019 Itziar Gutiérrez Uranga N
 
166 Cory's Shearwater 10 7 Sep 2019 Joseba Amenabar
 
167 Manx Shearwater 3 7 Sep 2019 Joseba Amenabar
 
finch sp. 1 7 Sep 2019 Anonymous eBirder
 
14 Lugar Barrio Arrugaeta, Euskadi, ES (43,113, -2,881), Bizkaia
168 European Honey-buzzard 1 7 Sep 2019 Unax Miner
 
hawk sp. 1 7 Sep 2019 Asier Sarasua
 
169 Graylag Goose 66 7 Sep 2019 Jon Iratzagorria Garay P
 
170 Spotted Redshank 2 8 Sep 2019 José F. Esparcia Urkia
 
171 Common Tern X 8 Sep 2019 Javier Cañadas
 
Pelágica Bizkaia, Bizkaia
172 Woodchat Shrike 1 8 Sep 2019 Carmelo de Dios P
 
peep sp. 3 8 Sep 2019 Aitor Ormaetxea
 
173 Black-winged Stilt 2 8 Sep 2019 Carmelo de Dios P
 
174 Pied Avocet 1 8 Sep 2019 Carmelo de Dios P
 
175 Garganey 1 8 Sep 2019 Carmelo de Dios
 
176 Wood Sandpiper 1 8 Sep 2019 Carmelo de Dios
 
177 Northern Goshawk 1 8 Sep 2019 David Santamaría Urbano
 
178 Black Woodpecker 1 8 Sep 2019 Lukas Arbeloa N
 
Ibiur 43,082x-2,124 - 24/2/2016 12:36, Gipuzkoa
wagtail sp. 1 8 Sep 2019 Lukas Arbeloa
 
Ibiur 43,082x-2,124 - 24/2/2016 12:36, Gipuzkoa
passerine sp. 2 8 Sep 2019 Lukas Arbeloa
 
Ibiur 43,082x-2,124 - 24/2/2016 12:36, Gipuzkoa
pipit sp. 3 8 Sep 2019 Anonymous eBirder
 
14 Lugar Barrio Arrugaeta, Euskadi, ES (43,113, -2,881), Bizkaia
179 Common Grasshopper-Warbler 1 9 Sep 2019 David Santamaría Urbano N
 
shrike sp. 1 9 Sep 2019 Arcadi Atxa
 
Armañon-Jorrios, Bizkaia
180 Corn Bunting 1 9 Sep 2019 Arcadi Atxa
 
Armañon-Jorrios, Bizkaia
181 Black Kite 4 9 Sep 2019 Unax Miner
 
182 Wood Lark 8 9 Sep 2019 Unai Fuente Gómez
 
Common/Iberian Chiffchaff 1 9 Sep 2019 Jorge Iglesias
 
183 Arctic Tern 1 10 Sep 2019 David Santamaría Urbano N
 
184 Eurasian Hoopoe 1 10 Sep 2019 David Calleja Marcos
 
185 Black-bellied Plover 1 10 Sep 2019 Itziar Gutiérrez Uranga
 
186 Ruff 1 10 Sep 2019 Itziar Gutiérrez Uranga
 
dabbling duck sp. 20 10 Sep 2019 Eneko Azkue
 
187 Red Phalarope 1 10 Sep 2019 Eneko Azkue
 
188 Pomarine Jaeger 1 10 Sep 2019 Eneko Azkue N
 
189 Common Scoter 2 11 Sep 2019 Eneko Azkue
 
shorebird sp. 7 11 Sep 2019 Eneko Azkue
 
190 Black Tern 1 11 Sep 2019 Eneko Azkue
 
191 European Turtle-Dove 1 11 Sep 2019 David Calleja Marcos
 
192 Eurasian Oystercatcher 2 11 Sep 2019 Itziar Gutiérrez Uranga
 
193 Little Ringed Plover 1 12 Sep 2019 Eneko Azkue N
 
194 Savi's Warbler 1 12 Sep 2019 Eneko Azkue N
 
195 Bank Swallow 2 13 Sep 2019 Juan José Ramos Encalado
 
Pelágica Santurtzi (costa a batimetría -200 m), Bizkaia
196 Eurasian Linnet 1 13 Sep 2019 Carlos M. Coro
 
197 Sooty Shearwater 1 13 Sep 2019 Juan José Ramos Encalado
 
Pelágica Santurtzi (batimetría de -200 a -500 m), Bizkaia
198 European Storm-Petrel 1 13 Sep 2019 Juan José Ramos Encalado
 
Pelágica Santurtzi (batimetría más de -1,000 m), Bizkaia
Porzana/Zapornia/Hapalocrex sp. 1 14 Sep 2019 David Santamaría Urbano N
 
European/Spotless Starling 12 14 Sep 2019 Jon Iratzagorria Garay N
 
199 Blue Rock-Thrush 1 14 Sep 2019 Jon Iratzagorria Garay
 
200 Melodious Warbler 1 14 Sep 2019 Joseba Amenabar
 
Astigarraga--Santiagomendi, Gipuzkoa
201 Mute Swan 2 14 Sep 2019 Beñat Bilbao
 
202 Green Sandpiper 1 14 Sep 2019 Itziar Gutiérrez Uranga
 
203 Northern Lapwing 5 14 Sep 2019 David Santamaría Urbano
 
204 Eurasian Nightjar 1 14 Sep 2019 Eneko Azkue N
 
Orioko Bentak, Gipuzkoa
205 European Bee-eater 6 14 Sep 2019 Alberto Trullos
 
01330, Labastida ES-País Vasco (42,5808,-2,8114), Araba
206 Common Swift 2 15 Sep 2019 Alexander Carriel N
 
207 Red Crossbill 1 15 Sep 2019 Rodrigo Mora Segura
 
208 Golden Eagle 2 15 Sep 2019 Maricruz Gutiérrez Camarero
 
A-4202, Guardia, Euskadi, ES (42,504, -2,531), Araba
209 Crested Lark 1 15 Sep 2019 Maricruz Gutiérrez Camarero
 
A-4202, Guardia, Euskadi, ES (42,504, -2,531), Araba
210 Iberian Chiffchaff 1 15 Sep 2019 David Santamaría Urbano
 
211 Red-crested Pochard 9 15 Sep 2019 Oier Frias
 
212 White Stork 1 15 Sep 2019 Oier Frias
 
213 Spotless Starling 30 15 Sep 2019 Javier Robres
 
6, Gernika Hiribidea--Oion, Araba
214 Caspian Tern 2 15 Sep 2019 David Santamaría Urbano
 
215 Great Crested Grebe 1 16 Sep 2019 Joseba Amenabar
 
216 Red Kite 1 16 Sep 2019 Joseba Amenabar
 
falcon sp. 1 16 Sep 2019 Javier Cañadas
 
217 Iberian Gray Shrike 1 16 Sep 2019 Javier Cañadas P
 
218 Coal Tit X 16 Sep 2019 Javier Cañadas
 
219 Common House-Martin 4 16 Sep 2019 David Santamaría Urbano
 
shearwater sp. 7 17 Sep 2019 Martin Suanjak N
 
Phylloscopus sp. 1 17 Sep 2019 Marcos Isasi Arruti
 
220 European Shag 3 17 Sep 2019 Anonymous eBirder
 
221 Sardinian Warbler 2 17 Sep 2019 Anonymous eBirder N
 
222 Dartford Warbler 1 17 Sep 2019 Anonymous eBirder
 
223 Tawny Pipit 1 17 Sep 2019 Anonymous eBirder
 
224 Eurasian Bullfinch 2 17 Sep 2019 Anonymous eBirder
 
225 Cirl Bunting 6 17 Sep 2019 Anonymous eBirder
 
226 Common Redstart 1 17 Sep 2019 Anonymous eBirder
 
14 Lugar Barrio Arrugaeta, Euskadi, ES (43,113, -2,881), Bizkaia
227 Sedge Warbler 1 17 Sep 2019 Urdaibai Bird Center
 
228 Peregrine Falcon 1 17 Sep 2019 ALBERTO GARCIA N
 
229 Eurasian Crag-Martin 10 17 Sep 2019 ALBERTO GARCIA
 
230 Spotted Flycatcher 2 17 Sep 2019 ALBERTO GARCIA
 
231 Temminck's Stint 1 17 Sep 2019 Itziar Gutiérrez Uranga N
 
232 Sandwich Tern 2 17 Sep 2019 Itziar Gutiérrez Uranga
 
233 Eurasian Hobby 1 17 Sep 2019 Carlos M. Coro
 
234 Booted Eagle 1 17 Sep 2019 Eneko Azkue
 
235 Red-backed Shrike 1 17 Sep 2019 Eneko Azkue P
 
236 Crested Tit 2 17 Sep 2019 Eneko Azkue
 
237 Greater Whitethroat 1 17 Sep 2019 Eneko Azkue
 
238 Bluethroat 2 17 Sep 2019 Eneko Azkue P
 
239 Eurasian Tree Sparrow 2 17 Sep 2019 Eneko Azkue
 
240 Red Knot 2 17 Sep 2019 Marcos Isasi Arruti
 
241 Sanderling 5 17 Sep 2019 Marcos Isasi Arruti
 
242 Eurasian Kestrel 1 17 Sep 2019 Marcos Isasi Arruti
 
243 Eurasian Skylark 3 17 Sep 2019 Javier Cañadas
 
244 Tawny Owl 1 18 Sep 2019 José F. Esparcia Urkia
 
245 Stock Dove 2 18 Sep 2019 José F. Esparcia Urkia
 
246 Great Black-backed Gull 1 18 Sep 2019 José F. Esparcia Urkia
 
247 Black-crowned Night-Heron 4 18 Sep 2019 José F. Esparcia Urkia
 
248 Great Spotted Woodpecker 1 18 Sep 2019 José F. Esparcia Urkia
 
duck sp. 30 18 Sep 2019 Martin Suanjak N
 
249 Balearic Shearwater 2 18 Sep 2019 Martin Suanjak N
 
250 Northern Gannet 23 18 Sep 2019 Martin Suanjak N
 
251 Egyptian Vulture 2 19 Sep 2019 Anonymous eBirder
 
14 Lugar Barrio Arrugaeta, Euskadi, ES (43,113, -2,881), Bizkaia
252 Eurasian Wryneck 2 19 Sep 2019 Anonymous eBirder
 
14 Lugar Barrio Arrugaeta, Euskadi, ES (43,113, -2,881), Bizkaia
253 Tree Pipit 1 19 Sep 2019 Anonymous eBirder
 
14 Lugar Barrio Arrugaeta, Euskadi, ES (43,113, -2,881), Bizkaia
254 Eurasian Sparrowhawk 1 19 Sep 2019 Arcadi Atxa
 
Sarria-Gorbeia, Araba
255 Yellow-billed Chough 10 19 Sep 2019 Arcadi Atxa
 
Sarria-Gorbeia, Araba
256 Whinchat 1 19 Sep 2019 Arcadi Atxa
 
Sarria-Gorbeia, Araba
257 Dunnock 8 19 Sep 2019 Arcadi Atxa
 
Sarria-Gorbeia, Araba
258 Water Pipit 2 19 Sep 2019 Arcadi Atxa
 
Sarria-Gorbeia, Araba
259 Common Snipe 4 19 Sep 2019 Asier Sarasua
 
260 Great Egret 1 19 Sep 2019 Asier Sarasua
 
261 Red-billed Chough 31 19 Sep 2019 Javier Cañadas
 
262 Common Raven 2 19 Sep 2019 Javier Cañadas
 
263 Mistle Thrush 4 19 Sep 2019 Javier Cañadas
 
264 Meadow Pipit X 19 Sep 2019 Javier Cañadas
 
265 Yellowhammer X 19 Sep 2019 Javier Cañadas
 
266 Lesser Spotted Woodpecker 1 20 Sep 2019 Carlos M. Coro
 
267 Eurasian Reed Warbler 3 20 Sep 2019 Carlos M. Coro N
 
268 Garden Warbler 1 20 Sep 2019 Carlos M. Coro
 
269 Common Nightingale 1 20 Sep 2019 Carlos M. Coro
 
270 Eurasian Wigeon 16 20 Sep 2019 Urdaibai Bird Center
 
271 Northern Pintail 5 20 Sep 2019 Urdaibai Bird Center
 
272 Common Wood-Pigeon 1 20 Sep 2019 Urdaibai Bird Center
 
273 Osprey 1 20 Sep 2019 Urdaibai Bird Center
 
274 Eurasian Marsh-Harrier 3 20 Sep 2019 Urdaibai Bird Center
 
275 Eurasian Jay 1 20 Sep 2019 Urdaibai Bird Center
 
276 Tufted Duck 3 20 Sep 2019 ALBERTO GARCIA
 
277 Eurasian Collared-Dove 2 20 Sep 2019 David Santamaría Urbano
 
278 Eurasian Griffon 4 20 Sep 2019 Unax Miner
 
Txara, Gipuzkoa
279 Common Buzzard 1 20 Sep 2019 Unax Miner
 
Txara, Gipuzkoa
280 Iberian Green Woodpecker 1 20 Sep 2019 Unax Miner
 
Txara, Gipuzkoa
281 Marsh Tit 1 20 Sep 2019 Unax Miner
 
Txara, Gipuzkoa
282 Zitting Cisticola 3 20 Sep 2019 Unax Miner
 
Txara, Gipuzkoa
283 Barn Swallow 1 20 Sep 2019 Unax Miner
 
Txara, Gipuzkoa
284 Common Chiffchaff 2 20 Sep 2019 Unax Miner
 
Txara, Gipuzkoa
285 Eurasian Nuthatch 1 20 Sep 2019 Unax Miner
 
Txara, Gipuzkoa
286 White-throated Dipper 1 20 Sep 2019 Unax Miner
 
Txara, Gipuzkoa
287 European Stonechat 2 20 Sep 2019 Unax Miner
 
Txara, Gipuzkoa
288 Gray Wagtail 1 20 Sep 2019 Unax Miner
 
Txara, Gipuzkoa
289 Northern Shoveler 2 20 Sep 2019 David Santamaría Urbano
 
290 Gadwall X 20 Sep 2019 David Santamaría Urbano
 
291 Mallard X 20 Sep 2019 David Santamaría Urbano
 
292 Green-winged Teal 12 20 Sep 2019 David Santamaría Urbano
 
293 Common Pochard 1 20 Sep 2019 David Santamaría Urbano
 
294 Little Grebe 14 20 Sep 2019 David Santamaría Urbano
 
295 Eared Grebe 1 20 Sep 2019 David Santamaría Urbano
 
296 Rock Pigeon 3 20 Sep 2019 David Santamaría Urbano
 
297 Water Rail 3 20 Sep 2019 David Santamaría Urbano
 
298 Eurasian Moorhen 6 20 Sep 2019 David Santamaría Urbano
 
299 Eurasian Coot 22 20 Sep 2019 David Santamaría Urbano
 
300 Common Ringed Plover 2 20 Sep 2019 David Santamaría Urbano
 
301 Whimbrel 12 20 Sep 2019 David Santamaría Urbano
 
302 Eurasian Curlew 3 20 Sep 2019 David Santamaría Urbano
 
303 Bar-tailed Godwit 4 20 Sep 2019 David Santamaría Urbano
 
304 Black-tailed Godwit 3 20 Sep 2019 David Santamaría Urbano
 
305 Ruddy Turnstone 2 20 Sep 2019 David Santamaría Urbano
 
306 Curlew Sandpiper 1 20 Sep 2019 David Santamaría Urbano
 
307 Dunlin 12 20 Sep 2019 David Santamaría Urbano
 
308 Little Stint 2 20 Sep 2019 David Santamaría Urbano
 
309 Common Sandpiper 4 20 Sep 2019 David Santamaría Urbano
 
310 Common Greenshank 20 20 Sep 2019 David Santamaría Urbano
 
311 Common Redshank X 20 Sep 2019 David Santamaría Urbano
 
312 Black-headed Gull X 20 Sep 2019 David Santamaría Urbano
 
313 Mediterranean Gull 1 20 Sep 2019 David Santamaría Urbano
 
314 Yellow-legged Gull 15 20 Sep 2019 David Santamaría Urbano
 
315 Lesser Black-backed Gull 1 20 Sep 2019 David Santamaría Urbano
 
316 Great Cormorant 18 20 Sep 2019 David Santamaría Urbano
 
317 Gray Heron 17 20 Sep 2019 David Santamaría Urbano
 
318 Purple Heron 1 20 Sep 2019 David Santamaría Urbano
 
319 Little Egret 20 20 Sep 2019 David Santamaría Urbano
 
320 Cattle Egret 50 20 Sep 2019 David Santamaría Urbano
 
321 Eurasian Spoonbill 66 20 Sep 2019 David Santamaría Urbano
 
322 Common Kingfisher 8 20 Sep 2019 David Santamaría Urbano
 
323 Eurasian Magpie 5 20 Sep 2019 David Santamaría Urbano
 
324 Carrion Crow 2 20 Sep 2019 David Santamaría Urbano
 
325 Eurasian Blue Tit 2 20 Sep 2019 David Santamaría Urbano
 
326 Great Tit 7 20 Sep 2019 David Santamaría Urbano
 
327 Willow Warbler 1 20 Sep 2019 David Santamaría Urbano
 
328 Cetti's Warbler 2 20 Sep 2019 David Santamaría Urbano
 
329 Long-tailed Tit 12 20 Sep 2019 David Santamaría Urbano
 
330 Eurasian Blackcap 3 20 Sep 2019 David Santamaría Urbano
 
331 Common Firecrest 1 20 Sep 2019 David Santamaría Urbano
 
332 Short-toed Treecreeper 7 20 Sep 2019 David Santamaría Urbano
 
333 Eurasian Wren 3 20 Sep 2019 David Santamaría Urbano
 
334 European Starling 1 20 Sep 2019 David Santamaría Urbano
 
335 Song Thrush 3 20 Sep 2019 David Santamaría Urbano
 
336 Eurasian Blackbird 16 20 Sep 2019 David Santamaría Urbano
 
337 European Robin 9 20 Sep 2019 David Santamaría Urbano
 
338 European Pied Flycatcher 2 20 Sep 2019 David Santamaría Urbano
 
339 Black Redstart 1 20 Sep 2019 David Santamaría Urbano
 
340 Northern Wheatear 1 20 Sep 2019 David Santamaría Urbano
 
341 House Sparrow X 20 Sep 2019 David Santamaría Urbano
 
342 Western Yellow Wagtail 1 20 Sep 2019 David Santamaría Urbano
 
343 White Wagtail 5 20 Sep 2019 David Santamaría Urbano
 
344 Common Chaffinch 4 20 Sep 2019 David Santamaría Urbano
 
345 European Greenfinch 4 20 Sep 2019 David Santamaría Urbano
 
346 European Goldfinch 4 20 Sep 2019 David Santamaría Urbano
 
347 European Serin 2 20 Sep 2019 David Santamaría Urbano
 
Sensitive Species (date, location, and observer information is restricted)
348 Saker Falcon 1
 
Location Obscured
349 Lesser Gray Shrike 1
 
Location Obscured