País Vasco Change Location

Global Big Day

Recent Visits

Checklists submitted within the last hour are not shown.
Observer Date Species
Hector Gonzalez Arcelus 20:25 3
Héctor Xabier González Zuriarrain 20:25 3
Itsas Enara Ornitologia Elkartea 20:25 3
Enrique Rossignol Barandiaran 19:30 16
GL SEO Betsaide Araba y Bizkaia 19:15 47
Javi Frías 19:15 47
Ana Mar. Montoya 19:15 47
Jon Iratzagorria Garay 19:05 12
Héctor Xabier González Zuriarrain 19:01 15
Itsas Enara Ornitologia Elkartea 19:01 15
More Recent Visits...

Top eBirders

Updated ~8 day(s) ago.
1 Ana Mar. Montoya
74
1 Javi Frías
74
1 GL SEO Betsaide Araba y Bizkaia
74
4 Itziar Gutiérrez Uranga
67
5 Oscar Guindano
50
6 Martin Larrañaga
45
7 Eneko Azkue
43
8 Asier Sarasua
34
9 Javier Cañadas
32
9 Carlos M. Coro
32
Top 100 eBirders...

Top Counties

Updated ~8 day(s) ago.
1 Gipuzkoa
96
2 Araba
74
3 Bizkaia
73
All Counties...

125 Species 42 Checklists

Updated ~8 day(s) ago.
Species Name Count Date By
Lesser/Eurasian Kestrel 1 19:30 Enrique Rossignol Barandiaran
 
1 Common Shelduck 1 19:15 GL SEO Betsaide Araba y Bizkaia N
 
2 Northern Shoveler 4 19:15 GL SEO Betsaide Araba y Bizkaia
 
3 Great Egret 1 19:15 GL SEO Betsaide Araba y Bizkaia
 
4 Western Yellow Wagtail 2 19:15 GL SEO Betsaide Araba y Bizkaia
 
5 Eurasian Nuthatch 1 19:05 Jon Iratzagorria Garay
 
Galdames, Barrio El Cerco, Bizkaia
6 White-throated Dipper 2 19:05 Jon Iratzagorria Garay
 
Galdames, Barrio El Cerco, Bizkaia
7 Red-backed Shrike 1 19:01 Hector Gonzalez Arcelus
 
Aia-Valle Altzerri-Errota, Gipuzkoa
8 Whimbrel 8 18:15 Eneko Azkue
 
9 Bar-tailed Godwit 1 18:15 Eneko Azkue
 
10 Sanderling 15 18:15 Eneko Azkue
 
11 Black-bellied Plover 1 16:30 Alexander Carriel N
 
12 European Honey-buzzard 3 16:30 Alexander Carriel N
 
13 Red Kite 2 16:30 Alexander Carriel
 
14 Eurasian Wryneck 2 16:30 Alexander Carriel N
 
15 Northern Wheatear 1 16:30 Alexander Carriel
 
16 Graylag Goose 15 14:03 GL SEO Betsaide Araba y Bizkaia N
 
17 Tufted Duck 6 14:03 GL SEO Betsaide Araba y Bizkaia
 
18 Purple Heron 1 14:03 GL SEO Betsaide Araba y Bizkaia
 
19 Cattle Egret 2 14:03 GL SEO Betsaide Araba y Bizkaia
 
Eurasian/Short-toed Treecreeper 1 14:03 GL SEO Betsaide Araba y Bizkaia
 
20 Corn Bunting 2 14:03 GL SEO Betsaide Araba y Bizkaia
 
21 Eurasian Curlew 3 12:47 Oscar Guindano
 
22 Red Knot 1 12:38 Itziar Gutiérrez Uranga
 
23 Dunlin 8 12:38 Itziar Gutiérrez Uranga
 
24 Common Greenshank 4 12:38 Itziar Gutiérrez Uranga
 
25 Common Redshank 7 12:38 Itziar Gutiérrez Uranga
 
26 Little Bittern 1 12:38 Itziar Gutiérrez Uranga
 
27 Eurasian Hobby 1 12:38 Itziar Gutiérrez Uranga
 
28 Sedge Warbler 1 12:38 Itziar Gutiérrez Uranga
 
29 Eurasian Tree Sparrow 2 12:38 Itziar Gutiérrez Uranga
 
Mallard (Domestic type) 4 11:00 Enrique Rossignol Barandiaran
 
Donostia, Gipuzkoa
30 Eurasian Skylark 2 11:00 GL SEO Betsaide Araba y Bizkaia
 
Parque de Zabalgana - ANILLO VERDE, Araba
31 Common Nightingale 2 11:00 GL SEO Betsaide Araba y Bizkaia
 
Parque de Zabalgana - ANILLO VERDE, Araba
32 European Pied Flycatcher 3 11:00 GL SEO Betsaide Araba y Bizkaia
 
Parque de Zabalgana - ANILLO VERDE, Araba
33 Little Ringed Plover 1 10:14 Itziar Gutiérrez Uranga
 
34 Zitting Cisticola 1 10:14 Itziar Gutiérrez Uranga
 
35 Great Crested Grebe 1 10:11 Angel Martinez
 
Observatorio Ozollo Gautegiz Arteaga, País Vasco, ES (43,352, -2,659), Bizkaia
36 Osprey 1 10:11 Angel Martinez
 
Observatorio Ozollo Gautegiz Arteaga, País Vasco, ES (43,352, -2,659), Bizkaia
37 Mute Swan 1 10:07 Itziar Gutiérrez Uranga
 
Balsa de Mendelu - Hondarribia, Gipuzkoa
38 Gadwall 12 10:00 Aitor Ormaetxea
 
39 Eurasian Wigeon 1 10:00 Urdaibai Bird Center
 
40 Common Pochard 2 10:00 Urdaibai Bird Center
 
41 Little Grebe 4 10:00 Urdaibai Bird Center
 
42 Water Rail X 10:00 Urdaibai Bird Center
 
43 Eurasian Coot 18 10:00 Urdaibai Bird Center
 
44 Black-winged Stilt 4 10:00 Urdaibai Bird Center
 
45 Common Snipe 1 10:00 Urdaibai Bird Center
 
46 Common Sandpiper 8 10:00 Urdaibai Bird Center
 
47 Gray Heron 4 10:00 Urdaibai Bird Center
 
48 Eurasian Marsh-Harrier 1 10:00 Urdaibai Bird Center
 
49 Iberian Green Woodpecker 2 10:00 Urdaibai Bird Center
 
50 Eurasian Kestrel 1 10:00 Urdaibai Bird Center
 
51 Peregrine Falcon 1 10:00 Urdaibai Bird Center
 
52 Eurasian Golden Oriole 1 10:00 Urdaibai Bird Center
 
53 Eurasian Reed Warbler X 10:00 Urdaibai Bird Center
 
swallow sp. 11 10:00 Aitor Zubiaga Garrido N
 
SOPELA, Bizkaia
Phylloscopus sp. X 10:00 Urdaibai Bird Center
 
54 White Stork 2 08:30 GL SEO Betsaide Araba y Bizkaia
 
55 Willow Warbler 2 08:30 GL SEO Betsaide Araba y Bizkaia
 
56 Common Chiffchaff 6 08:30 GL SEO Betsaide Araba y Bizkaia
 
57 Long-tailed Tit 2 08:30 GL SEO Betsaide Araba y Bizkaia
 
58 European Starling 2 08:30 GL SEO Betsaide Araba y Bizkaia
 
59 Spotless Starling 17 08:30 GL SEO Betsaide Araba y Bizkaia
 
60 Spotted Flycatcher 2 08:30 GL SEO Betsaide Araba y Bizkaia
 
61 Meadow Pipit 3 08:30 GL SEO Betsaide Araba y Bizkaia
 
62 Rock Pigeon 36 08:12 Asier Sarasua
 
Cuadrícula WN4080, Gipuzkoa
63 Common Swift 2 08:12 Asier Sarasua
 
Cuadrícula WN4080, Gipuzkoa
64 Eurasian Moorhen 3 08:12 Asier Sarasua
 
Cuadrícula WN4080, Gipuzkoa
65 Coal Tit 1 08:12 Asier Sarasua
 
Cuadrícula WN4080, Gipuzkoa
66 Bank Swallow 3 08:12 Asier Sarasua
 
Cuadrícula WN4080, Gipuzkoa
67 Common House-Martin 12 08:12 Asier Sarasua
 
Cuadrícula WN4080, Gipuzkoa
68 Gray Wagtail 1 08:12 Asier Sarasua
 
Cuadrícula WN4080, Gipuzkoa
69 Common Cuckoo 1 08:09 Javier Cañadas
 
70 Eurasian Griffon 6 08:09 Javier Cañadas
 
71 Booted Eagle 1 08:09 Javier Cañadas
 
72 Eurasian Sparrowhawk 1 08:09 Javier Cañadas
 
73 Black Kite 1 08:09 Javier Cañadas
 
74 Red-billed Chough 2 08:09 Javier Cañadas
 
75 Common Raven 2 08:09 Javier Cañadas
 
76 Common Grasshopper-Warbler 1 08:09 Javier Cañadas
 
77 Dartford Warbler 1 08:09 Javier Cañadas
 
78 Mistle Thrush 1 08:09 Javier Cañadas
 
79 European Stonechat 2 08:09 Javier Cañadas
 
80 Dunnock 5 08:09 Javier Cañadas
 
81 Tree Pipit 1 08:09 Javier Cañadas
 
82 Eurasian Linnet 4 08:09 Javier Cañadas
 
83 Yellowhammer 2 08:09 Javier Cañadas
 
84 Mallard 6 08:00 José F. Esparcia Urkia
 
85 Common Wood-Pigeon 4 08:00 Carlos M. Coro
 
86 European Turtle-Dove 1 08:00 Carlos M. Coro
 
87 Eurasian Collared-Dove 1 08:00 Carlos M. Coro
 
88 Yellow-legged Gull 10 08:00 Carlos M. Coro
 
89 Lesser Black-backed Gull 1 08:00 José F. Esparcia Urkia
 
90 Balearic Shearwater 2 08:00 José F. Esparcia Urkia
 
91 Northern Gannet 34 08:00 José F. Esparcia Urkia
 
92 Great Cormorant 8 08:00 José F. Esparcia Urkia
 
93 European Shag 6 08:00 José F. Esparcia Urkia
 
94 Little Egret 1 08:00 Carlos M. Coro
 
95 Eurasian Spoonbill 5 08:00 José F. Esparcia Urkia
 
96 Common Buzzard 1 08:00 Carlos M. Coro
 
97 Great Spotted Woodpecker 2 08:00 Carlos M. Coro
 
98 Eurasian Jay 1 08:00 Carlos M. Coro
 
99 Eurasian Magpie 2 08:00 Carlos M. Coro
 
100 Carrion Crow 2 08:00 Carlos M. Coro
 
101 Eurasian Blue Tit 2 08:00 Carlos M. Coro
 
102 Great Tit 2 08:00 Carlos M. Coro
 
103 Melodious Warbler 6 08:00 Carlos M. Coro
 
104 Barn Swallow 6 08:00 Carlos M. Coro
 
105 Iberian Chiffchaff 1 08:00 Carlos M. Coro
 
106 Cetti's Warbler 1 08:00 José F. Esparcia Urkia
 
107 Eurasian Blackcap 4 08:00 Carlos M. Coro
 
108 Garden Warbler 1 08:00 José F. Esparcia Urkia
 
109 Sardinian Warbler 1 08:00 José F. Esparcia Urkia
 
110 Common Firecrest 1 08:00 Carlos M. Coro
 
111 Short-toed Treecreeper 1 08:00 Carlos M. Coro
 
112 Eurasian Wren 3 08:00 Carlos M. Coro
 
113 Common Redstart 1 08:00 Carlos M. Coro
 
114 Black Redstart 2 08:00 Carlos M. Coro
 
115 Common Chaffinch 2 08:00 Carlos M. Coro
 
116 Eurasian Bullfinch 1 08:00 Carlos M. Coro
 
117 European Greenfinch 1 08:00 Carlos M. Coro
 
118 European Goldfinch 6 08:00 Carlos M. Coro
 
119 European Serin 2 08:00 Carlos M. Coro
 
120 Cirl Bunting 1 08:00 Carlos M. Coro N
 
121 Song Thrush 1 07:01 Jon Iratzagorria Garay
 
122 Eurasian Blackbird 6 07:01 Jon Iratzagorria Garay
 
123 European Robin 2 07:01 Jon Iratzagorria Garay
 
124 House Sparrow 6 07:01 Jon Iratzagorria Garay
 
125 White Wagtail 2 07:01 Jon Iratzagorria Garay