País Vasco Change Location

Global Big Day

Recent Visits

Checklists submitted within the last hour are not shown.
Observer Date Species
Hector Gonzalez Arcelus 20:25 3
Héctor Xabier González Zuriarrain 20:25 3
Itsas Enara Ornitologia Elkartea 20:25 3
Enrique Rossignol Barandiaran 19:30 16
GL SEO Betsaide Araba y Bizkaia 19:15 47
Javi Frías 19:15 47
Ana Mar. Montoya 19:15 47
Jon Iratzagorria Garay 19:05 12
Héctor Xabier González Zuriarrain 19:01 15
Itsas Enara Ornitologia Elkartea 19:01 15
More Recent Visits...

Top eBirders

Updated ~17 day(s) ago.
1 Ana Mar. Montoya
74
1 Javi Frías
74
1 GL SEO Betsaide Araba y Bizkaia
74
4 Itziar Gutiérrez Uranga
67
5 Oscar Guindano
50
6 Martin Larrañaga
45
7 Eneko Azkue
43
8 Asier Sarasua
34
9 Javier Cañadas
32
9 Carlos M. Coro
32
Top 100 eBirders...

Top Counties

Updated ~17 day(s) ago.
1 Gipuzkoa
96
2 Araba
74
3 Bizkaia
73
All Counties...

125 Species 42 Checklists

Updated ~17 day(s) ago.
Species Name Count Date By
1 European Turtle-Dove 1 20:25 Hector Gonzalez Arcelus
 
2 Common Buzzard 1 19:30 Enrique Rossignol Barandiaran
 
Lesser/Eurasian Kestrel 1 19:30 Enrique Rossignol Barandiaran
 
3 Peregrine Falcon 1 19:30 Enrique Rossignol Barandiaran
 
4 Black Redstart 4 19:30 Enrique Rossignol Barandiaran
 
5 Common Shelduck 1 19:15 GL SEO Betsaide Araba y Bizkaia N
 
6 Northern Shoveler 4 19:15 GL SEO Betsaide Araba y Bizkaia
 
7 Common Pochard 10 19:15 GL SEO Betsaide Araba y Bizkaia
 
8 Tufted Duck 8 19:15 GL SEO Betsaide Araba y Bizkaia
 
9 Black-winged Stilt 4 19:15 GL SEO Betsaide Araba y Bizkaia
 
10 Great Egret 1 19:15 GL SEO Betsaide Araba y Bizkaia
 
11 Cattle Egret 6 19:15 GL SEO Betsaide Araba y Bizkaia
 
12 Black Kite 3 19:15 GL SEO Betsaide Araba y Bizkaia
 
13 Western Yellow Wagtail 2 19:15 GL SEO Betsaide Araba y Bizkaia
 
14 Common Cuckoo 2 19:05 Jon Iratzagorria Garay N
 
Galdames, Barrio El Cerco, Bizkaia
15 Eurasian Jay 3 19:05 Jon Iratzagorria Garay
 
Galdames, Barrio El Cerco, Bizkaia
16 Eurasian Nuthatch 1 19:05 Jon Iratzagorria Garay
 
Galdames, Barrio El Cerco, Bizkaia
17 White-throated Dipper 2 19:05 Jon Iratzagorria Garay
 
Galdames, Barrio El Cerco, Bizkaia
18 Mistle Thrush 1 19:05 Jon Iratzagorria Garay
 
Galdames, Barrio El Cerco, Bizkaia
19 Gray Wagtail 2 19:05 Jon Iratzagorria Garay
 
Galdames, Barrio El Cerco, Bizkaia
20 Eurasian Bullfinch 2 19:05 Jon Iratzagorria Garay
 
Galdames, Barrio El Cerco, Bizkaia
21 Red-backed Shrike 1 19:01 Hector Gonzalez Arcelus
 
Aia-Valle Altzerri-Errota, Gipuzkoa
22 Black-bellied Plover 3 18:15 Eneko Azkue N
 
23 Little Ringed Plover 6 18:15 Eneko Azkue
 
24 Whimbrel 8 18:15 Eneko Azkue
 
25 Bar-tailed Godwit 1 18:15 Eneko Azkue
 
26 Sanderling 15 18:15 Eneko Azkue
 
27 Yellow-legged Gull 26 18:15 Eneko Azkue
 
28 Purple Heron 2 18:15 Eneko Azkue
 
29 Eurasian Wryneck 4 18:15 Eneko Azkue N
 
30 Sardinian Warbler 1 16:53 Itziar Gutiérrez Uranga
 
31 Common Firecrest 5 16:53 Itziar Gutiérrez Uranga
 
32 Short-toed Treecreeper 2 16:53 Itziar Gutiérrez Uranga
 
33 Tree Pipit 1 16:53 Itziar Gutiérrez Uranga
 
34 Graylag Goose 20 16:41 Ekhi Aboitiz
 
Mendixur, Araba
Mallard (Domestic type) 10 16:41 Ekhi Aboitiz
 
Mendixur, Araba
35 White Stork 6 16:41 Ekhi Aboitiz
 
Mendixur, Araba
36 Eurasian Kestrel 2 16:41 Ekhi Aboitiz
 
Mendixur, Araba
37 Eurasian Moorhen 5 16:30 Alexander Carriel
 
38 Osprey 1 16:30 Alexander Carriel P
 
39 European Honey-buzzard 3 16:30 Alexander Carriel N
 
40 Eurasian Sparrowhawk 1 16:30 Alexander Carriel
 
41 Red Kite 2 16:30 Alexander Carriel
 
42 Zitting Cisticola 5 16:30 Alexander Carriel
 
43 Eurasian Reed Warbler 4 16:30 Alexander Carriel
 
44 European Stonechat 6 16:30 Alexander Carriel
 
45 Northern Wheatear 1 16:30 Alexander Carriel
 
46 Eurasian Tree Sparrow 7 16:30 Alexander Carriel
 
47 Great Crested Grebe 64 14:03 GL SEO Betsaide Araba y Bizkaia N
 
48 Common Swift 32 14:03 GL SEO Betsaide Araba y Bizkaia
 
49 Eurasian Coot 95 14:03 GL SEO Betsaide Araba y Bizkaia
 
50 Little Egret 4 14:03 GL SEO Betsaide Araba y Bizkaia
 
51 Eurasian Marsh-Harrier 2 14:03 GL SEO Betsaide Araba y Bizkaia
 
52 Eurasian Magpie 8 14:03 GL SEO Betsaide Araba y Bizkaia
 
53 Eurasian Skylark 2 14:03 GL SEO Betsaide Araba y Bizkaia
 
Eurasian/Short-toed Treecreeper 1 14:03 GL SEO Betsaide Araba y Bizkaia
 
54 Corn Bunting 2 14:03 GL SEO Betsaide Araba y Bizkaia
 
55 Cirl Bunting 4 14:03 GL SEO Betsaide Araba y Bizkaia
 
56 Mute Swan 6 12:47 Oscar Guindano
 
57 Eurasian Curlew 3 12:47 Oscar Guindano
 
58 Red Knot 1 12:47 Oscar Guindano
 
59 Common Greenshank 4 12:47 Oscar Guindano
 
60 Common Redshank 7 12:47 Oscar Guindano
 
61 Lesser Black-backed Gull 2 12:47 Oscar Guindano
 
62 Little Bittern 1 12:47 Oscar Guindano P
 
63 Eurasian Hobby 1 12:47 Oscar Guindano
 
64 Sedge Warbler 1 12:47 Oscar Guindano
 
65 Long-tailed Tit 4 12:47 Oscar Guindano
 
66 Eurasian Blackcap 10 12:47 Oscar Guindano
 
67 Garden Warbler 1 12:47 Oscar Guindano
 
68 Song Thrush 16 12:47 Oscar Guindano
 
69 Gadwall 20 12:38 Itziar Gutiérrez Uranga
 
70 Little Grebe 5 12:38 Itziar Gutiérrez Uranga
 
71 Dunlin 8 12:38 Itziar Gutiérrez Uranga
 
72 Rock Pigeon 45 11:00 Enrique Rossignol Barandiaran
 
Donostia, Gipuzkoa
73 Booted Eagle 1 11:00 GL SEO Betsaide Araba y Bizkaia
 
Parque de Zabalgana - ANILLO VERDE, Araba
74 Coal Tit 2 11:00 GL SEO Betsaide Araba y Bizkaia
 
Parque de Zabalgana - ANILLO VERDE, Araba
75 Eurasian Blue Tit 15 11:00 GL SEO Betsaide Araba y Bizkaia
 
Parque de Zabalgana - ANILLO VERDE, Araba
76 Great Tit 13 11:00 GL SEO Betsaide Araba y Bizkaia
 
Parque de Zabalgana - ANILLO VERDE, Araba
77 Spotted Flycatcher 2 11:00 GL SEO Betsaide Araba y Bizkaia
 
Parque de Zabalgana - ANILLO VERDE, Araba
78 Common Nightingale 2 11:00 GL SEO Betsaide Araba y Bizkaia
 
Parque de Zabalgana - ANILLO VERDE, Araba
79 European Pied Flycatcher 3 11:00 GL SEO Betsaide Araba y Bizkaia
 
Parque de Zabalgana - ANILLO VERDE, Araba
80 House Sparrow 130 11:00 Enrique Rossignol Barandiaran
 
Donostia, Gipuzkoa
81 Meadow Pipit 3 11:00 GL SEO Betsaide Araba y Bizkaia
 
Parque de Zabalgana - ANILLO VERDE, Araba
82 European Goldfinch 58 11:00 GL SEO Betsaide Araba y Bizkaia
 
Parque de Zabalgana - ANILLO VERDE, Araba
83 Willow Warbler 2 10:14 Itziar Gutiérrez Uranga
 
84 Cetti's Warbler 4 10:14 Itziar Gutiérrez Uranga
 
85 Barn Swallow 25 10:11 Angel Martinez
 
Observatorio Ozollo Gautegiz Arteaga, País Vasco, ES (43,352, -2,659), Bizkaia
86 Eurasian Wigeon 1 10:00 Urdaibai Bird Center
 
87 Mallard 58 10:00 Urdaibai Bird Center
 
88 Eurasian Collared-Dove 12 10:00 Aitor Zubiaga Garrido
 
SOPELA, Bizkaia
89 Water Rail X 10:00 Urdaibai Bird Center
 
90 Common Snipe 1 10:00 Urdaibai Bird Center
 
91 Common Sandpiper 8 10:00 Urdaibai Bird Center
 
92 Gray Heron 4 10:00 Urdaibai Bird Center
 
93 Iberian Green Woodpecker 2 10:00 Urdaibai Bird Center
 
94 Eurasian Golden Oriole 1 10:00 Urdaibai Bird Center
 
95 Bank Swallow 20 10:00 Aitor Ormaetxea
 
swallow sp. 11 10:00 Aitor Zubiaga Garrido N
 
SOPELA, Bizkaia
Phylloscopus sp. X 10:00 Urdaibai Bird Center
 
96 White Wagtail 9 10:00 Aitor Zubiaga Garrido
 
SOPELA, Bizkaia
97 European Serin 13 10:00 Aitor Zubiaga Garrido
 
SOPELA, Bizkaia
98 Great Spotted Woodpecker 2 08:30 GL SEO Betsaide Araba y Bizkaia
 
99 Common Chiffchaff 6 08:30 GL SEO Betsaide Araba y Bizkaia
 
100 European Starling 2 08:30 GL SEO Betsaide Araba y Bizkaia
 
101 Spotless Starling 17 08:30 GL SEO Betsaide Araba y Bizkaia
 
102 European Greenfinch 6 08:30 GL SEO Betsaide Araba y Bizkaia
 
103 Carrion Crow 19 08:12 Asier Sarasua
 
Cuadrícula WN4080, Gipuzkoa
104 Common House-Martin 12 08:12 Asier Sarasua
 
Cuadrícula WN4080, Gipuzkoa
105 Iberian Chiffchaff 7 08:12 Asier Sarasua
 
Cuadrícula WN4080, Gipuzkoa
106 Eurasian Wren 29 08:12 Asier Sarasua
 
Cuadrícula WN4080, Gipuzkoa
107 Eurasian Blackbird 26 08:12 Asier Sarasua
 
Cuadrícula WN4080, Gipuzkoa
108 European Robin 16 08:12 Asier Sarasua
 
Cuadrícula WN4080, Gipuzkoa
109 Common Redstart 6 08:12 Asier Sarasua
 
Cuadrícula WN4080, Gipuzkoa
110 Common Chaffinch 26 08:12 Asier Sarasua
 
Cuadrícula WN4080, Gipuzkoa
111 Eurasian Griffon 6 08:09 Javier Cañadas
 
112 Red-billed Chough 2 08:09 Javier Cañadas
 
113 Common Raven 2 08:09 Javier Cañadas
 
114 Common Grasshopper-Warbler 1 08:09 Javier Cañadas
 
115 Dartford Warbler 1 08:09 Javier Cañadas
 
116 Dunnock 5 08:09 Javier Cañadas
 
117 Eurasian Linnet 4 08:09 Javier Cañadas
 
118 Yellowhammer 2 08:09 Javier Cañadas
 
119 Common Wood-Pigeon 4 08:00 Carlos M. Coro
 
120 Balearic Shearwater 2 08:00 José F. Esparcia Urkia
 
121 Northern Gannet 34 08:00 José F. Esparcia Urkia
 
122 Great Cormorant 8 08:00 José F. Esparcia Urkia
 
123 European Shag 6 08:00 José F. Esparcia Urkia
 
124 Eurasian Spoonbill 5 08:00 José F. Esparcia Urkia
 
125 Melodious Warbler 6 08:00 Carlos M. Coro