País Vasco Change Location

Recent Visits

Checklists submitted within the last hour are not shown.
Observer Date Species
Hector Gonzalez Arcelus 20:25 3
Héctor Xabier González Zuriarrain 20:25 3
Itsas Enara Ornitologia Elkartea 20:25 3
Enrique Rossignol Barandiaran 19:30 16
GL SEO Betsaide Araba y Bizkaia 19:15 47
Javi Frías 19:15 47
Ana Mar. Montoya 19:15 47
Jon Iratzagorria Garay 19:05 12
Héctor Xabier González Zuriarrain 19:01 15
Itsas Enara Ornitologia Elkartea 19:01 15
More Recent Visits...

Top eBirders

Updated ~30 day(s) ago.
1 Ana Mar. Montoya
74
1 Javi Frías
74
1 GL SEO Betsaide Araba y Bizkaia
74
4 Itziar Gutiérrez Uranga
67
5 Oscar Guindano
50
6 Martin Larrañaga
45
7 Eneko Azkue
43
8 Asier Sarasua
34
9 Javier Cañadas
32
9 Carlos M. Coro
32
Top 100 eBirders...

Top Counties

Updated ~30 day(s) ago.
1 Gipuzkoa
96
2 Araba
74
3 Bizkaia
73
All Counties...

125 Species 42 Checklists

Updated ~30 day(s) ago.
Species Name Count Date By
1 European Turtle-Dove 1 20:25 Hector Gonzalez Arcelus
 
2 Common Swift 3 20:25 Hector Gonzalez Arcelus
 
3 Gray Heron 1 20:25 Hector Gonzalez Arcelus
 
4 Yellow-legged Gull 25 19:30 Enrique Rossignol Barandiaran N
 
5 Common Buzzard 1 19:30 Enrique Rossignol Barandiaran
 
Lesser/Eurasian Kestrel 1 19:30 Enrique Rossignol Barandiaran
 
6 Peregrine Falcon 1 19:30 Enrique Rossignol Barandiaran
 
7 Eurasian Magpie 2 19:30 Enrique Rossignol Barandiaran
 
8 Eurasian Blue Tit 1 19:30 Enrique Rossignol Barandiaran
 
9 Great Tit 2 19:30 Enrique Rossignol Barandiaran
 
10 European Starling 1 19:30 Enrique Rossignol Barandiaran
 
11 Song Thrush 4 19:30 Enrique Rossignol Barandiaran
 
12 Eurasian Blackbird 2 19:30 Enrique Rossignol Barandiaran
 
13 European Robin 2 19:30 Enrique Rossignol Barandiaran
 
14 Black Redstart 4 19:30 Enrique Rossignol Barandiaran
 
15 House Sparrow 42 19:30 Enrique Rossignol Barandiaran
 
16 White Wagtail 1 19:30 Enrique Rossignol Barandiaran
 
17 Common Chaffinch 1 19:30 Enrique Rossignol Barandiaran
 
18 European Goldfinch 2 19:30 Enrique Rossignol Barandiaran
 
19 European Serin 1 19:30 Enrique Rossignol Barandiaran
 
20 Cattle Egret 2 19:20 Itziar Gutiérrez Uranga
 
Dumboa, Irún, Gipuzkoa
21 Graylag Goose 15 19:15 GL SEO Betsaide Araba y Bizkaia
 
22 Common Shelduck 1 19:15 GL SEO Betsaide Araba y Bizkaia N
 
23 Northern Shoveler 4 19:15 GL SEO Betsaide Araba y Bizkaia
 
24 Gadwall 4 19:15 GL SEO Betsaide Araba y Bizkaia
 
25 Mallard 20 19:15 GL SEO Betsaide Araba y Bizkaia
 
26 Common Pochard 10 19:15 GL SEO Betsaide Araba y Bizkaia
 
27 Tufted Duck 8 19:15 GL SEO Betsaide Araba y Bizkaia
 
28 Great Crested Grebe 6 19:15 GL SEO Betsaide Araba y Bizkaia
 
29 Eurasian Moorhen 1 19:15 GL SEO Betsaide Araba y Bizkaia
 
30 Eurasian Coot 22 19:15 GL SEO Betsaide Araba y Bizkaia
 
31 Black-winged Stilt 4 19:15 GL SEO Betsaide Araba y Bizkaia
 
32 Common Sandpiper 1 19:15 GL SEO Betsaide Araba y Bizkaia
 
33 White Stork 3 19:15 GL SEO Betsaide Araba y Bizkaia
 
34 Great Egret 1 19:15 GL SEO Betsaide Araba y Bizkaia
 
35 Little Egret 2 19:15 GL SEO Betsaide Araba y Bizkaia
 
36 Eurasian Spoonbill 2 19:15 GL SEO Betsaide Araba y Bizkaia
 
37 Eurasian Marsh-Harrier 1 19:15 GL SEO Betsaide Araba y Bizkaia
 
38 Black Kite 3 19:15 GL SEO Betsaide Araba y Bizkaia
 
39 Carrion Crow 3 19:15 GL SEO Betsaide Araba y Bizkaia
 
40 Eurasian Reed Warbler 1 19:15 GL SEO Betsaide Araba y Bizkaia
 
41 Bank Swallow 3 19:15 GL SEO Betsaide Araba y Bizkaia
 
42 Barn Swallow 20 19:15 GL SEO Betsaide Araba y Bizkaia
 
43 Common House-Martin 10 19:15 GL SEO Betsaide Araba y Bizkaia
 
44 Willow Warbler 1 19:15 GL SEO Betsaide Araba y Bizkaia
 
45 Common Chiffchaff 2 19:15 GL SEO Betsaide Araba y Bizkaia
 
46 Cetti's Warbler 1 19:15 GL SEO Betsaide Araba y Bizkaia
 
47 Long-tailed Tit 1 19:15 GL SEO Betsaide Araba y Bizkaia
 
48 Eurasian Blackcap 2 19:15 GL SEO Betsaide Araba y Bizkaia
 
49 Eurasian Wren 1 19:15 GL SEO Betsaide Araba y Bizkaia
 
50 Spotless Starling 7 19:15 GL SEO Betsaide Araba y Bizkaia
 
51 Western Yellow Wagtail 2 19:15 GL SEO Betsaide Araba y Bizkaia
 
52 European Greenfinch 2 19:15 GL SEO Betsaide Araba y Bizkaia
 
53 Common Cuckoo 2 19:05 Jon Iratzagorria Garay N
 
Galdames, Barrio El Cerco, Bizkaia
54 Eurasian Jay 3 19:05 Jon Iratzagorria Garay
 
Galdames, Barrio El Cerco, Bizkaia
55 Eurasian Nuthatch 1 19:05 Jon Iratzagorria Garay
 
Galdames, Barrio El Cerco, Bizkaia
56 White-throated Dipper 2 19:05 Jon Iratzagorria Garay
 
Galdames, Barrio El Cerco, Bizkaia
57 Mistle Thrush 1 19:05 Jon Iratzagorria Garay
 
Galdames, Barrio El Cerco, Bizkaia
58 Gray Wagtail 2 19:05 Jon Iratzagorria Garay
 
Galdames, Barrio El Cerco, Bizkaia
59 Eurasian Bullfinch 2 19:05 Jon Iratzagorria Garay
 
Galdames, Barrio El Cerco, Bizkaia
60 Common Wood-Pigeon 1 19:01 Hector Gonzalez Arcelus
 
Aia-Valle Altzerri-Errota, Gipuzkoa
61 Common Redshank 1 19:01 Hector Gonzalez Arcelus
 
Aia-Valle Altzerri-Errota, Gipuzkoa
62 Great Cormorant 1 19:01 Hector Gonzalez Arcelus
 
Aia-Valle Altzerri-Errota, Gipuzkoa
63 Red-backed Shrike 1 19:01 Hector Gonzalez Arcelus
 
Aia-Valle Altzerri-Errota, Gipuzkoa
64 European Stonechat 2 19:01 Hector Gonzalez Arcelus
 
Aia-Valle Altzerri-Errota, Gipuzkoa
65 Little Grebe 3 18:15 Eneko Azkue N
 
66 Rock Pigeon 1 18:15 Eneko Azkue
 
67 Eurasian Collared-Dove 3 18:15 Eneko Azkue
 
68 Black-bellied Plover 3 18:15 Eneko Azkue N
 
69 Little Ringed Plover 6 18:15 Eneko Azkue
 
70 Whimbrel 8 18:15 Eneko Azkue
 
71 Bar-tailed Godwit 1 18:15 Eneko Azkue
 
72 Sanderling 15 18:15 Eneko Azkue
 
73 Northern Gannet 1 18:15 Eneko Azkue
 
74 Purple Heron 2 18:15 Eneko Azkue
 
75 Eurasian Wryneck 4 18:15 Eneko Azkue N
 
76 Eurasian Kestrel 1 18:15 Eneko Azkue
 
77 Zitting Cisticola 4 18:15 Eneko Azkue
 
78 Melodious Warbler 1 18:15 Eneko Azkue N
 
79 Common Firecrest 1 18:15 Eneko Azkue
 
80 Short-toed Treecreeper 1 18:15 Eneko Azkue
 
81 Eurasian Tree Sparrow 5 18:15 Eneko Azkue
 
82 Eurasian Linnet 1 18:15 Eneko Azkue
 
83 Cirl Bunting 2 18:15 Eneko Azkue N
 
84 European Shag 3 16:53 Itziar Gutiérrez Uranga
 
85 Sardinian Warbler 1 16:53 Itziar Gutiérrez Uranga
 
86 Tree Pipit 1 16:53 Itziar Gutiérrez Uranga
 
Mallard (Domestic type) 10 16:41 Ekhi Aboitiz
 
Mendixur, Araba
87 Lesser Black-backed Gull 1 16:40 Itziar Gutiérrez Uranga
 
88 Osprey 1 16:30 Alexander Carriel P
 
89 European Honey-buzzard 3 16:30 Alexander Carriel N
 
90 Eurasian Sparrowhawk 1 16:30 Alexander Carriel
 
91 Red Kite 2 16:30 Alexander Carriel
 
92 Northern Wheatear 1 16:30 Alexander Carriel
 
93 Great Spotted Woodpecker 1 14:03 GL SEO Betsaide Araba y Bizkaia
 
94 Eurasian Skylark 2 14:03 GL SEO Betsaide Araba y Bizkaia
 
Eurasian/Short-toed Treecreeper 1 14:03 GL SEO Betsaide Araba y Bizkaia
 
95 Corn Bunting 2 14:03 GL SEO Betsaide Araba y Bizkaia
 
96 Mute Swan 6 12:47 Oscar Guindano
 
97 Eurasian Curlew 3 12:47 Oscar Guindano
 
98 Red Knot 1 12:47 Oscar Guindano
 
99 Dunlin 7 12:47 Oscar Guindano
 
100 Common Greenshank 4 12:47 Oscar Guindano
 
101 Little Bittern 1 12:47 Oscar Guindano P
 
102 Eurasian Griffon 3 12:47 Oscar Guindano
 
103 Eurasian Hobby 1 12:47 Oscar Guindano
 
104 Sedge Warbler 1 12:47 Oscar Guindano
 
105 Garden Warbler 1 12:47 Oscar Guindano
 
106 Spotted Flycatcher 1 12:47 Oscar Guindano
 
107 Common Nightingale 1 12:47 Oscar Guindano
 
108 Booted Eagle 1 11:00 GL SEO Betsaide Araba y Bizkaia
 
Parque de Zabalgana - ANILLO VERDE, Araba
109 Coal Tit 2 11:00 GL SEO Betsaide Araba y Bizkaia
 
Parque de Zabalgana - ANILLO VERDE, Araba
110 Iberian Chiffchaff 4 11:00 GL SEO Betsaide Araba y Bizkaia
 
Parque de Zabalgana - ANILLO VERDE, Araba
111 European Pied Flycatcher 3 11:00 GL SEO Betsaide Araba y Bizkaia
 
Parque de Zabalgana - ANILLO VERDE, Araba
112 Meadow Pipit 3 11:00 GL SEO Betsaide Araba y Bizkaia
 
Parque de Zabalgana - ANILLO VERDE, Araba
113 Iberian Green Woodpecker 1 10:14 Itziar Gutiérrez Uranga
 
114 Eurasian Wigeon 1 10:00 Urdaibai Bird Center
 
115 Water Rail X 10:00 Urdaibai Bird Center
 
116 Common Snipe 1 10:00 Urdaibai Bird Center
 
117 Eurasian Golden Oriole 1 10:00 Urdaibai Bird Center
 
swallow sp. 11 10:00 Aitor Zubiaga Garrido N
 
SOPELA, Bizkaia
Phylloscopus sp. X 10:00 Urdaibai Bird Center
 
118 Common Redstart 6 08:12 Asier Sarasua
 
Cuadrícula WN4080, Gipuzkoa
119 Red-billed Chough 2 08:09 Javier Cañadas
 
120 Common Raven 2 08:09 Javier Cañadas
 
121 Common Grasshopper-Warbler 1 08:09 Javier Cañadas
 
122 Dartford Warbler 1 08:09 Javier Cañadas
 
123 Dunnock 5 08:09 Javier Cañadas
 
124 Yellowhammer 2 08:09 Javier Cañadas
 
125 Balearic Shearwater 2 08:00 José F. Esparcia Urkia