Bizkaia Change Location

Recent Visits

Checklists submitted within the last hour are not shown.
Observer Date Species
Anonymous eBirder 11 Nov 2019 30
Urdaibai Bird Center 11 Nov 2019 48
Agustin Signoli 10 Nov 2019 1
Jon Iratzagorria Garay 10 Nov 2019 1
Jon Iratzagorria Garay 10 Nov 2019 42
Francisco Javier Calvo lesmes 10 Nov 2019 46
Miguel A. Pinto Cebrián 10 Nov 2019 2
Arcadi Atxa 10 Nov 2019 8
Miguel A. Pinto Cebrián 10 Nov 2019 6
Jon Iratzagorria Garay 10 Nov 2019 35
More Recent Visits...

Top eBirders

Updated ~12 hr(s) ago.
1 Carmelo de Dios
287
2 Javier Cañadas
268
3 Jon Maguregi Arenaza
249
4 Juanma Dominguez
237
5 Jon Iratzagorria Garay
235
6 juan carlos dieguez
200
7 Arcadi Atxa
171
7 Javi Elorriaga
171
9 Asier Sarasua
168
10 Jon Hidalgo Mugica
165
Top 100 eBirders...

319 Species 5974 Checklists

Updated ~12 hr(s) ago.
Species Name Count Date By
1 Red Kite 31 11 Nov 2019 Aitor Zabala N
 
2 Eurasian Magpie 7 11 Nov 2019 Aitor Zabala
 
3 Carrion Crow 9 11 Nov 2019 Aitor Zabala
 
4 Marsh Tit 1 11 Nov 2019 Aitor Zabala
 
Common/Iberian Chiffchaff 1 11 Nov 2019 Aitor Zabala
 
5 Eurasian Blackcap 1 11 Nov 2019 Aitor Zabala
 
6 Song Thrush 3 11 Nov 2019 Aitor Zabala
 
7 Eurasian Blackbird 7 11 Nov 2019 Aitor Zabala
 
8 European Robin 5 11 Nov 2019 Aitor Zabala
 
9 Black Redstart 3 11 Nov 2019 Aitor Zabala
 
10 Dunnock 1 11 Nov 2019 Aitor Zabala
 
11 White Wagtail 1 11 Nov 2019 Aitor Zabala N
 
12 European Serin 7 11 Nov 2019 Aitor Zabala
 
13 Graylag Goose 3 11 Nov 2019 Urdaibai Bird Center
 
14 Northern Shoveler 3 11 Nov 2019 Urdaibai Bird Center
 
15 Gadwall 30 11 Nov 2019 Urdaibai Bird Center
 
16 Eurasian Wigeon 20 11 Nov 2019 Urdaibai Bird Center
 
17 Mallard 60 11 Nov 2019 Urdaibai Bird Center
 
18 Northern Pintail 2 11 Nov 2019 Urdaibai Bird Center
 
19 Green-winged Teal 40 11 Nov 2019 Urdaibai Bird Center
 
20 Common Pochard 8 11 Nov 2019 Urdaibai Bird Center
 
21 Little Grebe 12 11 Nov 2019 Urdaibai Bird Center
 
22 Common Wood-Pigeon 2 11 Nov 2019 Urdaibai Bird Center
 
23 Water Rail 2 11 Nov 2019 Urdaibai Bird Center
 
24 Eurasian Moorhen 6 11 Nov 2019 Urdaibai Bird Center
 
25 Eurasian Coot 90 11 Nov 2019 Urdaibai Bird Center
 
26 Northern Lapwing 3 11 Nov 2019 Urdaibai Bird Center
 
27 Common Snipe 5 11 Nov 2019 Urdaibai Bird Center
 
28 Common Greenshank 40 11 Nov 2019 Urdaibai Bird Center
 
29 Yellow-legged Gull 2 11 Nov 2019 Urdaibai Bird Center
 
30 Great Cormorant 6 11 Nov 2019 Urdaibai Bird Center
 
31 Gray Heron 3 11 Nov 2019 Urdaibai Bird Center
 
32 Little Egret 2 11 Nov 2019 Urdaibai Bird Center
 
33 Osprey 1 11 Nov 2019 Urdaibai Bird Center
 
34 Eurasian Marsh-Harrier 2 11 Nov 2019 Urdaibai Bird Center
 
35 Eurasian Sparrowhawk 1 11 Nov 2019 Urdaibai Bird Center
 
36 Common Buzzard 1 11 Nov 2019 Urdaibai Bird Center
 
37 Great Spotted Woodpecker 1 11 Nov 2019 Urdaibai Bird Center
 
38 Iberian Green Woodpecker 1 11 Nov 2019 Urdaibai Bird Center
 
39 Eurasian Jay 1 11 Nov 2019 Urdaibai Bird Center
 
40 Eurasian Blue Tit 1 11 Nov 2019 Urdaibai Bird Center
 
41 Great Tit 2 11 Nov 2019 Urdaibai Bird Center
 
42 Common Chiffchaff 1 11 Nov 2019 Urdaibai Bird Center
 
43 Cetti's Warbler 2 11 Nov 2019 Urdaibai Bird Center
 
44 Eurasian Wren 2 11 Nov 2019 Urdaibai Bird Center
 
45 European Starling 17 11 Nov 2019 Urdaibai Bird Center
 
46 European Stonechat 1 11 Nov 2019 Urdaibai Bird Center
 
47 House Sparrow 4 11 Nov 2019 Urdaibai Bird Center
 
48 Meadow Pipit 4 11 Nov 2019 Urdaibai Bird Center
 
49 Common Chaffinch 4 11 Nov 2019 Urdaibai Bird Center
 
50 European Greenfinch 2 11 Nov 2019 Urdaibai Bird Center
 
51 European Goldfinch 1 11 Nov 2019 Urdaibai Bird Center
 
52 Eurasian Siskin 2 11 Nov 2019 Urdaibai Bird Center
 
53 Barn Owl 1 10 Nov 2019 Agustin Signoli
 
Carretera BI2238 km 50
54 Common Scoter 1 10 Nov 2019 Jon Iratzagorria Garay N
 
55 Black-bellied Plover 9 10 Nov 2019 Jon Iratzagorria Garay
 
56 Whimbrel X 10 Nov 2019 Jon Iratzagorria Garay
 
57 Bar-tailed Godwit X 10 Nov 2019 Jon Iratzagorria Garay
 
58 Dunlin 23 10 Nov 2019 Jon Iratzagorria Garay
 
59 Common Sandpiper 2 10 Nov 2019 Jon Iratzagorria Garay
 
60 Common Redshank 6 10 Nov 2019 Jon Iratzagorria Garay
 
61 Black-headed Gull X 10 Nov 2019 Jon Iratzagorria Garay
 
62 Mediterranean Gull X 10 Nov 2019 Jon Iratzagorria Garay
 
63 Lesser Black-backed Gull X 10 Nov 2019 Jon Iratzagorria Garay
 
64 Eurasian Spoonbill 9 10 Nov 2019 Jon Iratzagorria Garay
 
65 Eurasian Griffon 1 10 Nov 2019 Jon Iratzagorria Garay
 
66 Common Kingfisher 1 10 Nov 2019 Jon Iratzagorria Garay
 
67 Zitting Cisticola 1 10 Nov 2019 Jon Iratzagorria Garay
 
68 Gray Wagtail 1 10 Nov 2019 Jon Iratzagorria Garay
 
69 Brambling 7 10 Nov 2019 Jon Iratzagorria Garay P
 
70 Reed Bunting 5 10 Nov 2019 Jon Iratzagorria Garay
 
71 Eared Grebe 1 10 Nov 2019 Francisco Javier Calvo lesmes
 
72 Great Egret 2 10 Nov 2019 Francisco Javier Calvo lesmes
 
73 Cattle Egret 3 10 Nov 2019 Francisco Javier Calvo lesmes
 
74 Barn Swallow 1 10 Nov 2019 Francisco Javier Calvo lesmes
 
75 Common Firecrest 2 10 Nov 2019 Francisco Javier Calvo lesmes
 
76 Redwing 3 10 Nov 2019 Francisco Javier Calvo lesmes
 
77 Eurasian Crag-Martin 6 10 Nov 2019 Arcadi Atxa
 
78 Rock Pigeon 1 10 Nov 2019 Miguel A. Pinto Cebrián
 
79 Common Shelduck 2 10 Nov 2019 Jon Iratzagorria Garay
 
34002 Lugar Barrio Axpe, Euskadi, ES (43,38, -2,694)
80 Eurasian Curlew X 10 Nov 2019 Jon Iratzagorria Garay
 
34002 Lugar Barrio Axpe, Euskadi, ES (43,38, -2,694)
81 Peregrine Falcon 1 10 Nov 2019 Jon Iratzagorria Garay
 
34002 Lugar Barrio Axpe, Euskadi, ES (43,38, -2,694)
82 Great Skua 2 10 Nov 2019 Agustin Signoli
 
83 Northern Gannet 30 10 Nov 2019 Agustin Signoli
 
84 Ruddy Turnstone 4 10 Nov 2019 Jon Iratzagorria Garay
 
Mundaka, ES (43,418, -2,71)
85 Purple Sandpiper 4 10 Nov 2019 Jon Iratzagorria Garay
 
Mundaka, ES (43,418, -2,71)
86 Balearic Shearwater X 10 Nov 2019 Javier Cañadas
 
87 European Shag 1 10 Nov 2019 Javier Cañadas
 
88 Velvet Scoter 7 10 Nov 2019 Francisco Javier Calvo lesmes
 
89 Parasitic Jaeger 1 10 Nov 2019 Francisco Javier Calvo lesmes P
 
90 Common Murre 1 10 Nov 2019 Francisco Javier Calvo lesmes
 
91 Eurasian Collared-Dove 2 10 Nov 2019 Urdaibai Bird Center
 
92 Great Black-backed Gull 1 10 Nov 2019 Eneko Iturregi
 
large alcid sp. X 10 Nov 2019 Jon Iratzagorria Garay
 
93 Little Gull 1 10 Nov 2019 Jon Iratzagorria Garay
 
94 Mew Gull 1 10 Nov 2019 Jon Iratzagorria Garay
 
95 Eurasian Oystercatcher 4 9 Nov 2019 Roberto Negro
 
41 Axpe Auzoa, Euskadi, ES (43,385, -2,691)
96 Sandwich Tern 1 9 Nov 2019 Roberto Negro
 
41 Axpe Auzoa, Euskadi, ES (43,385, -2,691)
97 Common Crane 26 9 Nov 2019 Roberto Negro
 
36 Barrio San Bartolomé, País Vasco, ES (43,375, -2,698)
98 Great Crested Grebe 2 9 Nov 2019 Jon Iratzagorria Garay
 
Mallard (Domestic type) 6 9 Nov 2019 Aitor Zabala N
 
99 Long-tailed Tit 2 9 Nov 2019 Aitor Zabala
 
100 Iceland Gull 1 9 Nov 2019 Marcos Isasi Arruti
 
101 Cory's Shearwater X 9 Nov 2019 Marcos Isasi Arruti
 
102 Red-billed Chough 1 9 Nov 2019 Javier Cañadas
 
103 Cirl Bunting 3 8 Nov 2019 juan carlos dieguez
 
cabo matxitxako
104 Eurasian Nightjar 1 7 Nov 2019 Jon Iratzagorria Garay P
 
1B Lugar Barrio el Coton, Euskadi, ES (43,279, -3,128)
105 Tawny Owl 1 7 Nov 2019 Jon Iratzagorria Garay N
 
1B Lugar Barrio el Coton, Euskadi, ES (43,279, -3,128)
106 Eurasian Nuthatch 4 7 Nov 2019 Aitor Zabala
 
107 Common Ringed Plover 40 6 Nov 2019 Jon Maguregi Arenaza P
 
falcon sp. 1 6 Nov 2019 Jon Maguregi Arenaza N
 
108 Eurasian Skylark 8 6 Nov 2019 Jon Maguregi Arenaza
 
109 Rock Pipit 1 6 Nov 2019 Jon Maguregi Arenaza P
 
110 Common Tern 1 5 Nov 2019 juan carlos dieguez P
 
duck sp. 1 5 Nov 2019 Carmelo de Dios N
 
111 Pomarine Jaeger 2 5 Nov 2019 Carmelo de Dios
 
112 Razorbill X 5 Nov 2019 Carmelo de Dios N
 
113 Sooty Shearwater 1 5 Nov 2019 Carmelo de Dios
 
114 Western Yellow Wagtail 1 4 Nov 2019 Serg Rogovtsev
 
Evaristo Churruca Kaia, Getxo, Euskadi, ES (43.328, -3.02)
115 Crested Tit 6 3 Nov 2019 Raúl Granados
 
Mirador Gaztelugatxe, Bakio
116 Sardinian Warbler 1 3 Nov 2019 Raúl Granados
 
Mirador Gaztelugatxe, Bakio
117 Green Sandpiper 1 3 Nov 2019 Serg Rogovtsev
 
118 Manx Shearwater 9 3 Nov 2019 Raúl Granados
 
alcid sp. 1 3 Nov 2019 Alberto L
 
119 Black-legged Kittiwake 1 3 Nov 2019 Alberto L
 
120 Black Woodpecker 1 2 Nov 2019 Raúl Granados N
 
16 Orozketa Kalea, Iurreta, Euskadi, ES (43,17, -2,674)
121 Short-toed Treecreeper 2 2 Nov 2019 Raúl Granados
 
16 Orozketa Kalea, Iurreta, Euskadi, ES (43,17, -2,674)
122 Eurasian Bullfinch 3 2 Nov 2019 Aitor Zabala N
 
123 Eurasian Kestrel 1 2 Nov 2019 Arcadi Atxa
 
124 Common Raven 1 2 Nov 2019 Arcadi Atxa
 
125 Dartford Warbler 1 2 Nov 2019 Arcadi Atxa
 
126 Water Pipit 1 1 Nov 2019 Urdaibai Bird Center
 
127 Eurasian Linnet 5 1 Nov 2019 Urdaibai Bird Center
 
128 Tufted Duck 3 29 Oct 2019 Anonymous eBirder
 
Embalse Laukariz
129 Red-crested Pochard 1 29 Oct 2019 Anonymous eBirder
 
130 Booted Eagle 1 29 Oct 2019 juan carlos dieguez P
 
131 Eurasian Wryneck 1 29 Oct 2019 juan carlos dieguez
 
132 Willow Warbler 2 29 Oct 2019 juan carlos dieguez
 
Phylloscopus sp. 8 29 Oct 2019 Anonymous eBirder
 
14 Lugar Barrio Arrugaeta, Euskadi, ES (43,113, -2,881)
133 Mute Swan 2 28 Oct 2019 Bob Schallmann
 
134 Wood Lark 2 28 Oct 2019 juan carlos dieguez P
 
Turdus sp. 2 28 Oct 2019 Anonymous eBirder
 
14 Lugar Barrio Arrugaeta, Euskadi, ES (43,113, -2,881)
135 Lesser Spotted Woodpecker 1 27 Oct 2019 Jon Iratzagorria Garay P
 
18 El Cerco Auzoa, Euskadi, ES (43,281, -3,131)
136 Hawfinch 1 27 Oct 2019 Jon Iratzagorria Garay P
 
18 El Cerco Auzoa, Euskadi, ES (43,281, -3,131)
137 Stock Dove 1 26 Oct 2019 Jon Iratzagorria Garay
 
22 El Cerco Auzoa, Euskadi, ES (43,28, -3,13)
138 Eurasian Reed Warbler 1 25 Oct 2019 juan carlos dieguez
 
139 Ring Ouzel 1 25 Oct 2019 juan carlos dieguez
 
140 Fieldfare X 24 Oct 2019 Javier Cañadas P
 
141 Common Redstart 1 23 Oct 2019 Javier Cañadas
 
142 Northern Wheatear 2 23 Oct 2019 juan carlos dieguez
 
143 Eurasian Tree Sparrow 1 21 Oct 2019 Carmelo de Dios N
 
Common/Arctic Tern X 21 Oct 2019 Carmelo de Dios N
 
tern sp. X 21 Oct 2019 Carmelo de Dios N
 
gull sp. 12 20 Oct 2019 Anonymous eBirder
 
3D Marqués de Arriluce e Ibarra Kalea, Getxo, Euskadi, ES (43,34, -3,022)
144 European Golden-Plover 1 20 Oct 2019 juan carlos dieguez
 
cabo matxitxako
wagtail sp. 2 20 Oct 2019 Arcadi Atxa
 
145 European Honey-buzzard 1 18 Oct 2019 Hugo Sánchez N
 
146 Coal Tit 1 17 Oct 2019 Carmelo de Dios
 
147 Pallid Swift 1 16 Oct 2019 Hugo Sánchez
 
148 Great Shearwater 2 16 Oct 2019 Hugo Sánchez
 
Graylag Goose (Domestic type) 3 16 Oct 2019 Anonymous eBirder N
 
Etxebarri
Muscovy Duck (Domestic type) 2 16 Oct 2019 Anonymous eBirder N
 
Etxebarri
149 Northern Goshawk 1 16 Oct 2019 Carmelo de Dios P
 
150 Egyptian Goose 1 16 Oct 2019 Anonymous eBirder N
 
151 Citril Finch 9 15 Oct 2019 Manuel Castel
 
Parque Eólico Oiz, A Garai Errepidea, Mallabia, Euskadi, ES (43,213, -2,566)
152 Red Phalarope 8 15 Oct 2019 Carmelo de Dios N
 
153 Spotless Starling 8 15 Oct 2019 Jon Iratzagorria Garay
 
Swan Goose (Domestic type) 2 15 Oct 2019 Anonymous eBirder N
 
Muskiz
154 White-throated Dipper 1 15 Oct 2019 Anonymous eBirder
 
Muskiz
155 Sanderling 6 13 Oct 2019 juan carlos dieguez
 
kinglet sp. X 13 Oct 2019 juan carlos dieguez
 
Larus sp. 12 11 Oct 2019 Urdaibai Bird Center
 
156 European Pied Flycatcher 1 10 Oct 2019 juan carlos dieguez P
 
157 Red Knot 1 10 Oct 2019 Carles Oliver
 
158 Garganey 1 10 Oct 2019 Carles Oliver
 
159 Curlew Sandpiper 2 9 Oct 2019 Marcos Isasi Arruti
 
160 Little Tern 1 9 Oct 2019 Carmelo de Dios N
 
Yelkouan/Balearic Shearwater 2 9 Oct 2019 Carmelo de Dios N
 
161 Arctic Tern 1 7 Oct 2019 Carmelo de Dios
 
162 Greater Whitethroat 1 6 Oct 2019 Jon Iratzagorria Garay N
 
Ekoetxea Barrio Eskatxabel, Euskadi, ES (43,283, -3,075)
163 Black Tern 1 6 Oct 2019 Javier Cañadas
 
164 Whinchat 1 3 Oct 2019 Jon Iratzagorria Garay
 
22 El Cerco Auzoa, Euskadi, ES (43,281, -3,129)
165 Spotted Flycatcher 10 3 Oct 2019 juan carlos dieguez
 
166 Common House-Martin 30 29 Sep 2019 Aitor Zabala N
 
167 European Turtle-Dove 1 29 Sep 2019 juan carlos dieguez
 
Baquio
168 Little Stint 1 29 Sep 2019 Urdaibai Bird Center
 
169 European Storm-Petrel X 29 Sep 2019 Javier Cañadas
 
Pelágica Bizkaia
170 Garden Warbler 2 27 Sep 2019 juan carlos dieguez
 
171 Tree Pipit 2 27 Sep 2019 juan carlos dieguez
 
172 Eurasian Hobby 1 25 Sep 2019 Urdaibai Bird Center
 
173 Yellow-billed Chough 2 22 Sep 2019 Juan Carlos Andrés
 
174 Alpine Accentor 3 22 Sep 2019 Juan Carlos Andrés
 
175 Bank Swallow 1 21 Sep 2019 Urdaibai Bird Center
 
176 Mistle Thrush 4 19 Sep 2019 Javier Cañadas
 
177 Yellowhammer X 19 Sep 2019 Javier Cañadas
 
178 Egyptian Vulture 2 19 Sep 2019 Anonymous eBirder
 
14 Lugar Barrio Arrugaeta, Euskadi, ES (43,113, -2,881)
179 Sedge Warbler 1 17 Sep 2019 Urdaibai Bird Center
 
180 Tawny Pipit 1 17 Sep 2019 Anonymous eBirder
 
181 Iberian Gray Shrike 1 16 Sep 2019 Javier Cañadas P
 
182 Caspian Tern 1 14 Sep 2019 Adrián González González
 
183 Blue Rock-Thrush 1 14 Sep 2019 Jon Iratzagorria Garay
 
184 Red-backed Shrike 1 14 Sep 2019 Jon Iratzagorria Garay
 
European/Spotless Starling 12 14 Sep 2019 Jon Iratzagorria Garay N
 
185 Purple Heron 1 12 Sep 2019 Urdaibai Bird Center
 
shrike sp. 1 9 Sep 2019 Arcadi Atxa
 
Armañon-Jorrios
186 Corn Bunting 1 9 Sep 2019 Arcadi Atxa
 
Armañon-Jorrios
pipit sp. 3 8 Sep 2019 Anonymous eBirder
 
14 Lugar Barrio Arrugaeta, Euskadi, ES (43,113, -2,881)
187 Wood Sandpiper 1 8 Sep 2019 Carmelo de Dios
 
188 Black-winged Stilt 2 8 Sep 2019 Carmelo de Dios P
 
189 Pied Avocet 1 8 Sep 2019 Carmelo de Dios P
 
190 Common Nightingale 1 8 Sep 2019 Carmelo de Dios
 
191 Bluethroat 2 8 Sep 2019 Urdaibai Bird Center
 
192 Woodchat Shrike 1 8 Sep 2019 Carmelo de Dios P
 
193 Melodious Warbler 1 8 Sep 2019 Carmelo de Dios
 
finch sp. 1 7 Sep 2019 Anonymous eBirder
 
14 Lugar Barrio Arrugaeta, Euskadi, ES (43,113, -2,881)
194 Red-rumped Swallow 2 6 Sep 2019 Carlos Antón N
 
195 Common Loon 1 5 Sep 2019 Carlos Antón N
 
196 Iberian Chiffchaff 2 5 Sep 2019 Michael Simm
 
197 Common Grasshopper-Warbler 1 2 Sep 2019 Carlos Antón N
 
198 Little Ringed Plover 1 2 Sep 2019 Urdaibai Bird Center
 
199 Eurasian Hoopoe 1 1 Sep 2019 Pablo de la Nava
 
200 Little Owl 1 1 Sep 2019 Anonymous eBirder
 
Berango
201 Common Swift 5 31 Aug 2019 Urdaibai Bird Center
 
202 Common Cuckoo 1 29 Aug 2019 Carmelo de Dios
 
203 Spotted Redshank 1 28 Aug 2019 Carmelo de Dios P
 
204 Savi's Warbler 1 25 Aug 2019 Urdaibai Bird Center
 
205 Hen Harrier 1 24 Aug 2019 Javier Cañadas
 
206 White Stork 4 23 Aug 2019 Rajen Ayerra
 
207 Black Kite 1 23 Aug 2019 Rajen Ayerra
 
Locustella sp. 1 22 Aug 2019 Carmelo de Dios N
 
208 Little Bittern 1 21 Aug 2019 Víctor González
 
209 Common Quail 1 21 Aug 2019 Javier Cañadas N
 
210 Kentish Plover 1 20 Aug 2019 Jon Maguregi Arenaza P
 
211 Red Crossbill 4 19 Aug 2019 Juan Carlos Andrés
 
shorebird sp. 1 18 Aug 2019 Alvaro Peral N
 
Eurasian/Short-toed Treecreeper 1 18 Aug 2019 Alvaro Peral
 
212 Short-toed Snake-Eagle 1 16 Aug 2019 Urdaibai Bird Center
 
213 Eleonora's Falcon 3 14 Aug 2019 Javier Cañadas P
 
214 Aquatic Warbler 1 13 Aug 2019 Urdaibai Bird Center
 
shearwater sp. X 11 Aug 2019 Carmelo de Dios N
 
215 Alpine Swift 3 8 Aug 2019 Jon Iratzagorria Garay P
 
1A Lugar Barrio Valdibian, Euskadi, ES (43,284, -3,135)
216 Spectacled Warbler 2 8 Aug 2019 Carmelo de Dios P
 
217 Great Reed Warbler 2 8 Aug 2019 Urdaibai Bird Center
 
218 Ruff 2 28 Jul 2019 Urdaibai Bird Center
 
219 Goldcrest 3 28 Jul 2019 Juan Carlos Andrés
 
Common Pochard x Tufted Duck (hybrid) 1 27 Jul 2019 José Luis Herrero
 
220 Rock Bunting 2 17 Jul 2019 Jon Iratzagorria Garay
 
221 Bearded Vulture 1 14 Jul 2019 Jon Iratzagorria Garay P
 
swan sp. 1 30 Jun 2019 Javier Cañadas
 
thrush sp. 5 30 Jun 2019 Anonymous eBirder N
 
14 Lugar Barrio Arrugaeta, Euskadi, ES (43,113, -2,881)
222 European Roller 1 28 Jun 2019 Urdaibai Bird Center P
 
223 Squacco Heron 1 23 Jun 2019 Urdaibai Bird Center P
 
curlew sp. X 20 Jun 2019 Vicente de Alba Mora N
 
Urdaibai Reserva de la Biosfera -- Axpe
224 Eurasian Golden Oriole 1 19 Jun 2019 Vicente de Alba Mora N
 
Urdaibai Reserva de la Biosfera -- Axpe
old world vulture sp. 1 18 Jun 2019 Anonymous eBirder N
 
14 Lugar Barrio Arrugaeta, Euskadi, ES (43,113, -2,881)
225 Eurasian Scops-Owl 1 16 Jun 2019 Arcadi Atxa N
 
Asua ibaia. Sondika
226 Crested Lark 1 9 Jun 2019 Arcadi Atxa N
 
227 Whiskered Tern 2 1 Jun 2019 Urdaibai Bird Center P
 
passerine sp. 2 12 May 2019 Jesús Menéndez
 
Bermeo Off Shore
228 Black-tailed Godwit 1 5 May 2019 Urdaibai Bird Center
 
229 Gull-billed Tern 1 3 May 2019 Jon Maguregi Arenaza N
 
230 Black Stork 3 23 Apr 2019 Urdaibai Bird Center
 
231 Red-footed Falcon 1 22 Apr 2019 Carmelo de Dios P
 
swallow sp. 2 19 Apr 2019 Christopher Harris N
 
hawk sp. 1 16 Apr 2019 Tom Vawter
 
232 Great Bittern 1 12 Apr 2019 Vicente de Alba Mora A
 
233 Spotted Crake 1 10 Apr 2019 Jon Iratzagorria Garay P
 
234 Yellow-browed Warbler 1 5 Apr 2019 Jon Iratzagorria Garay P
 
Bolue, Getxo, Euskadi, ES (43,344, -2,999)
peep sp. 12 4 Apr 2019 Evan Schumann N
 
235 Eurasian Thick-knee 2 3 Apr 2019 Javier Cañadas
 
236 Black-crowned Night-Heron 1 2 Apr 2019 Vicente de Alba Mora
 
237 Jack Snipe 1 29 Mar 2019 Javier Cañadas
 
238 Golden Eagle 1 10 Mar 2019 juan carlos albero N
 
N-240, País Vasco, ES (43,08, -2,715)
239 Rose-ringed Parakeet 1 9 Mar 2019 Urdaibai Bird Center N
 
240 Ring-billed Gull 1 7 Mar 2019 Adrián González González N
 
241 Atlantic Puffin 1 24 Feb 2019 Javier Cañadas P
 
Pelágica Bizkaia
242 Glaucous Gull 1 24 Feb 2019 Javier Cañadas P
 
Pelágica Bizkaia
243 Red-necked Grebe 1 23 Feb 2019 Anonymous eBirder N
 
244 Eurasian Penduline-Tit 1 22 Feb 2019 Jon Iratzagorria Garay
 
245 Ring-necked Pheasant 1 19 Feb 2019 Javier Cañadas N
 
246 Wallcreeper 1 9 Feb 2019 sergio gm
 
Gadwall x Eurasian Wigeon (hybrid) 1 4 Feb 2019 Anonymous eBirder P
 
247 Herring Gull 1 2 Feb 2019 Carmelo de Dios N
 
248 Eurasian Jackdaw 3 27 Jan 2019 Carmelo de Dios N
 
Red-billed/Yellow-billed Chough X 26 Jan 2019 Jose Miguel Devesa N
 
249 Western Swamphen 1 19 Jan 2019 Urdaibai Bird Center N
 
250 Red-throated Loon 1 12 Jan 2019 Jon Iratzagorria Garay P
 
251 Caspian Gull 1 3 Jan 2019 Jesús Menéndez N
 
dabbling duck sp. 1 1 Jan 2019 Anonymous eBirder P
 
252 Eurasian Woodcock 2 31 Dec 2018 Jon Iratzagorria Garay N
 
253 Red-breasted Merganser 1 6 Dec 2018 Javier Cañadas
 
254 Barnacle Goose 2 1 Dec 2018 sergio gm
 
255 Merlin 1 30 Nov 2018 Cynthia Madsen
 
256 Brant 1 28 Nov 2018 Carmelo de Dios P
 
Anser sp. 1 19 Nov 2018 Anonymous eBirder N
 
14 Lugar Barrio Arrugaeta, Euskadi, ES (43,113, -2,881)
257 Leach's Storm-Petrel 1 11 Nov 2018 Juan José Ramos Encalado
 
Pelágica Bermeo (batimetria más de 1.000 m.)
Yellow-legged/Lesser Black-backed Gull X 3 Nov 2018 Patricia Andrés Bordonaba
 
diurnal raptor sp. 1 2 Nov 2018 Anonymous eBirder N
 
Arrugaeta auzoa
jaeger sp. 1 28 Oct 2018 Carmelo de Dios N
 
258 Sabine's Gull 2 21 Oct 2018 Aitor Mora Solano N
 
259 Pectoral Sandpiper 1 3 Oct 2018 Urdaibai Bird Center
 
260 Wilson's Storm-Petrel 2 9 Sep 2018 Javier Cañadas
 
Apus sp. 2 6 Sep 2018 Anonymous eBirder
 
Arrugaeta auzoa
261 Eurasian Dotterel 1 1 Sep 2018 Javier Cañadas P
 
262 Glossy Ibis 14 28 Aug 2018 Asier Sarasua N
 
Acrocephalus sp. X 27 Aug 2018 Urdaibai Bird Center
 
crow sp. 1 20 Aug 2018 Miguel A. Pinto Cebrián
 
Sylvia sp. 3 16 Aug 2018 Anonymous eBirder
 
Arrugaeta auzoa
263 Cinereous Vulture 1 12 Aug 2018 Javier Cañadas
 
Aythya sp. 1 2 Aug 2018 Urdaibai Bird Center P
 
264 Common Eider 2 5 Jul 2018 Jay McGowan N
 
Red/Black Kite 1 17 Jun 2018 David Gutierrez-Solana
 
Abusu - Arroyo Bolintxu, Bilbo
265 Western Bonelli's Warbler X 9 Jun 2018 Carmelo de Dios N
 
266 Northern Fulmar 1 20 May 2018 Javier Cañadas P
 
267 Black-winged Kite 1 10 May 2018 Eneko Iturregi N
 
plover sp. 3 7 May 2018 Carmelo de Dios
 
268 Short-eared Owl 1 28 Apr 2018 Sandro Schäfer
 
Lesser/Eurasian Kestrel 1 21 Apr 2018 Anonymous eBirder
 
Garaigorta
wheatear sp. 1 21 Apr 2018 Anonymous eBirder N
 
Garaigorta
269 Ortolan Bunting 1 18 Apr 2018 Carmelo de Dios P
 
270 Long-tailed Duck 1 3 Mar 2018 Miguel MG P
 
271 Greater Scaup 3 2 Mar 2018 Miguel MG P
 
Lago campo de golf Laukariz
272 Richard's Pipit 2 16 Feb 2018 Carmelo de Dios P
 
Whimbrel/Eurasian Curlew 7 27 Jan 2018 Javi Frías N
 
273 White-winged Snowfinch 17 24 Dec 2017 Itziar Gutiérrez Uranga N
 
274 Dovekie 2 15 Dec 2017 Carmelo de Dios N
 
275 Arctic Loon 1 2 Dec 2017 Jon Hidalgo Mugica
 
276 Bar-headed Goose 1 27 Nov 2017 Dani Elson P
 
277 Red-legged Partridge 1 15 Nov 2017 Sergio Fernández Olazabal
 
Las Arreturas
278 Mandarin Duck X 15 Nov 2017 juan carlos dieguez P
 
279 Long-eared Owl 1 4 Nov 2017 Jon Hidalgo Mugica
 
Salida pelágica Bermeo
280 Long-tailed Jaeger 1 29 Oct 2017 Jon Hidalgo Mugica
 
Salida pelágica Bermeo
281 Audouin's Gull 1 17 Oct 2017 Jon Hidalgo Mugica N
 
282 Lesser Whitethroat 1 16 Oct 2017 juan carlos dieguez P
 
Asio sp. 1 24 Sep 2017 Jon Hidalgo Mugica
 
Salida pelágica Bermeo
Oceanodroma sp. X 11 Sep 2017 Carmelo de Dios N
 
Eurasian Reed/African Reed Warbler 2 10 Aug 2017 Carmelo de Dios
 
283 Roseate Tern 2 6 Jul 2017 Eneko Iturregi N
 
284 Rufous-tailed Rock-Thrush 2 17 Jun 2017 Itziar Gutiérrez Uranga
 
285 Temminck's Stint 1 26 Apr 2017 Carmelo de Dios N
 
286 Bearded Reedling 1 23 Mar 2017 Carmelo de Dios N
 
Mallard x Red-crested Pochard (hybrid) 3 15 Mar 2017 Anonymous eBirder N
 
287 Common Goldeneye 1 13 Feb 2017 Carmelo de Dios N
 
288 Muscovy Duck 1 6 Feb 2017 juan carlos dieguez N
 
289 Horned Grebe 1 28 Jan 2017 Javier Cañadas
 
Elantxobe
Emberiza sp. 2 7 Dec 2016 Carmelo de Dios N
 
290 Buff-breasted Sandpiper 1 24 Sep 2016 Jon Iratzagorria Garay P
 
GETXO
291 Montagu's Harrier 1 14 Aug 2016 Javi Elorriaga N
 
292 Lesser Yellowlegs 1 24 Jul 2016 Javi Elorriaga N
 
293 Ferruginous Duck 1 25 Mar 2016 Joseba Amenabar
 
skua sp. 1 15 Jan 2016 Gorka Gorospe N
 
Black-bellied Plover/golden-plover sp. 1 21 Nov 2015 Carmelo de Dios
 
294 Ruddy Shelduck 1 19 Jul 2015 Gorka Gorospe N
 
295 Ring-necked Duck 1 19 Apr 2015 Juanma Dominguez
 
296 Moustached Warbler 1 16 Jan 2015 Marc Gálvez
 
297 Snow Bunting 1 1 Jan 2015 Javier Cañadas N
 
298 Eurasian Eagle-Owl 1 24 Sep 2014 Gorka Ocio
 
lark sp. 1 9 Jun 2014 Carmelo de Dios N
 
299 Desert Wheatear 1 11 Jan 2014 José Ardaiz Ganuza N
 
300 White-winged Tern 1 8 Mar 2013 Urdaibai Bird Center P
 
301 Bonaparte's Gull 1 10 Feb 2013 Javier Cañadas P
 
302 Baillon's Crake 1 10 Sep 2012 Javier Cañadas
 
303 Red-necked Phalarope 1 5 Sep 2012 Urdaibai Bird Center P
 
Booted/Sykes's Warbler 1 20 Aug 2012 Carmelo de Dios N
 
304 Great Spotted Cuckoo 1 3 Apr 2012 Urdaibai Bird Center
 
Urdaibai Reserva de la Biosfera--Busturi
305 Canada Goose X 4 Feb 2012 juan carlos dieguez P
 
306 Little Bunting 1 30 Oct 2011 Urdaibai Bird Center P
 
307 Pink-footed Goose 1 2 Dec 2010 Urdaibai Bird Center N
 
308 Wilson's Phalarope 1 25 May 2010 Urdaibai Bird Center P
 
309 Subalpine Warbler 1 28 Mar 2009 Urdaibai Bird Center P
 
310 Franklin's Gull 1 4 Mar 2006 Michael Lancaster N
 
Bilbao P and O Port
311 Laughing Gull 1 1 Mar 2006 Fernando del Valle N
 
312 Wood Warbler X 23 Aug 2004 Steve Thorpe
 
313 European Bee-eater 15 11 Apr 2004 Jon Maguregi Arenaza N
 
Urdaibai Reserva de la Biosfera--Almike.
314 Allen's Gallinule 1 28 Dec 1995 Carmelo de Dios N
 
315 Common Merganser 1 30 Nov 1993 Carmelo de Dios N
 
316 Bonelli's Eagle 1 30 Sep 1992 Carmelo de Dios N
 
317 Smew 2 10 Jan 1987 Carmelo de Dios N
 
Sensitive Species (date, location, and observer information is restricted)
318 Saker Falcon 1
 
Location Obscured
319 Lesser Gray Shrike 1
 
Location Obscured