Change location Change location
All years

Sightings

Observations - Last seen - Sorted by Date descending

  1. 1.
    # X
    Mikel Romero Aizpurua
    Atxega (Usurbil)
  2. 2.
    # X
    Mikel Romero Aizpurua
    Atxega (Usurbil)
  3. 3.
    # X
    Mikel Romero Aizpurua
    Atxega (Usurbil)
  4. 4.
    # X
    Mikel Romero Aizpurua
    Atxega (Usurbil)
  5. 5.
    # X
    Mikel Romero Aizpurua
    Aranerreka (Usurbil)
  6. 6.
    # X
    Mikel Romero Aizpurua
    Aranerreka (Usurbil)
  7. 7.
    # X
    Mikel Romero Aizpurua
    Aranerreka (Usurbil)
  8. 8.
    # X
    Mikel Romero Aizpurua
    Aranerreka (Usurbil)
  9. 9.
    # X
    Mikel Romero Aizpurua
    Aranerreka (Usurbil)
  10. 10.
    # X
    Mikel Romero Aizpurua
    Aranerreka (Usurbil)
  11. 11.
    # 3
    Alain Britt
  12. 12.
    # 20
    Alain Britt
  13. 13.
    # 3
    Alain Britt
  14. 14.
    # 8
    Joseba Amenabar
    Lazkao
  15. 15.
    # 1
    Joseba Amenabar
    Lazkao
  16. 16.
  17. 17.
  18. 18.
  19. 19.
    # 2
    David Santamaría Urbano
  20. 20.
    # 1
    David Santamaría Urbano
  21. 21.
    # 2
    David Santamaría Urbano
  22. 22.
    # 3
    David Santamaría Urbano
  23. 23.
    # 1
    David Santamaría Urbano
  24. 24.
    # 1
    David Santamaría Urbano
  25. 25.
    # 1
    David Santamaría Urbano
  26. 26.
    # 1
    David Santamaría Urbano
  27. 27.
    # 1
    David Santamaría Urbano
  28. 28.
    # 1
    David Santamaría Urbano
  29. 29.
    # 1
    David Santamaría Urbano
  30. 30.
    # 1
    David Santamaría Urbano
  31. 31.
  32. 32.
  33. 33.
  34. 34.
  35. 35.
  36. 36.
  37. 37.
  38. 38.
  39. 39.
  40. 40.
  41. 41.
  42. 42.
  43. 43.
  44. 44.
  45. 45.
  46. 46.
  47. 47.
  48. 48.
  49. 49.
  50. 50.
  51. 51.
  52. 52.
  53. 53.
  54. 54.
  55. 55.
    # 20
    Alain Britt
  56. 56.
    # 2
    Alain Britt
  57. 57.
    # 1
    Unax Miner
  58. 58.
    # 1
    Unax Miner
  59. 59.
    # 33
    Julen Santa Cristina
  60. 60.
    # 4
    Julen Santa Cristina
  61. 61.
    # 3
    Julen Santa Cristina
  62. 62.
    # 15
    Julen Santa Cristina
  63. 63.
    # 14
    Julen Santa Cristina
  64. 64.
  65. 65.
  66. 66.
  67. 67.
  68. 68.
  69. 69.
  70. 70.
  71. 71.
  72. 72.
  73. 73.
  74. 74.
  75. 75.
  76. 76.
  77. 77.
  78. 78.
  79. 79.
  80. 80.
  81. 81.
    # 1
    Hector Gonzalez Arcelus
  82. 82.
    # 1
    Hector Gonzalez Arcelus
  83. 83.
    # 1
    Hector Gonzalez Arcelus
  84. 84.
    # 1
    Hector Gonzalez Arcelus
  85. shorebird sp.

    # 2
    Hector Gonzalez Arcelus
  86. 85.
    # 2
    Hector Gonzalez Arcelus
  87. passerine sp.

    # 4
    Hector Gonzalez Arcelus
  88. 86.
    # 1
    Eneko Azkue
  89. 87.
  90. 88.
    # 1
    Xabier Saralegi
  91. 89.
    # 1
    David Santamaría Urbano
  92. large alcid sp.

    # 2
    David Santamaría Urbano
  93. Yelkouan/Balearic Shearwater

    # 1
    David Santamaría Urbano
  94. 90.
    # 1
    Hector Gonzalez Arcelus
    Aia--Barrio Olaskoegia
  95. 91.
    # 5
    Julen Santa Cristina
  96. 92.
    # 1
    David Santamaría Urbano
  97. 93.
  98. 94.
  99. 95.
  100. 96.
  101. 97.
  102. 98.
    # 4
    David Santamaría Urbano
  103. 99.
    # 3
    David Santamaría Urbano
  104. 100.
    # 3
    Davit Amunarriz
    14 República Argentina Kalea, Donostia, Euskadi, ES (43,322, -1,98)
  105. 101.
    # 1
    David Santamaría Urbano
  106. Larus sp.

    # 1
    Juan Gallego Zamorano
    Barrio de Antziola, 94, Hernani ES-País Vasco 43.27789, -1.97907
  107. 102.
    # 1
    Julen Santa Cristina
    Arechavaleta, País Vasco, ES (43,041, -2,502)
  108. 103.
    # 3
    Julen Santa Cristina
    Bainetxe Kalea, Aretxabaleta, Euskadi, ES (43,026, -2,499)
  109. 104.
    # 1
    Julen Santa Cristina
    Bainetxe Kalea, Aretxabaleta, Euskadi, ES (43,026, -2,499)
  110. 105.
    # 1
    Julen Santa Cristina
    Bainetxe Kalea, Aretxabaleta, Euskadi, ES (43,026, -2,499)
  111. 106.
    # 4
    Julen Santa Cristina
    Bainetxe Kalea, Aretxabaleta, Euskadi, ES (43,026, -2,499)
  112. 107.
    # 1
    Julen Santa Cristina
    Bainetxe Kalea, Aretxabaleta, Euskadi, ES (43,026, -2,499)
  113. 108.
  114. snipe sp.

    # 1
    José F. Esparcia Urkia
  115. 109.
    # 1
    Alejandro H. Rodriguez
  116. 110.
  117. 111.
    # 1
    Héctor Xabier González Zuriarrain
    Aia--Barrio Olaskoegia
  118. 112.
    # 1
    Julen Santa Cristina
    3 Arriola Auzoa, Deba, Euskadi, ES (43,284, -2,357)
  119. 113.
  120. Mallard (Domestic type)

  121. 114.
    # 8
    Hector Gonzalez Arcelus
  122. 115.
    # 1
    David Santamaría Urbano
  123. 116.
    # 8
    David Santamaría Urbano
  124. 117.
    # 2
    David Santamaría Urbano
  125. dabbling duck sp.

    # 10
    Javier Ferreres
  126. 118.
    # 3
    Arkamurka Natura Taldea
  127. 119.
  128. 120.
  129. 121.
    # 4
    Eneko Azkue
    Elkano
  130. European/Spotless Starling

    # 2
    J. Alfonso Diéguez Millán
    CASA
  131. 122.
  132. 123.
  133. 124.
    # 1
    Unax Miner
    Egiar Mendia
  134. 125.
    # 1
    David Santamaría Urbano
  135. Sylvia sp.

    # 1
    Joseba Amenabar
  136. 126.
  137. 127.
  138. 128.
  139. 129.
  140. 130.
  141. 131.
  142. 132.
  143. 133.
  144. 134.
    # 1
    David Santamaría Urbano
  145. duck sp.

    # 50
    Mikel Ormazabal Azpiroz
    Ormaiztegi
  146. crow sp.

    # 2
    Mikel Ormazabal Azpiroz
    Ormaiztegi
  147. 135.
    # 2
    Mikel Ormazabal Azpiroz
    Ormaiztegi
  148. 136.
    # 7
    David Santamaría Urbano
  149. 137.
    # 4
    José F. Esparcia Urkia
  150. 138.
    # 1
    José F. Esparcia Urkia
  151. finch sp.

    # 2
    Alain Britt
  152. 139.
    # 1
    Seguimiento de Aves Marinas desde Higer (SAMH)
  153. 140.
    # 1
    David Santamaría Urbano
  154. alcid sp.

    # 1
    Eneko Azkue
  155. 141.
    # 1
    Eneko Azkue
    Askizu
  156. Great Cormorant/European Shag

    # X
    Asier Sarasua
  157. 142.
    # 1
    Inaki San Martin
    6 Urumea Pasealekua, Donostia, Euskadi, ES (43,315, -1,978)
  158. 143.
    # 1
    Eneko Azkue
  159. 144.
    # 1
    Joseba Amenabar
  160. 145.
  161. 146.
    # 1
    Julen Santa Cristina
  162. 147.
    # 4
    Julen Santa Cristina
  163. 148.
    # 1
    Julen Santa Cristina
  164. 149.
    # 1
    David Santamaría Urbano
  165. 150.
    # 1
    David Santamaría Urbano
  166. 151.
    # 1
    Carlos M. Coro
    Donostia - Camino Marrus
  167. 152.
    # 1
    Julen Santa Cristina
  168. 153.
    # 1
    Julen Santa Cristina
  169. 154.
    # 3
    Julen Santa Cristina
  170. 155.
    # 1
    David Santamaría Urbano
  171. 156.
    # 20
    Julen Santa Cristina
    Arechavaleta, País Vasco, ES (42,999, -2,495)
  172. 157.
    # 1
    Eneko Azkue
  173. 158.
    # 2
    David Santamaría Urbano
  174. 159.
    # 1
    David Santamaría Urbano
  175. loon sp.

    # 1
    David Santamaría Urbano
  176. 160.
    # 2
    Delfín González
    Playaundi Kalea, Irun, País Vasco, ES (43,346, -1,794)
  177. 161.
    # 1
    Hector Gonzalez Arcelus
  178. pipit sp.

    # 1
    Carmen González
    956 Santiago Berri, Euskadi, ES (43,341, -1,78)
  179. Red-billed/Yellow-billed Chough

  180. Turdus sp.

  181. 162.
    # 1
    Alexander Carriel
  182. Oceanodroma sp.

    # 1
    Alexander Carriel
  183. 163.
    # 3
    David Santamaría Urbano
  184. 164.
    # 1
    David Santamaría Urbano
  185. storm-petrel sp.

    # 1
    David Santamaría Urbano
  186. 165.
    # 29
    Itziar Gutiérrez Uranga
  187. 166.
    # 3
    Itziar Gutiérrez Uranga
  188. 167.
    # 2
    Kepa Aldama Beltza
  189. 168.
    # 2
    David Santamaría Urbano
  190. skua sp.

    # 1
    David Santamaría Urbano
  191. 169.
  192. peep sp.

    # 1
    J. Alfonso Diéguez Millán
    CASA
  193. Yellow-legged/Lesser Black-backed Gull

    # 3
    Jon Mugica
    Oria, Zizurkil.
  194. 170.
  195. 171.
    # 1
    David Santamaría Urbano
  196. 172.
  197. 173.
    # 1
    David Santamaría Urbano
  198. 174.
    # 1
    Alexander Carriel
  199. jaeger sp.

    # 1
    Seguimiento de Aves Marinas desde Higer (SAMH)
  200. 175.
    # 3
    Seguimiento de Aves Marinas desde Higer (SAMH)
  201. shearwater sp.

    # 1
    Eneko Azkue
  202. Tringa sp.

    # 1
    Itziar Gutiérrez Uranga
  203. 176.
    # 1
    David Santamaría Urbano
  204. 177.
    # 28
    Alexander Carriel
  205. 178.
    # 5
    Alexander Carriel
  206. 179.
    # 2
    Eneko Azkue
  207. Herring x Caspian Gull (hybrid)

    # 1
    David Santamaría Urbano
  208. Yellow-legged/Caspian Gull

    # 1
    David Santamaría Urbano
  209. 180.
    # 1
    Julen Santa Cristina
    73 Arantzazu Auzoa, Oñati, Euskadi, ES (42,977, -2,392)
  210. 181.
    # 1
    David Santamaría Urbano
  211. 182.
    # 1
    Itziar Gutiérrez Uranga
  212. Phylloscopus sp.

  213. falcon sp.

    # 1
    Itziar Gutiérrez Uranga
  214. 183.
    # 1
    Arkamurka Natura Taldea
  215. 184.
    # 1
    Arkamurka Natura Taldea
  216. 185.
    # 1
    Eneko Azkue
  217. 186.
    # 8
    Carmen González
  218. 187.
  219. 188.
    # 1
    Itziar Gutiérrez Uranga
  220. 189.
  221. 190.
    # 1
    David Santamaría Urbano
  222. 191.
    # 4
    Eneko Azkue
  223. 192.
  224. 193.
    # 3
    José F. Esparcia Urkia
  225. 194.
  226. 195.
  227. 196.
    # 1
    David Santamaría Urbano
  228. 197.
    # 1
    David Santamaría Urbano
  229. harrier sp.

    # 1
    Mikel Ormazabal Azpiroz
    Astigarraga
  230. 198.
    # 1
    Eneko Azkue
  231. Buteo sp.

    # 1
    David Santamaría Urbano
  232. Emberiza sp.

    # 1
    David Santamaría Urbano
  233. 199.
  234. 200.
  235. 201.
    # 2
    Julen Santa Cristina
  236. Eurasian/Short-toed Treecreeper

  237. 202.
  238. 203.
  239. 204.
    # 1
    Itziar Gutiérrez Uranga
  240. 205.
    # 1
    David Santamaría Urbano
  241. 206.
    # 1
    David Santamaría Urbano
  242. 207.
    # 1
    Alain Britt
  243. 208.
  244. 209.
  245. 210.
  246. 211.
  247. 212.
  248. 213.
    # 1
    José F. Esparcia Urkia
  249. 214.
  250. 215.
    # 2
    Arkamurka Natura Taldea
  251. 216.
  252. 217.
    # 1
    Eneko Azkue
  253. Streptopelia sp.

    # 1
    Itziar Gutiérrez Uranga
  254. pigeon/dove sp.

    # 50
    Itziar Gutiérrez Uranga
  255. 218.
    # 1
    David Santamaría Urbano
  256. 219.
  257. 220.
    # 1
    David Santamaría Urbano
  258. 221.
    # 2
    David Santamaría Urbano
  259. 222.
  260. redstart sp.

    # 1
    Itziar Gutiérrez Uranga
  261. Common/Arctic Tern

    # 2
    Eneko Azkue
  262. kinglet sp.

    # 1
    Lukas Arbeloa
    52 Zizurkil Diseminado Barreiatua, Zizurkil, Euskadi, ES (43,228, -2,094)
  263. 223.
    # 1
    Eneko Azkue
  264. 224.
    # 1
    David Santamaría Urbano
  265. 225.
    # 1
    David Santamaría Urbano
  266. Apus sp.

  267. 226.
    # 1
    Eneko Azkue
    Bedua
  268. 227.
  269. 228.
    # 8
    Alejandro H. Rodriguez
  270. 229.
    # 2
    José F. Esparcia Urkia
  271. 230.
    # 1
    Joseba Amenabar
  272. 231.
    # 1
    Julen Santa Cristina
  273. 232.
    # 4
    Julen Santa Cristina
  274. Chlidonias sp.

    # 2
    Itziar Gutiérrez Uranga
  275. Calidris sp.

    # 8
    Alexander Carriel
  276. phalarope sp.

    # 2
    José Manuel Cabrita Duarte
  277. jaeger/skua sp.

    # 2
    José F. Esparcia Urkia
  278. 233.
    # 1
    Itziar Gutiérrez Uranga
  279. 234.
  280. plover sp.

    # 1
    Eneko Azkue
  281. 235.
  282. 236.
  283. 237.
  284. 238.
    # 1
    Julen Santa Cristina
  285. 239.
    # 1
    Itziar Gutiérrez Uranga
  286. 240.
    # 1
    Julen Santa Cristina
  287. 241.
    # 1
    Seguimiento de Aves Marinas desde Higer (SAMH)
  288. 242.
  289. 243.
    # 1
    Itziar Gutiérrez Uranga
  290. 244.
  291. Muscicapa sp.

  292. 245.
  293. 246.
  294. 247.
  295. 248.
    # 1
    José F. Esparcia Urkia
  296. 249.
    # 1
    Eneko Azkue
  297. 250.
  298. 251.
  299. 252.
  300. 253.
  301. 254.
    # 1
    Julen Santa Cristina
  302. 255.
  303. 256.
    # 1
    Julen Santa Cristina
  304. 257.
    # 1
    José F. Esparcia Urkia
  305. 258.
  306. Aquila sp.

    # 2
    José F. Esparcia Urkia
  307. gull sp.

    # 1
    Raphaël Nussbaumer
  308. 259.
  309. 260.
    # 1
    José F. Esparcia Urkia
  310. 261.
    # 1
    Jesús Mari Lekuona Sánchez
    Paseo de Bidasoa, 1–3, Hondarribia ES-País Vasco
  311. tern sp.

    # 4
    Eneko Azkue
  312. 262.
  313. wagtail sp.

    # 10
    Alain Britt
  314. swallow sp.

    # 3
    Hector Gonzalez Arcelus
    Aia--Barrio Olaskoegia
  315. 263.
    # 1
    David Santamaría Urbano
  316. 264.
    # 35
    Hector Gonzalez Arcelus
  317. cormorant sp.

  318. godwit sp.

    # 1
    José F. Esparcia Urkia
  319. 265.
    # 1
    David Santamaría Urbano
  320. 266.
    # 1
    Julen Santa Cristina
  321. Common/Iberian Chiffchaff

  322. 267.
    # 2
    Carmelo de Dios
  323. Acrocephalus sp.

  324. hawk sp.

    # 3
    Lukas Arbeloa
  325. 268.
    # 1
    Julen Santa Cristina
    56 Araotz Auzoa Auzoa, Oñati, Euskadi, ES (43,001, -2,434)
  326. 269.
    # 1
    Juan Naranjo
    13 Minasoroeta Kalea, Hondarribia, Euskadi, ES (43,361, -1,794)
  327. Red/Black Kite

    # 1
    Itziar Gutiérrez Uranga
    Oiartzun-Gurutze
  328. 270.
    # 5
    Eneko Azkue
    Indamendi-Urdaneta
  329. 271.
    # 1
    Eneko Azkue
    Zumaia
  330. 272.
    # 1
    Itziar Gutiérrez Uranga
  331. 273.
    # 1
    Itziar Gutiérrez Uranga
  332. 274.
    # 1
    Eneko Azkue
    Urteta
  333. 275.
    # 1
    Itziar Gutiérrez Uranga
  334. 276.
  335. Lamprotornis sp.

    # 1
    David Santamaría Urbano
  336. 277.
  337. heron sp.

    # 5
    Gorka Gorospe
    Donostia--Zurriola Etxea
  338. 278.
    # 1
    Itziar Gutiérrez Uranga
  339. 279.
    # 1
    Eneko Azkue
    Pepenea
  340. 280.
    # 1
    David Santamaría Urbano
  341. 281.
    # 1
    Gorka Gorospe
    Donostia--Zurriola Etxea