Gipuzkoa Change Location

Recent Visits

Checklists submitted within the last hour are not shown.
Observer Date Species
Myriam Esteban 30 Mar 2020 3
Egiar Otegi 30 Mar 2020 3
Javier Ferreres 30 Mar 2020 11
Julen Santa Cristina 30 Mar 2020 12
David Santamaría Urbano 30 Mar 2020 15
Carlos M. Coro 30 Mar 2020 1
Javier Ferreres 30 Mar 2020 14
Javier Ferreres 30 Mar 2020 1
Myriam Esteban 30 Mar 2020 5
Carlos M. Coro 30 Mar 2020 1
More Recent Visits...

Top eBirders

Updated ~1 day(s) ago.
1 José F. Esparcia Urkia
313
2 Itziar Gutiérrez Uranga
304
3 Martin Larrañaga
300
4 Eneko Azkue
273
5 David Santamaría Urbano
264
6 Hector Gonzalez Arcelus
237
7 Gorka Gorospe
234
8 Javier Ferreres
226
8 Joseba Amenabar
226
10 Alexander Carriel
219
Top 100 eBirders...

324 Species 11,231 Checklists

Updated ~13 hr(s) ago.
Species Name Count Date By
1 Eurasian Hoopoe 1 29 Mar 2020 David Santamaría Urbano
 
2 Yellow-legged Gull 41 29 Mar 2020 Gorka Gorospe
 
Donostia--Zurriola
3 Lesser Black-backed Gull 1 29 Mar 2020 Gorka Gorospe
 
Donostia--Zurriola
Yellow-legged/Lesser Black-backed Gull 13 29 Mar 2020 Gorka Gorospe
 
Donostia--Zurriola
Larus sp. 2 29 Mar 2020 Gorka Gorospe
 
Donostia--Zurriola
4 Sandwich Tern 2 29 Mar 2020 Gorka Gorospe
 
Donostia--Zurriola
5 Northern Gannet 103 29 Mar 2020 Gorka Gorospe N
 
Donostia--Zurriola
6 European Shag 1 29 Mar 2020 Gorka Gorospe
 
Donostia--Zurriola
7 Eurasian Collared-Dove 3 29 Mar 2020 Javier Ferreres
 
Donostia--Jai Alai
8 Eurasian Magpie 1 29 Mar 2020 Javier Ferreres
 
Donostia--Jai Alai
9 Song Thrush 1 29 Mar 2020 Javier Ferreres
 
Donostia--Jai Alai
10 Eurasian Blackbird 4 29 Mar 2020 Javier Ferreres
 
Donostia--Jai Alai
11 European Robin 1 29 Mar 2020 Javier Ferreres
 
Donostia--Jai Alai
12 House Sparrow 11 29 Mar 2020 Javier Ferreres
 
Donostia--Jai Alai
13 European Goldfinch 4 29 Mar 2020 Javier Ferreres
 
Donostia--Jai Alai
14 Rock Pigeon 10 29 Mar 2020 Gorka Gorospe
 
Donostia--Zurriola
15 Common House-Martin 1 29 Mar 2020 Gorka Gorospe
 
Donostia--Zurriola
16 Eurasian Spoonbill 8 29 Mar 2020 Gorka Gorospe N
 
Donostia--Zurriola
17 Great Tit 1 29 Mar 2020 Asier Sarasua
 
Eibar (herrigunea)
18 Black Redstart 1 29 Mar 2020 Asier Sarasua
 
Eibar (herrigunea)
19 White Wagtail 1 29 Mar 2020 Asier Sarasua
 
Eibar (herrigunea)
20 Eurasian Blackcap 1 29 Mar 2020 Myriam Esteban N
 
72 Ametzagaña Kalea, Donostia, Euskadi, ES (43,318, −1,966)
21 Red Kite 2 29 Mar 2020 David Santamaría Urbano
 
22 Common Buzzard 1 29 Mar 2020 David Santamaría Urbano
 
23 Common Firecrest 2 29 Mar 2020 Myriam Esteban
 
72 Ametzagaña Kalea, Donostia, Euskadi, ES (43,318, −1,966)
24 Common Wood-Pigeon 2 29 Mar 2020 Alexander Carriel
 
25 Booted Eagle 1 29 Mar 2020 Alexander Carriel N
 
26 Black Kite 2 29 Mar 2020 Alexander Carriel
 
27 Iberian Green Woodpecker 1 29 Mar 2020 Alexander Carriel
 
28 Carrion Crow 6 29 Mar 2020 Alexander Carriel
 
29 Common Raven 2 29 Mar 2020 Alexander Carriel P
 
30 Barn Swallow 2 29 Mar 2020 Alexander Carriel
 
31 Willow Warbler 1 29 Mar 2020 Alexander Carriel N
 
32 Eurasian Nuthatch 1 29 Mar 2020 Alexander Carriel
 
33 Short-toed Treecreeper 1 29 Mar 2020 Alexander Carriel
 
34 Eurasian Wren 1 29 Mar 2020 Alexander Carriel
 
35 Common Chaffinch 44 29 Mar 2020 Alexander Carriel
 
36 European Serin 2 29 Mar 2020 Alexander Carriel
 
37 Eurasian Siskin 8 29 Mar 2020 Alexander Carriel
 
38 Mallard 4 29 Mar 2020 Alejandro H. Rodriguez
 
39 Eurasian Moorhen 1 29 Mar 2020 Alejandro H. Rodriguez
 
40 Eurasian Griffon 9 29 Mar 2020 Carmen González
 
ES-Irún-Ricardo Alberdi - 43,339x-1,781 - 24/05/2016 23:30
Red/Black Kite 1 29 Mar 2020 Carmen González
 
ES-Irún-Ricardo Alberdi - 43,339x-1,781 - 24/05/2016 23:30
41 Bank Swallow 1 29 Mar 2020 Alejandro H. Rodriguez
 
42 Great Spotted Woodpecker 1 29 Mar 2020 Hector Gonzalez Arcelus
 
Aia--Barrio Olaskoegia
43 European Greenfinch 1 29 Mar 2020 Hector Gonzalez Arcelus
 
Aia--Barrio Olaskoegia
passerine sp. 6 29 Mar 2020 Hector Gonzalez Arcelus
 
Aia--Barrio Olaskoegia
44 Common Chiffchaff 1 29 Mar 2020 Javier Ferreres
 
Donostia--Jai Alai
45 Barn Owl 1 28 Mar 2020 Alexander Carriel N
 
46 Tawny Owl 1 28 Mar 2020 Alexander Carriel N
 
47 Black-headed Gull 1 28 Mar 2020 Gorka Gorospe
 
Donostia--Zurriola
48 Mediterranean Gull 1 28 Mar 2020 Gorka Gorospe
 
Donostia--Zurriola
49 Gray Heron 1 28 Mar 2020 David Santamaría Urbano
 
50 Little Egret 1 28 Mar 2020 David Santamaría Urbano
 
51 Cattle Egret 9 28 Mar 2020 David Santamaría Urbano
 
52 Eurasian Kestrel 1 28 Mar 2020 David Santamaría Urbano
 
53 Eurasian Blue Tit 1 28 Mar 2020 David Santamaría Urbano
 
54 Iberian Chiffchaff 1 28 Mar 2020 David Santamaría Urbano
 
Common/Iberian Chiffchaff 1 28 Mar 2020 David Santamaría Urbano
 
55 Meadow Pipit 2 28 Mar 2020 David Santamaría Urbano
 
56 White Stork 27 28 Mar 2020 Alexander Carriel P
 
57 Osprey 1 28 Mar 2020 Alexander Carriel N
 
58 Eurasian Sparrowhawk 2 28 Mar 2020 Alexander Carriel
 
59 Long-tailed Tit 1 28 Mar 2020 Alexander Carriel
 
60 Eurasian Jay 2 28 Mar 2020 Carlos M. Coro
 
Paseo de Otxoki
61 Eurasian Crag-Martin 2 28 Mar 2020 Carlos M. Coro
 
Paseo de Otxoki
62 Gray Wagtail 1 28 Mar 2020 Carlos M. Coro
 
Paseo de Otxoki
63 Eurasian Linnet 4 28 Mar 2020 Carlos M. Coro
 
Paseo de Otxoki
64 Stock Dove 1 28 Mar 2020 David Santamaría Urbano
 
65 Peregrine Falcon 1 28 Mar 2020 David Santamaría Urbano
 
66 Eurasian Skylark 1 28 Mar 2020 David Santamaría Urbano
 
67 Zitting Cisticola 1 28 Mar 2020 David Santamaría Urbano
 
68 Eurasian Bullfinch 3 28 Mar 2020 David Santamaría Urbano
 
69 Great Cormorant 1 28 Mar 2020 Alexander Carriel
 
Phylloscopus sp. 1 28 Mar 2020 Alexander Carriel
 
70 Common Cuckoo 1 28 Mar 2020 Julen Santa Cristina
 
18 Legargain Kalea, Arrasate, Euskadi, ES (43,067, -2,481)
71 Short-toed Snake-Eagle 1 28 Mar 2020 Julen Santa Cristina
 
18 Legargain Kalea, Arrasate, Euskadi, ES (43,067, -2,481)
72 Black Woodpecker 1 28 Mar 2020 Julen Santa Cristina
 
18 Legargain Kalea, Arrasate, Euskadi, ES (43,067, -2,481)
73 Western Yellow Wagtail 1 28 Mar 2020 Julen Santa Cristina
 
18 Legargain Kalea, Arrasate, Euskadi, ES (43,067, -2,481)
74 Black Stork 1 28 Mar 2020 José F. Esparcia Urkia
 
75 Mute Swan 2 27 Mar 2020 Carmen González
 
ES-Irún-Ricardo Alberdi - 43,339x-1,781 - 24/05/2016 23:30
76 Brambling 3 26 Mar 2020 David Santamaría Urbano P
 
77 Common Ringed Plover 1 26 Mar 2020 Gorka Gorospe
 
Donostia--Zurriola
78 Dunlin 1 26 Mar 2020 Gorka Gorospe
 
Donostia--Zurriola
79 Common Murre 1 26 Mar 2020 Gorka Gorospe
 
Donostia--Zurriola
large alcid sp. 4 26 Mar 2020 Gorka Gorospe N
 
Donostia--Zurriola
gull sp. 6 26 Mar 2020 Gorka Gorospe
 
Donostia--Zurriola
tern sp. 1 26 Mar 2020 Gorka Gorospe
 
Donostia--Zurriola
80 Sanderling 8 26 Mar 2020 Gorka Gorospe N
 
Donostia--Zurriola
81 Great Black-backed Gull 2 26 Mar 2020 Gorka Gorospe
 
Donostia--Zurriola
alcid sp. 4 26 Mar 2020 Eneko Azkue N
 
82 European Starling 3 26 Mar 2020 Eneko Azkue
 
83 Redwing 1 26 Mar 2020 David Santamaría Urbano P
 
84 Eurasian Marsh-Harrier 1 25 Mar 2020 David Santamaría Urbano
 
85 Egyptian Vulture 2 25 Mar 2020 Unax Miner N
 
dabbling duck sp. 2 25 Mar 2020 David Santamaría Urbano N
 
86 Cetti's Warbler 1 25 Mar 2020 Hector Gonzalez Arcelus
 
Aia--Barrio Olaskoegia
87 Gadwall 2 24 Mar 2020 David Santamaría Urbano
 
88 Northern Goshawk 1 24 Mar 2020 David Santamaría Urbano
 
89 Balearic Shearwater 1 23 Mar 2020 Gorka Gorospe
 
Donostia--Zurriola
90 Eurasian Thick-knee 2 23 Mar 2020 David Santamaría Urbano N
 
91 Water Pipit 1 21 Mar 2020 Gorka Gorospe
 
Donostia--Zurriola
92 Lesser Spotted Woodpecker 1 21 Mar 2020 J. Alfonso Diéguez Millán P
 
CASA
93 Mistle Thrush 1 21 Mar 2020 J. Alfonso Diéguez Millán
 
CASA
94 Eurasian Hobby 3 21 Mar 2020 Alexander Carriel P
 
95 Hawfinch 1 21 Mar 2020 David Santamaría Urbano N
 
finch sp. X 21 Mar 2020 Carmen González
 
ES-Irún-Ricardo Alberdi - 43,339x-1,781 - 24/05/2016 23:30
hawk sp. 1 20 Mar 2020 Carmen González
 
ES-Irún-Ricardo Alberdi - 43,339x-1,781 - 24/05/2016 23:30
96 Goldcrest 2 20 Mar 2020 Alexander Carriel P
 
97 Brant 1 18 Mar 2020 Gorka Gorospe N
 
Donostia--Zurriola
98 Graylag Goose 1 18 Mar 2020 David Santamaría Urbano N
 
99 Dunnock 2 18 Mar 2020 Carlos M. Coro
 
Paseo de Otxoki
100 Coal Tit 2 18 Mar 2020 gorka valdes
 
6 Brinkola Diseminado Barreiatua, Legazpi, Euskadi, ES (43,022, −2,331)
101 Crested Tit 10 18 Mar 2020 gorka valdes
 
6 Brinkola Diseminado Barreiatua, Legazpi, Euskadi, ES (43,022, −2,331)
102 Red Crossbill 3 18 Mar 2020 gorka valdes
 
6 Brinkola Diseminado Barreiatua, Legazpi, Euskadi, ES (43,022, −2,331)
103 Herring Gull 1 17 Mar 2020 Gorka Gorospe N
 
Donostia--Zurriola
104 Ruddy Turnstone 3 16 Mar 2020 Gorka Gorospe
 
Donostia--Zurriola
105 Jack Snipe 1 16 Mar 2020 David Santamaría Urbano N
 
106 Black-legged Kittiwake 2 15 Mar 2020 Eneko Azkue N
 
107 Marsh Tit 1 15 Mar 2020 Egiar Otegi P
 
Egiar
108 Little Grebe 2 15 Mar 2020 Eneko Azkue
 
109 Water Rail 3 15 Mar 2020 Eneko Azkue
 
110 Little Ringed Plover 5 15 Mar 2020 Eneko Azkue
 
111 Sedge Warbler 1 15 Mar 2020 Eneko Azkue N
 
112 Eurasian Reed Warbler 1 15 Mar 2020 Eneko Azkue N
 
113 Bluethroat 2 15 Mar 2020 Eneko Azkue
 
114 European Stonechat 9 15 Mar 2020 Eneko Azkue
 
115 Eurasian Tree Sparrow 5 15 Mar 2020 Eneko Azkue
 
116 Reed Bunting 3 15 Mar 2020 Eneko Azkue
 
117 Great Crested Grebe 4 14 Mar 2020 Julen Santa Cristina
 
14 Goroeta Elizaurrea Auzoa, Aretxabaleta, Euskadi, ES (43,022, -2,483)
118 Eurasian Coot 2 14 Mar 2020 Julen Santa Cristina
 
14 Goroeta Elizaurrea Auzoa, Aretxabaleta, Euskadi, ES (43,022, -2,483)
119 Common Sandpiper 1 14 Mar 2020 Hector Gonzalez Arcelus
 
120 Green Sandpiper 1 14 Mar 2020 Hector Gonzalez Arcelus
 
121 Cirl Bunting 1 14 Mar 2020 Alexander Carriel
 
122 Sardinian Warbler 2 14 Mar 2020 Joseba Amenabar
 
123 Red-billed Chough X 14 Mar 2020 Julen Santa Cristina
 
56 Araotz Auzoa Auzoa, Oñati, Euskadi, ES (43, -2,434)
124 Yellow-billed Chough X 14 Mar 2020 Julen Santa Cristina
 
56 Araotz Auzoa Auzoa, Oñati, Euskadi, ES (43, -2,434)
125 Northern Shoveler 2 14 Mar 2020 David Santamaría Urbano
 
126 Green-winged Teal 9 14 Mar 2020 David Santamaría Urbano
 
127 Common Pochard 8 14 Mar 2020 David Santamaría Urbano
 
128 Eurasian Curlew 1 14 Mar 2020 David Santamaría Urbano
 
129 Common Snipe 5 14 Mar 2020 David Santamaría Urbano
 
130 Common Greenshank 3 14 Mar 2020 David Santamaría Urbano
 
131 Common Redshank 1 14 Mar 2020 David Santamaría Urbano
 
132 Common Kingfisher 1 14 Mar 2020 David Santamaría Urbano
 
133 Yellowhammer 12 14 Mar 2020 Eneko Azkue N
 
134 White-throated Dipper 1 13 Mar 2020 Unax Miner
 
Mendibil Txara Parkea (Oiartzun)
European/Spotless Starling 30 13 Mar 2020 Unax Miner
 
Mendibil Txara Parkea (Oiartzun)
135 Northern Wheatear 2 13 Mar 2020 Alexander Carriel P
 
136 Whimbrel 1 12 Mar 2020 David Santamaría Urbano
 
137 Northern Pintail 1 11 Mar 2020 Alexander Carriel P
 
138 Rock Bunting 6 11 Mar 2020 J. Alfonso Diéguez Millán P
 
MARLA-HONDARRIBIA
Turdus sp. 1 10 Mar 2020 David Santamaría Urbano
 
139 Black-crowned Night-Heron 1 8 Mar 2020 Eneko Azkue N
 
140 Eared Grebe 1 8 Mar 2020 Egiar Otegi
 
141 Great Skua 1 7 Mar 2020 Alexander Carriel P
 
142 Rock Pipit 1 7 Mar 2020 Alexander Carriel P
 
143 Razorbill 8 7 Mar 2020 Gorka Gorospe
 
144 Eurasian Oystercatcher 1 7 Mar 2020 Egiar Otegi
 
145 Black-bellied Plover X 7 Mar 2020 Egiar Otegi
 
146 Mew Gull 1 7 Mar 2020 Joseba Amenabar
 
147 Common Shelduck 2 7 Mar 2020 Eneko Azkue N
 
148 Atlantic Puffin 2 7 Mar 2020 Eneko Azkue
 
149 Manx Shearwater 1 7 Mar 2020 Eneko Azkue
 
150 Cory's Shearwater 1 6 Mar 2020 Eneko Azkue
 
151 Common Loon 1 6 Mar 2020 Eneko Azkue
 
Pasaiko Portua
152 Red Knot 1 5 Mar 2020 Gorka Gorospe
 
153 Spotless Starling 8 1 Mar 2020 Gorka Gorospe N
 
154 Dartford Warbler 2 1 Mar 2020 Javier Ferreres
 
155 European Honey-buzzard 1 1 Mar 2020 Julen Santa Cristina
 
15 Barrio Zañartu, Oñate, País Vasco, ES (43,038, -2,428)
156 Purple Sandpiper 1 29 Feb 2020 Javier Ferreres
 
157 Eurasian Penduline-Tit 1 29 Feb 2020 Eneko Azkue
 
pigeon/dove sp. 3 28 Feb 2020 Alexander Carriel N
 
158 Black-tailed Godwit 2 28 Feb 2020 David Santamaría Urbano
 
Mallard (Domestic type) 1 28 Feb 2020 Agustín Rivas
 
159 Eurasian Wigeon 8 28 Feb 2020 Itziar Gutiérrez Uranga
 
160 Northern Lapwing 1 27 Feb 2020 Itziar Gutiérrez Uranga
 
161 Iceland Gull 1 26 Feb 2020 Itziar Gutiérrez Uranga P
 
lark sp. 1 24 Feb 2020 Alexander Carriel N
 
Sylvia sp. 1 24 Feb 2020 Alexander Carriel N
 
162 Alpine Accentor 8 22 Feb 2020 Eneko Azkue P
 
163 Arctic Loon 1 21 Feb 2020 Eneko Azkue P
 
Pasaiko Portua
164 Wallcreeper 1 16 Feb 2020 Ibai Ugarte Zabaleta
 
165 Fieldfare 1 9 Feb 2020 Oscar Guindano
 
166 Pied Avocet 3 9 Feb 2020 Jon Iratzagorria Garay
 
167 Tufted Duck 1 9 Feb 2020 David Santamaría Urbano
 
falcon sp. 1 9 Feb 2020 Unax Miner N
 
168 Eurasian Wryneck 1 29 Jan 2020 Itziar Gutiérrez Uranga N
 
169 Bonaparte's Gull 1 29 Jan 2020 Jesús Mari Lekuona Sánchez P
 
Lasarte-Oria ES-País Vasco
170 Moustached Warbler 1 27 Jan 2020 Eneko Azkue N
 
171 Wood Lark 16 26 Jan 2020 Eneko Azkue P
 
172 Richard's Pipit 2 26 Jan 2020 Eneko Azkue P
 
173 Pomarine Jaeger 1 25 Jan 2020 juan carlos albero N
 
shearwater sp. 15 25 Jan 2020 juan carlos albero
 
duck sp. 1 25 Jan 2020 juan carlos albero
 
174 Caspian Gull 1 25 Jan 2020 Joseba Amenabar P
 
Donostia--Urumea-- Martutene
175 Little Stint X 24 Jan 2020 Adam & Shakuntala Warner-Makhijani
 
176 Great Egret 1 20 Jan 2020 José F. Esparcia Urkia
 
kinglet sp. 1 18 Jan 2020 Itziar Gutiérrez Uranga N
 
pipit sp. 20 18 Jan 2020 Xabier Saralegi
 
Martutene
cormorant sp. 1 13 Jan 2020 Itziar Gutiérrez Uranga N
 
177 Little Owl 1 12 Jan 2020 Eneko Azkue N
 
Elkano
178 Dovekie 1 12 Jan 2020 Hector Gonzalez Arcelus
 
179 Golden Eagle 2 12 Jan 2020 Eneko Azkue N
 
180 Parasitic Jaeger 1 11 Jan 2020 Alexander Carriel N
 
loon sp. 2 11 Jan 2020 David Santamaría Urbano
 
181 Common Scoter 4 11 Jan 2020 Eneko Azkue
 
182 Red-breasted Merganser 1 10 Jan 2020 Itziar Gutiérrez Uranga P
 
183 Red-throated Loon 1 5 Jan 2020 Jesús Mari Lekuona Sánchez
 
184 Little Gull 2 5 Jan 2020 Alejandro Garcia
 
185 Ring-billed Gull 1 5 Jan 2020 Alejandro Garcia
 
186 Velvet Scoter 12 4 Jan 2020 Carmelo de Dios P
 
swan sp. 1 3 Jan 2020 Rajen Ayerra N
 
187 Bar-tailed Godwit 3 3 Jan 2020 Giovanni Marsicano
 
Great Cormorant/European Shag 1 1 Jan 2020 Gorka Gorospe N
 
188 Sabine's Gull 1 1 Jan 2020 Maria Berna Miguel N
 
jaeger sp. 1 31 Dec 2019 Alexander Carriel N
 
peep sp. 1 27 Dec 2019 David Santamaría Urbano N
 
189 Common Crane 20 16 Dec 2019 Unax Miner
 
190 Glaucous Gull 1 15 Dec 2019 David Santamaría Urbano N
 
191 White-tailed Eagle 1 15 Dec 2019 Aitor Mora Solano P
 
Yellow-legged/Caspian Gull 1 14 Dec 2019 David Santamaría Urbano
 
192 Great Shearwater 1 14 Dec 2019 Eneko Azkue
 
193 Sooty Shearwater 1 14 Dec 2019 Eneko Azkue
 
194 Arctic Tern 1 9 Dec 2019 Jesús Mari Lekuona Sánchez N
 
white egret sp. 1 6 Dec 2019 Lukas Arbeloa N
 
195 Corn Bunting 1 1 Dec 2019 Eneko Azkue N
 
196 Yellow-browed Warbler 1 30 Nov 2019 Itziar Gutiérrez Uranga P
 
197 European Pied Flycatcher 1 27 Nov 2019 Alexander Carriel P
 
Acrocephalus sp. 1 22 Nov 2019 Itziar Gutiérrez Uranga N
 
198 Merlin 1 21 Nov 2019 Unax Miner
 
Mendibil Txara Parkea (Oiartzun)
199 Red-billed Leiothrix 8 19 Nov 2019 Carlos M. Coro N
 
200 European Golden-Plover 1 16 Nov 2019 David Santamaría Urbano P
 
201 Short-eared Owl 1 15 Nov 2019 José F. Esparcia Urkia
 
shorebird sp. 1 14 Nov 2019 Itziar Gutiérrez Uranga
 
202 Pallid Swift 1 12 Nov 2019 Eneko Azkue N
 
203 Common Tern 1 11 Nov 2019 Strahil Peev
 
Sakabanatua, Orio ES-Basque Country (43,2847,-2,1316)
204 Red Phalarope 2 10 Nov 2019 Eneko Azkue
 
205 Leach's Storm-Petrel 1 10 Nov 2019 Eneko Azkue
 
206 Snow Bunting 1 10 Nov 2019 Eneko Azkue N
 
207 European Storm-Petrel 13 9 Nov 2019 David Santamaría Urbano N
 
208 Spotted Redshank 1 9 Nov 2019 José F. Esparcia Urkia
 
209 Barnacle Goose 1 8 Nov 2019 David Santamaría Urbano N
 
Common/Arctic Tern 1 8 Nov 2019 Gorka Gorospe N
 
Donostia--Zurriola
skua sp. 4 8 Nov 2019 Gorka Gorospe
 
Donostia--Zurriola
210 Long-tailed Jaeger 1 8 Nov 2019 Eneko Azkue N
 
storm-petrel sp. 2 7 Nov 2019 Itziar Gutiérrez Uranga N
 
Apus sp. 1 6 Nov 2019 Asier Sarasua N
 
Eibar (herrigunea)
211 Wood Sandpiper 1 6 Nov 2019 Itziar Gutiérrez Uranga P
 
212 Whinchat 2 1 Nov 2019 Itziar Gutiérrez Uranga
 
213 Tree Pipit 1 1 Nov 2019 Eneko Azkue P
 
214 Common Redstart 1 29 Oct 2019 Itziar Gutiérrez Uranga N
 
crow sp. 1 28 Oct 2019 Itziar Gutiérrez Uranga
 
215 Ring Ouzel 1 26 Oct 2019 Eneko Azkue
 
216 Greater Whitethroat 1 25 Oct 2019 Carlos M. Coro
 
Camino Antondegigaina
217 Glossy Ibis 1 23 Oct 2019 Itziar Gutiérrez Uranga P
 
218 Common Swift 1 22 Oct 2019 David Santamaría Urbano N
 
219 Blue Rock-Thrush 1 21 Oct 2019 Eneko Azkue N
 
Lastur
220 European Turtle-Dove 1 20 Oct 2019 Eneko Azkue
 
221 Garden Warbler 1 20 Oct 2019 Eneko Azkue
 
222 Hen Harrier 1 19 Oct 2019 Josean PLAZA VIDAURRE P
 
223 Alpine Swift 1 16 Oct 2019 Itziar Gutiérrez Uranga N
 
224 Caspian Tern 1 6 Oct 2019 Rajen Ayerra N
 
225 Spotted Flycatcher 2 6 Oct 2019 Rajen Ayerra
 
226 Little Tern 2 6 Oct 2019 Itziar Gutiérrez Uranga
 
Eurasian/Short-toed Treecreeper 1 6 Oct 2019 Karen Wilkinson P
 
227 Eurasian Nightjar 1 5 Oct 2019 Eneko Azkue
 
Elkano
228 Spotted Crake 1 4 Oct 2019 David Santamaría Urbano N
 
229 Curlew Sandpiper 1 4 Oct 2019 David Santamaría Urbano
 
Little/Least Tern 1 26 Sep 2019 Martin Larrañaga P
 
230 Common Eider 11 25 Sep 2019 Martin Suanjak N
 
231 Black Tern 1 24 Sep 2019 Itziar Gutiérrez Uranga
 
232 Purple Heron 1 22 Sep 2019 Eneko Azkue P
 
Bedua
233 Eleonora's Falcon 1 22 Sep 2019 Eneko Azkue N
 
Bedua
234 Red-crested Pochard 1 22 Sep 2019 David Santamaría Urbano N
 
235 Common Nightingale 1 21 Sep 2019 Eneko Azkue
 
236 Red-backed Shrike 1 17 Sep 2019 Eneko Azkue P
 
237 Temminck's Stint 1 17 Sep 2019 Itziar Gutiérrez Uranga N
 
238 Melodious Warbler 1 14 Sep 2019 Joseba Amenabar
 
Astigarraga--Santiagomendi
Porzana/Zapornia/Hapalocrex sp. 1 14 Sep 2019 David Santamaría Urbano N
 
239 Savi's Warbler 1 12 Sep 2019 Eneko Azkue N
 
240 Ruff 1 10 Sep 2019 Itziar Gutiérrez Uranga
 
241 Common Grasshopper-Warbler 1 9 Sep 2019 David Santamaría Urbano N
 
wagtail sp. 1 8 Sep 2019 Lukas Arbeloa
 
Ibiur 43,082x-2,124 - 24/2/2016 12:36
242 Aquatic Warbler 1 5 Sep 2019 Itziar Gutiérrez Uranga
 
Aquila sp. 1 5 Sep 2019 Unax Miner N
 
Muscicapa sp. 2 28 Aug 2019 Unax Miner N
 
Urkabe
243 Woodchat Shrike 1 28 Aug 2019 Carlos M. Coro P
 
244 Black-winged Stilt 1 27 Aug 2019 Itziar Gutiérrez Uranga
 
245 Garganey 1 24 Aug 2019 Itziar Gutiérrez Uranga
 
swallow sp. 1 17 Aug 2019 Yeray Seminario
 
Casa Amara
246 Black-winged Kite X 17 Aug 2019 Ana Isabel Díez Trello N
 
247 Common Quail 1 14 Aug 2019 Carlos M. Coro
 
Jaizkibel - Kantina alrededores
248 Red-rumped Swallow 6 6 Aug 2019 Eneko Azkue P
 
Oikia
249 Eurasian Golden Oriole 1 6 Aug 2019 David Santamaría Urbano N
 
Locustella sp. 1 2 Aug 2019 David Santamaría Urbano N
 
250 Citril Finch 2 31 Jul 2019 Asier Sarasua
 
Elorreta (1.155m), Aizkorri-Aratz Parkea
251 Bearded Vulture 1 25 Jul 2019 Joseba Amenabar N
 
252 Western Bonelli's Warbler 1 22 Jul 2019 Domingos Leitão
 
Aldaŕreta
253 Ring-necked Pheasant 1 22 Jul 2019 Itziar Gutiérrez Uranga
 
Alunda
254 Gull-billed Tern 1 20 Jul 2019 José F. Esparcia Urkia N
 
255 Squacco Heron 1 8 Jul 2019 David Santamaría Urbano
 
256 Ferruginous Duck 1 15 Jun 2019 Itziar Gutiérrez Uranga P
 
257 Rufous-tailed Rock-Thrush 2 6 Jun 2019 Eneko Azkue N
 
258 Cinereous Vulture 1 1 Jun 2019 Hector Gonzalez Arcelus N
 
259 European Roller 1 21 May 2019 José F. Esparcia Urkia P
 
Emberiza sp. 1 20 May 2019 Carlos M. Coro
 
260 Little Bittern 1 20 May 2019 José F. Esparcia Urkia P
 
Black-bellied Plover/golden-plover sp. 1 18 May 2019 Josean PLAZA VIDAURRE N
 
261 European Bee-eater 2 12 May 2019 Joseba Amenabar N
 
262 Audouin's Gull 1 11 May 2019 Joseba Amenabar P
 
Donostia--Urumea-Loiola-Txomin
harrier sp. 1 8 May 2019 Carlos M. Coro P
 
263 Wood Warbler 1 6 May 2019 José F. Esparcia Urkia
 
264 Great Reed Warbler 1 25 Apr 2019 José F. Esparcia Urkia N
 
265 Red-necked Grebe 1 19 Apr 2019 Itziar Gutiérrez Uranga
 
plover sp. 2 12 Apr 2019 Asier Sarasua
 
266 Subalpine Warbler 2 6 Apr 2019 Eneko Azkue N
 
267 Kentish Plover 1 26 Mar 2019 Eneko Azkue P
 
268 Long-eared Owl 1 22 Mar 2019 Itziar Gutiérrez Uranga A
 
269 Red-legged Partridge 1 1 Mar 2019 Itziar Gutiérrez Uranga P
 
270 Horned Grebe 1 23 Dec 2018 Seguimiento de Aves Txingudi L
 
271 Eurasian Woodcock 1 29 Nov 2018 Itziar Gutiérrez Uranga
 
272 Great Bittern 1 22 Nov 2018 Itziar Gutiérrez Uranga P
 
273 Eurasian Eagle-Owl 1 3 Nov 2018 Luis Carretero N
 
274 Lesser Whitethroat 1 1 Nov 2018 Itziar Gutiérrez Uranga N
 
275 Lesser Crested Tern 1 21 Oct 2018 Nekane Garcia N
 
276 Little Bustard 1 19 Oct 2018 José F. Esparcia Urkia N
 
Aythya sp. 1 29 Sep 2018 José F. Esparcia Urkia P
 
Columba sp. 1 15 Sep 2018 Itziar Gutiérrez Uranga N
 
277 Little Crake 1 11 Sep 2018 Alexander Carriel N
 
278 Baillon's Crake 1 30 Aug 2018 Itziar Gutiérrez Uranga N
 
Spotted/Little/Baillon's Crake 1 24 Aug 2018 José F. Esparcia Urkia N
 
279 Eurasian Scops-Owl 1 18 Aug 2018 José F. Esparcia Urkia
 
Common Pochard x Tufted Duck (hybrid) X 16 Aug 2018 Jose Miguel San Román
 
Graylag Goose (Domestic type) 1 2 Jul 2018 Jose Miguel Devesa N
 
280 Common Goldeneye 1 28 Jun 2018 José F. Esparcia Urkia P
 
281 Iberian Gray Shrike 1 31 May 2018 Nekane Garcia
 
Lesser/Eurasian Kestrel 1 5 May 2018 Enrique Rossignol Barandiaran
 
282 Montagu's Harrier 1 19 Apr 2018 Alexander Carriel N
 
283 Common Merganser 1 21 Feb 2018 José F. Esparcia Urkia N
 
284 Northern Fulmar 1 3 Feb 2018 José F. Esparcia Urkia
 
285 Red-necked Phalarope 1 27 Dec 2017 Itziar Gutiérrez Uranga P
 
Oceanodroma sp. 1 25 Nov 2017 Itziar Gutiérrez Uranga
 
Zapornia sp. 1 12 Nov 2017 Itziar Gutiérrez Uranga N
 
Marsh Warbler/Eurasian Reed Warbler 1 7 Nov 2017 Itziar Gutiérrez Uranga N
 
286 Chimney Swift 1 22 Oct 2017 Eneko Azkue N
 
287 White-winged Tern 1 3 Oct 2017 David Santamaría Urbano
 
phalarope sp. 1 19 Sep 2017 Josef Inazio Gurrutxaga N
 
eagle sp. 4 12 Sep 2017 Itziar Gutiérrez Uranga N
 
storm-petrel sp. (white-rumped) 15 10 Sep 2017 Lukas Arbeloa N
 
heron sp. 15 6 Sep 2017 Itziar Gutiérrez Uranga N
 
288 Icterine Warbler 4 29 Aug 2017 Eneko Azkue N
 
Hippolais sp. 1 17 Aug 2017 Rafa Saiz Elizondo N
 
Sorginmuño Bidea, Zarautz, Euskadi, ES (43,29, -2,152)
Eurasian Reed/African Reed Warbler 4 14 Aug 2017 Eneko Azkue
 
Ciconia sp. 3 30 Jul 2017 Lukas Arbeloa N
 
Ibiur 43,082x-2,124 - 24/2/2016 12:36
Yelkouan/Balearic Shearwater 1 24 Jul 2017 Eneko Azkue N
 
curlew sp. 3 19 Jul 2017 Itziar Gutiérrez Uranga N
 
289 Slender-billed Gull 1 1 Jul 2017 Nekane Garcia P
 
290 Whiskered Tern 1 28 Apr 2017 José F. Esparcia Urkia
 
291 Tawny Pipit 1 6 Apr 2017 Itziar Gutiérrez Uranga N
 
292 Canada Goose 2 31 Mar 2017 José F. Esparcia Urkia N
 
Muscovy Duck (Domestic type) 1 25 Feb 2017 Itziar Gutiérrez Uranga N
 
Barrio Meaka, Irun
Swan Goose (Domestic type) 1 3 Feb 2017 Itziar Gutiérrez Uranga N
 
293 Eurasian Jackdaw 2 29 Dec 2016 Gonzalo Deán
 
wheatear sp. 1 1 Dec 2016 Itziar Gutiérrez Uranga N
 
294 Pallid Harrier 1 26 Nov 2016 Martin Larrañaga N
 
295 Mandarin Duck 1 22 Oct 2016 Jose Vicente Navarro San Andrés P
 
Iduna sp. 1 18 Oct 2016 José Ardaiz Ganuza N
 
296 Dalmatian Pelican 1 6 Oct 2016 José F. Esparcia Urkia P
 
297 Yellow-crowned Bishop 1 6 Oct 2016 José F. Esparcia Urkia P
 
298 Wilson's Storm-Petrel 3 22 Aug 2016 Jesús Menéndez
 
sulid sp. 1 2 Jul 2016 Itziar Gutiérrez Uranga N
 
299 Ring-necked Duck 1 24 Jun 2016 David Santamaría Urbano P
 
Gyps sp. 1 6 May 2016 Itziar Gutiérrez Uranga N
 
Oiartzun
300 Paddyfield Warbler 1 20 Sep 2015 Itziar Gutiérrez Uranga P
 
Muscovy Duck x Mallard (hybrid) 1 8 Sep 2015 José F. Esparcia Urkia N
 
301 Ruddy Shelduck 1 24 Jun 2015 José F. Esparcia Urkia N
 
302 Great Spotted Cuckoo 1 7 Jun 2015 José F. Esparcia Urkia N
 
303 Middle Spotted Woodpecker 1 1 Jun 2015 Itziar Gutiérrez Uranga N
 
304 Franklin's Gull 1 5 Mar 2015 José F. Esparcia Urkia N
 
Laughing/Franklin's Gull 1 28 Feb 2015 Xabier Saralegi L
 
305 White-winged Snowfinch 2 7 Feb 2015 Aitzol Urruzola
 
306 Cockatiel 1 23 Sep 2014 José F. Esparcia Urkia N
 
307 Rose-ringed Parakeet 1 20 Sep 2014 José F. Esparcia Urkia
 
308 Collared Flycatcher 1 6 Oct 2013 Gorka Gorospe N
 
309 Greater Scaup 1 23 Jun 2013 José F. Esparcia Urkia N
 
310 Greater White-fronted Goose 1 30 Jan 2010 José F. Esparcia Urkia N
 
311 Ortolan Bunting 1 20 Apr 2008 Matt Dufort N
 
312 Collared Pratincole 1 28 Jun 2006 José F. Esparcia Urkia
 
313 Laughing Gull 1 4 Mar 2006 Carmelo de Dios N
 
314 Corn Crake 1 9 Oct 2004 José F. Esparcia Urkia
 
315 Broad-billed Sandpiper 1 24 May 2004 Carmelo de Dios N
 
316 Western Reef-Heron 1 30 Dec 2002 José F. Esparcia Urkia N
 
317 Terek Sandpiper 1 30 Jul 2002 Seguimiento de Aves Txingudi N
 
318 Pectoral Sandpiper 2 27 May 2000 José F. Esparcia Urkia
 
319 American Coot 1 27 Nov 1999 José F. Esparcia Urkia
 
320 Pink-backed Pelican 1 21 Aug 1999 José F. Esparcia Urkia N
 
321 Crested Lark 1 5 May 1999 José F. Esparcia Urkia
 
322 American Golden-Plover 1 15 Apr 1994 Gorka Gorospe N
 
323 Ross's Gull 1 9 Apr 1994 Gorka Gorospe N
 
324 Roseate Tern 1 1 Nov 1991 Carlos Gutierrez-Expósito N
 
godwit sp. 1 17 Feb 1991 Gorka Gorospe N