Gipuzkoa Change Location

Recent Visits

Checklists submitted within the last hour are not shown.
Observer Date Species
Hector Gonzalez Arcelus 20:25 3
Héctor Xabier González Zuriarrain 20:25 3
Itsas Enara Ornitologia Elkartea 20:25 3
Enrique Rossignol Barandiaran 19:30 16
Hector Gonzalez Arcelus 19:01 15
Héctor Xabier González Zuriarrain 19:01 15
Itsas Enara Ornitologia Elkartea 19:01 15
Eneko Azkue 18:15 43
Alexander Carriel 16:30 29
Oscar Guindano 12:47 50
More Recent Visits...

Top eBirders

Updated ~25 day(s) ago.
1 Itziar Gutiérrez Uranga
67
2 Oscar Guindano
50
3 Martin Larrañaga
45
4 Eneko Azkue
43
5 Asier Sarasua
34
6 Carlos M. Coro
32
7 Alexander Carriel
29
8 Enrique Rossignol Barandiaran
21
8 José F. Esparcia Urkia
21
10 Hector Gonzalez Arcelus
18
Top 100 eBirders...

96 Species 23 Checklists

Updated ~25 day(s) ago.
Species Name Count Date By
1 European Turtle-Dove 1 20:25 Hector Gonzalez Arcelus
 
2 Common Swift 3 20:25 Hector Gonzalez Arcelus
 
3 Gray Heron 1 20:25 Hector Gonzalez Arcelus
 
4 Yellow-legged Gull 25 19:30 Enrique Rossignol Barandiaran N
 
5 Common Buzzard 1 19:30 Enrique Rossignol Barandiaran
 
Lesser/Eurasian Kestrel 1 19:30 Enrique Rossignol Barandiaran
 
6 Peregrine Falcon 1 19:30 Enrique Rossignol Barandiaran
 
7 Eurasian Magpie 2 19:30 Enrique Rossignol Barandiaran
 
8 Eurasian Blue Tit 1 19:30 Enrique Rossignol Barandiaran
 
9 Great Tit 2 19:30 Enrique Rossignol Barandiaran
 
10 European Starling 1 19:30 Enrique Rossignol Barandiaran
 
11 Song Thrush 4 19:30 Enrique Rossignol Barandiaran
 
12 Eurasian Blackbird 2 19:30 Enrique Rossignol Barandiaran
 
13 European Robin 2 19:30 Enrique Rossignol Barandiaran
 
14 Black Redstart 4 19:30 Enrique Rossignol Barandiaran
 
15 House Sparrow 42 19:30 Enrique Rossignol Barandiaran
 
16 White Wagtail 1 19:30 Enrique Rossignol Barandiaran
 
17 Common Chaffinch 1 19:30 Enrique Rossignol Barandiaran
 
18 European Goldfinch 2 19:30 Enrique Rossignol Barandiaran
 
19 European Serin 1 19:30 Enrique Rossignol Barandiaran
 
20 Cattle Egret 2 19:20 Itziar Gutiérrez Uranga
 
Dumboa, Irún
21 Common Wood-Pigeon 1 19:01 Hector Gonzalez Arcelus
 
Aia-Valle Altzerri-Errota
22 Eurasian Moorhen 1 19:01 Hector Gonzalez Arcelus
 
Aia-Valle Altzerri-Errota
23 Common Sandpiper 1 19:01 Hector Gonzalez Arcelus
 
Aia-Valle Altzerri-Errota
24 Common Redshank 1 19:01 Hector Gonzalez Arcelus
 
Aia-Valle Altzerri-Errota
25 Great Cormorant 1 19:01 Hector Gonzalez Arcelus
 
Aia-Valle Altzerri-Errota
26 Red-backed Shrike 1 19:01 Hector Gonzalez Arcelus
 
Aia-Valle Altzerri-Errota
27 Carrion Crow 2 19:01 Hector Gonzalez Arcelus
 
Aia-Valle Altzerri-Errota
28 Cetti's Warbler 2 19:01 Hector Gonzalez Arcelus
 
Aia-Valle Altzerri-Errota
29 European Stonechat 2 19:01 Hector Gonzalez Arcelus
 
Aia-Valle Altzerri-Errota
30 Mallard 6 18:15 Eneko Azkue
 
31 Little Grebe 3 18:15 Eneko Azkue N
 
32 Rock Pigeon 1 18:15 Eneko Azkue
 
33 Eurasian Collared-Dove 3 18:15 Eneko Azkue
 
34 Black-bellied Plover 3 18:15 Eneko Azkue N
 
35 Little Ringed Plover 6 18:15 Eneko Azkue
 
36 Whimbrel 8 18:15 Eneko Azkue
 
37 Bar-tailed Godwit 1 18:15 Eneko Azkue
 
38 Sanderling 15 18:15 Eneko Azkue
 
39 Northern Gannet 1 18:15 Eneko Azkue
 
40 Purple Heron 2 18:15 Eneko Azkue
 
41 Eurasian Wryneck 4 18:15 Eneko Azkue N
 
42 Eurasian Kestrel 1 18:15 Eneko Azkue
 
43 Zitting Cisticola 4 18:15 Eneko Azkue
 
44 Melodious Warbler 1 18:15 Eneko Azkue N
 
45 Eurasian Reed Warbler 3 18:15 Eneko Azkue N
 
46 Barn Swallow 6 18:15 Eneko Azkue
 
47 Common House-Martin 6 18:15 Eneko Azkue
 
48 Eurasian Blackcap 2 18:15 Eneko Azkue
 
49 Common Firecrest 1 18:15 Eneko Azkue
 
50 Short-toed Treecreeper 1 18:15 Eneko Azkue
 
51 Eurasian Tree Sparrow 5 18:15 Eneko Azkue
 
52 European Greenfinch 4 18:15 Eneko Azkue
 
53 Eurasian Linnet 1 18:15 Eneko Azkue
 
54 Cirl Bunting 2 18:15 Eneko Azkue N
 
55 European Shag 3 16:53 Itziar Gutiérrez Uranga
 
56 Common Chiffchaff 3 16:53 Itziar Gutiérrez Uranga
 
57 Long-tailed Tit 3 16:53 Itziar Gutiérrez Uranga
 
58 Sardinian Warbler 1 16:53 Itziar Gutiérrez Uranga
 
59 Eurasian Wren 1 16:53 Itziar Gutiérrez Uranga
 
60 Tree Pipit 1 16:53 Itziar Gutiérrez Uranga
 
61 Lesser Black-backed Gull 1 16:40 Itziar Gutiérrez Uranga
 
62 Osprey 1 16:30 Alexander Carriel P
 
63 European Honey-buzzard 3 16:30 Alexander Carriel N
 
64 Eurasian Sparrowhawk 1 16:30 Alexander Carriel
 
65 Red Kite 2 16:30 Alexander Carriel
 
66 Northern Wheatear 1 16:30 Alexander Carriel
 
67 Mute Swan 6 12:47 Oscar Guindano
 
68 Gadwall 18 12:47 Oscar Guindano
 
69 Common Pochard 4 12:47 Oscar Guindano
 
70 Eurasian Coot 12 12:47 Oscar Guindano
 
71 Eurasian Curlew 3 12:47 Oscar Guindano
 
72 Red Knot 1 12:47 Oscar Guindano
 
73 Dunlin 7 12:47 Oscar Guindano
 
74 Common Greenshank 4 12:47 Oscar Guindano
 
75 Little Bittern 1 12:47 Oscar Guindano P
 
76 Little Egret 1 12:47 Oscar Guindano
 
77 Eurasian Spoonbill 1 12:47 Oscar Guindano
 
78 Eurasian Griffon 3 12:47 Oscar Guindano
 
79 Black Kite 1 12:47 Oscar Guindano
 
80 Eurasian Hobby 1 12:47 Oscar Guindano
 
81 Eurasian Jay 1 12:47 Oscar Guindano
 
82 Sedge Warbler 1 12:47 Oscar Guindano
 
83 Bank Swallow 2 12:47 Oscar Guindano
 
84 Garden Warbler 1 12:47 Oscar Guindano
 
85 Spotted Flycatcher 1 12:47 Oscar Guindano
 
86 Common Nightingale 1 12:47 Oscar Guindano
 
87 Willow Warbler 1 12:38 Itziar Gutiérrez Uranga
 
Mallard (Domestic type) 4 11:00 Enrique Rossignol Barandiaran
 
Donostia
88 Iberian Green Woodpecker 1 10:14 Itziar Gutiérrez Uranga
 
89 Common Cuckoo 2 08:12 Asier Sarasua
 
Cuadrícula WN4080
90 Coal Tit 1 08:12 Asier Sarasua
 
Cuadrícula WN4080
91 Iberian Chiffchaff 7 08:12 Asier Sarasua
 
Cuadrícula WN4080
92 Common Redstart 6 08:12 Asier Sarasua
 
Cuadrícula WN4080
93 Gray Wagtail 1 08:12 Asier Sarasua
 
Cuadrícula WN4080
94 Eurasian Bullfinch 1 08:12 Asier Sarasua
 
Cuadrícula WN4080
95 Balearic Shearwater 2 08:00 José F. Esparcia Urkia
 
96 Great Spotted Woodpecker 2 08:00 Carlos M. Coro