Change location Change location
Current year

Navarra, Comunidad Foral de

Sightings

Observations - Last seen - Sorted by Date descending

  1. 1.
  2. 2.
  3. 3.
  4. 4.
  5. 5.
    # 2
    Jesús Mari Lekuona Sánchez
    Sierra de Ibargoiti
  6. 6.
    # 11
    Jesús Mari Lekuona Sánchez
    Sierra de Ibargoiti
  7. 7.
    # 2
    Jesús Mari Lekuona Sánchez
    Sierra de Ibargoiti
  8. 8.
    # 2
    Jesús Mari Lekuona Sánchez
    Sierra de Ibargoiti
  9. 9.
    # 22
    Jesús Mari Lekuona Sánchez
    Sierra de Ibargoiti
  10. 10.
    # 3
    Jesús Mari Lekuona Sánchez
    Sierra de Ibargoiti
  11. 11.
    # 5
    Jesús Mari Lekuona Sánchez
    Sierra de Ibargoiti
  12. 12.
    # 8
    Jesús Mari Lekuona Sánchez
    Sierra de Ibargoiti
  13. 13.
    # 47
    Jesús Mari Lekuona Sánchez
    Sierra de Ibargoiti
  14. 14.
    # 5
    Jesús Mari Lekuona Sánchez
    Sierra de Ibargoiti
  15. 15.
    # 4
    Jesús Mari Lekuona Sánchez
    Sierra de Ibargoiti
  16. 16.
    # 15
    Jesús Mari Lekuona Sánchez
    Sierra de Ibargoiti
  17. 17.
    # 51
    Jesús Mari Lekuona Sánchez
    Sierra de Ibargoiti
  18. 18.
    # 3
    Gorka Gorospe
    Auritz-Burguete—Zaldua
  19. 19.
    # 3
    Gorka Gorospe
    Auritz-Burguete—Zaldua
  20. 20.
    # 3
    Gorka Gorospe
    Auritz-Burguete—Zaldua
  21. 21.
    # 2
    Gorka Gorospe
    Auritz-Burguete—Zaldua
  22. 22.
    # 5
    Gorka Gorospe
    Auritz-Burguete—Zaldua
  23. 23.
    # 96
    Gorka Gorospe
    Auritz-Burguete—Zaldua
  24. 24.
    # 2
    Gorka Gorospe
    Auritz-Burguete—Zaldua
  25. 25.
    # 1
    Gorka Gorospe
    Auritz-Burguete—Zaldua
  26. swallow sp.

    # 8
    Gorka Gorospe
    Auritz-Burguete—Zaldua
  27. 26.
    # 1
    Gorka Gorospe
    Auritz-Burguete—Zaldua
  28. 27.
    # 180
    Gorka Gorospe
    Auritz-Burguete—Zaldua
  29. European/Spotless Starling

    # 8
    Gorka Gorospe
    Auritz-Burguete—Zaldua
  30. 28.
    # 12
    Gorka Gorospe
    Auritz-Burguete—Zaldua
  31. 29.
    # 1
    Gorka Gorospe
    Auritz-Burguete—Zaldua
  32. 30.
    # 42
    Gorka Gorospe
    Auritz-Burguete—Zaldua
  33. 31.
    # 2
    Gorka Gorospe
    Auritz-Burguete—Zaldua
  34. 32.
    # 1
    Gorka Gorospe
    Auritz-Burguete—Zaldua
  35. 33.
    # 1
    Gorka Gorospe
    Auritz-Burguete—Zaldua
  36. 34.
    # 3
    Gorka Gorospe
    Auritz-Burguete—Zaldua
  37. 35.
    # 9
    Gorka Gorospe
    Auritz-Burguete—Zaldua
  38. Emberiza sp.

    # 4
    Gorka Gorospe
    Auritz-Burguete—Zaldua
  39. passerine sp.

    # 2
    Gorka Gorospe
    Auritz-Burguete—Zaldua
  40. 36.
    # 2
    Juan Pedro Azkoaga Urzelai
    3 Carretera Belascoaín-Zizur, Gazólaz, Navarra, ES (42,792, -1,71)
  41. 37.
    # 40
    Juan Pedro Azkoaga Urzelai
    3 Carretera Belascoaín-Zizur, Gazólaz, Navarra, ES (42,792, -1,71)
  42. 38.
  43. 39.
  44. 40.
  45. 41.
  46. 42.
  47. 43.
  48. 44.
  49. 45.
  50. 46.
    # 1
    Miguel Minondo Verdú
  51. 47.
    # 1
    Gorka Gorospe
    Pamplona--Etxea
  52. 48.
    # 2
    Gorka Gorospe
    Pamplona--Etxea
  53. 49.
    # 16
    Gorka Gorospe
    Pamplona--Etxea
  54. Mallard (Domestic type)

    # 3
    José Ardaiz Ganuza
  55. 50.
    # 3
    José Ardaiz Ganuza
  56. 51.
    # 2
    Gorka Gorospe
    Pamplona--Sta. María La Real
  57. 52.
    # 1
    Gorka Gorospe
    Pamplona—Iturrama
  58. 53.
    # 1
    Gorka Gorospe
    Pamplona—Iturrama
  59. 54.
    # 1
    Juan Pedro Azkoaga Urzelai
    Autovía Camino de Santiago, Navarra, ES (42,782, -1,703)
  60. 55.
    # 4
    Juan Pedro Azkoaga Urzelai
    Camino de Santiago, Zizur Mayor, Navarra, ES (42,774, -1,694)
  61. 56.
    # 2
    Javier Sanz
    Alzuza monte
  62. 57.
    # 2
    Javier Sanz
    Alzuza monte
  63. 58.
    # 1
    Javier Sanz
    Alzuza monte
  64. 59.
    # 2
    Javier Sanz
    Alzuza monte
  65. 60.
    # 2
    Javier Sanz
    Alzuza monte
  66. 61.
    # 5
    Javier Sanz
    Alzuza monte
  67. crow sp.

    # 1
    Gorka Gorospe
    Pamplona--Sta. María La Real
  68. 62.
    # 1
    Javi Eslava
    JARDINES DE LA TACONERA, Pamplona/Iruña ES-Navarra 42.81640, -1.65411
  69. 63.
  70. 64.
    # 1
    José Ardaiz Ganuza
    Obanos--Lamiategi
  71. 65.
  72. 66.
  73. 67.
  74. 68.
    # 1
    Miguel Minondo Verdú
  75. 69.
  76. 70.
  77. 71.
  78. 72.
  79. 73.
  80. 74.
  81. 75.
  82. 76.
    # 1
    Gorka Gorospe
    Lakidain
  83. 77.
  84. 78.
  85. Willow Warbler/Common Chiffchaff

  86. 79.
  87. 80.
  88. 81.
  89. 82.
  90. 83.
  91. 84.
  92. 85.
  93. 86.
  94. 87.
  95. harrier sp.

  96. 88.
  97. 89.
  98. 90.
  99. 91.
  100. 92.
  101. 93.
    # 2
    Rajen Ayerra
    Pamplona--Parque Orfeón Pamplonés
  102. 94.
    # 1
    Rajen Ayerra
    Pamplona--Parque Orfeón Pamplonés
  103. 95.
  104. 96.
  105. 97.
  106. 98.
  107. 99.
  108. 100.
  109. 101.
  110. 102.
  111. 103.
  112. 104.
  113. 105.
  114. 106.
  115. 107.
  116. wagtail sp.

    # 1
    Ibon Recio Martin
  117. 108.
    # 1
    Gorka Gorospe
    31850, Arakil ES-Navarra 42.92205, -1.89021
  118. 109.
    # 2
    Haritz Sarasa
    Labiano
  119. 110.
  120. 111.
  121. 112.
  122. 113.
  123. 114.
  124. 115.
  125. 116.
  126. 117.
    # 1
    José Ardaiz Ganuza
  127. 118.
    # 1
    José Ardaiz Ganuza
  128. Meadow/Water Pipit

  129. 119.
    # 1
    Francisco Ahedo Fernandez
  130. 120.
    # 1
    Francisco Ahedo Fernandez
  131. 121.
  132. 122.
  133. 123.
  134. Phylloscopus sp.

  135. 124.
  136. 125.
  137. 126.
    # 1
    Rajen Ayerra
    Navarra, ES (42,986, -1,799)
  138. 127.
    # 1
    Rajen Ayerra
    Navarra, ES (42,986, -1,799)
  139. 128.
    # 3
    Rajen Ayerra
    Navarra, ES (42,986, -1,799)
  140. 129.
    # 6
    Rajen Ayerra
    Navarra, ES (42,986, -1,799)
  141. 130.
  142. 131.
  143. 132.
  144. 133.
  145. 134.
    # 1
    Francisco Ahedo Fernandez
    Paseo del Cristo, Tudela ES-Navarra 42.07237, -1.60769
  146. 135.
    # 1
    Francisco Ahedo Fernandez
    Paseo del Cristo, Tudela ES-Navarra 42.07237, -1.60769
  147. Willow Warbler/Common Chiffchaff/Iberian Chiffchaff

    # 2
    Patricia Andrés Bordonaba
    17 oct. 2020 14:48 42,806, -1,618
  148. lark sp.

    # 1
    Haritz Sarasa
    Riezu
  149. 136.
  150. 137.
  151. 138.
    # 2
    Gorka Gorospe
    Ezkarotze
  152. 139.
    # 1
    José Ardaiz Ganuza
  153. 140.
    # 1
    Gorka Gorospe
    Irati--Orion
  154. 141.
    # 1
    Javi Sola
    Cáseda - San Andrés y soto
  155. 142.
    # 7
    Miguel Minondo Verdú
  156. 143.
    # 3
    Miguel Minondo Verdú
  157. 144.
    # 3
    Miguel Minondo Verdú
  158. 145.
  159. 146.
    # 1
    Gaspar Zaldua
  160. 147.
  161. Columba sp.

  162. Turdus sp.

  163. 148.
  164. 149.
  165. 150.
  166. 151.
  167. 152.
    # 1
    Gonzalo Deán
    Burguete--Calle Larrañeta
  168. 153.
    # 1
    David Arranz
    Zizur Mayor--Calle Garzabala
  169. Horned/Eared Grebe

    # 40
    Gonzaga Santesteban
  170. hawk sp.

    # 1
    Gorka Gorospe
    Pamplona--Etxea
  171. 154.
  172. 155.
  173. 156.
  174. 157.
    # 1
    Jesús Ucha Turumbay
  175. 158.
    # 1
    José Ardaiz Ganuza
  176. pipit sp.

    # 1
    Alberto Rodríguez
  177. finch sp.

    # 25
    José Ardaiz Ganuza
    Artajona--corral de Fernando
  178. 159.
  179. 160.
  180. 161.
    # 9
    Gaspar Zaldua
  181. 162.
    # 8
    Gaspar Zaldua
  182. 163.
    # 9
    Jesús Mari Lekuona Sánchez
  183. 164.
    # 1
    Juan Luis Hernández Hernández
  184. 165.
    # 6
    Juan Luis Hernández Hernández
  185. 166.
    # 1
    Juan Luis Hernández Hernández
  186. Muscovy Duck (Domestic type)

    # 1
    Daniel García
    Pamplona--La Magdalena
  187. 167.
  188. 168.
  189. 169.
  190. 170.
    # 1
    Ander Txokarro
    Estación Biológica de Arguedas - Navarra, ES (42,159, -1,586)
  191. 171.
  192. 172.
    # 10
    Oier Torrecilla
  193. 173.
    # 1
    Jesús Mari Lekuona Sánchez
  194. 174.
    # 1
    Jesús Mari Lekuona Sánchez
  195. 175.
    # 1
    Jesús Mari Lekuona Sánchez
  196. 176.
  197. 177.
  198. Red/Black Kite

  199. 178.
  200. 179.
    # 2
    José Ardaiz Ganuza
    Artajona--Saragoria
  201. 180.
  202. 181.
  203. 182.
    # 1
    Jesús Mari Lekuona Sánchez
    Txutxu Alto
  204. 183.
    # 1
    José Ardaiz Ganuza
  205. Sylvia sp.

    # 1
    Oscar Guindano
    Camino A Rocaforte, Aibar, Navarra, ES
  206. 184.
    # 1
    Jesús Mari Lekuona Sánchez
    Valtierra, ES-Navarra
  207. 185.
  208. falcon sp.

  209. 186.
    # 2
    Pilar García de Eulate
  210. 187.
    # 15
    Miguel Minondo Verdú
    Bardenas Cabezo de las Cortinillas
  211. 188.
    # 4
    Miguel Minondo Verdú
    Bardenas Cabezo de las Cortinillas
  212. Common/Iberian Chiffchaff

    # 4
    Miguel Minondo Verdú
    Bardenas Cabezo de las Cortinillas
  213. 189.
  214. 190.
  215. 191.
  216. 192.
  217. Pallid/Montagu's Harrier

    # 1
    Jesús Mari Lekuona Sánchez
  218. 193.
    # 1
    Alberto Rodríguez
  219. 194.
  220. Larus sp.

  221. 195.
    # 1
    Gorka Gorospe
  222. swan sp.

  223. Common Pochard x Tufted Duck (hybrid)

  224. 196.
    # 1
    Gorka Gorospe
    Arbizu--Maizako Zuloa
  225. 197.
  226. 198.
    # 1
    Oscar Guindano
    Jardín ,Villava, Navarra, ES
  227. shorebird sp.

  228. 199.
    # 1
    Jesús Mari Lekuona Sánchez
  229. peep sp.

  230. 200.
    # 1
    Jesús Mari Lekuona Sánchez
    Llanas de Codés
  231. 201.
  232. 202.
    # 1
    Gorka Gorospe
  233. 203.
  234. 204.
  235. 205.
  236. 206.
  237. 207.
  238. 208.
  239. 209.
  240. 210.
  241. 211.
    # 1
    Jesús Mari Lekuona Sánchez
    ES-Navarra-Salajones
  242. 212.
  243. 213.
    # 1
    Jon Iratzagorria Garay
  244. 214.
  245. diurnal raptor sp.

    # 4
    Gonzaga Santesteban
    Irotz, Navarra, ES
  246. 215.
    # 1
    Jesús Mari Lekuona Sánchez
    ES-Navarra-Barásoain
  247. duck sp.

    # 1
    Alberto Rodríguez
  248. Eurasian/Short-toed Treecreeper

    # 1
    Miguel Minondo Verdú
  249. 216.
  250. Thekla's/Crested Lark

  251. 217.
  252. 218.
  253. 219.
  254. 220.
    # 1
    Jesús Mari Lekuona Sánchez
    Arrozales de Arguedas
  255. 221.
  256. 222.
  257. 223.
    # 1
    Diego Villanua
    Mendigorria--Andion
  258. 224.
    # 1
    Diego Villanua
    Mendigorria--Andion
  259. Lesser/Eurasian Kestrel

  260. 225.
  261. 226.
    # 1
    Jesús Mari Lekuona Sánchez
  262. 227.
    # 1
    Ángel Larumbe
  263. 228.
    # 1
    Jesús Mari Lekuona Sánchez
  264. 229.
    # 1
    Jesús Mari Lekuona Sánchez
  265. 230.
    # 1
    Jesús Mari Lekuona Sánchez
  266. 231.
    # 1
    José Ardaiz Ganuza
    Sunbilla--vía Verde, cascada
  267. 232.
    # 1
    Joseba Amenabar
    31395, Oloritz ES-Nafarroako 42.61388, -1.60461
  268. 233.
    # 1
    GLORIA LORENZO SAINZ
    San Martín de Unx--Vuelta Camino de Olite
  269. plover sp.

  270. shrike sp.

  271. 234.
    # 1
    José Ardaiz Ganuza
    Artikutza--embalse (vaciado)
  272. 235.
  273. Acrocephalus sp.

  274. 236.
    # 4
    Jesús Mari Lekuona Sánchez
    Arrozales de Arguedas
  275. 237.
    # 1
    Diego Villanua
    Mendigorria--Andion
  276. 238.
    # 1
    Jesús Mari Lekuona Sánchez
  277. 239.
  278. 240.
    # 1
    Jesús Ucha Turumbay
  279. gull sp.

    # 121
    Xabier Etxarri
    NA-4453, Baztan ES-Navarra (43,2159,-1,5516)
  280. 241.
  281. 242.
    # 2
    Jesús Mari Lekuona Sánchez
  282. 243.
  283. 244.
  284. 245.
  285. 246.
  286. 247.
  287. 248.
  288. 249.
  289. tern sp.

  290. 250.
    # 1
    Diego Villanua
    Fitero
  291. 251.
  292. 252.
  293. Goldcrest/Common Firecrest

    # 1
    Raimundo Lanas
    Calle de San Lorenzo, Ezcabarte ES-Navarra (42.8491,-1.6355)
  294. Aquila sp.

  295. owl sp.

  296. 253.
    # 1
    Juan Manuel Pérez de Ana
  297. eagle sp.

    # 1
    Alberto Rodríguez
  298. Apus sp.

    # 1
    Gorka Gorospe
  299. kinglet sp.

    # 1
    Ángel Larumbe
  300. 254.
  301. 255.
    # 1
    Jesús Mari Lekuona Sánchez
  302. 256.
    # 1
    Lander Zurikarai
  303. Parid sp.

  304. Red-billed/Yellow-billed Chough

    # 4
    Gorka Gorospe
    Larra-Belagua Mirador
  305. 257.
    # 1
    Jesús Mari Lekuona Sánchez
  306. 258.
    # 1
    Jesús Mari Lekuona Sánchez
  307. 259.
    # 1
    Alberto Rodríguez
  308. dabbling duck sp.

  309. 260.
    # 1
    Xabi Urmeneta Martin-Calero
  310. 261.
  311. 262.
  312. 263.
    # 1
    Gorka Gorospe
    Erreniega--Mirador Alto del Perdón
  313. 264.
    # 1
    Jesús Mari Lekuona Sánchez
    Barranco Murillo de Las Limas, ES-Navarra
  314. Graylag Goose (Domestic type)

    # 1
    Jesús Mari Lekuona Sánchez
    Lago de Mendillorri
  315. 265.
  316. 266.
  317. lovebird sp.

    # 1
    José Ardaiz Ganuza
    Berriozar--Artiberri casa
  318. 267.
    # 1
    Jesús Mari Lekuona Sánchez
    Arrozales de Figarol, Carcastillo ES-Navarra
  319. 268.
  320. 269.
    # 1
    Datos de Gorosti
  321. Black-bellied Plover/golden-plover sp.

  322. 270.
    # 2
    Jesús Mari Lekuona Sánchez
  323. 271.
  324. 272.
  325. 273.
  326. Sensitive Species (date, location, and observer information is restricted)
  327. 274.

Top media

Current year

Recent visits

Explore recent checklists of birds in this area.
Observer Date Species
Ibon Recio Martin 22 Oct 2020 1
Juan Pedro Azkoaga Urzelai 22 Oct 2020 5
Xabier Etxarri 22 Oct 2020 1
Gorka Gorospe 22 Oct 2020 3
Juan Pedro Azkoaga Urzelai 22 Oct 2020 7
Gorka Gorospe 22 Oct 2020 5
Xabier Etxarri 22 Oct 2020 1
Juan Pedro Azkoaga Urzelai 22 Oct 2020 6
Juan Pedro Azkoaga Urzelai 22 Oct 2020 5
Gorka Gorospe 22 Oct 2020 7

Checklists submitted within the last hour are not shown.


Top eBirders

Top eBirders sorted by number of observed species
Rank eBirder Total
1 Jesús Mari Lekuona Sánchez
266
2 Rajen Ayerra
238
3 Gorka Gorospe
230
4 Javi Sola
208
5 Gonzalo Deán
207
6 José Ardaiz Ganuza
203
7 Juan I. Deán
194
8 Haritz Sarasa
185
9 Miguel Minondo Verdú
178
10 Adrián M.
177

Top hotspots

Species
Explore eBird hotspots with the most species in this area.
Rank Hotspot name Total
1 Laguna de Pitillas RN--Area General 183
2 Balsa de Zolina/Ezkoriz 161
3 Laguna de Dos Reinos EN 151
4 Embalse de Las Cañas RN 145
5 Balsa de Loza 143
6 Arguedas--arrozales 136
7 Sierra de Alaitz 124
8 Falces--Vedadillo 116
9 Tudela--Valdelafuente 116
10 Aurizberri/Espinal--pueblo 112