Change location Change location
All years

Madrid, Comunidad de

Sightings

Observations - Last seen - Sorted by Date descending

  1. 1.
  2. 2.
  3. 3.
  4. 4.
  5. 5.
  6. 6.
  7. 7.
  8. 8.
  9. 9.
  10. 10.
  11. 11.
  12. 12.
  13. 13.
  14. 14.
    # 2
    Anonymous eBirder
    40 Calle de Canarias, Madrid, Comunidad de Madrid, ES (40,402, -3,692)
  15. 15.
    # 1
    Anonymous eBirder
    40 Calle de Canarias, Madrid, Comunidad de Madrid, ES (40,402, -3,692)
  16. 16.
    # 1
    Anonymous eBirder
    40 Calle de Canarias, Madrid, Comunidad de Madrid, ES (40,402, -3,692)
  17. 17.
  18. 18.
  19. 19.
  20. 20.
  21. 21.
  22. 22.
  23. 23.
  24. 24.
    # 1
    Pablo P.
    Zona de chalets Peñagrande
  25. 25.
  26. 26.
  27. 27.
  28. 28.
  29. 29.
  30. 30.
  31. 31.
  32. 32.
  33. 33.
  34. 34.
  35. 35.
  36. 36.
  37. 37.
    # 2
    Alfonso Jimenez
    Comunidad de Madrid, ES (40,817, -3,485)
  38. 38.
    # 6
    Juan Miguel Artigas Azas
  39. 39.
    # 2
    Daniel Izquierdo Méndez
    Calle Narváez
  40. 40.
  41. 41.
  42. 42.
  43. 43.
  44. 44.
  45. 45.
  46. 46.
  47. 47.
    # 2
    John L. Muddeman
    1 Calle de la Concepción, Robledo de Chavela, Comunidad de Madrid, ES (40.502, -4.237)
  48. 48.
    # 1
    John L. Muddeman
    1 Calle de la Concepción, Robledo de Chavela, Comunidad de Madrid, ES (40.502, -4.237)
  49. 49.
    # 2
    John L. Muddeman
    1 Calle de la Concepción, Robledo de Chavela, Comunidad de Madrid, ES (40.502, -4.237)
  50. 50.
  51. 51.
  52. 52.
    # 28
    Joan Antonio Ximenis
  53. 53.
    # 1
    Joan Antonio Ximenis
  54. 54.
    # 2
    Joan Antonio Ximenis
  55. 55.
  56. 56.
  57. 57.
  58. 58.
  59. 59.
  60. 60.
  61. 61.
  62. 62.
  63. 63.
  64. 64.
  65. 65.
  66. 66.
  67. 67.
  68. 68.
    # X
    Daniel Gaona Carrilero
    Calle de Cáceres, Madrid, Comunidad de Madrid, ES
  69. 69.
    # 4
    John L. Muddeman
    Camino de Navahonda, Fresnedillas de la Oliva, Comunidad de Madrid, ES (40.471, -4.192)
  70. 70.
    # 1
    John L. Muddeman
    Camino de Navahonda, Fresnedillas de la Oliva, Comunidad de Madrid, ES (40.471, -4.192)
  71. 71.
    # 1
    John L. Muddeman
    Camino de Navahonda, Fresnedillas de la Oliva, Comunidad de Madrid, ES (40.471, -4.192)
  72. 72.
    # 2
    John L. Muddeman
    Camino de Navahonda, Fresnedillas de la Oliva, Comunidad de Madrid, ES (40.471, -4.192)
  73. 73.
    # 2
    John L. Muddeman
    Camino de Navahonda, Fresnedillas de la Oliva, Comunidad de Madrid, ES (40.471, -4.192)
  74. 74.
    # 4
    John L. Muddeman
    Camino de Navahonda, Fresnedillas de la Oliva, Comunidad de Madrid, ES (40.471, -4.192)
  75. 75.
    # 1
    John L. Muddeman
    Camino de Navahonda, Fresnedillas de la Oliva, Comunidad de Madrid, ES (40.471, -4.192)
  76. 76.
  77. 77.
  78. 78.
  79. 79.
  80. 80.
  81. 81.
  82. 82.
  83. 83.
  84. 84.
  85. 85.
  86. 86.
  87. 87.
  88. 88.
  89. 89.
  90. 90.
  91. 91.
  92. 92.
  93. 93.
  94. 94.
  95. 95.
  96. 96.
  97. 97.
  98. 98.
  99. 99.
  100. 100.
    # 3
    José María Herranz Fernández
  101. 101.
    # 1
    José María Herranz Fernández
  102. 102.
    # X
    José María Herranz Fernández
  103. 103.
    # 1
    José María Herranz Fernández
  104. 104.
    # 2
    José María Herranz Fernández
  105. 105.
    # X
    José María Herranz Fernández
  106. 106.
  107. 107.
  108. 108.
  109. 109.
  110. 110.
  111. 111.
  112. 112.
  113. 113.
  114. 114.
    # 1
    Sara Piquet Morón
  115. 115.
    # 1
    garcia de los rios loshuertos
  116. 116.
    # 1
    garcia de los rios loshuertos
  117. 117.
    # 2
    Alfonso Barrada
    El Encinar - Camino del Grajal
  118. 118.
    # 1
    Alfonso Barrada
    El Encinar - Camino del Grajal
  119. 119.
    # 2
    Kerrin Whiting
    12 Calle Aldea, Cercedilla, Comunidad de Madrid, ES (40.729, -4.045)
  120. 120.
    # 2
    Kerrin Whiting
    12 Calle Aldea, Cercedilla, Comunidad de Madrid, ES (40.729, -4.045)
  121. Lesser/Eurasian Kestrel

    # 1
    Isaac SC
    Rascafría
  122. 121.
    # 16
    Marce Martín Pajares
  123. 122.
  124. 123.
  125. 124.
  126. Apus sp.

    # X
    Jaime García de Rueda
  127. 125.
  128. European/Spotless Starling

    # 2
    Edmund Bell
    Majadahonda M851 Aeromodelismo
  129. 126.
    # 1
    garcia de los rios loshuertos
  130. 127.
    # 1
    José Ricardo Morales Poole
  131. 128.
  132. 129.
  133. 130.
  134. 131.
  135. 132.
  136. 133.
  137. 134.
    # X
    Mariajo Caballero
    37A Calle Valle del Tietar, Villanueva del Pardillo, Comunidad de Madrid, ES (40.498, -3.973)
  138. duck sp.

  139. 135.
    # 1
    Óscar Pérez-Cytron
  140. 136.
  141. 137.
  142. 138.
    # 2
    antonio paredes
    la pedriza
  143. 139.
    # X
    Mario Arcas Martin
    Unnamed Road, Rascafría, Comunidad de Madrid, ES (40,82, -3,839)
  144. 140.
    # X
    Mario Arcas Martin
    Unnamed Road, Rascafría, Comunidad de Madrid, ES (40,82, -3,839)
  145. 141.
    # X
    Mario Arcas Martin
    Unnamed Road, Rascafría, Comunidad de Madrid, ES (40,82, -3,839)
  146. 142.
    # X
    Mario Arcas Martin
    Unnamed Road, Rascafría, Comunidad de Madrid, ES (40,82, -3,839)
  147. 143.
    # X
    Mario Arcas Martin
    Unnamed Road, Rascafría, Comunidad de Madrid, ES (40,82, -3,839)
  148. 144.
    # X
    Mario Arcas Martin
    Unnamed Road, Rascafría, Comunidad de Madrid, ES (40,82, -3,839)
  149. Common/Pallid Swift

  150. 145.
    # 3
    Manuel García Ruiz
  151. 146.
  152. 147.
  153. 148.
  154. 149.
    # 2
    Alf Ortega
    Comunidad de Madrid, ES (40,793, -3,643)
  155. 150.
    # 1
    Alf Ortega
    Comunidad de Madrid, ES (40,793, -3,643)
  156. 151.
    # 1
    Marce Martín Pajares
  157. 152.
    # 1
    Blas Molina
    ES--Picos de Urbión, Rivas Vaciamadrid
  158. 153.
  159. 154.
    # 5
    Jesús Ruiz Rodrigo
    Navalcarnero, Silo (40,303, -4,009)
  160. 155.
    # 5
    Saúl Arranz
  161. 156.
    # 7
    David Fernández
  162. 157.
    # 1
    David Fernández
  163. 158.
    # 1
    David Fernández
  164. 159.
  165. 160.
  166. 161.
  167. 162.
    # 4
    Jesús Ruiz Rodrigo
  168. 163.
    # 1
    Jose Vicente Navarro San Andrés
  169. Thekla's/Crested Lark

    # 3
    Jose Vicente Navarro San Andrés
  170. 164.
  171. Sylvia sp.

    # 2
    Jose Vicente Navarro San Andrés
  172. 165.
  173. 166.
    # 2
    Javier Gomez
    Villamanrique de Tajo--Dehesas y cultivos
  174. 167.
    # 1
    Javier Gomez
    Villamanrique de Tajo--Dehesas y cultivos
  175. 168.
    # 6
    Javier Gomez
    Villamanrique de Tajo--Dehesas y cultivos
  176. 169.
    # 12
    Javier Gomez
    Villamanrique de Tajo--Dehesas y cultivos
  177. Graylag Goose (Domestic type)

  178. 170.
    # 1
    garcia de los rios loshuertos
    Camino de San Galindo, Chinchón, Comunidad de Madrid, ES (40,173, -3,475)
  179. 171.
  180. 172.
  181. 173.
    # 3
    Jesús Ruiz Rodrigo
  182. Mallard (Domestic type)

    # X
    Jose Vicente Navarro San Andrés
  183. falcon sp.

    # 1
    Jose Vicente Navarro San Andrés
  184. 174.
    # 1
    Virginia Moraleda Fernández
    1 Diseminado Escalante, Comunidad de Madrid, ES (40,475, -4,144)
  185. Muscovy Duck (Domestic type)

    # 1
    Manuel García Ruiz
  186. 175.
  187. 176.
  188. 177.
  189. 178.
  190. 179.
  191. 180.
  192. swallow sp.

    # X
    Marina Tomás Martín
  193. 181.
    # 1
    Manuel Rodríguez
    30 Calle Gargantilla, Hoyo de Manzanares, Comunidad de Madrid, ES (40.626, -3.916)
  194. 182.
    # 1
    Rafael Hidalgo
    Majadahonda (40.4765, -3.8752)
  195. Passer sp.

  196. 183.
  197. Red/Black Kite

  198. 184.
  199. Turdus sp.

    # 1
    Elena Baonza Díaz
    Bustarviejo-- dehes vieja sur
  200. 185.
  201. 186.
    # 2
    Adolfo Rodríguez Pérez
  202. 187.
  203. woodpecker sp.

  204. 188.
  205. 189.
  206. Locustella sp.

  207. Columba sp.

    # 3
    Anonymous eBirder
    Av. Cerro Milano
  208. Larus sp.

    # 15
    Anonymous eBirder
    Av. Cerro Milano
  209. bird sp.

    # 5
    Anonymous eBirder
    Av. Cerro Milano
  210. passerine sp.

    # 1
    Anonymous eBirder
    Av. Cerro Milano
  211. 190.
    # 1
    Javier Alonso Juliá
    Riosequillo
  212. dabbling duck sp.

  213. 191.
  214. Domestic goose sp. (Domestic type)

    # 1
    Daniel Oliver García
  215. 192.
    # 1
    Beatriz Bermejo Rodríguez
  216. lark sp.

    # X
    Borja De Madariaga
    Navalespino
  217. Acrocephalus sp.

  218. kinglet sp.

  219. finch sp.

  220. Phylloscopus sp.

  221. Eurasian/Short-toed Treecreeper

    # 2
    antonio paredes
    boadilla del monte
  222. old world vulture sp.

    # 2
    De Raíz / SN-Margarita López
  223. shorebird sp.

  224. 193.
    # 5
    Miguel Arribas Tiemblo
    Bola Del Mundo A Puerto De Cotos
  225. Red-necked/Eurasian Nightjar

  226. crow sp.

  227. 194.
    # 2
    Joan Antonio Ximenis
  228. 195.
  229. 196.
  230. Common/Iberian Chiffchaff

    # 5
    Gonzalo Fernandez hoyo
    Calle de Gloria Fuertes, 21, Miraflores de la Sierra ES-Madrid 40.80339, -3.76387
  231. Willow Warbler/Common Chiffchaff

  232. diurnal raptor sp.

    # 1
    Antonio López
    Unnamed Road, Moralzarzal, Comunidad de Madrid, ES (40,674, -3,986)
  233. large falcon sp.

    # 1
    Rafael Hidalgo
    Majadahonda--Urbanización Las Huertas
  234. 197.
    # 1
    Daniel Gaona Carrilero
    Cordel de las Coronillas, Prádena del Rincón, Comunidad de Madrid
  235. 198.
  236. 199.
  237. Anser sp.

    # 5
    Jorge Crespo Pérez
  238. 200.
    # 1
    José María Herranz Fernández
  239. 201.
  240. 202.
  241. harrier sp.

    # 1
    Susana B.
    Comunidad de Madrid, ES (40,083, -3,464)
  242. wagtail sp.

    # 6
    Pomares Salmerón
  243. 203.
    # 1
    Ignacio Velázquez Sánchez
    Camino de Montrueque, Villa del Prado, Comunidad de Madrid, ES (40,228, -4,301)
  244. 204.
    # 1
    Yago Martínez Álvarez
    Paredes de Buitrago
  245. Aquila sp.

  246. hawk sp.

  247. House/Spanish Sparrow

    # 50
    Manuel Robledo Rodríguez
    Vereda de los Arenales, Torremocha de Jarama, Comunidad de Madrid, ES (40,816, -3,496)
  248. Ficedula sp.

    # 3
    Inés Garrido de la Cruz
  249. 205.
    # X
    JoseLuis Bejar Seguido
  250. 206.
  251. 207.
    # 1
    José María Herranz Fernández
  252. 208.
    # 1
    Edmund Bell
    Móstoles-el Soto-Parque-arroyo del Soto
  253. shrike sp.

  254. Meadow/Tree Pipit

    # 1
    Daniel Ordóñez
    1 Calle Plutón, Villanueva del Pardillo, Comunidad de Madrid, ES (40,493, -3,978)
  255. 209.
    # 1
    jesus angel cuevas moreno
    Camino de la Casa de la Cubilla, Chinchón ES-Madrid 40.14185, -3.51675
  256. 210.
  257. 211.
  258. 212.
    # 1
    José María De La Peña
  259. 213.
    # 1
    Daniel Izquierdo Méndez
    Guadalix de la Sierra, charca en granja
  260. 214.
    # 3
    Daniel Izquierdo Méndez
  261. 215.
    # 1
    Jesús Ruiz Rodrigo
    Guadalix de la Sierra, Charca En Granja
  262. 216.
  263. Willow Warbler/Common Chiffchaff/Iberian Chiffchaff

    # 2
    Yago Martínez Álvarez
  264. 217.
  265. House/Eurasian Tree Sparrow

  266. 218.
  267. 219.
    # 2
    José María Herranz Fernández
  268. Accipiter sp.

  269. 220.
    # 1
    Carlos Talabante
  270. plover sp.

  271. 221.
    # 1
    FELIX AGUADO PEREZ
    Griñón
  272. 222.
  273. gull/tern sp.

  274. 223.
  275. 224.
  276. 225.
  277. 226.
    # 2
    Martín Pérez
  278. 227.
  279. Northern/Black-eared Wheatear

    # 1
    Edmund Bell
    Villanueva del Pardillo - M503 cruce M509
  280. 228.
    # 1
    José María Herranz Fernández
  281. small falcon sp.

  282. 229.
    # 1
    Mark Davis
    Arroyo de la Revierta
  283. pipit sp.

    # 1
    Elena Baonza Díaz
    Bustarviejo--cancho de Mondalindo
  284. 230.
  285. wheatear sp.

  286. 231.
    # 1
    Juan Carlos del Moral
    Villar del Olmo - Colmenar El Guindo
  287. Emberiza sp.

    # 1
    Pepe Castaño
    20-40 Calle del Corral, La Acebeda, Comunidad de Madrid, ES (41,1, -3,602)
  288. Dendrocopos sp.

    # 1
    Sonia Wandosell Carrasco
  289. 232.
  290. 233.
    # 1
    garcia de los rios loshuertos
  291. 234.
    # 1
    Angel Martínez
    Colmenar Viejo
  292. 235.
  293. 236.
    # 5
    Alf Ortega
    1 Calle Escuela de Vuelo, Robregordo, Comunidad de Madrid, ES (41,149, -3,595)
  294. 237.
    # 3
    Óscar Pérez-Cytron
  295. 238.
  296. 239.
  297. 240.
    # 1
    José Luis Sobrino González
    navahondilla
  298. 241.
    # 1
    Daniel Gaona Carrilero
  299. 242.
    # 1
    Jannick Forquignon
    Pje Tajapies, 149P, Fuenlabrada ES-Madrid 40.26199, -3.77021
  300. eagle sp.

    # X
    Rafael Hidalgo
    Majadahonda--Urbanización Las Huertas
  301. 243.
  302. 244.
  303. 245.
  304. 246.
  305. 247.
    # 2
    Mario Liarte Lozano
    Zarzaquemada-Carrascal, Leganés
  306. 248.
    # 1
    Adoración FERNÁNDEZ JORGE
  307. Meadow/Water Pipit

  308. Long-eared/Short-eared Owl

  309. Herring x Lesser Black-backed Gull (hybrid)

    # 1
    Alf Ortega
    Camino del Valle, Soto del Real, Comunidad de Madrid, ES (40,746, -3,754)
  310. 249.
  311. gull sp.

  312. 250.
  313. 251.
  314. peep sp.

  315. 252.
  316. 253.
    # 1
    Óscar Pérez-Cytron
  317. Common Pochard x Ferruginous Duck (hybrid)

    # 2
    garcia de los rios loshuertos
  318. 254.
  319. Goldcrest/Common Firecrest

  320. 255.
    # 3
    Miguel Martín Calvo
    Cortados del Cristo de Rivas y vega del Jarama
  321. snipe sp.

  322. Herring/Yellow-legged Gull

  323. 256.
    # 1
    Sergio López Castelo
  324. 257.
  325. 258.
  326. 259.
    # 2
    José Ignacio Gómez de León
    2 Calle Camino de las Higueras, Pozuelo de Alarcón, Comunidad de Madrid, ES (40,43, -3,82)
  327. 260.
    # 5
    Adrian Del Cerro Martin
  328. 261.
  329. 262.
    # 1
    David Fernández
  330. 263.
  331. 264.
    # 1
    José Antonio Matesanz García
    Embalse de Guadalix de la Sierra
  332. 265.
  333. 266.
  334. 267.
    # 1
    Beatriz Bermejo Rodríguez
    EDAR Soto Gutiérrez ES (40,183, -3,574)
  335. godwit sp.

  336. 268.
    # 1
    Christophe Pontegnie
    Valdemartin
  337. 269.
  338. Iduna/Hippolais/Acrocephalus sp.

  339. 270.
    # 1
    David Fernández
  340. sandgrouse sp.

  341. 271.
    # 1
    David Fernández
  342. 272.
    # 2
    David Fernández
  343. 273.
  344. 274.
    # 1
    Juan Alberto Díaz Reyes
    Manzanares el Real
  345. 275.
  346. 276.
  347. 277.
  348. 278.
    # 2
    Laurence Reed
    Valdemaqueda
  349. Glossy/White-faced Ibis

  350. 279.
  351. House x Eurasian Tree Sparrow (hybrid)

  352. 280.
    # 1
    Chemi Ibáñez de la Fuente
  353. 281.
  354. Eurasian Reed/African Reed Warbler

    # X
    Eduardo de Juana Aranzana
  355. 282.
  356. 283.
  357. 284.