Ecuador Change Location

Recent Visits

Checklists submitted within the last hour are not shown.
Observer Date Species
Paul Medranda 23:20 8
Imbabura Geoparque Mundial de la UNESCO 23:13 11
William Arteaga 23:00 1
Karina Torres 22:54 5
Nancy Hilgert 22:47 2
Mauricio Santiago Levy Ortiz 22:43 1
Edison Ocaña 22:39 1
Kevin Guevara 22:36 1
GABY CRIOLLO 22:35 9
Maria Orellana 22:15 1
More Recent Visits...

Top eBirders

Updated 45 min ago.
1 Fundación Jocotoco
457
2 Ecored Inkal wanish Kupairus
229
3 Mauricio Flores
196
4 Marcelo Quipo
149
4 Alejandro Solano-Ugalde
149
6 Wilmer Simbaña
145
6 Octavio Gaibor
145
8 javier arias villota
139
8 Segundo Alcivar Saragosin
139
10 Nicole Büttner
133
Top 100 eBirders...

Top States/Provinces

Updated 45 min ago.
1 Pichincha
473
2 Napo
448
3 Carchi
287
4 Imbabura
283
5 Zamora-Chinchipe
241
6 Orellana
198
7 El Oro
196
8 Sucumbíos
192
9 Manabí
177
10 Morona-Santiago
176
All States/Provinces...

1034 Species 1121 Checklists

Updated 45 min ago.
Species Name Count Date By
1 Lunulated Antbird 1 20:54 Fabricio Tapia
 
Tarapoa, Provincia de Sucumbíos, EC (-0,144, -76,366), Sucumbíos
2 Casqued Cacique 1 20:54 Fabricio Tapia
 
Tarapoa, Provincia de Sucumbíos, EC (-0,144, -76,366), Sucumbíos
3 Rainbow-bearded Thornbill 4 18:41 Paul Tito
 
Atillo, Chimborazo
4 White-browed Spinetail 2 18:41 Paul Tito N
 
Atillo, Chimborazo
5 Mouse-colored Thistletail 2 18:41 Paul Tito N
 
Atillo, Chimborazo
6 Masked Mountain-Tanager 1 18:41 Paul Tito N
 
Atillo, Chimborazo
7 Black-chested Mountain-Tanager 2 18:41 Paul Tito
 
Atillo, Chimborazo
8 Black-backed Bush Tanager 4 18:41 Paul Tito N
 
Atillo, Chimborazo
9 Paramo Seedeater 2 18:41 Paul Tito
 
Atillo, Chimborazo
10 Scarlet Ibis 14 17:47 Diana Ante N
 
11 White-necked Puffbird 1 17:36 Pato Herrera
 
12 Green Warbler-Finch 1 17:21 Scott Henderson
 
13 Galapagos Dove 6 17:16 Cynthia Manning
 
14 Least Grebe 2 16:50 Ronny Matamoros
 
Lago de Capeira, Guayas
15 Gray-mantled Wren 1 16:32 Marcelo Quipo
 
Rio Quijos Eco- Lodge Sardinas, Provincia de Napo, EC (-0.392, -77.816), Napo
16 Peruvian Screech-Owl 2 16:30 Renzo Paladines Puertas
 
Uchima, Loja
17 Black-faced Antthrush 1 16:30 Andrés Ávila
 
18 Jet Antbird 1 16:29 Sascha Matecki
 
19 Gray Tinamou 4 16:13 Walter Agustin Gaona Abad P
 
Reserva Copalinga (Fundación Jocotoco), Zamora-Chinchipe
20 White-necked Thrush 1 16:13 Walter Agustin Gaona Abad
 
Reserva Copalinga (Fundación Jocotoco), Zamora-Chinchipe
21 Elliot's Storm-Petrel 5 16:06 David Anchundia
 
22 Galapagos Shearwater 6 16:06 David Anchundia
 
hawk sp. 1 16:06 Fernanda Cortez
 
Auto selected -2.23617, -80.07734, Guayas
23 Black-faced Hawk 2 16:00 Lenin Toapanta
 
24 Blackish Antbird 2 15:48 Manuel Cabrera
 
25 Black-chested Fruiteater 2 15:08 Marcelo Quipo
 
26 Musician Wren 1 15:00 Johnny Brito
 
Rest House, Morona-Santiago
27 Chapman's Antshrike 2 14:43 Bryan Granda
 
Las Caleras, Piñas, El Oro, EC (-3,68, -79,675), El Oro
28 Black Tinamou X 14:15 Ricardo Nieto N
 
29 Bronze-green Euphonia 1 14:15 Ricardo Nieto
 
30 Nocturnal Curassow 3 12:51 Allpa Grefa
 
Ruku Samay Ecolodge Provincia de Napo, EC (-1,007, -77,571), Napo
Squirrel/Black-bellied Cuckoo 1 12:51 Allpa Grefa
 
Ruku Samay Ecolodge Provincia de Napo, EC (-1,007, -77,571), Napo
31 Variegated Flycatcher 3 12:51 Allpa Grefa
 
Ruku Samay Ecolodge Provincia de Napo, EC (-1,007, -77,571), Napo
32 Ecuadorian Cacique 1 12:51 Allpa Grefa
 
Ruku Samay Ecolodge Provincia de Napo, EC (-1,007, -77,571), Napo
33 Opal-crowned Tanager 4 12:51 Allpa Grefa
 
Ruku Samay Ecolodge Provincia de Napo, EC (-1,007, -77,571), Napo
34 Spot-fronted Swift 1 12:46 Evelyn Nogales
 
Rio Verde, García Moreno, Provincia de Imbabura, EC (0.241, -78.841), Imbabura
35 Rusty-winged Barbtail 1 12:41 Marcelo Quipo
 
36 Gray Elaenia 2 12:30 diego celleri
 
blue bird, Morona-Santiago
37 Glowing Puffleg 1 12:25 Katherine Palacios
 
Baños de Agua Santa, Tungurahua, EC (-1,437, -78,424), Tungurahua
38 Slaty Brushfinch 1 12:25 Katherine Palacios
 
Baños de Agua Santa, Tungurahua, EC (-1,437, -78,424), Tungurahua
39 Ladder-tailed Nightjar 1 12:00 Marcelo Quipo N
 
40 Zone-tailed Hawk 1 11:51 Pablo José Sanchez Loayza P
 
Las Caleras, Piñas, El Oro, EC (-3,679, -79,674), El Oro
41 Rufous-necked Wood-Rail 2 11:45 Olga Carolina Bravo Mejía
 
Guayaquil, Guayas, EC (-2.154, -79.904), Guayas
42 Hoary Puffleg 1 11:42 Finca Agroecologia Tucan Del Choco
 
43 Silvery Grebe 2 11:30 Parque Nacional Cotacachi Cayapas
 
Laguna de Cuicocha, Imbabura
44 Great Blue Heron 3 11:30 Dries Degel Andrade
 
45 Pale-edged Flycatcher 1 11:24 Lisbethh Shiguango Ajon N
 
E20, Provincia de Napo, EC (-0,719, -77,617), Napo
46 Baird's Sandpiper 10 11:19 Fernando Males N
 
47 Greater Yellowlegs 6 11:19 Fernando Males N
 
48 Andean Gull 8 11:19 Fernando Males
 
49 Short-eared Owl 1 11:19 Fernando Males
 
50 Andean Tit-Spinetail 2 11:19 Fernando Males
 
51 Black-billed Shrike-Tyrant 4 11:19 Fernando Males
 
52 Blue-backed Manakin 1 11:13 Natasha Lozada
 
53 Chestnut-winged Cinclodes 1 11:00 Mario Pillajo
 
Sector de Canoa, Napo
54 White-chinned Thistletail 5 11:00 Mario Pillajo P
 
Sector de Canoa, Napo
55 Gray Warbler-Finch 1 11:00 Ivan R. Lopez Ruiz
 
Ciudadela Isla Sur, Galápagos
56 Dusky-cheeked Foliage-gleaner 1 10:52 Galo Real
 
Parqueadero Darwin Molina 7/05/2020 6:20 p. m. -2,199, -78,084, Morona-Santiago
57 Purple-throated Euphonia 2 10:52 Galo Real N
 
Parqueadero Darwin Molina 7/05/2020 6:20 p. m. -2,199, -78,084, Morona-Santiago
58 Purplish-mantled Tanager 2 10:50 Daniel Valencia
 
Jijon y Caamaño (Cab. en Rio Blanco), Provincia de Carchi, EC (0,836, -78,226), Carchi
59 White-cheeked Pintail 1 10:30 Natalia Molina Moreira
 
60 Stout-billed Cinclodes 1 10:28 Hector Cadena P
 
61 Brown Noddy 9 10:11 David Anchundia
 
62 Woodpecker Finch 3 10:11 David Anchundia
 
63 Large Tree-Finch 1 10:11 David Anchundia N
 
64 Yellow-breasted Antpitta 1 10:06 Daniel Valencia
 
E10, Provincia de Imbabura, EC (0,832, -78,225), Carchi
65 Killdeer 2 10:05 Angela Conry
 
Puerto Cayo River, Manabí
66 Curve-billed Tinamou 1 09:57 Juan Chachalo Sandoval
 
67 Andean Duck X 09:45 Imbabura Geoparque Mundial de la UNESCO
 
68 Pied-billed Grebe X 09:45 Imbabura Geoparque Mundial de la UNESCO
 
69 White-chested Swift 7 09:44 Marcelo Quipo
 
70 Greater Scythebill 2 09:44 Marcelo Quipo N
 
71 Sulphur-bellied Tyrannulet 3 09:44 Marcelo Quipo
 
72 Chestnut-bellied Thrush 1 09:44 Marcelo Quipo
 
73 Bluish Flowerpiercer 2 09:44 Marcelo Quipo
 
74 Barn Swallow 1 09:30 Andrés Ávila N
 
Buteo sp. 2 09:15 Byron Andrade
 
Piava Chupa, Imbabura
75 Red-crested Cardinal 3 09:10 María Gandara P
 
Ave San José Tumbaco, Pichincha
76 Cliff Flycatcher X 09:08 Julio Varela Cárdenas
 
E20, Tangara H,Hollin, Napo, EC (-0,693, -77,736), Napo
77 White-edged Oriole 6 09:04 María José Balcázar Espinoza
 
Buenavista, Loja, EC (-3,906, -79,712), Loja
78 Amazonian Grosbeak 2 09:04 Diana Ante N
 
Hacienda Jaramillo , Provincia de Sucumbíos, EC (-0,283, -76,659), Sucumbíos
79 Euler's Flycatcher 1 09:01 martin ernesto morales salazar
 
Via Curaray,Puyo, Pastaza
80 Black-winged Ground Dove 3 09:00 oscar mendez
 
emilio grijalva calixto miranda, Imbabura
81 Gray-fronted Dove 1 09:00 Cristian Romero Ullauri
 
82 Blue-headed Sapphire 1 09:00 Eduardo Obando
 
Ibarra-Avenida 17 de Julio - Río Tahuando 1 , Imbabura
83 Galapagos Petrel 2 09:00 Fundación Jocotoco
 
Jocotoco Galápagos (Fundación Jocotoco), Galápagos
84 White-necked Parakeet 4 09:00 Cristian Romero Ullauri
 
85 Semipalmated Plover 2 08:50 Monica Fabara
 
Las Tunas Beach, Manabí
86 Black-billed Cuckoo 1 08:42 Elías Suárez P
 
Avenida Las Aguas, Santo Domingo EC-Santo Domingo de los Colorados -0.22678, -79.18290, Santo Domingo de los Tsáchilas
87 Masked Yellowthroat 2 08:42 Luis Saltos
 
Sector Garrapata Chone, Manabí, EC (-0.604, -80.018), Manabí
88 Red-stained Woodpecker 3 08:41 Henry Garzon
 
Finca Victor Fajardo, Pan de Azúcar, Morona-Santiago
parrot sp. 2 08:33 Byron Delgado
 
Ruta del Spondylus, Manabí, EC (-1,651, -80,825), Manabí
swallow sp. 2 08:33 Byron Delgado
 
Ruta del Spondylus, Manabí, EC (-1,651, -80,825), Manabí
89 Variegated Tinamou 1 08:30 Campamento Limoncocha
 
Campamento Limoncocha, Sucumbíos
90 Bartlett's Tinamou 1 08:30 Campamento Limoncocha
 
Campamento Limoncocha, Sucumbíos
91 Zigzag Heron 1 08:30 Campamento Limoncocha
 
Campamento Limoncocha, Sucumbíos
92 Lemon-throated Barbet 2 08:30 Campamento Limoncocha
 
Campamento Limoncocha, Sucumbíos
93 Common Scale-backed Antbird 1 08:30 Campamento Limoncocha
 
Campamento Limoncocha, Sucumbíos
94 Superciliated Wren 2 08:30 rene orlando zambrano guerrero
 
reserva la esmeralda rio chico, Manabí
95 Fulvous Shrike-Tanager 1 08:30 Campamento Limoncocha
 
Campamento Limoncocha, Sucumbíos
96 Mottle-backed Elaenia 2 08:22 Freddy Velasco N
 
168 Cesar Agusto Rueda, Tena, Provincia de Napo, EC (-0.993, -77.815), Napo
97 Canada Warbler 1 08:22 Freddy Velasco N
 
168 Cesar Agusto Rueda, Tena, Provincia de Napo, EC (-0.993, -77.815), Napo
98 Crested Caracara 1 08:20 Dario Nole N
 
Macara, Loja, EC (-4.319, -80.029), Loja
99 American Oystercatcher 2 08:13 beatriz almonacil fernádez
 
Playa Ballenita, Santa Elena
100 Sandwich Tern 1 08:13 beatriz almonacil fernádez
 
Playa Ballenita, Santa Elena
101 Brown Nunlet 1 08:04 Allpa Grefa
 
Ruku Samay Ecolodge , Provincia de Napo, EC ), Napo
elaenia sp. (genus Elaenia) X 08:02 Kathryn Lindeman-Schutt N
 
Tierra Firme Vía a Cotacachi, Cotacachi, Provincia de Imbabura, EC (0.282, -78.253), Imbabura
102 Blackburnian Warbler 1 08:02 Romelly Quishpe
 
Unnamed Road, Pichincha, EC (-0,052, -78,76), Pichincha
103 Great Black Hawk 1 08:00 Patricio Bolívar Reyes Ramírez
 
Comuna Las Balsas, Santa Elena
104 Rufescent Screech-Owl 1 08:00 Elvis Eduardo Mejia Ruano
 
GRUTA LOS TAYOS, Napo
105 Striped Owl 2 08:00 David Granizo A
 
Barrio Cumanda, Pastaza
106 Red-faced Parrot 1 08:00 Alejandro Trelles P
 
Jimbura, Loja
107 Olive-backed Woodcreeper 4 08:00 Elvis Eduardo Mejia Ruano
 
GRUTA LOS TAYOS, Napo
108 Lemon-browed Flycatcher 1 08:00 Elvis Eduardo Mejia Ruano
 
GRUTA LOS TAYOS, Napo
109 Dark-billed Cuckoo 1 07:50 Angel Argüello Méndez N
 
Parroquia Veracruz, Pastaza
110 Geoffroy's Daggerbill 2 07:47 Marcelo Quipo
 
111 Rufous-sided Crake 1 07:41 Dorian Shiguango N
 
Hatun Sumaku, Provincia de Napo, EC (-0,728, -77,593), Napo
112 Rufous-crested Tanager 5 07:41 Dorian Shiguango N
 
Hatun Sumaku, Provincia de Napo, EC (-0,728, -77,593), Napo
113 Short-billed Chlorospingus 6 07:34 Luis Alberto Salagaje Muela
 
SENDERO A LA CASCADA MACHANGARA (-0.461, -77.888), Napo
114 Rufous-breasted Hermit 1 07:32 angel Tanguila
 
NARUPA KM1, Napo
115 Green Hermit 1 07:32 angel Tanguila
 
NARUPA KM1, Napo
116 Gorgeted Woodstar 2 07:32 angel Tanguila
 
NARUPA KM1, Napo
117 Napo Sabrewing 1 07:32 angel Tanguila
 
NARUPA KM1, Napo
118 Buckley's Forest-Falcon 2 07:32 angel Tanguila
 
NARUPA KM1, Napo
119 Military Macaw 2 07:32 angel Tanguila
 
NARUPA KM1, Napo
120 Fasciated Antshrike 1 07:32 angel Tanguila
 
NARUPA KM1, Napo
121 Black-faced Antbird 1 07:32 angel Tanguila
 
NARUPA KM1, Napo
122 Wing-banded Wren 1 07:32 angel Tanguila
 
NARUPA KM1, Napo
123 Andean Lapwing 1 07:30 Carmen Orellana P
 
La Victoria de Imbana, Zamora-Chinchipe
124 Pacific Flatbill 1 07:30 Ecored Inkal wanish Kupairus
 
Caliche, Carchi
125 Yellow-billed Cuckoo 1 07:22 Jarol Fernando Vaca N
 
Camino Cascada Río Machangara, Napo
126 Montane Foliage-gleaner 1 07:22 Jarol Fernando Vaca
 
Camino Cascada Río Machangara, Napo
127 Rufous-breasted Flycatcher 3 07:22 Jarol Fernando Vaca
 
Camino Cascada Río Machangara, Napo
128 Fulvous-breasted Flatbill 1 07:22 Jarol Fernando Vaca
 
Camino Cascada Río Machangara, Napo
129 Orange-eared Tanager 1 07:22 Jarol Fernando Vaca
 
Camino Cascada Río Machangara, Napo
130 Golden-collared Honeycreeper 3 07:22 Jarol Fernando Vaca
 
Camino Cascada Río Machangara, Napo
131 Great Sapphirewing 3 07:21 Santiago Arroyo
 
Reserva Yanacocha (Fundación Jocotoco), Pichincha
132 Crowned Chat-Tyrant 1 07:21 Santiago Arroyo
 
Reserva Yanacocha (Fundación Jocotoco), Pichincha
133 Blue-backed Conebill 1 07:21 Santiago Arroyo
 
Reserva Yanacocha (Fundación Jocotoco), Pichincha
134 Blue-browed Tanager 2 07:20 Ricardo Nieto
 
135 Golden-eared Tanager 1 07:20 Ricardo Nieto
 
136 Deep-blue Flowerpiercer 3 07:20 Ricardo Nieto
 
137 Vegetarian Finch 1 07:20 David Anchundia
 
138 White-vented Plumeleteer 1 07:15 Karla Pezo
 
La Bocana, Piñas, El Oro
139 Roseate Spoonbill 1 07:15 Karla Pezo
 
La Bocana, Piñas, El Oro
140 Royal Flycatcher 2 07:15 Karla Pezo
 
La Bocana, Piñas, El Oro
141 Rufous-breasted Wood-Quail 7 07:13 Gilbert Diaz Rosales
 
Unnamed Road, Provincia de Zamora Chinchipe, EC (-4,651, -79,133), Zamora-Chinchipe
142 Subtropical Pygmy-Owl 1 07:13 Gilbert Diaz Rosales
 
Unnamed Road, Provincia de Zamora Chinchipe, EC (-4,651, -79,133), Zamora-Chinchipe
143 Slaty-winged Foliage-gleaner 1 07:12 Leovigildo Cabrera N
 
144 Rufous-winged Tyrannulet 1 07:12 Leovigildo Cabrera N
 
145 Ashy-throated Chlorospingus 2 07:12 Leovigildo Cabrera
 
146 Black-throated Trogon 1 07:11 Alejandro Solano-Ugalde
 
Reserva/Finca Mashpi-Shungo (Mashpi Chocolate Artesanal Farm), Pichincha
147 Dusky Antbird 3 07:11 Alejandro Solano-Ugalde N
 
Reserva/Finca Mashpi-Shungo (Mashpi Chocolate Artesanal Farm), Pichincha
148 Black-headed Antthrush 2 07:11 Alejandro Solano-Ugalde
 
Reserva/Finca Mashpi-Shungo (Mashpi Chocolate Artesanal Farm), Pichincha
149 Northern Schiffornis 3 07:11 Alejandro Solano-Ugalde
 
Reserva/Finca Mashpi-Shungo (Mashpi Chocolate Artesanal Farm), Pichincha
150 Sulphur-rumped Flycatcher 2 07:11 Alejandro Solano-Ugalde
 
Reserva/Finca Mashpi-Shungo (Mashpi Chocolate Artesanal Farm), Pichincha
151 Black-headed Tody-Flycatcher 3 07:11 Alejandro Solano-Ugalde
 
Reserva/Finca Mashpi-Shungo (Mashpi Chocolate Artesanal Farm), Pichincha
152 Yellow-margined Flycatcher 2 07:11 Alejandro Solano-Ugalde
 
Reserva/Finca Mashpi-Shungo (Mashpi Chocolate Artesanal Farm), Pichincha
153 Brown-capped Tyrannulet 2 07:11 Alejandro Solano-Ugalde
 
Reserva/Finca Mashpi-Shungo (Mashpi Chocolate Artesanal Farm), Pichincha
154 White-vented Euphonia 2 07:11 Alejandro Solano-Ugalde
 
Reserva/Finca Mashpi-Shungo (Mashpi Chocolate Artesanal Farm), Pichincha
155 Blue-whiskered Tanager 2 07:11 Alejandro Solano-Ugalde
 
Reserva/Finca Mashpi-Shungo (Mashpi Chocolate Artesanal Farm), Pichincha
156 Emerald Tanager 2 07:11 Alejandro Solano-Ugalde
 
Reserva/Finca Mashpi-Shungo (Mashpi Chocolate Artesanal Farm), Pichincha
157 Gray-and-white Tyrannulet 1 07:07 Ana Elizabeth Agreda De la Paz
 
9 may. 2020 7:08 a. m. -2.199, -80.863, Santa Elena
158 Gray-crowned Flycatcher 4 07:05 Tsukan Juank
 
Casa, Francisco de Orellana, Provincia de Orellana, EC (-0,475, -76,989), Orellana
159 Yellow-vented Woodpecker 1 07:01 Angel Pineda Diaz
 
Eje Vial IV, Valladolid, Provincia de Zamora Chinchipe, EC (-4,548, -79,13), Zamora-Chinchipe
160 Marañon Thrush 1 07:01 Angel Pineda Diaz
 
Eje Vial IV, Valladolid, Provincia de Zamora Chinchipe, EC (-4,548, -79,13), Zamora-Chinchipe
161 Black-faced Tanager 2 07:01 Angel Pineda Diaz
 
Eje Vial IV, Valladolid, Provincia de Zamora Chinchipe, EC (-4,548, -79,13), Zamora-Chinchipe
162 Buff-bellied Tanager 1 07:01 Angel Pineda Diaz
 
Eje Vial IV, Valladolid, Provincia de Zamora Chinchipe, EC (-4,548, -79,13), Zamora-Chinchipe
163 Silvery Tanager 1 07:01 Angel Pineda Diaz
 
Eje Vial IV, Valladolid, Provincia de Zamora Chinchipe, EC (-4,548, -79,13), Zamora-Chinchipe
164 Ecuadorian Hillstar 1 07:00 Parque Nacional Cotacachi Cayapas
 
Volcán Cotacachi, Imbabura
165 Little Woodstar 2 07:00 Izamar Nazate
 
Quinta Yuquín, Imbabura
166 Sapayoa 5 07:00 Izamar Nazate
 
Quinta Yuquín, Imbabura
167 Plain-winged Antshrike 2 07:00 Wilmer Shiguango
 
Bosque reforestado de ahuano, Napo
168 Black Antbird 2 07:00 Wilmer Shiguango
 
Bosque reforestado de ahuano, Napo
Cinclodes sp. 41 07:00 Patricio Díaz N
 
Cayambe, Pichincha, EC (0.008, -78.024), Pichincha
169 Green-backed Becard 2 07:00 Wilmer Shiguango
 
Bosque reforestado de ahuano, Napo
170 Small-billed Elaenia 2 07:00 Wilmer Shiguango
 
Bosque reforestado de ahuano, Napo
171 Fuscous Flycatcher 1 07:00 Borys Benjamin Mamallacta Tapuy
 
Tamia yura, Napo
172 Cattle Tyrant 1 07:00 Felipe Espinoza
 
Las Palmas, Napo
173 Fork-tailed Flycatcher 2 07:00 Jesenia Castillo
 
Parque Ecológico Y Recreativo Lago Agrio PERLA, Sucumbíos
174 Paramo Pipit 5 07:00 Parque Nacional Cotacachi Cayapas
 
Volcán Cotacachi, Imbabura
175 Pale-headed Brushfinch 2 07:00 Fundación Jocotoco N
 
176 Plumbeous Sierra-Finch 2 07:00 JENNY ALBARRACIN
 
3123 Del Cóndor, Cuenca, Azuay, EC (-2.889, -78.973), Azuay
pigeon/dove sp. 3 06:50 Felipe Espinoza
 
Alto Tena, Napo
177 Black-throated Hermit 1 06:50 Felipe Espinoza
 
Alto Tena, Napo
178 Cinereous Mourner 1 06:50 Felipe Espinoza
 
Alto Tena, Napo
179 Golden-crowned Spadebill 1 06:50 Felipe Espinoza
 
Alto Tena, Napo
Western/Eastern Wood-Pewee 1 06:50 Cristina Teruel Vilar
 
Fundación Muyu, Pastaza
180 Golden-bellied Euphonia 2 06:50 Felipe Espinoza
 
Alto Tena, Napo
181 Scaly-naped Parrot 14 06:49 Marcelo Quipo
 
182 White-crowned Tapaculo 1 06:45 Fabricio Peñaranda
 
183 White-crowned Manakin 1 06:45 Fabricio Peñaranda
 
184 Olivaceous Greenlet 1 06:45 Fabricio Peñaranda
 
Sporophila sp. 3 06:45 Maartje Musschenga N
 
Secret place San Pedro, Pichincha
185 Lesser Goldfinch 6 06:43 Alexandra Jarrin
 
La Clementina 26 ene. 2020 15:46 -1,28, -78,512, Tungurahua
186 Purple-collared Woodstar 2 06:42 Fer Patiño
 
La Isla Mindo , Pichincha, EC (-0,053, -78,764), Pichincha
187 Tawny-crowned Pygmy-Tyrant 1 06:36 Ronny Matamoros
 
Lago de Capeira, Guayas
188 Rufous-crowned Tody-Flycatcher 1 06:34 Byron Puglla
 
(-3,5669,-79,4593), Loja
Chaetura sp. 2 06:32 Roger González Cando
 
9 may. 2020 8:12 a. m. -2.199, -79.933, Guayas
189 Bearded Guan 3 06:30 Ramiro Mendoza
 
Reserva Tapichalaca (Fundación Jocotoco), Zamora-Chinchipe
190 Blue-throated Piping-Guan 1 06:30 Pablo Alejandro
 
PC. Maxus, Orellana
191 Common Nighthawk 1 06:30 Francisco Prieto Albuja N
 
Amagasí del Inca, Pichincha
192 Long-tailed Potoo 1 06:30 Pablo Alejandro
 
PC. Maxus, Orellana
193 Little Sunangel 5 06:30 Ramiro Mendoza
 
Reserva Tapichalaca (Fundación Jocotoco), Zamora-Chinchipe
194 Purple-backed Thornbill 1 06:30 Jenifer Paspuel
 
Tufiño y alrededores, Carchi
195 Rufous-capped Thornbill 2 06:30 Ramiro Mendoza
 
Reserva Tapichalaca (Fundación Jocotoco), Zamora-Chinchipe
196 Sword-billed Hummingbird 1 06:30 Jenifer Paspuel
 
Tufiño y alrededores, Carchi
197 Azure Gallinule 6 06:30 Juan Alejandro Neira Rivera
 
198 American Golden-Plover 5 06:30 Marcelo Daniel Luque Intriago
 
Bahía de Caráquez, Manabí
199 Solitary Sandpiper 2 06:30 Marcelo Daniel Luque Intriago
 
Bahía de Caráquez, Manabí
200 Franklin's Gull 4 06:30 Marcelo Daniel Luque Intriago
 
Bahía de Caráquez, Manabí
201 Large-billed Tern 1 06:30 Juan Alejandro Neira Rivera
 
frigatebird sp. 3 06:30 Ana Carrion
 
Barrio Divino Niño, Galápagos
202 Slender-billed Kite 1 06:30 Juan Alejandro Neira Rivera
 
203 Pied Puffbird 2 06:30 Pablo Alvia
 
ECY_PUCE, Orellana
204 White-chinned Jacamar 1 06:30 Pablo Alejandro
 
PC. Maxus, Orellana
205 Scale-breasted Woodpecker 1 06:30 Jordi oswaldo Chanaluisa velasco
 
Ruta Pindo, Orellana
206 Lined Forest-Falcon 1 06:30 Juan Alejandro Neira Rivera
 
207 Golden-plumed Parakeet 3 06:30 Ramiro Mendoza N
 
Reserva Tapichalaca (Fundación Jocotoco), Zamora-Chinchipe
208 Moustached Antwren 2 06:30 Pablo Alvia
 
ECY_PUCE, Orellana
209 Jocotoco Antpitta 2 06:30 Ramiro Mendoza
 
Reserva Tapichalaca (Fundación Jocotoco), Zamora-Chinchipe
210 Chestnut-naped Antpitta 4 06:30 Ramiro Mendoza
 
Reserva Tapichalaca (Fundación Jocotoco), Zamora-Chinchipe
211 Slate-crowned Antpitta 2 06:30 Ramiro Mendoza
 
Reserva Tapichalaca (Fundación Jocotoco), Zamora-Chinchipe
212 Ash-colored Tapaculo 2 06:30 Ramiro Mendoza
 
Reserva Tapichalaca (Fundación Jocotoco), Zamora-Chinchipe
213 Chusquea Tapaculo 3 06:30 Ramiro Mendoza
 
Reserva Tapichalaca (Fundación Jocotoco), Zamora-Chinchipe
214 Golden-headed Manakin 1 06:30 Jordi oswaldo Chanaluisa velasco
 
Ruta Pindo, Orellana
215 Plum-throated Cotinga 1 06:30 Pablo Alejandro
 
PC. Maxus, Orellana
216 Orange-banded Flycatcher 4 06:30 Ramiro Mendoza
 
Reserva Tapichalaca (Fundación Jocotoco), Zamora-Chinchipe
217 River Tyrannulet 1 06:30 Pablo Alejandro
 
PC. Maxus, Orellana
218 Dusky-chested Flycatcher 2 06:30 Pablo Alvia
 
ECY_PUCE, Orellana
219 San Cristobal Mockingbird 2 06:30 Ana Carrion
 
Barrio Divino Niño, Galápagos
220 Lawrence's Thrush 1 06:30 Pablo Alvia
 
ECY_PUCE, Orellana
221 Rufous-bellied Euphonia 2 06:30 Pablo Alvia
 
ECY_PUCE, Orellana
222 Andean Siskin 2 06:30 Jenifer Paspuel
 
Tufiño y alrededores, Carchi
223 Citrine Warbler 4 06:30 Ramiro Mendoza
 
Reserva Tapichalaca (Fundación Jocotoco), Zamora-Chinchipe
Golden-fronted x Spectacled Redstart (hybrid) 3 06:30 Jenifer Paspuel
 
Tufiño y alrededores, Carchi
224 Opal-rumped Tanager 7 06:30 Pablo Alvia
 
ECY_PUCE, Orellana
225 Yellow-backed Tanager 1 06:30 Pablo Alejandro
 
PC. Maxus, Orellana
galapagos finch sp. 6 06:30 Ana Carrion
 
Barrio Divino Niño, Galápagos
226 White-tipped Swift 3 06:29 Sebastian Kohn
 
E18b, Quito EC-Pichincha -0.20367, -78.47493, Pichincha
227 Wire-crested Thorntail 2 06:28 Walter Agustin Gaona Abad
 
Reserva Copalinga - Vía podocarpus, Zamora-Chinchipe
228 Black-throated Brilliant 1 06:28 Franklin Sánchez
 
13 12 de Febrero, Puyo, Provincia de Pastaza, EC (-1.492, -78.015), Pastaza
229 Violet-headed Hummingbird 3 06:28 Walter Agustin Gaona Abad
 
Reserva Copalinga - Vía podocarpus, Zamora-Chinchipe
230 Many-spotted Hummingbird 1 06:28 Walter Agustin Gaona Abad
 
Reserva Copalinga - Vía podocarpus, Zamora-Chinchipe
231 Purple-chested Hummingbird 5 06:28 Nestor Paladines
 
Garita Mashpi-hotel-mashpi comunidad, Pichincha
new world trogon sp. 1 06:28 Nestor Paladines N
 
Garita Mashpi-hotel-mashpi comunidad, Pichincha
232 Red-eyed Vireo 2 06:28 Walter Agustin Gaona Abad
 
Reserva Copalinga - Vía podocarpus, Zamora-Chinchipe
233 Flame-crested Tanager 1 06:28 Walter Agustin Gaona Abad
 
Reserva Copalinga - Vía podocarpus, Zamora-Chinchipe
234 Spotted Tanager 2 06:28 Walter Agustin Gaona Abad
 
Reserva Copalinga - Vía podocarpus, Zamora-Chinchipe
235 Berlepsch's Tinamou 1 06:22 Bryan Tamayo
 
236 Baudo Guan 1 06:22 Bryan Tamayo
 
237 Dusky Pigeon 2 06:22 Bryan Tamayo
 
238 Cinnamon Woodpecker 1 06:22 Bryan Tamayo
 
239 Lita Woodpecker 2 06:22 Bryan Tamayo
 
240 Short-tailed Parrot 1 06:22 Viviana Zeas
 
Luis Sangurima, Sucúa EC-Morona Santiago -2.45599, -78.16799, Morona-Santiago
241 Spot-crowned Antvireo 5 06:22 Bryan Tamayo
 
242 Ocellated Antbird 2 06:22 Bryan Tamayo
 
243 Red-capped Manakin 1 06:22 Bryan Tamayo
 
244 Rufous Mourner 1 06:22 Bryan Tamayo
 
245 Olivaceous Siskin 1 06:22 Joceline López
 
Avenida Luis Jácome, Mera EC-Pastaza -1.50390, -78.06226, Pastaza
246 Scarlet-browed Tanager 1 06:22 Bryan Tamayo
 
Smooth-billed/Groove-billed Ani 1 06:19 Nancy Hilgert
 
15 Lomas Primera, Guayaquil, Guayas, EC (-2.165, -79.907), Guayas
small swift sp. 1 06:19 Nancy Hilgert
 
15 Lomas Primera, Guayaquil, Guayas, EC (-2.165, -79.907), Guayas
hummingbird sp. 1 06:19 Nancy Hilgert
 
15 Lomas Primera, Guayaquil, Guayas, EC (-2.165, -79.907), Guayas
247 Bronzy Hermit 1 06:18 Rafael Ferro
 
248 Band-tailed Barbthroat 1 06:18 Rafael Ferro
 
249 Giant Hummingbird 1 06:18 Luisa Andrade P
 
Casa Guápulo. Quito, Pichincha EC (-0.198, -78.474), Pichincha
250 Blue-chested Hummingbird 1 06:18 Rafael Ferro
 
251 Brown Wood-Rail 1 06:18 Rafael Ferro
 
252 Checker-throated Stipplethroat 2 06:18 Rafael Ferro
 
253 Dot-winged Antwren 7 06:18 Rafael Ferro
 
254 Black-striped Woodcreeper 1 06:18 Rafael Ferro P
 
255 Black-capped Pygmy-Tyrant 1 06:18 Rafael Ferro P
 
256 Blue-black Grosbeak 2 06:18 Rafael Ferro
 
257 Crimson-breasted Finch 2 06:18 Julian Perez-Correa
 
cacique sp. X 06:15 Imbabura Geoparque Mundial de la UNESCO
 
Shanshipamba Bosque de Musgos, Imbabura
258 Blue Dacnis 1 06:15 fabian castillo
 
259 Chestnut-vented Conebill 1 06:15 fabian castillo P
 
260 Brown Jacamar 2 06:12 Victor Portilla N
 
Unnamed Road, Nueva Loja, Provincia de Sucumbíos, EC (0.104, -76.9), Sucumbíos
261 Velvet-fronted Grackle 6 06:12 Victor Portilla N
 
Unnamed Road, Nueva Loja, Provincia de Sucumbíos, EC (0.104, -76.9), Sucumbíos
262 Violet-fronted Brilliant 1 06:11 Wilmer Simbaña
 
263 Ash-browed Spinetail 1 06:11 Wilmer Simbaña
 
264 Dull-colored Grassquit 2 06:11 Efrain Toapanta
 
Casa Divina Lodge, SN Miguel Bancos EC-Pichincha -0.06610, -78.76923, Pichincha
white egret sp. 6 06:10 Galo Chiriboga
 
Finca la Floreana, Santo Domingo de los Tsáchilas
265 Moustached Puffbird 1 06:10 Miguel Angel Figueroa Ruano N
 
El Chical, Provincia de Carchi, EC (0.936, -78.188), Carchi
266 Blue-fronted Parrotlet 3 06:10 Nicole Büttner N
 
267 Moustached Antpitta 2 06:10 Nicole Büttner
 
268 Buffy Tuftedcheek 2 06:10 Nicole Büttner
 
269 Fulvous-dotted Treerunner 2 06:10 Nicole Büttner N
 
270 Orange-breasted Fruiteater 2 06:10 Nicole Büttner
 
271 Olive-sided Flycatcher 1 06:10 Nicole Büttner N
 
272 Yellow-bellied Siskin 1 06:10 Nicole Büttner
 
273 Black-chinned Mountain-Tanager 7 06:10 Nicole Büttner
 
274 Blue-fronted Lancebill 1 06:08 Johnny Brito
 
Rest House, Morona-Santiago
275 Spangled Coquette 1 06:08 Johnny Brito
 
Rest House, Morona-Santiago
276 Blackish Rail 1 06:08 Johnny Brito
 
Rest House, Morona-Santiago
277 Coppery-chested Jacamar 2 06:08 Johnny Brito
 
Rest House, Morona-Santiago
278 White-breasted Wood-Wren 2 06:08 Johnny Brito
 
Rest House, Morona-Santiago
279 Andean Condor 1 06:07 Mauricio Narvaez N
 
Angochagua, Provincia de Imbabura, EC (0.19, -78.063), Imbabura
280 Sharp-shinned Hawk 1 06:07 Mauricio Narvaez N
 
Angochagua, Provincia de Imbabura, EC (0.19, -78.063), Imbabura
281 Superciliaried Hemispingus 1 06:07 Mauricio Narvaez N
 
Angochagua, Provincia de Imbabura, EC (0.19, -78.063), Imbabura
Muscovy Duck (Domestic type) 3 06:06 Mario Recalde
 
Auto selected -2.07660, -79.87689, Guayas
282 Velvet-purple Coronet 1 06:06 Carlos Romero Ramírez
 
Unnamed Road, El Oro, EC (-3,725, -79,703), El Oro
283 Tricolored Heron 2 06:06 Mario Recalde
 
Auto selected -2.07660, -79.87689, Guayas
284 Peruvian Tyrannulet 2 06:06 Carlos Romero Ramírez
 
Unnamed Road, El Oro, EC (-3,725, -79,703), El Oro
285 Three-banded Warbler 2 06:06 Carlos Romero Ramírez
 
Unnamed Road, El Oro, EC (-3,725, -79,703), El Oro
286 Summer Tanager 1 06:06 Carlos Romero Ramírez N
 
Unnamed Road, El Oro, EC (-3,725, -79,703), El Oro
287 El Oro Parakeet 10 06:05 Pancho Loaysa
 
EC-El Oro-Piñas (-3,6758,-79,7259), El Oro
288 Ochraceous Attila 1 06:05 Pancho Loaysa
 
EC-El Oro-Piñas (-3,6758,-79,7259), El Oro
289 Chestnut-headed Oropendola 6 06:05 Pancho Loaysa
 
EC-El Oro-Piñas (-3,6758,-79,7259), El Oro
290 Band-tailed Sierra-Finch 1 06:05 Christiana Fattorelli A
 
Entrada Barrio San Pablo, Tungurahua
291 Chestnut-throated Seedeater 3 06:03 Rogger Valencia Monroy
 
Cordovez Prosperina, Guayas, EC (-2.14, -79.944), Guayas
292 Striped Woodhaunter 1 06:02 María Yánez
 
293 Purple-throated Sunangel 2 06:01 Juan Aguilar P
 
El Cristal_Aguilar Ullauri, Azuay
294 Rainbow Starfrontlet 3 06:01 Juan Aguilar
 
El Cristal_Aguilar Ullauri, Azuay
295 Virginia Rail 2 06:01 Juan Aguilar
 
El Cristal_Aguilar Ullauri, Azuay
296 Slate-colored Coot 1 06:01 Juan Aguilar
 
El Cristal_Aguilar Ullauri, Azuay
297 Line-cheeked Spinetail 2 06:01 Juan Aguilar
 
El Cristal_Aguilar Ullauri, Azuay
298 Tawny-rumped Tyrannulet 1 06:01 Juan Aguilar
 
El Cristal_Aguilar Ullauri, Azuay
299 Rufous-chested Tanager 1 06:01 Juan Aguilar
 
El Cristal_Aguilar Ullauri, Azuay
300 White-throated Tinamou 1 06:00 PARQUE ECOLOGICO RECREATIVO LAGO AGRIO PERLA
 
Avenida La Laguna, Nueva Loja, Provincia de Sucumbíos, EC (0,114, -76,91), Sucumbíos
301 Cinereous Tinamou 1 06:00 Kenia Villalba
 
AVES FINCA VILLALBA, Orellana
302 Horned Screamer 6 06:00 Octavio Gaibor
 
Provincia de NapoEc-1,058,-77,564, Napo
303 Blue-winged Teal 4 06:00 Byron Delgado
 
304 Croaking Ground Dove 8 06:00 Michele DeWolfe
 
Olon Estuary, Santa Elena
305 Groove-billed Ani 2 06:00 Paul Molina A
 
Malapamba, Santa Isabel, Azuay
306 Striped Cuckoo 2 06:00 Erik Zechner
 
Rancho Ilusión, Pichincha
307 Black-bellied Cuckoo 1 06:00 Octavio Gaibor
 
Provincia de NapoEc-1,058,-77,564, Napo
308 Pale-tailed Barbthroat 1 06:00 Octavio Gaibor
 
Provincia de NapoEc-1,058,-77,564, Napo
309 Straight-billed Hermit 2 06:00 Octavio Gaibor
 
Provincia de NapoEc-1,058,-77,564, Napo
310 Black-eared Fairy 2 06:00 Octavio Gaibor
 
Provincia de NapoEc-1,058,-77,564, Napo
311 Green-breasted Mango 2 06:00 gisella carabelli
 
ayampe, Manabí
312 Tourmaline Sunangel 1 06:00 Ecored Inkal wanish Kupairus
 
Alrededores el Carmelo, Carchi
313 Green-tailed Trainbearer 2 06:00 Agustin Carrasco
 
cuenca, Azuay
Black-tailed/Green-tailed Trainbearer 3 06:00 Cesar Alvarez P
 
314 Golden-breasted Puffleg 2 06:00 REFUGIO DE VIDA SILVESTRE PASOCHOA
 
315 Bronzy Inca 4 06:00 Fernando Aldaz
 
Chontas Birdwatching Spot, Napo
316 Short-tailed Woodstar 1 06:00 gisella carabelli
 
ayampe, Manabí
317 Esmeraldas Woodstar 2 06:00 gisella carabelli N
 
ayampe, Manabí
318 Gray-breasted Sabrewing 2 06:00 Octavio Gaibor
 
Provincia de NapoEc-1,058,-77,564, Napo
319 Violet-bellied Hummingbird 1 06:00 Byron Delgado
 
320 Hoatzin 14 06:00 Octavio Gaibor
 
Provincia de NapoEc-1,058,-77,564, Napo
321 Plumbeous Rail 1 06:00 Renzo Paladines Puertas
 
Uchima, Loja
322 Common Gallinule 4 06:00 Byron Delgado
 
323 Purple Gallinule 6 06:00 Kenia Villalba
 
AVES FINCA VILLALBA, Orellana
324 Sungrebe 2 06:00 Octavio Gaibor
 
Provincia de NapoEc-1,058,-77,564, Napo
325 Limpkin 1 06:00 Ovidio Garzón
 
El Coca, B. Luis Guerra, Orellana
326 Black-necked Stilt 6 06:00 Michele DeWolfe
 
Olon Estuary, Santa Elena
327 Pied Lapwing 2 06:00 Octavio Gaibor
 
Provincia de NapoEc-1,058,-77,564, Napo
328 Collared Plover 5 06:00 Diana Carrión Santos
 
PC CHIRO APAIKA, Orellana
329 Wattled Jacana 2 06:00 Ovidio Garzón
 
El Coca, B. Luis Guerra, Orellana
330 Whimbrel 1 06:00 Byron Delgado
 
331 Gray-hooded Gull 2 06:00 jaime Arellano
 
PJ, Guayas
332 Lava Gull 10 06:00 Carolina Freire Trejo
 
Lindero del Parque Nacional Galápagos, Galápagos
333 Magnificent Frigatebird 20 06:00 Michele DeWolfe
 
Olon Estuary, Santa Elena
334 Blue-footed Booby 4 06:00 gisella carabelli
 
ayampe, Manabí
335 Anhinga 1 06:00 Paul Abad
 
Urbanizacion Costalmar 1, Guayas
336 Brown Pelican 10 06:00 Michele DeWolfe
 
Olon Estuary, Santa Elena
337 Peruvian Pelican 2 06:00 Byron Delgado
 
338 Rufescent Tiger-Heron 1 06:00 Byron Delgado
 
339 Cocoi Heron 1 06:00 Michele DeWolfe
 
Olon Estuary, Santa Elena
340 Little Blue Heron 1 06:00 Byron Delgado
 
341 White Ibis 3 06:00 jaime Arellano
 
PJ, Guayas
342 Osprey 2 06:00 Ángel Bayona
 
343 Pearl Kite 1 06:00 Ovidio Garzón
 
El Coca, B. Luis Guerra, Orellana
344 White-tailed Kite 2 06:00 Alegría Sotomayor
 
Malqui-Machay Sendero El Puma, Cotopaxi
345 Gray-bellied Hawk 1 06:00 Andy Ruiz Peña P
 
346 Crane Hawk 1 06:00 Byron Delgado
 
347 White-rumped Hawk 1 06:00 REFUGIO DE VIDA SILVESTRE PASOCHOA
 
348 White-throated Hawk 1 06:00 Cesar Alvarez P
 
349 Great Horned Owl 1 06:00 Carlos Cajas N
 
Río Marañon, Riobamba EC-Chimborazo -1.63705, -78.67687, Chimborazo
350 Burrowing Owl 6 06:00 Carlos Cajas N
 
Río Marañon, Riobamba EC-Chimborazo -1.63705, -78.67687, Chimborazo
351 Gartered Trogon 1 06:00 Byron Delgado
 
352 Amazonian Trogon 2 06:00 Octavio Gaibor
 
Provincia de NapoEc-1,058,-77,564, Napo
353 Amazonian Motmot 2 06:00 Octavio Gaibor
 
Provincia de NapoEc-1,058,-77,564, Napo
354 Green-and-rufous Kingfisher 1 06:00 PARQUE ECOLOGICO RECREATIVO LAGO AGRIO PERLA
 
Avenida La Laguna, Nueva Loja, Provincia de Sucumbíos, EC (0,114, -76,91), Sucumbíos
355 Chestnut-capped Puffbird 1 06:00 kuyana lodge
 
kuyana lodge, Napo
356 Rufous-tailed Jacamar 1 06:00 Erik Zechner
 
Rancho Ilusión, Pichincha
357 Black-billed Mountain-Toucan 2 06:00 Ecored Inkal wanish Kupairus
 
Alrededores el Carmelo, Carchi
358 Lettered Aracari 2 06:00 Axel Diaz Salcedo
 
Calle 3, Joya de los Sachas, Provincia de Orellana, EC (-0.3, -76.855), Orellana
359 Red-rumped Woodpecker 1 06:00 Byron Delgado
 
360 Aplomado Falcon 1 06:00 Carlos Cajas
 
Río Marañon, Riobamba EC-Chimborazo -1.63705, -78.67687, Chimborazo
361 White-winged Parakeet 143 06:00 Paul Abad P
 
Urbanizacion Costalmar 1, Guayas
362 Red-lored Parrot 2 06:00 Paul Abad
 
Urbanizacion Costalmar 1, Guayas
363 Black-headed Parrot 4 06:00 Octavio Gaibor
 
Provincia de NapoEc-1,058,-77,564, Napo
364 Red-bellied Macaw 2 06:00 Octavio Gaibor
 
Provincia de NapoEc-1,058,-77,564, Napo
365 Blue-and-yellow Macaw 4 06:00 Octavio Gaibor
 
Provincia de NapoEc-1,058,-77,564, Napo
366 Pygmy Antwren 1 06:00 Kenia Villalba
 
AVES FINCA VILLALBA, Orellana
367 Streak-headed Antbird 2 06:00 Fernando Aldaz
 
Chontas Birdwatching Spot, Napo
368 White-browed Antbird 1 06:00 Andy Ruiz Peña
 
369 Elegant Crescentchest 2 06:00 Byron Delgado
 
370 Undulated Antpitta 3 06:00 REFUGIO DE VIDA SILVESTRE PASOCHOA
 
371 White-bellied Antpitta 3 06:00 Fernando Aldaz
 
Chontas Birdwatching Spot, Napo
372 White-lored Antpitta 1 06:00 Octavio Gaibor
 
Provincia de NapoEc-1,058,-77,564, Napo
373 Blackish Tapaculo 3 06:00 Fernando Aldaz
 
Chontas Birdwatching Spot, Napo
374 Long-billed Woodcreeper 2 06:00 Octavio Gaibor
 
Provincia de NapoEc-1,058,-77,564, Napo
375 Amazonian Barred-Woodcreeper 1 06:00 Axel Diaz Salcedo
 
Calle 3, Joya de los Sachas, Provincia de Orellana, EC (-0.3, -76.855), Orellana
376 Many-striped Canastero 1 06:00 REFUGIO DE VIDA SILVESTRE PASOCHOA
 
377 Necklaced Spinetail 4 06:00 Byron Delgado
 
378 Dusky Spinetail 1 06:00 Andy Ruiz Peña
 
379 Dwarf Tyrant-Manakin 2 06:00 Octavio Gaibor
 
Provincia de NapoEc-1,058,-77,564, Napo
380 Wire-tailed Manakin 2 06:00 Octavio Gaibor
 
Provincia de NapoEc-1,058,-77,564, Napo
381 Red-crested Cotinga 9 06:00 REFUGIO DE VIDA SILVESTRE PASOCHOA
 
382 Bare-necked Fruitcrow 2 06:00 Octavio Gaibor
 
Provincia de NapoEc-1,058,-77,564, Napo
383 Chestnut-crowned Becard 2 06:00 Andy Ruiz Peña
 
384 Yellow-browed Tody-Flycatcher 5 06:00 Kenia Villalba
 
AVES FINCA VILLALBA, Orellana
385 Handsome Flycatcher 2 06:00 Fernando Aldaz
 
Chontas Birdwatching Spot, Napo
386 White-lored Tyrannulet 2 06:00 Octavio Gaibor
 
Provincia de NapoEc-1,058,-77,564, Napo
387 White-banded Tyrannulet 3 06:00 REFUGIO DE VIDA SILVESTRE PASOCHOA
 
388 Mouse-colored Tyrannulet 1 06:00 Octavio Gaibor
 
Provincia de NapoEc-1,058,-77,564, Napo
389 Pacific Elaenia 2 06:00 Byron Delgado
 
390 Greenish Elaenia 1 06:00 Erik Zechner
 
Rancho Ilusión, Pichincha
391 Olive-chested Flycatcher 1 06:00 Andy Ruiz Peña
 
392 Galapagos Flycatcher 10 06:00 Carolina Freire Trejo
 
Lindero del Parque Nacional Galápagos, Galápagos
393 Baird's Flycatcher 1 06:00 Byron Delgado
 
394 Crowned Slaty Flycatcher 1 06:00 PARQUE ECOLOGICO RECREATIVO LAGO AGRIO PERLA
 
Avenida La Laguna, Nueva Loja, Provincia de Sucumbíos, EC (0,114, -76,91), Sucumbíos
395 Chivi Vireo 5 06:00 Erik Zechner
 
Rancho Ilusión, Pichincha
396 Black-capped Donacobius 6 06:00 Kenia Villalba
 
AVES FINCA VILLALBA, Orellana
397 Brown-chested Martin 6 06:00 gisella carabelli
 
ayampe, Manabí
398 Galapagos Mockingbird 12 06:00 Carolina Freire Trejo
 
Lindero del Parque Nacional Galápagos, Galápagos
399 Saffron Siskin 1 06:00 Byron Delgado
 
400 Red-breasted Meadowlark 1 06:00 Mateo Freile
 
Finca el Pisque, Santo Domingo de los Tsáchilas
401 Peruvian Meadowlark 1 06:00 RITA GARCIA P
 
Malapamba, Santa Isabel, Azuay
402 Green Oropendola 4 06:00 Octavio Gaibor
 
Provincia de NapoEc-1,058,-77,564, Napo
403 Olive Oropendola 2 06:00 Kenia Villalba
 
AVES FINCA VILLALBA, Orellana
404 Solitary Black Cacique 2 06:00 Octavio Gaibor
 
Provincia de NapoEc-1,058,-77,564, Napo
405 Epaulet Oriole 1 06:00 Jhony Mangash Macas
 
Los Encuentros, Zamora-Chinchipe
406 Oriole Blackbird 2 06:00 Octavio Gaibor
 
Provincia de NapoEc-1,058,-77,564, Napo
407 Yellow Warbler 4 06:00 Ángel Bayona
 
La Chala, Guayas
408 Blue Seedeater 1 06:00 rudy gelis
 
EC-Pichincha - -0.055x-78.771 - Jul 2, 2017 8:06 AM, Pichincha
409 Red-capped Cardinal 1 06:00 Octavio Gaibor
 
Provincia de NapoEc-1,058,-77,564, Napo
410 White-capped Tanager 5 06:00 Fernando Aldaz
 
Chontas Birdwatching Spot, Napo
411 Yellow-bellied Tanager 1 06:00 Andy Ruiz Peña
 
412 Masked Tanager 2 06:00 Octavio Gaibor
 
Provincia de NapoEc-1,058,-77,564, Napo
413 Green-and-gold Tanager 2 06:00 Jhony Mangash Macas
 
Los Encuentros, Zamora-Chinchipe
414 Glossy Flowerpiercer 1 06:00 Ecored Inkal wanish Kupairus
 
Alrededores el Carmelo, Carchi
415 Lesson's Seedeater 2 06:00 Diana Carrión Santos
 
PC CHIRO APAIKA, Orellana
416 Parrot-billed Seedeater 2 06:00 Byron Delgado
 
417 Ruddy-breasted Seedeater 2 06:00 William Arteaga
 
Cuchilla La Huaqueña, Carchi
418 Band-tailed Seedeater 2 06:00 Carlos Cajas
 
Río Marañon, Riobamba EC-Chimborazo -1.63705, -78.67687, Chimborazo
419 Small Tree-Finch 6 06:00 Carolina Freire Trejo
 
Lindero del Parque Nacional Galápagos, Galápagos
420 Small Ground-Finch 22 06:00 Carolina Freire Trejo
 
Lindero del Parque Nacional Galápagos, Galápagos
421 Large Ground-Finch 2 06:00 Carolina Freire Trejo
 
Lindero del Parque Nacional Galápagos, Galápagos
422 Common Cactus-Finch 8 06:00 Carolina Freire Trejo
 
Lindero del Parque Nacional Galápagos, Galápagos
423 Medium Ground-Finch 20 06:00 Carolina Freire Trejo
 
Lindero del Parque Nacional Galápagos, Galápagos
424 Streaked Saltator 2 06:00 gisella carabelli
 
ayampe, Manabí
425 Andean Teal 3 05:57 Edwin Taimal
 
Reserva Ecológica El Ángel-Carchi-Ecuador, Carchi
426 Shining Sunbeam 1 05:57 Edwin Taimal
 
Reserva Ecológica El Ángel-Carchi-Ecuador, Carchi
427 Carunculated Caracara 3 05:57 Edwin Taimal
 
Reserva Ecológica El Ángel-Carchi-Ecuador, Carchi
428 Tawny Antpitta 3 05:57 Edwin Taimal
 
Reserva Ecológica El Ángel-Carchi-Ecuador, Carchi
429 Great Tinamou 1 05:56 Reserva Tesoro Escondido N
 
430 Lesser Swallow-tailed Swift 1 05:56 Gabriel Maldonado N
 
Joya de los Sachas, EC (-0.287, -76.855), Orellana
431 Green Ibis 2 05:56 Gabriel Maldonado N
 
Joya de los Sachas, EC (-0.287, -76.855), Orellana
432 Variable Hawk 2 05:56 Jorge Córdova
 
Estancia Norte (La Paz), Loja
433 Yellow-crowned Parrot 1 05:56 Gabriel Maldonado N
 
Joya de los Sachas, EC (-0.287, -76.855), Orellana
434 Blue-winged Parrotlet 2 05:56 Gabriel Maldonado N
 
Joya de los Sachas, EC (-0.287, -76.855), Orellana
435 White-flanked Antwren 2 05:56 Reserva Tesoro Escondido N
 
436 Bicolored Antbird 2 05:56 Reserva Tesoro Escondido N
 
437 Scaly-throated Leaftosser 3 05:56 Reserva Tesoro Escondido N
 
438 Blue-crowned Manakin 2 05:56 Reserva Tesoro Escondido N
 
439 Black-tipped Cotinga 5 05:56 Reserva Tesoro Escondido N
 
440 Western Wood-Pewee 1 05:56 Reserva Tesoro Escondido N
 
441 Long-tailed Tyrant 1 05:56 Reserva Tesoro Escondido N
 
442 Gray-capped Flycatcher 1 05:56 Reserva Tesoro Escondido N
 
443 White-ringed Flycatcher 2 05:56 Reserva Tesoro Escondido N
 
444 Snowy-throated Kingbird 1 05:56 Reserva Tesoro Escondido N
 
445 Chiguanco Thrush 10 05:56 Jorge Córdova
 
Estancia Norte (La Paz), Loja
446 Gray-and-gold Tanager 5 05:56 Reserva Tesoro Escondido N
 
447 Rufous-winged Tanager 1 05:56 Reserva Tesoro Escondido N
 
448 Scarlet-and-white Tanager 1 05:56 Reserva Tesoro Escondido N
 
449 Scaled Pigeon 1 05:55 Yacuruna Aguinda
 
E20, Provincia de Napo, EC (-0.721, -77.713), Napo
450 Great-billed Hermit X 05:55 Yacuruna Aguinda
 
E20, Provincia de Napo, EC (-0.721, -77.713), Napo
451 Green Thorntail 7 05:55 Miguel Hipo
 
Via a Pachijal . Quinde-huasi E28, Pichincha, EC (0.027, -78.858), Pichincha
452 Ecuadorian Piedtail X 05:55 Yacuruna Aguinda
 
E20, Provincia de Napo, EC (-0.721, -77.713), Napo
453 Green-backed Hillstar X 05:55 Yacuruna Aguinda
 
E20, Provincia de Napo, EC (-0.721, -77.713), Napo
454 Gray-cowled Wood-Rail X 05:55 Yacuruna Aguinda
 
E20, Provincia de Napo, EC (-0.721, -77.713), Napo
455 Chestnut-headed Crake X 05:55 Yacuruna Aguinda
 
E20, Provincia de Napo, EC (-0.721, -77.713), Napo
456 Great Jacamar X 05:55 Yacuruna Aguinda
 
E20, Provincia de Napo, EC (-0.721, -77.713), Napo
457 Many-banded Aracari X 05:55 Yacuruna Aguinda
 
E20, Provincia de Napo, EC (-0.721, -77.713), Napo
458 Ivory-billed Aracari X 05:55 Yacuruna Aguinda
 
E20, Provincia de Napo, EC (-0.721, -77.713), Napo
459 Channel-billed Toucan X 05:55 Yacuruna Aguinda
 
E20, Provincia de Napo, EC (-0.721, -77.713), Napo
460 Little Woodpecker X 05:55 Yacuruna Aguinda
 
E20, Provincia de Napo, EC (-0.721, -77.713), Napo
461 Black-crowned Tityra X 05:55 Yacuruna Aguinda
 
E20, Provincia de Napo, EC (-0.721, -77.713), Napo
462 Marble-faced Bristle-Tyrant 1 05:55 Miguel Hipo
 
Via a Pachijal . Quinde-huasi E28, Pichincha, EC (0.027, -78.858), Pichincha
463 Eastern Wood-Pewee X 05:55 Yacuruna Aguinda
 
E20, Provincia de Napo, EC (-0.721, -77.713), Napo
464 Coraya Wren X 05:55 Yacuruna Aguinda
 
E20, Provincia de Napo, EC (-0.721, -77.713), Napo
465 Yellow-browed Sparrow X 05:55 Yacuruna Aguinda
 
E20, Provincia de Napo, EC (-0.721, -77.713), Napo
466 Purple Honeycreeper 1 05:55 Miguel Hipo
 
Via a Pachijal . Quinde-huasi E28, Pichincha, EC (0.027, -78.858), Pichincha
467 Rufous-fronted Wood-Quail 1 05:54 Reserva Tesoro Escondido
 
468 Harpy Eagle 1 05:54 Reserva Tesoro Escondido N
 
469 Plumbeous Hawk 2 05:54 Reserva Tesoro Escondido N
 
470 Rufous Piha 1 05:54 Reserva Tesoro Escondido
 
471 Band-backed Wren 1 05:54 Reserva Tesoro Escondido
 
472 Song Wren 3 05:54 Reserva Tesoro Escondido
 
473 Scarlet-thighed Dacnis 3 05:54 Reserva Tesoro Escondido
 
474 White-tailed Trogon X 05:52 Reserva Tesoro Escondido N
 
9 may. 2020 19:56 0.556, -79.161, Esmeraldas
475 Mealy Parrot 3 05:52 Reserva Tesoro Escondido N
 
9 may. 2020 19:56 0.556, -79.161, Esmeraldas
476 Tawny-crested Tanager X 05:52 Reserva Tesoro Escondido N
 
9 may. 2020 19:56 0.556, -79.161, Esmeraldas
477 Sapphire-vented Puffleg 1 05:51 Erika Villalba Delgado
 
Vicente Ramon Roca, Quito EC-Pichincha -0.29072, -78.49587, Pichincha
478 Buff-winged Starfrontlet 4 05:51 Erika Villalba Delgado
 
Vicente Ramon Roca, Quito EC-Pichincha -0.29072, -78.49587, Pichincha
479 Mountain Velvetbreast 3 05:51 Erika Villalba Delgado
 
Vicente Ramon Roca, Quito EC-Pichincha -0.29072, -78.49587, Pichincha
480 Long-tailed Sylph 2 05:50 Rolando Peña
 
Reserva Vizcaya - Fundación ECOMINGA, Tungurahua
481 Black-and-chestnut Eagle 1 05:50 Rolando Peña
 
Reserva Vizcaya - Fundación ECOMINGA, Tungurahua
482 Andean Motmot 2 05:50 Rolando Peña
 
Reserva Vizcaya - Fundación ECOMINGA, Tungurahua
483 Southern Emerald-Toucanet 2 05:50 Rolando Peña
 
Reserva Vizcaya - Fundación ECOMINGA, Tungurahua
484 Gray-breasted Mountain-Toucan 2 05:50 Rolando Peña
 
Reserva Vizcaya - Fundación ECOMINGA, Tungurahua
485 Long-tailed Tapaculo 2 05:50 Rolando Peña
 
Reserva Vizcaya - Fundación ECOMINGA, Tungurahua
486 Dusky Piha 2 05:50 Rolando Peña
 
Reserva Vizcaya - Fundación ECOMINGA, Tungurahua
487 Rufous-tailed Tyrant 2 05:50 Rolando Peña
 
Reserva Vizcaya - Fundación ECOMINGA, Tungurahua
488 Smoky Bush-Tyrant 2 05:50 Rolando Peña
 
Reserva Vizcaya - Fundación ECOMINGA, Tungurahua
489 Rufous-breasted Chat-Tyrant 6 05:50 Rolando Peña P
 
Reserva Vizcaya - Fundación ECOMINGA, Tungurahua
490 Brown-backed Chat-Tyrant 2 05:50 Rolando Peña
 
Reserva Vizcaya - Fundación ECOMINGA, Tungurahua
491 Green Jay 15 05:50 Rolando Peña
 
Reserva Vizcaya - Fundación ECOMINGA, Tungurahua
492 Pale-naped Brushfinch 4 05:50 Rolando Peña
 
Reserva Vizcaya - Fundación ECOMINGA, Tungurahua
493 Yellow-billed Cacique 2 05:50 Rolando Peña
 
Reserva Vizcaya - Fundación ECOMINGA, Tungurahua
494 Mountain Cacique 10 05:50 Rolando Peña
 
Reserva Vizcaya - Fundación ECOMINGA, Tungurahua
495 Red-hooded Tanager 5 05:50 Rolando Peña
 
Reserva Vizcaya - Fundación ECOMINGA, Tungurahua
496 Black-backed Grosbeak 2 05:50 Rolando Peña
 
Reserva Vizcaya - Fundación ECOMINGA, Tungurahua
497 Collared Forest-Falcon 1 05:49 mauricio celi celi
 
Auto selected -0.31834, -76.92590, Orellana
498 Yellow-headed Caracara 1 05:49 mauricio celi celi
 
Auto selected -0.31834, -76.92590, Orellana
499 Black-tailed Tityra 2 05:49 mauricio celi celi
 
Auto selected -0.31834, -76.92590, Orellana
500 Yellow-billed Pintail 20 05:48 efren Paspuel N
 
Principal Transversal, Tufiño, Provincia de Carchi, EC (0.797, -77.858), Carchi
501 Cinereous Harrier 1 05:48 efren Paspuel N
 
Principal Transversal, Tufiño, Provincia de Carchi, EC (0.797, -77.858), Carchi
502 Scarlet-bellied Mountain-Tanager 1 05:48 efren Paspuel
 
Principal Transversal, Tufiño, Provincia de Carchi, EC (0.797, -77.858), Carchi
503 Swallow-tailed Nightjar 1 05:45 Patricio Estrella N
 
Area Ecologica de Conservacion Tinajillas, Morona-Santiago
504 Amethyst-throated Sunangel 2 05:45 Patricio Estrella
 
Area Ecologica de Conservacion Tinajillas, Morona-Santiago
505 Chestnut-breasted Coronet 1 05:45 Patricio Estrella
 
Area Ecologica de Conservacion Tinajillas, Morona-Santiago
506 Bicolored Hawk 1 05:45 javier arias villota
 
La isla Mindo, Pichincha
507 White-whiskered Puffbird 1 05:45 javier arias villota
 
La isla Mindo, Pichincha
508 Coopmans's Elaenia 1 05:45 javier arias villota
 
La isla Mindo, Pichincha
509 Lesser Greenlet 1 05:45 javier arias villota
 
La isla Mindo, Pichincha
510 Common Chlorospingus 2 05:45 Patricio Estrella
 
Area Ecologica de Conservacion Tinajillas, Morona-Santiago
511 Golden-crowned Tanager 4 05:45 Patricio Estrella
 
Area Ecologica de Conservacion Tinajillas, Morona-Santiago
512 Gray-hooded Bush Tanager 1 05:45 Patricio Estrella