AudioDateDownLeftRightUpIconClosefacebookReportGallerySettingsGiftLanguageGridLanguage iconListMapMenunoAudionoPhotoPhotoPlayPlusSearchStartwitterUserVideo

Ecuador Change Location

Artboard

Recent Visits

Checklists submitted within the last hour are not shown.
Observer Date Species
Efrain Toapanta 21:47 1
Manuel Sanchez 20:30 2
Maquipucuna Reserve 20:30 2
Pedro Manzaba 20:29 54
Roberto Cedeño 19:47 76
Roger González Cando 19:30 30
diego patiño 18:32 28
Beth Mangia 17:40 9
Willian Defas 17:13 11
Andres Castro 17:12 33
More Recent Visits...

Top eBirders

Updated 50 min ago.
1 Jarol Fernando Vaca
172
2 Gabriel Maldonado
147
3 Mauricio Flores
141
4 Carlos Sevilla
135
5 Manuel Sanchez
129
6 Pato Herrera
124
7 Randy Vickers
116
8 Arcenio Barrera
114
9 santos patiño
110
10 Roger Ahlman
105
Top 100 eBirders...

Top States/Provinces

Updated 50 min ago.
1 Pichincha
363
2 Orellana
279
3 Imbabura
220
4 Guayas
153
5 Carchi
144
6 Napo
131
7 Manabí
124
8 Pastaza
115
9 Chimborazo
95
10 Morona-Santiago
94
All States/Provinces...

821 Species 168 Checklists

Updated 50 min ago.
Species Name Count Date By
1 Buff-tailed Coronet 2 19:47 Roberto Cedeño
 
7mo Paraiso/sachatamia, Pichincha
2 Crested Quetzal 1 19:47 Roberto Cedeño
 
7mo Paraiso/sachatamia, Pichincha
3 Baird's Sandpiper 11 17:13 Willian Defas P
 
ECOPARQUE, Carchi
4 Wilson's Phalarope 8 17:13 Willian Defas P
 
ECOPARQUE, Carchi
5 White-tailed Kite 1 17:13 Willian Defas P
 
ECOPARQUE, Carchi
6 Short-eared Owl 1 17:13 Willian Defas P
 
ECOPARQUE, Carchi
7 Barn Swallow 11 17:13 Willian Defas
 
ECOPARQUE, Carchi
8 Cliff Swallow 12 17:13 Willian Defas P
 
ECOPARQUE, Carchi
9 Grassland Yellow-Finch 5 17:13 Willian Defas
 
ECOPARQUE, Carchi
10 Collared Forest-Falcon 2 16:11 María Yánez N
 
finca San Carlos sector Salve María, Chimborazo
11 Pale-browed Tinamou 1 16:00 Sandra María Plúa Albán
 
12 Croaking Ground-Dove 12 16:00 Sandra María Plúa Albán
 
13 West Peruvian Dove 1 16:00 Sandra María Plúa Albán
 
14 Choco Screech-Owl 1 16:00 Nicole Büttner
 
15 Burrowing Owl 2 16:00 Sandra María Plúa Albán
 
16 Uniform Treehunter 2 16:00 Nicole Büttner
 
17 Long-tailed Mockingbird 6 16:00 Sandra María Plúa Albán
 
18 Blackish Nightjar 1 15:20 Fabricio Peñaranda
 
Vía Niño Migrante, Morona-Santiago
19 Pale-eyed Thrush 1 14:59 Manuel Sanchez
 
EC (0,124, -78,629), Pichincha
20 Musician Wren 2 14:55 Willian Becerra
 
Puerto Miranda, Orellana
diurnal raptor sp. 4 14:40 Luisa Arndt
 
21 Black-banded Owl X 14:06 Pato Herrera
 
EC (-0.444, -76.82), Orellana
22 Elliot's Storm-Petrel 1 13:30 Noam Markus P
 
23 Parrot-billed Seedeater 1 13:29 Daniel López Condoy
 
24 Tawny-breasted Tinamou 1 13:20 Alex Luna N
 
25 Streaked Tuftedcheek 1 13:07 Diego Chulde
 
Nueva América, Imbabura
26 Pale-naped Brushfinch 1 13:07 Diego Chulde
 
Nueva América, Imbabura
27 Black-capped Hemispingus 7 13:07 Diego Chulde
 
Nueva América, Imbabura
28 Chestnut-winged Cinclodes 2 12:30 Julie Watson
 
29 Many-striped Canastero 2 12:30 Julie Watson
 
30 White-cheeked Pintail 6 12:00 Marcia Horman
 
31 Greater Yellowlegs 2 12:00 Karen Tatiana Terán Portelles
 
32 Andean Gull 1 12:00 Karen Tatiana Terán Portelles
 
33 Subtropical Doradito 1 12:00 Karen Tatiana Terán Portelles
 
34 Green Warbler-Finch 1 11:45 Noam Markus P
 
35 Woodpecker Finch 1 11:45 Noam Markus P
 
36 Pacific Antwren 1 11:23 Dalia Falero
 
Footbridge, la isla Mindo Pichincha (-0,0539,-78,7660), Pichincha
37 Rufous Spinetail 1 11:23 Dalia Falero
 
Footbridge, la isla Mindo Pichincha (-0,0539,-78,7660), Pichincha
38 Flavescent Flycatcher 1 11:23 Dalia Falero
 
Footbridge, la isla Mindo Pichincha (-0,0539,-78,7660), Pichincha
39 Tricolored Heron 1 11:13 Daniel López Condoy
 
40 Great-tailed Grackle 4 11:13 Daniel López Condoy
 
41 Ecuadorian Hillstar 1 11:00 Reserva Cotacachi Cayapas
 
Quebrada de Chumavi, Imbabura
42 Galapagos Dove 4 10:30 Noam Markus P
 
frigatebird sp. 5 10:30 Noam Markus
 
43 Ornate Hawk-Eagle 1 10:07 Finca Agroecologia Tucan Del Choco
 
Provincia de Esmeraldas, EC (1.086, -78.637), Esmeraldas
44 Brown-capped Tyrannulet 5 10:07 Finca Agroecologia Tucan Del Choco
 
Provincia de Esmeraldas, EC (1.086, -78.637), Esmeraldas
45 Emerald Tanager 1 10:07 Finca Agroecologia Tucan Del Choco
 
Provincia de Esmeraldas, EC (1.086, -78.637), Esmeraldas
46 Lesser Violetear 2 09:35 Marcelo Quipo
 
Baeza City Centro (-0.461, -77.89), Napo
47 Olivaceous Siskin 5 09:35 Marcelo Quipo
 
Baeza City Centro (-0.461, -77.89), Napo
48 Lava Gull 5 09:30 Edison Ocaña
 
Muelle De Los Pescadores, Puerto Ayora, Islas Galápagos, EC, Galápagos
49 Brown Noddy 1 09:30 Edison Ocaña
 
Muelle De Los Pescadores, Puerto Ayora, Islas Galápagos, EC, Galápagos
50 Great Blue Heron 1 09:30 Edison Ocaña
 
Muelle De Los Pescadores, Puerto Ayora, Islas Galápagos, EC, Galápagos
galapagos finch sp. X 09:30 Edison Ocaña
 
Muelle De Los Pescadores, Puerto Ayora, Islas Galápagos, EC, Galápagos
51 Limpkin 2 09:26 CAMILO GRANDA
 
Reserva Biólogica Limoncocha, Sucumbíos
52 Silvery Grebe 4 09:00 Reserva Cotacachi Cayapas P
 
Laguna de Cuicocha, Imbabura
53 Plain-capped Ground-Tyrant 1 09:00 Reserva Cotacachi Cayapas
 
Laguna de Cuicocha, Imbabura
54 Black-billed Shrike-Tyrant 1 09:00 Reserva Cotacachi Cayapas
 
Laguna de Cuicocha, Imbabura
55 Galapagos Mockingbird 4 09:00 Marcia Horman
 
56 Plumbeous Sierra-Finch 1 09:00 Reserva Cotacachi Cayapas
 
Laguna de Cuicocha, Imbabura
57 Vegetarian Finch 1 09:00 Marcia Horman
 
58 Large Ground-Finch 2 09:00 Marcia Horman
 
59 Common Cactus-Finch 2 09:00 Marcia Horman
 
60 Wattled Guan 1 08:30 Elvis Eduardo Mejia Ruano
 
61 Oilbird 6 08:30 Elvis Eduardo Mejia Ruano P
 
62 Rufescent Screech-Owl 1 08:30 Elvis Eduardo Mejia Ruano
 
63 Andean Motmot 3 08:30 Elvis Eduardo Mejia Ruano P
 
64 Long-tailed Tapaculo 2 08:30 Elvis Eduardo Mejia Ruano
 
65 Montane Foliage-gleaner 4 08:30 Elvis Eduardo Mejia Ruano P
 
66 Long-tailed Tyrant 2 08:30 Fabricio Peñaranda
 
Vía a San Antonio, Morona-Santiago
67 Pale-edged Flycatcher 4 08:30 Elvis Eduardo Mejia Ruano P
 
68 Short-billed Chlorospingus 8 08:30 Elvis Eduardo Mejia Ruano
 
69 White-capped Tanager 12 08:30 Elvis Eduardo Mejia Ruano P
 
70 Orange-eared Tanager 5 08:30 Elvis Eduardo Mejia Ruano
 
71 Ochre-bellied Dove 1 08:03 Denis Alexander Mosquera Muñoz
 
72 Ecuadorian Trogon 3 08:03 Denis Alexander Mosquera Muñoz
 
73 Red-rumped Woodpecker 3 08:03 Denis Alexander Mosquera Muñoz
 
74 White-edged Oriole 1 08:03 Denis Alexander Mosquera Muñoz
 
75 Gray Tinamou 1 08:00 Valeria Recalde
 
76 Violet-fronted Brilliant 2 08:00 Valeria Recalde
 
77 Giant Hummingbird 1 08:00 Reserva Cotacachi Cayapas
 
Laguna de Cuicocha, Imbabura
78 Amethyst Woodstar 2 08:00 Valeria Recalde
 
79 Many-spotted Hummingbird 4 08:00 Valeria Recalde
 
80 Band-bellied Owl 1 08:00 Valeria Recalde
 
81 White-necked Parakeet 5 08:00 Valeria Recalde
 
82 Lemon-browed Flycatcher 6 08:00 Valeria Recalde
 
83 Black-faced Tanager 4 08:00 Valeria Recalde
 
84 Golden-eared Tanager 2 08:00 Valeria Recalde
 
85 Ruddy-tailed Flycatcher 5 07:36 Ma. Cristina Ríos
 
Provincia de Zamora Chinchipe, EC (-3.617, -78.458), Morona-Santiago
86 White-backed Fire-eye 4 07:35 Sandra María Plúa Albán
 
Machalilla N P, Río Blanco, Manabí, Manabí
87 Ochre-bellied Flycatcher 2 07:35 Sandra María Plúa Albán
 
Machalilla N P, Río Blanco, Manabí, Manabí
88 Acadian Flycatcher 2 07:35 Sandra María Plúa Albán
 
Machalilla N P, Río Blanco, Manabí, Manabí
89 Slaty Becard 1 07:35 Sandra María Plúa Albán
 
Machalilla N P, Río Blanco, Manabí, Manabí
90 Great Sapphirewing 3 07:30 Alex Luna
 
91 Black-chested Buzzard-Eagle 1 07:30 Alex Luna
 
92 White-throated Screech-Owl 1 07:30 Alex Luna
 
93 Ecuadorian Piculet 4 07:30 Peter Pibaque
 
94 Aplomado Falcon 1 07:30 Alex Luna
 
95 Stout-billed Cinclodes 1 07:30 Karen Tatiana Terán Portelles
 
96 White-browed Spinetail 2 07:30 Alex Luna N
 
97 Glossy-black Thrush 2 07:30 Karen Tatiana Terán Portelles
 
98 Golden-crowned Tanager 2 07:30 Alex Luna
 
99 Blue-backed Conebill 2 07:30 Alex Luna
 
100 Ash-breasted Sierra-Finch 1 07:28 Beth Mangia
 
101 White-winged Parakeet 2 07:25 Daniel López Condoy
 
102 Yellow-olive Flycatcher 6 07:25 Daniel López Condoy
 
103 Baird's Flycatcher 1 07:25 Daniel López Condoy
 
104 White-tailed Jay 2 07:25 Daniel López Condoy
 
105 Yellow-vented Woodpecker 2 07:20 William Arteaga
 
Meseta de Gualpi, Vía El Chical, Carchi
106 Yellow-breasted Antpitta 1 07:20 William Arteaga
 
Meseta de Gualpi, Vía El Chical, Carchi
107 Rusty-winged Barbtail 1 07:20 William Arteaga
 
Meseta de Gualpi, Vía El Chical, Carchi
108 Streak-capped Treehunter 1 07:20 William Arteaga
 
Meseta de Gualpi, Vía El Chical, Carchi
109 Streak-necked Flycatcher 1 07:20 William Arteaga
 
Meseta de Gualpi, Vía El Chical, Carchi
110 Slaty-backed Chat-Tyrant 1 07:20 William Arteaga
 
Meseta de Gualpi, Vía El Chical, Carchi
111 Golden-winged Manakin 1 07:20 William Arteaga
 
Meseta de Gualpi, Vía El Chical, Carchi
112 Purplish-mantled Tanager 3 07:20 William Arteaga P
 
Meseta de Gualpi, Vía El Chical, Carchi
113 Crowned Chat-Tyrant 1 07:15 Diego Cisneros-Heredia
 
Yunguilla, road between culuncos Pelagallo and Guantopungo (0,0448,-78,5627), Pichincha
114 Rufous-breasted Chat-Tyrant 1 07:15 Diego Cisneros-Heredia
 
Yunguilla, road between culuncos Pelagallo and Guantopungo (0,0448,-78,5627), Pichincha
115 Paramo Seedeater 1 07:15 Diego Cisneros-Heredia
 
Yunguilla, road between culuncos Pelagallo and Guantopungo (0,0448,-78,5627), Pichincha
hummingbird sp. 3 07:10 Juan Martínez
 
Yunguilla, road between culuncos Pelagallo and Guantopungo (0,0448,-78,5627), Pichincha
116 Chestnut-headed Crake X 07:07 Pato Herrera
 
117 Chestnut-capped Puffbird X 07:07 Pato Herrera
 
118 Peregrine Falcon X 07:07 Pato Herrera
 
119 Sulphur-bellied Flycatcher X 07:07 Pato Herrera
 
120 Fork-tailed Flycatcher X 07:07 Pato Herrera
 
121 Amazonian Umbrellabird X 07:07 Pato Herrera
 
122 Plum-throated Cotinga X 07:07 Pato Herrera
 
123 White-vented Euphonia X 07:07 Pato Herrera
 
124 Rufous-bellied Euphonia X 07:07 Pato Herrera
 
125 Red-rumped Cacique X 07:07 Pato Herrera
 
126 Epaulet Oriole X 07:07 Pato Herrera
 
127 Opal-rumped Tanager X 07:07 Pato Herrera
 
128 Mottle-backed Elaenia 1 07:06 Angel Argüello Méndez
 
Parte posterior Camal - Orilla opuesta Rio Pindo Grande, Pastaza
129 Blue Ground-Dove 3 07:00 Xavyl Chv
 
Comunidad de Miwaguno, Orellana
130 Great-billed Hermit 3 07:00 Xavyl Chv
 
Comunidad de Miwaguno, Orellana
131 Purple-throated Sunangel 4 07:00 Paul Molina
 
Via el Torneado , Telimbela, Bolívar
132 Buff-winged Starfrontlet 1 07:00 Yolanda Luna
 
Shanshipamba, Imbabura
133 Andean Condor 2 07:00 Yolanda Luna
 
Shanshipamba, Imbabura
134 Mottled Owl 1 07:00 Paul Molina
 
Via el Torneado , Telimbela, Bolívar
135 Plate-billed Mountain-Toucan 1 07:00 Paul Molina N
 
Via el Torneado , Telimbela, Bolívar
136 Fasciated Antshrike 1 07:00 Xavyl Chv
 
Comunidad de Miwaguno, Orellana
137 Thrush-like Antpitta 1 07:00 Xavyl Chv
 
Comunidad de Miwaguno, Orellana
138 Rufous-tailed Foliage-gleaner 1 07:00 Xavyl Chv
 
Comunidad de Miwaguno, Orellana
139 Sierran Elaenia 1 07:00 Paul Molina
 
Via el Torneado , Telimbela, Bolívar
140 Bronze-olive Pygmy-Tyrant 1 07:00 Nicole Büttner
 
141 Dwarf Tyrant-Manakin 1 07:00 Xavyl Chv
 
Comunidad de Miwaguno, Orellana
142 Blue-backed Manakin 2 07:00 Xavyl Chv
 
Comunidad de Miwaguno, Orellana
143 Blue-crowned Manakin 2 07:00 Xavyl Chv
 
Comunidad de Miwaguno, Orellana
144 Golden-headed Manakin 5 07:00 Xavyl Chv
 
Comunidad de Miwaguno, Orellana
145 Wing-barred Piprites 2 07:00 Xavyl Chv
 
Comunidad de Miwaguno, Orellana
146 Mountain Wren 3 07:00 Yolanda Luna
 
Shanshipamba, Imbabura
147 Tawny-faced Gnatwren 1 07:00 Nicole Büttner
 
148 Casqued Cacique 1 07:00 Xavyl Chv
 
Comunidad de Miwaguno, Orellana
149 Golden-bellied Warbler 2 07:00 Nicole Büttner
 
150 Fulvous Shrike-Tanager 2 07:00 Xavyl Chv
 
Comunidad de Miwaguno, Orellana
151 Gray-and-gold Tanager 2 07:00 Nicole Büttner
 
152 Green-and-gold Tanager 1 07:00 Xavyl Chv
 
Comunidad de Miwaguno, Orellana
153 Black-and-white Seedeater 2 07:00 Yolanda Luna
 
Shanshipamba, Imbabura
154 Thick-billed Seed-Finch 5 06:58 María Yánez
 
San Vicente - Salve María, Chimborazo
155 Plumbeous Hawk 1 06:55 Students UnpocodelChoco
 
156 Osprey 1 06:48 Carla Almeida Lara
 
157 Gray-breasted Martin 2 06:47 Franklin Tulcan Carvajal
 
October Big Day, Santo Domingo De Los Tsachilas, Provincia de Santo Domingo de los Tsáchilas, EC (-0,346, -79,165), Santo Domingo de los Tsáchilas
158 Green-fronted Lancebill 2 06:45 Heike Brieschke
 
159 Velvet-purple Coronet 7 06:45 Heike Brieschke
 
160 Purple-bibbed Whitetip 4 06:45 Heike Brieschke
 
161 Cloud-forest Pygmy-Owl 1 06:45 Heike Brieschke
 
162 Orange-breasted Fruiteater 4 06:45 Heike Brieschke
 
163 Barred Becard 1 06:45 Heike Brieschke
 
164 Black Solitaire 1 06:45 Heike Brieschke
 
165 Moss-backed Tanager 4 06:45 Heike Brieschke
 
166 Black-chinned Mountain-Tanager 5 06:45 Heike Brieschke
 
167 Golden-collared Honeycreeper 1 06:45 Heike Brieschke N
 
168 White-sided Flowerpiercer 1 06:45 Heike Brieschke
 
169 Indigo Flowerpiercer 1 06:45 Heike Brieschke N
 
170 White-breasted Wood-Wren 2 06:43 Jimmy-David Velasteguí
 
171 Yellow-browed Sparrow 1 06:43 Jimmy-David Velasteguí
 
172 Groove-billed Ani 4 06:41 Andres Castro
 
173 Whooping Motmot 1 06:41 Andres Castro
 
174 Watkins's Antpitta 1 06:41 Andres Castro
 
175 Rufous-browed Peppershrike 2 06:41 Andres Castro
 
176 Green Hermit 2 06:40 Luis Alberto Salagaje Muela
 
177 Blue-fronted Lancebill 1 06:40 Luis Alberto Salagaje Muela
 
178 Ecuadorian Piedtail 2 06:40 Luis Alberto Salagaje Muela
 
179 Fork-tailed Woodnymph 3 06:40 Luis Alberto Salagaje Muela
 
180 Lafresnaye's Piculet 2 06:40 Luis Alberto Salagaje Muela
 
181 Little Woodpecker 2 06:40 Luis Alberto Salagaje Muela
 
182 Barred Parakeet 6 06:40 diego patiño
 
183 Rufous-winged Antwren 1 06:40 Luis Alberto Salagaje Muela
 
184 Black Antbird 1 06:40 Luis Alberto Salagaje Muela
 
185 Olivaceous Woodcreeper 2 06:40 Luis Alberto Salagaje Muela
 
186 Olive-backed Woodcreeper 2 06:40 Luis Alberto Salagaje Muela
 
187 Streaked Xenops 3 06:40 Luis Alberto Salagaje Muela
 
188 Black-billed Treehunter 2 06:40 Luis Alberto Salagaje Muela
 
189 Ash-browed Spinetail 3 06:40 Luis Alberto Salagaje Muela
 
190 Mouse-colored Tyrannulet 2 06:40 Luis Alberto Salagaje Muela
 
191 Marble-faced Bristle-Tyrant 2 06:40 Luis Alberto Salagaje Muela
 
192 Ecuadorian Tyrannulet 5 06:40 Luis Alberto Salagaje Muela
 
193 Gray-crowned Flycatcher 2 06:40 Luis Alberto Salagaje Muela
 
194 Yellow-breasted Flycatcher 1 06:40 Luis Alberto Salagaje Muela
 
195 Striolated Manakin 2 06:40 Luis Alberto Salagaje Muela
 
196 Chestnut-crowned Becard 1 06:40 Luis Alberto Salagaje Muela
 
197 Bronze-green Euphonia 2 06:40 Luis Alberto Salagaje Muela
 
198 Spotted Tanager 3 06:40 Luis Alberto Salagaje Muela
 
199 Paradise Tanager 14 06:40 Luis Alberto Salagaje Muela
 
200 Deep-blue Flowerpiercer 2 06:40 Luis Alberto Salagaje Muela
 
201 Black-bellied Whistling-Duck 10 06:35 alegria plaza N
 
202 Blue-winged Teal 7 06:35 alegria plaza N
 
203 Least Grebe 3 06:35 alegria plaza N
 
204 Pied-billed Grebe 8 06:35 alegria plaza N
 
205 Lesser Nighthawk 6 06:35 alegria plaza N
 
206 Black-necked Stilt 3 06:35 alegria plaza N
 
207 Least Sandpiper 6 06:35 alegria plaza
 
208 Peruvian Pelican 11 06:35 alegria plaza N
 
209 Little Blue Heron 1 06:35 alegria plaza N
 
210 White Ibis 3 06:35 alegria plaza N
 
211 Gray-backed Hawk 1 06:35 alegria plaza
 
212 Dusky Antbird 2 06:35 alegria plaza N
 
213 Henna-hooded Foliage-gleaner 1 06:35 alegria plaza
 
214 Gray Elaenia 1 06:35 alegria plaza N
 
215 Tropical Pewee 2 06:35 alegria plaza
 
216 Bright-rumped Attila 1 06:35 Daniel Suarez
 
217 Black-and-white Becard 2 06:35 alegria plaza N
 
218 Band-backed Wren 3 06:35 Daniel Suarez
 
219 Speckle-breasted Wren 2 06:35 alegria plaza
 
220 Superciliated Wren 4 06:35 alegria plaza
 
221 Saffron Siskin 3 06:35 alegria plaza
 
222 Masked Yellowthroat 1 06:35 alegria plaza
 
223 Saffron Finch 10 06:35 alegria plaza
 
224 Chestnut-throated Seedeater 1 06:35 alegria plaza
 
225 Rock Pigeon X 06:30 Holger Beck
 
226 Striped Cuckoo X 06:30 Holger Beck
 
227 White-tipped Sicklebill 1 06:30 Michael Jordan N
 
228 Pale-tailed Barbthroat 1 06:30 Fabricio Peñaranda
 
229 Tawny-bellied Hermit 1 06:30 Natalia Escobar
 
Minjoy Park, Pichincha, EC (-0,067, -78,766), Pichincha
230 Brown Violetear 1 06:30 Michael Jordan
 
231 Purple-crowned Fairy 1 06:30 Christrian Montavo
 
232 Amethyst-throated Sunangel 1 06:30 Fabricio Peñaranda
 
233 Green Thorntail X 06:30 Michael Jordan
 
234 Long-tailed Sylph 3 06:30 Fabricio Peñaranda
 
235 Long-billed Starthroat X 06:30 Holger Beck
 
236 White-bellied Woodstar 2 06:30 Julie Watson
 
nayon, Pichincha
237 Violet-bellied Hummingbird 3 06:30 Michael Jordan
 
238 Black-and-white Owl 1 06:30 Michael Jordan N
 
239 Blue-tailed Trogon 4 06:30 Christrian Montavo
 
240 Blue-crowned Trogon 1 06:30 Fabricio Peñaranda
 
241 White-whiskered Puffbird 1 06:30 Michael Jordan
 
242 Black-billed Mountain-Toucan 1 06:30 Fabricio Peñaranda
 
243 Lined Antshrike 1 06:30 Fernando Aldaz
 
Paseo Turístico del Río Puyo, Pastaza
244 Black-crowned Antshrike 3 06:30 Michael Jordan
 
245 Esmeraldas Antbird 1 06:30 Michael Jordan N
 
woodcreeper sp. 1 06:30 Michael Jordan
 
246 Slaty-winged Foliage-gleaner 1 06:30 Michael Jordan
 
247 Dark-breasted Spinetail 1 06:30 Fabricio Peñaranda
 
248 White-tailed Tyrannulet 3 06:30 Christrian Montavo
 
249 Rufous-winged Tyrannulet 2 06:30 Michael Jordan
 
250 Yellow-crowned Tyrannulet X 06:30 Holger Beck
 
251 Greenish Elaenia 1 06:30 Michael Jordan
 
252 Olive-striped Flycatcher 2 06:30 Michael Jordan
 
253 Sooty-headed Tyrannulet X 06:30 Holger Beck
 
254 Golden-faced Tyrannulet 2 06:30 Fabricio Peñaranda
 
255 Sulphur-rumped Flycatcher 1 06:30 Michael Jordan
 
256 Olive-chested Flycatcher 1 06:30 Fabricio Peñaranda
 
257 Snowy-throated Kingbird 1 06:30 Holger Beck
 
258 Green-and-black Fruiteater 1 06:30 Fabricio Peñaranda
 
259 Long-wattled Umbrellabird 1 06:30 Michael Jordan N
 
260 Club-winged Manakin 1 06:30 Michael Jordan
 
261 White-crowned Manakin 3 06:30 Fabricio Peñaranda
 
262 Black-billed Peppershrike X 06:30 Holger Beck
 
263 Green Jay 3 06:30 Fabricio Peñaranda
 
264 Pale-vented Thrush 1 06:30 Christrian Montavo
 
265 Scarlet-rumped Cacique 4 06:30 Christrian Montavo
 
266 Gray-and-gold Warbler 10 06:30 Michael Jordan
 
267 Saffron-crowned Tanager 1 06:30 Fabricio Peñaranda
 
268 Green Honeycreeper 4 06:30 Michael Jordan
 
269 Rusty Flowerpiercer 2 06:30 Julie Watson
 
nayon, Pichincha
270 Red-crested Finch 2 06:30 Fabricio Peñaranda
 
271 Dull-colored Grassquit X 06:30 Holger Beck
 
272 Slate-colored Grosbeak 2 06:30 Michael Jordan
 
273 House Sparrow X 06:30 Holger Beck
 
passerine sp. 1 06:30 Michael Jordan N
 
274 Rufous-headed Chachalaca 1 06:23 Olga Carolina Bravo Mejía N
 
Biciruta Bosque Protector "Cerro Blanco", Guayaquil, Guayas, EC (-2,182, -80,016), Guayas
275 Ecuadorian Ground-Dove 2 06:23 Olga Carolina Bravo Mejía
 
Biciruta Bosque Protector "Cerro Blanco", Guayaquil, Guayas, EC (-2,182, -80,016), Guayas
276 Long-billed Hermit 1 06:23 Olga Carolina Bravo Mejía
 
Biciruta Bosque Protector "Cerro Blanco", Guayaquil, Guayas, EC (-2,182, -80,016), Guayas
277 Short-tailed Woodstar 2 06:23 Olga Carolina Bravo Mejía
 
Biciruta Bosque Protector "Cerro Blanco", Guayaquil, Guayas, EC (-2,182, -80,016), Guayas
278 Amazilia Hummingbird 8 06:23 Olga Carolina Bravo Mejía
 
Biciruta Bosque Protector "Cerro Blanco", Guayaquil, Guayas, EC (-2,182, -80,016), Guayas
279 Gray-lined Hawk 2 06:23 Olga Carolina Bravo Mejía
 
Biciruta Bosque Protector "Cerro Blanco", Guayaquil, Guayas, EC (-2,182, -80,016), Guayas
280 Peruvian Pygmy-Owl 1 06:23 Olga Carolina Bravo Mejía
 
Biciruta Bosque Protector "Cerro Blanco", Guayaquil, Guayas, EC (-2,182, -80,016), Guayas
281 Scarlet-backed Woodpecker 2 06:23 Olga Carolina Bravo Mejía
 
Biciruta Bosque Protector "Cerro Blanco", Guayaquil, Guayas, EC (-2,182, -80,016), Guayas
282 Gray-cheeked Parakeet 3 06:23 Olga Carolina Bravo Mejía
 
Biciruta Bosque Protector "Cerro Blanco", Guayaquil, Guayas, EC (-2,182, -80,016), Guayas
283 Red-lored Parrot 2 06:23 Olga Carolina Bravo Mejía
 
Biciruta Bosque Protector "Cerro Blanco", Guayaquil, Guayas, EC (-2,182, -80,016), Guayas
284 Red-masked Parakeet 7 06:23 Olga Carolina Bravo Mejía
 
Biciruta Bosque Protector "Cerro Blanco", Guayaquil, Guayas, EC (-2,182, -80,016), Guayas
285 Collared Antshrike 1 06:23 Olga Carolina Bravo Mejía
 
Biciruta Bosque Protector "Cerro Blanco", Guayaquil, Guayas, EC (-2,182, -80,016), Guayas
286 Streak-headed Woodcreeper 3 06:23 Olga Carolina Bravo Mejía
 
Biciruta Bosque Protector "Cerro Blanco", Guayaquil, Guayas, EC (-2,182, -80,016), Guayas
287 Tawny-crowned Pygmy-Tyrant 1 06:23 Olga Carolina Bravo Mejía
 
Biciruta Bosque Protector "Cerro Blanco", Guayaquil, Guayas, EC (-2,182, -80,016), Guayas
288 Sooty-crowned Flycatcher 1 06:23 Olga Carolina Bravo Mejía
 
Biciruta Bosque Protector "Cerro Blanco", Guayaquil, Guayas, EC (-2,182, -80,016), Guayas
289 Fasciated Wren 8 06:23 Olga Carolina Bravo Mejía
 
Biciruta Bosque Protector "Cerro Blanco", Guayaquil, Guayas, EC (-2,182, -80,016), Guayas
290 Black-capped Sparrow 1 06:23 Olga Carolina Bravo Mejía
 
Biciruta Bosque Protector "Cerro Blanco", Guayaquil, Guayas, EC (-2,182, -80,016), Guayas
291 Crimson-breasted Finch 7 06:23 Olga Carolina Bravo Mejía
 
Biciruta Bosque Protector "Cerro Blanco", Guayaquil, Guayas, EC (-2,182, -80,016), Guayas
292 Streaked Saltator 1 06:23 Olga Carolina Bravo Mejía
 
Biciruta Bosque Protector "Cerro Blanco", Guayaquil, Guayas, EC (-2,182, -80,016), Guayas
293 Dark-billed Cuckoo 1 06:21 Juan Grefa machoa
 
Puesto de Control Añangu, Orellana
294 Roseate Spoonbill 1 06:21 Juan Grefa machoa
 
Puesto de Control Añangu, Orellana
Scarlet/Red-and-green Macaw 4 06:21 Juan Grefa machoa
 
Puesto de Control Añangu, Orellana
295 Cinnamon-throated Woodcreeper 4 06:21 Juan Grefa machoa
 
Puesto de Control Añangu, Orellana
296 Grayish Mourner 1 06:21 Juan Grefa machoa
 
Puesto de Control Añangu, Orellana
297 Screaming Piha 3 06:21 Juan Grefa machoa
 
Puesto de Control Añangu, Orellana
298 White-throated Wedgebill 1 06:19 Efrain Toapanta
 
299 Short-tailed Hawk 1 06:19 Efrain Toapanta
 
300 Streak-headed Antbird 1 06:19 Efrain Toapanta N
 
301 Chestnut-backed Antbird 2 06:19 Efrain Toapanta N
 
302 White-throated Spadebill 1 06:19 Efrain Toapanta N
 
303 Lesser Greenlet 2 06:19 Efrain Toapanta
 
304 Ashy-throated Chlorospingus 2 06:19 Efrain Toapanta N
 
305 Dusky Pigeon 2 06:09 santos patiño
 
306 White-throated Quail-Dove 1 06:09 santos patiño
 
307 Stripe-throated Hermit 1 06:09 santos patiño
 
308 Sunbittern 2 06:09 santos patiño
 
309 Fasciated Tiger-Heron 1 06:09 santos patiño
 
310 Snowy Egret 3 06:09 santos patiño
 
311 Green Kingfisher 1 06:09 santos patiño
 
312 Red-headed Barbet 2 06:09 santos patiño
 
313 Strong-billed Woodcreeper 2 06:09 santos patiño
 
314 Torrent Tyrannulet 2 06:09 santos patiño
 
Rusty-margined/Social Flycatcher 2 06:09 santos patiño
 
315 Dusky Chlorospingus 1 06:09 santos patiño
 
316 Yellow-tailed Oriole 3 06:09 santos patiño
 
317 Blue-capped Tanager 2 06:09 santos patiño
 
318 Guira Tanager 2 06:09 santos patiño
 
319 Rufous-breasted Hermit 1 06:00 Daniel Arias Cruzatty
 
Suchipakari Jungle Lodge, Napo
320 Brown Inca 1 06:00 Isabel Larriva C.
 
321 Collared Inca X 06:00 Avekani Carmelitas
 
El Carmelo, Sucumbíos
322 Fawn-breasted Brilliant 3 06:00 Isabel Larriva C.
 
323 Empress Brilliant 4 06:00 Isabel Larriva C.
 
324 Purple-throated Woodstar 1 06:00 Isabel Larriva C.
 
325 Andean Emerald 2 06:00 Isabel Larriva C.
 
326 Glittering-throated Emerald 1 06:00 Carlos Proaño
 
Hostería PG, Pastaza
327 Golden-tailed Sapphire X 06:00 Pato Herrera
 
328 Sungrebe X 06:00 Pato Herrera
 
329 Solitary Sandpiper X 06:00 Avekani Carmelitas
 
El Carmelo, Sucumbíos
330 Neotropic Cormorant 1 06:00 Daniel Arias Cruzatty
 
Suchipakari Jungle Lodge, Napo
331 Barn Owl X 06:00 Avekani Carmelitas
 
El Carmelo, Sucumbíos
332 Tropical Screech-Owl 1 06:00 Daniel Arias Cruzatty
 
Suchipakari Jungle Lodge, Napo
333 Smoky-brown Woodpecker 2 06:00 Isabel Larriva C.
 
334 Bar-bellied Woodpecker X 06:00 Avekani Carmelitas
 
El Carmelo, Sucumbíos
335 Powerful Woodpecker X 06:00 Avekani Carmelitas
 
El Carmelo, Sucumbíos
336 White-eyed Parakeet 1 06:00 Carlos Proaño
 
Hostería PG, Pastaza
337 Plain Xenops 1 06:00 Isabel Larriva C.
 
338 Yellow-bellied Elaenia 2 06:00 danny jumbo
 
mindo la campiña, Pichincha
339 Cinnamon Flycatcher X 06:00 Avekani Carmelitas
 
El Carmelo, Sucumbíos
340 Short-crested Flycatcher 1 06:00 Carlos Proaño
 
Hostería PG, Pastaza
341 Sulphury Flycatcher 2 06:00 Daniel Arias Cruzatty
 
Suchipakari Jungle Lodge, Napo
342 Olivaceous Greenlet 1 06:00 Carlos Proaño P
 
Hostería PG, Pastaza
343 Mountain Cacique X 06:00 Avekani Carmelitas
 
El Carmelo, Sucumbíos
344 Red-hooded Tanager X 06:00 Avekani Carmelitas
 
El Carmelo, Sucumbíos
345 Black-backed Grosbeak X 06:00 Avekani Carmelitas N
 
El Carmelo, Sucumbíos
346 Hooded Mountain-Tanager X 06:00 Avekani Carmelitas
 
El Carmelo, Sucumbíos
347 Glistening-green Tanager 1 06:00 Isabel Larriva C.
 
348 Rufous-throated Tanager 2 06:00 Isabel Larriva C.
 
349 Beryl-spangled Tanager 1 06:00 Isabel Larriva C.
 
350 Opal-crowned Tanager 2 06:00 Daniel Arias Cruzatty
 
Suchipakari Jungle Lodge, Napo
351 Purple Honeycreeper 2 06:00 Daniel Arias Cruzatty
 
Suchipakari Jungle Lodge, Napo
352 Slaty Finch X 06:00 Avekani Carmelitas
 
El Carmelo, Sucumbíos
353 Grayish Saltator 1 06:00 Carlos Proaño
 
Hostería PG, Pastaza
354 Little Cuckoo 1 05:59 Manuel Sanchez
 
Pichincha, EC (0,15, -78,601), Pichincha
355 Crowned Woodnymph 2 05:59 Manuel Sanchez
 
Pichincha, EC (0,15, -78,601), Pichincha
356 White-throated Crake 3 05:59 Manuel Sanchez
 
Pichincha, EC (0,15, -78,601), Pichincha
357 Collared Trogon 3 05:59 Manuel Sanchez
 
Pichincha, EC (0,15, -78,601), Pichincha
358 Choco Toucan 4 05:59 Manuel Sanchez
 
Pichincha, EC (0,15, -78,601), Pichincha
359 Olivaceous Piculet 1 05:59 Manuel Sanchez
 
Pichincha, EC (0,15, -78,601), Pichincha
360 Guayaquil Woodpecker 1 05:59 Manuel Sanchez
 
Pichincha, EC (0,15, -78,601), Pichincha
361 Red-billed Parrot 4 05:59 Manuel Sanchez
 
Pichincha, EC (0,15, -78,601), Pichincha
362 Uniform Antshrike 2 05:59 Manuel Sanchez
 
Pichincha, EC (0,15, -78,601), Pichincha
363 Plain Antvireo 2 05:59 Manuel Sanchez
 
Pichincha, EC (0,15, -78,601), Pichincha
364 Slaty Antwren 1 05:59 Manuel Sanchez
 
Pichincha, EC (0,15, -78,601), Pichincha
365 Zeledon's Antbird 2 05:59 Manuel Sanchez
 
Pichincha, EC (0,15, -78,601), Pichincha
366 Nariño Tapaculo 1 05:59 Manuel Sanchez
 
Pichincha, EC (0,15, -78,601), Pichincha
367 Spotted Woodcreeper 1 05:59 Manuel Sanchez
 
Pichincha, EC (0,15, -78,601), Pichincha
368 Lineated Foliage-gleaner 1 05:59 Manuel Sanchez
 
Pichincha, EC (0,15, -78,601), Pichincha
369 Spotted Barbtail 1 05:59 Manuel Sanchez
 
Pichincha, EC (0,15, -78,601), Pichincha
370 Slaty Spinetail 3 05:59 Manuel Sanchez
 
Pichincha, EC (0,15, -78,601), Pichincha
371 Southern Beardless-Tyrannulet 3 05:59 Manuel Sanchez
 
Pichincha, EC (0,15, -78,601), Pichincha
372 Yellow Tyrannulet 2 05:59 Manuel Sanchez
 
Pichincha, EC (0,15, -78,601), Pichincha
373 Slaty-capped Flycatcher 4 05:59 Manuel Sanchez
 
Pichincha, EC (0,15, -78,601), Pichincha
374 Ashy-headed Tyrannulet 1 05:59 Manuel Sanchez
 
Pichincha, EC (0,15, -78,601), Pichincha
375 Scale-crested Pygmy-Tyrant 2 05:59 Manuel Sanchez
 
Pichincha, EC (0,15, -78,601), Pichincha
376 Bran-colored Flycatcher 1 05:59 Manuel Sanchez
 
Pichincha, EC (0,15, -78,601), Pichincha
377 Western Wood-Pewee 1 05:59 Manuel Sanchez
 
Pichincha, EC (0,15, -78,601), Pichincha
378 Black Phoebe 4 05:59 Manuel Sanchez
 
Pichincha, EC (0,15, -78,601), Pichincha
379 Masked Tityra 1 05:59 Manuel Sanchez
 
Pichincha, EC (0,15, -78,601), Pichincha
380 Brown-capped Vireo 3 05:59 Manuel Sanchez
 
Pichincha, EC (0,15, -78,601), Pichincha
381 Chivi Vireo 1 05:59 Manuel Sanchez
 
Pichincha, EC (0,15, -78,601), Pichincha
382 Scaly-breasted Wren 3 05:59 Manuel Sanchez
 
Pichincha, EC (0,15, -78,601), Pichincha
383 Whiskered Wren 1 05:59 Manuel Sanchez
 
Pichincha, EC (0,15, -78,601), Pichincha
384 White-capped Dipper 2 05:59 Manuel Sanchez
 
Pichincha, EC (0,15, -78,601), Pichincha
385 Spotted Nightingale-Thrush 1 05:59 Manuel Sanchez N
 
Pichincha, EC (0,15, -78,601), Pichincha
386 Yellow-throated Chlorospingus 2 05:59 Manuel Sanchez
 
Pichincha, EC (0,15, -78,601), Pichincha
387 Black-striped Sparrow 1 05:59 Manuel Sanchez
 
Pichincha, EC (0,15, -78,601), Pichincha
388 Chestnut-capped Brushfinch 1 05:59 Manuel Sanchez
 
Pichincha, EC (0,15, -78,601), Pichincha
389 Cerulean Warbler 1 05:59 Manuel Sanchez N
 
Pichincha, EC (0,15, -78,601), Pichincha
390 White-winged Tanager 4 05:59 Manuel Sanchez
 
Pichincha, EC (0,15, -78,601), Pichincha
391 Blue Seedeater 2 05:59 Manuel Sanchez
 
Pichincha, EC (0,15, -78,601), Pichincha
392 White-shouldered Tanager 2 05:59 Manuel Sanchez
 
Pichincha, EC (0,15, -78,601), Pichincha
393 Fawn-breasted Tanager 2 05:59 Manuel Sanchez
 
Pichincha, EC (0,15, -78,601), Pichincha
394 Metallic-green Tanager 1 05:59 Manuel Sanchez
 
Pichincha, EC (0,15, -78,601), Pichincha
395 Bay-headed Tanager 1 05:59 Manuel Sanchez
 
Pichincha, EC (0,15, -78,601), Pichincha
396 Yellow-faced Grassquit 1 05:59 Manuel Sanchez
 
Pichincha, EC (0,15, -78,601), Pichincha
397 Purple-backed Thornbill 2 05:58 Eduardo Obando N
 
398 Golden-breasted Puffleg 1 05:58 Eduardo Obando
 
399 Gray-breasted Mountain-Toucan 2 05:58 Eduardo Obando
 
400 Speckle-faced Parrot 10 05:58 Eduardo Obando
 
401 Spillmann's Tapaculo 3 05:58 Eduardo Obando
 
402 Pearled Treerunner 2 05:58 Eduardo Obando
 
403 Agile Tit-Tyrant 3 05:58 Eduardo Obando N
 
404 Slaty Brushfinch 1 05:58 Eduardo Obando N
 
405 Citrine Warbler 1 05:58 Eduardo Obando
 
406 Black-chested Mountain-Tanager 4 05:58 Eduardo Obando N
 
407 Lacrimose Mountain-Tanager 1 05:58 Eduardo Obando
 
408 Black-headed Hemispingus 4 05:58 Eduardo Obando N
 
409 Buff-fronted Foliage-gleaner 2 05:55 Nicole Büttner
 
410 Ruddy Foliage-gleaner 1 05:55 Nicole Büttner
 
411 Striped Woodhaunter 1 05:55 Nicole Büttner
 
412 Ochre-breasted Tanager 3 05:55 Nicole Büttner
 
413 Chestnut-collared Swift 20 05:52 Gabriel Maldonado
 
Río Napo-Chiru Isla, Orellana
414 Pied Lapwing 2 05:52 Jeniffer Bajaña
 
Río Napo-Chiru Isla, Orellana
415 Slaty-backed Forest-Falcon 1 05:52 Jeniffer Bajaña
 
Río Napo-Chiru Isla, Orellana
416 Plain-throated Antwren 2 05:52 Jeniffer Bajaña
 
Río Napo-Chiru Isla, Orellana
417 Great Tinamou 2 05:50 Randy Vickers
 
418 White-throated Tinamou 1 05:50 Randy Vickers
 
419 Little Tinamou 2 05:50 Rafael Ferro
 
420 Variegated Tinamou 1 05:50 Randy Vickers
 
421 Bartlett's Tinamou 1 05:50 Randy Vickers
 
422 Blue-throated Piping-Guan 3 05:50 Randy Vickers
 
423 Nocturnal Curassow 1 05:50 Randy Vickers
 
424 Salvin's Curassow 3 05:50 Randy Vickers
 
425 Marbled Wood-Quail 1 05:50 Randy Vickers
 
426 Ruddy Quail-Dove 1 05:50 Randy Vickers
 
427 White-tipped Dove 1 05:50 Rafael Ferro
 
428 Pallid Dove 4 05:50 Rafael Ferro
 
Squirrel/Black-bellied Cuckoo 4 05:50 Willian Becerra
 
Puerto Miranda, Orellana
429 Common Pauraque 2 05:50 Randy Vickers
 
430 Lesser Swallow-tailed Swift 4 05:50 Rafael Ferro
 
431 Fiery Topaz 3 05:50 Randy Vickers
 
432 Bronzy Hermit 1 05:50 Rafael Ferro
 
433 Band-tailed Barbthroat 1 05:50 Rafael Ferro P
 
434 White-bearded Hermit 1 05:50 Randy Vickers
 
435 Blue-chested Hummingbird 3 05:50 Rafael Ferro
 
436 Rufous-tailed Hummingbird 4 05:50 Rafael Ferro
 
437 King Vulture 4 05:50 Randy Vickers
 
438 Hook-billed Kite 1 05:50 Rafael Ferro
 
439 Tawny-bellied Screech-Owl 4 05:50 Randy Vickers
 
440 White-tailed Trogon 1 05:50 Rafael Ferro
 
441 White-necked Puffbird 1 05:50 Randy Vickers
 
442 Yellow-billed Nunbird 1 05:50 Randy Vickers
 
443 Great Jacamar 2 05:50 Randy Vickers
 
444 Collared Aracari 4 05:50 Rafael Ferro
 
445 Black-cheeked Woodpecker 2 05:50 Rafael Ferro
 
446 Cream-colored Woodpecker 1 05:50 Randy Vickers
 
447 Golden-olive Woodpecker 1 05:50 Rafael Ferro
 
448 Barred Forest-Falcon 1 05:50 Randy Vickers
 
449 Scarlet-shouldered Parrotlet 6 05:50 Randy Vickers
 
450 Pacific Parrotlet 2 05:50 Rafael Ferro
 
451 Scarlet Macaw 6 05:50 Randy Vickers
 
452 Red-and-green Macaw 2 05:50 Randy Vickers
 
453 Fulvous Antshrike 2 05:50 Randy Vickers
 
454 Great Antshrike 4 05:50 Rafael Ferro
 
455 Plain-winged Antshrike 4 05:50 Randy Vickers
 
456 Mouse-colored Antshrike 1 05:50 Randy Vickers
 
457 Dusky-throated Antshrike 1 05:50 Randy Vickers
 
458 Cinereous Antshrike 2 05:50 Randy Vickers
 
459 Amazonian Streaked-Antwren 2 05:50 Randy Vickers
 
460 White-flanked Antwren 2 05:50 Randy Vickers
 
461 Long-winged Antwren 1 05:50 Randy Vickers
 
462 Gray Antwren 1 05:50 Randy Vickers
 
463 Dugand's Antwren 1 05:50 Randy Vickers
 
464 Riparian Antbird 1 05:50 Randy Vickers
 
465 Spot-winged Antbird 1 05:50 Randy Vickers
 
466 Lunulated Antbird 2 05:50 Randy Vickers
 
467 Hairy-crested Antbird 1 05:50 Randy Vickers
 
468 Rusty-belted Tapaculo 1 05:50 Randy Vickers
 
469 Amazonian Barred-Woodcreeper 1 05:50 Randy Vickers
 
470 Striped Woodcreeper 2 05:50 Randy Vickers
 
471 Red-billed Scythebill 1 05:50 Rafael Ferro
 
472 Brown-billed Scythebill 1 05:50 Rafael Ferro
 
473 Red-faced Spinetail 2 05:50 Rafael Ferro
 
474 Choco Tyrannulet 2 05:50 Rafael Ferro
 
475 Double-banded Pygmy-Tyrant 3 05:50 Randy Vickers
 
476 Masked Water-Tyrant 2 05:50 Rafael Ferro
 
477 Rusty-margined Flycatcher 5 05:50 Rafael Ferro
 
478 Dusky-chested Flycatcher 2 05:50 Randy Vickers
 
479 Purple-throated Fruitcrow 2 05:50 Rafael Ferro
 
480 White-bearded Manakin 2 05:50 Rafael Ferro
 
481 Cinnamon Becard 3 05:50 Rafael Ferro
 
482 White-winged Becard 1 05:50 Randy Vickers
 
483 One-colored Becard 2 05:50 Rafael Ferro
 
484 Slaty-capped Shrike-Vireo 1 05:50 Rafael Ferro
 
Red-eyed/Chivi Vireo 2 05:50 Rafael Ferro
 
485 White-thighed Swallow 12 05:50 Rafael Ferro
 
486 White-banded Swallow 6 05:50 Randy Vickers
 
487 Coraya Wren 2 05:50 Randy Vickers
 
488 Bay Wren 3 05:50 Rafael Ferro
 
489 Tropical Gnatcatcher 1 05:50 Rafael Ferro
 
490 Orange-crowned Euphonia 2 05:50 Rafael Ferro
 
491 Orange-billed Sparrow 1 05:50 Rafael Ferro
 
492 Olive Oropendola 1 05:50 Randy Vickers
 
493 Scrub Blackbird 6 05:50 Rafael Ferro
 
494 Buff-rumped Warbler 4 05:50 Rafael Ferro
 
495 Dusky-faced Tanager 5 05:50 Rafael Ferro P
 
496 Blue-black Grosbeak 1 05:50 Rafael Ferro
 
497 Flame-crested Tanager 1 05:50 Randy Vickers
 
498 Blue-necked Tanager 1 05:50 Rafael Ferro
 
499 Silver-throated Tanager 2 05:50 Rafael Ferro
 
500 Black-faced Dacnis 5 05:50 Rafael Ferro
 
501 Blue Dacnis 1 05:50 Rafael Ferro
 
502 Variable Seedeater 2 05:50 Rafael Ferro
 
503 Baudo Guan 2 05:48 Luis Calapi N
 
Comunidad De Brillasol - Garcia Moreno (0.31, -78.759), Imbabura
504 Crested Guan 2 05:48 Luis Calapi
 
Comunidad De Brillasol - Garcia Moreno (0.31, -78.759), Imbabura
505 Sickle-winged Guan 1 05:48 Luis Calapi
 
Comunidad De Brillasol - Garcia Moreno (0.31, -78.759), Imbabura
506 Rufous-fronted Wood-Quail 1 05:48 Luis Calapi N
 
Comunidad De Brillasol - Garcia Moreno (0.31, -78.759), Imbabura
507 White-whiskered Hermit 1 05:48 Luis Calapi
 
Comunidad De Brillasol - Garcia Moreno (0.31, -78.759), Imbabura
508 Violet-tailed Sylph 1 05:48 Luis Calapi
 
Comunidad De Brillasol - Garcia Moreno (0.31, -78.759), Imbabura
509 Green-crowned Brilliant 1 05:48 Luis Calapi
 
Comunidad De Brillasol - Garcia Moreno (0.31, -78.759), Imbabura
510 Turkey Vulture 3 05:48 Luis Calapi
 
Comunidad De Brillasol - Garcia Moreno (0.31, -78.759), Imbabura
511 Barred Hawk 4 05:48 Luis Calapi
 
Comunidad De Brillasol - Garcia Moreno (0.31, -78.759), Imbabura
512 Yellow-throated Toucan 1 05:48 Luis Calapi
 
Comunidad De Brillasol - Garcia Moreno (0.31, -78.759), Imbabura
513 Rose-faced Parrot 1 05:48 Luis Calapi
 
Comunidad De Brillasol - Garcia Moreno (0.31, -78.759), Imbabura
514 Bronze-winged Parrot 1 05:48 Luis Calapi
 
Comunidad De Brillasol - Garcia Moreno (0.31, -78.759), Imbabura
515 Maroon-tailed Parakeet 1 05:48 Luis Calapi
 
Comunidad De Brillasol - Garcia Moreno (0.31, -78.759), Imbabura
516 Wedge-billed Woodcreeper 1 05:48 Luis Calapi
 
Comunidad De Brillasol - Garcia Moreno (0.31, -78.759), Imbabura
517 Scaly-throated Foliage-gleaner 2 05:48 Luis Calapi
 
Comunidad De Brillasol - Garcia Moreno (0.31, -78.759), Imbabura
518 Ornate Flycatcher 2 05:48 Luis Calapi
 
Comunidad De Brillasol - Garcia Moreno (0.31, -78.759), Imbabura
519 Tricolored Brushfinch 1 05:48 Luis Calapi
 
Comunidad De Brillasol - Garcia Moreno (0.31, -78.759), Imbabura
520 Olive-crowned Yellowthroat 1 05:48 Luis Calapi
 
Comunidad De Brillasol - Garcia Moreno (0.31, -78.759), Imbabura
521 Tropical Parula 1 05:48 Luis Calapi
 
Comunidad De Brillasol - Garcia Moreno (0.31, -78.759), Imbabura
522 Flame-rumped Tanager 1 05:48 Luis Calapi
 
Comunidad De Brillasol - Garcia Moreno (0.31, -78.759), Imbabura
523 Golden-naped Tanager 2 05:48 Luis Calapi
 
Comunidad De Brillasol - Garcia Moreno (0.31, -78.759), Imbabura
524 Golden-hooded Tanager 2 05:48 Luis Calapi N
 
Comunidad De Brillasol - Garcia Moreno (0.31, -78.759), Imbabura
525 Flame-faced Tanager 1 05:48 Luis Calapi
 
Comunidad De Brillasol - Garcia Moreno (0.31, -78.759), Imbabura
526 Buff-throated Saltator 1 05:48 Luis Calapi
 
Comunidad De Brillasol - Garcia Moreno (0.31, -78.759), Imbabura
527 Muscovy Duck 6 05:30 Jhairo Alvarado
 
528 Andean Guan 1 05:30 Jorge Bedoya
 
529 Pale-vented Pigeon 6 05:30 Gabriel Maldonado
 
El Dorado, Orellana
530 Band-tailed Pigeon 3 05:30 Jorge Bedoya
 
531 Plumbeous Pigeon 1 05:30 Gabriel Maldonado
 
El Dorado, Orellana
532 Ruddy Pigeon 2 05:30 Gabriel Maldonado
 
El Dorado, Orellana
533 Ruddy Ground-Dove 2 05:30 Gabriel Maldonado
 
El Dorado, Orellana
534 White-collared Swift 4 05:30 Gabriel Maldonado
 
El Dorado, Orellana
535 Short-tailed Swift 10 05:30 Gabriel Maldonado
 
El Dorado, Orellana
536 Gray-rumped Swift 100 05:30 Jhairo Alvarado
 
537 Fork-tailed Palm-Swift 20 05:30 Gabriel Maldonado
 
El Dorado, Orellana
538 Straight-billed Hermit 2 05:30 Jhairo Alvarado
 
539 Green-tailed Trainbearer 1 05:30 Jorge Bedoya
 
540 Tyrian Metaltail 6 05:30 Jorge Bedoya
 
541 Shining Sunbeam 3 05:30 Jorge Bedoya
 
542 Mountain Velvetbreast 1 05:30 Jorge Bedoya
 
543 Sword-billed Hummingbird 1 05:30 Jorge Bedoya
 
544 Purple Gallinule 1 05:30 Jhairo Alvarado
 
545 Southern Lapwing 5 05:30 Jhairo Alvarado
 
546 Wattled Jacana 2 05:30 Jhairo Alvarado
 
547 Pectoral Sandpiper