AudioDateDownLeftRightUpIconCloseDownload iconfacebookReportGallerySettingsGiftLanguageGridLanguage iconListMapMenunoAudionoPhotoPhotoPlayPlusSearchStartwitterUserVideo

Ecuador Change Location

Artboard

Recent Visits

Checklists submitted within the last hour are not shown.
Observer Date Species
diego patiño 22:48 12
Sandra Patiño 22:45 3
Daniel Arias Cruzatty 22:14 1
fabian castillo 22:00 1
Ivan Lopez 22:00 8
Jorge Bedoya 21:30 1
Vinicio Perez 21:25 115
María José Guerrero Pérez 21:18 25
Daniel Valencia 20:48 1
Conteo Chiles Chical 20:48 1
More Recent Visits...

Top eBirders

Updated ~10 day(s) ago.
Not enough data for Global Big Day. Get out there and find some birds!

Top States/Provinces

Updated ~10 day(s) ago.
1 Pichincha
481
2 Napo
459
3 Imbabura
327
4 Manabí
289
5 Orellana
287
6 Guayas
265
7 Carchi
253
8 Morona-Santiago
247
9 Sucumbíos
235
10 Zamora-Chinchipe
233
All States/Provinces...

1164 Species 438 Checklists

Updated ~10 day(s) ago.
Species Name Count Date By
1 Rufous-bellied Nighthawk 2 21:25 Vinicio Perez
 
EC-Pichincha-SN Miguel Bancos (-0,0243,-78,7246), Pichincha
2 Rufous-gaped Hillstar 1 21:25 Vinicio Perez
 
EC-Pichincha-SN Miguel Bancos (-0,0243,-78,7246), Pichincha
3 Barred Parakeet 2 21:25 Vinicio Perez
 
EC-Pichincha-SN Miguel Bancos (-0,0243,-78,7246), Pichincha
4 Rusty-winged Barbtail 2 21:25 Vinicio Perez
 
EC-Pichincha-SN Miguel Bancos (-0,0243,-78,7246), Pichincha
5 Koepcke's Screech-Owl 1 18:00 Leonardo Ordóñez-Delgado
 
Ciudad de Loja, Ecuador (UTPL Campus), Loja
hummingbird sp. 1 17:45 Susan Talburt
 
La Niña, Quito EC-Pichincha (-0.1990,-78.4872), Pichincha
6 Peruvian Thick-knee 1 17:00 Juan Figueroa
 
Ecuasal Planca Pacoa, Santa Elena
7 Foothill Screech-Owl 1 16:45 Galo Real
 
8 Comb Duck 40 16:00 Gustavo Maenz
 
9 Oilbird 18 16:00 Luis Calapi
 
Chontal, Imbabura
10 Brown Wood-Rail 7 16:00 Luis Saltos
 
(-1,116, -80,192) Poza Honda, Ayacucho, Manabí, Manabí
11 Pinnated Bittern 1 16:00 Gustavo Maenz
 
12 Chestnut-collared Swallow 5 16:00 Luis Saltos
 
(-1,116, -80,192) Poza Honda, Ayacucho, Manabí, Manabí
white egret sp. 2 15:30 José Robes Reyes
 
new world oriole sp. 2 15:30 José Robes Reyes
 
13 Masked Duck 1 15:22 Edimir Arias
 
(-2.046, -79.632), Guayas
14 White-winged Parakeet 6 15:10 Daniel López Condoy
 
15 White-edged Oriole 2 15:10 Daniel López Condoy
 
16 Andean Potoo 1 15:02 Wilmer Simbaña
 
17 Emerald-bellied Puffleg 2 15:02 Wilmer Simbaña
 
18 Yellow-vented Woodpecker 1 15:02 Wilmer Simbaña
 
19 Moustached Antpitta 1 15:02 Wilmer Simbaña
 
20 Peruvian Antpitta 1 15:02 Wilmer Simbaña
 
21 Barred Antthrush 1 15:02 Wilmer Simbaña
 
22 Greater Scythebill 2 15:02 Wilmer Simbaña
 
23 Variegated Bristle-Tyrant 1 15:02 Wilmer Simbaña
 
24 Olivaceous Piha 1 15:02 Wilmer Simbaña
 
25 Chestnut-breasted Wren 2 15:02 Wilmer Simbaña
 
26 Spangled Coquette 1 15:00 Ismael Fernandez Vera
 
Ruta cascada los Juanes, Gualaquiza, EC, Morona-Santiago
27 Rufous-necked Wood-Rail 1 15:00 Eduardo Zavala B.
 
Arrozales & Bosque Seco, Cerro Totoral, Cantón Daule, Parroquia, Guayas
28 Western Sandpiper 5 15:00 Carlos Mendez
 
Área Nacional de Recreación Playas Villamil, Guayas
29 Laughing Gull 35 15:00 Carlos Mendez
 
Área Nacional de Recreación Playas Villamil, Guayas
30 Striped Owl 2 15:00 Eduardo Zavala B.
 
Arrozales & Bosque Seco, Cerro Totoral, Cantón Daule, Parroquia, Guayas
31 Tricolored Munia 2 14:50 María Yánez
 
32 Ash-breasted Antbird 1 14:45 Roger Ahlman
 
33 Andean Hillstar 1 14:37 Manuel Sanchez
 
San Andrés, Provincia de Zamora Chinchipe, EC (-4,775, -79,411), Zamora-Chinchipe
34 Neblina Metaltail 2 14:37 Manuel Sanchez
 
San Andrés, Provincia de Zamora Chinchipe, EC (-4,775, -79,411), Zamora-Chinchipe
35 Andean Flicker 1 14:37 Manuel Sanchez
 
San Andrés, Provincia de Zamora Chinchipe, EC (-4,775, -79,411), Zamora-Chinchipe
36 Choco Sirystes 2 14:30 Mike Ellis
 
37 Barn Swallow 2 14:30 Gustavo Maenz
 
Bosque de Zhucay, Cañar
38 Chestnut-vented Conebill 1 14:30 Galo Real
 
Cafetal - Finca Upano, Morona-Santiago
39 American Flamingo 2 14:00 Ivan Lopez
 
40 Bicolored Antvireo 2 14:00 pablo caiza
 
41 Greenish Puffleg 2 13:51 Biron Toro
 
Nambija Bajo, Zamora-Chinchipe
42 Chilean Flamingo 35 13:20 Ana Elizabeth Agreda De la Paz
 
Greater/Lesser Yellowlegs 1 13:20 Ana Elizabeth Agreda De la Paz
 
43 Black Skimmer 1 13:20 Ana Elizabeth Agreda De la Paz
 
44 Sulphur-bellied Tyrannulet 1 13:01 Wilmer Simbaña
 
45 Black-chested Fruiteater 1 13:01 Wilmer Simbaña
 
46 Pale-eyed Thrush 4 13:01 Wilmer Simbaña
 
47 Golden-collared Honeycreeper 1 13:01 Wilmer Simbaña
 
48 Tit-like Dacnis 2 13:00 NORBY LOPEZ
 
49 Slaty Finch 1 13:00 Manuel Sanchez
 
Desde San Andrés hasta 2400m aprox., Zamora-Chinchipe
50 Coopmans's Elaenia 1 11:46 rudy gelis
 
51 Red-footed Booby 8 11:15 Tito Lucas
 
52 Gray-and-white Tyrannulet 3 11:15 Tito Lucas
 
53 Collared Warbling-Finch 10 11:15 Tito Lucas
 
54 Blue-headed Sapphire 1 11:12 Markus Tellkamp
 
Via Pablo Arenas, Provincia de Imbabura, EC (0.47, -78.203), Imbabura
gull sp. 1 11:00 Taylor Verrett
 
frigatebird sp. 3 11:00 Taylor Verrett
 
55 Tiny Hawk 1 11:00 Reserva Cuyabeno
 
56 Española Mockingbird 6 11:00 Taylor Verrett
 
57 Española Ground-Finch 3 11:00 Taylor Verrett
 
58 Great Blue Heron 1 10:30 Ivan Lopez
 
59 Red-crested Cardinal 1 10:30 Dusan Brinkhuizen
 
60 Killdeer 2 10:06 jose alcivar
 
61 Semipalmated Sandpiper 8 09:40 Carlos Mendez
 
Área Nacional de Recreación Playas Villamil, Guayas
62 Peruvian Booby 2 09:40 Carlos Mendez
 
Área Nacional de Recreación Playas Villamil, Guayas
63 Tawny-rumped Tyrannulet 1 09:30 Boris Tinoco
 
Alto urco, Azuay
64 Agile Tit-Tyrant 2 09:20 Mike Seager
 
Cayambe-Coca Ecological Reserve, Quijos EC-Napo (-0.3420,-78.1495), Napo
65 Red-rumped Bush-Tyrant 3 09:20 Mike Seager
 
Cayambe-Coca Ecological Reserve, Quijos EC-Napo (-0.3420,-78.1495), Napo
66 Black-capped Hemispingus 2 09:20 Mike Seager
 
Cayambe-Coca Ecological Reserve, Quijos EC-Napo (-0.3420,-78.1495), Napo
67 Waved Albatross 100 09:00 Chris McVittie
 
68 Galapagos Hawk 2 09:00 Chris McVittie
 
69 White-chested Puffbird 1 09:00 Gabriel Maldonado
 
Pumañambi Trail, Tambococha MAE Guardership, Orellana
70 Black Bushbird 1 09:00 Gabriel Maldonado
 
Pumañambi Trail, Tambococha MAE Guardership, Orellana
71 San Cristobal Mockingbird X 09:00 Ivan Lopez
 
72 Large Tree-Finch X 09:00 Ivan Lopez
 
73 Gray Warbler-Finch 1 08:54 Craig Faulhaber
 
74 Pale-headed Brushfinch 1 08:37 Felipe Neira
 
Yunguilla Jocotoco reserve, Azuay
75 Rufous-bellied Seedsnipe 1 08:30 Jefferson Morales
 
76 Galapagos Petrel 5 08:30 Taylor Verrett
 
77 Nazca Booby 8 08:30 Taylor Verrett
 
78 Short-tailed Hawk 1 08:30 Galo Buitron
 
El Pangui, Morona-Santiago
Cinclodes sp. 2 08:30 Jefferson Morales
 
79 White-lored Tyrannulet 1 08:30 Galo Buitron
 
El Pangui, Morona-Santiago
80 Chestnut-crowned Becard 2 08:30 Galo Buitron
 
El Pangui, Morona-Santiago
81 Whimbrel 4 08:15 Roberto Zamora
 
Reserva Churute , Guayas, EC (-2.454, -79.627), Guayas
82 Dusky Antbird 2 08:15 Roberto Zamora
 
Reserva Churute , Guayas, EC (-2.454, -79.627), Guayas
83 Swallow-tailed Gull 15 08:00 Ivan Lopez
 
84 Lava Gull 2 08:00 Ivan Lopez
 
85 Red-billed Tropicbird 7 08:00 Ivan Lopez
 
86 Great Frigatebird 90 08:00 Ivan Lopez
 
87 Chestnut-tipped Toucanet 11 08:00 Fabricio Peñaranda
 
Vía a San Antonio, Morona-Santiago
88 Common Cactus-Finch 2 08:00 Ivan Lopez
 
89 Short-tailed Antthrush 2 07:53 Galo Real
 
Entrada Finca Upano, Morona-Santiago
90 Black-bellied Plover 3 07:45 Ana Elizabeth Agreda De la Paz
 
91 Ruddy Turnstone 142 07:45 Ana Elizabeth Agreda De la Paz
 
92 Sanderling 58 07:45 Ana Elizabeth Agreda De la Paz
 
93 Wilson's Phalarope 2127 07:45 Ana Elizabeth Agreda De la Paz
 
94 Willet 6 07:45 Ana Elizabeth Agreda De la Paz
 
95 Kelp Gull 5 07:45 Ana Elizabeth Agreda De la Paz
 
96 South American Tern 3 07:45 Ana Elizabeth Agreda De la Paz
 
Sporophila sp. 20 07:41 Markus Tellkamp
 
(0.466, -78.234), Imbabura
97 Least Grebe 4 07:30 Paul Abad
 
Via a Engunga, Santa Elena
98 Peruvian Pelican X 07:30 Third Millennium Alliance
 
99 Dusky-cheeked Foliage-gleaner 1 07:30 Johanna Campaña
 
100 Rufous-breasted Flycatcher 2 07:30 Johanna Campaña
 
101 Short-tailed Field Tyrant 2 07:30 Paul Abad
 
Via a Engunga, Santa Elena
102 Large-headed Flatbill 3 07:30 Johanna Campaña
 
103 Vermilion Tanager 2 07:30 Johanna Campaña
 
104 Yellow-throated Tanager 2 07:30 Johanna Campaña
 
105 Crimson-breasted Finch X 07:30 Third Millennium Alliance
 
106 Slaty Becard 1 07:15 alegria plaza
 
Machalilla N P, Rio Blanco, Manabí
Black-tailed/Green-tailed Trainbearer 1 07:05 diego patiño
 
Isla Isabela, Quito EC-Pichincha (-0,1586,-78,4791), Pichincha
107 Black Tinamou 1 07:00 Geronimo Tanguila
 
reserva narupa, Napo
108 Galapagos Dove 2 07:00 Juan Aguilar
 
109 Ecuadorian Piedtail 2 07:00 Geronimo Tanguila
 
reserva narupa, Napo
110 Black-throated Brilliant 2 07:00 Geronimo Tanguila
 
reserva narupa, Napo
111 Gould's Jewelfront 2 07:00 Geronimo Tanguila
 
reserva narupa, Napo
112 Violet-fronted Brilliant 4 07:00 Geronimo Tanguila
 
reserva narupa, Napo
113 Many-spotted Hummingbird 8 07:00 Geronimo Tanguila
 
reserva narupa, Napo
114 Andean Lapwing 14 07:00 Augusto Granda Guamán
 
115 Black-faced Ibis 6 07:00 Augusto Granda Guamán
 
116 Great Horned Owl 1 07:00 Augusto Granda Guamán
 
117 Plain-backed Antpitta 1 07:00 Geronimo Tanguila
 
reserva narupa, Napo
118 Ochre-breasted Antpitta 1 07:00 Carlos Chavarria
 
119 Streak-backed Canastero 1 07:00 Diego Cisneros-Heredia
 
Páramo de Guaraní, desvió hacia Sucus, Napo
120 Dusky Spinetail 1 07:00 Geronimo Tanguila
 
reserva narupa, Napo
121 White-browed Chat-Tyrant 1 07:00 Boris Tinoco
 
Chobsi, Azuay
122 Galapagos Flycatcher 8 07:00 Juan Aguilar
 
123 Gray-mantled Wren 2 07:00 Geronimo Tanguila
 
reserva narupa, Napo
124 Galapagos Mockingbird 10 07:00 Juan Aguilar
 
125 Yellow Warbler 10 07:00 Juan Aguilar
 
126 Vegetarian Finch 5 07:00 Juan Aguilar
 
127 Small Tree-Finch 2 07:00 Juan Aguilar
 
128 Small Ground-Finch 10 07:00 Juan Aguilar
 
129 Large Ground-Finch 1 07:00 Juan Aguilar
 
130 Medium Ground-Finch 2 07:00 Juan Aguilar
 
131 Cinnamon Manakin-Tyrant 1 06:57 Biron Toro
 
Vía Los Laureles Cerro Colorado, Zamora-Chinchipe
132 Tooth-billed Hummingbird 1 06:50 Anderson Orosco Hernández
 
Unnamed Road, Pichincha, EC (0.159, -78.863), Pichincha
133 Watkins's Antpitta 2 06:45 javier guillen
 
134 Brown-billed Scythebill 5 06:45 Lizeth Chamorro
 
Bosque Protector Rio Palenque, Los Ríos
135 Roseate Spoonbill 1 06:42 Joel Alava
 
136 Common Black Hawk 1 06:41 Ricardo Correa
 
137 Great-tailed Grackle 2 06:41 Ricardo Correa
 
138 White-tailed Nightjar 1 06:40 Markus Tellkamp
 
Camino al sector de Las Yunguillas., Imbabura
139 Bicolored Hawk 2 06:40 Sandra María Plúa Albán
 
140 Stygian Owl 1 06:40 Markus Tellkamp
 
Camino al sector de Las Yunguillas., Imbabura
141 Buff-fronted Owl 1 06:40 Markus Tellkamp
 
Camino al sector de Las Yunguillas., Imbabura
142 Saffron Siskin 4 06:40 Sandra María Plúa Albán
 
143 Parrot-billed Seedeater 6 06:40 Sandra María Plúa Albán
 
144 Lyre-tailed Nightjar 1 06:34 julia patiño
 
Vía a Las Cascadas, Pichincha, EC (-0.074, -78.767), Pichincha
145 White Hawk 2 06:32 wilmer shiguango
 
Zona de Amortiguamiento PN LLANGANATES, Pastaza
146 Black-and-white Tody-Flycatcher 2 06:32 wilmer shiguango
 
Zona de Amortiguamiento PN LLANGANATES, Pastaza
147 Tawny-breasted Flycatcher 2 06:32 wilmer shiguango
 
Zona de Amortiguamiento PN LLANGANATES, Pastaza
148 Silvery Grebe 41 06:30 Nelson Apolo
 
149 Black-winged Ground-Dove 4 06:30 Nelson Apolo
 
150 Giant Hummingbird 6 06:30 Diana Rocha
 
Cayambe: El tingo, Pichincha
151 Rufous-throated Sapphire 1 06:30 Fabricio Peñaranda
 
152 American Oystercatcher 2 06:30 Cindy Marple
 
153 Brown Noddy 10 06:30 Cindy Marple
 
154 Galapagos Penguin 3 06:30 Cindy Marple
 
155 Elliot's Storm-Petrel 10 06:30 Cindy Marple
 
156 Galapagos Shearwater 15 06:30 Cindy Marple
 
157 Great Black Hawk 2 06:30 Josué Vizhñay Navarro
 
158 White-throated Hawk 4 06:30 Cristian Jara
 
Cerro Bosco, Morona-Santiago
159 Southern Emerald-Toucanet 1 06:30 Agustin Carrasco
 
siete palmos, Morona-Santiago
160 Black-billed Mountain-Toucan 3 06:30 Cristian Jara
 
Cerro Bosco, Morona-Santiago
161 Red-lored Parrot 8 06:30 Josué Vizhñay Navarro
 
162 Subtropical Doradito 2 06:30 Nelson Apolo
 
Western/Eastern Wood-Pewee 1 06:30 Gonzalo Nazati
 
Jardín Botánico de Quito, Pichincha
163 Spot-billed Ground-Tyrant 2 06:30 Nelson Apolo
 
164 Lemon-browed Flycatcher 3 06:30 Elvis Eduardo Mejia Ruano
 
Estacion Biologica Pindo Mirador _ Sendero Alpayaku y sus alrred, Pastaza
165 Dusky Piha 1 06:30 Agustin Carrasco
 
siete palmos, Morona-Santiago
166 White-crowned Manakin X 06:30 Fabricio Peñaranda
 
167 White-tailed Jay 4 06:30 Josué Vizhñay Navarro
 
168 Pale-footed Swallow 7 06:30 Agustin Carrasco
 
siete palmos, Morona-Santiago
169 Song Wren 2 06:30 Josué Vizhñay Navarro
 
170 Short-billed Chlorospingus 7 06:30 Agustin Carrasco
 
siete palmos, Morona-Santiago
171 Blue-and-yellow Tanager 2 06:30 Nelson Apolo
 
172 Deep-blue Flowerpiercer 1 06:30 Agustin Carrasco
 
173 Band-tailed Sierra-Finch 2 06:30 Nelson Apolo
 
galapagos finch sp. 2 06:30 Cindy Marple
 
174 Blue-mantled Thornbill 3 06:26 Mike Seager
 
(-0.3122,-78.2129), Pichincha
175 Bar-bellied Woodpecker 2 06:26 Mike Seager
 
(-0.3122,-78.2129), Pichincha
176 Crowned Chat-Tyrant 1 06:26 Mike Seager
 
(-0.3122,-78.2129), Pichincha
177 Sunbittern 1 06:25 Efrain Toapanta
 
178 Yellow-margined Flycatcher 2 06:25 Efrain Toapanta
 
179 White-chinned Swift 8 06:23 Julian Perez-Correa
 
180 Gray-cheeked Parakeet 2 06:23 Julian Perez-Correa
 
181 Jet Antbird 3 06:23 Julian Perez-Correa
 
182 Gray-and-gold Warbler 6 06:23 Julian Perez-Correa
 
183 Gorgeted Sunangel 1 06:21 Natalia Escobar
 
Unnamed Road, Pichincha, EC (-0,016, -78,684), Pichincha
184 Striped Treehunter 2 06:21 Natalia Escobar
 
Unnamed Road, Pichincha, EC (-0,016, -78,684), Pichincha
185 Tanager Finch 2 06:21 Natalia Escobar
 
Unnamed Road, Pichincha, EC (-0,016, -78,684), Pichincha
186 Plushcap 2 06:21 Natalia Escobar
 
Unnamed Road, Pichincha, EC (-0,016, -78,684), Pichincha
187 Black-striped Woodcreeper 2 06:20 Mike Ellis
 
188 Brownish Twistwing 1 06:20 Mike Ellis
 
189 Rufous Mourner 1 06:20 Mike Ellis
 
190 Stripe-throated Wren 2 06:20 Mike Ellis
 
191 White-faced Nunbird 1 06:15 Sandra Statz
 
192 Andean Tit-Spinetail 4 06:15 Conteo Chiles Chical
 
Volcán Chiles, Carchi
193 Plain-capped Ground-Tyrant 11 06:15 Conteo Chiles Chical
 
Volcán Chiles, Carchi
194 Andean Siskin 20 06:15 Conteo Chiles Chical
 
Volcán Chiles, Carchi
195 Plumbeous Sierra-Finch 6 06:15 Conteo Chiles Chical
 
Volcán Chiles, Carchi
196 Black-billed Cuckoo 1 06:10 javier lopez
 
197 White-plumed Antbird 5 06:04 Iho Andy
 
Bosque protector Selva Viva (Liana Lodge), Napo
198 Striolated Manakin 2 06:04 Iho Andy
 
Bosque protector Selva Viva (Liana Lodge), Napo
199 Brown-winged Schiffornis 1 06:04 Iho Andy
 
Bosque protector Selva Viva (Liana Lodge), Napo
200 Purple-collared Woodstar 2 06:03 Markus Tellkamp
 
Unnamed Road, Provincia de Imbabura, EC (0.428, -78.202), Imbabura
201 Ash-breasted Sierra-Finch 2 06:03 Markus Tellkamp
 
Unnamed Road, Provincia de Imbabura, EC (0.428, -78.202), Imbabura
202 Cloud-forest Pygmy-Owl 1 06:01 rudy gelis
 
Rio Bravo Area, Pichincha
203 Tyrannine Woodcreeper 2 06:01 rudy gelis
 
Rio Bravo Area, Pichincha
204 White-throated Spadebill 1 06:01 rudy gelis
 
Rio Bravo Area, Pichincha
205 Pale-browed Tinamou 1 06:00 Byron Delgado
 
206 Black-bellied Whistling-Duck 201 06:00 Luis Saltos
 
207 Fulvous Whistling-Duck 55 06:00 Luis Saltos
 
Muscovy Duck (Domestic type) 2 06:00 Byron Delgado
 
208 White-cheeked Pintail 30 06:00 Luis Saltos
 
209 Pied-billed Grebe 11 06:00 Luis Saltos
 
210 Scaled Pigeon 1 06:00 Daisy Utitiaj
 
Fundación Muyu, Pastaza
211 Common Ground-Dove 10 06:00 Pablo Molina
 
Cuajara; Inviola, Imbabura
212 Croaking Ground-Dove 10 06:00 Luis Saltos
 
213 Purple Quail-Dove 1 06:00 Alejandro Solano-Ugalde
 
214 Ochre-bellied Dove 1 06:00 Byron Delgado
 
215 West Peruvian Dove 12 06:00 Luis Saltos
 
pigeon/dove sp. 1 06:00 Yacuma EcoLodge
 
Yacuma EcoLodge, Napo
216 Groove-billed Ani 10 06:00 Luis Saltos
 
217 Lesser Nighthawk 3 06:00 Byron Delgado
 
218 Short-tailed Nighthawk 2 06:00 Alejandro Solano-Ugalde
 
219 White-tipped Swift 30 06:00 Pablo Molina
 
Cuajara; Inviola, Imbabura
220 Band-tailed Barbthroat 1 06:00 Alejandro Solano-Ugalde
 
221 Brown Violetear 1 06:00 danny jumbo
 
222 Lesser Violetear 7 06:00 Tatiana Santander García
 
Seis de Julio de Cuellaje, Imbabura
223 Little Sunangel 5 06:00 Pablo Andrade
 
VIA HUACAPAMBA, Loja
224 Purple-backed Thornbill 1 06:00 Conteo Chiles Chical
 
Santa Bárbara (Tufiño), Carchi
225 Hoary Puffleg 3 06:00 William Arteaga
 
Meseta de Gualpi, Vía El Chical, Carchi
226 Rainbow Starfrontlet 2 06:00 NORBY LOPEZ
 
227 Velvet-purple Coronet 1 06:00 Nathalia Vaca
 
228 Empress Brilliant 1 06:00 Nathalia Vaca
 
229 Little Woodstar 1 06:00 Tatiana Santander García
 
Seis de Julio de Cuellaje, Imbabura
230 Esmeraldas Woodstar 1 06:00 Byron Delgado
 
231 Short-tailed Woodstar 1 06:00 Byron Delgado
 
232 Purple-chested Hummingbird 2 06:00 Alejandro Solano-Ugalde
 
233 Virginia Rail 2 06:00 NORBY LOPEZ
 
234 Common Gallinule 55 06:00 Luis Saltos
 
235 Black-necked Stilt 54 06:00 Luis Saltos
 
236 Wilson's Plover 1 06:00 Byron Delgado
 
237 Surfbird 1 06:00 Byron Delgado
 
238 Solitary Sandpiper 1 06:00 Byron Delgado
 
239 Andean Gull 6 06:00 NORBY LOPEZ
 
240 Gray-hooded Gull 12 06:00 Luis Saltos
 
241 Gray Gull 1 06:00 Byron Delgado
 
242 Franklin's Gull 1 06:00 Luis Saltos
 
243 Gull-billed Tern 1 06:00 Luis Saltos
 
244 Black Tern 1 06:00 Byron Delgado
 
245 Royal Tern 2 06:00 Byron Delgado
 
246 Elegant Tern 1 06:00 Luis Saltos
 
247 Magnificent Frigatebird 12 06:00 Luis Saltos
 
248 Blue-footed Booby 4 06:00 Byron Delgado
 
249 Brown Pelican 6 06:00 Byron Delgado
 
250 Little Blue Heron 1 06:00 Byron Delgado
 
251 Tricolored Heron 2 06:00 Luis Saltos
 
252 Yellow-crowned Night-Heron 6 06:00 Luis Saltos
 
253 White Ibis 97 06:00 Luis Saltos
 
254 Glossy Ibis 75 06:00 Luis Saltos
 
255 Pearl Kite 2 06:00 Luis Saltos
 
256 White-tailed Kite 1 06:00 Willian Defas
 
ECOPARQUE, Carchi
257 Cinereous Harrier 2 06:00 Willian Defas
 
ECOPARQUE, Carchi
258 Sharp-shinned Hawk 1 06:00 fabian castillo
 
259 Savanna Hawk 1 06:00 Byron Delgado
 
260 Gray-backed Hawk X 06:00 Third Millennium Alliance
 
261 Gray-lined Hawk X 06:00 Third Millennium Alliance
 
Buteo sp. 2 06:00 Ismael Fernandez Vera
 
Gualaquiza, Cuevas de la Dolorosa, Morona-Santiago
262 Choco Screech-Owl 1 06:00 Alejandro Solano-Ugalde
 
263 Black-throated Trogon 2 06:00 Alejandro Solano-Ugalde
 
264 Rufous-tailed Jacamar 1 06:00 Alejandro Solano-Ugalde
 
265 Ecuadorian Piculet 1 06:00 Byron Delgado
 
266 Olivaceous Piculet 1 06:00 Alejandro Solano-Ugalde
 
267 Crimson-bellied Woodpecker 1 06:00 Alejandro Solano-Ugalde
 
268 Cinnamon Woodpecker 1 06:00 Alejandro Solano-Ugalde
 
269 Crested Caracara 1 06:00 Willian Defas
 
ECOPARQUE, Carchi
270 White-necked Parakeet 9 06:00 fabian castillo
 
parrot sp. 3 06:00 Nelson Jara Morán
 
271 Collared Antshrike 2 06:00 Byron Delgado
 
272 Uniform Antshrike 1 06:00 Nathalia Vaca
 
273 Spot-crowned Antvireo 2 06:00 Alejandro Solano-Ugalde
 
274 Checker-throated Antwren 2 06:00 Alejandro Solano-Ugalde
 
275 Bicolored Antbird 2 06:00 Alejandro Solano-Ugalde
 
276 Spotted Antbird 1 06:00 Third Millennium Alliance
 
277 Elegant Crescentchest 1 06:00 Byron Delgado
 
278 Rufous-crowned Antpitta 1 06:00 Alejandro Solano-Ugalde
 
279 Nariño Tapaculo 3 06:00 William Arteaga
 
Meseta de Gualpi, Vía El Chical, Carchi
280 Black-headed Antthrush 1 06:00 Alejandro Solano-Ugalde
 
281 Scaly-throated Leaftosser 1 06:00 Alejandro Solano-Ugalde
 
282 Streaked Tuftedcheek 9 06:00 Roberto Pachacama
 
Refugio de Vida Silvestre Pasochoa, Pichincha
283 Henna-hooded Foliage-gleaner 1 06:00 Byron Delgado
 
284 Streak-capped Treehunter 1 06:00 Nathalia Vaca
 
285 Spotted Barbtail 2 06:00 danny jumbo
 
286 Necklaced Spinetail 1 06:00 Byron Delgado
 
287 Pacific Elaenia 1 06:00 Byron Delgado
 
288 Greenish Elaenia 1 06:00 Alejandro Solano-Ugalde
 
289 Sierran Elaenia 2 06:00 William Arteaga
 
Meseta de Gualpi, Vía El Chical, Carchi
elaenia sp. (genus Elaenia) 2 06:00 Yacuma EcoLodge
 
Yacuma EcoLodge, Napo
290 Golden-crowned Spadebill 1 06:00 Alejandro Solano-Ugalde
 
291 Royal Flycatcher 1 06:00 Byron Delgado
 
292 Sulphur-rumped Flycatcher X 06:00 Third Millennium Alliance
 
293 Tropical Pewee 1 06:00 Byron Delgado
 
Rusty-margined/Social Flycatcher 2 06:00 Juan Carlos Crespo Arteaga
 
294 White-ringed Flycatcher 4 06:00 Alejandro Solano-Ugalde
 
295 Baird's Flycatcher 1 06:00 Byron Delgado
 
296 Snowy-throated Kingbird 1 06:00 Luis Saltos
 
297 Orange-breasted Fruiteater 1 06:00 Juan Carlos Crespo Arteaga
 
298 Northern Schiffornis 1 06:00 Alejandro Solano-Ugalde
 
swallow sp. 5 06:00 Dennis Jr. Crouse
 
Alto Iñaquito, Pichincha
299 Fasciated Wren 2 06:00 Nelson Jara Morán
 
300 Superciliated Wren 1 06:00 Luis Saltos
 
301 Slate-throated Gnatcatcher 1 06:00 Alejandro Solano-Ugalde
 
302 Swainson's Thrush 1 06:00 Third Millennium Alliance
 
303 Plumbeous-backed Thrush 1 06:00 Byron Delgado
 
304 Chiguanco Thrush 6 06:00 Nelson Jara Morán
 
305 Long-tailed Mockingbird 8 06:00 Luis Saltos
 
306 Yellow-bellied Siskin 1 06:00 Conteo Chiles Chical
 
Santa Bárbara (Tufiño), Carchi
307 Ashy-throated Chlorospingus 2 06:00 danny jumbo
 
308 Peruvian Meadowlark 22 06:00 Luis Saltos
 
oropendola sp. 6 06:00 Ismael Fernandez Vera
 
Gualaquiza, Cuevas de la Dolorosa, Morona-Santiago
309 Blue-black Grosbeak X 06:00 Third Millennium Alliance
 
310 Rufous-crested Tanager 3 06:00 William Arteaga
 
Meseta de Gualpi, Vía El Chical, Carchi
311 Black-chested Mountain-Tanager 1 06:00 Nelson Jara Morán
 
312 Black-chinned Mountain-Tanager 2 06:00 Lesly Baez Esparza
 
Sendero Siempre verde-Siempre vida, Imbabura
313 Purplish-mantled Tanager 6 06:00 William Arteaga
 
Meseta de Gualpi, Vía El Chical, Carchi
314 Gray-and-gold Tanager 2 06:00 Alejandro Solano-Ugalde
 
315 Scrub Tanager 3 06:00 Pablo Molina
 
Cuajara; Inviola, Imbabura
316 Blue-browed Tanager 2 06:00 Ismael Fernandez Vera
 
Gualaquiza, Cuevas de la Dolorosa, Morona-Santiago
317 Blue-whiskered Tanager 1 06:00 Alejandro Solano-Ugalde
 
318 Emerald Tanager 2 06:00 Alejandro Solano-Ugalde
 
319 Scarlet-thighed Dacnis 2 06:00 Alejandro Solano-Ugalde
 
320 Scarlet-browed Tanager 1 06:00 Alejandro Solano-Ugalde
 
321 Capped Conebill 2 06:00 Grupo Naturalista Aves del Norte
 
Getzemaní (Parroquia Lita), Imbabura
322 Grassland Yellow-Finch 3 06:00 Willian Defas
 
ECOPARQUE, Carchi
323 Chestnut-throated Seedeater 4 06:00 Luis Saltos
 
324 Ruddy-breasted Seedeater 2 06:00 Pablo Molina
 
Cuajara; Inviola, Imbabura
325 Black-and-white Seedeater 2 06:00 Pablo Molina
 
Cuajara; Inviola, Imbabura
326 Band-tailed Seedeater 2 06:00 Nelson Jara Morán
 
327 Northern Waterthrush 1 05:58 Edison Ocaña
 
328 Golden Grosbeak 2 05:58 Edison Ocaña
 
329 Rufous-headed Chachalaca 1 05:56 Daniel Suarez
 
330 Ecuadorian Ground-Dove 1 05:56 Daniel Suarez
 
331 Amazilia Hummingbird 1 05:56 Daniel Suarez
 
332 Ecuadorian Trogon 3 05:56 Daniel Suarez
 
333 Scarlet-backed Woodpecker 1 05:56 Daniel Suarez
 
334 Red-masked Parakeet 2 05:56 Daniel Suarez
 
335 Brown-capped Tyrannulet 1 05:56 Daniel Suarez
 
336 Pacific Flatbill 1 05:56 Daniel Suarez
 
337 Ochraceous Attila 1 05:56 Daniel Suarez
 
338 Rufous Piha 1 05:56 Daniel Suarez
 
339 Chestnut-headed Oropendola 1 05:56 Daniel Suarez
 
340 Red-legged Honeycreeper 1 05:56 Daniel Suarez
 
341 Green Thorntail 3 05:55 Nicole Büttner
 
342 Russet Antshrike 1 05:55 Nicole Büttner
 
343 Ruddy Foliage-gleaner 2 05:55 Nicole Büttner
 
344 Striped Woodhaunter 2 05:55 Nicole Büttner
 
345 Band-backed Wren 2 05:55 Nicole Büttner
 
346 Tawny-faced Gnatwren 4 05:55 Nicole Büttner
 
347 Yellow-collared Chlorophonia 3 05:55 Nicole Büttner
 
348 Harris's Hawk 1 05:50 Javi Morales
 
Conocoto, La Granja, Pichincha
349 Red-stained Woodpecker 1 05:50 CRISTINA RESTREPO
 
Parroquia Puerto Libre, Sucumbíos
350 Golden-rumped Euphonia 2 05:50 Javi Morales
 
Conocoto, La Granja, Pichincha
351 White-chinned Thistletail 1 05:49 Eduardo Obando
 
Nueva América - (0,258, -77,98), Imbabura
352 Masked Mountain-Tanager 3 05:49 Eduardo Obando
 
Nueva América - (0,258, -77,98), Imbabura
353 Black-headed Hemispingus 1 05:49 Eduardo Obando
 
Nueva América - (0,258, -77,98), Imbabura
354 White-throated Quail-Dove 1 05:45 Carlos Sevilla
 
355 Band-rumped Swift 1 05:45 Carlos Sevilla
 
356 White-throated Wedgebill 1 05:45 Carlos Sevilla
 
357 Western Emerald 1 05:45 Carlos Sevilla
 
358 White-throated Crake 1 05:45 Carlos Sevilla
 
359 Whooping Motmot 2 05:45 Mike Ellis
 
360 Broad-billed Motmot 1 05:45 Carlos Sevilla
 
361 Giant Antpitta 1 05:45 Carlos Sevilla
 
362 Ochre-striped Antpitta 1 05:45 Jeniffer Bajaña
 
Sendero Comunitario Chiru Isla-Río Napo, Orellana
363 Northern Barred-Woodcreeper 1 05:45 Mike Ellis
 
364 Buff-throated Foliage-gleaner 1 05:45 Mike Ellis
 
365 Yellow-olive Flycatcher 1 05:45 Mike Ellis
 
366 Western Wood-Pewee 1 05:45 Carlos Sevilla
 
367 Black-and-white Becard 1 05:45 Carlos Sevilla
 
368 Lesser Greenlet 1 05:45 Mike Ellis
 
369 Black-striped Sparrow 1 05:45 Carlos Sevilla
 
370 Swallow-tailed Nightjar 2 05:43 Wilmer Simbaña
 
Limite Parque Sumaco, Napo
371 Buff-tailed Coronet 1 05:43 Wilmer Simbaña
 
Limite Parque Sumaco, Napo
372 White-throated Screech-Owl 3 05:43 Wilmer Simbaña
 
Limite Parque Sumaco, Napo
373 Andean Pygmy-Owl 1 05:43 Wilmer Simbaña
 
Limite Parque Sumaco, Napo
374 Slate-crowned Antpitta 5 05:43 Wilmer Simbaña
 
Limite Parque Sumaco, Napo
375 Flammulated Treehunter 2 05:43 Wilmer Simbaña
 
Limite Parque Sumaco, Napo
376 Handsome Flycatcher 1 05:43 Wilmer Simbaña
 
Limite Parque Sumaco, Napo
377 Yellow-bellied Chat-Tyrant 2 05:43 Wilmer Simbaña
 
Limite Parque Sumaco, Napo
378 White-rimmed Brushfinch 3 05:43 Wilmer Simbaña
 
Limite Parque Sumaco, Napo
379 Mountain Cacique 6 05:43 Wilmer Simbaña
 
Limite Parque Sumaco, Napo
380 Oleaginous Hemispingus 2 05:43 Wilmer Simbaña
 
Limite Parque Sumaco, Napo
381 Masked Saltator 1 05:43 Wilmer Simbaña
 
Limite Parque Sumaco, Napo
382 Black-collared Hawk 2 05:40 Roger Ahlman
 
383 Black-chinned Antbird 4 05:40 Roger Ahlman
 
384 Bronzy Hermit 1 05:35 Rafael Ferro
 
385 Slaty Antwren 1 05:35 Rafael Ferro
 
386 Muscovy Duck 3 05:30 Roger Ahlman
 
387 Spix's Guan 1 05:30 Valeria Vargas
 
388 Crested Guan 8 05:30 Alvaro Zurita Estrella
 
Sachatamia, Pichincha
389 Rufous-fronted Wood-Quail 1 05:30 Luis Calapi
 
390 Dark-backed Wood-Quail 1 05:30 Luis Calapi
 
Los Cedros-Sendero del Oso, Imbabura
391 Dusky Pigeon 1 05:30 Omar/Sebas Perraso
 
392 Blue Ground-Dove 4 05:30 Jorge Vera
 
Reserva Biológica Limoncocha, Sucumbíos
393 Pallid Dove 1 05:30 Omar/Sebas Perraso
 
394 Pheasant Cuckoo 1 05:30 Roger Ahlman
 
395 Lesser Swallow-tailed Swift 1 05:30 Omar/Sebas Perraso
 
396 White-whiskered Hermit 2 05:30 Alvaro Zurita Estrella
 
Sachatamia, Pichincha
397 Long-billed Hermit 1 05:30 Omar/Sebas Perraso
 
398 Stripe-throated Hermit 2 05:30 Alvaro Zurita Estrella
 
Sachatamia, Pichincha
hermit sp. 1 05:30 Roger Ahlman
 
399 Green-fronted Lancebill 1 05:30 Luis Calapi
 
400 Purple-crowned Fairy 2 05:30 Omar/Sebas Perraso
 
401 Green-breasted Mango 1 05:30 Omar/Sebas Perraso
 
402 Black-throated Mango 1 05:30 Roger Ahlman
 
403 Tourmaline Sunangel 2 05:30 Conteo Chiles Chical
 
El Carmelo, Carchi
404 Viridian Metaltail 4 05:30 Carlos Díaz
 
Copete Alto, Tungurahua
405 Glowing Puffleg 5 05:30 Carlos Díaz
 
Copete Alto, Tungurahua
406 Black-thighed Puffleg 2 05:30 Conteo Chiles Chical
 
El Carmelo, Carchi
407 Brown Inca 7 05:30 Luis Calapi
 
Los Cedros-Sendero Brasilargo, Imbabura
408 Mountain Velvetbreast 2 05:30 Carlos Díaz
 
Copete Alto, Tungurahua
409 Great Sapphirewing 1 05:30 Carlos Díaz
 
Copete Alto, Tungurahua
410 Purple-bibbed Whitetip 2 05:30 Luis Calapi
 
411 Green-crowned Brilliant 1 05:30 Omar/Sebas Perraso
 
412 White-bellied Woodstar 1 05:30 Manuel Sanchez
 
From the specified coordinates to San Andrés Parish, Zamora-Chinchipe
413 Purple-throated Woodstar 1 05:30 Luis Calapi
 
Los Cedros-Sendero Brasilargo, Imbabura
414 Blue-tailed Emerald 2 05:30 John Castillo
 
Islas del Napo Reserva Biológica Limoncocha, Sucumbíos
415 Crowned Woodnymph 1 05:30 Luis Calapi
 
416 Blue-chested Hummingbird 2 05:30 Omar/Sebas Perraso
 
417 Rufous-tailed Hummingbird 4 05:30 Alvaro Zurita Estrella
 
Sachatamia, Pichincha
418 Golden-tailed Sapphire 1 05:30 Valeria Vargas
 
419 Violet-bellied Hummingbird 1 05:30 Omar/Sebas Perraso
 
420 Blackish Rail 2 05:30 Galo Real
 
Entradas a las playas del Río Upano, Morona-Santiago
421 Limpkin 12 05:30 Jorge Vera
 
Reserva Biológica Limoncocha, Sucumbíos
422 Pied Lapwing 2 05:30 John Castillo
 
Islas del Napo Reserva Biológica Limoncocha, Sucumbíos
423 Collared Plover 2 05:30 Roger Ahlman
 
424 Least Sandpiper 3 05:30 John Castillo
 
Islas del Napo Reserva Biológica Limoncocha, Sucumbíos
425 Yellow-billed Tern 1 05:30 Jorge Vera
 
Reserva Biológica Limoncocha, Sucumbíos
426 Large-billed Tern 2 05:30 Roger Ahlman
 
427 Agami Heron 75 05:30 Roger Ahlman
 
428 Capped Heron 1 05:30 Jorge Vera
 
Reserva Biológica Limoncocha, Sucumbíos
429 Lesser Yellow-headed Vulture 1 05:30 Roger Ahlman
 
430 Hook-billed Kite 1 05:30 Omar/Sebas Perraso
 
431 Ornate Hawk-Eagle 1 05:30 Roger Ahlman
 
432 Crane Hawk 1 05:30 Valeria Vargas
 
433 Slate-colored Hawk 1 05:30 Roger Ahlman
 
434 White-rumped Hawk 1 05:30 Conteo Chiles Chical
 
El Carmelo, Carchi
435 Broad-winged Hawk 2 05:30 Conteo Chiles Chical
 
El Carmelo, Carchi
436 Rufescent Screech-Owl 1 05:30 Luis Calapi
 
Los Cedros-Sendero del Oso, Imbabura
437 Spectacled Owl 2 05:30 Omar/Sebas Perraso
 
438 Peruvian Pygmy-Owl 1 05:30 Daniel Suarez
 
439 Black-and-white Owl 2 05:30 Alvaro Zurita Estrella
 
Sachatamia, Pichincha
440 Black-banded Owl 1 05:30 Valeria Vargas
 
441 Blue-tailed Trogon 1 05:30 Daniel Suarez
 
442 White-tailed Trogon 1 05:30 Omar/Sebas Perraso
 
443 Gartered Trogon 1 05:30 Alex Boas
 
444 Blue-crowned Trogon 1 05:30 Roger Ahlman
 
445 Collared Trogon 1 05:30 Roger Ahlman
 
446 White-necked Puffbird 1 05:30 Roger Ahlman
 
447 Barred Puffbird 1 05:30 Omar/Sebas Perraso
 
448 White-whiskered Puffbird 3 05:30 Omar/Sebas Perraso
 
449 Moustached Puffbird 2 05:30 Danilo Figueroa Castro
 
Chical, Carchi
450 Yellow-billed Nunbird 2 05:30 John Castillo
 
Islas del Napo Reserva Biológica Limoncocha, Sucumbíos
451 Brown Jacamar 2 05:30 John Castillo
 
Islas del Napo Reserva Biológica Limoncocha, Sucumbíos
452 White-chinned Jacamar 1 05:30 Roger Ahlman
 
453 Orange-fronted Barbet 2 05:30 Omar/Sebas Perraso
 
454 Toucan Barbet 1 05:30 Alvaro Zurita Estrella
 
Sachatamia, Pichincha
455 Crimson-rumped Toucanet 4 05:30 Alvaro Zurita Estrella
 
Sachatamia, Pichincha
456 Gray-breasted Mountain-Toucan 1 05:30 Carlos Díaz
 
Copete Alto, Tungurahua
457 Plate-billed Mountain-Toucan 6 05:30 Alvaro Zurita Estrella
 
Sachatamia, Pichincha
458 Collared Aracari 6 05:30 Omar/Sebas Perraso
 
459 Choco Toucan 8 05:30 Alvaro Zurita Estrella
 
Sachatamia, Pichincha
460 Black-cheeked Woodpecker 2 05:30 Omar/Sebas Perraso
 
461 Red-rumped Woodpecker 1 05:30 Omar/Sebas Perraso
 
462 Guayaquil Woodpecker 1 05:30 Omar/Sebas Perraso
 
463 Ringed Woodpecker 1 05:30 Roger Ahlman
 
464 Yellow-throated Woodpecker 1 05:30 Roger Ahlman
 
465 Golden-olive Woodpecker 3 05:30 Omar/Sebas Perraso
 
forest-falcon sp. 1 05:30 Alvaro Zurita Estrella
 
Sachatamia, Pichincha
466 Scarlet-shouldered Parrotlet 3 05:30 Valeria Vargas
 
467 Rose-faced Parrot 2 05:30 Luis Calapi
 
468 Orange-cheeked Parrot 6 05:30 Roger Ahlman
 
469 Scaly-naped Parrot 23 05:30 Conteo Chiles Chical
 
El Carmelo, Carchi
470 Pacific Parrotlet 1 05:30 Omar/Sebas Perraso
 
471 Scarlet Macaw 2 05:30 Roger Ahlman
 
472 Black-crowned Antshrike 1 05:30 Omar/Sebas Perraso
 
473 Castelnau's Antshrike 3 05:30 Roger Ahlman
 
474 Plain Antvireo 2 05:30 Manuel Sanchez
 
From the specified coordinates to San Andrés Parish, Zamora-Chinchipe
475 Dusky-throated Antshrike 1 05:30 Roger Ahlman
 
476 Cinereous Antshrike 1 05:30 Roger Ahlman
 
477 Ornate Antwren 1 05:30 Jorge Vera
 
Reserva Biológica Limoncocha, Sucumbíos
478 Pacific Antwren 4 05:30 Omar/Sebas Perraso
 
479 Long-winged Antwren 1 05:30 Roger Ahlman
 
480 Dugand's Antwren 1 05:30 Roger Ahlman
 
481 Dot-winged Antwren 1 05:30 Galo Real
 
Entradas a las playas del Río Upano, Morona-Santiago
482 Streak-headed Antbird 1 05:30 Manuel Sanchez
 
From the specified coordinates to San Andrés Parish, Zamora-Chinchipe
483 Blackish Antbird 2 05:30 Galo Real
 
Entradas a las playas del Río Upano, Morona-Santiago
484 Black-and-white Antbird 1 05:30 Roger Ahlman
 
485 Chestnut-backed Antbird 2 05:30 Omar/Sebas Perraso
 
486 Zeledon's Antbird 1 05:30 Omar/Sebas Perraso
 
487 Dot-backed Antbird 1 05:30 Roger Ahlman
 
488 Common Scale-backed Antbird 1 05:30 Roger Ahlman
 
489 Undulated Antpitta 1 05:30 Conteo Chiles Chical
 
El Carmelo, Carchi
490 Yellow-breasted Antpitta 6 05:30 Alvaro Zurita Estrella
 
Sachatamia, Pichincha
491 White-lored Antpitta 1 05:30 Roger Ahlman
 
492 Ocellated Tapaculo 3 05:30 Carlos Díaz
 
Copete Alto, Tungurahua
493 Choco Tapaculo 2 05:30 Luis Calapi
 
Los Cedros-Sendero Brasilargo, Imbabura
494 Spillmann's Tapaculo 5 05:30 Carlos Díaz
 
Copete Alto, Tungurahua
495 Paramo Tapaculo 1 05:30 Conteo Chiles Chical
 
El Carmelo, Carchi
496 Black-faced Antthrush 1 05:30 Galo Real
 
Entradas a las playas del Río Upano, Morona-Santiago
497 Rufous-breasted Antthrush 2 05:30 Luis Calapi
 
Los Cedros-Sendero Brasilargo, Imbabura
498 Plain-brown Woodcreeper 1 05:30 Roger Ahlman
 
499 Amazonian Barred-Woodcreeper 1 05:30 Roger Ahlman
 
500 Striped Woodcreeper 1 05:30 Roger Ahlman
 
501 Spotted Woodcreeper 2 05:30 Omar/Sebas Perraso
 
502 Red-billed Scythebill 1 05:30 Omar/Sebas Perraso
 
503 Streak-headed Woodcreeper 1 05:30 Omar/Sebas Perraso
 
504 Plain Xenops 1 05:30 Galo Real
 
Entradas a las playas del Río Upano, Morona-Santiago
505 Pale-legged Hornero 1 05:30 Omar/Sebas Perraso
 
506 Montane Foliage-gleaner 1 05:30 Manuel Sanchez
 
From the specified coordinates to San Andrés Parish, Zamora-Chinchipe
507 Parker's Spinetail 1 05:30 Roger Ahlman
 
508 Plain-crowned Spinetail 1 05:30 Roger Ahlman
 
509 Slaty Spinetail 3 05:30 Luis Calapi
 
Los Cedros-Sendero del Oso, Imbabura
510 Rufous Spinetail 4 05:30 Carlos Díaz
 
Copete Alto, Tungurahua
511 Forest Elaenia 1 05:30 Roger Ahlman
 
512 Yellow-crowned Elaenia 1 05:30 Roger Ahlman
 
513 Sooty-headed Tyrannulet 1 05:30 Alex Boas
 
514 Choco Tyrannulet 1 05:30 Omar/Sebas Perraso
 
515 Golden-faced Tyrannulet 2 05:30 Galo Real
 
Entradas a las playas del Río Upano, Morona-Santiago
516 Slender-footed Tyrannulet 1 05:30 Roger Ahlman
 
517 Rufous-headed Pygmy-Tyrant 1 05:30 Luis Calapi
 
Los Cedros-Sendero del Oso, Imbabura
518 Black-capped Pygmy-Tyrant 1 05:30 Alex Boas
 
519 Scale-crested Pygmy-Tyrant 2 05:30 Omar/Sebas Perraso
 
520 Double-banded Pygmy-Tyrant 1 05:30 Roger Ahlman
 
521 Black-throated Tody-Tyrant 4 05:30 Conteo Chiles Chical
 
El Carmelo, Carchi
522 Spotted Tody-Flycatcher 1 05:30 Roger Ahlman
 
523 Black-headed Tody-Flycatcher 1 05:30 Omar/Sebas Perraso
 
524 Gray-crowned Flycatcher 1 05:30 Roger Ahlman
 
525 Yellow-breasted Flycatcher 3 05:30 Fernando Aldaz
 
Paseo Turístico del Río Puyo, Pastaza
526 Ruddy-tailed Flycatcher 1 05:30 Galo Real
 
Entradas a las playas del Río Upano, Morona-Santiago
527 Olive-sided Flycatcher 1 05:30 Valeria Vargas
 
528 Willow Flycatcher 1 05:30 Jorge Vera
 
Reserva Biológica Limoncocha, Sucumbíos
529 Rufous-tailed Tyrant 3 05:30 Manuel Sanchez