Schleswig-Holstein Change Location

Recent Visits

Checklists submitted within the last hour are not shown.
Observer Date Species
John van Dort 10 Sep 2019 1
Roselvy Juárez 10 Sep 2019 1
John van Dort 10 Sep 2019 1
Roselvy Juárez 10 Sep 2019 1
Felix Mittermayer 10 Sep 2019 9
John van Dort 10 Sep 2019 1
Roselvy Juárez 10 Sep 2019 1
John van Dort 10 Sep 2019 1
Roselvy Juárez 10 Sep 2019 1
Roselvy Juárez 10 Sep 2019 7
More Recent Visits...

Top eBirders

Updated ~1 day(s) ago.
1 Markus Deutsch
253
2 Mathew Waldeck
232
3 Daniel König
221
4 Dirk von Werne
218
5 Volker Hesse
209
5 Jan Engler
209
7 Andreas Deissner
203
8 Christoph Moning
194
9 Felix Mittermayer
192
10 Felix Weiss
187
Top 100 eBirders...

359 Species 2446 Checklists

Updated ~16 hr(s) ago.
Species Name Count Date By
1 Common Crane 2 10 Sep 2019 John van Dort
 
(53.5827,10.2071)
2 Red Kite 1 10 Sep 2019 John van Dort
 
(53.7591,10.3782)
3 Canada Goose 8 10 Sep 2019 Felix Mittermayer
 
Schwentinemündung
4 Mallard 3 10 Sep 2019 Felix Mittermayer
 
Schwentinemündung
5 Rock Pigeon 24 10 Sep 2019 Felix Mittermayer
 
Schwentinemündung
6 Eurasian Coot 1 10 Sep 2019 Felix Mittermayer
 
Schwentinemündung
7 Black-headed Gull 8 10 Sep 2019 Felix Mittermayer
 
Schwentinemündung
8 Herring Gull 14 10 Sep 2019 Felix Mittermayer
 
Schwentinemündung
9 Great Cormorant 3 10 Sep 2019 Felix Mittermayer
 
Schwentinemündung
10 Carrion Crow 5 10 Sep 2019 Felix Mittermayer
 
Schwentinemündung
11 Eurasian Blackbird 1 10 Sep 2019 Felix Mittermayer
 
Schwentinemündung
12 White-tailed Eagle 1 10 Sep 2019 John van Dort
 
(54.0252,10.7313)
13 Eurasian Kestrel 2 10 Sep 2019 John van Dort
 
(54.4376,11.1370)
14 Mute Swan 4 10 Sep 2019 John van Dort
 
(54.4786,11.0136)
15 Barn Swallow 15 10 Sep 2019 John van Dort
 
(54.4786,11.0136)
16 White Wagtail 1 10 Sep 2019 John van Dort
 
(54.4786,11.0136)
17 Common Chaffinch 1 10 Sep 2019 John van Dort
 
(54.4786,11.0136)
18 Eurasian Linnet 10 10 Sep 2019 John van Dort
 
(54.4786,11.0136)
19 Common Wood-Pigeon 2 9 Sep 2019 John Sherwood
 
Schlosspark
20 Graylag Goose 78 8 Sep 2019 Michael Lemcke
 
DE-Schleswig-Holstein-Kreuzdeich-Haselau
21 Common Shelduck 15 8 Sep 2019 Michael Lemcke
 
DE-Schleswig-Holstein-Kreuzdeich-Haselau
22 Northern Lapwing 25 8 Sep 2019 Michael Lemcke
 
DE-Schleswig-Holstein-Kreuzdeich-Haselau
23 Eurasian Curlew 1 8 Sep 2019 Michael Lemcke
 
DE-Schleswig-Holstein-Kreuzdeich-Haselau
24 Gray Heron 2 8 Sep 2019 Michael Lemcke
 
DE-Schleswig-Holstein-Kreuzdeich-Haselau
25 Eurasian Marsh-Harrier 1 8 Sep 2019 Michael Lemcke
 
DE-Schleswig-Holstein-Kreuzdeich-Haselau
26 Hen Harrier 1 8 Sep 2019 Michael Lemcke
 
DE-Schleswig-Holstein-Kreuzdeich-Haselau
27 Common Buzzard 4 8 Sep 2019 Michael Lemcke
 
DE-Schleswig-Holstein-Kreuzdeich-Haselau
28 Eurasian Wren 2 8 Sep 2019 Michael Lemcke
 
DE-Schleswig-Holstein-Kreuzdeich-Haselau
29 European Starling 60 8 Sep 2019 Michael Lemcke
 
DE-Schleswig-Holstein-Kreuzdeich-Haselau
30 Northern Wheatear 4 8 Sep 2019 Michael Lemcke
 
DE-Schleswig-Holstein-Kreuzdeich-Haselau
31 House Sparrow 1 8 Sep 2019 Michael Lemcke
 
DE-Schleswig-Holstein-Kreuzdeich-Haselau
32 Lesser Black-backed Gull 1 7 Sep 2019 Felix Weiss
 
33 Meadow Pipit 5 7 Sep 2019 Felix Weiss
 
34 Eurasian Blue Tit 1 6 Sep 2019 John van Dort
 
(54.4444,9.5897)
35 Great Tit 2 6 Sep 2019 John van Dort
 
(54.4444,9.5897)
36 Common House-Martin 3 6 Sep 2019 John van Dort
 
(54.4444,9.5897)
37 Common Chiffchaff 1 6 Sep 2019 John van Dort
 
(54.4444,9.5897)
38 Spotted Flycatcher 1 6 Sep 2019 John van Dort
 
(54.4444,9.5897)
39 Eurasian Collared-Dove 1 2 Sep 2019 Felix Weiss
 
Husum - Brinckmannstrasse 29
40 Common Snipe 1 2 Sep 2019 Felix Weiss
 
Husum - Brinckmannstrasse 29
41 Eurasian Jackdaw 3 2 Sep 2019 Felix Weiss
 
Husum - Brinckmannstrasse 29
42 Rook 1 2 Sep 2019 Felix Weiss
 
Husum - Brinckmannstrasse 29
43 Ring-necked Pheasant 1 1 Sep 2019 Felix Weiss
 
Pohnshalligkoog
44 European Golden-Plover 340 1 Sep 2019 Felix Weiss
 
Pohnshalligkoog
45 Common Ringed Plover 20 1 Sep 2019 Felix Weiss
 
Pohnshalligkoog
46 Ruff 18 1 Sep 2019 Felix Weiss
 
Pohnshalligkoog
47 Common Sandpiper 1 1 Sep 2019 Felix Weiss
 
Pohnshalligkoog
48 Mew Gull 23 1 Sep 2019 Felix Weiss
 
Pohnshalligkoog
49 Merlin 1 1 Sep 2019 Felix Weiss
 
Pohnshalligkoog
50 Bank Swallow 2 1 Sep 2019 Felix Weiss
 
Pohnshalligkoog
51 Whinchat 1 1 Sep 2019 Felix Weiss
 
Pohnshalligkoog
52 Western Yellow Wagtail 1 1 Sep 2019 Felix Weiss
 
Pohnshalligkoog
53 European Goldfinch 1 1 Sep 2019 Felix Weiss
 
Pohnshalligkoog
54 Reed Bunting 1 1 Sep 2019 Felix Weiss
 
Pohnshalligkoog
55 Northern Shoveler 11 1 Sep 2019 Felix Mittermayer
 
56 Gadwall 42 1 Sep 2019 Felix Mittermayer
 
57 Green-winged Teal 40 1 Sep 2019 Felix Mittermayer
 
58 Pied Avocet 4 1 Sep 2019 Felix Mittermayer
 
59 Eurasian Oystercatcher 1 1 Sep 2019 Felix Mittermayer
 
60 Whimbrel 1 1 Sep 2019 Felix Mittermayer
 
61 Bar-tailed Godwit 11 1 Sep 2019 Felix Mittermayer
 
62 Ruddy Turnstone 2 1 Sep 2019 Felix Mittermayer
 
63 Red Knot 5 1 Sep 2019 Felix Mittermayer
 
64 Curlew Sandpiper 2 1 Sep 2019 Felix Mittermayer N
 
65 Sanderling 6 1 Sep 2019 Felix Mittermayer
 
66 Dunlin 80 1 Sep 2019 Felix Mittermayer
 
67 Little Stint 5 1 Sep 2019 Felix Mittermayer
 
68 Common Redshank 2 1 Sep 2019 Felix Mittermayer
 
69 Sandwich Tern 6 1 Sep 2019 Felix Mittermayer
 
70 Osprey 1 1 Sep 2019 Felix Mittermayer
 
71 European Honey-buzzard 9 1 Sep 2019 Felix Mittermayer
 
72 Eurasian Sparrowhawk 2 1 Sep 2019 Felix Mittermayer
 
73 Great Spotted Woodpecker 2 1 Sep 2019 Felix Mittermayer
 
74 Eurasian Magpie 2 1 Sep 2019 Felix Mittermayer
 
75 Common Raven 2 1 Sep 2019 Felix Mittermayer
 
Acrocephalus sp. 1 1 Sep 2019 Felix Mittermayer
 
76 European Greenfinch 2 1 Sep 2019 Felix Mittermayer
 
77 Common Scoter 30 30 Aug 2019 Markus Deutsch
 
Fehmarn, offshore [1433_3_43n]
78 Red-breasted Merganser 5 30 Aug 2019 Markus Deutsch
 
Fehmarn Fastensee
79 Red-necked Grebe 1 30 Aug 2019 Markus Deutsch
 
Graben suedlich Fastensee
80 Common Cuckoo 1 30 Aug 2019 Markus Deutsch
 
Gruener Brink gro�e Lagune
81 Water Rail 1 30 Aug 2019 Markus Deutsch
 
Graben suedlich Fastensee
82 Eurasian Moorhen 2 30 Aug 2019 Markus Deutsch
 
Graben suedlich Fastensee
83 Black-bellied Plover 1 30 Aug 2019 Markus Deutsch
 
Gruener Brink Sandhaken
84 Little Ringed Plover 1 30 Aug 2019 Markus Deutsch
 
Gruener Brink Sandhaken
85 Spotted Redshank 1 30 Aug 2019 Markus Deutsch
 
Gruener Brink Sandhaken
86 Common Greenshank 1 30 Aug 2019 Markus Deutsch
 
Gruener Brink Sandhaken
87 Great Black-backed Gull 1 30 Aug 2019 Markus Deutsch
 
Gruener Brink Sandhaken
88 Caspian Tern 2 30 Aug 2019 Markus Deutsch
 
Ostsee Fehmarn, Puttgarden [1433_3_55n]
89 Northern Goshawk 1 30 Aug 2019 Markus Deutsch
 
Fehmarn Kiosk Beltblick
90 Peregrine Falcon 1 30 Aug 2019 Markus Deutsch
 
Gruener Brink gro�e Lagune
91 Greater Whitethroat 2 30 Aug 2019 Markus Deutsch
 
Gruener Brink Sandhaken
92 Northern Gannet 650 28 Aug 2019 Fiete N N
 
93 Black-legged Kittiwake 5 28 Aug 2019 Fiete N
 
94 Black Redstart 1 28 Aug 2019 Fiete N
 
95 Common Eider 4 28 Aug 2019 Georg Moersch
 
L305, Tönning DE-Schleswig-Holstein (54,2799,8,8417)
96 Tufted Duck 3 28 Aug 2019 Georg Moersch
 
25832, Tönning DE-Schleswig-Holstein (54,2697,8,8679)
97 Great Crested Grebe 12 28 Aug 2019 Georg Moersch
 
25832, Tönning DE-Schleswig-Holstein (54,2697,8,8679)
98 Hooded Crow 1 28 Aug 2019 Udo Baake
 
99 Green Sandpiper X 27 Aug 2019 Udo Baake
 
100 Wood Sandpiper 1 27 Aug 2019 Udo Baake
 
101 Eurasian Reed Warbler 1 27 Aug 2019 Udo Baake
 
102 Stock Dove 3 27 Aug 2019 Udo Baake N
 
103 Eurasian Hobby 1 27 Aug 2019 Udo Baake
 
104 European Stonechat 1 27 Aug 2019 Udo Baake
 
105 Eurasian Wigeon X 27 Aug 2019 Udo Baake
 
106 Arctic Tern 1 27 Aug 2019 Udo Baake
 
107 Eurasian Blackcap X 27 Aug 2019 Udo Baake
 
108 Common Swift 1 26 Aug 2019 Udo Baake
 
SH, Bojendorf, Ortslage
gull sp. X 26 Aug 2019 Udo Baake
 
SH, Bojendorf, Ortslage
109 Willow Warbler 5 26 Aug 2019 Fiete N
 
110 European Robin 2 26 Aug 2019 Fiete N
 
111 Common Pochard X 26 Aug 2019 Udo Baake
 
112 Bearded Reedling 2 26 Aug 2019 Udo Baake
 
113 Little Grebe 2 25 Aug 2019 Udo Baake
 
114 Black-tailed Godwit 5 25 Aug 2019 Daniel Branch
 
115 Little Tern 1 25 Aug 2019 Daniel Branch
 
116 Eurasian Spoonbill 20 25 Aug 2019 Daniel Branch
 
117 Eurasian Skylark 2 25 Aug 2019 Daniel Branch
 
118 Tree Pipit 1 25 Aug 2019 Daniel Branch
 
119 Barnacle Goose 5 24 Aug 2019 Niels Bomholt
 
120 Northern Pintail 15 24 Aug 2019 Niels Bomholt
 
121 Great Egret 1 24 Aug 2019 Niels Bomholt
 
122 Lesser Whitethroat 1 24 Aug 2019 Felix Mittermayer
 
Priwall
123 Common Goldeneye 3 24 Aug 2019 Felix Mittermayer
 
124 Common Merganser 7 24 Aug 2019 Felix Mittermayer
 
125 Middle Spotted Woodpecker 1 24 Aug 2019 Felix Mittermayer
 
126 Red-backed Shrike 2 24 Aug 2019 Felix Mittermayer
 
127 Eurasian Jay 1 24 Aug 2019 Felix Mittermayer
 
128 Garden Warbler 1 24 Aug 2019 Felix Mittermayer
 
129 Yellowhammer 5 24 Aug 2019 Felix Mittermayer
 
130 Brant 1 23 Aug 2019 Niels Bomholt
 
131 Egyptian Goose 2 23 Aug 2019 Niels Bomholt
 
132 Kentish Plover 2 23 Aug 2019 Niels Bomholt
 
133 Common Tern 3 23 Aug 2019 Niels Bomholt
 
134 European Pied Flycatcher 1 22 Aug 2019 Niels Bomholt
 
Gotteskoog
135 Common Redstart 2 22 Aug 2019 Niels Bomholt
 
Gotteskoog
136 Eurasian Bullfinch 4 22 Aug 2019 Niels Bomholt
 
Gotteskoog
137 Song Thrush 2 20 Aug 2019 Manfred Schleuning
 
Tönning
138 Red-necked Phalarope 1 19 Aug 2019 Manfred Schleuning
 
139 Great White Pelican 1 19 Aug 2019 Manfred Schleuning
 
140 Little Egret 1 19 Aug 2019 Manfred Schleuning
 
141 Eurasian Tree Sparrow 1 18 Aug 2019 Manfred Schleuning
 
Tönning
142 Eurasian Nuthatch 1 18 Aug 2019 Christian Rixen L
 
DE-Aukrug- Dorfstraße - 54.064x9.787 - 16 Jul 2016 15:56
143 Black Tern 7 17 Aug 2019 Manfred Schleuning
 
144 Smew 1 17 Aug 2019 Manfred Schleuning N
 
145 Eared Grebe 1 17 Aug 2019 Manfred Schleuning
 
Beltringharder Koog
146 Little Gull 1 16 Aug 2019 Manfred Schleuning
 
Katinger Watt
147 Montagu's Harrier 3 16 Aug 2019 Manfred Schleuning
 
148 White-winged Tern 1 15 Aug 2019 Manfred Schleuning
 
149 Hawfinch 3 15 Aug 2019 Christian Rixen L
 
DE-Aukrug- Dorfstraße - 54.064x9.787 - 16 Jul 2016 15:56
150 Eurasian Green Woodpecker 1 13 Aug 2019 Christian Rixen L
 
DE-Aukrug- Dorfstraße - 54.064x9.787 - 16 Jul 2016 15:56
151 Marsh Tit 1 12 Aug 2019 Christian Rixen L
 
DE-Aukrug- Dorfstraße - 54.064x9.787 - 16 Jul 2016 15:56
152 Black Woodpecker 1 11 Aug 2019 Christian Rixen L
 
Sepel, Ploener See
153 Willow Tit 1 11 Aug 2019 Christian Rixen L
 
Sepel, Ploener See
154 Red Crossbill 2 11 Aug 2019 Christian Rixen L
 
Sepel, Ploener See
155 Tawny Owl 1 10 Aug 2019 Christian Rixen L
 
Kühlandweg
156 White Stork 2 10 Aug 2019 Thomas Brooks N
 
Bargfeld-Stegen
157 Black Stork 1 10 Aug 2019 Jørn Vinther Sørensen N
 
Outlet Neumünster
158 Coal Tit 1 9 Aug 2019 Christian Rixen L
 
DE-Aukrug- Dorfstraße - 54.064x9.787 - 16 Jul 2016 15:56
159 Sedge Warbler 1 6 Aug 2019 Volker Hesse
 
160 Temminck's Stint 1 5 Aug 2019 Volker Hesse
 
161 Eurasian Golden Oriole 1 5 Aug 2019 Volker Hesse
 
162 Black Swan 1 5 Aug 2019 Volker Hesse N
 
163 Marsh Sandpiper 1 5 Aug 2019 Volker Hesse
 
164 Bluethroat 1 5 Aug 2019 Volker Hesse
 
165 Garganey 1 5 Aug 2019 Volker Hesse
 
166 Long-tailed Tit 1 4 Aug 2019 Regina Cooper
 
Schloßinsel 5, Schleswig DE-Schleswig-Holstein (54.5105,9.5388)
167 Thrush Nightingale 2 4 Aug 2019 Regina Cooper N
 
Schloßinsel 5, Schleswig DE-Schleswig-Holstein (54.5105,9.5388)
hawk sp. 3 4 Aug 2019 Umut Tank
 
shorebird sp. 5 4 Aug 2019 Felix Mittermayer
 
168 Long-eared Owl 1 2 Aug 2019 Felix Mittermayer
 
Botanischer Garten Kiel
169 Dunnock 1 2 Aug 2019 Felix Mittermayer
 
Botanischer Garten Kiel
170 Black Guillemot 5 31 Jul 2019 Christian Andersen Jensen
 
171 Northern Fulmar 1 31 Jul 2019 Christian Andersen Jensen
 
172 Whooper Swan 2 30 Jul 2019 Regina Cooper
 
Schloßinsel 5, Schleswig DE-Schleswig-Holstein (54.5105,9.5388)
173 Mediterranean Gull 16 30 Jul 2019 Regina Cooper
 
Schloßinsel 5, Schleswig DE-Schleswig-Holstein (54.5105,9.5388)
174 Yellow-legged Gull 3 30 Jul 2019 Regina Cooper
 
Schloßinsel 5, Schleswig DE-Schleswig-Holstein (54.5105,9.5388)
crow sp. 19 30 Jul 2019 Regina Cooper
 
Schloßinsel 5, Schleswig DE-Schleswig-Holstein (54.5105,9.5388)
175 Ruddy Shelduck 1 24 Jul 2019 Niels Bomholt
 
Mallard (Domestic type) 5 23 Jul 2019 Jerry Griggs
 
Haffkrug Park and Strand
Graylag x Canada Goose (hybrid) 3 22 Jul 2019 Jerry Griggs
 
Malente
176 Eurasian Penduline-Tit 1 22 Jul 2019 Markus Deutsch
 
Katinger Watt "Nullflaeche" EE13
small plover sp. 4 21 Jul 2019 Felix Mittermayer
 
177 Gull-billed Tern 5 21 Jul 2019 Markus Deutsch
 
Vorland Neufelderkoog VD521
178 Corn Bunting 2 19 Jul 2019 Felix Mittermayer
 
Domestic goose sp. (Domestic type) X 17 Jul 2019 Jerry Griggs
 
Flensburg
179 Common Firecrest 1 17 Jul 2019 Felix Mittermayer
 
Botanischer Garten Kiel
180 Stilt Sandpiper 1 13 Jul 2019 Felix Mittermayer P
 
181 Icterine Warbler 1 13 Jul 2019 Felix Mittermayer
 
Marsh/Willow Tit 1 11 Jul 2019 Felix Mittermayer
 
Botanischer Garten Kiel
182 Common Kingfisher 1 7 Jul 2019 Felix Mittermayer
 
Pötenitzer Wiek, Seeschwalbeninsel
183 Red-crested Pochard 2 5 Jul 2019 Felix Mittermayer
 
Großer Plöner See — Fegetasche
passerine sp. 1 3 Jul 2019 Mac Williams
 
98 Hesbüller Straße, Neukirchen, Schleswig-Holstein, DE (54.856, 8.692)
184 River Warbler 2 30 Jun 2019 Cynthia Walther
 
Accipiter sp. 1 29 Jun 2019 Cynthia Walther
 
Schwartau River /Trave River
Marsh Warbler/Eurasian Reed Warbler 2 29 Jun 2019 Cynthia Walther
 
Schwartau River /Trave River
185 Great Reed Warbler 1 29 Jun 2019 Cynthia Walther
 
Schwartau River /Trave River
186 Common Grasshopper-Warbler 1 29 Jun 2019 Felix Mittermayer
 
187 Eurasian Woodcock 1 17 Jun 2019 Anonymous eBirder
 
188 Marsh Warbler 5 17 Jun 2019 Anonymous eBirder
 
189 Eurasian Wryneck 2 16 Jun 2019 Tim Herfurth
 
190 Barred Warbler 1 16 Jun 2019 Tim Herfurth
 
191 Mistle Thrush 2 16 Jun 2019 Tim Herfurth
 
192 Common Rosefinch 1 15 Jun 2019 Thomas Doebel N
 
193 Common Murre X 15 Jun 2019 Thomas Doebel P
 
194 Razorbill 2 15 Jun 2019 Thomas Doebel P
 
pipit sp. 2 13 Jun 2019 Severin Uebbing
 
195 Eurasian Eagle-Owl X 10 Jun 2019 Felix Mittermayer
 
Molfsee
196 Common Nightingale 1 9 Jun 2019 Felix Mittermayer
 
197 Gray Partridge 1 7 Jun 2019 Niels Bomholt
 
Horsbüll
198 Short-toed Treecreeper 1 5 Jun 2019 Anonymous eBirder
 
Norderstedt
199 Savi's Warbler 1 3 Jun 2019 Felix Weiss
 
200 Lesser Redpoll 1 3 Jun 2019 Felix Weiss
 
201 Goldcrest 1 2 Jun 2019 Christian Rixen L
 
Stand Friedrichsort
Carrion x Hooded Crow (hybrid) 4 1 Jun 2019 Piet Van Iersel N
 
Helgoland Düne--Flugplatz
202 Great Bittern 1 30 May 2019 Felix Mittermayer
 
203 Wood Warbler 1 25 May 2019 Felix Mittermayer
 
Postsee
204 Red-breasted Goose 1 21 May 2019 Manfred Schleuning P
 
Hattstedtermarsch, Schleswig-Holstein
205 Eurasian Dotterel 3 21 May 2019 Manfred Schleuning P
 
Kleiserkoog
duck sp. 1 20 May 2019 Anthony Vanderheyden
 
Elmshorn
206 Broad-billed Sandpiper 2 20 May 2019 Manfred Schleuning
 
207 European Serin 1 19 May 2019 Manfred Schleuning
 
208 Corn Crake 1 17 May 2019 Manfred Schleuning N
 
43 Hattstedter Koog, Hattstedtermarsch, Schleswig-Holstein, DE (54,553, 8,937)
Eurasian/Short-toed Treecreeper 1 11 May 2019 Cynthia Walther
 
209 Purple Sandpiper 10 9 May 2019 Zdenek Machacek
 
210 Black Kite 1 9 May 2019 Zdenek Machacek
 
211 Redwing 1 8 May 2019 Zdenek Machacek
 
DE-Šlesvicko-Holštýnsko-Helgoland (54,1845,7,8782)
212 Lapland Longspur 1 8 May 2019 Zdenek Machacek N
 
DE-Šlesvicko-Holštýnsko-Helgoland (54,1845,7,8782)
213 Jack Snipe 1 4 May 2019 Felix Mittermayer
 
Postsee
214 Bar-headed Goose 1 27 Apr 2019 Michael Lemcke P
 
Taiga/Tundra Bean-Goose 6 25 Apr 2019 Daniel Froehlich
 
215 Fieldfare 11 24 Apr 2019 Daniel Froehlich
 
Moordiek-Hörner Au
216 Ring Ouzel 1 24 Apr 2019 Daniel Froehlich
 
Moordiek-Hörner Au
Buteo sp. 1 22 Apr 2019 Cynthia Walther
 
217 Eurasian Hoopoe 1 22 Apr 2019 Frank Thierfelder
 
218 Horned Lark 4 22 Apr 2019 Frank Thierfelder
 
219 Brambling 1 22 Apr 2019 Frank Thierfelder
 
220 Eurasian Treecreeper 1 20 Apr 2019 Cynthia Walther
 
221 Common Redpoll 1 19 Apr 2019 Felix Weiss
 
Husum - Brinckmannstrasse 29
treecreeper sp. 1 13 Apr 2019 chente ortiz
 
Private Garden
222 Ruddy Duck 1 13 Apr 2019 Felix Mittermayer P
 
Postsee
Larus sp. X 10 Apr 2019 Anonymous eBirder
 
DE-Schleswig-Holstein-An der Au 2 (54,4155,10,2381)
223 Black-browed Albatross 1 8 Apr 2019 Martin H. Horny P
 
224 European Shag 4 8 Apr 2019 Martin H. Horny
 
225 Eurasian Siskin 1 8 Apr 2019 Martin H. Horny
 
226 Rock Pipit 10 7 Apr 2019 Martin H. Horny
 
227 Horned Grebe 1 6 Apr 2019 Felix Weiss
 
Ostsee bei Gut Oehe
228 Velvet Scoter 12 6 Apr 2019 Felix Weiss
 
229 Short-eared Owl 1 5 Apr 2019 Martin H. Horny
 
230 Red-throated Loon 1 4 Apr 2019 Wigbert Vogeley
 
List offshore
goose sp. 13 3 Apr 2019 Martin H. Horny
 
231 Snow Bunting 1 3 Apr 2019 Martin H. Horny
 
232 Gray Wagtail 1 2 Apr 2019 Martin H. Horny
 
233 Twite 25 30 Mar 2019 Felix Mittermayer P
 
redpoll sp. 11 30 Mar 2019 Martin H. Horny
 
234 Arctic Loon 1 27 Mar 2019 Martin H. Horny
 
235 Greater White-fronted Goose 8 24 Mar 2019 Felix Weiss
 
236 Tundra Bean-Goose 30 24 Mar 2019 Christoph Hammann
 
Sehlendorfer Binnensee, Blekendorf DE-Schleswig-Holstein (54,3098,10,6773)
237 Wood Lark 1 20 Mar 2019 Martin H. Horny
 
238 Long-tailed Duck 3 17 Mar 2019 Felix Mittermayer
 
diurnal raptor sp. 1 10 Mar 2019 Felix Mittermayer
 
239 White-throated Dipper 1 2 Mar 2019 Daniel Branch N
 
Black-bellied Dipper
240 Lesser Spotted Woodpecker 2 25 Feb 2019 Felix Weiss
 
241 Crested Tit 1 25 Feb 2019 Felix Weiss
 
Turdus sp. 1 23 Feb 2019 Regina Paul
 
Greelkamp, Ahrensburg DE-Schleswig-Holstein (53,6653,10,1876)
242 Tundra Swan 366 10 Feb 2019 Felix Weiss
 
243 Greater Scaup 30 8 Feb 2019 Martin Fichtler
 
Lippe, Behrensdorf (Ostsee) DE-Schleswig-Holstein (54,3423,10,6429)
244 Water Pipit 45 1 Feb 2019 Silvio Paul
 
245 Rough-legged Hawk 1 24 Jan 2019 Felix Mittermayer N
 
Gleschendorf
falcon sp. 1 18 Jan 2019 Regina Paul
 
Hamburger Straße 248, Ahrensburg DE-Schleswig-Holstein (53,6476,10,2025)
large alcid sp. 1 3 Jan 2019 Markus Deutsch
 
Fehmarn Fluegger Leuchtfeuer
loon sp. 2 3 Jan 2019 Markus Deutsch
 
Fehmarn Fluegger Leuchtfeuer
246 Caspian Gull 1 30 Dec 2018 Markus Deutsch
 
Graswarder
247 Great Gray Shrike 1 28 Dec 2018 Regina Paul N
 
22145, Braak DE-Schleswig-Holstein (53,6233,10,2305)
248 Pink-footed Goose 2 15 Dec 2018 Max Hoppe
 
Goldcrest/Common Firecrest 1 8 Nov 2018 Mirijam Kiggen
 
Bürgerpark Twedt
Common/Lesser Redpoll 7 4 Nov 2018 Alexander Thomas N
 
swan sp. 20 3 Nov 2018 Alexander Thomas
 
249 Lesser White-fronted Goose 1 2 Nov 2018 Alexander Thomas P
 
250 Dovekie 1 27 Oct 2018 Andreas Deissner P
 
251 Manx Shearwater 1 26 Oct 2018 Andreas Deissner
 
252 Radde's Warbler 1 26 Oct 2018 Andreas Deissner
 
253 European Turtle-Dove 1 25 Oct 2018 Andreas Deissner
 
254 Cory's Shearwater 1 25 Oct 2018 Andreas Deissner
 
255 Yellow-browed Warbler 1 22 Oct 2018 Andreas Deissner
 
256 Dusky Warbler 1 22 Oct 2018 Andreas Deissner P
 
257 Bohemian Waxwing 1 22 Oct 2018 Andreas Deissner P
 
258 Olive-backed Pipit 2 21 Oct 2018 Daniel König P
 
259 Asian Desert Warbler 1 20 Oct 2018 Andreas Deissner P
 
jaeger sp. 1 20 Oct 2018 Andreas Deissner
 
260 Parasitic Jaeger 1 20 Oct 2018 Anonymous eBirder
 
56 Friesenstraße, Helgoland, Schleswig-Holstein, DE (54,182, 7,89)
261 Common Loon 1 20 Oct 2018 Anonymous eBirder
 
56 Friesenstraße, Helgoland, Schleswig-Holstein, DE (54,182, 7,89)
262 Richard's Pipit 1 20 Oct 2018 Frank Schwinteck N
 
263 Red-breasted Flycatcher 1 10 Oct 2018 Anonymous eBirder
 
264 Pallas's Leaf Warbler 3 9 Oct 2018 Anonymous eBirder P
 
265 Little Bunting 1 9 Oct 2018 Markus Deutsch
 
Helgoland: Kurpark
266 Subalpine Warbler 1 8 Oct 2018 Markus Deutsch N
 
Helgoland: Gro�e Treppe
Anser sp. 35 6 Oct 2018 Markus Deutsch
 
Helgoland: vor Nord
267 Citrine Wagtail 1 6 Oct 2018 Markus Deutsch
 
Helgoland: Nordoststrand
268 Great Skua 1 3 Oct 2018 Markus Deutsch
 
Helgoland: vor Duene-Nord
black-and-white shearwater sp. 1 3 Oct 2018 Markus Deutsch
 
Helgoland: Felswatt vor Kringel
269 Sooty Shearwater 3 2 Oct 2018 Markus Deutsch
 
Helgoland: vor Nord
270 Ortolan Bunting 1 16 Sep 2018 Andreas Trepte
 
271 Ferruginous Duck 1 13 Sep 2018 Jean Piuze N
 
Heikendorf: Stinnes-Park, surroundings and waterfront
272 Buff-breasted Sandpiper 1 31 Aug 2018 Philip Steinhoff N
 
Polder Holke Hainen Koog, Schleswig-Holstein, DE (54,667, 8,781)
273 White-cheeked Pintail 1 18 Aug 2018 Manfred Schleuning N
 
274 Snow Goose 2 13 Aug 2018 Manfred Schleuning N
 
finch sp. 2 10 Aug 2018 Ken Willis
 
275 Black-winged Stilt X 29 Jul 2018 Volker Hesse
 
276 American Golden-Plover 1 28 May 2018 Christoph Randler P
 
277 Common Quail 1 26 May 2018 Per Berthing
 
Magisterkog
278 Mandarin Duck 1 22 May 2018 Christoph Randler
 
Common/Arctic Tern X 20 May 2018 Anonymous eBirder N
 
279 Red-flanked Bluetail 1 27 Mar 2018 Korinna Kochinke N
 
Graylag x Swan Goose (Domestic type) (hybrid) 1 17 Jan 2018 Klaudia Karpinska
 
Kiel: Sportzentrum der CAU
280 Parrot Crossbill 1 22 Dec 2017 Max Hoppe P
 
Steinberg, Plön
281 Iceland Gull 1 23 Nov 2017 Paul Gössinger N
 
Büsum Ostdeich
282 Hume's Warbler 1 16 Nov 2017 Raimund Barth N
 
283 Red Phalarope 1 13 Nov 2017 Raimund Barth
 
284 Hoary Redpoll 1 5 Nov 2017 Markus Deutsch
 
Helgoland Nordostgel�nde
285 Red-throated Pipit 1 1 Nov 2017 Daniel König N
 
286 Sabine's Gull 1 30 Oct 2017 Erich Kretzschmar
 
287 Greater Short-toed Lark 1 28 Oct 2017 Erich Kretzschmar N
 
Emberiza sp. 1 20 Oct 2017 Ashwin Viswanathan N
 
288 Leach's Storm-Petrel 1 14 Oct 2017 Daniel König P
 
Aythya sp. 1 5 Oct 2017 Dr. Jörg Kundler
 
Wöhrender Loch, Nordermeldorf, Schleswig-Holstein, DE (54,118, 8,936)
289 Pomarine Jaeger 1 10 Sep 2017 Markus Deutsch
 
Helgoland offshore [1813_4_50n]
290 Rosy Starling 1 9 Sep 2017 Markus Deutsch
 
Helgoland D�ne (gesamt)
291 Aquatic Warbler 1 16 Aug 2017 Roger Clark N
 
292 Ross's Goose 1 25 May 2017 deb kline ahern N
 
293 Terek Sandpiper X 9 May 2017 Mathew Waldeck
 
Wedeler Marsch
294 American Wigeon 1 17 Apr 2017 Max Hoppe P
 
295 Black-throated Thrush 1 15 Apr 2017 Markus Deutsch
 
Helgoland Kurgel�nde
296 Greater Spotted Eagle 1 10 Mar 2017 Andrew Durso P
 
DE-Rehm-Flehde-Bargen-Gerichtsweg - 54.288x9.077 - Mar 10, 2017 16:38
297 Ivory Gull 1 17 Jan 2017 Joachim Bertrands P
 
298 Western Bonelli's Warbler 1 19 Oct 2016 Anonymous eBirder
 
299 Pied Wheatear 1 15 Oct 2016 Patrick Kretz L
 
DE-Helgoland-15 Düne - 54,188x7,917 - 17.11.2016 13:39
Common Chaffinch/Brambling 1 5 Oct 2016 Markus Deutsch
 
Amrum-Wittd�n [1316_3_43n]
Pallid/Montagu's Harrier 1 4 Oct 2016 Markus Deutsch
 
Hallig Hooge (IH6) Ockenswarft [1417_1_24n]
300 Glossy Ibis 1 28 Jul 2016 Volker Hesse N
 
301 Masked Shrike 1 14 Jul 2016 Patrick Kretz L
 
302 Surf Scoter 1 23 Oct 2015 Silvio Paul N
 
303 Isabelline Wheatear 1 10 Oct 2015 Gabor Graehn L
 
304 Little Owl 1 8 Aug 2015 David Crexcrex
 
Krumstedt, Heuweg 3
Acanthis/Spinus sp. 5 6 Aug 2015 Benjamin Van Doren
 
54.2427x10.2305 - Aug 6, 2015, 5:04 AM
swallow sp. 50 18 Jul 2015 Benjamin Van Doren N
 
Sehlendorfer Binnensee
harrier sp. 1 10 Jun 2015 Jane Tatchell
 
Hamburg to Heide (Holst)
305 Barrow's Goldeneye 1 22 Feb 2015 Mathew Waldeck
 
Kirchsee Preetz
306 King Eider 1 31 Dec 2014 Thomas Sacher
 
Germany, Strunwai 1000
307 Black-faced Bunting 1 6 Dec 2014 Patrick Kretz L
 
Helgoland, Kringel
308 Desert Wheatear 1 23 Oct 2014 Patrick Kretz L
 
Helgoland-Düne, NW-Mole
Phylloscopus sp. 1 11 Oct 2014 Peter Kaestner
 
DE-SH-Helgoland-5 Kurpromenade
309 Pectoral Sandpiper 1 11 Oct 2014 Daniel König N
 
310 Little Bustard 1 9 Oct 2014 Robin Kretzschmar
 
Red/Black Kite 2 3 Oct 2014 Mathew Waldeck
 
Helgoland: Kringel
311 Atlantic Puffin 1 2 Oct 2014 Mathew Waldeck N
 
Helgoland: Nordostmole
312 Long-tailed Jaeger 1 25 Sep 2014 Robin Kretzschmar
 
white egret sp. 10 26 Aug 2014 lili aprende N
 
313 Pacific Golden-Plover 1 19 Jul 2014 Patrick Kretz L
 
Wördener Loch, Meldorf
314 Blyth's Reed Warbler 1 27 Jun 2014 Werner Nezadal
 
Kaiser-Wilhelm-Koog
315 Greenish Warbler 2 8 Jun 2014 Julia Wittmann
 
316 Eurasian Nightjar 1 2 Jun 2014 Julia Wittmann
 
317 Booted Warbler 1 1 Jun 2014 Julia Wittmann N
 
318 Wilson's Phalarope 1 18 May 2014 Daniel König
 
319 Little Crake 1 1 May 2014 Daniel König
 
SH_OH_Fehmarn Fastensee
320 Sociable Lapwing 1 1 May 2014 Daniel König
 
SH_OH_Fehmarn Fastensee
321 Pallid Harrier 1 1 May 2014 Daniel König
 
SH_SE_Neuengörs
322 Eurasian Griffon 1 12 Mar 2014 Mathew Waldeck P
 
Fehmarn: Hohenstein [1532_1_03n]
Aquila sp. 1 30 Sep 2013 Mathew Waldeck N
 
Helgoland: Düne (gesamt)
323 Cattle Egret 1 1 Jun 2013 Mathew Waldeck N
 
Hetlinger Schanzsand
324 Rufous-tailed Rock-Thrush 1 30 Apr 2013 Stefan Andrew P
 
325 Glaucous Gull 1 4 Nov 2012 Moritz Meinken N
 
326 Isabelline Shrike 1 19 Oct 2012 Daniel König N
 
327 Tawny Pipit 1 25 Sep 2012 Robin Kretzschmar
 
328 Siberian Stonechat 1 23 Oct 2011 yvonne christ N
 
Pomarine/Parasitic Jaeger 1 13 Oct 2011 Mathew Waldeck N
 
Elbe: Bielenberg Süd [2222_4_36n]
329 Bufflehead 1 21 Feb 2010 Max Hoppe
 
Plön Stadtbucht
330 Moltoni's Warbler 1 7 Oct 2009 Volker Hesse N
 
331 European Bee-eater 1 23 May 2009 Silvio Paul
 
332 Taiga Bean-Goose 1 16 Oct 2006 Christoph Moning
 
333 Black-crowned Night-Heron 1 15 Oct 2006 Christoph Moning N
 
334 Black-winged Pratincole 1 20 Aug 2006 Markus Deutsch
 
Reu�enk�ge [1419_2_17s]
335 Eurasian Thick-knee 1 30 Apr 2006 Andreas Deissner
 
336 Spotted Crake X 17 Apr 2005 Jan Engler
 
337 Pallid Swift X 27 Oct 2004 Jan Engler N
 
338 Elegant Tern 1 5 Oct 2004 Martin Fichtler N
 
339 Greater Flamingo 1 24 May 2004 Silvio Paul N
 
340 White-rumped Sandpiper 1 20 Aug 2003 Christoph Randler N
 
Katinger Watt
341 Black-headed Bunting 1 8 Jun 2003 Markus Deutsch
 
Helgoland Nordostgel�nde
342 Marbled Teal 1 8 Sep 2002 Guido Bennen N
 
343 Brown Shrike 1 15 Oct 2001 Kay Fuhrmann
 
344 Red-footed Falcon 1 14 May 1998 Volker Hesse
 
345 Swan Goose 4 19 Jun 1997 Christian Rixen N
 
DE-Kiel-15 Goethestraße - 54.328x10.125 - 19 Jun 2017 23:29
346 Barn Owl 1 10 May 1997 Christian Rixen
 
Christiansholmer Königsmoor
347 White-winged Crossbill X 30 Jul 1996 Jan Engler N
 
348 Eyebrowed Thrush X 6 Oct 1994 Rich Hoyer N
 
349 Rustic Bunting X 6 Oct 1994 Rich Hoyer N
 
350 Red-tailed Shrike 1 5 Oct 1993 Carlos Gutierrez-Expósito
 
351 Paddyfield Warbler 1 5 Oct 1993 Carlos Gutierrez-Expósito
 
Barn Swallow x Common House-Martin (hybrid) 1 5 Oct 1993 Carlos Gutierrez-Expósito N
 
352 Arctic Warbler 1 16 Sep 1993 Carlos Gutierrez-Expósito N
 
353 Eurasian Crag-Martin 1 24 Apr 1992 Daniel Froehlich N
 
Peterswarf area
354 Eurasian Nutcracker 1 1 Oct 1991 Markus Deutsch
 
Helgoland Kringel
355 White's Thrush 1 11 Nov 1988 Raimund Barth P
 
356 Pale Thrush 1 16 Jul 1986 Raimund Barth P
 
357 Black Grouse 3 4 May 1980 Dirk von Werne N
 
358 Crested Lark X 4 Mar 1979 Dirk von Werne N
 
Heiligenhafen, Harbor
Sensitive Species (date, location, and observer information is restricted)
359 Gyrfalcon 1
 
Location Obscured