Niedersachsen Change Location

Recent Visits

Checklists submitted within the last hour are not shown.
Observer Date Species
Darrin O'Brien 12 Dec 2019 2
Denisse Masís 12 Dec 2019 17
Denisse Masís 12 Dec 2019 15
Darrin O'Brien 11 Dec 2019 1
Wigbert Vogeley 11 Dec 2019 12
Darrin O'Brien 10 Dec 2019 1
David Crexcrex 10 Dec 2019 22
David Crexcrex 10 Dec 2019 3
Denisse Masís 10 Dec 2019 28
Finn Engels 10 Dec 2019 28
More Recent Visits...

Top eBirders

Updated ~21 hr(s) ago.
1 Volker Hesse
292
2 Markus Deutsch
283
3 Kay Fuhrmann
279
4 Stefan Andrew
243
5 Mathieu Waldeck
240
6 Silvio Paul
238
7 Martin Fichtler
235
8 Wigbert Vogeley
229
9 Christoph Moning
218
10 Max Hoppe
215
Top 100 eBirders...

356 Species 5340 Checklists

Updated ~21 hr(s) ago.
Species Name Count Date By
1 Eurasian Blackbird 1 11 Dec 2019 Darrin O'Brien
 
Robert Bosch GmbH, Hildesheim DE-Lower Saxony (52.1158,9.8927)
2 Eurasian Jay 4 11 Dec 2019 Wigbert Vogeley
 
Hann. Münden, Galgenberg
3 Common Raven 2 11 Dec 2019 Wigbert Vogeley N
 
Hann. Münden, Galgenberg
4 Coal Tit 1 11 Dec 2019 Wigbert Vogeley
 
Hann. Münden, Galgenberg
5 Eurasian Blue Tit 4 11 Dec 2019 Wigbert Vogeley
 
Hann. Münden, Galgenberg
6 Great Tit 3 11 Dec 2019 Wigbert Vogeley
 
Hann. Münden, Galgenberg
7 Long-tailed Tit 8 11 Dec 2019 Wigbert Vogeley
 
Hann. Münden, Galgenberg
8 Mistle Thrush 1 11 Dec 2019 Wigbert Vogeley
 
Hann. Münden, Galgenberg
9 Dunnock 1 11 Dec 2019 Wigbert Vogeley
 
Hann. Münden, Galgenberg
10 Eurasian Tree Sparrow 6 11 Dec 2019 Wigbert Vogeley
 
Hann. Münden, Galgenberg
11 Common Chaffinch 1 11 Dec 2019 Wigbert Vogeley
 
Hann. Münden, Galgenberg
12 European Greenfinch 6 11 Dec 2019 Wigbert Vogeley
 
Hann. Münden, Galgenberg
13 Graylag Goose 25 10 Dec 2019 David Crexcrex
 
Blauer Werder
14 Mallard 8 10 Dec 2019 David Crexcrex
 
Blauer Werder
15 Tufted Duck 5 10 Dec 2019 David Crexcrex
 
Blauer Werder
16 Great Crested Grebe 5 10 Dec 2019 David Crexcrex
 
Blauer Werder
17 Common Wood-Pigeon 15 10 Dec 2019 David Crexcrex
 
Blauer Werder
18 Eurasian Coot 10 10 Dec 2019 David Crexcrex
 
Blauer Werder
19 Black-headed Gull 7 10 Dec 2019 David Crexcrex
 
Blauer Werder
20 Mew Gull 2 10 Dec 2019 David Crexcrex
 
Blauer Werder
21 Great Cormorant 8 10 Dec 2019 David Crexcrex
 
Blauer Werder
22 Gray Heron 2 10 Dec 2019 David Crexcrex
 
Blauer Werder
23 Common Buzzard 2 10 Dec 2019 David Crexcrex
 
Blauer Werder
24 Great Spotted Woodpecker 1 10 Dec 2019 David Crexcrex
 
Blauer Werder
25 Eurasian Kestrel 1 10 Dec 2019 David Crexcrex
 
Blauer Werder
26 Eurasian Magpie 1 10 Dec 2019 David Crexcrex
 
Blauer Werder
27 Eurasian Jackdaw 3 10 Dec 2019 David Crexcrex
 
Blauer Werder
28 Rook 3 10 Dec 2019 David Crexcrex
 
Blauer Werder
29 Carrion Crow 1 10 Dec 2019 David Crexcrex
 
Blauer Werder
30 Eurasian Wren 1 10 Dec 2019 David Crexcrex
 
Blauer Werder
31 House Sparrow 2 10 Dec 2019 David Crexcrex
 
Blauer Werder
32 Gadwall 10 10 Dec 2019 David Crexcrex
 
1 Zu den Holzackern, Bremen, Bremen, DE (53,034, 8,863)
33 Great Egret 1 10 Dec 2019 David Crexcrex
 
1 Zu den Holzackern, Bremen, Bremen, DE (53,034, 8,863)
34 Common Merganser 5 10 Dec 2019 Denisse Masís
 
Sammatz, A5 River
35 Common Crane 40 10 Dec 2019 Denisse Masís
 
Sammatz, A5 River
36 Herring Gull 1 10 Dec 2019 Denisse Masís
 
Sammatz, A5 River
37 Red Kite 1 10 Dec 2019 Denisse Masís
 
Sammatz, A5 River
38 White-tailed Eagle 1 10 Dec 2019 Denisse Masís
 
Sammatz, A5 River
39 Eurasian Green Woodpecker 1 10 Dec 2019 Denisse Masís
 
Sammatz, A5 River
40 Black Woodpecker 1 10 Dec 2019 Denisse Masís
 
Sammatz, A5 River
41 Fieldfare 1 10 Dec 2019 Denisse Masís
 
Sammatz, A5 River
42 Eurasian Bullfinch 1 10 Dec 2019 Denisse Masís
 
Sammatz, A5 River
43 Yellowhammer 1 10 Dec 2019 Denisse Masís
 
Sammatz, A5 River
44 Rock Pigeon 2 10 Dec 2019 Darrin O'Brien
 
Robert Bosch GmbH, Hildesheim DE-Lower Saxony (52.1158,9.8927)
45 Stock Dove 1 10 Dec 2019 Denisse Masís
 
Sammatz, R5
46 Northern Goshawk 2 10 Dec 2019 Denisse Masís
 
Sammatz, R5
47 Marsh Tit 1 10 Dec 2019 Denisse Masís
 
Sammatz, R5
48 Goldcrest 1 10 Dec 2019 Denisse Masís
 
Sammatz, R5
49 Eurasian Nuthatch 4 10 Dec 2019 Denisse Masís
 
Sammatz, R5
50 Eurasian Treecreeper 1 10 Dec 2019 Denisse Masís
 
Sammatz, R5
51 Willow Tit 1 10 Dec 2019 Finn Engels
 
Sammatz, R6 - Panel Path
52 Brambling 5 10 Dec 2019 Denisse Masís
 
Sammatz, R6 - Panel Path
53 Eurasian Sparrowhawk 1 10 Dec 2019 Lars Specht
 
4 Heerstraße, Barsinghausen, Niedersachsen, DE (52,319, 9,432)
54 Song Thrush 1 10 Dec 2019 Lars Specht
 
4 Heerstraße, Barsinghausen, Niedersachsen, DE (52,319, 9,432)
55 European Goldfinch 8 10 Dec 2019 Lars Specht
 
4 Heerstraße, Barsinghausen, Niedersachsen, DE (52,319, 9,432)
56 Tawny Owl 2 9 Dec 2019 Volker Hesse
 
57 Crested Tit 1 9 Dec 2019 Lars Specht
 
4 Heerstraße, Barsinghausen, Niedersachsen, DE (52,319, 9,432)
58 Greater White-fronted Goose X 9 Dec 2019 Volker Hesse
 
59 Mute Swan 1 9 Dec 2019 Volker Hesse
 
60 Common Pochard 3 9 Dec 2019 Volker Hesse
 
61 European Robin 1 9 Dec 2019 Paul M
 
1 Am Bürgerpark, Uelsen, Niedersachsen, DE (52,494, 6,884)
62 Tundra Bean-Goose 5 9 Dec 2019 Volker Hesse
 
63 Common Goldeneye 3 9 Dec 2019 Volker Hesse
 
64 Little Grebe 8 9 Dec 2019 Volker Hesse
 
65 White Wagtail 1 9 Dec 2019 Volker Hesse
 
Graylag Goose (Domestic type) 4 9 Dec 2019 Volker Hesse
 
66 Egyptian Goose 18 9 Dec 2019 Volker Hesse
 
67 Meadow Pipit 2 9 Dec 2019 Volker Hesse
 
68 Common Kingfisher 1 8 Dec 2019 Jens Christensen
 
Zuhause
69 Eurasian Moorhen 7 8 Dec 2019 Wigbert Vogeley
 
Fuldainseln, Hann. Münden
70 White-throated Dipper 1 8 Dec 2019 Wigbert Vogeley
 
Fuldainseln, Hann. Münden
71 Northern Shoveler 20 8 Dec 2019 Volker Hesse
 
72 Northern Pintail 2 8 Dec 2019 Volker Hesse
 
73 Greater Scaup 2 8 Dec 2019 Volker Hesse
 
74 Smew 6 8 Dec 2019 Volker Hesse
 
75 European Starling 5 8 Dec 2019 Wigbert Vogeley
 
Hann. Münden, Galgenberg
76 Peregrine Falcon 1 7 Dec 2019 Wigbert Vogeley
 
Werrastau b. Letzten Heller / HMÜ
77 Redwing 2 7 Dec 2019 Volker Hesse
 
78 Eurasian Siskin 12 7 Dec 2019 Volker Hesse
 
79 Short-toed Treecreeper 1 6 Dec 2019 Denisse Masís
 
Sammatz, A2 Arena
80 Black-winged Kite 1 5 Dec 2019 Kristina Arndt N
 
29356, Bröckel DE-Niedersachsen (52,5131,10,1761)
81 Hen Harrier 2 5 Dec 2019 Kristina Arndt
 
29356, Bröckel DE-Niedersachsen (52,5131,10,1761)
82 Eurasian Linnet 2 5 Dec 2019 Denisse Masís
 
Sammatz, A6 Fields
83 Tundra Swan 2 2 Dec 2019 Martin Fichtler
 
29351, Eldingen DE-Niedersachsen (52,6323,10,3423)
84 Whooper Swan 56 2 Dec 2019 Martin Fichtler
 
29351, Eldingen DE-Niedersachsen (52,6323,10,3423)
85 Ring-necked Pheasant 1 2 Dec 2019 Martin Fichtler
 
31311, Uetze DE-Niedersachsen (52,5094,10,1849)
86 Eurasian Wigeon 1 1 Dec 2019 Volker Hesse
 
87 Hawfinch 1 1 Dec 2019 Wigbert Vogeley
 
Hann. Münden, Galgenberg
88 Red Crossbill 5 1 Dec 2019 Wigbert Vogeley
 
Hann. Münden, Gierstein
89 Long-eared Owl 1 29 Nov 2019 Wigbert Vogeley
 
Nordöstlich Varlosen
Taiga/Tundra Bean-Goose 3 26 Nov 2019 Finn Engels
 
Sammatz, R6 - Panel Path
Mallard (Domestic type) 1 24 Nov 2019 Wigbert Vogeley
 
Fuldainseln, Hann. Münden
90 Caspian Gull 1 24 Nov 2019 Wigbert Vogeley
 
Fuldainseln, Hann. Münden
91 Water Rail 1 24 Nov 2019 Wigbert Vogeley
 
Werrastau b. Letzten Heller / HMÜ
92 Green-winged Teal 2 24 Nov 2019 Volker Hesse
 
93 Cackling Goose 1 24 Nov 2019 Volker Hesse P
 
94 Eurasian Skylark 2 24 Nov 2019 Martin Fichtler
 
Rosdorf, NDS
95 Reed Bunting 1 24 Nov 2019 Martin Fichtler
 
Rosdorf, NDS
96 Gray-headed Woodpecker 1 24 Nov 2019 Volker Hesse
 
Graylag x Canada Goose (hybrid) 1 23 Nov 2019 Volker Hesse
 
97 Black Redstart 1 23 Nov 2019 Martin Fichtler
 
Rosdorf, NDS
98 Middle Spotted Woodpecker 1 21 Nov 2019 Denisse Masís
 
Sammatz, R1
99 Lesser Spotted Woodpecker 1 21 Nov 2019 Denisse Masís
 
Sammatz, R1
100 Taiga Bean-Goose 1 20 Nov 2019 Volker Hesse
 
101 Northern Lapwing 4 20 Nov 2019 Volker Hesse
 
102 Green Sandpiper 1 20 Nov 2019 Volker Hesse
 
103 Lesser Redpoll 2 20 Nov 2019 Wigbert Vogeley
 
Hann. Münden, Galgenberg
104 Barnacle Goose 2000 17 Nov 2019 Markus Deutsch
 
Holle-Koeterende Gruenlaender
105 Rough-legged Hawk 2 17 Nov 2019 Markus Deutsch
 
Holle-Koeterende Gruenlaender
106 Merlin 1 17 Nov 2019 Markus Deutsch
 
Holle-Koeterende Gruenlaender
107 Lesser Black-backed Gull 1 17 Nov 2019 Markus Deutsch
 
P�tte s�dlich Rehau
108 Great Black-backed Gull 3 17 Nov 2019 Markus Deutsch
 
P�tte s�dlich Rehau
109 White Stork 3 17 Nov 2019 Markus Deutsch
 
P�tte s�dlich Rehau
110 Common Snipe 25 17 Nov 2019 Markus Deutsch
 
NE Ovelgoenne
111 Gray Wagtail 1 16 Nov 2019 Wigbert Vogeley
 
112 Water Pipit 1 16 Nov 2019 Wigbert Vogeley
 
Aythya sp. 1 16 Nov 2019 Wigbert Vogeley P
 
grebe sp. 2 16 Nov 2019 Wigbert Vogeley N
 
113 Black-legged Kittiwake 1 16 Nov 2019 Wigbert Vogeley P
 
114 Mandarin Duck 10 12 Nov 2019 m Fenner
 
Aurich, Niedersachsen, DE
115 Great Gray Shrike 1 10 Nov 2019 Markus Deutsch
 
gull sp. 1 10 Nov 2019 Coleta Holzhäuser
 
Schnackenburg
passerine sp. 8 10 Nov 2019 Coleta Holzhäuser
 
Schnackenburg
treecreeper sp. 1 10 Nov 2019 Finn Engels
 
Sammatz, R3
116 Common Firecrest 2 10 Nov 2019 Denisse Masís
 
Sammatz, R6 - Panel Path
117 Canada Goose 1 8 Nov 2019 Frank Schwinteck
 
118 Ring-necked Duck 1 8 Nov 2019 Frank Schwinteck N
 
119 Ferruginous Duck 4 8 Nov 2019 Frank Schwinteck
 
120 Common Chiffchaff 2 8 Nov 2019 Frank Schwinteck
 
121 Eurasian Blackcap 1 8 Nov 2019 Frank Schwinteck
 
Muscovy Duck (Domestic type) 1 6 Nov 2019 Wigbert Vogeley
 
122 Eurasian Curlew 3 6 Nov 2019 Markus Deutsch
 
Marsch westlich Berne/Neuenkoop Gesamt
123 Eurasian Woodcock 2 4 Nov 2019 Frank Schwinteck N
 
Wolbrok-Neulanden
124 Eurasian Nutcracker 1 3 Nov 2019 Wigbert Vogeley
 
Hann. Münden, Galgenberg
125 Common Shelduck 6 2 Nov 2019 Eberhard Giese
 
126 Pied Avocet 355 2 Nov 2019 Eberhard Giese N
 
127 Eurasian Oystercatcher 3 2 Nov 2019 Eberhard Giese
 
128 European Golden-Plover 1 2 Nov 2019 Eberhard Giese
 
129 Black-tailed Godwit 2 2 Nov 2019 Eberhard Giese
 
130 Dunlin 22 2 Nov 2019 Eberhard Giese
 
131 Common Greenshank 1 2 Nov 2019 Eberhard Giese
 
Eurasian/Short-toed Treecreeper 3 1 Nov 2019 Derek O Driscoll
 
swan sp. 1 31 Oct 2019 Markus Deutsch N
 
132 Common Eider X 31 Oct 2019 Markus Deutsch
 
133 Common Scoter 25 31 Oct 2019 Markus Deutsch
 
134 Common Murre 3 31 Oct 2019 Markus Deutsch
 
135 Razorbill 10 31 Oct 2019 Markus Deutsch
 
136 Red-throated Loon 5 31 Oct 2019 Markus Deutsch
 
137 Spotted Redshank 1 30 Oct 2019 Wigbert Vogeley
 
138 Red-breasted Goose 1 29 Oct 2019 Ursula Rinas P
 
139 Northern Gannet 1 28 Oct 2019 Heiko Ackermann N
 
DE (53,929, 8,643)
140 Eurasian Collared-Dove X 28 Oct 2019 Coleta Holzhäuser
 
Cuxhaven--Lotsenviertel
141 Little Gull 1 27 Oct 2019 Coleta Holzhäuser
 
142 Twite 2 27 Oct 2019 Jeff Curnick
 
63 Strandallee, Butjadingen, Niedersachsen, DE (53.582, 8.374)
143 Brant 1 27 Oct 2019 Heiko Ackermann
 
144 Black-bellied Plover 12 27 Oct 2019 Heiko Ackermann
 
145 Ruddy Turnstone 400 27 Oct 2019 Heiko Ackermann
 
146 Sanderling 45 27 Oct 2019 Heiko Ackermann
 
147 Common Redshank 30 27 Oct 2019 Heiko Ackermann
 
148 Barn Swallow 2 26 Oct 2019 Volker Hesse
 
149 Gray Partridge 5 26 Oct 2019 Volker Hesse
 
150 Short-eared Owl 2 25 Oct 2019 Markus Deutsch N
 
Langlütjen I, Niedersachsen, DE (53,551, 8,512)
151 Bearded Reedling 8 25 Oct 2019 Markus Deutsch
 
Langlütjen I, Niedersachsen, DE (53,551, 8,512)
152 Rock Pipit 3 25 Oct 2019 Markus Deutsch
 
Langlütjen I, Niedersachsen, DE (53,551, 8,512)
harrier sp. 1 24 Oct 2019 Markus Deutsch N
 
Hiddenwardener Moor - Kanal, Berne, Niedersachsen, DE (53,152, 8,5)
153 Purple Sandpiper 5 24 Oct 2019 Thomas Doebel P
 
154 Barn Owl 1 23 Oct 2019 Markus Deutsch
 
3 Am Stadion, Hude, Niedersachsen, DE (53,122, 8,444)
155 Horned Lark 5 23 Oct 2019 Markus Deutsch
 
NP Spieka-Neufeld
156 Lapland Longspur 2 23 Oct 2019 Markus Deutsch N
 
NP Spieka-Neufeld
loon sp. 1 23 Oct 2019 Markus Deutsch N
 
157 Snow Bunting 10 23 Oct 2019 Markus Deutsch
 
goose sp. X 22 Oct 2019 Coleta Holzhäuser
 
158 European Stonechat 2 21 Oct 2019 Markus Deutsch
 
Neuenkoop, Berne, Niedersachsen, DE (53,166, 8,447)
159 Common Ringed Plover 2 20 Oct 2019 Markus Deutsch
 
14B Am Hafen, Fedderwardensiel
160 Eurasian Marsh-Harrier 1 20 Oct 2019 Markus Deutsch
 
Langlütjen I, Niedersachsen, DE (53,551, 8,512)
161 Little Egret 1 20 Oct 2019 Silke and Steffen MEYER-KAUL N
 
redpoll sp. 1 20 Oct 2019 Silvio Paul N
 
Gö., Ludwig-Beck-Str.
duck sp. 1 20 Oct 2019 Lars Specht
 
Am Speisegraben, Aurich, Niedersachsen, DE (53,538, 7,434)
162 Pink-footed Goose 2 19 Oct 2019 Markus Deutsch
 
R�schendorfer Wiesen (gesamt)
163 Richard's Pipit 1 19 Oct 2019 Martin Fichtler N
 
164 Wood Lark 3 19 Oct 2019 Wigbert Vogeley
 
Hoher Spießweg
165 European Serin 1 19 Oct 2019 Wigbert Vogeley
 
Hoher Spießweg
166 Bar-tailed Godwit 2 18 Oct 2019 Silke and Steffen MEYER-KAUL
 
167 Tree Pipit 1 18 Oct 2019 Martin Fichtler
 
168 Eurasian Reed Warbler 1 17 Oct 2019 Martin Fichtler
 
169 Jack Snipe 1 17 Oct 2019 Martin Fichtler
 
170 Northern Wheatear 1 15 Oct 2019 Martin Fichtler
 
171 Ring Ouzel 1 15 Oct 2019 Martin Fichtler
 
172 Willow Warbler 1 15 Oct 2019 m Fenner
 
Aurich, Niedersachsen, DE
173 Whinchat 1 15 Oct 2019 Martin Fichtler
 
Accipiter sp. 1 15 Oct 2019 Finn Engels
 
Sammatz, A9
174 Red-breasted Merganser 80 15 Oct 2019 Max Hoppe
 
175 Red Knot X 15 Oct 2019 Max Hoppe
 
176 Common Redstart 1 15 Oct 2019 Max Hoppe
 
177 Arctic Loon 3 14 Oct 2019 Honza Grünwald
 
178 Yellow-browed Warbler 1 13 Oct 2019 Martin Fichtler N
 
Turdus sp. 27 13 Oct 2019 Wigbert Vogeley N
 
179 Lesser Whitethroat 1 13 Oct 2019 Martin Fichtler
 
180 Red-necked Grebe 1 12 Oct 2019 Silvio Paul
 
Buteo sp. 6 6 Oct 2019 Frank Schwinteck N
 
OL-Donnerschwee, Wasserturm, Sportplatz,Wäldchen und Umgebung
falcon sp. 1 6 Oct 2019 Frank Schwinteck N
 
OL-Donnerschwee, Wasserturm, Sportplatz,Wäldchen und Umgebung
Carrion x Hooded Crow (hybrid) X 6 Oct 2019 Susanne Lemcke
 
Naturpark Elbhöhen-Wendland, Höhbeck DE-Niedersachsen (53,0404,11,4371)
181 Common House-Martin 8 6 Oct 2019 Wigbert Vogeley
 
182 Osprey 1 5 Oct 2019 Wigbert Vogeley N
 
Runder Busch, Stadtwald Hann. Münden
183 Velvet Scoter 1 5 Oct 2019 Martin H. Horny
 
184 Spotted Flycatcher 1 4 Oct 2019 Volker Hesse
 
185 Eared Grebe 4 28 Sep 2019 Volker Hesse
 
Larus sp. 1 27 Sep 2019 Frank Schwinteck
 
OL-Donnerschwee, Wasserturm, Sportplatz,Wäldchen und Umgebung
Phylloscopus sp. X 24 Sep 2019 Shubham Srivastav
 
Common/Black Redstart 5 24 Sep 2019 Shubham Srivastav
 
186 Little Ringed Plover 1 24 Sep 2019 Manfred Bienert
 
Geschiebesperre Hollenstedt
187 Common Sandpiper 1 23 Sep 2019 Volker Hesse
 
188 Western Yellow Wagtail 1 22 Sep 2019 Markus Deutsch
 
Elsflether Sand Mitte [2716_4_39s]
189 Eurasian Spoonbill 3 21 Sep 2019 Martin Fichtler
 
190 European Pied Flycatcher 1 21 Sep 2019 Martin Fichtler
 
191 Greater Whitethroat 3 21 Sep 2019 Martin Fichtler
 
192 Red-footed Falcon 1 18 Sep 2019 Markus Deutsch
 
Neuenkoop, Berne, Niedersachsen, DE (53,166, 8,447)
193 Eurasian Hobby 1 17 Sep 2019 Martin Fichtler
 
194 Red-backed Shrike 1 17 Sep 2019 Martin Fichtler
 
195 Whimbrel 1 17 Sep 2019 Markus Deutsch
 
196 Common Tern X 17 Sep 2019 Markus Deutsch
 
197 Arctic Tern 1 17 Sep 2019 Markus Deutsch
 
198 Sandwich Tern 35 17 Sep 2019 Markus Deutsch N
 
199 Bank Swallow 1 15 Sep 2019 Martin Fichtler
 
200 Black Kite 1 14 Sep 2019 Volker Hesse
 
201 Garden Warbler 1 14 Sep 2019 Mathieu Waldeck
 
tern sp. 20 14 Sep 2019 Mathieu Waldeck N
 
202 Pallid Harrier 1 12 Sep 2019 Markus Deutsch P
 
Neuenkoop, Berne, Niedersachsen, DE (53,166, 8,447)
203 Garganey 2 9 Sep 2019 Markus Deutsch
 
Kleientnahmepuetten "Alter Wapeler Groden"
204 Ruff 6 9 Sep 2019 Markus Deutsch
 
Kleientnahmepuetten "Alter Wapeler Groden"
205 Little Stint 2 9 Sep 2019 Markus Deutsch
 
Kleientnahmepuetten "Alter Wapeler Groden"
206 Wood Sandpiper 2 9 Sep 2019 Markus Deutsch
 
Kleientnahmepuetten "Alter Wapeler Groden"
207 Eurasian Wryneck 1 8 Sep 2019 Alex Alaman
 
Woltersdorf
208 Hooded Crow 2 8 Sep 2019 Alex Alaman
 
Woltersdorf
Barnacle x Canada Goose (hybrid) 1 8 Sep 2019 Amke Hinrichs N
 
30 Sielstraße, Varel, Niedersachsen, DE (53,445, 8,105)
209 Terek Sandpiper 1 8 Sep 2019 Amke Hinrichs N
 
30 Sielstraße, Varel, Niedersachsen, DE (53,445, 8,105)
210 Temminck's Stint 2 7 Sep 2019 Heiko Ackermann
 
211 Eurasian Dotterel 2 2 Sep 2019 Eckhard G.I. Garve P
 
Fields near Dötzum
212 Great Snipe 1 1 Sep 2019 Frank Schwinteck N
 
213 Yellow-legged Gull 1 1 Sep 2019 Frank Schwinteck
 
214 Sedge Warbler 1 1 Sep 2019 Frank Schwinteck
 
215 European Honey-buzzard 1 1 Sep 2019 Volker Hesse
 
216 Common Swift 1 1 Sep 2019 Volker Hesse
 
217 European Turtle-Dove 2 1 Sep 2019 Alex Alaman
 
Woltersdorf
218 Marsh Warbler 1 1 Sep 2019 Alex Alaman
 
Woltersdorf
219 Little Owl 1 30 Aug 2019 Alex Alaman
 
Marleben
220 Corn Bunting 5 30 Aug 2019 Carlos Gutierrez-Expósito
 
K5, Lemgow, Niedersachsen, DE (52,888, 11,329)
221 Black Stork 1 30 Aug 2019 Alex Alaman
 
Windmills Lüchow
222 Ortolan Bunting 1 30 Aug 2019 Carlos Gutierrez-Expósito
 
15 Lanze, Prezelle, Niedersachsen, DE (52,958, 11,326)
223 Ruddy Shelduck 1 27 Aug 2019 Volker Hesse
 
224 Black-crowned Night-Heron 1 27 Aug 2019 Volker Hesse N
 
225 Short-toed Snake-Eagle 1 24 Aug 2019 Frank Schwinteck N
 
Goldenstedter Moor
226 Montagu's Harrier 1 24 Aug 2019 Frank Schwinteck
 
Goldenstedter Moor
227 Common Nightingale 2 22 Aug 2019 Carlos Gutierrez-Expósito
 
3 Örenburg, Woltersdorf, Niedersachsen, DE (52,958, 11,246)
228 Icterine Warbler 1 22 Aug 2019 m Fenner
 
Bad Harzburg, Niedersachsen, DE
229 Wood Warbler 1 17 Aug 2019 Carlos Gutierrez-Expósito
 
Unnamed Road, Trebel, Niedersachsen, DE (53,038, 11,281)
230 Eurasian Golden Oriole 1 14 Aug 2019 Carlos Gutierrez-Expósito
 
3 Örenburg, Woltersdorf, Niedersachsen, DE (52,958, 11,246)
231 Barred Warbler 1 14 Aug 2019 Carlos Gutierrez-Expósito
 
3 Örenburg, Woltersdorf, Niedersachsen, DE (52,958, 11,246)
Marsh/Willow Tit X 13 Aug 2019 Kevin van den Brand
 
17 Bohlweg, Braunlage, Niedersachsen, DE (51,659, 10,662)
Willow Warbler/Common Chiffchaff 1 11 Aug 2019 Carlos Gutierrez-Expósito
 
Unnamed Road, Gartow, Niedersachsen, DE (53,032, 11,45)
232 Common Cuckoo 1 6 Aug 2019 Carlos Gutierrez-Expósito
 
K2, Lüchow, Niedersachsen, DE (52,986, 11,184)
233 Purple Heron 1 5 Aug 2019 Frithjof Vogeley P
 
234 Bluethroat 1 1 Aug 2019 Volker Hesse
 
235 Common Quail 1 1 Aug 2019 Wigbert Vogeley
 
236 Eurasian Eagle-Owl 1 31 Jul 2019 Lars Specht
 
41 Langenkampstraße, Barsinghausen, Niedersachsen, DE (52,295, 9,469)
237 Black Tern 3 29 Jul 2019 Wigbert Vogeley
 
238 Savi's Warbler 1 27 Jul 2019 Denisse Masís
 
Sammatz, A1 Plateau Acker
239 Stilt Sandpiper 1 27 Jul 2019 Daniel König N
 
240 Curlew Sandpiper 3 27 Jul 2019 Daniel König
 
241 Caspian Tern 4 26 Jul 2019 Thomas Doebel P
 
242 Rosy Starling 1 21 Jul 2019 Martin Fichtler N
 
243 Gull-billed Tern 2 21 Jul 2019 Markus Deutsch
 
Alte Ostemuendung
244 Silver Pheasant 1 18 Jul 2019 m Fenner P
 
Aurich, Niedersachsen, DE
245 Common Grasshopper-Warbler X 14 Jul 2019 Henk Verstraelen
 
246 Mediterranean Gull 1 14 Jul 2019 Markus Deutsch
 
offshore vor Schillig [2214_3_53s]
247 Great Reed Warbler 1 21 Jun 2019 Volker Hesse
 
248 Eurasian Nightjar 3 21 Jun 2019 Markus Deutsch
 
Schie�bahn Rheinmetall - Bereich Dreilinger Weg suedlich Teich 0 [3027_4_48s]
249 European Bee-eater 1 15 Jun 2019 Anonymous eBirder
 
250 Common Rosefinch 1 15 Jun 2019 Thomas Doebel A
 
DE-Lower Saxony-Am Deichhammsiel 6 (53.8428,8.7400)
251 Chilean Flamingo 2 13 Jun 2019 Heiko Ackermann N
 
B212, Brake (Unterweser), Rehau-Pütten
swallow sp. 3 12 Jun 2019 m Fenner N
 
Aurich, Niedersachsen, DE
252 Eurasian Scops-Owl 1 6 Jun 2019 Frank Schwinteck N
 
Uelzen Zentrum Nord
Marsh Warbler/Eurasian Reed Warbler 1 5 Jun 2019 Jens Christensen
 
Wietzepark
253 Thrush Nightingale 1 2 Jun 2019 Martin Fichtler
 
254 Lesser Spotted Eagle 1 2 Jun 2019 Frank Schwinteck N
 
Stapelt Moor
255 Blyth's Reed Warbler 1 2 Jun 2019 Kay Fuhrmann
 
Warflether Arm
256 Little Tern 8 1 Jun 2019 Todd Hitchcock
 
DE-Lower Saxony-Nationalpark Niedersächsisches Wattenmeer (53.7407,8.0201)
257 European Shag 1 30 May 2019 Markus Deutsch
 
Blauer Werder
258 Red-crested Pochard 2 28 May 2019 Remco Steggerda P
 
Winsen (Aller), DE
Dendrocopos sp. 1 25 May 2019 L Weiss N
 
259 Glossy Ibis 1 10 May 2019 Markus Deutsch
 
Leinepolder Salzderhelden I
Acrocephalus sp. 1 8 May 2019 L Weiss N
 
Göttingen-bikepaths and gardens
260 River Warbler 1 5 May 2019 Wigbert Vogeley
 
261 Common Redpoll 5 4 May 2019 Antonio Xeira P
 
Schloss Wolfsburg, Wolfsburg DE-Lower Saxony (52.4395,10.7996)
262 Eurasian Hoopoe 1 4 May 2019 Martin Fichtler
 
Indian Peafowl (Domestic type) 1 4 May 2019 Max Hoppe
 
263 Black-winged Stilt 2 4 May 2019 Markus Deutsch
 
Ahlenmoor / Krempel
264 Little Crake 1 15 Apr 2019 Frithjof Vogeley
 
265 Eurasian Penduline-Tit 1 6 Apr 2019 Volker Hesse
 
266 Red-rumped Swallow 1 4 Apr 2019 Volker Hesse P
 
267 Black Swan 1 24 Mar 2019 David Crexcrex N
 
Bosenbüttel, Wurster Nordseeküste, Niedersachsen, DE (53,747, 8,583)
Goldcrest/Common Firecrest 1 25 Feb 2019 Kristina Arndt
 
268 Wood Duck 3 21 Feb 2019 Kristina Arndt N
 
269 Bar-headed Goose 1 6 Feb 2019 Volker Hesse
 
270 Horned Grebe 1 26 Jan 2019 Michael Lemcke
 
DE-Niedersachsen-Gartow-Naturpark-Campingplatz am Deich
271 Ruddy Duck 1 27 Dec 2018 Markus Deutsch
 
Alfsee Hauptbecken Teil des NSG "Hochwasserrueckhaltebecken Alfhausen-Rieste"
272 Great Bittern 1 4 Dec 2018 Volker Hesse
 
273 Red-flanked Bluetail 1 16 Nov 2018 Martin Fichtler L
 
Acanthis/Spinus sp. X 9 Nov 2018 Coleta Holzhäuser N
 
274 Black Guillemot 1 18 Oct 2018 Daniel König
 
275 Red-throated Pipit 1 7 Oct 2018 Martin Fichtler
 
276 Red-breasted Flycatcher 1 6 Oct 2018 Martin Fichtler
 
277 Great Skua 1 3 Oct 2018 Martin Fichtler
 
278 Parasitic Jaeger 2 3 Oct 2018 Martin Fichtler
 
279 Leach's Storm-Petrel 1 1 Oct 2018 Markus Deutsch
 
Dithmarschen, offshore [1916_3_52n]
280 Broad-billed Sandpiper 1 31 Aug 2018 Markus Deutsch
 
Vogelbiotop-Erweiterungsflaeche
Common/Arctic Tern 3 28 Aug 2018 Wesley Hochachka N
 
Niedersachsen, Spiekeroog ferry crossing
281 Tawny Pipit 2 23 Aug 2018 Martin Fichtler
 
37130, Gleichen DE-Niedersachsen (51,4867,9,9601)
282 Red-necked Phalarope 1 12 Aug 2018 Anonymous eBirder P
 
finch sp. 1 10 Aug 2018 Ken Willis
 
Halted road
crow sp. 3 5 Jul 2018 Bernd Gravenstein
 
Allersee, Wolfsburg
283 Greenish Warbler 1 6 Jun 2018 Volker Hesse P
 
11 Petrikirchstraße, Göttingen, Niedersachsen, DE (51,561, 9,937)
284 Corn Crake 1 19 May 2018 Dario Allenstein
 
285 White-winged Tern 1 13 May 2018 Dario Allenstein
 
286 Snow Goose 1 5 May 2018 Kay Fuhrmann
 
Stollhammerdeich Süd [2416_3_51s]
287 Spotted Crake 1 5 May 2018 Kay Fuhrmann
 
NSG Moorhauser Polder
288 Cretzschmar's Bunting 1 3 May 2018 Leo Damrow P
 
289 Citrine Wagtail 1 1 May 2018 Daniel König N
 
NI_EL_Speicherbecken Geeste
290 Bohemian Waxwing 1 11 Jan 2018 Volker Hesse
 
Weende
291 Common Loon 1 9 Jan 2018 Leo Damrow
 
Cockatiel (Domestic type) 1 18 Dec 2017 Max Hoppe
 
Bürgerpark Braunschweig
292 Pied Wheatear 1 9 Dec 2017 Loïs Rancilhac L
 
Bensersiel Campingplatz
293 Great Bustard 1 1 Dec 2017 Max Hoppe
 
Bortfeld, Braunschweig
Common Pochard x Tufted Duck (hybrid) 1 18 Nov 2017 Volker Hesse P
 
294 Parrot Crossbill 8 28 Oct 2017 Manfred Schleuning N
 
Krempel (Hohensteinforst)
shorebird sp. 10000 19 Oct 2017 Ashwin Viswanathan N
 
Wurster Nordseeküste
Parrot/Red Crossbill 6 19 Oct 2017 Ashwin Viswanathan N
 
Hohensteinsforst
295 Eurasian Pygmy-Owl 1 4 Oct 2017 Volker Hesse
 
Carrion/Hooded Crow 1 29 Aug 2017 Manu Santa-Cruz
 
296 Little Bittern 1 18 Jun 2017 Wigbert Vogeley
 
297 Whiskered Tern X 5 May 2017 Peter Alexander
 
diurnal raptor sp. 1 12 Apr 2017 Rebecca Weiss
 
Molberger Dose
Common/Lesser Redpoll 1 18 Mar 2017 Coleta Holzhäuser N
 
Steinhude--Scheunenviertel
298 Long-tailed Duck 1 19 Jan 2017 Volker Hesse
 
Red/Black Kite 2 8 Nov 2016 Mathieu Waldeck N
 
Haarenniederung Ost (Oldenburg) [2815_3_31n]
299 Yellow-crowned Bishop 1 21 Jul 2016 Volker Hesse L
 
300 Booted Eagle 2 4 Jul 2016 Stefan Andrew N
 
Gifhorn-Wilsche Schulstraße
301 Pectoral Sandpiper 1 27 May 2016 Max Hoppe
 
302 Sociable Lapwing 1 1 May 2016 Leo Damrow N
 
Flur SE Bawinkel
303 Alpine Accentor 1 17 Apr 2016 Stefan Andrew
 
pipit sp. 4 2 Apr 2016 Wigbert Vogeley
 
304 Golden Eagle 1 17 Jan 2016 Holger Priebe N
 
Yellow-legged/Caspian Gull 2 2 Jan 2016 Markus Deutsch
 
D�mmer Seefl�che (gesamt)
305 Glaucous Gull 1 28 Dec 2015 Patrick Kretz L
 
Rüschendorfer Wiesen
306 Sooty Shearwater 1 22 Oct 2015 Luca Gugelmann P
 
raven sp. X 16 Oct 2015 Anonymous eBirder
 
Bundesautobahn A2 - (Raststätte Lappwald Nord - 129 km)
crow/raven sp. X 16 Oct 2015 Anonymous eBirder
 
Bundesautobahn A2, Hannover
307 Pink-backed Pelican 1 30 Aug 2015 Stefan Andrew N
 
308 Lesser Kestrel 1 23 Aug 2015 Volker Hesse L
 
Feldmark östlich Bäntorf
309 Black Grouse 1 14 Aug 2015 Falk Huettmann N
 
Schneverdingen Barrel Heide
310 Semipalmated Sandpiper 1 14 Aug 2015 David Crexcrex
 
Luneplate, Luneplate
311 Greater Sand-Plover 1 21 Jul 2015 Robin Kretzschmar
 
312 Boreal Owl 1 7 Mar 2015 Wigbert Vogeley
 
SW WPZ Steinberg
313 Lesser White-fronted Goose 2 28 Dec 2014 Christoph Moning P
 
E Harkenbeck
314 Red Phalarope 1 6 Dec 2014 Patrick Kretz L
 
Elbfahrwasser
315 Pomarine Jaeger 2 29 Sep 2014 Mathieu Waldeck N
 
Leitdamm Elbmündung [2017_4_60n]
316 Aquatic Warbler 1 9 Sep 2014 Volker Hesse
 
317 Demoiselle Crane 1 15 Aug 2014 Wolf Meinken N
 
318 Long-tailed Jaeger 1 19 Jul 2014 Patrick Kretz L
 
Northeimer Kiesteiche
319 White-winged Crossbill 2 5 Jan 2014 Volker Hesse P
 
Wietzenbruch
320 Pallas's Leaf Warbler 1 7 Oct 2013 Julia Wittmann N
 
Horumersiel
pigeon/dove sp. 1 29 Sep 2013 Stanley Senner N
 
Banter See
321 Kentish Plover 1 5 Sep 2013 Mathieu Waldeck N
 
Spiekeroog: Seawatching Noorderpad
322 Buff-breasted Sandpiper 1 4 Sep 2013 Mathieu Waldeck P
 
Spiekeroog: Legde
Pomarine/Parasitic Jaeger 3 25 Aug 2013 Mathieu Waldeck N
 
Spiekeroog: Seawatching Noorderpad
Swan Goose (Domestic type) 1 7 Jun 2013 Jose Martinez De Valdenebro N
 
Schlossgarten zu Oldenburg
323 Collared Flycatcher 1 29 Apr 2013 Volker Hesse
 
324 Crested Lark 1 15 Apr 2013 Manuel Schwarz
 
Baltrum
Tundra/Whooper Swan 17 18 Feb 2013 Mathieu Waldeck N
 
Spiekeroog: Seawatching Noorderpad
325 Dovekie 2 30 Oct 2012 Mathieu Waldeck N
 
Spiekeroog [2212_2_18n]
326 Isabelline Wheatear 1 20 Oct 2012 Mathieu Waldeck
 
Spiekeroog: Richelwiesen
Ruddy x Common Shelduck (hybrid) 1 1 Oct 2012 Mathieu Waldeck N
 
Spiekeroog: Hafen
shearwater sp. 1 22 Sep 2012 Mathieu Waldeck
 
Spiekeroog: Seawatching Noorderpad
327 Squacco Heron 1 29 May 2012 Volker Hesse N
 
328 Long-toed Stint 1 23 Jun 2011 Volker Hesse N
 
329 White-tailed Lapwing 1 22 Jun 2011 Daniel König L
 
330 White-crowned Wheatear 1 29 Sep 2010 Michael Riffel N
 
Wremen
331 Alpine Swift 1 3 May 2010 Volker Hesse N
 
332 Northern Fulmar 1 9 Oct 2009 Markus Deutsch N
 
Minsener Oog gesamt
333 Great White Pelican 1 10 Apr 2009 Stefan Andrew N
 
NABU Station Leiferde
334 Iceland Gull X 6 Apr 2009 David Crexcrex
 
Bremerhaven Fischereihafen [2417_3_45s]
335 Cattle Egret 1 30 Jun 2008 Volker Hesse N
 
Südstadt Göttingen
336 Sharp-tailed Sandpiper 1 1 Aug 2007 Martin Fichtler N
 
337 American Wigeon 1 31 Jan 2007 Volker Hesse N
 
338 Chiloe Wigeon 1 29 Apr 2006 Silvio Paul N
 
339 Lesser Gray Shrike 1 21 Feb 2006 Volker Hesse N
 
Giesen
340 Pygmy Cormorant 1 25 Jan 2005 Silvio Paul N
 
Kiesteiche Nordstemmen
341 Manx Shearwater 1 1 Sep 2004 Markus Deutsch N
 
AWZ Nordsee [1905_1_21n]
342 Sabine's Gull 1 30 Aug 2004 Markus Deutsch N
 
AWZ Nordsee [1905_1_21n]
343 Pied-billed Grebe 1 21 Jul 2002 Martin Fichtler N
 
344 Black-winged Pratincole 1 11 Aug 2001 Volker Hesse N
 
Feldmark bei Soßmar
345 Greater Spotted Eagle 1 24 Mar 2001 Markus Deutsch N
 
Leineniederung n�rdl. Northeim [4225_1_05s]
346 Blue-winged Teal 1 3 Jun 2000 Markus Deutsch N
 
Voslapper Groden bei Voslapp [2414_2_07n]
Ficedula sp. 1 1 Apr 2000 Anonymous eBirder
 
347 Western Bonelli's Warbler 1 1 Sep 1999 Markus Deutsch N
 
Voslapper Groden bei Voslapp [2414_2_07n]
348 White-rumped Sandpiper 1 28 Jul 1999 Volker Hesse N
 
349 Maned Duck 1 19 Jun 1999 Markus Deutsch N
 
Horumersiel Harbor area
350 European Storm-Petrel 1 29 Sep 1995 Martin Fichtler
 
351 Pacific Golden-Plover 1 19 Aug 1989 Kay Fuhrmann
 
Klärteiche Lehrte
352 Long-billed Dowitcher 1 8 Oct 1988 Kay Fuhrmann N
 
Clauen Zuckerfabrik Klärteiche (Gesamt)
353 Ringed Teal 1 23 Mar 1988 Matthias Feuersenger P
 
Hunte bei Hundsmühlen
354 Greater Flamingo 1 18 Oct 1986 Mal Jenkins N
 
355 Collared Pratincole 1 21 May 1986 Volker Hesse N
 
hawk sp. 1 21 Sep 1985 Mal Jenkins
 
Sensitive Species (date, location, and observer information is restricted)
356 Northern Hawk Owl 1
 
Location Obscured