Niedersachsen Change Location

Recent Visits

Checklists submitted within the last hour are not shown.
Observer Date Species
Denisse Masís 10 Dec 2019 28
Finn Engels 10 Dec 2019 28
Darrin O'Brien 10 Dec 2019 5
Denisse Masís 10 Dec 2019 16
Finn Engels 10 Dec 2019 15
Denisse Masís 10 Dec 2019 17
Finn Engels 10 Dec 2019 17
Volker Hesse 9 Dec 2019 1
Darrin O'Brien 9 Dec 2019 1
Darrin O'Brien 9 Dec 2019 2
More Recent Visits...

Top eBirders

Updated ~1 day(s) ago.
1 Volker Hesse
292
2 Markus Deutsch
283
3 Kay Fuhrmann
279
4 Stefan Andrew
243
5 Mathieu Waldeck
240
6 Silvio Paul
238
7 Martin Fichtler
235
8 Wigbert Vogeley
229
9 Christoph Moning
218
10 Max Hoppe
215
Top 100 eBirders...

356 Species 5331 Checklists

Updated ~14 hr(s) ago.
Species Name Count Date By
1 Bar-headed Goose 1 6 Feb 2019 Volker Hesse
 
2 Snow Goose 1 5 May 2018 Kay Fuhrmann
 
Stollhammerdeich Süd [2416_3_51s]
3 Graylag Goose X 9 Dec 2019 Volker Hesse
 
Graylag Goose (Domestic type) 4 9 Dec 2019 Volker Hesse
 
Swan Goose (Domestic type) 1 7 Jun 2013 Jose Martinez De Valdenebro N
 
Schlossgarten zu Oldenburg
4 Greater White-fronted Goose X 9 Dec 2019 Volker Hesse
 
5 Lesser White-fronted Goose 2 28 Dec 2014 Christoph Moning P
 
E Harkenbeck
6 Taiga Bean-Goose 1 20 Nov 2019 Volker Hesse
 
7 Tundra Bean-Goose 5 9 Dec 2019 Volker Hesse
 
Taiga/Tundra Bean-Goose 3 26 Nov 2019 Finn Engels
 
Sammatz, R6 - Panel Path
8 Pink-footed Goose 2 19 Oct 2019 Markus Deutsch
 
R�schendorfer Wiesen (gesamt)
9 Brant 1 27 Oct 2019 Heiko Ackermann
 
10 Barnacle Goose 2000 17 Nov 2019 Markus Deutsch
 
Holle-Koeterende Gruenlaender
11 Cackling Goose 1 24 Nov 2019 Volker Hesse P
 
12 Canada Goose 1 8 Nov 2019 Frank Schwinteck
 
Graylag x Canada Goose (hybrid) 1 23 Nov 2019 Volker Hesse
 
Barnacle x Canada Goose (hybrid) 1 8 Sep 2019 Amke Hinrichs N
 
30 Sielstraße, Varel, Niedersachsen, DE (53,445, 8,105)
13 Red-breasted Goose 1 29 Oct 2019 Ursula Rinas P
 
goose sp. X 22 Oct 2019 Coleta Holzhäuser
 
14 Mute Swan 1 9 Dec 2019 Volker Hesse
 
15 Black Swan 1 24 Mar 2019 David Crexcrex N
 
Bosenbüttel, Wurster Nordseeküste, Niedersachsen, DE (53,747, 8,583)
16 Tundra Swan 2 2 Dec 2019 Martin Fichtler
 
29351, Eldingen DE-Niedersachsen (52,6323,10,3423)
17 Whooper Swan 56 2 Dec 2019 Martin Fichtler
 
29351, Eldingen DE-Niedersachsen (52,6323,10,3423)
Tundra/Whooper Swan 17 18 Feb 2013 Mathieu Waldeck N
 
Spiekeroog: Seawatching Noorderpad
swan sp. 1 31 Oct 2019 Markus Deutsch N
 
18 Egyptian Goose 18 9 Dec 2019 Volker Hesse
 
19 Ruddy Shelduck 1 27 Aug 2019 Volker Hesse
 
20 Common Shelduck 6 2 Nov 2019 Eberhard Giese
 
Ruddy x Common Shelduck (hybrid) 1 1 Oct 2012 Mathieu Waldeck N
 
Spiekeroog: Hafen
Muscovy Duck (Domestic type) 1 6 Nov 2019 Wigbert Vogeley
 
21 Ringed Teal 1 23 Mar 1988 Matthias Feuersenger P
 
Hunte bei Hundsmühlen
22 Wood Duck 3 21 Feb 2019 Kristina Arndt N
 
23 Mandarin Duck 10 12 Nov 2019 m Fenner
 
Aurich, Niedersachsen, DE
24 Maned Duck 1 19 Jun 1999 Markus Deutsch N
 
Horumersiel Harbor area
25 Garganey 2 9 Sep 2019 Markus Deutsch
 
Kleientnahmepuetten "Alter Wapeler Groden"
26 Blue-winged Teal 1 3 Jun 2000 Markus Deutsch N
 
Voslapper Groden bei Voslapp [2414_2_07n]
27 Northern Shoveler 20 8 Dec 2019 Volker Hesse
 
28 Gadwall 8 8 Dec 2019 Volker Hesse
 
29 Eurasian Wigeon 1 1 Dec 2019 Volker Hesse
 
30 American Wigeon 1 31 Jan 2007 Volker Hesse N
 
31 Chiloe Wigeon 1 29 Apr 2006 Silvio Paul N
 
32 Mallard X 9 Dec 2019 Volker Hesse
 
Mallard (Domestic type) 1 24 Nov 2019 Wigbert Vogeley
 
Fuldainseln, Hann. Münden
33 Northern Pintail 2 8 Dec 2019 Volker Hesse
 
34 Green-winged Teal 2 24 Nov 2019 Volker Hesse
 
35 Red-crested Pochard 2 28 May 2019 Remco Steggerda P
 
Winsen (Aller), DE
36 Common Pochard 3 9 Dec 2019 Volker Hesse
 
37 Ring-necked Duck 1 8 Nov 2019 Frank Schwinteck N
 
38 Ferruginous Duck 4 8 Nov 2019 Frank Schwinteck
 
39 Tufted Duck X 9 Dec 2019 Volker Hesse
 
Common Pochard x Tufted Duck (hybrid) 1 18 Nov 2017 Volker Hesse P
 
40 Greater Scaup 2 8 Dec 2019 Volker Hesse
 
Aythya sp. 1 16 Nov 2019 Wigbert Vogeley P
 
41 Common Eider X 31 Oct 2019 Markus Deutsch
 
42 Velvet Scoter 1 5 Oct 2019 Martin H. Horny
 
43 Common Scoter 25 31 Oct 2019 Markus Deutsch
 
44 Long-tailed Duck 1 19 Jan 2017 Volker Hesse
 
45 Common Goldeneye 3 9 Dec 2019 Volker Hesse
 
46 Smew 6 8 Dec 2019 Volker Hesse
 
47 Common Merganser 2 8 Dec 2019 Wigbert Vogeley
 
Fuldainseln, Hann. Münden
48 Red-breasted Merganser 80 15 Oct 2019 Max Hoppe
 
49 Ruddy Duck 1 27 Dec 2018 Markus Deutsch
 
Alfsee Hauptbecken Teil des NSG "Hochwasserrueckhaltebecken Alfhausen-Rieste"
duck sp. 1 20 Oct 2019 Lars Specht
 
Am Speisegraben, Aurich, Niedersachsen, DE (53,538, 7,434)
Indian Peafowl (Domestic type) 1 4 May 2019 Max Hoppe
 
50 Common Quail 1 1 Aug 2019 Wigbert Vogeley
 
51 Ring-necked Pheasant 1 2 Dec 2019 Martin Fichtler
 
31311, Uetze DE-Niedersachsen (52,5094,10,1849)
52 Silver Pheasant 1 18 Jul 2019 m Fenner P
 
Aurich, Niedersachsen, DE
53 Gray Partridge 5 26 Oct 2019 Volker Hesse
 
54 Black Grouse 1 14 Aug 2015 Falk Huettmann N
 
Schneverdingen Barrel Heide
55 Chilean Flamingo 2 13 Jun 2019 Heiko Ackermann N
 
B212, Brake (Unterweser), Rehau-Pütten
56 Greater Flamingo 1 18 Oct 1986 Mal Jenkins N
 
57 Little Grebe 8 9 Dec 2019 Volker Hesse
 
58 Pied-billed Grebe 1 21 Jul 2002 Martin Fichtler N
 
59 Horned Grebe 1 26 Jan 2019 Michael Lemcke
 
DE-Niedersachsen-Gartow-Naturpark-Campingplatz am Deich
60 Red-necked Grebe 1 12 Oct 2019 Silvio Paul
 
61 Great Crested Grebe X 9 Dec 2019 Volker Hesse
 
62 Eared Grebe 4 28 Sep 2019 Volker Hesse
 
grebe sp. 2 16 Nov 2019 Wigbert Vogeley N
 
63 Rock Pigeon 4 9 Dec 2019 Darrin O'Brien
 
Hannover Hbf, Hannover DE-Lower Saxony (52.3770,9.7413)
64 Stock Dove 10 19 Nov 2019 Wim Kleefstra
 
Kudamm, Bahrenborstel DE-Nedersaksen
65 Common Wood-Pigeon 1 9 Dec 2019 Darrin O'Brien
 
30855, Langenhagen DE-Lower Saxony (52.4627,9.7206)
66 European Turtle-Dove 2 1 Sep 2019 Alex Alaman
 
Woltersdorf
67 Eurasian Collared-Dove X 28 Oct 2019 Coleta Holzhäuser
 
Cuxhaven--Lotsenviertel
pigeon/dove sp. 1 29 Sep 2013 Stanley Senner N
 
Banter See
68 Great Bustard 1 1 Dec 2017 Max Hoppe
 
Bortfeld, Braunschweig
69 Common Cuckoo 1 6 Aug 2019 Carlos Gutierrez-Expósito
 
K2, Lüchow, Niedersachsen, DE (52,986, 11,184)
70 Eurasian Nightjar 3 21 Jun 2019 Markus Deutsch
 
Schie�bahn Rheinmetall - Bereich Dreilinger Weg suedlich Teich 0 [3027_4_48s]
71 Alpine Swift 1 3 May 2010 Volker Hesse N
 
72 Common Swift 1 1 Sep 2019 Volker Hesse
 
73 Water Rail 1 24 Nov 2019 Wigbert Vogeley
 
Werrastau b. Letzten Heller / HMÜ
74 Corn Crake 1 19 May 2018 Dario Allenstein
 
75 Spotted Crake 1 5 May 2018 Kay Fuhrmann
 
NSG Moorhauser Polder
76 Eurasian Moorhen 7 8 Dec 2019 Wigbert Vogeley
 
Fuldainseln, Hann. Münden
77 Eurasian Coot X 9 Dec 2019 Volker Hesse
 
78 Little Crake 1 15 Apr 2019 Frithjof Vogeley
 
79 Demoiselle Crane 1 15 Aug 2014 Wolf Meinken N
 
80 Common Crane X 19 Nov 2019 Wim Kleefstra
 
Kudamm, Bahrenborstel DE-Nedersaksen
81 Black-winged Stilt 2 4 May 2019 Markus Deutsch
 
Ahlenmoor / Krempel
82 Pied Avocet 355 2 Nov 2019 Eberhard Giese N
 
83 Eurasian Oystercatcher 3 2 Nov 2019 Eberhard Giese
 
84 Black-bellied Plover 12 27 Oct 2019 Heiko Ackermann
 
85 European Golden-Plover 1 2 Nov 2019 Eberhard Giese
 
86 Pacific Golden-Plover 1 19 Aug 1989 Kay Fuhrmann
 
Klärteiche Lehrte
87 Northern Lapwing 4 20 Nov 2019 Volker Hesse
 
88 Sociable Lapwing 1 1 May 2016 Leo Damrow N
 
Flur SE Bawinkel
89 White-tailed Lapwing 1 22 Jun 2011 Daniel König L
 
90 Greater Sand-Plover 1 21 Jul 2015 Robin Kretzschmar
 
91 Kentish Plover 1 5 Sep 2013 Mathieu Waldeck N
 
Spiekeroog: Seawatching Noorderpad
92 Common Ringed Plover 2 20 Oct 2019 Markus Deutsch
 
14B Am Hafen, Fedderwardensiel
93 Little Ringed Plover 1 24 Sep 2019 Manfred Bienert
 
Geschiebesperre Hollenstedt
94 Eurasian Dotterel 2 2 Sep 2019 Eckhard G.I. Garve P
 
Fields near Dötzum
95 Whimbrel 1 17 Sep 2019 Markus Deutsch
 
96 Eurasian Curlew 3 6 Nov 2019 Markus Deutsch
 
Marsch westlich Berne/Neuenkoop Gesamt
97 Bar-tailed Godwit 2 18 Oct 2019 Silke and Steffen MEYER-KAUL
 
98 Black-tailed Godwit 2 2 Nov 2019 Eberhard Giese
 
99 Ruddy Turnstone 400 27 Oct 2019 Heiko Ackermann
 
100 Red Knot X 15 Oct 2019 Max Hoppe
 
101 Ruff 6 9 Sep 2019 Markus Deutsch
 
Kleientnahmepuetten "Alter Wapeler Groden"
102 Broad-billed Sandpiper 1 31 Aug 2018 Markus Deutsch
 
Vogelbiotop-Erweiterungsflaeche
103 Sharp-tailed Sandpiper 1 1 Aug 2007 Martin Fichtler N
 
104 Stilt Sandpiper 1 27 Jul 2019 Daniel König N
 
105 Curlew Sandpiper 3 27 Jul 2019 Daniel König
 
106 Temminck's Stint 2 7 Sep 2019 Heiko Ackermann
 
107 Long-toed Stint 1 23 Jun 2011 Volker Hesse N
 
108 Sanderling 45 27 Oct 2019 Heiko Ackermann
 
109 Dunlin 22 2 Nov 2019 Eberhard Giese
 
110 Purple Sandpiper 5 24 Oct 2019 Thomas Doebel P
 
111 Little Stint 2 9 Sep 2019 Markus Deutsch
 
Kleientnahmepuetten "Alter Wapeler Groden"
112 White-rumped Sandpiper 1 28 Jul 1999 Volker Hesse N
 
113 Buff-breasted Sandpiper 1 4 Sep 2013 Mathieu Waldeck P
 
Spiekeroog: Legde
114 Pectoral Sandpiper 1 27 May 2016 Max Hoppe
 
115 Semipalmated Sandpiper 1 14 Aug 2015 David Crexcrex
 
Luneplate, Luneplate
116 Long-billed Dowitcher 1 8 Oct 1988 Kay Fuhrmann N
 
Clauen Zuckerfabrik Klärteiche (Gesamt)
117 Jack Snipe 1 17 Oct 2019 Martin Fichtler
 
118 Eurasian Woodcock 2 4 Nov 2019 Frank Schwinteck N
 
Wolbrok-Neulanden
119 Great Snipe 1 1 Sep 2019 Frank Schwinteck N
 
120 Common Snipe 25 17 Nov 2019 Markus Deutsch
 
NE Ovelgoenne
121 Terek Sandpiper 1 8 Sep 2019 Amke Hinrichs N
 
30 Sielstraße, Varel, Niedersachsen, DE (53,445, 8,105)
122 Red-necked Phalarope 1 12 Aug 2018 Anonymous eBirder P
 
123 Red Phalarope 1 6 Dec 2014 Patrick Kretz L
 
Elbfahrwasser
124 Common Sandpiper 1 23 Sep 2019 Volker Hesse
 
125 Green Sandpiper 1 20 Nov 2019 Volker Hesse
 
126 Spotted Redshank 1 30 Oct 2019 Wigbert Vogeley
 
127 Common Greenshank 1 2 Nov 2019 Eberhard Giese
 
128 Wood Sandpiper 2 9 Sep 2019 Markus Deutsch
 
Kleientnahmepuetten "Alter Wapeler Groden"
129 Common Redshank 30 27 Oct 2019 Heiko Ackermann
 
130 Collared Pratincole 1 21 May 1986 Volker Hesse N
 
131 Black-winged Pratincole 1 11 Aug 2001 Volker Hesse N
 
Feldmark bei Soßmar
shorebird sp. 10000 19 Oct 2017 Ashwin Viswanathan N
 
Wurster Nordseeküste
132 Great Skua 1 3 Oct 2018 Martin Fichtler
 
133 Pomarine Jaeger 2 29 Sep 2014 Mathieu Waldeck N
 
Leitdamm Elbmündung [2017_4_60n]
134 Parasitic Jaeger 2 3 Oct 2018 Martin Fichtler
 
Pomarine/Parasitic Jaeger 3 25 Aug 2013 Mathieu Waldeck N
 
Spiekeroog: Seawatching Noorderpad
135 Long-tailed Jaeger 1 19 Jul 2014 Patrick Kretz L
 
Northeimer Kiesteiche
136 Dovekie 2 30 Oct 2012 Mathieu Waldeck N
 
Spiekeroog [2212_2_18n]
137 Common Murre 3 31 Oct 2019 Markus Deutsch
 
138 Razorbill 10 31 Oct 2019 Markus Deutsch
 
139 Black Guillemot 1 18 Oct 2018 Daniel König
 
140 Black-legged Kittiwake 1 16 Nov 2019 Wigbert Vogeley P
 
141 Sabine's Gull 1 30 Aug 2004 Markus Deutsch N
 
AWZ Nordsee [1905_1_21n]
142 Black-headed Gull X 24 Nov 2019 Ursula Rinas
 
Badeinsel, Steinhuder Meer, Niedersachsen, DE (52,461, 9,361)
143 Little Gull 1 27 Oct 2019 Coleta Holzhäuser
 
144 Mediterranean Gull 1 14 Jul 2019 Markus Deutsch
 
offshore vor Schillig [2214_3_53s]
145 Mew Gull X 24 Nov 2019 Ursula Rinas
 
Badeinsel, Steinhuder Meer, Niedersachsen, DE (52,461, 9,361)
146 Herring Gull X 24 Nov 2019 Ursula Rinas
 
Badeinsel, Steinhuder Meer, Niedersachsen, DE (52,461, 9,361)
147 Yellow-legged Gull 1 1 Sep 2019 Frank Schwinteck
 
148 Caspian Gull 1 24 Nov 2019 Wigbert Vogeley
 
Fuldainseln, Hann. Münden
Yellow-legged/Caspian Gull 2 2 Jan 2016 Markus Deutsch
 
D�mmer Seefl�che (gesamt)
149 Iceland Gull X 6 Apr 2009 David Crexcrex
 
Bremerhaven Fischereihafen [2417_3_45s]
150 Lesser Black-backed Gull 1 17 Nov 2019 Markus Deutsch
 
P�tte s�dlich Rehau
151 Glaucous Gull 1 28 Dec 2015 Patrick Kretz L
 
Rüschendorfer Wiesen
152 Great Black-backed Gull 3 17 Nov 2019 Markus Deutsch
 
P�tte s�dlich Rehau
Larus sp. 1 27 Sep 2019 Frank Schwinteck
 
OL-Donnerschwee, Wasserturm, Sportplatz,Wäldchen und Umgebung
gull sp. 1 10 Nov 2019 Coleta Holzhäuser
 
Schnackenburg
153 Little Tern 8 1 Jun 2019 Todd Hitchcock
 
DE-Lower Saxony-Nationalpark Niedersächsisches Wattenmeer (53.7407,8.0201)
154 Gull-billed Tern 2 21 Jul 2019 Markus Deutsch
 
Alte Ostemuendung
155 Caspian Tern 4 26 Jul 2019 Thomas Doebel P
 
156 Black Tern 3 29 Jul 2019 Wigbert Vogeley
 
157 White-winged Tern 1 13 May 2018 Dario Allenstein
 
158 Whiskered Tern X 5 May 2017 Peter Alexander
 
159 Common Tern X 17 Sep 2019 Markus Deutsch
 
160 Arctic Tern 1 17 Sep 2019 Markus Deutsch
 
Common/Arctic Tern 3 28 Aug 2018 Wesley Hochachka N
 
Niedersachsen, Spiekeroog ferry crossing
161 Sandwich Tern 35 17 Sep 2019 Markus Deutsch N
 
tern sp. 20 14 Sep 2019 Mathieu Waldeck N
 
162 Red-throated Loon 5 31 Oct 2019 Markus Deutsch
 
163 Arctic Loon 3 14 Oct 2019 Honza Grünwald
 
164 Common Loon 1 9 Jan 2018 Leo Damrow
 
loon sp. 1 23 Oct 2019 Markus Deutsch N
 
165 European Storm-Petrel 1 29 Sep 1995 Martin Fichtler
 
166 Leach's Storm-Petrel 1 1 Oct 2018 Markus Deutsch
 
Dithmarschen, offshore [1916_3_52n]
167 Northern Fulmar 1 9 Oct 2009 Markus Deutsch N
 
Minsener Oog gesamt
168 Sooty Shearwater 1 22 Oct 2015 Luca Gugelmann P
 
169 Manx Shearwater 1 1 Sep 2004 Markus Deutsch N
 
AWZ Nordsee [1905_1_21n]
shearwater sp. 1 22 Sep 2012 Mathieu Waldeck
 
Spiekeroog: Seawatching Noorderpad
170 Black Stork 1 30 Aug 2019 Alex Alaman
 
Windmills Lüchow
171 White Stork 3 17 Nov 2019 Markus Deutsch
 
P�tte s�dlich Rehau
172 Northern Gannet 1 28 Oct 2019 Heiko Ackermann N
 
DE (53,929, 8,643)
173 Pygmy Cormorant 1 25 Jan 2005 Silvio Paul N
 
Kiesteiche Nordstemmen
174 Great Cormorant X 9 Dec 2019 Volker Hesse
 
175 European Shag 1 30 May 2019 Markus Deutsch
 
Blauer Werder
176 Great White Pelican 1 10 Apr 2009 Stefan Andrew N
 
NABU Station Leiferde
177 Pink-backed Pelican 1 30 Aug 2015 Stefan Andrew N
 
178 Great Bittern 1 4 Dec 2018 Volker Hesse
 
179 Little Bittern 1 18 Jun 2017 Wigbert Vogeley
 
180 Gray Heron X 9 Dec 2019 Volker Hesse
 
181 Purple Heron 1 5 Aug 2019 Frithjof Vogeley P
 
182 Great Egret 7 9 Dec 2019 Volker Hesse
 
183 Little Egret 1 20 Oct 2019 Silke and Steffen MEYER-KAUL N
 
184 Cattle Egret 1 30 Jun 2008 Volker Hesse N
 
Südstadt Göttingen
185 Squacco Heron 1 29 May 2012 Volker Hesse N
 
186 Black-crowned Night-Heron 1 27 Aug 2019 Volker Hesse N
 
187 Glossy Ibis 1 10 May 2019 Markus Deutsch
 
Leinepolder Salzderhelden I
188 Eurasian Spoonbill 3 21 Sep 2019 Martin Fichtler
 
189 Osprey 1 5 Oct 2019 Wigbert Vogeley N
 
Runder Busch, Stadtwald Hann. Münden
190 Black-winged Kite 1 5 Dec 2019 Kristina Arndt N
 
29356, Bröckel DE-Niedersachsen (52,5131,10,1761)
191 European Honey-buzzard 1 1 Sep 2019 Volker Hesse
 
192 Short-toed Snake-Eagle 1 24 Aug 2019 Frank Schwinteck N
 
Goldenstedter Moor
193 Lesser Spotted Eagle 1 2 Jun 2019 Frank Schwinteck N
 
Stapelt Moor
194 Greater Spotted Eagle 1 24 Mar 2001 Markus Deutsch N
 
Leineniederung n�rdl. Northeim [4225_1_05s]
195 Booted Eagle 2 4 Jul 2016 Stefan Andrew N
 
Gifhorn-Wilsche Schulstraße
196 Golden Eagle 1 17 Jan 2016 Holger Priebe N
 
197 Eurasian Marsh-Harrier 1 20 Oct 2019 Markus Deutsch
 
Langlütjen I, Niedersachsen, DE (53,551, 8,512)
198 Hen Harrier 2 5 Dec 2019 Kristina Arndt
 
29356, Bröckel DE-Niedersachsen (52,5131,10,1761)
199 Pallid Harrier 1 12 Sep 2019 Markus Deutsch P
 
Neuenkoop, Berne, Niedersachsen, DE (53,166, 8,447)
200 Montagu's Harrier 1 24 Aug 2019 Frank Schwinteck
 
Goldenstedter Moor
harrier sp. 1 24 Oct 2019 Markus Deutsch N
 
Hiddenwardener Moor - Kanal, Berne, Niedersachsen, DE (53,152, 8,5)
201 Eurasian Sparrowhawk 1 8 Dec 2019 Wigbert Vogeley
 
Fuldainseln, Hann. Münden
202 Northern Goshawk 1 26 Nov 2019 Finn Engels
 
Sammatz, R3
Accipiter sp. 1 15 Oct 2019 Finn Engels
 
Sammatz, A9
203 Red Kite 1 5 Dec 2019 Kristina Arndt
 
29356, Bröckel DE-Niedersachsen (52,5131,10,1761)
204 Black Kite 1 14 Sep 2019 Volker Hesse
 
Red/Black Kite 2 8 Nov 2016 Mathieu Waldeck N
 
Haarenniederung Ost (Oldenburg) [2815_3_31n]
205 White-tailed Eagle 4 12 Nov 2019 Finn Engels
 
Sammatz, A5 River
206 Rough-legged Hawk 2 17 Nov 2019 Markus Deutsch
 
Holle-Koeterende Gruenlaender
207 Common Buzzard 1 9 Dec 2019 Darrin O'Brien
 
Hildesheimer Straße 127, Laatzen DE-Lower Saxony (52.3115,9.7973)
Buteo sp. 6 6 Oct 2019 Frank Schwinteck N
 
OL-Donnerschwee, Wasserturm, Sportplatz,Wäldchen und Umgebung
hawk sp. 1 21 Sep 1985 Mal Jenkins
 
208 Barn Owl 1 23 Oct 2019 Markus Deutsch
 
3 Am Stadion, Hude, Niedersachsen, DE (53,122, 8,444)
209 Eurasian Scops-Owl 1 6 Jun 2019 Frank Schwinteck N
 
Uelzen Zentrum Nord
210 Eurasian Eagle-Owl 1 31 Jul 2019 Lars Specht
 
41 Langenkampstraße, Barsinghausen, Niedersachsen, DE (52,295, 9,469)
211 Northern Hawk Owl 1
 
Location Obscured
212 Eurasian Pygmy-Owl 1 4 Oct 2017 Volker Hesse
 
213 Little Owl 1 30 Aug 2019 Alex Alaman
 
Marleben
214 Tawny Owl 1 1 Dec 2019 Wigbert Vogeley
 
Hann. Münden, Gierstein
215 Long-eared Owl 1 29 Nov 2019 Wigbert Vogeley
 
Nordöstlich Varlosen
216 Short-eared Owl 2 25 Oct 2019 Markus Deutsch N
 
Langlütjen I, Niedersachsen, DE (53,551, 8,512)
217 Boreal Owl 1 7 Mar 2015 Wigbert Vogeley
 
SW WPZ Steinberg
218 Eurasian Hoopoe 1 4 May 2019 Martin Fichtler
 
219 Common Kingfisher 1 8 Dec 2019 Jens Christensen
 
Zuhause
220 European Bee-eater 1 15 Jun 2019 Anonymous eBirder
 
221 Eurasian Wryneck 1 8 Sep 2019 Alex Alaman
 
Woltersdorf
222 Middle Spotted Woodpecker 1 21 Nov 2019 Denisse Masís
 
Sammatz, R1
223 Great Spotted Woodpecker 3 9 Dec 2019 Lars Specht
 
4 Heerstraße, Barsinghausen, Niedersachsen, DE (52,319, 9,432)
Dendrocopos sp. 1 25 May 2019 L Weiss N
 
224 Lesser Spotted Woodpecker 1 21 Nov 2019 Denisse Masís
 
Sammatz, R1
225 Gray-headed Woodpecker 1 24 Nov 2019 Volker Hesse
 
226 Eurasian Green Woodpecker 1 9 Dec 2019 Lars Specht
 
4 Heerstraße, Barsinghausen, Niedersachsen, DE (52,319, 9,432)
227 Black Woodpecker 1 1 Dec 2019 Wigbert Vogeley
 
Hann. Münden, Gierstein
228 Lesser Kestrel 1 23 Aug 2015 Volker Hesse L
 
Feldmark östlich Bäntorf
229 Eurasian Kestrel 1 9 Dec 2019 Lars Specht
 
4 Heerstraße, Barsinghausen, Niedersachsen, DE (52,319, 9,432)
230 Red-footed Falcon 1 18 Sep 2019 Markus Deutsch
 
Neuenkoop, Berne, Niedersachsen, DE (53,166, 8,447)
231 Merlin 1 17 Nov 2019 Markus Deutsch
 
Holle-Koeterende Gruenlaender
232 Eurasian Hobby 1 17 Sep 2019 Martin Fichtler
 
233 Peregrine Falcon 1 7 Dec 2019 Wigbert Vogeley
 
Werrastau b. Letzten Heller / HMÜ
falcon sp. 1 6 Oct 2019 Frank Schwinteck N
 
OL-Donnerschwee, Wasserturm, Sportplatz,Wäldchen und Umgebung
diurnal raptor sp. 1 12 Apr 2017 Rebecca Weiss
 
Molberger Dose
Cockatiel (Domestic type) 1 18 Dec 2017 Max Hoppe
 
Bürgerpark Braunschweig
234 Eurasian Golden Oriole 1 14 Aug 2019 Carlos Gutierrez-Expósito
 
3 Örenburg, Woltersdorf, Niedersachsen, DE (52,958, 11,246)
235 Red-backed Shrike 1 17 Sep 2019 Martin Fichtler
 
236 Great Gray Shrike 1 10 Nov 2019 Markus Deutsch
 
237 Lesser Gray Shrike 1 21 Feb 2006 Volker Hesse N
 
Giesen
238 Eurasian Jay 3 9 Dec 2019 Lars Specht
 
4 Heerstraße, Barsinghausen, Niedersachsen, DE (52,319, 9,432)
239 Eurasian Magpie 1 9 Dec 2019 Darrin O'Brien
 
Ledeburg, Hannover DE-Lower Saxony (52.4089,9.6911)
240 Eurasian Nutcracker 1 3 Nov 2019 Wigbert Vogeley
 
Hann. Münden, Galgenberg
241 Eurasian Jackdaw 25 2 Dec 2019 Thibaud Aronson
 
Vennermoor, Niedersachsen, DE (52.425, 8.21)
242 Rook 35 3 Dec 2019 Lars Specht
 
34 Reihekamp, Barsinghausen, Niedersachsen, DE (52,3, 9,492)
243 Carrion Crow 1 9 Dec 2019 Darrin O'Brien
 
Hannover Hbf, Hannover DE-Lower Saxony (52.3770,9.7413)
244 Hooded Crow 2 8 Sep 2019 Alex Alaman
 
Woltersdorf
Carrion x Hooded Crow (hybrid) X 6 Oct 2019 Susanne Lemcke
 
Naturpark Elbhöhen-Wendland, Höhbeck DE-Niedersachsen (53,0404,11,4371)
Carrion/Hooded Crow 1 29 Aug 2017 Manu Santa-Cruz
 
crow sp. 3 5 Jul 2018 Bernd Gravenstein
 
Allersee, Wolfsburg
245 Common Raven 2 8 Dec 2019 Volker Hesse
 
raven sp. X 16 Oct 2015 Anonymous eBirder
 
Bundesautobahn A2 - (Raststätte Lappwald Nord - 129 km)
crow/raven sp. X 16 Oct 2015 Anonymous eBirder
 
Bundesautobahn A2, Hannover
246 Coal Tit 1 1 Dec 2019 Wigbert Vogeley
 
Hann. Münden, Galgenberg
247 Crested Tit 1 9 Dec 2019 Lars Specht
 
4 Heerstraße, Barsinghausen, Niedersachsen, DE (52,319, 9,432)
248 Marsh Tit 1 9 Dec 2019 Lars Specht
 
4 Heerstraße, Barsinghausen, Niedersachsen, DE (52,319, 9,432)
249 Willow Tit 2 9 Dec 2019 Volker Hesse
 
Marsh/Willow Tit X 13 Aug 2019 Kevin van den Brand
 
17 Bohlweg, Braunlage, Niedersachsen, DE (51,659, 10,662)
250 Eurasian Blue Tit X 9 Dec 2019 Lars Specht
 
4 Heerstraße, Barsinghausen, Niedersachsen, DE (52,319, 9,432)
251 Great Tit X 9 Dec 2019 Lars Specht
 
4 Heerstraße, Barsinghausen, Niedersachsen, DE (52,319, 9,432)
252 Eurasian Penduline-Tit 1 6 Apr 2019 Volker Hesse
 
253 Horned Lark 5 23 Oct 2019 Markus Deutsch
 
NP Spieka-Neufeld
254 Wood Lark 3 19 Oct 2019 Wigbert Vogeley
 
Hoher Spießweg
255 Eurasian Skylark 2 24 Nov 2019 Martin Fichtler
 
Rosdorf, NDS
256 Crested Lark 1 15 Apr 2013 Manuel Schwarz
 
Baltrum
257 Bearded Reedling 8 25 Oct 2019 Markus Deutsch
 
Langlütjen I, Niedersachsen, DE (53,551, 8,512)
258 Icterine Warbler 1 22 Aug 2019 m Fenner
 
Bad Harzburg, Niedersachsen, DE
259 Aquatic Warbler 1 9 Sep 2014 Volker Hesse
 
260 Sedge Warbler 1 1 Sep 2019 Frank Schwinteck
 
261 Blyth's Reed Warbler 1 2 Jun 2019 Kay Fuhrmann
 
Warflether Arm
262 Marsh Warbler 1 1 Sep 2019 Alex Alaman
 
Woltersdorf
263 Eurasian Reed Warbler 1 17 Oct 2019 Martin Fichtler
 
Marsh Warbler/Eurasian Reed Warbler 1 5 Jun 2019 Jens Christensen
 
Wietzepark
264 Great Reed Warbler 1 21 Jun 2019 Volker Hesse
 
Acrocephalus sp. 1 8 May 2019 L Weiss N
 
Göttingen-bikepaths and gardens
265 River Warbler 1 5 May 2019 Wigbert Vogeley
 
266 Savi's Warbler 1 27 Jul 2019 Denisse Masís
 
Sammatz, A1 Plateau Acker
267 Common Grasshopper-Warbler X 14 Jul 2019 Henk Verstraelen
 
268 Bank Swallow 1 15 Sep 2019 Martin Fichtler
 
269 Barn Swallow 2 26 Oct 2019 Volker Hesse
 
270 Red-rumped Swallow 1 4 Apr 2019 Volker Hesse P
 
271 Common House-Martin 8 6 Oct 2019 Wigbert Vogeley
 
swallow sp. 3 12 Jun 2019 m Fenner N
 
Aurich, Niedersachsen, DE
272 Wood Warbler 1 17 Aug 2019 Carlos Gutierrez-Expósito
 
Unnamed Road, Trebel, Niedersachsen, DE (53,038, 11,281)
273 Western Bonelli's Warbler 1 1 Sep 1999 Markus Deutsch N
 
Voslapper Groden bei Voslapp [2414_2_07n]
274 Yellow-browed Warbler 1 13 Oct 2019 Martin Fichtler N
 
275 Pallas's Leaf Warbler 1 7 Oct 2013 Julia Wittmann N
 
Horumersiel
276 Willow Warbler 1 15 Oct 2019 m Fenner
 
Aurich, Niedersachsen, DE
277 Common Chiffchaff 2 8 Nov 2019 Frank Schwinteck
 
Willow Warbler/Common Chiffchaff 1 11 Aug 2019 Carlos Gutierrez-Expósito
 
Unnamed Road, Gartow, Niedersachsen, DE (53,032, 11,45)
278 Greenish Warbler 1 6 Jun 2018 Volker Hesse P
 
11 Petrikirchstraße, Göttingen, Niedersachsen, DE (51,561, 9,937)
Phylloscopus sp. X 24 Sep 2019 Shubham Srivastav
 
279 Long-tailed Tit 4 4 Dec 2019 Huseyin Keles P
 
280 Eurasian Blackcap 1 8 Nov 2019 Frank Schwinteck
 
281 Garden Warbler 1 14 Sep 2019 Mathieu Waldeck
 
282 Barred Warbler 1 14 Aug 2019 Carlos Gutierrez-Expósito
 
3 Örenburg, Woltersdorf, Niedersachsen, DE (52,958, 11,246)
283 Lesser Whitethroat 1 13 Oct 2019 Martin Fichtler
 
284 Greater Whitethroat 3 21 Sep 2019 Martin Fichtler
 
285 Goldcrest 1 6 Dec 2019 Denisse Masís
 
Sammatz, A2 Arena
286 Common Firecrest 2 10 Nov 2019 Denisse Masís
 
Sammatz, R6 - Panel Path
Goldcrest/Common Firecrest 1 25 Feb 2019 Kristina Arndt
 
287 Eurasian Nuthatch 1 9 Dec 2019 Lars Specht
 
4 Heerstraße, Barsinghausen, Niedersachsen, DE (52,319, 9,432)
288 Eurasian Treecreeper 1 9 Dec 2019 Lars Specht
 
4 Heerstraße, Barsinghausen, Niedersachsen, DE (52,319, 9,432)
289 Short-toed Treecreeper 1 6 Dec 2019 Denisse Masís
 
Sammatz, A2 Arena
Eurasian/Short-toed Treecreeper 3 1 Nov 2019 Derek O Driscoll
 
treecreeper sp. 1 10 Nov 2019 Finn Engels
 
Sammatz, R3
290 Eurasian Wren 2 9 Dec 2019 Volker Hesse
 
291 White-throated Dipper 1 8 Dec 2019 Wigbert Vogeley
 
Fuldainseln, Hann. Münden
292 European Starling 5 8 Dec 2019 Wigbert Vogeley
 
Hann. Münden, Galgenberg
293 Rosy Starling 1 21 Jul 2019 Martin Fichtler N
 
294 Mistle Thrush X 4 Dec 2019 Huseyin Keles P
 
295 Song Thrush 1 4 Dec 2019 Huseyin Keles
 
296 Redwing 2 7 Dec 2019 Volker Hesse
 
297 Eurasian Blackbird 4 9 Dec 2019 Lars Specht
 
4 Heerstraße, Barsinghausen, Niedersachsen, DE (52,319, 9,432)
298 Fieldfare 1 2 Dec 2019 Martin Fichtler
 
31311, Uetze DE-Niedersachsen (52,5094,10,1849)
299 Ring Ouzel 1 15 Oct 2019 Martin Fichtler
 
Turdus sp. 27 13 Oct 2019 Wigbert Vogeley N
 
300 Spotted Flycatcher 1 4 Oct 2019 Volker Hesse
 
301 European Robin 1 9 Dec 2019 Paul M
 
1 Am Bürgerpark, Uelsen, Niedersachsen, DE (52,494, 6,884)
302 Thrush Nightingale 1 2 Jun 2019 Martin Fichtler
 
303 Common Nightingale 2 22 Aug 2019 Carlos Gutierrez-Expósito
 
3 Örenburg, Woltersdorf, Niedersachsen, DE (52,958, 11,246)
304 Bluethroat 1 1 Aug 2019 Volker Hesse
 
305 Red-flanked Bluetail 1 16 Nov 2018 Martin Fichtler L
 
306 Red-breasted Flycatcher 1 6 Oct 2018 Martin Fichtler
 
307 European Pied Flycatcher 1 21 Sep 2019 Martin Fichtler
 
308 Collared Flycatcher 1 29 Apr 2013 Volker Hesse
 
Ficedula sp. 1 1 Apr 2000 Anonymous eBirder
 
309 Common Redstart 1 15 Oct 2019 Max Hoppe
 
310 Black Redstart 1 23 Nov 2019 Martin Fichtler
 
Rosdorf, NDS
Common/Black Redstart 5 24 Sep 2019 Shubham Srivastav
 
311 Whinchat 1 15 Oct 2019 Martin Fichtler
 
312 European Stonechat 2 21 Oct 2019 Markus Deutsch
 
Neuenkoop, Berne, Niedersachsen, DE (53,166, 8,447)
313 Northern Wheatear 1 15 Oct 2019 Martin Fichtler
 
314 Isabelline Wheatear 1 20 Oct 2012 Mathieu Waldeck
 
Spiekeroog: Richelwiesen
315 Pied Wheatear 1 9 Dec 2017 Loïs Rancilhac L
 
Bensersiel Campingplatz
316 White-crowned Wheatear 1 29 Sep 2010 Michael Riffel N
 
Wremen
317 Bohemian Waxwing 1 11 Jan 2018 Volker Hesse
 
Weende
318 Yellow-crowned Bishop 1 21 Jul 2016 Volker Hesse L
 
319 Alpine Accentor 1 17 Apr 2016 Stefan Andrew
 
320 Dunnock 2 9 Dec 2019 Paul M
 
1 Am Bürgerpark, Uelsen, Niedersachsen, DE (52,494, 6,884)
321 House Sparrow X 9 Dec 2019 Lars Specht
 
4 Heerstraße, Barsinghausen, Niedersachsen, DE (52,319, 9,432)
322 Eurasian Tree Sparrow 1 8 Dec 2019 Wigbert Vogeley
 
Hann. Münden, Galgenberg
323 Gray Wagtail 1 16 Nov 2019 Wigbert Vogeley
 
324 Western Yellow Wagtail 1 22 Sep 2019 Markus Deutsch
 
Elsflether Sand Mitte [2716_4_39s]
325 Citrine Wagtail 1 1 May 2018 Daniel König N
 
NI_EL_Speicherbecken Geeste
326 White Wagtail 1 9 Dec 2019 Volker Hesse
 
327 Richard's Pipit 1 19 Oct 2019 Martin Fichtler N
 
328 Tawny Pipit 2 23 Aug 2018 Martin Fichtler
 
37130, Gleichen DE-Niedersachsen (51,4867,9,9601)
329 Meadow Pipit 2 9 Dec 2019 Volker Hesse
 
330 Tree Pipit 1 18 Oct 2019 Martin Fichtler
 
331 Red-throated Pipit 1 7 Oct 2018 Martin Fichtler
 
332 Water Pipit 1 16 Nov 2019 Wigbert Vogeley
 
333 Rock Pipit 3 25 Oct 2019 Markus Deutsch
 
Langlütjen I, Niedersachsen, DE (53,551, 8,512)
pipit sp. 4 2 Apr 2016 Wigbert Vogeley
 
334 Common Chaffinch 1 9 Dec 2019 Volker Hesse
 
335 Brambling 50 6 Dec 2019 Denisse Masís
 
Sammatz, A2 Arena
336 Hawfinch 1 1 Dec 2019 Wigbert Vogeley
 
Hann. Münden, Galgenberg
337 Common Rosefinch 1 15 Jun 2019 Thomas Doebel A
 
DE-Lower Saxony-Am Deichhammsiel 6 (53.8428,8.7400)
338 Eurasian Bullfinch 1 9 Dec 2019 Lars Specht
 
4 Heerstraße, Barsinghausen, Niedersachsen, DE (52,319, 9,432)
339 European Greenfinch 1 8 Dec 2019 Volker Hesse
 
340 Twite 2 27 Oct 2019 Jeff Curnick
 
63 Strandallee, Butjadingen, Niedersachsen, DE (53.582, 8.374)
341 Eurasian Linnet 2 5 Dec 2019 Denisse Masís
 
Sammatz, A6 Fields
342 Common Redpoll 5 4 May 2019 Antonio Xeira P
 
Schloss Wolfsburg, Wolfsburg DE-Lower Saxony (52.4395,10.7996)
343 Lesser Redpoll 2 20 Nov 2019 Wigbert Vogeley
 
Hann. Münden, Galgenberg
Common/Lesser Redpoll 1 18 Mar 2017 Coleta Holzhäuser N
 
Steinhude--Scheunenviertel
redpoll sp. 1 20 Oct 2019 Silvio Paul N
 
Gö., Ludwig-Beck-Str.
344 Parrot Crossbill 8 28 Oct 2017 Manfred Schleuning N
 
Krempel (Hohensteinforst)
345 Red Crossbill 5 1 Dec 2019 Wigbert Vogeley
 
Hann. Münden, Gierstein
Parrot/Red Crossbill 6 19 Oct 2017 Ashwin Viswanathan N
 
Hohensteinsforst
346 White-winged Crossbill 2 5 Jan 2014 Volker Hesse P
 
Wietzenbruch
347 European Goldfinch 2 7 Dec 2019 Volker Hesse
 
348 European Serin 1 19 Oct 2019 Wigbert Vogeley
 
Hoher Spießweg
349 Eurasian Siskin 12 7 Dec 2019 Volker Hesse
 
Acanthis/Spinus sp. X 9 Nov 2018 Coleta Holzhäuser N
 
finch sp. 1 10 Aug 2018 Ken Willis
 
Halted road
350 Lapland Longspur 2 23 Oct 2019 Markus Deutsch N
 
NP Spieka-Neufeld
351 Snow Bunting 10 23 Oct 2019 Markus Deutsch
 
352 Corn Bunting 5 30 Aug 2019 Carlos Gutierrez-Expósito
 
K5, Lemgow, Niedersachsen, DE (52,888, 11,329)
353 Yellowhammer 5 9 Dec 2019 Volker Hesse
 
354 Ortolan Bunting 1 30 Aug 2019 Carlos Gutierrez-Expósito
 
15 Lanze, Prezelle, Niedersachsen, DE (52,958, 11,326)
355 Cretzschmar's Bunting 1 3 May 2018 Leo Damrow P
 
356 Reed Bunting 1 24 Nov 2019 Martin Fichtler
 
Rosdorf, NDS
passerine sp. 8 10 Nov 2019 Coleta Holzhäuser
 
Schnackenburg