Niedersachsen Change Location

Recent Visits

Checklists submitted within the last hour are not shown.
Observer Date Species
Darrin O'Brien 15 Dec 2019 25
Darrin O'Brien 15 Dec 2019 15
Wigbert Vogeley 15 Dec 2019 21
Wigbert Vogeley 14 Dec 2019 15
Wigbert Vogeley 14 Dec 2019 6
Wigbert Vogeley 14 Dec 2019 11
Wigbert Vogeley 14 Dec 2019 3
Wigbert Vogeley 14 Dec 2019 19
Darrin O'Brien 14 Dec 2019 1
Darrin O'Brien 13 Dec 2019 1
More Recent Visits...

Top eBirders

Updated ~20 hr(s) ago.
1 Volker Hesse
292
2 Markus Deutsch
283
3 Kay Fuhrmann
279
4 Stefan Andrew
243
5 Mathieu Waldeck
240
6 Silvio Paul
238
7 Martin Fichtler
235
8 Wigbert Vogeley
229
9 Christoph Moning
218
10 Max Hoppe
215
Top 100 eBirders...

356 Species 5354 Checklists

Updated ~9 hr(s) ago.
Species Name Count Date By
grebe sp. 2 16 Nov 2019 Wigbert Vogeley N
 
Common/Black Redstart 5 24 Sep 2019 Shubham Srivastav
 
1 Cackling Goose 1 19 Sep 2019 Volker Hesse P
 
tern sp. 20 14 Sep 2019 Mathieu Waldeck N
 
Barnacle x Canada Goose (hybrid) 1 8 Sep 2019 Amke Hinrichs N
 
30 Sielstraße, Varel, Niedersachsen, DE (53,445, 8,105)
Graylag x Canada Goose (hybrid) 1 25 Aug 2019 Volker Hesse
 
2 Stilt Sandpiper 1 20 Jul 2019 Markus Deutsch N
 
Kleientnahmepuetten "Alter Wapeler Groden"
3 Silver Pheasant 1 18 Jul 2019 m Fenner P
 
Aurich, Niedersachsen, DE
4 Chilean Flamingo 2 11 Jun 2019 Frank Schwinteck
 
Pütte südlich Rehau
5 Eurasian Scops-Owl 1 6 Jun 2019 Frank Schwinteck N
 
Uelzen Zentrum Nord
6 Lesser Spotted Eagle 1 2 Jun 2019 Frank Schwinteck N
 
Stapelt Moor
7 Black-winged Kite 1 18 May 2019 Frank Schwinteck N
 
Melmmoor-Kuhdammoor, Esterwegen
Marsh Warbler/Eurasian Reed Warbler 1 4 May 2019 Andres Angulo Rubiano N
 
Gottingen
Indian Peafowl (Domestic type) 1 4 May 2019 Max Hoppe
 
8 Little Crake 1 14 Apr 2019 Wigbert Vogeley P
 
swallow sp. 1 2 Apr 2019 Erik Johnson N
 
Willow Warbler/Common Chiffchaff 1 2 Apr 2019 Erik Johnson N
 
Acanthis/Spinus sp. X 9 Nov 2018 Coleta Holzhäuser N
 
duck sp. 4 3 Nov 2018 Elliot Schunke N
 
Augustendorf 39, Gnarrenburg DE-Lower Saxony (53.3754,9.0979)
9 Black Guillemot 1 18 Oct 2018 Daniel König
 
10 Cretzschmar's Bunting 1 1 May 2018 Patrick Kretz P
 
Cockatiel (Domestic type) 1 18 Dec 2017 Max Hoppe
 
Bürgerpark Braunschweig
11 Pied Wheatear X 8 Dec 2017 Mathieu Waldeck
 
Bensersiel
12 Great Bustard 1 1 Dec 2017 Max Hoppe
 
Bortfeld, Braunschweig
Common Pochard x Tufted Duck (hybrid) 1 31 Oct 2017 Volker Hesse N
 
shorebird sp. 10000 19 Oct 2017 Ashwin Viswanathan N
 
Wurster Nordseeküste
Parrot/Red Crossbill 6 19 Oct 2017 Ashwin Viswanathan N
 
Hohensteinsforst
diurnal raptor sp. 1 12 Apr 2017 Rebecca Weiss
 
Molberger Dose
Muscovy Duck (Domestic type) 1 7 Apr 2017 Max Hoppe
 
Neustadtmühlengraben, Braunschweig
Goldcrest/Common Firecrest 1 6 Nov 2016 Dirk Mederer
 
DE-Rosdorf-12 Am Flüthedamm - 51,506x9,914 - 06.11.2016 09:33
13 Greenish Warbler 1 9 Sep 2016 Stefan Andrew N
 
Gifhorn-Wilsche Schulstraße
Carrion/Hooded Crow 60 7 Aug 2016 Michael Lemcke
 
DE-Niedersachsen-Gartow-Gartower See
14 Yellow-crowned Bishop 1 21 Jul 2016 Volker Hesse L
 
15 Booted Eagle 2 4 Jul 2016 Stefan Andrew N
 
Gifhorn-Wilsche Schulstraße
Dendrocopos sp. 1 2 May 2016 Dirk Mederer
 
DE-Göttingen-Ernst-Honig-Wall - 51,537x9,939 - 02.05.2016 14:45
16 Alpine Accentor 1 17 Apr 2016 Stefan Andrew
 
17 Common Loon 1 14 Jan 2016 Volker Hesse
 
Yellow-legged/Caspian Gull 2 2 Jan 2016 Markus Deutsch
 
D�mmer Seefl�che (gesamt)
18 Golden Eagle 1 27 Dec 2015 Christoph Moning N
 
Osterfeiner Wiesen
raven sp. X 16 Oct 2015 Anonymous eBirder
 
Bundesautobahn A2 - (Raststätte Lappwald Nord - 129 km)
crow/raven sp. X 16 Oct 2015 Anonymous eBirder
 
Bundesautobahn A2, Hannover
19 Lesser Kestrel 1 23 Aug 2015 Patrick Kretz L
 
Bäntorf, Coppenbrügge
20 Semipalmated Sandpiper 1 12 Aug 2015 Patrick Kretz L
 
Luneplate, Bremerhaven
21 Greater Sand-Plover 1 20 Jul 2015 Patrick Kretz L
 
Klärteiche Zuckerfabrik Clauen
22 Pink-backed Pelican 1 18 Jul 2015 Peter Kaestner P
 
Alfhausen-Rieste Reserve
23 Thrush Nightingale 1 16 May 2015 Stefan Andrew
 
Lehrter Teiche
pipit sp. 1 15 Apr 2015 Jessy Loranger
 
Bornhorster Wiesen
Aythya sp. 1 23 Jan 2015 Wigbert Vogeley
 
24 Demoiselle Crane 1 7 Aug 2014 Patrick Kretz L
 
Jadebusen, Varel
Common/Lesser Redpoll 1 23 Mar 2014 Volker Hesse
 
25 Parrot Crossbill 2 7 Jan 2014 David Crexcrex
 
holler wald
treecreeper sp. 3 24 Nov 2013 Polina Kondrashova
 
Hannover
26 Rosy Starling 1 10 Oct 2013 Volker Hesse N
 
27 Pallas's Leaf Warbler 1 7 Oct 2013 Julia Wittmann N
 
Horumersiel
pigeon/dove sp. 1 29 Sep 2013 Stanley Senner N
 
Banter See
Swan Goose (Domestic type) 1 7 Jun 2013 Jose Martinez De Valdenebro N
 
Schlossgarten zu Oldenburg
redpoll sp. 2 5 May 2013 Markus Deutsch N
 
Stade-B�tzfleth [2322_2_29s]
Common/Arctic Tern 30 19 Apr 2013 Mathieu Waldeck
 
Norden, offshore [2308_2_29s]
Red/Black Kite 1 16 Apr 2013 Mathieu Waldeck
 
Norderney: Großes Dünental
Tundra/Whooper Swan 17 18 Feb 2013 Mathieu Waldeck N
 
Spiekeroog: Seawatching Noorderpad
loon sp. 1 6 Feb 2013 Mathieu Waldeck
 
Spiekeroog: Seawatching Noorderpad
28 Snow Goose 1 29 Dec 2012 Kay Fuhrmann
 
NSG Moorhauser Polder
29 Isabelline Wheatear 1 14 Oct 2012 Mathieu Waldeck
 
Spiekeroog: Richelwiesen
30 Bar-headed Goose 1 30 Sep 2012 Mathieu Waldeck N
 
Spiekeroog: Ostplate
Ruddy x Common Shelduck (hybrid) 1 27 Sep 2012 Mathieu Waldeck N
 
Spiekeroog [2212_1_22n]
shearwater sp. 1 22 Sep 2012 Mathieu Waldeck
 
Spiekeroog: Seawatching Noorderpad
Pomarine/Parasitic Jaeger 1 15 Sep 2012 Mathieu Waldeck
 
Spiekeroog: Seawatching Noorderpad
31 Richard's Pipit 1 13 Sep 2012 Mathieu Waldeck N
 
Spiekeroog [2212_1_14s]
Buteo sp. 1 2 Nov 2011 Shane McPherson
 
A2
32 Long-toed Stint 1 22 Jun 2011 Daniel König L
 
33 Blyth's Reed Warbler 1 29 May 2011 Stefan Andrew
 
34 Glossy Ibis 1 10 Apr 2011 Silvio Paul N
 
35 White-crowned Wheatear X 5 Sep 2010 Peter Alexander P
 
Wremen
36 Alpine Swift 1 3 May 2010 Volker Hesse N
 
37 Lesser White-fronted Goose 1 6 Feb 2010 Volker Hesse
 
Aller bei Bosse
38 Buff-breasted Sandpiper 1 30 Aug 2009 Volker Hesse N
 
39 Citrine Wagtail 1 29 Apr 2009 Silvio Paul N
 
40 Great White Pelican 1 5 Apr 2009 Volker Hesse N
 
Leiferde
41 European Shag 1 14 Nov 2008 Markus Deutsch
 
Minsener Oog Buhne B [2214_1_12n]
42 Ring-necked Duck 1 26 Dec 2007 Volker Hesse
 
43 Sharp-tailed Sandpiper 1 1 Aug 2007 Martin Fichtler N
 
44 Great Snipe 2 7 May 2007 Silvio Paul N
 
45 American Wigeon 1 31 Jan 2007 Volker Hesse N
 
46 Dovekie 1 4 Nov 2006 Silvio Paul
 
47 Yellow-browed Warbler 1 28 Sep 2006 Kay Fuhrmann
 
Hooksiel Strand
48 Aquatic Warbler 1 12 Aug 2006 Silvio Paul N
 
49 Chiloe Wigeon 1 29 Apr 2006 Silvio Paul N
 
50 Lesser Gray Shrike 1 21 Feb 2006 Volker Hesse N
 
Giesen
51 Red-flanked Bluetail 1 29 Jan 2006 Silvio Paul N
 
Feldmark östl. Flakenbruch bei Sehnde
52 Little Bittern 1 24 Jul 2005 Silvio Paul
 
53 White-tailed Lapwing 1 7 Jun 2005 Markus Deutsch N
 
P�tte s�dlich Rehau
54 Collared Flycatcher 1 27 May 2005 Silvio Paul
 
Ricklinger Friedhof Hannover
55 Pallid Harrier 1 6 May 2005 Christoph Moning P
 
finch sp. X 20 Feb 2005 Andrew Farnsworth
 
Wilhelmshaven Area
passerine sp. X 18 Feb 2005 Andrew Farnsworth
 
Wilhelmshaven Area
56 Pygmy Cormorant 1 25 Jan 2005 Silvio Paul N
 
Kiesteiche Nordstemmen
57 Leach's Storm-Petrel 46 24 Sep 2004 Markus Deutsch
 
Badestrand Kugelbake Cuxhaven [2118_1_01n]
58 Red Phalarope 1 22 Sep 2004 Markus Deutsch N
 
59 Manx Shearwater 1 1 Sep 2004 Markus Deutsch N
 
AWZ Nordsee [1905_1_21n]
60 Sabine's Gull 1 30 Aug 2004 Markus Deutsch N
 
AWZ Nordsee [1905_1_21n]
61 White-winged Crossbill 1 8 Apr 2004 Martin Fichtler N
 
62 Eurasian Dotterel 1 30 Aug 2003 Volker Hesse
 
63 Long-tailed Jaeger 1 29 Aug 2002 Volker Hesse
 
64 Mandarin Duck 1 28 Aug 2002 Silvio Paul
 
65 Squacco Heron 1 23 Aug 2002 Volker Hesse N
 
Carrion x Hooded Crow (hybrid) X 10 Aug 2002 Derek Richardson
 
Goslar
crow sp. X 10 Aug 2002 Derek Richardson
 
Goslar
66 Red-rumped Swallow 1 28 Apr 2002 Volker Hesse N
 
67 Barn Owl 1 17 Mar 2002 Kay Fuhrmann
 
Ellerholt (Oldenburg) [2815_2_06s]
68 Black-winged Pratincole 1 11 Aug 2001 Volker Hesse N
 
Feldmark bei Soßmar
69 Pied-billed Grebe 1 6 Jul 2001 Volker Hesse N
 
70 Black-crowned Night-Heron 1 11 May 2001 Volker Hesse
 
71 Eurasian Pygmy-Owl 1 30 Apr 2001 Markus Deutsch
 
Solling (Landkreis Northeim) [4223_2_17n]
72 Greater Spotted Eagle 1 18 Mar 2001 Volker Hesse N
 
73 Sooty Shearwater 2 6 Oct 2000 Markus Deutsch N
 
Minsener Oog Leuchtfeuer Buhne A [2214_1_01s]
74 Gull-billed Tern 2 9 Jun 2000 Markus Deutsch
 
Crildumersiel au�endeichs
75 Purple Heron 1 27 Apr 2000 Volker Hesse
 
76 Ruddy Duck 1 21 Apr 2000 Markus Deutsch
 
P�tte Hayenschloot
77 Wood Duck 1 9 Apr 2000 Volker Hesse N
 
Graylag Goose (Domestic type) 1 1 Apr 2000 Anonymous eBirder
 
Ficedula sp. 1 1 Apr 2000 Anonymous eBirder
 
78 Black Swan 1 9 Jan 2000 Volker Hesse N
 
79 Western Bonelli's Warbler 1 1 Sep 1999 Markus Deutsch N
 
Voslapper Groden bei Voslapp [2414_2_07n]
80 Broad-billed Sandpiper 1 30 Jul 1999 Markus Deutsch N
 
Binnenp�tten Beckmannsfeld
81 White-rumped Sandpiper 1 28 Jul 1999 Volker Hesse N
 
82 Terek Sandpiper 1 8 Jul 1999 Markus Deutsch N
 
Jadebusen Stollhammer Watt [2415_4_49s]
83 Maned Duck 1 19 Jun 1999 Markus Deutsch N
 
Horumersiel Harbor area
84 Yellow-legged Gull 2 12 May 1999 Volker Hesse
 
85 Ferruginous Duck 1 9 May 1999 Kay Fuhrmann N
 
Ofenerfeld [2815_1_02n]
86 Black-winged Stilt 1 6 May 1999 Markus Deutsch
 
Voslapper Groden bei Voslapp [2414_2_07n]
87 Eurasian Eagle-Owl 1 8 May 1998 Volker Hesse
 
unbekannt
swan sp. 4 26 Apr 1998 Hendrik Herlyn N
 
Carolinensiel
88 Whiskered Tern 1 25 Apr 1998 Markus Deutsch
 
89 Common Rosefinch 1 6 Jul 1997 Christoph Moning
 
90 Little Egret 1 20 May 1997 Markus Deutsch N
 
gull sp. 1 17 May 1997 Volker Hesse
 
91 Caspian Tern 1 15 May 1997 Markus Deutsch
 
92 Eurasian Hoopoe 1 15 May 1997 Christoph Moning N
 
north east margin of Renzeler Moor
93 Black Grouse 2 8 Apr 1997 Christoph Moning N
 
Großes Moor near Uchte
94 Taiga Bean-Goose 1 2 Feb 1997 Volker Hesse
 
95 Red-breasted Goose 1 1 Feb 1997 Markus Deutsch N
 
96 Eurasian Nutcracker 1 1 Jan 1997 Volker Hesse
 
L548 zw Uslar und Dassel
97 Short-toed Snake-Eagle 1 27 Jul 1996 Volker Hesse
 
98 Black Stork 1 16 Apr 1996 Volker Hesse
 
99 European Storm-Petrel 1 29 Sep 1995 Martin Fichtler
 
Taiga/Tundra Bean-Goose 50 28 Dec 1992 Daniel Froehlich
 
Schnackenburg Area
100 European Bee-eater 1 4 Jul 1992 Dirk von Werne
 
Braunschweig airport
101 Great Reed Warbler 1 19 May 1992 Dirk von Werne
 
102 Water Pipit 40 28 Dec 1991 Kay Fuhrmann
 
NSG Meißendorfer Teiche (gesamt)
103 Egyptian Goose 1 6 Aug 1991 Matthias Feuersenger
 
Fährbucht
104 Eurasian Spoonbill 1 4 Aug 1991 Matthias Feuersenger
 
Fährbucht
105 Red-breasted Flycatcher 1 1 Jul 1991 Daniel König N
 
NI_DAN
106 Bluethroat 2 8 Jun 1991 Kay Fuhrmann
 
Hauener Pütten
107 Kentish Plover 2 29 Apr 1991 Kay Fuhrmann
 
Muschelschillbank Campen
108 Iceland Gull 1 7 Nov 1989 Kay Fuhrmann
 
Altwarmbüchener See
109 Sociable Lapwing 1 16 Sep 1989 Kay Fuhrmann N
 
Haimar SO [3626_3_54s]
110 Red-footed Falcon 1 16 Sep 1989 Kay Fuhrmann N
 
Haimar SO [3626_3_54s]
111 Pacific Golden-Plover 1 19 Aug 1989 Kay Fuhrmann
 
Klärteiche Lehrte
112 Northern Gannet 1 14 Aug 1989 Kelvin Sparks
 
harrier sp. 1 11 Aug 1989 Kelvin Sparks
 
113 Little Owl 1 28 May 1989 Ruth Rudesill
 
North Sea shoreline
114 Ring Ouzel 3 5 Apr 1989 Kay Fuhrmann
 
Neuwarmbüchen [3525_1_14s]
115 Razorbill 1 4 Mar 1989 Kay Fuhrmann
 
Manslagter Nacken [2508_3_41n]
116 Black-legged Kittiwake 1 3 Jan 1989 Kay Fuhrmann
 
Baltrum [2210_3_43n]
117 Bearded Reedling 6 26 Nov 1988 Kay Fuhrmann
 
Heerter Klärteich
118 Long-tailed Duck 1 24 Nov 1988 Kay Fuhrmann
 
Altwarmbüchener See
119 Long-billed Dowitcher 1 2 Oct 1988 Kay Fuhrmann N
 
Clauen Zuckerfabrik Klärteiche (Gesamt)
120 Peregrine Falcon 1 24 Sep 1988 Kay Fuhrmann
 
Heerter Klärteich
121 Northern Fulmar 2 21 Sep 1988 Kay Fuhrmann N
 
Pilsumer Watt [2408_3_53s]
122 Purple Sandpiper 2 19 Sep 1988 Kay Fuhrmann
 
Borkum, offshore [2405_2_20n]
123 Jack Snipe 1 16 Sep 1988 Kay Fuhrmann N
 
Campingplatz Upleward [2508_3_41s]
124 Common Murre 1 9 Aug 1988 Kelvin Sparks
 
125 Red-breasted Merganser 1 30 Jul 1988 Kay Fuhrmann
 
Heerter Klärteich
126 River Warbler 2 23 May 1988 Kay Fuhrmann N
 
Hämeler Wald (Gesamt)
127 Corn Crake 12 17 May 1988 Kay Fuhrmann N
 
Leinepolder Salzderhelden (I)
128 Red-throated Pipit 4 7 May 1988 Kay Fuhrmann
 
NSG Leineaue Ruthe - Koldingen: Gr. Kold. See N
129 Pectoral Sandpiper 1 4 May 1988 Kay Fuhrmann N
 
Laatzen: Wassergewinnungsgelände [3624_4_58s]
130 Cattle Egret 2 4 May 1988 Kay Fuhrmann
 
Laatzen: Wassergewinnungsgelände [3624_4_58s]
131 Blue-winged Teal 1 16 Apr 1988 Kay Fuhrmann N
 
Leinepolder Salzderhelden (I)
132 Ringed Teal 1 23 Mar 1988 Matthias Feuersenger P
 
Hunte bei Hundsmühlen
133 Horned Lark 14 22 Feb 1988 Kay Fuhrmann
 
Arenscher Außendeich [2117_3_35s]
134 Glaucous Gull 1 10 Jan 1988 Kay Fuhrmann N
 
Altwarmbüchener See
135 Rock Pipit 3 28 Dec 1987 Kay Fuhrmann
 
Knockster Siel [2608_3_32s]
136 Lapland Longspur 1 14 Nov 1987 Kay Fuhrmann
 
NSG Hullen
137 Horned Grebe 3 7 Nov 1987 Kay Fuhrmann N
 
Heerter Klärteich
138 Red Knot 1 7 Nov 1987 Kay Fuhrmann
 
Heerter Klärteich
139 Red-throated Loon 1 7 Nov 1987 Kay Fuhrmann
 
Salzgittersee [3827_2_29n]
140 Arctic Loon 1 7 Nov 1987 Kay Fuhrmann N
 
Heerter Klärteich
141 Tundra Swan 1 25 Oct 1987 Kay Fuhrmann
 
Klärteiche Lehrte
142 Red-necked Phalarope X 10 Aug 1987 Michael Dr Schminke
 
143 Whimbrel 5 18 Jul 1987 Kay Fuhrmann
 
Boekzeteler Meer
144 Eurasian Nightjar 1 8 Jun 1987 Kay Fuhrmann
 
Tobringen [3033_2_08s]
145 Common Raven 10 8 Jun 1987 Kay Fuhrmann
 
Trebel -Nemitzer Heide- [3033_2_10n]
146 Barred Warbler 1 7 Jun 1987 Kay Fuhrmann N
 
Marsch W Kaltenhof [2833_3_44n]
147 Corn Bunting 1 6 Jun 1987 Kay Fuhrmann
 
Gusborn-S [2933_1_13n]
148 Ortolan Bunting 1 17 May 1987 Kay Fuhrmann N
 
Isernhagen: Wiesenbachtal NW [3524_2_29s]
149 Spotted Crake 2 26 Apr 1987 Mal Jenkins
 
150 Savi's Warbler 3 26 Apr 1987 Mal Jenkins
 
151 Wood Lark 5 22 Mar 1987 Kay Fuhrmann
 
Varrelheide [3524_4_50n]
152 Barnacle Goose 10 1 Mar 1987 Kay Fuhrmann
 
Großes Meer / Siersmeer [2509_4_59n]
153 Snow Bunting 6 28 Feb 1987 Kay Fuhrmann
 
Borkum [2405_2_10n]
154 Mediterranean Gull 1 3 Jan 1987 Kay Fuhrmann N
 
Altwarmbüchener See
Larus sp. 6000 3 Jan 1987 Kay Fuhrmann
 
Altwarmbüchener See
155 Caspian Gull 1 5 Dec 1986 Kay Fuhrmann N
 
Altwarmbüchener See
156 Common Redpoll 1 29 Nov 1986 Kay Fuhrmann
 
Varrelheide [3524_4_50n]
157 Great Egret 1 15 Nov 1986 Mal Jenkins
 
158 Greater Flamingo 1 18 Oct 1986 Mal Jenkins N
 
159 Red-crested Pochard 2 28 Sep 1986 Kay Fuhrmann
 
Heerter Klärteich
160 White-winged Tern 2 12 Sep 1986 Kay Fuhrmann N
 
Altwarmbüchener See
Marsh/Willow Tit 1 12 Aug 1986 Mal Jenkins
 
161 Red Crossbill 30 7 Jul 1986 Kay Fuhrmann N
 
Wieda [4329_3_35s]
162 Eurasian Penduline-Tit 2 7 Jun 1986 Kay Fuhrmann
 
NSG Alte Leine: Beobachtungsturm
163 Black Kite 1 28 May 1986 Kay Fuhrmann
 
H-Roderbruch [3624_2_10s]
164 Collared Pratincole 1 21 May 1986 Volker Hesse N
 
Mallard (Domestic type) 1 17 May 1986 Mal Jenkins
 
Rubbenbruchsee
Turdus sp. 1 17 May 1986 Mal Jenkins
 
Rubbenbruchsee
165 Eurasian Wryneck 1 27 Apr 1986 Kay Fuhrmann
 
N Altwarmbüchener See [3525_3_42n]
166 Boreal Owl 5 1 Apr 1986 Volker Hesse N
 
Kaufunger Wald
167 Hooded Crow X 30 Mar 1986 Daniel Froehlich N
 
Lüneburg area
168 Goldcrest 2 8 Mar 1986 Mal Jenkins
 
169 Tundra Bean-Goose 1 31 Jan 1986 Kay Fuhrmann N
 
Wybelsumer Polder [2608_4_38s]
170 Rough-legged Hawk 15 30 Jan 1986 Kay Fuhrmann N
 
Knockster Watt [2608_3_33s]
171 Merlin 1 13 Jan 1986 Kay Fuhrmann
 
H-Roderbruch [3624_2_10s]
172 Bohemian Waxwing 1 1 Jan 1986 Kay Fuhrmann N
 
Altwarmbüchen - Gewerbegebiet [3525_3_41n]
173 Greater White-fronted Goose 10 22 Dec 1985 Mal Jenkins
 
174 Pink-footed Goose 30 22 Dec 1985 Mal Jenkins
 
175 Lesser Redpoll 20 22 Dec 1985 Mal Jenkins
 
goose sp. 8 7 Dec 1985 Mal Jenkins
 
176 Whooper Swan 4 7 Dec 1985 Mal Jenkins
 
177 Eared Grebe 3 7 Dec 1985 Mal Jenkins
 
178 Brant 8 29 Nov 1985 Kay Fuhrmann
 
H-Roderbruch [3624_2_10s]
179 Brambling 1 26 Nov 1985 Kay Fuhrmann
 
Varrelheide [3524_4_50n]
180 Common Scoter 1 17 Nov 1985 Mal Jenkins
 
181 Red-necked Grebe 1 17 Nov 1985 Mal Jenkins
 
182 European Golden-Plover 1 17 Nov 1985 Mal Jenkins
 
183 Gray Partridge 5 2 Nov 1985 Mal Jenkins
 
184 Great Skua 1 30 Sep 1985 Jim Sinclair
 
Bremerhaven
185 Pomarine Jaeger 1 30 Sep 1985 Jim Sinclair
 
Bremerhaven
186 Parasitic Jaeger 1 30 Sep 1985 Jim Sinclair
 
Bremerhaven
187 Eurasian Siskin 1 28 Sep 1985 Kay Fuhrmann
 
Varrelheide [3524_4_50n]
hawk sp. 1 21 Sep 1985 Mal Jenkins
 
188 Water Rail 2 8 Sep 1985 Kay Fuhrmann
 
Steinhuder Meer: vor Ostturm
189 Curlew Sandpiper 2 8 Sep 1985 Kay Fuhrmann N
 
Steinhuder Meer: vor Ostturm
190 Sedge Warbler 1 28 Aug 1985 Mal Jenkins
 
Acrocephalus sp. 1 28 Aug 1985 Mal Jenkins
 
Phylloscopus sp. 6 21 Aug 1985 Mal Jenkins
 
Accipiter sp. 1 20 Aug 1985 Mal Jenkins
 
falcon sp. 1 20 Aug 1985 Mal Jenkins
 
191 Marsh Warbler 5 14 May 1985 Kay Fuhrmann
 
Isernhagen: Wiesenbachtal NO [3524_2_30s]
192 Eurasian Golden Oriole 1 13 May 1985 Kay Fuhrmann
 
Isernhagen: Wiesenbachtal Süd [3524_4_40s]
193 Osprey 1 27 Apr 1985 Kay Fuhrmann
 
NSG Leineaue Ruthe-Koldingen:Klärteiche Rethen [3724_2_20n]
194 Ruddy Shelduck 3 16 Mar 1985 Kay Fuhrmann
 
NSG Leineaue Ruthe-Koldingen:Klärteiche Rethen [3724_2_20n]
195 Northern Pintail 3 16 Mar 1985 Kay Fuhrmann
 
NSG Leineaue Ruthe-Koldingen:Klärteiche Rethen [3724_2_20n]
196 Common Crane 150 15 Mar 1985 Kay Fuhrmann
 
Oesselse NW [3725_1_03s]
197 Twite 50 2 Mar 1985 Kay Fuhrmann
 
H-Mitte [3624_1_15n]
198 Northern Goshawk 1 1 Feb 1985 Kay Fuhrmann
 
Varrelheide [3524_4_50n]
199 Green-winged Teal 1 28 Dec 1984 Kay Fuhrmann
 
NSG Leineaue Ruthe-Koldingen:Klärteiche Rethen [3724_2_20n]
200 Common Goldeneye 10 28 Dec 1984 Kay Fuhrmann
 
NSG Leineaue Ruthe-Koldingen:Klärteiche Rethen [3724_2_20n]
201 Smew 4 28 Dec 1984 Kay Fuhrmann N
 
NSG Leineaue Ruthe-Koldingen:Klärteiche Rethen [3724_2_20n]
202 Green Sandpiper 1 28 Dec 1984 Kay Fuhrmann
 
NSG Leineaue Ruthe-Koldingen:Klärteiche Rethen [3724_2_20n]
203 Eurasian Curlew 5 6 Oct 1984 Hendrik Herlyn
 
Tinner Dose
204 Montagu's Harrier 2 6 Oct 1984 Hendrik Herlyn
 
Tinner Dose
205 Great Gray Shrike 4 6 Oct 1984 Hendrik Herlyn
 
Tinner Dose
206 European Stonechat 3 6 Oct 1984 Hendrik Herlyn
 
Tinner Dose
207 Tawny Pipit 3 6 Oct 1984 Hendrik Herlyn N
 
Tinner Dose
208 Meadow Pipit 25 6 Oct 1984 Hendrik Herlyn
 
Tinner Dose
209 Little Grebe 1 22 Apr 1984 Kay Fuhrmann
 
Isernhagen: Wiesenbachtal NO [3524_2_30s]
210 Crested Tit 1 10 Apr 1984 Kay Fuhrmann N
 
Oldhorst Ost [3525_2_16n]
211 Redwing 1 15 Oct 1983 Kay Fuhrmann N
 
Varrelheide [3524_4_50n]
212 Common Merganser X 9 Aug 1983 Narca Moore-Craig
 
DE-Niedersachsen—Bodensee
213 Common Kingfisher 1 15 May 1983 Kay Fuhrmann N
 
Altwarmbüchen [3525_3_31s]
214 Common Cuckoo 1 13 May 1983 John van Dort
 
Ferry crossing Weser near Bremen
215 Little Ringed Plover 1 13 May 1983 John van Dort
 
Ferry crossing Weser near Bremen
216 Eurasian Reed Warbler X 13 May 1983 John van Dort
 
Ferry crossing Weser near Bremen
217 Willow Tit 1 13 May 1983 John van Dort
 
218 Eurasian Treecreeper X 13 May 1983 John van Dort N
 
219 Northern Wheatear 1 12 May 1983 John van Dort
 
220 Hawfinch 7 12 May 1983 John van Dort
 
221 Wood Sandpiper 1 20 Jul 1982 Edward Brinkley
 
Wilhelmshaven
222 Eurasian Sparrowhawk 1 19 Jul 1982 Edward Brinkley
 
Wilhelmshaven
223 Common Eider 10 19 Jul 1982 Edward Brinkley
 
Nationalpark Niedersächsisches Wattenmeer
224 Pied Avocet X 19 Jul 1982 Edward Brinkley P
 
Nationalpark Niedersächsisches Wattenmeer
225 Bar-tailed Godwit 7 19 Jul 1982 Edward Brinkley
 
Nationalpark Niedersächsisches Wattenmeer
226 Common Sandpiper X 19 Jul 1982 Edward Brinkley
 
Nationalpark Niedersächsisches Wattenmeer
227 Little Gull 1 19 Jul 1982 Edward Brinkley
 
Nationalpark Niedersächsisches Wattenmeer
228 Greater Scaup 3 17 Jul 1982 Edward Brinkley P
 
Westgrossefehn
229 Common Quail 1 17 Jul 1982 Edward Brinkley
 
Nationalpark Niedersächsisches Wattenmeer
230 White-throated Dipper 1 14 Jul 1982 Edward Brinkley
 
Goslar
231 Common Tern 20 7 Jul 1982 Tino Fernandez
 
DE-Baja Sajonia-Hamburgo-Parque Nacional Wattenmeer De Hamburgo - 53,9222x8,4962
232 Velvet Scoter X 6 Jul 1982 Edward Brinkley
 
Spiekeroog
233 Eurasian Green Woodpecker X 27 Jun 1982 Edward Brinkley
 
Jever
234 European Turtle-Dove 1 20 May 1982 leon berthou
 
235 European Honey-buzzard 3 20 May 1982 leon berthou
 
236 Eurasian Hobby 1 20 May 1982 leon berthou
 
237 Common Firecrest 1 20 May 1982 leon berthou
 
238 Greater Whitethroat X 28 Jun 1981 Fred Safier
 
Buer
239 Icterine Warbler X 28 May 1981 Meinrat O. Andreae
 
Göttingen
240 Canada Goose 1 2 May 1981 Bodo Stern
 
241 Garganey 1 2 May 1981 Bodo Stern
 
242 Northern Shoveler 1 2 May 1981 Bodo Stern
 
243 Gadwall 5 2 May 1981 Bodo Stern
 
244 Eurasian Wigeon 2 2 May 1981 Bodo Stern
 
245 Common Pochard 1 2 May 1981 Bodo Stern
 
246 Tufted Duck 2 2 May 1981 Bodo Stern
 
247 Great Crested Grebe 10 2 May 1981 Bodo Stern
 
248 Eurasian Moorhen 5 2 May 1981 Bodo Stern
 
249 Black-tailed Godwit 15 2 May 1981 Bodo Stern
 
250 Ruff 60 2 May 1981 Bodo Stern
 
251 Common Snipe 2 2 May 1981 Bodo Stern
 
252 Spotted Redshank 1 2 May 1981 Bodo Stern
 
253 Common Greenshank 1 2 May 1981 Bodo Stern
 
254 Common Redshank 1 2 May 1981 Bodo Stern
 
255 Black Tern 5 2 May 1981 Bodo Stern
 
256 Great Cormorant 10 2 May 1981 Bodo Stern
 
257 Great Bittern 1 2 May 1981 Bodo Stern
 
258 Common Grasshopper-Warbler 1 2 May 1981 Bodo Stern
 
259 Tree Pipit 1 2 May 1981 Bodo Stern
 
260 Reed Bunting 10 2 May 1981 Bodo Stern
 
261 Coal Tit X 15 May 1980 Mark w11 Kulstad
 
GE- Hannover
262 Short-eared Owl 1 3 Aug 1979 Hendrik Herlyn N
 
Dornumersiel--general area
263 Stock Dove X 4 Jul 1978 Mark w11 Kulstad
 
GE- Lueneburg area
264 Eurasian Marsh-Harrier X 4 Jul 1978 Mark w11 Kulstad
 
GE- Lueneburg area
265 Whinchat X 4 Jul 1978 Mark w11 Kulstad
 
GE- Lueneburg area
266 Middle Spotted Woodpecker X 1 Jul 1978 Mark w11 Kulstad
 
GE- Lueneburg area
267 Common Chiffchaff X 1 Jul 1978 Mark w11 Kulstad
 
GE- Lueneburg area
268 Fieldfare X 30 Jun 1978 Mark w11 Kulstad
 
GE- Hannover
269 European Greenfinch X 30 Jun 1978 Mark w11 Kulstad
 
GE- Hannover
270 Yellowhammer 1 17 Jun 1978 Irvin Pitts
 
Uelzen
271 Eurasian Linnet 1 16 Jun 1978 Mark w11 Kulstad
 
GE- Lueneburg area
272 Short-toed Treecreeper 1 11 Jun 1978 Irvin Pitts
 
Uelzen
273 Marsh Tit 2 9 Jun 1978 Irvin Pitts
 
Uelzen
274 Eurasian Bullfinch 1 9 Jun 1978 Irvin Pitts
 
Uelzen
275 Red-backed Shrike 1 9 Jun 1978 Mark w11 Kulstad
 
GE- Lueneburg area
276 Bank Swallow X 9 Jun 1978 Mark w11 Kulstad
 
GE- Lueneburg area
277 Garden Warbler X 9 Jun 1978 Mark w11 Kulstad
 
GE- Lueneburg area
278 Dunnock X 9 Jun 1978 Mark w11 Kulstad
 
GE- Lueneburg area
279 Great Spotted Woodpecker 1 8 Jun 1978 Irvin Pitts
 
Walsrode Park
280 Eurasian Blackcap 2 8 Jun 1978 Irvin Pitts
 
Walsrode Park
Eurasian/Short-toed Treecreeper 1 8 Jun 1978 Irvin Pitts
 
Walsrode Park
281 European Robin 2 8 Jun 1978 Irvin Pitts
 
Walsrode Park
282 Mallard 4 7 Jun 1978 Irvin Pitts
 
Uelzen
283 Great Tit 1 7 Jun 1978 Irvin Pitts
 
Uelzen
284 Eurasian Wren 1 7 Jun 1978 Irvin Pitts
 
Uelzen
285 European Pied Flycatcher 1 7 Jun 1978 Irvin Pitts
 
Uelzen
286 European Serin 1 7 Jun 1978 Irvin Pitts
 
Uelzen
287 Eurasian Jackdaw 3 6 Jun 1978 Irvin Pitts
 
Uelzen
288 European Goldfinch 1 6 Jun 1978 Irvin Pitts
 
Uelzen
289 Eurasian Blue Tit 1 5 Jun 1978 Irvin Pitts
 
Uelzen
290 Long-eared Owl 4 15 May 1978 Kay Fuhrmann N
 
Altwarmbüchen - Gewerbegebiet [3525_3_41n]
291 Mute Swan X 20 Jul 1977 Nancy Hall
 
292 Hen Harrier X 20 Jul 1977 Nancy Hall
 
293 Eurasian Tree Sparrow X 3 Aug 1975 Hendrik Herlyn
 
Leer--Loga
294 Gray Wagtail X 13 Jul 1975 Jeff Dawson
 
Okertal
295 Eurasian Jay X 11 Jul 1975 Jeff Dawson
 
Goslar area
296 Northern Lapwing 2 18 Aug 1974 David Larsen
 
Weser Estuary
297 Ring-necked Pheasant 1 15 Aug 1974 David Larsen
 
Hassel near Hoya
298 Eurasian Collared-Dove 1 15 Aug 1974 David Larsen
 
Hassel near Hoya
299 Gray Heron 1 15 Aug 1974 David Larsen
 
Hassel near Hoya
300 Common Buzzard 1 15 Aug 1974 David Larsen
 
Hassel near Hoya
301 Black Woodpecker 1 15 Aug 1974 David Larsen
 
Hassel near Hoya
302 Eurasian Kestrel 1 15 Aug 1974 David Larsen
 
Hassel near Hoya
303 Carrion Crow 2 15 Aug 1974 David Larsen
 
Hassel near Hoya
304 Wood Warbler 1 15 Aug 1974 David Larsen
 
Hassel near Hoya
305 Willow Warbler 1 15 Aug 1974 David Larsen
 
Hassel near Hoya
306 Long-tailed Tit 1 15 Aug 1974 David Larsen
 
Hassel near Hoya
307 Lesser Whitethroat 2 15 Aug 1974 David Larsen
 
Hassel near Hoya
308 Mistle Thrush 1 15 Aug 1974 David Larsen
 
Hassel near Hoya
309 Song Thrush 2 15 Aug 1974 David Larsen
 
Hassel near Hoya
310 Spotted Flycatcher 2 15 Aug 1974 David Larsen
 
Hassel near Hoya
311 Common Redstart 1 15 Aug 1974 David Larsen
 
Hassel near Hoya
312 Black Redstart 2 15 Aug 1974 David Larsen
 
Hassel near Hoya
313 House Sparrow 2 15 Aug 1974 David Larsen
 
Hassel near Hoya
314 Western Yellow Wagtail 1 15 Aug 1974 David Larsen
 
Hassel near Hoya
315 Common Wood-Pigeon X 20 Jul 1973 Dan Cook
 
Hannover vicinity
316 White-tailed Eagle 1 18 Jan 1973 Philip Hotlen
 
317 Eurasian Woodcock 1 24 Jul 1971 Dr. James Gibson
 
Immendorf
318 Tawny Owl 1 24 Jul 1971 Dr. James Gibson
 
Immendorf
319 Common Nightingale 1 24 Jul 1971 Dr. James Gibson
 
Immendorf
320 Eurasian Blackbird X 16 Nov 1967 Richard Guthrie
 
Bremerhaven, Kreis Bremen
321 Eurasian Coot X 15 Nov 1967 Richard Guthrie
 
Bremerhaven, Kreis Bremen
322 Rock Pigeon 1 20 Jun 1967 Aarre Ertolahti
 
Bremerhaven
323 White Stork 3 8 Jul 1966 Bob Winckler N
 
Bremerhaven--Eckleinjarten
324 Graylag Goose X 21 Aug 1965 Claudius Feger
 
Bäderstrasse Strand
325 Common Shelduck X 21 Aug 1965 Claudius Feger
 
Bäderstrasse Strand
326 Arctic Tern X 21 Aug 1965 Claudius Feger
 
Bäderstrasse Strand
327 Sandwich Tern X 21 Aug 1965 Claudius Feger
 
Bäderstrasse Strand
328 Eurasian Oystercatcher X 14 Aug 1965 Claudius Feger
 
Bäderstrasse Strand
329 Black-bellied Plover X 14 Aug 1965 Claudius Feger
 
Bäderstrasse Strand
330 Common Ringed Plover X 14 Aug 1965 Claudius Feger
 
Bäderstrasse Strand
331 Ruddy Turnstone 14 14 Aug 1965 Claudius Feger
 
Bäderstrasse Strand
332 Temminck's Stint 3 14 Aug 1965 Claudius Feger
 
Bäderstrasse Strand
333 Sanderling X 14 Aug 1965 Claudius Feger
 
Bäderstrasse Strand
334 Dunlin X 14 Aug 1965 Claudius Feger
 
Bäderstrasse Strand
335 Little Stint 30 14 Aug 1965 Claudius Feger
 
Bäderstrasse Strand
336 Little Tern 6 14 Aug 1965 Claudius Feger
 
Bäderstrasse Strand
337 Mew Gull X 1 Aug 1964 Philip Hotlen
 
338 Lesser Black-backed Gull X 1 Aug 1964 Philip Hotlen
 
339 Common Swift X 15 Jul 1963 Bob Powell
 
Goettingen
340 Lesser Spotted Woodpecker X 15 Jul 1963 Bob Powell
 
Goettingen
341 Gray-headed Woodpecker X 15 Jul 1963 Bob Powell
 
Goettingen
342 Eurasian Nuthatch X 15 Jul 1963 Bob Powell
 
Goettingen
343 Common Chaffinch X 15 Jul 1963 Bob Powell
 
Goettingen
344 Crested Lark X 25 Jun 1963 Sylvia Stanat
 
Europe - Wolfsburg, Germany
345 Black-headed Gull X 20 Oct 1961 Leonard Graf
 
Bremerhaven
346 Herring Gull X 20 Oct 1961 Leonard Graf
 
Bremerhaven
347 Great Black-backed Gull X 20 Oct 1961 Leonard Graf
 
Bremerhaven
348 Red Kite 1 1 Jun 1949 Helga de Szalay
 
Mörse
349 White Wagtail 1 1 Jun 1949 Helga de Szalay
 
Mörse
350 Eurasian Magpie 1 15 May 1948 Helga de Szalay
 
Mörse
351 Rook 30 15 May 1948 Helga de Szalay
 
Mörse
352 Eurasian Skylark 1 15 May 1948 Helga de Szalay
 
Mörse
353 Barn Swallow 4 15 May 1948 Helga de Szalay
 
Mörse
354 Common House-Martin 20 15 May 1948 Helga de Szalay
 
Mörse
355 European Starling 20 15 May 1948 Helga de Szalay
 
Mörse
Sensitive Species (date, location, and observer information is restricted)
356 Northern Hawk Owl 1
 
Location Obscured