Niedersachsen Change Location

Recent Visits

Checklists submitted within the last hour are not shown.
Observer Date Species
Wigbert Vogeley 7 Dec 2019 10
Volker Hesse 7 Dec 2019 22
Denisse Masís 6 Dec 2019 18
Kristina Arndt 5 Dec 2019 9
Denisse Masís 5 Dec 2019 20
Finn Engels 5 Dec 2019 20
Denisse Masís 5 Dec 2019 11
Finn Engels 5 Dec 2019 11
Martin Fichtler 2 Dec 2019 2
Martin Fichtler 2 Dec 2019 13
More Recent Visits...

Top eBirders

Updated ~17 hr(s) ago.
1 Volker Hesse
292
2 Markus Deutsch
283
3 Kay Fuhrmann
279
4 Stefan Andrew
243
5 Mathieu Waldeck
240
6 Silvio Paul
238
7 Martin Fichtler
235
8 Wigbert Vogeley
229
9 Christoph Moning
218
10 Max Hoppe
215
Top 100 eBirders...

355 Species 5319 Checklists

Updated ~5 hr(s) ago.
Species Name Count Date By
1 Black-winged Kite 1 5 Dec 2019 Kristina Arndt N
 
29356, Bröckel DE-Niedersachsen (52,5131,10,1761)
2 Cackling Goose 1 24 Nov 2019 Volker Hesse P
 
Graylag x Canada Goose (hybrid) 1 23 Nov 2019 Volker Hesse
 
Aythya sp. 1 16 Nov 2019 Wigbert Vogeley P
 
grebe sp. 2 16 Nov 2019 Wigbert Vogeley N
 
3 Mandarin Duck 10 12 Nov 2019 m Fenner
 
Aurich, Niedersachsen, DE
4 Ring-necked Duck 1 8 Nov 2019 Frank Schwinteck N
 
5 Marsh Tit 15 8 Nov 2019 Frank Schwinteck
 
Muscovy Duck (Domestic type) 1 6 Nov 2019 Wigbert Vogeley
 
6 Razorbill 10 31 Oct 2019 Markus Deutsch
 
7 Great Spotted Woodpecker 10 29 Oct 2019 Denisse Masís
 
Sammatz, R2
8 Ruddy Turnstone 400 27 Oct 2019 Heiko Ackermann
 
harrier sp. 1 24 Oct 2019 Markus Deutsch N
 
Hiddenwardener Moor - Kanal, Berne, Niedersachsen, DE (53,152, 8,5)
9 Bearded Reedling 15 20 Oct 2019 Markus Deutsch
 
Langlütjen I, Niedersachsen, DE (53,551, 8,512)
10 Richard's Pipit 1 19 Oct 2019 Martin Fichtler N
 
11 Lesser Black-backed Gull 400 19 Oct 2019 Silke and Steffen MEYER-KAUL
 
12 Long-tailed Tit 35 15 Oct 2019 Denisse Masís
 
Sammatz, R6 - Panel Path
13 Red-breasted Merganser 80 15 Oct 2019 Max Hoppe
 
14 Peregrine Falcon 3 15 Oct 2019 Max Hoppe
 
15 Common Chiffchaff 70 15 Oct 2019 Max Hoppe
 
16 Arctic Loon 3 14 Oct 2019 Honza Grünwald
 
Turdus sp. 27 13 Oct 2019 Wigbert Vogeley N
 
17 Wood Lark 33 13 Oct 2019 Wigbert Vogeley N
 
Hoher Spießweg
redpoll sp. 6 13 Oct 2019 Wigbert Vogeley
 
Hoher Spießweg
18 Eurasian Green Woodpecker 6 12 Oct 2019 m Fenner
 
Aurich, Niedersachsen, DE
Buteo sp. 6 6 Oct 2019 Frank Schwinteck N
 
OL-Donnerschwee, Wasserturm, Sportplatz,Wäldchen und Umgebung
19 White-tailed Eagle 5 6 Oct 2019 Susanne Lemcke
 
Naturpark Elbhöhen-Wendland, Gartow DE-Niedersachsen (53,0442,11,4235)
20 Northern Goshawk 2 6 Oct 2019 Wigbert Vogeley
 
21 Eurasian Jay 50 28 Sep 2019 Volker Hesse
 
Common/Black Redstart 5 24 Sep 2019 Shubham Srivastav
 
22 European Starling 3000 22 Sep 2019 Markus Deutsch N
 
Elsflether Sand Mitte [2716_4_39s]
23 Common Buzzard 85 14 Sep 2019 Mathieu Waldeck N
 
24 Eurasian Magpie 50 14 Sep 2019 Mathieu Waldeck
 
25 Eurasian Blackcap 30 14 Sep 2019 Mathieu Waldeck
 
26 Eurasian Linnet 200 14 Sep 2019 Mathieu Waldeck
 
tern sp. 20 14 Sep 2019 Mathieu Waldeck N
 
loon sp. 2 14 Sep 2019 Mathieu Waldeck N
 
27 Pallid Harrier 1 12 Sep 2019 Markus Deutsch P
 
Neuenkoop, Berne, Niedersachsen, DE (53,166, 8,447)
28 Gray Heron 74 8 Sep 2019 Frank Schwinteck N
 
Wolbrok-Neulanden
Barnacle x Canada Goose (hybrid) 1 8 Sep 2019 Amke Hinrichs N
 
30 Sielstraße, Varel, Niedersachsen, DE (53,445, 8,105)
29 Terek Sandpiper 1 8 Sep 2019 Amke Hinrichs N
 
30 Sielstraße, Varel, Niedersachsen, DE (53,445, 8,105)
30 Common Redshank 700 8 Sep 2019 Amke Hinrichs
 
30 Sielstraße, Varel, Niedersachsen, DE (53,445, 8,105)
31 White Stork 67 1 Sep 2019 Frank Schwinteck
 
32 Red-footed Falcon 4 1 Sep 2019 Frank Schwinteck N
 
33 Eurasian Marsh-Harrier 15 30 Aug 2019 Frank Schwinteck
 
Marsch N Neuenkoop
34 Eurasian Kestrel 30 30 Aug 2019 Frank Schwinteck
 
Marsch N Neuenkoop
35 Corn Bunting 5 30 Aug 2019 Carlos Gutierrez-Expósito
 
K5, Lemgow, Niedersachsen, DE (52,888, 11,329)
36 White-throated Dipper 2 28 Aug 2019 Martin Fichtler
 
37139, Adelebsen DE-Niedersachsen (51,5679,9,7140)
37 Great Tit 67 28 Aug 2019 m Fenner
 
Aurich, Niedersachsen, DE
38 Black-crowned Night-Heron 1 27 Aug 2019 Volker Hesse N
 
39 Short-toed Snake-Eagle 1 24 Aug 2019 Frank Schwinteck N
 
Goldenstedter Moor
treecreeper sp. 3 16 Aug 2019 Finn Engels
 
Sammatz, A7 Flachsenberg
Willow Warbler/Common Chiffchaff 2 11 Aug 2019 Carlos Gutierrez-Expósito
 
Unnamed Road, Höhbeck, Niedersachsen, DE (53,051, 11,422)
Carrion x Hooded Crow (hybrid) 15 6 Aug 2019 Carlos Gutierrez-Expósito
 
Unnamed Road, Lemgow, Niedersachsen, DE (52,923, 11,314)
40 Purple Heron 1 5 Aug 2019 Frithjof Vogeley P
 
41 Stilt Sandpiper 1 27 Jul 2019 Daniel König N
 
42 Caspian Tern 4 26 Jul 2019 Thomas Doebel P
 
43 Eurasian Treecreeper 4 26 Jul 2019 Finn Engels
 
Sammatz, R3
44 Rosy Starling 1 21 Jul 2019 Martin Fichtler N
 
45 Silver Pheasant 1 18 Jul 2019 m Fenner P
 
Aurich, Niedersachsen, DE
46 Water Rail 11 6 Jul 2019 Wigbert Vogeley P
 
Graylag Goose (Domestic type) 5 25 Jun 2019 Frank Schwinteck N
 
Schloßpark Oldenburg
47 Lesser Whitethroat 5 25 Jun 2019 Mathieu Waldeck
 
Dörmte Feldmark
48 Greater Whitethroat 20 25 Jun 2019 Mathieu Waldeck
 
Dörmte Feldmark
49 Ring-necked Pheasant 40 15 Jun 2019 Cesar Brisighelli P
 
50 Common Rosefinch 1 15 Jun 2019 Thomas Doebel A
 
DE-Lower Saxony-Am Deichhammsiel 6 (53.8428,8.7400)
51 Chilean Flamingo 2 13 Jun 2019 Heiko Ackermann N
 
B212, Brake (Unterweser), Rehau-Pütten
swallow sp. 7 11 Jun 2019 m Fenner N
 
Aurich, Niedersachsen, DE
52 Common Redstart 7 9 Jun 2019 Silvio Paul
 
53 European Stonechat 14 9 Jun 2019 Silvio Paul P
 
54 Eurasian Scops-Owl 1 6 Jun 2019 Frank Schwinteck N
 
Uelzen Zentrum Nord
55 Eurasian Golden Oriole 6 6 Jun 2019 Mathieu Waldeck
 
Dörmte Feldmark
56 Icterine Warbler 16 6 Jun 2019 Mathieu Waldeck N
 
Dörmte Feldmark
Marsh Warbler/Eurasian Reed Warbler 1 5 Jun 2019 Jens Christensen
 
Wietzepark
57 Thrush Nightingale 1 2 Jun 2019 Martin Fichtler
 
58 Blyth's Reed Warbler 1 2 Jun 2019 Kay Fuhrmann
 
Warflether Arm
59 Ortolan Bunting 5 31 May 2019 Martin H. Horny
 
unknown, Wendland
60 European Shag 1 30 May 2019 Markus Deutsch
 
Blauer Werder
61 European Bee-eater 13 12 May 2019 Martin Fichtler
 
Hambergstraße 37B, Rosdorf DE-Niedersachsen (51,5106,9,8991)
62 Bluethroat 6 9 May 2019 Stefan Andrew
 
63 Ruddy Shelduck 5 7 May 2019 chente ortiz
 
Westerhammrich
falcon sp. 2 7 May 2019 chente ortiz N
 
Westerhammrich
64 Savi's Warbler 3 7 May 2019 chente ortiz
 
Westerhammrich
65 Canada Goose 200 6 May 2019 chente ortiz N
 
Westerhammrich
66 Willow Warbler 20 5 May 2019 Silvio Paul
 
Großer Freizeitsee, Northeim, Niedersachsen
67 Garden Warbler 18 5 May 2019 Silvio Paul
 
Großer Freizeitsee, Northeim, Niedersachsen
68 Eurasian Wren 28 5 May 2019 Bruno Ens
 
20A Burgweg, Lohne (Oldenburg), Niedersachsen, DE (52,655, 8,23)
69 Eurasian Hoopoe 1 4 May 2019 Martin Fichtler
 
Indian Peafowl (Domestic type) 1 4 May 2019 Max Hoppe
 
70 Wood Sandpiper 155 4 May 2019 Markus Deutsch
 
71 Osprey 3 19 Apr 2019 Markus Deutsch
 
Vogelbiotop Winzlar
Dendrocopos sp. 3 18 Apr 2019 chente ortiz
 
Spadener See
72 Little Crake 1 15 Apr 2019 Frithjof Vogeley
 
73 Jack Snipe 2 15 Apr 2019 Frithjof Vogeley
 
Marsh/Willow Tit 2 10 Apr 2019 Kristina Arndt
 
74 European Robin 70 8 Apr 2019 Martin Fichtler N
 
75 Red-rumped Swallow 1 4 Apr 2019 Volker Hesse P
 
76 Black Swan 1 24 Mar 2019 David Crexcrex N
 
Bosenbüttel, Wurster Nordseeküste, Niedersachsen, DE (53,747, 8,583)
Goldcrest/Common Firecrest 1 25 Feb 2019 Kristina Arndt
 
77 Wood Duck 3 21 Feb 2019 Kristina Arndt N
 
78 Bar-headed Goose 1 6 Feb 2019 Volker Hesse
 
79 Eurasian Blue Tit 60 18 Jan 2019 Kristina Arndt
 
80 Lesser Redpoll 60 2 Jan 2019 Silvio Paul
 
Gö., Ludwig-Beck-Str.
81 Long-eared Owl 8 2 Jan 2019 Frank Schwinteck N
 
82 Brambling 300 31 Dec 2018 Martin Fichtler N
 
Bramwald, Lange Bahn (51,4993,9,6473)
83 Ruddy Duck 1 27 Dec 2018 Markus Deutsch
 
Alfsee Hauptbecken Teil des NSG "Hochwasserrueckhaltebecken Alfhausen-Rieste"
84 Red-flanked Bluetail 1 16 Nov 2018 Martin Fichtler L
 
Acanthis/Spinus sp. X 9 Nov 2018 Coleta Holzhäuser N
 
duck sp. 4 3 Nov 2018 Elliot Schunke N
 
Augustendorf 39, Gnarrenburg DE-Lower Saxony (53.3754,9.0979)
85 Graylag Goose 2000 2 Nov 2018 Jannick Forquignon
 
27419, Tiste DE-Baja Sajonia (53,2721,9,5691)
86 Common Crane 10000 2 Nov 2018 Jannick Forquignon
 
27419, Tiste DE-Baja Sajonia (53,2721,9,5691)
Taiga/Tundra Bean-Goose 5000 27 Oct 2018 Rubén Ramos
 
Parque Natural De Dümmer, Marl DE-Baja Sajonia (52,4828,8,3181)
87 Gray Wagtail 10 21 Oct 2018 Kay Fuhrmann N
 
Alte Braker Bahn (Geschützter Landschaftsbestandteil)
88 Black Guillemot 1 18 Oct 2018 Daniel König
 
89 Rock Pigeon 200 14 Oct 2018 Rubén Ramos
 
Parque Nacional de Niedersächsisches Wattenmeer, Langeoog DE-Baja Sajonia (53,7458,7,5099)
90 Little Egret 2 14 Oct 2018 Rubén Ramos N
 
Parque Nacional de Niedersächsisches Wattenmeer, Langeoog DE-Baja Sajonia (53,7458,7,5099)
91 Yellow-browed Warbler 6 4 Oct 2018 Martin Fichtler N
 
92 Great Skua 2 1 Oct 2018 Martin Fichtler
 
93 Mediterranean Gull 10 10 Sep 2018 Jessy López Herra
 
94 Common Ringed Plover 400 5 Sep 2018 Wesley Hochachka N
 
Niedersachsen, Spiekeroog - north end of Palisadendiek
95 Eurasian Dotterel 6 2 Sep 2018 Martin Fichtler
 
37130, Gleichen DE-Niedersachsen (51,4636,9,9565)
96 Short-toed Treecreeper 10 1 Sep 2018 Kay Fuhrmann
 
Everstenholz
97 Broad-billed Sandpiper 1 31 Aug 2018 Markus Deutsch
 
Vogelbiotop-Erweiterungsflaeche
98 Red-breasted Flycatcher 2 23 Aug 2018 Andreas Hess P
 
Mallard (Domestic type) 20 9 Aug 2018 S Haskew
 
1 In den Höften, Meppen, Niedersachsen, DE (52.685, 7.306)
99 Black Stork 6 28 Jul 2018 Eckhard G.I. Garve N
 
crow sp. 3 5 Jul 2018 Bernd Gravenstein
 
Allersee, Wolfsburg
100 House Sparrow 100 16 Jun 2018 Kay Fuhrmann
 
Norderney [2209_3_54n]
101 Greenish Warbler 1 6 Jun 2018 Volker Hesse P
 
11 Petrikirchstraße, Göttingen, Niedersachsen, DE (51,561, 9,937)
102 Lesser Spotted Woodpecker 3 2 Jun 2018 Wigbert Vogeley
 
103 Eurasian Reed Warbler 24 2 Jun 2018 Wigbert Vogeley N
 
104 River Warbler 2 13 May 2018 Wigbert Vogeley
 
105 Yellow-legged Gull 2 12 May 2018 Wigbert Vogeley P
 
106 Sandwich Tern 300 5 May 2018 Martin Fichtler N
 
107 Arctic Tern 45 5 May 2018 Martin Fichtler
 
108 Eurasian Hobby 5 5 May 2018 Werner Lohmar N
 
Dragweg, Drage DE-Niedersachsen (53,3972,10,2756)
109 Red-breasted Goose 2 5 May 2018 Martin Fichtler N
 
110 Snow Goose 1 5 May 2018 Kay Fuhrmann
 
Stollhammerdeich Süd [2416_3_51s]
111 Common Greenshank 150 5 May 2018 Kay Fuhrmann
 
Langwarder Groden Ost [2316_3_51n]
112 Eared Grebe 35 3 May 2018 Leo Damrow
 
113 Cretzschmar's Bunting 1 3 May 2018 Leo Damrow P
 
114 Citrine Wagtail 1 1 May 2018 Daniel König N
 
NI_EL_Speicherbecken Geeste
115 Whooper Swan 110 23 Feb 2018 Manfred Schleuning
 
Dörpel (Diepholzer Moorniederung)
116 Common Goldeneye 54 9 Jan 2018 Leo Damrow
 
117 Common Loon 1 9 Jan 2018 Leo Damrow
 
118 Taiga Bean-Goose 15 27 Dec 2017 Christoph Moning
 
Osterfeiner Wiesen
119 Tundra Bean-Goose 3650 27 Dec 2017 Christoph Moning P
 
Rhedener Bruch
120 Common Redpoll 200 26 Dec 2017 Kay Fuhrmann
 
Großer Bornhorster See (Oldenburg) [2815_2_17n]
121 Rook 608 24 Dec 2017 Christoph Moning
 
Osterfeiner Wiesen
122 Eurasian Siskin 300 24 Dec 2017 Christoph Moning
 
Ochsenmoor, Bruchwiesen
Cockatiel (Domestic type) 1 18 Dec 2017 Max Hoppe
 
Bürgerpark Braunschweig
123 Pied Wheatear 1 9 Dec 2017 Loïs Rancilhac L
 
Bensersiel Campingplatz
124 Great Bustard 1 1 Dec 2017 Max Hoppe
 
Bortfeld, Braunschweig
Common Pochard x Tufted Duck (hybrid) 1 18 Nov 2017 Volker Hesse P
 
125 Parrot Crossbill 8 28 Oct 2017 Manfred Schleuning N
 
Krempel (Hohensteinforst)
shorebird sp. 10000 19 Oct 2017 Ashwin Viswanathan N
 
Wurster Nordseeküste
passerine sp. 20 19 Oct 2017 Ashwin Viswanathan
 
Wurster Nordseeküste
Parrot/Red Crossbill 6 19 Oct 2017 Ashwin Viswanathan N
 
Hohensteinsforst
126 Common Firecrest 20 9 Oct 2017 Max Hoppe N
 
Mellum
127 Redwing 600 9 Oct 2017 Max Hoppe
 
Mellum
128 Eurasian Blackbird 200 9 Oct 2017 Max Hoppe N
 
Mellum
129 European Serin 20 1 Oct 2017 Susan Lee
 
(53.265, 10.955)
130 Eurasian Nutcracker 5 9 Sep 2017 Stefan Andrew
 
Lindenplan, Goslar
131 Little Bittern 1 18 Jun 2017 Wigbert Vogeley
 
132 Gadwall 450 5 Jun 2017 Thomas Koffel P
 
133 Common Tern 300 4 Jun 2017 Manu Santa-Cruz N
 
134 Black Woodpecker 4 24 May 2017 Manu Santa-Cruz N
 
135 Wood Warbler 12 19 May 2017 Stefan Andrew
 
Acrocephalus sp. 3 6 May 2017 Jessy Loranger N
 
Alhorner Fischteiche
136 Eurasian Woodcock 7 30 Apr 2017 Paul van Els
 
137 Horned Grebe 3 20 Apr 2017 Wigbert Vogeley
 
diurnal raptor sp. 1 12 Apr 2017 Rebecca Weiss
 
Molberger Dose
138 Tawny Owl 5 5 Apr 2017 Dirk Mederer N
 
gull sp. 1250 27 Mar 2017 Linda Chittum N
 
DE-Lower Saxony-Bad Zwischenahn-Zwischenahner Meer - 53.1893x8.0281
139 Stock Dove 39 12 Mar 2017 Kay Fuhrmann
 
Gut Loy [2715_4_46n]
140 Eurasian Coot 500 21 Feb 2017 Volker Hesse
 
141 Tufted Duck 500 17 Jan 2017 Volker Hesse
 
142 Eurasian Moorhen 25 2 Jan 2017 Markus Deutsch
 
Kl�ranlage Osterfeine
Eurasian/Short-toed Treecreeper 4 23 Dec 2016 Steve Martin
 
DE-Lüneburg-142 Soltauer Straße - 53.227x10.394 - Dec 24, 2016 2:49 PM
143 Gray Partridge 20 19 Nov 2016 Volker Hesse
 
144 Egyptian Goose 285 13 Nov 2016 Volker Hesse P
 
145 Red Kite 72 13 Nov 2016 Wigbert Vogeley N
 
146 Twite 214 9 Nov 2016 Mathieu Waldeck N
 
Wilhelmshaven, offshore [2314_4_58s]
Red/Black Kite 2 8 Nov 2016 Mathieu Waldeck N
 
Haarenniederung Ost (Oldenburg) [2815_3_31n]
147 Ferruginous Duck 8 28 Oct 2016 Stefan Andrew N
 
Badeinsel Steinhude
148 Lapland Longspur 8 26 Oct 2016 Mathieu Waldeck
 
Wilhelmshaven [2414_2_09n]
Common/Lesser Redpoll 2 7 Oct 2016 Volker Hesse
 
149 Northern Wheatear 35 2 Oct 2016 Debora Jede
 
150 Eurasian Spoonbill 220 28 Sep 2016 Willm Martens-Habbena N
 
151 Whimbrel 320 27 Sep 2016 Willm Martens-Habbena N
 
Carrion/Hooded Crow 86 10 Aug 2016 Michael Lemcke
 
DE-Niedersachsen-Schnackenburg-Beobachtungsturm
152 Common Kingfisher 6 4 Aug 2016 Stefan Andrew
 
153 Yellow-crowned Bishop 1 21 Jul 2016 Volker Hesse L
 
154 Booted Eagle 2 4 Jul 2016 Stefan Andrew N
 
Gifhorn-Wilsche Schulstraße
155 Glossy Ibis 2 7 Jun 2016 Kay Fuhrmann
 
Polder Holter Hammrich (gesamt)
156 Pectoral Sandpiper 1 27 May 2016 Max Hoppe
 
157 European Pied Flycatcher 10 19 May 2016 keith andrew N
 
158 Common House-Martin 1000 15 May 2016 Volker Hesse
 
159 Sociable Lapwing 1 1 May 2016 Leo Damrow N
 
Flur SE Bawinkel
160 Bank Swallow 300 27 Apr 2016 Volker Hesse P
 
161 Alpine Accentor 1 17 Apr 2016 Stefan Andrew
 
162 Mistle Thrush 24 21 Mar 2016 Charlotte Wasylik
 
Rehdener Geestmoor
pipit sp. 10 28 Feb 2016 Jessy Loranger
 
finch sp. 20 13 Feb 2016 Jessy Loranger N
 
163 Golden Eagle 1 17 Jan 2016 Holger Priebe N
 
swan sp. 5 10 Jan 2016 Dirk Mederer
 
DE-Göttingen-9 Sandweg - 51,52x9,923 - 10.01.2016 15:25
Yellow-legged/Caspian Gull 2 2 Jan 2016 Markus Deutsch
 
D�mmer Seefl�che (gesamt)
164 Eurasian Bullfinch 15 30 Dec 2015 Wigbert Vogeley
 
165 Crested Tit 8 29 Dec 2015 David Crexcrex
 
DE-Unnamed Rd - 51,785x10,519 - 31.12.2015 00:57
166 Glaucous Gull 1 28 Dec 2015 Patrick Kretz L
 
Rüschendorfer Wiesen
167 Eurasian Tree Sparrow 250 1 Nov 2015 Volker Hesse
 
raven sp. X 16 Oct 2015 Anonymous eBirder
 
Bundesautobahn A2 - (Raststätte Lappwald Nord - 129 km)
crow/raven sp. X 16 Oct 2015 Anonymous eBirder
 
Bundesautobahn A2, Hannover
168 Common Raven 70 2 Oct 2015 Volker Hesse
 
169 Pink-backed Pelican 1 30 Aug 2015 Stefan Andrew N
 
170 Lesser Kestrel 1 23 Aug 2015 Volker Hesse L
 
Feldmark östlich Bäntorf
171 Semipalmated Sandpiper 1 14 Aug 2015 David Crexcrex
 
Luneplate, Luneplate
172 Barn Owl 4 31 Jul 2015 Markus Deutsch
 
Biestmoor
173 Greater Sand-Plover 1 21 Jul 2015 Robin Kretzschmar
 
174 Eurasian Penduline-Tit 4 6 Jul 2015 Volker Hesse
 
175 Eurasian Eagle-Owl 3 13 Jun 2015 Wigbert Vogeley
 
176 Sedge Warbler 10 24 May 2015 Jessy Loranger
 
177 Spotted Flycatcher 10 10 May 2015 Jessy Loranger
 
goose sp. 1000 1 May 2015 Jessy Loranger N
 
178 Eurasian Wryneck 3 19 Apr 2015 Volker Hesse
 
179 Northern Shoveler 500 4 Apr 2015 Markus Deutsch
 
Ochsenmoor Polder II
180 Greater White-fronted Goose 15000 14 Feb 2015 Peter Kaestner P
 
181 Barnacle Goose 20000 14 Feb 2015 Peter Kaestner P
 
182 Gray-headed Woodpecker 11 1 Jan 2015 Volker Hesse
 
183 Common Wood-Pigeon 1000 30 Dec 2014 Christoph Moning N
 
Lemförder Berg
184 Lesser White-fronted Goose 2 28 Dec 2014 Christoph Moning P
 
E Harkenbeck
185 Red Phalarope 1 6 Dec 2014 Patrick Kretz L
 
Elbfahrwasser
186 Dunnock 40 20 Sep 2014 Claus Holzapfel
 
Wedel, Hamburger Jachthafen, migration count
Accipiter sp. 4 19 Sep 2014 Volker Hesse
 
187 Aquatic Warbler 1 9 Sep 2014 Volker Hesse
 
188 Demoiselle Crane 1 15 Aug 2014 Wolf Meinken N
 
189 Whiskered Tern 5 21 May 2014 Volker Hesse
 
190 Middle Spotted Woodpecker 8 29 Mar 2014 Jessy Loranger N
 
191 Eurasian Nuthatch 25 29 Mar 2014 Jessy Loranger
 
192 Common Snipe 200 28 Mar 2014 Volker Hesse N
 
193 Long-tailed Duck 2 23 Mar 2014 Mathieu Waldeck N
 
Spiekeroog: Hafen
194 Black-tailed Godwit 200 20 Mar 2014 Markus Deutsch
 
Ochsenmoor [3515_2_20n]
195 Carrion Crow 500 12 Feb 2014 Alexander "Sasha" Keyel N
 
Universitaetsklinikum
196 White-winged Crossbill 2 5 Jan 2014 Volker Hesse P
 
Wietzenbruch
197 Smew 50 30 Dec 2013 Christoph Moning N
 
Observation Tower west side Steinhuder Meer
198 Great Egret 180 30 Dec 2013 Christoph Moning P
 
199 Mew Gull 1500 24 Dec 2013 Kay Fuhrmann
 
Barkenkuhlen [2715_4_59n]
200 Pallas's Leaf Warbler 1 7 Oct 2013 Julia Wittmann N
 
Horumersiel
pigeon/dove sp. 1 29 Sep 2013 Stanley Senner N
 
Banter See
201 Common Shelduck 5000 27 Sep 2013 William Mueller N
 
Jade Bight stop 2
202 Buff-breasted Sandpiper 1 4 Sep 2013 Mathieu Waldeck P
 
Spiekeroog: Legde
Pomarine/Parasitic Jaeger 3 25 Aug 2013 Mathieu Waldeck N
 
Spiekeroog: Seawatching Noorderpad
203 Little Tern 14 6 Aug 2013 Mathieu Waldeck
 
Spiekeroog: Seawatching Noorderpad
204 Great Reed Warbler 4 9 Jun 2013 Jose Martinez De Valdenebro
 
Greetsiel
205 Willow Tit 10 8 Jun 2013 Kay Fuhrmann
 
Birkenmoor [2715_4_58s]
Swan Goose (Domestic type) 1 7 Jun 2013 Jose Martinez De Valdenebro N
 
Schlossgarten zu Oldenburg
206 Little Gull 105 15 May 2013 Mathieu Waldeck N
 
Spiekeroog: Legde
207 Tree Pipit 100 15 May 2013 Mathieu Waldeck N
 
Spiekeroog [2212_1_15s]
208 Bar-tailed Godwit 8000 4 May 2013 Mathieu Waldeck N
 
Spiekeroog [2212_1_22n]
209 Barn Swallow 3000 3 May 2013 Mathieu Waldeck N
 
Spiekeroog: Ostplate
210 Collared Flycatcher 1 29 Apr 2013 Volker Hesse
 
Common/Arctic Tern 30 19 Apr 2013 Mathieu Waldeck
 
Norden, offshore [2308_2_29s]
211 Ring Ouzel 9 16 Apr 2013 Mathieu Waldeck
 
Norderney [2209_3_54n]
212 Merlin 4 12 Apr 2013 Mathieu Waldeck N
 
Spiekeroog [2212_2_18n]
213 Great Cormorant 500 9 Apr 2013 Mathieu Waldeck N
 
Spiekeroog [2212_1_12s]
214 Common Eider 4000 2 Apr 2013 Mathieu Waldeck
 
Spiekeroog: Seawatching Noorderpad
215 Red Knot 10700 25 Feb 2013 Mathieu Waldeck N
 
Spiekeroog, offshore [2212_2_28n]
Tundra/Whooper Swan 17 18 Feb 2013 Mathieu Waldeck N
 
Spiekeroog: Seawatching Noorderpad
216 Common Scoter 3600 13 Jan 2013 Mathieu Waldeck
 
Spiekeroog, offshore [2212_2_08s]
217 Eurasian Jackdaw 1000 12 Jan 2013 Kay Fuhrmann
 
Großer Bornhorster See (Oldenburg) [2815_2_17n]
218 Snow Bunting 150 12 Jan 2013 Mathieu Waldeck
 
Spiekeroog [2212_2_17n]
219 Velvet Scoter 9 29 Nov 2012 Mathieu Waldeck N
 
Spiekeroog: Seawatching Noorderpad
220 Northern Pintail 400 30 Oct 2012 Kay-Uwe Hartleb
 
Varel, Jadebusen
221 Dovekie 2 30 Oct 2012 Mathieu Waldeck N
 
Spiekeroog [2212_2_18n]
222 Isabelline Wheatear 1 20 Oct 2012 Mathieu Waldeck
 
Spiekeroog: Richelwiesen
223 Brant 1582 11 Oct 2012 Mathieu Waldeck N
 
Spiekeroog: Seawatching Noorderpad
224 Long-tailed Jaeger 2 10 Oct 2012 Mathieu Waldeck
 
Spiekeroog: Seawatching Noorderpad
Ruddy x Common Shelduck (hybrid) 1 1 Oct 2012 Mathieu Waldeck N
 
Spiekeroog: Hafen
shearwater sp. 1 22 Sep 2012 Mathieu Waldeck
 
Spiekeroog: Seawatching Noorderpad
225 Squacco Heron 1 29 May 2012 Volker Hesse N
 
226 Gull-billed Tern 3 22 May 2012 Philip Crutchley
 
Neuhäuserdeich
227 Garganey 50 4 Apr 2012 Markus Deutsch
 
Leinepolder Salzderhelden (I)
228 Black Kite 20 8 Jul 2011 Stefan Stürup
 
Hanover, Germany
229 Long-toed Stint 1 23 Jun 2011 Volker Hesse N
 
230 White-tailed Lapwing 1 22 Jun 2011 Daniel König L
 
231 Eurasian Oystercatcher 10500 23 Oct 2010 Markus Deutsch N
 
Minsener Oog gesamt
232 Dunlin 10000 23 Oct 2010 Markus Deutsch
 
Minsener Oog gesamt
233 European Greenfinch 700 15 Oct 2010 Volker Hesse N
 
234 European Goldfinch 150 15 Oct 2010 Volker Hesse
 
235 White-crowned Wheatear 1 29 Sep 2010 Michael Riffel N
 
Wremen
236 European Honey-buzzard 35 29 Aug 2010 Silvio Paul N
 
Gö., Ludwig-Beck-Str.
237 Red-crested Pochard 8 20 May 2010 Virginia Rettig
 
Riddagshausen, Germany
238 Alpine Swift 1 3 May 2010 Volker Hesse N
 
239 Coal Tit 20 8 Apr 2010 Gabor Graehn
 
Harz Sued Walkenried...
240 Song Thrush 1150 10 Oct 2009 Markus Deutsch N
 
Minsener Oog gesamt
241 Meadow Pipit 500 10 Oct 2009 Markus Deutsch N
 
Minsener Oog gesamt
242 Common Chaffinch 2860 10 Oct 2009 Markus Deutsch N
 
Minsener Oog gesamt
243 Great White Pelican 1 10 Apr 2009 Stefan Andrew N
 
NABU Station Leiferde
244 Sanderling 300 13 Nov 2008 Markus Deutsch
 
Minsener Oog gesamt
245 Hen Harrier 124 28 Nov 2007 Kay Fuhrmann N
 
NSG Barkenkuhlen im Ipweger Moor
246 Eurasian Collared-Dove 18 26 Aug 2007 Jim Dawe
 
Moorhauser Polder
247 Sharp-tailed Sandpiper 1 1 Aug 2007 Martin Fichtler N
 
248 Great Snipe 2 7 May 2007 Silvio Paul N
 
249 Pomarine Jaeger 5 7 May 2007 Silvio Paul N
 
250 American Wigeon 1 31 Jan 2007 Volker Hesse N
 
251 Purple Sandpiper 40 21 Jan 2007 Markus Deutsch P
 
Minsener Oog gesamt
252 Black-legged Kittiwake 35 19 Jan 2007 Markus Deutsch N
 
Minsener Oog gesamt
253 Red-throated Loon 25 5 Nov 2006 Silvio Paul N
 
254 Chiloe Wigeon 1 29 Apr 2006 Silvio Paul N
 
255 Northern Gannet 128 24 Apr 2006 Kay Fuhrmann N
 
Langeoog, offshore [2211_1_04s]
256 Lesser Gray Shrike 1 21 Feb 2006 Volker Hesse N
 
Giesen
257 Black Grouse 8 15 May 2005 Volker Hesse
 
258 Great Bittern 6 7 May 2005 Christoph Moning
 
259 Eurasian Pygmy-Owl 2 7 May 2005 Christoph Moning
 
Faßberg
260 Crested Lark 2 7 May 2005 Christoph Moning
 
Wülfel
261 Fieldfare 1200 13 Apr 2005 Kay Fuhrmann
 
Barkenkuhlen [2715_4_59n]
262 Little Owl 3 14 Mar 2005 Kay Fuhrmann
 
Heidkamperfeld
263 Iceland Gull 1 8 Mar 2005 Volker Hesse
 
264 Pygmy Cormorant 1 25 Jan 2005 Silvio Paul N
 
Kiesteiche Nordstemmen
265 Goldcrest 40 17 Oct 2004 Markus Deutsch
 
Minsener Oog gesamt
266 Parasitic Jaeger 50 24 Sep 2004 Markus Deutsch
 
Badestrand Kugelbake Cuxhaven [2118_1_01n]
267 Leach's Storm-Petrel 46 24 Sep 2004 Markus Deutsch
 
Badestrand Kugelbake Cuxhaven [2118_1_01n]
268 Northern Fulmar 9 24 Sep 2004 Markus Deutsch
 
Badestrand Kugelbake Cuxhaven [2118_1_01n]
269 Manx Shearwater 1 1 Sep 2004 Markus Deutsch N
 
AWZ Nordsee [1905_1_21n]
270 Sabine's Gull 1 30 Aug 2004 Markus Deutsch N
 
AWZ Nordsee [1905_1_21n]
271 Eurasian Sparrowhawk 5 13 Oct 2003 Kay Fuhrmann
 
Alte Braker Bahn (Geschützter Landschaftsbestandteil)
272 Red-backed Shrike 26 26 Jun 2003 Silvio Paul N
 
273 Common Quail 4 13 May 2003 Silvio Paul
 
274 Hooded Crow 9 22 Feb 2003 Kay Fuhrmann
 
NSG Barkenkuhlen im Ipweger Moor
275 Red Crossbill 220 8 Jan 2003 Silvio Paul N
 
276 White Wagtail 200 15 Sep 2002 Kay Fuhrmann
 
Ellerholt (Oldenburg) [2815_2_06s]
277 Pied-billed Grebe 1 21 Jul 2002 Martin Fichtler N
 
278 Eurasian Skylark 300 16 Mar 2002 Markus Deutsch
 
Leinepolder Salzderhelden (I)
279 Reed Bunting 150 16 Mar 2002 Markus Deutsch N
 
Leinepolder Salzderhelden (I)
280 Great Black-backed Gull 63 16 Jan 2002 Kay Fuhrmann N
 
Großer Bornhorster See
281 Black-winged Pratincole 1 11 Aug 2001 Volker Hesse N
 
Feldmark bei Soßmar
282 Barred Warbler 3 10 Jul 2001 Markus Deutsch
 
No of Lucie channel S of Gr. Breese
283 Spotted Crake 9 21 Apr 2001 Markus Deutsch
 
Preten and surrounding (project area Stork Foundation)
284 Green Sandpiper 27 21 Apr 2001 Markus Deutsch
 
Preten and surrounding (project area Stork Foundation)
285 Hawfinch 60 20 Apr 2001 Christoph Moning N
 
Polle - In den Eichen
286 Greater Spotted Eagle 1 24 Mar 2001 Markus Deutsch N
 
Leineniederung n�rdl. Northeim [4225_1_05s]
287 Sooty Shearwater 2 6 Oct 2000 Markus Deutsch N
 
Minsener Oog Leuchtfeuer Buhne A [2214_1_01s]
288 Kentish Plover 15 16 Jul 2000 Markus Deutsch N
 
Minsener Oog gesamt
289 Eurasian Curlew 4500 16 Jul 2000 Markus Deutsch
 
Minsener Oog gesamt
290 Montagu's Harrier 3 15 Jul 2000 Markus Deutsch
 
291 Blue-winged Teal 1 3 Jun 2000 Markus Deutsch N
 
Voslapper Groden bei Voslapp [2414_2_07n]
292 Temminck's Stint 32 13 May 2000 Markus Deutsch N
 
Hauener P�tten
Ficedula sp. 1 1 Apr 2000 Anonymous eBirder
 
293 Northern Lapwing 5000 26 Feb 2000 Volker Hesse
 
294 Bohemian Waxwing 118 22 Feb 2000 Volker Hesse
 
295 Rock Pipit 200 27 Nov 1999 Markus Deutsch
 
Mellum (gesamt)
296 Western Bonelli's Warbler 1 1 Sep 1999 Markus Deutsch N
 
Voslapper Groden bei Voslapp [2414_2_07n]
297 Red-necked Phalarope 7 21 Aug 1999 Markus Deutsch
 
Hauener P�tten
298 Black-winged Stilt 6 1 Aug 1999 Markus Deutsch
 
Hauener P�tten
299 White-rumped Sandpiper 1 28 Jul 1999 Volker Hesse N
 
300 Spotted Redshank 360 8 Jul 1999 Markus Deutsch N
 
Jadebusen Stollhammer Watt [2415_4_49s]
301 Maned Duck 1 19 Jun 1999 Markus Deutsch N
 
Horumersiel Harbor area
302 Common Merganser 150 10 Jan 1998 Volker Hesse
 
303 Eurasian Nightjar 16 4 Jun 1997 Christoph Moning N
 
Donstorfer Moor
304 White-winged Tern 135 14 May 1997 Markus Deutsch N
 
305 Common Grasshopper-Warbler 10 12 May 1997 Christoph Moning
 
306 Great Gray Shrike 6 8 Apr 1997 Christoph Moning N
 
Großes Moor near Uchte
307 Mute Swan 100 26 Jan 1997 Volker Hesse
 
308 Yellowhammer 100 16 Jan 1997 Volker Hesse
 
309 European Storm-Petrel 1 29 Sep 1995 Martin Fichtler
 
310 Whinchat 31 3 Sep 1995 Christoph Moning
 
Ahler Bruch
311 Tundra Swan 100 27 Dec 1992 Daniel Froehlich
 
Penkefitz Area
312 Water Pipit 40 28 Dec 1991 Kay Fuhrmann
 
NSG Meißendorfer Teiche (gesamt)
313 Pied Avocet 1000 12 Aug 1991 Kay Fuhrmann
 
Ihlow [2610_1_11n]
314 Little Ringed Plover 50 10 Aug 1991 Kay Fuhrmann
 
Ihlow [2610_1_11n]
315 Ruff 500 1 May 1991 Kay Fuhrmann
 
Ihlow [2610_1_11n]
316 Greater Scaup 10 12 Nov 1990 Kay Fuhrmann
 
Altwarmbüchener See
317 Common Swift 1000 26 May 1990 Kay Fuhrmann
 
Altwarmbüchener See
318 Common Murre 14 3 Mar 1990 Kay Fuhrmann N
 
Manslagter Nacken [2508_1_02s]
319 Short-eared Owl 15 30 Dec 1989 Kay Fuhrmann
 
Gründeich NW [2311_1_12s]
320 Horned Lark 50 30 Dec 1989 Kay Fuhrmann
 
Gründeich NW [2311_1_12s]
321 Black-headed Gull 7300 2 Dec 1989 Kay Fuhrmann
 
Altwarmbüchener See
322 Herring Gull 3400 2 Dec 1989 Kay Fuhrmann
 
Altwarmbüchener See
323 Pacific Golden-Plover 1 19 Aug 1989 Kay Fuhrmann
 
Klärteiche Lehrte
Larus sp. 6000 9 Dec 1988 Kay Fuhrmann
 
Altwarmbüchener See
324 Common Pochard 263 15 Nov 1988 Kay Fuhrmann
 
Altwarmbüchener See
325 European Golden-Plover 2000 12 Nov 1988 Kay Fuhrmann
 
Rysumer Nacken [2608_1_01s]
326 Long-billed Dowitcher 1 8 Oct 1988 Kay Fuhrmann N
 
Clauen Zuckerfabrik Klärteiche (Gesamt)
327 Green-winged Teal 1000 20 Sep 1988 Kay Fuhrmann
 
Ihlow [2610_1_11n]
328 Little Stint 115 20 Sep 1988 Kay Fuhrmann
 
Ihlow [2610_1_11n]
329 Curlew Sandpiper 100 18 Sep 1988 Kay Fuhrmann
 
Ihlow [2610_1_11n]
330 Black-bellied Plover 1000 16 Sep 1988 Kay Fuhrmann
 
Campingplatz Upleward [2508_3_41s]
331 Western Yellow Wagtail 300 9 Aug 1988 Kay Fuhrmann
 
Klärteiche Lehrte
332 Common Sandpiper 60 2 Aug 1988 Kay Fuhrmann
 
Klärteiche Lehrte
333 Corn Crake 12 17 May 1988 Kay Fuhrmann N
 
Leinepolder Salzderhelden (I)
334 Black Tern 60 7 May 1988 Kay Fuhrmann
 
Klärteiche Lehrte
335 Red-throated Pipit 4 7 May 1988 Kay Fuhrmann
 
NSG Leineaue Ruthe - Koldingen: Gr. Kold. See N
336 Cattle Egret 2 4 May 1988 Kay Fuhrmann
 
Laatzen: Wassergewinnungsgelände [3624_4_58s]
337 Eurasian Wigeon 1500 26 Mar 1988 Matthias Feuersenger
 
338 Ringed Teal 1 23 Mar 1988 Matthias Feuersenger P
 
Hunte bei Hundsmühlen
339 Red-necked Grebe 12 31 Oct 1987 Kay Fuhrmann
 
Altwarmbüchener See
340 Little Grebe 30 19 Sep 1987 Kay Fuhrmann
 
Heerter Klärteich
341 European Turtle-Dove 5 8 Jun 1987 Kay Fuhrmann
 
Trebel -Nemitzer Heide- [3033_2_10n]
342 Great Crested Grebe 100 9 May 1987 Mal Jenkins
 
343 Caspian Gull 20 6 Jan 1987 Kay Fuhrmann N
 
Altwarmbüchener See
344 Mallard 3000 13 Dec 1986 Mal Jenkins
 
345 Greater Flamingo 1 18 Oct 1986 Mal Jenkins N
 
Phylloscopus sp. 10 12 Aug 1986 Mal Jenkins
 
346 Collared Pratincole 1 21 May 1986 Volker Hesse N
 
347 Marsh Warbler 6 20 May 1986 Mal Jenkins
 
348 Boreal Owl 5 1 Apr 1986 Volker Hesse N
 
Kaufunger Wald
349 Rough-legged Hawk 15 30 Jan 1986 Kay Fuhrmann N
 
Knockster Watt [2608_3_33s]
350 Pink-footed Goose 30 22 Dec 1985 Mal Jenkins
 
hawk sp. 1 21 Sep 1985 Mal Jenkins
 
351 Common Cuckoo 8 6 Oct 1984 Hendrik Herlyn N
 
Tinner Dose
352 Tawny Pipit 3 6 Oct 1984 Hendrik Herlyn N
 
Tinner Dose
353 Common Nightingale 15 15 May 1983 John van Dort
 
354 Black Redstart 12 30 Jun 1982 Edward Brinkley P
 
Oldenburg
Sensitive Species (date, location, and observer information is restricted)
355 Northern Hawk Owl 1
 
Location Obscured