Brandenburg Change Location

Recent Visits

Checklists submitted within the last hour are not shown.
Observer Date Species
Philip Steinhoff 25 Jan 2020 1
Jan Brinke 25 Jan 2020 5
Pedro J. Leitão 24 Jan 2020 3
Jan Brinke 24 Jan 2020 5
Pedro J. Leitão 24 Jan 2020 3
Pedro J. Leitão 24 Jan 2020 4
Pedro J. Leitão 19 Jan 2020 17
Pedro J. Leitão 19 Jan 2020 7
Pedro J. Leitão 19 Jan 2020 1
Peter Jungblut 19 Jan 2020 5
More Recent Visits...

Top eBirders

Updated ~18 hr(s) ago.
1 Kay-Uwe Hartleb
231
2 yvonne christ
204
3 Rob Batchelder
162
3 Frank Konczak
162
5 Martin H. Horny
156
6 Peter Jungblut
150
7 Daniel König
143
8 Peter Alexander
140
9 H. Heerklotz
135
10 Stefan Schlick
133
Top 100 eBirders...

264 Species 1729 Checklists

Updated ~7 hr(s) ago.
Species Name Count Date By
1 Common Crane 2 25 Jan 2020 Philip Steinhoff
 
Feldflur, Uckerland, Brandenburg, DE (53,423, 13,893)
2 Mandarin Duck 2 25 Jan 2020 Jan Brinke
 
44X Ringstraße, Cottbus, Brandenburg, DE (51,73, 14,351)
3 Gadwall 1 25 Jan 2020 Jan Brinke
 
44X Ringstraße, Cottbus, Brandenburg, DE (51,73, 14,351)
4 Common Pochard 1 25 Jan 2020 Jan Brinke
 
44X Ringstraße, Cottbus, Brandenburg, DE (51,73, 14,351)
5 Common Goldeneye 3 25 Jan 2020 Jan Brinke
 
44X Ringstraße, Cottbus, Brandenburg, DE (51,73, 14,351)
6 Lesser Spotted Woodpecker 2 25 Jan 2020 Jan Brinke
 
44X Ringstraße, Cottbus, Brandenburg, DE (51,73, 14,351)
7 Mute Swan X 24 Jan 2020 Pedro J. Leitão
 
1 Kummersdorfer Straße, Storkow (Mark), Brandenburg, DE (52.263, 13.937)
8 Hooded Crow X 24 Jan 2020 Pedro J. Leitão
 
1 Kummersdorfer Straße, Storkow (Mark), Brandenburg, DE (52.263, 13.937)
9 Eurasian Magpie 2 24 Jan 2020 Jan Brinke
 
10 Schopenhauerstraße, Cottbus, Brandenburg, DE (51,721, 14,326)
10 Eurasian Jackdaw 12 24 Jan 2020 Jan Brinke
 
10 Schopenhauerstraße, Cottbus, Brandenburg, DE (51,721, 14,326)
11 Rook 15 24 Jan 2020 Jan Brinke
 
10 Schopenhauerstraße, Cottbus, Brandenburg, DE (51,721, 14,326)
12 Eurasian Linnet 2 24 Jan 2020 Jan Brinke
 
10 Schopenhauerstraße, Cottbus, Brandenburg, DE (51,721, 14,326)
13 European Goldfinch 12 24 Jan 2020 Jan Brinke
 
10 Schopenhauerstraße, Cottbus, Brandenburg, DE (51,721, 14,326)
14 Graylag Goose X 24 Jan 2020 Pedro J. Leitão
 
L422, Tauche, Brandenburg, DE (52.156, 14.108)
15 House Sparrow X 24 Jan 2020 Pedro J. Leitão
 
L422, Tauche, Brandenburg, DE (52.156, 14.108)
16 Mew Gull X 24 Jan 2020 Pedro J. Leitão
 
L422, Tauche, Brandenburg, DE (52.161, 14.169)
17 Mallard X 19 Jan 2020 Pedro J. Leitão
 
14 Am Wiesenweg, Oranienburg, Brandenburg, DE (52.756, 13.412)
18 Great Crested Grebe X 19 Jan 2020 Pedro J. Leitão
 
14 Am Wiesenweg, Oranienburg, Brandenburg, DE (52.756, 13.412)
19 Common Wood-Pigeon X 19 Jan 2020 Pedro J. Leitão
 
14 Am Wiesenweg, Oranienburg, Brandenburg, DE (52.756, 13.412)
20 Great Cormorant X 19 Jan 2020 Pedro J. Leitão
 
14 Am Wiesenweg, Oranienburg, Brandenburg, DE (52.756, 13.412)
21 Gray Heron X 19 Jan 2020 Pedro J. Leitão
 
14 Am Wiesenweg, Oranienburg, Brandenburg, DE (52.756, 13.412)
22 Great Egret X 19 Jan 2020 Pedro J. Leitão
 
14 Am Wiesenweg, Oranienburg, Brandenburg, DE (52.756, 13.412)
23 Great Spotted Woodpecker X 19 Jan 2020 Pedro J. Leitão
 
14 Am Wiesenweg, Oranienburg, Brandenburg, DE (52.756, 13.412)
24 Eurasian Jay X 19 Jan 2020 Pedro J. Leitão
 
14 Am Wiesenweg, Oranienburg, Brandenburg, DE (52.756, 13.412)
25 Common Raven X 19 Jan 2020 Pedro J. Leitão
 
14 Am Wiesenweg, Oranienburg, Brandenburg, DE (52.756, 13.412)
26 Eurasian Blue Tit X 19 Jan 2020 Pedro J. Leitão
 
14 Am Wiesenweg, Oranienburg, Brandenburg, DE (52.756, 13.412)
27 Great Tit X 19 Jan 2020 Pedro J. Leitão
 
14 Am Wiesenweg, Oranienburg, Brandenburg, DE (52.756, 13.412)
28 Eurasian Blackbird X 19 Jan 2020 Pedro J. Leitão
 
14 Am Wiesenweg, Oranienburg, Brandenburg, DE (52.756, 13.412)
29 European Robin X 19 Jan 2020 Pedro J. Leitão
 
12 Am Wiesenweg, Oranienburg, Brandenburg, DE (52.756, 13.412)
30 Common Chaffinch X 19 Jan 2020 Pedro J. Leitão
 
12 Am Wiesenweg, Oranienburg, Brandenburg, DE (52.756, 13.412)
goose sp. 30 19 Jan 2020 Peter Jungblut
 
31 Common Buzzard 1 19 Jan 2020 Peter Jungblut
 
32 Fieldfare 1 19 Jan 2020 Peter Jungblut
 
33 Whooper Swan 17 19 Jan 2020 Peter Jungblut P
 
34 Northern Pintail 3 19 Jan 2020 Peter Jungblut P
 
35 Little Grebe 2 19 Jan 2020 Peter Jungblut
 
36 Great Gray Shrike 1 19 Jan 2020 Peter Jungblut P
 
37 Eurasian Wren 1 19 Jan 2020 Peter Jungblut
 
38 Eurasian Bullfinch 1 19 Jan 2020 Peter Jungblut
 
39 Eurasian Siskin 80 19 Jan 2020 Peter Jungblut
 
Mallard (Domestic type) 1 19 Jan 2020 Alexis Tinker-Tsavalas P
 
40 Eurasian Coot 30 19 Jan 2020 Alexis Tinker-Tsavalas P
 
41 Black-headed Gull 40 19 Jan 2020 Alexis Tinker-Tsavalas P
 
42 Eurasian Moorhen 1 16 Jan 2020 Florian Richter
 
87a Alt Großziethen, Schönefeld, Brandenburg, DE (52,4, 13,455)
43 Eurasian Green Woodpecker 1 16 Jan 2020 Florian Richter
 
87a Alt Großziethen, Schönefeld, Brandenburg, DE (52,4, 13,455)
44 Eurasian Kestrel 1 16 Jan 2020 Florian Richter
 
87a Alt Großziethen, Schönefeld, Brandenburg, DE (52,4, 13,455)
45 Mistle Thrush 1 16 Jan 2020 Florian Richter
 
87a Alt Großziethen, Schönefeld, Brandenburg, DE (52,4, 13,455)
46 Eurasian Tree Sparrow 10 16 Jan 2020 Florian Richter
 
87a Alt Großziethen, Schönefeld, Brandenburg, DE (52,4, 13,455)
47 Meadow Pipit 1 16 Jan 2020 Florian Richter
 
87a Alt Großziethen, Schönefeld, Brandenburg, DE (52,4, 13,455)
48 Brambling 1 16 Jan 2020 Florian Richter
 
87a Alt Großziethen, Schönefeld, Brandenburg, DE (52,4, 13,455)
49 European Greenfinch 1 16 Jan 2020 Florian Richter
 
87a Alt Großziethen, Schönefeld, Brandenburg, DE (52,4, 13,455)
50 Yellowhammer 5 16 Jan 2020 Florian Richter
 
87a Alt Großziethen, Schönefeld, Brandenburg, DE (52,4, 13,455)
crow sp. 5 12 Jan 2020 Linus Lassen
 
51 Eurasian Nuthatch 4 12 Jan 2020 Linus Lassen
 
52 Tufted Duck 20 12 Jan 2020 Zbigniew Kajzer
 
Bielinek zwirownia - przepompownia
53 Smew 4 12 Jan 2020 Zbigniew Kajzer
 
Bielinek zwirownia - przepompownia
54 Herring Gull 2 12 Jan 2020 Zbigniew Kajzer N
 
Bielinek zwirownia - przepompownia
Taiga/Tundra Bean-Goose 30 5 Jan 2020 Ingo Morgenstern
 
Anser sp. 120 5 Jan 2020 Ingo Morgenstern N
 
55 Common Merganser 8 5 Jan 2020 Ingo Morgenstern
 
Larus sp. 10 5 Jan 2020 Ingo Morgenstern
 
56 Rough-legged Hawk 1 5 Jan 2020 Ingo Morgenstern
 
Buteo sp. 1 5 Jan 2020 Ingo Morgenstern N
 
57 Black Woodpecker 1 5 Jan 2020 Ingo Morgenstern
 
58 Tundra Bean-Goose X 2 Jan 2020 Sławomir Karpicki-Ignatowski
 
Pagram
59 White-tailed Eagle 1 2 Jan 2020 Sławomir Karpicki-Ignatowski
 
Pagram
60 Common Kingfisher 1 2 Jan 2020 Florian Richter
 
Unnamed Road, Teltow-Fläming, Brandenburg, DE (52,263, 13,423)
Herring/Yellow-legged Gull 4 1 Jan 2020 Florian Richter
 
60 Birkenhain, Schwielochsee, Brandenburg, DE (52,046, 14,194)
61 European Starling 40 1 Jan 2020 Mike Sylvia
 
Katti's Garden Area
passerine sp. 8 1 Jan 2020 Mike Sylvia N
 
Katti's Garden Area
62 Marsh Tit 3 30 Dec 2019 Robert Jaros
 
14558, Nuthetal DE-Brandenburg (52,3374,13,1580)
63 Greater White-fronted Goose 300 28 Dec 2019 Claus Holzapfel
 
64 Rock Pigeon 5 28 Dec 2019 Claus Holzapfel
 
65 White Wagtail 2 28 Dec 2019 Claus Holzapfel
 
66 Barnacle Goose 5 28 Dec 2019 Claus Holzapfel
 
67 Northern Shoveler 30 28 Dec 2019 Claus Holzapfel
 
68 Eurasian Wigeon 80 28 Dec 2019 Claus Holzapfel
 
69 Green-winged Teal 60 28 Dec 2019 Claus Holzapfel
 
70 Redwing 10 28 Dec 2019 Claus Holzapfel
 
71 Ring-necked Pheasant 1 28 Dec 2019 Claus Holzapfel
 
72 Great Bustard 63 28 Dec 2019 Claus Holzapfel P
 
73 Hen Harrier 2 28 Dec 2019 Claus Holzapfel
 
74 Eurasian Sparrowhawk 1 28 Dec 2019 Claus Holzapfel
 
Neusch
75 Coal Tit 2 26 Dec 2019 Michael Heiß
 
Sanddorn Plantage Lichtenberg, Frankfurt (Oder), Brandenburg, DE (52,3, 14,447)
76 Dunnock 1 26 Dec 2019 Michael Heiß
 
Sanddorn Plantage Lichtenberg, Frankfurt (Oder), Brandenburg, DE (52,3, 14,447)
77 Eurasian Collared-Dove 2 25 Dec 2019 Jan Brinke
 
3 Landgrabenstraße, Cottbus, Brandenburg, DE (51,755, 14,3)
78 Lesser Redpoll 28 25 Dec 2019 Jan Brinke
 
23 Klein Ströbitzer Straße, Cottbus, Brandenburg, DE (51,751, 14,299)
79 Stock Dove 2 25 Dec 2019 Claus Holzapfel
 
Hennigsdorfer Wiesen
80 Crested Tit 2 25 Dec 2019 Claus Holzapfel
 
Hennigsdorfer Wiesen
81 Long-tailed Tit 2 25 Dec 2019 Claus Holzapfel
 
Hennigsdorfer Wiesen
82 Eurasian Treecreeper 4 25 Dec 2019 Claus Holzapfel
 
Hennigsdorfer Wiesen
83 Short-toed Treecreeper 1 25 Dec 2019 Claus Holzapfel
 
Hennigsdorfer Wiesen
84 Canada Goose 50 24 Dec 2019 Claus Holzapfel
 
Hennigsdorfer Wiesen
85 Goldcrest 1 24 Dec 2019 Claus Holzapfel
 
Hennigsdorfer Wiesen
86 Common Shelduck 1 4 Dec 2019 Moritz Jochum
 
87 Northern Lapwing 50 4 Dec 2019 Moritz Jochum
 
88 Red Kite 1 4 Dec 2019 Moritz Jochum
 
89 Egyptian Goose 6 30 Nov 2019 Jan Brinke
 
Potsdam
90 Caspian Gull 1 30 Nov 2019 Jan Brinke
 
Potsdam
91 Great Black-backed Gull 1 30 Nov 2019 Jan Brinke
 
Potsdam
92 Peregrine Falcon 1 30 Nov 2019 Jan Brinke
 
Potsdam
93 Merlin 1 29 Nov 2019 Jan Brinke
 
94 Lesser White-fronted Goose 1 29 Nov 2019 Jan Brinke N
 
95 Red-breasted Goose 1 29 Nov 2019 Jan Brinke N
 
96 Greater Scaup 1 29 Nov 2019 Jan Brinke
 
97 Eared Grebe 2 29 Nov 2019 Jan Brinke
 
98 Northern Goshawk 1 29 Nov 2019 Jan Brinke
 
99 Water Pipit 1 29 Nov 2019 Jan Brinke
 
100 Snow Bunting 1 29 Nov 2019 Jan Brinke
 
101 White Stork 1 26 Nov 2019 Moritz Jochum
 
102 Middle Spotted Woodpecker 1 14 Nov 2019 chente ortiz
 
Sacrowersee IFB
Marsh/Willow Tit 2 14 Nov 2019 chente ortiz
 
Sacrowersee IFB
103 Carrion Crow X 10 Nov 2019 Coleta Holzhäuser
 
104 Black Redstart 1 10 Nov 2019 Coleta Holzhäuser
 
105 Barn Owl 2 9 Nov 2019 Coleta Holzhäuser N
 
Carrion x Hooded Crow (hybrid) X 9 Nov 2019 Coleta Holzhäuser
 
106 Bearded Reedling X 9 Nov 2019 Coleta Holzhäuser N
 
107 Ferruginous Duck 1 27 Oct 2019 Moritz Jochum
 
108 Reed Bunting 1 26 Oct 2019 Sumiti Saharan
 
109 Eurasian Skylark 5 26 Oct 2019 Sumiti Saharan
 
falcon sp. 1 26 Oct 2019 Luisa Arndt
 
Wotschofska, Lübbenau/Spreewald
treecreeper sp. 2 21 Oct 2019 Robert Jaros
 
14558, Nuthetal DE-Brandenburg (52,3374,13,1580)
110 Common Chiffchaff X 19 Oct 2019 herman weerman
 
111 Song Thrush X 19 Oct 2019 herman weerman
 
112 Barn Swallow 1 19 Oct 2019 Frank Konczak N
 
113 Gray Partridge 16 16 Oct 2019 Gary Stewart
 
114 Corn Bunting 12 16 Oct 2019 Gary Stewart
 
115 Red-crested Pochard 6 15 Oct 2019 Gary Stewart
 
116 Whinchat 1 15 Oct 2019 Manfred Bienert
 
117 Pink-footed Goose 2 15 Oct 2019 Gary Stewart
 
118 Ring-necked Duck 1 15 Oct 2019 Gary Stewart N
 
119 Common Ringed Plover 1 15 Oct 2019 Gary Stewart
 
120 Dunlin 5 15 Oct 2019 Gary Stewart
 
121 Willow Tit 3 15 Oct 2019 Gary Stewart
 
122 European Serin 2 15 Oct 2019 Gary Stewart
 
123 European Stonechat 1 6 Oct 2019 Peter Alexander
 
124 Water Rail 1 5 Oct 2019 Peter Alexander
 
125 Common Sandpiper 1 5 Oct 2019 Peter Alexander
 
126 Hawfinch 1 3 Oct 2019 Fiete N
 
5 Kiekebuscher Straße, Cottbus, Brandenburg, DE (51,745, 14,353)
127 Eurasian Blackcap 1 28 Sep 2019 Susan Talburt
 
128 Common Redstart 1 26 Sep 2019 John Anderson
 
129 Eurasian Curlew 2 23 Sep 2019 Peter Jungblut P
 
Pfefferfliess
130 Ruff 3 23 Sep 2019 Peter Jungblut P
 
Pfefferfliess
131 Little Stint 2 23 Sep 2019 Peter Jungblut P
 
Pfefferfliess
132 Spotted Redshank 5 23 Sep 2019 Peter Jungblut P
 
Pfefferfliess
133 Montagu's Harrier X 22 Sep 2019 Alexis Tinker-Tsavalas P
 
134 European Turtle-Dove 1 17 Sep 2019 Randy Carman
 
135 Osprey 1 14 Sep 2019 Peter Jungblut P
 
136 Red-backed Shrike 2 14 Sep 2019 Peter Jungblut P
 
137 Northern Wheatear 1 14 Sep 2019 Peter Jungblut P
 
138 Western Yellow Wagtail 5 14 Sep 2019 Peter Jungblut
 
139 Tree Pipit 3 14 Sep 2019 Peter Jungblut N
 
duck sp. 7 10 Sep 2019 Jeanette Krige N
 
Biosphärenreservat Schorfheide Chorin, Angermunde DE-Brandenburg (52,9796,13,9634)
gull sp. 2 10 Sep 2019 Jeanette Krige
 
Biosphärenreservat Schorfheide Chorin, Angermunde DE-Brandenburg (52,9796,13,9634)
lark sp. 3 10 Sep 2019 Jeanette Krige
 
Biosphärenreservat Schorfheide Chorin, Angermunde DE-Brandenburg (52,9796,13,9634)
140 Common House-Martin 12 10 Sep 2019 Jeanette Krige
 
Biosphärenreservat Schorfheide Chorin, Angermunde DE-Brandenburg (52,9796,13,9634)
141 Greater Whitethroat 1 7 Sep 2019 Peter Jungblut
 
Brandenburg, Stangenhagen, orchard
142 Spotted Flycatcher 2 7 Sep 2019 Peter Jungblut
 
Brandenburg, Stangenhagen, orchard
143 European Pied Flycatcher 1 7 Sep 2019 Peter Jungblut
 
Brandenburg, Stangenhagen, orchard
144 Common Greenshank 4 7 Sep 2019 J Selle
 
145 Wood Sandpiper 3 7 Sep 2019 J Selle
 
146 Common Firecrest 1 7 Sep 2019 J Selle
 
147 Common Snipe 1 7 Sep 2019 Peter Jungblut
 
Pfefferfliess
148 Common Redshank 3 7 Sep 2019 Peter Jungblut
 
Pfefferfliess
149 Bluethroat 1 7 Sep 2019 Peter Jungblut P
 
Pfefferfliess
finch sp. 100 7 Sep 2019 Peter Jungblut N
 
Pfefferfliess
150 Black-tailed Godwit 3 6 Sep 2019 Manfred Bienert N
 
151 Little Bittern 1 6 Sep 2019 Manfred Bienert
 
152 Eurasian Marsh-Harrier 2 6 Sep 2019 Manfred Bienert
 
153 Eurasian Penduline-Tit 2 6 Sep 2019 Manfred Bienert
 
154 Garden Warbler 6 6 Sep 2019 Manfred Bienert
 
155 Common Cuckoo 1 1 Sep 2019 Eric Pilotte
 
Bahnhofstraße 1, Lietzen DE-Brandenburg (52.4698,14.3398)
156 Bank Swallow 1 1 Sep 2019 Eric Pilotte
 
Ostbahnstraße, Küstriner Vorland DE-Brandenburg (52.5780,14.6276)
157 Curlew Sandpiper 1 1 Sep 2019 Peter Jungblut P
 
Goldcrest/Common Firecrest 1 1 Sep 2019 Eric Pilotte
 
A12, Briesen (Mark) DE-Brandenburg (52.3361,14.2195)
158 Black Swan 2 31 Aug 2019 Petra Jensen N
 
12 Lamsfelder Dorfstraße, Schwielochsee, Brandenburg, DE (51,982, 14,223)
159 Wood Lark 1 31 Aug 2019 Petra Jensen
 
Blasdorf, Lieberose, Brandenburg, DE
160 Eurasian Reed Warbler 5 31 Aug 2019 Petra Jensen P
 
Blasdorf, Lieberose, Brandenburg, DE
161 Common Tern 2 30 Aug 2019 Leivur Janus Hansen N
 
12A Fischerstraße, Lunow-Stolzenhagen, Brandenburg, DE (52.923, 14.126)
162 Willow Warbler 1 30 Aug 2019 Leivur Janus Hansen
 
12A Fischerstraße, Lunow-Stolzenhagen, Brandenburg, DE (52.923, 14.126)
163 Black Stork 17 30 Aug 2019 Leivur Janus Hansen P
 
Lunow-Stolzenhagen, Brandenburg, DE (52.927, 14.089)
164 Green Sandpiper 4 30 Aug 2019 J Selle
 
165 Sedge Warbler 1 30 Aug 2019 J Selle
 
166 Tawny Pipit 3 30 Aug 2019 Petra Jensen P
 
Lieberose Wüste
167 Gray Wagtail 1 25 Aug 2019 Petra Jensen
 
Bernsteinsee, Marienwerder, Brandenburg, DE
168 Imperial Eagle 1 23 Aug 2019 Markus Deutsch
 
Randowbruch Zichow [2750_4_56s]
169 Lesser Spotted Eagle 3 22 Aug 2019 Markus Deutsch
 
Randowbruch Zehnebeck [2750_4_56n]
170 Eurasian Hobby 3 22 Aug 2019 Markus Deutsch
 
Randowbruch Zehnebeck [2750_3_45s]
harrier sp. 1 20 Aug 2019 Luke Tiller
 
171 Lesser Whitethroat X 18 Aug 2019 Pedro J. Leitão
 
12 Am Wiesenweg, Oranienburg, Brandenburg, DE (52.756, 13.412)
172 European Honey-buzzard 1 17 Aug 2019 Selvino de Kort
 
(52.303, 13.017) raststatte
173 Black Kite 1 13 Aug 2019 Matthew Cunningham
 
Campingplatz Pehlitz
174 Common Quail 1 12 Aug 2019 Matthew Cunningham
 
175 Eurasian Nightjar 4 11 Aug 2019 Ingo Morgenstern N
 
176 Wood Warbler 1 7 Aug 2019 Fiete N
 
177 Pallid Harrier 1 6 Aug 2019 Moritz Jochum N
 
178 Red-necked Grebe 1 5 Aug 2019 Brett Whitfield
 
179 Eurasian Golden Oriole 3 5 Aug 2019 Brett Whitfield
 
180 Marsh Warbler 1 5 Aug 2019 Brett Whitfield
 
181 River Warbler 1 5 Aug 2019 Brett Whitfield N
 
182 Common Nightingale 1 5 Aug 2019 Brett Whitfield
 
183 Little Ringed Plover 1 2 Aug 2019 Jan Brinke
 
Tagebau Jaenschwalde F60-Kippenhochlage suedwestlich Griessen [4153_3_35n]
184 Common Swift 23 30 Jul 2019 Dr. Jörg Kundler
 
Hans-Grade-Allee 5, Schönefeld DE-Brandenburg (52,3890,13,4990)
185 Eurasian Hoopoe 1 27 Jul 2019 Felix Mittermayer P
 
186 Whiskered Tern X 26 Jul 2019 Felix Mittermayer P
 
187 Eurasian Wryneck X 26 Jul 2019 Felix Mittermayer
 
188 Great Reed Warbler X 26 Jul 2019 Felix Mittermayer
 
189 Savi's Warbler 1 25 Jul 2019 Peter Jungblut N
 
190 Tawny Owl 1 22 Jul 2019 Leo Damrow
 
Camping Fährsee Templin
191 Eurasian Oystercatcher 1 21 Jul 2019 H. Heerklotz
 
Mühlberg
192 Little Tern 25 21 Jul 2019 H. Heerklotz
 
Mühlberg
193 Black Tern 2 2 Jul 2019 Moritz Jochum
 
16 Prützker Straße, Kloster Lehnin, Brandenburg, DE (52,369, 12,633)
194 Icterine Warbler 2 30 Jun 2019 Stefan Greif
 
195 Barred Warbler 1 30 Jun 2019 Stefan Greif
 
196 Ortolan Bunting 4 25 Jun 2019 Geert Bouke Kortleve P
 
197 Corn Crake 1 23 Jun 2019 Ingo Morgenstern
 
NP Unteres Odertal--Hohensaaten-Friedrichstaler Wasserstraße
198 Thrush Nightingale 1 22 Jun 2019 Martin H. Horny
 
199 Common Rosefinch 1 22 Jun 2019 Martin H. Horny
 
200 Yellow-legged Gull 1 21 Jun 2019 Notna 66
 
201 Long-eared Owl 3 21 Jun 2019 Martin H. Horny
 
Schwedt (Oder)
202 Common Grasshopper-Warbler X 21 Jun 2019 Martin H. Horny
 
203 Lesser Black-backed Gull 1 11 Jun 2019 Rohit Chakravarty
 
Gülpe
Accipiter sp. 1 10 Jun 2019 Michael Smith
 
Eurasian/Short-toed Treecreeper 1 9 Jun 2019 H. Heerklotz
 
204 European Bee-eater 15 7 Jun 2019 Yvette MacDonald
 
205 Garganey 2 7 Jun 2019 Yvette MacDonald
 
206 Red-breasted Flycatcher 1 5 Jun 2019 David Diller
 
207 Great Bittern 1 31 May 2019 Moritz Meinken
 
208 Parasitic Jaeger 1 27 May 2019 Martin H. Horny N
 
209 White-winged Tern 2 25 May 2019 Markus Deutsch
 
Schwedter Polder B Nord [2952_1_21n]
redstart sp. 3 24 May 2019 Peter Jungblut N
 
Stangenhagen
210 Eurasian Spoonbill 1 23 May 2019 Martin H. Horny
 
211 Little Crake 1 11 May 2019 Stefan Schlick
 
212 Little Gull 1 7 May 2019 Martin H. Horny
 
213 Spotted Crake 1 7 May 2019 Martin H. Horny
 
214 Crested Lark 1 5 May 2019 Stefan Schlick
 
(52.7139,12.2670)
215 Ring Ouzel 2 4 May 2019 StuX Popp
 
DE--BRB--Prietzen, Gülper See
216 Common Scoter 2 28 Apr 2019 Coleta Holzhäuser
 
Dendrocopos sp. 1 27 Apr 2019 Coleta Holzhäuser N
 
217 Whimbrel 1 25 Apr 2019 Coleta Holzhäuser
 
218 Horned Grebe 4 20 Apr 2019 Niall Keogh N
 
219 Wood Duck 1 19 Apr 2019 H. Heerklotz P
 
220 Eurasian Dotterel 1 17 Apr 2019 Martin H. Horny N
 
pipit sp. 7 6 Feb 2019 Phil Taylor N
 
Unnamed Road, Mühlenberge
221 Common Redpoll 2 6 Feb 2019 Phil Taylor
 
222 Red-breasted Merganser 7 4 Dec 2018 Frank Konczak
 
Passer sp. X 25 Nov 2018 Julian Schr
 
223 Bar-headed Goose 1 12 Oct 2018 Michael Sutton
 
224 European Golden-Plover 1 12 Oct 2018 Michael Sutton
 
225 Red Crossbill 6 12 Oct 2018 Michael Sutton N
 
226 Black-bellied Plover 1 6 Oct 2018 Dr. Jörg Kundler
 
Gülper See Havelaue, Brandenburg, DE (52,731, 12,263)
Phylloscopus sp. 6 4 Oct 2018 Rick Wright
 
Turdus sp. 25 4 Oct 2018 Rick Wright
 
dabbling duck sp. 1 25 Sep 2018 Kamila Karpicka-Ignatowska P
 
Nuthe-Park--Poczdam
227 Bar-tailed Godwit 1 25 Jul 2018 H. Heerklotz N
 
Oder @km 600
228 Sociable Lapwing 1 16 Jun 2018 Paul Gössinger N
 
229 Eurasian Woodcock 1 29 May 2018 Petra Jensen
 
230 Gray-headed Woodpecker 1 31 Mar 2018 H. Heerklotz
 
Columba sp. 65 18 Nov 2017 Peter Jungblut N
 
hawk sp. 1 18 Oct 2017 John Anderson
 
231 Taiga Bean-Goose 50 14 Oct 2017 Simon Tonge N
 
232 Long-legged Buzzard 1 16 Jul 2017 Markus Deutsch
 
Randowbruch Zehnebeck [2750_3_45s]
redpoll sp. 2 9 Jul 2017 Norbert van Bebber
 
Döberitzer Heide
Sylvia sp. 1 21 Jun 2017 Ashwin Viswanathan N
 
233 Caspian Tern 1 16 Apr 2017 Andrew Durso
 
234 Red-throated Loon 2 26 Mar 2017 Mike Coulson
 
235 Bohemian Waxwing 40 20 Dec 2016 Analena Severon
 
Eberswalde
236 Red-footed Falcon 2 9 Sep 2016 Serge Wolf P
 
237 Black-winged Kite 1 10 Jul 2016 Michael Hurben P
 
Uckermark region
Parus sp. X 30 Jan 2016 Anonymous eBirder
 
Parkplatz Borker Heide/Zauche
238 White-cheeked Pintail 1 9 Jan 2016 Matthias Hoffmann N
 
Havel in Potsdam
239 Short-eared Owl 1 4 Apr 2015 Gustavo Rojas P
 
8 Bahnhofstraße, Paulinenaue, Brandenburg, DE (52,672, 12,716)
240 Little Owl 1 22 Mar 2015 Gustavo Rojas
 
241 Velvet Scoter 1 11 Mar 2015 Wieland Heim
 
242 Twite 17 3 Jan 2015 Ryan Zucker N
 
243 Tundra Swan 1 27 Dec 2014 Gustavo Rojas
 
244 Eurasian Scops-Owl 1 12 Aug 2014 Jeff Skevington N
 
DE-Germany Potsdam Conference Centre
245 Blyth's Reed Warbler 1 16 Jun 2014 Kay-Uwe Hartleb N
 
DE-BB-Potsdam-1M Kuhfortdamm
246 Black-winged Stilt 2 26 Apr 2014 Mathieu Waldeck N
 
Pareyer Luch
Red/Black Kite 1 26 Apr 2014 Mathieu Waldeck
 
Havelaue S Gülpe [3239_3_54n]
247 Boreal Owl 1 6 Feb 2014 Kay-Uwe Hartleb N
 
Berkenbrück Naturpark Nuthe-Nieplitz
248 Red Knot X 15 Sep 2013 yvonne christ
 
249 Sanderling X 15 Sep 2013 yvonne christ
 
250 Little Egret X 15 Sep 2013 yvonne christ
 
251 Red-throated Pipit 2 11 Nov 2012 Kay-Uwe Hartleb N
 
252 Pectoral Sandpiper 1 2 Jun 2012 yvonne christ N
 
diurnal raptor sp. 1 10 May 2012 Anonymous eBirder N
 
Bundesautobahn A12 - 11,5 km (Strokow - 10,8 km)
253 Glossy Ibis 1 30 Apr 2012 Julia Wittmann N
 
254 White-headed Duck 1 10 Mar 2012 yvonne christ N
 
255 Sharp-tailed Sandpiper 1 16 Sep 2011 Kay-Uwe Hartleb
 
Reckahner Teiche
256 Temminck's Stint 1 16 Sep 2011 Kay-Uwe Hartleb
 
Reckahner Teiche
257 Red-necked Phalarope 1 28 Aug 2011 yvonne christ
 
258 Ruddy Duck 1 1 Apr 2011 yvonne christ
 
259 Red Phalarope X 14 Nov 2010 yvonne christ
 
260 Jack Snipe 2 20 Apr 2008 Rob Batchelder N
 
261 Cattle Egret 1 31 Dec 2006 Christoph Randler N
 
Belziger Landschaftswiesen
262 Aquatic Warbler 1 5 Jun 2005 Markus Deutsch
 
Schwedter Polder B S�d [2951_4_39s]
263 Mediterranean Gull X 8 May 2002 Daniel König
 
BB_HVL_Untere Havelniederung
Sensitive Species (date, location, and observer information is restricted)
264 Northern Hawk Owl 1
 
Location Obscured