Colombia Change Location

Recent Visits

Checklists submitted within the last hour are not shown.
Observer Date Species
andres gaviria 23:53 2
Observadores Aves Puerto Asís 23:53 2
Jesus Hernan Rivera Torres 23:52 1
AVES META 23:52 1
Margarita Rosa Elejalde Alfonso 23:51 46
Yehimi Astrid Fajardo Cárdenas 23:42 1
Juan López Z (www.colombiaeasytravels.com) 23:41 1
Mario Arturo Mendigaña Cruz 23:39 1
María José Pereira 23:39 3
More Recent Visits...

Top eBirders

Updated ~1 hr(s) ago.
1 Montezuma Rainforest
295
2 balmes mosquera
231
2 Michelle Tatiana Tapasco Largo
231
2 Jhojand Ospina tapasco
231
5 Pajareros Portal Amazónico
227
6 Yessika Andrea Tapasco Largo
225
7 Turismo Comunitario Sta Rosa Cauca Col
217
8 Alexis Ruiz B
216
9 Fincas Verdes - Juan Vargas
209
10 POLICIA TURISMO ANTIOQUIA
206
Top 100 eBirders...

Top States/Provinces

Updated ~1 hr(s) ago.
1 Antioquia
600
2 Valle del Cauca
551
3 Cauca
535
4 Meta
532
5 Caldas
506
6 Cundinamarca
504
7 Risaralda
487
8 Huila
465
9 Tolima
461
10 Caquetá
456
All States/Provinces...

1445 Species 7252 Checklists

Updated ~1 hr(s) ago.
<
Species Name Count Date By
1 Long-tailed Potoo 1 20:00 Juan Francisco Gonzalez Alvarez N
 
El Mirador, vereda Puerto Cubarro, Guaviare
2 Gray-winged Trumpeter 1 20:00 Juan Francisco Gonzalez Alvarez N
 
El Mirador, vereda Puerto Cubarro, Guaviare
Columba sp. 5 19:23 Jennifer Celis N
 
3-1 Calle 4, Gachalá, Cundinamarca, CO (4.692, -73.519), Cundinamarca
3 Rufous-tailed Xenops 1 19:23 Zaiza Rodríguez Rivera
 
17a66 Carrera 12, Mitú, Vaupés, CO (1.265, -70.232), Vaupés
cuckoo sp. (Cuculidae sp.) 1 19:13 Edgar Vasquez
 
Vereda Chipre-Vda. Barro Blanco, Antioquia, CO (6.146, -75.406), Antioquia
new world piculet sp. 1 19:13 Edgar Vasquez
 
Vereda Chipre-Vda. Barro Blanco, Antioquia, CO (6.146, -75.406), Antioquia
whistling-duck sp. 3 18:50 Marcela Ruiz
 
La Gracia Del Viento, Antioquia, CO (6.176, -75.299), Antioquia
4 Foothill Screech-Owl 1 18:00 Jurgen Beckers
 
5 Caspian Tern 1 17:38 José Gabriel López Villegas
 
Observatorio La Caracucha 2a, Bolívar
Thraupis sp. X 17:12 Margarita Castillo de Carrera N
 
Leptotila sp. 2 17:10 Nelson Alvarez
 
24-2 Calle 23, Barrio El Retiro Villavicencio, Meta, CO (4,14, -73,627), Meta
6 Hauxwell's Thrush 2 17:10 Cristian Mur N
 
parakeet sp. 6 17:07 Felipe Duque
 
Carrera 10B 77-1–77-99, Ibagué CO-Tolima (4.4439,-75.1909), Tolima
7 Rufous-bellied Nighthawk 1 17:04 Carlos Mario Restrepo N
 
white egret sp. 2 16:47 Jose Miguel Rojas Rua
 
circular 3 ed. san genaro, Antioquia
8 Java Sparrow 4 16:43 Pedro Arturo Camargo Martínez P
 
9 Pink-throated Becard 1 16:31 Cristian Mur N
 
10 Prothonotary Warbler 2 16:25 ANDERSON JHOVANY ROSADO GOMEZ N
 
Predio La Bendicon De Dios La Guajira, CO (11,421, -73,072), La Guajira
11 Violet-headed Hummingbird 1 16:21 Cesareo Almanza almanza
 
Unnamed Road, Cundinamarca, CO (4,508, -73,863), Cundinamarca
12 Band-tailed Nighthawk 1 16:00 Cristian Mur
 
13 Black Noddy 10 16:00 Erika López (SFF Malpelo)
 
14 Masked Booby 4 16:00 Erika López (SFF Malpelo) N
 
15 Long-winged Harrier 2 16:00 Cristian Mur
 
16 Solitary Eagle 1 16:00 Armando Manuel Acevedo Barrios
 
Garrapatero-montes de oca, Vereda Colombia Libre, La Guajira, CO (11,197, -72,403), La Guajira
17 Sand-colored Nighthawk 1 15:41 Gildardo Mendoza Rojas
 
18 Fulvous Antshrike 1 15:22 Jurgen Beckers
 
19 Olivaceous Flatbill 1 15:05 Tacarcuna Reserva Natural
 
Torre Observación Sapzurro, CO (8,651, -77,362), Chocó
20 Plain-breasted Piculet 2 15:00 Otto Valerio
 
AmazonBirdLodge (-3,788, -70,356), Amazonas
21 Helmeted Pygmy-Tyrant 1 14:54 Maria Cristina Lema Arias
 
22 Rufous-sided Crake 2 14:45 Alexis Ruiz B
 
23 Least Nighthawk 2 14:18 elvis felipe quintero quintero
 
24 Rufous-crested Coquette 1 14:16 Claudia León P
 
Manantial de la Aurora, Santander
25 White-cheeked Pintail 1 14:10 José Luis pushaina epiayu N
 
Laguna Ahumao, La Guajira
26 Cinnamon Manakin-Tyrant 1 14:00 Miguel Portura
 
Puerto Guacamaya, Vaupés
27 Short-billed Honeycreeper 4 14:00 Miguel Portura
 
Puerto Guacamaya, Vaupés
28 Black-billed Flycatcher 1 13:15 Jose Gregorio Hernandez Valencia
 
El Paujil ProAves Reserve, Boyacá
29 Spangled Cotinga 1 13:10 IVAN ORTEGA O.
 
Amazilia sp. 1 13:04 Natalia Rocha Ramirez
 
Carrera 36D, Medellin CO-Antioquia 6.15622, -75.58824, Antioquia
30 Streak-chested Antpitta 2 13:00 balmes mosquera
 
Km 3-6 Send Valle-Utria, Chocó
31 Gould's Jewelfront 1 12:56 Gerson Burbano Castro
 
Cauca, CO (1,025, -76,346), Cauca
32 Cundinamarca Antpitta 2 12:44 David Muñoz
 
Vía Antigua Al Tablón Meta, CO (4,477, -73,668), Meta
33 Sulphur-bellied Tyrannulet 2 12:00 Brayan Coral Jaramillo
 
Parte Alta V/Bellavista, Putumayo
34 Golden-chested Tanager 1 12:00 CRISTIAN FLÓREZ-PAÍ N
 
Casa Vaca-Entrada Guiza, Nariño
35 Choco Sirystes 2 11:30 balmes mosquera
 
Km 6-9 Send Valle-Utria, Chocó
36 Baudo Oropendola 3 11:30 balmes mosquera
 
Km 6-9 Send Valle-Utria, Chocó
37 White-eyed Tody-Tyrant 1 11:08 Zaiza Rodríguez Rivera
 
Reserva Yiredo 5:25 p. m. 1.252, -70.236, Vaupés
Cathartes sp. 4 11:07 Madeleidys Mercado
 
66-173 Calle 72, Barranquilla, Atlántico, CO (11,007, -74,793), Atlántico
new world oriole sp. 1 11:07 Madeleidys Mercado
 
66-173 Calle 72, Barranquilla, Atlántico, CO (11,007, -74,793), Atlántico
38 Amazonian Scrub-Flycatcher 1 11:00 Maridel Ruiz Ortiz
 
Vereda Naranjito, Putumayo
39 Azure-naped Jay 1 11:00 Jorge Gonzalez
 
(1.256, -70.229), Vaupés
40 Cinereous Harrier 1 10:59 Yurany Guancha N
 
Guachucal Ruta Citara La Siberia, Nariño
Cypseloides sp. 2 10:45 Scott Winton N
 
41 Plate-billed Mountain-Toucan 1 10:30 Guillermo Cantillo N
 
42 Green Manakin 2 10:30 santiago gualy rojas
 
Zimmerius sp. 1 10:30 Guillermo Cantillo N
 
43 Scarlet Tanager 2 10:25 David Calero N
 
Chlorostilbon sp. 1 10:20 Julian Serna castaño
 
la linea, Caldas
falcon sp. 2 10:14 Nelson Medina Brando N
 
Soraca, Boyacá, CO (5,497, -73,367), Boyacá
chachalaca sp. 1 10:05 Stephanie Niño
 
Caudal alto, Meta
44 White-bellied Piculet 3 10:01 Maria del Rosario Novoa Serna N
 
45 Masked Duck 4 10:00 Francisco Tovar—Martinez
 
46 Azure Gallinule 2 09:51 Kelly yasira Valencia valencia
 
Arauca, CO (6,793, -70,525), Arauca
Ramphocelus sp. 2 09:46 Orestes Estrada
 
Vereda La Piedra, Antioquia
47 White-tailed Goldenthroat 1 09:44 jarlon villar cardenas P
 
48 Semicollared Hawk 3 09:40 Homero Heliodoro Valencia N
 
Unnamed Road, Risaralda, CO (5,264, -75,9), Risaralda
49 Yellow-browed Antbird 1 09:37 Pipe Jiménez N
 
Reserva Natural Selva, Amazonas
50 Brownish Twistwing 1 09:37 Pipe Jiménez N
 
Reserva Natural Selva, Amazonas
51 Mangrove Vireo 2 09:33 Vanburen Ward Bolivar
 
Smith Well, PNN Old Providence, San Andrés, Providencia y Santa Catalina
oropendola sp. 1 09:30 Alejandra Ardila
 
Leticia, Amazonas
52 Tody Motmot 1 09:25 Jardín Botánico del Pacifico P
 
53 Spectacled Tyrannulet 3 09:23 Carlos Rincon
 
Magdalena, CO (11,092, -74,032), Magdalena
54 Striped Woodhaunter 1 09:15 balmes mosquera
 
55 Sulphur-rumped Flycatcher 1 09:15 balmes mosquera
 
Black-tailed/Green-tailed Trainbearer 4 09:12 Nelson Medina Brando N
 
12/05/2020 0:17 5,494, -73,366, Boyacá
White x Scarlet Ibis (hybrid) 3 09:01 jhonys alarza berrio
 
Arrollo Pacho La Guajira, CO (11,328, -73,119), La Guajira
Plumbeous/Ruddy Pigeon 2 09:00 Jhon Gaitan Guerron
 
Las Américas, Singuiya ,Putumayo, CO (0,499, -76,504), Putumayo
56 Chestnut-capped Piha 2 08:58 José Aicardo Echavarria N
 
57 Short-eared Owl 1 08:57 Jose Fuelpáz N
 
Resguardo de Mueses Potosi, Nariño
58 Turquoise Jay 2 08:57 Jose Fuelpáz N
 
Resguardo de Mueses Potosi, Nariño
59 Elegant Woodcreeper 1 08:53 Elaise Cuao
 
#10-28 Carrera 9, Leticia, Amazonas, CO (-4,213, -69,941), Amazonas
60 Oilbird 1 08:50 Maria Velasquez P
 
Unnamed Road, Valle del Cauca, CO (3.544, -76.596), Valle del Cauca
61 Andean Lapwing 1 08:42 Giann Aguirre
 
Parque del Limonar, Valle del Cauca
62 Subtropical Doradito 1 08:31 Cris Falla
 
63 White-streaked Antvireo 2 08:30 Gerlando Delgado Bermeo
 
Pico Mirador, Cauca
64 Vermilion Tanager 1 08:30 Gerlando Delgado Bermeo
 
Pico Mirador, Cauca
Bay-breasted/Blackpoll Warbler 1 08:25 Alejandro Arango (GIO Ambiental)
 
Reserva forestal, Los Robles, Antioquia
small tanager sp. (former Tangara sp.) 2 08:22 Julian Serna castaño
 
sendero de los robles, Caldas
65 Striped Treehunter 2 08:21 john murillo
 
Sendero Corozal, Villamaría, Caldas, Colombia, Caldas
66 Baird's Sandpiper 1 08:20 NIcomedes Gamboa
 
67 Pectoral Sandpiper 1 08:20 NIcomedes Gamboa
 
wood-wren sp. 1 08:20 DIANA LYLY AGUILAR
 
68 Pavonine Quetzal 1 08:14 Jurgen Beckers
 
69 Foothill Elaenia 1 08:14 Jurgen Beckers N
 
70 Tawny-crowned Greenlet 1 08:14 Jurgen Beckers
 
71 Long-winged Antwren 2 08:13 Axorson Lugo - camacho
 
San Jorge II,San José Del Guaviare, Guaviare, CO (2,559, -72,63), Guaviare
flycatcher sp. (Tyrannidae sp.) X 08:11 Danna Vallejo Rojas
 
7-1 Calle 13a, Garagoa, Boyacá, CO (5.084, -73.361), Boyacá
72 Mangrove Cuckoo 1 08:08 Andrea Pacheco
 
Jardín Botánico, San Andrés, Providencia y Santa Catalina, CO, San Andrés, Providencia y Santa Catalina
73 Wandering Tattler 1 08:00 Erika López (SFF Malpelo)
 
74 Swallow-tailed Gull 5 08:00 Erika López (SFF Malpelo)
 
75 Brown Noddy 10 08:00 Erika López (SFF Malpelo)
 
76 White Tern 3 08:00 Erika López (SFF Malpelo)
 
77 Great Frigatebird 5 08:00 Erika López (SFF Malpelo)
 
78 Nazca Booby 2000 08:00 Erika López (SFF Malpelo) N
 
79 Red-footed Booby 4 08:00 Erika López (SFF Malpelo)
 
80 Orinoco Piculet 1 08:00 Cristian Mur
 
81 Rufous-tailed Foliage-gleaner 1 08:00 jesus imbachi yamuez
 
predio Asomi, Putumayo
82 White-browed Purpletuft 1 08:00 Cristian Mur
 
Pozo termal, vda termales bajo, municipio 3l retorno- (2,185, -72,874), Guaviare
Tolmomyias sp. 1 08:00 Adriana Collazos
 
Corregimiento Descanse, Cauca
83 Dusky-chested Flycatcher 2 08:00 Maridel Ruiz Ortiz
 
Vereda Naranjito, Putumayo
Tangara/Stilpnia sp. 1 08:00 Alirio IBARRA ORTIZ
 
La Chaquira - San agustín, Huila
duck sp. X 07:57 Mario Peñaloza
 
Carrera 10, Curiti, Santander, CO (6.608, -73.069), Santander
Louisiana/Northern Waterthrush 1 07:47 Esly Babilonia Martínez
 
9/05/2020 7:09 p. m. 8,951, -75,835, Córdoba
84 Tawny-faced Quail 2 07:44 Juan Zapata
 
Titi Cabeciblanco ProAves Reserve, Chocó
85 Choco Tinamou 1 07:43 balmes mosquera
 
86 Crested Guan 2 07:43 balmes mosquera
 
87 Gray-chested Dove 2 07:43 balmes mosquera
 
88 Purple-chested Hummingbird 1 07:43 balmes mosquera
 
89 Brown Wood-Rail 2 07:43 balmes mosquera
 
90 Chestnut-vented Conebill 1 07:39 Scott Winton
 
91 Green Heron 1 07:36 Cabildo Verde Sabana de Torres N
 
Vereda El Diamante, Santander, CO (7.35, -73.499), Santander
92 Willet 1 07:35 José Luis pushaina epiayu
 
Pozo La Guasima, La Guajira
93 Least Tern 1 07:35 José Luis pushaina epiayu
 
Pozo La Guasima, La Guajira
violetear sp. X 07:34 Jorjany Botero Orrego
 
Camino Puerta del Filo, Antioquia, CO (6.233, -75.522), Antioquia
94 Chestnut-crowned Gnateater 1 07:33 Cristian fabiani Bueno Mejia
 
Reserva de Avifauna Sutu, Risaralda
95 Crescent-faced Antpitta 3 07:30 HACIENDA EL BOSQUE BIRDS P
 
Hacienda El Bosque, Caldas
Masked/Red-capped Cardinal 1 07:28 Natalia Leyva
 
(4,314, -72,1) Hotel San Manuel Puerto Gaitán Meta, Meta
96 Brown-winged Schiffornis 1 07:23 Alirio Tapasco
 
97 White-tailed Starfrontlet 2 07:21 Carlos Rincon
 
Magdalena, CO (11,088, -74,034), Magdalena
98 Santa Marta Woodstar 1 07:21 Carlos Rincon
 
Magdalena, CO (11,088, -74,034), Magdalena
99 White-bibbed Manakin 2 07:18 Arturo Gomez
 
Pauxi pauxi ProAves Reserve, Santander
Sterna sp. 5 07:17 Beatriz Helena Arias Barco N
 
100 Amazonian Black-Tyrant 1 07:12 Nicolas Carrion Salamanca
 
Finca la Lupe, Meta
101 Yellow-browed Tyrant 1 07:12 Nicolas Carrion Salamanca
 
Finca la Lupe, Meta
102 Cliff Swallow 2 07:08 Santiago Ayerbe González
 
Las Piedras, Cauca
103 Bare-throated Tiger-Heron 1 07:07 Elkin Britto
 
Minca, Magdalena, Mi casa, Magdalena
104 Rufous-headed Chachalaca 1 07:05 Karen Andrea Alarcón Beltran
 
105 Guayaquil Woodpecker 1 07:05 Karen Andrea Alarcón Beltran
 
106 Pacific Parrotlet 1 07:05 Karen Andrea Alarcón Beltran
 
107 Crimson-breasted Finch 3 07:05 Karen Andrea Alarcón Beltran N
 
108 Sanderling 60 07:02 Oscar Ceballos
 
Unnamed Road, La Guajira, CO (11.429, -73.091), La Guajira
109 Least Sandpiper 2 07:02 Oscar Ceballos
 
Unnamed Road, La Guajira, CO (11.429, -73.091), La Guajira
110 White-rumped Sandpiper 8 07:02 Oscar Ceballos
 
Unnamed Road, La Guajira, CO (11.429, -73.091), La Guajira
111 Semipalmated Sandpiper 3 07:02 Oscar Ceballos
 
Unnamed Road, La Guajira, CO (11.429, -73.091), La Guajira
112 Gull-billed Tern 1 07:02 Oscar Ceballos
 
Unnamed Road, La Guajira, CO (11.429, -73.091), La Guajira
113 Sandwich Tern 8 07:02 Oscar Ceballos
 
Unnamed Road, La Guajira, CO (11.429, -73.091), La Guajira
114 Gray-legged Tinamou 1 07:00 David Villamil
 
115 Egyptian Goose 1 07:00 Juan Fernando Gomez Castro
 
El Retiro, Valle del Cauca
116 Salvin's Curassow 1 07:00 Wilmer Muñoz
 
117 Ecuadorian Ground Dove 1 07:00 Jonathan Sequeda Zuleta
 
118 Croaking Ground Dove 9 07:00 Jonathan Sequeda Zuleta
 
ground dove/Inca Dove sp. 1 07:00 Luis Felipe Zuñiga Caviedes
 
No 21-45 Calle 29, Cartagena, Bolívar, CO (10.415, -75.534), Bolívar
119 Pavonine Cuckoo 1 07:00 Wilmer Muñoz
 
120 Nacunda Nighthawk 1 07:00 Lagos de Menegua Bioreserva
 
hermit sp. 1 07:00 reserva natural aguas calientes
 
121 Blue-fronted Lancebill 1 07:00 Pilar Montoya Roldan
 
Conjunto Sta. María Villavicencio, Meta, Meta
122 Hoary Puffleg 1 07:00 Guillermo Cantillo N
 
123 Black-bellied Plover 1 07:00 Luis Felipe Zuñiga Caviedes P
 
No 21-45 Calle 29, Cartagena, Bolívar, CO (10.415, -75.534), Bolívar
124 Dusky-throated Antshrike 1 07:00 David Villamil
 
125 Spot-backed Antwren 1 07:00 David Villamil
 
126 Stripe-necked Tody-Tyrant 1 07:00 Lagos de Menegua Bioreserva
 
127 Great Crested Flycatcher 1 07:00 Rodrigo Duque López
 
Reserva Natural Saragoza, Nariño
martin sp. (Progne sp.) 4 07:00 Luis Felipe Zuñiga Caviedes
 
No 21-45 Calle 29, Cartagena, Bolívar, CO (10.415, -75.534), Bolívar
128 Peruvian Meadowlark 4 07:00 Jonathan Sequeda Zuleta
 
elaenia sp. (genus Myiopagis) 1 06:51 Nelson Pineda Cuburuco
 
Meta, CO (3,677, -71,701), Meta
129 White-rimmed Brushfinch X 06:48 Elcira Galindez caicedo
 
Sendero San Andres, Cauca
swallow sp. 1 06:46 Laura Espinosa Roldan
 
Regional 46A-100–46A-98, Medellin CO-Antioquia (6.1690,-75.6020), Antioquia
130 Flavescent Flycatcher 1 06:45 Julián Arévalo
 
131 Black-throated Hermit 1 06:43 ERIKA GARZON MORA N
 
Margen Rio Guatiquia Vanguardia, Meta
132 White-chinned Woodcreeper 1 06:42 Amadeo Perdomo Rojas N
 
Finca La Magola, Caquetá
133 Fasciated Antshrike 1 06:41 Henrry Abaunsa Castro
 
Finca el Mirador-Macarena Birding (Vereda la Esperanza), Meta
134 Mouse-colored Antshrike 1 06:41 Henrry Abaunsa Castro
 
Finca el Mirador-Macarena Birding (Vereda la Esperanza), Meta
135 Ornate Stipplethroat 1 06:41 Henrry Abaunsa Castro
 
Finca el Mirador-Macarena Birding (Vereda la Esperanza), Meta
136 Rufous-capped Antthrush 1 06:41 Henrry Abaunsa Castro
 
Finca el Mirador-Macarena Birding (Vereda la Esperanza), Meta
137 Red-billed Tropicbird 1 06:40 balmes mosquera
 
camino en bote del valle a utria(6,057, -77,391), Chocó
138 Brown Booby 4 06:40 balmes mosquera
 
camino en bote del valle a utria(6,057, -77,391), Chocó
139 Black-streaked Puffbird 1 06:40 Gutur Decaq
 
140 Black-billed Treehunter 2 06:40 Gutur Decaq
 
141 Blue-rumped Manakin 1 06:40 Gutur Decaq
 
142 White-crested Elaenia 2 06:40 ruby jojoa jojoa
 
143 Stripe-tailed Yellow-Finch 1 06:40 Cristian Calvache
 
Biblioteca Municipal, Fusagasuga. Cundinamarca., Cundinamarca
144 Cinnamon Teal 39 06:38 Finca Recreacional El Manantial P
 
Finca Recreacional El Manantial, Huila
145 Andean Gull 8 06:37 Jorge Castro N
 
Nariño, CO (1,074, -77,131), Nariño
146 Spectacled Redstart 4 06:37 Jorge Castro
 
Nariño, CO (1,074, -77,131), Nariño
tanager sp. (Thraupidae sp.) 3 06:37 Luis Ruiz
 
147 Hooded Antpitta 1 06:35 Adalberto Quiroga Villada
 
148 Spot-winged Parrotlet 16 06:32 Roderik Daza Mera P
 
Huila, CO (2.164, -76.072), Huila
149 Sapphire-bellied Hummingbird 1 06:31 Omar Gutiérrez Palacio
 
Corredor de Carga Palermo, Magdalena, Sector De Carabinero Via Parque Isla Salamanca Hábitat Bosque De Manglar CO (10.962, -74.747), Magdalena
150 Buffy Tuftedcheek 1 06:31 Mauricio Flórez N
 
151 Bronzed Cowbird 3 06:31 Omar Gutiérrez Palacio
 
Corredor de Carga Palermo, Magdalena, Sector De Carabinero Via Parque Isla Salamanca Hábitat Bosque De Manglar CO (10.962, -74.747), Magdalena
152 Green-backed Hillstar 1 06:30 Turismo Comunitario Sta Rosa Cauca Col
 
El Carmelo - Serranía La Vieja, Cauca
153 Scarlet-shouldered Parrotlet 17 06:30 Marcel Reina Córdoba N
 
San José del Guavaire, Colegio Santander, Guaviare
154 Green-bearded Helmetcrest 5 06:27 Gustavo Quintero N
 
Gûicàn de la Sierra, Boyacá, CO (6,401, -72,364), Boyacá
155 Spotted Nightingale-Thrush 2 06:27 Nestor León
 
156 Rufous Nightjar 1 06:22 Tony Martin
 
157 Black Antshrike 2 06:22 Rodrigo Gaviria O
 
Hacienda Napolis - forest, Antioquia
158 Russet-winged Schiffornis 1 06:22 Rodrigo Gaviria O
 
Hacienda Napolis - forest, Antioquia
159 East Andean Antbird 2 06:17 Jorge Muñoz García CAQUETA BIRDING A
 
160 Rufous-necked Wood-Rail 2 06:15 Miguel Martínez Prado
 
161 American Oystercatcher 4 06:15 Miguel Martínez Prado
 
162 Snowy Plover 2 06:15 Wilfrido Arends gouriyu
 
Unnamed Road, La Guajira, CO (12.443, -71.688), La Guajira
163 Semipalmated Plover 8 06:15 Miguel Martínez Prado
 
164 Ruddy Turnstone 5 06:15 Wilfrido Arends gouriyu
 
Unnamed Road, La Guajira, CO (12.443, -71.688), La Guajira
165 Western Sandpiper 4 06:15 Miguel Martínez Prado
 
166 Blue-footed Booby 1 06:15 Miguel Martínez Prado
 
167 Chestnut-throated Seedeater 12 06:15 Miguel Martínez Prado
 
Myiarchus sp. 1 06:14 freddy fernando santana santana
 
9/05/2020 9:13 p. m. 6,353, -70,014, Arauca
168 Acadian Flycatcher 1 06:13 Susana Noreñ Cadavid
 
#80-05 Calle 5 Sur, Medellín, Antioquia, CO (6,206, -75,603), Antioquia
169 Green-and-rufous Kingfisher 1 06:12 Daniel Melo N
 
Buena vista, Guaviare
170 Slaty-backed Forest-Falcon 2 06:11 leonel silva N
 
El Jaguar ProAves Reserve, Meta
Smooth-billed/Groove-billed Ani 4 06:10 Jesus Castro Bohórquez (OAC)
 
Buenos Aires La Manta 1, Córdoba, CO (8.439, -75.737), Córdoba
171 Scaly-breasted Hummingbird 1 06:10 Angely Galvis N
 
172 Great Blue Heron 1 06:10 Angely Galvis
 
173 Orange-cheeked Parrot 2 06:10 Johana Melgarejo Arzuza N
 
174 Orange-fronted Plushcrown 3 06:10 Diego Orozco Plaza
 
Colegio Normal Superior, Florencia, CO (1,604, -75,593), Caquetá
175 Ashy-headed Tyrannulet 1 06:10 José Manuel Tobar Mesa
 
Cerritos de la Paz, Popayan, Cauca
176 Green-tailed Jacamar 1 06:09 Maria Cristina Lema Arias
 
177 Black-collared Swallow 9 06:09 Maria Cristina Lema Arias
 
178 Olive-spotted Hummingbird 1 06:07 Diana Patricia Deaza Curico (Parque Nacional Natural Amacayacu) N
 
Barrio Punta Brava_Leticia, Amazonas
179 Lita Woodpecker 1 06:07 Camilo Corrales restrepo
 
180 Ruddy-tailed Flycatcher 1 06:07 Camilo Corrales restrepo
 
181 Caqueta Seedeater 5 06:07 Rafael Clavijo
 
182 Wilson's Plover 1 06:05 balmes mosquera
 
Playa Del Parke De La Eva, Chocó
183 Whimbrel 11 06:05 balmes mosquera
 
Playa Del Parke De La Eva, Chocó
184 Western Wood-Pewee 1 06:05 elnidodelcondor Ecolodge
 
El Nido del Cóndor Ecolodge (4,9368,-75,4823), Caldas
diurnal raptor sp. 1 06:04 Kelly Jhohanna Salazar Campo
 
185 Brown-banded Antpitta 4 06:04 Daniel Muñoz buitrago
 
Reserva Natural Río Blanco. zona media. Martinica- Navarra, Caldas
186 Dusky Piha 2 06:04 Daniel Muñoz buitrago
 
Reserva Natural Río Blanco. zona media. Martinica- Navarra, Caldas
187 Pale-footed Swallow 1 06:04 Daniel Muñoz buitrago
 
Reserva Natural Río Blanco. zona media. Martinica- Navarra, Caldas
188 Red-hooded Tanager 3 06:04 Daniel Muñoz buitrago
 
Reserva Natural Río Blanco. zona media. Martinica- Navarra, Caldas
189 White-throated Tinamou 1 06:03 felipe perdomo lopez
 
190 Blackish-gray Antshrike 1 06:03 Javier Francisco Parra
 
191 Northern Screamer 4 06:01 Jeyson Sanabria-Mejía
 
Hacienda La Palmera. Vereda Pereira, Montería, Córdoba
192 Gray-capped Cuckoo 1 06:01 Jeyson Sanabria-Mejía
 
Hacienda La Palmera. Vereda Pereira, Montería, Córdoba
193 White-throated Crake 9 06:01 Jeyson Sanabria-Mejía
 
Hacienda La Palmera. Vereda Pereira, Montería, Córdoba
Domestic goose sp. (Domestic type) 7 06:00 Kenyi Pérez Acevedo
 
La Pradera, La Mariela, El Siete, La Arboleda y El Porvenir, Chocó
Mallard (Domestic type) 9 06:00 Kenyi Pérez Acevedo
 
La Pradera, La Mariela, El Siete, La Arboleda y El Porvenir, Chocó
194 Dark-backed Wood-Quail 1 06:00 CRISTIAN FLÓREZ-PAÍ
 
pigeon/dove sp. 3 06:00 Henry David Benítez Castañeda
 
Humedal Juan Amarillo, Distrito Capital de Bogotá
195 White-tailed Nightjar 1 06:00 Alejandra Agudelo Garces
 
Cabaña Ecologica, Antioquia
Hydropsalis sp. 1 06:00 Miguel Charry Bastidas N
 
Vereda Vallano, Antioquia
nightjar sp. 1 06:00 Lorena Rincón
 
196 Blue-throated Starfrontlet 1 06:00 Esteban Roldán
 
Fusca 2800, Cundinamarca
197 Rufous-vented Whitetip 1 06:00 Luis Espinosa
 
Sendero Interpretes Ambientales Miraflores, Huila
Chaetocercus sp. 1 06:00 Jhojana Gomez Mora
 
Barrio La Favorita, Norte de Santander
198 Blue-chinned Sapphire 1 06:00 Elvis Ordóñez - Amazon tour P
 
Barrio Ciudad Nueva, Amazonas
199 Royal Tern 3 06:00 Samuel Aristizabal
 
Mar y sam Avistamiento de Aves, Antioquia
200 Fasciated Tiger-Heron 1 06:00 camilo vargas
 
201 Belted Kingfisher 1 06:00 Diego Fernando Benitez
 
Barrio Crespito, Bolívar
Aulacorhynchus sp. 4 06:00 Manuel Fernando Lòpez Prada
 
202 Merlin 1 06:00 jhonys alarza berrio
 
Reserva El Tocuyo , CO (11.326, -73.11), La Guajira
Grallaria sp. 1 06:00 Bolivia Mosquera
 
El Léguaro, Cauca
203 Spectacled Prickletail 1 06:00 Luis Espinosa
 
Sendero Interpretes Ambientales Miraflores, Huila
204 Stripe-breasted Spinetail 4 06:00 Guillermo O
 
205 Blue Cotinga 2 06:00 Miguel Charry Bastidas
 
Vereda Vallano, Antioquia
206 Northern Schiffornis 1 06:00 CRISTIAN FLÓREZ-PAÍ
 
207 Large Elaenia 1 06:00 William Daza Díaz
 
Barrio Punta Brava, Amazonas
208 Tawny-crowned Pygmy-Tyrant 3 06:00 jhonys alarza berrio
 
Reserva El Tocuyo , CO (11.326, -73.11), La Guajira
Western/Eastern Wood-Pewee 1 06:00 Jesus Esteban Gallo Pino
 
209 Alder Flycatcher 1 06:00 Nelson Guaqueta
 
Hupanel - CERCUN, Cundinamarca
210 Large-headed Flatbill 1 06:00 María Cristina Trujillo Figueroa N
 
211 White-throated Kingbird 1 06:00 William Daza Díaz
 
Barrio Punta Brava, Amazonas
212 Purple Martin 5 06:00 Turismo Comunitario Sta Rosa Cauca Col
 
Santa Rosa - Borregos, Cauca
213 Apolinar's Wren 2 06:00 Yecsika pachón Patiño
 
214 Rufous-brown Solitaire 2 06:00 CRISTIAN FLÓREZ-PAÍ N
 
215 Bronze-green Euphonia 2 06:00 Luis Espinosa N
 
Sendero Interpretes Ambientales Miraflores, Huila
216 Tocuyo Sparrow 3 06:00 jhonys alarza berrio
 
Reserva El Tocuyo , CO (11.326, -73.11), La Guajira
217 Baltimore Oriole 1 06:00 Carlos Esteban Giraldo Sánchez N
 
Antioquia, CO (6,267, -75,023), Antioquia
218 Black-and-white Warbler 1 06:00 Kenyi Pérez Acevedo P
 
La Pradera, La Mariela, El Siete, La Arboleda y El Porvenir, Chocó
219 Bay-breasted Warbler 1 06:00 Jorge Mariño
 
Villa Santa Gloria de las Jotas, Huila
220 Rose-breasted Grosbeak 2 06:00 Kenyi Pérez Acevedo P
 
La Pradera, La Mariela, El Siete, La Arboleda y El Porvenir, Chocó
221 Rufous-chested Tanager 1 06:00 Bolivia Mosquera
 
El Léguaro, Cauca
222 Orange-eared Tanager 2 06:00 PNN Doña Juana
 
Santa Rosa - Borregos, Cauca
223 Deep-blue Flowerpiercer 1 06:00 PNN Doña Juana
 
Puente La Agencia, Santa Rosa-Cauca, Cauca
224 Bronze-tailed Plumeleteer 1 05:59 Carlos Bran
 
225 Zone-tailed Hawk 1 05:59 Carlos Bran
 
226 Gray-cheeked Nunlet 2 05:59 Carlos Bran N
 
227 Yellow-eared Toucanet 2 05:59 Carlos Bran N
 
228 Russet Antshrike 2 05:59 Carlos Bran N
 
229 Spot-crowned Antvireo 5 05:59 Carlos Bran
 
230 Magdalena Antbird 3 05:59 Carlos Bran N
 
231 Ocellated Antbird 1 05:59 Carlos Bran
 
232 Rufous-crowned Antpitta 1 05:59 Carlos Bran
 
233 Double-banded Graytail 2 05:59 Carlos Bran
 
234 White-ruffed Manakin 3 05:59 Carlos Bran
 
235 Golden-crowned Spadebill 1 05:59 Carlos Bran N
 
236 Brown-capped Tyrannulet 1 05:59 Carlos Bran N
 
237 White-headed Wren X 05:59 Carlos Bran
 
238 Stripe-throated Wren 2 05:59 Carlos Bran N
 
239 Song Wren 8 05:59 Carlos Bran N
 
240 Black Oropendola 1 05:59 Carlos Bran N
 
241 Lemon-spectacled Tanager 6 05:59 Carlos Bran N
 
242 Golden-eared Tanager 7 05:59 michael molina cruz N
 
243 Viridian Dacnis 1 05:59 Carlos Bran
 
244 Peregrine Falcon 1 05:56 Roberto Carlos Lopez Tous
 
245 Pale-tipped Tyrannulet 3 05:56 Roberto Carlos Lopez Tous
 
246 Masked Saltator 1 05:56 Gina Patricia Hernández
 
Unnamed Road, Tolima, CO (4.312, -75.54), Tolima
hummingbird sp. 1 05:55 Mauricio Cadena N
 
Cundinamarca, CO (5,383, -73,759), Cundinamarca
247 Cliff Flycatcher 3 05:55 Nancy Garzón Beltrán
 
Centro Guayabetal, Cundinamarca, CO (4,215, -73,815), Cundinamarca
248 Black-headed Hemispingus 1 05:55 Yeison Tolosa
 
RN Las agüitas, Tolima
Synallaxis sp. 1 05:54 Isabel Chavarro Tulcan
 
vireo sp. 1 05:54 Luis Miguel Alzate R
 
Bosques de Niza, Caldas
249 Pale-vented Thrush 1 05:54 sebastian martinez muñoz
 
Casa Martinez, Antioquia
wren sp. 1 05:53 Natalia Ospina
 
Carrera 6 123A-74, Bogotá CO-DC 4.69898, -74.02823, Distrito Capital de Bogotá
250 Black-throated Brilliant 1 05:52 EDILSON ROSERO CHATES N
 
Amazona sp. 3 05:52 Jose Miguel Rojas Rua
 
circular 3 ed. san genaro, Antioquia
251 Foothill Stipplethroat 2 05:52 EDILSON ROSERO CHATES N
 
252 White-cheeked Antbird 1 05:52 EDILSON ROSERO CHATES
 
253 Spot-backed Antbird 1 05:52 EDILSON ROSERO CHATES
 
254 Tawny-breasted Flycatcher 1 05:52 EDILSON ROSERO CHATES
 
255 Fulvous Shrike-Tanager 1 05:52 EDILSON ROSERO CHATES
 
256 Yellow-billed Pintail 455 05:50 Yurany Guancha N
 
Lago Nalnoa Patos Sábana Guachucal, Nariño
257 Silvery Grebe 1 05:50 Yurany Guancha N
 
Lago Nalnoa Patos Sábana Guachucal, Nariño
258 White-crowned Pigeon 2 05:50 Andrea Pacheco
 
Four corner, San Andrés, Providencia y Santa Catalina
259 Caribbean Dove 1 05:50 Andrea Pacheco
 
Four corner, San Andrés, Providencia y Santa Catalina
260 White-winged Dove 2 05:50 Andrea Pacheco
 
Four corner, San Andrés, Providencia y Santa Catalina
261 Choco Daggerbill 1 05:50 Ferney Salgado CORAVES
 
Finca el Popal, Caldas
262 Geoffroy's Daggerbill X 05:50 Turismo Comunitario Sta Rosa Cauca Col
 
Sendero Gallito de Roca, Cauca
263 Green-breasted Mango 2 05:50 Andrea Pacheco
 
Four corner, San Andrés, Providencia y Santa Catalina
264 Emerald-bellied Puffleg X 05:50 Turismo Comunitario Sta Rosa Cauca Col
 
Sendero Gallito de Roca, Cauca
265 Slate-colored Coot 40 05:50 Yurany Guancha N
 
Lago Nalnoa Patos Sábana Guachucal, Nariño
266 Lesser Yellowlegs 13 05:50 Yurany Guancha N
 
Lago Nalnoa Patos Sábana Guachucal, Nariño
267 Agami Heron 1 05:50 Wilsón Tomás Garcia
 
Pionus sp. 3 05:50 Arledys Albino
 
Manzana K6, Villa Vanessa Ibagué, Tolima
268 Black-chinned Antbird 2 05:50 Jean Carlos González González
 
Vaupés, CO (1,006, -71,3), Vaupés
269 Cinereous Mourner 2 05:50 Jean Carlos González González
 
Vaupés, CO (1,006, -71,3), Vaupés
270 Caribbean Elaenia 2 05:50 Andrea Pacheco
 
Four corner, San Andrés, Providencia y Santa Catalina
271 Crowned Slaty Flycatcher 1 05:50 Eyiver Oyola Oviedo
 
272 San Andres Vireo 4 05:50 Andrea Pacheco
 
Four corner, San Andrés, Providencia y Santa Catalina
273 Black-whiskered Vireo 1 05:50 Andrea Pacheco
 
Four corner, San Andrés, Providencia y Santa Catalina
274 Short-billed Chlorospingus X 05:50 Turismo Comunitario Sta Rosa Cauca Col
 
Sendero Gallito de Roca, Cauca
275 Jamaican Oriole 1 05:50 Andrea Pacheco
 
Four corner, San Andrés, Providencia y Santa Catalina
276 Dwarf Cuckoo 1 05:48 Juan Gañán
 
Risaralda, CO (5.106, -75.928), Risaralda
277 Blue-tailed Trogon 3 05:48 Dairo Utima gaspar
 
Valle del Cauca, CO (3.593, -76.836), Valle del Cauca
278 Blue-fronted Parrotlet 6 05:48 José Aicardo Echavarria N
 
279 Black-fronted Wood-Quail 4 05:46 Cristian Vasquez
 
280 Rusty-headed Spinetail 3 05:46 Cristian Vasquez
 
281 Black-and-white Becard 1 05:46 Mauricio Flórez N
 
Florez-Ecolodge (1.276, -78.095), Nariño
282 Hermit Wood-Wren 2 05:46 Cristian Vasquez
 
283 Golden Grosbeak 2 05:46 Cristian Vasquez
 
Chaetura sp. 5 05:45 Pablo Felipe Ovalle Castañeda P
 
284 Yellow-billed Tern 1 05:45 Pablo César Calderón Aguirre
 
Villa del prado, Arauca
285 Variable Hawk 1 05:45 Miles McMullan N
 
286 Pied Puffbird 2 05:45 Pablo Felipe Ovalle Castañeda P
 
287 Carunculated Caracara 1 05:45 Miles McMullan
 
288 Amazonian Streaked-Antwren 1 05:45 Henrry Abaunsa Castro
 
Finca el Mirador-Macarena Birding (Vereda la Esperanza), Meta
289 Cinnamon-throated Woodcreeper 1 05:45 Alberto Parente Fernández (Parque Nacional Natural Amacayacu)
 
Comunidad indígena Mocagua, Amazonas
290 Spotted Barbtail 1 05:45 Viviana Tapasco
 
291 Spotted Tody-Flycatcher 1 05:45 Andrea Hinek
 
Barrio La Ceiba, Amazonas, CO (-4.203, -69.941), Amazonas
292 Black-headed Tody-Flycatcher 1 05:45 Pablo Felipe Ovalle Castañeda
 
293 Tufted Tit-Tyrant 2 05:45 Miles McMullan N
 
294 Sierran Elaenia 1 05:45 Miles McMullan
 
295 Tawny-rumped Tyrannulet 1 05:45 Miles McMullan N
 
296 Choco Tyrannulet 2 05:45 Martín Pai N
 
Carretera Nembi, Nariño
297 Black-billed Shrike-Tyrant 1 05:45 Miles McMullan N
 
298 Olive-crowned Yellowthroat 3 05:45 Martín Pai
 
Carretera Nembi, Nariño
Golden-fronted x Spectacled Redstart (hybrid) 2 05:45 Miles McMullan
 
299 Orange-headed Tanager 2 05:45 Andrea Hinek
 
Barrio La Ceiba, Amazonas, CO (-4.203, -69.941), Amazonas
300 Slaty Finch 1 05:45 Miles McMullan
 
301 Plumbeous Seedeater 2 05:45 Pablo César Calderón Aguirre
 
Villa del prado, Arauca
Sporophila sp. 1 05:45 Gustavo Cañas Valle N
 
Quebrada Condominio El Carmelo, Quindío
302 Stiles's Tapaculo 1 05:44 Jesús García
 
Vereda San Marcos, Risaralda, Risaralda
303 White-browed Spinetail 2 05:44 Arturo Parra
 
304 Spot-fronted Swift 4 05:43 Jhojand Ospina tapasco
 
swift sp. 2 05:43 Herederos Tacuaya
 
305 Green Thorntail 2 05:43 Jhojand Ospina tapasco
 
306 Empress Brilliant 2 05:43 Jhojand Ospina tapasco
 
307 Andean Pygmy-Owl 1 05:43 Jhojand Ospina tapasco
 
308 White-faced Nunbird 1 05:43 Jhojand Ospina tapasco
 
309 Bicolored Antvireo 1 05:43 Jhojand Ospina tapasco
 
310 Plain-backed Antpitta 1 05:43 Jhojand Ospina tapasco
 
311 Choco Tapaculo 1 05:43 Jhojand Ospina tapasco
 
312 Tatama Tapaculo 2 05:43 Jhojand Ospina tapasco
 
313 Tawny-throated Leaftosser 1 05:43 Jhojand Ospina tapasco
 
314 Spotted Woodcreeper 1 05:43 Jhojand Ospina tapasco
 
315 Brown-billed Scythebill 1 05:43 Jhojand Ospina tapasco
 
316 Scaly-throated Foliage-gleaner 2 05:43 Jhojand Ospina tapasco
 
317 Fulvous-dotted Treerunner 5 05:43 Jhojand Ospina tapasco
 
318 Olivaceous Piha 1 05:43 Jhojand Ospina tapasco
 
319 White-throated Spadebill 1 05:43 Jhojand Ospina tapasco
 
320 Marble-faced Bristle-Tyrant 1 05:43 Jhojand Ospina tapasco
 
321 Bronze-olive Pygmy-Tyrant 1 05:43 Jhojand Ospina tapasco
 
322 Fulvous-breasted Flatbill 1 05:43 Jhojand Ospina tapasco
 
323 Handsome Flycatcher 9 05:43 Jhojand Ospina tapasco
 
324 Choco Vireo 1 05:43 Jhojand Ospina tapasco
 
325 Beautiful Jay 2 05:43 Jhojand Ospina tapasco
 
326 Variable Seedeater 1 05:43 Jhojand Ospina tapasco
 
327 White-throated Quail-Dove 2 05:42 Cristian mauricio Cardona cuervo
 
328 Bar-bellied Woodpecker 1 05:42 Cristian mauricio Cardona cuervo
 
329 Northern Slaty-Antshrike 1 05:42 Sebastián Diaz
 
sendero interpretativo el caney (4,293, -73,572), Meta
Spinus sp. (goldfinch sp.) 2 05:42 Martha Bonilla
 
Cota, Cundinamarca
330 Black-chested Mountain-Tanager 2 05:42 Cristian mauricio Cardona cuervo
 
331 Blue-backed Conebill 2 05:42 Cristian mauricio Cardona cuervo
 
332 Black Tinamou 2 05:40 Alexis Ruiz B N
 
333 Marbled Wood-Quail 3 05:40 Alexis Ruiz B
 
334 Sapphire Quail-Dove 1 05:40 Alexis Ruiz B
 
335 Ruddy Quail-Dove 6 05:40 Willinton Gutierrez
 
Combia, Risaralda
336 Pheasant Cuckoo 1 05:40 Fabian Suaza Homez
 
337 Pale-tailed Barbthroat 1 05:40 Alexis Ruiz B
 
338 Black-eared Fairy 1 05:40 Alexis Ruiz B
 
339 Ruby-topaz Hummingbird 1 05:40 Diana Arias Alzate
 
(4.3176,-75.7133) Finca La playa vereda La playa, Quindío
340 Black-banded Crake 1 05:40 Fabian Suaza Homez
 
341 Harpy Eagle 2 05:40 Fabian Suaza Homez N
 
342 Crane Hawk 1 05:40 Fabian Suaza Homez
 
343 Barred Hawk 1 05:40 Alexis Ruiz B N
 
344 Collared Puffbird 1 05:40 Alexis Ruiz B
 
345 Yellow-billed Nunbird 1 05:40 Fabian Suaza Homez
 
346 Yellow-billed Jacamar 1 05:40 Fabian Suaza Homez
 
347 Great Jacamar 1 05:40 Fabian Suaza Homez
 
348 Ivory-billed Aracari 2 05:40 Alexis Ruiz B
 
349 Golden-collared Toucanet 3 05:40 Alexis Ruiz B
 
350 Red-necked Woodpecker 1 05:40 Fabian Suaza Homez
 
351 Spot-winged Antshrike 1 05:40 Fabian Suaza Homez
 
352 Moustached Antwren 1 05:40 Fabian Suaza Homez
 
353 Peruvian Warbling-Antbird 2 05:40 Fabian Suaza Homez
 
354 Gray Antbird 2 05:40 Fabian Suaza Homez
 
355 Black-faced Antbird 1 05:40 Fabian Suaza Homez
 
356 White-plumed Antbird 6 05:40 Alexis Ruiz B
 
357 Common Scale-backed Antbird 1 05:40 Fabian Suaza Homez
 
358 Black-spotted Bare-eye 2 05:40 Alexis Ruiz B
 
359 Striped Woodcreeper 1 05:40 Fabian Suaza Homez
 
360 Slender-billed Xenops 1 05:40 Fabian Suaza Homez
 
361 Cinnamon-rumped Foliage-gleaner 1 05:40 Fabian Suaza Homez
 
362 Chestnut-winged Hookbill 1 05:40 Fabian Suaza Homez
 
363 Gray-tailed Piha 1 05:40 Alexis Ruiz B N
 
364 Chestnut-crowned Becard 2 05:40 Fabian Suaza Homez
 
365 Double-banded Pygmy-Tyrant 2 05:40 Fabian Suaza Homez
 
366 Gray Elaenia 1 05:40 Fabian Suaza Homez
 
367 Grayish Mourner 1 05:40 Fabian Suaza Homez
 
368 Bank Swallow 5 05:40 Mauro Garces alvarez
 
2534 Carrera 5 Norte B N Villa Juliana, Cartago, Valle De Cauca, CO (4,761, -75,925), Valle del Cauca
369 Red-rumped Cacique 1 05:40 Fabian Suaza Homez
 
370 Ultramarine Grosbeak 1 05:40 Jose Londoño
 
371 Flame-crested Tanager 2 05:40 Alexis Ruiz B
 
372 Opal-rumped Tanager 2 05:40 Alexis Ruiz B
 
373 Opal-crowned Tanager 3 05:40 Alexis Ruiz B
 
Red-eyed/Chivi Vireo 1 05:39 Andrea Morales Rozo
 
Vereda Barcelona, Meta, CO (4,074, -73,588), Meta
374 Rainbow-bearded Thornbill 2 05:38 Cristian Lopez N
 
375 Buffy Helmetcrest 4 05:38 Cristian Lopez
 
376 Golden-breasted Puffleg 1 05:38 Cristian Lopez
 
377 Buff-winged Starfrontlet 1 05:38 Cristian Lopez
 
378 Great Sapphirewing 2 05:38 Cristian Lopez
 
379 Rufous-fronted Parakeet 3 05:38 Cristian Lopez
 
380 Paramo Tapaculo 1 05:38 Cristian Lopez
 
381 Stout-billed Cinclodes 5 05:38 Cristian Lopez
 
382 Andean Tit-Spinetail 1 05:38 Cristian Lopez
 
383 Many-striped Canastero 2 05:38 Cristian Lopez
 
384 Agile Tit-Tyrant 1 05:38 Cristian Lopez
 
385 Plain-capped Ground-Tyrant 1 05:38 Cristian Lopez
 
386 Hooded Siskin 1 05:38 Cristian Lopez
 
387 Crested Spinetail 1 05:37 Eibar Algarra Sánchez
 
Entrada Posada Campestre La Gironda Guateque-Las Juntas, Boyacá, CO (5,008, -73,466), Boyacá
388 Masked Yellowthroat 3 05:37 Luis Angelo
 
Meta, CO (3,913, -73,081), Meta
389 Andean Duck 12 05:36 luis pina N
 
Reserva Natural Forest Of Orchids, Cundinamarca
390 Gorgeted Woodstar 1 05:36 Yunior Mazabuel
 
391 Spot-flanked Gallinule 1 05:36 luis pina
 
Reserva Natural Forest Of Orchids, Cundinamarca
392 Killdeer 3 05:36 luis pina
 
Reserva Natural Forest Of Orchids, Cundinamarca
393 Olive-backed Woodcreeper 1 05:36 Yunior Mazabuel
 
394 Dusky-headed Brushfinch 1 05:36 Yunior Mazabuel
 
Alder/Willow Flycatcher (Traill's Flycatcher) 2 05:35 Julian Lara
 
Carrera 70 22-75, Bogotá CO-DC 4.65596, -74.11877, Distrito Capital de Bogotá
395 Humboldt's Sapphire 1 05:34 Jardín Botánico del Pacifico
 
396 White-banded Tyrannulet 2 05:34 Jhon Manrique JF
 
397 Golden-crowned Tanager 3 05:34 Jhon Manrique JF N
 
398 Black Curassow 3 05:33 Alejandra Medaglia
 
Auto selected 2.06147, -73.86119, Meta
399 Osprey 1 05:33 Jimena Sánchez
 
Calle 26 19-100–19-2, Cartagena CO-Bolívar 10.41482, -75.53854, Bolívar
Empidonax sp. 2 05:33 Jessica Díaz Cárdenas
 
1494 Carrera 5, Medina, Cundinamarca, CO (4.513, -73.35), Cundinamarca
400 Rufous-tailed Flatbill 4 05:33 Alejandra Medaglia
 
Auto selected 2.06147, -73.86119, Meta
401 Southern Martin 200 05:33 Diana Patricia Deaza Curico (Parque Nacional Natural Amacayacu) N
 
Barrio Punta Brava_Leticia, Amazonas
402 Masked Tanager 1 05:33 Alejandra Medaglia
 
Auto selected 2.06147, -73.86119, Meta
403 Chestnut-capped Puffbird 1 05:32 Ramon Carrillo lopez
 
Guaviare, CO (2,57, -72,664), Guaviare
404 Rufous-backed Stipplethroat 2 05:32 Angie Rodríguez
 
Unnamed Road, Meta, CO (4.306, -73.334), Meta
405 Smoky Bush-Tyrant 2 05:32 Edwin Munera P
 
Reserva Natural El Globo, Antioquia
406 Lawrence's Thrush 1 05:32 Ramon Carrillo lopez
 
Guaviare, CO (2,57, -72,664), Guaviare
407 House Sparrow 6 05:32 José Luis pushaina epiayu
 
Resguardo-Flamencos, La Guajira
408 Santa Marta Warbler 2 05:32 Eudes Bacca
 
409 Yellow-crowned Redstart 2 05:32 Eudes Bacca
 
410 Black-eared Hemispingus 1 05:32 Edwin Munera
 
Reserva Natural El Globo, Antioquia
411 Black-cheeked Mountain-Tanager 2 05:32 Eudes Bacca
 
412 Orinoco Goose 4 05:30 Maria Sofia Trujillo Amezquita
 
413 Cauca Guan 2 05:30 Juan David Valencia-V
 
Ají Pike, Valle del Cauca
414 American Flamingo 10 05:30 Carolina Forero Pineda
 
Unnamed Road, La Guajira, CO (12.236, -71.841), La Guajira
Patagioenas sp. 5 05:30 ALTO FRAGUA INDI WASI PARQUE NACIONAL NATURAL
 
Calle 8ª, San José Del Fragua, Caquetá, CO (1,338, -75,976), Caquetá
415 Lyre-tailed Nightjar 1 05:30 Diego Fernando Espitia Pachon
 
La meseta 9 may. 2020 9:14 a. m. 4.37, -75.497, Tolima
Lesser/Sparkling Violetear 2 05:30 Alfonso Avellaneda
 
Villa de Leyva, Vereda Monquirá , Boyacá, CO (5,648, -73,539), Boyacá
416 Wire-crested Thorntail 2 05:30 Yuleima Navia N
 
1.368058,-76.515897, Cauca
417 Ecuadorian Piedtail 1 05:30 Jurgen Beckers
 
418 Rufous-gaped Hillstar 1 05:30 Joel Such
 
419 Purple-bibbed Whitetip 1 05:30 Joel Such
 
420 Tolima Blossomcrown 2 05:30 Carlos Andres Salazar Salguero
 
Wayra wasi, Tolima
421 Gray-breasted Sabrewing 1 05:30 Jurgen Beckers
 
422 Buffy Hummingbird 1 05:30 Enor Cotes
 
DMI Delta del río Ranchería, La Guajira
423 Green-bellied Hummingbird 3 05:30 Diana Florez Mora
 
Sue Reserva del Cacique, Cundinamarca
424 Sungrebe 1 05:30 PNN Doña Juana
 
Río Cascabelito (Santa Rosa - Cauca), Cauca
425 Laughing Gull 22 05:30 Enor Cotes
 
DMI Delta del río Ranchería, La Guajira
426 Reddish Egret 1 05:30 Carolina Forero Pineda
 
Unnamed Road, La Guajira, CO (12.236, -71.841), La Guajira
427 White Ibis 40 05:30 Enor Cotes
 
DMI Delta del río Ranchería, La Guajira
428 Bicolored Hawk 1 05:30 Juan Cespedes N
 
30-104 Calle 27, Girón, Santander, CO (7,064, -73,174), Santander
429 Black-chested Buzzard-Eagle 1 05:30 Cristina Parra
 
Vía al Nevado, Tolima, CO (4,891, -75,263), Tolima
hawk sp. 2 05:30 Andrés Villamil
 
4.979x-74.294 - 15 may. 2017 14:52, Cundinamarca
430 Amazonian Trogon 2 05:30 Yuleima Navia
 
1.368058,-76.515897, Cauca
431 Blue-crowned Trogon 2 05:30 Yuleima Navia N
 
1.368058,-76.515897, Cauca
432 Coppery-chested Jacamar 1 05:30 Yuleima Navia N
 
1.368058,-76.515897, Cauca
433 Lafresnaye's Piculet 1 05:30 Yuleima Navia N
 
1.368058,-76.515897, Cauca
434 Chestnut Piculet 1 05:30 Dagoberto Machado
 
PNN- arroyo Mekiijanou, La Guajira
woodpecker sp. 2 05:30 Diana Florez Mora N
 
Sue Reserva del Cacique, Cundinamarca
435 Brown-breasted Parakeet 6 05:30 Beatriz Andrea Raigozo Hortua
 
PNN Chingaza--Mundo Nuevo, Cundinamarca
436 Blue-crowned Parakeet 2 05:30 Diana Marcela Echeverry N
 
Meta, CO (4,381, -71,963), Meta
437 Plain-winged Antshrike 3 05:30 Jurgen Beckers
 
438 Black-backed Antshrike 2 05:30 Armando Manuel Acevedo Barrios
 
Garrapatero-montes de oca, Vereda Colombia Libre, La Guajira, CO (11,197, -72,403), La Guajira
Thamnophilus sp. 4 05:30 Andrés Villamil
 
4.979x-74.294 - 15 may. 2017 14:52, Cundinamarca
439 Yellow-breasted Antwren 1 05:30 Joel Such
 
440 Rufous-winged Antwren 1 05:30 Jurgen Beckers
 
441 Black Antbird 1 05:30 Jurgen Beckers
 
442 Tawny Antpitta 5 05:30 Cristina Parra
 
Vía al Nevado, Tolima, CO (4,891, -75,263), Tolima
443 Thrush-like Antpitta 1 05:30 Jurgen Beckers
 
444 Rusty-belted Tapaculo 1 05:30 Jurgen Beckers
 
445 Rufous-breasted Antthrush 2 05:30 Joel Such
 
446 Buff-fronted Foliage-gleaner 1 05:30 Joel Such
 
447 Ruddy Foliage-gleaner 1 05:30 Joel Such
 
448 Uniform Treehunter 1 05:30 Joel Such
 
449 White-whiskered Spinetail 2 05:30 Dagoberto Machado
 
PNN- arroyo Mekiijanou, La Guajira
450 Golden-winged Manakin 1 05:30 Yeison Morales Lopez
 
Apia, Risaralda
451 Streak-necked Flycatcher 1 05:30 PNN Doña Juana
 
Río Cascabelito (Santa Rosa - Cauca), Cauca
452 Rufous-browed Tyrannulet 1 05:30 Joel Such
 
elaenia sp. (genus Elaenia) 1 05:30 ALTO FRAGUA INDI WASI PARQUE NACIONAL NATURAL
 
Calle 8ª, San José Del Fragua, Caquetá, CO (1,338, -75,976), Caquetá
453 Slender-billed Tyrannulet 3 05:30 Dagoberto Machado
 
PNN- arroyo Mekiijanou, La Guajira
454 Venezuelan Flycatcher 2 05:30 Dagoberto Machado
 
PNN- arroyo Mekiijanou, La Guajira
455 Sulphur-bellied Flycatcher 1 05:30 Angela Mayorga
 
Bogotá, Bogotá, CO (4,634, -74,141), Distrito Capital de Bogotá
456 Slaty-capped Shrike-Vireo 2 05:30 Joel Such
 
457 Chivi Vireo 1 05:30 Luis Germán Naranjo
 
La Pajarera, Lomalarga, Valle del Cauca
458 Musician Wren 1 05:30 ZULY CAICEDO MACIAS