Colombia Change Location

Global Big Day

Recent Visits

Checklists submitted within the last hour are not shown.
Observer Date Species
Juan Felipe León León 23:35 1
Juliana Villa 23:22 53
Gustavo Londono 23:20 1
Luis arturo Giraldo 23:20 15
Yesenia Daza 23:14 1
Yesennia Tapasco 22:57 1
Montezuma Rainforest 22:57 1
More Recent Visits...

Top eBirders

Updated ~6 day(s) ago.
1 Turismo Comunitario Santa Rosa Cauca
346
2 Grupo de Observadores de Aves Amazonas (GOA)
301
3 Observadores Aves Puerto Asís
273
4 José Luis pushaina epiayu
233
5 Cristóbal Navarro Castro
232
6 RESERVA NATURAL MADHÚ
224
7 Yehimi Astrid Fajardo Cárdenas
220
8 Jorge Muñoz García CAQUETA BIRDING
216
9 Josué Collazos Cardona
215
10 Jeisson Poveda
209
Top 100 eBirders...

Top States/Provinces

Updated ~6 day(s) ago.
1 Antioquia
750
2 Valle del Cauca
722
3 Meta
659
4 Risaralda
594
5 Putumayo
588
6 Cundinamarca
585
7 Nariño
565
8 Tolima
559
9 Caquetá
533
10 Caldas
530
All States/Provinces...

1595 Species 7071 Checklists

Updated ~6 day(s) ago.
Species Name Count Date By
1 Guira Tanager 5 22:33 Melissa Sanabria Sanabria
 
CO-Valle Del Cauca-Ginebra(3,7285,-76,2409), Valle del Cauca
2 Barn Owl 2 22:00 Carlos Ramirez (Organización Ambiental Vida silvestre)
 
3 Stygian Owl 1 22:00 Carlos Ramirez (Organización Ambiental Vida silvestre)
 
4 Ruddy Ground Dove 100 21:45 Carlos Fernando Loaiza Arteaga N
 
5 American Kestrel 4 21:30 Diego Fernando Espitia Pachon
 
Vía Anaime - Reserva Giles Fuertesi, Tolima
6 Rufous-banded Owl 2 20:30 Julio Cesar Calderon N
 
hacienda la Galicea, Valle del Cauca
7 Hepatic Tanager 6 20:24 Yamith Guevara Grajales
 
Vereda El Progreso, Risaralda
8 Great Horned Owl 2 20:20 Estefanía Izquierdo N
 
Botadero La estrella, La Guajira
9 Cinnamon Teal 9 20:18 Santiago Vásquez Grajales
 
10 Gray-headed Dove 3 20:18 Santiago Vásquez Grajales
 
11 Common Potoo 5 20:18 Santiago Vásquez Grajales
 
12 Blackish Rail 4 20:18 Santiago Vásquez Grajales
 
13 Grayish Piculet 2 20:18 Santiago Vásquez Grajales
 
14 Jet Antbird 7 20:18 Santiago Vásquez Grajales
 
15 Ruddy Quail-Dove 2 20:09 Raul Sedano
 
Valle del Cauca, CO (4,0483333, -76.4216666), Valle del Cauca
16 White-chinned Swift 30 20:09 Raul Sedano N
 
Valle del Cauca, CO (4,0483333, -76.4216666), Valle del Cauca
17 Southern Rough-winged Swallow 60 20:09 Raul Sedano
 
Valle del Cauca, CO (4,0483333, -76.4216666), Valle del Cauca
18 Andean Solitaire 10 20:00 JUAN DIEGO MARTÍNEZ N
 
19 Buff-fronted Owl 1 19:50 elvis felipe quintero quintero N
 
RESERVA LAS PALMERAS, Meta
20 Lyre-tailed Nightjar 3 19:32 Daniel Uribe-Restrepo BIRDING TOURS COLOMBIA
 
21 White-throated Screech-Owl 3 19:30 Luis Espinosa A
 
22 Yellow-billed Pintail 57 19:21 Yuberlly Mancera Lombana N
 
23 Band-tailed Nighthawk 2 19:21 hector Castañeda ayala
 
PNR LOMALINDA COOMECOL, Meta
24 South American Snipe 1 19:21 Daniel Restrepo (5-22 Fotografía Biodiversa)
 
25 Caribbean Dove 5 18:59 Mario Suarez rodriguez
 
La piscinita, San Andrés y Providencia, CO (12.509, -81.73), San Andrés, Providencia y Santa Catalina
26 Boat-billed Heron 7 18:52 Freddy Jaraba Aldana
 
Sucre, CO (9.165, -75.138), Sucre
Empidonax sp. 1 18:35 Marcela Aristizabal
 
Lechugal- Volcan de Lodo, Antioquia
27 Rufous-bellied Nighthawk 2 18:33 Guillermo Nagy Aramacao Tours
 
28 Swallow-tailed Nightjar 1 18:33 Guillermo Nagy Aramacao Tours
 
29 Blackish Nightjar 3 18:31 Laura Elizabeth
 
owl sp. 1 18:30 Diana Grisales Giraldo N
 
Cementerio salamina, Caldas
30 Cinnamon Screech-Owl 1 18:29 Fernando Cediel Nacumero Birding N
 
Casa RNA Cerulea, Santander
31 Belted Kingfisher 1 18:10 José Gabriel López Villegas N
 
Vía 90A, Cartagena CO-Bolívar (10,4806,-75,4883), Bolívar
32 Crested Owl 3 18:09 Sergio Montoya Arango A
 
33 Hook-billed Kite 4 18:08 Jonathan Sequeda Zuleta
 
34 Black-cheeked Woodpecker 8 18:08 Jonathan Sequeda Zuleta
 
35 Pacific Parrotlet 4 18:08 Jonathan Sequeda Zuleta N
 
36 Pacific Antwren 8 18:08 Jonathan Sequeda Zuleta
 
37 Black-tailed Flycatcher 1 18:08 Jonathan Sequeda Zuleta
 
38 Yellow-crowned Tyrannulet 7 18:08 Jonathan Sequeda Zuleta
 
39 Masked Water-Tyrant 4 18:08 Jonathan Sequeda Zuleta
 
40 Peruvian Meadowlark 2 18:08 Jonathan Sequeda Zuleta
 
41 Chestnut-throated Seedeater 6 18:08 Jonathan Sequeda Zuleta
 
42 Nocturnal Curassow 4 18:00 Edgar Yucuna Matapi (PNN Río Puré) N
 
Pto Franco Amazonas, CO (-2,139, -69,581), Amazonas
43 Brown Wood-Rail 2 17:53 balmes mosquera
 
Chocó, CO (6,115, -77,422), Chocó
44 Barred Forest-Falcon 1 17:50 Guillermo Cantillo
 
45 Orange-crowned Euphonia 2 17:50 Julian Zuleta (Organización Ambiental Vida silvestre)
 
46 Stripe-necked Tody-Tyrant 1 17:47 Natalia Leyva
 
Hotel San manuel Pto Gaitán Meta Co, Meta
47 White Ibis 138 17:44 Ines Elvira Martinez N
 
Awatawaa Ecolodge, Ciénaga de Mamavita, La Guajira
48 Cattle Egret 2000 17:40 Juan Carlos Rojas N
 
Yopal-Paz De Ariporo, Casanare, CO (5.708, -72.037), Casanare
49 Scarlet Ibis 60 17:40 Juan Carlos Rojas
 
Yopal-Paz De Ariporo, Casanare, CO (5.708, -72.037), Casanare
50 Nacunda Nighthawk 25 17:32 Ferney Salgado CORAVES
 
51 Common Nighthawk 4 17:30 José Luis pushaina epiayu
 
(11.276, -73.122) Ebanal , Corredor Peaje, La Guajira
52 Black-and-white Hawk-Eagle 1 17:30 Jorge Muñoz García CAQUETA BIRDING
 
Río Caquetá—Boca de Caño Peregrinos, Caquetá
53 Red-bellied Macaw 60 17:30 Jorge Muñoz García CAQUETA BIRDING
 
Río Caquetá—Boca de Caño Peregrinos, Caquetá
54 Tocuyo Sparrow 2 17:30 José Luis pushaina epiayu
 
(11.276, -73.122) Ebanal , Corredor Peaje, La Guajira
55 White-breasted Wood-Wren 6 17:23 Sergio Ocampo-Tobón
 
Valle del Cauca, CO (3.633, -76.179) Casa Omar A La Makoka.madhú, Valle del Cauca
56 Swainson's Thrush 4 17:23 Sergio Ocampo-Tobón
 
Valle del Cauca, CO (3.633, -76.179) Casa Omar A La Makoka.madhú, Valle del Cauca
57 Sepia-capped Flycatcher 2 17:19 Jeisson Poveda N
 
58 Pearly-vented Tody-Tyrant 3 17:19 Jeisson Poveda
 
59 Pileated Finch 4 17:19 Jeisson Poveda
 
woodpecker sp. 1 17:17 Alejandro NAGY N
 
Comunidad Sabanitas-Caño Carbon, Guainía, CO (3.883, -67.88), Guainía
60 Azure Gallinule 1 17:14 David Fajardo N
 
61 Gray-breasted Crake 3 17:14 David Fajardo N
 
62 White-crowned Pigeon 21 17:10 Vanburen Ward Bolivar N
 
Dam, San Andrés, Providencia y Santa Catalina
63 Cliff Swallow 13 17:10 Vanburen Ward Bolivar N
 
Dam, San Andrés, Providencia y Santa Catalina
64 Golden-eared Tanager 2 17:05 michael molina cruz
 
65 Rufous-capped Antthrush 1 17:04 Mahy Valentina Perez Polania P
 
Meta, La Macarena, Vda La Esperanza- (2.076, -73.847), Meta
66 Cinnamon Woodpecker 3 17:02 balmes mosquera
 
Chocó, CO (6,123, -77,405), Chocó
67 Rose-faced Parrot 6 17:02 balmes mosquera
 
Chocó, CO (6,123, -77,405), Chocó
68 Spectacled Parrotlet 70 17:02 Daniela Johanna Mojica Candela
 
(6,7147,-71,6905)caranal - la esmeralda, Arauca
69 Black-striped Woodcreeper 1 17:02 balmes mosquera
 
Chocó, CO (6,123, -77,405), Chocó
70 Yellow-margined Flycatcher 2 17:02 balmes mosquera
 
Chocó, CO (6,123, -77,405), Chocó
71 Turquoise Dacnis 2 17:02 Julian Zuleta (Organización Ambiental Vida silvestre)
 
Vereda La Farallona _Escuela _ Apia, Risaralda
72 Great Potoo 3 17:00 Jairo Alonso Romero Mejia
 
San Basilio, Meta
73 Red-fan Parrot 5 17:00 Luis Fernando Jaramillo Hurtado
 
122 Carrera 14, Mitú, Vaupés, CO (1,257, -70,236), Vaupés
74 White-browed Purpletuft 7 17:00 Luis Fernando Jaramillo Hurtado
 
122 Carrera 14, Mitú, Vaupés, CO (1,257, -70,236), Vaupés
75 Azure-naped Jay 6 17:00 Luis Fernando Jaramillo Hurtado
 
122 Carrera 14, Mitú, Vaupés, CO (1,257, -70,236), Vaupés
76 White-bellied Dacnis 2 17:00 Luis Fernando Jaramillo Hurtado
 
122 Carrera 14, Mitú, Vaupés, CO (1,257, -70,236), Vaupés
Amazona sp. 1 16:57 Coraima Martínez Vargas
 
(8.18, -75.557), Córdoba
77 Barn Swallow 200 16:56 carlos guevara N
 
Armero-Libano, Tolima, CO (4,951, -74,958), Tolima
violetear sp. 2 16:54 Jhorman Yepes Montes
 
Victoria-Samaná, Caldas, CO (5,393, -74,928), Caldas
Dendrocolaptes sp. 2 16:54 Jhorman Yepes Montes
 
Victoria-Samaná, Caldas, CO (5,393, -74,928), Caldas
Lepidocolaptes sp. 3 16:54 Jhorman Yepes Montes
 
Victoria-Samaná, Caldas, CO (5,393, -74,928), Caldas
78 Boat-billed Flycatcher 12 16:54 Jhorman Yepes Montes
 
Victoria-Samaná, Caldas, CO (5,393, -74,928), Caldas
79 Cliff Flycatcher 5 16:45 Dilmer Arias Hermida
 
Santa Maria Huila, Huila
dabbling duck sp. 2 16:40 Mario Rodriguez
 
antshrike sp. 2 16:40 Mario Rodriguez
 
80 Streak-necked Flycatcher 2 16:40 Elcira Galindez caicedo
 
Sendero Curiaco, Cauca
81 Black-and-white Owl 3 16:38 Nelly Perilla N
 
(4,8826,-73,2431) Cachipay, Santa María, Boyacá
82 Pavonine Cuckoo 1 16:37 Juan Felipe León León A
 
83 Black-faced Tanager 5 16:37 Jessica López Silva
 
Meta, La Macarena, Via Puente Cinco (2,113, -73,84), Meta
84 Black-backed Thornbill 1 16:35 Tony Martin
 
85 Santa Marta Woodstar 1 16:35 Tony Martin
 
86 Groove-billed Toucanet 5 16:35 Tony Martin
 
87 Streak-capped Spinetail 3 16:35 Tony Martin
 
88 Yellow-bellied Chat-Tyrant 2 16:35 Tony Martin
 
89 Hermit Wood-Wren 4 16:35 Tony Martin
 
90 Black-hooded Thrush 16 16:35 Tony Martin
 
91 Blue-naped Chlorophonia 18 16:35 Tony Martin
 
92 Santa Marta Warbler 2 16:35 Tony Martin
 
93 Slate-throated Redstart 26 16:35 Tony Martin
 
94 Golden Grosbeak 2 16:35 Tony Martin
 
95 Black-cheeked Mountain-Tanager 2 16:35 Tony Martin
 
96 Bay-headed Tanager 25 16:35 Tony Martin
 
pewee sp. (Contopus sp.) 3 16:34 Juanita Rossero Nieto
 
#7-16 Calle 11, Norcasia, Caldas, CO (5.576, -74.888), Caldas
97 Lazuline Sabrewing 1 16:33 Juan Gonzalez
 
Finca Loma Linda, Santa Elena, Antioquia
98 Lined Antshrike 2 16:33 Eibar Algarra Sánchez
 
(4.883, -73.243) Codo dos, Boyacá
99 Bicolored Hawk 1 16:32 Hernán Arias
 
Unnamed Road, Tolima, CO (5.079, -74.839), Tolima
100 Ferruginous Pygmy-Owl 3 16:32 La Macarena Meta
 
bocana morrocoy (2.187, -73.782), Meta
grackle sp. 1 16:32 Juanita Rossero Nieto N
 
#7-16 Calle 11, Norcasia, Caldas, CO (5.576, -74.888), Caldas
101 Black-capped Becard 2 16:30 Andrea Beltrán
 
102 Antioquia Bristle-Tyrant 1 16:30 Sergio Montoya Arango N
 
103 Slender-billed Tyrannulet 9 16:30 Estefanía Izquierdo
 
Finca la Holandesa, La Guajira
104 Band-backed Wren 5 16:30 Raúl Guáqueta N
 
105 Tiny Hawk 1 16:28 balmes mosquera
 
Chocó, CO (6,119, -77,408), Chocó
106 Tawny-bellied Hermit 3 16:21 Catalina Casas Cruz
 
Planes de San Rafael, Risaralda
107 Subtropical Doradito 2 16:21 Catalina Casas Cruz N
 
Planes de San Rafael, Risaralda
108 Golden-crowned Spadebill 1 16:20 Eric Yair Cuesta Ríos P
 
(5,743, -76,533), Chocó
Streptoprocne sp. 2 16:15 Alejandra Rendón Calle
 
109 Band-rumped Swift 12 16:15 Juan Manuel Cardona
 
110 Napo Sabrewing 1 16:15 Alejandra Rendón Calle
 
111 Banded Antbird 1 16:15 Alejandra Rendón Calle N
 
112 Tufted Flycatcher 1 16:10 Jose Luna Solarte (www.colombiabirdwatch.com)
 
Bajo Anchicayá, Valle del Cauca
113 Straight-billed Hermit 2 16:08 Amadeo Perdomo Rojas N
 
Finca La Magola, Caquetá
114 Gray-breasted Sabrewing 1 16:08 Amadeo Perdomo Rojas
 
Finca La Magola, Caquetá
115 Red-stained Woodpecker 1 16:08 Amadeo Perdomo Rojas
 
Finca La Magola, Caquetá
116 Red-crowned Ant-Tanager 2 16:08 Amadeo Perdomo Rojas
 
Finca La Magola, Caquetá
Patagioenas sp. 1 16:07 Policía Pereira GTurismo
 
117 Dwarf Cuckoo 2 16:07 Policía Pereira GTurismo
 
118 Chapman's Swift 1 16:07 Policía Pereira GTurismo
 
119 Yellow-vented Woodpecker 2 16:07 Policía Pereira GTurismo
 
120 Yellow-green Vireo 2 16:07 Jeisson Poveda N
 
Quebrada La Joya, Tolima
stripe-headed brushfinch sp. 2 16:07 Carla Paola Linares Guerrero N
 
121 Lesser Violetear 12 16:01 oscar arboleda
 
Bogotá - Tunja, Boyacá, CO (5,486, -73,405), Boyacá
122 Green Heron 3 16:01 José Luis pushaina epiayu P
 
(11.237, -73.357) El Sekion, La Guajira
123 Savanna Hawk 5 16:01 José Luis pushaina epiayu
 
(11.237, -73.357) El Sekion, La Guajira
124 Streaked Flycatcher 10 16:01 José Luis pushaina epiayu
 
(11.237, -73.357) El Sekion, La Guajira
125 Trinidad Euphonia 5 16:01 José Luis pushaina epiayu
 
(11.237, -73.357) El Sekion, La Guajira
126 Black-crested Warbler 10 16:01 oscar arboleda
 
Bogotá - Tunja, Boyacá, CO (5,486, -73,405), Boyacá
127 Black-eared Fairy 1 16:00 Santiago Ruiz Guzman
 
128 Russet-crowned Crake 2 16:00 Carlos Mauricio Mazo
 
RN El Reposo, Antioquia
129 Wandering Tattler 1 16:00 Erika López (SFF Malpelo)
 
130 Brown Noddy 12 16:00 Erika López (SFF Malpelo)
 
131 Black Noddy 5 16:00 Erika López (SFF Malpelo)
 
132 White Tern 2 16:00 Erika López (SFF Malpelo)
 
133 Red-billed Tropicbird 2 16:00 Erika López (SFF Malpelo) N
 
134 Band-rumped Storm-Petrel 2 16:00 Erika López (SFF Malpelo)
 
135 Audubon's Shearwater 3 16:00 Erika López (SFF Malpelo)
 
136 Chestnut-fronted Macaw 50 16:00 Kees van Vliet
 
Comunidad Zaragoza, Amazonas
Grallaria sp. X 16:00 Carlos M Trujillo Torres N
 
Vereda Meneses, Buesaco, Nariño, CO (1.326, -77.217), Nariño
137 Willow Flycatcher 1 16:00 Felipe Estela
 
138 Drab Water Tyrant 3 16:00 Anonymous eBirder
 
Finca San Jorge, Caquetá
139 Black-capped Donacobius 6 16:00 Alcibíades E. Saavedra
 
Alrrededor de la Cíenega de Palagua, Boyacá
140 White-vented Euphonia 5 16:00 Kees van Vliet
 
Comunidad Zaragoza, Amazonas
141 Orange-backed Troupial 2 16:00 Diego Orozco Plaza P
 
ESCUELA ALTO PARAÍSO, Caquetá
142 Rusty-faced Parrot 15 15:59 ALEJANDRO FONSECA CORTES
 
143 Dusky Piha 2 15:59 ALEJANDRO FONSECA CORTES
 
144 Yellow-breasted Antwren 2 15:58 Daniel Molina
 
(5,3633,-75,8910), Risaralda
145 Chimney Swift 4 15:57 Gustavo Londono
 
Eco Parque de las Garzas, Jamundí CO-Valle Del Cauca (3,3328,-76,5366), Valle del Cauca
146 Great Black Hawk 5 15:55 José Gabriel López Villegas
 
CO-Bolívar-Santa Catalina (10,7394,-75,2629), Bolívar
147 Grassland Yellow-Finch 32 15:55 David Camilo Barrera Buitrago
 
Unnamed Road, Cundinamarca, CO (4,711, -74,164), Cundinamarca
148 Rufous-winged Tanager 2 15:50 Andres Mauricio Henao Quintero
 
Buenaventura, Valle del Cauca, CO (3.79, -76.989), Valle del Cauca
149 Buff-winged Starfrontlet 3 15:46 Arturo Parra
 
150 Spotted Tanager 2 15:45 Diego Calderón-Franco www.colombiabirding.com
 
151 Green-and-gold Tanager 2 15:45 Diego Calderón-Franco www.colombiabirding.com
 
152 Blue-winged Teal 51 15:40 Darwin Ortega N
 
153 White-necked Jacobin 20 15:40 Beatriz Jiménez
 
CO-Valle Del Cauca-Yumbo (3,5728,-76,5523), Valle del Cauca
154 Killdeer 7 15:40 Darwin Ortega N
 
155 Noble Snipe 11 15:40 Darwin Ortega N
 
156 White-tailed Hawk 4 15:40 David Jara
 
Finca Coburgos - (4,066, -73,726), Meta
157 White-tailed Tyrannulet 2 15:40 Camilo Torres
 
Reserva Forestal Protectora el Malmo (5.492, -73.42), Boyacá
158 Bay Wren 4 15:40 Abel Atehortua
 
Sendero Vereda Calderas San Carlos Antioquia, Antioquia
159 Chestnut-collared Swift 200 15:37 ESNEIDER PINILLA RIVERA N
 
Finca la Frutera aledaña a rivera del rio Azufrado en Villahermosa Tolima, CO (5.031, -75.094), Tolima
160 Golden-collared Honeycreeper 2 15:37 Mauricio Flórez
 
161 Buffy Tuftedcheek 1 15:36 Juan D Ramirez Rpo
 
(6,5140,-76,2997), Antioquia
162 Emerald Tanager 2 15:36 Juan D Ramirez Rpo N
 
(6,5140,-76,2997), Antioquia
163 Streaked Xenops 5 15:35 Andrea Sanabria Totaitive P
 
LAGUNA LAS COLORADAS, Boyacá
164 Russet-backed Oropendola 200 15:34 Rosa Reinoso N
 
Isla pajaros - (-2,891, -69,738), Amazonas
165 Yellow-rumped Cacique 100 15:34 Rosa Reinoso N
 
Isla pajaros - (-2,891, -69,738), Amazonas
166 Red-capped Cardinal 9 15:34 Rosa Reinoso N
 
Isla pajaros - (-2,891, -69,738), Amazonas
167 Moustached Brushfinch 7 15:33 Nick Bayly (SELVA)
 
Peñas del Aserradero, Cundinamarca
168 Blue-capped Tanager 16 15:33 Nick Bayly (SELVA)
 
Peñas del Aserradero, Cundinamarca
169 Blue-and-black Tanager 17 15:33 Nick Bayly (SELVA)
 
Peñas del Aserradero, Cundinamarca
170 Common Gallinule 54 15:32 Víctor Alfonso Lizarazo Garzón
 
Cesar, CO Botadero#4(9.565, -73.536), Cesar
171 Marbled Wood-Quail 8 15:30 Lesly Peña
 
172 Short-billed Pigeon 2 15:30 Martha Rubio
 
Chocó, CO (8,523, -77,298), Chocó
173 Croaking Ground Dove 4 15:30 Jonathan Sequeda Zuleta
 
174 Dark-billed Cuckoo 2 15:30 Urias Edgardo Gonzalez Carreño
 
Quebrada Pichuna, Amazonas
175 Ladder-tailed Nightjar 2 15:30 Lesly Peña
 
176 Sapphire-vented Puffleg 1 15:30 Angela Patricia Caguazango Castro N
 
Vereda La Ortiga Nariño, CO (0.923, -77.848), Nariño
177 Hoatzin 50 15:30 Daniel Gonzalez Jimenez P
 
Vereda Puerto Colombia, Meta
178 Zigzag Heron 3 15:30 Urias Edgardo Gonzalez Carreño N
 
Quebrada Pichuna, Amazonas
179 Variable Hawk 1 15:30 Juan Manuel Quintero
 
Los Andes, Valle del Cauca
180 Spot-crowned Barbet 3 15:30 Martha Rubio
 
Chocó, CO (8,523, -77,298), Chocó
181 Lettered Aracari 6 15:30 Urias Edgardo Gonzalez Carreño
 
Quebrada Pichuna, Amazonas
182 Scarlet-backed Woodpecker 1 15:30 Juan Nicolás Diago Muñoz
 
183 Brown-hooded Parrot 2 15:30 Martha Rubio
 
Chocó, CO (8,523, -77,298), Chocó
184 Ocellated Antbird 2 15:30 Martha Rubio N
 
Chocó, CO (8,523, -77,298), Chocó
185 Pale-breasted Spinetail 10 15:30 Juan Nicolás Diago Muñoz
 
186 Scaled Fruiteater 2 15:30 Ruben Dario Ramírez Carvajal
 
187 Royal Flycatcher 2 15:30 Martha Rubio
 
Chocó, CO (8,523, -77,298), Chocó
188 Musician Wren 1 15:30 EDILSON ROSERO CHATES
 
189 Rose-breasted Grosbeak 2 15:30 EDILSON ROSERO CHATES N
 
190 Short-billed Honeycreeper 2 15:30 Lesly Peña
 
191 Orinoco Piculet 2 15:27 Juliana Soto
 
Carretera Sector Puente Lata, Mitú, Vaupés
192 Chestnut-winged Hookbill 1 15:27 Juliana Soto
 
Carretera Sector Puente Lata, Mitú, Vaupés
193 Moustached Puffbird 3 15:26 Dilmer Arias Hermida
 
Finca Las Flores, Huila
194 Least Nighthawk 4 15:25 Daniel Orjuela
 
Caño Culebra trail, Guainía
195 Pompadour Cotinga 1 15:25 Daniel Orjuela
 
Caño Culebra trail, Guainía
196 Spot-flanked Gallinule 7 15:20 Angela Gutierrez
 
197 Spotted Sandpiper 6 15:20 Angela Gutierrez
 
198 Eastern Meadowlark 12 15:20 Angela Gutierrez
 
199 Golden-bellied Warbler 3 15:17 gleison fernando guarin largo
 
200 Tooth-billed Hummingbird 1 15:16 Carlos Mario Wagner Wagner N
 
Reserva Natural de las Aves Las Bangsias, Valle del Cauca
201 Roseate Spoonbill 54 15:16 Haider Ramos-Guerra
 
Gambote, Bolivar, Bolívar
202 Common Black Hawk 4 15:16 Haider Ramos-Guerra
 
Gambote, Bolivar, Bolívar
203 Toucan Barbet 6 15:16 Carlos Mario Wagner Wagner N
 
Reserva Natural de las Aves Las Bangsias, Valle del Cauca
204 Mealy Parrot 22 15:16 Nicolas Tellez
 
205 Brown-billed Scythebill 1 15:16 Carlos Mario Wagner Wagner N
 
Reserva Natural de las Aves Las Bangsias, Valle del Cauca
206 Black-tipped Cotinga 2 15:16 Nicolas Tellez
 
207 Yellow-hooded Blackbird 264 15:16 Haider Ramos-Guerra
 
Gambote, Bolivar, Bolívar
208 White-tailed Nightjar 3 15:15 Albeiro Erazo Farfán P
 
Vereda Calimita - Restrepo, Valle del Cauca
209 Solitary Sandpiper 13 15:15 José Gabriel López Villegas
 
CO-Atlántico-Piojó (10,7491,-75,2634), Bolívar
210 Short-billed Chlorospingus 5 15:14 FERNANDO SANTIAGO
 
Vereda Candelaria - San Roque, Meta
211 Greater Ani 200 15:10 monica cabezas loaiza N
 
212 Green Kingfisher 7 15:10 Rafael Campillo
 
213 Short-tailed Parrot 71 15:10 monica cabezas loaiza
 
214 Chestnut-bellied Hummingbird 4 15:06 Johana Zuluaga-Bonilla-Asociación Ornitológica de Boyacá-Ixobrychus P
 
DMI bosque seco del chicamocha- (6,336, -72,669), Boyacá
215 Niceforo's Wren 5 15:06 Johana Zuluaga-Bonilla-Asociación Ornitológica de Boyacá-Ixobrychus A
 
DMI bosque seco del chicamocha- (6,336, -72,669), Boyacá
216 Black-backed Grosbeak 12 15:06 Fernando Ortiz N
 
Buesaco Nariño, Nariño
217 Osprey 4 15:04 Maria Cristina Lema Arias
 
218 Black-collared Swallow 10 15:04 Maria Cristina Lema Arias
 
219 Black Solitaire 9 15:03 JAVIER DE JESUS HERNANDEZ RINCON
 
San Antonio-San José del Palmar Chocó, CO (4,842, -76,216), Chocó
220 Indigo Flowerpiercer 2 15:03 JAVIER DE JESUS HERNANDEZ RINCON N
 
San Antonio-San José del Palmar Chocó, CO (4,842, -76,216), Chocó
221 White-faced Whistling-Duck 50 15:00 Tommy Lyster
 
222 Brown Violetear 10 15:00 JUAN DIEGO MARTÍNEZ
 
223 Rufous-vented Whitetip 1 15:00 Luis Espinosa P
 
224 Upland Sandpiper 2 15:00 Tommy Lyster
 
225 Least Bittern 2 15:00 Luis Arias Sosa
 
Suroccidente de aquitania, Boyacá
226 Sharp-shinned Hawk 2 15:00 Carlos Ramirez (Organización Ambiental Vida silvestre)
 
227 Pale-headed Jacamar 7 15:00 Martha Cabrera pinto
 
(6,95, -71,875), Arauca
228 Magdalena Tapaculo 2 15:00 Luis Espinosa
 
229 Perija Tapaculo 3 15:00 Jose Luis Ropero (Turismo)
 
230 Schwartz's Antthrush 2 15:00 Luis Espinosa N
 
231 Lesser Hornero 1 15:00 Alejandro Betancur Lopez N
 
Vereda Agualongo, Putumayo
232 Santa Marta Foliage-gleaner 1 15:00 Walberto Naranjo
 
Mal abrigo - El campano, Magdalena
233 White-throated Spadebill 1 15:00 Guillermo Cantillo
 
234 Fulvous-breasted Flatbill 1 15:00 Luis Espinosa
 
235 Bran-colored Flycatcher 2 15:00 Luis Espinosa
 
236 Yellowish Pipit 2 15:00 Tommy Lyster
 
237 Bronze-green Euphonia 2 15:00 Luis Espinosa P
 
238 Multicolored Tanager 4 15:00 JUAN DIEGO MARTÍNEZ
 
239 Golden-naped Tanager 6 15:00 JUAN DIEGO MARTÍNEZ
 
240 Saffron-crowned Tanager 10 15:00 JUAN DIEGO MARTÍNEZ
 
241 Golden Tanager 20 15:00 JUAN DIEGO MARTÍNEZ
 
242 Green Honeycreeper 11 15:00 JUAN DIEGO MARTÍNEZ
 
243 Yapacana Antbird 2 14:58 Alejandro NAGY N
 
Via Sabanitas, Guainía, CO (3.879, -67.886), Guainía
244 Whiskered Flycatcher 1 14:56 Sebastián Berrío P
 
Pijibá - Quebradas - El Cantil, Chocó
245 Bay-breasted Warbler 2 14:50 Alejandro Arango (GIO Ambiental)
 
246 Cinereous Conebill 3 14:50 Alejandro Mendoza
 
Las Juntas - Santa Isabel - Cocha, Nariño
247 Streaked Saltator 20 14:46 Julieth Pai
 
juanambu-buesaco, Nariño
248 Amazonian Barred-Woodcreeper 1 14:45 Juan Rodríguez-Linares
 
Reserva MORU, Vichada
249 Black-tailed Trogon 2 14:40 Luisa Fernanda Chavez Paz N
 
250 Chestnut Woodpecker 2 14:40 Luisa Fernanda Chavez Paz
 
251 Orange-cheeked Parrot 5 14:40 Luisa Fernanda Chavez Paz N
 
252 Elegant Woodcreeper 2 14:40 Luisa Fernanda Chavez Paz
 
253 Rusty-fronted Tody-Flycatcher 4 14:40 Luisa Fernanda Chavez Paz
 
254 Bronzy Hermit 1 14:39 balmes mosquera
 
Chocó, CO (6,095, -77,406), Chocó
255 Scarlet-rumped Cacique 9 14:39 balmes mosquera
 
Chocó, CO (6,095, -77,406), Chocó
256 Plain-colored Tanager 5 14:39 balmes mosquera
 
Chocó, CO (6,095, -77,406), Chocó
Atlapetes sp. X 14:38 Jairo Espinal Clavijo
 
257 King Vulture 7 14:36 Shtid Tapasco
 
258 Wattled Jacana 148 14:30 Antony Tuberquia Varilla
 
259 Andean Pygmy-Owl 3 14:30 Jonathan Espitia Romero
 
Hacienda La Paz, Vereda Coasavista, Fomeque, Cundinamarca, Cundinamarca
260 Bicolored Wren 20 14:30 Antony Tuberquia Varilla
 
Red-eyed/Chivi Vireo 3 14:27 Policía Pereira GTurismo
 
Alto del nudo, Risaralda
vireo sp. 1 14:27 Policía Pereira GTurismo
 
Alto del nudo, Risaralda
261 Uniform Crake 2 14:25 Jaen Anderson Muñoz N
 
Sabaletas Agua Clara Buenaventura (3.694, -76.955), Valle del Cauca
262 Sierran Elaenia 7 14:25 Fernando Narvaez Agreda
 
263 Fulvous Antshrike 1 14:20 Jorge Muñoz García CAQUETA BIRDING
 
264 Gray Antwren 4 14:20 Jorge Muñoz García CAQUETA BIRDING P
 
265 Leaden Antwren 2 14:20 Jorge Muñoz García CAQUETA BIRDING
 
266 Peruvian Warbling-Antbird 4 14:20 Jorge Muñoz García CAQUETA BIRDING P
 
267 Black-chinned Antbird 8 14:20 Jorge Muñoz García CAQUETA BIRDING
 
268 White-shouldered Antbird 4 14:20 Jorge Muñoz García CAQUETA BIRDING
 
269 Spotted Antpitta 1 14:20 Jorge Muñoz García CAQUETA BIRDING P
 
270 Rufous-rumped Foliage-gleaner 1 14:20 Jorge Muñoz García CAQUETA BIRDING P
 
271 Buff-throated Foliage-gleaner 2 14:20 Jorge Muñoz García CAQUETA BIRDING
 
272 Ruddy-tailed Flycatcher 2 14:20 Jorge Muñoz García CAQUETA BIRDING P
 
273 Lawrence's Thrush 1 14:20 Jorge Muñoz García CAQUETA BIRDING N
 
274 Slaty-capped Flycatcher 5 14:18 Margarita Cantero Guerrero
 
275 Rufous Mourner 3 14:18 Margarita Cantero Guerrero P
 
276 Wattled Curassow 1 14:15 Elaise Antonio Cuao Carranza N
 
Isla Mocagua_Lago Huito, Amazonas
277 Pale-billed Hornero 1 14:15 Elaise Antonio Cuao Carranza N
 
Isla Mocagua_Lago Huito, Amazonas
278 Band-tailed Cacique 1 14:15 Elaise Antonio Cuao Carranza N
 
Isla Mocagua_Lago Huito, Amazonas
279 Pearly-breasted Conebill 1 14:15 Elaise Antonio Cuao Carranza L
 
Isla Mocagua_Lago Huito, Amazonas
280 White-bearded Hermit 4 14:14 Jaime Ricardo Cristancho Chinome
 
(5.289, -72.978), Boyacá
281 Geoffroy's Daggerbill 1 14:14 michael molina cruz
 
282 Red-billed Parrot 10 14:14 michael molina cruz L
 
283 Blue-browed Tanager 1 14:14 michael molina cruz
 
284 Band-tailed Pigeon 140 14:10 Sebastian Lozano
 
23 Calle 1, Cundinamarca, CO (4,787, -73,663), Cundinamarca
285 Horned Screamer 11 14:05 Alberto Parente Fernández (Parque Nacional Natural Amacayacu) N
 
Parana_Isla Mocagua, Amazonas
286 Sungrebe 5 14:05 Alberto Parente Fernández (Parque Nacional Natural Amacayacu) P
 
Parana_Isla Mocagua, Amazonas
287 Curve-billed Scythebill 1 14:02 Nicolas Andrade Escobar N
 
El Brasilero, Putumayo
288 Pied Lapwing 5 14:01 Andres Romero
 
Arauca, CO (6,506, -70,457), Arauca
289 Cloud-forest Pygmy-Owl 1 14:00 Maria Contreras
 
Reserva Natural El Bosque, Nariño
290 Plate-billed Mountain-Toucan 4 14:00 Maria Contreras P
 
Reserva Natural El Bosque, Nariño
291 Olivaceous Woodcreeper 2 14:00 Lina Peña
 
Vereda la Florida, Putumayo
292 Buff-throated Woodcreeper 5 14:00 Lina Peña P
 
Vereda la Florida, Putumayo
293 Plumbeous-crowned Tyrannulet 2 14:00 Sergio Garcia-Murcia
 
thrush sp. 4 14:00 Rafael Clavijo
 
294 Lesson's Seedeater 100 14:00 Kees van Vliet P
 
Isla Zaragoza, Amazonas
295 Scaly-naped Parrot 38 13:55 Fernando Cediel Nacumero Birding
 
Potreros RNA Reinita Cerulea, Santander
296 Many-banded Aracari 6 13:53 Sebastián Pérez-Peña
 
desde Bosque los Peña, hasta casa de regreso por la trocha, Sector Los Peña, vda. San Francisco, Leguizamo, Putumayo, CO (-0.136, -74.608), Putumayo
297 White-throated Tinamou 1 13:50 Diego Carantón N
 
298 Pale-rumped Swift 2 13:50 Diego Carantón N
 
299 Black-throated Hermit 2 13:50 Diego Carantón
 
300 Burrowing Owl 20 13:50 Adriana Rojas
 
Vereda El Tiestal, Casanare
301 Pavonine Quetzal 1 13:50 Diego Carantón
 
302 Ash-winged Antwren 2 13:50 Diego Carantón
 
303 Dugand's Antwren 2 13:50 Diego Carantón N
 
304 Slate-colored Antbird 2 13:50 Diego Carantón
 
305 Rufous-tailed Flatbill 1 13:50 Diego Carantón
 
306 Gray-breasted Mountain-Toucan 5 13:46 Diego Fernando Espitia Pachon
 
Reserva de las aves Giles Fuertesi, Tolima
307 Carunculated Caracara 4 13:46 Diego Fernando Espitia Pachon
 
Reserva de las aves Giles Fuertesi, Tolima
308 Indigo-winged Parrot 16 13:46 Diego Fernando Espitia Pachon
 
Reserva de las aves Giles Fuertesi, Tolima
309 Sedge Wren 6 13:46 Diego Fernando Espitia Pachon
 
Reserva de las aves Giles Fuertesi, Tolima
310 Plain-colored Seedeater 6 13:46 Diego Fernando Espitia Pachon
 
Reserva de las aves Giles Fuertesi, Tolima
311 Rufous-rumped Antwren 8 13:45 Yeison Tolosa
 
Vereda Galilea (Sector La Cominera), Tolima
312 Ochre-breasted Antpitta 3 13:45 Ronald Parra
 
Vereda Galilea (Sector La Cominera), Tolima
313 Collared Puffbird 1 13:40 Astrid Fernanda Hernández
 
Sendero Finca Larandia, Putumayo
314 Yellow-breasted Flycatcher 5 13:37 hector Castañeda ayala
 
PNR LOMALINDA COOMECOL, Meta
315 Humboldt's Sapphire 2 13:35 Camilo Jaramillo
 
Rio Terco, Chocó
316 Slaty-tailed Trogon 2 13:35 Camilo Jaramillo P
 
Rio Terco, Chocó
317 Black-crowned Antshrike 8 13:35 Camilo Jaramillo P
 
Rio Terco, Chocó
318 Red-legged Honeycreeper 7 13:35 Camilo Jaramillo P
 
Rio Terco, Chocó
319 Spix's Guan 7 13:30 Urias Edgardo Gonzalez Carreño
 
Isla San José, Amazonas
320 Squirrel Cuckoo 6 13:30 Urias Edgardo Gonzalez Carreño
 
Isla San José, Amazonas
321 Bronze-tailed Plumeleteer 2 13:30 Sebastián Berrío
 
322 Greater Yellow-headed Vulture 3 13:30 Sandra Milena Peñuela Gómez
 
Cabaña Naranjal PNN La Paya, Cerca a Resg Ceciliacocha, Putumayo
323 Black-fronted Nunbird 12 13:30 Urias Edgardo Gonzalez Carreño
 
Isla San José, Amazonas
324 Western Wood-Pewee 2 13:30 Sebastián Giraldo Dávila
 
Tenjo-Los Tambos, Valle del Cauca
325 White-shouldered Tanager 5 13:30 Fiorela Delgado Chaves N
 
Vereda La Esperanza, Municipio de Policarpa, Nariño, Nariño
326 Band-winged Nightjar 6 13:29 Luis Linares
 
Chingaza, Cundinamarca
327 Great Sapphirewing 5 13:29 Luis Linares N
 
Chingaza, Cundinamarca
flowerpiercer sp. 1 13:25 Miles McMullan
 
via Puerres a Monopamba, Nariño
328 Brown-chested Martin 200 13:21 Luz Vega
 
Rivera Rio Manacias, Meta
329 White-chested Puffbird 1 13:17 Christian Trejos
 
330 Brown Booby 48 13:14 Nicolas Tellez
 
331 Dusky-backed Jacamar 2 13:10 Catalina Bran L
 
332 Black Antbird 2 13:07 Iván Lau
 
333 Black-and-white Becard 2 13:07 Carlos Mario Wagner Wagner N
 
Camino del Oso - RNA Las Bangsias, Valle del Cauca
334 Red-and-green Macaw 11 13:05 Víctor Hernandez P
 
RNSC San Martín - Pozo García, La Guajira
335 Streak-chested Antpitta 1 13:05 balmes mosquera
 
Chocó, CO (6,068, -77,378), Chocó
336 Northern Barred-Woodcreeper 1 13:05 balmes mosquera
 
Chocó, CO (6,068, -77,378), Chocó
Turdus sp. 1 13:02 Jorge Botero
 
Parque Simón Bolivar, Samana, Caldas
337 Golden-fronted Redstart 17 13:02 Carlos Mario Restrepo
 
338 Lacrimose Mountain-Tanager 6 13:02 Carlos Mario Restrepo
 
woodcreeper sp. 2 13:00 Jairo Prieto Rodriguez
 
Peñas del Aserrdero Albán, Cundinamarca, CO (4.875, -74.438), Cundinamarca
bar-winged cinclodes sp. 1 13:00 Hernando Sierra Garzon N
 
339 Rufous-crowned Tody-Flycatcher 3 13:00 Adalberto Quiroga Villada
 
Bay-breasted/Blackpoll Warbler 1 13:00 Luisa Maria Suarez Angel
 
340 Plushcap 3 13:00 Juan Esteban Zapata serna N
 
341 Swallow-winged Puffbird 40 12:56 Glenn Seeholzer
 
Vía Santa Cruz, Vaupés
342 Paradise Jacamar 16 12:56 Glenn Seeholzer A
 
Vía Santa Cruz, Vaupés
343 Scarlet Macaw 6 12:56 Glenn Seeholzer
 
Vía Santa Cruz, Vaupés
344 Fasciated Antshrike 1 12:56 Glenn Seeholzer A
 
Vía Santa Cruz, Vaupés
345 Spot-winged Antshrike 1 12:56 Glenn Seeholzer
 
Vía Santa Cruz, Vaupés
346 Pygmy Antwren 3 12:56 Glenn Seeholzer A
 
Vía Santa Cruz, Vaupés
347 Thrush-like Antpitta 2 12:56 Glenn Seeholzer
 
Vía Santa Cruz, Vaupés
348 Duida Woodcreeper 1 12:56 Glenn Seeholzer
 
Vía Santa Cruz, Vaupés
349 Crowned Slaty Flycatcher 3 12:56 Glenn Seeholzer
 
Vía Santa Cruz, Vaupés
350 Amazonian Grosbeak 2 12:56 Glenn Seeholzer
 
Vía Santa Cruz, Vaupés
351 Fulvous-crested Tanager 3 12:56 Glenn Seeholzer
 
Vía Santa Cruz, Vaupés
352 Masked Tanager 4 12:56 Glenn Seeholzer
 
Vía Santa Cruz, Vaupés
353 Slate-colored Grosbeak 3 12:56 Glenn Seeholzer
 
Vía Santa Cruz, Vaupés
354 Blue Cotinga 1 12:52 Alexis Ruiz B P
 
El Pinde-Rio Guiza, Nariño
355 Slate-throated Gnatcatcher 2 12:52 Alexis Ruiz B
 
El Pinde-Rio Guiza, Nariño
356 Curve-billed Tinamou 1 12:51 Jose Muriel N
 
Unnamed Road, Nariño, CO (1,099, -77,674), Nariño
357 Short-eared Owl 1 12:51 Jose Muriel N
 
Unnamed Road, Nariño, CO (1,099, -77,674), Nariño
358 Tufted Tit-Tyrant 3 12:51 Jose Muriel N
 
Unnamed Road, Nariño, CO (1,099, -77,674), Nariño
359 Booted Racket-tail 9 12:46 mauricio Andrés Valencia N
 
Risaralda, CO (4.887, -75.722)La Nona, Risaralda
360 Torrent Duck 4 12:45 Sebastian Lozano
 
Sendero Los Ríos, Cundinamarca
361 Orinoco Softtail 1 12:45 Juan Rodríguez-Linares N
 
Caño Jota, Vichada
362 Cinnamon Attila 3 12:45 Juan Rodríguez-Linares
 
Caño Jota, Vichada
363 Neotropic Cormorant 10000 12:44 Carlos A Angulo R (SFF Ciénaga Grande de Santa Marta) N
 
364 Black-chinned Mountain-Tanager 6 12:43 JAVIER DE JESUS HERNANDEZ RINCON
 
San Antonio Sn José Palmar Chocó, CO (4,833, -76,207), Valle del Cauca
365 Flame-faced Tanager 7 12:43 JAVIER DE JESUS HERNANDEZ RINCON
 
San Antonio Sn José Palmar Chocó, CO (4,833, -76,207), Valle del Cauca
366 Brown Jacamar 9 12:42 Víctor Andrés Gil Guerrero
 
Unnamed Road, Meta, CO (2,179, -73,782), Meta
367 Zeledon's Antbird 4 12:41 William Brand Castrillón P
 
Finca La Alborada parte alta - (7.839, -76.481), Antioquia
368 Rufous-crowned Antpitta 1 12:41 William Brand Castrillón P
 
Finca La Alborada parte alta - (7.839, -76.481), Antioquia
369 Song Wren 3 12:41 William Brand Castrillón N
 
Finca La Alborada parte alta - (7.839, -76.481), Antioquia
370 Scaly-throated Foliage-gleaner 2 12:37 Daniel Molina
 
(5,3690,-75,8917), Risaralda
371 Club-winged Manakin 9 12:37 Daniel Molina
 
(5,3690,-75,8917), Risaralda
372 Masked Booby 14 12:31 Martha Rubio
 
CO (8,597, -77,285), Chocó
373 White-bellied Spinetail 3 12:30 monica cabezas loaiza N
 
374 Orange-headed Tanager 3 12:30 monica cabezas loaiza
 
375 Black-throated Mango 30 12:28 Andrés M. Cuervo P
 
Jardín Encantado, San Francisco de Sales, Cundinamarca
376 White-vented Plumeleteer 15 12:28 Andrés M. Cuervo P
 
Jardín Encantado, San Francisco de Sales, Cundinamarca
377 Indigo-capped Hummingbird 40 12:28 Andrés M. Cuervo P
 
Jardín Encantado, San Francisco de Sales, Cundinamarca
378 Rufous-tailed Hummingbird 25 12:28 Andrés M. Cuervo P
 
Jardín Encantado, San Francisco de Sales, Cundinamarca
379 Bananaquit 30 12:28 Andrés M. Cuervo P
 
Jardín Encantado, San Francisco de Sales, Cundinamarca
380 Collared Aracari 8 12:25 alfredo guevara P
 
Alder/Willow Flycatcher (Traill's Flycatcher) 1 12:25 Javier Cajiao
 
Jardín Botánico de Bogotá, Bogotá CO-DC (4,6686,-74,0986), Distrito Capital de Bogotá
381 Long-tailed Tyrant 8 12:25 alfredo guevara
 
382 White-ringed Flycatcher 3 12:25 alfredo guevara
 
383 White-thighed Swallow 13 12:25 alfredo guevara
 
384 Dusky-faced Tanager 11 12:25 alfredo guevara
 
385 Flame-rumped Tanager 26 12:25 alfredo guevara
 
386 Crowned Woodnymph 9 12:22 Paulo C. Pulgarín-R P
 
Casa Arrierito, Antioquia, CO (6,985, -75,112), Antioquia
387 Black-chested Mountain-Tanager 4 12:22 Miguel Angel Muñoz Amaya N
 
388 Green-backed Hillstar 1 12:20 EDILSON ROSERO CHATES
 
389 Black-streaked Puffbird 2 12:20 EDILSON ROSERO CHATES
 
390 Coppery-chested Jacamar 2 12:20 EDILSON ROSERO CHATES
 
391 White-streaked Antvireo 2 12:20 EDILSON ROSERO CHATES
 
392 Dusky Spinetail 2 12:20 EDILSON ROSERO CHATES
 
393 Barred Fruiteater 2 12:20 Julian Serna castaño
 
sendero la linea Caramanta, Caldas
394 Zimmer's Antbird 2 12:17 Sebastián Pérez-Peña N
 
Interior de bosque por el lindero, Sector Los Peña, vda. San Francisco, Leguizamo, Putumayo, CO (-0.129, -74.615), Putumayo
395 Striped Woodhaunter 1 12:17 Sebastián Pérez-Peña
 
Interior de bosque por el lindero, Sector Los Peña, vda. San Francisco, Leguizamo, Putumayo, CO (-0.129, -74.615), Putumayo
396 Blue-rumped Manakin 2 12:15 Cristian Enciso
 
397 Uniform Treehunter 2 12:14 gleison fernando guarin largo N
 
398 Rufous-browed Tyrannulet 2 12:14 gleison fernando guarin largo
 
399 Olive Finch 5 12:14 gleison fernando guarin largo
 
400 American Wigeon 1 12:10 Yeferson Guale epiayu N
 
Pantano De Caricarri La Guajira (11,305, -73,141), La Guajira
401 American Coot 400 12:10 Luis Arias Sosa
 
Santa ines- Laguna de Tota, Boyacá
402 Gray-bellied Antbird 1 12:10 Lesly Peña
 
Puente Caño sangre, Vaupés
403 Saffron-crested Tyrant-Manakin 4 12:10 Lesly Peña
 
Puente Caño sangre, Vaupés
404 Tourmaline Sunangel 10 12:04 Juan Mauricio Alvarez Castaño P
 
405 Dusky Starfrontlet 2 12:04 Juan Mauricio Alvarez Castaño
 
406 Urrao Antpitta 6 12:04 Juan Mauricio Alvarez Castaño N
 
407 Paramillo Tapaculo 5 12:04 Juan Mauricio Alvarez Castaño N
 
408 Black-collared Jay 5 12:04 Juan Mauricio Alvarez Castaño
 
409 Gray-browed Brushfinch 6 12:04 Juan Mauricio Alvarez Castaño P
 
410 White-capped Tanager 6 12:04 Juan Mauricio Alvarez Castaño N
 
411 Chestnut-bellied Flowerpiercer 4 12:04 Juan Mauricio Alvarez Castaño P
 
412 Swallow-tailed Kite 15 12:03 Jose Luna Solarte (www.colombiabirdwatch.com)
 
Vereda El Engaño, Valle del Cauca
413 Red-throated Ant-Tanager 1 12:02 Haider Ramos-Guerra
 
414 Black Tinamou 1 12:00 elvis felipe quintero quintero N
 
RESERVA LAS PALMERAS, Meta
Buteo sp. 2 11:57 Jorge Molina Caamaño
 
CO (10,428, -75,542), Bolívar
415 Spotted Barbtail 3 11:57 Carlos Granada Gallego
 
Vereda la selva, Risaralda, CO (5,197, -75,912), Risaralda
416 Painted Tody-Flycatcher 1 11:50 Juan Rodríguez-Linares N
 
Islas Río Atabapo (3,847, -67,647), Guainía
417 Caribbean Elaenia 4 11:50 Jairo Lasso
 
Sendero Old Point, San Andrés, Colombia, San Andrés, Providencia y Santa Catalina
418 Black-and-white Warbler 1 11:50 Jairo Lasso P
 
Sendero Old Point, San Andrés, Colombia, San Andrés, Providencia y Santa Catalina
419 Yellow Warbler 10 11:50 Jairo Lasso P
 
Sendero Old Point, San Andrés, Colombia, San Andrés, Providencia y Santa Catalina
420 Caspian Tern 1 11:47 Ines Elvira Martinez
 
Awatawaa Ecolodge, Ciénaga de Mamavita, La Guajira
421 Bare-throated Tiger-Heron 3 11:47 Geoff Carpentier
 
Forpus sp. 9 11:45 Mauricio Montoya
 
Diagonal 47A 17S-100–17S-2, Medellín CO-Antioquia (6,1885,-75,5797), Antioquia
422 Slaty-winged Foliage-gleaner 3 11:45 Sergio Montoya Arango A
 
423 Blue-chested Hummingbird 4 11:43 Alejandro Cartagena Ramirez
 
Manantiales del Campo, Antioquia
424 Golden-fronted Greenlet 2 11:42 cristian jose manrique pinzon
 
San Pedro De La Sierra, Magdalena, CO (10.879, -74.124), Magdalena
425 Golden-headed Quetzal 5 11:36 Dilmer Arias Hermida
 
Sendero El Tortolo- Jerusalén Y Bélgica, Huila
426 Chestnut-crested Cotinga 3 11:36 Dilmer Arias Hermida
 
Sendero El Tortolo- Jerusalén Y Bélgica, Huila
427 Plain-capped Ground-Tyrant 3 11:34 Juan Pablo Barrera Zuleta N
 
428 Blue Ground Dove 16 11:31 balmes mosquera
 
Chocó, CO (6,058, -77,364), Chocó
429 Dusky Antbird 6 11:31 balmes mosquera
 
Chocó, CO (6,058, -77,364), Chocó
430 Red-capped Manakin 12 11:31 balmes mosquera
 
Chocó, CO (6,058, -77,364), Chocó
431 Choco Sirystes 2 11:31 balmes mosquera N
 
Chocó, CO (6,058, -77,364), Chocó
432 Pectoral Sandpiper 3 11:30 Urias Edgardo Gonzalez Carreño
 
433 Southern Martin 100 11:30 Urias Edgardo Gonzalez Carreño N
 
434 Lined Seedeater 15 11:30 Urias Edgardo Gonzalez Carreño
 
435 Rainbow-bearded Thornbill 5 11:29 Jose Muriel
 
(1,097, -77,666), Nariño
436 Golden-breasted Puffleg 3 11:29 Jose Muriel
 
(1,097, -77,666), Nariño
437 Barred Hawk 2 11:29 Caterine Rodriguez Hurtado
 
438 Buff-fronted Foliage-gleaner 3 11:28 Milton Orlando Pineda Duque
 
PNN SFL Boquerón _ el Paraiso Viboral Caldas, CO (5,448, -75,056), Caldas
439 Pale-bellied Hermit 5 11:25 José Luis pushaina epiayu
 
Troncal del Caribe, La Guajira, CO (11.203, -73.426) Reserva MIRAMAR, La Guajira
440 Orange-crowned Oriole 10 11:25 José Luis pushaina epiayu
 
Troncal del Caribe, La Guajira, CO (11.203, -73.426) Reserva MIRAMAR, La Guajira
441 Rufous-headed Pygmy-Tyrant 5 11:20 Mario Alexander Cardona Giraldo
 
La Veinte Herveo Tolima, Colombia, Tolima
442 Tricolored Munia 30 11:14 Luis Germán Naranjo
 
Villa Paz, Jamundí, Valle del Cauca
443 Rufous-necked Wood-Rail 1 11:12 Carlos A Angulo R (SFF Ciénaga Grande de Santa Marta)
 
444 Fasciated Tiger-Heron 4 11:10 Jhon Zamudio N
 
Borde del río Guejar - (3,334, -73,941), Meta
445 Guayaquil Woodpecker 2 11:10 Pedro Arturo Camargo Martínez
 
Finca Profesor Klinger, Nariño
446 Black-breasted Puffbird 3 11:06 balmes mosquera
 
Chocó, CO (6,049, -77,362), Chocó
447 Sand-colored Nighthawk 52 11:04 Nicolas Andrade Escobar
 
448 Gray Elaenia 2 11:02 Amadeo Perdomo Rojas
 
E. E. Las Margaritas, Caquetá
parrot sp. 3 10:58 Andrea Burbano
 
Localidad desconocida - (1.618, -77.144), Nariño
449 Pale-footed Swallow 2 10:58 Daniel Orozco Montoya N
 
450 Yellow-faced Grassquit 40 10:58 Andrea Burbano
 
Localidad desconocida - (1.618, -77.144), Nariño
451 Harpy Eagle 1 10:52 Nicolas Tellez
 
452 White Hawk 2 10:52 William Brand Castrillón P
 
Finca La Alborada parte alta - (7.839, -76.481), Antioquia
453 White-ruffed Manakin 2 10:52 Nicolas Tellez
 
454 Canada Warbler 3 10:52 William Brand Castrillón
 
Finca La Alborada parte alta - (7.839, -76.481), Antioquia
455 Viridian Dacnis 1 10:52 William Brand Castrillón P
 
Finca La Alborada parte alta - (7.839, -76.481), Antioquia
456 Sword-billed Hummingbird 4 10:49 Maritza Piedrahita Sánchez
 
Boyacá, CO (5,971, -73,171), Boyacá
457 Slaty Antwren 5 10:45 Yeison Tolosa
 
Vereda Galilea (Sector La Cominera), Tolima
458 Long-tailed Woodcreeper 3 10:45 Yeison Tolosa
 
Vereda Galilea (Sector La Cominera), Tolima
459 Spotted Woodcreeper 2 10:45 Santiago Muñoz Bolaños
 
ZYGIA, Estación Biológica ICESI, Valle del Cauca
460 Rufous-naped Greenlet 6 10:45 Yeison Tolosa
 
Vereda Galilea (Sector La Cominera), Tolima
461 White-winged Tanager 5 10:45 Yeison Tolosa P
 
Vereda Galilea (Sector La Cominera), Tolima
462 Yellow-billed Tern 7 10:40 GINA DIAZ
 
Río Manacacias, Puerto Gaitán, Meta, CO, Meta
463 Amazonian Trogon 2 10:36 ERIKA GARZON MORA
 
Bosque Alto Bavaria (4.182, -73.652), Meta
464 Yellow-billed Nunbird 3 10:36 ERIKA GARZON MORA
 
Bosque Alto Bavaria (4.182, -73.652), Meta
465 Little Blue Heron 121 10:35 Felipe Muriel Hoyos N
 
PNN Sanquianga, Nariño, CO (2.57233333, -78.27411111), Nariño
466 Slaty-capped Shrike-Vireo 2 10:34 Jose Luna Solarte (www.colombiabirdwatch.com)
 
467 Ochre-breasted Tanager 4 10:34 Jose Luna Solarte (www.colombiabirdwatch.com)
 
468 Cape May Warbler 1 10:32 Vanburen Ward Bolivar P
 
Walk-way, Santa Catalina Isla, San Andrés, Providencia y Santa Catalina
469 Variegated Tinamou 2 10:30 Jorge Gonzalez
 
Pueblo Nuevo, Vaupés
470 Sapphire-rumped Parrotlet 3 10:30 Lesly Peña
 
Sendero caño Sangre, Vaupés
471 Black Bushbird 2 10:30 Jorge Gonzalez
 
Pueblo Nuevo, Vaupés
472 Yellow-throated Antwren 1 10:30 FLOR PEÑA
 
PNN La Paya-La Peinilla, Putumayo
473 Cherrie's Antwren 2 10:30 Lesly Peña
 
Sendero caño Sangre, Vaupés
474 Imeri Warbling-Antbird 2 10:30 Jorge Gonzalez
 
Pueblo Nuevo, Vaupés
475 Short-billed Leaftosser 1 10:30 Jorge Gonzalez
 
Pueblo Nuevo, Vaupés
476 Rufous-tailed Xenops 1 10:30 Jorge Gonzalez
 
Pueblo Nuevo, Vaupés
477 Cinnamon Manakin-Tyrant 1 10:30 Lesly Peña
 
Sendero caño Sangre, Vaupés
478 Brown-headed Greenlet 1 10:30 Lesly Peña
 
Sendero caño Sangre, Vaupés
479 Pectoral Sparrow 3 10:30 Jorge Gonzalez
 
Pueblo Nuevo, Vaupés
480 Carib Grackle 60 10:30 Alexander Torres P
 
San Martín de los llanos, Colegio Iracá, Meta
481 Slaty Finch 2 10:30 Juan Manuel Quintero
 
Páramo de Valle Bonito, Valle del Cauca
482 Dull-colored Grassquit 4 10:30 lorenzo mora
 
Hacienda Cincinati, Magdalena
motmot sp. 1 10:28 Juan Carlos Nieto
 
Territorio Cocora - El Cortijo, Quindío
483 Black-bellied Cuckoo 2 10:20 Jorge Muñoz García CAQUETA BIRDING
 
484 Andean Potoo 1 10:20 andres alejandro cubillos bautista A
 
Guasca-Sueva, Cundinamarca, CO (4,84, -73,807), Cundinamarca
485 Blue-footed Booby 25 10:20 Felipe Estela
 
Isla Palma, Bahía Málaga, Valle del Cauca
486 Brown Pelican 2000 10:20 Felipe Estela N
 
Isla Palma, Bahía Málaga, Valle del Cauca
487 Spectacled Owl 4 10:20 yohany lopez bernal
 
488 Black-billed Mountain-Toucan 7 10:20 andres alejandro cubillos bautista
 
Guasca-Sueva, Cundinamarca, CO (4,84, -73,807), Cundinamarca
489 Brown-breasted Parakeet 20 10:20 andres alejandro cubillos bautista