Colombia Change Location

Recent Visits

Checklists submitted within the last hour are not shown.
Observer Date Species
Felipe Estela 22:55 1
Luis Germán Naranjo 22:48 3
Juan Caicedo 22:45 2
Julian Zuleta (Organización Ambiental Vida silvestre) 22:37 2
Jesus Hernan Rivera Torres 20:37 1
Maria del Carmen Quiceno Londoño 19:12 94
Edier Rojas parra 19:05 6
Alejandro López Chaves 18:36 1
Liliana Garcia Meneses 18:20 5
Kevyn René Ossa Ramirez 18:11 1
More Recent Visits...

Top eBirders

Updated ~21 day(s) ago.
1 Luis Germán Naranjo
204
2 Jose Luna Solarte (www.colombiabirdwatch.com)
203
3 Felipe Estela
202
4 José Luis pushaina epiayu
174
5 jhonys alarza berrio
166
6 Julian Zuleta (Organización Ambiental Vida silvestre)
152
7 David Jara
149
8 Andes Centrales
146
9 Edier Rojas parra
145
10 santiago castro ramirez
139
Top 100 eBirders...

Top States/Provinces

Updated ~21 day(s) ago.
1 Valle del Cauca
431
2 Antioquia
378
3 Caldas
375
4 Meta
352
5 Cundinamarca
342
6 Huila
323
7 Risaralda
316
8 Casanare
271
9 Magdalena
206
10 Nariño
206
All States/Provinces...

1111 Species 882 Checklists

Updated ~21 day(s) ago.
Species Name Count Date By
1 Croaking Ground Dove 7 17:30 Iván Lau
 
2 Blue-footed Booby 17 17:30 Iván Lau
 
3 White-rumped Sandpiper 3 16:47 jhonys alarza berrio
 
Boca De Camarones , La Guajira, CO (11,429, -73,09), La Guajira
4 Chivi Vireo 1 16:30 Felipe Estela
 
5 Crested Spinetail 1 16:07 Pedro Ruiz Quiroga
 
El Cairo, Meta, CO (4.166, -73.6), Meta
6 Olivaceous Woodcreeper 1 15:29 David Jara N
 
Doña Felisa Vereda El Pañuelo (4,055, -73,781), Meta
7 Masked Tanager 3 15:29 David Jara
 
Doña Felisa Vereda El Pañuelo (4,055, -73,781), Meta
8 Oilbird 10 15:26 michael molina cruz
 
9 Black-billed Cuckoo 1 15:15 José Luis pushaina epiayu
 
Pozo La Guasima Via Playa Camarones, La Guajira, CO (11,433, -73,079), La Guajira
10 American Golden-Plover 1 15:15 José Luis pushaina epiayu
 
Pozo La Guasima Via Playa Camarones, La Guajira, CO (11,433, -73,079), La Guajira
11 Snowy Plover 1 15:15 José Luis pushaina epiayu
 
Pozo La Guasima Via Playa Camarones, La Guajira, CO (11,433, -73,079), La Guajira
12 Black Tern 5 15:15 José Luis pushaina epiayu
 
Pozo La Guasima Via Playa Camarones, La Guajira, CO (11,433, -73,079), La Guajira
White x Scarlet Ibis (hybrid) 1 15:15 José Luis pushaina epiayu
 
Pozo La Guasima Via Playa Camarones, La Guajira, CO (11,433, -73,079), La Guajira
13 Harris's Hawk 1 15:15 José Luis pushaina epiayu
 
Pozo La Guasima Via Playa Camarones, La Guajira, CO (11,433, -73,079), La Guajira
14 Green-rumped Parrotlet 7 15:15 José Luis pushaina epiayu
 
Pozo La Guasima Via Playa Camarones, La Guajira, CO (11,433, -73,079), La Guajira
15 Pearly-vented Tody-Tyrant 2 15:15 José Luis pushaina epiayu
 
Pozo La Guasima Via Playa Camarones, La Guajira, CO (11,433, -73,079), La Guajira
16 Tawny-crowned Pygmy-Tyrant 1 15:15 José Luis pushaina epiayu
 
Pozo La Guasima Via Playa Camarones, La Guajira, CO (11,433, -73,079), La Guajira
17 Pale-tipped Tyrannulet 1 15:15 José Luis pushaina epiayu
 
Pozo La Guasima Via Playa Camarones, La Guajira, CO (11,433, -73,079), La Guajira
18 Northern Scrub-Flycatcher 7 15:15 José Luis pushaina epiayu
 
Pozo La Guasima Via Playa Camarones, La Guajira, CO (11,433, -73,079), La Guajira
19 Tocuyo Sparrow 2 15:15 José Luis pushaina epiayu
 
Pozo La Guasima Via Playa Camarones, La Guajira, CO (11,433, -73,079), La Guajira
20 Lesson's Seedeater 1 15:15 José Luis pushaina epiayu
 
Pozo La Guasima Via Playa Camarones, La Guajira, CO (11,433, -73,079), La Guajira
21 Orinocan Saltator 5 15:15 José Luis pushaina epiayu
 
Pozo La Guasima Via Playa Camarones, La Guajira, CO (11,433, -73,079), La Guajira
Helmeted Guineafowl (Domestic type) 1 15:00 Jose Luis Ropero (Turismo) P
 
Vereda Casagrande, Cesar
22 Paramo Tapaculo 2 15:00 Arturo Parra
 
23 Blue-backed Conebill 2 15:00 Arturo Parra N
 
24 Merlin 1 14:55 Levis Nathaly Velásquez Capera N
 
Parque Infantil, Meta
25 Spot-winged Antbird 1 14:43 Jorge Muñoz García CAQUETA BIRDING N
 
26 Dusky Spinetail 2 14:43 Jorge Muñoz García CAQUETA BIRDING
 
27 Rufous-bellied Nighthawk 5 14:40 Urias Edgardo Gonzalez Carreño
 
28 Least Nighthawk 6 14:30 Shtid Tapasco
 
29 Band-tailed Nighthawk 15 14:30 Shtid Tapasco
 
30 Sulphury Flycatcher 1 14:30 Shtid Tapasco
 
Cathartes sp. 1 13:59 Drew Weber
 
Nebraska Restaurante - Bar, Antioquia
31 Screaming Piha 2 13:49 elvis felipe quintero quintero
 
32 Plain-breasted Piculet 1 13:30 Sergio LEON
 
33 Lesser Hornero 2 13:30 Sergio LEON P
 
34 Green-crowned Brilliant 1 13:23 Luis Germán Naranjo
 
La virgen, Valle del Cauca
35 Beautiful Jay 1 13:20 Yesennia Tapasco
 
36 Brazilian Teal 4 13:10 Yanira Cifuentes Sarmiento-Ruiz Guerra
 
37 White-tipped Sicklebill 1 13:06 Carlos Mario Wagner Wagner N
 
Reserva Natural de las Aves Las Bangsias, Valle del Cauca
38 Barred Hawk 2 13:06 Carlos Mario Wagner Wagner P
 
Reserva Natural de las Aves Las Bangsias, Valle del Cauca
39 White-headed Wren 2 13:06 Carlos Mario Wagner Wagner N
 
Reserva Natural de las Aves Las Bangsias, Valle del Cauca
40 Moss-backed Tanager 5 13:06 Carlos Mario Wagner Wagner P
 
Reserva Natural de las Aves Las Bangsias, Valle del Cauca
41 Dark-breasted Spinetail 2 13:04 Jorge Muñoz García CAQUETA BIRDING
 
42 Lesser Swallow-tailed Swift 1 13:00 Juan Sebastian Arango Gonzalez
 
43 Black-and-white Becard 2 12:59 Marcela Cristina Guachaves
 
Bombona, consaca Nariño, CO (1.199, -77.468), Nariño
44 Tolima Dove 1 12:55 YAIR GUILLERMO MOLINA MARTINEZ
 
Vía al portal de RN el Palmar, Corregimiento de Juntas, Ibagué, Tolima, Tolima
45 Black-and-white Hawk-Eagle 1 12:20 Maria Cristina Lema Arias
 
46 Slate-throated Gnatcatcher 1 12:18 Luis Germán Naranjo
 
Abajo de la chorrera, Valle del Cauca
47 White-cheeked Pintail 14 12:00 Alejandro Pinto Manakin Nature Tours P
 
48 Gray-breasted Crake 3 12:00 Alejandro Pinto Manakin Nature Tours
 
49 Snowy-throated Kingbird 1 12:00 Alejandro Pinto Manakin Nature Tours P
 
50 Chestnut-throated Seedeater 10 12:00 Iván Lau P
 
cormorant sp. 9 11:24 Gabriel Utria
 
51 Russet Antshrike 1 11:03 Luis Germán Naranjo
 
(3,6640,-76,9400), Valle del Cauca
52 Lemon-spectacled Tanager 1 11:03 Luis Germán Naranjo
 
(3,6640,-76,9400), Valle del Cauca
53 Black-capped Tyrannulet 1 11:00 Nathalia del Pilar Prada Alarcon
 
vireo sp. 1 11:00 robert wellens
 
54 White-chested Puffbird 1 10:58 Jenifer Restrepo
 
Vía Restrepo, Villavicencio, Meta, Bosque Bavaria, Meta
55 Black-throated Tody-Tyrant 1 10:58 Yesennia Tapasco
 
56 Handsome Flycatcher 7 10:58 Yesennia Tapasco
 
57 Black Solitaire 3 10:58 Yesennia Tapasco
 
58 Indigo Flowerpiercer 2 10:58 Yesennia Tapasco
 
59 Egyptian Goose 2 10:55 alfredo guevara
 
Scytalopus sp. 2 10:33 Sebastian Lozano N
 
60 Yellow-margined Flycatcher 1 10:21 Felipe Estela
 
Tatabro-Agua clara, Valle del Cauca
61 White-ringed Flycatcher 2 10:21 Felipe Estela
 
Tatabro-Agua clara, Valle del Cauca
62 Rufous-winged Tanager 1 10:21 Felipe Estela
 
Tatabro-Agua clara, Valle del Cauca
63 Blue-whiskered Tanager 1 10:21 Felipe Estela
 
Tatabro-Agua clara, Valle del Cauca
64 Black Inca 7 10:17 Jacob Drucker P
 
65 Ruddy-tailed Flycatcher 2 10:17 Jhon Zamudio
 
Sendero el Caney, Meta
66 Buffy Hummingbird 4 10:13 ANDERSON JHOVANY ROSADO GOMEZ
 
Pozo Gracia Tomarrazon La Guajira, CO (11,101, -72,924), La Guajira
67 Saffron-headed Parrot 8 10:13 Eric Yair Cuesta Ríos N
 
Beté, Chocó, CO, Torrobon (6,031, -76,756), Chocó
68 Vermilion Cardinal 5 10:13 ANDERSON JHOVANY ROSADO GOMEZ
 
Pozo Gracia Tomarrazon La Guajira, CO (11,101, -72,924), La Guajira
69 Orinoco Softtail 2 10:12 Daniel Orjuela
 
Caño Cajaro (Río Guaviare), Guainía
70 Varzea Schiffornis 1 10:12 Daniel Orjuela
 
Caño Cajaro (Río Guaviare), Guainía
71 Plumbeous-crowned Tyrannulet 1 10:00 Juan Parra
 
72 Orange-fronted Plushcrown 4 09:40 Jorge Muñoz García CAQUETA BIRDING
 
73 Yellow-breasted Antpitta 2 09:39 John Cahill
 
74 Club-winged Manakin 1 09:39 John Cahill
 
75 Bronze-olive Pygmy-Tyrant 1 09:39 John Cahill
 
76 Black Curassow 1 09:37 elvis felipe quintero quintero
 
77 Amazonian Trogon 1 09:37 elvis felipe quintero quintero
 
Chlorostilbon sp. X 09:31 Maria Rendon
 
# 13 Calle 7 Sur, 101, Valle del Cauca, CO (3,885, -76,301), Valle del Cauca
Masked/Red-capped Cardinal 2 09:30 Nicolas Carrion Salamanca
 
Parque ARAWANA, Meta
78 Black Hawk-Eagle 1 09:28 Luis Germán Naranjo
 
(3,7231,-76,9617), Valle del Cauca
79 Magnolia Warbler 1 09:16 Orlando Acevedo Charry
 
Sendero Old Point desde Bahía Hooker hasta Bahía Honda (12.5676,-81.7053), San Andrés, Providencia y Santa Catalina
80 Tui Parakeet 2 09:15 Diana Patricia Deaza Curico (Parque Nacional Natural Amacayacu) N
 
Cabaña Matamatá_PNN Amacayacu, Amazonas
81 Azure Gallinule 1 09:11 Pedro Ruiz Quiroga
 
65, Meta, CO (4.167, -73.624) vanguardia, Meta
82 Moustached Antpitta 1 09:11 Julian Zuleta (Organización Ambiental Vida silvestre)
 
83 Munchique Wood-Wren 1 09:10 jhon jairo acosta
 
(5,03, -75,384)reserva Torre 4, Caldas
84 White-backed Fire-eye 1 09:02 michael molina cruz
 
85 Gray-headed Chachalaca 5 09:00 Luis Urueña - Manakin Nature Tours
 
Sporophila sp. 2 09:00 Richard Smith Chacón Pérez
 
Pachacue, Risaralda
86 Spotted Barbtail 1 08:59 Daniel Moreno López
 
El Dorado2, Caldas
87 Chestnut-sided Warbler 1 08:48 Orlando Acevedo Charry
 
Sendero Old Point, desde laguna interna hasta Bahía Hooker (12.5658,-81.7072), San Andrés, Providencia y Santa Catalina
88 White-mantled Barbet 5 08:46 Drew Weber
 
diurnal raptor sp. 1 08:46 Drew Weber N
 
89 Uniform Crake 1 08:36 Luis Germán Naranjo
 
CO-Valle Del Cauca-Buenaventura (3,7538,-76,9671), Valle del Cauca
90 Blue-crowned Manakin 1 08:36 Luis Germán Naranjo
 
CO-Valle Del Cauca-Buenaventura (3,7538,-76,9671), Valle del Cauca
pigeon/dove sp. 3 08:30 Angie Drake N
 
91 Olive-spotted Hummingbird 1 08:30 Sergio LEON
 
Leticia barrio costa rica, Amazonas
92 American Oystercatcher 2 08:30 Yessy Loraine García Luna
 
93 Wilson's Plover 1 08:30 Yessy Loraine García Luna
 
94 Gull-billed Tern 9 08:30 Yessy Loraine García Luna
 
95 Caspian Tern 1 08:30 Yessy Loraine García Luna
 
96 Sandwich Tern 140 08:30 Yessy Loraine García Luna
 
97 Great Blue Heron 1 08:30 Yessy Loraine García Luna
 
98 Rusty-fronted Tody-Flycatcher 2 08:30 Sergio LEON
 
Leticia barrio costa rica, Amazonas
elaenia sp. (genus Elaenia) 2 08:30 Sergio LEON P
 
Leticia barrio costa rica, Amazonas
tanager sp. (Thraupidae sp.) 1 08:30 Angie Drake
 
99 Chestnut-backed Antshrike 1 08:23 Daniel Orjuela N
 
La Rompida (Finca El Ciruelo), Vichada
100 Striped Woodcreeper 1 08:23 Daniel Orjuela
 
La Rompida (Finca El Ciruelo), Vichada
Red Junglefowl (Domestic type) 5 08:19 Sebastián Martínez Moreno N
 
Parque Natural Municipal La Zarza-Duitama, Boyacá
101 Black-faced Antbird 2 08:16 David Jara
 
La Concepción-via La Cumbre, Meta
Louisiana/Northern Waterthrush 2 08:12 Hotel del Parque Vado Real
 
Vado Real, Santander, CO (6,07, -73,412), Santander
102 White-tipped Swift 4 08:10 andres alejandro cubillos bautista N
 
Cundinamarca, CO (4.696, -74.363), Cundinamarca
103 Masked Duck 2 08:06 Daniel Badillo Mojica
 
104 Gray-headed Kite 1 08:05 Ramón Andrés Montes Quiroz
 
105 Fulvous Whistling-Duck 1 08:00 Daniel Uribe
 
106 Ruddy Duck 1 08:00 Camilo Marin N
 
107 Blackish Rail 1 08:00 Daniel Uribe
 
108 Pectoral Sandpiper 5 08:00 Daniel Uribe
 
109 Wilson's Phalarope 2 08:00 Daniel Uribe
 
110 Black-chested Buzzard-Eagle 1 08:00 Carlos Ramirez (Organización Ambiental Vida silvestre)
 
111 Barred Parakeet 2 08:00 Carlos Ramirez (Organización Ambiental Vida silvestre)
 
112 Amazonian Streaked-Antwren X 08:00 Wilmer Andres Ramirez Riaño
 
Lagunas Maria y Chiquita, Guaviare
113 Black-chinned Antbird X 08:00 Wilmer Andres Ramirez Riaño
 
Lagunas Maria y Chiquita, Guaviare
Synallaxis sp. X 08:00 Nicolás Rozo
 
vereda el verjon, Distrito Capital de Bogotá
114 Golden-breasted Fruiteater 1 08:00 Carlos Ramirez (Organización Ambiental Vida silvestre)
 
115 Scaled Fruiteater 1 08:00 Carlos Ramirez (Organización Ambiental Vida silvestre)
 
116 Orange-eyed Flycatcher X 08:00 Wilmer Andres Ramirez Riaño N
 
Lagunas Maria y Chiquita, Guaviare
117 Gray-crowned Flycatcher X 08:00 Wilmer Andres Ramirez Riaño
 
Lagunas Maria y Chiquita, Guaviare
118 Slender-footed Tyrannulet X 08:00 Wilmer Andres Ramirez Riaño
 
Lagunas Maria y Chiquita, Guaviare
Alder/Willow Flycatcher (Traill's Flycatcher) X 08:00 William Andres Alvarez
 
119 Yellow-headed Brushfinch 1 08:00 Carlos Ramirez (Organización Ambiental Vida silvestre)
 
120 White-eared Conebill 4 08:00 Victor Vanegas
 
121 Brownish Twistwing 1 07:46 Luis Germán Naranjo
 
3.6517 X -76.9413, Valle del Cauca
122 Sedge Wren 1 07:45 Juan Fernando Castro N
 
5-56 Calle 8, La Plata, Huila, CO (2.393, -75.89), Huila
Golden-fronted x Spectacled Redstart (hybrid) 6 07:41 Jorge Castro
 
Nariño, CO (1.074, -77.131), Nariño
123 Violet-bellied Hummingbird 1 07:40 Cristian Calvache
 
Jaibaná, Cundinamarca
124 Speckle-breasted Wren 1 07:40 Cristian Calvache
 
Jaibaná, Cundinamarca
125 Gray-breasted Mountain-Toucan 1 07:36 Nicolas Giraldo Echeverry
 
Reserva los árboles, a la cabaña, Quindío
126 Golden-winged Sparrow 2 07:36 Gabriel Utria
 
127 Tawny-breasted Tinamou 2 07:34 Sebastián Berrío
 
128 Rufous Spinetail 1 07:34 Sebastián Berrío
 
129 Smoky Bush-Tyrant 1 07:34 Sebastián Berrío P
 
130 Gray-hooded Bush Tanager 4 07:34 Sebastián Berrío P
 
131 Chimney Swift 1 07:29 Jorge Naranjo
 
La Calera,Bogotá, CO (4.616, -74.091), Distrito Capital de Bogotá
132 White-tailed Nightjar 2 07:28 Camilo Jaramillo
 
133 Buff-throated Woodcreeper 2 07:28 Nhora Montañez Torres
 
Vereda la Llanerita, Meta
134 Ochre-breasted Brushfinch 2 07:26 FERNANDO RONDÓN
 
Vereda Santa Rita, Piedecuesta (7,1089,-72,9883), Santander
135 Green-breasted Mango 1 07:23 Orlando Acevedo Charry P
 
Sendero Old Point, CO-San Andrés y Providencia-San Andres (12.5615,-81.7078), San Andrés, Providencia y Santa Catalina
136 San Andres Vireo 1 07:23 Orlando Acevedo Charry
 
Sendero Old Point, CO-San Andrés y Providencia-San Andres (12.5615,-81.7078), San Andrés, Providencia y Santa Catalina
137 Jamaican Oriole 1 07:23 Orlando Acevedo Charry P
 
Sendero Old Point, CO-San Andrés y Providencia-San Andres (12.5615,-81.7078), San Andrés, Providencia y Santa Catalina
138 Orange-crowned Euphonia 3 07:17 Iván Lau
 
Pueblo Nuevo, Km 42. Nariño, CO (1.525, -78.683), Nariño
139 Mississippi Kite 2 07:16 Nathalia Becerra Rojas
 
Unnamed Road, Norte de Santander, CO (7.357, -72.658), Norte de Santander
140 Coppery-bellied Puffleg 3 07:15 Jorge Naranjo
 
141 Rusty-breasted Antpitta 1 07:14 Gabriel Utria
 
142 Santa Marta Foliage-gleaner 1 07:14 Gabriel Utria
 
143 Barred Puffbird 2 07:10 Milton Orlando Pineda Duque N
 
Rio la miel, Caldas
144 Black-breasted Puffbird 2 07:08 Jose Luna Solarte (www.colombiabirdwatch.com)
 
CO-Valle Del Cauca-Buenaventura- Puente Rio Dagua, Valle del Cauca
145 Black-tipped Cotinga 1 07:08 Jose Luna Solarte (www.colombiabirdwatch.com)
 
CO-Valle Del Cauca-Buenaventura- Puente Rio Dagua, Valle del Cauca
146 Gray Elaenia 1 07:08 Jose Luna Solarte (www.colombiabirdwatch.com)
 
CO-Valle Del Cauca-Buenaventura- Puente Rio Dagua, Valle del Cauca
147 Blue-black Grosbeak 1 07:08 Jose Luna Solarte (www.colombiabirdwatch.com)
 
CO-Valle Del Cauca-Buenaventura- Puente Rio Dagua, Valle del Cauca
148 Crested Quetzal 3 07:05 Beatriz Jiménez
 
Mallard (Domestic type) 2 07:00 Diego DUQUE P
 
149 Rufous-headed Chachalaca 2 07:00 Jonathan Sequeda Zuleta
 
150 Ecuadorian Ground Dove 2 07:00 Vinicio E. Góngora Fuenmayor
 
Pueblo Nvo, Via La Pambila; Km 42, Nariño
151 Pallid Dove 1 07:00 Jonathan Sequeda Zuleta
 
152 Dwarf Cuckoo 1 07:00 Andrea Paz López
 
Caldas, CO (4.991, -75.686) Cañón De La Estrella ( Canal), Caldas
153 Dark-billed Cuckoo 2 07:00 Derly johana Riaño Baquero
 
vereda el diamante sector sardinata alto Acacías, Meta, CO (4.022, -73.793), Meta
154 Band-rumped Swift 5 07:00 Vinicio E. Góngora Fuenmayor
 
Pueblo Nvo, Via La Pambila; Km 42, Nariño
155 Glossy Ibis 4 07:00 Hugo Oliveros Salas
 
Finca España, Atlántico
156 Orange-fronted Barbet 5 07:00 Vinicio E. Góngora Fuenmayor N
 
Pueblo Nvo, Via La Pambila; Km 42, Nariño
Aulacorhynchus sp. 5 07:00 Grupo de Monitoreo Areas Protegidas APSH
 
Parque Natural Municipal Santa Maria (Huila), Huila
157 Blue-winged Parrotlet 4 07:00 Hugo Oliveros Salas
 
Finca España, Atlántico
158 Pacific Parrotlet 4 07:00 Vinicio E. Góngora Fuenmayor N
 
Pueblo Nvo, Via La Pambila; Km 42, Nariño
159 Golden-plumed Parakeet 13 07:00 santiago castro ramirez
 
160 Moustached Antwren 1 07:00 Vinicio E. Góngora Fuenmayor
 
Pueblo Nvo, Via La Pambila; Km 42, Nariño
161 Bicolored Antpitta 1 07:00 santiago castro ramirez
 
162 Ocellated Tapaculo 1 07:00 santiago castro ramirez
 
163 Ash-colored Tapaculo 1 07:00 santiago castro ramirez
 
164 Sharp-tailed Streamcreeper 2 07:00 Diego DUQUE
 
165 Flammulated Treehunter 1 07:00 santiago castro ramirez
 
166 Masked Water-Tyrant 4 07:00 Jonathan Sequeda Zuleta
 
167 Ochraceous Attila 1 07:00 Vinicio E. Góngora Fuenmayor N
 
Pueblo Nvo, Via La Pambila; Km 42, Nariño
168 Stripe-backed Wren 2 07:00 Hugo Oliveros Salas
 
Finca España, Atlántico
169 Rufous Wren 1 07:00 santiago castro ramirez
 
170 Yellow-bellied Siskin 2 07:00 Andrea Paz López
 
Caldas, CO (4.991, -75.686) Cañón De La Estrella ( Canal), Caldas
171 Olive Oropendola 1 07:00 Derly johana Riaño Baquero
 
vereda el diamante sector sardinata alto Acacías, Meta, CO (4.022, -73.793), Meta
172 Epaulet Oriole 2 07:00 Derly johana Riaño Baquero
 
vereda el diamante sector sardinata alto Acacías, Meta, CO (4.022, -73.793), Meta
173 Black-eared Hemispingus 1 07:00 santiago castro ramirez
 
174 Plushcap 1 07:00 santiago castro ramirez
 
175 Pileated Finch 2 07:00 Jhony Betancourth Toro
 
176 Masked Saltator 1 07:00 santiago castro ramirez
 
177 Chestnut-naped Antpitta 2 06:57 YAIR GUILLERMO MOLINA MARTINEZ
 
El Silencio, Tolima
178 Rufous-fronted Wood-Quail 2 06:54 Andrés Felipe Tigreros-Andrade
 
Rufous-crowned antpitta, Valle del Cauca
179 Purple Quail-Dove 1 06:54 Andrés Felipe Tigreros-Andrade
 
Rufous-crowned antpitta, Valle del Cauca
180 Broad-billed Motmot 1 06:54 Andrés Felipe Tigreros-Andrade
 
Rufous-crowned antpitta, Valle del Cauca
181 Ocellated Antbird 1 06:54 Andrés Felipe Tigreros-Andrade
 
Rufous-crowned antpitta, Valle del Cauca
182 Rufous-crowned Antpitta 1 06:54 Andrés Felipe Tigreros-Andrade
 
Rufous-crowned antpitta, Valle del Cauca
183 Green Manakin 1 06:54 Andrés Felipe Tigreros-Andrade
 
Rufous-crowned antpitta, Valle del Cauca
184 Rufous Piha 1 06:54 Andrés Felipe Tigreros-Andrade
 
Rufous-crowned antpitta, Valle del Cauca
185 Fulvous-vented Euphonia 2 06:54 Andrés Felipe Tigreros-Andrade
 
Rufous-crowned antpitta, Valle del Cauca
186 Golden-chested Tanager 1 06:54 Andrés Felipe Tigreros-Andrade
 
Rufous-crowned antpitta, Valle del Cauca
187 Channel-billed Toucan 1 06:52 edilson torres rodriguez
 
Vereda Santa Cecilia (4,224, -73,583), Meta
188 Red-lored Parrot 2 06:52 Yesmith Conde Solano (OAC)
 
Carepa - (7.773, -76.673), Antioquia
189 Black Oropendola 7 06:52 Yesmith Conde Solano (OAC)
 
Carepa - (7.773, -76.673), Antioquia
190 Velvet-fronted Grackle 1 06:51 Diana Patricia Deaza Curico (Parque Nacional Natural Amacayacu) P
 
Isla Nueva Mocagua, orilla suroriental, Amazonas
191 Magdalena Antbird 1 06:49 Jeisson Poveda N
 
Finca El Sagrado Corazon, Tolima
192 Sooty Ant-Tanager 4 06:49 Jeisson Poveda N
 
Finca El Sagrado Corazon, Tolima
193 Wedge-tailed Grass-Finch 1 06:49 Jeisson Poveda N
 
Finca El Sagrado Corazon, Tolima
194 Venezuelan Flycatcher 1 06:48 Jose Luis Ropero (Turismo) P
 
195 Tourmaline Sunangel 1 06:45 Arturo Parra
 
196 Buff-winged Starfrontlet 1 06:45 Arturo Parra
 
197 Rufous Antpitta 1 06:45 Arturo Parra P
 
198 Crescent-faced Antpitta 1 06:45 Arturo Parra P
 
199 Barred Fruiteater 1 06:45 Arturo Parra
 
200 Red-billed Scythebill 1 06:44 Alejandro Cardona P
 
Aurora Baja - San Daniel, Caldas
201 Turquoise Dacnis 3 06:42 José Joaquín Prada Bretón
 
Vereda Payacal Alto - La Mesa (4,688, -74,392), Cundinamarca
202 Berlepsch's Tinamou 1 06:30 Carlos Mario Wagner Wagner N
 
La Hacienda, Valle del Cauca
203 Muscovy Duck 2 06:30 Yessy Loraine García Luna
 
204 Common Nighthawk 1 06:30 Sergio Andrés Collazos-González
 
205 Golden-bellied Starfrontlet 1 06:30 Sergio Andrés Collazos-González N
 
206 Sapphire-throated Hummingbird 1 06:30 Yessy Loraine García Luna
 
207 Sapphire-bellied Hummingbird 1 06:30 Yessy Loraine García Luna
 
208 White-throated Crake 3 06:30 Haider Ramos-Guerra
 
Borde de la Hacienda El Ceibal, Bolívar
209 Killdeer 3 06:30 Andres F Alarcón Restrepo
 
210 Green Heron 1 06:30 Haider Ramos-Guerra
 
Borde de la Hacienda El Ceibal, Bolívar
211 Swallow-tailed Kite 2 06:30 Jose Eduardo Acevedo Espinel
 
212 Sharp-shinned Hawk 1 06:30 Jose Eduardo Acevedo Espinel
 
213 Crane Hawk 1 06:30 Haider Ramos-Guerra
 
Borde de la Hacienda El Ceibal, Bolívar
214 Zone-tailed Hawk 1 06:30 Yeiner Molina Reyes
 
215 White-throated Screech-Owl 1 06:30 Esteban Ortiz
 
San Antonio, Valle del Cauca, CO (3.492, -76.617), Valle del Cauca
216 Belted Kingfisher 2 06:30 John Granada Agudelo
 
camino al alto de San Miguel, Antioquia
217 Chestnut Piculet 2 06:30 Haider Ramos-Guerra
 
Borde de la Hacienda El Ceibal, Bolívar
218 Carunculated Caracara 1 06:30 Sebastián Giraldo Dávila
 
219 Speckle-faced Parrot 15 06:30 Lila Margarita Ochoa Romero
 
Vía A Salento, Quindío, CO (4,644, -75,588), Quindío
220 Black-backed Antshrike 3 06:30 Yeiner Molina Reyes
 
221 Thicket Antpitta 1 06:30 Carlos Mario Wagner Wagner N
 
La Hacienda, Valle del Cauca
222 White-whiskered Spinetail 1 06:30 Yeiner Molina Reyes
 
223 Sierran Elaenia 1 06:30 Sebastián Giraldo Dávila
 
224 Yellow-throated Vireo 10 06:30 Yessy Loraine García Luna
 
225 Veery 1 06:30 Yessy Loraine García Luna
 
226 Gray-cheeked Thrush 1 06:30 Juan Carlos Rubiano Reyes https://raicesprofundas.co/
 
Humedal El Burro, Distrito Capital de Bogotá
227 Tricolored Munia X 06:30 Óscar Meneses P
 
228 Chestnut Munia X 06:30 Óscar Meneses P
 
229 Rufous-chested Tanager 3 06:30 Sebastián Giraldo Dávila
 
230 Multicolored Tanager 1 06:30 Clara Beron
 
231 Glaucous Tanager 1 06:30 Haider Ramos-Guerra
 
Borde de la Hacienda El Ceibal, Bolívar
232 Bicolored Conebill 15 06:30 Yessy Loraine García Luna
 
233 Band-tailed Seedeater 1 06:30 Nathalia del Pilar Prada Alarcon
 
Aurora Baja, Cundinamarca
234 Buff-breasted Mountain-Tanager 2 06:29 Diego Cueva
 
235 Stilt Sandpiper 1 06:28 Natalia Peláez Bedoya P
 
Boca de la Ciénaga, municipio de Tolú, Sucre
236 Blue-lored Antbird 1 06:28 Sebastian Valencia Castrillon
 
Finca Hotel Los Guayacanes, Caldas
237 Marble-faced Bristle-Tyrant 1 06:28 Sebastian Valencia Castrillon
 
Finca Hotel Los Guayacanes, Caldas
238 Common Black Hawk 1 06:25 Jardín Botánico del Pacifico
 
239 Pied Puffbird 3 06:25 Jardín Botánico del Pacifico
 
240 Yellow-eared Toucanet 2 06:25 Jardín Botánico del Pacifico
 
241 Black-cheeked Woodpecker 1 06:25 Jardín Botánico del Pacifico
 
242 Collared Forest-Falcon 1 06:25 Jardín Botánico del Pacifico
 
243 Red-capped Manakin 2 06:25 Jardín Botánico del Pacifico
 
244 Great Curassow 1 06:24 Carlos Bran
 
245 Blue-chested Hummingbird 5 06:24 Carlos Bran
 
246 Black-collared Hawk 1 06:24 Carlos Bran
 
247 White Hawk 1 06:24 Carlos Bran
 
248 Swainson's Hawk 85 06:24 Carlos Bran
 
249 Black-and-white Owl 1 06:24 Carlos Bran
 
250 Slaty-tailed Trogon 4 06:24 Carlos Bran
 
251 White-tailed Trogon 1 06:24 Carlos Bran
 
252 Sooty-capped Puffbird 6 06:24 Carlos Bran N
 
253 Gray-cheeked Nunlet 5 06:24 Carlos Bran
 
254 Great Jacamar 2 06:24 Carlos Bran
 
255 Golden-green Woodpecker 2 06:24 Carlos Bran N
 
256 Black Antshrike 2 06:24 Carlos Bran
 
257 Spotted Antbird 3 06:24 Carlos Bran
 
258 Black-striped Woodcreeper 1 06:24 Carlos Bran
 
259 Northern Schiffornis 1 06:24 Carlos Bran
 
260 Golden-crowned Spadebill 2 06:24 Carlos Bran
 
261 Brown-capped Tyrannulet 1 06:24 Carlos Bran
 
262 Song Wren 2 06:24 Carlos Bran
 
263 Short-tailed Parrot 7 06:23 Diana Patricia Deaza Curico (Parque Nacional Natural Amacayacu) P
 
CVY_PNN Amacayacu, Amazonas
264 Striped Owl 1 06:20 Julian Mondragon
 
265 Golden-eared Tanager 2 06:20 Arlein Samboni buitron
 
266 Rufous Motmot 1 06:19 Alejandro Perlaza
 
267 Lanceolated Monklet 1 06:19 Alejandro Perlaza
 
268 Cinnamon Woodpecker 1 06:19 Alejandro Perlaza
 
269 Chestnut-backed Antbird 1 06:19 Alejandro Perlaza N
 
270 Yellow-breasted Brushfinch 1 06:18 LUIS ENRIQUE BUENO
 
271 Blue-throated Piping-Guan 1 06:17 Alejandra Medaglia
 
Jardín Botánico La Macarena Meta, CO (2.061, -73.861), Meta
272 Greater Yellow-headed Vulture 1 06:17 Alejandra Medaglia
 
Jardín Botánico La Macarena Meta, CO (2.061, -73.861), Meta
273 White-eyed Parakeet 1 06:17 Alejandra Medaglia
 
Jardín Botánico La Macarena Meta, CO (2.061, -73.861), Meta
274 White-chinned Woodcreeper 1 06:17 Alejandra Medaglia
 
Jardín Botánico La Macarena Meta, CO (2.061, -73.861), Meta
275 Olive-backed Foliage-gleaner 1 06:17 Alejandra Medaglia
 
Jardín Botánico La Macarena Meta, CO (2.061, -73.861), Meta
276 Bronzy Hermit 2 06:16 Margarita Cantero Guerrero
 
Carretera Murrapal - (3,575, -76,879), Valle del Cauca
277 Purple-chested Hummingbird 1 06:16 Margarita Cantero Guerrero
 
Carretera Murrapal - (3,575, -76,879), Valle del Cauca
278 Black-capped Pygmy-Tyrant 1 06:16 Margarita Cantero Guerrero
 
Carretera Murrapal - (3,575, -76,879), Valle del Cauca
279 Dusky-faced Tanager X 06:16 Margarita Cantero Guerrero
 
Carretera Murrapal - (3,575, -76,879), Valle del Cauca
280 Powerful Woodpecker 2 06:15 Edier Rojas parra
 
281 Spectacled Prickletail 2 06:15 Edier Rojas parra
 
282 Dusky Piha 1 06:15 Edier Rojas parra P
 
283 Rufous-headed Pygmy-Tyrant 1 06:15 Edier Rojas parra
 
passerine sp. 2 06:15 ORLANDO TOBAR VARGAS P
 
Boqueron, finca Rancho Toledo, Tolima
284 Santa Marta Woodstar 1 06:14 Gabriel Utria
 
285 Short-tailed Emerald 1 06:14 Fabian Cano www.birdinksas.com
 
286 Lazuline Sabrewing 2 06:14 Gabriel Utria
 
287 Red-billed Parrot 5 06:14 Gabriel Utria
 
288 Northern Slaty-Antshrike 2 06:14 Fabian Cano www.birdinksas.com
 
289 Amazonian Antshrike 2 06:14 elvis felipe quintero quintero
 
290 Santa Marta Antbird 1 06:14 Gabriel Utria
 
291 Santa Marta Tapaculo 1 06:14 Gabriel Utria
 
292 Gray-throated Leaftosser 1 06:14 Gabriel Utria
 
293 Streak-capped Spinetail 1 06:14 Gabriel Utria
 
294 Striolated Manakin 1 06:14 Fabian Cano www.birdinksas.com N
 
295 Rufous-breasted Wren 4 06:14 Fabian Cano www.birdinksas.com
 
296 White-necked Thrush 1 06:14 Fabian Cano www.birdinksas.com
 
297 White-lored Warbler 2 06:14 Gabriel Utria
 
298 White-chinned Thistletail 3 06:13 Beatriz Helena Pinzón Estupiñan
 
299 Golden-headed Manakin 2 06:12 Maria Cristina Lema Arias
 
300 Ruby-topaz Hummingbird 2 06:11 Esther Vallejo
 
Proyecto Hidroeléctrico Ituango, Antioquia, CO (7.073, -75.689), Antioquia
301 Military Macaw 49 06:11 Esther Vallejo N
 
Proyecto Hidroeléctrico Ituango, Antioquia, CO (7.073, -75.689), Antioquia
302 Plain Xenops 1 06:11 Esther Vallejo
 
Proyecto Hidroeléctrico Ituango, Antioquia, CO (7.073, -75.689), Antioquia
303 Buff-throated Foliage-gleaner 3 06:11 Esther Vallejo N
 
Proyecto Hidroeléctrico Ituango, Antioquia, CO (7.073, -75.689), Antioquia
304 Lance-tailed Manakin 1 06:11 Vicente Amado Gavidia Medina
 
4a2 Calle 2, Balcón Del Cesar, Cesar, CO (10.391, -73.025), Cesar
305 Willow Flycatcher 7 06:11 Esther Vallejo
 
Proyecto Hidroeléctrico Ituango, Antioquia, CO (7.073, -75.689), Antioquia
306 Panama Flycatcher 2 06:11 WILMER NUÑEZ SANTAMRIA N
 
Proyecto Hidroeléctrico Ituango, Antioquia, CO (7.073, -75.689), Antioquia
307 Golden-fronted Greenlet 1 06:11 Yenly Barreto
 
308 Antioquia Wren 11 06:11 Esther Vallejo N
 
Proyecto Hidroeléctrico Ituango, Antioquia, CO (7.073, -75.689), Antioquia
309 Yellow-backed Tanager 5 06:11 Esther Vallejo N
 
Proyecto Hidroeléctrico Ituango, Antioquia, CO (7.073, -75.689), Antioquia
310 Spot-flanked Gallinule 2 06:10 Angela Gutierrez
 
311 Least Bittern 1 06:10 Angela Gutierrez
 
312 Rusty-backed Spinetail 4 06:10 Daniel Orjuela
 
Guainía, CO (3,935, -67,924), Guainía
313 Cauca Guan 5 06:09 Laura Latorre
 
Risaralda, CO (4.721, -75.576), Risaralda
314 Ivory-billed Aracari 1 06:05 Alas Putumayo
 
315 White-crowned Pigeon 3 06:04 Orlando Acevedo Charry
 
Mango Tree, sobre carretera hacia San Luis(12.5615,-81.7090), San Andrés, Providencia y Santa Catalina
316 White-winged Dove 1 06:04 Orlando Acevedo Charry
 
Mango Tree, sobre carretera hacia San Luis(12.5615,-81.7090), San Andrés, Providencia y Santa Catalina
317 Baird's Sandpiper 1 06:04 Orlando Acevedo Charry
 
Mango Tree, sobre carretera hacia San Luis(12.5615,-81.7090), San Andrés, Providencia y Santa Catalina
318 Caribbean Elaenia 1 06:04 Orlando Acevedo Charry
 
Mango Tree, sobre carretera hacia San Luis(12.5615,-81.7090), San Andrés, Providencia y Santa Catalina
319 Black-throated Green Warbler 1 06:04 Orlando Acevedo Charry P
 
Mango Tree, sobre carretera hacia San Luis(12.5615,-81.7090), San Andrés, Providencia y Santa Catalina
320 Red-and-green Macaw 2 06:03 Daniel Orjuela
 
Guainía, CO (3,896, -67,931), Guainía
321 Drab Water Tyrant 1 06:03 Daniel Orjuela
 
Guainía, CO (3,896, -67,931), Guainía
322 Sooty-headed Wren 1 06:03 Daniel Badillo Mojica
 
323 Northern Screamer 1 06:00 Pablo Ovalle THE CHOCOLATE DREAM
 
Muscovy Duck (Domestic type) 8 06:00 Ferney Salgado CORAVES
 
324 Chestnut-winged Chachalaca 3 06:00 Pablo Ovalle THE CHOCOLATE DREAM
 
chachalaca sp. 6 06:00 Angie Drake N
 
325 Gray-headed Dove 2 06:00 Tinamú Birding Nature Reserve
 
326 White-throated Quail-Dove 2 06:00 Chris Bell P
 
327 Groove-billed Ani 6 06:00 Juan Rivera
 
328 Lyre-tailed Nightjar 3 06:00 Juan Pablo Arboleda
 
329 Stripe-throated Hermit 1 06:00 Tinamú Birding Nature Reserve
 
330 Sooty-capped Hermit 3 06:00 Gabriel Rodríguez-Ovalle
 
331 Choco Daggerbill 1 06:00 Daniel Orozco Montoya N
 
332 Black-tailed Trainbearer 1 06:00 Avestamiento En Humedales
 
Verjon Bajo, Distrito Capital de Bogotá
333 Green-tailed Trainbearer 2 06:00 Jose Galeano Higgins
 
334 Shining Sunbeam 3 06:00 Avestamiento En Humedales
 
Verjon Bajo, Distrito Capital de Bogotá
335 Blue-throated Starfrontlet 1 06:00 Finca Suasie
 
336 Sword-billed Hummingbird 1 06:00 Avestamiento En Humedales
 
Verjon Bajo, Distrito Capital de Bogotá
337 Long-billed Starthroat 1 06:00 Tinamú Birding Nature Reserve
 
338 White-bellied Woodstar 1 06:00 Avestamiento En Humedales
 
Verjon Bajo, Distrito Capital de Bogotá
339 Gorgeted Woodstar 1 06:00 Grupo de Monitoreo Areas Protegidas APSH
 
Parque Natural Municipal Santa Maria (Huila), Huila
340 Blue-headed Sapphire 1 06:00 Juan Pablo Arboleda
 
341 Limpkin 1 06:00 alfredo guevara
 
342 Black Skimmer 1 06:00 Ferney Salgado CORAVES
 
343 Pinnated Bittern 1 06:00 Ferney Salgado CORAVES
 
344 Snail Kite 2 06:00 Observadores Aves Puerto Asís
 
345 Double-toothed Kite 1 06:00 Gabriel Rodríguez-Ovalle
 
346 Tiny Hawk 1 06:00 Sara Virginia Martínez
 
347 Gray-lined Hawk 1 06:00 Pablo Ovalle THE CHOCOLATE DREAM
 
348 Broad-winged Hawk 1 06:00 Juan Rivera
 
349 Short-tailed Hawk 1 06:00 Tinamú Birding Nature Reserve
 
350 Whooping Motmot 1 06:00 Tinamú Birding Nature Reserve
 
351 Black-billed Mountain-Toucan 3 06:00 Grupo de Monitoreo Areas Protegidas APSH
 
Parque Natural Municipal Santa Maria (Huila), Huila
352 Keel-billed Toucan 2 06:00 Pablo Ovalle THE CHOCOLATE DREAM
 
353 Grayish Piculet 1 06:00 Tinamú Birding Nature Reserve
 
354 Cream-colored Woodpecker 3 06:00 Observadores Aves Puerto Asís
 
355 Festive Parrot 2 06:00 Ferney Salgado CORAVES
 
Amazona sp. 2 06:00 Gabby Duffay Larrarte Guevara
 
356 Brown-breasted Parakeet 7 06:00 Alcibíades Escárraga Saavedra
 
SFF Guanenta Alto Río Fonce, Boyacá
357 Dusky-headed Parakeet 6 06:00 Observadores Aves Puerto Asís
 
358 Blue-and-yellow Macaw 8 06:00 Observadores Aves Puerto Asís
 
parrot sp. 5 06:00 Angie Drake N
 
359 Plain Antvireo 2 06:00 Luis Eduardo Camacho Legro N
 
360 Slaty Antwren 5 06:00 Juan Pablo Arboleda
 
361 Jet Antbird 1 06:00 Juan Sebastian Ulloa
 
Tinamou Birding Reserve Nature, Caldas
362 White-bellied Antbird 2 06:00 Juan Rivera
 
363 Scaled Antpitta 1 06:00 Juan Sebastian Ulloa
 
Tinamou Birding Reserve Nature, Caldas
364 Tawny Antpitta 1 06:00 Finca Suasie
 
365 Blackish Tapaculo 2 06:00 Chris Bell
 
366 Stiles's Tapaculo 2 06:00 Cristian Valencia Gómez
 
Vía al Parque de los Nevados, Caldas, CO (4,955, -75,493), Caldas
367 Nariño Tapaculo 1 06:00 Chris Bell
 
368 Pale-bellied Tapaculo 3 06:00 Jose Galeano Higgins
 
369 Black-banded Woodcreeper 2 06:00 Francisco Cano Murcia
 
370 Rusty-winged Barbtail 1 06:00 Luis Eduardo Camacho Legro N
 
371 Pale-legged Hornero 5 06:00 Pablo Ovalle THE CHOCOLATE DREAM
 
372 Lineated Foliage-gleaner 3 06:00 Chris Bell
 
373 Pearled Treerunner 3 06:00 Alcibíades Escárraga Saavedra
 
SFF Guanenta Alto Río Fonce, Boyacá
374 Wire-tailed Manakin 3 06:00 Ferney Salgado CORAVES
 
375 Red-crested Cotinga 1 06:00 Ruvi Fandiño
 
Engativá, Distrito Capital de Bogotá
376 Chestnut-crested Cotinga 2 06:00 Grupo de Monitoreo Areas Protegidas APSH
 
Parque Natural Municipal Santa Maria (Huila), Huila
377 Spangled Cotinga 1 06:00 Observadores Aves Puerto Asís
 
378 Black-tailed Flycatcher 1 06:00 Tinamú Birding Nature Reserve
 
379 Rufous-breasted Flycatcher 2 06:00 Chris Bell N
 
380 Scale-crested Pygmy-Tyrant 1 06:00 Tinamú Birding Nature Reserve
 
381 Rufous-crowned Tody-Flycatcher 2 06:00 Cristian Valencia Gómez
 
Vía al Parque de los Nevados, Caldas, CO (4,955, -75,493), Caldas
382 Slate-headed Tody-Flycatcher 1 06:00 Ferney Salgado CORAVES
 
383 Black-headed Tody-Flycatcher 1 06:00 Pablo Ovalle THE CHOCOLATE DREAM
 
384 Pacific Flatbill 1 06:00 Sara Virginia Martínez
 
385 Cliff Flycatcher 5 06:00 Juan Rivera
 
386 White-banded Tyrannulet 10 06:00 Finca Suasie
 
387 Mouse-colored Tyrannulet 2 06:00 alfredo guevara
 
388 Yellow Tyrannulet 1 06:00 Juan Rivera
 
389 Greenish Elaenia 1 06:00 Juan Rivera
 
390 Sooty-headed Tyrannulet 2 06:00 Juan Rivera
 
391 Streak-throated Bush-Tyrant 2 06:00 Avestamiento En Humedales
 
Verjon Bajo, Distrito Capital de Bogotá
392 Crowned Chat-Tyrant 5 06:00 Finca Suasie
 
393 Yellow-bellied Chat-Tyrant 1 06:00 Finca Suasie
 
394 Gray-capped Flycatcher 3 06:00 Angie Drake
 
395 Rufous-naped Greenlet 1 06:00 Tinamú Birding Nature Reserve
 
Red-eyed/Chivi Vireo 8 06:00 Ruvi Fandiño
 
Engativá, Distrito Capital de Bogotá
396 White-thighed Swallow 2 06:00 Pablo Ovalle THE CHOCOLATE DREAM
 
397 Purple Martin 3 06:00 Pablo Ovalle THE CHOCOLATE DREAM
 
398 Bank Swallow 2 06:00 Diana Alexandra Romero Poveda
 
Humedal Córdoba, Bogotá, Distrito Capital de Bogotá
399 Cliff Swallow 1 06:00 Juan Pablo Arboleda P
 
400 Black-bellied Wren 1 06:00 Juan Rivera
 
401 Cocoa Thrush 1 06:00 Tinamú Birding Nature Reserve P
 
402 Clay-colored Thrush 2 06:00 Tinamú Birding Nature Reserve
 
403 Velvet-fronted Euphonia 5 06:00 Juan Rivera
 
404 Golden-rumped Euphonia 1 06:00 Juan Pablo Arboleda
 
405 Andean Siskin 2 06:00 Diana Alexandra Romero Poveda
 
Humedal Córdoba, Bogotá, Distrito Capital de Bogotá
406 Rosy Thrush-Tanager 3 06:00 Juan Rivera
 
407 Mountain Cacique 5 06:00 Grupo de Monitoreo Areas Protegidas APSH
 
Parque Natural Municipal Santa Maria (Huila), Huila
408 Yellow-tailed Oriole 2 06:00 Juan Rivera
 
409 Venezuelan Troupial 2 06:00 Diana Alexandra Romero Poveda
 
Humedal Córdoba, Bogotá, Distrito Capital de Bogotá
410 Mountain Grackle 6 06:00 Alcibíades Escárraga Saavedra
 
SFF Guanenta Alto Río Fonce, Boyacá
411 Tennessee Warbler 5 06:00 Diana Alexandra Romero Poveda
 
Humedal Córdoba, Bogotá, Distrito Capital de Bogotá
412 Olive-crowned Yellowthroat 1 06:00 Miles McMullan N
 
413 Red-hooded Tanager 1 06:00 Grupo de Monitoreo Areas Protegidas APSH
 
Parque Natural Municipal Santa Maria (Huila), Huila
414 Rose-breasted Grosbeak 2 06:00 Tinamú Birding Nature Reserve
 
415 Ultramarine Grosbeak 3 06:00 Tinamú Birding Nature Reserve
 
416 Hooded Tanager 2 06:00 Ferney Salgado CORAVES
 
417 Black-capped Hemispingus 1 06:00 Mauro Vargas
 
Sendero,quebrada las madres, Filandia,Quindio, Quindío
418 Oleaginous Hemispingus 1 06:00 Mauro Vargas
 
Sendero,quebrada las madres, Filandia,Quindio, Quindío
419 Superciliaried Hemispingus 1 06:00 Avestamiento En Humedales
 
Verjon Bajo, Distrito Capital de Bogotá
420 Gray-headed Tanager 2 06:00 Tinamú Birding Nature Reserve
 
421 Black-chested Mountain-Tanager 1 06:00 Finca Suasie
 
422 Speckled Tanager 2 06:00 Francisco Cano Murcia
 
423 Black-headed Hemispingus 1 06:00 Finca Suasie
 
424 Grassland Yellow-Finch 2 06:00 Juan Rivera
 
425 Lined Seedeater 1 06:00 FERNANDO SANTIAGO P
 
VEREDA CANEY ALTO, Meta
426 Caqueta Seedeater 4 06:00 Observadores Aves Puerto Asís
 
427 Black-bellied Cuckoo 1 05:59 Luisa Fernanda Chavez Paz
 
428 Gray-chinned Hermit 1 05:59 Luisa Fernanda Chavez Paz
 
429 Brown Inca 1 05:59 John Cahill
 
430 Sungrebe 2 05:59 Luisa Fernanda Chavez Paz
 
431 Plumbeous Kite 1 05:59 Luisa Fernanda Chavez Paz
 
432 Cloud-forest Pygmy-Owl 1 05:59 John Cahill
 
433 Black-tailed Trogon 1 05:59 Luisa Fernanda Chavez Paz
 
434 Many-banded Aracari 3 05:59 Luisa Fernanda Chavez Paz
 
435 Yellow-vented Woodpecker 2 05:59 John Cahill
 
436 Barred Forest-Falcon 1 05:59 John Cahill
 
437 Orange-cheeked Parrot 1 05:59 Luisa Fernanda Chavez Paz
 
438 Black-headed Parrot 3 05:59 Luisa Fernanda Chavez Paz
 
439 Rufous-rumped Antwren 1 05:59 John Cahill
 
440 Great Antshrike 2 05:59 Luisa Fernanda Chavez Paz
 
441 Plain-winged Antshrike 2 05:59 Luisa Fernanda Chavez Paz
 
442 Mouse-colored Antshrike 1 05:59 Luisa Fernanda Chavez Paz
 
443 Dugand's Antwren 2 05:59 Luisa Fernanda Chavez Paz N
 
444 Yellow-breasted Antwren 4 05:59 John Cahill
 
445 Parker's Antbird 1 05:59 John Cahill
 
446 Silvered Antbird 2 05:59 Luisa Fernanda Chavez Paz
 
447 White-shouldered Antbird 1 05:59 Luisa Fernanda Chavez Paz
 
448 Tatama Tapaculo 6 05:59 John Cahill
 
449 Rufous-breasted Antthrush 2 05:59 John Cahill
 
450 Long-billed Woodcreeper 1 05:59 Luisa Fernanda Chavez Paz
 
451 Buffy Tuftedcheek 2 05:59 John Cahill
 
452 Buff-fronted Foliage-gleaner 4 05:59 John Cahill
 
453 Scaly-throated Foliage-gleaner 1 05:59 John Cahill
 
454 Dwarf Tyrant-Manakin 3 05:59 Luisa Fernanda Chavez Paz
 
455 Orange-breasted Fruiteater 1 05:59 John Cahill
 
456 Olivaceous Piha 1 05:59 John Cahill
 
457 Masked Tityra 1 05:59 John Cahill
 
458 Chestnut-crowned Becard 1 05:59 Luisa Fernanda Chavez Paz
 
459 Rufous-browed Tyrannulet 3 05:59 John Cahill
 
460 Double-banded Pygmy-Tyrant 3 05:59 Luisa Fernanda Chavez Paz
 
461 Spotted Tody-Flycatcher 1 05:59 Luisa Fernanda Chavez Paz
 
462 Citron-bellied Attila 1 05:59 Luisa Fernanda Chavez Paz
 
463 Choco Vireo 1 05:59 John Cahill
 
464 Yellow-collared Chlorophonia 4 05:59 John Cahill
 
465 Olive Finch 1 05:59 John Cahill
 
466 Chestnut-headed Oropendola 1 05:59 John Cahill
 
467 Orange-backed Troupial 1 05:59 Luisa Fernanda Chavez Paz
 
468 Golden-bellied Warbler 1 05:59 John Cahill
 
469 Glistening-green Tanager 4 05:59 John Cahill
 
470 Opal-crowned Tanager 5 05:59 Luisa Fernanda Chavez Paz
 
471 Andean Guan 2 05:51 Daniela Johanna Mojica Candela
 
(7,1184,-73,0587), Santander
472 Mountain Velvetbreast 1 05:51 Daniela Johanna Mojica Candela
 
(7,1184,-73,0587), Santander
473 Large-billed Tern 1 05:50 Cesar Arredondo Murillo
 
Calle 7, Guaviare, CO (2.569, -72.65), Guaviare
474 Slender-billed Kite 1 05:50 Cesar Arredondo Murillo
 
Calle 7, Guaviare, CO (2.569, -72.65), Guaviare
475 Green-and-rufous Kingfisher 1 05:50 Cesar Arredondo Murillo
 
Calle 7, Guaviare, CO (2.569, -72.65), Guaviare
476 Chestnut-capped Puffbird 1 05:50 Cesar Arredondo Murillo
 
Calle 7, Guaviare, CO (2.569, -72.65), Guaviare
477 White-eared Jacamar 1 05:50 Cesar Arredondo Murillo
 
Calle 7, Guaviare, CO (2.569, -72.65), Guaviare
478 Scarlet-crowned Barbet 1 05:50 Diana Patricia Deaza Curico (Parque Nacional Natural Amacayacu) N
 
CVY_PNN Amacayacu, Amazonas
479 Lettered Aracari 1 05:50 Cesar Arredondo Murillo
 
Calle 7, Guaviare, CO (2.569, -72.65), Guaviare
480 White-winged Parakeet 20 05:50 Diana Patricia Deaza Curico (Parque Nacional Natural Amacayacu) N
 
CVY_PNN Amacayacu, Amazonas
481 Cinnamon Attila 1 05:50 Cesar Arredondo Murillo
 
Calle 7, Guaviare, CO (2.569, -72.65), Guaviare
482 Black-capped Donacobius 1 05:50 Cesar Arredondo Murillo
 
Calle 7, Guaviare, CO (2.569, -72.65), Guaviare
483 Thrush-like Wren 1 05:50 Diana Patricia Deaza Curico (Parque Nacional Natural Amacayacu) N
 
CVY_PNN Amacayacu, Amazonas
484 Masked Crimson Tanager 1 05:50 Cesar Arredondo Murillo
 
Calle 7, Guaviare, CO (2.569, -72.65), Guaviare
485 Black-faced Grassquit 2 05:50 FERNANDO RONDÓN
 
(7,1184,-73,0589), Santander
486 Zeledon's Antbird 1 05:47 John Cahill
 
Camino Montezuma--sector Rio Claro, Risaralda
487 Plain-backed Antpitta 1 05:47 John Cahill
 
Camino Montezuma--sector Rio Claro, Risaralda
488 Olive-backed Woodcreeper 1 05:47 Fernando Cediel Nacumero Birding
 
Santa Barbara, Santander
489 Ruddy Foliage-gleaner 1 05:47 John Cahill
 
Camino Montezuma--sector Rio Claro, Risaralda
490 Uniform Treehunter 1 05:47 John Cahill
 
Camino Montezuma--sector Rio Claro, Risaralda
491 Ochre-breasted Tanager 2 05:47 John Cahill
 
Camino Montezuma--sector Rio Claro, Risaralda
492 Upland Sandpiper 3 05:45 Nattaly Tejeiro Mahecha
 
Hotel Carayugú, Vaupés, CO (1,253, -70,236), Vaupés
493 Mealy Parrot 20 05:45 Nattaly Tejeiro Mahecha
 
Hotel Carayugú, Vaupés, CO (1,253, -70,236), Vaupés
494 Silvery-throated Spinetail 5 05:45 Juan Sebastián León Lleras
 
Barrio Santa Ana Oriental., Distrito Capital de Bogotá
Empidonax sp. 1 05:45 Juan Sebastián León Lleras
 
Barrio Santa Ana Oriental., Distrito Capital de Bogotá
495 Apical Flycatcher 1 05:45 Victoria Velasco
 
496 Pale-naped Brushfinch 1 05:45 Juan Sebastián León Lleras
 
Barrio Santa Ana Oriental., Distrito Capital de Bogotá
497 Black-crested Warbler 2 05:45 Juan Sebastián León Lleras
 
Barrio Santa Ana Oriental., Distrito Capital de Bogotá
498 Golden-fronted Redstart 1 05:45 Juan Sebastián León Lleras
 
Barrio Santa Ana Oriental., Distrito Capital de Bogotá
warbler sp. (Parulidae sp.) 1 05:45 Simón Santiago Santos Chaparro
 
499 Black-backed Grosbeak 1 05:45