AudioDateDownLeftRightUpIconClosefacebookReportGallerySettingsGiftLanguageGridLanguage iconListMapMenunoAudionoPhotoPhotoPlayPlusSearchStartwitterUserVideo

Colombia Change Location

Artboard

Recent Visits

Checklists submitted within the last hour are not shown.
Observer Date Species
Felipe Estela 22:55 1
Luis Germán Naranjo 22:48 3
Juan Caicedo 22:45 2
Julian Zuleta (Organización Ambiental Vida silvestre) 22:37 2
elvis felipe quintero quintero 21:34 4
Jesus Hernan Rivera Torres 20:37 1
elvis felipe quintero quintero 19:32 6
Maria del Carmen Quiceno Londoño 19:12 94
Edier Rojas parra 19:05 6
Alejandro López Chaves 18:36 1
More Recent Visits...

Top eBirders

Updated 27 min ago.
1 Luis Germán Naranjo
204
2 Jose Luna Solarte (www.colombiabirdwatch.com)
203
3 Felipe Estela
202
4 José Luis pushaina epiayu
174
5 Julian Zuleta (Organización Ambiental Vida silvestre)
152
6 David Jara
149
7 Edier Rojas parra
143
8 santiago castro ramirez
139
9 Juan Rivera
136
9 Clara Cortes
136
Top 100 eBirders...

Top States/Provinces

Updated 27 min ago.
1 Valle del Cauca
417
2 Antioquia
371
3 Caldas
364
4 Meta
351
5 Cundinamarca
341
6 Huila
323
7 Risaralda
315
8 Casanare
269
9 Magdalena
205
10 Nariño
205
All States/Provinces...

1105 Species 817 Checklists

Updated 27 min ago.
Species Name Count Date By
1 Croaking Ground-Dove 7 17:30 Iván Lau
 
2 Blue-footed Booby 17 17:30 Iván Lau
 
3 White-rumped Sandpiper 3 16:47 jhonys alarza berrio
 
Boca De Camarones , La Guajira, CO (11,429, -73,09), La Guajira
4 Chivi Vireo 1 16:30 Felipe Estela
 
5 Crested Spinetail 1 16:07 Pedro Ruiz Quiroga
 
El Cairo, Meta, CO (4.166, -73.6), Meta
6 Olivaceous Woodcreeper 1 15:29 David Jara N
 
Doña Felisa Vereda El Pañuelo (4,055, -73,781), Meta
7 Masked Tanager 3 15:29 David Jara
 
Doña Felisa Vereda El Pañuelo (4,055, -73,781), Meta
8 Oilbird 10 15:26 michael molina cruz
 
9 Black-billed Cuckoo 1 15:15 José Luis pushaina epiayu
 
Pozo La Guasima Via Playa Camarones, La Guajira, CO (11,433, -73,079), La Guajira
10 American Golden-Plover 1 15:15 José Luis pushaina epiayu
 
Pozo La Guasima Via Playa Camarones, La Guajira, CO (11,433, -73,079), La Guajira
11 Snowy Plover 1 15:15 José Luis pushaina epiayu
 
Pozo La Guasima Via Playa Camarones, La Guajira, CO (11,433, -73,079), La Guajira
12 Black Tern 5 15:15 José Luis pushaina epiayu
 
Pozo La Guasima Via Playa Camarones, La Guajira, CO (11,433, -73,079), La Guajira
White x Scarlet Ibis (hybrid) 1 15:15 José Luis pushaina epiayu
 
Pozo La Guasima Via Playa Camarones, La Guajira, CO (11,433, -73,079), La Guajira
13 Harris's Hawk 1 15:15 José Luis pushaina epiayu
 
Pozo La Guasima Via Playa Camarones, La Guajira, CO (11,433, -73,079), La Guajira
14 Green-rumped Parrotlet 7 15:15 José Luis pushaina epiayu
 
Pozo La Guasima Via Playa Camarones, La Guajira, CO (11,433, -73,079), La Guajira
15 Northern Scrub-Flycatcher 7 15:15 José Luis pushaina epiayu
 
Pozo La Guasima Via Playa Camarones, La Guajira, CO (11,433, -73,079), La Guajira
16 Pale-tipped Tyrannulet 1 15:15 José Luis pushaina epiayu
 
Pozo La Guasima Via Playa Camarones, La Guajira, CO (11,433, -73,079), La Guajira
17 Tawny-crowned Pygmy-Tyrant 1 15:15 José Luis pushaina epiayu
 
Pozo La Guasima Via Playa Camarones, La Guajira, CO (11,433, -73,079), La Guajira
18 Pearly-vented Tody-Tyrant 2 15:15 José Luis pushaina epiayu
 
Pozo La Guasima Via Playa Camarones, La Guajira, CO (11,433, -73,079), La Guajira
19 Venezuelan Flycatcher 1 15:15 José Luis pushaina epiayu
 
Pozo La Guasima Via Playa Camarones, La Guajira, CO (11,433, -73,079), La Guajira
20 Tocuyo Sparrow 2 15:15 José Luis pushaina epiayu
 
Pozo La Guasima Via Playa Camarones, La Guajira, CO (11,433, -73,079), La Guajira
21 Lesson's Seedeater 1 15:15 José Luis pushaina epiayu
 
Pozo La Guasima Via Playa Camarones, La Guajira, CO (11,433, -73,079), La Guajira
22 Orinocan Saltator 5 15:15 José Luis pushaina epiayu
 
Pozo La Guasima Via Playa Camarones, La Guajira, CO (11,433, -73,079), La Guajira
23 Blue-backed Conebill 2 15:00 Arturo Parra N
 
24 Merlin 1 14:55 Levis Nathaly Velásquez Capera N
 
Parque Infantil, Meta
25 Dusky Spinetail 2 14:43 Jorge Muñoz García
 
Vereda Las Doradas, Caquetá
26 Rufous-bellied Nighthawk 5 14:40 Urias Edgardo Gonzalez Carreño
 
27 Least Nighthawk 6 14:30 Shtid Tapasco
 
28 Band-tailed Nighthawk 15 14:30 Shtid Tapasco
 
29 Sulphury Flycatcher 1 14:30 Shtid Tapasco
 
Cathartes sp. 1 13:59 Drew Weber
 
Nebraska Restaurante - Bar, Antioquia
30 Screaming Piha 2 13:49 elvis felipe quintero quintero
 
31 Lined Quail-Dove 1 13:45 liliana mejia
 
32 Plain-breasted Piculet 1 13:30 SERGIO LEON
 
33 Lesser Hornero 2 13:30 SERGIO LEON P
 
34 Coraya Wren 7 13:30 SERGIO LEON P
 
35 Green-crowned Brilliant 1 13:23 Luis Germán Naranjo
 
La virgen, Valle del Cauca
36 Beautiful Jay 1 13:20 Yesennia Tapasco
 
37 Brazilian Teal 4 13:10 Yanira Cifuentes Sarmiento-Ruiz Guerra
 
38 White-tipped Sicklebill 1 13:06 Carlos Mario Wagner Wagner N
 
Reserva Natural de las Aves Las Bangsias, Valle del Cauca
39 Barred Hawk 2 13:06 Carlos Mario Wagner Wagner N
 
Reserva Natural de las Aves Las Bangsias, Valle del Cauca
40 White-headed Wren 2 13:06 Carlos Mario Wagner Wagner N
 
Reserva Natural de las Aves Las Bangsias, Valle del Cauca
41 Moss-backed Tanager 5 13:06 Carlos Mario Wagner Wagner N
 
Reserva Natural de las Aves Las Bangsias, Valle del Cauca
42 Dark-breasted Spinetail 2 13:04 Jorge Muñoz García
 
43 Lesser Swallow-tailed Swift 1 13:00 Juan Sebastian Arango Gonzalez
 
44 Black-and-white Becard 2 12:59 Marcela Cristina Guachaves
 
Bombona, consaca Nariño, CO (1.199, -77.468), Nariño
45 Tolima Dove 1 12:55 YAIR GUILLERMO MOLINA MARTINEZ
 
Vía al portal de RN el Palmar, Corregimiento de Juntas, Ibagué, Tolima, Tolima
46 Black-and-white Hawk-Eagle 1 12:20 Maria Cristina Lema Arias
 
47 Slate-throated Gnatcatcher 1 12:18 Luis Germán Naranjo
 
Abajo de la chorrera, Valle del Cauca
48 Black-headed Tanager 1 12:10 Jose Luis Ropero (Turismo)
 
Vereda Casa Grande, Cesar
49 White-cheeked Pintail 14 12:00 Alejandro Pinto Manakin Nature Tours
 
50 Gray-breasted Crake 3 12:00 Alejandro Pinto Manakin Nature Tours
 
51 Stilt Sandpiper 1 12:00 Iván Lau N
 
52 Pacific Parrotlet 6 12:00 Alejandro Pinto Manakin Nature Tours P
 
53 Snowy-throated Kingbird 1 12:00 Alejandro Pinto Manakin Nature Tours P
 
54 Chestnut-throated Seedeater 10 12:00 Iván Lau
 
cormorant sp. 9 11:24 Gabriel Utria www.birdingsantamarta.com
 
55 Russet Antshrike 1 11:03 Luis Germán Naranjo
 
(3,6640,-76,9400), Valle del Cauca
56 Lemon-spectacled Tanager 1 11:03 Luis Germán Naranjo
 
(3,6640,-76,9400), Valle del Cauca
57 Black-capped Tyrannulet 1 11:00 Nathalia del Pilar Prada Alarcon
 
vireo sp. 1 11:00 robert wellens
 
58 White-chested Puffbird 1 10:58 Jenifer Restrepo
 
Vía Restrepo, Villavicencio, Meta, Bosque Bavaria, Meta
59 Black-throated Tody-Tyrant 1 10:58 Yesennia Tapasco
 
60 Handsome Flycatcher 7 10:58 Yesennia Tapasco
 
61 Black Solitaire 3 10:58 Yesennia Tapasco
 
62 Indigo Flowerpiercer 2 10:58 Yesennia Tapasco
 
63 Egyptian Goose 2 10:55 alfredo guevara
 
64 Yellow-margined Flycatcher 1 10:21 Felipe Estela
 
Tatabro-Agua clara, Valle del Cauca
65 White-ringed Flycatcher 2 10:21 Felipe Estela
 
Tatabro-Agua clara, Valle del Cauca
66 Rufous-winged Tanager 1 10:21 Felipe Estela
 
Tatabro-Agua clara, Valle del Cauca
67 Blue-whiskered Tanager 1 10:21 Felipe Estela
 
Tatabro-Agua clara, Valle del Cauca
68 Black Inca 7 10:17 Jacob Drucker P
 
69 Ruddy-tailed Flycatcher 2 10:17 Jhon Zamudio
 
Sendero el Caney, Meta
70 Buffy Hummingbird 4 10:13 ANDERSON JHOVANY ROSADO GOMEZ
 
Pozo Gracia Tomarrazon La Guajira, CO (11,101, -72,924), La Guajira
71 Saffron-headed Parrot 8 10:13 Eric Cuesta Ríos N
 
Beté, Chocó, CO, Torrobon (6,031, -76,756), Chocó
72 Vermilion Cardinal 5 10:13 ANDERSON JHOVANY ROSADO GOMEZ
 
Pozo Gracia Tomarrazon La Guajira, CO (11,101, -72,924), La Guajira
73 Orinoco Softtail 2 10:12 Daniel Orjuela
 
Caño Cajaro (Río Guaviare), Guainía
74 Varzea Schiffornis 1 10:12 Daniel Orjuela
 
Caño Cajaro (Río Guaviare), Guainía
75 Plumbeous-crowned Tyrannulet 1 10:00 Juan Parra
 
76 Orange-fronted Plushcrown 4 09:40 Jorge Muñoz García
 
77 Yellow-breasted Antpitta 2 09:39 John Cahill
 
78 Bronze-olive Pygmy-Tyrant 1 09:39 John Cahill
 
79 Club-winged Manakin 1 09:39 John Cahill
 
80 Black Curassow 1 09:37 elvis felipe quintero quintero
 
81 Amazonian Trogon 1 09:37 elvis felipe quintero quintero
 
Masked/Red-capped Cardinal 2 09:30 Nicolas Carrion Salamanca
 
Parque ARAWANA, Meta
82 Black Hawk-Eagle 1 09:28 Luis Germán Naranjo
 
(3,7231,-76,9617), Valle del Cauca
Semipalmated/Western Sandpiper 1 09:16 Orlando Acevedo Charry P
 
Sendero Old Point desde Bahía Hooker hasta Bahía Honda (12.5676,-81.7053), San Andrés, Providencia y Santa Catalina
83 Magnolia Warbler 1 09:16 Orlando Acevedo Charry
 
Sendero Old Point desde Bahía Hooker hasta Bahía Honda (12.5676,-81.7053), San Andrés, Providencia y Santa Catalina
84 Tui Parakeet 2 09:15 Diana Patricia Deaza Curico (Parque Nacional Natural Amacayacu) N
 
Cabaña Matamatá_PNN Amacayacu, Amazonas
85 Azure Gallinule 1 09:11 Pedro Ruiz Quiroga
 
65, Meta, CO (4.167, -73.624) vanguardia, Meta
86 Moustached Antpitta 1 09:11 Julian Zuleta (Organización Ambiental Vida silvestre)
 
87 Munchique Wood-Wren 1 09:10 jhon jairo acosta
 
(5,03, -75,384)reserva Torre 4, Caldas
88 White-backed Fire-eye 1 09:02 michael molina cruz
 
Sporophila sp. 2 09:00 Richard Smith Chacón Pérez
 
Vista hermosa, Risaralda
89 Spotted Barbtail 1 08:59 Daniel Moreno López
 
El Dorado2, Caldas
90 Chestnut-sided Warbler 1 08:48 Orlando Acevedo Charry
 
Sendero Old Point, desde laguna interna hasta Bahía Hooker (12.5658,-81.7072), San Andrés, Providencia y Santa Catalina
91 White-mantled Barbet 5 08:46 Drew Weber
 
diurnal raptor sp. 1 08:46 Drew Weber N
 
92 Uniform Crake 1 08:36 Luis Germán Naranjo
 
CO-Valle Del Cauca-Buenaventura (3,7538,-76,9671), Valle del Cauca
93 Blue-crowned Manakin 1 08:36 Luis Germán Naranjo
 
CO-Valle Del Cauca-Buenaventura (3,7538,-76,9671), Valle del Cauca
94 Olive-spotted Hummingbird 1 08:30 SERGIO LEON
 
Leticia barrio costa rica, Amazonas
hummingbird sp. 5 08:30 Angie Drake
 
95 American Oystercatcher 2 08:30 Yessy Loraine García Luna
 
96 Gull-billed Tern 9 08:30 Yessy Loraine García Luna
 
97 Caspian Tern 1 08:30 Yessy Loraine García Luna
 
98 Sandwich Tern 140 08:30 Yessy Loraine García Luna
 
99 Great Blue Heron 1 08:30 Yessy Loraine García Luna
 
elaenia sp. (genus Elaenia) 2 08:30 SERGIO LEON P
 
Leticia barrio costa rica, Amazonas
100 Rusty-fronted Tody-Flycatcher 2 08:30 SERGIO LEON
 
Leticia barrio costa rica, Amazonas
tanager sp. (Thraupidae sp.) 1 08:30 Angie Drake
 
101 Stiles's Tapaculo 1 08:26 Sara Colmenares N
 
La romera - (6.13, -75.602), Antioquia
102 Striped Woodcreeper 1 08:23 Daniel Orjuela
 
La Rompida (Finca El Ciruelo), Vichada
103 Black-faced Antbird 2 08:16 David Jara
 
La Concepción-via La Cumbre, Meta
104 White-tipped Swift 4 08:10 andres alejandro cubillos bautista N
 
Cundinamarca, CO (4.696, -74.363), Cundinamarca
105 Masked Duck 2 08:06 Daniel Badillo Mojica
 
106 Gray-headed Kite 1 08:05 Ramón Andrés Montes Quiroz
 
107 Fulvous Whistling-Duck 1 08:00 Daniel Uribe
 
108 Ruddy Duck 1 08:00 Camilo Marin N
 
109 Blackish Rail 1 08:00 Daniel Uribe
 
110 Pectoral Sandpiper 5 08:00 Daniel Uribe
 
111 Wilson's Phalarope 2 08:00 Daniel Uribe
 
112 Black-chested Buzzard-Eagle 1 08:00 Carlos Ramirez (Organización Ambiental Vida silvestre)
 
113 Barred Parakeet 2 08:00 Carlos Ramirez (Organización Ambiental Vida silvestre)
 
114 Amazonian Streaked-Antwren X 08:00 Wilmer Andres Ramirez Riaño
 
Lagunas Maria y Chiquita, Guaviare
115 Black-chinned Antbird X 08:00 Wilmer Andres Ramirez Riaño
 
Lagunas Maria y Chiquita, Guaviare
Synallaxis sp. X 08:00 Nicolás Rozo
 
vereda el verjon, Distrito Capital de Bogotá
116 Slender-footed Tyrannulet X 08:00 Wilmer Andres Ramirez Riaño
 
Lagunas Maria y Chiquita, Guaviare
117 Gray-crowned Flycatcher X 08:00 Wilmer Andres Ramirez Riaño
 
Lagunas Maria y Chiquita, Guaviare
118 Golden-breasted Fruiteater 1 08:00 Carlos Ramirez (Organización Ambiental Vida silvestre)
 
119 Scaled Fruiteater 1 08:00 Carlos Ramirez (Organización Ambiental Vida silvestre)
 
120 Yellow-headed Brushfinch 1 08:00 Carlos Ramirez (Organización Ambiental Vida silvestre)
 
121 White-eared Conebill 4 08:00 Victor Vanegas
 
122 Brownish Twistwing 1 07:46 Luis Germán Naranjo
 
3.6517 X -76.9413, Valle del Cauca
123 Sedge Wren 1 07:45 Juan Fernando Castro N
 
5-56 Calle 8, La Plata, Huila, CO (2.393, -75.89), Huila
Golden-fronted x Spectacled Redstart (hybrid) 6 07:41 Jorge Castro
 
Nariño, CO (1.074, -77.131), Nariño
124 Violet-bellied Hummingbird 1 07:40 Cristian Calvache
 
Jaibaná, Cundinamarca
125 Speckle-breasted Wren 1 07:40 Cristian Calvache
 
Jaibaná, Cundinamarca
126 Gray-breasted Mountain-Toucan 1 07:36 Nicolas Giraldo Echeverry
 
Reserva Los Árboles, Bosque Camino A Cabaña (4,621, -75,499), Quindío
127 Golden-winged Sparrow 2 07:36 Gabriel Utria www.birdingsantamarta.com
 
128 Tawny-breasted Tinamou 2 07:34 Sebastián Berrío
 
129 Rufous Spinetail 1 07:34 Sebastián Berrío
 
130 Smoky Bush-Tyrant 1 07:34 Sebastián Berrío P
 
131 Yellow-breasted Brushfinch 1 07:34 Sebastián Berrío
 
132 Gray-hooded Bush Tanager 4 07:34 Sebastián Berrío P
 
133 Wedge-tailed Grass-Finch 2 07:30 Germán Gallego Chica
 
134 Chimney Swift 1 07:29 Jorge Naranjo
 
La Calera,Bogotá, CO (4.616, -74.091), Distrito Capital de Bogotá
135 Buff-throated Woodcreeper 2 07:28 Nhora Montañez
 
Vereda la Llanerita, Meta
136 Ochre-breasted Brushfinch 2 07:26 FERNANDO RONDÓN
 
Vereda Santa Rita, Piedecuesta (7,1089,-72,9883), Santander
137 Green-breasted Mango 1 07:23 Orlando Acevedo Charry P
 
Sendero Old Point, CO-San Andrés y Providencia-San Andres (12.5615,-81.7078), San Andrés, Providencia y Santa Catalina
138 San Andres Vireo 1 07:23 Orlando Acevedo Charry
 
Sendero Old Point, CO-San Andrés y Providencia-San Andres (12.5615,-81.7078), San Andrés, Providencia y Santa Catalina
139 Jamaican Oriole 1 07:23 Orlando Acevedo Charry P
 
Sendero Old Point, CO-San Andrés y Providencia-San Andres (12.5615,-81.7078), San Andrés, Providencia y Santa Catalina
140 Orange-fronted Barbet 5 07:17 Iván Lau N
 
Pueblo Nuevo, Km 42. Nariño, CO (1.525, -78.683), Nariño
141 Orange-crowned Euphonia 3 07:17 Iván Lau
 
Pueblo Nuevo, Km 42. Nariño, CO (1.525, -78.683), Nariño
142 Mississippi Kite 2 07:16 Nathalia Becerra Rojas
 
Unnamed Road, Norte de Santander, CO (7.357, -72.658), Norte de Santander
143 Coppery-bellied Puffleg 3 07:15 Jorge Naranjo
 
144 Rusty-breasted Antpitta 1 07:14 Gabriel Utria www.birdingsantamarta.com
 
145 Santa Marta Foliage-gleaner 1 07:14 Gabriel Utria www.birdingsantamarta.com
 
146 Barred Puffbird 2 07:10 Milton Orlando Pineda Duque N
 
Rio la miel, Caldas
147 Black-breasted Puffbird 2 07:08 Jose Luna Solarte (www.colombiabirdwatch.com)
 
CO-Valle Del Cauca-Buenaventura- Puente Rio Dagua, Valle del Cauca
148 Gray Elaenia 1 07:08 Jose Luna Solarte (www.colombiabirdwatch.com)
 
CO-Valle Del Cauca-Buenaventura- Puente Rio Dagua, Valle del Cauca
149 Black-tipped Cotinga 1 07:08 Jose Luna Solarte (www.colombiabirdwatch.com)
 
CO-Valle Del Cauca-Buenaventura- Puente Rio Dagua, Valle del Cauca
150 Blue-black Grosbeak 1 07:08 Jose Luna Solarte (www.colombiabirdwatch.com)
 
CO-Valle Del Cauca-Buenaventura- Puente Rio Dagua, Valle del Cauca
151 Crested Quetzal 3 07:05 Beatriz Jiménez
 
Mallard (Domestic type) 2 07:00 Diego DUQUE P
 
152 Rufous-headed Chachalaca 2 07:00 Jonathan Sequeda Zuleta
 
153 Ecuadorian Ground-Dove 2 07:00 Vinicio E. Góngora Fuenmayor
 
Pueblo Nvo, Via La Pambila; Km 42, Nariño
154 Pallid Dove 1 07:00 Jonathan Sequeda Zuleta
 
155 Dwarf Cuckoo 1 07:00 Andrea Paz López
 
Caldas, CO (4.991, -75.686) Cañón De La Estrella ( Canal), Caldas
156 Dark-billed Cuckoo 2 07:00 Derly johana Riaño Baquero
 
vereda el diamante sector sardinata alto Acacías, Meta, CO (4.022, -73.793), Meta
157 Band-rumped Swift 5 07:00 Vinicio E. Góngora Fuenmayor
 
Pueblo Nvo, Via La Pambila; Km 42, Nariño
158 Glossy Ibis 4 07:00 Hugo Oliveros Salas
 
Finca España, Atlántico
Aulacorhynchus sp. 5 07:00 Grupo de Monitoreo Fauna Yataro
 
Parque Natural Municipal Santa Maria (Huila), Huila
159 Blue-winged Parrotlet 4 07:00 Hugo Oliveros Salas
 
Finca España, Atlántico
160 Golden-plumed Parakeet 13 07:00 santiago castro ramirez
 
161 Moustached Antwren 1 07:00 Vinicio E. Góngora Fuenmayor
 
Pueblo Nvo, Via La Pambila; Km 42, Nariño
162 Bicolored Antpitta 1 07:00 santiago castro ramirez
 
163 Ocellated Tapaculo 1 07:00 santiago castro ramirez
 
164 Ash-colored Tapaculo 1 07:00 santiago castro ramirez
 
165 Sharp-tailed Streamcreeper 2 07:00 Diego DUQUE
 
166 Flammulated Treehunter 1 07:00 santiago castro ramirez
 
167 Rufous-crowned Tody-Flycatcher 1 07:00 santiago castro ramirez
 
168 Masked Water-Tyrant 4 07:00 Jonathan Sequeda Zuleta
 
169 Stripe-backed Wren 2 07:00 Hugo Oliveros Salas
 
Finca España, Atlántico
170 Rufous Wren 1 07:00 santiago castro ramirez
 
171 Yellow-bellied Siskin 2 07:00 Andrea Paz López
 
Caldas, CO (4.991, -75.686) Cañón De La Estrella ( Canal), Caldas
172 Olive Oropendola 1 07:00 Derly johana Riaño Baquero
 
vereda el diamante sector sardinata alto Acacías, Meta, CO (4.022, -73.793), Meta
173 Epaulet Oriole 2 07:00 Derly johana Riaño Baquero
 
vereda el diamante sector sardinata alto Acacías, Meta, CO (4.022, -73.793), Meta
174 Black-eared Hemispingus 1 07:00 santiago castro ramirez
 
175 Plushcap 1 07:00 santiago castro ramirez
 
176 Pileated Finch 2 07:00 Jhony Betancourth Toro
 
177 Masked Saltator 1 07:00 santiago castro ramirez
 
178 Chestnut-naped Antpitta 2 06:57 YAIR GUILLERMO MOLINA MARTINEZ
 
El Silencio, Tolima
179 Rufous-fronted Wood-Quail 2 06:54 Andrés Tigreros
 
Rufous-crowned antpitta, Valle del Cauca
180 Purple Quail-Dove 1 06:54 Andrés Tigreros
 
Rufous-crowned antpitta, Valle del Cauca
181 Broad-billed Motmot 1 06:54 Andrés Tigreros
 
Rufous-crowned antpitta, Valle del Cauca
182 Ocellated Antbird 1 06:54 Andrés Tigreros
 
Rufous-crowned antpitta, Valle del Cauca
183 Rufous-crowned Antpitta 1 06:54 Andrés Tigreros
 
Rufous-crowned antpitta, Valle del Cauca
184 Rufous Piha 1 06:54 Andrés Tigreros
 
Rufous-crowned antpitta, Valle del Cauca
185 Green Manakin 1 06:54 Andrés Tigreros
 
Rufous-crowned antpitta, Valle del Cauca
186 Fulvous-vented Euphonia 2 06:54 Andrés Tigreros
 
Rufous-crowned antpitta, Valle del Cauca
187 Golden-chested Tanager 1 06:54 Andrés Tigreros
 
Rufous-crowned antpitta, Valle del Cauca
188 Channel-billed Toucan 1 06:52 edilson torres rodriguez
 
Vereda Santa Cecilia (4,224, -73,583), Meta
189 Red-lored Parrot 2 06:52 Yesmith Conde Solano
 
Carepa - (7.773, -76.673), Antioquia
190 Black Oropendola 7 06:52 Yesmith Conde Solano
 
Carepa - (7.773, -76.673), Antioquia
191 Velvet-fronted Grackle 1 06:51 Diana Patricia Deaza Curico (Parque Nacional Natural Amacayacu) P
 
Isla Nueva Mocagua, orilla suroriental, Amazonas
192 Sooty Ant-Tanager 4 06:49 Jeisson Poveda N
 
Finca El Sagrado Corazon, Tolima
193 Tourmaline Sunangel 1 06:45 Arturo Parra
 
194 Buff-winged Starfrontlet 1 06:45 Arturo Parra
 
195 Crescent-faced Antpitta 1 06:45 Arturo Parra P
 
196 Barred Fruiteater 1 06:45 Arturo Parra
 
197 Red-billed Scythebill 1 06:44 Alejandro Cardona
 
Aurora Baja - San Daniel, Caldas
198 Turquoise Dacnis 3 06:42 José Joaquín Prada Bretón
 
Vereda Payacal Alto - La Mesa (4,688, -74,392), Cundinamarca
199 Berlepsch's Tinamou 1 06:30 Carlos Mario Wagner Wagner N
 
La Hacienda, Valle del Cauca
200 Muscovy Duck 2 06:30 Yessy Loraine García Luna
 
201 Common Nighthawk 1 06:30 Sergio A. Collazos-Gonzalez
 
202 Golden-bellied Starfrontlet 1 06:30 Sergio A. Collazos-Gonzalez N
 
203 Mountain Velvetbreast 1 06:30 Sebastián Giraldo Dávila
 
204 Sapphire-throated Hummingbird 1 06:30 Yessy Loraine García Luna
 
205 Sapphire-bellied Hummingbird 1 06:30 Yessy Loraine García Luna
 
206 White-throated Crake 3 06:30 Haider Ramos-Guerra (Grupo de Estudio Fauna Silvestre)
 
Borde de la Hacienda El Ceibal, Bolívar
207 Killdeer 3 06:30 Andres F Alarcón Restrepo
 
208 Green Heron 1 06:30 Haider Ramos-Guerra (Grupo de Estudio Fauna Silvestre)
 
Borde de la Hacienda El Ceibal, Bolívar
209 Swallow-tailed Kite 2 06:30 Jose Eduardo Acevedo Espinel
 
210 Sharp-shinned Hawk 1 06:30 Jose Eduardo Acevedo Espinel
 
211 Crane Hawk 1 06:30 Haider Ramos-Guerra (Grupo de Estudio Fauna Silvestre)
 
Borde de la Hacienda El Ceibal, Bolívar
212 Zone-tailed Hawk 1 06:30 Yeiner Molina Reyes
 
213 White-throated Screech-Owl 1 06:30 Esteban Ortiz
 
San Antonio, Valle del Cauca, CO (3.492, -76.617), Valle del Cauca
214 Belted Kingfisher 2 06:30 John Granada Agudelo
 
camino al alto de San Miguel, Antioquia
215 Chestnut Piculet 2 06:30 Haider Ramos-Guerra (Grupo de Estudio Fauna Silvestre)
 
Borde de la Hacienda El Ceibal, Bolívar
216 Carunculated Caracara 1 06:30 Sebastián Giraldo Dávila
 
217 Speckle-faced Parrot 15 06:30 Lila Margarita Ochoa Romero
 
Vía A Salento, Quindío, CO (4,644, -75,588), Quindío
218 Black-backed Antshrike 3 06:30 Yeiner Molina Reyes
 
219 Thicket Antpitta 1 06:30 Carlos Mario Wagner Wagner N
 
La Hacienda, Valle del Cauca
220 White-whiskered Spinetail 1 06:30 Yeiner Molina Reyes
 
221 Sierran Elaenia 1 06:30 Sebastián Giraldo Dávila
 
222 Yellow-throated Vireo 10 06:30 Yessy Loraine García Luna
 
223 Veery 1 06:30 Yessy Loraine García Luna
 
224 Gray-cheeked Thrush 1 06:30 Juan Carlos Rubiano Reyes https://raicesprofundas.co/
 
Humedal El Burro, Distrito Capital de Bogotá
225 Rufous-chested Tanager 3 06:30 Sebastián Giraldo Dávila
 
226 Multicolored Tanager 1 06:30 Clara Beron
 
227 Glaucous Tanager 1 06:30 Haider Ramos-Guerra (Grupo de Estudio Fauna Silvestre)
 
Borde de la Hacienda El Ceibal, Bolívar
228 Bicolored Conebill 15 06:30 Yessy Loraine García Luna
 
229 Band-tailed Seedeater 1 06:30 Nathalia del Pilar Prada Alarcon
 
Aurora Baja, Cundinamarca
230 Tricolored Munia X 06:30 Óscar Meneses
 
231 Chestnut Munia X 06:30 Óscar Meneses
 
232 Buff-breasted Mountain-Tanager 2 06:29 Diego Cueva
 
Bosque Robledal, Boyacá
233 Wilson's Plover 1 06:28 Natalia Peláez Bedoya
 
Boca de la Cienaga, Tolú CO-Sucre (9,4281,-75,6359), Sucre
234 Red Knot 1 06:28 Natalia Peláez Bedoya
 
Boca de la Cienaga, Tolú CO-Sucre (9,4281,-75,6359), Sucre
235 Blue-lored Antbird 1 06:28 Sebastian Valencia Castrillon
 
Finca Hotel Los Guayacanes, Caldas
236 Common Black Hawk 1 06:25 Jardín Botánico del Pacifico
 
237 Pied Puffbird 3 06:25 Jardín Botánico del Pacifico
 
238 Yellow-eared Toucanet 2 06:25 Jardín Botánico del Pacifico
 
239 Black-cheeked Woodpecker 1 06:25 Jardín Botánico del Pacifico
 
240 Collared Forest-Falcon 1 06:25 Jardín Botánico del Pacifico
 
241 Red-capped Manakin 2 06:25 Jardín Botánico del Pacifico
 
242 Great Curassow 1 06:24 Carlos Bran
 
243 Blue-chested Hummingbird 5 06:24 Carlos Bran
 
244 Black-collared Hawk 1 06:24 Carlos Bran
 
245 White Hawk 1 06:24 Carlos Bran
 
246 Swainson's Hawk 85 06:24 Carlos Bran
 
247 Black-and-white Owl 1 06:24 Carlos Bran
 
248 Slaty-tailed Trogon 4 06:24 Carlos Bran
 
249 White-tailed Trogon 1 06:24 Carlos Bran
 
250 Sooty-capped Puffbird 6 06:24 Carlos Bran N
 
251 Gray-cheeked Nunlet 5 06:24 Carlos Bran
 
252 Great Jacamar 2 06:24 Carlos Bran
 
253 Golden-green Woodpecker 2 06:24 Carlos Bran N
 
254 Black Antshrike 2 06:24 Carlos Bran
 
255 Spotted Antbird 3 06:24 Carlos Bran
 
256 Black-striped Woodcreeper 1 06:24 Carlos Bran
 
257 Brown-capped Tyrannulet 1 06:24 Carlos Bran
 
258 Golden-crowned Spadebill 2 06:24 Carlos Bran
 
259 Northern Schiffornis 1 06:24 Carlos Bran
 
260 Song Wren 2 06:24 Carlos Bran
 
261 Short-tailed Parrot 7 06:23 Diana Patricia Deaza Curico (Parque Nacional Natural Amacayacu) P
 
CVY_PNN Amacayacu, Amazonas
262 Striped Owl 1 06:20 Julian Mondragon
 
263 Golden-eared Tanager 2 06:20 Arlein Samboni buitron
 
264 Rufous Motmot 1 06:19 Alejandro Perlaza
 
265 Lanceolated Monklet 1 06:19 Alejandro Perlaza
 
266 Cinnamon Woodpecker 1 06:19 Alejandro Perlaza
 
267 Chestnut-backed Antbird 1 06:19 Alejandro Perlaza N
 
268 Blue-throated Piping-Guan 1 06:17 Alejandra Medaglia
 
Jardín Botánico La Macarena Meta, CO (2.061, -73.861), Meta
269 Greater Yellow-headed Vulture 1 06:17 Alejandra Medaglia
 
Jardín Botánico La Macarena Meta, CO (2.061, -73.861), Meta
270 White-eyed Parakeet 1 06:17 Alejandra Medaglia
 
Jardín Botánico La Macarena Meta, CO (2.061, -73.861), Meta
271 White-chinned Woodcreeper 1 06:17 Alejandra Medaglia
 
Jardín Botánico La Macarena Meta, CO (2.061, -73.861), Meta
272 Olive-backed Foliage-gleaner 1 06:17 Alejandra Medaglia
 
Jardín Botánico La Macarena Meta, CO (2.061, -73.861), Meta
273 Bronzy Hermit 2 06:16 Margarita Cantero Guerrero
 
Carretera Murrapal - (3,575, -76,879), Valle del Cauca
274 Purple-chested Hummingbird 1 06:16 Margarita Cantero Guerrero
 
Carretera Murrapal - (3,575, -76,879), Valle del Cauca
275 Black-capped Pygmy-Tyrant 1 06:16 Margarita Cantero Guerrero
 
Carretera Murrapal - (3,575, -76,879), Valle del Cauca
276 Dusky-faced Tanager X 06:16 Margarita Cantero Guerrero
 
Carretera Murrapal - (3,575, -76,879), Valle del Cauca
277 Powerful Woodpecker 2 06:15 Edier Rojas parra
 
278 Rufous Antpitta 2 06:15 Edier Rojas parra
 
279 Spectacled Prickletail 2 06:15 Edier Rojas parra
 
280 Marble-faced Bristle-Tyrant 2 06:15 ORLANDO TOBAR VARGAS P
 
Boqueron, finca Rancho Toledo, Tolima
281 Rufous-headed Pygmy-Tyrant 1 06:15 Edier Rojas parra
 
282 Dusky Piha 1 06:15 Edier Rojas parra
 
passerine sp. 2 06:15 ORLANDO TOBAR VARGAS P
 
Boqueron, finca Rancho Toledo, Tolima
283 Santa Marta Woodstar 1 06:14 Gabriel Utria www.birdingsantamarta.com
 
284 Short-tailed Emerald 1 06:14 Fabian Cano Figueroa
 
285 Lazuline Sabrewing 2 06:14 Gabriel Utria www.birdingsantamarta.com
 
286 Red-billed Parrot 5 06:14 Gabriel Utria www.birdingsantamarta.com
 
287 Northern Slaty-Antshrike 2 06:14 Fabian Cano Figueroa
 
288 Amazonian Antshrike 2 06:14 elvis felipe quintero quintero
 
289 Santa Marta Antbird 1 06:14 Gabriel Utria www.birdingsantamarta.com
 
290 Santa Marta Tapaculo 1 06:14 Gabriel Utria www.birdingsantamarta.com
 
291 Gray-throated Leaftosser 1 06:14 Gabriel Utria www.birdingsantamarta.com
 
292 Streak-capped Spinetail 1 06:14 Gabriel Utria www.birdingsantamarta.com
 
293 White-necked Thrush 1 06:14 Fabian Cano Figueroa
 
294 White-lored Warbler 2 06:14 Gabriel Utria www.birdingsantamarta.com
 
295 White-chinned Thistletail 3 06:13 Beatriz Helena Pinzón Estupiñan
 
296 Golden-headed Manakin 2 06:12 Maria Cristina Lema Arias
 
297 Ruby-topaz Hummingbird 2 06:11 Esther Vallejo
 
Proyecto Hidroeléctrico Ituango, Antioquia, CO (7.073, -75.689), Antioquia
298 Military Macaw 49 06:11 Esther Vallejo N
 
Proyecto Hidroeléctrico Ituango, Antioquia, CO (7.073, -75.689), Antioquia
299 Plain Xenops 1 06:11 Esther Vallejo
 
Proyecto Hidroeléctrico Ituango, Antioquia, CO (7.073, -75.689), Antioquia
300 Buff-throated Foliage-gleaner 3 06:11 Esther Vallejo N
 
Proyecto Hidroeléctrico Ituango, Antioquia, CO (7.073, -75.689), Antioquia
301 Willow Flycatcher 7 06:11 Esther Vallejo
 
Proyecto Hidroeléctrico Ituango, Antioquia, CO (7.073, -75.689), Antioquia
302 Panama Flycatcher 2 06:11 Esther Vallejo N
 
Proyecto Hidroeléctrico Ituango, Antioquia, CO (7.073, -75.689), Antioquia
303 Lance-tailed Manakin 1 06:11 Vicente Amado Gavidia Medina
 
4a2 Calle 2, Balcón Del Cesar, Cesar, CO (10.391, -73.025), Cesar
304 Golden-fronted Greenlet 1 06:11 Yenly Barreto
 
305 Antioquia Wren 11 06:11 Esther Vallejo N
 
Proyecto Hidroeléctrico Ituango, Antioquia, CO (7.073, -75.689), Antioquia
306 Yellow-backed Tanager 5 06:11 Esther Vallejo N
 
Proyecto Hidroeléctrico Ituango, Antioquia, CO (7.073, -75.689), Antioquia
307 Spot-flanked Gallinule 2 06:10 Angela Gutierrez
 
308 Least Bittern 1 06:10 Angela Gutierrez
 
309 Rusty-backed Spinetail 4 06:10 Daniel Orjuela
 
Guainía, CO (3,935, -67,924), Guainía
310 Cauca Guan 5 06:09 Laura Latorre
 
Risaralda, CO (4.721, -75.576), Risaralda
311 Ivory-billed Aracari 1 06:05 Yehimi Fajardo Cardenas
 
312 White-crowned Pigeon 3 06:04 Orlando Acevedo Charry
 
Mango Tree, sobre carretera hacia San Luis(12.5615,-81.7090), San Andrés, Providencia y Santa Catalina
313 White-winged Dove 1 06:04 Orlando Acevedo Charry
 
Mango Tree, sobre carretera hacia San Luis(12.5615,-81.7090), San Andrés, Providencia y Santa Catalina
314 Baird's Sandpiper 1 06:04 Orlando Acevedo Charry
 
Mango Tree, sobre carretera hacia San Luis(12.5615,-81.7090), San Andrés, Providencia y Santa Catalina
315 Caribbean Elaenia 1 06:04 Orlando Acevedo Charry
 
Mango Tree, sobre carretera hacia San Luis(12.5615,-81.7090), San Andrés, Providencia y Santa Catalina
316 Black-throated Green Warbler 1 06:04 Orlando Acevedo Charry P
 
Mango Tree, sobre carretera hacia San Luis(12.5615,-81.7090), San Andrés, Providencia y Santa Catalina
317 Red-and-green Macaw 2 06:03 Daniel Orjuela
 
Guainía, CO (3,896, -67,931), Guainía
318 Drab Water Tyrant 1 06:03 Daniel Orjuela
 
Guainía, CO (3,896, -67,931), Guainía
319 Sooty-headed Wren 1 06:03 Daniel Badillo Mojica
 
320 Baltimore Oriole 1 06:03 Daniel Badillo Mojica
 
321 Northern Screamer 1 06:00 Pablo Ovalle THE CHOCOLATE DREAM
 
Muscovy Duck (Domestic type) 8 06:00 Ferney Salgado CORAVES
 
322 Chestnut-winged Chachalaca 3 06:00 Pablo Ovalle THE CHOCOLATE DREAM
 
chachalaca sp. 6 06:00 Angie Drake N
 
323 Andean Guan 2 06:00 Francisco Cano Murcia
 
324 Gray-headed Dove 2 06:00 Tinamú Birding Nature Reserve
 
325 White-throated Quail-Dove 2 06:00 Chris Bell
 
326 Groove-billed Ani 6 06:00 Juan Rivera
 
327 Lyre-tailed Nightjar 3 06:00 Juan Pablo Arboleda
 
328 Stripe-throated Hermit 1 06:00 Tinamú Birding Nature Reserve
 
329 Sooty-capped Hermit 3 06:00 Gabriel Rodríguez-Ovalle
 
330 White-throated Wedgebill 1 06:00 Daniel Orozco Montoya N
 
331 Black-tailed Trainbearer 1 06:00 Avestamiento En Humedales
 
Verjon Bajo, Distrito Capital de Bogotá
332 Green-tailed Trainbearer 2 06:00 Jose Galeano Higgins
 
333 Shining Sunbeam 3 06:00 Avestamiento En Humedales
 
Verjon Bajo, Distrito Capital de Bogotá
334 Blue-throated Starfrontlet 1 06:00 Finca Suasie
 
335 Sword-billed Hummingbird 1 06:00 Avestamiento En Humedales
 
Verjon Bajo, Distrito Capital de Bogotá
336 Long-billed Starthroat 1 06:00 Tinamú Birding Nature Reserve
 
337 White-bellied Woodstar 1 06:00 Avestamiento En Humedales
 
Verjon Bajo, Distrito Capital de Bogotá
338 Blue-headed Sapphire 1 06:00 Juan Pablo Arboleda
 
339 Limpkin 1 06:00 alfredo guevara
 
340 Black Skimmer 1 06:00 Ferney Salgado CORAVES
 
341 Pinnated Bittern 1 06:00 Ferney Salgado CORAVES
 
342 Snail Kite 2 06:00 Observadores de aves de Puerto Asís
 
Sendero Vereda Monte Verde (0.522, -76.287), Putumayo
343 Double-toothed Kite 1 06:00 Gabriel Rodríguez-Ovalle
 
344 Tiny Hawk 1 06:00 Sara Virginia Martínez
 
345 Gray-lined Hawk 1 06:00 Pablo Ovalle THE CHOCOLATE DREAM
 
346 Broad-winged Hawk 1 06:00 Juan Rivera
 
347 Short-tailed Hawk 1 06:00 Tinamú Birding Nature Reserve
 
348 Whooping Motmot 1 06:00 Tinamú Birding Nature Reserve
 
349 Black-billed Mountain-Toucan 3 06:00 Grupo de Monitoreo Fauna Yataro
 
Parque Natural Municipal Santa Maria (Huila), Huila
350 Keel-billed Toucan 2 06:00 Pablo Ovalle THE CHOCOLATE DREAM
 
351 Grayish Piculet 1 06:00 Tinamú Birding Nature Reserve
 
352 Cream-colored Woodpecker 3 06:00 Observadores de aves de Puerto Asís
 
Sendero Vereda Monte Verde (0.522, -76.287), Putumayo
353 Festive Parrot 2 06:00 Ferney Salgado CORAVES
 
Amazona sp. 2 06:00 Gabby Duffay Larrarte Guevara
 
354 Brown-breasted Parakeet 7 06:00 Alcibíades E. Saavedra
 
SFF Guanenta Alto Río Fonce, Boyacá
355 Dusky-headed Parakeet 6 06:00 Observadores de aves de Puerto Asís
 
Sendero Vereda Monte Verde (0.522, -76.287), Putumayo
356 Blue-and-yellow Macaw 8 06:00 Observadores de aves de Puerto Asís
 
Sendero Vereda Monte Verde (0.522, -76.287), Putumayo
parrot sp. 5 06:00 Angie Drake N
 
357 Plain Antvireo 2 06:00 Luis Eduardo Camacho Legro N
 
358 Slaty Antwren 5 06:00 Juan Pablo Arboleda
 
359 Jet Antbird 1 06:00 Juan Sebastian Ulloa
 
Tinamou Birding Reserve Nature, Caldas
360 White-bellied Antbird 2 06:00 Juan Rivera
 
361 Scaled Antpitta 1 06:00 Juan Sebastian Ulloa
 
Tinamou Birding Reserve Nature, Caldas
362 Tawny Antpitta 1 06:00 Finca Suasie
 
363 Blackish Tapaculo 2 06:00 Chris Bell
 
364 Nariño Tapaculo 1 06:00 Chris Bell
 
365 Pale-bellied Tapaculo 3 06:00 Jose Galeano Higgins
 
366 Black-banded Woodcreeper 2 06:00 Francisco Cano Murcia
 
367 Rusty-winged Barbtail 1 06:00 Luis Eduardo Camacho Legro N
 
368 Pale-legged Hornero 5 06:00 Pablo Ovalle THE CHOCOLATE DREAM
 
369 Montane Foliage-gleaner 1 06:00 Chris Bell
 
370 Lineated Foliage-gleaner 3 06:00 Chris Bell
 
371 Pearled Treerunner 3 06:00 Alcibíades E. Saavedra
 
SFF Guanenta Alto Río Fonce, Boyacá
372 White-banded Tyrannulet 10 06:00 Finca Suasie
 
373 Mouse-colored Tyrannulet 2 06:00 alfredo guevara
 
374 Yellow Tyrannulet 1 06:00 Juan Rivera
 
375 Greenish Elaenia 1 06:00 Juan Rivera
 
376 Rufous-breasted Flycatcher 2 06:00 Chris Bell N
 
377 Sooty-headed Tyrannulet 2 06:00 Juan Rivera
 
378 Scale-crested Pygmy-Tyrant 1 06:00 Tinamú Birding Nature Reserve
 
379 Slate-headed Tody-Flycatcher 1 06:00 Ferney Salgado CORAVES
 
380 Black-headed Tody-Flycatcher 1 06:00 Pablo Ovalle THE CHOCOLATE DREAM
 
381 Pacific Flatbill 1 06:00 Sara Virginia Martínez
 
382 Cliff Flycatcher 5 06:00 Juan Rivera
 
383 Black-tailed Flycatcher 1 06:00 Tinamú Birding Nature Reserve
 
384 Streak-throated Bush-Tyrant 2 06:00 Avestamiento En Humedales
 
Verjon Bajo, Distrito Capital de Bogotá
385 Crowned Chat-Tyrant 5 06:00 Finca Suasie
 
386 Yellow-bellied Chat-Tyrant 1 06:00 Finca Suasie
 
387 Gray-capped Flycatcher 3 06:00 Angie Drake
 
388 Red-crested Cotinga 1 06:00 Ruvi Fandiño
 
Engativá, Distrito Capital de Bogotá
389 Chestnut-crested Cotinga 2 06:00 Grupo de Monitoreo Fauna Yataro
 
Parque Natural Municipal Santa Maria (Huila), Huila
390 Spangled Cotinga 1 06:00 Observadores de aves de Puerto Asís
 
Sendero Vereda Monte Verde (0.522, -76.287), Putumayo
391 Wire-tailed Manakin 3 06:00 Ferney Salgado CORAVES
 
392 Rufous-naped Greenlet 1 06:00 Tinamú Birding Nature Reserve
 
Red-eyed/Chivi Vireo 8 06:00 Ruvi Fandiño
 
Engativá, Distrito Capital de Bogotá
393 White-thighed Swallow 2 06:00 Pablo Ovalle THE CHOCOLATE DREAM
 
394 Purple Martin 3 06:00 Pablo Ovalle THE CHOCOLATE DREAM
 
395 Bank Swallow 2 06:00 Diana Alexandra Romero Poveda
 
Humedal Córdoba, Bogotá, Distrito Capital de Bogotá
396 Cliff Swallow 1 06:00 Juan Pablo Arboleda P
 
397 Black-bellied Wren 1 06:00 Juan Rivera
 
398 Cocoa Thrush 1 06:00 Tinamú Birding Nature Reserve P
 
399 Clay-colored Thrush 2 06:00 Tinamú Birding Nature Reserve
 
400 Velvet-fronted Euphonia 5 06:00 Juan Rivera
 
401 Golden-rumped Euphonia 1 06:00 Juan Pablo Arboleda
 
402 Andean Siskin 2 06:00 Diana Alexandra Romero Poveda
 
Humedal Córdoba, Bogotá, Distrito Capital de Bogotá
403 Rosy Thrush-Tanager 3 06:00 Juan Rivera
 
404 Mountain Cacique 5 06:00 Grupo de Monitoreo Fauna Yataro
 
Parque Natural Municipal Santa Maria (Huila), Huila
405 Yellow-tailed Oriole 2 06:00 Juan Rivera
 
406 Venezuelan Troupial 2 06:00 Diana Alexandra Romero Poveda
 
Humedal Córdoba, Bogotá, Distrito Capital de Bogotá
407 Mountain Grackle 6 06:00 Alcibíades E. Saavedra
 
SFF Guanenta Alto Río Fonce, Boyacá
408 Tennessee Warbler 5 06:00 Diana Alexandra Romero Poveda
 
Humedal Córdoba, Bogotá, Distrito Capital de Bogotá
409 Olive-crowned Yellowthroat 1 06:00 Miles McMullan N
 
410 Red-hooded Tanager 1 06:00 Grupo de Monitoreo Fauna Yataro
 
Parque Natural Municipal Santa Maria (Huila), Huila
411 Rose-breasted Grosbeak 2 06:00 Tinamú Birding Nature Reserve
 
412 Ultramarine Grosbeak 3 06:00 Tinamú Birding Nature Reserve
 
413 Hooded Tanager 2 06:00 Ferney Salgado CORAVES
 
414 Black-capped Hemispingus 1 06:00 Mauro Vargas
 
Sendero,quebrada las madres, Filandia,Quindio, Quindío
415 Oleaginous Hemispingus 1 06:00 Mauro Vargas
 
Sendero,quebrada las madres, Filandia,Quindio, Quindío
416 Superciliaried Hemispingus 1 06:00 Avestamiento En Humedales
 
Verjon Bajo, Distrito Capital de Bogotá
417 Gray-headed Tanager 2 06:00 Tinamú Birding Nature Reserve
 
418 Black-chested Mountain-Tanager 1 06:00 Finca Suasie
 
419 Speckled Tanager 2 06:00 Francisco Cano Murcia
 
420 Black-headed Hemispingus 1 06:00 Finca Suasie
 
421 Grassland Yellow-Finch 2 06:00 Juan Rivera
 
422 Lined Seedeater 2 06:00 Ferney Salgado CORAVES
 
423 Caqueta Seedeater 4 06:00 Observadores de aves de Puerto Asís
 
Sendero Vereda Monte Verde (0.522, -76.287), Putumayo
424 Black-bellied Cuckoo 1 05:59 Luisa Fernanda Chavez Paz
 
425 Gray-chinned Hermit 1 05:59 Luisa Fernanda Chavez Paz
 
426 Brown Inca 1 05:59 John Cahill
 
427 Sungrebe 2 05:59 Luisa Fernanda Chavez Paz
 
428 Plumbeous Kite 1 05:59 Luisa Fernanda Chavez Paz
 
429 Cloud-forest Pygmy-Owl 1 05:59 John Cahill
 
430 Black-tailed Trogon 1 05:59 Luisa Fernanda Chavez Paz
 
431 Many-banded Aracari 3 05:59 Luisa Fernanda Chavez Paz
 
432 Yellow-vented Woodpecker 2 05:59 John Cahill
 
433 Barred Forest-Falcon 1 05:59 John Cahill
 
434 Orange-cheeked Parrot 1 05:59 Luisa Fernanda Chavez Paz
 
435 Black-headed Parrot 3 05:59 Luisa Fernanda Chavez Paz
 
436 Rufous-rumped Antwren 1 05:59 John Cahill
 
437 Great Antshrike 2 05:59 Luisa Fernanda Chavez Paz
 
438 Plain-winged Antshrike 2 05:59 Luisa Fernanda Chavez Paz
 
439 Mouse-colored Antshrike 1 05:59 Luisa Fernanda Chavez Paz
 
440 Yellow-breasted Antwren 4 05:59 John Cahill
 
441 Parker's Antbird 1 05:59 John Cahill
 
442 Silvered Antbird 2 05:59 Luisa Fernanda Chavez Paz
 
443 White-shouldered Antbird 1 05:59 Luisa Fernanda Chavez Paz
 
444 Tatama Tapaculo 6 05:59 John Cahill
 
445 Rufous-breasted Antthrush 2 05:59 John Cahill
 
446 Long-billed Woodcreeper 1 05:59 Luisa Fernanda Chavez Paz
 
447 Buffy Tuftedcheek 2 05:59 John Cahill
 
448 Buff-fronted Foliage-gleaner 4 05:59 John Cahill
 
449 Scaly-throated Foliage-gleaner 1 05:59 John Cahill
 
450 Rufous-browed Tyrannulet 3 05:59 John Cahill
 
451 Double-banded Pygmy-Tyrant 3 05:59 Luisa Fernanda Chavez Paz
 
452 Spotted Tody-Flycatcher 1 05:59 Luisa Fernanda Chavez Paz
 
453 Citron-bellied Attila 1 05:59 Luisa Fernanda Chavez Paz
 
454 Orange-breasted Fruiteater 1 05:59 John Cahill
 
455 Olivaceous Piha 1 05:59 John Cahill
 
456 Dwarf Tyrant-Manakin 3 05:59 Luisa Fernanda Chavez Paz
 
457 Masked Tityra 1 05:59 John Cahill
 
458 Chestnut-crowned Becard 1 05:59 Luisa Fernanda Chavez Paz
 
459 Choco Vireo 1 05:59 John Cahill
 
460 Yellow-collared Chlorophonia 4 05:59 John Cahill
 
461 Olive Finch 1 05:59 John Cahill
 
462 Chestnut-headed Oropendola 1 05:59 John Cahill
 
463 Orange-backed Troupial 1 05:59 Luisa Fernanda Chavez Paz
 
464 Golden-bellied Warbler 1 05:59 John Cahill
 
465 Glistening-green Tanager 4 05:59 John Cahill
 
466 Opal-crowned Tanager 5 05:59 Luisa Fernanda Chavez Paz
 
467 Large-billed Tern 1 05:50 Cesar Arredondo Murillo
 
Calle 7, Guaviare, CO (2.569, -72.65), Guaviare
468 Slender-billed Kite 1 05:50 Cesar Arredondo Murillo
 
Calle 7, Guaviare, CO (2.569, -72.65), Guaviare
469 Green-and-rufous Kingfisher 1 05:50 Cesar Arredondo Murillo
 
Calle 7, Guaviare, CO (2.569, -72.65), Guaviare
470 Chestnut-capped Puffbird 1 05:50 Cesar Arredondo Murillo
 
Calle 7, Guaviare, CO (2.569, -72.65), Guaviare
471 White-eared Jacamar 1 05:50 Cesar Arredondo Murillo
 
Calle 7, Guaviare, CO (2.569, -72.65), Guaviare
472 Scarlet-crowned Barbet 1 05:50 Diana Patricia Deaza Curico (Parque Nacional Natural Amacayacu) N
 
CVY_PNN Amacayacu, Amazonas
473 Lettered Aracari 1 05:50 Cesar Arredondo Murillo
 
Calle 7, Guaviare, CO (2.569, -72.65), Guaviare
474 White-winged Parakeet 20 05:50 Diana Patricia Deaza Curico (Parque Nacional Natural Amacayacu) N
 
CVY_PNN Amacayacu, Amazonas
475 Cinnamon Attila 1 05:50 Cesar Arredondo Murillo
 
Calle 7, Guaviare, CO (2.569, -72.65), Guaviare
476 Thrush-like Wren 1 05:50 Diana Patricia Deaza Curico (Parque Nacional Natural Amacayacu) N
 
CVY_PNN Amacayacu, Amazonas
477 Black-capped Donacobius 1 05:50 Cesar Arredondo Murillo
 
Calle 7, Guaviare, CO (2.569, -72.65), Guaviare
478 Masked Crimson Tanager 1 05:50 Cesar Arredondo Murillo
 
Calle 7, Guaviare, CO (2.569, -72.65), Guaviare
479 Black-faced Grassquit 2 05:50 FERNANDO RONDÓN
 
(7,1184,-73,0589), Santander
480 Zeledon's Antbird 1 05:47 John Cahill
 
Camino Montezuma--Rio Claro, Risaralda
481 Plain-backed Antpitta 1 05:47 John Cahill
 
Camino Montezuma--Rio Claro, Risaralda
482 Olive-backed Woodcreeper 1 05:47 Fernando Cediel Nacumero Birding
 
Santa Barbara, Santander
483 Ruddy Foliage-gleaner 1 05:47 John Cahill
 
Camino Montezuma--Rio Claro, Risaralda
484 Uniform Treehunter 1 05:47 John Cahill
 
Camino Montezuma--Rio Claro, Risaralda
485 Moustached Brushfinch 3 05:47 Fernando Cediel Nacumero Birding
 
Santa Barbara, Santander
486 Ochre-breasted Tanager 2 05:47 John Cahill
 
Camino Montezuma--Rio Claro, Risaralda
487 Upland Sandpiper 3 05:45 Nattaly Tejeiro Mahecha
 
Hotel Carayugú, Vaupés, CO (1,253, -70,236), Vaupés
488 Mealy Parrot 20 05:45 Nattaly Tejeiro Mahecha
 
Hotel Carayugú, Vaupés, CO (1,253, -70,236), Vaupés
489 Silvery-throated Spinetail 3 05:45 Simón Santiago Santos Chaparro N
 
Santa Ana Oriental, Bogotá, Distrito Capital de Bogotá
Empidonax sp. 1 05:45 Juan Sebastián León Lleras
 
Barrio Santa Ana Oriental., Distrito Capital de Bogotá
490 Apical Flycatcher 1 05:45 Victoria Velasco
 
491 Pale-naped Brushfinch 1 05:45 Juan Sebastián León Lleras
 
Barrio Santa Ana Oriental., Distrito Capital de Bogotá
492 Black-crested Warbler 1 05:45 Simón Santiago Santos Chaparro
 
Santa Ana Oriental, Bogotá, Distrito Capital de Bogotá
493 Golden-fronted Redstart 1 05:45 Juan Sebastián León Lleras
 
Barrio Santa Ana Oriental., Distrito Capital de Bogotá
warbler sp. (Parulidae sp.) 1 05:45 Simón Santiago Santos Chaparro
 
Santa Ana Oriental, Bogotá, Distrito Capital de Bogotá
494 Black-backed Grosbeak 1 05:45 Simón Santiago Santos Chaparro
 
Santa Ana Oriental, Bogotá, Distrito Capital de Bogotá
495 Scarlet-bellied Mountain-Tanager 2 05:45 Simón Santiago Santos Chaparro
 
Santa Ana Oriental, Bogotá, Distrito Capital de Bogotá
496 Yellow-bellied Dacnis 2 05:45 Nattaly Tejeiro Mahecha
 
Hotel Carayugú, Vaupés, CO (1,253, -70,236), Vaupés
497 Rufous-browed Conebill 1 05:45 Simón Santiago Santos Chaparro
 
Santa Ana Oriental, Bogotá, Distrito Capital de Bogotá
498 Glossy Flowerpiercer 1 05:45 Simón Santiago Santos Chaparro
 
Santa Ana Oriental, Bogotá, Distrito Capital de Bogotá
499 Black-winged Saltator 4 05:45 dorelcy noreña cardona
 
Aserrìo Buena Vista. Pensilvania, Caldas,Colombia, Caldas
500 Black-bellied Plover 1 05:44 Luis Germán Naranjo
 
501 Whimbrel 3 05:44 Luis Germán Naranjo
 
502 Ruddy Turnstone 6 05:44 Luis Germán Naranjo
 
503 Plumbeous Pigeon 3 05:41 rancho camana A
 
Camino Montfortiano Restrepo META - (4,274, -73,587), Meta
504 Gray-rumped Swift 1 05:41 michael molina cruz
 
505 Blue-fronted Lancebill 1 05:41 rancho camana N
 
Camino Montfortiano Restrepo META - (4,274, -73,587), Meta
506 Tyrian Metaltail 1 05:41 michael molina cruz N
 
507 Red-billed Emerald 1 05:41 michael molina cruz
 
508 Indigo-capped Hummingbird 1 05:41 michael molina cruz
 
509 Golden-tailed Sapphire 1 05:41 rancho camana
 
Camino Montfortiano Restrepo META - (4,274, -73,587), Meta
510 Shining-green Hummingbird 3 05:41 michael molina cruz
 
511 Fasciated Tiger-Heron 1 05:41