AudioDateDownLeftRightUpIconClosefacebookReportGallerySettingsGiftLanguageGridLanguage iconListMapMenunoAudionoPhotoPhotoPlayPlusSearchStartwitterUserVideo

Colombia Change Location

Artboard

Recent Visits

Checklists submitted within the last hour are not shown.
Observer Date Species
oswaldo Toro Valencia 23:39 2
Iván Lau 23:10 1
Sergio Montoya Arango 23:10 1
Alejandra Rendón Calle 23:10 1
Grupo de Observadores de Aves Universidad EAFIT 23:10 1
rancho camana 23:06 2
Juan Ochoa 23:00 2
Raul Sedano 23:00 1
Sula Pelecanus SAS 23:00 2
Diego Gaona 23:00 2
More Recent Visits...

Top eBirders

Updated ~16 hr(s) ago.
1 Drew Weber
283
2 Viviana Ruiz
282
3 Marshall Iliff
279
4 Nick Bayly (SELVA)
277
5 Tim Lenz
273
6 Ingrid Vanessa Perdomo Castillo
271
7 Grupo de Observadores de Aves Amazonas (GOA)
264
8 Jeisson Poveda
248
9 Michelle Tapasco
222
9 Yesennia Tapasco
222
Top 100 eBirders...

Top States/Provinces

Updated ~16 hr(s) ago.
1 Antioquia
734
2 Valle del Cauca
679
3 Risaralda
599
4 Meta
592
5 Putumayo
554
6 Tolima
554
7 Cundinamarca
524
8 Caldas
502
9 Boyacá
494
10 Cauca
481
All States/Provinces...

1550 Species 5167 Checklists

Updated ~16 hr(s) ago.
Species Name Count Date By
plover sp. 1 21:30 Jose Gamboa
 
13-32 Carrera 11, Sabana de Torres, Santander, CO (7,395, -73,492), Santander
Short-billed/Long-billed Dowitcher 1 21:30 Jose Gamboa
 
13-32 Carrera 11, Sabana de Torres, Santander, CO (7,395, -73,492), Santander
1 Buff-fronted Owl 1 21:26 elvis felipe quintero quintero N
 
(3,852, -73,898)reserva Las Palmeras, Meta
2 Cinnamon Screech-Owl 1 21:04 Fernando Cediel Nacumero Birding N
 
3 Sand-colored Nighthawk 128 19:15 Diego Carantón
 
4 Leaden Antwren X 18:00 Otto Valerio
 
Lago Tarapoto(-4.095, -70.015), Amazonas
5 Ash-breasted Antbird X 18:00 Otto Valerio
 
Lago Tarapoto(-4.095, -70.015), Amazonas
6 Tody Motmot 1 17:59 Paulo C. Pulgarín-R A
 
El Mango abajo, Antioquia, CO (6,812, -75,148), Antioquia
7 Plumbeous Forest-Falcon 1 17:30 Mauricio Flórez N
 
8 Long-billed Dowitcher 1 17:17 Nick Bayly (SELVA) P
 
9 Least Bittern 1 17:17 Anonymous eBirder N
 
10 Ladder-tailed Nightjar 4 17:00 Leonardo Gualy Montealegre
 
ETCR Agua bonita, Caquetá
bird sp. 2 17:00 Leonardo Gualy Montealegre
 
ETCR Agua bonita, Caquetá
11 Cinereous Harrier 1 16:55 Luis Recalde
 
Casa Del Buho, Vereda El Romerillo, Corregimiento Del Encano, Mpio de Pasto, Nariño, CO (1.098, -77.169), Nariño
12 Tawny-headed Swallow 10 16:30 Jesús de Orión N
 
13 Red-crested Finch 1 16:30 Damian Rodriguez P
 
Vereda Pueblo Viejo, Putumayo
new world oriole sp. 1 16:20 Pilar Caicedo
 
Finca Las Palmeras, Córdoba, Córdoba
14 Blue-throated Piping-Guan 1 16:10 Nemesio Silva Miraña N
 
Pto Franco Amazonas, CO (-2,139, -69,581), Amazonas
15 Mangrove Cuckoo 1 16:00 Vanburen Ward Bolivar A
 
White Grass, Santa Catalina Isla, San Andrés, Providencia y Santa Catalina
16 White-lored Tyrannulet 1 16:00 Luisa Fernanda Chavez Paz
 
Semipalmated/Western Sandpiper 75 15:53 Marshall Iliff N
 
Ghetto Ponds, Magdalena
17 Parasitic Jaeger 1 15:29 Drew Weber N
 
Cienega river mouth, Magdalena
18 Brown-hooded Parrot 1 15:29 Martha Rubio N
 
Sendero Capurgana - Sapzurro, Chocó (8,38, -77,21), Chocó
19 Gull-billed Tern 2 15:23 José Luis pushaina epiayu
 
La Guajira, CO (11,754, -72,535) Musichi Toromana, La Guajira
20 Curve-billed Scythebill 1 15:15 Astrid Fernanda Hernández
 
Comunidad Bora Muinane km 17 - casas, Amazonas
21 Salvin's Curassow 2 15:05 Jorge Muñoz García
 
Bosques de Puerto Losada, Caquetá
22 Mottle-backed Elaenia 1 15:00 Rosiri Muñoz Narvaez
 
Escuela San Nicolas, Putumayo
23 Bronzy Jacamar 1 14:55 Diego Carantón
 
24 Golden-spangled Piculet 2 14:55 Diego Carantón
 
25 Rufous-crowned Elaenia 1 14:55 Diego Carantón
 
26 Saffron-crested Tyrant-Manakin 1 14:55 Diego Carantón
 
27 Cinereous Conebill 3 14:50 Fiorela Delgado Chaves N
 
Laguna de la Bolsa, Municipio de Cumbal, Nariño
28 Black Swift 1 14:34 Ferney Salgado CORAVES P
 
29 Chapman's Swift 2 14:34 Ferney Salgado CORAVES P
 
white egret sp. 1 14:32 Karol Cerquera Trujillo
 
30 Franklin's Gull 1 14:20 Alejandro Pinto
 
31 Short-billed Chlorospingus 4 14:00 karlos kastro fuertes
 
tanager sp. (Piranga sp.) 1 14:00 Nelson Bolaños Ortiz P
 
Yunguilla - San Pablo, Nariño
Smooth-billed/Groove-billed Ani 1 13:40 Deimer Aguilera
 
Santa Isabel (Dept. Sucre), Sucre
Tyrannus sp. 2 13:30 Juliana Astudillo N
 
Carretera Vieja, Cauca, CO (2,551, -76,564), Cauca
Tangara/Ixothraupis sp. 2 13:30 Juliana Astudillo N
 
Carretera Vieja, Cauca, CO (2,551, -76,564), Cauca
32 Yellow-breasted Crake 1 13:15 Carlos Villa-De León N
 
(10.272, -74.835), Magdalena
33 Banded Antbird 1 13:15 Alexis Ruiz B A
 
Nápoles (Cauca)--Río Guayuyaco, Cauca
34 Chestnut-crowned Foliage-gleaner X 13:15 olmeyder rojas florez
 
hacia la vereda los medios, Meta
35 White-chested Puffbird 1 13:07 Nicolas Carrion Salamanca
 
36 Olive-backed Quail-Dove 1 12:35 Balmes Mosquera lima
 
Sendero Utria-valle, Chocó
37 Golden-crowned Spadebill 2 12:35 Balmes Mosquera lima
 
Sendero Utria-valle, Chocó
Pomarine/Parasitic Jaeger 1 12:00 Camilo Jaramillo P
 
38 Red-eyed Vireo 2 11:55 Nick Bayly (SELVA) N
 
San Lorenzo Road--cutover scrubby stretch, Magdalena
Amazona sp. 2 11:50 Ana Maria Castaño Rivas
 
(6.2377,-75.8599) planchon hacienda miraderos, Antioquia
woodcreeper sp. 1 11:50 Elver Andres Ledesma
 
RN Mesenia-Paramillo. Ascenso a Paramillo, Antioquia
Scytalopus sp. 1 11:23 Edwar H Guarín
 
Uno de los Paramillitos - Mesenia Paramillo, Antioquia
39 Viridian Dacnis 2 11:06 William Brand Castrillón
 
Finca La Alborada parte alta - (7.839, -76.481), Antioquia
40 Song Wren 5 11:03 Guillermo Gomez Fernandez
 
Nuquí, Chocó, Nuquí CO-Chocó (5,6169,-77,4206), Chocó
41 Festive Coquette 1 11:00 Cesar Arredondo Murillo
 
Raudal del rió Guayabero, Guaviare
42 Pomarine Jaeger 1 11:00 Sebastián Giraldo Dávila P
 
Manglares de Santa Ana, Bolívar
43 Ornate Antwren 2 11:00 Cesar Arredondo Murillo
 
Raudal del rió Guayabero, Guaviare
44 Cinnamon-throated Woodcreeper 2 11:00 Diego Rocha Lopez
 
45 Rufous-tailed Flatbill 1 11:00 Cesar Arredondo Murillo
 
Raudal del rió Guayabero, Guaviare
46 Dull-capped Attila 1 11:00 Jorge Enrique Franco Arbeláez
 
Sector La Milagrosa, Amazonas
47 Red-shouldered Tanager 1 11:00 Cesar Arredondo Murillo
 
Raudal del rió Guayabero, Guaviare
48 Chivi Vireo 2 10:55 Andrés M. López
 
49 Tufted Tit-Tyrant 1 10:46 Fernando Ortiz P
 
(1,354, -77,174), Nariño
50 Ruddy Spinetail 1 10:45 julian vargas N
 
Escuela santa barbara, Meta
yellow-finch sp. 2 10:38 Oscar Parada nocobe
 
1102-11042 Calle 67a, Bogotá, Bogotá, CO (4,703, -74,129), Distrito Capital de Bogotá
51 Sapphire-vented Puffleg 2 10:30 Fiorela Delgado Chaves
 
Resguardo de Chiles, Municipio de Cumbal, Nariño
52 Spectacled Redstart 4 10:30 Fiorela Delgado Chaves P
 
Resguardo de Chiles, Municipio de Cumbal, Nariño
Green/Striated Heron 1 10:20 Sebastián Giraldo Dávila
 
Santa Ana _ Manglares y lagunas, Bolívar
Tinamus sp. 1 10:17 Silvia Flórez N
 
(7.067, -73.032) Casiano Alto, Santander
53 Cinereous Mourner 1 10:16 Diana Patricia Deaza Curico (Parque Nacional Natural Amacayacu) N
 
Q. Bacaba_arriba rastrojo Panduro, Amazonas
54 White-streaked Antvireo 2 10:12 EDILSON ROSERO CHATES
 
Vereda San Martín Finca La Pradera, Putumayo
55 Semicollared Hawk 1 10:02 Marcela Alexandra Olaya Prieto N
 
Vereda Berlin, Tolima
Cypseloides sp. 1 10:00 Alejandro Cartagena Ramirez P
 
violetear sp. 1 10:00 Melixa Bustos P
 
56 Russet Antshrike 2 10:00 Camilo E. Sánchez Sarria N
 
57 Rufous-crowned Antpitta 1 10:00 Ana Maria Serna Sanchez
 
Chontaduralito, Mutatá, Antioquia, CO (7,218, -76,453), Antioquia
58 Long-tailed Woodcreeper 1 10:00 Ana Maria Serna Sanchez
 
Chontaduralito, Mutatá, Antioquia, CO (7,218, -76,453), Antioquia
59 Snowy Plover 4 09:57 Oscar Ceballos N
 
borde laguna grande, La Guajira
60 Stilt Sandpiper 2 09:57 Oscar Ceballos N
 
borde laguna grande, La Guajira
61 Pacific Parrotlet 5 09:42 YURI ROSERO P
 
62 Caribbean Dove 1 09:40 Andrea Pacheco
 
Cove, San Andrés, Providencia y Santa Catalina
63 Jamaican Oriole 1 09:40 Andrea Pacheco N
 
Cove, San Andrés, Providencia y Santa Catalina
64 Dusky-backed Jacamar 4 09:32 Catalina Bran P
 
65 Audubon's Shearwater 4 09:30 Vanburen Ward Bolivar P
 
Crab Cay, PNN Old Providence, San Andrés, Providencia y Santa Catalina
66 Choco Tyrannulet 1 09:25 Arnulfo Sanchez ( Mistrato Neblina Birds ) N
 
El Sutu, Risaralda
67 Fulvous-breasted Flatbill 2 09:25 Arnulfo Sanchez ( Mistrato Neblina Birds )
 
El Sutu, Risaralda
68 Prothonotary Warbler 1 09:15 Lesly Vergara Doria N
 
Córdoba, CO (8.413, -75.873), Córdoba
69 Rufous-browed Tyrannulet 1 09:10 Paulo C. Pulgarín-R
 
Trocha Arriba Arrierito (6,978, -75,114), Antioquia
70 Brownish Twistwing 1 09:10 Astrid Fernanda Hernández A
 
Comunidad Bora Muinane Km 17. Quebrada Tacana, Amazonas
71 Santa Marta Antbird 1 09:07 lorenzo mora
 
HD. La Victoria. 11.123x-74.095 - may. 4, 2017 11:53 PM, Magdalena
72 Santa Marta Foliage-gleaner 1 09:07 lorenzo mora
 
HD. La Victoria. 11.123x-74.095 - may. 4, 2017 11:53 PM, Magdalena
73 Horned Lark 31 09:05 Lorena Vargas Barrera N
 
Represa, Boyacá
74 Bobolink 2 09:05 Jeniffer Gómez-Camargo P
 
Represa La Copa, Toca Boyacá, Boyacá
75 Agami Heron 1 09:00 yeraldin suarez gasca
 
Escuela Monte Vereda Verde, Putumayo
76 Red-and-white Spinetail 2 09:00 Kees Van Vliet
 
77 Scaly-breasted Hummingbird 1 08:45 jorge alcala P
 
Unnamed Road, Bolívar, CO (10.355, -75.43), Bolívar
78 Red-throated Ant-Tanager 1 08:45 jorge alcala P
 
Unnamed Road, Bolívar, CO (10.355, -75.43), Bolívar
79 Variegated Tinamou 1 08:30 Esteban Carrillo N
 
Trocha Calderón, Amazonas
80 Gray-chested Dove 1 08:30 MABEL MORALES
 
81 Violet-bellied Hummingbird 1 08:30 Elio Ariza N
 
Reserva de la Sociedad Civil Los Charcones, Atlántico
82 Black-banded Owl 1 08:30 Esteban Carrillo N
 
Trocha Calderón, Amazonas
83 Short-billed Honeycreeper 1 08:30 Esteban Carrillo N
 
Trocha Calderón, Amazonas
Penelope sp. 1 08:29 Oscar Parada nocobe
 
1102-11042 Calle 67a, Bogotá, Bogotá, CO (4,703, -74,129), Distrito Capital de Bogotá
heron sp. 1 08:29 Oscar Parada nocobe
 
1102-11042 Calle 67a, Bogotá, Bogotá, CO (4,703, -74,129), Distrito Capital de Bogotá
new world trogon sp. 1 08:28 Giovanny Herrera
 
Sopetran Antioquia corregimiento de Guayabal (6.507, -75.675), Antioquia
new world piculet sp. 1 08:28 Giovanny Herrera
 
Sopetran Antioquia corregimiento de Guayabal (6.507, -75.675), Antioquia
84 Bronzed Cowbird 2 08:27 Haider Ramos-Guerra (Grupo de Estudio Fauna Silvestre)
 
Canal del Dique, Bolívar
85 White-tipped Quetzal 1 08:17 Marshall Iliff N
 
San Lorenzo Road--overlook to El Dorado, Magdalena
86 Comb Duck 2 08:15 Nelly Amparo Ospina Garcia
 
El Conchal-Chambimbal-Buga, Valle del Cauca
87 Klages's Antbird 1 08:07 Jennifer Castañeda Oviedo A
 
RNA E Hormiguero de Torcoroma, Norte de Santander -P3-(8,2019 -73,3844984), Norte de Santander
88 Blue-chinned Sapphire 1 08:00 SERGIO LEON
 
Leticia barrio costa rica, Amazonas
89 Olive-spotted Hummingbird 1 08:00 SERGIO LEON N
 
Leticia barrio costa rica, Amazonas
90 Wandering Tattler 1 08:00 Erika López (SFF Malpelo)
 
91 Swallow-tailed Gull 17 08:00 Erika López (SFF Malpelo)
 
92 Brown Noddy 15 08:00 Erika López (SFF Malpelo)
 
93 Black Noddy 5 08:00 Erika López (SFF Malpelo)
 
94 White Tern 3 08:00 Erika López (SFF Malpelo)
 
95 Red-billed Tropicbird 2 08:00 Erika López (SFF Malpelo) N
 
96 Black Storm-Petrel 1 08:00 Erika López (SFF Malpelo) N
 
97 Galapagos Shearwater 1 08:00 Erika López (SFF Malpelo) N
 
98 Great Frigatebird 45 08:00 Erika López (SFF Malpelo)
 
99 Nazca Booby 30000 08:00 Erika López (SFF Malpelo) N
 
100 Red-footed Booby 5 08:00 Erika López (SFF Malpelo)
 
101 Yellow-crowned Elaenia X 08:00 Wilmer Andres Ramirez Riaño N
 
Vereda el Eden, Finca, Guaviare
102 Euler's Flycatcher X 08:00 Wilmer Andres Ramirez Riaño N
 
Vereda el Eden, Finca, Guaviare
martin sp. (Progne sp.) 150 08:00 SERGIO LEON P
 
Leticia barrio costa rica, Amazonas
103 Hauxwell's Thrush X 08:00 Wilmer Andres Ramirez Riaño
 
Vereda el Eden, Finca, Guaviare
saltator sp. 1 08:00 Marcela Gonzalez
 
Alejandria, Valle del Cauca
104 Slaty-backed Forest-Falcon 1 07:58 Balmes Mosquera lima
 
Cocalito PNN Utria, Chocó
Pionus sp. X 07:58 Gabri Illescas N
 
10-51 Avenida 3 Oeste, Cali, Valle del Cauca, CO (3.452, -76.553), Valle del Cauca
105 Ocellated Antbird 1 07:58 Balmes Mosquera lima
 
Cocalito PNN Utria, Chocó
106 Humboldt's Sapphire 1 07:55 Jardín Botánico del Pacifico
 
107 Ornate Hawk-Eagle 1 07:55 Jardín Botánico del Pacifico
 
108 Short-eared Owl 1 07:45 DESAN. POLTUR
 
PARAMO SANTANDER, Santander
109 Band-tailed Nighthawk X 07:42 Enid Chacón
 
Meta, CO (4,185, -73,609), Meta
110 Chestnut-crested Cotinga 1 07:40 Edwar H Guarín
 
Entrando al Bosque por la Quebrada La Mesenia, Mesenia Paramillo, Antioquia
111 Black Tinamou 1 07:35 Gerlando Delgado Bermeo L
 
112 Yellow-shouldered Grosbeak 1 07:35 Alexis Ruiz B P
 
113 Black-billed Shrike-Tyrant 1 07:30 Uma Agreda Citelly P
 
Pasto, Nariño, CO (1.231, -77.28), Nariño
wood-wren sp. 3 07:30 Edmundo Cataño
 
114 Berlepsch's Tinamou 1 07:27 Carlos Bran N
 
#Globalbigday Vereda bedó camino reserva la bonga, Antioquia
115 Royal Flycatcher 2 07:27 Carlos Bran
 
#Globalbigday Vereda bedó camino reserva la bonga, Antioquia
swift sp. 1 07:25 María Paula Camelo Calvo
 
Vereda La Vuelta, Cerro Quininí, Cundinamarca, Cundinamarca
Chaetocercus sp. 1 07:18 Miguel Angel Muñoz Amaya
 
Vía La Honda, Gachantiva, CO (5,778, -73,545), Boyacá
Greater/Lesser Yellowlegs 2 07:12 Angélica María Joya Almonacid P
 
91-9107 Calle 10, Chía, Cundinamarca, CO (4,86, -74,06), Cundinamarca
flowerpiercer sp. 1 07:12 Angélica María Joya Almonacid
 
91-9107 Calle 10, Chía, Cundinamarca, CO (4,86, -74,06), Cundinamarca
116 Plain-capped Ground-Tyrant 1 07:10 Laura Alvarez Borla
 
El Cocuy - Guicán, Boyacá
117 Baird's Sandpiper 1 07:07 Albeiro Cartagena Benitez
 
Sopetrán, Antioquia, Sopetrán CO-Antioquia (6,5580,-75,7835), Antioquia
euphonia sp. 1 07:04 Jairo Alonso Romero Mejia
 
Domestic goose sp. (Domestic type) 8 07:00 José Manuel Tobar Mesa
 
Cerritos de la Paz, Popayan, Cauca
118 Tawny-throated Leaftosser 1 07:00 Lina Ramirez (Organización Ambiental Vida silvestre)
 
119 Perija Thistletail 2 07:00 Jose Luis Ropero (Turismo)
 
Furnariid sp. 1 07:00 Elver Andres Ledesma
 
RN Mesenia-Paramillo, entrada al bosque, Antioquia
Tityra sp. 1 07:00 Mateo builes
 
Pheugopedius sp. 1 07:00 Jay Huila Balvin
 
Parque Nacional Farallones de Cali -- La Peña, Valle del Cauca
120 Orchard Oriole 4 07:00 Nelly Amparo Ospina Garcia N
 
121 Pale-tipped Tyrannulet 2 06:58 Keiner Redondo
 
La Guajira, CO (11.419, -73.104) Sendero Los Arranchaderos, La Guajira
122 Hoary Puffleg 1 06:55 Guillermo Cantillo N
 
Reserva Natural la Planada, Nariño, CO (1.159, -77.979), Nariño
123 Plate-billed Mountain-Toucan 2 06:55 Guillermo Cantillo N
 
Reserva Natural la Planada, Nariño, CO (1.159, -77.979), Nariño
124 Greater Scythebill 1 06:55 Johnnier Arango-B | Andeanbirder.com
 
125 Scarlet-shouldered Parrotlet 3 06:48 Cristian Mur N
 
Vereda capricho, Guaviare, Guaviare
Brotogeris sp. X 06:47 Leidy Beltrán Astudillo N
 
Via Principal La Jagua, La Jagua, Huila, CO (2,169, -75,681), Huila
126 Cinnamon Teal 6 06:45 Juan Ortiz
 
Valle del Cauca, CO (3.534, -76.45), Valle del Cauca
dabbling duck sp. 2 06:42 Carolina Suárez
 
Humedal La Conejera Suba, Bogotá, Distrito Capital de Bogotá
Mallard (Domestic type) 10 06:37 Angélica Trujillo Acosta N
 
Parque Metropolitano Simón Bolivar. Sector Isla, Bogotá CO-DC (4,6572,-74,0966), Distrito Capital de Bogotá
127 Baudo Guan 5 06:33 Adriana Cardona U
 
Nuquí, Chocó, Nuquí CO-Chocó (5,6282,-77,4085), Chocó
128 White-chested Swift 2 06:30 Manuel Blandón
 
Finca Romelia, Caldas, CO (5.085, -75.619), Caldas
129 White-chinned Swift 2 06:30 Manuel Blandón
 
Finca Romelia, Caldas, CO (5.085, -75.619), Caldas
130 Spangled Coquette 1 06:30 Julian Mejía Fuentes P
 
131 Emerald-bellied Puffleg 1 06:30 Ana Maria Wiesner
 
Nalanda, Cundinamarca
132 Wilson's Plover 2 06:30 Yessy Loraine García Luna
 
Geranoaetus/Buteo sp. 1 06:30 cristian giraldo
 
screech-owl sp. X 06:30 Carlos Ramirez (Organización Ambiental Vida silvestre)
 
La Linea, Risaralda
133 Golden-green Woodpecker 1 06:30 Camilo Jaramillo P
 
134 Buff-fronted Foliage-gleaner 2 06:30 Edwin Munera
 
RN El Reposo, Antioquia
135 Speckled Mourner 2 06:30 Camilo Jaramillo A
 
136 One-colored Becard 5 06:30 jaruen rodriguez
 
Vías Parque Nacional Tayrona, Magdalena, CO (11.303, -73.924), Magdalena
137 Black Oropendola 1 06:30 Camilo Jaramillo
 
138 Black-backed Bush Tanager 1 06:30 Daniel Uribe
 
Fábrica de Ríos, Caldas
139 Thick-billed Vireo 3 06:27 Vanburen Ward Bolivar P
 
Cabecera Sur, Providencia Isla, San Andrés, Providencia y Santa Catalina
140 Red Knot 6 06:25 José Luis pushaina epiayu
 
, La Guajira, CO (11,429, -73,09) Boca Laguna Navio Quebrado, La Guajira
141 White-rumped Sandpiper 185 06:25 José Luis pushaina epiayu
 
, La Guajira, CO (11,429, -73,09) Boca Laguna Navio Quebrado, La Guajira
142 Caspian Tern 1 06:25 José Luis pushaina epiayu
 
, La Guajira, CO (11,429, -73,09) Boca Laguna Navio Quebrado, La Guajira
143 Sandwich Tern 16 06:25 José Luis pushaina epiayu
 
, La Guajira, CO (11,429, -73,09) Boca Laguna Navio Quebrado, La Guajira
144 Wilson's Phalarope 1 06:24 Camilo Marin
 
145 Great Crested Flycatcher 1 06:24 Jenny Esteban N
 
146 Black-and-white Warbler 1 06:24 Jenny Esteban N
 
147 Olive-crowned Yellowthroat 1 06:24 Camilo Marin
 
148 Black Tern 1 06:21 Carlos Villa-De León
 
(10.261, -74.837), Magdalena
149 Western Sandpiper 1 06:20 Roberto Medina
 
Western/Eastern Wood-Pewee 3 06:20 johan moreno
 
150 Double-banded Graytail 2 06:16 William Brand Castrillón N
 
Antioquia, CO (7.842, -76.485), Antioquia
151 White-tailed Goldenthroat 1 06:15 Leslie Alexandra Rueda Gonzalez
 
Lomalinda - Puerto Lleras, Meta, Meta
152 Sanderling 1 06:15 Jennis Padilla Barrios
 
153 Willet 1 06:15 Jennis Padilla Barrios
 
154 Lesser Hornero 1 06:15 Santiago Arango
 
Isla Fantasía occidental, Amazonas
155 White-throated Kingbird 5 06:15 Santiago Arango
 
Isla Fantasía occidental, Amazonas
156 Purple Martin 1 06:15 Santiago Arango N
 
Isla Fantasía occidental, Amazonas
157 Ultramarine Grosbeak 1 06:15 Hacienda Guayabal Guayabal
 
158 Masked Booby 1 06:13 jhon Meza Amaya
 
pantano beto duran- (11.347, -73.171), La Guajira
White x Scarlet Ibis (hybrid) 10 06:13 jhon Meza Amaya
 
pantano beto duran- (11.347, -73.171), La Guajira
159 Vermilion Cardinal 1 06:13 jhon Meza Amaya
 
pantano beto duran- (11.347, -73.171), La Guajira
160 House Sparrow 6 06:13 José Luis pushaina epiayu
 
Boca de Camarones, La Guajira, CO (11,431, -73,085) Chentico, La Guajira
161 Black-and-white Hawk-Eagle 1 06:11 Juan Cardona
 
Puerto Lopez, Meta
162 Chestnut-capped Puffbird 1 06:10 William Castro Pulido N
 
(1,204, -70,209), Vaupés
163 Groove-billed Toucanet 1 06:10 lorenzo mora N
 
164 Red-billed Parrot 3 06:10 lorenzo mora
 
165 Recurve-billed Bushbird 1 06:10 Fernando Cediel Nacumero Birding
 
166 Black-headed Antbird 1 06:10 William Castro Pulido
 
(1,204, -70,209), Vaupés
167 Santa Marta Tapaculo 3 06:10 lorenzo mora
 
168 Sierra Nevada Brushfinch 1 06:10 lorenzo mora
 
169 White-lored Warbler 3 06:10 lorenzo mora
 
Amazilia sp. 4 06:09 Leobardo Álvarez
 
(6.867, -73.053), Santander
170 Choco Woodpecker 1 06:09 Carlos Mario Wagner Wagner N
 
La Choza , Valle del Cauca
171 Long-wattled Umbrellabird 3 06:09 Carlos Mario Wagner Wagner P
 
La Choza , Valle del Cauca
duck sp. 1 06:05 Oscar Parada nocobe
 
1102-11042 Calle 67a, Bogotá, Bogotá, CO (4,703, -74,129), Distrito Capital de Bogotá
172 Killdeer 5 06:05 Darwin Ortega P
 
173 Pectoral Sandpiper 1 06:03 Tatiana Bejarano
 
chachalaca sp. 2 06:02 Sebastian Davila N
 
(6,7987,-74,6845), Antioquia
174 American Oystercatcher 6 06:02 Keiner Redondo
 
Unnamed Road, La Guajira, CO (11.429, -73.09), La Guajira
175 Black-bellied Plover 3 06:02 Keiner Redondo
 
Unnamed Road, La Guajira, CO (11.429, -73.09), La Guajira
176 Common Tern 2 06:02 Keiner Redondo
 
Unnamed Road, La Guajira, CO (11.429, -73.09), La Guajira
177 Reddish Egret 16 06:02 Keiner Redondo
 
Unnamed Road, La Guajira, CO (11.429, -73.09), La Guajira
178 Lesser Scaup 1 06:00 Dodo Colombia N
 
179 Blue-billed Curassow 9 06:00 Juan Diego Castillo P
 
180 Black Curassow 1 06:00 Lagos de Menegua Bioreserva
 
181 Dark-backed Wood-Quail 3 06:00 CRISTIAN FLÓREZ-PAÍ N
 
Entrada Reserva Natural Río Ñambí, Nariño
Patagioenas sp. 1 06:00 Víctor Hugo Capera Moreno
 
182 Croaking Ground-Dove 2 06:00 Jonathan Sequeda Zuleta
 
183 Pallid Dove 1 06:00 Jonathan Sequeda Zuleta
 
184 White-winged Dove 7 06:00 Andrea Pacheco
 
Four corner, San Andrés, Providencia y Santa Catalina
185 Fiery Topaz 2 06:00 Sebastian Guerrero
 
186 Pale-tailed Barbthroat 1 06:00 Ana Díaz Rodríguez N
 
Amazonas, CO (-1,313, -69,591), Amazonas
187 Green-breasted Mango 9 06:00 Andrea Pacheco
 
Four corner, San Andrés, Providencia y Santa Catalina
188 Dusky Starfrontlet 3 06:00 Juan Esteban Zapata serna P
 
189 Lazuline Sabrewing 1 06:00 Paula Carrera
 
190 Russet-crowned Crake 1 06:00 Juan Diego Castillo N
 
191 Gray-winged Trumpeter 2 06:00 Diego Rocha Lopez
 
192 Blue-footed Booby X 06:00 Natalia Pérez Amaya
 
Isla Gorgona, Cauca, CO (2.966, -78.173), Cauca
Cathartes sp. 1 06:00 Arley Gallardo Rico
 
193 Black-faced Hawk 1 06:00 Víctor Hugo Capera Moreno
 
194 Choco Screech-Owl 2 06:00 Juan Diego Castillo N
 
195 Striped Owl 1 06:00 Dodo Colombia
 
196 Spotted Puffbird 1 06:00 Lagos de Menegua Bioreserva
 
197 Rusty-breasted Nunlet 1 06:00 Diego Rocha Lopez N
 
198 White-faced Nunbird 3 06:00 Felipe Anaya Osorio
 
Peñas Blancas- 3.402x-76.683 - may 13, 2017 19:18, Valle del Cauca
199 Coppery-chested Jacamar 1 06:00 PNN Doña Juana P
 
Platayaco, Cauca
200 Great Jacamar 1 06:00 Víctor Hugo Capera Moreno
 
201 Lemon-throated Barbet 2 06:00 Diego Rocha Lopez
 
Campephilus sp. 1 06:00 Ana Díaz Rodríguez
 
Amazonas, CO (-1,313, -69,591), Amazonas
202 Rufous-headed Woodpecker 2 06:00 CRISTIAN LOPEZ PASMINIO N
 
203 Sapphire-rumped Parrotlet 3 06:00 Sebastian Guerrero
 
204 Military Macaw 2 06:00 Cristóbal Navarro Castro
 
Corregimiento de Villa Germania Vereda Tierras Nuevas Finca El Atasaio Cesar, CO (10,236, -73,748), Cesar
large macaw sp. 2 06:00 Edgar Balceiro Ramos
 
parakeet sp. 11 06:00 Andrea Pacheco
 
Four corner, San Andrés, Providencia y Santa Catalina
parrot sp. 1 06:00 Ronal González Triana
 
La primera, Tolima
205 Ash-winged Antwren 1 06:00 Sebastian Guerrero
 
206 Pearly Antshrike 1 06:00 Víctor Hugo Capera Moreno
 
207 Dugand's Antwren 1 06:00 Diego Rocha Lopez A
 
208 Bare-crowned Antbird 2 06:00 Juan Diego Castillo P
 
209 Slate-colored Antbird 1 06:00 Diego Rocha Lopez A
 
210 Sooty Antbird 1 06:00 Víctor Hugo Capera Moreno
 
211 Cundinamarca Antpitta 1 06:00 Jose Cortes A
 
Guayabetal, Cundinamarca
212 Urrao Antpitta 2 06:00 Juan Esteban Zapata serna P
 
213 Paramillo Tapaculo 1 06:00 Juan Esteban Zapata serna
 
214 Striated Antthrush 1 06:00 Sebastian Guerrero
 
215 Slender-billed Xenops 1 06:00 Diego Rocha Lopez
 
216 Rufous-tailed Xenops 1 06:00 Diego Rocha Lopez
 
217 Chestnut-winged Cinclodes 5 06:00 Sergio Chaparro-Herrera
 
218 Chestnut-winged Foliage-gleaner 2 06:00 Diego Rocha Lopez A
 
219 Buff-throated Foliage-gleaner 2 06:00 Diego Rocha Lopez
 
220 Caribbean Elaenia 5 06:00 Andrea Pacheco
 
Four corner, San Andrés, Providencia y Santa Catalina
elaenia sp. (genus Elaenia) 1 06:00 Nattaly Tejeiro Mahecha N
 
Vda Periquito, Medina, Cundinamarca, CO (4.495977, -73.416237), Cundinamarca
221 Amazonian Scrub-Flycatcher 1 06:00 Víctor Hugo Capera Moreno
 
222 Ringed Antpipit 1 06:00 Sebastian Guerrero
 
223 Tawny-crowned Pygmy-Tyrant 1 06:00 Giancarlo Romero Arrieta
 
Bosque Cartagena Hills, Bolívar
224 Stripe-necked Tody-Tyrant 1 06:00 Lagos de Menegua Bioreserva N
 
225 Pearly-vented Tody-Tyrant 1 06:00 Marco Tulio Pacheco Caballero
 
Playones del Rio Cesar, Cesar
226 Spotted Tody-Flycatcher 1 06:00 Astrid Fernanda Hernández
 
Comunidad Bora Muinane km 17 - casas, Amazonas
227 Black-billed Flycatcher 1 06:00 Juan Diego Castillo P
 
228 Fuscous Flycatcher 1 06:00 Marco Tulio Pacheco Caballero
 
Playones del Rio Cesar, Cesar
229 Alder Flycatcher 1 06:00 Martha Magri
 
Los Pendales - Rosales, Atlántico
230 Spot-billed Ground-Tyrant 1 06:00 Francisco Peña A
 
231 White-rumped Sirystes 1 06:00 Leidi Daniela Carvajal Mendoza
 
Sendero Panguana_Tarapacá, Amazonas
232 Swainson's Flycatcher 1 06:00 Víctor Hugo Capera Moreno
 
233 Dusky-chested Flycatcher 1 06:00 Víctor Hugo Capera Moreno
 
234 Crowned Slaty Flycatcher 1 06:00 Astrid Fernanda Hernández N
 
Comunidad Bora Muinane km 17 - casas, Amazonas
235 Chestnut-bellied Cotinga 1 06:00 PNN Doña Juana P
 
Moncayo, La Cruz, Nariño, Nariño
236 Chestnut-capped Piha 1 06:00 Felipe Molina Metaute P
 
Area de Protección estratégica "la serrana", Antioquia
237 Northern Schiffornis 1 06:00 CRISTIAN FLÓREZ-PAÍ N
 
Entrada Reserva Natural Río Ñambí, Nariño
238 Russet-winged Schiffornis 1 06:00 Juan Diego Castillo P
 
239 Brown-winged Schiffornis 1 06:00 Sebastian Guerrero
 
240 Brown-headed Greenlet 1 06:00 Sebastian Guerrero
 
241 Golden-fronted Greenlet 3 06:00 jhonys alarza berrio N
 
242 San Andres Vireo 10 06:00 Andrea Pacheco
 
Four corner, San Andrés, Providencia y Santa Catalina
243 Black-whiskered Vireo 3 06:00 Andrea Pacheco
 
Four corner, San Andrés, Providencia y Santa Catalina
vireo sp. 1 06:00 Jose A Figueroa Borelly
 
244 Azure-naped Jay 1 06:00 Víctor Hugo Capera Moreno
 
245 Pale-footed Swallow 5 06:00 sandra osorio arias
 
246 Lawrence's Thrush 1 06:00 Sebastian Guerrero
 
thrush sp. 1 06:00 Sebastian Nossa falck
 
finca el paraíso, Casanare
247 Paramo Pipit 3 06:00 Sergio Chaparro-Herrera
 
248 Tocuyo Sparrow 1 06:00 jhonys alarza berrio N
 
249 Golden-winged Sparrow 4 06:00 Cristóbal Navarro Castro
 
Corregimiento de Villa Germania Vereda Tierras Nuevas Finca El Atasaio Cesar, CO (10,236, -73,748), Cesar
250 White-rimmed Brushfinch 2 06:00 karlos kastro fuertes
 
251 Yellow-tailed Oriole 1 06:00 Jonathan Sequeda Zuleta
 
Golden-fronted x Spectacled Redstart (hybrid) 2 06:00 karlos kastro fuertes
 
252 Scarlet Tanager 1 06:00 Miguel Quimbayo N
 
Bosque de Galilea, Tolima
253 Sooty Ant-Tanager 1 06:00 Juan Diego Castillo N
 
254 Moss-backed Tanager 1 06:00 Felipe Anaya Osorio
 
Peñas Blancas- 3.402x-76.683 - may 13, 2017 19:18, Valle del Cauca
255 Yellow-throated Tanager 2 06:00 karlos kastro fuertes
 
256 White-bellied Dacnis 2 06:00 Astrid Fernanda Hernández
 
Comunidad Bora Muinane km 17 - casas, Amazonas
257 Black-throated Flowerpiercer 1 06:00 Juan Esteban Zapata serna
 
258 Lined Seedeater 2 06:00 Lagos de Menegua Bioreserva
 
259 Chestnut-throated Seedeater 6 06:00 Jonathan Sequeda Zuleta
 
Sporophila sp. 2 06:00 Cristian camilo Diaz perilla P
 
Taraira, Vaupés, CO (-0.564, -69.634), Vaupés
260 Dull-colored Grassquit 4 06:00 Luis Espinosa
 
261 Short-tailed Pygmy-Tyrant 1 05:59 Juan Ochoa N
 
La Resevera, Meta
262 Semipalmated Plover X 05:57 Yeferson Guale epiayu N
 
Pantano De Sequie (11.403, -73.074), La Guajira
263 Least Sandpiper X 05:57 Yeferson Guale epiayu N
 
Pantano De Sequie (11.403, -73.074), La Guajira
264 Semipalmated Sandpiper X 05:57 Yeferson Guale epiayu N
 
Pantano De Sequie (11.403, -73.074), La Guajira
wren sp. 1 05:55 Jorge Botero N
 
Puente río La Miel, Samaná, Caldas
265 Chestnut-bellied Hummingbird 4 05:54 Daniel Montejo Casas P
 
Soatá, CO (3.20, -72.40), Boyacá
266 Willow Flycatcher 1 05:54 Diana Tamaris Turizo N
 
Universidad del Magdalena, Santa Marta, Magdalena, CO (11,226, -74,187), Magdalena
267 Gray-cheeked Thrush 1 05:54 Mikael Stadden
 
268 Five-colored Barbet 1 05:53 Jaen Anderson Muñoz N
 
san cipriano, Valle del Cauca
269 Black-headed Antthrush 1 05:53 Jaen Anderson Muñoz N
 
san cipriano, Valle del Cauca
270 Northern Barred-Woodcreeper 1 05:53 Jaen Anderson Muñoz N
 
san cipriano, Valle del Cauca
271 Subtropical Doradito 1 05:53 Juliana Zuluaga
 
272 Sapphire-throated Hummingbird 4 05:52 Maria Teresa Jaramillo Jaramillo N
 
Córdoba, CO (9,135, -76,182) reserva natural viento solar, Córdoba
273 Black-streaked Puffbird 1 05:51 EDILSON ROSERO CHATES
 
vereda San Martín finca Pradera, Putumayo
274 Dusky Spinetail 2 05:51 EDILSON ROSERO CHATES
 
vereda San Martín finca Pradera, Putumayo
275 Masked Duck 8 05:50 Angie Nurien Duarte Moreno P
 
276 Bare-throated Tiger-Heron 1 05:50 Guido López
 
woodpecker sp. 1 05:50 Luce Montoya P
 
Vereda el Coral, Antioquia
277 Spotted Antbird X 05:50 Adrián Vásquez Avila
 
278 Thrush-like Antpitta 1 05:50 Diego Cueva A
 
279 Black-banded Woodcreeper 1 05:50 Jaime Ricardo Cristancho Chinome
 
Reserva Sucuncuca, Boyacá
280 Yellow-legged Thrush 2 05:50 Angie Nurien Duarte Moreno N
 
passerine sp. 1 05:50 Luce Montoya P
 
Vereda el Coral, Antioquia
281 Lesser Yellowlegs 1 05:49 Carlos Gonzalez Charrasquiel
 
Unnamed Road, Córdoba, CO (9.394, -75.781), Córdoba
282 Least Tern 1 05:49 Carlos Gonzalez Charrasquiel
 
Unnamed Road, Córdoba, CO (9.394, -75.781), Córdoba
elaenia sp. (genus Myiopagis) 1 05:49 Luis Antonio Erazo Madrigal N
 
(3,964, -73,82), Meta
283 Marbled Godwit 11 05:48 Adolfo Mulet Paso P
 
284 Ruddy Turnstone 1 05:48 Adolfo Mulet Paso
 
285 Short-billed Dowitcher 3 05:48 Adolfo Mulet Paso
 
286 Greater Yellowlegs 1 05:48 Adolfo Mulet Paso
 
287 Bicolored Conebill 2 05:48 Willy Gutiérrez
 
288 Antioquia Wren 3 05:47 Ana Maria Castaño Rivas
 
(6.4653,-75.7645) corralitos, Antioquia
289 Bronze-tailed Thornbill 1 05:46 Sergio Ocampo-Tobón N
 
Ruta Ecoturistica Chingaza San Juanito, Cundinamarca, CO (4.525, -73.71), Cundinamarca
290 Green-bearded Helmetcrest 2 05:46 Sergio Ocampo-Tobón N
 
Ruta Ecoturistica Chingaza San Juanito, Cundinamarca, CO (4.525, -73.71), Cundinamarca
291 Bicolored Hawk 1 05:46 Asociación biomas Biodiversos
 
Parque Natural Regional Serranía El Peligr, Boyacá
292 Rufous-tailed Tyrant 4 05:46 Lina Caro
 
Valle del Cauca, CO (3.491, -76.628), Valle del Cauca
flycatcher sp. (Tyrannidae sp.) 1 05:46 Lina Caro N
 
Valle del Cauca, CO (3.491, -76.628), Valle del Cauca
293 Black-headed Hemispingus 5 05:46 Sergio Ocampo-Tobón
 
Ruta Ecoturistica Chingaza San Juanito, Cundinamarca, CO (4.525, -73.71), Cundinamarca
294 Black-billed Cuckoo 1 05:45 Jeisson Poveda P
 
CECAF-La Trina, Tolima
295 Band-tailed Barbthroat 1 05:45 Jeisson Poveda N
 
CECAF-La Trina, Tolima
296 Golden-bellied Starfrontlet 4 05:45 MARCO BERNAL Nativos turismo naturaleza
 
297 Ash-throated Crake 1 05:45 Nabhi Romero N
 
298 White-whiskered Puffbird 1 05:45 Martín Pai P
 
Nariño, Nariño
299 White-eyed Parakeet 4 05:45 William Daza Díaz
 
Camino a Ronda Km 14, Amazonas
300 Checker-throated Antwren 2 05:45 Jeisson Poveda N
 
CECAF-La Trina, Tolima
301 Magdalena Antbird 5 05:45 Jeisson Poveda N
 
CECAF-La Trina, Tolima
302 Short-tailed Antthrush 4 05:45 David Rodríguez
 
La Almenara, Santa María, Boyacá
303 Point-tailed Palmcreeper 1 05:45 jose arroyave
 
304 Crested Spinetail 2 05:45 David Rodríguez
 
La Almenara, Santa María, Boyacá
305 Large Elaenia 1 05:45 William Daza Díaz P
 
Camino a Ronda Km 14, Amazonas
306 Sepia-capped Flycatcher 1 05:45 David Rodríguez
 
La Almenara, Santa María, Boyacá
307 Sulphur-bellied Flycatcher 1 05:45 Jeisson Poveda N
 
CECAF-La Trina, Tolima
308 Blue-rumped Manakin 1 05:45 David Rodríguez
 
La Almenara, Santa María, Boyacá
309 Black-and-white Becard 1 05:45 Martín Pai P
 
Nariño, Nariño
310 Red-rumped Cacique 6 05:45 jose arroyave
 
Basileuterus sp. X 05:45 Miguel Angel Muñoz Vivas
 
TUNÍA, Cauca
311 Gray-throated Warbler 2 05:45 David Rodríguez
 
La Almenara, Santa María, Boyacá
312 Golden-collared Honeycreeper 2 05:45 David Rodríguez
 
La Almenara, Santa María, Boyacá
313 Blue-backed Conebill 6 05:45 MARCO BERNAL Nativos turismo naturaleza
 
314 Rufous-browed Conebill 3 05:45 MARCO BERNAL Nativos turismo naturaleza
 
315 Dusky Pigeon 3 05:44 Balmes Mosquera lima
 
Circuito Puente PNN Utria, Chocó
316 Uniform Crake 3 05:44 Balmes Mosquera lima
 
Circuito Puente PNN Utria, Chocó
317 Brown Wood-Rail 3 05:44 Balmes Mosquera lima
 
Circuito Puente PNN Utria, Chocó
318 Rufous-necked Wood-Rail 1 05:44 Balmes Mosquera lima
 
Circuito Puente PNN Utria, Chocó
319 Brown Booby 1 05:44 Balmes Mosquera lima
 
Circuito Puente PNN Utria, Chocó
320 Brown-capped Tyrannulet 2 05:44 Balmes Mosquera lima
 
Circuito Puente PNN Utria, Chocó
321 Mourning Warbler 5 05:44 Yuly Caicedo
 
Finca Las Palmeras, Córdoba
322 White-eared Conebill 3 05:44 Yuly Caicedo
 
Finca Las Palmeras, Córdoba
323 Bogota Rail 2 05:43 Yeisson Cárdenas
 
Ubaté-Chiquinquirá, Cundinamarca, CO (5,454, -73,774), Cundinamarca
324 Spot-flanked Gallinule 1 05:43 Yeisson Cárdenas
 
Ubaté-Chiquinquirá, Cundinamarca, CO (5,454, -73,774), Cundinamarca
325 Tawny-rumped Tyrannulet 1 05:43 Yeisson Cárdenas
 
Ubaté-Chiquinquirá, Cundinamarca, CO (5,454, -73,774), Cundinamarca
326 White-crowned Pigeon 1 05:41 Diego Luis Duque Garcia
 
(10,179, -75,73), Bolívar
327 Black-banded Crake 1 05:41 Luisa Fernanda Chavez Paz N
 
328 Rusty-breasted Antpitta 2 05:41 Fernando Castro
 
329 Stripe-breasted Spinetail 4 05:41 Fernando Castro
 
330 Geoffroy's Wedgebill 2 05:40 Victor Vanegas N
 
Tominejas, Gachalá, Cundinamarca
331 Shining-green Hummingbird 3 05:40 michael molina cruz
 
332 Andean Condor 1 05:40 ADRIANA SIERRA N
 
VEREDA PICO DE ORO, Tolima
Accipiter sp. 1 05:40 Cristian Bedoya Botero
 
Sector La Quiebra San Pablo, Antioquia
333 Yellow-billed Jacamar 1 05:40 David Riaño Cortés
 
334 White-bibbed Manakin 1 05:40 Luis Eduardo Camacho Legro N
 
335 Baltimore Oriole 1 05:40 michael molina cruz P
 
336 Rufous-chested Tanager X 05:40 Sara Virginia Martínez
 
337 Masked Saltator X 05:40 Sara Virginia Martínez
 
338 Blue-throated Starfrontlet 1 05:38 Manuel Andrés Rodríguez Rocha N
 
Boyacá, CO (5.706, -73.457), Boyacá
339 Golden-crowned Tanager 1 05:38 Manuel Andrés Rodríguez Rocha N
 
Boyacá, CO (5.706, -73.457), Boyacá
340 Wire-crested Thorntail 1 05:35 Jorge Muñoz García
 
341 Rufous-vented Whitetip 1 05:35 Jorge Muñoz García N
 
342 Ochre-breasted Antpitta 1 05:35 JENNY MUNOZ ZAPATA
 
Alto Amurrupa, Santa Cecilia, Risaralda
343 Club-winged Manakin 1 05:35 JENNY MUNOZ ZAPATA
 
Alto Amurrupa, Santa Cecilia, Risaralda
344 Gray-mantled Wren 2 05:35 Jorge Muñoz García A
 
345 Stripe-throated Wren 1 05:35 JENNY MUNOZ ZAPATA N
 
Alto Amurrupa, Santa Cecilia, Risaralda
346 Blue-whiskered Tanager 1 05:35 JENNY MUNOZ ZAPATA
 
Alto Amurrupa, Santa Cecilia, Risaralda
347 Indigo Flowerpiercer 1 05:35 JENNY MUNOZ ZAPATA
 
Alto Amurrupa, Santa Cecilia, Risaralda
348 Chestnut-bellied Flowerpiercer 4 05:33 John Cahill
 
wood-quail sp. 1 05:32 Diego Calderón-Franco www.colombiabirding.com
 
PNN Las Orquideas, sector LA QUIEBRA/LA CRESPA 1.450/1.750msnm (6.5252,-76.2791), Antioquia
quail-dove sp. 1 05:32 Diego Calderón-Franco www.colombiabirding.com
 
PNN Las Orquideas, sector LA QUIEBRA/LA CRESPA 1.450/1.750msnm (6.5252,-76.2791), Antioquia
349 Brown Inca 1 05:32 Diego Calderón-Franco www.colombiabirding.com
 
PNN Las Orquideas, sector LA QUIEBRA/LA CRESPA 1.450/1.750msnm (6.5252,-76.2791), Antioquia
350 Nariño Tapaculo 1 05:32 Diego Calderón-Franco www.colombiabirding.com
 
PNN Las Orquideas, sector LA QUIEBRA/LA CRESPA 1.450/1.750msnm (6.5252,-76.2791), Antioquia
351 Scaly-throated Foliage-gleaner 1 05:32 Diego Calderón-Franco www.colombiabirding.com
 
PNN Las Orquideas, sector LA QUIEBRA/LA CRESPA 1.450/1.750msnm (6.5252,-76.2791), Antioquia
352 Sulphur-rumped Flycatcher 1 05:32 Diego Calderón-Franco www.colombiabirding.com
 
PNN Las Orquideas, sector LA QUIEBRA/LA CRESPA 1.450/1.750msnm (6.5252,-76.2791), Antioquia
353 Orange-breasted Fruiteater 1 05:32 Diego Calderón-Franco www.colombiabirding.com
 
PNN Las Orquideas, sector LA QUIEBRA/LA CRESPA 1.450/1.750msnm (6.5252,-76.2791), Antioquia
354 Black Solitaire 4 05:32 Diego Calderón-Franco www.colombiabirding.com
 
PNN Las Orquideas, sector LA QUIEBRA/LA CRESPA 1.450/1.750msnm (6.5252,-76.2791), Antioquia
355 Black-and-gold Tanager 2 05:32 Diego Calderón-Franco www.colombiabirding.com
 
PNN Las Orquideas, sector LA QUIEBRA/LA CRESPA 1.450/1.750msnm (6.5252,-76.2791), Antioquia
356 Black-chinned Mountain-Tanager 6 05:32 Diego Calderón-Franco www.colombiabirding.com
 
PNN Las Orquideas, sector LA QUIEBRA/LA CRESPA 1.450/1.750msnm (6.5252,-76.2791), Antioquia
357 Cloud-forest Pygmy-Owl 2 05:31 Johnnier Arango-B | Andeanbirder.com N
 
358 Buffy Tuftedcheek 1 05:31 Johnnier Arango-B | Andeanbirder.com
 
Tolmomyias sp. 3 05:31 Mauricio Plaza Pineda N
 
Hacienda Betancí, Buenavista - Córdoba, CO (8.187, -75.546), Córdoba
359 Yellow-collared Chlorophonia 3 05:31 Johnnier Arango-B | Andeanbirder.com N
 
360 Choco Tinamou 1 05:30 julian Parra
 
361 Blue-winged Teal 2 05:30 POLICIA DE TURISMO BOYACÁ
 
isla san pedro, Boyacá
362 Yellow-billed Pintail 10 05:30 Eduardo Aquiles Gutierrez Zamora
 
363 Rufous-headed Chachalaca 4 05:30 Alejandro Pinto N
 
Km 42, Nariño
364 Marbled Wood-Quail 1 05:30 Sergio Montoya Arango A
 
Punto en Sendero La Mulata, Antioquia
365 Ecuadorian Ground-Dove 2 05:30 Alejandro Pinto P
 
Km 42, Nariño
Leptotila sp. 1 05:30 DANILO SANTOS
 
Arbeláez vereda San José (finca cambulos y guarandalles), Cundinamarca
366 Pavonine Cuckoo 1 05:30 Michelle Tatiana Tapasco Largo
 
Camino Montezuma--Montezuma Lodge, Risaralda
cuckoo sp. (Cuculidae sp.) 1 05:30 Marcela Gonzalez
 
Avenida Los Cerros Vía La Voragine, Valle del Cauca, CO (3.348, -76.568), Valle del Cauca
367 White-tipped Sicklebill 1 05:30 Michelle Tatiana Tapasco Largo
 
Camino Montezuma--Montezuma Lodge, Risaralda
368 Great-billed Hermit X 05:30 ANDAKY ASOCIACION N
 
Sendero El Arenal , Santa Rosa, Cauca, Cauca
369 Coppery-bellied Puffleg 2 05:30 Christian Daniel Martínez Rodríguez
 
Madremonte Reserva Natural, Santander
370 Black Inca 1 05:30 Christian Daniel Martínez Rodríguez
 
Madremonte Reserva Natural, Santander
371 Rufous-gaped Hillstar 1 05:30 Michelle Tatiana Tapasco Largo
 
Camino Montezuma--Montezuma Lodge, Risaralda
372 Purple-bibbed Whitetip 1 05:30 Michelle Tatiana Tapasco Largo
 
Camino Montezuma--Montezuma Lodge, Risaralda
373 Green-crowned Brilliant 1 05:30 Fernando Cediel Nacumero Birding
 
374 Empress Brilliant 2 05:30 Michelle Tatiana Tapasco Largo
 
Camino Montezuma--Montezuma Lodge, Risaralda
375 Violet-fronted Brilliant 1 05:30 Luigi Mancini
 
376 Santa Marta Woodstar 2 05:30 Cristian de Jesus Sierra Villalba N
 
377 Purple-throated Woodstar 4 05:30 Michelle Tatiana Tapasco Largo
 
Camino Montezuma--Montezuma Lodge, Risaralda
378 Amethyst Woodstar 1 05:30 Estefanía Izquierdo P
 
379 Short-tailed Emerald 2 05:30 Christian Daniel Martínez Rodríguez
 
Madremonte Reserva Natural, Santander
380 Bronze-tailed Plumeleteer 1 05:30 Sergio Montoya Arango P
 
Punto en Sendero La Mulata, Antioquia
381 Spotted Rail 1 05:30 Marcela Gonzalez N
 
Avenida Los Cerros Vía La Voragine, Valle del Cauca, CO (3.348, -76.568), Valle del Cauca
382 Blackish Rail 1 05:30 Julian Zuleta (Organización Ambiental Vida silvestre)
 
383 Slate-colored Coot 9 05:30 Eduardo Aquiles Gutierrez Zamora
 
384 Rufous-sided Crake 1 05:30 Damian Rodriguez
 
385 Whimbrel 3 05:30 julian Parra
 
386 Andean Gull 5 05:30 Eduardo Aquiles Gutierrez Zamora
 
387 Black-and-chestnut Eagle 1 05:30 Julian Serna castaño
 
San Lorenzo Aldea sol de los andes, Caldas
388 Plumbeous Hawk 1 05:30 julian Parra
 
389 Barred Hawk 2 05:30 Michelle Tatiana Tapasco Largo
 
Camino Montezuma--Montezuma Lodge, Risaralda
390 Semiplumbeous Hawk 1 05:30 julian Parra
 
391 Slaty-tailed Trogon 1 05:30 julian Parra
 
392 Black-breasted Puffbird 2 05:30 Camilo E. Sánchez Sarria
 
393 Sooty-capped Puffbird 1 05:30 julian Parra
 
394 Lanceolated Monklet 1 05:30 Camilo E. Sánchez Sarria
 
395 Yellow-billed Nunbird 1 05:30 Luigi Mancini
 
Aulacorhynchus sp. 2 05:30 William Enrique Figueroa Martinez
 
Charcorico, Tolima
396 Ivory-billed Aracari 1 05:30 Damian Rodriguez
 
397 Yellow-eared Toucanet 1 05:30 julian Parra
 
398 Lafresnaye's Piculet 4 05:30 Damian Rodriguez
 
399 Beautiful Woodpecker 2 05:30 Santiago Chiquito García N
 
Antioquia, CO (5.862, -74.871), Antioquia
400 Powerful Woodpecker 1 05:30 Juan Manuel Cardona
 
401 Lita Woodpecker 1 05:30 julian Parra
 
402 Yellow-throated Woodpecker 1 05:30 Daniel Orjuela
 
El Paujìl trail, Guainía
403 Barred Forest-Falcon 2 05:30 Nidia Calderon parra
 
404 Peregrine Falcon 2 05:30 Marina Martinez Niño
 
405 Rusty-faced Parrot 35 05:30 Andres Cuta P
 
Guanenta casa, Boyacá
406 Saffron-headed Parrot 3 05:30 julian Parra
 
407 Blue-winged Parrotlet X 05:30 Sofia Lissbrant
 
408 Santa Marta Parakeet 8 05:30 Cristian de Jesus Sierra Villalba P
 
409 Brown-breasted Parakeet X 05:30 Laura Vanessa Solarte Murilll
 
Alto El Tigre, El Calvario, Meta, Colombia., Meta
410 Red-and-green Macaw 2 05:30 Daniel Orjuela
 
El Paujìl trail, Guainía
411 Sapayoa 1 05:30 julian Parra
 
412 Bicolored Antvireo X 05:30 Jennyfer Pareja
 
La Punta, Santa Cecilia, Risaralda
413 Cherrie's Antwren 2 05:30 Luigi Mancini
 
414 Slaty Antwren 1 05:30 Alvaro Rios Díaz
 
415 Yellow-breasted Antwren 1 05:30 Michelle Tatiana Tapasco Largo
 
Camino Montezuma--Montezuma Lodge, Risaralda
416 White-backed Fire-eye 2 05:30 Obeimar Pajoy chantre
 
humedal san andres- (2,391, -75,838), Huila
417 Zeledon's Antbird 1 05:30 Michelle Tatiana Tapasco Largo
 
Camino Montezuma--Montezuma Lodge, Risaralda
418 Black-spotted Bare-eye 1 05:30 Daniel Orjuela
 
El Paujìl trail, Guainía
419 Chestnut-crowned Gnateater 1 05:30 Michelle Tatiana Tapasco Largo
 
Camino Montezuma--Montezuma Lodge, Risaralda
420 White-bellied Antpitta 1 05:30 Edwin Munera
 
RN El Reposo, Antioquia
421 Thicket Antpitta 1 05:30 Camilo E. Sánchez Sarria N
 
422 Long-tailed Tapaculo 1 05:30 JUAN PABLO LOPEZ ORDOÑEZ
 
Vereda La Petrolera, Santa Rosa, Cauca, Cauca
423 Pale-bellied Tapaculo 3 05:30 Christian Daniel Martínez Rodríguez
 
Madremonte Reserva Natural, Santander
424 Black-faced Antthrush 1 05:30 Luigi Mancini
 
425 Olivaceous Woodcreeper 2 05:30 Victoria Eugenia Puerta Mesa
 
426 Black-striped Woodcreeper 1 05:30 julian Parra
 
Xiphorhynchus sp. X 05:30 Raul Parra castillo
 
Margen derecha rio Guatapuri, Cesar
427 Sharp-tailed Streamcreeper 1 05:30 Michelle Tatiana Tapasco Largo
 
Camino Montezuma--Montezuma Lodge, Risaralda
428 Ruddy Foliage-gleaner 1 05:30 Michelle Tatiana Tapasco Largo
 
Camino Montezuma--Montezuma Lodge, Risaralda
429 Uniform Treehunter 1 05:30 Edwin Munera
 
RN El Reposo, Antioquia
430 Streak-backed Canastero 2 05:30 Cristian de Jesus Sierra Villalba P
 
431 Orange-fronted Plushcrown 2 05:30 Damian Rodriguez
 
432 Rusty-backed Spinetail 1 05:30 Deivy Gomez N
 
433 Silvery-throated Spinetail 3 05:30 POLICIA DE TURISMO BOYACÁ
 
isla san pedro, Boyacá
434 Agile Tit-Tyrant X 05:30 Laura Vanessa Solarte Murilll
 
Alto El Tigre, El Calvario, Meta, Colombia., Meta
Streak-necked/Olive-striped Flycatcher 2 05:30 Edier Rojas parra
 
435 Spectacled Tyrannulet 2 05:30 Cristian de Jesus Sierra Villalba P
 
436 Southern Bentbill 2 05:30 Sergio Montoya Arango
 
Punto en Sendero La Mulata, Antioquia
437 Orange-eyed Flycatcher 4 05:30 Damian Rodriguez P
 
438 Western Wood-Pewee 1 05:30 julian Parra
 
439 Amazonian Black-Tyrant 1 05:30 Jenny Escobar Bernal
 
440 Smoky Bush-Tyrant X 05:30 Laura Vanessa Solarte Murilll
 
Alto El Tigre, El Calvario, Meta, Colombia., Meta
441 Large-headed Flatbill 3 05:30 Damian Rodriguez P
 
442 Choco Sirystes 1 05:30 julian Parra
 
443 Scaled Fruiteater 2 05:30 Michelle Tatiana Tapasco Largo
 
Camino Montezuma--Montezuma Lodge, Risaralda
444 Olivaceous Piha 2 05:30 Edier Rojas parra P
 
445 Blue Cotinga 1 05:30 julian Parra
 
446 Black-tipped Cotinga 1 05:30 julian Parra
 
447 Wire-tailed Manakin 2 05:30 Daniel Orjuela
 
El Paujìl trail, Guainía
448 Red-capped Manakin 1 05:30 julian Parra
 
449 Barred Becard 1 05:30 PNN Doña Juana P
 
La Cocha, Santa Rosa, Cauca, Cauca
450 Lemon-chested Greenlet 1 05:30 Daniel Orjuela A
 
El Paujìl trail, Guainía
451 Choco Vireo 1 05:30 Michelle Tatiana Tapasco Largo
 
Camino Montezuma--Montezuma Lodge, Risaralda
452 Yellow-green Vireo 1 05:30 Andrea Morales Rozo N
 
453 White-thighed Swallow 2 05:30 Jenny Escobar Bernal P
 
swallow sp. 4 05:30 José David Morales De La Cruz
 
Las islitas, Magdalena
454 Apolinar's Wren 5 05:30 POLICIA DE TURISMO BOYACÁ
 
isla san pedro, Boyacá
455 Niceforo's Wren 1 05:30 Fernando Cediel Nacumero Birding
 
456 Spotted Nightingale-Thrush X 05:30 Jhonnathan Zambrano A
 
457 Chestnut-bellied Thrush 1 05:30 JUAN PABLO LOPEZ ORDOÑEZ
 
Vereda La Petrolera, Santa Rosa, Cauca, Cauca
458 Trinidad Euphonia X 05:30 Raul Parra castillo
 
Margen derecha rio Guatapuri, Cesar
459 Orange-crowned Euphonia 2 05:30 julian Parra
 
460 Bronze-green Euphonia 2 05:30 Edier Rojas parra P
 
461 Rufous-bellied Euphonia 2 05:30 Luigi Mancini
 
Chlorospingus sp. 3 05:30 Christian Daniel Martínez Rodríguez
 
Madremonte Reserva Natural, Santander
462 Black-headed Brushfinch 2 05:30 Michelle Tatiana Tapasco Largo
 
Camino Montezuma--Montezuma Lodge, Risaralda
463 Olive Finch 1 05:30 Michelle Tatiana Tapasco Largo
 
Camino Montezuma--Montezuma Lodge, Risaralda
464 Ochre-breasted Brushfinch 2 05:30 Andres F Alarcón Restrepo
 
Vereda San Cristobal, Meta
465 Yellow-headed Brushfinch 1 05:30 William Enrique Figueroa Martinez
 
Charcorico, Tolima