Cundinamarca Change Location

Recent Visits

Checklists submitted within the last hour are not shown.
Observer Date Species
Gabriella Robayo Bolivar 19 Aug 2019 5
Jorge Alberto Londoño Robin 19 Aug 2019 5
Raúl Guáqueta 19 Aug 2019 22
Yahir Torres 19 Aug 2019 12
Jannick Forquignon 18 Aug 2019 10
Yahir Torres 18 Aug 2019 9
Juan Bernal 18 Aug 2019 20
Mike Fuller 18 Aug 2019 1
Martha Bonilla 18 Aug 2019 11
Juan Rodríguez-Linares 18 Aug 2019 43
More Recent Visits...

Top eBirders

Updated ~1 day(s) ago.
1 Oswaldo Cortes cortes
608
2 Victor Vanegas
518
3 Daniel Uribe-Restrepo BIRDING TOURS COLOMBIA
470
4 José Joaquín Prada Bretón
463
5 Juan Sebastián León Lleras
453
6 Alejandro Pinto Manakin Nature Tours
438
7 Jaime Ramirez
427
8 Juan Felipe León León
418
9 Peter Kaestner
410
10 Camila Gutiérrez
408
Top 100 eBirders...

910 Species 13,013 Checklists

Updated ~13 hr(s) ago.
Species Name Count Date By
1 Sparkling Violetear X 19 Aug 2019 Gabriella Robayo Bolivar
 
Nemocón, Cundinamarca, CO (5.13, -73.864)
2 Roadside Hawk X 19 Aug 2019 Gabriella Robayo Bolivar
 
Nemocón, Cundinamarca, CO (5.13, -73.864)
3 Tropical Screech-Owl X 19 Aug 2019 Gabriella Robayo Bolivar
 
Nemocón, Cundinamarca, CO (5.13, -73.864)
4 American Kestrel X 19 Aug 2019 Gabriella Robayo Bolivar
 
Nemocón, Cundinamarca, CO (5.13, -73.864)
5 Great Thrush X 19 Aug 2019 Gabriella Robayo Bolivar
 
Nemocón, Cundinamarca, CO (5.13, -73.864)
6 Colombian Chachalaca 13 19 Aug 2019 Raúl Guáqueta
 
7 White-necked Jacobin 3 19 Aug 2019 Raúl Guáqueta
 
8 Southern Lapwing 2 19 Aug 2019 Raúl Guáqueta
 
9 Barred Puffbird 3 19 Aug 2019 Raúl Guáqueta N
 
10 Rufous-tailed Jacamar 4 19 Aug 2019 Raúl Guáqueta
 
11 Yellow-headed Caracara 1 19 Aug 2019 Raúl Guáqueta N
 
12 Spectacled Parrotlet 6 19 Aug 2019 Raúl Guáqueta
 
13 Barred Antshrike 3 19 Aug 2019 Raúl Guáqueta
 
14 Bar-crested Antshrike 2 19 Aug 2019 Raúl Guáqueta
 
15 Straight-billed Woodcreeper 2 19 Aug 2019 Raúl Guáqueta
 
16 Yellow-bellied Elaenia 1 19 Aug 2019 Raúl Guáqueta
 
17 Black-chested Jay 4 19 Aug 2019 Raúl Guáqueta
 
18 Southern Rough-winged Swallow 1 19 Aug 2019 Raúl Guáqueta
 
19 Orange-billed Sparrow 1 19 Aug 2019 Raúl Guáqueta
 
20 Rufous-capped Warbler 1 19 Aug 2019 Raúl Guáqueta
 
21 Gray-headed Tanager 3 19 Aug 2019 Raúl Guáqueta
 
22 Blue-gray Tanager 1 19 Aug 2019 Raúl Guáqueta
 
23 Palm Tanager 1 19 Aug 2019 Raúl Guáqueta
 
24 White-eared Conebill 2 19 Aug 2019 Raúl Guáqueta N
 
25 Saffron Finch 2 19 Aug 2019 Raúl Guáqueta
 
26 Streaked Saltator 1 19 Aug 2019 Raúl Guáqueta
 
27 Eared Dove 1 19 Aug 2019 Yahir Torres
 
Vida. Meusa Parte Alta
28 Green-tailed Trainbearer 1 19 Aug 2019 Yahir Torres
 
Vida. Meusa Parte Alta
29 Chestnut-crowned Antpitta X 19 Aug 2019 Yahir Torres N
 
Vida. Meusa Parte Alta
30 House Wren 2 19 Aug 2019 Yahir Torres
 
Vida. Meusa Parte Alta
31 Tropical Mockingbird 1 19 Aug 2019 Yahir Torres
 
Vida. Meusa Parte Alta
32 Rufous-collared Sparrow 2 19 Aug 2019 Yahir Torres
 
Vida. Meusa Parte Alta
33 Eastern Meadowlark 1 19 Aug 2019 Yahir Torres
 
Vida. Meusa Parte Alta
34 Yellow-backed Oriole 2 19 Aug 2019 Yahir Torres
 
Vida. Meusa Parte Alta
35 Scarlet-bellied Mountain-Tanager 4 19 Aug 2019 Yahir Torres
 
Vida. Meusa Parte Alta
36 Masked Flowerpiercer 3 19 Aug 2019 Yahir Torres
 
Vida. Meusa Parte Alta
37 Band-tailed Pigeon 1 18 Aug 2019 Jannick Forquignon
 
CO-Cundinamarca-Cabrera (3,9734,-74,4423)
38 Acorn Woodpecker 1 18 Aug 2019 Jannick Forquignon
 
CO-Cundinamarca-Cabrera (3,9734,-74,4423)
39 Streaked Xenops 1 18 Aug 2019 Jannick Forquignon
 
CO-Cundinamarca-Cabrera (3,9734,-74,4423)
40 Slaty Spinetail 1 18 Aug 2019 Jannick Forquignon
 
CO-Cundinamarca-Cabrera (3,9734,-74,4423)
41 Black Phoebe 1 18 Aug 2019 Jannick Forquignon
 
CO-Cundinamarca-Cabrera (3,9734,-74,4423)
42 Vermilion Flycatcher 1 18 Aug 2019 Jannick Forquignon
 
CO-Cundinamarca-Cabrera (3,9734,-74,4423)
43 Green Jay 1 18 Aug 2019 Jannick Forquignon
 
CO-Cundinamarca-Cabrera (3,9734,-74,4423)
44 Sedge Wren 1 18 Aug 2019 Jannick Forquignon
 
CO-Cundinamarca-Cabrera (3,9734,-74,4423)
45 Lesser Goldfinch 1 18 Aug 2019 Jannick Forquignon
 
CO-Cundinamarca-Cabrera (3,9734,-74,4423)
46 Bay-headed Tanager 1 18 Aug 2019 Jannick Forquignon
 
CO-Cundinamarca-Cabrera (3,9734,-74,4423)
47 Ruddy Ground Dove 2 18 Aug 2019 Juan Bernal
 
Cañón de los Panches
48 Groove-billed Ani 1 18 Aug 2019 Juan Bernal
 
Cañón de los Panches
49 Black Vulture 1 18 Aug 2019 Juan Bernal
 
Cañón de los Panches
50 Bat Falcon 1 18 Aug 2019 Juan Bernal
 
Cañón de los Panches
51 Orange-chinned Parakeet 1 18 Aug 2019 Juan Bernal
 
Cañón de los Panches
52 Rusty-margined Flycatcher 1 18 Aug 2019 Juan Bernal
 
Cañón de los Panches
53 Tropical Kingbird 1 18 Aug 2019 Juan Bernal
 
Cañón de los Panches
54 Thick-billed Euphonia 1 18 Aug 2019 Juan Bernal
 
Cañón de los Panches
55 Yellow Oriole 1 18 Aug 2019 Juan Bernal
 
Cañón de los Panches
56 Crimson-backed Tanager 1 18 Aug 2019 Juan Bernal
 
Cañón de los Panches
57 Bananaquit 1 18 Aug 2019 Juan Bernal
 
Cañón de los Panches
58 Buff-rumped Warbler 1 18 Aug 2019 Mike Fuller
 
La Vega
59 Brown-bellied Swallow 5 18 Aug 2019 Martha Bonilla
 
(4,8148,-74,1018)
60 Shiny Cowbird 1 18 Aug 2019 Martha Bonilla
 
(4,8148,-74,1018)
61 Black-backed Grosbeak 1 18 Aug 2019 Martha Bonilla
 
(4,8148,-74,1018)
62 Rusty Flowerpiercer 1 18 Aug 2019 Martha Bonilla N
 
(4,8148,-74,1018)
63 Andean Guan 1 18 Aug 2019 Juan Rodríguez-Linares
 
64 Squirrel Cuckoo 1 18 Aug 2019 Juan Rodríguez-Linares
 
65 Lesser Violetear X 18 Aug 2019 Juan Rodríguez-Linares
 
66 Speckled Hummingbird 2 18 Aug 2019 Juan Rodríguez-Linares
 
67 Long-tailed Sylph 1 18 Aug 2019 Juan Rodríguez-Linares N
 
68 Tyrian Metaltail 1 18 Aug 2019 Loreta Rosselli
 
Tabio Las Tominejas
69 Glowing Puffleg 1 18 Aug 2019 Loreta Rosselli
 
Tabio Las Tominejas
70 Bronzy Inca 1 18 Aug 2019 Juan Rodríguez-Linares
 
71 Collared Inca 1 18 Aug 2019 Juan Rodríguez-Linares
 
72 Golden-bellied Starfrontlet 2 18 Aug 2019 Loreta Rosselli
 
Tabio Las Tominejas
73 Cattle Egret 2 18 Aug 2019 Loreta Rosselli
 
Tabio Las Tominejas
74 Bare-faced Ibis 1 18 Aug 2019 Juan Rodríguez-Linares
 
75 Smoky-brown Woodpecker 1 18 Aug 2019 Loreta Rosselli
 
Tabio Las Tominejas
76 Pale-bellied Tapaculo 1 18 Aug 2019 Loreta Rosselli
 
Tabio Las Tominejas
77 Montane Woodcreeper 2 18 Aug 2019 Juan Rodríguez-Linares
 
78 Montane Foliage-gleaner 1 18 Aug 2019 Juan Rodríguez-Linares
 
79 Silvery-throated Spinetail 5 18 Aug 2019 Loreta Rosselli
 
Tabio Las Tominejas
80 Red-crested Cotinga 3 18 Aug 2019 Loreta Rosselli
 
Tabio Las Tominejas
81 Variegated Bristle-Tyrant 1 18 Aug 2019 Juan Rodríguez-Linares
 
82 Cinnamon Flycatcher 2 18 Aug 2019 Loreta Rosselli
 
Tabio Las Tominejas
83 White-throated Tyrannulet 1 18 Aug 2019 Loreta Rosselli
 
Tabio Las Tominejas
84 Mountain Elaenia 2 18 Aug 2019 Loreta Rosselli
 
Tabio Las Tominejas
85 Smoke-colored Pewee 1 18 Aug 2019 Loreta Rosselli
 
Tabio Las Tominejas
86 Blue-and-white Swallow X 18 Aug 2019 Juan Rodríguez-Linares
 
87 Gray-breasted Wood-Wren X 18 Aug 2019 Juan Rodríguez-Linares
 
88 Andean Solitaire 1 18 Aug 2019 Juan Rodríguez-Linares N
 
89 Gray-browed Brushfinch 2 18 Aug 2019 Loreta Rosselli
 
Tabio Las Tominejas
90 Three-striped Warbler X 18 Aug 2019 Juan Rodríguez-Linares
 
91 Slate-throated Redstart X 18 Aug 2019 Juan Rodríguez-Linares
 
92 Golden-fronted Redstart 3 18 Aug 2019 Loreta Rosselli
 
Tabio Las Tominejas
93 Black-eared Hemispingus 1 18 Aug 2019 Juan Rodríguez-Linares
 
94 Superciliaried Hemispingus 2 18 Aug 2019 Loreta Rosselli
 
Tabio Las Tominejas
95 Buff-breasted Mountain-Tanager X 18 Aug 2019 Juan Rodríguez-Linares
 
96 Fawn-breasted Tanager 1 18 Aug 2019 Juan Rodríguez-Linares
 
97 Blue-capped Tanager 2 18 Aug 2019 Loreta Rosselli
 
Tabio Las Tominejas
98 Black-capped Tanager 1 18 Aug 2019 Juan Rodríguez-Linares
 
99 Scrub Tanager 1 18 Aug 2019 Juan Rodríguez-Linares
 
100 Blue-necked Tanager 2 18 Aug 2019 Juan Rodríguez-Linares
 
101 Blue-and-black Tanager 1 18 Aug 2019 Juan Rodríguez-Linares
 
102 Beryl-spangled Tanager X 18 Aug 2019 Juan Rodríguez-Linares
 
103 Saffron-crowned Tanager X 18 Aug 2019 Juan Rodríguez-Linares
 
104 Flame-faced Tanager X 18 Aug 2019 Juan Rodríguez-Linares
 
105 Rufous-browed Conebill 1 18 Aug 2019 Loreta Rosselli
 
Tabio Las Tominejas
106 Black Flowerpiercer 1 18 Aug 2019 Loreta Rosselli
 
Tabio Las Tominejas
107 White-sided Flowerpiercer X 18 Aug 2019 Juan Rodríguez-Linares
 
108 Bluish Flowerpiercer X 18 Aug 2019 Juan Rodríguez-Linares
 
109 Smooth-billed Ani 2 18 Aug 2019 Juan Sebastian Ulloa
 
CO-Cundinamarca-La Vega (4.9399,-74.3727)
110 Rufous-tailed Hummingbird 2 18 Aug 2019 Juan Sebastian Ulloa
 
CO-Cundinamarca-La Vega (4.9399,-74.3727)
111 Moustached Puffbird 1 18 Aug 2019 Juan Sebastian Ulloa
 
CO-Cundinamarca-La Vega (4.9399,-74.3727)
112 Crimson-rumped Toucanet 1 18 Aug 2019 Juan Sebastian Ulloa
 
CO-Cundinamarca-La Vega (4.9399,-74.3727)
113 Olivaceous Piculet 1 18 Aug 2019 Juan Sebastian Ulloa
 
CO-Cundinamarca-La Vega (4.9399,-74.3727)
114 Red-crowned Woodpecker 2 18 Aug 2019 Juan Sebastian Ulloa
 
CO-Cundinamarca-La Vega (4.9399,-74.3727)
115 Streak-headed Woodcreeper 2 18 Aug 2019 Juan Sebastian Ulloa
 
CO-Cundinamarca-La Vega (4.9399,-74.3727)
116 Slaty-capped Flycatcher 1 18 Aug 2019 Juan Sebastian Ulloa
 
CO-Cundinamarca-La Vega (4.9399,-74.3727)
117 Common Tody-Flycatcher 2 18 Aug 2019 Juan Sebastian Ulloa
 
CO-Cundinamarca-La Vega (4.9399,-74.3727)
118 Great Kiskadee 2 18 Aug 2019 Juan Sebastian Ulloa
 
CO-Cundinamarca-La Vega (4.9399,-74.3727)
119 Black-billed Peppershrike 1 18 Aug 2019 Juan Sebastian Ulloa
 
CO-Cundinamarca-La Vega (4.9399,-74.3727)
120 Rufous-naped Greenlet 1 18 Aug 2019 Juan Sebastian Ulloa
 
CO-Cundinamarca-La Vega (4.9399,-74.3727)
121 Band-backed Wren 2 18 Aug 2019 Juan Sebastian Ulloa
 
CO-Cundinamarca-La Vega (4.9399,-74.3727)
wood-wren sp. 1 18 Aug 2019 Juan Sebastian Ulloa
 
CO-Cundinamarca-La Vega (4.9399,-74.3727)
122 Black-billed Thrush 1 18 Aug 2019 Juan Sebastian Ulloa
 
CO-Cundinamarca-La Vega (4.9399,-74.3727)
123 Flame-rumped Tanager 2 18 Aug 2019 Juan Sebastian Ulloa
 
CO-Cundinamarca-La Vega (4.9399,-74.3727)
124 Plain-colored Tanager 2 18 Aug 2019 Juan Sebastian Ulloa
 
CO-Cundinamarca-La Vega (4.9399,-74.3727)
125 Blue-black Grassquit 1 18 Aug 2019 Juan Sebastian Ulloa
 
CO-Cundinamarca-La Vega (4.9399,-74.3727)
126 Andean Teal 12 18 Aug 2019 Jorge Puerta Mendoza P
 
127 Bronze-tailed Thornbill 1 18 Aug 2019 Jorge Puerta Mendoza P
 
128 Plain-capped Ground-Tyrant 2 18 Aug 2019 Jorge Puerta Mendoza P
 
129 Pale-naped Brushfinch 3 18 Aug 2019 Jorge Puerta Mendoza P
 
130 Glossy Flowerpiercer 4 18 Aug 2019 Jorge Puerta Mendoza P
 
131 Plumbeous Sierra-Finch 15 18 Aug 2019 Jorge Puerta Mendoza P
 
132 Whooping Motmot 1 18 Aug 2019 Raúl Guáqueta N
 
133 Pale-breasted Thrush 2 18 Aug 2019 Raúl Guáqueta
 
134 Velvet-fronted Euphonia 1 18 Aug 2019 Raúl Guáqueta
 
135 Common Pauraque 1 17 Aug 2019 Oscar Valderrama Santuario La Rana
 
Coasavista-puente-(4,4938,-73,8632)
136 Lyre-tailed Nightjar 1 17 Aug 2019 Oscar Valderrama Santuario La Rana
 
Coasavista-puente-(4,4938,-73,8632)
137 Rock Pigeon 9 17 Aug 2019 Pedro Enrique Ruiz Quiroga
 
Zipaquira-Boqueron, Cundinamarca, CO (5.174, -73.882)
138 White-bellied Woodstar 1 17 Aug 2019 Oscar Valderrama Santuario La Rana N
 
139 Turkey Vulture 2 17 Aug 2019 Oscar Valderrama Santuario La Rana
 
140 Black-billed Mountain-Toucan 5 17 Aug 2019 Oscar Valderrama Santuario La Rana N
 
141 Crimson-mantled Woodpecker 3 17 Aug 2019 Oscar Valderrama Santuario La Rana N
 
142 Azara's Spinetail 2 17 Aug 2019 Oscar Valderrama Santuario La Rana
 
143 Black-and-white Seedeater 8 17 Aug 2019 Oscar Valderrama Santuario La Rana
 
144 Pearl Kite 1 17 Aug 2019 Pedro Enrique Ruiz Quiroga N
 
Cajicá, Cundinamarca, CO (4.905, -74.025)
145 Coppery-bellied Puffleg 1 17 Aug 2019 Paulo C. Pulgarín-R
 
Via Santa Elena y Chingaza, Siberia, Cundinamarca, CO (4,714, -73,946)
146 Brown-breasted Parakeet 10 17 Aug 2019 Paulo C. Pulgarín-R
 
Via Santa Elena y Chingaza, Siberia, Cundinamarca, CO (4,714, -73,946)
147 Rufous Antpitta 1 17 Aug 2019 Paulo C. Pulgarín-R
 
Via Santa Elena y Chingaza, Siberia, Cundinamarca, CO (4,714, -73,946)
148 Andean Siskin 1 17 Aug 2019 Paulo C. Pulgarín-R
 
Via Santa Elena y Chingaza, Siberia, Cundinamarca, CO (4,714, -73,946)
149 Blue-backed Conebill 4 17 Aug 2019 Paulo C. Pulgarín-R
 
Via Santa Elena y Chingaza, Siberia, Cundinamarca, CO (4,714, -73,946)
150 Black-headed Hemispingus 1 17 Aug 2019 Paulo C. Pulgarín-R
 
Via Santa Elena y Chingaza, Siberia, Cundinamarca, CO (4,714, -73,946)
151 Yellow-crowned Tyrannulet 1 17 Aug 2019 Guillermo O P
 
Reserva Biológica Los Carpinteros
152 Rufous-banded Owl 2 17 Aug 2019 Loreta Rosselli
 
Tabio Las Tominejas
153 Great Egret 1 17 Aug 2019 Pedro Enrique Ruiz Quiroga
 
55, Cundinamarca, CO (4.952, -73.934)
154 Gray-cowled Wood-Rail 1 17 Aug 2019 Luis Borbon
 
Finca San Antonio - Vereda La Escuela
155 Cliff Flycatcher 2 17 Aug 2019 Luis Borbon
 
Finca San Antonio - Vereda La Escuela
156 Whiskered Wren 1 17 Aug 2019 Luis Borbon
 
Finca San Antonio - Vereda La Escuela
157 Blue-throated Starfrontlet 4 17 Aug 2019 Paulo C. Pulgarín-R
 
158 Sword-billed Hummingbird 2 17 Aug 2019 Paulo C. Pulgarín-R
 
159 Great Sapphirewing 2 17 Aug 2019 Paulo C. Pulgarín-R
 
160 Black-crested Warbler 2 17 Aug 2019 Paulo C. Pulgarín-R
 
161 Brown Violetear 2 16 Aug 2019 Paulo C. Pulgarín-R
 
162 Ruby-topaz Hummingbird 1 16 Aug 2019 Paulo C. Pulgarín-R
 
163 Black-throated Mango 4 16 Aug 2019 Paulo C. Pulgarín-R
 
164 Gorgeted Woodstar 1 16 Aug 2019 Paulo C. Pulgarín-R
 
165 Red-billed Emerald 1 16 Aug 2019 Paulo C. Pulgarín-R
 
166 White-vented Plumeleteer 2 16 Aug 2019 Paulo C. Pulgarín-R
 
167 Crowned Woodnymph 1 16 Aug 2019 Paulo C. Pulgarín-R
 
168 Andean Emerald 2 16 Aug 2019 Paulo C. Pulgarín-R
 
169 Indigo-capped Hummingbird 11 16 Aug 2019 Paulo C. Pulgarín-R
 
170 Lined Quail-Dove 2 16 Aug 2019 Chantelle du Plessis (Andes EcoTours) N
 
pigeon/dove sp. 1 16 Aug 2019 Chantelle du Plessis (Andes EcoTours)
 
171 Tourmaline Sunangel 2 16 Aug 2019 Chantelle du Plessis (Andes EcoTours)
 
172 White-tailed Kite 1 16 Aug 2019 Chantelle du Plessis (Andes EcoTours) N
 
173 Southern Emerald-Toucanet 3 16 Aug 2019 Chantelle du Plessis (Andes EcoTours)
 
174 Tawny Antpitta 1 16 Aug 2019 Chantelle du Plessis (Andes EcoTours) N
 
175 Strong-billed Woodcreeper 1 16 Aug 2019 Chantelle du Plessis (Andes EcoTours)
 
176 Streak-throated Bush-Tyrant 1 16 Aug 2019 Chantelle du Plessis (Andes EcoTours)
 
177 Russet-crowned Warbler 1 16 Aug 2019 Chantelle du Plessis (Andes EcoTours)
 
178 Oleaginous Hemispingus 1 16 Aug 2019 Chantelle du Plessis (Andes EcoTours)
 
179 Metallic-green Tanager 4 16 Aug 2019 Chantelle du Plessis (Andes EcoTours)
 
180 Golden Tanager 1 16 Aug 2019 Chantelle du Plessis (Andes EcoTours)
 
181 White-tipped Dove 2 16 Aug 2019 Guillermo O
 
Reserva Biológica Los Carpinteros
182 White-collared Swift 4 16 Aug 2019 Guillermo O P
 
Reserva Biológica Los Carpinteros
183 Red-rumped Woodpecker 1 16 Aug 2019 Guillermo O
 
Reserva Biológica Los Carpinteros
184 Lineated Woodpecker 1 16 Aug 2019 Guillermo O
 
Reserva Biológica Los Carpinteros
185 Pale-breasted Spinetail 1 16 Aug 2019 Guillermo O P
 
Reserva Biológica Los Carpinteros
186 Rufous-browed Peppershrike 2 16 Aug 2019 Guillermo O P
 
Reserva Biológica Los Carpinteros
187 Tropical Parula 1 16 Aug 2019 Guillermo O
 
Reserva Biológica Los Carpinteros
188 White-lined Tanager 2 16 Aug 2019 Guillermo O
 
Reserva Biológica Los Carpinteros
189 Gray Seedeater 3 16 Aug 2019 Guillermo O P
 
Reserva Biológica Los Carpinteros
190 Least Grebe 1 16 Aug 2019 Paulo C. Pulgarín-R
 
El Tabacal
191 Pied-billed Grebe 1 16 Aug 2019 Paulo C. Pulgarín-R
 
El Tabacal
192 White-throated Crake 1 16 Aug 2019 Paulo C. Pulgarín-R
 
El Tabacal
193 Spotted Sandpiper 1 16 Aug 2019 Paulo C. Pulgarín-R
 
El Tabacal
194 Neotropic Cormorant 3 16 Aug 2019 Paulo C. Pulgarín-R
 
El Tabacal
195 Little Blue Heron 1 16 Aug 2019 Paulo C. Pulgarín-R
 
El Tabacal
196 Green Kingfisher 1 16 Aug 2019 Paulo C. Pulgarín-R
 
El Tabacal
197 Cocoa Woodcreeper 1 16 Aug 2019 Paulo C. Pulgarín-R
 
El Tabacal
198 White-bearded Manakin 2 16 Aug 2019 Paulo C. Pulgarín-R
 
El Tabacal
199 Cinereous Becard 2 16 Aug 2019 Paulo C. Pulgarín-R
 
El Tabacal
200 Sooty-headed Tyrannulet 1 16 Aug 2019 Paulo C. Pulgarín-R
 
El Tabacal
201 Golden-faced Tyrannulet 1 16 Aug 2019 Paulo C. Pulgarín-R
 
El Tabacal
202 Piratic Flycatcher 3 16 Aug 2019 Paulo C. Pulgarín-R
 
El Tabacal
203 Speckle-breasted Wren 2 16 Aug 2019 Paulo C. Pulgarín-R
 
El Tabacal
204 Green Honeycreeper 1 16 Aug 2019 Paulo C. Pulgarín-R
 
El Tabacal
205 Grayish Saltator 1 16 Aug 2019 Paulo C. Pulgarín-R
 
El Tabacal
206 Black-bellied Whistling-Duck 1 16 Aug 2019 Pedro Enrique Ruiz Quiroga
 
Vía Cumaral-Paratebueno, Cundinamarca, CO (4.371, -73.305)
207 Pale-vented Pigeon 5 16 Aug 2019 Pedro Enrique Ruiz Quiroga
 
Vía Cumaral-Paratebueno, Cundinamarca, CO (4.371, -73.305)
208 Green Ibis 2 16 Aug 2019 Pedro Enrique Ruiz Quiroga
 
Vía Cumaral-Paratebueno, Cundinamarca, CO (4.371, -73.305)
209 Yellow-crowned Parrot 4 16 Aug 2019 Pedro Enrique Ruiz Quiroga
 
Vía Cumaral-Paratebueno, Cundinamarca, CO (4.371, -73.305)
210 Brown-throated Parakeet 5 16 Aug 2019 Pedro Enrique Ruiz Quiroga
 
Vía Cumaral-Paratebueno, Cundinamarca, CO (4.371, -73.305)
211 Chestnut-fronted Macaw 5 16 Aug 2019 Pedro Enrique Ruiz Quiroga N
 
Vía Cumaral-Paratebueno, Cundinamarca, CO (4.371, -73.305)
212 Northern Slaty-Antshrike 1 16 Aug 2019 Pedro Enrique Ruiz Quiroga N
 
Vía Cumaral-Paratebueno, Cundinamarca, CO (4.371, -73.305)
213 Cattle Tyrant 1 16 Aug 2019 Pedro Enrique Ruiz Quiroga
 
Vía Cumaral-Paratebueno, Cundinamarca, CO (4.371, -73.305)
214 Violaceous Jay 1 16 Aug 2019 Pedro Enrique Ruiz Quiroga
 
Vía Cumaral-Paratebueno, Cundinamarca, CO (4.371, -73.305)
215 Black-capped Donacobius 2 16 Aug 2019 Pedro Enrique Ruiz Quiroga N
 
Vía Cumaral-Paratebueno, Cundinamarca, CO (4.371, -73.305)
216 Oriole Blackbird 2 16 Aug 2019 Pedro Enrique Ruiz Quiroga
 
Vía Cumaral-Paratebueno, Cundinamarca, CO (4.371, -73.305)
217 Whistling Heron 1 15 Aug 2019 Oscar Valderrama Santuario La Rana N
 
218 Ruddy-breasted Seedeater X 14 Aug 2019 David Cáceres
 
(5,3810,-74,4152)
219 Andean Duck 5 14 Aug 2019 Paula Catalina Kecan Contreras
 
220 Spot-flanked Gallinule 1 14 Aug 2019 Paula Catalina Kecan Contreras
 
221 American Coot 60 14 Aug 2019 Paula Catalina Kecan Contreras
 
222 Greater Yellowlegs 8 14 Aug 2019 Paula Catalina Kecan Contreras N
 
223 Black-crowned Night-Heron 1 14 Aug 2019 Paula Catalina Kecan Contreras
 
224 Yellow-hooded Blackbird 25 14 Aug 2019 Paula Catalina Kecan Contreras
 
225 Plumbeous Pigeon 1 12 Aug 2019 Chantelle du Plessis (Andes EcoTours)
 
hermit sp. 1 12 Aug 2019 Federico Gaviria Parra P
 
Finca El Paraíso, Vereda Petaluma, Cachipay, Cundinamarca, Co
226 Black Inca 1 12 Aug 2019 Chantelle du Plessis (Andes EcoTours)
 
227 Booted Racket-tail 1 12 Aug 2019 Chantelle du Plessis (Andes EcoTours)
 
228 Green-and-black Fruiteater 1 12 Aug 2019 Chantelle du Plessis (Andes EcoTours)
 
229 White-winged Becard 1 12 Aug 2019 Chantelle du Plessis (Andes EcoTours)
 
230 Rufous-breasted Flycatcher 3 12 Aug 2019 Chantelle du Plessis (Andes EcoTours)
 
231 White-tailed Tyrannulet 1 12 Aug 2019 Chantelle du Plessis (Andes EcoTours)
 
flycatcher sp. (Tyrannidae sp.) 2 12 Aug 2019 Federico Gaviria Parra P
 
Finca El Paraíso, Vereda Petaluma, Cachipay, Cundinamarca, Co
232 Ashy-throated Chlorospingus 4 12 Aug 2019 Chantelle du Plessis (Andes EcoTours)
 
233 Moustached Brushfinch 2 12 Aug 2019 Chantelle du Plessis (Andes EcoTours)
 
234 Slaty Brushfinch 1 12 Aug 2019 Chantelle du Plessis (Andes EcoTours)
 
235 Yellow-bellied Seedeater 2 12 Aug 2019 Federico Gaviria Parra P
 
Finca El Paraíso, Vereda Petaluma, Cachipay, Cundinamarca, Co
236 Common Gallinule 4 11 Aug 2019 Nicolás Rozo
 
Reserva Tenasuca- Laguna Pedro Palo
237 Social Flycatcher 2 11 Aug 2019 Nicolás Rozo
 
Reserva Tenasuca- Laguna Pedro Palo
238 Brown-capped Vireo 1 11 Aug 2019 Nicolás Rozo
 
Reserva Tenasuca- Laguna Pedro Palo
239 Buff-tailed Coronet 1 11 Aug 2019 juan sebastian cortes cano
 
Cachipay-Zipacón, Cundinamarca, CO (4.75, -74.401)
240 White-rumped Hawk 1 11 Aug 2019 juan sebastian cortes cano
 
Cachipay-Zipacón, Cundinamarca, CO (4.75, -74.401)
241 Blackish Tapaculo 1 11 Aug 2019 juan sebastian cortes cano
 
Cachipay-Zipacón, Cundinamarca, CO (4.75, -74.401)
242 Common Chlorospingus 1 11 Aug 2019 juan sebastian cortes cano
 
Cachipay-Zipacón, Cundinamarca, CO (4.75, -74.401)
243 Yellow-faced Grassquit 1 11 Aug 2019 MARIA SUAREZ
 
QUEBRADA GRANDE SAN ANTONIO DEL TEQUENDAMA
244 Noble Snipe 1 11 Aug 2019 Chantelle du Plessis (Andes EcoTours)
 
245 Solitary Sandpiper 1 11 Aug 2019 Chantelle du Plessis (Andes EcoTours)
 
246 Pearled Treerunner 1 11 Aug 2019 Chantelle du Plessis (Andes EcoTours)
 
247 Brown-backed Chat-Tyrant 1 11 Aug 2019 Chantelle du Plessis (Andes EcoTours)
 
248 Rufous Wren 2 11 Aug 2019 Chantelle du Plessis (Andes EcoTours)
 
249 Black-chested Buzzard-Eagle 1 11 Aug 2019 Chantelle du Plessis (Andes EcoTours)
 
250 Red-rumped Bush-Tyrant 1 11 Aug 2019 Chantelle du Plessis (Andes EcoTours)
 
251 Golden-olive Woodpecker 1 11 Aug 2019 elvis felipe quintero quintero
 
ESCUELA VEREDA SAN MIGUEL
252 Carib Grackle 1 11 Aug 2019 Luis Borbon
 
(4.761, -74.379)
253 Green-bellied Hummingbird 3 11 Aug 2019 Lina Fernanda Perez
 
Fómeque - Vereda Mortiñal
Amazilia sp. 1 11 Aug 2019 Sandra Medina Muñoz N
 
farallones de suesca
254 Ocellated Tapaculo 1 11 Aug 2019 Sandra Medina Muñoz
 
farallones de suesca
255 White-naped Brushfinch 1 11 Aug 2019 Sandra Medina Muñoz
 
farallones de suesca
256 Lesser Elaenia 1 11 Aug 2019 elvis felipe quintero quintero
 
ESCUELA VEREDA SAN MIGUEL
elaenia sp. (genus Elaenia) 1 11 Aug 2019 Evelyn Moreno
 
21, Buenavista, Cundinamarca, CO (4.784, -74.129)
257 Venezuelan Troupial 1 11 Aug 2019 Lina Fernanda Perez N
 
Fómeque, Cundinamarca, CO
258 Masked Trogon 2 11 Aug 2019 Chantelle du Plessis (Andes EcoTours) N
 
259 Red-headed Barbet 1 11 Aug 2019 Nicolás Rozo
 
Reserva Tenasuca- Laguna Pedro Palo
260 Olive-striped Flycatcher 4 11 Aug 2019 Nicolás Rozo
 
Reserva Tenasuca- Laguna Pedro Palo
261 Lesser Yellowlegs 2 10 Aug 2019 Nina Bernardi N
 
CO-Cundinamarca-Pacho (5.1947,-74.1948)
262 Amethyst-throated Sunangel 2 10 Aug 2019 Jhon Manrique JF
 
263 Mountain Velvetbreast 1 10 Aug 2019 Jhon Manrique JF
 
264 White-chinned Thistletail 1 10 Aug 2019 Jhon Manrique JF
 
265 Barred Fruiteater 1 10 Aug 2019 Jhon Manrique JF
 
266 Rufous-headed Pygmy-Tyrant 1 10 Aug 2019 Jhon Manrique JF
 
267 White-banded Tyrannulet 2 10 Aug 2019 Jhon Manrique JF
 
268 Black-capped Tyrannulet 1 10 Aug 2019 Jhon Manrique JF
 
269 Smoky Bush-Tyrant 1 10 Aug 2019 Jhon Manrique JF
 
270 Black-collared Jay 6 10 Aug 2019 Jhon Manrique JF
 
271 Chestnut-capped Brushfinch 3 10 Aug 2019 Jhon Manrique JF
 
272 Mountain Cacique 4 10 Aug 2019 Jhon Manrique JF
 
273 Hooded Mountain-Tanager 2 10 Aug 2019 Jhon Manrique JF
 
274 Gray-hooded Bush Tanager 2 10 Aug 2019 Jhon Manrique JF
 
275 Apolinar's Wren X 10 Aug 2019 Daniel Escallon
 
(4,304, -74,426)
276 Crested Oropendola X 10 Aug 2019 Daniel Escallon
 
(4,304, -74,426)
277 Black-tailed Trainbearer X 10 Aug 2019 Chantelle du Plessis (Andes EcoTours)
 
278 Band-tailed Seedeater 1 10 Aug 2019 Chantelle du Plessis (Andes EcoTours)
 
279 Slaty-backed Chat-Tyrant 1 10 Aug 2019 Jhon Manrique JF
 
280 Rufous-breasted Chat-Tyrant 3 10 Aug 2019 Jhon Manrique JF
 
281 Ochre-breasted Brushfinch 3 10 Aug 2019 Jhon Manrique JF
 
282 Black-chested Mountain-Tanager 3 10 Aug 2019 Jhon Manrique JF
 
283 Ruddy Pigeon 1 10 Aug 2019 Diego Ochoa (Birdo)
 
San Antonio del Tren
284 Tropical Gnatcatcher 1 10 Aug 2019 Diego Ochoa (Birdo)
 
San Antonio del Tren
285 Burnished-buff Tanager 1 10 Aug 2019 Oscar Valderrama Santuario La Rana
 
Vereda Mortiñal, Fómeque CO-Cundinamarca (4,4745,-73,8653)
286 Streaked Tuftedcheek 1 10 Aug 2019 Miguel Angel Muñoz Amaya
 
RN Peñas del Aserradero
287 Band-winged Nightjar 1 10 Aug 2019 Néstor Alberto Benavides Caicedo
 
BOCHICA Reserva Natural del Tequendama
288 Lazuline Sabrewing 1 10 Aug 2019 Néstor Alberto Benavides Caicedo
 
BOCHICA Reserva Natural del Tequendama
Buteo sp. 1 10 Aug 2019 Néstor Alberto Benavides Caicedo
 
BOCHICA Reserva Natural del Tequendama
289 Yellow-bellied Siskin 1 10 Aug 2019 Néstor Alberto Benavides Caicedo
 
BOCHICA Reserva Natural del Tequendama
290 Golden-rumped Euphonia 2 9 Aug 2019 Eduardo Ortegon
 
CO-Cundinamarca-Fómeque (4,4897,-73,8936)
291 Speckled Chachalaca 2 9 Aug 2019 David Muñoz
 
Vereda Caney Medio, Meta , CO (4,309, -73,55)
292 Plain-breasted Ground Dove 2 9 Aug 2019 David Muñoz
 
Vereda Caney Medio, Meta , CO (4,309, -73,55)
293 Greater Ani 3 9 Aug 2019 David Muñoz
 
Vereda Caney Medio, Meta , CO (4,309, -73,55)
294 Great Potoo 2 9 Aug 2019 David Muñoz
 
Vereda Caney Medio, Meta , CO (4,309, -73,55)
295 Pale-bellied Hermit 1 9 Aug 2019 David Muñoz
 
Vereda Caney Medio, Meta , CO (4,309, -73,55)
296 Yellow-tufted Woodpecker 2 9 Aug 2019 David Muñoz
 
Vereda Caney Medio, Meta , CO (4,309, -73,55)
297 Rufous-fronted Thornbird 3 9 Aug 2019 David Muñoz
 
Vereda Caney Medio, Meta , CO (4,309, -73,55)
298 Black-crowned Tityra 3 9 Aug 2019 David Muñoz
 
Vereda Caney Medio, Meta , CO (4,309, -73,55)
299 Boat-billed Flycatcher 2 9 Aug 2019 David Muñoz
 
Vereda Caney Medio, Meta , CO (4,309, -73,55)
300 Streaked Flycatcher 1 9 Aug 2019 David Muñoz
 
Vereda Caney Medio, Meta , CO (4,309, -73,55)
301 Rufous-and-white Wren 2 9 Aug 2019 David Muñoz
 
Vereda Caney Medio, Meta , CO (4,309, -73,55)
302 Silver-beaked Tanager 2 9 Aug 2019 David Muñoz
 
Vereda Caney Medio, Meta , CO (4,309, -73,55)
303 Purple Honeycreeper 3 9 Aug 2019 David Muñoz
 
Vereda Caney Medio, Meta , CO (4,309, -73,55)
304 Anhinga 1 9 Aug 2019 MARIA SUAREZ
 
QUEBRADA GRANDE SAN ANTONIO DEL TEQUENDAMA
305 Spot-breasted Woodpecker 1 9 Aug 2019 MARIA SUAREZ
 
QUEBRADA GRANDE SAN ANTONIO DEL TEQUENDAMA
306 Yellow-chinned Spinetail 1 9 Aug 2019 MARIA SUAREZ
 
QUEBRADA GRANDE SAN ANTONIO DEL TEQUENDAMA
307 Buff-throated Saltator 1 9 Aug 2019 MARIA SUAREZ
 
QUEBRADA GRANDE SAN ANTONIO DEL TEQUENDAMA
Mallard (Domestic type) 2 9 Aug 2019 johan moreno
 
308 Striated Heron 2 9 Aug 2019 johan moreno
 
309 Blue-headed Parrot 3 9 Aug 2019 Diego Ochoa (Birdo)
 
San Antonio del Tren
310 Southern Beardless-Tyrannulet 1 9 Aug 2019 Diego Ochoa (Birdo)
 
San Antonio del Tren
311 Apical Flycatcher 1 9 Aug 2019 Diego Ochoa (Birdo)
 
San Antonio del Tren
312 White-shouldered Tanager 2 9 Aug 2019 Diego Ochoa (Birdo)
 
San Antonio del Tren
313 Pileated Finch 1 9 Aug 2019 Diego Ochoa (Birdo)
 
San Antonio del Tren
314 Short-tailed Emerald 1 9 Aug 2019 Carlos Inti Garcia Garcia
 
Localidad desconocida - (4,487, -73,892)
315 Glossy-black Thrush 1 9 Aug 2019 Carlos Inti Garcia Garcia
 
Localidad desconocida - (4,487, -73,892)
316 Black-striped Sparrow 2 8 Aug 2019 Diego Ochoa (Birdo)
 
San Antonio del Tren
317 Panama Flycatcher 2 8 Aug 2019 Alberto Acero P
 
EntrePuentes
318 Black-faced Grassquit 3 8 Aug 2019 Alberto Acero P
 
EntrePuentes
319 Barred Hawk X 7 Aug 2019 joseph aguilera talero
 
Cundinamarca, CO (5.035, -74.4)
320 Brown-billed Scythebill 1 7 Aug 2019 Felipe Díaz Salazar
 
321 Rufous Spinetail 1 7 Aug 2019 Felipe Díaz Salazar
 
322 Plain Antvireo 2 7 Aug 2019 Juan Bernal N
 
323 Yellow-billed Cacique 1 7 Aug 2019 Felipe Díaz Salazar N
 
324 Chestnut-collared Swift 20 7 Aug 2019 MARCO BERNAL Nativos
 
Vereda Coasavistá, Sector Ollitas
325 Spectacled Thrush 5 7 Aug 2019 MARCO BERNAL Nativos
 
Vereda Coasavistá, Sector Ollitas
326 Oilbird 1 6 Aug 2019 Oscar Jairo Agudelo Leon
 
Centro Guayabetal
327 Crested Bobwhite 1 6 Aug 2019 Travesía Icanti
 
328 Green-bearded Helmetcrest 1 6 Aug 2019 Travesía Icanti
 
329 Rufous-crowned Tody-Flycatcher 1 6 Aug 2019 Diego Ochoa (Birdo)
 
San Antonio del Tren
Myiarchus sp. 1 6 Aug 2019 Diego Ochoa (Birdo)
 
San Antonio del Tren
330 Golden-crowned Flycatcher 1 6 Aug 2019 Yahir Torres
 
Vereda Coasavistá, Sector Ollitas
331 Scaly-naped Parrot 2 6 Aug 2019 MARCO BERNAL Nativos
 
Vereda Fonte Choachi,Cundinamarca
332 Capped Conebill 2 6 Aug 2019 MARCO BERNAL Nativos
 
Vereda Fonte Choachi,Cundinamarca
333 Plushcap 1 6 Aug 2019 MARCO BERNAL Nativos
 
Vereda Fonte Choachi,Cundinamarca
334 Steely-vented Hummingbird X 5 Aug 2019 Alejandro López Chaves
 
Reserva natural cuzcungos - 5,04x-74,241 - 13 may. 2017 9:01
335 Scale-crested Pygmy-Tyrant X 5 Aug 2019 Alejandro López Chaves
 
Reserva natural cuzcungos - 5,04x-74,241 - 13 may. 2017 9:01
336 Orange-bellied Euphonia X 5 Aug 2019 Alejandro López Chaves
 
Reserva natural cuzcungos - 5,04x-74,241 - 13 may. 2017 9:01
337 Magpie Tanager 4 5 Aug 2019 FINCA LA FLORESTA
 
Finca la Floresta
338 Torrent Tyrannulet 1 4 Aug 2019 Yahir Torres
 
Vereda Coasavistá, Sector Ollitas
339 Sickle-winged Guan 1 4 Aug 2019 Yahir Torres
 
Vereda Coasavistá, Sector Ollitas
340 Scaled Piculet 1 4 Aug 2019 elvis felipe quintero quintero
 
335 Calle 3, Guayabetal, Cundinamarca, CO (4,214, -73,816)
341 Golden-crowned Warbler 2 4 Aug 2019 elvis felipe quintero quintero
 
335 Calle 3, Guayabetal, Cundinamarca, CO (4,214, -73,816)
342 Speckled Tanager 2 4 Aug 2019 elvis felipe quintero quintero
 
335 Calle 3, Guayabetal, Cundinamarca, CO (4,214, -73,816)
343 White-bellied Antbird X 4 Aug 2019 Juan Carlos Rubiano Reyes https://raicesprofundas.co/ N
 
Cascada el Tambo
344 Bogota Rail 4 4 Aug 2019 Beny Wilson P
 
345 Masked Yellowthroat 1 4 Aug 2019 Beny Wilson
 
346 Grassland Yellow-Finch 2 4 Aug 2019 Beny Wilson
 
347 Little Tinamou 3 4 Aug 2019 Luis Borbon
 
Cundinamarca, CO (4.31, -74.472)
348 Stripe-breasted Spinetail 1 4 Aug 2019 Guillermo O N
 
Reserva Biológica Los Carpinteros
349 Rosy Thrush-Tanager 3 4 Aug 2019 Guillermo O N
 
Reserva Biológica Los Carpinteros
hummingbird sp. 3 4 Aug 2019 Raúl Guáqueta
 
Las cascadas
350 Lineated Foliage-gleaner 1 4 Aug 2019 Chris Bell
 
351 Sharpe's Wren 2 4 Aug 2019 Chris Bell
 
352 Grass-green Tanager 1 4 Aug 2019 Chris Bell
 
353 Egyptian Goose 3 4 Aug 2019 Miguel Ángel Sánchez Bautista
 
354 Black-banded Woodcreeper 1 4 Aug 2019 Diana Florez Mora
 
Sue Reserva del Cacique
355 Ash-browed Spinetail 1 4 Aug 2019 Lina René
 
Finca Mesitas
356 Greenish Elaenia 1 4 Aug 2019 Lina René
 
Finca Mesitas
357 Scrub Greenlet 1 4 Aug 2019 Lina René
 
Finca Mesitas
358 Andean Pygmy-Owl 1 3 Aug 2019 Lawrence Gardella
 
swallow sp. X 3 Aug 2019 Evelyn Moreno
 
Humedal La Florida
359 Shining Sunbeam 1 3 Aug 2019 Lawrence Gardella
 
360 Barred Becard 1 3 Aug 2019 Juan Manuel Cardona
 
Guasca-Sueva, Cundinamarca, CO (4.811, -73.733)
361 Mountain Wren X 3 Aug 2019 Wilmer Ordoñez Ramos N
 
621 Calle 3, Nimaima, Cundinamarca, CO (5.126, -74.386)
362 Wattled Jacana 6 3 Aug 2019 Giovany Alfonso
 
Cambao-Vianí, Cundinamarca, CO (4,896, -74,665)
363 Crested Caracara 1 3 Aug 2019 Giovany Alfonso
 
Cambao-Vianí, Cundinamarca, CO (4,896, -74,665)
364 White-capped Tanager X 2 Aug 2019 Yahir Torres
 
Vereda Coasavistá, Sector Ollitas
365 Paramo Seedeater 1 2 Aug 2019 Edwin Torres
 
366 Spillmann's Tapaculo 1 2 Aug 2019 Lawrence Gardella N
 
367 Olive-backed Woodcreeper 1 2 Aug 2019 Lawrence Gardella
 
368 Ashy-headed Tyrannulet 1 2 Aug 2019 Lawrence Gardella
 
369 Yellow-legged Thrush 1 2 Aug 2019 Lawrence Gardella
 
370 Golden-hooded Tanager 1 2 Aug 2019 Lawrence Gardella
 
371 Collared Forest-Falcon 1 1 Aug 2019 Juan Manuel Cardona N
 
372 Subtropical Doradito 1 1 Aug 2019 Lawrence Gardella
 
373 Plain Xenops 2 31 Jul 2019 Juan Manuel Cardona
 
374 Ochre-bellied Flycatcher 4 31 Jul 2019 Juan Manuel Cardona
 
375 Ruddy Quail-Dove 1 31 Jul 2019 Lawrence Gardella
 
376 Blue-chested Hummingbird 1 31 Jul 2019 Lawrence Gardella
 
377 Striolated Manakin 1 31 Jul 2019 Lawrence Gardella
 
378 Common Ground Dove 8 31 Jul 2019 Nancy Brooks
 
379 Jet Antbird 2 31 Jul 2019 Nancy Brooks
 
380 Long-billed Gnatwren 1 31 Jul 2019 Nancy Brooks
 
381 Striped Cuckoo 1 31 Jul 2019 Carlos Chavez
 
Piscilandia, Cundinamarca, CO (4.819, -74.515)
382 Black-bellied Wren 1 31 Jul 2019 Carlos Chavez
 
Piscilandia, Cundinamarca, CO (4.819, -74.515)
383 Lesser Kiskadee 1 31 Jul 2019 Sebastian Tabares Segovia
 
384 Slate-colored Seedeater 2 31 Jul 2019 Wilmer Ordoñez Ramos
 
(5.123, -74.392)
385 Pied Water-Tyrant 1 30 Jul 2019 Carolina Hartmann
 
386 Laughing Falcon 1 30 Jul 2019 Carlos Chavez
 
Piscilandia, Cundinamarca, CO (4.819, -74.515)
387 Blue-winged Teal 2 28 Jul 2019 Arcadio Marin
 
Rio teusaca sopo cundinamarca - (4.932, -73.981)
388 Pale-edged Flycatcher 1 28 Jul 2019 Chris Bell
 
389 Orange-crowned Oriole 1 28 Jul 2019 Fabian Cote
 
Centro Amigos del Campo
390 Green Hermit 1 28 Jul 2019 Carlos Inti Garcia Garcia
 
391 White-fringed Antwren 1 28 Jul 2019 Carlos Inti Garcia Garcia
 
392 Yellow-olive Flycatcher 1 28 Jul 2019 Carlos Inti Garcia Garcia
 
393 Barn Owl X 27 Jul 2019 Carlos Inti Garcia Garcia N
 
394 Common Potoo 1 27 Jul 2019 Guillermo O
 
Reserva Biológica Los Carpinteros
395 Wedge-billed Woodcreeper 1 27 Jul 2019 Didier Alonso Quimbay G
 
Laguna Verde--Carretera y alrededores (Zipacón, Cundinamarca)
396 Little Cuckoo 1 27 Jul 2019 Rafael Gonzalez
 
Localidad desconocida - (5.011, -74.47)
397 Snowy Egret 1 27 Jul 2019 Rafael Gonzalez
 
Localidad desconocida - (5.011, -74.47)
398 Short-tailed Hawk 1 27 Jul 2019 Rafael Gonzalez
 
Localidad desconocida - (5.011, -74.47)
399 Amazon Kingfisher 1 27 Jul 2019 Rafael Gonzalez
 
Localidad desconocida - (5.011, -74.47)
400 Buff-breasted Wren 6 27 Jul 2019 Rafael Gonzalez
 
Localidad desconocida - (5.011, -74.47)
401 Black-winged Saltator 1 27 Jul 2019 Rafael Gonzalez
 
Localidad desconocida - (5.011, -74.47)
402 Highland Tinamou 1 27 Jul 2019 Victor Rivera
 
403 Purple-backed Thornbill 1 27 Jul 2019 Victor Rivera
 
404 White-browed Spinetail 1 27 Jul 2019 Victor Rivera
 
405 Crowned Chat-Tyrant 1 27 Jul 2019 Victor Rivera
 
406 White-capped Dipper 3 27 Jul 2019 Victor Rivera
 
407 Scarlet-fronted Parakeet 5 25 Jul 2019 Juan Bernal
 
Cañón de los Panches
408 Muscovy Duck 1 24 Jul 2019 Forrest Rowland
 
409 Great Antshrike 1 24 Jul 2019 Carlos Chavez
 
Piscilandia, Cundinamarca, CO (4.819, -74.515)
410 Mouse-colored Tyrannulet 1 24 Jul 2019 Andrea Beltrán
 
411 Ringed Kingfisher 1 24 Jul 2019 Fabio N. Arias
 
412 Black-crested Antshrike 1 24 Jul 2019 Fabio N. Arias
 
413 Dusky Antbird 1 24 Jul 2019 Fabio N. Arias
 
414 Blue-lored Antbird 1 24 Jul 2019 Fabio N. Arias
 
415 Rusty-breasted Antpitta 1 24 Jul 2019 Fabio N. Arias
 
416 Red-billed Scythebill 1 24 Jul 2019 Fabio N. Arias
 
417 Scaly-breasted Wren 1 24 Jul 2019 Fabio N. Arias
 
418 Black-headed Brushfinch 1 24 Jul 2019 Fabio N. Arias
 
419 Gray-throated Warbler 1 24 Jul 2019 Fabio N. Arias
 
420 White-breasted Wood-Wren 2 24 Jul 2019 Peter Kaestner
 
421 White-tipped Swift 6 24 Jul 2019 Forrest Rowland
 
422 Ash-colored Tapaculo 2 24 Jul 2019 Forrest Rowland N
 
423 Striped Treehunter 1 24 Jul 2019 Forrest Rowland
 
424 Flavescent Flycatcher 1 24 Jul 2019 Forrest Rowland
 
425 Lesser Greenlet 1 24 Jul 2019 Susan Mac P
 
426 Bay Wren 1 24 Jul 2019 Susan Mac P
 
427 Blue-naped Chlorophonia 2 24 Jul 2019 Forrest Rowland P
 
428 Undulated Antpitta 1 24 Jul 2019 George Armistead N
 
429 Black-capped Hemispingus 1 24 Jul 2019 George Armistead
 
Muscovy Duck (Domestic type) 1 23 Jul 2019 Forrest Rowland
 
430 Purple Gallinule 1 23 Jul 2019 Forrest Rowland
 
431 Checker-throated Stipplethroat 2 23 Jul 2019 Johan Flórez (Solution in Colombia tyl) N
 
432 Golden-crowned Tanager 2 23 Jul 2019 Andrea Beltrán P
 
National Natural Park Chingaza, La Calera CO-Cundinamarca (4,7293,-73,8961)
Chaetura sp. 9 22 Jul 2019 Nicolas Tellez
 
433 Lesser Swallow-tailed Swift 1 22 Jul 2019 Fabio N. Arias
 
434 Long-billed Hermit 1 22 Jul 2019 Fabio N. Arias
 
435 Brown Jacamar 3 21 Jul 2019 David Riaño Cortés P
 
Mámbita
Chlorostilbon sp. 2 21 Jul 2019 Arcadio Marin
 
Rio teusaca sopo cundinamarca - (4.932, -73.981)
436 Blue Dacnis 1 21 Jul 2019 David Riaño Cortés P
 
437 Violet-fronted Brilliant 2 21 Jul 2019 Juan Felipe León León
 
438 Golden-tailed Sapphire 2 21 Jul 2019 Juan Felipe León León
 
439 Chestnut-eared Aracari 8 21 Jul 2019 Juan Felipe León León
 
440 White-throated Toucan 2 21 Jul 2019 Juan Felipe León León
 
441 Golden-winged Manakin 1 21 Jul 2019 Juan Felipe León León
 
442 Masked Tityra 1 21 Jul 2019 Juan Felipe León León
 
443 White-thighed Swallow 3 21 Jul 2019 Juan Felipe León León
 
444 Yellow-browed Sparrow 3 21 Jul 2019 Juan Felipe León León
 
445 Russet-backed Oropendola 25 21 Jul 2019 Juan Felipe León León
 
446 Yellow-rumped Cacique 1 21 Jul 2019 Juan Felipe León León
 
447 Black-and-white Becard 1 21 Jul 2019 Nick Bayly (SELVA)
 
Reserva Biológica Los Carpinteros
448 Hepatic Tanager 1 21 Jul 2019 Nick Bayly (SELVA)
 
Reserva Biológica Los Carpinteros
449 Brown-chested Martin 2 21 Jul 2019 Miguel Ángel Sánchez Bautista
 
Guayabal De Siquima, Cundinamarca, CO (4,819, -74,515)
450 Black Hawk-Eagle 1 21 Jul 2019 Fabio N. Arias
 
451 Tropical Pewee 1 21 Jul 2019 Fabio N. Arias
 
452 Plain-brown Woodcreeper 1 21 Jul 2019 Joel Such
 
453 Sharp-shinned Hawk 1 21 Jul 2019 Forrest Rowland
 
454 Rusty-winged Barbtail 1 21 Jul 2019 Forrest Rowland
 
455 Turquoise Dacnis 1 21 Jul 2019 Forrest Rowland N
 
Sporophila sp. 1 20 Jul 2019 Gabriela Nieto Olarte
 
El hatillo - (4.983, -74.554)
456 White-crowned Tapaculo 1 20 Jul 2019 Juan Felipe León León
 
457 Blue-rumped Manakin 2 20 Jul 2019 Juan Felipe León León
 
458 Andean Cock-of-the-rock 1 20 Jul 2019 Juan Felipe León León
 
459 Spotted Nightingale-Thrush 1 20 Jul 2019 Juan Felipe León León
 
460 Gray-rumped Swift 4 20 Jul 2019 Raúl Guáqueta
 
461 Crimson-crested Woodpecker 1 20 Jul 2019 Joel Such
 
462 Pale-vented Thrush 1 20 Jul 2019 Joel Such
 
463 Guira Tanager 1 20 Jul 2019 Joel Such
 
464 Olivaceous Woodcreeper 1 20 Jul 2019 Forrest Rowland
 
465 Streak-necked Flycatcher 1 20 Jul 2019 Forrest Rowland
 
466 Yellow-bellied Chat-Tyrant 2 20 Jul 2019 Forrest Rowland
 
467 Blue-winged Mountain-Tanager 2 20 Jul 2019 Forrest Rowland
 
468 Striped Owl 1 20 Jul 2019 Julian Mondragon P
 
469 Yellow-tailed Oriole 1 20 Jul 2019 Jully Castaño Andrade
 
Guayabal De Siquima, Cundinamarca, CO (4.819, -74.515)
470 Blue-fronted Lancebill 1 20 Jul 2019 David Riaño Cortés P
 
471 Channel-billed Toucan 1 20 Jul 2019 David Riaño Cortés
 
472 Plain-crowned Spinetail 2 20 Jul 2019 David Riaño Cortés
 
473 White-crowned Manakin 1 20 Jul 2019 David Riaño Cortés N
 
474 Swallow-tailed Nightjar 1 19 Jul 2019 David Riaño Cortés N
 
Palomas, Ubalá
475 White-throated Screech-Owl 1 19 Jul 2019 David Riaño Cortés
 
Palomas, Ubalá
476 Dull-colored Grassquit 2 19 Jul 2019 Holman Morera gomez N
 
8-41 Carrera 4, Sasaima, Cundinamarca, CO (4.965, -74.436)
477 Lesser Yellow-headed Vulture 1 19 Jul 2019 Joel Such
 
478 Stripe-throated Hermit 2 19 Jul 2019 Forrest Rowland
 
479 Shining-green Hummingbird 1 19 Jul 2019 Peter Kaestner P
 
480 Slaty Antwren 1 19 Jul 2019 Peter Kaestner
 
481 Russet-winged Schiffornis 1 19 Jul 2019 Forrest Rowland
 
482 Cinnamon Becard 1 19 Jul 2019 Forrest Rowland
 
483 White-throated Spadebill 1 19 Jul 2019 Forrest Rowland
 
484 Mottled Owl 1 18 Jul 2019 Joel Such
 
485 Clay-colored Thrush 1 18 Jul 2019 Joel Such
 
486 Gray-breasted Martin 18 17 Jul 2019 Néstor Alberto Benavides Caicedo
 
BOCHICA Reserva Natural del Tequendama
487 Black-crowned Antshrike 1 16 Jul 2019 Daniel Uribe-Restrepo BIRDING TOURS COLOMBIA
 
488 White-winged Tanager 2 16 Jul 2019 Daniel Uribe-Restrepo BIRDING TOURS COLOMBIA
 
489 Tolima Dove 2 15 Jul 2019 Holman Morera gomez N
 
(4.961, -74.383)
490 Cundinamarca Antpitta 3 15 Jul 2019 elvis felipe quintero quintero
 
SENDERO LA HERRERIA EL REFUGIO DEL TOROROY
491 Long-tailed Tapaculo 1 15 Jul 2019 elvis felipe quintero quintero
 
SENDERO LA HERRERIA EL REFUGIO DEL TOROROY
492 Pale-eyed Pygmy-Tyrant 1 15 Jul 2019 Daniel Uribe-Restrepo BIRDING TOURS COLOMBIA N
 
493 Agile Tit-Tyrant 1 15 Jul 2019 Joel Such
 
494 Slate-crowned Antpitta 1 15 Jul 2019 elvis felipe quintero quintero
 
SENDERO LA HERRERIA EL REFUGIO DEL TOROROY
495 Slate-headed Tody-Flycatcher 1 15 Jul 2019 Susan Mac P
 
496 Masked Duck 2 14 Jul 2019 Joel Such
 
497 Torrent Duck 1 14 Jul 2019 Lizeth Burbano N
 
498 Tawny-rumped Tyrannulet 1 13 Jul 2019 Lizeth Burbano
 
499 Sharp-tailed Streamcreeper 1 13 Jul 2019 Carlos Chavez
 
Piscilandia, Cundinamarca, CO (4.819, -74.515)
500 Short-tailed Nighthawk 1 12 Jul 2019 Joel Such
 
501 Tricolored Munia 1 12 Jul 2019 Carolina Hartmann
 
502 Geoffroy's Daggerbill 1 12 Jul 2019 Joel Such
 
503 Rufous-tailed Tyrant 1 11 Jul 2019 Camila Pardo
 
504 Yellow-breasted Brushfinch 1 11 Jul 2019 Paloma Lazo P
 
505 Gray-chested Dove 1 11 Jul 2019 Joel Such
 
506 Black-striped Woodcreeper 1 11 Jul 2019 Joel Such
 
507 Yellow-backed Tanager 1 11 Jul 2019 Joel Such
 
Synallaxis sp. 1 11 Jul 2019 Nicolás Rozo
 
508 Capped Heron 1 9 Jul 2019 Yahir Torres P
 
Fómeque- Casco urbano
509 Paramo Pipit 1 8 Jul 2019 Andrea del pilar García Rivera
 
Parque Chingaza, la mina
510 Blue Ground Dove 2 7 Jul 2019 Otto Pfister N
 
Calle 3, Cundinamarca, CO (5.198, -74.489)
511 Giant Cowbird 4 7 Jul 2019 Julian Mondragon
 
Choachi
512 Speckle-faced Parrot 1 7 Jul 2019 Victor Rivera
 
513 Andean Condor 2 7 Jul 2019 Leidy Jimenez
 
(4,6275,-73,7261)
514 Tawny-crowned Pygmy-Tyrant 1 6 Jul 2019 José Joaquín Prada Bretón
 
Guanahani PCR UNal Pandi, Cundinamarca, CO (4,184, -74,482)
515 Bicolored Wren 1 6 Jul 2019 José Joaquín Prada Bretón
 
Guanahani PCR UNal Pandi, Cundinamarca, CO (4,184, -74,482)
516 Citrine Warbler 2 4 Jul 2019 Santiago Rosado-Hidalgo
 
517 Orange-winged Parrot 2 3 Jul 2019 Alberto Acero P
 
Riviera
Chaetocercus sp. 1 3 Jul 2019 Miguel Angel Muñoz Amaya
 
518 Andean Tit-Spinetail 1 1 Jul 2019 Renzo Paladines Puertas
 
Chingasa
519 Many-striped Canastero 2 1 Jul 2019