AudioDateDownLeftRightUpIconClosefacebookReportGallerySettingsGiftLanguageGridLanguage iconListMapMenunoAudionoPhotoPhotoPlayPlusSearchStartwitterUserVideo

Chile Change Location

Artboard

Recent Visits

Checklists submitted within the last hour are not shown.
Observer Date Species
Darío de la Fuente 23:55 1
Darío de la Fuente 23:45 3
Martin Ubilla 22:30 24
Vicente Matias Valdes Guzman 22:30 24
Caleb Marshall 21:10 1
gilda valderrama 20:15 1
Loreto Caldera Gárate 20:15 1
Marisol Paz Oporto 20:06 3
Felipe Undurraga 19:58 3
Pablo Martinez Morales 19:55 13
More Recent Visits...

Top eBirders

Updated 50 min ago.
1 Saskia Hostens
128
1 Nico Mercado (RedAves)
128
1 Laura Valdivia Dubo - REDAVES
128
1 carlos Vallejos (REDAVES)
128
1 MARCELO OLIVARES
128
6 Frederick Toro Cortes
105
6 Gabriela Mallea Rebolledo
105
6 [Kokuko] Jorge Muñoz Novakovic
105
6 Paulo Dávalos
105
10 Benito Rosende Godoy
96
Top 100 eBirders...

Top States/Provinces

Updated 50 min ago.
1 Coquimbo
158
2 Valparaíso
155
3 Región Metropolitana de Santiago
117
4 Los Lagos
107
5 Maule
98
6 Magallanes
97
7 Bío-Bío
91
8 Arica y Parinacota
81
9 Tarapacá
78
10 Araucanía
48
All States/Provinces...

272 Species 646 Checklists

Updated 50 min ago.
Species Name Count Date By
1 Rufous-legged Owl 2 19:00 Paulo Dávalos N
 
2 Screaming Cowbird 5 18:50 Ivo Tejeda N
 
small albatross sp. 1 18:12 Tomas Saratscheff
 
3 Pectoral Sandpiper 1 18:08 Freddy Olivares - (REDAVES)
 
4 Semipalmated Sandpiper 1 17:21 Charly Moreno Taucare P
 
5 Black Rail 1 17:01 Saskia Hostens
 
6 Great Horned Owl 2 17:01 Saskia Hostens
 
7 Grayish Miner 2 17:00 Juan Figueroa Castillo N
 
Ruta 15 CH Alto Pachica, Tarapacá
8 Tawny-throated Dotterel 9 16:00 Denis Tétreault N
 
9 Diademed Sandpiper-Plover 1 15:15 Esteban Villanueva P
 
10 Silver Teal 2 14:26 Nicole Barría Villarroel
 
Ancud, Región de los Lagos, CL (-41.882, -73.793), Los Lagos
11 Rufous-chested Dotterel 2 14:21 Saskia Hostens
 
12 Andean Lapwing 1 14:00 Juan Figueroa Castillo
 
Ruta 385, Isluga, Tarapacá
13 Puna Teal 4 13:40 Juan Figueroa Castillo
 
Laguna Arabilla, Tarapacá
14 Slate-colored Coot 6 13:40 Juan Figueroa Castillo
 
Laguna Arabilla, Tarapacá
15 Puna Ground-Tyrant 1 13:40 Juan Figueroa Castillo
 
Laguna Arabilla, Tarapacá
16 Andean Swallow 1 13:40 Juan Figueroa Castillo
 
Laguna Arabilla, Tarapacá
17 Ruddy-headed Goose 4 13:19 Santiago Imberti
 
18 Southern Fulmar 1 13:19 Santiago Imberti
 
19 Rosy-billed Pochard 5 12:54 Claudia Valenzuela Cuevas
 
CL-San Antonio-Santo Domingo-Humedal Río Maipo- -33,6181,-71,6295, Valparaíso
20 Mountain Caracara 1 12:40 Juan Figueroa Castillo
 
Ruta 15 CH antes del cruce de Mauque, Tarapacá
21 Ash-breasted Sierra-Finch 2 12:40 Juan Figueroa Castillo
 
Ruta 15 CH antes del cruce de Mauque, Tarapacá
22 Common Gallinule 15 12:29 Vicente Pantoja Maggi
 
23 Killdeer 2 12:29 Vicente Pantoja Maggi
 
24 Spotted Sandpiper 1 12:29 Vicente Pantoja Maggi
 
25 Chestnut-throated Huet-huet 5 12:15 José López
 
Cinclodes sp. 1 12:15 Nicole Arcaya
 
62 V-657, Puerto Montt, Región de los Lagos, CL (-41.455, -72.654), Los Lagos
26 Peruvian Thick-knee 5 12:14 Vicente Pantoja Maggi P
 
(-18.401, -70.326), Arica y Parinacota
27 Rufous-bellied Seedsnipe 2 12:02 Freddy Olivares - (REDAVES)
 
28 Cinereous Ground-Tyrant 2 12:02 Freddy Olivares - (REDAVES)
 
29 Yellow-rumped Siskin 2 12:02 Freddy Olivares - (REDAVES)
 
30 Patagonian Tyrant 1 11:52 Nicole Arcaya
 
Correntoso, camino a Parque Alerce Andino Norte, Puerto Montt, X Región, CL (-41.465, -72.648), Los Lagos
31 Mountain Parakeet 2 11:48 Matías Garrido P
 
32 Bank Swallow 1 11:48 Matías Garrido P
 
33 Greater Yellow-Finch 2 11:48 Matías Garrido
 
34 Collared Plover 1 11:43 Jose Rebolledo
 
35 Two-banded Plover X 11:40 Geraldine Asencio P
 
36 Patagonian Yellow-Finch X 11:40 Geraldine Asencio P
 
37 Andean Flamingo X 11:36 Denis Tétreault
 
38 Andean Avocet 18 11:36 Denis Tétreault
 
39 Straight-billed Earthcreeper 4 11:36 Denis Tétreault
 
bar-winged cinclodes sp. 1 11:36 Denis Tétreault
 
40 White-winged Cinclodes 1 11:36 Denis Tétreault
 
41 Rufous-webbed Bush-Tyrant 2 11:36 Denis Tétreault N
 
Tringa sp. 30 11:30 GABRIEL PULGAR GUARDIOLA P
 
42 Magellanic Penguin 6 11:18 Jorge Vidal Melián
 
43 Stripe-backed Bittern 1 11:08 Saskia Hostens
 
44 James's Flamingo 1 11:00 REYNALDO VALDIVIA P
 
45 Black-bellied Plover 2 11:00 Francisca Miranda Orcaistegui
 
46 Little Blue Heron 3 11:00 REYNALDO VALDIVIA P
 
47 Bright-rumped Yellow-Finch 3 10:40 Juan Figueroa Castillo
 
Ruta Sibaya- Usmagama, Tarapacá
48 Greenish Yellow-Finch 12 10:40 Juan Figueroa Castillo
 
Ruta Sibaya- Usmagama, Tarapacá
49 Band-tailed Seedeater 1 10:40 Juan Figueroa Castillo P
 
Ruta Sibaya- Usmagama, Tarapacá
50 Flightless Steamer-Duck 2 10:34 Chloe Marshall
 
51 Black-fronted Ground-Tyrant 4 10:34 Ariel Cabrera Foix P
 
gull sp. 2 10:30 GYORGO ANDRES CAPETANOPULOS TOMICIC
 
52 White-cheeked Pintail 7 10:19 Pablo Galdames P
 
53 Black-headed Duck 8 10:19 Pablo Galdames P
 
54 Rufous-naped Ground-Tyrant 1 10:08 Fernando Medrano Martínez N
 
(-35,107, -70,482), Maule
55 Plumbeous Sierra-Finch 2 10:05 Esteban Villanueva
 
56 Greater Yellowlegs 6 10:00 ignacio buron
 
cormorant sp. 6 10:00 Victoria Pizarro Cordova
 
casa, Araucanía
57 Cocoi Heron 1 10:00 ignacio buron
 
Buteo sp. 3 10:00 Victoria Pizarro Cordova
 
casa, Araucanía
58 Slender-billed Parakeet 10 10:00 Loreto Miranda Garci­a
 
59 Black-throated Huet-huet 3 10:00 Loreto Miranda Garci­a
 
60 White-throated Treerunner 1 10:00 Loreto Miranda Garci­a
 
canastero sp. 5 10:00 Pablo Casanova
 
61 Snowy Plover 3 09:55 Charly Moreno Taucare P
 
Mejillones, Antofagasta
62 Semipalmated Plover 2 09:55 Charly Moreno Taucare P
 
Mejillones, Antofagasta
63 Willet 1 09:55 Charly Moreno Taucare P
 
Mejillones, Antofagasta
64 Belcher's Gull X 09:55 Charly Moreno Taucare N
 
Mejillones, Antofagasta
65 Barn Swallow 3 09:55 Charly Moreno Taucare P
 
Mejillones, Antofagasta
66 Puna Tinamou 4 09:45 Denis Tétreault
 
67 Puna Ibis 1 09:45 Denis Tétreault
 
68 Cream-winged Cinclodes 2 09:45 Denis Tétreault
 
69 Andean Negrito 2 09:45 Denis Tétreault
 
70 Groove-billed Ani 4 09:40 Vicente Pantoja Maggi
 
Carretera Internacional CH 11, Arica, Región de Arica y Parinacota, CL (-18.408, -69.988), Arica y Parinacota
71 Black-winged Ground-Dove 2 09:30 Renacer Experimental
 
72 White-sided Hillstar 1 09:30 Renacer Experimental
 
73 Peruvian Sheartail 4 09:30 Eduardo Navarro
 
74 Austral Pygmy-Owl 1 09:30 Benjamin Gallardo
 
75 White-throated Tapaculo 1 09:30 Benjamin Gallardo
 
76 Bran-colored Flycatcher 2 09:30 Eduardo Navarro
 
77 Vermilion Flycatcher 4 09:30 Eduardo Navarro
 
78 Black-hooded Sierra-Finch X 09:30 Antonio PEREZ CERDA
 
km 80 ruta B165, Antofagasta
79 Burrowing Owl 2 09:22 Regenerando Huellas
 
530 D-51, Coquimbo, Región de Coquimbo, CL (-30,138, -71,216), Coquimbo
80 Andean Gull 4 09:13 joaquin vial P
 
5550000, Puerto Varas CL-Los Lagos (-41,3052,-72,8731), Los Lagos
81 Great Shrike-Tyrant 2 09:11 Fernando Medrano Martínez
 
J-55, Los Cipreses, Región del Maule, CL (-35,066, -70,51), Maule
82 Lesser Yellowlegs 1 09:07 Paulo Dávalos
 
Ruddy/Lake Duck 1 09:01 Enzo Cifuentes Castro
 
Hualpen, Región del Bío Bío, CL (-36.798, -73.074), Bío-Bío
83 Spectacled Duck 2 09:00 jose diaz tavie
 
bahuales, Magallanes
Mallard (Domestic type) 2 09:00 gilda valderrama
 
84 Pied-billed Grebe 6 09:00 gilda valderrama
 
85 Gray-breasted Seedsnipe 9 09:00 jose diaz tavie
 
bahuales, Magallanes
86 Least Seedsnipe 3 09:00 jose diaz tavie
 
bahuales, Magallanes
87 Common Miner 7 09:00 jose diaz tavie
 
bahuales, Magallanes
88 Sharp-billed Canastero 5 09:00 Lucas Adriazola
 
bosque panul, Región Metropolitana de Santiago
89 Ochre-naped Ground-Tyrant 3 09:00 jose diaz tavie
 
bahuales, Magallanes
90 Black-billed Shrike-Tyrant 1 09:00 jose diaz tavie
 
bahuales, Magallanes
91 Patagonian Mockingbird 1 09:00 jose diaz tavie
 
bahuales, Magallanes
92 Yellow-bridled Finch 27 09:00 jose diaz tavie
 
bahuales, Magallanes
93 Rufous-banded Miner 10 08:50 Esteban Villanueva
 
94 White-browed Ground-Tyrant 2 08:50 Esteban Villanueva
 
95 Striped Woodpecker 1 08:45 Carol Medrano
 
Panul, Región Metropolitana de Santiago
Spinus sp. 11 08:45 Carol Medrano
 
Panul, Región Metropolitana de Santiago
96 Croaking Ground-Dove 2 08:42 Vicente Pantoja Maggi P
 
Cooperativa Las Gaviotas, Arica y Parinacota
97 Andean Swift 60 08:42 Vicente Pantoja Maggi P
 
Cooperativa Las Gaviotas, Arica y Parinacota
98 Slender-billed Finch 2 08:42 Vicente Pantoja Maggi
 
Cooperativa Las Gaviotas, Arica y Parinacota
99 Chestnut-throated Seedeater 1 08:42 Vicente Pantoja Maggi P
 
Cooperativa Las Gaviotas, Arica y Parinacota
100 Spot-flanked Gallinule 8 08:33 Juan Gaete
 
101 Wilson's Phalarope 2 08:30 Saskia Hostens
 
102 Gray Gull 12 08:30 Saskia Hostens
 
103 Franklin's Gull 2 08:30 Saskia Hostens P
 
104 Elegant Tern 1 08:30 Saskia Hostens
 
105 Aplomado Falcon 1 08:30 jorge chamia
 
Posesión, Magallanes
106 Short-billed Miner 1 08:30 jorge chamia
 
Posesión, Magallanes
107 Cinnamon-bellied Ground-Tyrant 8 08:30 jorge chamia
 
Posesión, Magallanes
108 Peruvian Meadowlark 4 08:30 Vicente Pantoja Maggi
 
109 White-winged Coot 1 08:23 Angélica Almonacid
 
5580000, Maullín CL-Los Lagos (-41,5868,-73,6653), Los Lagos
110 Black-necked Stilt 1 08:23 Angélica Almonacid
 
5580000, Maullín CL-Los Lagos (-41,5868,-73,6653), Los Lagos
111 American Oystercatcher 2 08:23 Angélica Almonacid
 
5580000, Maullín CL-Los Lagos (-41,5868,-73,6653), Los Lagos
112 Hudsonian Godwit 1 08:23 Angélica Almonacid
 
5580000, Maullín CL-Los Lagos (-41,5868,-73,6653), Los Lagos
113 Sanderling 9 08:23 Angélica Almonacid
 
5580000, Maullín CL-Los Lagos (-41,5868,-73,6653), Los Lagos
114 Baird's Sandpiper 1 08:23 Angélica Almonacid
 
5580000, Maullín CL-Los Lagos (-41,5868,-73,6653), Los Lagos
115 Dolphin Gull 1 08:23 Angélica Almonacid
 
5580000, Maullín CL-Los Lagos (-41,5868,-73,6653), Los Lagos
116 Snowy-crowned Tern 1 08:23 Angélica Almonacid
 
5580000, Maullín CL-Los Lagos (-41,5868,-73,6653), Los Lagos
117 Magellanic Cormorant 1 08:23 Angélica Almonacid
 
5580000, Maullín CL-Los Lagos (-41,5868,-73,6653), Los Lagos
118 White-tailed Kite 1 08:23 Angélica Almonacid
 
5580000, Maullín CL-Los Lagos (-41,5868,-73,6653), Los Lagos
119 Ringed Kingfisher 1 08:23 Angélica Almonacid
 
5580000, Maullín CL-Los Lagos (-41,5868,-73,6653), Los Lagos
120 Magellanic Woodpecker 1 08:23 Angélica Almonacid
 
5580000, Maullín CL-Los Lagos (-41,5868,-73,6653), Los Lagos
121 Peregrine Falcon 1 08:23 Angélica Almonacid
 
5580000, Maullín CL-Los Lagos (-41,5868,-73,6653), Los Lagos
122 Chucao Tapaculo 1 08:23 Angélica Almonacid
 
5580000, Maullín CL-Los Lagos (-41,5868,-73,6653), Los Lagos
123 Ochre-flanked Tapaculo 1 08:23 Angélica Almonacid
 
5580000, Maullín CL-Los Lagos (-41,5868,-73,6653), Los Lagos
124 Magellanic Tapaculo 1 08:23 Angélica Almonacid
 
5580000, Maullín CL-Los Lagos (-41,5868,-73,6653), Los Lagos
125 Dark-bellied Cinclodes 1 08:23 Angélica Almonacid
 
5580000, Maullín CL-Los Lagos (-41,5868,-73,6653), Los Lagos
126 Des Murs's Wiretail 1 08:23 Angélica Almonacid
 
5580000, Maullín CL-Los Lagos (-41,5868,-73,6653), Los Lagos
127 Whimbrel 6 08:22 Benito Rosende Godoy
 
128 Surfbird 1 08:22 Benito Rosende Godoy
 
129 Red-legged Cormorant 11 08:22 Benito Rosende Godoy
 
130 Turkey Vulture 2 08:22 Benito Rosende Godoy
 
131 Seaside Cinclodes 5 08:22 Benito Rosende Godoy
 
132 Andean Goose 1 08:19 Pablo Galdames
 
Lampa, Región Metropolitana, CL (-33,288, -70,798), Región Metropolitana de Santiago
133 Cinnamon Teal 6 08:19 Pablo Galdames
 
Lampa, Región Metropolitana, CL (-33,288, -70,798), Región Metropolitana de Santiago
134 Red Shoveler 2 08:19 Pablo Galdames
 
Lampa, Región Metropolitana, CL (-33,288, -70,798), Región Metropolitana de Santiago
135 Red-fronted Coot 3 08:19 Pablo Galdames
 
Lampa, Región Metropolitana, CL (-33,288, -70,798), Región Metropolitana de Santiago
136 White-faced Ibis 4 08:19 Pablo Galdames P
 
Lampa, Región Metropolitana, CL (-33,288, -70,798), Región Metropolitana de Santiago
137 Short-eared Owl 1 08:19 Pablo Galdames P
 
Lampa, Región Metropolitana, CL (-33,288, -70,798), Región Metropolitana de Santiago
138 Wren-like Rushbird 4 08:19 Pablo Galdames
 
Lampa, Región Metropolitana, CL (-33,288, -70,798), Región Metropolitana de Santiago
139 Many-colored Rush Tyrant 5 08:19 Pablo Galdames P
 
Lampa, Región Metropolitana, CL (-33,288, -70,798), Región Metropolitana de Santiago
140 Spectacled Tyrant 1 08:19 Pablo Galdames P
 
Lampa, Región Metropolitana, CL (-33,288, -70,798), Región Metropolitana de Santiago
141 Moustached Turca 3 08:09 Esteban Villanueva
 
142 Crag Chilia 1 08:09 Esteban Villanueva
 
143 Gray-flanked Cinclodes 3 08:09 Esteban Villanueva
 
144 Burrowing Parakeet 12 08:04 Fernando Medrano Martínez
 
(-35,022, -70,723), Maule
145 Picui Ground-Dove 5 08:00 Andrei Carvajal Cariaga
 
146 Green-backed Firecrown 1 08:00 Andrei Carvajal Cariaga
 
147 Black Vulture 2 08:00 Andrei Carvajal Cariaga
 
148 Harris's Hawk 1 08:00 Andrei Carvajal Cariaga
 
149 Dusky Tapaculo 3 08:00 Andrei Carvajal Cariaga
 
150 Dusky-tailed Canastero 6 08:00 Andrei Carvajal Cariaga
 
151 Tufted Tit-Tyrant 6 08:00 Andrei Carvajal Cariaga
 
152 California Quail 12 07:57 Fernando Medrano Martínez
 
(-35,005, -70,757), Maule
153 Cattle Egret 3 07:45 Renacer Experimental
 
Peaje, Valparaíso
154 Rufous-tailed Plantcutter 1 07:41 Ariel Cabrera Foix
 
155 West Peruvian Dove 1 07:40 Saskia Hostens
 
2011 Regimiento Arica, La Serena, Región de Coquimbo, CL (-29.95, -71.272), Coquimbo
156 Great Egret 1 07:40 Daniel Imbernón Vigara
 
(-35,001, -70,777), Maule
157 Shiny Cowbird 15 07:40 Saskia Hostens
 
2011 Regimiento Arica, La Serena, Región de Coquimbo, CL (-29.95, -71.272), Coquimbo
158 Grassland Yellow-Finch 25 07:40 Saskia Hostens
 
2011 Regimiento Arica, La Serena, Región de Coquimbo, CL (-29.95, -71.272), Coquimbo
159 Black-chinned Siskin 3 07:39 Claudio Jorge Paccot
 
Castro, Cerro Millantuy, Los Lagos
160 Blackish Oystercatcher 1 07:30 Mats Jonasson
 
161 Ruddy Turnstone 6 07:30 Mats Jonasson
 
162 Red Phalarope 25 07:30 Mats Jonasson
 
163 Chilean Skua 4 07:30 Mats Jonasson
 
164 Inca Tern 8 07:30 Mats Jonasson
 
165 South American Tern 50 07:30 Mats Jonasson
 
166 Black Skimmer 3 07:30 Mats Jonasson
 
167 Humboldt Penguin 4 07:30 Mats Jonasson
 
168 Buller's Albatross 2 07:30 Mats Jonasson
 
169 White-capped Albatross 1 07:30 Mats Jonasson P
 
170 Salvin's Albatross 35 07:30 Mats Jonasson
 
171 Black-browed Albatross 60 07:30 Mats Jonasson
 
172 Royal Albatross 4 07:30 Mats Jonasson
 
173 Wilson's Storm-Petrel 30 07:30 Mats Jonasson
 
174 Southern Giant-Petrel 3 07:30 Mats Jonasson
 
175 Northern Giant-Petrel 2 07:30 Mats Jonasson
 
176 Cape Petrel 1 07:30 Mats Jonasson
 
177 White-chinned Petrel 100 07:30 Mats Jonasson
 
178 Westland Petrel 25 07:30 Mats Jonasson
 
179 Pink-footed Shearwater 110 07:30 Mats Jonasson
 
180 Sooty Shearwater 120 07:30 Mats Jonasson
 
181 Peruvian Diving-Petrel 10 07:30 Mats Jonasson
 
182 Peruvian Booby 20 07:30 Mats Jonasson
 
183 Neotropic Cormorant 20 07:30 Mats Jonasson
 
184 Guanay Cormorant 15 07:30 Mats Jonasson
 
185 Snowy Egret 1 07:30 Mats Jonasson
 
186 Black-crowned Night-Heron 1 07:30 Mats Jonasson
 
187 Blue-and-white Swallow 5 07:30 Mats Jonasson
 
188 Lesser Rhea 5 07:26 Rodrigo Moraga
 
Parque Nacional Torres del Paine, Torres del Paine CL-Magallanes y La Antártica Chilena (-51,0205,-72,9802), Magallanes
189 Coscoroba Swan 2 07:26 Ricardo Matus
 
Tramo P. Natales-Cerro Castillo, Magallanes
190 Upland Goose 40 07:26 Ricardo Matus
 
Tramo P. Natales-Cerro Castillo, Magallanes
191 Ashy-headed Goose 22 07:26 Ricardo Matus
 
Tramo P. Natales-Cerro Castillo, Magallanes
192 Flying Steamer-Duck 2 07:26 Ricardo Matus
 
Tramo P. Natales-Cerro Castillo, Magallanes
193 Crested Duck 6 07:26 Rodrigo Moraga
 
Parque Nacional Torres del Paine, Torres del Paine CL-Magallanes y La Antártica Chilena (-51,0205,-72,9802), Magallanes
194 Torrent Duck 1 07:26 Rodrigo Moraga
 
Parque Nacional Torres del Paine, Torres del Paine CL-Magallanes y La Antártica Chilena (-51,0205,-72,9802), Magallanes
195 Chiloe Wigeon 8 07:26 Rodrigo Moraga
 
Parque Nacional Torres del Paine, Torres del Paine CL-Magallanes y La Antártica Chilena (-51,0205,-72,9802), Magallanes
196 Yellow-billed Pintail 2 07:26 Ricardo Matus
 
Tramo P. Natales-Cerro Castillo, Magallanes
197 Yellow-billed Teal 4 07:26 Ricardo Matus
 
Tramo P. Natales-Cerro Castillo, Magallanes
198 Lake Duck 1 07:26 Rodrigo Moraga
 
Parque Nacional Torres del Paine, Torres del Paine CL-Magallanes y La Antártica Chilena (-51,0205,-72,9802), Magallanes
199 Chilean Flamingo 2 07:26 Rodrigo Moraga
 
Parque Nacional Torres del Paine, Torres del Paine CL-Magallanes y La Antártica Chilena (-51,0205,-72,9802), Magallanes
200 White-tufted Grebe 1 07:26 Rodrigo Moraga
 
Parque Nacional Torres del Paine, Torres del Paine CL-Magallanes y La Antártica Chilena (-51,0205,-72,9802), Magallanes
201 Great Grebe 1 07:26 Ricardo Matus
 
Tramo P. Natales-Cerro Castillo, Magallanes
202 Silvery Grebe 2 07:26 Rodrigo Moraga
 
Parque Nacional Torres del Paine, Torres del Paine CL-Magallanes y La Antártica Chilena (-51,0205,-72,9802), Magallanes
203 Austral Rail 2 07:26 Rodrigo Moraga P
 
Parque Nacional Torres del Paine, Torres del Paine CL-Magallanes y La Antártica Chilena (-51,0205,-72,9802), Magallanes
204 Plumbeous Rail 2 07:26 Rodrigo Moraga
 
Parque Nacional Torres del Paine, Torres del Paine CL-Magallanes y La Antártica Chilena (-51,0205,-72,9802), Magallanes
205 Red-gartered Coot 10 07:26 Ricardo Matus
 
Tramo P. Natales-Cerro Castillo, Magallanes
206 Magellanic Oystercatcher 1 07:26 Rodrigo Moraga
 
Parque Nacional Torres del Paine, Torres del Paine CL-Magallanes y La Antártica Chilena (-51,0205,-72,9802), Magallanes
207 Brown-hooded Gull 40 07:26 Ricardo Matus
 
Tramo P. Natales-Cerro Castillo, Magallanes
Northern/Southern Giant-Petrel 1 07:26 Ricardo Matus
 
Tramo P. Natales-Cerro Castillo, Magallanes
208 Black-faced Ibis 12 07:26 Rodrigo Moraga
 
Parque Nacional Torres del Paine, Torres del Paine CL-Magallanes y La Antártica Chilena (-51,0205,-72,9802), Magallanes
209 Andean Condor 15 07:26 Ricardo Matus
 
Tramo P. Natales-Cerro Castillo, Magallanes
210 Black-chested Buzzard-Eagle 6 07:26 Ricardo Matus
 
Tramo P. Natales-Cerro Castillo, Magallanes
211 White-throated Caracara 1 07:26 Rodrigo Moraga P
 
Parque Nacional Torres del Paine, Torres del Paine CL-Magallanes y La Antártica Chilena (-51,0205,-72,9802), Magallanes
212 Southern Caracara 4 07:26 Ricardo Matus
 
Tramo P. Natales-Cerro Castillo, Magallanes
213 American Kestrel 3 07:26 Ricardo Matus
 
Tramo P. Natales-Cerro Castillo, Magallanes
214 Austral Parakeet 42 07:26 Ricardo Matus
 
Tramo P. Natales-Cerro Castillo, Magallanes
215 Scale-throated Earthcreeper 1 07:26 Rodrigo Moraga
 
Parque Nacional Torres del Paine, Torres del Paine CL-Magallanes y La Antártica Chilena (-51,0205,-72,9802), Magallanes
216 Buff-winged Cinclodes 1 07:26 Rodrigo Moraga
 
Parque Nacional Torres del Paine, Torres del Paine CL-Magallanes y La Antártica Chilena (-51,0205,-72,9802), Magallanes
217 Austral Canastero 1 07:26 Rodrigo Moraga
 
Parque Nacional Torres del Paine, Torres del Paine CL-Magallanes y La Antártica Chilena (-51,0205,-72,9802), Magallanes
218 Austral Negrito 2 07:26 Ricardo Matus
 
Tramo P. Natales-Cerro Castillo, Magallanes
219 Sedge Wren 1 07:26 Rodrigo Moraga
 
Parque Nacional Torres del Paine, Torres del Paine CL-Magallanes y La Antártica Chilena (-51,0205,-72,9802), Magallanes
220 Correndera Pipit 1 07:26 Rodrigo Moraga
 
Parque Nacional Torres del Paine, Torres del Paine CL-Magallanes y La Antártica Chilena (-51,0205,-72,9802), Magallanes
221 Yellow-winged Blackbird 2 07:26 Rodrigo Moraga
 
Parque Nacional Torres del Paine, Torres del Paine CL-Magallanes y La Antártica Chilena (-51,0205,-72,9802), Magallanes
222 Long-tailed Meadowlark 3 07:22 Santiago Imberti
 
Pasaje Manquehue, Punta Arenas CL-Magallanes y La Antártica Chilena (-53,1826,-70,9347), Magallanes
223 Black-necked Swan 9 07:17 Ricardo Matus
 
Mirador Costanera (frente a Weskar), Magallanes
224 Imperial Cormorant 2 07:17 Ricardo Matus
 
Mirador Costanera (frente a Weskar), Magallanes
225 Chilean Tinamou 2 07:12 Eduardo Quintanilla
 
226 Bicolored Hawk 1 07:12 Eduardo Quintanilla N
 
227 White-throated Hawk 1 07:12 Eduardo Quintanilla N
 
228 Chilean Flicker 2 07:12 Eduardo Quintanilla
 
229 Gray-hooded Sierra-Finch 2 07:12 Eduardo Quintanilla
 
230 Band-tailed Sierra-Finch 5 07:12 Eduardo Quintanilla
 
231 Peruvian Pelican 6 07:08 Renacer Experimental
 
232 Chilean Mockingbird 1 07:08 Benito Rosende Godoy
 
S/N Ruta 68, Pudahuel, Región Metropolitana, CL (-33,44, -70,841), Región Metropolitana de Santiago
233 Cinereous Harrier 1 07:05 Paulo Dávalos N
 
Acceso a Quintero, Valparaíso
234 Spot-winged Pigeon 18 07:00 Juan Figueroa Castillo
 
235 Chilean Pigeon 1 07:00 Fernando Medrano Martínez
 
236 Bare-faced Ground-Dove 4 07:00 Juan Figueroa Castillo
 
237 Giant Hummingbird 1 07:00 Juan Figueroa Castillo
 
238 Oasis Hummingbird 9 07:00 Juan Figueroa Castillo
 
239 Variable Hawk 1 07:00 Juan Figueroa Castillo
 
240 Thorn-tailed Rayadito 1 07:00 Fernando Medrano Martínez
 
241 Plain-mantled Tit-Spinetail 2 07:00 Juan Figueroa Castillo
 
242 Streaked Tit-Spinetail 2 07:00 Juan Figueroa Castillo
 
243 Cordilleran Canastero 1 07:00 Juan Figueroa Castillo
 
244 Canyon Canastero 1 07:00 Juan Figueroa Castillo
 
245 Yellow-billed Tit-Tyrant 2 07:00 Juan Figueroa Castillo
 
246 Spot-billed Ground-Tyrant 1 07:00 Juan Figueroa Castillo
 
247 Dark-faced Ground-Tyrant 1 07:00 Juan Figueroa Castillo P
 
248 Fire-eyed Diucon 1 07:00 Fernando Medrano Martínez
 
249 White-browed Chat-Tyrant 2 07:00 Juan Figueroa Castillo
 
250 Chiguanco Thrush 6 07:00 Juan Figueroa Castillo
 
251 Hooded Siskin 38 07:00 Juan Figueroa Castillo
 
252 Blue-and-yellow Tanager 3 07:00 Juan Figueroa Castillo
 
253 Cinereous Conebill 5 07:00 Juan Figueroa Castillo
 
254 Patagonian Sierra-Finch 1 07:00 Fernando Medrano Martínez
 
255 Mourning Sierra-Finch 12 07:00 Juan Figueroa Castillo
 
256 Common Diuca-Finch 1 07:00 Fernando Medrano Martínez
 
257 Rock Pigeon 1 06:56 Natacha González
 
258 Kelp Gull 2 06:56 Natacha González
 
259 Chimango Caracara 1 06:56 Natacha González
 
260 White-crested Elaenia 2 06:56 Natacha González
 
261 Chilean Swallow 5 06:56 Natacha González
 
262 House Wren 1 06:56 Natacha González
 
263 Rufous-collared Sparrow 1 06:56 Natacha González
 
264 House Sparrow 9 06:56 Natacha González
 
265 Monk Parakeet 10 06:20 Germán Trapp
 
Ñuñoa, Región Metropolitana de Santiago
266 Austral Thrush 3 06:20 Germán Trapp
 
Ñuñoa, Región Metropolitana de Santiago
267 Austral Blackbird 5 06:20 Germán Trapp
 
Ñuñoa, Región Metropolitana de Santiago
268 South American Snipe 5 06:14 Santiago Imberti
 
Pasaje Manquehue, Punta Arenas CL-Magallanes y La Antártica Chilena (-53,1826,-70,9347), Magallanes
269 Band-winged Nightjar 1 06:00 Benito Rosende Godoy
 
Cerro Los Piques, Región Metropolitana de Santiago
270 Eared Dove 1 03:35 Matías Cortés N
 
G-668, Melipilla, Región Metropolitana, CL (-33,77, -71,266), Región Metropolitana de Santiago
271 Barn Owl 1 03:35 Matías Cortés N
 
G-668, Melipilla, Región Metropolitana, CL (-33,77, -71,266), Región Metropolitana de Santiago
272 Southern Lapwing 2 01:43 Matías Cortés N
 
G-668, Melipilla, Región Metropolitana, CL (-33,77, -71,266), Región Metropolitana de Santiago