Región Metropolitana de Santiago Change Location

Recent Visits

Checklists submitted within the last hour are not shown.
Observer Date Species
Pablo Galdames 18 Sep 2019 1
Javier Acuña Ditzel 18 Sep 2019 9
Ariel Cabrera Foix 18 Sep 2019 7
Ariel Cabrera Foix 18 Sep 2019 8
Ignacio Escobar 18 Sep 2019 8
Nicole Arcaya 18 Sep 2019 8
Carla Pavez Díaz 18 Sep 2019 8
Franco Villalobos 18 Sep 2019 8
Pablo Gutiérrez Maier 18 Sep 2019 7
Pablo Gutiérrez Maier 18 Sep 2019 6
More Recent Visits...

Top eBirders

Updated ~1 day(s) ago.
1 Rodrigo Barros Mc Intosh
185
2 Fernando Díaz (Albatross Birding Chile)
183
3 Cristian Pinto
180
4 Fabrice Schmitt
174
5 Nelson Contardo
172
6 Laura Portugal
170
7 Alvaro Jaramillo
164
8 Vicente Pantoja Maggi
158
8 Rodrigo Silva Caballero
158
8 Rodrigo Reyes
158
Top 100 eBirders...

207 Species 31,042 Checklists

Updated ~14 hr(s) ago.
Species Name Count Date By
1 Austral Thrush 1 17 Sep 2019 Fernando Medrano Martínez
 
2 Rufous-collared Sparrow 2 17 Sep 2019 Fernando Medrano Martínez
 
3 Common Diuca-Finch 1 17 Sep 2019 Fernando Medrano Martínez
 
4 Mourning Sierra-Finch 1 17 Sep 2019 Fernando Medrano Martínez N
 
5 House Sparrow 3 17 Sep 2019 Benjamin Gallardo
 
6 Rock Pigeon 3 17 Sep 2019 Mario Madrid
 
995 Cano y Aponte, Providencia, Región Metropolitana, CL (-33,438, -70,62)
7 Picui Ground Dove 10 17 Sep 2019 Mario Madrid
 
995 Cano y Aponte, Providencia, Región Metropolitana, CL (-33,438, -70,62)
8 Chimango Caracara 2 17 Sep 2019 Mario Madrid
 
995 Cano y Aponte, Providencia, Región Metropolitana, CL (-33,438, -70,62)
9 House Wren 2 17 Sep 2019 Mario Madrid
 
995 Cano y Aponte, Providencia, Región Metropolitana, CL (-33,438, -70,62)
10 Eared Dove 2 17 Sep 2019 Pablo Gutiérrez Maier
 
11 Monk Parakeet 2 17 Sep 2019 Pablo Gutiérrez Maier
 
12 Chilean Swallow 1 17 Sep 2019 Pablo Gutiérrez Maier
 
13 Black-chinned Siskin 1 17 Sep 2019 Pablo Gutiérrez Maier
 
14 Shiny Cowbird 1 17 Sep 2019 Pablo Gutiérrez Maier
 
15 Austral Blackbird 2 17 Sep 2019 Mario Madrid
 
995 Cano y Aponte, Providencia, Región Metropolitana, CL (-33,438, -70,62)
16 Variable Hawk 1 17 Sep 2019 Franco Villalobos N
 
470 San Cristóbal, Recoleta, Región Metropolitana, CL (-33,421, -70,643)
17 Long-tailed Meadowlark 1 17 Sep 2019 Alvaro Cerpa
 
Jardines de Colón
18 Green-backed Firecrown 1 17 Sep 2019 Matías Cortés
 
651 Paula Jaraquemada, La Reina, Región Metropolitana, CL (-33,459, -70,569)
19 American Kestrel 1 17 Sep 2019 Ariel Cabrera Foix
 
20 Rufous-tailed Plantcutter 1 17 Sep 2019 Ariel Cabrera Foix
 
21 Tufted Tit-Tyrant 1 17 Sep 2019 maxwell halliwell
 
Población Juan Antonio Ríos 2, Independencia, Santiago De Chile
22 Plain-mantled Tit-Spinetail 1 17 Sep 2019 Paulo Dávalos
 
23 Chilean Mockingbird 1 17 Sep 2019 Franco Villalobos
 
52 Bellavista, Providencia, Región Metropolitana, CL (-33,435, -70,635)
24 Chilean Tinamou 2 17 Sep 2019 Vicente Matias Valdes Guzman
 
25 California Quail 4 17 Sep 2019 Vicente Matias Valdes Guzman
 
26 Giant Hummingbird 1 17 Sep 2019 Vicente Matias Valdes Guzman
 
27 Harris's Hawk 5 17 Sep 2019 Vicente Matias Valdes Guzman
 
28 Black-chested Buzzard-Eagle 2 17 Sep 2019 Vicente Matias Valdes Guzman
 
29 Striped Woodpecker 2 17 Sep 2019 Vicente Matias Valdes Guzman
 
30 Chilean Flicker 1 17 Sep 2019 Vicente Matias Valdes Guzman
 
31 Moustached Turca 2 17 Sep 2019 Vicente Matias Valdes Guzman
 
32 Dusky Tapaculo 2 17 Sep 2019 Vicente Matias Valdes Guzman
 
33 Dusky-tailed Canastero 3 17 Sep 2019 Vicente Matias Valdes Guzman
 
34 White-crested Elaenia 3 17 Sep 2019 Vicente Matias Valdes Guzman
 
35 Fire-eyed Diucon 1 17 Sep 2019 Vicente Matias Valdes Guzman
 
36 Patagonian Tyrant 3 17 Sep 2019 Vicente Matias Valdes Guzman
 
37 Southern Lapwing 1 17 Sep 2019 Rodrigo Calderón Castillo (Wudko)
 
38 Blue-and-white Swallow 2 17 Sep 2019 Matias Pastrian
 
39 Andean Condor 2 17 Sep 2019 Alejandro Labranque Zavala
 
40 Grassland Yellow-Finch 1 16 Sep 2019 Ariel Cabrera Foix
 
41 Yellow-billed Teal 2 16 Sep 2019 Diego Cabeza Gainza P
 
42 Chilean Pigeon X 16 Sep 2019 Diego Cabeza Gainza
 
43 Gray-flanked Cinclodes X 16 Sep 2019 Diego Cabeza Gainza P
 
44 Yellow-winged Blackbird X 16 Sep 2019 Diego Cabeza Gainza P
 
45 West Peruvian Dove 5 16 Sep 2019 Rodrigo Calderón Castillo (Wudko)
 
46 Thorn-tailed Rayadito 1 16 Sep 2019 Matías Cortés
 
47 Gray-hooded Sierra-Finch 4 16 Sep 2019 Abril Maraña
 
Bosque de Las Achiras, Curacaví, Región Metropolitana, CL (-33,395, -71,24)
ground-tyrant sp. 1 16 Sep 2019 Mathias Jacob Dunner
 
Quebrada Perro Muerto
48 Kelp Gull 2 16 Sep 2019 Ignacio Escobar
 
49 Austral Pygmy-Owl 1 16 Sep 2019 Daniel González Amat
 
50 Band-tailed Sierra-Finch 1 16 Sep 2019 Daniel González Amat
 
51 Burrowing Owl 1 16 Sep 2019 Matias Pastrian
 
miner sp. (Geositta sp.) 1 16 Sep 2019 Matias Pastrian
 
Cinclodes sp. 1 16 Sep 2019 Matias Pastrian
 
52 Black Vulture 17 15 Sep 2019 Pablo Martinez Morales
 
(-33,822, -71,33)
53 Turkey Vulture 3 15 Sep 2019 Pablo Martinez Morales
 
(-33,822, -71,33)
54 Lake Duck 7 15 Sep 2019 Pablo Galdames
 
BCAA 11
55 Pied-billed Grebe 2 15 Sep 2019 Pablo Galdames
 
BCAA 11
56 Red-gartered Coot 10 15 Sep 2019 Pablo Galdames
 
BCAA 11
57 Cinereous Harrier 2 15 Sep 2019 Pablo Galdames
 
BCAA 11
58 Wren-like Rushbird 1 15 Sep 2019 Pablo Galdames
 
BCAA 11
59 Many-colored Rush Tyrant 3 15 Sep 2019 Pablo Galdames
 
BCAA 11
60 White-tufted Grebe 9 15 Sep 2019 Pablo Galdames
 
BCAA 14
61 Great Grebe 1 15 Sep 2019 Pablo Galdames
 
BCAA 14
62 Red-fronted Coot 5 15 Sep 2019 Pablo Galdames
 
BCAA 14
63 Cinnamon Teal 2 15 Sep 2019 Pablo Galdames
 
Punto10, Lampa, Región Metropolitana, CL (-33,203, -70,841)
64 Red Shoveler 2 15 Sep 2019 Pablo Galdames
 
Punto10, Lampa, Región Metropolitana, CL (-33,203, -70,841)
65 Chiloe Wigeon 26 15 Sep 2019 Pablo Galdames
 
Punto10, Lampa, Región Metropolitana, CL (-33,203, -70,841)
66 White-winged Coot 1 15 Sep 2019 Pablo Galdames
 
Punto10, Lampa, Región Metropolitana, CL (-33,203, -70,841)
67 Burrowing Parakeet 15 15 Sep 2019 Vicente Matias Valdes Guzman N
 
Unnamed Road, Paine, Región Metropolitana, CL (-33.896, -70.716)
68 Coscoroba Swan 2 15 Sep 2019 Pablo Galdames
 
BCAA 9
69 Yellow-billed Pintail 92 15 Sep 2019 Pablo Galdames
 
BCAA 9
70 Rosy-billed Pochard 1 15 Sep 2019 Pablo Galdames
 
BCAA 9
71 Plumbeous Rail 1 15 Sep 2019 Pablo Galdames
 
BCAA 9
72 Black-necked Stilt 2 15 Sep 2019 Pablo Galdames
 
BCAA 9
73 White-cheeked Pintail 1 15 Sep 2019 Pablo Galdames
 
BCAA 6
74 Black-headed Duck 1 15 Sep 2019 Pablo Galdames
 
BCAA 6
75 Silvery Grebe 28 15 Sep 2019 Pablo Galdames
 
BCAA 6
76 Dark-faced Ground-Tyrant 3 15 Sep 2019 Benjamin Gallardo
 
77 Andean Goose 40 15 Sep 2019 Jaime Mancilla
 
78 Andean Duck 2 15 Sep 2019 Jaime Mancilla N
 
79 South American Snipe 2 15 Sep 2019 Jaime Mancilla
 
80 Great Egret 1 15 Sep 2019 Jaime Mancilla
 
81 Black-necked Swan 2 15 Sep 2019 Pablo Galdames
 
BCAA 5
82 Collared Plover 2 15 Sep 2019 Pablo Galdames
 
BCAA 5
83 Baird's Sandpiper 10 15 Sep 2019 Pablo Galdames
 
BCAA 5
84 Brown-hooded Gull 23 15 Sep 2019 Pablo Galdames
 
BCAA 5
85 Cocoi Heron 1 15 Sep 2019 Pablo Galdames
 
BCAA 5
86 Buff-winged Cinclodes 8 15 Sep 2019 Pablo Galdames
 
BCAA 5
87 Austral Negrito 3 15 Sep 2019 Pablo Galdames
 
BCAA 5
88 Cattle Egret 3 15 Sep 2019 Pablo Galdames
 
BCAA 4
89 Correndera Pipit 2 15 Sep 2019 Pablo Galdames
 
BCAA 4
90 Spot-flanked Gallinule 1 14 Sep 2019 Luis Muñoz Osores
 
91 Snowy Egret 1 14 Sep 2019 Luis Muñoz Osores
 
92 Black-faced Ibis 2 14 Sep 2019 Pablo Gutiérrez Maier
 
93 Mountain Caracara 3 14 Sep 2019 Gilda Valderrama Martínez
 
94 Aplomado Falcon 1 14 Sep 2019 Gilda Valderrama Martínez
 
95 Rufous-banded Miner 150 14 Sep 2019 Gilda Valderrama Martínez N
 
96 Spot-billed Ground-Tyrant 8 14 Sep 2019 Gilda Valderrama Martínez N
 
97 Silver Teal 1 14 Sep 2019 Pablo Galdames
 
Lampa, Región Metropolitana, CL (-33,199, -70,804)
98 White-faced Ibis 14 14 Sep 2019 Pablo Galdames N
 
Unnamed Road, Lampa, Región Metropolitana, CL (-33,199, -70,793)
99 Black-crowned Night-Heron 3 12 Sep 2019 Benjamin Gallardo
 
100 Ochre-naped Ground-Tyrant 1 12 Sep 2019 Benjamin Gallardo P
 
101 Greater Yellowlegs 1 12 Sep 2019 Benjamin Gallardo
 
102 Lesser Yellowlegs 43 12 Sep 2019 Benjamin Gallardo
 
103 Neotropic Cormorant 1 12 Sep 2019 Benjamin Gallardo
 
104 White-tailed Kite 1 12 Sep 2019 Benjamin Gallardo
 
105 Sedge Wren 1 12 Sep 2019 Benjamin Gallardo
 
106 Austral Parakeet 2 12 Sep 2019 Eduardo Millares N
 
Portón del Álamo
swallow sp. 1 11 Sep 2019 Fernando Medrano Martínez N
 
5844 Fabriciano González Urzúa, Macul, Región Metropolitana, CL (-33,507, -70,597)
107 Torrent Duck 3 11 Sep 2019 Ariel Cabrera Foix N
 
Camino Al Volcán, Baños Morales, Región Metropolitana, CL (-33.828, -69.991)
108 Great Horned Owl 1 11 Sep 2019 Ignacio Escobar P
 
109 Black-winged Ground Dove 1 11 Sep 2019 Ariel Cabrera Foix
 
Río Volcán--Puente El Volcán
110 Black-billed Shrike-Tyrant 1 11 Sep 2019 Ignacio Escobar P
 
111 Dark-bellied Cinclodes 1 10 Sep 2019 Fernando Medrano Martínez N
 
112 Upland Goose 1 8 Sep 2019 José Briones Valle P
 
113 Band-winged Nightjar 1 8 Sep 2019 Eduardo Millares
 
Portón del Álamo
114 Bicolored Hawk 1 8 Sep 2019 Enzo Basso
 
115 Crag Chilia 1 8 Sep 2019 Pablo Martinez Morales
 
116 Great Shrike-Tyrant 1 6 Sep 2019 Nelson Contardo
 
117 White-browed Ground-Tyrant 1 6 Sep 2019 Enzo Basso
 
Farellones
118 Cordilleran Canastero 7 5 Sep 2019 José Breinbauer Court
 
Sendero El Quisco - Traihuén
119 Yellow-bridled Finch 1 5 Sep 2019 José Breinbauer Court
 
Sendero El Quisco - Traihuén
coot sp. 2 2 Sep 2019 Javier Gross
 
120 Patagonian Sierra-Finch 2 2 Sep 2019 Ignacio Escobar P
 
121 Barn Owl 1 2 Sep 2019 patrich cerpa N
 
(-33.568, -70.636)
122 Yellow-rumped Siskin 4 2 Sep 2019 Braulio Lopehandia
 
9790000, Alhué CL-Metropolitana de Santiago (-33,9175,-70,9765)
123 Rufous-legged Owl 2 1 Sep 2019 Andrei Carvajal Cariaga
 
Spinus sp. X 1 Sep 2019 Luis Muñoz Osores
 
pigeon/dove sp. 1 1 Sep 2019 Ignacio Escobar N
 
124 Scale-throated Earthcreeper 1 1 Sep 2019 Rodrigo Donoso Fonseca
 
Cruceral
duck sp. 3 31 Aug 2019 Catalina Silva Perez N
 
white egret sp. 1 31 Aug 2019 Ignacio Escobar N
 
125 White-throated Tapaculo 1 31 Aug 2019 Alejandro Labranque Zavala
 
126 Short-eared Owl 1 31 Aug 2019 Jorge Toledo
 
127 Black Rail 2 30 Aug 2019 Nelson Contardo
 
128 Plumbeous Sierra-Finch 1 30 Aug 2019 José Breinbauer Court
 
7710000, Lo Barnechea CL-Metropolitana de Santiago (-33,3589,-70,3001)
129 Magellanic Tapaculo 2 25 Aug 2019 Cristian Pinto
 
130 Peregrine Falcon 1 25 Aug 2019 Vicente Matias Valdes Guzman
 
131 Sharp-billed Canastero 1 25 Aug 2019 Lara Valderrama Pérez
 
Cabañas Haiku
yellow-finch sp. 8 24 Aug 2019 F C
 
132 Gray-breasted Seedsnipe 8 23 Aug 2019 Alexis Ceballos P
 
Camino Cerro Colorado, Renca, Región Metropolitana, CL (-33.393, -70.737)
133 Screaming Cowbird 1 22 Aug 2019 Vicente Pantoja Maggi P
 
G-547, Paine, Región Metropolitana, CL (-33,857, -70,608)
134 Patagonian Forest Earthcreeper 1 20 Aug 2019 Gustavo Sánchez P
 
135 South American Painted-Snipe 1 18 Aug 2019 Pablo Martinez Morales P
 
136 Oasis Hummingbird 1 15 Aug 2019 Susana Velasquez P
 
137 Least Seedsnipe 2 15 Aug 2019 Pvblo Maldo P
 
Cerros de Chena
Upucerthia sp. 1 10 Aug 2019 Marco Antonio Guerrero R.
 
G-115-E, Los Ranchillos, Región de Valparaíso, CL (-32,954, -70,69)
138 White-throated Treerunner 3 10 Aug 2019 Eduardo Millares
 
G-546, Paine, Región Metropolitana, CL (-33,852, -70,981)
diurnal raptor sp. 1 6 Aug 2019 Alvaro Cerpa N
 
Jardines de Colón
139 Andean Gull 4 3 Aug 2019 Jorge Toledo
 
falcon sp. 1 3 Aug 2019 Matías Cortés N
 
140 Franklin's Gull X 27 Jul 2019 Diego Cabeza Gainza
 
sierra-finch sp. 1 18 Jul 2019 Vicente Pantoja Maggi N
 
141 Rufous-naped Ground-Tyrant 1 7 Jul 2019 Pablo Martinez Morales P
 
canastero sp. 1 19 Jun 2019 Benjamin Sargent N
 
El Junco, Melipilla CL-Metropolitana de Santiago (-33,7324,-71,1344)
142 Stripe-backed Bittern 1 10 Jun 2019 Kenji Hamasaki
 
143 Mountain Parakeet 4 8 Jun 2019 Rodrigo Calderón Castillo (Wudko) P
 
pewee sp. (Contopus sp.) 1 3 Jun 2019 Tomas Nonnenmacher P
 
144 Crested Duck 4 2 Jun 2019 Macarena Silva Ortega
 
145 Straight-billed Earthcreeper 2 2 Jun 2019 Macarena Silva Ortega N
 
passerine sp. 1 2 Jun 2019 Macarena Silva Ortega
 
gull sp. 48 4 May 2019 Guido Barbatto N
 
Ruta G60, San Pedro, Región Metropolitana, CL (-33,891, -71,399)
146 Diademed Sandpiper-Plover 2 4 May 2019 gabi contreras N
 
147 White-sided Hillstar 1 4 May 2019 Catalina Medel Aguilera N
 
148 Greater Yellow-Finch 2 4 May 2019 Felipe Undurraga P
 
149 Bank Swallow 1 22 Apr 2019 Erik Sandvig P
 
Budgerigar (Domestic type) 1 16 Apr 2019 Aina Sandoval Murgan N
 
Mallard (Domestic type) 3 14 Apr 2019 Catalina Silva Perez N
 
150 Barn Swallow 1 13 Apr 2019 joaquin vial P
 
151 Wilson's Storm-Petrel 1 2 Apr 2019 Rodrigo Barros Mc Intosh N
 
Área 6, Empresa Strabag (Alto Maipo), Río Colorado
152 White-throated Hawk 3 31 Mar 2019 Pablo Gutiérrez Maier P
 
153 Black-fronted Ground-Tyrant 1 31 Mar 2019 Pablo Gutiérrez Maier P
 
154 Cinereous Ground-Tyrant 1 19 Mar 2019 Ariel Cabrera Foix P
 
155 Creamy-rumped Miner 2 16 Feb 2019 Fernando Medrano Martínez
 
156 Spectacled Tyrant 1 13 Feb 2019 Pablo Gutiérrez Maier
 
shrike-tyrant sp. X 10 Feb 2019 Edgardo Vargas Álvarez N
 
157 Thick-billed Siskin 1 10 Feb 2019 Ricardo Matus N
 
158 Rufous-bellied Seedsnipe 9 13 Jan 2019 Benito Rosende Godoy N
 
blackbird sp. 1 12 Dec 2018 Vicente Pantoja Maggi N
 
G-515-H, Paine, Región Metropolitana, CL (-33.895, -70.646)
159 Arctic Tern 1 8 Dec 2018 César Piñones Cañete P
 
160 Des Murs's Wiretail 1 2 Dec 2018 Alejandro Labranque Zavala N
 
Cantalao
Tringa sp. 1 25 Nov 2018 Ariel Cabrera Foix N
 
161 Bright-rumped Yellow-Finch 1 24 Nov 2018 Pablo Gutiérrez Maier P
 
162 Wilson's Phalarope 30 20 Oct 2018 Daniel Martinez Piña
 
163 White-banded Mockingbird 1 13 Oct 2018 Fernando Medrano Martínez P
 
bird sp. 1 8 Sep 2018 Caleb Marshall N
 
164 Ticking Doradito 1 7 Sep 2018 Pablo Galdames N
 
Unnamed Road, Melipilla, Región Metropolitana, CL (-33,68, -71,169)
165 Austral Canastero 2 19 Jul 2018 Benjamin Gallardo P
 
166 White-faced Whistling-Duck 1 6 Jun 2018 Benjamin Gallardo P
 
167 Rufous-tailed Hawk 1 29 May 2018 Jesús Díaz Morales P
 
168 Black Siskin 2 1 May 2018 Gilda Valderrama Martínez P
 
Screaming/Shiny Cowbird 3 24 Apr 2018 Vicente Pantoja Maggi N
 
169 Pectoral Sandpiper 2 4 Apr 2018 Benito Rosende Godoy N
 
170 Cinnamon-bellied Ground-Tyrant 2 31 Mar 2018 Nelson Contardo P
 
hawk sp. 1 28 Mar 2018 Sebastian Pardo N
 
Farellones--Lomas del Viento
hummingbird sp. 1 9 Nov 2017 Nelson Contardo N
 
large falcon sp. 1 9 Oct 2017 Franco Villalobos N
 
171 Rufous-chested Dotterel 1 13 Jun 2017 Nelson Contardo
 
172 Semipalmated Sandpiper 1 23 May 2017 Nelson Contardo P
 
173 Tawny-throated Dotterel 1 14 Apr 2017 Eduardo Quintanilla N
 
174 Little Blue Heron 1 19 Feb 2017 Nelson Contardo P
 
175 Ruddy Turnstone 1 27 Nov 2016 gabriel normand N
 
176 Two-banded Plover 1 14 May 2016 Rodrigo Barros Mc Intosh N
 
177 American Golden-Plover 1 4 Feb 2016 alvaro cuevas becerra P
 
178 Black-bellied Plover 1 29 Nov 2015 Fernando Díaz (Albatross Birding Chile) N
 
179 Peruvian Pelican 1 28 Nov 2015 Cristian Pinto N
 
180 Red Phalarope 1 23 Oct 2015 Fernando Díaz (Albatross Birding Chile) P
 
small plover sp. 2 17 Oct 2015 Miquel Moya
 
181 Stilt Sandpiper 1 27 Sep 2015 Hederd Torres García P
 
Andean/Lake Duck 2 29 Jul 2015 André Vielma Mansilla N
 
Sterna sp. 1 18 Apr 2015 Rodrigo Jimenez C N
 
182 Upland Sandpiper 1 24 Mar 2015 Rodrigo Barros Mc Intosh P
 
Calle Cuevas, Santiago
183 Fork-tailed Flycatcher 1 21 Dec 2014 Cristian Pinto N
 
El Toyo
184 Red-necked Phalarope 1 7 Dec 2014 Nelson Contardo N
 
185 Semipalmated Plover 1 20 Oct 2014 Olivier Langrand N
 
186 Bran-colored Flycatcher 1 6 Mar 2014 Benito Rosende Godoy P
 
187 Glittering-bellied Emerald 1 1 Jan 2014 Fabrice Schmitt P
 
188 Least Sandpiper 1 8 Dec 2013 Sergio Bitran N
 
Lampa, Chile
189 Chiguanco Thrush 1 2 Oct 2013 Juan Pablo Gabella Petridis
 
Los Amarillos, vega antes
190 Gray-bellied Shrike-Tyrant 1 26 Sep 2013 Juan Pablo Gabella Petridis N
 
Cajon del Rio Yeso
191 Common Gallinule 1 30 Apr 2013 Cristóbal Poblete N
 
192 White-winged Cinclodes 1 27 Apr 2013 Fernando Díaz (Albatross Birding Chile) P
 
193 Tropical Kingbird 2 17 Feb 2013 Erik Sandvig
 
Camino de la Laguna - La Dehesa
194 Hudsonian Godwit 1 10 Jan 2013 S Hall N
 
195 Patagonian Mockingbird 1 15 Oct 2012 Rodrigo Silva Caballero P
 
196 Fulvous Whistling-Duck 1 4 Mar 2012 Raphael Lebrun N
 
197 Vermilion Flycatcher 1 17 Jan 2012 Fabrice Schmitt P
 
198 Chilean Flamingo 1 15 Sep 2011 Cristóbal Poblete
 
199 Dark-billed Cuckoo 1 31 Jan 2011 Pilar Valenzuela N
 
Suecia con Diego de Almagro
200 Slate-colored Coot 1 4 Dec 2010 Rodrigo Barros Mc Intosh N
 
201 Spot-winged Pigeon 1 5 Feb 2010 Aves Libres Chile
 
202 Whistling Heron 1 9 Jan 2010 Gaston Cassus P
 
203 Whimbrel 1 19 Oct 2009 Fernando Díaz (Albatross Birding Chile)
 
204 Great Kiskadee 1 14 Jun 2009 Fabrice Schmitt N
 
Quilicura (canal Cruces)
205 Long-winged Harrier 1 6 Nov 2007 Rodrigo Barros Mc Intosh
 
206 Cliff Swallow 1 20 Dec 2006 Fabrice Schmitt
 
207 Wood Stork 1 23 Apr 1989 Juan Aguirre N
 
Tranque Huechún