Change location Change location
All years

Región Metropolitana de Santiago

Sightings

Observations - Last seen - Sorted by Date descending

  1. 1.
  2. 2.
  3. 3.
  4. 4.
  5. 5.
  6. 6.
  7. 7.
  8. 8.
  9. 9.
    # 2
    maxwell halliwell
    Población Juan Antonio Ríos 2, Independencia
  10. 10.
    # 1
    maxwell halliwell
    Población Juan Antonio Ríos 2, Independencia
  11. 11.
  12. 12.
  13. 13.
    # 1
    omar alcerreca duran
    Ramon cruz con Grecia, Ñuñoa
  14. 14.
    # 24
    omar alcerreca duran
    Ramon cruz con Grecia, Ñuñoa
  15. 15.
    # 1
    omar alcerreca duran
    Ramon cruz con Grecia, Ñuñoa
  16. 16.
    # 2
    omar alcerreca duran
    Ramon cruz con Grecia, Ñuñoa
  17. 17.
    # 2
    omar alcerreca duran
    Ramon cruz con Grecia, Ñuñoa
  18. 18.
    # 5
    omar alcerreca duran
    Ramon cruz con Grecia, Ñuñoa
  19. 19.
    # 1
    María José Pizarro
    Colina del Mirador 2311, Las Condes CL-Metropolitana de Santiago -33.40755, -70.52727, Las Condes
  20. 20.
    # 2
    César Muñoz Varela
    2955 Suecia, Ñuñoa, Región Metropolitana, CL (-33,447, -70,601), Ñuñoa
  21. 21.
    # 4
    Jaime Mancilla
    9480000, Pirque CL-Metropolitana de Santiago (-33,7411,-70,5823), Pirque
  22. 22.
    # 1
    Jaime Mancilla
    9480000, Pirque CL-Metropolitana de Santiago (-33,7411,-70,5823), Pirque
  23. 23.
    # 1
    Jaime Mancilla
    9480000, Pirque CL-Metropolitana de Santiago (-33,7411,-70,5823), Pirque
  24. 24.
    # 1
    Jaime Mancilla
    9480000, Pirque CL-Metropolitana de Santiago (-33,7411,-70,5823), Pirque
  25. 25.
    # 1
    Jaime Mancilla
    9480000, Pirque CL-Metropolitana de Santiago (-33,7411,-70,5823), Pirque
  26. 26.
    # 1
    Jaime Mancilla
    9480000, Pirque CL-Metropolitana de Santiago (-33,7411,-70,5823), Pirque
  27. 27.
    # 3
    Jaime Mancilla
    9480000, Pirque CL-Metropolitana de Santiago (-33,7411,-70,5823), Pirque
  28. 28.
    # 4
    Jaime Mancilla
    9480000, Pirque CL-Metropolitana de Santiago (-33,7411,-70,5823), Pirque
  29. 29.
    # 3
    Jaime Mancilla
    9480000, Pirque CL-Metropolitana de Santiago (-33,7411,-70,5823), Pirque
  30. 30.
    # 2
    Jaime Mancilla
    9480000, Pirque CL-Metropolitana de Santiago (-33,7411,-70,5823), Pirque
  31. 31.
    # 1
    José Ignacio Catalán Ruiz
    Las condes, Las Condes
  32. 32.
    # 1
    Rodrigo Barros Mc Intosh
    Cuesta Lo Prado, Curacaví, Región Metropolitana, CL (-33.487, -70.967), Curacaví
  33. 33.
    # 1
    Rodrigo Barros Mc Intosh
    Cuesta Lo Prado, Curacaví, Región Metropolitana, CL (-33.487, -70.967), Curacaví
  34. 34.
    # 9
    Rodrigo Barros Mc Intosh
    Cuesta Lo Prado, Curacaví, Región Metropolitana, CL (-33.487, -70.967), Curacaví
  35. 35.
  36. 36.
    # 1
    José Briones Valle
  37. 37.
    # 3
    José Briones Valle
  38. 38.
    # X
    José Briones Valle
  39. 39.
    # X
    José Briones Valle
  40. 40.
    # X
    José Briones Valle
  41. 41.
    # X
    José Briones Valle
  42. 42.
    # X
    José Briones Valle
  43. 43.
    # X
    José Briones Valle
  44. 44.
    # 2
    José Briones Valle
  45. 45.
    # X
    José Briones Valle
  46. 46.
    # X
    José Briones Valle
  47. 47.
    # X
    José Briones Valle
  48. 48.
    # X
    José Briones Valle
  49. 49.
    # X
    José Briones Valle
  50. Greater/Lesser Yellowlegs

    # X
    José Briones Valle
  51. 50.
    # X
    José Briones Valle
  52. 51.
    # 1
    José Briones Valle
  53. 52.
    # 30
    José Briones Valle
  54. 53.
  55. 54.
    # X
    José Briones Valle
  56. 55.
    # X
    José Briones Valle
  57. 56.
    # 1
    José Briones Valle
  58. 57.
  59. 58.
    # 3
    José Briones Valle
  60. 59.
    # 2
    José Briones Valle
  61. 60.
  62. 61.
    # X
    José Briones Valle
  63. 62.
    # X
    José Briones Valle
  64. 63.
    # 2
    Alfredo Escala Jofre
  65. 64.
    # 1
    Alfredo Escala Jofre
  66. 65.
  67. 66.
    # 4
    Pablo Martinez Morales
  68. 67.
  69. 68.
  70. 69.
  71. 70.
    # 2
    Cristian Pinto
    Embalse Privado - Camino Renca Lampa, Pudahuel
  72. 71.
    # 2
    Cristian Pinto
    Embalse Privado - Camino Renca Lampa, Pudahuel
  73. 72.
    # 14
    Cristian Pinto
    Embalse Privado - Camino Renca Lampa, Pudahuel
  74. 73.
    # 23
    Cristian Pinto
    Embalse Privado - Camino Renca Lampa, Pudahuel
  75. 74.
    # 2
    Cristian Pinto
    Embalse Privado - Camino Renca Lampa, Pudahuel
  76. 75.
  77. 76.
  78. 77.
  79. 78.
  80. 79.
  81. 80.
  82. 81.
    # 1
    Anonymous eBirder
    771, Lo Barnechea CL-Metropolitana de Santiago (-33.2922,-70.4781), Lo Barnechea
  83. 82.
    # 2
    Anonymous eBirder
    771, Lo Barnechea CL-Metropolitana de Santiago (-33.2922,-70.4781), Lo Barnechea
  84. 83.
    # 1
    Solange Zuñiga Bravo
    Camino José Julio Nieto, Pirque CL-Metropolitana de Santiago -33.64123, -70.53503, Pirque
  85. 84.
    # 3
    Fernanda Acuña Ruz
    958, Melipilla CL-Metropolitana de Santiago -33.74375, -71.25085, Melipilla
  86. 85.
    # 1
    Fernanda Acuña Ruz
    958, Melipilla CL-Metropolitana de Santiago -33.74375, -71.25085, Melipilla
  87. 86.
  88. 87.
    # 1
    Fernanda Acuña Ruz
  89. 88.
    # 1
    Nicolás Carrasco Fredes
  90. 89.
  91. 90.
    # 3
    Nicolás Carrasco Fredes
  92. 91.
    # 1
    Nicolás Carrasco Fredes
  93. 92.
    # 2
    Nicolás Carrasco Fredes
  94. 93.
    # 2
    Nicolás Carrasco Fredes
  95. 94.
    # 2
    Nicolás Carrasco Fredes
  96. 95.
    # 1
    Ivo Tejeda
    Caleu - Lo Marín, Tiltil
  97. 96.
  98. 97.
    # 1
    Santiago Cereceda
    Espoz - Lo Arcaya, Vitacura, Vitacura
  99. 98.
    # 1
    Ariel Cabrera Foix
    Manuel Fischman HQ, La Cisterna
  100. 99.
  101. 100.
    # 1
    Juan Pablo Rivas
  102. 101.
    # 10
    Juan Pablo Rivas
  103. 102.
  104. 103.
  105. 104.
  106. 105.
  107. 106.
    # 1
    Pablo Galdames
    BCAA 5, Lampa
  108. 107.
  109. 108.
  110. 109.
    # 1
    Pablo Pinto
    Casa Roja, Alhué
  111. 110.
    # 1
    Rodrigo Calderón Castillo (Wudko)
  112. 111.
  113. 112.
    # 2
    Pablo Martinez Morales
  114. 113.
  115. 114.
    # 1
    Rodrigo Barros Mc Intosh
  116. 115.
  117. 116.
  118. canastero sp.

  119. ground-tyrant sp.

  120. 117.
  121. 118.
  122. 119.
  123. 120.
    # 1
    Ignacio Escobar
    Edificio del Parque, Peñalolén
  124. 121.
    # 3
    Juan Pablo Rivas
    Estero los trapenses, Lo Barnechea
  125. Cinclodes sp.

    # 1
    Ariel Cabrera Foix
  126. Spinus sp.

    # X
    Josefa Durán Godoy
    Cerro Los libertadores, Quilicura
  127. passerine sp.

    # X
    Josefa Durán Godoy
    Cerro Los libertadores, Quilicura
  128. 122.
    # 2
    Camilla Schilling
    Camino al Yeso, San José de Maipo CL-Metropolitana de Santiago -33.75409, -70.15759, San José de Maipo
  129. miner sp. (Geositta sp.)

    # 2
    Tomás Pedreros Verdugo
    Ribera Río Maipo, Puente Alto
  130. yellow-finch sp.

    # 2
    Tomás Pedreros Verdugo
    Ribera Río Maipo, Puente Alto
  131. 123.
    # 1
    Pablo Pinto
    Casa Roja, Alhué
  132. 124.
  133. 125.
    # X
    Pablo Pinto
    Casa Roja, Alhué
  134. 126.
  135. 127.
  136. sierra-finch sp.

    # 15
    Ignacio Hernandez Navarro
    Colina, Región Metropolitana, CL (-33.257, -70.647), Colina
  137. 128.
  138. duck sp.

    # 10
    Julia Aviles
    Parque La Laguna Santa Elena de Chicureo , Colina, Colina
  139. 129.
    # 2
    Fernando Díaz (Albatross Birding Chile)
  140. Upucerthia sp.

  141. Anas sp.

    # 1
    Romina Yáñez Jiménez
    Pasaje Los Romeros, Melipilla, Región Metropolitana, CL (-33,774, -71,27), Melipilla
  142. 130.
    # 2
    Nicolás Carrasco Fredes
  143. 131.
    # 4
    María José Pizarro
    Colina del Mirador 2311, Las Condes CL-Metropolitana de Santiago -33.40753, -70.52729, Las Condes
  144. diurnal raptor sp.

    # 1
    maxwell halliwell
    Población Juan Antonio Ríos 2, Independencia
  145. 132.
  146. gull sp.

    # 2
    Ariel Castro Concha
    El Bosque, El Bosque
  147. 133.
  148. 134.
  149. 135.
    # 3
    Vicente Matias Valdes Guzman
    2541 Ramón Subercaseaux, Pirque, Región Metropolitana, CL (-33.626, -70.547), Pirque
  150. falcon sp.

    # 1
    Alfredo Escala Jofre
    Ñuñoa Depto, Ñuñoa
  151. 136.
    # 20
    Antonia Cornejo
    Calle Las Vertientes, Paine, Región Metropolitana, CL (-33,885, -70,715), Paine
  152. 137.
    # 1
    maxwell halliwell
    Población Juan Antonio Ríos 2, Independencia
  153. 138.
  154. 139.
  155. 140.
  156. 141.
  157. 142.
  158. 143.
    # 1
    Susana Bahamonde Roco
    Laguna de Codigua, Melipilla
  159. 144.
  160. 145.
    # 1
    Nelson Contardo
    9069 El Valle, Penalolen, Región Metropolitana, CL (-33.486, -70.541), Peñalolén
  161. 146.
  162. 147.
  163. 148.
  164. 149.
  165. 150.
  166. 151.
    # 1
    Raimundo Pinto
    10410 Mirador del Plomo, Lo Barnechea, Región Metropolitana, CL (-33.36, -70.547), Lo Barnechea
  167. 152.
    # 1
    Pablo Galdames
    BCAA 11, Lampa
  168. 153.
    # 2
    Naun Amable Silva
    Auto selected -33.61788, -69.91005, San José de Maipo
  169. 154.
  170. 155.
  171. 156.
  172. 157.
  173. 158.
    # 1
    Daniel Terán Acevedo
  174. coot sp.

  175. 159.
  176. 160.
    # 1
    Jorge Toledo
    San Antonio de Naltahua/ Río Maipo, Isla de Maipo
  177. hawk sp.

  178. 161.
    # 2
    Cristian Pinto
    Lo Chacón (Río Maipo), El Monte
  179. Tringa sp.

    # 1
    Pablo Galdames
    BCAA 4, Lampa
  180. 162.
  181. 163.
  182. gull/tern sp.

  183. 164.
    # 2
    Juan Aguirre
    1a Quebrada a Piedra numerada, Lo Barnechea
  184. 165.
    # 2
    Cristian Pinto
    Vega - Estero del Aparejo o Morado, San José de Maipo
  185. 166.
  186. 167.
  187. swallow sp.

  188. 168.
  189. 169.
    # 1
    Pablo Galdames
    Punto14, Lampa, Región Metropolitana, CL (-33,216, -70,834), Lampa
  190. shrike-tyrant sp.

    # X
    Edgardo Vargas Álvarez
    Cerro Del Medio, Lo Barnechea
  191. 170.
  192. small plover sp.

  193. Domestic goose sp. (Domestic type)

    # 1
    Craig Morley
    Camino El Toyo, San José de Maipo, Región Metropolitana (-33.596, -70.387), San José de Maipo
  194. pigeon/dove sp.

  195. white egret sp.

  196. pewee sp. (Contopus sp.)

  197. Mallard (Domestic type)

  198. blackbird sp.

    # 1
    Vicente Pantoja Maggi
    G-515-H, Paine, Región Metropolitana, CL (-33.895, -70.646), Paine
  199. 171.
  200. 172.
  201. bird sp.

  202. 173.
  203. 174.
  204. 175.
  205. 176.
    # 2
    Gilda Valderrama (Albatross Birding Chile)
  206. Screaming/Shiny Cowbird

  207. 177.
  208. hummingbird sp.

  209. large falcon sp.

  210. 178.
  211. 179.
  212. 180.
    # 1
    Rodrigo Barros Mc Intosh
  213. 181.
    # 1
    Fernando Díaz (Albatross Birding Chile)
  214. 182.
  215. 183.
    # 1
    Hederd Torres García
  216. Andean/Lake Duck

    # 2
    André Vielma Mansilla
  217. Sterna sp.

    # 1
    Rodrigo Jimenez C
  218. 184.
    # 1
    Rodrigo Barros Mc Intosh
    Calle Cuevas, Santiago, Santiago
  219. 185.
    # 1
    Cristian Pinto
    El Toyo, Pirque
  220. 186.
  221. 187.
  222. 188.
  223. 189.
  224. 190.
    # 1
    Sergio Bitran
    Lampa, Chile, Lampa
  225. 191.
    # 1
    Juan Pablo Gabella Petridis
    Los Amarillos, vega antes, San José de Maipo
  226. 192.
    # 1
    Juan Pablo Gabella Petridis
    Cajon del Rio Yeso, San José de Maipo
  227. 193.
  228. 194.
    # 1
    Fernando Díaz (Albatross Birding Chile)
  229. 195.
    # 2
    Erik Sandvig
    Camino de la Laguna - La Dehesa, Lo Barnechea
  230. 196.
  231. 197.
    # 1
    Rodrigo Silva Caballero
  232. 198.
  233. 199.
  234. 200.
  235. 201.
    # 1
    Pilar Valenzuela
    Suecia con Diego de Almagro, Providencia
  236. 202.
    # 1
    Rodrigo Barros Mc Intosh
  237. 203.
    # 1
    Esteban Villanueva (Aves Libres Chile)
  238. 204.
  239. 205.
    # 1
    Fernando Díaz (Albatross Birding Chile)
  240. 206.
    # 1
    Fabrice Schmitt
    Quilicura (canal Cruces), Quilicura
  241. 207.
    # 1
    Rodrigo Barros Mc Intosh
  242. 208.
  243. 209.
  244. 210.
    # 1
    Juan Aguirre
    Tranque Huechún, Colina

Top media

Last 7 days

Recent visits

Explore recent checklists of birds in this area.
Observer Date Species
maxwell halliwell 29 Sep 2020 4
José Escobedo 29 Sep 2020 10
maxwell halliwell 29 Sep 2020 6
Javier Acuña Ditzel 29 Sep 2020 6
José Breinbauer Court 29 Sep 2020 4
maxwell halliwell 29 Sep 2020 13
maxwell halliwell 29 Sep 2020 7
maxwell halliwell 29 Sep 2020 16
maxwell halliwell 29 Sep 2020 16
Rodrigo González Lillo 29 Sep 2020 4

Checklists submitted within the last hour are not shown.


Top eBirders

Top eBirders sorted by number of observed species
Rank eBirder Total
1 Rodrigo Barros Mc Intosh
186
2 Fernando Díaz (Albatross Birding Chile)
184
3 Cristian Pinto
181
4 Nelson Contardo
176
5 Fabrice Schmitt
174
6 Laura Portugal
170
7 Alvaro Jaramillo
164
7 Benito Rosende Godoy
164
9 Vicente Pantoja Maggi
161
10 Rodrigo Silva Caballero
159

Top counties

Species
Explore regions with the most birds species or checklists within this area.
Rank Region Total
1 Lampa
171
2 Lo Barnechea
147
3 San José de Maipo
147
4 Paine
114
5 Pudahuel
114
6 Maipú
112
7 Colina
111
8 Melipilla
110
9 Curacaví
107
10 Quilicura
105

Top hotspots

Species
Explore eBird hotspots with the most species in this area.
Rank Hotspot name Total
1 Laguna Batuco 151
2 Tranque La Cadellada 129
3 Lampa--Puente Negro Sur 119
4 Lampa--Puente Negro 105
5 Embalse El Yeso 103
6 Embalse El Yeso--Vegas superiores 98
7 Lampa--Santa Inés 93
8 Farellones 91
9 Lampa 90
10 Laguna de Aculeo 87