Canada Change Location

Recent Visits

Checklists submitted within the last hour are not shown.
Observer Date Species
Evelyn Rogers 23:58 10
Taida Marczak 23:52 8
Eric Gagnon 23:29 7
Sheryl Martinig 23:29 34
Anonymous eBirder 23:26 12
Sarah Bonnett 23:26 1
Ray Méthot 23:25 1
Meggan Bouvet 23:24 2
Anonymous eBirder 23:03 12
Sara Pancheri 22:55 13
More Recent Visits...

Top eBirders

Updated 41 min ago.
1 David M. Bell
166
2 Logan Lalonde
144
3 Kent Russell
139
4 George Prieksaitis
127
5 Joachim Bertrands
124
5 Sean McElaney
124
5 Liam Singh
124
8 Kalin Ocaña
123
9 Garrett Beisel
120
9 Derek Isbister
120
Top 100 eBirders...

Top States/Provinces

Updated 41 min ago.
1 British Columbia
272
2 Alberta
241
3 Ontario
240
4 Quebec
211
5 Saskatchewan
182
6 Manitoba
172
7 Nova Scotia
144
8 New Brunswick
117
9 Yukon Territory
117
10 Newfoundland and Labrador
95
All States/Provinces...

384 Species 11,765 Checklists

Updated 41 min ago.
Species Name Count Date By
1 Long-eared Owl 1 22:00 John Corden N
 
Dominion Blvd., Flin Flon and North West, Manitoba
Horned/Eared Grebe 1 19:58 Alyssa Hollyoake
 
2 Yellow Rail 1 19:20 Steve Knight A
 
3 Flammulated Owl 1 18:48 David M. Bell
 
4 Fish Crow 1 18:30 Catherine Wassmansdorf N
 
Herring x Glaucous Gull (hybrid) 1 18:00 Rodolphe Dubois P
 
5 Eurasian Skylark 1 17:04 Jody Wells
 
teal sp. 1 16:50 Lucas Wessner
 
Eurasian x American Wigeon (hybrid) 1 16:47 Eamon Riordan-Short
 
Aythya sp. 1 16:45 Jason Marc
 
waterfowl sp. X 15:45 Helga Knote N
 
6 American Oystercatcher 1 15:30 Mark Dennis
 
grouse sp. 1 15:19 Jennifer Owens
 
Auto selected 50.87727, -116.33522, East Kootenay, British Columbia
Semipalmated/Western Sandpiper 1 15:19 Jennifer Owens
 
Auto selected 50.87727, -116.33522, East Kootenay, British Columbia
Snow/Ross's Goose 1 14:20 Ted Down N
 
swift sp. 1 14:00 Don Wilshere
 
Lot Ten Kinkaide Road, Nanaimo, British Columbia
7 Atlantic Puffin 1000 13:56 Charles Fitzpatrick P
 
eagle sp. 1 13:50 Sophie Roy
 
diurnal raptor sp. 2 13:22 Dianne Cooper
 
8 Pink-footed Goose 1 13:04 Ryan Larson N
 
Burtons Pond Rd, St. John's CA-NL 47.57278, -52.72890, Avalon Peninsula-St. John's, Newfoundland and Labrador
Blue-winged/Cinnamon Teal 4 13:00 Angela Patterson
 
CA-AB-80001-80015 Township Road 715A (55.1918,-119.0809), Grande Prairie, Alberta
merganser sp. 4 13:00 Guylaine Dechamplain P
 
Chez ma fille Lac-Humqui, La Matapédia, Quebec
Eurasian/American Wigeon 2 12:52 susan dong
 
arbour lake, Calgary, Alberta
bluebird sp. 1 12:50 Dianne Cooper
 
9 Tufted Duck 2 12:49 Ryan Larson
 
Kennys Pond Park, St. John's CA-NL 47.59190, -52.71629, Avalon Peninsula-St. John's, Newfoundland and Labrador
Common/Red-breasted Merganser 5 12:49 Karen English
 
Golden/Bald Eagle 1 12:30 Nancy Wilson
 
goose sp. 15 12:20 Daniel Donnecke N
 
sapsucker sp. 1 11:52 Dianne Cooper N
 
Wycliffe-Pighin Rd. N., East Kootenay, British Columbia
Mallard x Northern Pintail (hybrid) 1 11:15 Randy Husson N
 
10 Smith's Longspur 3 11:15 Brian Hildebrand
 
Buffalo Creek, Pembina Valley, Manitoba
Hammond's/Dusky Flycatcher 1 11:08 Raymond Liu N
 
11 Northern Wheatear 1 11:00 Alison Mews P
 
Purple/Cassin's Finch 1 11:00 Lauren Elviss
 
12 Hooded Oriole 1 10:54 Francine Petitclerc P
 
Blainville, Québec, CA (45,651, -73,805), Thérèse-De Blainville, Quebec
vireo sp. 1 10:33 Johanne Cloutier
 
Ring-necked Duck x Lesser Scaup (hybrid) 1 10:20 Megan Boucher N
 
13 Clark's Grebe 3 10:15 DON BELL
 
Lake Minnewasa, Pembina Valley, Manitoba
14 Common Nighthawk 2 10:12 Anthony Taliana
 
Port McNicoll, Ontario, Canada, Simcoe, Ontario
15 Snowy Owl 1 10:03 Carol Holmes
 
Auto selected 49.19243, -98.27144, Pembina Valley, Manitoba
swan sp. 1 10:02 kris wagner
 
Humber Bay Park East, Toronto CA-ON 43.62280, -79.48115, Toronto, Ontario
loon sp. 1 09:54 Lori C
 
3653 Petrolia Line, Petrolia, Ontario, CA (42.882, -82.186), Lambton, Ontario
16 Glossy Ibis 1 09:40 Andrew McCartney N
 
Back Road, Kings, New Brunswick
17 Prothonotary Warbler 1 09:39 chris mckinnon
 
Rusty/Brewer's Blackbird 1 09:25 Dustin Young
 
18 Golden-winged Warbler 2 09:25 Ron Duff
 
1060 Grass Lake Road, Kearney, Ontario, CA (45.687, -79.198), Parry Sound, Ontario
19 Sanderling 4 09:20 Debra Herst
 
20 Snowy Egret 1 09:20 Angie Millard N
 
Overton -churn road, Yarmouth, Nova Scotia
Mallard x American Black Duck (hybrid) X 09:15 Fred & Colleen Wood
 
21 King Eider 1 09:05 Thomas Biteau N
 
Common Goldeneye x Hooded Merganser (hybrid) 1 09:00 Lance Rath P
 
falcon sp. 1 09:00 harry ebert
 
870 chantler rd.fenwick on., Niagara, Ontario
22 Gray Flycatcher 1 08:56 Michael Preston
 
Common/Forster's Tern 6 08:55 Gail Fennell
 
Alder/Willow Flycatcher (Traill's Flycatcher) 3 08:55 Gail Fennell P
 
Domestic goose sp. (Domestic type) x Canada Goose (hybrid) 2 08:53 Kathryn Clouston
 
23 Eastern Wood-Pewee 1 08:52 Kathy Raepple P
 
Waterworks Park, Brant, Ontario
24 Ross's Goose 1 08:51 Rebecca Wilson N
 
Cackling/Canada Goose 4 08:50 Laurel Archer
 
25 Canada Warbler 1 08:50 james holdsworth N
 
Ipperwash general location, Lambton, Ontario
26 Rock Wren 1 08:48 Richard Cannings
 
Okanagan Falls to Kaleden KVR, Okanagan-Similkameen, British Columbia
27 Hudsonian Godwit 2 08:45 Percy Zalasky
 
Greater St Albert area, Edmonton, Alberta
28 Ruddy Turnstone 4 08:45 Steve Moore
 
29 Red-necked Phalarope 2 08:43 Don Weidl
 
Tulock Slough, Melville, Saskatchewan
30 McCown's Longspur 5 08:35 James Telford
 
Grasslands west of Tilley, Lethbridge, Alberta
Yellow-bellied/Red-naped Sapsucker 1 08:32 Andrew Gray
 
31 Red Knot 1 08:23 Myles Lamont
 
Boundary Bay Dyke Trail, Surrey, British Columbia, CA (49.071, -122.964), Metro Vancouver, British Columbia
32 Rhinoceros Auklet 7 08:23 Nancie Dohan
 
pigeon/dove sp. 2 08:20 Ben Ginter N
 
Ginter Yard and Area (general), Pembina Valley, Manitoba
cormorant sp. 3 08:10 Joan Sommer
 
scoter sp. 400 08:05 Jim Palmer
 
Western/Glaucous-winged Gull 1 08:05 Jim Palmer
 
Muscovy Duck (Domestic type) 3 08:00 Gail Young
 
Nogies Creek, Peterborough, Ontario
heron sp. 1 08:00 gordon mcarthur N
 
Fine Estate, Ottawa, Ontario
33 Indigo Bunting 1 08:00 Susan Delafield
 
87 Koch, Wellington, Ontario
34 Western Gull 1 07:57 Sandy McRuer N
 
Somass mudflats, Alberni-Clayoquot, British Columbia
alcid sp. 2000 07:54 Vernon Buckle N
 
Great/Double-crested Cormorant 1 07:54 Vernon Buckle
 
35 Cape May Warbler 1 07:54 Kurt Hennige
 
Enterprise-California Rd, Lennox and Addington, Ontario
36 Canyon Wren 1 07:51 Richard Cannings
 
Penticton to Kaleden KVR, Okanagan-Similkameen, British Columbia
Domestic goose sp. (Domestic type) 8 07:50 Marty Zelenietz
 
Dartmouth--Birch Cove Park, Halifax, Nova Scotia
37 Piping Plover 2 07:50 Ted Down N
 
owl sp. 1 07:50 Kurlene Wenberg N
 
Mountain/ Howie, Cowichan Valley, British Columbia
38 Black Tern 3 07:46 Christina Morrison Davis N
 
39 Black Turnstone 2 07:45 Blair Dudeck
 
flycatcher sp. (Tyrannidae sp.) 1 07:36 Francois Cloutier
 
321–363A 4e Rang O, Saint-Augustin-de-Desmaures CA-QC 46.77172, -71.50584, Québec, Quebec
American Wigeon x Mallard (hybrid) 1 07:31 Dan Birkenbergs N
 
dabbling duck sp. 1 07:28 Alexandre Tardif
 
Boisé Rue Fraserville / Jean-Yves Côté, Rivière-du-Loup, Quebec
40 Yellow-throated Vireo 1 07:15 Kory Renaud
 
Brewster's Warbler (hybrid) 1 07:15 Kory Renaud
 
41 Hooded Warbler 1 07:15 Kory Renaud
 
42 Scarlet Tanager 2 07:15 Kory Renaud
 
crossbill sp. 2 07:11 Jim Hawkings
 
Whitehorse--Pineridge--44 Logan Rd, Yukon, Yukon Territory
43 American Dipper 1 07:10 Glen Goerzen
 
Westside Rd. / Whiteman Ck., North Okanagan, British Columbia
44 Chestnut-collared Longspur 3 07:10 James Telford
 
Tree/Violet-green Swallow 4 07:06 Joshua St. Pierre
 
Home, Duncan, British Columbia, CA (48.722, -123.647), Cowichan Valley, British Columbia
45 Summer Tanager 1 07:06 Reuven Martin N
 
46 Little Gull 1 07:04 Mark Conboy
 
47 Black-billed Cuckoo 2 07:00 Crystal Kirkman N
 
27 pearl, Hastings, Ontario
48 Chimney Swift 1 07:00 Ella F
 
49 Arctic Tern 1 07:00 Jim Sims
 
Accipiter sp. 6 07:00 Rod Charters N
 
Saint-Placide, Quebec, CA, Deux-Montagnes, Quebec
50 Lewis's Woodpecker 2 07:00 Linda Scott
 
Deer Drive, Thompson-Nicola County, British Columbia, CA, Thompson-Nicola, British Columbia
crow sp. 2 07:00 jennie chicoine
 
crow/raven sp. 1 07:00 Margaret Sawatsky
 
kinglet sp. 4 07:00 Lindsay Marsh
 
nuthatch sp. X 07:00 Anonymous eBirder
 
finch sp. 4 07:00 Laura Moir N
 
Long Reach, Leeds and Grenville, Ontario
51 Lark Sparrow 3 07:00 Gail Loughridge N
 
ABOVE DAVISON’S COUNTRY VILLAGE, North Okanagan, British Columbia
52 Northern Parula 1 07:00 Justin Crosby N
 
53 American Golden-Plover 2 06:57 Katelyn Luff
 
Provincial Road 219, Dundurn No. 314 CA-SK (51.8047,-106.7128), Saskatoon, Saskatchewan
wren sp. 1 06:56 td birder N
 
54 Painted Bunting 1 06:55 Jarmo Jalava P
 
Bruce - 167 Red Bay Road, Bruce, Ontario
chickadee sp. 5 06:50 Aziza Cooper
 
8th Ave + 232 St, Langley, Metro Vancouver, British Columbia
sparrow sp. 1 06:50 J Wilson N
 
Inter-River Park, Metro Vancouver, British Columbia
Black-throated Gray/Townsend's Warbler 1 06:48 Simone Marler
 
tern sp. 2 06:45 Sean Lehan
 
Catharus sp. 2 06:45 Ray Wershler
 
55 Rough-legged Hawk 1 06:43 Gerald Romanchuk
 
Hay Lake area, Edmonton, Alberta
passerine sp. 4 06:43 Aaron Roberge N
 
Royal Oak Ravine, Calgary, Alberta
56 Neotropic Cormorant 1 06:41 Mike Hallett N
 
57 White-faced Ibis 39 06:40 Neil McMurray
 
58 Sage Thrasher 3 06:35 Michael Preston N
 
Auto selected 49.30942, -119.63989, Okanagan-Similkameen, British Columbia
Buteo sp. 1 06:34 Christopher Coxson N
 
Baldonnel--255 Rd, Beatton River Valley, Peace River, British Columbia
59 Lapland Longspur 1 06:34 Christopher Coxson
 
Baldonnel--255 Rd, Beatton River Valley, Peace River, British Columbia
60 Greater White-fronted Goose 1 06:30 Neil & Val Carleton N
 
Hicklon Lake East, Calgary, Alberta
61 Stilt Sandpiper 12 06:30 C Z N
 
Roads west of Bittern Lake, Edmonton, Alberta
62 Baird's Sandpiper 9 06:30 C Z
 
Roads west of Bittern Lake, Edmonton, Alberta
63 Black-headed Gull 1 06:30 Billy and Sheila Digout
 
Three Island Cove, Rich.Co. N.S., Richmond, Nova Scotia
hawk sp. 1 06:24 Robin Besançon N
 
64 Upland Sandpiper 1 06:23 Kent Russell
 
Alberta 862, Gem, Alberta, CA (51.009, -112.078), Lethbridge, Alberta
65 Sprague's Pipit 6 06:23 Kent Russell
 
Alberta 862, Gem, Alberta, CA (51.009, -112.078), Lethbridge, Alberta
66 Baird's Sparrow 1 06:23 Kent Russell
 
Alberta 862, Gem, Alberta, CA (51.009, -112.078), Lethbridge, Alberta
Trumpeter/Tundra Swan 17 06:18 RB Birder P
 
67 Sharp-tailed Grouse 2 06:18 Joanne Smith
 
CA-MB-Road 148 N (And general area within 5 miles 51.1857,-97.5817), North Interlake Area, Manitoba
68 Black-bellied Plover 30 06:17 Kathleen McEachern
 
10379 Ladner Trunk Rd, Delta CA-BC 49.09619, -122.93593, Metro Vancouver, British Columbia
69 Pacific Golden-Plover 3 06:17 Kathleen McEachern N
 
10379 Ladner Trunk Rd, Delta CA-BC 49.09619, -122.93593, Metro Vancouver, British Columbia
70 Short-billed Dowitcher 1 06:17 Kathleen McEachern
 
10379 Ladner Trunk Rd, Delta CA-BC 49.09619, -122.93593, Metro Vancouver, British Columbia
71 Long-billed Curlew 1 06:15 Sheila & Brian Murland N
 
Trueman road, Cariboo, British Columbia
72 Williamson's Sapsucker 1 06:15 Brad Vissia P
 
American/Northwestern Crow 4 06:15 Melissa Hafting
 
thrush sp. 1 06:15 Arlene Harrold N
 
73 Bohemian Waxwing 300 06:15 Helene Olivier N
 
614 Avenue Franquelin, Sept-Rivières, Quebec
74 Tennessee Warbler 2 06:15 Joël Coutu
 
75 Blackburnian Warbler 1 06:15 Joël Coutu
 
76 Blackpoll Warbler 1 06:09 Bradley Yee P
 
shorebird sp. 1 06:08 Lauren Markewicz
 
Greater/Lesser Yellowlegs 10 06:05 Anthony Glenesk
 
77 Least Bittern 1 06:05 Cam Nikkel N
 
78 Sooty Grouse 1 06:03 Garrett Beisel
 
Errington, British Columbia, CA (49.222, -124.652), Nanaimo, British Columbia
79 Ruby-throated Hummingbird 1 06:00 Mary Delaney
 
1360 highway seven, Brougham, Ontario, L0H1A0, Durham, Ontario
80 Black-chinned Hummingbird 1 06:00 David M. Bell
 
81 Black-backed Woodpecker 1 06:00 Laurent Langlois
 
Terres humides du Lac Beaumont, Bellechasse, Quebec
Downy/Hairy Woodpecker 2 06:00 douglas fuller
 
1985 innisfil beach road, Simcoe, Ontario
Empidonax sp. 1 06:00 marlene johnston
 
82 Western Kingbird 1 06:00 Doug Brown
 
Radio Tower Road, Okanagan-Similkameen, British Columbia
83 Clark's Nutcracker 1 06:00 David M. Bell
 
84 Horned Lark 1 06:00 David M. Bell
 
85 Bobolink 5 06:00 Bonnie Livingstone
 
86 Black-necked Stilt 12 05:58 Kent Russell
 
87 Dunlin 20 05:58 Lee Harding P
 
3200–3220 72 St, Delta CA-BC 49.06003, -123.02413, Metro Vancouver, British Columbia
peep sp. 100 05:58 Lee Harding P
 
3200–3220 72 St, Delta CA-BC 49.06003, -123.02413, Metro Vancouver, British Columbia
88 Ferruginous Hawk 1 05:58 Kent Russell
 
89 Mute Swan 4 05:57 Luke Kwong
 
90 American Redstart 1 05:56 Alison Hackney
 
hummingbird sp. 1 05:54 Cole Gaerber N
 
91 Marbled Godwit 1 05:54 Cole Gaerber N
 
92 Northern Mockingbird 1 05:51 Betsy McFarlane P
 
Short-billed/Long-billed Dowitcher 2 05:50 Jacob Garvelink
 
93 Eastern Kingbird 1 05:50 Derek Ludkin
 
94 Tufted Titmouse 6 05:50 Derek Ludkin
 
95 Carolina Wren 4 05:50 Derek Ludkin
 
96 Brewer's Sparrow 1 05:50 Jacob Garvelink P
 
97 Blue-winged Warbler 1 05:50 Derek Ludkin
 
98 Prairie Falcon 1 05:47 Stefano Ianiro
 
99 Black-crowned Night-Heron 5 05:45 Richard Hedley
 
Jackie Parker Recreation Area, Edmonton CA-AB 53.48401, -113.42084, Edmonton, Alberta
100 Gray-cheeked Thrush 1 05:45 Richard Hedley N
 
Jackie Parker Recreation Area, Edmonton CA-AB 53.48401, -113.42084, Edmonton, Alberta
101 Yellow-breasted Chat 1 05:45 Doug Brown
 
Road 22, Okanagan-Similkameen, British Columbia
102 Bullock's Oriole 3 05:45 Kiara Gannon
 
Scout Island Nature Centre, Williams Lake CA-BC 52.11971, -122.12064, Cariboo, British Columbia
103 White-throated Swift 2 05:44 Alex Bodden
 
104 Mountain Bluebird 3 05:44 Alex Bodden P
 
105 Ovenbird 1 05:41 Frédéric Langlois N
 
Val-Joli - - Rue Langlois, Le Val-Saint-François, Quebec
106 Common Gallinule 1 05:39 Charles Samoisette-Pilon
 
woodpecker sp. 1 05:38 Jock McCracken
 
SandyHook Beach at Tenth, North Interlake Area, Manitoba
107 Brandt's Cormorant 1 05:35 Gordon Curry
 
1st Street Sointula, Mount Waddington, British Columbia
108 Eastern Meadowlark 1 05:34 sue deadman
 
Abundance, CA (44.724, -79.58), Simcoe, Ontario
109 American Avocet 2 05:33 Kent Russell
 
110 Willet 1 05:33 Kent Russell
 
111 Loggerhead Shrike 1 05:33 Kent Russell
 
112 Golden Eagle 2 05:31 Everett Hanna
 
113 Northern Goshawk 1 05:31 Everett Hanna
 
114 Cassin's Finch 3 05:31 Everett Hanna
 
115 Eurasian Wigeon 1 05:30 Alex and Jana
 
Mallard/American Black Duck 1 05:30 Thomas Baker N
 
Baker Home Front Porch, Halifax, Nova Scotia
116 Gray Partridge 2 05:30 Jeanne Burnham
 
Farm Place, Private, Fort MacLeod, Alberta
117 Green Heron 1 05:30 Kevin Verreault
 
118 Broad-winged Hawk 1 05:30 Larissa Simulik
 
Ottawa River Parkway trail, Ottawa, Ontario
119 Bank Swallow 2 05:30 Calgary Bird Banding Society
 
Inglewood Bird Sanctuary, south end, Calgary, Alberta
120 White-winged Crossbill 13 05:30 Jaden Barney
 
Crooked Tree Trail, Sackville NB, Westmorland, New Brunswick
121 Chestnut-sided Warbler 1 05:30 Larissa Simulik
 
Ottawa River Parkway trail, Ottawa, Ontario
122 Rose-breasted Grosbeak 1 05:30 Nick Bartok
 
House, Lennox and Addington, Ontario
123 Laughing Gull 1 05:29 Gaétan Lord N
 
124 Cliff Swallow 13 05:27 Michael Preston
 
1325–1671 Channel Pky, Penticton CA-BC 49.48399, -119.60342, Okanagan-Similkameen, British Columbia
125 Cinnamon Teal 2 05:25 Ryan Lewis
 
126 Least Sandpiper 7 05:25 Ryan Lewis
 
127 Caspian Tern 55 05:25 Ryan Lewis
 
128 Common Tern 12 05:25 Ryan Lewis
 
129 Northern Rough-winged Swallow 1 05:25 Ryan Lewis
 
130 Bushtit 2 05:25 Ryan Lewis
 
131 American Pipit 2 05:25 Ryan Lewis
 
132 Sedge Wren 1 05:24 Ray Méthot
 
133 Red-headed Woodpecker 1 05:18 Brandon P.M. Edwards
 
134 Great Crested Flycatcher 1 05:18 Brandon P.M. Edwards
 
135 Red-eyed Vireo 1 05:18 Brandon P.M. Edwards
 
136 Blue-gray Gnatcatcher 2 05:18 Brandon P.M. Edwards
 
137 Wood Thrush 1 05:18 Brandon P.M. Edwards
 
138 Pine Warbler 1 05:18 Brandon P.M. Edwards
 
139 Cackling Goose 2 05:17 Reid Hildebrandt
 
140 Tundra Swan 2 05:17 Reid Hildebrandt
 
141 Mew Gull 200 05:17 Reid Hildebrandt N
 
Common/Hoary Redpoll 2 05:17 Reid Hildebrandt
 
142 American Tree Sparrow 1 05:17 Reid Hildebrandt
 
143 Olive-sided Flycatcher 1 05:15 Barry Price
 
Mountainview, Metro Vancouver, British Columbia
144 Harris's Sparrow 2 05:15 Aaron Hywarren
 
Grande Pointe, Steinbach Area, Manitoba
145 Western Meadowlark 3 05:15 Aaron Hywarren
 
Grande Pointe, Steinbach Area, Manitoba
146 California Gull 3 05:14 Mathieu Langlois
 
Fort Kent, chemin 614 (rangs 43 <–> 44), St. Paul, Alberta
Surf/Black Scoter 26 05:10 Mikaël Jaffré
 
147 Parasitic Jaeger 2 05:10 Mikaël Jaffré
 
white-winged gull sp. 20 05:10 Mikaël Jaffré
 
148 Great Cormorant 1 05:10 Mikaël Jaffré N
 
Scolopacidae sp. 1 05:05 Thomas Beyer N
 
149 Black Guillemot 6 05:05 Thomas Beyer
 
150 Red-bellied Woodpecker 5 05:05 Mikal Lawton
 
151 Orchard Oriole 1 05:05 Mikal Lawton
 
152 Baltimore Oriole 1 05:05 Mikal Lawton
 
Common/Barrow's Goldeneye 7 05:03 Sébastien Dionne N
 
153 Purple Sandpiper 64 05:03 Sébastien Dionne P
 
Greater/Lesser Scaup 9 05:00 Jean-Daniel Fiset
 
Secteur Maizerets, Québec, Quebec
154 Ring-necked Pheasant 2 05:00 Guy L. Monty
 
Parksville--909 Drew Road, Nanaimo, British Columbia
155 Band-tailed Pigeon 5 05:00 Seigel / Cochrane
 
1479 Schooner Rd., Comox-Strathcona, British Columbia
156 Vaux's Swift 3 05:00 Stuart Immonen
 
Larus sp. 4 05:00 Jean-Daniel Fiset
 
Secteur Maizerets, Québec, Quebec
157 Sharp-shinned Hawk 3 05:00 Guy L. Monty
 
Parksville--909 Drew Road, Nanaimo, British Columbia
Sharp-shinned/Cooper's Hawk 1 05:00 Jean-Daniel Fiset
 
Secteur Maizerets, Québec, Quebec
small falcon sp. 1 05:00 Jean-Daniel Fiset N
 
Secteur Maizerets, Québec, Quebec
158 Hutton's Vireo 3 05:00 Guy L. Monty
 
Parksville--909 Drew Road, Nanaimo, British Columbia
swallow sp. 5 05:00 Jean-Daniel Fiset
 
Secteur Maizerets, Québec, Quebec
159 Gray Catbird 1 05:00 Paul Martin
 
1726 Bur Brook Road, Frontenac, Ontario
160 Veery 1 05:00 Ed Poropat N
 
Poropat home, Haliburton, Ontario
161 Cedar Waxwing 35 05:00 Dan Minor A
 
162 Field Sparrow 5 05:00 Dan Minor A
 
163 Golden-crowned Sparrow 1 05:00 Seigel / Cochrane
 
1479 Schooner Rd., Comox-Strathcona, British Columbia
164 Eastern Towhee 5 05:00 Paul Martin
 
1726 Bur Brook Road, Frontenac, Ontario
165 Rusty Blackbird 1 05:00 MA McCar N
 
Milburn Road, Kings, Prince Edward Island
blackbird sp. 45 05:00 Jean-Daniel Fiset
 
Secteur Maizerets, Québec, Quebec
166 Northern Waterthrush 2 05:00 MA McCar
 
Milburn Road, Kings, Prince Edward Island
167 Black-and-white Warbler 1 05:00 Jean-Daniel Fiset P
 
Secteur Maizerets, Québec, Quebec
168 Great Egret 1 04:58 Mark Gawn
 
169 Peregrine Falcon 1 04:56 François-Xavier Grandmont
 
170 Canvasback 15 04:53 Andy Ross
 
171 Redhead 4 04:53 Andy Ross
 
172 Western Grebe 2 04:53 Andy Ross
 
173 Forster's Tern 2 04:53 Andy Ross
 
174 LeConte's Sparrow 5 04:53 Andy Ross
 
175 Eurasian Collared-Dove 5 04:50 Lorrie Joron
 
176 Spotted Sandpiper 2 04:50 Connor Charchuk
 
177 Horned Grebe 3 04:49 Christopher Coxson
 
Baldonnel--255 Rd, North End, Peace River, British Columbia
178 Pectoral Sandpiper 1 04:49 Christopher Coxson
 
Baldonnel--255 Rd, North End, Peace River, British Columbia
179 Semipalmated Sandpiper 1 04:49 Christopher Coxson
 
Baldonnel--255 Rd, North End, Peace River, British Columbia
180 Lesser Yellowlegs 5 04:49 Christopher Coxson
 
Baldonnel--255 Rd, North End, Peace River, British Columbia
181 Grasshopper Sparrow 1 04:49 Daniel Williams N
 
182 Brant 13 04:45 Claude Auchu
 
Rivière-Ouelle, Kamouraska, Quebec
183 Black Scoter 800 04:45 Claude Auchu
 
Rivière-Ouelle, Kamouraska, Quebec
184 Hooded Merganser 1 04:45 Claude Auchu
 
Rivière-Ouelle, Kamouraska, Quebec
185 Razorbill 15 04:45 Claude Auchu
 
Rivière-Ouelle, Kamouraska, Quebec
large alcid sp. 10 04:45 Claude Auchu
 
Rivière-Ouelle, Kamouraska, Quebec
186 Black-legged Kittiwake 5 04:45 Claude Auchu
 
Rivière-Ouelle, Kamouraska, Quebec
187 Lesser Black-backed Gull 9 04:45 Claude Auchu
 
Rivière-Ouelle, Kamouraska, Quebec
188 Glaucous Gull 1 04:45 Claude Auchu
 
Rivière-Ouelle, Kamouraska, Quebec
189 Red-throated Loon 497 04:45 Claude Auchu
 
Rivière-Ouelle, Kamouraska, Quebec
190 Northern Gannet 5 04:45 Claude Auchu
 
Rivière-Ouelle, Kamouraska, Quebec
191 American Kestrel 1 04:45 Claude Auchu
 
Rivière-Ouelle, Kamouraska, Quebec
192 Semipalmated Plover 1 04:37 Joachim Bertrands
 
193 Western Sandpiper 2 04:37 Joachim Bertrands
 
194 Bewick's Wren 2 04:37 Joachim Bertrands
 
195 Steller's Jay 2 04:36 David M. Bell
 
196 Red Crossbill 3 04:36 David M. Bell
 
197 Fox Sparrow 1 04:36 David M. Bell N
 
198 Northern Cardinal 2 04:29 Quinten Wiegersma
 
London--Backyard, Middlesex, Ontario
199 California Quail 4 04:27 Kalin Ocaña
 
200 Calliope Hummingbird 8 04:27 Kalin Ocaña
 
201 Western Wood-Pewee 1 04:27 Kalin Ocaña
 
202 Dusky Flycatcher 12 04:27 Kalin Ocaña
 
203 Pygmy Nuthatch 7 04:27 Kalin Ocaña
 
204 Western Bluebird 1 04:27 Kalin Ocaña
 
205 House Finch 1 04:27 Kalin Ocaña
 
206 MacGillivray's Warbler 3 04:27 Kalin Ocaña
 
207 Common Yellowthroat 1 04:27 Kalin Ocaña
 
208 Yellow Warbler 1 04:27 Kalin Ocaña
 
209 Black-headed Grosbeak 1 04:27 Kalin Ocaña
 
210 Lazuli Bunting 1 04:27 Kalin Ocaña
 
211 Blue-winged Teal 7 04:24 Mathieu Langlois
 
Ardmore, ferme Langlois, St. Paul, Alberta
212 Northern Pintail 1 04:24 Mathieu Langlois
 
Ardmore, ferme Langlois, St. Paul, Alberta
213 Lesser Scaup 2 04:24 Mathieu Langlois
 
Ardmore, ferme Langlois, St. Paul, Alberta
214 Franklin's Gull 5 04:24 Mathieu Langlois
 
Ardmore, ferme Langlois, St. Paul, Alberta
215 Clay-colored Sparrow 5 04:24 Mathieu Langlois
 
Ardmore, ferme Langlois, St. Paul, Alberta
216 Eastern Whip-poor-will 1 04:18 Bob Saunders
 
Lyon's Road, Rainy River, Ontario
217 American Bittern 3 04:18 Bob Saunders
 
Lyon's Road, Rainy River, Ontario
218 Winter Wren 4 04:17 Jeremy Inglis
 
Greenwood Rd to Burchat Rd and area, Renfrew, Ontario
219 Black-throated Green Warbler 1 04:17 Jeremy Inglis
 
Greenwood Rd to Burchat Rd and area, Renfrew, Ontario
220 Wood Duck 1 04:15 Pierre Mourant
 
Ste-anne des Plaines-bois et champs, Thérèse-De Blainville, Quebec
221 Dusky Grouse 2 04:15 Paul Foth
 
222 Wild Turkey 2 04:15 Pierre Mourant
 
Ste-anne des Plaines-bois et champs, Thérèse-De Blainville, Quebec
223 Rock Pigeon 6 04:15 Pierre Mourant
 
Ste-anne des Plaines-bois et champs, Thérèse-De Blainville, Quebec
224 Red-shouldered Hawk 1 04:15 Pierre Mourant
 
Ste-anne des Plaines-bois et champs, Thérèse-De Blainville, Quebec
225 Eastern Phoebe 2 04:15 Pierre Mourant
 
Ste-anne des Plaines-bois et champs, Thérèse-De Blainville, Quebec
226 Blue-headed Vireo 1 04:15 Pierre Mourant
 
Ste-anne des Plaines-bois et champs, Thérèse-De Blainville, Quebec
227 Brown Thrasher 2 04:15 Pierre Mourant
 
Ste-anne des Plaines-bois et champs, Thérèse-De Blainville, Quebec
228 Eastern Bluebird 2 04:15 Pierre Mourant
 
Ste-anne des Plaines-bois et champs, Thérèse-De Blainville, Quebec
229 Townsend's Solitaire 1 04:15 Paul Foth
 
230 Nashville Warbler 5 04:15 Paul Foth
 
231 Black-throated Blue Warbler 1 04:15 Pierre Mourant
 
Ste-anne des Plaines-bois et champs, Thérèse-De Blainville, Quebec
232 Say's Phoebe 1 04:00 David M. Bell
 
CA--BC--Central Okanagan--Lake Country--10111 Tyndall Road, Central Okanagan, British Columbia
233 Trumpeter Swan 2 03:58 Bob Saunders
 
*Stampe Creek, NW Bay Rainy Lake, Rainy River, Ontario
234 Black Oystercatcher 2 03:50 pierre geoffray
 
235 Whimbrel 18 03:50 pierre geoffray P
 
236 Great Blue Heron 2 03:50 pierre geoffray
 
237 Belted Kingfisher 2 03:50 pierre geoffray
 
238 Chestnut-backed Chickadee 3 03:50 pierre geoffray
 
239 Black-throated Gray Warbler 3 03:50 pierre geoffray
 
240 Rufous Hummingbird 2 03:35 Gordon Curry
 
241 Turkey Vulture 2 03:35 Gordon Curry
 
242 Northwestern Crow 1 03:35 Gordon Curry
 
243 Purple Martin 4 03:35 Gordon Curry
 
244 Violet-green Swallow 2 03:35 Gordon Curry
 
245 Greater Scaup 7 03:30 Laura Pothier Guerra
 
Anse du Vieux Quai, Minganie, Quebec
246 Common Eider X 03:30 Laura Pothier Guerra
 
Anse du Vieux Quai, Minganie, Quebec
247 Long-tailed Duck 11 03:30 Laura Pothier Guerra
 
Anse du Vieux Quai, Minganie, Quebec
248 Barrow's Goldeneye 8 03:30 Laura Pothier Guerra
 
Anse du Vieux Quai, Minganie, Quebec
249 Iceland Gull 6 03:30 Laura Pothier Guerra
 
Anse du Vieux Quai, Minganie, Quebec
250 Great Black-backed Gull 4 03:30 Laura Pothier Guerra
 
Anse du Vieux Quai, Minganie, Quebec
gull sp. 1 03:30 James Coey
 
44 Ferndale dr. South woods, Simcoe, Ontario
251 Double-crested Cormorant 4 03:30 Laura Pothier Guerra
 
Anse du Vieux Quai, Minganie, Quebec
252 Least Flycatcher 1 03:30 James Coey
 
44 Ferndale dr. South woods, Simcoe, Ontario
253 Swamp Sparrow 1 03:30 James Coey
 
44 Ferndale dr. South woods, Simcoe, Ontario
254 Northern Shoveler 2 03:28 David M. Bell
 
255 Eared Grebe 5 03:28 David M. Bell
 
256 Merlin 2 03:28 Amelie Bazinet
 
146 Av Beaudoin, Rivière-Rouge CA-QC (46,5171,-74,9900), Antoine-Labelle, Quebec
257 Gadwall 1 03:13 Joachim Bertrands
 
258 American Wigeon 1 03:13 Joachim Bertrands
 
259 Green-winged Teal 1 03:13 Joachim Bertrands
 
Western x Glaucous-winged Gull (hybrid) 1 03:13 pierre geoffray
 
260 Sandhill Crane 3 03:00 Asher Warkentin N
 
261 Vesper Sparrow 5 03:00 Asher Warkentin N
 
262 Bonaparte's Gull 10 02:52 Stephanie Poirier
 
263 American Black Duck 1 02:36 Rachel Leclerc
 
264 Greater Yellowlegs 5 02:36 Rachel Leclerc
 
265 Herring Gull 3 02:36 Rachel Leclerc
 
266 Northern Harrier 1 02:36 Rachel Leclerc
 
267 Snow Bunting 1 02:36 Rachel Leclerc
 
268 Ring-necked Duck 1 02:32 Logan Lalonde
 
269 Spruce Grouse 3 02:32 Logan Lalonde N
 
270 Red-tailed Hawk 1 02:32 Logan Lalonde
 
271 Northern Pygmy-Owl 1 02:32 Logan Lalonde
 
272 Boreal Owl 1 02:32 Logan Lalonde
 
273 Red-naped Sapsucker 1 02:32 Logan Lalonde
 
274 American Three-toed Woodpecker 3 02:32 Logan Lalonde N
 
275 Cassin's Vireo 2 02:32 Logan Lalonde
 
276 Warbling Vireo 1 02:32 Logan Lalonde
 
277 Canada Jay 3 02:32 Logan Lalonde
 
278 Mountain Chickadee 30 02:32 Logan Lalonde
 
279 Tree Swallow 1 02:32 Logan Lalonde N
 
280 Barn Swallow 1 02:32 Logan Lalonde
 
281 Golden-crowned Kinglet 21 02:32 Logan Lalonde
 
282 Brown Creeper 1 02:32 Logan Lalonde
 
283 Pacific Wren 3 02:32 Logan Lalonde
 
284 Varied Thrush 39 02:32 Logan Lalonde
 
285 Hermit Thrush 4 02:32 Logan Lalonde
 
286 Lincoln's Sparrow 12 02:32 Logan Lalonde
 
287 Townsend's Warbler 9 02:32 Logan Lalonde
 
288 Wilson's Warbler 1 02:32 Logan Lalonde
 
289 Western Tanager 1 02:32 Logan Lalonde
 
290 Eastern Screech-Owl 1 02:30 Risa & Daniel Light P
 
CA-ON-Aurora-23 Stemmle Dr - 43.9704x-79.4754, York, Ontario
291 Common Goldeneye 3 01:59 Xavier Quantz
 
duck sp. 4 01:59 Xavier Quantz
 
292 Ring-billed Gull 5 01:59 Xavier Quantz
 
293 Osprey 1 01:59 Xavier Quantz
 
294 Yellow-bellied Sapsucker 1 01:59 Xavier Quantz
 
Mallard (Domestic type) 2 01:50 Joanne Bainbridge
 
1039 Hillside Crescent, Huntsville, Ontario, CA (45.365, -79.099), Muskoka, Ontario
295 Bufflehead 3 01:50 Joanne Bainbridge
 
1039 Hillside Crescent, Huntsville, Ontario, CA (45.365, -79.099), Muskoka, Ontario
296 Cooper's Hawk 1 01:50 Joanne Bainbridge
 
1039 Hillside Crescent, Huntsville, Ontario, CA (45.365, -79.099), Muskoka, Ontario
297 Pileated Woodpecker X 01:50 Joanne Bainbridge
 
1039 Hillside Crescent, Huntsville, Ontario, CA (45.365, -79.099), Muskoka, Ontario
298 Anna's Hummingbird 1 01:39 Fran Browne
 
2006 Sierra Drive, Campbell River, British Columbia, CA (50.022, -125.277), Comox-Strathcona, British Columbia
299 Western Screech-Owl 1 01:39 Joachim Bertrands A
 
3447 Munn Road, Victoria, British Columbia, CA (48.5, -123.475), Capital, British Columbia
300 Red-breasted Sapsucker 1 01:39 Fran Browne
 
2006 Sierra Drive, Campbell River, British Columbia, CA (50.022, -125.277), Comox-Strathcona, British Columbia
301 Swainson's Thrush 1 01:39 Fran Browne
 
2006 Sierra Drive, Campbell River, British Columbia, CA (50.022, -125.277), Comox-Strathcona, British Columbia
302 Brewer's Blackbird 3 01:39 Fran Browne
 
2006 Sierra Drive, Campbell River, British Columbia, CA (50.022, -125.277), Comox-Strathcona, British Columbia
303 Harlequin Duck 15 01:33 pierre geoffray
 
304 Surf Scoter 12 01:33 pierre geoffray
 
305 White-winged Scoter 2 01:33 pierre geoffray
 
306 Common Merganser 7 01:33 pierre geoffray
 
307 Red-breasted Merganser 4 01:33 pierre geoffray
 
308 Red-necked Grebe 11 01:33 pierre geoffray
 
309 Common Murre 84 01:33 pierre geoffray
 
310 Pigeon Guillemot 7 01:33 pierre geoffray
 
311 Marbled Murrelet 3 01:33 pierre geoffray
 
312 Glaucous-winged Gull 34 01:33 pierre geoffray
 
313 Pacific Loon 13 01:33 pierre geoffray
 
314 Common Loon 7 01:33 pierre geoffray
 
315 Pelagic Cormorant 13 01:33 pierre geoffray
 
316 Bald Eagle 3 01:33 pierre geoffray
 
317 Magnolia Warbler 1 01:30 Bruno Drolet N
 
Quartier Montcalm, Québec, Quebec
318 Mourning Dove 1 01:29 Bonnie Portelance
 
665-755 Community Hall Road, Thunder Bay, Ontario, CA (48.468, -89.335), Thunder Bay, Ontario
319 Short-eared Owl 1 01:29 Logan Lalonde
 
320 European Starling 3 01:29 Bonnie Portelance
 
665-755 Community Hall Road, Thunder Bay, Ontario, CA (48.468, -89.335), Thunder Bay, Ontario
321 Snow Goose 1000 01:07 blaine verbin
 
smith alberta canada, Slave Lake, Alberta
322 Ruffed Grouse 5 01:07 blaine verbin
 
smith alberta canada, Slave Lake, Alberta
323 Downy Woodpecker 1 01:07 blaine verbin
 
smith alberta canada, Slave Lake, Alberta
324 Hairy Woodpecker 1 01:07 blaine verbin
 
smith alberta canada, Slave Lake, Alberta
325 Northern Flicker 1 01:07 blaine verbin
 
smith alberta canada, Slave Lake, Alberta
326 Blue Jay 5 01:07 blaine verbin
 
smith alberta canada, Slave Lake, Alberta
327 Black-billed Magpie 3 01:07 blaine verbin
 
smith alberta canada, Slave Lake, Alberta
328 Common Raven 4 01:07 blaine verbin
 
smith alberta canada, Slave Lake, Alberta
329 Black-capped Chickadee 10 01:07 blaine verbin
 
smith alberta canada, Slave Lake, Alberta
330 Boreal Chickadee 2 01:07 blaine verbin
 
smith alberta canada, Slave Lake, Alberta
331 White-breasted Nuthatch 1 01:07 blaine verbin
 
smith alberta canada, Slave Lake, Alberta
332 Evening Grosbeak 20 01:07 blaine verbin
 
smith alberta canada, Slave Lake, Alberta
333 Pine Grosbeak 10 01:07 blaine verbin
 
smith alberta canada, Slave Lake, Alberta
334 Purple Finch 20 01:07 blaine verbin
 
smith alberta canada, Slave Lake, Alberta
House/Purple Finch 5 01:07 blaine verbin
 
smith alberta canada, Slave Lake, Alberta
335 Common Redpoll 30 01:07 blaine verbin
 
smith alberta canada, Slave Lake, Alberta
336 Pine Siskin 40 01:07 blaine verbin
 
smith alberta canada, Slave Lake, Alberta
337 American Goldfinch 2 01:07 blaine verbin
 
smith alberta canada, Slave Lake, Alberta
338 Red-winged Blackbird 5 01:07 blaine verbin
 
smith alberta canada, Slave Lake, Alberta
339 Mallard 1 01:00 janet brenner
 
Okotoks, Alberta, Calgary, Alberta
340 Swainson's Hawk 1 01:00 janet brenner
 
Okotoks, Alberta, Calgary, Alberta
341 American Crow 3 01:00 janet brenner
 
Okotoks, Alberta, Calgary, Alberta
warbler sp. (Parulidae sp.) 1 01:00 Bruno Drolet N
 
Quartier Montcalm, Québec, Quebec
342 Ruddy Duck 1 00:34 Logan Lalonde
 
343 Pied-billed Grebe 1 00:34 Logan Lalonde
 
344 Virginia Rail 2 00:34 Logan Lalonde
 
345 Long-billed Dowitcher 1 00:34 Logan Lalonde
 
346 Wilson's Phalarope 1 00:34 Logan Lalonde
 
347 Solitary Sandpiper 1 00:34 Logan Lalonde
 
348 Chipping Sparrow 2 00:30 Bruno Drolet N
 
Quartier Montcalm, Québec, Quebec
349 Song Sparrow 1 00:30 Bruno Drolet N
 
Quartier Montcalm, Québec, Quebec
350 Sora 1 00:17 Logan Lalonde
 
351 American Coot 1 00:17 Logan Lalonde
 
352 Killdeer 1 00:17 Logan Lalonde
 
353 Marsh Wren 1 00:17 Logan Lalonde
 
354 Savannah Sparrow 1 00:17 Logan Lalonde
 
355 Yellow-headed Blackbird 1 00:17 Logan Lalonde
 
356 Northern Saw-whet Owl 1 00:15 claudine lafrance cohl
 
377 ch de la rouge nouvelle maison, Les Laurentides, Quebec
357 White-throated Sparrow 1 00:15 claudine lafrance cohl
 
377 ch de la rouge nouvelle maison, Les Laurentides, Quebec
358 American White Pelican 2 00:13 En Cee
 
359 Pacific-slope Flycatcher 2 00:13 Joachim Bertrands
 
1772 Millstream Road, Victoria, British Columbia, CA (48.497, -123.513), Capital, British Columbia
360 Ruby-crowned Kinglet 10 00:13 En Cee
 
361 Palm Warbler 1 00:13 En Cee
 
362 American Woodcock 1 00:07 Carey Purdon N
 
114 Kokomis Road, Golden Lake, Ontario, CA (45.582, -77.253), Renfrew, Ontario
363 Wilson's Snipe 1 00:07 Carey Purdon A
 
114 Kokomis Road, Golden Lake, Ontario, CA (45.582, -77.253), Renfrew, Ontario
364 Canada Goose 2 00:01 David Fraser N
 
230 Goward Rd, Capital, British Columbia
365 Barred Owl 2 00:01 David Fraser
 
230 Goward Rd, Capital, British Columbia
366 Hammond's Flycatcher 2 00:01 David Fraser N
 
230 Goward Rd, Capital, British Columbia
367 Red-breasted Nuthatch 1 00:01 David Fraser N
 
230 Goward Rd, Capital, British Columbia
368 House Wren 1 00:01 David Fraser
 
230 Goward Rd, Capital, British Columbia
369 Dark-eyed Junco 2 00:01 David Fraser N
 
230 Goward Rd, Capital, British Columbia
370 Spotted Towhee 2 00:01 David Fraser N
 
230 Goward Rd, Capital, British Columbia
371 Orange-crowned Warbler 6 00:01 David Fraser N
 
230 Goward Rd, Capital, British Columbia
372 Yellow-rumped Warbler 1 00:01 David Fraser N
 
230 Goward Rd, Capital, British Columbia
grebe sp. 2 00:00 Thelma Brown
 
373 Common Poorwill 2 00:00 Matyas Gerloczy
 
374 Great Horned Owl 1 00:00 Matyas Gerloczy
 
375 White-eyed Vireo 1 00:00 Nova Scotia Bird Records P
 
376 American Robin 3 00:00 Matyas Gerloczy
 
377 House Sparrow 5 00:00 Cristóbal Poblete
 
378 White-crowned Sparrow 1 00:00 Cristóbal Poblete
 
379 Brown-headed Cowbird 2 00:00 Anonymous eBirder
 
Leeman Road, Frontenac, Ontario
380 Common Grackle 4 00:00 Anonymous eBirder
 
Leeman Road, Frontenac, Ontario
Sensitive Species (date, location, and observer information is restricted)
381 Barn Owl 1
 
Location Obscured
382 Northern Hawk Owl 1
 
Location Obscured
383 Burrowing Owl 2
 
Location Obscured
384 Great Gray Owl 1
 
Location Obscured