Canada Change Location

Global Big Day

Recent Visits

Checklists submitted within the last hour are not shown.
Observer Date Species
Rob Butler 23:40 1
Devin de Zwaan 23:24 2
Alexander Harper 23:16 1
Ray Méthot 23:01 2
Sean Evans 22:45 7
Cristina Araya 22:45 11
David Fry 22:30 11
Ray Méthot 22:24 5
Alexander Harper 22:23 1
Jared Gonet 22:20 4
More Recent Visits...

Top eBirders

Updated ~11 day(s) ago.
1 Daniele Mitchell
130
2 Edward Jenkins
127
2 Julia Gulka
127
4 Joshua D. Vandermeulen
126
4 Jeremy Bensette
126
6 Michael Sveen
125
6 Daniel Arndt
125
6 Anthony Vanderheyden
125
9 Marcie P
123
9 Daniel J. Riley
123
Top 100 eBirders...

Top States/Provinces

Updated ~11 day(s) ago.
1 British Columbia
266
2 Ontario
259
3 Quebec
233
4 Alberta
221
5 Manitoba
196
6 Saskatchewan
193
7 Nova Scotia
169
8 New Brunswick
141
9 Yukon Territory
111
10 Newfoundland and Labrador
103
All States/Provinces...

405 Species 5430 Checklists

Updated ~11 day(s) ago.
Species Name Count Date By
1 Blue-winged Teal 2 23:40 Rob Butler N
 
CA-BC-Vancouver-Vanier Park - 49.2778x-123.1446, Metro Vancouver, British Columbia
2 Sooty Grouse 1 23:24 Devin de Zwaan
 
Owl point count 5, Bulkley-Nechako, British Columbia
3 Northern Saw-whet Owl 1 23:24 Devin de Zwaan
 
Owl point count 5, Bulkley-Nechako, British Columbia
4 Spruce Grouse 1 23:16 Alexander Harper
 
62.2258x-140.6926 - May 13, 2017, 11:16 PM, Yukon, Yukon Territory
5 Wilson's Snipe 2 23:01 Ray Méthot N
 
CA-MB-Pilatski Rd - 50.4178x-96.9751 - May 13, 2017, 11:00 pm, Selkirk Area, Manitoba
6 LeConte's Sparrow 1 23:01 Ray Méthot
 
CA-MB-Pilatski Rd - 50.4178x-96.9751 - May 13, 2017, 11:00 pm, Selkirk Area, Manitoba
7 Canada Goose 3 22:45 Sean Evans
 
8 Mallard 5 22:45 Sean Evans
 
9 Redhead 6 22:45 Cristina Araya
 
CA-QC-Baie-du-Febvre-Ch des Huit - 46,1393x-72,7682, Nicolet-Yamaska, Quebec
10 Bufflehead 4 22:45 Cristina Araya
 
CA-QC-Baie-du-Febvre-Ch des Huit - 46,1393x-72,7682, Nicolet-Yamaska, Quebec
11 Ruddy Duck 1 22:45 Sean Evans
 
12 Red-necked Grebe 2 22:45 Sean Evans
 
13 Virginia Rail 1 22:45 Sean Evans A
 
14 Sora 1 22:45 Sean Evans
 
15 Common Gallinule 6 22:45 Cristina Araya
 
CA-QC-Baie-du-Febvre-Ch des Huit - 46,1393x-72,7682, Nicolet-Yamaska, Quebec
16 American Coot 4 22:45 Cristina Araya
 
CA-QC-Baie-du-Febvre-Ch des Huit - 46,1393x-72,7682, Nicolet-Yamaska, Quebec
17 Franklin's Gull 1 22:45 Sean Evans
 
18 American Bittern 1 22:45 Cristina Araya
 
CA-QC-Baie-du-Febvre-Ch des Huit - 46,1393x-72,7682, Nicolet-Yamaska, Quebec
19 Short-eared Owl 1 22:45 Cristina Araya
 
CA-QC-Baie-du-Febvre-Ch des Huit - 46,1393x-72,7682, Nicolet-Yamaska, Quebec
20 American Crow 8 22:45 Cristina Araya
 
CA-QC-Baie-du-Febvre-Ch des Huit - 46,1393x-72,7682, Nicolet-Yamaska, Quebec
21 Tree Swallow 32 22:45 Cristina Araya
 
CA-QC-Baie-du-Febvre-Ch des Huit - 46,1393x-72,7682, Nicolet-Yamaska, Quebec
22 Barn Swallow 12 22:45 Cristina Araya
 
CA-QC-Baie-du-Febvre-Ch des Huit - 46,1393x-72,7682, Nicolet-Yamaska, Quebec
23 American Robin 3 22:45 Cristina Araya
 
CA-QC-Baie-du-Febvre-Ch des Huit - 46,1393x-72,7682, Nicolet-Yamaska, Quebec
24 Brown-headed Cowbird 6 22:45 Cristina Araya
 
CA-QC-Baie-du-Febvre-Ch des Huit - 46,1393x-72,7682, Nicolet-Yamaska, Quebec
25 Mourning Dove X 22:30 David Fry
 
26 Black-capped Chickadee X 22:30 David Fry
 
27 Ruby-crowned Kinglet 1 22:30 David Fry
 
28 Gray Catbird 1 22:30 David Fry
 
29 Song Sparrow X 22:30 David Fry
 
30 Red-winged Blackbird X 22:30 David Fry
 
31 Common Grackle X 22:30 David Fry
 
32 Scarlet Tanager 1 22:30 David Fry
 
33 Rose-breasted Grosbeak 2 22:30 David Fry
 
34 Sedge Wren 1 22:24 Ray Méthot N
 
CA-MB-Chalet Beach Rd - 50.4176x-96.9286 - May 13, 2017, 10:27 PM, Selkirk Area, Manitoba
35 Northern Goshawk 1 22:23 Alexander Harper
 
61.9816x-140.4752 - May 13, 2017, 10:23 PM, Yukon, Yukon Territory
36 Horned Grebe 1 22:20 Jared Gonet
 
37 Boreal Owl 1 22:20 Devin de Zwaan
 
Owl point count 7, Bulkley-Nechako, British Columbia
38 Belted Kingfisher 1 22:20 Jared Gonet
 
Varied Thrush/American Robin 2 22:20 Jared Gonet
 
39 Dark-eyed Junco 1 22:20 Jared Gonet
 
40 Flammulated Owl 1 22:18 Darcie Arcand
 
White Lake Road, Okanagan-Similkameen, British Columbia
41 Western Meadowlark 1 22:18 Darcie Arcand
 
White Lake Road, Okanagan-Similkameen, British Columbia
42 Eastern Whip-poor-will 1 22:00 Peggy McPherson
 
nw35-10-15w, Brandon Area, Manitoba
43 Common Raven 1 22:00 Abuti Sechaba
 
Fort Hope - Church/Cornies, Kenora, Ontario
44 Marsh Wren 1 22:00 Quinten Wiegersma
 
45 Great Horned Owl 2 21:47 Jenaya Launstein
 
46 Pied-billed Grebe 2 21:41 Jacques Larivée
 
Grand lac Shaw, Rimouski-Neigette, Quebec
47 Barred Owl 2 21:41 Jacques Larivée N
 
Grand lac Shaw, Rimouski-Neigette, Quebec
48 American Woodcock 1 21:40 Robert Berger
 
1Murray Foster Petersfield, Selkirk Area, Manitoba
49 Clay-colored Sparrow 1 21:40 Robert Berger
 
1Murray Foster Petersfield, Selkirk Area, Manitoba
50 Common Eider 2 21:29 Jake Walker
 
Brier Island Lodge, Digby, Nova Scotia
51 Eastern Screech-Owl 1 21:14 Daniel Williams
 
Sandy Lake Rd, Peterborough, Ontario
52 American Goldfinch 1 21:14 Daniel Williams
 
Sandy Lake Rd, Peterborough, Ontario
53 Canvasback 1 21:02 Michael Sveen
 
54 American Avocet 5 21:02 Michael Sveen
 
55 Baird's Sandpiper 9 21:02 Michael Sveen
 
56 Pectoral Sandpiper 1 21:02 Michael Sveen
 
57 Wilson's Phalarope 5 21:02 Michael Sveen
 
58 Willet 6 21:02 Michael Sveen
 
59 Snow Goose X 21:00 Rémi Bouchard N
 
60 American Wigeon X 21:00 Rémi Bouchard
 
61 American Black Duck 2 21:00 Danielle Pilote
 
Piste cyclable de Rivière-du-Moulin, Saguenay, Quebec
62 Common Goldeneye 2 21:00 Danielle Pilote
 
Piste cyclable de Rivière-du-Moulin, Saguenay, Quebec
63 Sharp-tailed Grouse 1 21:00 Edward Jenkins
 
Stead Rd, Eastern Manitoba - Eastman, Manitoba
64 Sandhill Crane 1 21:00 Edward Jenkins
 
Stead Rd, Eastern Manitoba - Eastman, Manitoba
65 Ring-billed Gull 30 21:00 Edward Jenkins
 
Stead Rd, Eastern Manitoba - Eastman, Manitoba
66 Red-tailed Hawk 1 21:00 Jesse Vigliotti N
 
Alaska Highway--4 km east of Stony Creek, Yukon, Yukon Territory
67 Rough-legged Hawk 1 21:00 Edward Jenkins
 
Stead Rd, Eastern Manitoba - Eastman, Manitoba
Buteo sp. 1 21:00 Edward Jenkins
 
Stead Rd, Eastern Manitoba - Eastman, Manitoba
68 American Kestrel 1 21:00 Edward Jenkins
 
Stead Rd, Eastern Manitoba - Eastman, Manitoba
69 Hermit Thrush 1 21:00 Jesse Vigliotti N
 
Alaska Highway--4 km east of Stony Creek, Yukon, Yukon Territory
70 Chipping Sparrow 2 21:00 Edward Jenkins
 
Stead Rd, Eastern Manitoba - Eastman, Manitoba
71 White-throated Sparrow 2 21:00 Edward Jenkins
 
Stead Rd, Eastern Manitoba - Eastman, Manitoba
72 Herring Gull 20 20:58 Jake Walker
 
Brier Island--Lighthouse Rd Wetland, Digby, Nova Scotia
73 Ovenbird 1 20:58 Jake Walker
 
Brier Island--Lighthouse Rd Wetland, Digby, Nova Scotia
74 Ring-necked Pheasant 1 20:55 Ken McKenna
 
Blue Acres, Pictou, Nova Scotia
75 Rufous Hummingbird 2 20:55 Jeff Dyck
 
76 Long-billed Curlew 2 20:55 Jeff Dyck
 
77 Bald Eagle 1 20:55 Jeff Dyck
 
78 Black-billed Magpie 5 20:55 Jeff Dyck
 
79 European Starling 1 20:55 Jeff Dyck
 
80 Brewer's Blackbird 5 20:55 Jeff Dyck
 
81 Ruffed Grouse 3 20:52 Pierre Noel
 
Mountjoy River Access Road-Cochrane District, Cochrane, Ontario
82 Killdeer 3 20:52 PC Smith
 
Burland Park, Winnipeg, Manitoba
83 Spotted Sandpiper 1 20:52 Greg Rand
 
84 Merlin 1 20:52 PC Smith
 
Burland Park, Winnipeg, Manitoba
85 Bank Swallow 3 20:52 Greg Rand
 
86 Winter Wren 5 20:52 Pierre Noel
 
Mountjoy River Access Road-Cochrane District, Cochrane, Ontario
87 Wood Thrush 1 20:52 Greg Rand
 
88 Eastern Towhee 4 20:52 Greg Rand
 
89 Palm Warbler 5 20:52 PC Smith
 
Burland Park, Winnipeg, Manitoba
90 Yellow-rumped Warbler 9 20:52 PC Smith
 
Burland Park, Winnipeg, Manitoba
91 Greater Scaup 21 20:50 Toby Theriault
 
Yellow Bank, Alberni-Clayoquot, British Columbia
92 Cooper's Hawk 1 20:50 Christopher Martin N
 
Homestake Road, Kenora, Ontario
hawk sp. 1 20:50 Sandra Cote N
 
1>Garson>SW, Beausejour Area, Manitoba
93 Hairy Woodpecker 1 20:50 Wayne Bowles
 
CA-Alberta-Slave Lake-1016 5 Street Southeast - 55.273x-114.77 - May 13, 2017 21:07, Slave Lake, Alberta
94 Blue Jay 1 20:50 Sandra Cote
 
1>Garson>SW, Beausejour Area, Manitoba
95 White-crowned Sparrow 2 20:50 Wayne Bowles
 
CA-Alberta-Slave Lake-1016 5 Street Southeast - 55.273x-114.77 - May 13, 2017 21:07, Slave Lake, Alberta
96 Lincoln's Sparrow 1 20:50 Sandra Cote
 
1>Garson>SW, Beausejour Area, Manitoba
97 Great Blue Heron 1 20:49 Michael Sveen
 
98 Turkey Vulture 4 20:49 Sean Jenniskens
 
99 Eastern Kingbird 1 20:49 Sean Jenniskens
 
100 Savannah Sparrow 1 20:49 Michael Sveen
 
101 Swamp Sparrow 2 20:49 Sean Jenniskens
 
102 Yellow-headed Blackbird 5 20:49 Michael Sveen
 
103 Vesper Sparrow 1 20:48 Dianne Cooper
 
Cranbrook--Eff Irrigation Fields, silo pond, East Kootenay, British Columbia
104 Common Nighthawk 1 20:45 Kassondra Tibben
 
Cabin, Stormont, Dundas and Glengarry, Ontario
105 Anna's Hummingbird 1 20:45 Gordon Curry
 
1st Street Sointula, Mount Waddington, British Columbia
106 Pigeon Guillemot 1 20:45 Gordon Curry
 
1st Street Sointula, Mount Waddington, British Columbia
107 Marbled Murrelet 2 20:45 Gordon Curry
 
1st Street Sointula, Mount Waddington, British Columbia
108 Rhinoceros Auklet 2 20:45 Gordon Curry
 
1st Street Sointula, Mount Waddington, British Columbia
109 Western Gull 2 20:45 Gordon Curry
 
1st Street Sointula, Mount Waddington, British Columbia
110 Glaucous-winged Gull 2 20:45 Gordon Curry
 
1st Street Sointula, Mount Waddington, British Columbia
111 Pacific Loon 19 20:45 Gordon Curry
 
1st Street Sointula, Mount Waddington, British Columbia
112 Northwestern Crow 6 20:45 Gordon Curry
 
1st Street Sointula, Mount Waddington, British Columbia
113 Violet-green Swallow 2 20:45 Jesse Vigliotti N
 
Alaska Highway--Takhinhi River Bridge, Yukon, Yukon Territory
114 Cliff Swallow 50 20:45 Jesse Vigliotti N
 
Alaska Highway--Takhinhi River Bridge, Yukon, Yukon Territory
115 Fox Sparrow 1 20:45 Gordon Curry
 
1st Street Sointula, Mount Waddington, British Columbia
116 Northern Shoveler 1 20:42 Jeff Dyck
 
Blackburn Sewage Ponds, Fraser-Fort George, British Columbia
117 Lesser Scaup 1 20:42 Jeff Dyck
 
Blackburn Sewage Ponds, Fraser-Fort George, British Columbia
118 Barrow's Goldeneye 2 20:42 Jeff Dyck
 
Blackburn Sewage Ponds, Fraser-Fort George, British Columbia
119 Golden-crowned Kinglet 1 20:42 Jeff Dyck
 
Blackburn Sewage Ponds, Fraser-Fort George, British Columbia
120 Field Sparrow 1 20:40 Angie Williams
 
121 Eastern Meadowlark 1 20:40 Angie Williams
 
122 Northern Cardinal 2 20:40 Tricia Erickson
 
home, Ottawa, Ontario
123 American White Pelican 3 20:38 Ray Méthot
 
CA-MB-2801-Charlie's farm house 2893 McKenzie Rd N - 50.4684x-96.9979 - Mar 12, 2017, 10:30 AM, Selkirk Area, Manitoba
124 Northern Harrier 1 20:38 Ray Méthot
 
CA-MB-2801-Charlie's farm house 2893 McKenzie Rd N - 50.4684x-96.9979 - Mar 12, 2017, 10:30 AM, Selkirk Area, Manitoba
125 House Finch 1 20:38 Ken Gade
 
Oakville Crescent, Red Deer, Alberta
126 Gadwall 4 20:37 John Patterson
 
127 Eared Grebe 2 20:37 John Patterson
 
128 Black-crowned Night-Heron 3 20:37 John Patterson
 
129 Trumpeter Swan 6 20:35 corey jenkins
 
130 Hooded Merganser 2 20:35 corey jenkins
 
131 Chimney Swift 80 20:35 Club ornithologique des Hautes-Laurentides
 
Mont-Tremblant, Les Laurentides, Quebec
132 Least Sandpiper 2 20:35 corey jenkins
 
133 Greater Yellowlegs 3 20:35 corey jenkins
 
134 Lesser Yellowlegs 15 20:35 corey jenkins
 
135 Peregrine Falcon 1 20:35 Fraser Gibson
 
Kitchener - St Mary's Hospital, Waterloo, Ontario
136 Wood Duck 1 20:34 Kurt Hennige
 
137 Common Yellowthroat 1 20:34 Kurt Hennige
 
gull sp. 40 20:30 Lynnea Parker
 
Stead Rd Area, Eastern Manitoba - Eastman, Manitoba
138 Horned Lark X 20:30 Dustin D
 
fifth street behind hospital, Niagara, Ontario
139 Bobolink X 20:30 Dustin D
 
fifth street behind hospital, Niagara, Ontario
140 Common Loon 2 20:29 Patrick Kramer
 
141 Pileated Woodpecker 2 20:29 Gordon Aitken
 
Walter Bean Grand River Trail Grey Silo, Waterloo, Ontario
142 Northern Flicker 1 20:29 Patrick Kramer
 
143 Red-breasted Nuthatch 1 20:29 Gordon Aitken
 
Walter Bean Grand River Trail Grey Silo, Waterloo, Ontario
144 Orchard Oriole 2 20:29 Gordon Aitken
 
Walter Bean Grand River Trail Grey Silo, Waterloo, Ontario
145 Yellow Warbler 4 20:29 Gordon Aitken
 
Walter Bean Grand River Trail Grey Silo, Waterloo, Ontario
146 Mute Swan 1 20:28 Michael Preston
 
147 Black Guillemot 1 20:27 Jake Walker
 
148 Great Black-backed Gull 50 20:27 Jake Walker
 
149 Great Cormorant 2 20:27 Jake Walker
 
150 Double-crested Cormorant 10 20:27 Jake Walker
 
151 Yellow-bellied Sapsucker 1 20:25 Robert Berger
 
1Murray Foster Petersfield, Selkirk Area, Manitoba
152 Osprey 1 20:23 Ken Gade
 
Twp Road 384 east of Red Deer, Red Deer, Alberta
153 Brant 70 20:20 Nina Stavlund & Tony Beck N
 
CA-ON-Brighton-2-42 Bay St W - 44.0202x-77.7169, Northumberland, Ontario
154 Green-winged Teal 2 20:20 John Patterson
 
CA-SK-Gun Club Rd E - 52.1950x-106.3318 - May 13, 2017, 8:19 PM, Prince Albert, Saskatchewan
155 Marbled Godwit 2 20:20 John Patterson
 
CA-SK-Gun Club Rd E - 52.1950x-106.3318 - May 13, 2017, 8:19 PM, Prince Albert, Saskatchewan
156 Bonaparte's Gull 20 20:18 Darcy Steele
 
Windsor Drive, Fort McMurray, Alberta
157 Brown Thrasher 1 20:18 Barbara N. Charlton
 
158 Northern Waterthrush 1 20:17 Sylvie Robert
 
CA-QC-Maison, Dunany, Comté D'Argenteuil, Argenteuil, Quebec
159 Ring-necked Duck 6 20:15 Blake Weis
 
Greater/Lesser Scaup 3 20:15 Blake Weis
 
160 Ruby-throated Hummingbird 1 20:15 Susan Cline
 
Home, Charlotte, New Brunswick
161 Calliope Hummingbird 2 20:15 Jeff Dyck
 
162 Black-necked Stilt 6 20:15 Michael Sveen
 
163 Caspian Tern 2 20:15 J. Luke Stephenson
 
164 Loggerhead Shrike 1 20:15 Michael Sveen N
 
165 Pine Siskin 4 20:15 Douglas Tate
 
Thunder Bay - Woodcrest Area, Thunder Bay, Ontario
166 Purple Martin 7 20:12 Sarah Ludlow
 
Kelliher, SK, Wynyard, Saskatchewan
167 Swainson's Thrush 4 20:12 Sarah Ludlow
 
Kelliher, SK, Wynyard, Saskatchewan
168 House Sparrow 2 20:12 Sarah Ludlow
 
Kelliher, SK, Wynyard, Saskatchewan
169 Wild Turkey 1 20:10 corey jenkins
 
170 Northern Pintail 6 20:07 Vernon Buckle
 
Aythya sp. 25 20:07 Vernon Buckle N
 
171 Common Merganser 6 20:07 Vernon Buckle
 
172 Red-breasted Merganser 25 20:07 Vernon Buckle
 
swallow sp. 2 20:07 Lindsay M
 
CA-ON-Mulmur-956079-956269 7th Line - 44.1416x-80.0145, Dufferin, Ontario
173 Blue-gray Gnatcatcher 1 20:07 Sebastien Robitaille
 
174 House Wren 1 20:07 Lindsay M
 
CA-ON-Mulmur-956079-956269 7th Line - 44.1416x-80.0145, Dufferin, Ontario
175 Black-and-white Warbler 2 20:07 Paul Gould
 
East Quinan Tower, Yarmouth, Nova Scotia
176 Black-throated Green Warbler 2 20:07 Paul Gould
 
East Quinan Tower, Yarmouth, Nova Scotia
warbler sp. (Parulidae sp.) 1 20:07 Lindsay M N
 
CA-ON-Mulmur-956079-956269 7th Line - 44.1416x-80.0145, Dufferin, Ontario
177 Cinnamon Teal 1 20:06 Dawn Alexandra
 
178 Gray Partridge 6 20:06 Dawn Alexandra
 
Short-billed/Long-billed Dowitcher 37 20:06 Dawn Alexandra
 
179 California Gull 250 20:06 Dawn Alexandra
 
180 Forster's Tern 4 20:06 Dawn Alexandra
 
181 White-faced Ibis 6 20:06 Dawn Alexandra
 
182 Swainson's Hawk 1 20:06 Dawn Alexandra
 
183 Great Egret 1 20:05 Barbara N. Charlton
 
PPA - 119 Robson Rd-Leamington, Essex, Ontario
184 Purple Finch 1 20:03 Phil Taylor
 
Gaspereau - House, Kings, Nova Scotia
185 California Quail 1 20:02 Michael Preston
 
CA-BC-Metchosin-601-683 Taylor Rd - 48.3713x-123.5446, Capital, British Columbia
186 Green Heron 3 20:02 Robert & Susan Codd
 
woodpecker sp. 1 20:02 Robert & Susan Codd N
 
187 Blue-headed Vireo 1 20:02 Emily Gillis
 
McLellans Mountain Rd, Pictou, Nova Scotia
188 Varied Thrush 1 20:02 Michael Preston
 
CA-BC-Metchosin-601-683 Taylor Rd - 48.3713x-123.5446, Capital, British Columbia
189 Veery 1 20:02 Christian Renault
 
190 Nashville Warbler 1 20:02 Jonathan Fréchette
 
falcon sp. 1 20:01 Pierre Noel
 
Price Road - Timmins, ON, Cochrane, Ontario
duck sp. 3 20:00 Clare Holden
 
The Queens Hotel, Simcoe, Ontario
191 Rock Pigeon 5 20:00 Pam Watters
 
Northumberland Mall, Northumberland, New Brunswick
192 Red-necked Phalarope 4 20:00 Toby Theriault
 
193 Tufted Puffin 17 20:00 Toby Theriault
 
194 Mew Gull 4 20:00 Toby Theriault
 
195 Sooty Shearwater 1 20:00 Toby Theriault
 
196 Red-headed Woodpecker 3 20:00 Noah Enkin
 
197 Red-bellied Woodpecker 5 20:00 Noah Enkin
 
198 Downy Woodpecker 3 20:00 Noah Enkin
 
199 Willow Flycatcher 1 20:00 Noah Enkin
 
200 Least Flycatcher 2 20:00 Noah Enkin
 
201 Warbling Vireo 1 20:00 Noah Enkin
 
202 Northern Rough-winged Swallow 50 20:00 ROBIN ROBINSON
 
203 Cedar Waxwing 5 20:00 Noah Enkin
 
204 Bullock's Oriole 1 20:00 ROBIN ROBINSON
 
205 Baltimore Oriole 8 20:00 Noah Enkin
 
206 Golden-winged Warbler 1 20:00 Noah Enkin
 
207 Prothonotary Warbler 1 20:00 Noah Enkin
 
208 Hooded Warbler 1 20:00 Noah Enkin
 
209 American Redstart 2 20:00 Noah Enkin
 
210 Cape May Warbler 1 20:00 Noah Enkin
 
211 Northern Parula 1 20:00 Noah Enkin
 
212 Magnolia Warbler 2 20:00 Noah Enkin
 
213 Bay-breasted Warbler 1 20:00 Noah Enkin
 
214 Chestnut-sided Warbler 1 20:00 Noah Enkin
 
215 Black-throated Blue Warbler 1 20:00 Noah Enkin
 
216 Wilson's Warbler 1 20:00 ROBIN ROBINSON
 
217 Summer Tanager 1 20:00 Ethan Gosnell P
 
218 Western Tanager 3 20:00 ROBIN ROBINSON
 
219 White-breasted Nuthatch 3 19:56 Rod Martinez
 
Hadati Creek Wetland, Wellington, Ontario
220 Lazuli Bunting 1 19:55 Dianne Cooper
 
waterfowl sp. X 19:50 Helga Knote N
 
Wycliffe--Foster Rd North, East Kootenay, British Columbia
221 Chukar 1 19:50 Darcie Arcand
 
phalarope sp. 6 19:50 Helga Knote
 
Wycliffe--Foster Rd North, East Kootenay, British Columbia
222 Brewer's Sparrow 1 19:50 Darcie Arcand
 
223 Sharp-shinned Hawk 1 19:49 Anne Barbour
 
Omemee -- Coronation Hall, Kawartha Lakes, Ontario
224 Eurasian Collared-Dove 2 19:48 Kevin Knight
 
Jaffray--Tie Lake Rd, East Kootenay, British Columbia
225 Western Bluebird 3 19:48 Mike Bentley
 
226 American Pipit 2 19:48 Jody Wells P
 
227 American Tree Sparrow 2 19:48 Mike Bentley N
 
228 Long-tailed Duck 3 19:45 Donna Gail Gaudet
 
Chemin de la Baie de Plaisance, Les Îles-de-la-Madeleine, Quebec
229 Black-bellied Plover 8 19:45 Rick Eckley
 
230 Iceland Gull 1 19:45 Donna Gail Gaudet
 
Chemin de la Baie de Plaisance, Les Îles-de-la-Madeleine, Quebec
231 White-winged Crossbill 2 19:43 Alexander Harper
 
61.4829x-139.2655 - May 13, 2017, 7:43 PM, Yukon, Yukon Territory
232 Northern Gannet 200 19:42 Janice Flynn P
 
Larus sp. 3 19:41 Catherine Douesnard N
 
St-Gédéon- Petit marais- Belvédère du marais Sud, Lac-Saint-Jean-Est, Quebec
233 Ross's Goose 2 19:40 David Scott
 
234 Hutton's Vireo 1 19:37 Michael Preston
 
235 Steller's Jay 2 19:37 Marc Sole
 
Pemberton--Village, Squamish-Lillooet, British Columbia
236 Pacific Wren 1 19:37 Michael Preston
 
237 Spotted Towhee 1 19:37 Michael Preston
 
238 Orange-crowned Warbler 1 19:37 Michael Preston
 
239 Broad-winged Hawk 1 19:35 Mike V.A. Burrell
 
*Douro Eighth Line yard, Peterborough, Ontario
240 Common Tern 115 19:32 Ken McKenna N
 
241 Mountain Bluebird 1 19:31 Levi Coreman
 
CA-AB-Drumheller-1600-1740 Highway 10 E - 51.4495x-112.6853, Drumheller, Alberta
242 Band-tailed Pigeon 20 19:30 Lisa Gormley
 
Coquitlam, Metro Vancouver, British Columbia
243 Vaux's Swift 1000 19:30 Linda Graf N
 
CA-BC-Courtenay-244 3rd St - 49.6924x-124.9989, Comox-Strathcona, British Columbia
244 Whooping Crane 1 19:30 Natalie Verstichelen N
 
903 Mill Road, Lloydminster, Saskatchewan
245 Semipalmated Plover 1 19:30 Wayne Weber
 
246 Dunlin X 19:30 Tim Arthur
 
247 Western Sandpiper 40 19:30 Wayne Weber
 
248 Short-billed Dowitcher 4 19:30 Tim Arthur
 
249 Long-billed Dowitcher 10 19:30 Sharlane Toole
 
grid road, Swift Current, Saskatchewan
250 Pelagic Cormorant 1 19:30 Zac Fedder
 
251 Western Wood-Pewee 1 19:30 Jeff Dyck
 
Jeff's Place - Old Summit Lake Road, Fraser-Fort George, British Columbia
252 Hammond's Flycatcher 3 19:30 Zac Fedder
 
253 Chestnut-backed Chickadee 2 19:30 Lisa Gormley
 
Coquitlam, Metro Vancouver, British Columbia
254 Bushtit 1 19:30 Zac Fedder
 
255 Golden-crowned Sparrow 1 19:30 Zac Fedder
 
256 Blackburnian Warbler 1 19:30 Dominik Hałas
 
257 Pine Warbler 1 19:30 Pam Watters
 
Millbank Trails, Northumberland, New Brunswick
258 Dusky Flycatcher 1 19:28 Daniele Mitchell N
 
259 Great Crested Flycatcher 1 19:22 Daniel Williams
 
260 Eastern Bluebird 2 19:22 Daniel Williams N
 
261 Glaucous Gull 1 19:20 Dominique Lavoie N
 
Rte 169(Anse près de Val Jalbert), Le Domaine-du-Roy, Quebec
262 Clark's Nutcracker 2 19:20 Chantal Pineau
 
263 Townsend's Solitaire 1 19:20 Chantal Pineau
 
sparrow sp. 1 19:20 Chantal Pineau
 
264 Western Grebe 1 19:17 Ray Méthot
 
CA-MB-Winnipeg Beach MARINA-Winnipeg Beach Provincial Park - 50.5070x-96.9664, North Interlake Area, Manitoba
265 Western Kingbird 1 19:17 Ray Méthot
 
CA-MB-Winnipeg Beach MARINA-Winnipeg Beach Provincial Park - 50.5070x-96.9664, North Interlake Area, Manitoba
266 Black-headed Gull 1 19:15 Barry Day N
 
Spizella sp./American Tree Sparrow 2 19:15 Kassondra Tibben
 
Home, Stormont, Dundas and Glengarry, Ontario
267 Blackpoll Warbler 1 19:15 Dustin D
 
Niagara College Lagoons, Niagara, Ontario
268 Hoary Redpoll 1 19:13 Samuel Hache
 
CA-NT-Yellowknife-127 Banke Cres - 62.4443x-114.4240, Fort Smith, Northwest Territories
269 Eastern Phoebe 1 19:12 Lindsay M
 
CA-ON-Mulmur-956079-956269 7th Line - 44.1402x-80.0135, Dufferin, Ontario
270 Bewick's Wren 3 19:10 David Baird
 
271 Black-headed Grosbeak 2 19:10 David Baird
 
272 Black-chinned Hummingbird 6 19:08 Mike Bentley
 
Wardner / Ft. Steele Rd - South, East Kootenay, British Columbia
273 Greater White-fronted Goose 9 19:06 Cameron Eckert
 
274 Cackling Goose 1 19:06 Cameron Eckert N
 
275 Eurasian Wigeon 1 19:06 Cameron Eckert N
 
276 American Golden-Plover 15 19:06 Cameron Eckert N
 
277 Whimbrel 2 19:06 Cameron Eckert P
 
278 Semipalmated Sandpiper 15 19:06 Cameron Eckert
 
279 Arctic Tern 14 19:06 Cameron Eckert
 
280 Surf Scoter 100 19:05 Ian Cruickshank
 
scoter sp. 150 19:05 Ian Cruickshank
 
281 Black Oystercatcher 1 19:05 Ian Cruickshank
 
282 Painted Bunting 1 19:03 François-Xavier Grandmont P
 
Chemin Lafond, Stoneham-et-Tewkesbury, La Jacques-Cartier, Quebec
283 Tufted Duck 6 19:00 Erin Koen N
 
284 Tufted Titmouse 1 19:00 MICHAEL JOHNSON
 
285 Common Redpoll 1 19:00 Gary Vizniowski
 
Hay RIver, Fort Smith, Northwest Territories
286 Rusty Blackbird 1 19:00 Jesse Vigliotti
 
287 Indigo Bunting 1 19:00 Blaine Landsborough
 
288 Solitary Sandpiper 1 18:55 Dominik Hałas P
 
Western x Glaucous-winged Gull (hybrid) 2 18:55 Ian Cruickshank
 
289 Grasshopper Sparrow 1 18:55 Sean Jenniskens P
 
290 Louisiana Waterthrush 1 18:55 Sean Jenniskens N
 
291 Blue-winged Warbler 1 18:55 Sean Jenniskens
 
292 Pacific-slope Flycatcher 1 18:50 Iwan Van Veen
 
White-crowned/White-throated Sparrow 8 18:50 Emélie Desbiens
 
Cour Emélie, Timiskaming, Ontario
293 Harris's Sparrow 6 18:45 Eric Matheson
 
B & P Matheson Farm, South Interlake, Manitoba
294 Say's Phoebe 1 18:42 Cameron Eckert
 
Whitehorse--Wickstrom Road Warbler Sanctuary, Yukon, Yukon Territory
295 Ruddy Turnstone 1 18:40 Gordon Atkins
 
296 Cassin's Vireo 1 18:40 Kate Steele
 
Lake Enid, BC, East Kootenay, British Columbia
297 Mountain Chickadee 5 18:40 Kate Steele
 
Lake Enid, BC, East Kootenay, British Columbia
298 Brown Creeper 1 18:40 Kate Steele
 
Lake Enid, BC, East Kootenay, British Columbia
299 Tundra Swan 1 18:30 Leslie Taylor
 
300 Tennessee Warbler 4 18:25 Robert Waldhuber
 
Mallard x American Black Duck (hybrid) 1 18:20 Mark Gawn N
 
Bellamy Road, Lanark, Ontario
301 Brandt's Cormorant 15 18:20 Ian Cruickshank
 
302 Townsend's Warbler 1 18:20 Ian Cruickshank
 
303 Black Tern 2 18:19 Jon P. Ruddy
 
304 Canada Jay 2 18:16 Sarah Davidson
 
CA-Yukon Territory-Haines Junction-14 Marshall Creek Road - 60.762x-137.448, Yukon, Yukon Territory
crow/raven sp. 4 18:15 Denis Pigeon
 
305 Northern Mockingbird 1 18:15 Lucio 'Luc' Fazio
 
306 Chestnut-collared Longspur 1 18:14 Ted Nanninga
 
CA-AB-15220-15298 Range Road 70 - 50.2676x-110.8303 - May 13, 2017, 6:14 PM, Medicine Hat, Alberta
307 Baird's Sparrow 2 18:14 Ted Nanninga
 
CA-AB-15220-15298 Range Road 70 - 50.2676x-110.8303 - May 13, 2017, 6:14 PM, Medicine Hat, Alberta
308 White-rumped Sandpiper 1 18:13 Gordon Atkins N
 
309 Least Bittern 2 18:13 Gordon Atkins
 
310 Stilt Sandpiper 58 18:08 Annie McLeod N
 
311 Cassin's Finch 1 18:08 Joe and Carleen
 
CA-BC-9513-9543 Pighin Rd - 49.6199x-115.8725 - May 13, 2017, 6:13 PM, East Kootenay, British Columbia
shorebird sp. 1 18:06 Catherine Douesnard N
 
Métabetchouan- Embouchure de Belle-Rivière- rue de la Rivière, Lac-Saint-Jean-Est, Quebec
312 Willow Ptarmigan 1 18:05 James Burk P
 
313 Evening Grosbeak 3 18:00 Ainsley Latwaitis
 
CA-Nova Scotia-Baddeck-136 Long Hill Rd - 46.12x-60.688, Victoria, Nova Scotia
passerine sp. 1 18:00 A. Nicholson N
 
Pottawatomi River to Kelso Beach / Marina, Grey, Ontario
314 White-winged Scoter 1 17:57 Ken McKenna
 
Pictou Lodge area, Pictou, Nova Scotia
315 Black Scoter 5 17:57 Ken McKenna
 
Pictou Lodge area, Pictou, Nova Scotia
316 Lapland Longspur 25 17:52 Sylvie Gagnon
 
Rouyn-Noranda, Mont-Brun, Rang Cloutier, Rouyn-Noranda, Quebec
317 Alder Flycatcher 1 17:50 Rémy Morisset
 
Centre-ville de Gaspé, La Côte-de-Gaspé, Quebec
pigeon/dove sp. 2 17:45 Judith Henderson
 
Crestwood Rd. Gabriola, British Columbia, Nanaimo, British Columbia
318 Piping Plover 1 17:45 Thomas Ouchterlony N
 
319 Red-breasted Sapsucker 1 17:45 Anonymous eBirder
 
dabbling duck sp. 11 17:42 Alexander Harper
 
peep sp. 1 17:42 Alexander Harper
 
320 Golden Eagle 1 17:42 Alexander Harper
 
blackbird sp. 1 17:40 Anonymous eBirder
 
Brockville, Leeds and Grenville, Ontario
321 Red-throated Loon 1 17:39 Gilles Belliveau
 
322 Little Blue Heron 1 17:39 Gilles Belliveau P
 
Empidonax sp. 1 17:35 Roger Burrows N
 
Mallard (Domestic type) 3 17:30 Gerard Van Herk
 
Black-bellied Plover/golden-plover sp. 40 17:30 Beverley Scott
 
323 Prairie Warbler 1 17:30 Lyne Pelletier N
 
324 Kirtland's Warbler 1 17:22 Richard Skevington N
 
CA-ON-Chatham-Kent-Rondeau Provincial Park - 42.3249x-81.8411, Chatham-Kent, Ontario
325 Red-eyed Vireo 1 17:16 Will Van Hemessen
 
326 Carolina Wren 4 17:16 Will Van Hemessen
 
327 Yellow-throated Vireo 1 17:15 Randy Back
 
328 Sanderling 4 17:10 David Scott
 
329 Eastern Wood-Pewee 1 17:10 George Prieksaitis
 
Cackling/Canada Goose 3 17:00 Olivia Suarez-Milan
 
Queen St., Stormont, Dundas and Glengarry, Ontario
330 Black-backed Woodpecker 1 17:00 Edward Jenkins
 
small falcon sp. 1 17:00 Rick Zapf
 
swift sp. 1 16:55 Quinten Wiegersma N
 
Philadelphia/Warbling Vireo 1 16:55 Quinten Wiegersma
 
331 Harlequin Duck X 16:54 Daniele Mitchell
 
Downy/Hairy Woodpecker 1 16:53 Andrew Bailey
 
332 Snow Bunting 2 16:52 Sylvie Gagnon
 
Rouyn-Noranda, Mont-Brun, Rang Abijévis (ancien Rang de la Montagne), Rouyn-Noranda, Quebec
333 Eurasian Tree Sparrow 1 16:50 Ken Feltin P
 
Emerald Park, Regina, Saskatchewan
334 Red Crossbill 5 16:45 Gordon Curry
 
335 Black-throated Gray Warbler 1 16:45 Gordon Curry
 
336 Common Murre 2 16:41 Carey Cooper
 
337 White-winged Dove 1 16:37 Richard Skevington N
 
CA-ON-Chatham-Kent-Rondeau Provincial Park - 42.2788x-81.8419, Chatham-Kent, Ontario
338 Black Swift 4 16:35 Cathy Antoniazzi N
 
339 Black-billed Cuckoo 1 16:30 Lynnea Parker N
 
Selkirk Area HWY 59, Selkirk Area, Manitoba
340 Sabine's Gull 2 16:25 Ken Wright N
 
loon sp. 1 16:25 Ken Wright
 
341 Red Knot 9 16:23 Annie McLeod
 
342 Lesser Black-backed Gull 4 16:23 Ken McKenna
 
Gull I. and light, Pictou, Nova Scotia
343 Black-footed Albatross X 16:23 Lindsay D N
 
west of Barclay sound, Alberni-Clayoquot, British Columbia
344 Short-tailed Albatross 2 16:23 Lindsay D P
 
west of Barclay sound, Alberni-Clayoquot, British Columbia
345 Fork-tailed Storm-Petrel 1 16:23 Lindsay D P
 
west of Barclay sound, Alberni-Clayoquot, British Columbia
346 Northern Fulmar X 16:23 Lindsay D
 
west of Barclay sound, Alberni-Clayoquot, British Columbia
finch sp. 1 16:18 Liz Avison N
 
Birch Grove, Horseshoe Valley, Simcoe, Ontario
347 Upland Sandpiper 3 16:15 Nick Saunders
 
348 Ferruginous Hawk 1 16:11 Michael Sveen N
 
Twp Rd 183, Calgary, Alberta
349 Northern Wheatear 1 16:10 John & Ivy Gibbons P
 
350 Eurasian Skylark 1 16:01 Michael Preston
 
House/Purple Finch 1 16:00 Clare Craig
 
Cedar, British Columbia, CA, Nanaimo, British Columbia
351 Worm-eating Warbler 1 16:00 Doug Jagger N
 
Common/Red-breasted Merganser 150 15:59 Sean Jenniskens
 
Golden-winged/Blue-winged Warbler 1 15:53 Scott Hollinger
 
352 Philadelphia Vireo 1 15:50 Brendan Boyd
 
353 American Dipper 1 15:50 Carey Bergman N
 
CA-BC-Gwaii Haanas National Park Reserve - 52.5789x-131.7398 - Angel Lake outlet, Skeena-Queen Charlotte, British Columbia
354 Pine Grosbeak 3 15:45 Devin de Zwaan
 
Prairie road ~1300m, Bulkley-Nechako, British Columbia
355 Boreal Chickadee 2 15:44 Roxane Filion
 
Moonbeam South Rural Roads, Cochrane, Ontario
diurnal raptor sp. 1 15:42 Éric Tremblay N
 
356 White-throated Swift 1 15:34 Darcie Arcand
 
McIntyre Creek Road, Okanagan-Similkameen, British Columbia
357 Rock Wren 1 15:34 Darcie Arcand
 
McIntyre Creek Road, Okanagan-Similkameen, British Columbia
hummingbird sp. 2 15:33 Karen Burns
 
Common/Forster's Tern 4 15:31 Glenn Harasym
 
Mallard/American Black Duck 10 15:30 Cathy Linnell P
 
tern sp. 1 15:30 Alison Syer
 
358 Lewis's Woodpecker 1 15:30 Logan Lalonde
 
359 Pygmy Nuthatch 2 15:30 Logan Lalonde
 
360 Yellow-breasted Chat 1 15:30 Logan Lalonde
 
wren sp. 1 15:13 Kiah Jasper N
 
361 Red-shouldered Hawk 1 15:00 Jim McCormick
 
2nd Kenyon, Stormont, Dundas and Glengarry, Ontario
362 Olive-sided Flycatcher 1 15:00 Kaiden Bosch
 
363 MacGillivray's Warbler 2 15:00 Kaiden Bosch
 
364 Cerulean Warbler 1 14:50 Donald L'Heureux N
 
Tree/Violet-green Swallow 1 14:45 Edward Nygren N
 
365 Hudsonian Godwit 1 14:30 Germain Savard P
 
Chambord, pointe de Chambord, Le Domaine-du-Roy, Quebec
366 Lark Sparrow 6 14:30 josie brendle
 
367 Black-legged Kittiwake 25 14:28 Frank King
 
368 Red-naped Sapsucker 2 14:20 Alan Burger
 
moorhen/coot/gallinule sp. 2 14:15 Jerome D'Eon N
 
369 Prairie Falcon 1 14:15 Pat Lucas
 
Spread Eagle Road area, Fort MacLeod, Alberta
370 Razorbill 7 14:10 Rémy Morisset
 
Black-throated Gray/Townsend's Warbler 2 14:02 Lena Ware
 
Dove Creek Rd - Yard List, Comox-Strathcona, British Columbia
Trumpeter/Tundra Swan 1 14:00 Sarah M
 
Greater/Lesser Yellowlegs 1 14:00 Ronnie d'Entremont
 
Great/Double-crested Cormorant 50 14:00 Dave McLeod
 
Hay Island, Northumberland, New Brunswick
Accipiter sp. 1 14:00 Sarah M
 
371 Gray-cheeked Thrush 1 14:00 Nick Saunders
 
372 Bohemian Waxwing 3 14:00 Laurent Jacques
 
373 Mourning Warbler X 14:00 val katsoras
 
swan sp. 3 13:30 Mark Field
 
large shorebird sp. 3 13:30 Mark Field
 
374 Acadian Flycatcher 1 13:30 Mark Field N
 
solitary vireo sp. 1 13:30 Michael & Ellen LAM
 
chickadee sp. 2 13:30 R. Hopkins
 
Toby Creek, East Kootenay, British Columbia
375 Thick-billed Murre 2 13:25 Megan Boucher
 
47.252x-49.024, Avalon Peninsula-St. John's, Newfoundland and Labrador
Common/Thick-billed Murre 4 13:25 Megan Boucher
 
47.252x-49.024, Avalon Peninsula-St. John's, Newfoundland and Labrador
376 Leach's Storm-Petrel 13 13:25 Megan Boucher N
 
47.252x-49.024, Avalon Peninsula-St. John's, Newfoundland and Labrador
377 Gray Flycatcher 2 13:15 Logan Lalonde N
 
378 Fish Crow 1 13:04 roy sorgenfrei N
 
merganser sp. 1 13:00 Thomas Tamblyn
 
Lake Catchacoma, Peterborough, Ontario
379 Yellow-bellied Flycatcher 1 13:00 Jenny Brown
 
nuthatch sp. 1 13:00 Thomas Tamblyn
 
Lake Catchacoma, Peterborough, Ontario
new world oriole sp. 1 13:00 Nichole Windsor
 
Catharus sp. 1 12:56 Iain Rayner
 
Ptbo - Yard - Bear Creek Rd, Peterborough, Ontario
380 Purple Sandpiper 98 12:30 Helene Olivier P
 
Cayes de l'Est, Sept-Rivières, Quebec
Alder/Willow Flycatcher (Traill's Flycatcher) 2 12:30 Jim Pilkington
 
Hullett Marsh ,zone A, Huron, Ontario
thrush sp. 1 12:30 Andrea Willette
 
381 Atlantic Puffin 8 12:20 Mark Dennis P
 
382 Roseate Tern 8 12:20 Mark Dennis P
 
Bohemian/Cedar Waxwing 2 12:16 Terry Poulton
 
Selasphorus sp. 1 12:00 Gordon Jewsbury
 
Heritage Area Prince George, Fraser-Fort George, British Columbia
383 Ancient Murrelet 2 12:00 Laskeek Bay Conservation Society
 
384 Northern Pygmy-Owl 1 12:00 Anonymous eBirder
 
385 Laysan Albatross 1 11:52 Lindsay D P
 
west of Ucluelet, Alberni-Clayoquot, British Columbia
386 Pink-footed Shearwater X 11:52 Lindsay D P
 
west of Ucluelet, Alberni-Clayoquot, British Columbia
387 Sprague's Pipit 4 11:46 Krista Ellingson
 
Whitebear Lake and Mondou Road, Swift Current, Saskatchewan
flycatcher sp. (Tyrannidae sp.) 1 11:45 Ian Miron
 
388 Canada Warbler 1 11:45 Ian Miron
 
389 Dusky Grouse 2 11:40 Beverly Clarke
 
Spencer Mountain, Kootenay Boundary, British Columbia
grouse sp. 1 11:40 Beverly Clarke N
 
Spencer Mountain, Kootenay Boundary, British Columbia
kinglet sp. 1 11:40 Dawn Sherman
 
Algonquin Highlands--Harris Road, Haliburton, Ontario
bluebird sp. 2 11:40 Beverly Clarke
 
Spencer Mountain, Kootenay Boundary, British Columbia
390 Wandering Tattler 1 11:35 Ian Cruickshank
 
cormorant sp. 20 11:35 Ian Cruickshank
 
391 White-eyed Vireo 1 11:35 Luke Berg
 
Muscovy Duck (Domestic type) 1 11:30 Kim Cunnison
 
eagle sp. 1 11:30 Kim Cunnison N
 
grackle sp. 1 11:30 Kim Cunnison
 
Domestic goose sp. (Domestic type) 9 10:55 Marty Zelenietz
 
Dartmouth--Birch Cove Park, Halifax, Nova Scotia
Sterna sp. 2 10:30 Mary Rae
 
Sharp-shinned/Cooper's Hawk 1 10:30 Richard Lee
 
Rondeau Provincial Park, Chatham-Kent, Ontario
392 Williamson's Sapsucker 1 10:30 Michelle Hamilton
 
393 McCown's Longspur 1 10:30 Connor Charchuk N
 
50.367x-110.693 - May 13, 2017 10:41 AM, Medicine Hat, Alberta
394 Lark Bunting 30 10:30 Connor Charchuk
 
50.367x-110.693 - May 13, 2017 10:41 AM, Medicine Hat, Alberta
goose sp. 2 10:15 K A N
 
Niagara-on-the-Lake, Niagara, Ontario
Blue-winged/Cinnamon Teal 2 09:35 Jo Ellen Floer
 
395 Pomarine Jaeger 1 09:30 Andrew Stadnyk P
 
American/Northwestern Crow 1 09:10 Anonymous eBirder
 
Yellow-bellied/Red-naped Sapsucker 2 09:08 Michael Sveen
 
vireo sp. 1 09:00 Anonymous eBirder
 
Spizella sp. 2 08:57 Virginia Rasch
 
alcid sp. 8 08:55 Carl Hughes
 
crow sp. 1 08:49 Jeff Skevington N
 
Brewster's Warbler (hybrid) 1 08:47 Brian Bailey P
 
sapsucker sp. 1 08:35 Emily Williams
 
396 Yellow-billed Cuckoo 1 08:30 Plamen Peychev
 
heron sp. 1 08:15 Kathryn Boothby N
 
Fairnorth Farm, Houghton Twnshp, Norfolk, Ontario
397 Cassin's Auklet 1 08:04 Ken Wright N
 
teal sp. 2 08:00 Roberta Kay
 
Orleans Boulevard by the river, Ottawa, Ontario
Common/Barrow's Goldeneye 6 08:00 Dean Nicholson N
 
Wildhorse Creek, Ft. Steele, East Kootenay, British Columbia
398 Black Vulture 1 08:00 Jonathan Meyrav N
 
Red-naped/Red-breasted Sapsucker 3 08:00 Bryan King N
 
Yellow-billed/Black-billed Cuckoo 1 07:40 Robert Paul (Camp)
 
CA-Ontario-Morpeth-Kent Bridge Road - 42.333x-81.843, Chatham-Kent, Ontario
399 Dickcissel 1 07:18 Reuven Martin N
 
400 Ruff 1 07:00 Allan Harris P
 
Surf/Black Scoter 12 06:50 Hugues Deglaire
 
white-winged gull sp. 3 06:50 Hugues Deglaire
 
Lawrence's Warbler (hybrid) 1 06:26 Stuart Mackenzie N
 
401 King Eider 5 05:30 Paul Prior N
 
402 Parasitic Jaeger 20 04:50 Claude Auchu P
 
Rivière-Ouelle, Kamouraska, Quebec
large alcid sp. 13 04:50 Jessé Roy-Drainville
 
Sensitive Species (date, location, and observer information is restricted)
403 Northern Hawk Owl 1
 
Location Obscured
404 Burrowing Owl 1
 
Location Obscured
405 Great Gray Owl 1
 
Location Obscured