British Columbia Change Location

Recent Visits

Checklists submitted within the last hour are not shown.
Observer Date Species
Anonymous eBirder 17 Jun 2019 1
Jamie Fenneman 17 Jun 2019 1
Jenna Turenne 17 Jun 2019 1
Rosemary Clapham 17 Jun 2019 5
Paul Clapham 17 Jun 2019 5
Ann Nightingale 17 Jun 2019 9
Emma Reader-Lee 17 Jun 2019 4
Joan Pettie 17 Jun 2019 1
Claudia Kowalski 17 Jun 2019 4
Ann Nightingale 17 Jun 2019 9
More Recent Visits...

Top eBirders

Updated ~10 hr(s) ago.
1 Dan Tyson
443
2 Wayne Weber
442
3 Carlo Giovanella
438
4 Peter Candido
434
5 Brian Self
433
6 Guy L. Monty
426
7 Ilya Povalyaev
423
8 Mike McGrenere
418
9 David Allinson
417
10 Richard Cannings
414
Top 100 eBirders...

Top Counties

Updated ~10 hr(s) ago.
1 Metro Vancouver
399
2 Capital
386
3 Columbia-Shuswap
341
4 Central Kootenay
336
5 Okanagan-Similkameen
332
6 Alberni-Clayoquot
331
7 Comox-Strathcona
319
8 Fraser Valley
319
9 Nanaimo
315
10 Cariboo
309
All Counties...

515 Species 749,024 Checklists

Updated ~10 hr(s) ago.
Species Name Count Date By
1 Black Oystercatcher 2 17 Jun 2019 Holly Becker
 
Southern Gulf Islands, British Columbia, CA (48.824, -123.186), Capital
2 Pigeon Guillemot 15 17 Jun 2019 Holly Becker
 
Southern Gulf Islands, British Columbia, CA (48.824, -123.186), Capital
gull sp. 13 17 Jun 2019 Holly Becker
 
Southern Gulf Islands, British Columbia, CA (48.824, -123.186), Capital
3 Double-crested Cormorant 1 17 Jun 2019 Holly Becker
 
Southern Gulf Islands, British Columbia, CA (48.824, -123.186), Capital
4 Bald Eagle 1 17 Jun 2019 Holly Becker
 
Southern Gulf Islands, British Columbia, CA (48.824, -123.186), Capital
5 Pileated Woodpecker 1 17 Jun 2019 Chris Charlesworth
 
CA-BC-Yoho National Park (51.2500,-116.5858), Columbia-Shuswap
6 Hammond's Flycatcher 1 17 Jun 2019 Chris Charlesworth
 
CA-BC-Yoho National Park (51.2500,-116.5858), Columbia-Shuswap
7 Warbling Vireo 1 17 Jun 2019 Chris Charlesworth
 
CA-BC-Yoho National Park (51.2500,-116.5858), Columbia-Shuswap
8 Ruby-crowned Kinglet 2 17 Jun 2019 Chris Charlesworth
 
CA-BC-Yoho National Park (51.2500,-116.5858), Columbia-Shuswap
9 Swainson's Thrush 2 17 Jun 2019 Chris Charlesworth
 
CA-BC-Yoho National Park (51.2500,-116.5858), Columbia-Shuswap
10 American Robin 2 17 Jun 2019 Chris Charlesworth
 
CA-BC-Yoho National Park (51.2500,-116.5858), Columbia-Shuswap
11 Pine Siskin 2 17 Jun 2019 Chris Charlesworth
 
CA-BC-Yoho National Park (51.2500,-116.5858), Columbia-Shuswap
12 Chipping Sparrow 1 17 Jun 2019 Chris Charlesworth
 
CA-BC-Yoho National Park (51.2500,-116.5858), Columbia-Shuswap
13 Dark-eyed Junco 1 17 Jun 2019 Chris Charlesworth
 
CA-BC-Yoho National Park (51.2500,-116.5858), Columbia-Shuswap
14 MacGillivray's Warbler 1 17 Jun 2019 Chris Charlesworth
 
CA-BC-Yoho National Park (51.2500,-116.5858), Columbia-Shuswap
15 Yellow-rumped Warbler 1 17 Jun 2019 Chris Charlesworth
 
CA-BC-Yoho National Park (51.2500,-116.5858), Columbia-Shuswap
16 Western Tanager 2 17 Jun 2019 Chris Charlesworth
 
CA-BC-Yoho National Park (51.2500,-116.5858), Columbia-Shuswap
17 Canada Goose 3 17 Jun 2019 Marie O'Shaughnessy N
 
18 Hooded Merganser 3 17 Jun 2019 Marie O'Shaughnessy
 
19 Greater Yellowlegs 2 17 Jun 2019 Marie O'Shaughnessy
 
20 Glaucous-winged Gull 15 17 Jun 2019 Marie O'Shaughnessy
 
21 Northwestern Crow 3 17 Jun 2019 Marie O'Shaughnessy
 
22 Anna's Hummingbird 1 17 Jun 2019 Fran Browne
 
2006 Sierra Drive, Campbell River, British Columbia, CA (50.022, -125.277), Comox-Strathcona
23 Rufous Hummingbird 1 17 Jun 2019 Fran Browne
 
2006 Sierra Drive, Campbell River, British Columbia, CA (50.022, -125.277), Comox-Strathcona
24 European Starling 2 17 Jun 2019 Fran Browne
 
2006 Sierra Drive, Campbell River, British Columbia, CA (50.022, -125.277), Comox-Strathcona
25 American Goldfinch 4 17 Jun 2019 Fran Browne
 
2006 Sierra Drive, Campbell River, British Columbia, CA (50.022, -125.277), Comox-Strathcona
26 White-crowned Sparrow 1 17 Jun 2019 Fran Browne
 
2006 Sierra Drive, Campbell River, British Columbia, CA (50.022, -125.277), Comox-Strathcona
27 Spotted Towhee 1 17 Jun 2019 Fran Browne
 
2006 Sierra Drive, Campbell River, British Columbia, CA (50.022, -125.277), Comox-Strathcona
28 Brewer's Blackbird 1 17 Jun 2019 Fran Browne N
 
2006 Sierra Drive, Campbell River, British Columbia, CA (50.022, -125.277), Comox-Strathcona
29 Tree Swallow 3 17 Jun 2019 Katherine Tuck
 
3477–3949 University Way, Prince George CA-BC (53.8924,-122.8148), Fraser-Fort George
30 Eurasian Collared-Dove 2 17 Jun 2019 Mike McGrenere
 
31 Killdeer 21 17 Jun 2019 Mike McGrenere
 
32 Spotted Sandpiper 1 17 Jun 2019 Mike McGrenere
 
33 Turkey Vulture 5 17 Jun 2019 Mike McGrenere
 
34 Red-tailed Hawk 2 17 Jun 2019 Mike McGrenere
 
35 Downy Woodpecker 1 17 Jun 2019 Mike McGrenere
 
36 Northern Flicker 1 17 Jun 2019 Mike McGrenere
 
37 Common Raven 1 17 Jun 2019 Mike McGrenere
 
38 Barn Swallow 7 17 Jun 2019 Mike McGrenere
 
39 Chestnut-backed Chickadee 1 17 Jun 2019 Mike McGrenere
 
40 House Finch 2 17 Jun 2019 Mike McGrenere
 
41 Song Sparrow 1 17 Jun 2019 Mike McGrenere
 
42 Red-winged Blackbird 5 17 Jun 2019 Mike McGrenere
 
43 Common Yellowthroat 3 17 Jun 2019 Mike McGrenere
 
44 Yellow Warbler 3 17 Jun 2019 Mike McGrenere
 
45 Black-headed Grosbeak 1 17 Jun 2019 Mike McGrenere
 
46 House Sparrow 15 17 Jun 2019 Mike McGrenere
 
47 Alder Flycatcher 2 17 Jun 2019 Kyle Blaney
 
CA-BC-PeaceR-Old Sundance Recreational Road, Peace River
48 American Crow 1 17 Jun 2019 Kyle Blaney
 
CA-BC-PeaceR-Old Sundance Recreational Road, Peace River
49 White-throated Sparrow 2 17 Jun 2019 Kyle Blaney
 
CA-BC-PeaceR-Old Sundance Recreational Road, Peace River
50 Violet-green Swallow 1 17 Jun 2019 Mike McGrenere
 
51 Bewick's Wren 2 17 Jun 2019 Mike McGrenere
 
52 Cedar Waxwing 2 17 Jun 2019 Mike McGrenere
 
53 Black-capped Chickadee 5 17 Jun 2019 Peter Lypkie
 
Grandview Park, Metro Vancouver
54 Osprey 1 17 Jun 2019 Neal Doan N
 
55 Savannah Sparrow 1 17 Jun 2019 Neal Doan
 
56 Pelagic Cormorant 30 17 Jun 2019 Kathleen Fowler
 
57 Mallard 1 17 Jun 2019 Stephen Aberle
 
58 California Quail 4 17 Jun 2019 Jason Bieber
 
6575 Vernon Avenue, Peachland, British Columbia, CA (49.747, -119.766), Central Okanagan
59 Western Wood-Pewee 1 17 Jun 2019 Jason Bieber
 
6575 Vernon Avenue, Peachland, British Columbia, CA (49.747, -119.766), Central Okanagan
60 Say's Phoebe 1 17 Jun 2019 Jason Bieber
 
6575 Vernon Avenue, Peachland, British Columbia, CA (49.747, -119.766), Central Okanagan
61 Steller's Jay 1 17 Jun 2019 Jason Bieber
 
6575 Vernon Avenue, Peachland, British Columbia, CA (49.747, -119.766), Central Okanagan
62 Pygmy Nuthatch 2 17 Jun 2019 Jason Bieber
 
6575 Vernon Avenue, Peachland, British Columbia, CA (49.747, -119.766), Central Okanagan
63 Gray Catbird 1 17 Jun 2019 Jason Bieber
 
6575 Vernon Avenue, Peachland, British Columbia, CA (49.747, -119.766), Central Okanagan
64 Nashville Warbler 2 17 Jun 2019 Jason Bieber
 
6575 Vernon Avenue, Peachland, British Columbia, CA (49.747, -119.766), Central Okanagan
65 Least Flycatcher 2 17 Jun 2019 Kyle Blaney
 
CA-BC-PeaceR-Old Jackfish Rd (55.8850,-121.4135), Peace River
66 Eastern Kingbird 1 17 Jun 2019 Kyle Blaney
 
CA-BC-PeaceR-Old Jackfish Rd (55.8850,-121.4135), Peace River
67 Brown-headed Cowbird 1 17 Jun 2019 Kyle Blaney
 
CA-BC-PeaceR-Old Jackfish Rd (55.8850,-121.4135), Peace River
68 Rock Pigeon 1 17 Jun 2019 Kathleen Fowler
 
27 Harbourfront Walkway, Nanaimo, British Columbia, CA (49.18, -123.945), Nanaimo
69 Western Gull 1 17 Jun 2019 Louise Blight
 
944 Dunsmuir Road, Capital
70 Great Blue Heron 2 17 Jun 2019 Louise Blight
 
944 Dunsmuir Road, Capital
71 Bushtit 2 17 Jun 2019 Louise Blight
 
944 Dunsmuir Road, Capital
72 Red-breasted Nuthatch 2 17 Jun 2019 Louise Blight
 
944 Dunsmuir Road, Capital
73 Red-breasted Sapsucker 2 17 Jun 2019 Holly Hicklin
 
74 Olive-sided Flycatcher 1 17 Jun 2019 Holly Hicklin
 
75 Willow Flycatcher 2 17 Jun 2019 Holly Hicklin
 
76 Pacific-slope Flycatcher 1 17 Jun 2019 Holly Hicklin
 
House/Purple Finch 1 17 Jun 2019 Holly Hicklin
 
77 Red-eyed Vireo 2 17 Jun 2019 Joachim Bertrands A
 
78 Purple Finch 3 17 Jun 2019 Paul Foth
 
79 Black-throated Gray Warbler 2 17 Jun 2019 Paul Foth
 
80 American Kestrel 1 17 Jun 2019 Emily Williams
 
81 Dusky Flycatcher 2 17 Jun 2019 Emily Williams
 
82 Cliff Swallow 10 17 Jun 2019 Emily Williams
 
83 Mountain Bluebird 2 17 Jun 2019 Emily Williams
 
84 Clay-colored Sparrow 5 17 Jun 2019 Emily Williams
 
85 Vesper Sparrow 2 17 Jun 2019 Emily Williams
 
86 Lincoln's Sparrow 4 17 Jun 2019 Emily Williams
 
87 Northern Waterthrush 3 17 Jun 2019 Emily Williams
 
88 American Redstart 12 17 Jun 2019 Emily Williams
 
89 Pied-billed Grebe 1 17 Jun 2019 Jerry McFetridge N
 
90 Red-necked Grebe 1 17 Jun 2019 Jerry McFetridge
 
91 Ring-billed Gull 3 17 Jun 2019 Jerry McFetridge
 
92 Common Loon 1 17 Jun 2019 Jerry McFetridge N
 
93 Northern Rough-winged Swallow 1 17 Jun 2019 Jerry McFetridge
 
94 Marsh Wren 4 17 Jun 2019 Patrick Fair
 
95 Orange-crowned Warbler 2 17 Jun 2019 Patrick Fair
 
96 Calliope Hummingbird 1 17 Jun 2019 Dwaine Laxdal
 
807 Norn Rd Quesnel, Cariboo
97 Cassin's Vireo 1 17 Jun 2019 Dwaine Laxdal
 
807 Norn Rd Quesnel, Cariboo
98 Hermit Thrush 1 17 Jun 2019 Dwaine Laxdal
 
807 Norn Rd Quesnel, Cariboo
99 Magnolia Warbler 2 17 Jun 2019 Dwaine Laxdal
 
807 Norn Rd Quesnel, Cariboo
100 Marbled Murrelet 1 17 Jun 2019 John Hodges
 
101 Belted Kingfisher 1 17 Jun 2019 John Hodges
 
102 Merlin 1 17 Jun 2019 John Hodges
 
103 Wilson's Snipe 1 17 Jun 2019 Kyle Blaney
 
104 Eastern Phoebe 1 17 Jun 2019 Kyle Blaney
 
105 Black-billed Magpie 1 17 Jun 2019 Kyle Blaney
 
106 Ovenbird 2 17 Jun 2019 Kyle Blaney
 
107 Tennessee Warbler 2 17 Jun 2019 Kyle Blaney
 
108 Rose-breasted Grosbeak 2 17 Jun 2019 Kyle Blaney
 
109 Gadwall 2 17 Jun 2019 Neal Doan
 
110 Bullock's Oriole X 17 Jun 2019 eventus vine
 
111 Purple Martin 8 17 Jun 2019 Nick Smith
 
Jesse Island, Nanaimo
112 Harlequin Duck 2 17 Jun 2019 Ian Routley
 
113 Veery 3 17 Jun 2019 Ian Routley
 
114 Lazuli Bunting 1 17 Jun 2019 Ian Routley
 
115 House Wren 1 17 Jun 2019 ROBIN ROBINSON
 
Gourman Place, Victoria, British Columbia, CA (48.471, -123.49), Capital
116 Mourning Dove 1 17 Jun 2019 David Fraser
 
230 Goward Rd, Capital
117 Hairy Woodpecker 2 17 Jun 2019 David Fraser
 
230 Goward Rd, Capital
118 Wood Duck 2 17 Jun 2019 Joachim Bertrands
 
119 Yellow-breasted Chat 1 17 Jun 2019 Joachim Bertrands A
 
120 Wilson's Warbler 1 17 Jun 2019 Joachim Bertrands
 
121 Black Swift 12 17 Jun 2019 Guy L. Monty
 
2890 Panorama Drive, North Vancouver, British Columbia, CA (49.332, -122.939), Metro Vancouver
Western x Glaucous-winged Gull (hybrid) 7 17 Jun 2019 Guy L. Monty
 
2890 Panorama Drive, North Vancouver, British Columbia, CA (49.332, -122.939), Metro Vancouver
122 Barred Owl 1 17 Jun 2019 Guy L. Monty
 
2890 Panorama Drive, North Vancouver, British Columbia, CA (49.332, -122.939), Metro Vancouver
123 Pacific Wren 1 17 Jun 2019 Guy L. Monty
 
2890 Panorama Drive, North Vancouver, British Columbia, CA (49.332, -122.939), Metro Vancouver
124 Townsend's Warbler 1 17 Jun 2019 Guy L. Monty
 
2890 Panorama Drive, North Vancouver, British Columbia, CA (49.332, -122.939), Metro Vancouver
125 Common Nighthawk 1 16 Jun 2019 Ilya Povalyaev
 
CA-BC-15101-15197 Watson Rd (56.2631,-121.2600), Peace River
126 Sora 1 16 Jun 2019 Ilya Povalyaev
 
CA-BC-15101-15197 Watson Rd (56.2631,-121.2600), Peace River
127 LeConte's Sparrow 1 16 Jun 2019 Ilya Povalyaev
 
CA-BC-15101-15197 Watson Rd (56.2631,-121.2600), Peace River
128 Common Poorwill 1 16 Jun 2019 William Kragh
 
1764 Slateview Cres, Lake Country CA-BC (50.0152,-119.4370), Central Okanagan
129 Blue-winged Teal 2 16 Jun 2019 Ilya Povalyaev
 
130 Northern Shoveler 2 16 Jun 2019 Ilya Povalyaev
 
131 American Wigeon 4 16 Jun 2019 Ilya Povalyaev
 
132 Green-winged Teal 3 16 Jun 2019 Ilya Povalyaev
 
133 Ring-necked Duck 3 16 Jun 2019 Ilya Povalyaev
 
134 Ruddy Duck 1 16 Jun 2019 Ilya Povalyaev
 
135 American Coot 1 16 Jun 2019 Ilya Povalyaev
 
136 Solitary Sandpiper 1 16 Jun 2019 Ilya Povalyaev
 
137 Nelson's Sparrow 1 16 Jun 2019 Ilya Povalyaev
 
138 Swamp Sparrow 2 16 Jun 2019 Ilya Povalyaev
 
139 Vaux's Swift 2 16 Jun 2019 Joshua Brown
 
Lynn Valley, Metro Vancouver
sparrow sp. 2 16 Jun 2019 Gihyun Yoo
 
warbler sp. (Parulidae sp.) 2 16 Jun 2019 Gihyun Yoo
 
140 Black-chinned Hummingbird 2 16 Jun 2019 Eric Newton
 
home, Okanagan-Similkameen
141 Wild Turkey 3 16 Jun 2019 ryan johnston
 
(50.0140,-116.9050), Central Kootenay
swallow sp. 3 16 Jun 2019 Holly Becker
 
142 Common Merganser 5 16 Jun 2019 gord smith
 
Courtenay Riverway, BC, Comox-Strathcona
143 Ring-necked Pheasant 1 16 Jun 2019 Ted Hillary
 
V1E3Z7, Columbia-Shuswap
hummingbird sp. 1 16 Jun 2019 Jody Wells
 
144 Cooper's Hawk 1 16 Jun 2019 Jody Wells P
 
passerine sp. 2 16 Jun 2019 Jody Wells N
 
145 Bufflehead 1 16 Jun 2019 Chris Charlesworth
 
146 Barrow's Goldeneye 1 16 Jun 2019 Chris Charlesworth
 
147 Bank Swallow 4 16 Jun 2019 Chris Charlesworth
 
148 Mountain Chickadee 1 16 Jun 2019 Chris Charlesworth
 
149 Yellow-headed Blackbird 2 16 Jun 2019 Chris Charlesworth
 
150 Surf Scoter 1 16 Jun 2019 Holly Becker
 
151 Northern Pintail 1 16 Jun 2019 Craig Sandvig
 
152 Golden-crowned Kinglet 1 16 Jun 2019 Craig Sandvig
 
153 Western Meadowlark 3 16 Jun 2019 Craig Sandvig
 
154 Great Horned Owl 3 16 Jun 2019 Emma Reader-Lee
 
North Highlands, Capital
155 Redhead 6 16 Jun 2019 Chris McDonald
 
156 Lesser Scaup 46 16 Jun 2019 Chris McDonald
 
157 Common Goldeneye 1 16 Jun 2019 Chris McDonald
 
158 Eared Grebe 12 16 Jun 2019 Chris McDonald
 
159 Pectoral Sandpiper 1 16 Jun 2019 Chris McDonald
 
160 Wilson's Phalarope 8 16 Jun 2019 Chris McDonald
 
161 Lesser Yellowlegs 14 16 Jun 2019 Chris McDonald
 
162 Bonaparte's Gull 2 16 Jun 2019 Kyle Blaney
 
163 Black-bellied Plover 100 16 Jun 2019 Zach Westfall
 
164 Marbled Godwit 2 16 Jun 2019 Zach Westfall
 
165 Red Knot 3 16 Jun 2019 Zach Westfall N
 
166 Dunlin 5 16 Jun 2019 Zach Westfall
 
167 Caspian Tern 10 16 Jun 2019 Zach Westfall
 
168 Northern Harrier 1 16 Jun 2019 Zach Westfall
 
shorebird sp. 2 16 Jun 2019 Kathryn Milligan N
 
169 Ruffed Grouse 1 16 Jun 2019 Kyle Blaney
 
170 Virginia Rail 1 16 Jun 2019 Kaichi Huang N
 
171 Sandhill Crane 2 16 Jun 2019 Kaichi Huang N
 
172 Black-backed Woodpecker 1 16 Jun 2019 Debra Herst
 
2–182 Philpott Rd, Central Okanagan CA-BC (49.8676,-119.1744), Central Okanagan
173 Cinnamon Teal 2 16 Jun 2019 Stewart Wilson
 
Idlewild Park, East Kootenay
174 Eurasian Skylark 1 16 Jun 2019 Michael Sveen N
 
175 Band-tailed Pigeon 1 16 Jun 2019 Ian Cruickshank
 
Sarita Rd, Alberni-Clayoquot
176 Golden Eagle 1 16 Jun 2019 Rob Walker
 
Hedley Nickle Plate Road, Okanagan-Similkameen G, British Columbia, CA (49.39, -119.95), Okanagan-Similkameen
177 Varied Thrush 4 16 Jun 2019 Rob Walker
 
Hedley Nickle Plate Road, Okanagan-Similkameen G, British Columbia, CA (49.39, -119.95), Okanagan-Similkameen
178 Red Crossbill 30 16 Jun 2019 Garrett Beisel
 
2266 Fowler Road, Qualicum Beach, British Columbia, CA (49.367, -124.566), Nanaimo
179 Brown Creeper 1 16 Jun 2019 Kevin Hood
 
180 California Gull 3 16 Jun 2019 Joachim Bertrands
 
181 Peregrine Falcon 1 16 Jun 2019 John Gordon
 
182 Flammulated Owl 1 16 Jun 2019 James Jansen
 
183 Western Screech-Owl 2 16 Jun 2019 James Jansen
 
184 Red-naped Sapsucker 2 16 Jun 2019 James Jansen
 
185 Horned Lark 6 16 Jun 2019 Andrew Tyrrell
 
186 American Pipit 3 16 Jun 2019 Andrew Tyrrell
 
187 Fox Sparrow 3 16 Jun 2019 Andrew Tyrrell
 
188 Golden-crowned Sparrow 1 16 Jun 2019 Andrew Tyrrell
 
189 Common Murre 15 16 Jun 2019 Edward Jordan
 
Surge Narrows, Comox-Strathcona
190 Rhinoceros Auklet 3 16 Jun 2019 Edward Jordan
 
Surge Narrows, Comox-Strathcona
191 Hutton's Vireo 1 16 Jun 2019 Dan Tyson
 
192 Boreal Owl 1 16 Jun 2019 Claire Moore N
 
Beaver Dams in Stone Mtn PP, Northern Rockies
193 Gray-crowned Rosy-Finch 2 16 Jun 2019 ashley ilene
 
194 Clark's Nutcracker 1 16 Jun 2019 ashley ilene
 
195 Evening Grosbeak 2 16 Jun 2019 Emily Hood
 
196 Cassin's Finch 2 16 Jun 2019 Eric Newton
 
197 Brewer's Sparrow 2 16 Jun 2019 Eric Newton
 
Red-naped x Red-breasted Sapsucker (hybrid) 1 16 Jun 2019 Dwaine Laxdal N
 
807 Norn Rd Quesnel, Cariboo
198 Swainson's Hawk 1 16 Jun 2019 Chris Charlesworth
 
Hwy 97A between Enderby-Armstrong, North Okanagan
finch sp. 4 16 Jun 2019 Donald L'Heureux
 
199 Western Grebe 30 16 Jun 2019 Ted Hillary
 
200 Canada Jay 2 16 Jun 2019 Bobby Dailey P
 
Ha Ha Baker 6.5 Hole, East Kootenay
201 American Three-toed Woodpecker 1 16 Jun 2019 Carl Hughes
 
Okanagan-Similkameen D, British Columbia, CA (49.435, -119.88), Okanagan-Similkameen
202 Townsend's Solitaire 2 16 Jun 2019 Carl Hughes
 
Okanagan-Similkameen D, British Columbia, CA (49.435, -119.88), Okanagan-Similkameen
203 Pine Grosbeak 3 16 Jun 2019 Carl Hughes
 
Okanagan-Similkameen D, British Columbia, CA (49.435, -119.88), Okanagan-Similkameen
204 White-winged Crossbill 3 16 Jun 2019 Carl Hughes
 
Okanagan-Similkameen D, British Columbia, CA (49.435, -119.88), Okanagan-Similkameen
Greater/Lesser Scaup 7 16 Jun 2019 Suzy Wright
 
205 Pacific Loon 2 16 Jun 2019 Ian Cruickshank
 
206 Cassin's Auklet 8 16 Jun 2019 A H H .
 
Miller Group (50.944, -127.461), Mount Waddington
207 Mew Gull 8 16 Jun 2019 A H H .
 
Miller Group (50.944, -127.461), Mount Waddington
208 Red-throated Loon 2 16 Jun 2019 A H H .
 
Miller Group (50.944, -127.461), Mount Waddington
cormorant sp. 4 16 Jun 2019 Kevin Krebs
 
Tree/Violet-green Swallow 7 16 Jun 2019 Kevin Krebs
 
209 Black-and-white Warbler 1 16 Jun 2019 Chris McDonald
 
254 Rd, Peace River
duck sp. 1 16 Jun 2019 Brian Wesley
 
Windermere Lake Loop, East Kootenay
210 Dusky Grouse 1 16 Jun 2019 Tonette McEwan N
 
Sanctuary Lake area, Squamish-Lillooet
woodpecker sp. 1 16 Jun 2019 Tonette McEwan N
 
Sanctuary Lake area, Squamish-Lillooet
Empidonax sp. X 16 Jun 2019 Brian Wesley
 
Windermere Lake Loop, East Kootenay
211 Bobolink 1 16 Jun 2019 Bobby Dailey P
 
212 Canada Warbler 1 16 Jun 2019 Christopher Coxson
 
CA-BC-513 Rd (58.5785,-122.6223), Northern Rockies
213 Yellow-bellied Sapsucker 1 16 Jun 2019 Christopher Coxson
 
CA-BC-513 Rd (58.5732,-122.5797), Northern Rockies
214 Yellow-bellied Flycatcher 1 16 Jun 2019 Christopher Coxson
 
CA-BC-513 Rd (58.5716,-122.5634), Northern Rockies
215 Blue-headed Vireo 1 16 Jun 2019 Christopher Coxson
 
CA-BC-513 Rd (58.5716,-122.5634), Northern Rockies
216 White-throated Swift 3 16 Jun 2019 Cam Gillies N
 
Invermere--Johnson Trail, East Kootenay
217 Long-billed Curlew 1 16 Jun 2019 Bobby Dailey
 
Ha Ha Creek Terminal, East Kootenay
218 Blue Jay 2 16 Jun 2019 Chris McDonald
 
219 White-breasted Nuthatch 1 16 Jun 2019 Chris McDonald
 
220 Cape May Warbler 1 16 Jun 2019 Chris McDonald
 
221 Black-throated Green Warbler 4 16 Jun 2019 Chris McDonald
 
222 Western Kingbird 3 16 Jun 2019 Sheila & Brian Murland
 
Dale Lake/Johnson rds., Cariboo
223 Rock Wren 1 16 Jun 2019 Craig Sandvig
 
224 Canyon Wren 2 16 Jun 2019 Craig Sandvig
 
225 American Dipper 1 16 Jun 2019 Don Manson
 
226 Western Bluebird 1 16 Jun 2019 Barry Kinch
 
crow/raven sp. 7 16 Jun 2019 Lisa Adler
 
227 Horned Grebe 1 16 Jun 2019 Jeremy Gatten N
 
228 Herring Gull 1 16 Jun 2019 Susan Gower
 
7718 Laing Road, Cariboo
229 Sooty Grouse 6 16 Jun 2019 Braden Judson P
 
Logging Roads Near First Lake, Nanaimo
230 Chukar 1 16 Jun 2019 Ian Routley
 
231 Spruce Grouse 4 16 Jun 2019 Christopher Coxson N
 
(58.5486,-122.5050), Northern Rockies
Accipiter sp. 1 16 Jun 2019 Christopher Coxson N
 
(58.5486,-122.5050), Northern Rockies
232 Boreal Chickadee 1 16 Jun 2019 Christopher Coxson
 
(58.5486,-122.5050), Northern Rockies
233 American Bittern 2 16 Jun 2019 Monica Nugent
 
234 Williamson's Sapsucker 1 16 Jun 2019 Scott Thomson
 
235 Lewis's Woodpecker 2 16 Jun 2019 Scott Thomson
 
236 Gray Flycatcher 1 16 Jun 2019 Scott Thomson
 
237 Lark Sparrow 1 16 Jun 2019 Scott Thomson
 
blackbird sp. 40 15 Jun 2019 Russ Petersen N
 
cox road, Comox-Strathcona
238 Pacific Golden-Plover 3 15 Jun 2019 Ilya Povalyaev P
 
239 Whimbrel 17 15 Jun 2019 Ilya Povalyaev P
 
240 Western Sandpiper 3 15 Jun 2019 Ilya Povalyaev
 
241 Short-billed Dowitcher 3 15 Jun 2019 Ilya Povalyaev
 
242 Brant 1 15 Jun 2019 Ilya Povalyaev
 
243 Common Tern 1 15 Jun 2019 Nick Swan P
 
244 Trumpeter Swan 3 15 Jun 2019 Marie Ostrander
 
245 American White Pelican 8 15 Jun 2019 Marie Ostrander
 
Domestic goose sp. (Domestic type) 1 15 Jun 2019 Jody Wells P
 
246 Common Grackle 1 15 Jun 2019 Andrew Tyrrell
 
5924 242 road, Peace River
247 Mourning Warbler 1 15 Jun 2019 Christopher Coxson N
 
Alaska Hwy — Mile 88 rest stop, Peace River
Trumpeter/Tundra Swan 2 15 Jun 2019 Ron Dennett
 
Frank Beinder Way, Castlegar, British Columbia, CA (49.31, -117.655), Central Kootenay
Larus sp. 2 15 Jun 2019 Daniel Donnecke
 
Rum Island, Gulf Islands National Park, Capital
248 Sharp-shinned Hawk X 15 Jun 2019 Christopher Wagner
 
Aberdeen Village Centre, Kamloops, Thompson-Nicola
249 Northern Goshawk X 15 Jun 2019 Christopher Wagner
 
Aberdeen Village Centre, Kamloops, Thompson-Nicola
250 Philadelphia Vireo 1 15 Jun 2019 Chris McDonald
 
Jackfish Lake Rd, Peace River
251 Mute Swan 2 15 Jun 2019 Marie O'Shaughnessy N
 
Victoria Inner Harbour to Ogden Point Breakwater including Pelic, Capital
252 Rusty Blackbird 1 15 Jun 2019 Bruce M. Di Labio
 
(59.9913,-131.2034), Stikine
253 Blackpoll Warbler 1 15 Jun 2019 Bruce M. Di Labio
 
(59.9913,-131.2034), Stikine
wren sp. 1 15 Jun 2019 Sam Herniman N
 
American Three-toed/Black-backed Woodpecker 1 15 Jun 2019 Bruce M. Di Labio
 
(59.8997,-131.4740), Stikine
American/Northwestern Crow 1 15 Jun 2019 Larry Robertson
 
old loggers trail Stanley park vancouver bc, Metro Vancouver
254 Northern Pygmy-Owl 1 15 Jun 2019 Matt Cahill
 
Central Okanagan District, BC - Peachland Lake, Central Okanagan
255 Baltimore Oriole 1 15 Jun 2019 Chris McDonald
 
chickadee sp. 1 15 Jun 2019 Dianne Cooper
 
256 Sage Thrasher 3 15 Jun 2019 Rob Walker
 
257 Grasshopper Sparrow 1 15 Jun 2019 Rob Walker
 
258 Willow Ptarmigan 2 15 Jun 2019 Devin de Zwaan
 
Smithers, British Columbia, CA (54.782, -127.285), Bulkley-Nechako
259 White-tailed Ptarmigan 1 15 Jun 2019 Devin de Zwaan N
 
Smithers, British Columbia, CA (54.782, -127.285), Bulkley-Nechako
Hammond's/Dusky Flycatcher 1 15 Jun 2019 Ian Routley
 
260 Black-necked Stilt 2 15 Jun 2019 Brad Vissia P
 
261 American Avocet 2 15 Jun 2019 Brad Vissia
 
Common/Barrow's Goldeneye 1 14 Jun 2019 Kyle Blaney
 
CA-BC-KS-Mountain Shadow RV Park, Kitimat-Stikine
262 Red-necked Phalarope 1 14 Jun 2019 Kyle Blaney
 
263 American Tree Sparrow 1 14 Jun 2019 Kyle Blaney
 
Downy/Hairy Woodpecker 1 14 Jun 2019 Burl Jantzen
 
waterfowl sp. 15 14 Jun 2019 Greg Ross
 
Cranbrook--Effluent fields road (all), East Kootenay
sapsucker sp. 1 14 Jun 2019 Rob Walker N
 
diurnal raptor sp. 1 14 Jun 2019 Dianne Cooper
 
loon sp. 1 14 Jun 2019 Daryl Henderson N
 
264 Canvasback 1 14 Jun 2019 Sharon Henry P
 
Horned/Eared Grebe 2 14 Jun 2019 Sharon Henry N
 
alcid sp. 27 14 Jun 2019 Ivy Doak
 
hawk sp. 1 14 Jun 2019 Gaelen Schnare
 
flycatcher sp. (Tyrannidae sp.) 1 14 Jun 2019 Gaelen Schnare
 
phalarope sp. 8 14 Jun 2019 Dianne Cooper
 
Wycliffe--Foster Rd from Pighin Rd, East Kootenay
265 Bay-breasted Warbler 1 14 Jun 2019 Reid Hildebrandt
 
Petitot River--Liard Hwy to NWT border, Northern Rockies
266 Red-breasted Merganser 2 14 Jun 2019 Logan McLeod
 
Buteo sp. 1 14 Jun 2019 Braden Judson N
 
267 Ash-throated Flycatcher 1 14 Jun 2019 Ben Clifford P
 
W 17th St, Metro Vancouver
268 White-winged Scoter 2 14 Jun 2019 Kyle Blaney
 
(59.9844,-129.0624), Stikine
Western/Glaucous-winged Gull 4 14 Jun 2019 Rob Lyske
 
scoter sp. 10 14 Jun 2019 Ian Cruickshank
 
269 Lark Bunting 1 14 Jun 2019 Connor Charchuk N
 
Erikson Creek, East Kootenay
swift sp. 6 13 Jun 2019 Stewart Wilson N
 
270 Short-eared Owl 1 13 Jun 2019 Isaac Nelson
 
271 Brandt's Cormorant 2 13 Jun 2019 Thomas Ledford
 
swan sp. 2 13 Jun 2019 Blaire Smith
 
crossbill sp. 6 13 Jun 2019 Dianne Cooper
 
CA-BC-3773-3829 Gold Creek Rd (49.4510,-115.6861), East Kootenay
272 Cackling Goose 1 13 Jun 2019 John F. Peetsma N
 
273 American Golden-Plover 1 13 Jun 2019 Christopher Coxson N
 
274 Semipalmated Plover 2 13 Jun 2019 Christopher Coxson
 
grouse sp. 1 13 Jun 2019 Jim Sims
 
Patterson Lake, Chilcotin, Cariboo
goose sp. 1 13 Jun 2019 Leslie Biggs N
 
275 Parasitic Jaeger 1 12 Jun 2019 Philip Henson N
 
Seattle to Victoria Ferry, BC waters, Capital
276 Least Sandpiper 1 12 Jun 2019 Evan Pye
 
277 Black Tern 2 12 Jun 2019 Steve Taylor
 
278 Gray Partridge 1 12 Jun 2019 Ken Willis
 
falcon sp. 1 12 Jun 2019 Benjamin Freeman N
 
279 Upland Sandpiper 1 12 Jun 2019 Michael Preston
 
CA-BC-15001-15099 Rose Prairie Rd (56.4214,-120.8209), Peace River
280 Tufted Puffin 3 12 Jun 2019 artie ahier
 
281 Sooty Shearwater 3 12 Jun 2019 artie ahier
 
282 Baird's Sandpiper 1 12 Jun 2019 Andrew Tyrrell
 
283 Wandering Tattler 1 12 Jun 2019 Walter Thorne N
 
284 Greater Scaup 2 11 Jun 2019 Stewart Wilson N
 
285 Semipalmated Sandpiper 3 11 Jun 2019 Chris McDonald
 
dabbling duck sp. 1 11 Jun 2019 Tristan Semeniuk
 
286 Common Redpoll 1 11 Jun 2019 Logan McLeod
 
287 Connecticut Warbler 2 11 Jun 2019 Christopher Di Corrado
 
CA-BC-8400-8498 Road 269 - 55.7739x-120.8971 - Jun 4, 2016, 14:20, Peace River
288 Arctic Tern 1 11 Jun 2019 Jim Sims P
 
289 Forster's Tern 2 10 Jun 2019 Kalin Ocaña P
 
290 Long-eared Owl 1 10 Jun 2019 Reba and Allan Dupilka
 
Chase to Pritchard road, Thompson-Nicola
291 Broad-winged Hawk 1 10 Jun 2019 Mark Phinney N
 
Camp Rd, Peace River
pigeon/dove sp. 2 9 Jun 2019 Warren Cronan
 
Living Forest Marsh, Maki Rd., Nanaimo
teal sp. 1 9 Jun 2019 Nahm / Calder
 
Cranbrook - New Lake, East Kootenay
292 Long-billed Dowitcher 2 9 Jun 2019 Chris Charlesworth
 
293 Clark's Grebe 1 9 Jun 2019 Ted Hillary
 
Golden/Bald Eagle 1 9 Jun 2019 Misty Bergquist
 
Herring x Glaucous-winged Gull (hybrid) 1 9 Jun 2019 Squamish Estuary Conservation Society
 
294 Stilt Sandpiper 2 8 Jun 2019 Chris McDonald P
 
Alder/Willow Flycatcher (Traill's Flycatcher) 1 8 Jun 2019 Angie Joiner
 
McBride -- West, Fraser-Fort George
295 Sanderling 1 8 Jun 2019 Logan Lalonde N
 
Purple/Cassin's Finch 1 8 Jun 2019 Gary Davidson
 
Sharp-shinned/Cooper's Hawk 1 8 Jun 2019 carol turnbull P
 
296 Winter Wren 1 8 Jun 2019 Mark Phinney
 
BC12, Peace River
297 Black-legged Kittiwake 30 7 Jun 2019 Joshua St. Pierre
 
Indian Peafowl (Domestic type) 2 7 Jun 2019 Ken Borrie N
 
Surrey: 149A St & 62 Ave, Metro Vancouver
Blue-winged Teal x Northern Shoveler (hybrid) 1 7 Jun 2019 Reba and Allan Dupilka P
 
Chase to Pritchard road, Thompson-Nicola
298 Franklin's Gull 9 7 Jun 2019 Christopher Coxson
 
Old Dawson Creek Sewage Lagoons (restricted access), Peace River
Greater/Lesser Yellowlegs 1 7 Jun 2019 Gary Davidson N
 
grebe sp. 1 7 Jun 2019 Kris Andrews
 
299 Black Scoter 6 7 Jun 2019 Bryan Vroom
 
300 Yellow Rail 1 6 Jun 2019 Chris McDonald
 
Black-throated Gray/Townsend's Warbler 12 6 Jun 2019 Aziza Cooper
 
Narvaez Bay Road, Capital
Common/Red-breasted Merganser 5 6 Jun 2019 Teri Martine
 
Blue-winged/Cinnamon Teal 5 6 Jun 2019 Lynda Conway
 
vireo sp. 5 6 Jun 2019 Kris Mirski
 
Pacific Spirit Park, Metro Vancouver
Mallard (Domestic type) X 6 Jun 2019 Jamie Meyers
 
owl sp. 1 5 Jun 2019 Ren Ferguson N
 
Isle View Dr (48.8283,-123.4790), Capital
Black-capped/Mountain Chickadee 1 5 Jun 2019 Art Fredeen
 
Short-billed/Long-billed Dowitcher 3 5 Jun 2019 Liz Stewart
 
301 Chestnut-sided Warbler 1 5 Jun 2019 Dusty Veideman P
 
Revelstoke, Columbia-Shuswap
302 Green Heron 1 4 Jun 2019 Rand Rudland P
 
American/Pacific Golden-Plover (Lesser Golden-Plover) 3 3 Jun 2019 Brian Self N
 
303 Tundra Swan 1 3 Jun 2019 Carolee Colter
 
304 Bohemian Waxwing 1 3 Jun 2019 William Hemstrom
 
GWA Slamgeesh Research Camp and surroundings, Stikine
Rose-breasted/Black-headed Grosbeak 1 3 Jun 2019 Julia Burger
 
(55.4808,-123.3291), Fraser-Fort George
305 Northern Saw-whet Owl 1 2 Jun 2019 A H H .
 
Skeena-Queen Charlotte C -- East Inlet Inner Basin Klewnuggett Inlet Provincial Marine Park, Skeena-Queen Charlotte
306 Long-tailed Duck 1 2 Jun 2019 lee Cynthia
 
307 Gray-cheeked Thrush 1 2 Jun 2019 Bruce M. Di Labio N
 
(59.9984,-136.8463), Stikine
308 Ruddy Turnstone 2 2 Jun 2019 Carey Bergman
 
309 Black-footed Albatross 280 2 Jun 2019 Steve Ogle
 
310 Short-tailed Albatross 1 2 Jun 2019 Steve Ogle N
 
311 Fork-tailed Storm-Petrel 30 2 Jun 2019 Steve Ogle
 
312 Northern Fulmar 16 2 Jun 2019 Steve Ogle
 
313 Pink-footed Shearwater 35 2 Jun 2019 Steve Ogle N
 
314 Hudsonian Godwit 1 1 Jun 2019 Grant Edwards N
 
peep sp. 4 1 Jun 2019 Christopher Di Corrado
 
315 Snow Goose 1 1 Jun 2019 Cathy O'Connor N
 
Esquimalt Lagoon Migratory Bird Sanctuary, Colwood CA-BC (48.4297,-123.4725), Capital
Western x Eastern Kingbird (hybrid) 1 1 Jun 2019 Patrick Fair P
 
Cackling/Canada Goose 2 31 May 2019 Keith Riding
 
2601–2709 64 St, Delta CA-BC (49.0503,-123.0466), Metro Vancouver
small falcon sp. 1 31 May 2019 Ameeta Cordell
 
316 Ancient Murrelet 5 30 May 2019 Carey Bergman
 
CA-Gwaii Haanas National Marine Area, Scudder Point North (52.4511,-131.2402), Skeena-Queen Charlotte
Blue-winged x Cinnamon Teal (hybrid) 1 30 May 2019 Paul Clapham P
 
Domestic goose sp. (Domestic type) x Canada Goose (hybrid) 1 30 May 2019 Russ Petersen
 
317 Black Phoebe 1 30 May 2019 Steve Juhasz N
 
Dean River Road, Cariboo J, British Columbia, CA (52.754, -125.519), Cariboo
318 Black Turnstone 1 29 May 2019 Carey Bergman
 
CA-Gwaii Haanas National Marine Area, Ramsay Rocks (52.5673,-131.4649), Skeena-Queen Charlotte
thrush sp. 1 29 May 2019 Paul Vink
 
kinglet sp. 1 29 May 2019 Glen Bodie
 
Dusky/Sooty Grouse 1 29 May 2019 Nick Balachanoff N
 
319 Rock Ptarmigan 1 28 May 2019 Steve Ogle
 
Catharus sp. 1 28 May 2019 Caroline Lambert
 
Settler's Rd - Canal Flats BBS 11-20 - 50.588 x -115.795, East Kootenay
320 Greater White-fronted Goose 1 27 May 2019 Jenna Cragg
 
321 Surfbird 10 27 May 2019 Camille Bock P
 
crossing georgia strait, Comox-Strathcona
eagle sp. 1 27 May 2019 marlene johnston
 
Blue-winged x Green-winged Teal (hybrid) 1 27 May 2019 Jim Sims P
 
322 White-rumped Sandpiper 1 26 May 2019 Marc-Andre Beaucher P
 
323 Great Egret 1 26 May 2019 Kat McGrath N
 
324 Sabine's Gull 1 26 May 2019 Tom Beeke P
 
325 Willet 1 26 May 2019 Greg Ross N
 
326 Palm Warbler 2 26 May 2019 Chris McDonald
 
250rd and surrounding area, Peace River
327 Iceland Gull 1 26 May 2019 Midisland Birder
 
neck point park, Nanaimo
tern sp. 1 25 May 2019 Cos van Wermeskerken N
 
gull/tern sp. 15 25 May 2019 Donald Codling N
 
328 Prairie Falcon 1 25 May 2019 hazel clark
 
North Naramata Rd., Okanagan-Similkameen
329 Eurasian Wigeon 1 25 May 2019 Christopher Siddle N
 
Swan Lake - south end, North Okanagan
330 Pomarine Jaeger 1 24 May 2019 Michael Sutton
 
331 Leach's Storm-Petrel 1 24 May 2019 Leon Book
 
332 White-winged Dove 1 23 May 2019 Michael Morris P
 
Lennard Drive, Columbia-Shuswap
bluebird sp. 1 23 May 2019 Helga Knote
 
Pacific-slope/Cordilleran Flycatcher (Western Flycatcher) 1 23 May 2019 Janna (Brad) van Kessel (Kaeding) N
 
CA-BC-Gabriola Island (49.1899,-123.8219), Nanaimo
333 Costa's Hummingbird 1 22 May 2019 Rand Rudland P
 
Redrooffs Road - private property, Sunshine Coast
Varied Thrush/American Robin 7 22 May 2019 Rebecca Merenyi
 
Yellow-bellied/Red-naped Sapsucker 1 22 May 2019 Dwaine Laxdal
 
807 Norn Rd Quesnel, Cariboo
334 Horned Puffin 2 21 May 2019 Christopher Di Corrado N
 
Sooty/Short-tailed Shearwater 1 21 May 2019 Christopher Di Corrado
 
(51.8158,-130.6367), Skeena-Queen Charlotte
jaeger sp. 2 20 May 2019 Christopher Di Corrado
 
(51.0255,-128.3768), Mount Waddington
storm-petrel sp. 1 20 May 2019 Christopher Di Corrado
 
(51.0255,-128.3768), Mount Waddington
nuthatch sp. 1 20 May 2019 Laura Duncan
 
CA-BC-4952-4998 LD Ranch Rd (49.6791,-115.7111), East Kootenay
335 Glaucous Gull 1 19 May 2019 Robert Gowan N
 
(50.8617,-127.5452), Mount Waddington
Bohemian/Cedar Waxwing 1 19 May 2019 Peter Bijlmakers
 
auklet sp. 4 19 May 2019 Christian Engelstoft
 
Norwegian Jewel Birding May 2019. (51.8513,-129.9172), Skeena-Queen Charlotte
Calidris sp. 2 18 May 2019 Stewart Wilson N
 
Mallard x Northern Pintail (hybrid) 1 18 May 2019 Jen Beeman
 
336 Flesh-footed Shearwater 1 18 May 2019 Kurt Schwarz
 
(51.3675,-128.6583), Central Coast
337 Yellow-billed Loon 1 17 May 2019 Dan Tyson N
 
Broughton Strait off Pultney Point, Mount Waddington
338 Great Black-backed Gull 1 17 May 2019 Chris Charlesworth N
 
339 Short-tailed Shearwater 1 17 May 2019 Marc Sole N
 
(51.7150,-129.7015), Central Coast
340 Lapland Longspur 1 16 May 2019 Adrian Dorst P
 
Long Beach, Incinerator Rock, Alberni-Clayoquot
shearwater sp. 600 15 May 2019 Marc Sole
 
(52.8519,-130.4025), Kitimat-Stikine
Loggerhead/Northern Shrike 1 15 May 2019 marlene johnston N
 
Black-bellied Plover/golden-plover sp. X 14 May 2019 Lee Ann Dil
 
341 Brown Thrasher 1 11 May 2019 Lyle Grisedale N
 
Hwy 21 South, Central Kootenay
Surf/Black Scoter 2 11 May 2019 Kalin Ocaña
 
342 Harris's Sparrow 1 11 May 2019 Paul Preston N
 
343 Rough-legged Hawk 1 10 May 2019 Graham Sorenson
 
Shelly Road House, Fraser-Fort George
344 Lesser Goldfinch 1 8 May 2019 The Lahaies N
 
19610 Kruger Mountain Road, Osoyoos, British Columbia, CA (49.066, -119.56), Okanagan-Similkameen
redpoll sp. 1 8 May 2019 Christopher Coxson
 
Semipalmated/Western Sandpiper X 7 May 2019 Jim Wright
 
345 Loggerhead Shrike 1 6 May 2019 Ken Wright P
 
Eurasian x American Wigeon (hybrid) 1 6 May 2019 Jeremy Gatten
 
346 Laysan Albatross 1 5 May 2019 Dave Williams N
 
Queen Charlotte Sound from a cruise ship, Central Coast
godwit sp. 1 4 May 2019 Kate Krakker N
 
CA-Tofino-Pacific Ocean (49.1672,-125.9103), Alberni-Clayoquot
347 Indigo Bunting 1 3 May 2019 Barbara Maytom N
 
900 block, 5th St NW, Nakusp, Central Kootenay
Zonotrichia sp. 2 2 May 2019 Jody Wells
 
Bramble Ct Locales (48.506, -123.372), Capital
Townsend's x Hermit Warbler (hybrid) 1 2 May 2019 Peter Candido P
 
Cecil Green Park UBC, Metro Vancouver
Western x Clark's Grebe (hybrid) 1 1 May 2019 Ted Hillary N
 
Wild Turkey (Domestic type) 1 30 Apr 2019 Staffan Lindgren N
 
1208 North Road, Gabriola, British Columbia, CA (49.172, -123.81), Nanaimo
Muscovy Duck (Domestic type) 3 30 Apr 2019 Donn Eckman N
 
348 Mottled Petrel 1 30 Apr 2019 Bruce Rideout N
 
Offshore British Columbia Hour 3 of 8, Comox-Strathcona
349 Murphy's Petrel 1 30 Apr 2019 Bruce Rideout N
 
Offshore British Columbia Hour 2 of 8, Comox-Strathcona
350 Black-crowned Night-Heron 1 29 Apr 2019 Jim & Deirdre Turnbull
 
351 Northern Shrike X 28 Apr 2019 Cathy Antoniazzi
 
Hwy 20 (Becher's Prairie to Farwell Canyon Rd), Cariboo
large falcon sp. 1 27 Apr 2019 Dianne Cooper N
 
Wycliffe--Foster Rd from Pighin Rd, East Kootenay
Cooper's Hawk/Northern Goshawk 1 27 Apr 2019 Brad Vissia N
 
Gadwall x Mallard (hybrid) 1 26 Apr 2019 Benjamin Freeman N
 
352 Snow Bunting 1 25 Apr 2019 Chris McDonald
 
rail/crake sp. 1 25 Apr 2019 Jim McFarland N
 
Herring/Iceland Gull 1 24 Apr 2019 Russell Duerksen
 
Common x Barrow's Goldeneye (hybrid) 1 23 Apr 2019 Isaac Nelson N
 
353 Snowy Plover 1 23 Apr 2019 Ian Cruickshank P
 
murrelet sp. 2 22 Apr 2019 Kevin Kennedy
 
194 Narvaez Bay Road, Saturna, British Columbia, CA (48.775, -123.1), Capital
Western/Clark's Grebe 1 22 Apr 2019 Kevin Kennedy
 
194 Narvaez Bay Road, Saturna, British Columbia, CA (48.775, -123.1), Capital
Muscovy Duck x Mallard (hybrid) 1 20 Apr 2019 Iwan Van Veen P
 
cranberry lake, Powell River
White-crowned x Golden-crowned Sparrow (hybrid) 1 20 Apr 2019 Samuelle Simard-Provencal P
 
Yellow-bellied x Red-breasted Sapsucker (hybrid) 1 19 Apr 2019 Kaichi Huang L
 
Yellow-bellied x Red-naped Sapsucker (hybrid) 1 19 Apr 2019 Bridget Spencer P
 
354 California Scrub-Jay 1 16 Apr 2019 Alan & Donna McKenzie P
 
4204 Yuculta Cr, Metro Vancouver
large alcid sp. X 14 Apr 2019 E M N
 
(48.853, -123.446), Capital
merganser sp. 11 10 Apr 2019 Columbia Wetlands
 
Lewis's Woodpecker site, Ponderosa Heights subdivision, East Kootenay
355 Tufted Duck 1 9 Apr 2019 Tom Beeke N
 
356 Rock Sandpiper 5 7 Apr 2019 Carey Bergman
 
Aythya sp. 30 7 Apr 2019 Gordon Curry N
 
357 Hoary Redpoll 2 6 Apr 2019 Christopher Coxson P
 
Baldonnel--255 Rd, Beatton River Valley, Peace River
Pomarine/Parasitic Jaeger 1 30 Mar 2019 Guy Anderson N
 
358 Parakeet Auklet 7 24 Mar 2019 Joachim Bertrands P
 
Eurasian/American Wigeon 4 14 Mar 2019 Ian Graham
 
359 Snowy Owl 1 13 Mar 2019 Ted Hindmarch N
 
6974 Trans-Canada Highway, Malakwa, British Columbia, CA (50.971, -118.572), Columbia-Shuswap
Mallard x American Black Duck (hybrid) 1 13 Mar 2019 Brian Avent P
 
Glaucous-winged x Glaucous Gull (hybrid) 1 10 Mar 2019 Gord Gadsden N
 
360 Ferruginous Hawk 1 8 Mar 2019 Ryan Tomlinson N
 
361 Northern Cardinal 1 8 Mar 2019 Barbara Brown N
 
Ashbridges Bay, Toronto, ON, Capital
362 Dusky Thrush 1 15 Feb 2019 Robyn Radcliffe N
 
CA-BC-1224-1268 Maughan Rd (49.1279,-123.8631), Nanaimo
363 Northern Mockingbird 1 11 Feb 2019 Les Peterson P
 
364 Fieldfare 1 6 Feb 2019 Scott Schuette N
 
Snow/Ross's Goose 1 6 Feb 2019 Cos van Wermeskerken P
 
365 Ruff 1 5 Feb 2019 Dan Tyson P
 
Spinus sp. (goldfinch sp.) 3 1 Feb 2019 Richard Klauke N
 
Kruger Mountain Road, Okanagan-Similkameen
Bufflehead x Common Goldeneye (hybrid) 1 27 Jan 2019 Bridget Spencer P
 
Herring x Glaucous Gull (hybrid) 1 24 Jan 2019 Chris Charlesworth N
 
bird sp. 2 19 Jan 2019 Courtney Kelly Jett N
 
Swan Goose (Domestic type) x Canada Goose (hybrid) 1 31 Dec 2018 David Baird N
 
CA-BC-1712-2230 Comox Rd (49.6846,-124.9818), Comox-Strathcona
Acanthis/Spinus sp. 1 30 Dec 2018 Kathleen Ward
 
366 Lesser Black-backed Gull 1 20 Dec 2018 Christopher Siddle N
 
ptarmigan sp. 1 15 Dec 2018 Cameron Eckert N
 
CA-BC-2999-3053 S Klondike Hwy (59.6497,-135.1329), Stikine
367 Arctic Loon 1 28 Nov 2018 David M. Bell P
 
368 Blue-gray Gnatcatcher 1 27 Nov 2018 Chris Charlesworth A
 
Arctic/Pacific Loon 1 25 Nov 2018 Daniel Donnecke N
 
369 Black-headed Gull 1 20 Nov 2018 Geoffrey Newell P
 
370 Brown Pelican 1 19 Nov 2018 Stuart Immonen P
 
371 Heermann's Gull 2 18 Nov 2018 ROBIN ROBINSON N
 
Aylard Farm -beechey Head Sooke, British Columbia, CA (48.317, -123.649), Capital
372 Tropical Kingbird 1 17 Nov 2018 Jim Wright N
 
373 Ross's Goose 1 12 Nov 2018 Neill Vanhinsberg N
 
Mute x Trumpeter Swan (hybrid) 1 11 Nov 2018 Cathy Carlson
 
374 Little Gull 1 9 Nov 2018 Cathy Reader N
 
2716 Hibbens Close, Victoria CA-BC (48.4559,-123.2989), Capital
375 Red Phalarope 1 7 Nov 2018 Jim Sims N
 
376 Sharp-tailed Sandpiper 1 31 Oct 2018 Zach Westfall P
 
377 Red-throated Pipit 1 28 Oct 2018 Jody Wells N
 
Red-necked/Red Phalarope 10 21 Oct 2018 Melissa Hafting
 
378 Buller's Shearwater 30 21 Oct 2018 Melissa Hafting P
 
379 Vermilion Flycatcher 1 20 Oct 2018 Kaichi Huang P
 
380 Pine Bunting 1