Brazil Change Location

Recent Visits

Checklists submitted within the last hour are not shown.
Observer Date Species
Kleber Burgos 23:56 1
Wanieulli Pascoal Lopes Nascimento 23:56 2
F Fernandes 23:36 2
Thays Hungria 23:34 1
Helbert Noventa 23:30 1
Victor Castanho 23:26 1
Luana Rossi Guareschi 23:14 30
Isabel Lira 23:13 39
Gabriel Bonfa 23:10 1
More Recent Visits...

Top eBirders

Updated 15 min ago.
1 Coa Avisvigilanti
401
2 Marcelo Padua
240
2 Giuliano Bernardon
240
2 Johny De Carli
240
5 Olicio Junior
238
5 Anderson Sandro
238
7 Anderson Júnior
229
8 COA- ES
206
9 Bradley Davis
202
10 Rafael Mana
175
Top 100 eBirders...

Top States/Provinces

Updated 15 min ago.
1 Mato Grosso
423
2 São Paulo
422
3 Minas Gerais
382
4 Paraná
278
5 Pará
274
6 Espírito Santo
269
7 Rio Grande do Sul
267
8 Goiás
258
9 Santa Catarina
242
10 Rio de Janeiro
240
All States/Provinces...

941 Species 1389 Checklists

Updated 15 min ago.
Species Name Count Date By
1 Maroon-faced Parakeet 11 21:48 Brener Fabres
 
Casa Brener Fabres (-18,992, -39,998), Espírito Santo
2 Ladder-tailed Nightjar 1 20:50 Sidnei Dantas
 
Cristalino Lodge floating Deck., Mato Grosso
3 Crested Owl 1 20:50 Sidnei Dantas
 
Cristalino Lodge floating Deck., Mato Grosso
bird sp. 1 20:09 Arthur Gomes N
 
nightjar sp. 1 18:36 Rafaela Wolf de Carvalho
 
4 Pale-crested Woodpecker 1 18:33 Doracy Soares Alfonso
 
Porto Murtinho MS, Mato Grosso do Sul
5 Band-tailed Nighthawk 1 18:18 Johny De Carli
 
6 Spot-tailed Nightjar 1 18:18 Johny De Carli
 
7 Great Potoo 1 18:18 Johny De Carli
 
8 Black-banded Owl 1 18:18 Johny De Carli
 
parrot sp. 2 17:55 Edvaldo Júnior
 
Jardim Morada E.J., Distrito Federal
9 Red-shouldered Spinetail 1 17:41 Jefferson Bob
 
Thraupis sp. 3 17:18 Marco Almeida N
 
Rua Samuel Madureira Coelho, 181, Porto Alegre BR-RS -30.07401, -51.20997, Rio Grande do Sul
10 Gray-hooded Gull 2 17:02 Pedro Thomas
 
107 Travessa D, Rio Grande do Sul, BR (-29,641, -49,944), Rio Grande do Sul
becard sp. 2 17:00 Gláucio Freitas
 
Unnamed Road, Goiás, BR (-15,626, -50,625), Goiás
11 Lesser Nighthawk 1 16:50 Luiz Alberto dos Santos
 
flycatcher sp. (Tyrannidae sp.) 1 16:48 Arthur Gomes N
 
hawk sp. 1 16:45 Hideko Helena Okita N
 
rodovia Roberto Magalhães Teixeira, São Paulo
Turdus sp. 3 16:35 Carolina Galvao
 
160 Rua Guaramar, Santa Catarina, BR (-26,644, -48,684), Santa Catarina
12 Southern Bristle-Tyrant 1 16:30 Rodrigo Ferronato
 
Rodovia do Café, Paraná, BR (-25,449, -49,615), Paraná
13 Solitary Sandpiper 1 16:08 Jonas Kilpp
 
RS-324--Pontão, Rio Grande do Sul, BR (-27,942, -52,749), Rio Grande do Sul
14 Bicolored Conebill 4 16:01 Fabio Barata
 
15 Scarlet Ibis 4 16:00 Manoela Gonsaga
 
16 Crowned Slaty Flycatcher 3 16:00 Leonardo Victor
 
Rua do Ze Joca, Maranhão, BR (-3,334, -43,521), Maranhão
17 Cinereous-breasted Spinetail 1 15:59 Yasmin Godoi Reis
 
Santa Rita De Caldas MG, BR (-10,788, -53,098), Mato Grosso
White-barred x White-wedged Piculet (hybrid) 1 15:57 Rafaela Wolf de Carvalho
 
18 Glaucous-blue Grosbeak 1 15:56 Natan Périco N
 
Brejo de Cima, Rio de Janeiro
19 Blue Finch 1 15:54 Marcelo Barbosa - TO Birding
 
BR-TO-Palmas-Taquaruçu, Tocantins
20 Scale-breasted Woodpecker 1 15:31 Sidnei Dantas
 
21 Drab Water Tyrant 2 15:31 Sidnei Dantas
 
22 Speckled Chachalaca 4 15:30 Bradley Davis
 
Streptoprocne sp. 100 15:30 Douglas Trombini Gallão
 
219 Rua São João, São Paulo, BR (-23,874, -47,993), São Paulo
23 Green-crowned Plovercrest 2 15:25 Douglas Santos
 
24 Black-capped Piprites 1 15:25 Douglas Santos
 
25 Hooded Visorbearer 2 15:17 Ciro Albano V
 
Trilha Lençóis - Pai Inácio, Bahia
26 Pearly Parakeet 5 15:17 Dnilson Ferraz
 
BR-422, Pará, BR (-3,963, -49,721), Pará
27 Sincora Antwren 4 15:17 Ciro Albano
 
Trilha Lençóis - Pai Inácio, Bahia
28 Sharp-shinned Hawk 1 15:00 Ney Matsumura P
 
pigeon/dove sp. 4 14:33 Arthur Gomes
 
29 Coscoroba Swan 2 13:30 Roberto Dall Agnol
 
Trilha do Talha-mar, Rio Grande do Sul
new world vulture sp. 10 13:18 Arthur Gomes N
 
30 Chestnut-bellied Guan 1 13:02 Johny De Carli
 
31 Long-tailed Ground Dove 1 13:02 Johny De Carli
 
32 Nacunda Nighthawk X 13:02 Johny De Carli
 
33 Mato Grosso Antbird 1 13:02 Johny De Carli
 
34 Rufous Cacholote 1 13:02 Johny De Carli
 
35 Plain Tyrannulet 2 13:02 Johny De Carli
 
36 Bicolored Hawk 1 13:01 Plínio Povoa
 
Manhuaçu , BR (-20,221, -42,04), Minas Gerais
37 Hudsonian Godwit 2 13:00 Roberto Dall Agnol
 
38 Red Knot 56 13:00 Roberto Dall Agnol N
 
39 Great Rufous Woodcreeper 1 13:00 Kleyton Gomes
 
40 Least Bittern 1 12:28 Marcelo Padua
 
MT-060, Pocone BR-MT (-16.1687,-56.6187), Mato Grosso
swift sp. X 12:15 Eduardo Menezes dos Santos Neves
 
Black-crowned/Yellow-crowned Night-Heron 5 11:51 Ralph Hatt P
 
41 Short-eared Owl 1 11:50 Bruno Lenhare
 
53 Rua Antônio Corrêa, São Paulo, BR (-22,703, -47,274), São Paulo
42 White-tailed Goldenthroat 1 11:37 José Ricardo Ganancio N
 
43 Plumbeous Ibis X 11:30 Johny De Carli
 
MT-060, Mato Grosso, BR (-15,84, -56,397), Mato Grosso
44 Great Horned Owl 1 11:26 Guilherme Soares
 
334 Rua Dezenove de Novembro, São Paulo, BR (-20,534, -48,571), São Paulo
45 Guianan Puffbird 2 10:40 Renata Xavier P
 
Manaus - Tarumã/Estrada da Praia Dourada, Amazonas
46 Golden-collared Woodpecker 1 10:40 Renata Xavier
 
Manaus - Tarumã/Estrada da Praia Dourada, Amazonas
Brotogeris sp. 1 10:40 Renata Xavier
 
Manaus - Tarumã/Estrada da Praia Dourada, Amazonas
47 Mouse-colored Antshrike 1 10:40 Renata Xavier
 
Manaus - Tarumã/Estrada da Praia Dourada, Amazonas
48 Northern Slaty-Antshrike 1 10:40 Renata Xavier
 
Manaus - Tarumã/Estrada da Praia Dourada, Amazonas
49 Golden-sided Euphonia 1 10:40 Renata Xavier
 
Manaus - Tarumã/Estrada da Praia Dourada, Amazonas
50 Two-banded Plover 1 10:30 Roberto Dall Agnol
 
Praia da Solidão, Rio Grande do Sul
51 Sanderling 20 10:30 Roberto Dall Agnol
 
Praia da Solidão, Rio Grande do Sul
52 Olrog's Gull 1 10:30 Roberto Dall Agnol P
 
Praia da Solidão, Rio Grande do Sul
53 Kaempfer's Tody-Tyrant 8 10:30 Maria Isabel Weyermanns N
 
Reserva Águas do Brilhante, Santa Catarina
Pyrrhura sp. 1 10:20 Rigo Humberto Urbina Trejo
 
Santa Teresa. Rua Visconde de Paranaguá, Rio de Janeiro, BR (-22.918, -43.178), Rio de Janeiro
54 Hook-billed Kite 1 10:09 Leandro Rodrigues - Passarinhando Pelo Brasil Ribeiro N
 
Lagamar do Rio Cauipe - APA do Rio Cauipe, Ceará
ground dove/Inca Dove sp. 2 10:05 Aurélio Reis
 
55 White-rumped Sandpiper 5 10:05 Charles Avenengo
 
Paulista--woods, fields, and water northeast of Jaguarana, Pernambuco
56 Ruddy Turnstone 1 10:00 Gil Ribeiro Peres P
 
57 Dubois's Seedeater 2 10:00 Davi Oliveira
 
9 de mai de 2020 10:20 -20,171, -42,268, Minas Gerais
passerine sp. 4 09:40 Danila Veluza
 
58 Point-tailed Palmcreeper 2 09:23 Marcelo Barbosa - TO Birding
 
59 Southern Pochard 2 09:13 Alan Marcel Braga Feitosa
 
60 Mottled Piculet 1 09:09 Márcia Rodrigues
 
Granja do Sossego, Rio Grande do Sul
61 Wren-like Rushbird 1 09:06 Rodrigo Pacheco
 
Recanto das sanãs, Florianópolis, Santa Catarina, BR (-27,43, -48,407), Santa Catarina
62 Ochre-rumped Antbird 1 09:05 Elvis Japão N
 
63 Serra do Mar Tyrant-Manakin 2 09:05 Elvis Japão
 
64 Minute Hermit 1 09:00 Gabriel Bonfa
 
65 Ochre-marked Parakeet 2 09:00 Gabriel Bonfa
 
66 Three-striped Flycatcher X 09:00 Amigos do Parque Estadual Intervales Ribeirão Grande,sp
 
São Paulo, BR (-24,227, -48,422), São Paulo
67 Yellow-green Grosbeak 3 09:00 Pedro Da Ros
 
Unnamed Road, Espírito Santo, BR (-19,717, -40,399), Espírito Santo
68 Bay-chested Warbling-Finch 1 08:54 Fernando Farias
 
Yellow-bellied/Dubois's Seedeater 1 08:50 Flávia Barroso N
 
Rua J, Pará, BR (-3,759, -49,675), Pará
69 Black-fronted Piping-Guan 1 08:40 Thelma Gatuzzo
 
70 Black-tailed Flycatcher 1 08:40 Thelma Gatuzzo
 
71 Red-and-white Crake 1 08:37 Marcelo Fernandes
 
72 Many-colored Rush Tyrant 1 08:37 Marcelo Fernandes
 
Tangara/Stilpnia sp. 2 08:33 Guilherme Portella
 
Rua Deputado Antony Quin, 939, Pontal do Paraná BR-PR -25.58293, -48.36182, Paraná
73 Rufous-chested Dotterel 5 08:30 Roberto Dall Agnol
 
95595-000, Cidreira BR-RS (-30,2008,-50,2119), Rio Grande do Sul
74 South American Snipe 1 08:30 Rejane Zanini
 
São João do Barro Preto, Rio Grande do Sul
75 Yellow-billed Tern 2 08:30 Roberto Dall Agnol
 
95595-000, Cidreira BR-RS (-30,2008,-50,2119), Rio Grande do Sul
76 Common Tern 3 08:30 Roberto Dall Agnol
 
95595-000, Cidreira BR-RS (-30,2008,-50,2119), Rio Grande do Sul
77 Snowy-crowned Tern 2 08:30 carlos nascimento
 
14288 Rodovia Baldicero Filomeno, Santa Catarina, BR (-27,715, -48,563), Santa Catarina
78 Royal Tern 5 08:30 carlos nascimento
 
14288 Rodovia Baldicero Filomeno, Santa Catarina, BR (-27,715, -48,563), Santa Catarina
79 Three-toed Jacamar 3 08:30 Elder Gomes Silva
 
Antônio Dias, Minas Gerais
80 Rio de Janeiro Antbird 1 08:30 Elder Gomes Silva
 
Antônio Dias, Minas Gerais
81 White-bibbed Antbird 1 08:30 Elder Gomes Silva
 
Antônio Dias, Minas Gerais
82 Slaty Bristlefront 2 08:21 Guilherme Melo A
 
Rodovia da Graciosa, Quatro Barras BR-PR -25.33311, -48.90641, Paraná
83 Pale-browed Treehunter 1 08:21 Guilherme Melo
 
Rodovia da Graciosa, Quatro Barras BR-PR -25.33311, -48.90641, Paraná
84 Serra do Mar Tyrannulet 4 08:21 Guilherme Melo A
 
Rodovia da Graciosa, Quatro Barras BR-PR -25.33311, -48.90641, Paraná
85 Brown-breasted Pygmy-Tyrant 1 08:21 Guilherme Melo A
 
Rodovia da Graciosa, Quatro Barras BR-PR -25.33311, -48.90641, Paraná
86 Buffy-fronted Seedeater 1 08:21 Guilherme Melo
 
Rodovia da Graciosa, Quatro Barras BR-PR -25.33311, -48.90641, Paraná
87 Pavonine Cuckoo 2 08:15 Iran Costa
 
Rio Acima, São Paulo
parakeet sp. 4 08:09 João Paulo Zanon
 
39 Rua General Silva Bittencourt, Rio de Janeiro, BR (-22,45, -44,458), Rio de Janeiro
88 Brown Jacamar X 08:06 Johny De Carli
 
89 Blue-crowned Parakeet X 08:05 Lucas Alves
 
Usina Hidrelétrica de Santa Marta Minas Gerais, BR (-16,629, -43,304), Minas Gerais
90 Silvery-cheeked Antshrike 1 08:05 Lucas Alves
 
Usina Hidrelétrica de Santa Marta Minas Gerais, BR (-16,629, -43,304), Minas Gerais
91 Black-chested Buzzard-Eagle 3 08:04 marcelo junqueira
 
Unnamed Road, Goiás, BR (-14,147, -47,538), Goiás
92 Russet-mantled Foliage-gleaner 1 08:04 marcelo junqueira
 
Unnamed Road, Goiás, BR (-14,147, -47,538), Goiás
93 Brown Booby 3 08:03 Octavio Campos Salles
 
1050 Avenida Santos Dumont, São Paulo, BR (-23,789, -45,363), São Paulo
94 Festive Coquette 9 08:02 Marco Brito P
 
95 Spotted Bamboowren 1 08:02 Marco Brito
 
96 Black-throated Grosbeak 1 08:02 Marco Brito
 
97 Brown-hooded Gull 4 08:00 Helena Backes
 
Quintal Vila Assunção, Rio Grande do Sul
98 Gray-headed Kite 1 08:00 Geraldo Apratto Gonçalves
 
Rua Mosela, 227, Petrópolis BR-RJ -22.50248, -43.19263, Rio de Janeiro
99 Crested Caracara 7 08:00 Ronilson Cavalcante
 
2767 Rua Deusdete Coelho, Roraima, BR (2,862, -60,666), Roraima
100 Green-rumped Parrotlet 2 08:00 Ronilson Cavalcante
 
2767 Rua Deusdete Coelho, Roraima, BR (2,862, -60,666), Roraima
101 Brown-throated Parakeet 6 08:00 Ronilson Cavalcante
 
2767 Rua Deusdete Coelho, Roraima, BR (2,862, -60,666), Roraima
102 Narrow-billed Antwren X 08:00 Mateus Gonçalves
 
103 Slender Antbird X 08:00 Mateus Gonçalves
 
104 Streak-headed Woodcreeper 2 08:00 Ronilson Cavalcante
 
2767 Rua Deusdete Coelho, Roraima, BR (2,862, -60,666), Roraima
105 Rufous-tailed Attila 1 08:00 libicni Rivero
 
Santa Marta, Rio de Janeiro
106 Bicolored Wren 1 08:00 Ronilson Cavalcante
 
2767 Rua Deusdete Coelho, Roraima, BR (2,862, -60,666), Roraima
107 Spectacled Thrush 2 08:00 Ronilson Cavalcante
 
2767 Rua Deusdete Coelho, Roraima, BR (2,862, -60,666), Roraima
108 Yellow Oriole 3 08:00 Ronilson Cavalcante
 
2767 Rua Deusdete Coelho, Roraima, BR (2,862, -60,666), Roraima
109 Gray Seedeater 2 08:00 Ronilson Cavalcante
 
2767 Rua Deusdete Coelho, Roraima, BR (2,862, -60,666), Roraima
110 Pygmy Nightjar 3 07:58 Jorge Luiz Dantas
 
Rio Grande do Norte, BR (-6,861, -36,616) Refúgio Jamacaii, Rio Grande do Norte
111 Little Nightjar 2 07:58 Jorge Luiz Dantas
 
Rio Grande do Norte, BR (-6,861, -36,616) Refúgio Jamacaii, Rio Grande do Norte
112 Star-throated Antwren 1 07:56 LUCIANO BERNARDES
 
113 Drab-breasted Pygmy-Tyrant 2 07:56 LUCIANO BERNARDES A
 
114 Crested Becard 2 07:53 Daniel Assis Alfenas
 
115 Pheasant Cuckoo 2 07:50 Fabiano Oliveira P
 
116 Black-backed Grosbeak 1 07:50 Chris Farias P
 
117 Black-and-white Hawk-Eagle 1 07:49 Fabíola Guadix
 
118 Tufted Antshrike 1 07:49 Fabíola Guadix
 
119 Black-legged Dacnis 2 07:49 Fabíola Guadix
 
120 Common Miner 2 07:46 Cassiana Aguiar
 
Campos do Cambará (-30,2, -54,825), Rosário do sul, RS, Rio Grande do Sul
121 Brown-and-yellow Marshbird 3 07:46 Cassiana Aguiar
 
Campos do Cambará (-30,2, -54,825), Rosário do sul, RS, Rio Grande do Sul
122 Buff-bellied Puffbird 1 07:43 Fabio Barata
 
123 White-crested Elaenia 3 07:43 Fabio Barata
 
124 Solitary Tinamou 1 07:42 Pousada Aguapé, MS
 
125 Large-billed Tern 1 07:42 Pousada Aguapé, MS
 
126 White-fronted Woodpecker 1 07:42 Pousada Aguapé, MS
 
127 Golden-green Woodpecker 1 07:42 Pousada Aguapé, MS
 
128 Nanday Parakeet 4 07:42 Pousada Aguapé, MS
 
129 Yellow-collared Macaw 2 07:42 Pousada Aguapé, MS
 
130 White-lored Spinetail 1 07:42 Pousada Aguapé, MS
 
131 Bearded Tachuri 2 07:42 Pousada Aguapé, MS
 
132 Scarlet-headed Blackbird 6 07:42 Pousada Aguapé, MS
 
133 Unicolored Blackbird 1 07:42 Pousada Aguapé, MS
 
134 Yellow-billed Cardinal 1 07:42 Pousada Aguapé, MS
 
135 Greater Wagtail-Tyrant 8 07:38 Jefferson Bob
 
136 White-naped Xenopsaris 1 07:37 Tiago Felipe
 
137 Scarlet-throated Tanager 1 07:37 Tiago Felipe
 
138 Ochre-cheeked Spinetail 2 07:36 Estevão Santos
 
139 Rufous Casiornis 2 07:36 Estevão Santos
 
Patagioenas sp. X 07:32 Daniel Avelar N
 
459 Alameda dos Pelicanos, Minas Gerais, BR (-19,875, -44,045), Minas Gerais
140 Pearl Kite 1 07:30 Isabella Surjus
 
Jardim Bandeirantes, Paraná
141 Black-headed Berryeater 2 07:30 KARINA ANAHI ESPARZA
 
142 Bare-throated Bellbird 4 07:30 KARINA ANAHI ESPARZA
 
143 Smoky-fronted Tody-Flycatcher 1 07:30 Lucas Carvalho
 
Pernambuco, BR (-8,871, -35,209), Pernambuco
Myiarchus sp. 1 07:30 Lucas Carvalho
 
Pernambuco, BR (-8,871, -35,209), Pernambuco
Screaming/Shiny Cowbird 1 07:30 Margi Moss
 
QI 23 Conjunto 16, Distrito Federal
144 Temminck's Seedeater 2 07:30 KARINA ANAHI ESPARZA
 
Amazilia sp. 1 07:28 KARINA ANAHI ESPARZA
 
1958 Rua David Sabino Soares, Peruíbe, São Paulo, BR (-24,253, -46,952), São Paulo
145 Cinereous Warbling-Finch 1 07:26 Luis Gonzaga M M Oliveira P
 
Buteo sp. 1 07:23 Leonardo Araújo
 
falcon sp. 1 07:23 Leonardo Araújo
 
146 Green-backed Becard 1 07:18 Alexis Marianes N
 
83420, Quatro Barras BR-PR (-25.3856,-49.0151), Paraná
147 Thick-billed Saltator 1 07:18 Alexis Marianes
 
83420, Quatro Barras BR-PR (-25.3856,-49.0151), Paraná
148 Plumbeous Rail 1 07:17 Pedro Sessegolo
 
Cruz Alta, Rio Grande do Sul
149 White-winged Coot 6 07:17 Pedro Sessegolo
 
Cruz Alta, Rio Grande do Sul
150 Black Nunbird 4 07:17 Matheus Silva N
 
151 Red-spectacled Parrot 50 07:17 Pedro Sessegolo
 
Cruz Alta, Rio Grande do Sul
152 Black-throated Antshrike 1 07:17 Matheus Silva N
 
153 Rufous-rumped Foliage-gleaner 1 07:17 Sidnei Dantas
 
Correição Trail, Mato Grosso
154 Snow-capped Manakin 4 07:17 Sidnei Dantas
 
Correição Trail, Mato Grosso
155 White-crested Spadebill 1 07:17 Sidnei Dantas
 
Correição Trail, Mato Grosso
156 Spectacled Tyrant 1 07:17 Pedro Sessegolo
 
Cruz Alta, Rio Grande do Sul
157 Dusky-tailed Flatbill 1 07:17 Sidnei Dantas
 
Correição Trail, Mato Grosso
158 Tooth-billed Wren 1 07:17 Sidnei Dantas
 
Correição Trail, Mato Grosso
159 Fulvous-crested Tanager 4 07:17 Matheus Silva N
 
160 Yellow-shouldered Grosbeak 1 07:17 Sidnei Dantas
 
Correição Trail, Mato Grosso
161 Yellow-billed Pintail 1 07:15 Luiz Wittmann
 
162 Yellow-billed Teal 2 07:15 Luiz Wittmann
 
163 Long-tailed Cinclodes 5 07:15 Luiz Wittmann P
 
164 Striolated Tit-Spinetail 1 07:15 Luiz Wittmann
 
165 Sharpbill 1 07:15 Cleiton Carvalho
 
Estrada Beira Rio, Rio de Janeiro, BR (-22,92, -44,396), Rio de Janeiro
166 Black-backed Water-Tyrant 1 07:15 Tiago Felipe
 
Dona Elza, Rio Grande do Norte, BR (-6,303, -36,523), Rio Grande do Norte
167 Screaming Cowbird 6 07:15 Luiz Wittmann
 
168 Saffron-cowled Blackbird 30 07:15 Luiz Wittmann P
 
169 Dark-billed Cuckoo 2 07:14 Lindemberg Caranha
 
Rua Tabelião Francisco Melo, 289–465, Castelo do Piauí BR-PI -5.32421, -41.54602, Piauí
170 Greenish Elaenia 4 07:14 Lindemberg Caranha
 
Rua Tabelião Francisco Melo, 289–465, Castelo do Piauí BR-PI -5.32421, -41.54602, Piauí
171 Tawny-crowned Pygmy-Tyrant 2 07:14 Lindemberg Caranha
 
Rua Tabelião Francisco Melo, 289–465, Castelo do Piauí BR-PI -5.32421, -41.54602, Piauí
172 White-throated Seedeater 1 07:14 Lindemberg Caranha
 
Rua Tabelião Francisco Melo, 289–465, Castelo do Piauí BR-PI -5.32421, -41.54602, Piauí
173 Olive Spinetail X 07:13 Leonardo R. Deconto
 
Bairro Bigorrilho, Curitiba-PR, Paraná
174 Sharp-tailed Tyrant 4 07:11 marcelo junqueira
 
Unnamed Road, Goiás, BR (-14,147, -47,538), Goiás
175 Sedge Wren 2 07:11 marcelo junqueira
 
Unnamed Road, Goiás, BR (-14,147, -47,538), Goiás
176 Southern Screamer X 07:10 Rafaela Weber Deprá
 
Palma 8° distrito de Santa Maria, Rio Grande do Sul
177 Giant Wood-Rail X 07:10 Rafaela Weber Deprá
 
Palma 8° distrito de Santa Maria, Rio Grande do Sul
178 Pied Lapwing 2 07:10 Pollianna Thome
 
179 Semipalmated Plover 5 07:10 Rodrigo Pacheco
 
180 Greater Yellowlegs 1 07:10 Rodrigo Pacheco
 
181 Lesser Yellowlegs 1 07:10 Rodrigo Pacheco
 
182 Black Skimmer 200 07:10 Rodrigo Pacheco
 
183 Maguari Stork 1 07:10 Pollianna Thome
 
184 Roseate Spoonbill 1 07:10 Pollianna Thome
 
185 White-tailed Kite 2 07:10 ODAIR SILVA
 
186 Black-collared Hawk 1 07:10 Pollianna Thome
 
187 Chimango Caracara 1 07:10 Rodrigo Pacheco
 
188 Grayish Baywing 1 07:10 Ana Guztzazky
 
Rua Basilio Correa de Negredo, 23, Rio do Sul BR-SC -27.21934, -49.64727, Santa Catarina
189 Red-crested Cardinal X 07:10 Rafaela Weber Deprá
 
Palma 8° distrito de Santa Maria, Rio Grande do Sul
190 Dusky-headed Parakeet X 07:06 Luana Alencar
 
370 Rua São Peregrino, Acre, BR (-9,975, -67,832), Acre
191 Collared Plover 2 07:05 Climerio Brito
 
192 Gray-capped Tyrannulet 1 07:05 Caio Brito
 
Patrimônio da Penha — Casa Tati e Caio, Espírito Santo
new world piculet sp. 1 07:04 Rafaela Ferneda
 
193 Lemon-chested Greenlet 1 07:04 Claudio SOUZA
 
Bairro Grajaú, Rio de Janeiro
194 Sharp-billed Treehunter 2 07:03 Jonas Kilpp
 
PE Papagaio Charao, Sarandi, Rio Grande do Sul, BR (-27,914, -52,815), Rio Grande do Sul
195 Ultramarine Grosbeak 1 07:03 Jonas Kilpp
 
PE Papagaio Charao, Sarandi, Rio Grande do Sul, BR (-27,914, -52,815), Rio Grande do Sul
196 Long-trained Nightjar 1 07:02 Harisson Luiz
 
Paraná, BR (-24,361, -49,61), Paraná
197 Rufous-capped Motmot 4 07:02 Harisson Luiz
 
Paraná, BR (-24,361, -49,61), Paraná
198 Brown-backed Parrotlet 15 07:02 Leonardo Patrial N
 
Chico Mineiro 9 de mai de 2020 11:57 -14,28, -38,995, Bahia
199 Band-tailed Antwren 4 07:02 Leonardo Patrial
 
Chico Mineiro 9 de mai de 2020 11:57 -14,28, -38,995, Bahia
200 Scalloped Woodcreeper 1 07:02 Harisson Luiz
 
Paraná, BR (-24,361, -49,61), Paraná
201 Canebrake Groundcreeper 1 07:02 Harisson Luiz
 
Paraná, BR (-24,361, -49,61), Paraná
202 Striated Softtail 1 07:02 Leonardo Patrial
 
Chico Mineiro 9 de mai de 2020 11:57 -14,28, -38,995, Bahia
203 Kinglet Manakin 5 07:02 Leonardo Patrial
 
Chico Mineiro 9 de mai de 2020 11:57 -14,28, -38,995, Bahia
204 White-crowned Manakin 2 07:02 Leonardo Patrial
 
Chico Mineiro 9 de mai de 2020 11:57 -14,28, -38,995, Bahia
205 White-lored Tyrannulet 1 07:02 Leonardo Patrial
 
Chico Mineiro 9 de mai de 2020 11:57 -14,28, -38,995, Bahia
206 Velvety Black-Tyrant 1 07:02 Harisson Luiz
 
Paraná, BR (-24,361, -49,61), Paraná
207 Cocoa Thrush 1 07:02 Leonardo Patrial
 
Chico Mineiro 9 de mai de 2020 11:57 -14,28, -38,995, Bahia
208 Black-backed Tanager 1 07:02 Fabio Barata
 
209 Biscutate Swift X 07:00 Paulo Vale Poloca
 
Fazenda Curicaca e arredores, Minas Gerais
210 Green-tailed Goldenthroat 1 07:00 Pedro Nassar
 
Estrada da Agrovila, Amazonas
Cathartes sp. 1 07:00 Douglas Trombini Gallão
 
211 Mantled Hawk 1 07:00 Gustavo Sigal
 
Ingá, Rio de Janeiro
212 Guianan Trogon 2 07:00 Pedro Nassar
 
Estrada da Agrovila, Amazonas
213 Bronzy Jacamar 2 07:00 Pedro Nassar
 
Estrada da Agrovila, Amazonas
214 Rufous-capped Antshrike 1 07:00 Pedro Ayres
 
Casa (-30,16, -51,174), Rio Grande do Sul
215 Large-billed Antwren X 07:00 Paulo Vale Poloca
 
Fazenda Curicaca e arredores, Minas Gerais
216 Peruvian Warbling-Antbird 5 07:00 Pedro Nassar
 
Estrada da Agrovila, Amazonas
217 Humaita Antbird 1 07:00 Pedro Nassar
 
Estrada da Agrovila, Amazonas
218 Strong-billed Woodcreeper 1 07:00 Pedro Nassar
 
Estrada da Agrovila, Amazonas
219 White-bellied Tody-Tyrant 1 07:00 Pedro Nassar
 
Estrada da Agrovila, Amazonas
220 Masked Crimson Tanager 3 07:00 Pedro Nassar
 
Estrada da Agrovila, Amazonas
221 Plumbeous Kite 1 06:59 Jacqueline Padovani
 
575 Avenida Comendador Said Abdalla, São Paulo, BR (-22,806, -47,083), São Paulo
Leptotila sp. 1 06:55 Renata Xavier
 
222 Gray-breasted Crake 1 06:55 Renata Xavier
 
223 Tui Parakeet 8 06:55 Renata Xavier
 
224 Red-and-white Spinetail 1 06:55 Renata Xavier V
 
225 Painted Tody-Flycatcher 2 06:55 Renata Xavier
 
226 Brownish Elaenia 1 06:55 Renata Xavier V
 
227 White-throated Kingbird 1 06:55 Renata Xavier
 
228 Orange-backed Troupial 1 06:55 Renata Xavier
 
229 Oriole Blackbird 2 06:55 Renata Xavier P
 
230 Orange-fronted Yellow-Finch 3 06:55 Renata Xavier
 
231 Lesson's Seedeater 2 06:55 Renata Xavier V
 
232 Such's Antthrush 1 06:52 Alex Mesquita
 
233 Red-ruffed Fruitcrow 1 06:52 Alex Mesquita
 
euphonia sp. 1 06:50 Yasmin Godoi Reis
 
Santa Rita De Caldas MG, BR (-10,788, -53,098), Mato Grosso
234 Spotted Nothura 1 06:49 João Vitor Perin Andriola
 
235 Long-winged Harrier 1 06:49 João Vitor Perin Andriola
 
236 Olivaceous Elaenia 1 06:49 Livia Nepomuceno
 
Rua José Faustino Vaz Filho, Minas Gerais, BR (-19,679, -43,334), Minas Gerais
237 Black-and-white Monjita 2 06:49 João Vitor Perin Andriola
 
238 Hellmayr's Pipit 1 06:49 João Vitor Perin Andriola
 
239 Black-and-rufous Warbling-Finch 1 06:49 João Vitor Perin Andriola
 
240 Kelp Gull 3 06:47 Andrei Langeloh Roos
 
212 Rua Severiano Firmino Martins, Florianópolis, Santa Catarina, BR (-27,705, -48,534), Santa Catarina
241 Ruby-topaz Hummingbird 2 06:41 Leandro Rodrigues - Passarinhando Pelo Brasil Ribeiro
 
cauipe sítio Léo, Ceará
242 South American Tern 1 06:41 Jose Silverio Lemos
 
Rua Doutor Dido Fontes, 45, Vitória BR-ES (-20.2887,-40.2967), Espírito Santo
243 Little Blue Heron 1 06:41 Jose Silverio Lemos
 
Rua Doutor Dido Fontes, 45, Vitória BR-ES (-20.2887,-40.2967), Espírito Santo
244 Yellow-crowned Night-Heron 1 06:41 Jose Silverio Lemos
 
Rua Doutor Dido Fontes, 45, Vitória BR-ES (-20.2887,-40.2967), Espírito Santo
245 Ochraceous Piculet 2 06:41 Leandro Rodrigues - Passarinhando Pelo Brasil Ribeiro N
 
cauipe sítio Léo, Ceará
246 Caatinga Antwren 2 06:41 Leandro Rodrigues - Passarinhando Pelo Brasil Ribeiro
 
cauipe sítio Léo, Ceará
247 Pale-bellied Tyrant-Manakin 2 06:41 Leandro Rodrigues - Passarinhando Pelo Brasil Ribeiro
 
cauipe sítio Léo, Ceará
248 Stripe-necked Tody-Tyrant 2 06:41 Leandro Rodrigues - Passarinhando Pelo Brasil Ribeiro
 
cauipe sítio Léo, Ceará
249 Large Elaenia 1 06:41 Leandro Rodrigues - Passarinhando Pelo Brasil Ribeiro N
 
cauipe sítio Léo, Ceará
250 Hepatic Tanager 5 06:41 Leandro Rodrigues - Passarinhando Pelo Brasil Ribeiro N
 
cauipe sítio Léo, Ceará
Penelope sp. 4 06:39 Davi Oliveira N
 
Unnamed Road, Minas Gerais, BR (-20,163, -42,278), Minas Gerais
251 Firewood-gatherer 2 06:39 Davi Oliveira N
 
Unnamed Road, Minas Gerais, BR (-20,163, -42,278), Minas Gerais
252 Mouse-colored Tyrannulet 1 06:39 Davi Oliveira N
 
Unnamed Road, Minas Gerais, BR (-20,163, -42,278), Minas Gerais
253 Pinnated Bittern X 06:33 Almir Tavora P
 
Fazenda Muriti - Paraipaba, Ceará, BR -3,395, -39,125, Ceará
254 Greater Rhea 7 06:30 Manoela Bernardy
 
79170, Sidrolandia BR-MS -21.20910, -55.02160, Mato Grosso do Sul
255 Undulated Tinamou 1 06:30 Manoela Bernardy N
 
79170, Sidrolandia BR-MS -21.20910, -55.02160, Mato Grosso do Sul
Muscovy Duck (Domestic type) 1 06:30 Manoela Bernardy
 
79170, Sidrolandia BR-MS -21.20910, -55.02160, Mato Grosso do Sul
256 Least Grebe 1 06:30 Manoela Bernardy
 
79170, Sidrolandia BR-MS -21.20910, -55.02160, Mato Grosso do Sul
257 Common Potoo 1 06:30 Flavio Moraes
 
258 White-faced Ibis 258 06:30 Marisa Costa
 
9 de mai de 2020 10:16 -30,058, -51,169, Rio Grande do Sul
259 Yellow-eared Woodpecker 2 06:30 Marcelo Müller
 
Fazenda Santo Antônio, Minas Gerais
260 Vinaceous-breasted Parrot 3 06:30 João Pena N
 
261 White-browed Foliage-gleaner X 06:30 João Pena
 
262 Orange-breasted Thornbird 1 06:30 Marcelo Müller
 
Fazenda Santo Antônio, Minas Gerais
263 Southern Antpipit 2 06:30 Marcelo Müller
 
Fazenda Santo Antônio, Minas Gerais
264 White-rumped Swallow 2 06:30 Manoela Bernardy
 
79170, Sidrolandia BR-MS -21.20910, -55.02160, Mato Grosso do Sul
265 White-banded Mockingbird 1 06:30 Manoela Bernardy
 
79170, Sidrolandia BR-MS -21.20910, -55.02160, Mato Grosso do Sul
266 Ruddy Quail-Dove 1 06:27 marcelo junqueira N
 
30 de set de 2019 18:50 Pontezinha, Goiás
267 Crane Hawk 1 06:27 marcelo junqueira
 
30 de set de 2019 18:50 Pontezinha, Goiás
268 Greater Thornbird 2 06:27 marcelo junqueira P
 
30 de set de 2019 18:50 Pontezinha, Goiás
269 White-striped Warbler 1 06:27 marcelo junqueira
 
30 de set de 2019 18:50 Pontezinha, Goiás
270 Scaled Chachalaca 4 06:23 Andrei Langeloh Roos
 
212 Rua Severiano Firmino Martins, Florianópolis, Santa Catarina, BR (-27,705, -48,534), Santa Catarina
271 Sooty Tyrannulet 1 06:23 Melissa Alves
 
Rua Coronel Arthur Tiburcio, 224, Itanhandu BR-MG -22.29704, -44.94078, Minas Gerais
272 Yellow-browed Tyrant 1 06:23 Melissa Alves
 
Rua Coronel Arthur Tiburcio, 224, Itanhandu BR-MG -22.29704, -44.94078, Minas Gerais
273 Hooded Siskin 2 06:23 Melissa Alves
 
Rua Coronel Arthur Tiburcio, 224, Itanhandu BR-MG -22.29704, -44.94078, Minas Gerais
274 Long-tailed Reed Finch 2 06:23 Melissa Alves P
 
Rua Coronel Arthur Tiburcio, 224, Itanhandu BR-MG -22.29704, -44.94078, Minas Gerais
275 Great Pampa-Finch 2 06:23 Melissa Alves P
 
Rua Coronel Arthur Tiburcio, 224, Itanhandu BR-MG -22.29704, -44.94078, Minas Gerais
hermit sp. 1 06:20 Gabriela Locher
 
276 Orange-eyed Thornbird 1 06:20 Gabriela Locher P
 
small tanager sp. (former Tangara sp.) X 06:20 Gabriela Locher
 
277 Ochre-backed Woodpecker 1 06:16 Marcelo Barbosa - TO Birding N
 
BR-TO-Palmas-Home, Tocantins
278 Spotted Piculet 2 06:15 Daniel Dias
 
Miralta, Montes Claros, Minas Gerais, BR (-16,621, -43,904), Minas Gerais
279 Stripe-backed Antbird 2 06:15 Daniel Dias
 
Miralta, Montes Claros, Minas Gerais, BR (-16,621, -43,904), Minas Gerais
280 Scaled Woodcreeper 4 06:15 Daniel Dias
 
Miralta, Montes Claros, Minas Gerais, BR (-16,621, -43,904), Minas Gerais
281 Chotoy Spinetail 2 06:15 Daniel Dias
 
Miralta, Montes Claros, Minas Gerais, BR (-16,621, -43,904), Minas Gerais
282 Black-tailed Tityra 2 06:15 Daniel Dias
 
Miralta, Montes Claros, Minas Gerais, BR (-16,621, -43,904), Minas Gerais
283 Minas Gerais Tyrannulet 2 06:15 Daniel Dias
 
Miralta, Montes Claros, Minas Gerais, BR (-16,621, -43,904), Minas Gerais
284 Pearly-vented Tody-Tyrant 2 06:15 Daniel Dias
 
Miralta, Montes Claros, Minas Gerais, BR (-16,621, -43,904), Minas Gerais
285 Crested Black-Tyrant X 06:15 Guilherme Brandão
 
55 Avenida Brasília, Minas Gerais, BR (-21,884, -45,59), Minas Gerais
286 Gray-eyed Greenlet 3 06:15 Daniel Dias
 
Miralta, Montes Claros, Minas Gerais, BR (-16,621, -43,904), Minas Gerais
287 Gray-headed Tanager 2 06:15 Daniel Dias
 
Miralta, Montes Claros, Minas Gerais, BR (-16,621, -43,904), Minas Gerais
288 Gray-fronted Dove 3 06:14 Lorena Patrício
 
289 Least Nighthawk 1 06:13 Estevão Santos N
 
Pirineus-access road, Goiás
290 Scissor-tailed Nightjar 2 06:13 Estevão Santos N
 
Pirineus-access road, Goiás
291 Southern Scrub-Flycatcher 1 06:13 Estevão Santos
 
Pirineus-access road, Goiás
292 Tawny-headed Swallow 3 06:13 Estevão Santos
 
Pirineus-access road, Goiás
293 Stripe-tailed Yellow-Finch 3 06:13 Estevão Santos
 
Pirineus-access road, Goiás
294 Wedge-tailed Grass-Finch 1 06:13 Estevão Santos
 
Pirineus-access road, Goiás
295 Purple-crowned Plovercrest 1 06:12 Arthur Alves
 
296 White-browed Woodpecker 2 06:12 Arthur Alves
 
297 Short-tailed Antthrush 2 06:12 Arthur Alves
 
298 Araucaria Tit-Spinetail 2 06:12 Arthur Alves
 
299 Hooded Berryeater 1 06:12 Arthur Alves
 
300 Mottle-cheeked Tyrannulet 1 06:12 Arthur Alves
 
301 Green-throated Euphonia 2 06:12 Arthur Alves
 
302 Golden-winged Cacique 2 06:12 Arthur Alves
 
303 Orange-headed Tanager 1 06:12 Fabíola Guadix
 
304 Gray-throated Warbling-Finch 1 06:12 Arthur Alves
 
305 Chestnut-backed Tanager 2 06:12 Arthur Alves
 
306 Variegated Tinamou 1 06:11 Sidnei Dantas
 
307 Tapajos Hermit 1 06:11 Sidnei Dantas
 
308 Paradise Jacamar 1 06:11 Sidnei Dantas
 
309 Saturnine Antshrike 2 06:11 Sidnei Dantas
 
310 Sclater's Antwren 2 06:11 Sidnei Dantas
 
311 Gray Antwren 2 06:11 Sidnei Dantas
 
312 Alta Floresta Antpitta 1 06:11 Sidnei Dantas
 
313 Spix's Woodcreeper 1 06:11 Sidnei Dantas
 
314 Brown-winged Schiffornis 2 06:11 Sidnei Dantas
 
315 Cinereous Mourner 1 06:11 Sidnei Dantas
 
316 Rufous-tailed Flatbill 1 06:11 Sidnei Dantas
 
317 Slaty-capped Shrike-Vireo 1 06:11 Sidnei Dantas
 
318 Tawny-crowned Greenlet 2 06:11 Sidnei Dantas
 
319 Dusky-capped Greenlet 2 06:11 Sidnei Dantas
 
320 Golden-rumped Euphonia 2 06:10 Iran Costa
 
321 Yellow-legged Tinamou 1 06:08 Kelly Christie dos Santos Costa
 
BR-365, Minas Gerais, BR (-17,194, -44,648), Minas Gerais
322 White-bellied Nothura 2 06:08 Kelly Christie dos Santos Costa
 
BR-365, Minas Gerais, BR (-17,194, -44,648), Minas Gerais
323 Rusty-breasted Nunlet 2 06:08 Kelly Christie dos Santos Costa
 
BR-365, Minas Gerais, BR (-17,194, -44,648), Minas Gerais
324 Saffron-billed Sparrow 2 06:08 Kelly Christie dos Santos Costa
 
BR-365, Minas Gerais, BR (-17,194, -44,648), Minas Gerais
325 Blue-bellied Parrot 1 06:05 Fernando Farias
 
326 Squamate Antbird 1 06:05 Fernando Farias
 
327 Rufous-breasted Leaftosser 1 06:05 Fernando Farias
 
328 Black-capped Foliage-gleaner 1 06:05 Fernando Farias
 
329 Ochre-breasted Foliage-gleaner 1 06:05 Fernando Farias
 
330 Greenish Schiffornis 1 06:05 Fernando Farias
 
331 Restinga Tyrannulet 2 06:05 Fernando Farias
 
332 Eye-ringed Tody-Tyrant 1 06:05 Fernando Farias
 
333 Planalto Slaty-Antshrike 2 06:03 Jayrson Oliveira
 
334 Chestnut-capped Foliage-gleaner 2 06:03 Jayrson Oliveira
 
335 Helmeted Manakin 2 06:03 Jayrson Oliveira
 
336 Small-billed Elaenia 1 06:03 Jayrson Oliveira
 
337 Lesser Elaenia 1 06:03 Jayrson Oliveira
 
338 Yellowish Pipit 2 06:03 Jayrson Oliveira
 
339 Black-bellied Whistling-Duck 50 06:00 Andre Cordeiro De Luca
 
De Luca's Window, Goiás
340 Blue-throated Piping-Guan 4 06:00 Victor do Nascimento Vitinho
 
Quintal de casa, Mato Grosso do Sul
341 Bare-faced Curassow 3 06:00 Maria do Carmo Andrade Santos
 
342 Pied-billed Grebe 1 06:00 Andre Cordeiro De Luca
 
De Luca's Window, Goiás
343 Blue Ground Dove 1 06:00 COA- ES
 
344 Sick's Swift X 06:00 Vinícius Salomão
 
345 Frilled Coquette 1 06:00 COA- ES
 
346 Black-necked Stilt 2 06:00 Andre Cordeiro De Luca N
 
De Luca's Window, Goiás
347 American Oystercatcher X 06:00 Claudia Musso
 
Ilha do Frade, Espírito Santo
348 Sandwich Tern X 06:00 Claudia Musso
 
Ilha do Frade, Espírito Santo
349 Jabiru 1 06:00 Andre Cordeiro De Luca
 
De Luca's Window, Goiás
350 Neotropic Cormorant 10 06:00 libicni Rivero
 
Santa Marta, Rio de Janeiro
351 Bare-faced Ibis 20 06:00 Andre Cordeiro De Luca
 
De Luca's Window, Goiás
352 Osprey 1 06:00 Marina Maximiano
 
353 White-wedged Piculet 2 06:00 Andre Cordeiro De Luca
 
De Luca's Window, Goiás
354 Little Woodpecker 1 06:00 Andre Cordeiro De Luca
 
De Luca's Window, Goiás
woodpecker sp. 2 06:00 Maria do Carmo Andrade Santos
 
355 Aplomado Falcon X 06:00 Claudia Musso
 
Ilha do Frade, Espírito Santo
356 Monk Parakeet 15 06:00 Maria do Carmo Andrade Santos
 
357 Red-browed Parrot 1 06:00 COA- ES
 
358 Blaze-winged Parakeet 8 06:00 Victor do Nascimento Vitinho
 
Quintal de casa, Mato Grosso do Sul
large macaw sp. 1 06:00 Marina Maximiano
 
359 Serra Antwren 1 06:00 COA- ES
 
360 Black-bellied Antwren 1 06:00 Maria do Carmo Andrade Santos
 
361 Red-billed Scythebill 2 06:00 Andre Cordeiro De Luca
 
De Luca's Window, Goiás
362 Pale-legged Hornero 2 06:00 UVANILSON DE OLIVEIRA
 
Unnamed Road, Bahia, BR (-11,594, -39,174), Bahia
363 White-collared Foliage-gleaner 1 06:00 COA- ES
 
364 Rusty-backed Spinetail 2 06:00 Andre Cordeiro De Luca
 
De Luca's Window, Goiás
365 Cinereous Becard 1 06:00 Marina Maximiano
 
366 Hangnest Tody-Tyrant 1 06:00 COA- ES
 
367 White Monjita 1 06:00 UVANILSON DE OLIVEIRA
 
Unnamed Road, Bahia, BR (-11,594, -39,174), Bahia
368 Ashy-headed Greenlet 2 06:00 Andre Cordeiro De Luca
 
De Luca's Window, Goiás
369 Masked Gnatcatcher 2 06:00 Andre Cordeiro De Luca
 
De Luca's Window, Goiás
370 Blue-naped Chlorophonia 1 06:00 COA- ES
 
371 Pale Baywing 2 06:00 UVANILSON DE OLIVEIRA
 
Unnamed Road, Bahia, BR (-11,594, -39,174), Bahia
372 Chestnut-capped Blackbird 10 06:00 Andre Cordeiro De Luca
 
De Luca's Window, Goiás
373 Blue-and-yellow Tanager 4 06:00 Vinícius Salomão
 
374 Azure-shouldered Tanager 1 06:00 Vinícius Salomão
 
375 Pileated Finch 2 06:00 UVANILSON DE OLIVEIRA
 
Unnamed Road, Bahia, BR (-11,594, -39,174), Bahia
376 White-faced Whistling-Duck 1 05:53 Rodrigo Ferraz
 
377 Slaty-breasted Wood-Rail 2 05:53 Rodrigo Ferraz
 
378 White-necked Hawk 1 05:53 Rodrigo Ferraz
 
379 Harris's Hawk 1 05:53 Rodrigo Ferraz
 
380 Black-capped Screech-Owl 1 05:53 Rodrigo Ferraz
 
381 Saffron Toucanet 3 05:53 Rodrigo Ferraz P
 
382 Spot-billed Toucanet 1 05:53 Rodrigo Ferraz P
 
383 Red-tailed Parrot 4 05:53 Rodrigo Ferraz
 
384 Eared Pygmy-Tyrant 1 05:53 Rodrigo Ferraz
 
385 Tropical Pewee 1 05:53 Rodrigo Ferraz P
 
386 Tropical Mockingbird 1 05:53 Lucas Pagani Passos
 
5 Rua da Fonte do Boi, Salvador, Bahia, BR (-13,014, -38,486), Bahia
387 White-browed Meadowlark 1 05:53 Rodrigo Ferraz
 
388 Double-collared Seedeater 1 05:53 Rodrigo Ferraz
 
389 Rusty-collared Seedeater 1 05:53 Rodrigo Ferraz
 
390 Spot-winged Wood-Quail 1 05:50 Vilma Oliveira
 
391 White-collared Swift 5 05:50 Francisco Micael Solari Menoret
 
392 Dusky-throated Hermit 1 05:50 Francisco Assis
 
Espírito Santo, BR (-20,048, -40,412), Espírito Santo
393 Black Hawk-Eagle 1 05:50 Francisco Micael Solari Menoret
 
394 White-rumped Hawk 1 05:50 Francisco Micael Solari Menoret
 
395 Zone-tailed Hawk 1 05:50 Francisco Assis
 
Espírito Santo, BR (-20,048, -40,412), Espírito Santo
396 Yellow-fronted Woodpecker 2 05:50 Vilma Oliveira
 
397 Robust Woodpecker 1 05:50 Francisco Micael Solari Menoret
 
398 Yellow-throated Woodpecker 1 05:50 Francisco Micael Solari Menoret
 
399 Maroon-bellied Parakeet 6 05:50 Francisco Micael Solari Menoret
 
400 Sooretama Slaty-Antshrike 2 05:50 Francisco Assis
 
Espírito Santo, BR (-20,048, -40,412), Espírito Santo
401 Spot-breasted Antvireo 2 05:50 Francisco Micael Solari Menoret
 
402 Unicolored Antwren 1 05:50 Francisco Micael Solari Menoret
 
403 Ferruginous Antbird 1 05:50 Francisco Micael Solari Menoret
 
404 Scaled Antbird 1 05:50 Francisco Micael Solari Menoret
 
405 Black-cheeked Gnateater 1 05:50 Francisco Micael Solari Menoret
 
406 Pin-tailed Manakin 1 05:50 Francisco Micael Solari Menoret
 
407 Long-billed Wren 1 05:50 Vilma Oliveira
 
408 Chestnut-bellied Euphonia 2 05:50 Francisco Micael Solari Menoret
 
409 Olive-green Tanager 20 05:50 Vilma Oliveira
 
410 Golden-chevroned Tanager 2 05:50 Francisco Micael Solari Menoret
 
411 Green-headed Tanager 7 05:50 Francisco Micael Solari Menoret
 
412 Red-necked Tanager 3 05:50 Francisco Micael Solari Menoret
 
Sporophila sp. 2 05:50 Francisco Micael Solari Menoret
 
413 Sooty Grassquit 1 05:50 Francisco Micael Solari Menoret
 
414 Red-winged Tinamou 1 05:46 Giuberto Antônio Gabriel giuag
 
9 de mai de 2020 17:39 -19,62, -40,372, Espírito Santo
415 Short-tailed Hawk 2 05:46 Giuberto Antônio Gabriel giuag
 
9 de mai de 2020 17:39 -19,62, -40,372, Espírito Santo
416 Lined Seedeater 2 05:46 Giuberto Antônio Gabriel giuag
 
9 de mai de 2020 17:39 -19,62, -40,372, Espírito Santo
417 White-bellied Seedeater 1 05:46 Giuberto Antônio Gabriel giuag
 
9 de mai de 2020 17:39 -19,62, -40,372, Espírito Santo
418 Copper Seedeater 2 05:46 Giuberto Antônio Gabriel giuag
 
9 de mai de 2020 17:39 -19,62, -40,372, Espírito Santo
419 Narrow-billed Woodcreeper 2 05:45 PEDRO NETO
 
swallow sp. X 05:45 PEDRO NETO
 
420 Grassland Yellow-Finch 1 05:45 PEDRO NETO N
 
421 Stripe-breasted Starthroat 2 05:43 Marcelo Morena
 
422 Ochre-collared Piculet 2 05:43 Marcelo Morena
 
423 Blond-crested Woodpecker 2 05:43 Marcelo Morena
 
424 Spot-backed Antshrike 1 05:43 Marcelo Morena
 
425 Plain Antvireo 5 05:43 Marcelo Morena
 
426 Variegated Antpitta 1 05:43 Marcelo Morena A
 
427 White-breasted Tapaculo 1 05:43 Marcelo Morena
 
428 Lesser Woodcreeper 3 05:43 Marcelo Morena
 
429 Streaked Xenops 2 05:43 Marcelo Morena
 
430 Sharp-tailed Streamcreeper 2 05:43 Marcelo Morena
 
431 White-eyed Foliage-gleaner 2 05:43 Marcelo Morena
 
432 Pallid Spinetail 6 05:43 Marcelo Morena
 
433 Half-collared Sparrow 3 05:43 Marcelo Morena
 
434 Flavescent Warbler 1 05:43 Marcelo Morena
 
435 Red-crowned Ant-Tanager 4 05:43 Marcelo Morena
 
436 Guira Tanager 2 05:43 Marcelo Morena
 
437 Rufous-headed Tanager 4 05:43 Marcelo Morena
 
438 Tataupa Tinamou 2 05:38 Bradley Davis
 
439 Brazilian Teal 2 05:38 Bradley Davis
 
440 Red-throated Piping-Guan 1 05:38 Bradley Davis
 
441 Razor-billed Curassow 1 05:38 Bradley Davis
 
442 Plumbeous Pigeon 2 05:38 Bradley Davis
 
443 Amazonian Swift 2 05:38 Bradley Davis
 
444 Short-tailed Swift 4 05:38 Bradley Davis
 
445 Gray-rumped Swift 2 05:38 Bradley Davis
 
446 Amethyst Woodstar 1 05:38 Bradley Davis
 
hummingbird sp. 3 05:38 Bradley Davis
 
447 Green-backed Trogon 3 05:38 Bradley Davis
 
448 Amazonian Trogon 1 05:38 Bradley Davis
 
449 Blue-crowned Trogon 1 05:38 Bradley Davis
 
450 Amazonian Motmot 1 05:38 Bradley Davis
 
451 Green-and-rufous Kingfisher 1 05:38 Bradley Davis
 
452 Black-girdled Barbet 2 05:38 Bradley Davis
 
453 Chestnut-eared Aracari 5 05:38 Bradley Davis
 
454 Red-necked Aracari 8 05:38 Bradley Davis
 
455 Red-stained Woodpecker 1 05:38 Bradley Davis
 
Amazona sp. 1 05:38 Bradley Davis
 
456 Dusky-billed Parrotlet 2 05:38 Bradley Davis
 
457 Chestnut-backed Antshrike 2 05:38 Bradley Davis
 
458 Amazonian Antshrike 2 05:38 Bradley Davis
 
459 Spot-winged Antshrike 2 05:38 Bradley Davis
 
460 White-browed Antbird 8 05:38 Bradley Davis
 
461 Dot-backed Antbird 1 05:38 Bradley Davis
 
462 Black-spotted Bare-eye 1 05:38 Bradley Davis
 
463 Striped Woodcreeper 1 05:38 Bradley Davis
 
464 Elegant Woodcreeper 1 05:38 Bradley Davis
 
465 Speckled Spinetail 1 05:38 Bradley Davis
 
466 Plain-crowned Spinetail 2 05:38 Bradley Davis
 
467 Fiery-capped Manakin 1 05:38 Bradley Davis
 
468 Masked Tityra 6 05:38 Bradley Davis
 
469 White-winged Becard 1 05:38 Bradley Davis
 
470 Wing-barred Piprites 1 05:38 Bradley Davis
 
471 Ochre-bellied Flycatcher 1 05:38 Bradley Davis N
 
472 Rusty-fronted Tody-Flycatcher 9 05:38 Bradley Davis
 
473 Yellow-browed Tody-Flycatcher 1 05:38 Bradley Davis
 
474 Yellow Tyrannulet 2 05:38 Bradley Davis
 
475 Fuscous Flycatcher 1 05:38 Bradley Davis N
 
476 Sulphury Flycatcher 1 05:38 Bradley Davis
 
477 Hauxwell's Thrush 1 05:38 Bradley Davis
 
478 Thick-billed Euphonia 1 05:38 Bradley Davis
 
479 Paradise Tanager 4 05:38 Bradley Davis
 
480 Opal-rumped Tanager 3 05:38 Bradley Davis
 
481 White-vented Violetear 1 05:36 Johny De Carli
 
482 White-eared Puffbird 1 05:36 Johny De Carli
 
483 Rufous-winged Antshrike 1 05:36 Johny De Carli
 
484 Rusty-backed Antwren 1 05:36 Johny De Carli
 
485 Collared Crescentchest 1 05:36 Johny De Carli
 
486 Chapada Flycatcher 1 05:36 Johny De Carli
 
487 Plain-crested Elaenia 1 05:36 Johny De Carli
 
488 Gray Monjita 1 05:36 Johny De Carli
 
489 Grassland Sparrow 1 05:36 Johny De Carli