AudioDateDownLeftRightUpIconCloseDownload iconfacebookReportGallerySettingsGiftLanguageGridLanguage iconListMapMenunoAudionoPhotoPhotoPlayPlusSearchStartwitterUserVideo

Brazil Change Location

Artboard

Recent Visits

Checklists submitted within the last hour are not shown.
Observer Date Species
Morgana Melo 23:36 1
Valdir Hobus 23:30 1
Valdir Hobus 22:46 1
Brener Fabres 22:29 4
Carlos Gussoni 21:58 4
Priscila Piassi 21:58 4
André Menini 21:58 4
André Zambolli 21:58 4
Thalles Vassão Braga Ribeiro 21:58 4
Lucas Gaspar 21:58 4
More Recent Visits...

Top eBirders

Updated ~10 day(s) ago.
Not enough data for Global Big Day. Get out there and find some birds!

Top States/Provinces

Updated ~10 day(s) ago.
1 São Paulo
483
2 Minas Gerais
387
3 Rio de Janeiro
322
4 Paraná
316
5 Espírito Santo
312
6 Rio Grande do Sul
287
7 Mato Grosso do Sul
280
8 Ceará
215
9 Santa Catarina
211
10 Mato Grosso
206
All States/Provinces...

1045 Species 841 Checklists

Updated ~10 day(s) ago.
Species Name Count Date By
1 Hook-billed Kite 1 19:56 Bruno e Karina Lima
 
poço das antas Mongaguá, São Paulo
Guira/Rufous-headed Tanager 1 19:56 Bruno e Karina Lima
 
poço das antas Mongaguá, São Paulo
2 Band-winged Nightjar 1 18:26 marcelo junqueira
 
3 Great Horned Owl 1 18:15 Maria Belotti
 
Estação Experimental Agronômica, Rio Grande do Sul
potoo sp. 1 18:00 Thomas Brooks
 
Fields near REGUA, Rio de Janeiro
4 White-bellied Antbird 1 17:14 Kurazo Okada
 
(-0,0427,-51,2301), Amapá
5 Black-necked Swan 23 17:08 Raphael Kurz - Aves do Sul
 
RSC-471, Rio Grande do Sul, BR (-31,852, -52,326), Rio Grande do Sul
6 Pearly-bellied Seedeater 1 16:52 Carlos Gussoni
 
7 Great Xenops 1 16:33 André Grassi - EcoBirdingBrazil
 
Grotão, Piauí
8 Short-eared Owl 1 16:30 Flavio Moraes
 
BR-SP-Piracicaba-13420-115 - -22,7086x-47,6407, São Paulo
9 Yellow-legged Tinamou 1 16:00 Elder Gomes Silva
 
Mata Ciliar Rio Piracicaba, Minas Gerais
10 White-browed Antpitta 1 15:56 marcelo junqueira
 
11 Russet-mantled Foliage-gleaner 1 15:56 marcelo junqueira
 
12 Least Bittern 1 15:48 Kurazo Okada
 
(-0,1526,-51,3306), Amapá
13 Yellow-crowned Elaenia 1 15:48 Kurazo Okada
 
(-0,1526,-51,3306), Amapá
14 Double-striped Thick-knee 3 15:45 Francisco Diniz
 
Boa Vista, Roraima, BR (2,84, -60,682), Roraima
15 Streak-headed Woodcreeper 2 15:45 Francisco Diniz
 
Boa Vista, Roraima, BR (2,84, -60,682), Roraima
16 Spectacled Thrush 1 15:45 Francisco Diniz
 
Boa Vista, Roraima, BR (2,84, -60,682), Roraima
17 Eastern Meadowlark 4 15:45 Francisco Diniz
 
Boa Vista, Roraima, BR (2,84, -60,682), Roraima
18 Great-billed Hermit 1 15:38 Bradley Davis
 
19 Racket-tailed Coquette 1 15:38 Bradley Davis
 
Chaetura sp. X 15:20 Fabio Olmos
 
20 Kinglet Manakin 1 15:00 Antonio Lemos Maia Neto
 
Reserva Espinita, Igrapiúna-BA-001 - -13,8739x-39,1710, Bahia
blackbird sp. 4 15:00 luiz soares
 
Cond. Vivendas do Lago, Minas Gerais
parakeet sp. 50 14:48 Edvaldo Júnior
 
DF-335, Brasília BR-DF (-15,6034,-47,7129), Distrito Federal
21 Broad-tipped Hermit 1 14:00 Bruno França
 
Assentamento Maria da Paz, João Câmara, RN, Bra, Rio Grande do Norte
Cranioleuca sp. 1 13:14 Raphael Kurz - Aves do Sul
 
Rio Grande, 9Km estrada principal do pesqueiro, eólicos/Torotama, Rio Grande do Sul
22 Bahia Antwren 1 13:00 Antonio Lemos Maia Neto
 
Reserva Espinita, Igrapiúna-BA-001 - -13,8739x-39,1710, Bahia
23 Black-and-white Monjita 2 13:00 Fernando Farias
 
Urupema, Santa Catarina
24 Sungrebe 1 12:46 Richard Bateman
 
25 Golden-green Woodpecker 1 12:46 Richard Bateman
 
26 Blue-crowned Parakeet 1 12:46 Richard Bateman
 
27 Pectoral Sandpiper 1 12:45 Wagner Nogueira Alves
 
AIA30, Tocantins
28 Lake Duck X 12:39 Fábio Giordano
 
29 White-tufted Grebe X 12:39 Fábio Giordano
 
30 Red Knot X 12:39 Fábio Giordano
 
31 Olrog's Gull X 12:39 Fábio Giordano
 
32 Gull-billed Tern X 12:39 Fábio Giordano
 
33 Bay-capped Wren-Spinetail X 12:39 Fábio Giordano
 
34 Correndera Pipit X 12:39 Fábio Giordano
 
35 Common Tern 55 12:23 Arthur Andrade
 
217-257 Avenida da Paz, Alagoas, BR (-9,671, -35,73), Alagoas
36 Two-banded Plover 2 11:26 Raphael Kurz - Aves do Sul
 
Rio Grande, RS, Cassino praia, 11Km do fim da Querência ao Na, Rio Grande do Sul
37 Rufous-chested Dotterel 4 11:26 Raphael Kurz - Aves do Sul
 
Rio Grande, RS, Cassino praia, 11Km do fim da Querência ao Na, Rio Grande do Sul
tern sp. 25 11:15 Beatriz Blauth
 
praia Itaipuaçu II, Rio de Janeiro
38 Snowy-crowned Tern 1 11:14 Raphael Kurz - Aves do Sul
 
Praia do Cassino, Rio Grande do Sul
39 Purple Martin 120 10:53 Kurazo Okada
 
(-0,1499,-51,3813), Amapá
40 Bluish-fronted Jacamar X 10:48 Luana Alencar
 
Unnamed Road, Acre, BR (-9,953, -68,115), Acre
41 Fine-barred Piculet X 10:48 Luana Alencar
 
Unnamed Road, Acre, BR (-9,953, -68,115), Acre
42 Dusky-headed Parakeet X 10:48 Luana Alencar
 
Unnamed Road, Acre, BR (-9,953, -68,115), Acre
43 Bamboo Antshrike X 10:48 Luana Alencar
 
Unnamed Road, Acre, BR (-9,953, -68,115), Acre
44 Yellow-breasted Warbling-Antbird X 10:48 Luana Alencar
 
Unnamed Road, Acre, BR (-9,953, -68,115), Acre
45 Riparian Antbird X 10:48 Luana Alencar
 
Unnamed Road, Acre, BR (-9,953, -68,115), Acre
46 Goeldi's Antbird X 10:48 Luana Alencar
 
Unnamed Road, Acre, BR (-9,953, -68,115), Acre
47 Black-banded Woodcreeper X 10:48 Luana Alencar
 
Unnamed Road, Acre, BR (-9,953, -68,115), Acre
48 Flammulated Pygmy-Tyrant X 10:48 Luana Alencar
 
Unnamed Road, Acre, BR (-9,953, -68,115), Acre
49 Curve-billed Reedhaunter 2 10:46 Raphael Kurz - Aves do Sul
 
Cathartes sp. 1 10:39 Carlos Gussoni
 
Unnamed Road, São Paulo, BR (-22,35, -47,751), São Paulo
50 Lesser Yellowlegs 4 10:36 Raphael Kurz - Aves do Sul
 
51 White-browed Guan 2 10:30 Leandro Rodrigues
 
Guaramiranga/ Próx. Tibagi, Ceará
52 Gould's Toucanet 1 10:30 Leandro Rodrigues
 
Guaramiranga/ Próx. Tibagi, Ceará
53 Gray-breasted Parakeet 8 10:30 Leandro Rodrigues
 
Guaramiranga/ Próx. Tibagi, Ceará
54 Slender-footed Tyrannulet 8 10:30 Leandro Rodrigues
 
Guaramiranga/ Próx. Tibagi, Ceará
55 Buff-breasted Tody-Tyrant 2 10:30 Leandro Rodrigues
 
Guaramiranga/ Próx. Tibagi, Ceará
56 Agami Heron 1 10:27 Wagner Nogueira Alves
 
TO-348, Tocantins, BR (-9,86, -48,699), Tocantins
57 Greater Yellowlegs 3 10:10 Raphael Kurz - Aves do Sul
 
58 Yellow-winged Blackbird 26 10:10 Raphael Kurz - Aves do Sul
 
59 Spot-winged Pigeon 1 10:05 Fernando Jacobs
 
Pelotas--Praça Coronel Pedro Osório, Rio Grande do Sul
60 Striped Woodcreeper 1 10:03 Thiago Laranjeiras
 
Fazenda Castanhal - beira do rio quitiauau, Roraima
61 Yellow-throated Flycatcher 2 10:03 Thiago Laranjeiras
 
Fazenda Castanhal - beira do rio quitiauau, Roraima
62 Black-browed Albatross 4 10:02 Melissa Alves
 
Paraty - RJ, Paraty BR-RJ (-23,3496,-44,7263), Rio de Janeiro
63 Uniform Crake 1 10:00 Heloisa Seelaender
 
Artuso Cerâmica Atelier, Rio de Janeiro
64 Little Wood-Rail 1 09:53 Rawelly Gonçalves
 
56 Avenida General Luiz de França Albuquerque, Maceió, Alagoas, BR (-9,577, -35,657), Alagoas
65 Ruddy Turnstone 11 09:53 Rawelly Gonçalves
 
56 Avenida General Luiz de França Albuquerque, Maceió, Alagoas, BR (-9,577, -35,657), Alagoas
66 Semipalmated Sandpiper 1 09:53 Rawelly Gonçalves
 
56 Avenida General Luiz de França Albuquerque, Maceió, Alagoas, BR (-9,577, -35,657), Alagoas
67 Rufous Crab Hawk 1 09:53 Rawelly Gonçalves
 
56 Avenida General Luiz de França Albuquerque, Maceió, Alagoas, BR (-9,577, -35,657), Alagoas
68 Jandaya Parakeet 15 09:53 Rawelly Gonçalves
 
56 Avenida General Luiz de França Albuquerque, Maceió, Alagoas, BR (-9,577, -35,657), Alagoas
69 Bronzy Jacamar 1 09:51 Sidnei Dantas
 
Fazenda Juruna, Mato Grosso
70 Harris's Hawk 2 09:36 Cecilia Licariao
 
Quixadá fazenda Carlão (-5,1335,-39,0649), Ceará
71 White-tailed Kite 1 09:27 Tainá Furtado
 
Antiga Rodovia Pouso Alegre - Alfenas, Minas Gerais, BR (-22,108, -45,887), Minas Gerais
72 Zone-tailed Hawk 1 09:24 Bruno Araujo
 
73 Kaempfer's Woodpecker 2 09:08 Wagner Nogueira Alves
 
Tabocal, Tocantins
74 Little Cuckoo 2 09:02 Kurazo Okada
 
(-0,1430,-51,3105), Amapá
75 Band-rumped Swift 5 09:02 Kurazo Okada
 
(-0,1430,-51,3105), Amapá
76 Streak-throated Hermit 1 09:02 Kurazo Okada
 
(-0,1430,-51,3105), Amapá
77 Slate-colored Hawk 1 09:02 Kurazo Okada
 
(-0,1430,-51,3105), Amapá
78 Crimson-hooded Manakin 1 09:02 Kurazo Okada
 
(-0,1430,-51,3105), Amapá
new world piculet sp. 1 08:55 Carlos Gussoni
 
79 Brown Booby 10 08:52 David Steinwender
 
80 Restinga Antwren 8 08:52 David Steinwender
 
new world trogon sp. 1 08:46 Aves Tucuruí
 
Vila ResIdencial - Eletronorte - Tucuruí, Pará
81 Black-billed Scythebill 1 08:37 Rene Santos
 
82 Parana Antwren 2 08:30 Elvis Japão
 
83 Pied Puffbird 1 08:23 Kurazo Okada
 
(-0,0669,-51,2570), Amapá
84 Orange-fronted Yellow-Finch 1 08:23 Kurazo Okada
 
(-0,0669,-51,2570), Amapá
85 Pygmy Nightjar 3 08:15 Jefferson Bob
 
86 Paint-billed Crake 3 08:15 Jefferson Bob
 
87 Red-shouldered Spinetail 3 08:15 Jefferson Bob
 
88 Greater Wagtail-Tyrant 2 08:15 Jefferson Bob
 
89 White-naped Xenopsaris 1 08:15 Jefferson Bob
 
90 Rusty-backed Spinetail 2 08:07 Valdir Paulete
 
91 Vinaceous-breasted Parrot 2 08:00 Luiz Pereira
 
Bacia, Paraná
92 Biscutate Swift X 07:59 Nereston Camargo
 
Ipelândia, Suzano BR-SP (-23,6271,-46,2717), São Paulo
93 Black-bellied Plover X 07:58 Juliana Hiendlmayer
 
(-27,2458,-48,6264), Santa Catarina
94 Sanderling 1 07:58 Juliana Hiendlmayer
 
(-27,2458,-48,6264), Santa Catarina
95 Chestnut-bellied Guan 4 07:44 Marcelo Barbosa - TO Birding
 
96 Amazonian Streaked-Antwren 2 07:44 Marcelo Barbosa - TO Birding
 
97 Amazonian Tyrannulet 1 07:44 Marcelo Barbosa - TO Birding
 
98 Flame-crowned Manakin 2 07:44 Marcelo Barbosa - TO Birding
 
99 Ochre-backed Woodpecker 1 07:39 Thaís Abreu
 
100 Slender-billed Kite 1 07:34 Kurazo Okada
 
(-0,0557,-51,2485), Amapá
101 Scaled Spinetail 1 07:34 Kurazo Okada
 
(-0,0557,-51,2485), Amapá
Patagioenas sp. 1 07:30 Marco Antonio Lemos
 
Rio Aquiauana, Mato Grosso do Sul
102 Long-tailed Ground-Dove 3 07:30 Pousada Aguapé, MS
 
103 Pearly-breasted Cuckoo 1 07:30 Wandel buzoni
 
Ubatuba, São Paulo
nighthawk sp. 1 07:30 Marco Antonio Lemos
 
Rio Aquiauana, Mato Grosso do Sul
104 Little Nightjar 1 07:30 Marco Antonio Lemos
 
Rio Aquiauana, Mato Grosso do Sul
105 Black-bellied Thorntail 1 07:30 Pousada Aguapé, MS
 
106 Rufous-throated Sapphire 1 07:30 Elder Gomes Silva
 
Estrada para Ponte Perdida, Minas Gerais
107 American Golden-Plover 2 07:30 Wandel buzoni
 
Ubatuba, São Paulo
108 Spotted Sandpiper 1 07:30 Wandel buzoni
 
Ubatuba, São Paulo
109 Solitary Sandpiper 1 07:30 Pousada Aguapé, MS
 
110 Plumbeous Ibis 2 07:30 Pousada Aguapé, MS
 
111 Swallow-tailed Kite 3 07:30 Wandel buzoni
 
Ubatuba, São Paulo
112 Mantled Hawk 1 07:30 Wandel buzoni
 
Ubatuba, São Paulo
113 Buff-bellied Puffbird 1 07:30 Wandel buzoni
 
Ubatuba, São Paulo
114 White-fronted Woodpecker 2 07:30 Marco Antonio Lemos
 
Rio Aquiauana, Mato Grosso do Sul
Campephilus sp. 1 07:30 Marco Antonio Lemos
 
Rio Aquiauana, Mato Grosso do Sul
Crested/Southern Caracara 3 07:30 Pousada Aguapé, MS
 
115 Yellow-collared Macaw 2 07:30 Marco Antonio Lemos
 
Rio Aquiauana, Mato Grosso do Sul
large parakeet sp. (former Aratinga sp.) 4 07:30 Eden Fontes
 
116 Mato Grosso Antbird X 07:30 Pousada Aguapé, MS
 
Chamaeza sp. X 07:30 Giulyana Benedicto
 
117 Great Rufous Woodcreeper 1 07:30 Pousada Aguapé, MS
 
118 White-lored Spinetail 2 07:30 Marco Antonio Lemos
 
Rio Aquiauana, Mato Grosso do Sul
119 Bearded Tachuri X 07:30 Pousada Aguapé, MS
 
120 Rusty-fronted Tody-Flycatcher 3 07:30 Marco Antonio Lemos
 
Rio Aquiauana, Mato Grosso do Sul
121 Cock-tailed Tyrant 1 07:30 Pousada Aguapé, MS
 
122 Buff-throated Purpletuft 1 07:30 Wandel buzoni
 
Ubatuba, São Paulo
123 Bank Swallow 1 07:30 Pousada Aguapé, MS
 
124 Barn Swallow 1 07:30 Pousada Aguapé, MS
 
swallow sp. 1 07:30 Marco Antonio Lemos
 
Rio Aquiauana, Mato Grosso do Sul
125 Fawn-breasted Wren X 07:30 Pousada Aguapé, MS
 
126 Bobolink 1 07:30 Pousada Aguapé, MS
 
127 Scarlet-headed Blackbird 3 07:30 Pousada Aguapé, MS
 
tanager sp. (Thraupidae sp.) 1 07:30 Marco Antonio Lemos
 
Rio Aquiauana, Mato Grosso do Sul
128 Tawny-bellied Seedeater X 07:30 Pousada Aguapé, MS
 
129 Screaming Cowbird 6 07:27 Cleberton Bianchini
 
Piquiri, Encruzilhada do Sul, Rio Grande do Sul, BR (-30,482, -52,822), Rio Grande do Sul
130 Golden-billed Saltator 6 07:27 Cleberton Bianchini
 
Piquiri, Encruzilhada do Sul, Rio Grande do Sul, BR (-30,482, -52,822), Rio Grande do Sul
131 Spotted Puffbird 1 07:16 Francisco Diniz
 
132 White-bellied Piculet 2 07:16 Francisco Diniz
 
133 Black-crested Antshrike 4 07:16 Francisco Diniz
 
134 Pale-tipped Tyrannulet 2 07:16 Francisco Diniz
 
135 Bicolored Wren 4 07:16 Francisco Diniz
 
136 Finsch's Euphonia 2 07:16 Francisco Diniz
 
137 Yellow Oriole 2 07:16 Francisco Diniz
 
138 Cinereous Warbling-Finch 2 07:16 marcelo junqueira
 
139 Gray Seedeater 2 07:16 Francisco Diniz
 
140 Chapada Flycatcher 4 07:15 Aurélio Reis
 
141 Hellmayr's Pipit 2 07:15 Irlea Moser Rodrigues
 
São Bento do sul, Santa Catarina
142 Blue Finch 2 07:15 Aurélio Reis
 
hermit sp. 1 07:10 André Mendes
 
143 White-winged Parakeet 4 07:04 Kurazo Okada
 
(-0,0544,-51,2387), Amapá
144 Green-rumped Parrotlet 2 07:04 Kurazo Okada
 
(-0,0544,-51,2387), Amapá
145 Chestnut-bellied Seedeater 2 07:04 Kurazo Okada
 
(-0,0544,-51,2387), Amapá
146 Ruddy-breasted Seedeater 2 07:04 Kurazo Okada
 
(-0,0544,-51,2387), Amapá
147 Wing-barred Seedeater 2 07:04 Kurazo Okada
 
(-0,0544,-51,2387), Amapá
148 Andean Flamingo 7 07:00 Miguel Moreto
 
149 Ladder-tailed Nightjar 4 07:00 Niels Poul Dreyer
 
150 Blue-tailed Emerald 2 07:00 Niels Poul Dreyer
 
151 Plain-bellied Emerald 2 07:00 Hermínio Vilela
 
Botanical Garden Benjamim Maranhão, Paraíba
152 Least Seedsnipe 1 07:00 Miguel Moreto
 
153 White-rumped Sandpiper X 07:00 Miguel Moreto
 
154 Yellow-billed Tern X 07:00 Niels Poul Dreyer
 
155 Royal Tern 1 07:00 Carlos Dutra
 
156 Black Skimmer X 07:00 Miguel Moreto
 
157 Yellow-crowned Night-Heron 1 07:00 Danielle Garcia
 
Balneário Piçarras, Santa Catarina
158 Greater Yellow-headed Vulture X 07:00 Niels Poul Dreyer
 
159 Osprey 3 07:00 Niels Poul Dreyer
 
160 Spectacled Owl 1 07:00 Niels Poul Dreyer
 
161 White-chinned Jacamar 3 07:00 Niels Poul Dreyer
 
162 Scarlet-crowned Barbet 1 07:00 Niels Poul Dreyer
 
163 Bar-breasted Piculet 1 07:00 Niels Poul Dreyer
 
164 Ringed Woodpecker 1 07:00 Niels Poul Dreyer
 
165 Spot-breasted Woodpecker 4 07:00 Niels Poul Dreyer
 
166 Tui Parakeet 50 07:00 Niels Poul Dreyer
 
167 Short-tailed Parrot 120 07:00 Niels Poul Dreyer
 
168 Festive Parrot 35 07:00 Niels Poul Dreyer
 
Pyrrhura sp. 10 07:00 Roberto Rosfutsal
 
169 Scarlet Macaw 4 07:00 Niels Poul Dreyer
 
parrot sp. 2 07:00 Ricardo Castilho
 
170 Black-chinned Antbird 1 07:00 Niels Poul Dreyer
 
171 Long-billed Woodcreeper 1 07:00 Niels Poul Dreyer
 
172 Strong-billed Woodcreeper 4 07:00 Niels Poul Dreyer
 
173 Drab Water Tyrant 5 07:00 Niels Poul Dreyer
 
174 Dull-capped Attila 1 07:00 Niels Poul Dreyer
 
Myiarchus sp. 1 07:00 Alexandre Gualhanone
 
Estrada do Pico Agudo, Santo Antônio do Pinhal, São Paulo
175 Bare-necked Fruitcrow 25 07:00 Niels Poul Dreyer
 
176 Russet-backed Oropendola X 07:00 Niels Poul Dreyer
 
177 Green Oropendola 1 07:00 Niels Poul Dreyer
 
178 Velvet-fronted Grackle 2 07:00 Niels Poul Dreyer
 
179 Yellow-hooded Blackbird 4 07:00 Niels Poul Dreyer
 
180 Brown-and-yellow Marshbird X 07:00 Miguel Moreto
 
181 Glaucous-blue Grosbeak 1 07:00 Márcio Repenning
 
Alvinegro Sport Club, Branquinha, Viamão, RS, Rio Grande do Sul
182 Lesson's Seedeater 2 07:00 Niels Poul Dreyer
 
passerine sp. 1 07:00 Roberto Rosfutsal
 
183 Scaled Chachalaca 3 06:54 Raphael Kurz - Aves do Sul
 
184 American Pygmy Kingfisher 1 06:53 OIA Passarinhar
 
185 Black-hooded Antwren 1 06:53 Marco Silva
 
186 Great Grebe 8 06:52 Bianca Matinata
 
São Paulo, São Paulo, BR (-23,722, -46,715), São Paulo
Muscovy Duck (Domestic type) 2 06:51 Joao Stupka Junior
 
187 Canebrake Groundcreeper 1 06:51 Joao Stupka Junior
 
188 Blackish-blue Seedeater 1 06:51 Joao Stupka Junior
 
189 Dry-forest Sabrewing 2 06:49 Daniel Dias
 
Parque estadual Da Lapa Grande, Minas Gerais, BR (-16,706, -43,92), Minas Gerais
190 Hyacinth Visorbearer 6 06:45 Eduardo Franco
 
Lapinha da Serra - Santana do Riacho/MG, Minas Gerais
hummingbird sp. 2 06:45 Matheus Bernardo
 
191 South American Tern 1 06:45 Régis Silotti
 
192 Black-chested Buzzard-Eagle 2 06:45 Eduardo Franco
 
Lapinha da Serra - Santana do Riacho/MG, Minas Gerais
193 Cipo Canastero 2 06:45 Eduardo Franco
 
Lapinha da Serra - Santana do Riacho/MG, Minas Gerais
194 Velvety Black-Tyrant 2 06:45 Eduardo Franco
 
Lapinha da Serra - Santana do Riacho/MG, Minas Gerais
195 White-rumped Tanager 2 06:45 Eduardo Franco
 
Lapinha da Serra - Santana do Riacho/MG, Minas Gerais
196 Pale-throated Pampa-Finch 2 06:45 Eduardo Franco
 
Lapinha da Serra - Santana do Riacho/MG, Minas Gerais
197 Sharp-shinned Hawk 1 06:44 Fernando Farias
 
198 Mottled Piculet 2 06:44 Fernando Farias
 
199 Red-spectacled Parrot 1000 06:44 Fernando Farias
 
200 Planalto Tapaculo 1 06:44 Fernando Farias
 
201 Long-tailed Cinclodes 1 06:44 Fernando Farias
 
202 Striolated Tit-Spinetail 1 06:44 Fernando Farias
 
203 Freckle-breasted Thornbird 1 06:44 Fernando Farias
 
204 Hepatic Tanager 2 06:44 Fernando Farias
 
205 Long-tailed Reed Finch 2 06:44 Fernando Farias
 
206 Thick-billed Saltator 2 06:44 Fernando Farias
 
207 Sickle-winged Nightjar 6 06:41 Anderson Warkentin
 
Colônia Witmarsum, Palmeira, Paraná, BR (-25,423, -49,821), Paraná
208 White-throated Kingbird 1 06:41 José Benito
 
Campo Grande, Mato Grosso do Sul, BR, Mato Grosso do Sul
209 Fulvous Whistling-Duck 2 06:40 Gustavo Araújo
 
210 Anhinga 1 06:40 pedro develey
 
Sitio bj, São Paulo
211 Harpy Eagle 1 06:40 Gustavo Araújo
 
212 Narrow-billed Antwren 2 06:40 marcelo junqueira
 
213 Blue-naped Chlorophonia 4 06:40 Gustavo Araújo
 
214 Rufous Nightjar 1 06:36 Edson Marques
 
215 White-bellied Nothura 1 06:33 João Damasceno
 
SBN, Rio Grande do Norte
216 Purple-crowned Plovercrest 1 06:33 Eduardo Werner
 
RS-452, Rio Grande do Sul, BR (-29,473, -51,342), Rio Grande do Sul
217 Lesser Wagtail-Tyrant 2 06:33 João Damasceno
 
SBN, Rio Grande do Norte
218 Southern Screamer X 06:32 Fábio Giordano
 
219 Coscoroba Swan X 06:32 Fábio Giordano
 
220 Ringed Teal X 06:32 Fábio Giordano
 
221 Yellow-billed Teal X 06:32 Fábio Giordano
 
222 Red-fronted Coot X 06:32 Fábio Giordano
 
223 Red-gartered Coot X 06:32 Fábio Giordano
 
224 Brown-hooded Gull X 06:32 Fábio Giordano
 
225 Gray-hooded Gull X 06:32 Fábio Giordano
 
226 Maguari Stork X 06:32 Fábio Giordano
 
227 Common Miner X 06:32 Fábio Giordano
 
228 Wren-like Rushbird X 06:32 Fábio Giordano
 
229 Many-colored Rush Tyrant X 06:32 Fábio Giordano
 
230 Austral Negrito X 06:32 Fábio Giordano
 
231 Spectacled Tyrant X 06:32 Fábio Giordano
 
232 Silver Teal 1 06:30 Miguel Magro
 
Ribeirão Pires , São Paulo
233 White-cheeked Pintail 30 06:30 Miguel Magro
 
Ribeirão Pires , São Paulo
234 Yellow-billed Pintail 4 06:30 Pedro Sessegolo
 
Cruz Alta, Rio Grande do Sul
235 Black-fronted Piping-Guan X 06:30 Fabio Olmos
 
236 Spot-flanked Gallinule 1 06:30 Pedro Sessegolo
 
Cruz Alta, Rio Grande do Sul
237 White-winged Coot 10 06:30 Pedro Sessegolo
 
Cruz Alta, Rio Grande do Sul
238 Black-necked Stilt 5 06:30 Pedro Sessegolo
 
Cruz Alta, Rio Grande do Sul
239 Collared Plover 1 06:30 frederico Pereira castro andrade
 
240 South American Snipe 1 06:30 Pedro Sessegolo
 
Cruz Alta, Rio Grande do Sul
241 White-faced Ibis 20 06:30 Pedro Sessegolo
 
Cruz Alta, Rio Grande do Sul
242 Plumbeous Kite 2 06:30 Andréa Soares Pires Dea Pires
 
(-22,528, -52,181), São Paulo
243 Long-winged Harrier 1 06:30 Pedro Sessegolo
 
Cruz Alta, Rio Grande do Sul
244 Green-and-rufous Kingfisher X 06:30 Fabio Olmos
 
245 Crested Caracara 3 06:30 Kurazo Okada
 
(-0,0522,-51,2336), Amapá
246 Chimango Caracara 5 06:30 Pedro Sessegolo
 
Cruz Alta, Rio Grande do Sul
247 Monk Parakeet 5 06:30 Pedro Sessegolo
 
Cruz Alta, Rio Grande do Sul
248 Salvadori's Antwren 1 06:30 Jefferson Jefferson
 
249 Dusky Antbird 3 06:30 Kurazo Okada
 
(-0,0522,-51,2336), Amapá
250 Such's Antthrush X 06:30 Fabio Olmos
 
251 Chotoy Spinetail 1 06:30 Pedro Sessegolo
 
Cruz Alta, Rio Grande do Sul
elaenia sp. (genus Elaenia) 2 06:30 Andréa Soares Pires Dea Pires
 
(-22,528, -52,181), São Paulo
252 Drab-breasted Pygmy-Tyrant 1 06:30 Jefferson Jefferson
 
253 Black-tailed Flycatcher X 06:30 Fabio Olmos
 
254 White Monjita 1 06:30 Pedro Sessegolo
 
Cruz Alta, Rio Grande do Sul
255 Fork-tailed Flycatcher 1 06:30 Andréa Soares Pires Dea Pires
 
(-22,528, -52,181), São Paulo
256 Tawny-headed Swallow 3 06:30 Pedro Sessegolo
 
Cruz Alta, Rio Grande do Sul
257 Eastern Slaty Thrush X 06:30 Fabio Olmos
 
258 Tropical Mockingbird 5 06:30 frederico Pereira castro andrade
 
259 Giant Cowbird 12 06:30 Kurazo Okada
 
(-0,0522,-51,2336), Amapá
260 Saffron-cowled Blackbird 4 06:30 Pedro Sessegolo
 
Cruz Alta, Rio Grande do Sul
261 Red-crested Cardinal 5 06:30 Pedro Sessegolo
 
Cruz Alta, Rio Grande do Sul
262 Black-legged Dacnis X 06:30 Fabio Olmos
 
263 Black-and-rufous Warbling-Finch 1 06:30 Pedro Sessegolo
 
Cruz Alta, Rio Grande do Sul
264 Lesser Grass-Finch 1 06:30 Pedro Sessegolo
 
Cruz Alta, Rio Grande do Sul
265 White-bellied Seedeater 3 06:30 Margi Moss
 
QI 23 Conjunto 16, Distrito Federal
266 Copper Seedeater 1 06:30 frederico Pereira castro andrade
 
267 Rusty-collared Seedeater 1 06:30 frederico Pereira castro andrade
 
268 Silvery-cheeked Antshrike 2 06:29 Ciro Albano - NE Brazil Birding
 
269 Red-billed Scythebill 2 06:29 Ciro Albano - NE Brazil Birding
 
270 Ochre-cheeked Spinetail 2 06:29 Ciro Albano - NE Brazil Birding
 
271 Minas Gerais Tyrannulet 2 06:29 Ciro Albano - NE Brazil Birding
 
272 Reiser's Tyrannulet 2 06:29 Ciro Albano - NE Brazil Birding
 
273 Sao Francisco Sparrow 6 06:29 Ciro Albano - NE Brazil Birding
 
274 Sandwich Tern 30 06:27 Luana Bianquini
 
Linha Vermelha, Rio de Janeiro BR-RJ (-22,8698,-43,2325), Rio de Janeiro
275 Roseate Spoonbill 4 06:27 Luana Bianquini
 
Linha Vermelha, Rio de Janeiro BR-RJ (-22,8698,-43,2325), Rio de Janeiro
276 Giant Wood-Rail 4 06:21 Marcelo Barbosa - TO Birding
 
BR-TO-TO-080, Marianópolis do Tocantins, Tocantins
Sporophila sp. 4 06:21 Marcelo Barbosa - TO Birding
 
BR-TO-TO-080, Marianópolis do Tocantins, Tocantins
277 Red-winged Tinamou X 06:19 Paulo Lahr
 
Distrito Federal, BR (-15,838, -47,711), Distrito Federal
278 Rufous-winged Antshrike 1 06:19 Paulo Lahr
 
Distrito Federal, BR (-15,838, -47,711), Distrito Federal
279 Collared Crescentchest 1 06:19 Paulo Lahr
 
Distrito Federal, BR (-15,838, -47,711), Distrito Federal
280 Sedge Wren 2 06:19 Paulo Lahr
 
Distrito Federal, BR (-15,838, -47,711), Distrito Federal
281 Red-legged Honeycreeper 2 06:19 Paulo Lahr
 
Distrito Federal, BR (-15,838, -47,711), Distrito Federal
282 Stripe-tailed Yellow-Finch 1 06:19 Paulo Lahr
 
Distrito Federal, BR (-15,838, -47,711), Distrito Federal
283 Dubois's Seedeater 2 06:19 Paulo Lahr
 
Distrito Federal, BR (-15,838, -47,711), Distrito Federal
284 Plumbeous Seedeater 4 06:19 Paulo Lahr
 
Distrito Federal, BR (-15,838, -47,711), Distrito Federal
285 Blue-chinned Sapphire X 06:15 Gustavo Magnago (OCA Team)
 
286 Plumbeous Rail 1 06:15 Wilermam Lucio
 
287 Russet-crowned Crake 1 06:15 Wilermam Lucio
 
288 Unicolored Blackbird 1 06:15 Wilermam Lucio
 
289 Great Tinamou 1 06:10 Thiago Laranjeiras
 
Fazenda Castanhal (2,4689,-60,7379), Roraima
290 Red-legged Tinamou 3 06:10 Thiago Laranjeiras
 
Fazenda Castanhal (2,4689,-60,7379), Roraima
291 Crested Bobwhite 5 06:10 Thiago Laranjeiras
 
Fazenda Castanhal (2,4689,-60,7379), Roraima
292 Guianan Trogon 6 06:10 Thiago Laranjeiras
 
Fazenda Castanhal (2,4689,-60,7379), Roraima
293 Black Nunbird 8 06:10 Thiago Laranjeiras
 
Fazenda Castanhal (2,4689,-60,7379), Roraima
294 Green-tailed Jacamar 1 06:10 Thiago Laranjeiras
 
Fazenda Castanhal (2,4689,-60,7379), Roraima
295 Paradise Jacamar 1 06:10 Thiago Laranjeiras
 
Fazenda Castanhal (2,4689,-60,7379), Roraima
296 Great Jacamar 2 06:10 Thiago Laranjeiras
 
Fazenda Castanhal (2,4689,-60,7379), Roraima
297 Guianan Toucanet 2 06:10 Thiago Laranjeiras
 
Fazenda Castanhal (2,4689,-60,7379), Roraima
298 Golden-collared Woodpecker 1 06:10 Thiago Laranjeiras
 
Fazenda Castanhal (2,4689,-60,7379), Roraima
299 Cream-colored Woodpecker 2 06:10 Thiago Laranjeiras
 
Fazenda Castanhal (2,4689,-60,7379), Roraima
300 Chestnut Woodpecker 3 06:10 Thiago Laranjeiras
 
Fazenda Castanhal (2,4689,-60,7379), Roraima
301 Caica Parrot 2 06:10 Thiago Laranjeiras
 
Fazenda Castanhal (2,4689,-60,7379), Roraima
302 Brown-throated Parakeet 3 06:10 Thiago Laranjeiras
 
Fazenda Castanhal (2,4689,-60,7379), Roraima
303 Mouse-colored Antshrike 1 06:10 Thiago Laranjeiras
 
Fazenda Castanhal (2,4689,-60,7379), Roraima
304 Pygmy Antwren 1 06:10 Thiago Laranjeiras
 
Fazenda Castanhal (2,4689,-60,7379), Roraima
305 Spot-backed Antwren 2 06:10 Thiago Laranjeiras
 
Fazenda Castanhal (2,4689,-60,7379), Roraima
306 Willis's Antbird 2 06:10 Thiago Laranjeiras
 
Fazenda Castanhal (2,4689,-60,7379), Roraima
307 Black-headed Antbird 1 06:10 Thiago Laranjeiras
 
Fazenda Castanhal (2,4689,-60,7379), Roraima
308 Black-throated Antbird 1 06:10 Thiago Laranjeiras
 
Fazenda Castanhal (2,4689,-60,7379), Roraima
309 Common Scale-backed Antbird 1 06:10 Thiago Laranjeiras
 
Fazenda Castanhal (2,4689,-60,7379), Roraima
310 Thrush-like Antpitta 1 06:10 Thiago Laranjeiras
 
Fazenda Castanhal (2,4689,-60,7379), Roraima
311 Guianan Woodcreeper 1 06:10 Thiago Laranjeiras
 
Fazenda Castanhal (2,4689,-60,7379), Roraima
312 Painted Tody-Flycatcher 3 06:10 Thiago Laranjeiras
 
Fazenda Castanhal (2,4689,-60,7379), Roraima
313 Cinnamon Attila 1 06:10 Thiago Laranjeiras
 
Fazenda Castanhal (2,4689,-60,7379), Roraima
314 Tiny Tyrant-Manakin 1 06:10 Thiago Laranjeiras
 
Fazenda Castanhal (2,4689,-60,7379), Roraima
315 White-throated Manakin 1 06:10 Thiago Laranjeiras
 
Fazenda Castanhal (2,4689,-60,7379), Roraima
316 Golden-headed Manakin 1 06:10 Thiago Laranjeiras
 
Fazenda Castanhal (2,4689,-60,7379), Roraima
317 Glossy-backed Becard 1 06:10 Thiago Laranjeiras
 
Fazenda Castanhal (2,4689,-60,7379), Roraima
318 Pink-throated Becard 2 06:10 Thiago Laranjeiras
 
Fazenda Castanhal (2,4689,-60,7379), Roraima
319 Lemon-chested Greenlet 1 06:10 Thiago Laranjeiras
 
Fazenda Castanhal (2,4689,-60,7379), Roraima
320 Buff-cheeked Greenlet 2 06:10 Thiago Laranjeiras
 
Fazenda Castanhal (2,4689,-60,7379), Roraima
321 White-shouldered Tanager 2 06:10 Thiago Laranjeiras
 
Fazenda Castanhal (2,4689,-60,7379), Roraima
322 Spotted Piculet 1 06:08 marcelo junqueira
 
Mata Do Engenho, Minas Gerais
323 Black-bellied Whistling-Duck 10 06:05 Richard Bateman
 
324 East Brazilian Chachalaca 2 06:05 Jorge Luiz Dantas
 
Mata do Pilão BR-Rio Grande do Norte-Espírito Santo - -6,373x-35,289 - 17 de jun de 2017 15:19, Rio Grande do Norte
325 Blue-throated Piping-Guan 1 06:05 Richard Bateman
 
326 Ruddy Pigeon 1 06:05 Valdir Hobus
 
Estrada Tucunaré, Mato Grosso, BR (-11,753, -55,639), Mato Grosso
327 Nacunda Nighthawk 3 06:05 Richard Bateman
 
328 White-necked Jacobin 1 06:05 Valdir Hobus
 
Estrada Tucunaré, Mato Grosso, BR (-11,753, -55,639), Mato Grosso
329 Horned Sungem 1 06:05 Jorge Luiz Dantas
 
Mata do Pilão BR-Rio Grande do Norte-Espírito Santo - -6,373x-35,289 - 17 de jun de 2017 15:19, Rio Grande do Norte
330 Pied Lapwing 3 06:05 Richard Bateman
 
331 Jabiru 5 06:05 Richard Bateman
 
332 Cocoi Heron 3 06:05 Richard Bateman
 
333 Black-collared Hawk 3 06:05 Richard Bateman
 
334 Broad-billed Motmot 2 06:05 Valdir Hobus
 
Estrada Tucunaré, Mato Grosso, BR (-11,753, -55,639), Mato Grosso
335 Eastern Striolated-Puffbird 2 06:05 Valdir Hobus
 
Estrada Tucunaré, Mato Grosso, BR (-11,753, -55,639), Mato Grosso
336 Brown Jacamar 2 06:05 Valdir Hobus
 
Estrada Tucunaré, Mato Grosso, BR (-11,753, -55,639), Mato Grosso
337 Red-necked Aracari 3 06:05 Valdir Hobus
 
Estrada Tucunaré, Mato Grosso, BR (-11,753, -55,639), Mato Grosso
338 Yellow-tufted Woodpecker 2 06:05 Valdir Hobus
 
Estrada Tucunaré, Mato Grosso, BR (-11,753, -55,639), Mato Grosso
339 Dusky-billed Parrotlet 2 06:05 Valdir Hobus
 
Estrada Tucunaré, Mato Grosso, BR (-11,753, -55,639), Mato Grosso
340 Caatinga Antwren 2 06:05 Jorge Luiz Dantas
 
Mata do Pilão BR-Rio Grande do Norte-Espírito Santo - -6,373x-35,289 - 17 de jun de 2017 15:19, Rio Grande do Norte
341 Pectoral Antwren 1 06:05 Jorge Luiz Dantas
 
Mata do Pilão BR-Rio Grande do Norte-Espírito Santo - -6,373x-35,289 - 17 de jun de 2017 15:19, Rio Grande do Norte
342 White-browed Antbird 4 06:05 Valdir Hobus
 
Estrada Tucunaré, Mato Grosso, BR (-11,753, -55,639), Mato Grosso
343 Chestnut-winged Hookbill 1 06:05 Valdir Hobus
 
Estrada Tucunaré, Mato Grosso, BR (-11,753, -55,639), Mato Grosso
344 Rufous Cacholote 2 06:05 Richard Bateman
 
345 Black-backed Water-Tyrant 4 06:05 Richard Bateman
 
346 Purple-throated Fruitcrow 2 06:05 Valdir Hobus
 
Estrada Tucunaré, Mato Grosso, BR (-11,753, -55,639), Mato Grosso
347 Gray-chested Greenlet 2 06:05 Valdir Hobus
 
Estrada Tucunaré, Mato Grosso, BR (-11,753, -55,639), Mato Grosso
348 White-banded Mockingbird 2 06:05 Richard Bateman
 
349 Solitary Black Cacique 1 06:05 Richard Bateman
 
350 Epaulet Oriole 4 06:05 Richard Bateman
 
351 Grayish Baywing 2 06:05 Richard Bateman
 
352 Yellow-billed Cardinal 12 06:05 Richard Bateman
 
353 Blue-necked Tanager 2 06:05 Valdir Hobus
 
Estrada Tucunaré, Mato Grosso, BR (-11,753, -55,639), Mato Grosso
354 Yellow-bellied Dacnis 1 06:05 Valdir Hobus
 
Estrada Tucunaré, Mato Grosso, BR (-11,753, -55,639), Mato Grosso
355 Large-billed Tern 1 06:02 Pedro França
 
356 Northern Slaty-Antshrike 2 06:02 Pedro França
 
357 Guianan Warbling-Antbird 1 06:02 Pedro França
 
358 Stripe-necked Tody-Tyrant 1 06:02 Pedro França
 
359 Ashy-headed Greenlet 1 06:02 Pedro França
 
360 Red-capped Cardinal 1 06:02 Pedro França
 
361 Chaco Chachalaca 6 06:00 Victor do Nascimento
 
Arredores de Bonito/MS, Mato Grosso do Sul
Leptotila sp. 1 06:00 Thomas Brooks
 
362 Dark-billed Cuckoo 1 06:00 Bruno França
 
Complexo Eólico Morro dos Ventos, Rio Grande do Norte, Brasil, Rio Grande do Norte
363 Ocellated Poorwill 2 06:00 Luis Da mata
 
364 Great Dusky Swift 100 06:00 Demis Bucci
 
365 Sick's Swift 4 06:00 Luis Da mata
 
366 Green Ibis 2 06:00 Demis Bucci
 
367 Rufous-thighed Kite 1 06:00 Luis Da mata
 
368 Chestnut-eared Aracari 2 06:00 Victor do Nascimento
 
Arredores de Bonito/MS, Mato Grosso do Sul
369 Golden-tailed Parrotlet 10 06:00 Thomas Brooks
 
370 Blaze-winged Parakeet 2 06:00 Victor do Nascimento
 
Arredores de Bonito/MS, Mato Grosso do Sul
371 Nanday Parakeet 2 06:00 Victor do Nascimento
 
Arredores de Bonito/MS, Mato Grosso do Sul
372 Stripe-backed Antbird 2 06:00 Bruno França
 
Complexo Eólico Morro dos Ventos, Rio Grande do Norte, Brasil, Rio Grande do Norte
373 Slender Antbird 1 06:00 Victor do Nascimento
 
Arredores de Bonito/MS, Mato Grosso do Sul
374 White-bibbed Antbird 1 06:00 Luis Da mata
 
375 Slaty Bristlefront 1 06:00 Luis Da mata
 
376 Chestnut-capped Foliage-gleaner 3 06:00 Demis Bucci
 
377 Greater Thornbird 1 06:00 Victor do Nascimento
 
Arredores de Bonito/MS, Mato Grosso do Sul
378 Large Elaenia 1 06:00 Luis Da mata
 
379 Olivaceous Elaenia 1 06:00 Antonio Santos
 
380 Ochre-bellied Flycatcher 1 06:00 Luis Da mata
 
381 Southern Bristle-Tyrant 1 06:00 Luis Da mata
 
382 Southern Scrub-Flycatcher 1 06:00 Bruno França
 
Complexo Eólico Morro dos Ventos, Rio Grande do Norte, Brasil, Rio Grande do Norte
383 Tawny-crowned Pygmy-Tyrant 9 06:00 Bruno França
 
Complexo Eólico Morro dos Ventos, Rio Grande do Norte, Brasil, Rio Grande do Norte
384 Tropical Pewee 1 06:00 Luis Da mata
 
385 Bare-throated Bellbird 1 06:00 Luis Da mata
 
386 Shrike-like Cotinga 2 06:00 Thomas Brooks
 
387 White-rumped Swallow 1 06:00 Harisson Pereira
 
Jaguariaíva, Paraná
388 Orange-bellied Euphonia 1 06:00 Thomas Brooks
 
389 Half-collared Sparrow 1 06:00 Luis Da mata
 
390 Saffron-billed Sparrow 2 06:00 Carlos Gussoni
 
391 Orange-backed Troupial 3 06:00 Victor do Nascimento
 
Arredores de Bonito/MS, Mato Grosso do Sul
392 Scarlet-throated Tanager 2 06:00 Bruno França
 
Complexo Eólico Morro dos Ventos, Rio Grande do Norte, Brasil, Rio Grande do Norte
393 Chestnut-headed Tanager 1 06:00 Harisson Pereira
 
Jaguariaíva, Paraná
394 Common Waxbill 5 06:00 Luis Da mata
 
395 Fork-tailed Pygmy-Tyrant 1 05:58 Marco Silva
 
396 Common Ground-Dove 2 05:54 Pedro Nassar
 
Estrada da Emade - Ramal da Garimpeira, Amazonas
397 Amazonian Swift 8 05:54 Pedro Nassar
 
Estrada da Emade - Ramal da Garimpeira, Amazonas
398 Pale-tailed Barbthroat 1 05:54 Pedro Nassar
 
Estrada da Emade - Ramal da Garimpeira, Amazonas
399 Needle-billed Hermit 1 05:54 Pedro Nassar
 
Estrada da Emade - Ramal da Garimpeira, Amazonas
400 Green-crowned Plovercrest 3 05:54 Silvander Ap. M. Pereira vandy
 
BR-Minas Gerais-Delfim-Estrada Pico Dos Marins Moreira - -22,507x-45,294 - 26 de mar de 2017 04:39, Minas Gerais
401 White-throated Hummingbird 1 05:54 Silvander Ap. M. Pereira vandy
 
BR-Minas Gerais-Delfim-Estrada Pico Dos Marins Moreira - -22,507x-45,294 - 26 de mar de 2017 04:39, Minas Gerais
402 White-rumped Hawk 1 05:54 Silvander Ap. M. Pereira vandy
 
BR-Minas Gerais-Delfim-Estrada Pico Dos Marins Moreira - -22,507x-45,294 - 26 de mar de 2017 04:39, Minas Gerais
403 Collared Trogon 2 05:54 Pedro Nassar
 
Estrada da Emade - Ramal da Garimpeira, Amazonas
404 Gilded Barbet 3 05:54 Pedro Nassar
 
Estrada da Emade - Ramal da Garimpeira, Amazonas
405 Scale-breasted Woodpecker 1 05:54 Pedro Nassar
 
Estrada da Emade - Ramal da Garimpeira, Amazonas
406 Bat Falcon 2 05:54 Pedro Nassar
 
Estrada da Emade - Ramal da Garimpeira, Amazonas
Amazona sp. 60 05:54 Pedro Nassar
 
Estrada da Emade - Ramal da Garimpeira, Amazonas
407 Red-bellied Macaw 13 05:54 Pedro Nassar
 
Estrada da Emade - Ramal da Garimpeira, Amazonas
408 Large-tailed Antshrike 1 05:54 Silvander Ap. M. Pereira vandy
 
BR-Minas Gerais-Delfim-Estrada Pico Dos Marins Moreira - -22,507x-45,294 - 26 de mar de 2017 04:39, Minas Gerais
409 White-shouldered Antshrike 1 05:54 Pedro Nassar
 
Estrada da Emade - Ramal da Garimpeira, Amazonas
410 Rufous-tailed Antbird 4 05:54 Silvander Ap. M. Pereira vandy
 
BR-Minas Gerais-Delfim-Estrada Pico Dos Marins Moreira - -22,507x-45,294 - 26 de mar de 2017 04:39, Minas Gerais
411 Peruvian Warbling-Antbird 5 05:54 Pedro Nassar
 
Estrada da Emade - Ramal da Garimpeira, Amazonas
412 Plumbeous Antbird 2 05:54 Pedro Nassar
 
Estrada da Emade - Ramal da Garimpeira, Amazonas
413 Humaita Antbird 2 05:54 Pedro Nassar
 
Estrada da Emade - Ramal da Garimpeira, Amazonas
414 White-throated Antbird 1 05:54 Pedro Nassar
 
Estrada da Emade - Ramal da Garimpeira, Amazonas
415 Rufous-tailed Antthrush 4 05:54 Silvander Ap. M. Pereira vandy
 
BR-Minas Gerais-Delfim-Estrada Pico Dos Marins Moreira - -22,507x-45,294 - 26 de mar de 2017 04:39, Minas Gerais
416 Wedge-billed Woodcreeper 1 05:54 Pedro Nassar
 
Estrada da Emade - Ramal da Garimpeira, Amazonas
417 Piratic Flycatcher 1 05:54 Pedro Nassar
 
Estrada da Emade - Ramal da Garimpeira, Amazonas
418 Black-and-gold Cotinga 2 05:54 Silvander Ap. M. Pereira vandy
 
BR-Minas Gerais-Delfim-Estrada Pico Dos Marins Moreira - -22,507x-45,294 - 26 de mar de 2017 04:39, Minas Gerais
419 Golden-bellied Euphonia 1 05:54 Pedro Nassar
 
Estrada da Emade - Ramal da Garimpeira, Amazonas
420 Buff-rumped Warbler 1 05:54 Pedro Nassar
 
Estrada da Emade - Ramal da Garimpeira, Amazonas
421 Amazonian Grosbeak 1 05:54 Pedro Nassar
 
Estrada da Emade - Ramal da Garimpeira, Amazonas
422 Buff-throated Warbling-Finch 7 05:54 Silvander Ap. M. Pereira vandy
 
BR-Minas Gerais-Delfim-Estrada Pico Dos Marins Moreira - -22,507x-45,294 - 26 de mar de 2017 04:39, Minas Gerais
423 Paradise Tanager 1 05:54 Pedro Nassar
 
Estrada da Emade - Ramal da Garimpeira, Amazonas
424 Purple Honeycreeper 2 05:54 Pedro Nassar
 
Estrada da Emade - Ramal da Garimpeira, Amazonas
425 Bay-chested Warbling-Finch 1 05:54 Silvander Ap. M. Pereira vandy
 
BR-Minas Gerais-Delfim-Estrada Pico Dos Marins Moreira - -22,507x-45,294 - 26 de mar de 2017 04:39, Minas Gerais
426 Chestnut-bellied Seed-Finch 1 05:54 Pedro Nassar
 
Estrada da Emade - Ramal da Garimpeira, Amazonas
427 Serra do Mar Tyrannulet 7 05:52 Gustavo Bravo
 
Marsilac, São Paulo BR-SP (-23.9858,-46.7432), São Paulo
428 Black Hawk-Eagle 1 05:50 Luis Martin Vallejos Bardales
 
Seu Edson forest Angra dos Reis - RJ, Angra dos Reis BR-RJ (-23.0130,-44.1870), Rio de Janeiro
429 Black-and-white Hawk-Eagle 1 05:50 Luis Martin Vallejos Bardales
 
Seu Edson forest Angra dos Reis - RJ, Angra dos Reis BR-RJ (-23.0130,-44.1870), Rio de Janeiro
430 Yellow-eared Woodpecker 1 05:50 Luis Martin Vallejos Bardales
 
Seu Edson forest Angra dos Reis - RJ, Angra dos Reis BR-RJ (-23.0130,-44.1870), Rio de Janeiro
431 Chestnut-backed Antshrike 1 05:50 Luis Martin Vallejos Bardales
 
Seu Edson forest Angra dos Reis - RJ, Angra dos Reis BR-RJ (-23.0130,-44.1870), Rio de Janeiro
432 Orange-eyed Thornbird 1 05:50 Luis Martin Vallejos Bardales
 
Seu Edson forest Angra dos Reis - RJ, Angra dos Reis BR-RJ (-23.0130,-44.1870), Rio de Janeiro
433 Black-tailed Tityra 1 05:50 Luis Martin Vallejos Bardales
 
Seu Edson forest Angra dos Reis - RJ, Angra dos Reis BR-RJ (-23.0130,-44.1870), Rio de Janeiro
434 White-thighed Swallow 1 05:50 Luis Martin Vallejos Bardales
 
Seu Edson forest Angra dos Reis - RJ, Angra dos Reis BR-RJ (-23.0130,-44.1870), Rio de Janeiro
435 Greater Rhea 14 05:47 Ana Claudia Almeida
 
436 Undulated Tinamou 2 05:47 Ana Claudia Almeida
 
437 Gilded Hummingbird 1 05:47 Ana Claudia Almeida
 
438 Pale-crested Woodpecker 1 05:47 Ana Claudia Almeida
 
439 Yellow-faced Parrot 2 05:47 Ana Claudia Almeida
 
440 Purplish Jay 6 05:47 Ana Claudia Almeida
 
441 Plush-crested Jay 3 05:47 Ana Claudia Almeida
 
442 Tawny Piculet 1 05:44 Tatiana Pongiluppi
 
Parque Estadual Mata do Pau Ferro, Paraíba
443 Yellow Tyrannulet 2 05:44 Tatiana Pongiluppi
 
Parque Estadual Mata do Pau Ferro, Paraíba
444 Guianan Tyrannulet 1 05:44 Tatiana Pongiluppi
 
Parque Estadual Mata do Pau Ferro, Paraíba
445 Smoky-fronted Tody-Flycatcher 1 05:44 Tatiana Pongiluppi
 
Parque Estadual Mata do Pau Ferro, Paraíba
446 Pectoral Sparrow 1 05:44 Tatiana Pongiluppi
 
Parque Estadual Mata do Pau Ferro, Paraíba
447 Orange-headed Tanager 1 05:44 Tatiana Pongiluppi
 
Parque Estadual Mata do Pau Ferro, Paraíba
448 Seven-colored Tanager 3 05:44 Tatiana Pongiluppi
 
Parque Estadual Mata do Pau Ferro, Paraíba
449 Bare-faced Curassow 5 05:40 Alexandre Gabriel Franchin
 
Tupaciguara, Minas Gerais
450 Turquoise-fronted Parrot 4 05:40 Alexandre Gabriel Franchin
 
Tupaciguara, Minas Gerais
451 Red-shouldered Macaw 4 05:40 Alexandre Gabriel Franchin
 
Tupaciguara, Minas Gerais
452 Large-billed Antwren 6 05:40 Alexandre Gabriel Franchin
 
Tupaciguara, Minas Gerais
453 Sooty-fronted Spinetail 2 05:40 Alexandre Gabriel Franchin
 
Tupaciguara, Minas Gerais
454 Pale-bellied Tyrant-Manakin 3 05:40 Alexandre Gabriel Franchin
 
Tupaciguara, Minas Gerais
455 Helmeted Manakin 5 05:40 Alexandre Gabriel Franchin
 
Tupaciguara, Minas Gerais
456 Yellowish Pipit 5 05:40 Alexandre Gabriel Franchin
 
Tupaciguara, Minas Gerais
457 White-striped Warbler 3 05:40 Alexandre Gabriel Franchin
 
Tupaciguara, Minas Gerais
458 Hooded Tanager 2 05:40 Alexandre Gabriel Franchin
 
Tupaciguara, Minas Gerais
459 Brazilian Ruby 1 05:35 Ricardo Todeschini
 
460 Mouse-colored Tapaculo 1 05:35 Ricardo Todeschini
 
461 Olive Spinetail 1 05:35 Ricardo Todeschini
 
462 Rufous-tailed Attila 1 05:35 Ricardo Todeschini
 
463 Gray-throated Warbling-Finch 1 05:35 Ricardo Todeschini
 
464 Least Nighthawk 2 05:31 André Grassi - EcoBirdingBrazil
 
(-9,7628,-45,3436), Piauí
465 Crane Hawk 1 05:31 André Grassi - EcoBirdingBrazil
 
(-9,7628,-45,3436), Piauí
466 Rusty-backed Antwren 3 05:31 André Grassi - EcoBirdingBrazil
 
(-9,7628,-45,3436), Piauí
467 Suiriri Flycatcher 7 05:31 André Grassi - EcoBirdingBrazil
 
(-9,7628,-45,3436), Piauí
468 White-crested Elaenia 3 05:31 André Grassi - EcoBirdingBrazil
 
(-9,7628,-45,3436), Piauí
469 Plain-crested Elaenia 4 05:31 André Grassi - EcoBirdingBrazil
 
(-9,7628,-45,3436), Piauí
470 Lesser Elaenia 2 05:31 André Grassi - EcoBirdingBrazil
 
(-9,7628,-45,3436), Piauí
471 White-banded Tanager 4 05:31 André Grassi - EcoBirdingBrazil
 
(-9,7628,-45,3436), Piauí
472 Coal-crested Finch 5 05:31 André Grassi - EcoBirdingBrazil
 
(-9,7628,-45,3436), Piauí
473 Black-throated Saltator 3 05:31 André Grassi - EcoBirdingBrazil
 
(-9,7628,-45,3436), Piauí
474 Muscovy Duck 1 05:30 Juliana Coelho
 
Brocuanha, Cananeia, São Paulo
475 Scissor-tailed Nightjar 1 05:30 Coap Centro de Observaçao de aves de Peruibe
 
476 Saw-billed Hermit 3 05:30 Coap Centro de Observaçao de aves de Peruibe
 
477 Stripe-breasted Starthroat X 05:30 José Antonio Vicente Filho
 
478 Long-tailed Woodnymph X 05:30 José Antonio Vicente Filho
 
479 Mangrove Rail 1 05:30 Juliana Coelho
 
Brocuanha, Cananeia, São Paulo
480 American Oystercatcher 3 05:30 Coap Centro de Observaçao de aves de Peruibe
 
481 Semipalmated Plover 1 05:30 Juliana Coelho
 
Brocuanha, Cananeia, São Paulo
482 Kelp Gull 1 05:30 Juliana Coelho
 
Brocuanha, Cananeia, São Paulo
483 Magnificent Frigatebird 1 05:30 Coap Centro de Observaçao de aves de Peruibe
 
484 Little Blue Heron 4 05:30 Coap Centro de Observaçao de aves de Peruibe
 
485 Scarlet Ibis 1 05:30 Juliana Coelho
 
Brocuanha, Cananeia, São Paulo
486 Stygian Owl 1 05:30 Coap Centro de Observaçao de aves de Peruibe
 
487 Golden-spangled Piculet X 05:30 José Antonio Vicente Filho
 
488 Collared Forest-Falcon 1 05:30 Coap Centro de Observaçao de aves de Peruibe
 
489 Red-tailed Parrot 1 05:30 Juliana Coelho
 
Brocuanha, Cananeia, São Paulo
490 Unicolored Antwren 1 05:30 Coap Centro de Observaçao de aves de Peruibe
 
491 Scaled Antbird 2 05:30 Coap Centro de Observaçao de aves de Peruibe
 
492 Orange-bellied Antwren X 05:30 José Antonio Vicente Filho
 
493 Scalloped Antbird X 05:30 José Antonio Vicente Filho
 
494 Ceara Gnateater X 05:30 José Antonio Vicente Filho
 
495 Speckle-breasted Antpitta 1 05:30 Juliana Coelho
 
Brocuanha, Cananeia, São Paulo
496 Black-capped Foliage-gleaner 1 05:30 Coap Centro de Observaçao de aves de Peruibe
 
497 Pinto's Spinetail X 05:30 José Antonio Vicente Filho
 
498 Highland Elaenia 1 05:30 Juliana Coelho
 
Brocuanha, Cananeia, São Paulo
499 Alagoas Tyrannulet X 05:30 José Antonio Vicente Filho
 
500 Vermilion Flycatcher 1 05:30 Coap Centro de Observaçao de aves de Peruibe
 
501 Blue-backed Manakin X 05:30 José Antonio Vicente Filho
 
502 Azure Jay 1 05:30 Juliana Coelho
 
Brocuanha, Cananeia, São Paulo
503 Variable Oriole X 05:30 José Antonio Vicente Filho
 
504 Black-backed Tanager 8 05:30 Coap Centro de Observaçao de aves de Peruibe
 
505 Chestnut-backed Tanager 1 05:30 Juliana Coelho
 
Brocuanha, Cananeia, São Paulo
506 Bicolored Conebill 2 05:30 Coap Centro de Observaçao de aves de Peruibe
 
507 Brazilian Tinamou 1 05:29 Sidnei Dantas
 
Fazenda Juruna, Mato Grosso
508 Spix's Guan 2 05:29 Sidnei Dantas
 
Fazenda Juruna, Mato Grosso
509 Aplomado Falcon 1 05:29 Sidnei Dantas
 
Fazenda Juruna, Mato Grosso
510 White-bellied Parrot 2 05:29 Sidnei Dantas
 
Fazenda Juruna, Mato Grosso
511 Fasciated Antshrike 2 05:29 Sidnei Dantas
 
Fazenda Juruna, Mato Grosso
512 Sclater's Antwren 3 05:29 Sidnei Dantas
 
Fazenda Juruna, Mato Grosso
513 Gray Antwren 1 05:29 Sidnei Dantas
 
Fazenda Juruna, Mato Grosso
514 Rondonia Warbling-Antbird 8 05:29 Sidnei Dantas
 
Fazenda Juruna, Mato Grosso
515 Chestnut-tailed Antbird 4 05:29 Sidnei Dantas
 
Fazenda Juruna, Mato Grosso
516 Amazonian Barred-Woodcreeper 2 05:29 Sidnei Dantas
 
Fazenda Juruna, Mato Grosso
517 Elegant Woodcreeper 2 05:29 Sidnei Dantas
 
Fazenda Juruna, Mato Grosso
518 Rufous-rumped Foliage-gleaner 2 05:29 Sidnei Dantas
 
Fazenda Juruna, Mato Grosso
519 Buff-throated Foliage-gleaner 1 05:29 Sidnei Dantas
 
Fazenda Juruna, Mato Grosso
520 Para Foliage-gleaner 2 05:29 Sidnei Dantas
 
Fazenda Juruna, Mato Grosso
521 Helmeted Pygmy-Tyrant 5 05:29 Sidnei Dantas
 
Fazenda Juruna, Mato Grosso
522 Zimmer's Tody-Tyrant 3 05:29 Sidnei Dantas
 
Fazenda Juruna, Mato Grosso
523 Yellow-browed Tody-Flycatcher 1 05:29 Sidnei Dantas
 
Fazenda Juruna, Mato Grosso
524 Ruddy-tailed Flycatche