Bolivia Change Location

Recent Visits

Checklists submitted within the last hour are not shown.
Observer Date Species
JAXDER CLEVER GILARDE OLIVAR 23:55 1
JAXDER CLEVER GILARDE OLIVAR 23:50 1
JAXDER CLEVER GILARDE OLIVAR 23:42 1
JAXDER CLEVER GILARDE OLIVAR 23:34 1
Libia Aramayo 23:32 2
JAXDER CLEVER GILARDE OLIVAR 23:28 1
Gunther Revollo 23:25 1
JAXDER CLEVER GILARDE OLIVAR 23:02 1
Ximena Morales Mamani 22:58 1
More Recent Visits...

Top eBirders

Updated 20 min ago.
1 Saúl Arias Cossío
195
2 J. Luis Martínez
150
3 Ximena Morales Mamani
122
3 Ricardo Cuqui
122
5 Raúl Navi Palomeque
120
6 Vincent Vos
115
7 Ramon Vargas
109
8 Museo de Historia Natural NOEL KEMPFF MERCADO
98
9 JAXDER CLEVER GILARDE OLIVAR
95
9 Madidi Parque Nacional
95
Top 100 eBirders...

Top States/Provinces

Updated 20 min ago.
1 Santa Cruz
332
2 La Paz
323
3 El Beni
198
4 Pando
178
5 Cochabamba
123
6 Chuquisaca
69
7 Potosí
61
8 Tarija
51
9 Oruro
17
All States/Provinces...

648 Species 433 Checklists

Updated 20 min ago.
Species Name Count Date By
1 Crested Owl X 23:28 JAXDER CLEVER GILARDE OLIVAR
 
Avistamiento, Policía Militar Y Aduana Nacional, Pando
Austral/Andean Negrito X 22:37 Lia Espinoza Quinta
 
18 Calle D, Oruro, Departamento de Oruro, BO (-17.969, -67.096), Oruro
2 Orange-fronted Plushcrown 3 19:31 Ruperto Parada
 
9 may. 2020 19:45 -16,708, -64,685, Santa Cruz
3 Stygian Owl 1 19:07 Silvia Gallegos
 
Chulumani, Departamento de La Paz, BO (-16.396, -67.582), La Paz
4 Long-billed Gnatwren 1 19:05 Ximena Morales Mamani
 
Unnamed Road, Cobija, Departamento de Pando, BO (-11.042, -68.785), Pando
5 Hauxwell's Thrush 2 19:05 Ximena Morales Mamani
 
Unnamed Road, Cobija, Departamento de Pando, BO (-11.042, -68.785), Pando
6 Ivory-billed Aracari X 18:05 JAXDER CLEVER GILARDE OLIVAR
 
Avistamiento De Aves, Pando
7 Crane Hawk 2 18:01 Ximena Morales Mamani
 
Cobija, Departamento de Pando, BO (-11.042, -68.786), Pando
8 Barred Parakeet 1 18:01 Ximena Morales Mamani
 
Cobija, Departamento de Pando, BO (-11.042, -68.786), Pando
9 Lesser Swallow-tailed Swift 1 17:58 JAXDER CLEVER GILARDE OLIVAR
 
Avistamiento, Veneno Tigereta, Pando
10 Cinnamon-throated Woodcreeper 1 17:56 Ximena Morales Mamani
 
Unnamed Road, Cobija, Departamento de Pando, BO (-11.042, -68.786), Pando
11 White-faced Whistling-Duck 14 17:30 J. Luis Martínez
 
Playón Garcero, Santa Cruz
12 Ringed Teal 4 17:30 J. Luis Martínez
 
Playón Garcero, Santa Cruz
13 Roseate Spoonbill 2 17:30 J. Luis Martínez
 
Playón Garcero, Santa Cruz
14 Great Black Hawk 1 17:30 J. Luis Martínez
 
Playón Garcero, Santa Cruz
15 Variegated Flycatcher 2 17:30 J. Luis Martínez
 
Playón Garcero, Santa Cruz
16 Unicolored Blackbird 2 17:30 J. Luis Martínez
 
Playón Garcero, Santa Cruz
17 Lined Seedeater 4 17:30 J. Luis Martínez
 
Playón Garcero, Santa Cruz
18 Rusty-collared Seedeater 2 17:30 J. Luis Martínez
 
Playón Garcero, Santa Cruz
Spinus sp. 4 17:19 Pilar Román Peña
 
Mallasilla, La Paz
19 White-throated Quail-Dove 2 17:14 Saúl Arias Cossío
 
Abra de Los Toros, Departamento de Santa Cruz, BO (-18.111, -63.796), Santa Cruz
20 Crested Quetzal 4 17:14 Saúl Arias Cossío
 
Abra de Los Toros, Departamento de Santa Cruz, BO (-18.111, -63.796), Santa Cruz
21 Crimson-mantled Woodpecker 2 17:14 Saúl Arias Cossío
 
Abra de Los Toros, Departamento de Santa Cruz, BO (-18.111, -63.796), Santa Cruz
22 Montane Woodcreeper 2 17:14 Saúl Arias Cossío
 
Abra de Los Toros, Departamento de Santa Cruz, BO (-18.111, -63.796), Santa Cruz
23 Green Jay 4 17:14 Saúl Arias Cossío
 
Abra de Los Toros, Departamento de Santa Cruz, BO (-18.111, -63.796), Santa Cruz
24 Gray-breasted Wood-Wren 4 17:14 Saúl Arias Cossío
 
Abra de Los Toros, Departamento de Santa Cruz, BO (-18.111, -63.796), Santa Cruz
25 Spotted Nightingale-Thrush 1 17:14 Saúl Arias Cossío
 
Abra de Los Toros, Departamento de Santa Cruz, BO (-18.111, -63.796), Santa Cruz
26 White-eared Solitaire 2 17:14 Saúl Arias Cossío
 
Abra de Los Toros, Departamento de Santa Cruz, BO (-18.111, -63.796), Santa Cruz
27 Glossy-black Thrush 2 17:14 Saúl Arias Cossío
 
Abra de Los Toros, Departamento de Santa Cruz, BO (-18.111, -63.796), Santa Cruz
28 Green-throated Tanager 4 17:14 Saúl Arias Cossío
 
Abra de Los Toros, Departamento de Santa Cruz, BO (-18.111, -63.796), Santa Cruz
29 Saffron-crowned Tanager 4 17:14 Saúl Arias Cossío
 
Abra de Los Toros, Departamento de Santa Cruz, BO (-18.111, -63.796), Santa Cruz
30 Black-capped Parakeet X 17:10 Ximena Morales Mamani N
 
Unnamed Road, Cobija, Departamento de Pando, BO (-11.037, -68.785), Pando
31 Red Shoveler 11 16:52 Eberth Rocha ledezma N
 
Circuito Bolivia, Cochabamba, Departamento de Cochabamba, BO (-17.405, -66.145), Cochabamba
32 Silvery Grebe 4 16:52 Eberth Rocha ledezma
 
Circuito Bolivia, Cochabamba, Departamento de Cochabamba, BO (-17.405, -66.145), Cochabamba
33 Amazonian Antshrike 1 16:49 Ximena Morales Mamani
 
Unnamed Road, Cobija, Departamento de Pando, BO (-11.042, -68.786), Pando
34 Screaming Cowbird 1 16:26 Museo de Historia Natural NOEL KEMPFF MERCADO
 
Unnamed Road, Santa Cruz de la Sierra, Departamento de Santa Cruz, BO (-17,665, -63,172), Santa Cruz
35 Velvet-fronted Grackle 5 16:26 Museo de Historia Natural NOEL KEMPFF MERCADO
 
Unnamed Road, Santa Cruz de la Sierra, Departamento de Santa Cruz, BO (-17,665, -63,172), Santa Cruz
36 Bolivian Slaty-Antshrike 1 16:00 Suzanne Vargas
 
37 Flammulated Pygmy-Tyrant 1 16:00 Suzanne Vargas
 
38 Masked Yellowthroat 1 16:00 Suzanne Vargas
 
39 White-tailed Kite 1 15:47 Rodrigo Wilber Soria Auza N
 
Casa Tintimoko (-17.334, -66.238), Cochabamba
40 Speckled Hummingbird 2 15:45 Miguel Angel Montenegro Avila
 
Chulumani, Departamento de La Paz, BO (-16,396, -67,577), La Paz
41 Rufous-capped Thornbill 1 15:45 Miguel Angel Montenegro Avila
 
Chulumani, Departamento de La Paz, BO (-16,396, -67,577), La Paz
42 Bronzy Inca 1 15:45 Miguel Angel Montenegro Avila
 
Chulumani, Departamento de La Paz, BO (-16,396, -67,577), La Paz
43 Smoky-brown Woodpecker 2 15:45 Miguel Angel Montenegro Avila
 
Chulumani, Departamento de La Paz, BO (-16,396, -67,577), La Paz
Tityra sp. 1 15:45 Miguel Angel Montenegro Avila
 
Chulumani, Departamento de La Paz, BO (-16,396, -67,577), La Paz
44 Cinnamon Flycatcher 2 15:45 Miguel Angel Montenegro Avila
 
Chulumani, Departamento de La Paz, BO (-16,396, -67,577), La Paz
45 Ochraceous-breasted Flycatcher 1 15:45 Miguel Angel Montenegro Avila
 
Chulumani, Departamento de La Paz, BO (-16,396, -67,577), La Paz
46 Common Chlorospingus 4 15:45 Miguel Angel Montenegro Avila
 
Chulumani, Departamento de La Paz, BO (-16,396, -67,577), La Paz
47 White-browed Brushfinch 1 15:45 Miguel Angel Montenegro Avila
 
Chulumani, Departamento de La Paz, BO (-16,396, -67,577), La Paz
48 Bolivian Brushfinch 1 15:45 Miguel Angel Montenegro Avila
 
Chulumani, Departamento de La Paz, BO (-16,396, -67,577), La Paz
49 Red-legged Seriema 2 15:40 J. Luis Martínez
 
Comunidad 4 de Marzo, Santa Cruz
50 Muscovy Duck 2 15:30 Ximena Morales Mamani
 
Unnamed Road, Cobija, Departamento de Pando, BO (-11.042, -68.786), Pando
51 Sick's Swift 4 15:00 Romer Salvador Miserendino Salazar
 
Casa Miserendino, Santa Cruz
52 Suiriri Flycatcher 1 15:00 Nico Koehorst
 
Yotala, Chuquisaca
yellow-finch sp. 3 14:50 Pilar Román Peña
 
Mallasilla, La Paz
53 White-tipped Swift 6 14:45 Saúl Arias Cossío
 
Bermejo - Samaipata :-O(-18,135, -63,631), Santa Cruz
54 Fasciated Tiger-Heron 1 14:45 Saúl Arias Cossío
 
Bermejo - Samaipata :-O(-18,135, -63,631), Santa Cruz
55 Black Phoebe 5 14:45 Saúl Arias Cossío
 
Bermejo - Samaipata :-O(-18,135, -63,631), Santa Cruz
56 Crested Hornero 4 14:33 Cesar Pizarro rios P
 
57 Gray-headed Kite 1 14:30 Ximena Morales Mamani
 
Unnamed Road, Cobija, Departamento de Pando, BO (-11.037, -68.785), Pando
58 White-browed Hawk 2 14:30 Ximena Morales Mamani
 
Unnamed Road, Cobija, Departamento de Pando, BO (-11.037, -68.785), Pando
59 Spot-breasted Woodpecker X 14:20 JAXDER CLEVER GILARDE OLIVAR
 
Calle Mariscal Antonio Jose de Sucre, Cobija, Departamento de Pando, BO (-11.019, -68.753), Pando
60 Laughing Falcon 1 14:00 Ramon Vargas
 
Rio Yantata, Santa Cruz
61 Andean Goose 2 13:08 Fabio Flores
 
Pucarani, Departamento de La Paz, BO (-16.325, -68.36), La Paz
62 Yellow-billed Pintail 11 13:08 Fabio Flores
 
Pucarani, Departamento de La Paz, BO (-16.325, -68.36), La Paz
63 Andean Flamingo 8 13:08 Fabio Flores
 
Pucarani, Departamento de La Paz, BO (-16.325, -68.36), La Paz
64 Tyrian Metaltail 3 13:08 Fabio Flores
 
Pucarani, Departamento de La Paz, BO (-16.325, -68.36), La Paz
65 Giant Coot 20 13:08 Fabio Flores
 
Pucarani, Departamento de La Paz, BO (-16.325, -68.36), La Paz
66 Puna Snipe 1 13:08 Fabio Flores
 
Pucarani, Departamento de La Paz, BO (-16.325, -68.36), La Paz
67 Black-crowned Night-Heron 1 13:08 Fabio Flores
 
Pucarani, Departamento de La Paz, BO (-16.325, -68.36), La Paz
68 Andean Negrito 5 13:08 Fabio Flores
 
Pucarani, Departamento de La Paz, BO (-16.325, -68.36), La Paz
69 Cinereous Tinamou 1 12:31 Ximena Morales Mamani
 
Unnamed Road, Cobija, Departamento de Pando, BO (-11.037, -68.785), Pando
70 Crested Duck 2 11:55 Fabio Flores
 
10 may. 2020 11:36 -16.349, -68.37, La Paz
71 Puna Teal 1 11:55 Fabio Flores
 
10 may. 2020 11:36 -16.349, -68.37, La Paz
72 Solitary Sandpiper 1 11:55 Fabio Flores
 
10 may. 2020 11:36 -16.349, -68.37, La Paz
73 Highland Elaenia 2 11:34 Miguel Angel Montenegro Avila
 
Chulumani, Departamento de La Paz, BO (-16,397, -67,583), La Paz
74 Swallow-tailed Hummingbird 2 11:30 Vincent Vos P
 
Nazareth: Cerrados del Beni, El Beni
75 White-tailed Hawk 2 11:30 Vincent Vos
 
Nazareth: Cerrados del Beni, El Beni
76 Swainson's Hawk 2 11:30 Vincent Vos P
 
Nazareth: Cerrados del Beni, El Beni
77 White-eared Puffbird 1 11:30 Vincent Vos P
 
Nazareth: Cerrados del Beni, El Beni
78 Tawny-bellied Seedeater 2 11:30 Vincent Vos
 
Nazareth: Cerrados del Beni, El Beni
79 Plumbeous Seedeater 6 11:30 Vincent Vos
 
Nazareth: Cerrados del Beni, El Beni
80 Short-tailed Swift 8 11:06 JAXDER CLEVER GILARDE OLIVAR
 
Avenida Otto Felipe Braun, Cobija, Departamento de Pando, BO (-11.022, -68.757), Pando
81 Fork-tailed Palm-Swift 9 11:06 JAXDER CLEVER GILARDE OLIVAR
 
Avenida Otto Felipe Braun, Cobija, Departamento de Pando, BO (-11.022, -68.757), Pando
82 White-winged Coot 3 10:51 Marcelo Arze
 
Via Laguna Azul, La Guardia, Departamento de Santa Cruz, BO (-17,883, -63,316), Santa Cruz
83 Greater Thornbird 2 10:50 J. Luis Martínez
 
Comunidad Belén, Santa Cruz
84 Yellowish Pipit 3 10:50 J. Luis Martínez
 
Comunidad Belén, Santa Cruz
85 Wedge-tailed Grass-Finch 4 10:50 J. Luis Martínez
 
Comunidad Belén, Santa Cruz
86 Long-winged Harrier X 10:41 JAXDER CLEVER GILARDE OLIVAR
 
42 Calle La Paz, Cobija., Pando
87 Slaty-capped Flycatcher 1 10:36 Miguel Angel Montenegro Avila
 
Estación Santiago De Chirca, La Paz
88 Black-collared Swallow 5 10:30 José Augusto Mérida Misericordia
 
Barrio San Gabriel, Cochabamba
89 Brown Violetear 1 10:12 Paola Andrea Ninaja Lero N
 
90 Golden-spotted Ground Dove 1 10:00 Rodrigo Wilber Soria Auza
 
Sendero Pihusi - La Piha 4, Cochabamba
91 Wedge-tailed Hillstar 5 10:00 Rodrigo Wilber Soria Auza
 
Sendero Pihusi - La Piha 4, Cochabamba
92 Mountain Parakeet 2 10:00 Rodrigo Wilber Soria Auza
 
Sendero Pihusi - La Piha 4, Cochabamba
93 Puna Tinamou 1 09:30 Fabio Flores
 
Unnamed Road, Departamento de La Paz, BO (-16.349, -68.375), La Paz
94 Swallow-tailed Kite 9 09:29 Javier Condori Cruz
 
chuchuca municipio teoponte (-15.57, -67.708), La Paz
95 Bar-breasted Piculet 1 09:29 Javier Condori Cruz
 
chuchuca municipio teoponte (-15.57, -67.708), La Paz
96 Red-throated Caracara 3 09:29 Javier Condori Cruz
 
chuchuca municipio teoponte (-15.57, -67.708), La Paz
97 Yellow-browed Tody-Flycatcher 1 09:29 Javier Condori Cruz
 
chuchuca municipio teoponte (-15.57, -67.708), La Paz
98 Olive Oropendola 2 09:29 Javier Condori Cruz
 
chuchuca municipio teoponte (-15.57, -67.708), La Paz
99 Stripe-crowned Spinetail 1 09:15 José Antonio Balderrama P
 
Zona Sur Ciudad Cochabamba, Cochabamba
100 Great Pampa-Finch 2 09:15 Rodrigo Wilber Soria Auza
 
Sendero Pihusi - La Piha 3, Cochabamba
101 Plain-colored Seedeater 3 09:15 Rodrigo Wilber Soria Auza
 
Sendero Pihusi - La Piha 3, Cochabamba
102 Brushland Tinamou 1 09:00 Madidi Parque Nacional
 
PN Madidi - Apolo, La Paz
103 Yellow-billed Teal 2 09:00 Consuelo Campos
 
Laguna Charani, La Paz
104 Andean Duck 3 09:00 Consuelo Campos
 
Laguna Charani, La Paz
105 White-tufted Grebe 3 09:00 Consuelo Campos
 
Laguna Charani, La Paz
106 Scaled Metaltail 1 09:00 Madidi Parque Nacional
 
PN Madidi - Apolo, La Paz
107 Glittering-throated Emerald 1 09:00 Suzanne Vargas
 
Vargas Home, Santa Cruz
108 Slate-colored Coot 20 09:00 Consuelo Campos
 
Laguna Charani, La Paz
109 Lettered Aracari 2 09:00 Madidi Parque Nacional
 
PN Madidi- Sadiri, La Paz
110 Plain Softtail 2 09:00 Madidi Parque Nacional
 
PN Madidi - Apolo, La Paz
111 Andean Cock-of-the-rock 1 09:00 Madidi Parque Nacional
 
PN Madidi - Apolo, La Paz
112 Three-striped Flycatcher 1 09:00 Madidi Parque Nacional
 
PN Madidi - San Buenaventura, La Paz
113 White-throated Kingbird 1 09:00 Madidi Parque Nacional
 
PN Madidi - San Buenaventura, La Paz
114 Common Gallinule 1 08:47 Marcelo Arze
 
Via Laguna Azul, La Guardia, Departamento de Santa Cruz, BO (-17,883, -63,316), Santa Cruz
115 Andean Hillstar 1 08:38 Rodrigo Wilber Soria Auza
 
Sendero Pihusi - La Pija 2, Cochabamba
116 Crowned Slaty Flycatcher 1 08:36 Ximena Morales Mamani N
 
Unnamed Road, Cobija, Departamento de Pando, BO (-11.037, -68.785), Pando
117 Greater Rhea 13 08:30 J. Luis Martínez
 
CAMPOS FELICIAS Ecological Refuge, Santa Cruz
118 Dark-billed Cuckoo 2 08:30 J. Luis Martínez
 
CAMPOS FELICIAS Ecological Refuge, Santa Cruz
119 Scissor-tailed Nightjar 2 08:30 J. Luis Martínez
 
CAMPOS FELICIAS Ecological Refuge, Santa Cruz
120 Rufous Nightjar 1 08:30 J. Luis Martínez
 
CAMPOS FELICIAS Ecological Refuge, Santa Cruz
121 Pearl Kite 1 08:30 J. Luis Martínez
 
CAMPOS FELICIAS Ecological Refuge, Santa Cruz
122 Black-collared Hawk 1 08:30 J. Luis Martínez
 
CAMPOS FELICIAS Ecological Refuge, Santa Cruz
123 Snail Kite 2 08:30 J. Luis Martínez
 
CAMPOS FELICIAS Ecological Refuge, Santa Cruz
124 Pale-breasted Spinetail 4 08:30 J. Luis Martínez
 
CAMPOS FELICIAS Ecological Refuge, Santa Cruz
125 Small-billed Elaenia 1 08:30 J. Luis Martínez
 
CAMPOS FELICIAS Ecological Refuge, Santa Cruz
126 Cinereous Ground-Tyrant 1 08:30 LENNY TERCEROS VASQUEZ
 
Camino Chillimarca, Cochabamba
127 Swallow-winged Puffbird 4 08:27 Vincent Vos
 
Nazareth, community upto lake, El Beni
128 Gray-crowned Flycatcher 1 08:27 Vincent Vos
 
Nazareth, community upto lake, El Beni
129 White-vented Violetear 1 08:25 Miguel Angel Montenegro Avila
 
Chulumani, Departamento de La Paz, BO (-16,397, -67,583), La Paz
130 Booted Racket-tail 1 08:25 Miguel Angel Montenegro Avila
 
Chulumani, Departamento de La Paz, BO (-16,397, -67,583), La Paz
131 Olive-backed Woodcreeper 2 08:25 Miguel Angel Montenegro Avila
 
Chulumani, Departamento de La Paz, BO (-16,397, -67,583), La Paz
132 Three-striped Warbler 1 08:25 Miguel Angel Montenegro Avila
 
Chulumani, Departamento de La Paz, BO (-16,397, -67,583), La Paz
133 Rufous-naped Ground-Tyrant 4 08:20 Patricia Ascarrunz Medina
 
(-16,62, -68,066) Casa Ananta, La Paz
134 Bright-rumped Yellow-Finch 6 08:11 Angela Vargas
 
Villazon y La Plata, Oruro
135 Andean Condor 2 08:10 Tomas Calahuma P
 
Campamento Vergel Parque Nacional Torotoro, Potosí
136 Cream-winged Cinclodes 6 08:00 Elizabeth Yapura Jachacata
 
Unnamed Road, Departamento de Potosí, BO (-18,14, -65,758), Potosí
137 Mountain Wren 2 08:00 JOSE DEYBY MONTENEGRO SILES
 
19 oct. 2019 20:30 -17,394, -66,326, Cochabamba
138 Orange-eared Tanager 2 08:00 JOSE DEYBY MONTENEGRO SILES
 
19 oct. 2019 20:30 -17,394, -66,326, Cochabamba
139 Rufous-sided Warbling-Finch 2 08:00 Rodrigo Wilber Soria Auza
 
Sendero Pihusi-La Piha 1, Cochabamba
140 Slate-colored Seedeater 2 07:50 Ximena Morales Mamani
 
Unnamed Road, Cobija, Departamento de Pando, BO (-11.037, -68.785), Pando
141 Dusky-billed Parrotlet 1 07:33 Ximena Morales Mamani
 
Unnamed Road, Cobija, Departamento de Pando, BO (-11.037, -68.785), Pando
142 Horned Screamer 1 07:30 Madidi Parque Nacional
 
PN Madidi - Ixiamas, La Paz
143 Yellow-billed Tern 2 07:30 Madidi Parque Nacional
 
PN Madidi - Ixiamas, La Paz
144 Black Caracara 2 07:30 Madidi Parque Nacional
 
PN Madidi - Ixiamas, La Paz
Amazona sp. 2 07:30 Rebecca Maekeler N
 
145 White-bellied Parrot 1 07:30 Madidi Parque Nacional
 
PN Madidi - Ixiamas, La Paz
146 Dull-colored Grassquit 1 07:30 Rebecca Maekeler
 
147 Black-winged Ground Dove 1 07:25 Rodrigo Wilber Soria Auza
 
Pihusi - tanque de agua, Cochabamba
148 Grassland Yellow-Finch 1 07:25 Rodrigo Wilber Soria Auza
 
Pihusi - tanque de agua, Cochabamba
149 Great Tinamou 1 07:20 JAXDER CLEVER GILARDE OLIVAR
 
235 Avenida Prefeito Rolando Moreira, Acre, BR (-11.014, -68.751), Pando
150 Red-rumped Cacique X 07:20 JAXDER CLEVER GILARDE OLIVAR
 
235 Avenida Prefeito Rolando Moreira, Acre, BR (-11.014, -68.751), Pando
151 White-bellied Nothura 5 07:19 Museo de Historia Natural NOEL KEMPFF MERCADO N
 
Unnamed Road, Departamento de Santa Cruz, BO (-17,662, -63,169), Santa Cruz
152 Bare-faced Ibis 5 07:19 Museo de Historia Natural NOEL KEMPFF MERCADO
 
Unnamed Road, Departamento de Santa Cruz, BO (-17,662, -63,169), Santa Cruz
153 Little Woodpecker 2 07:19 Museo de Historia Natural NOEL KEMPFF MERCADO
 
Unnamed Road, Departamento de Santa Cruz, BO (-17,662, -63,169), Santa Cruz
154 White-browed Purpletuft 1 07:19 Abraham calle guzmán
 
Unnamed Road, Departamento de Pando, BO (-11.082, -68.799), Pando
155 Rufous Casiornis 1 07:19 Museo de Historia Natural NOEL KEMPFF MERCADO
 
Unnamed Road, Departamento de Santa Cruz, BO (-17,662, -63,169), Santa Cruz
156 Solitary Black Cacique 2 07:19 Museo de Historia Natural NOEL KEMPFF MERCADO
 
Unnamed Road, Departamento de Santa Cruz, BO (-17,662, -63,169), Santa Cruz
157 White-bellied Seedeater 1 07:19 Museo de Historia Natural NOEL KEMPFF MERCADO
 
Unnamed Road, Departamento de Santa Cruz, BO (-17,662, -63,169), Santa Cruz
158 Rock Earthcreeper 1 07:15 Nico Koehorst
 
Yotala, Chuquisaca
159 Sooty-fronted Spinetail 1 07:15 Nico Koehorst
 
Yotala, Chuquisaca
160 Mouse-colored Tyrannulet 1 07:15 Vincent Vos
 
Nazareth: Cerrados del Beni, El Beni
161 Yellow-bellied Elaenia 1 07:15 Vincent Vos
 
Nazareth: Cerrados del Beni, El Beni
162 Long-tailed Tyrant 2 07:15 Vincent Vos
 
Nazareth: Cerrados del Beni, El Beni
163 Masked Gnatcatcher 7 07:15 Nico Koehorst
 
Yotala, Chuquisaca
164 Grassland Sparrow 1 07:15 Vincent Vos
 
Nazareth: Cerrados del Beni, El Beni
165 Burnished-buff Tanager 6 07:15 Vincent Vos
 
Nazareth: Cerrados del Beni, El Beni
166 Small-billed Tinamou 1 07:12 Yhovani Valdez Cuqui
 
Rurrenebaque Airport, El Beni
167 Rufescent Tiger-Heron 1 07:12 Yhovani Valdez Cuqui
 
Rurrenebaque Airport, El Beni
168 Little Blue Heron 1 07:12 Yhovani Valdez Cuqui
 
Rurrenebaque Airport, El Beni
169 Capped Heron 1 07:12 Yhovani Valdez Cuqui
 
Rurrenebaque Airport, El Beni
170 Golden-green Woodpecker 1 07:12 Yhovani Valdez Cuqui
 
Rurrenebaque Airport, El Beni
171 Plain-crowned Spinetail 1 07:12 Yhovani Valdez Cuqui
 
Rurrenebaque Airport, El Beni
172 Great Horned Owl 1 07:10 Beatriz Quispe
 
Parque Nacional Torotoro, Potosí
173 Yellow-billed Nunbird 1 07:10 Samuel Sangueza Farah
 
69932 Avenida Tcnl Emilio Fernandez Molina, Cobija, Departamento de Pando, BO (-11,02, -68,753), Pando
Pionus sp. 2 07:10 Samuel Sangueza Farah
 
69932 Avenida Tcnl Emilio Fernandez Molina, Cobija, Departamento de Pando, BO (-11,02, -68,753), Pando
174 Zimmer's Tapaculo 1 07:10 Beatriz Quispe
 
Parque Nacional Torotoro, Potosí
175 Spot-billed Ground-Tyrant 2 07:10 Beatriz Quispe
 
Parque Nacional Torotoro, Potosí
176 Black-billed Shrike-Tyrant 1 07:10 Beatriz Quispe
 
Parque Nacional Torotoro, Potosí
177 Fulvous-headed Brushfinch 1 07:10 Beatriz Quispe P
 
Parque Nacional Torotoro, Potosí
178 Plumbeous Sierra-Finch 10 07:10 Beatriz Quispe P
 
Parque Nacional Torotoro, Potosí
179 Cochabamba Mountain-Finch 2 07:10 Beatriz Quispe P
 
Parque Nacional Torotoro, Potosí
180 Citron-headed Yellow-Finch 12 07:10 Beatriz Quispe P
 
Parque Nacional Torotoro, Potosí
181 Greenish Yellow-Finch 5 07:10 Beatriz Quispe
 
Parque Nacional Torotoro, Potosí
182 Chaco Chachalaca 10 07:08 Cesar Pizarro rios
 
183 Yellow-billed Cardinal 2 07:08 Cesar Pizarro rios P
 
184 Blue-headed Macaw X 07:07 Ximena Morales Mamani
 
Unnamed Road, Cobija, Departamento de Pando, BO (-11.037, -68.785), Pando
185 Black-throated Mango X 07:06 JAXDER CLEVER GILARDE OLIVAR
 
Calle Chuquisaca, Pando
186 Ornate Tinamou 1 07:00 Rodrigo Wilber Soria Auza N
 
Apote norte PNT 2, Cochabamba
187 Chestnut-collared Swift 2 07:00 Ramon Vargas
 
Mataracu, Santa Cruz
188 Andean Gull 30 07:00 Marcia Mireya Salvatierra Gomez
 
Barrio San José Reducto, Cochabamba
189 Variable Hawk 1 07:00 Jennifer Nelson
 
Auto selected -16.54087, -68.05844, La Paz
190 Mealy Parrot 5 07:00 Ramon Vargas
 
Mataracu, Santa Cruz
191 Red-crested Cotinga 1 07:00 Rodrigo Wilber Soria Auza
 
Apote norte PNT 2, Cochabamba
192 Black-tailed Tityra 2 07:00 Ramon Vargas
 
Mataracu, Santa Cruz
193 Brown-crested Flycatcher 2 07:00 Ramon Vargas
 
Mataracu, Santa Cruz
194 Orange-bellied Euphonia 1 07:00 Ramon Vargas
 
Mataracu, Santa Cruz
195 Yellow-bellied Siskin 1 07:00 Jennifer Nelson
 
Auto selected -16.54087, -68.05844, La Paz
196 Golden-winged Cacique 2 07:00 Ramon Vargas
 
Mataracu, Santa Cruz
197 Red-crowned Ant-Tanager 1 07:00 Ramon Vargas
 
Mataracu, Santa Cruz
198 Hooded Tanager 4 07:00 Ramon Vargas
 
Mataracu, Santa Cruz
199 Masked Tanager 8 07:00 Ramon Vargas
 
Mataracu, Santa Cruz
200 Black-faced Dacnis 1 07:00 Ramon Vargas
 
Mataracu, Santa Cruz
201 Gray-bellied Flowerpiercer 1 07:00 Jennifer Nelson
 
Auto selected -16.54087, -68.05844, La Paz
202 Peach-fronted Parakeet 2 06:50 Museo de Historia Natural NOEL KEMPFF MERCADO
 
Unnamed Road, Departamento de Santa Cruz, BO (-17,662, -63,17), Santa Cruz
203 Red-crested Cardinal 2 06:48 W. Sergio Pantoja
 
Villa 1ro De Mayo, Santa Cruz de la Sierra, Departamento de Santa Cruz, BO (-17,788, -63,125), Santa Cruz
204 Gray-cowled Wood-Rail 1 06:47 Cesar Pizarro rios
 
205 Chotoy Spinetail 1 06:45 Romer Salvador Miserendino Salazar
 
Casa Miserendino, Santa Cruz
206 Mottle-cheeked Tyrannulet 1 06:42 Miguel Angel Montenegro Avila
 
Estación Santiago De Chirca, La Paz
207 Andean Flicker 2 06:40 Rodrigo Wilber Soria Auza
 
Apote norte PNT, Cochabamba
208 Andean Swallow 5 06:40 Rodrigo Wilber Soria Auza
 
Apote norte PNT, Cochabamba
209 Black-faced Tanager 1 06:40 Ximena Morales Mamani
 
Unnamed Road, Cobija, Departamento de Pando, BO (-11.042, -68.785), Pando
210 White-shouldered Tanager 2 06:40 Ximena Morales Mamani
 
Unnamed Road, Cobija, Departamento de Pando, BO (-11.042, -68.785), Pando
211 White-winged Shrike-Tanager 2 06:40 Ximena Morales Mamani
 
Unnamed Road, Cobija, Departamento de Pando, BO (-11.042, -68.785), Pando
212 Black Siskin 4 06:39 Daniela Morales Moreno
 
Calle 1A, Irpavi 2, La Paz, BO (-16,509, -68,085), La Paz
213 Little Nightjar 1 06:32 Museo de Historia Natural NOEL KEMPFF MERCADO
 
Unnamed Road, Departamento de Santa Cruz, BO (-17,662, -63,17), Santa Cruz
214 Rufous-fronted Thornbird 2 06:32 Museo de Historia Natural NOEL KEMPFF MERCADO
 
Unnamed Road, Departamento de Santa Cruz, BO (-17,662, -63,17), Santa Cruz
215 Southern Screamer 5 06:30 Suzanne Vargas
 
216 Band-tailed Pigeon 2 06:30 Rodrigo Wilber Soria Auza
 
Pihusi, Departamento de Cochabamba, BO (-17.317, -66.243), Cochabamba
217 Large-tailed Dove X 06:30 Silvia Gallegos
 
Chulumani, Departamento de La Paz, BO (-16.396, -67.581), La Paz
218 Lesser Violetear X 06:30 Silvia Gallegos
 
Chulumani, Departamento de La Paz, BO (-16.396, -67.581), La Paz
219 White-bellied Woodstar 1 06:30 Suzanne Vargas N
 
220 Rufous-sided Crake 2 06:30 Suzanne Vargas
 
221 Sharp-shinned Hawk X 06:30 Silvia Gallegos
 
Chulumani, Departamento de La Paz, BO (-16.396, -67.581), La Paz
222 Versicolored Barbet X 06:30 Silvia Gallegos
 
Chulumani, Departamento de La Paz, BO (-16.396, -67.581), La Paz
223 Blue-banded Toucanet X 06:30 Silvia Gallegos
 
Chulumani, Departamento de La Paz, BO (-16.396, -67.581), La Paz
224 White-wedged Piculet 3 06:30 Suzanne Vargas
 
225 Great Antshrike 2 06:30 Suzanne Vargas
 
226 Straight-billed Woodcreeper 3 06:30 Suzanne Vargas
 
227 Yungas Tody-Tyrant X 06:30 Silvia Gallegos
 
Chulumani, Departamento de La Paz, BO (-16.396, -67.581), La Paz
228 Lesser Elaenia X 06:30 Silvia Gallegos
 
Chulumani, Departamento de La Paz, BO (-16.396, -67.581), La Paz
229 Plain Tyrannulet 1 06:30 Suzanne Vargas
 
230 Smoke-colored Pewee X 06:30 Silvia Gallegos
 
Chulumani, Departamento de La Paz, BO (-16.396, -67.581), La Paz
231 Chivi Vireo 2 06:30 Suzanne Vargas
 
232 Fawn-breasted Wren 4 06:30 Suzanne Vargas
 
233 Black-backed Grosbeak 1 06:30 Daniela Fernández
 
Ruta Nacional 4, Cochabamba, Departamento de Cochabamba, BO (-17,376, -66,131), Cochabamba
234 Rust-and-yellow Tanager X 06:30 Silvia Gallegos
 
Chulumani, Departamento de La Paz, BO (-16.396, -67.581), La Paz
235 Blue-winged Mountain-Tanager X 06:30 Silvia Gallegos
 
Chulumani, Departamento de La Paz, BO (-16.396, -67.581), La Paz
236 Rufous-bellied Mountain-Tanager 1 06:30 Daniela Fernández
 
Ruta Nacional 4, Cochabamba, Departamento de Cochabamba, BO (-17,376, -66,131), Cochabamba
237 Brown Tinamou 1 06:28 Miguel Angel Montenegro Avila
 
Chulumani, Departamento de La Paz, BO (-16,396, -67,583), La Paz
238 Andean Guan 3 06:28 Miguel Angel Montenegro Avila
 
Chulumani, Departamento de La Paz, BO (-16,396, -67,583), La Paz
239 Blue-throated Piping-Guan 26 06:28 Saúl Arias Cossío N
 
Refugio Los Volcanes, Departamento de Santa Cruz, BO (-18,096, -63,595), Santa Cruz
240 Razor-billed Curassow 2 06:28 Saúl Arias Cossío
 
Refugio Los Volcanes, Departamento de Santa Cruz, BO (-18,096, -63,595), Santa Cruz
241 Rufous-breasted Wood-Quail 8 06:28 Saúl Arias Cossío
 
Refugio Los Volcanes, Departamento de Santa Cruz, BO (-18,096, -63,595), Santa Cruz
242 Planalto Hermit 1 06:28 Saúl Arias Cossío
 
Refugio Los Volcanes, Departamento de Santa Cruz, BO (-18,096, -63,595), Santa Cruz
243 Bicolored Hawk 2 06:28 Miguel Angel Montenegro Avila
 
Chulumani, Departamento de La Paz, BO (-16,396, -67,583), La Paz
244 Short-tailed Hawk 1 06:28 Saúl Arias Cossío
 
Refugio Los Volcanes, Departamento de Santa Cruz, BO (-18,096, -63,595), Santa Cruz
245 Black-streaked Puffbird 1 06:28 Saúl Arias Cossío
 
Refugio Los Volcanes, Departamento de Santa Cruz, BO (-18,096, -63,595), Santa Cruz
246 Chestnut-tipped Toucanet 2 06:28 Saúl Arias Cossío
 
Refugio Los Volcanes, Departamento de Santa Cruz, BO (-18,096, -63,595), Santa Cruz
247 Channel-billed Toucan 3 06:28 Saúl Arias Cossío
 
Refugio Los Volcanes, Departamento de Santa Cruz, BO (-18,096, -63,595), Santa Cruz
248 Red-necked Woodpecker 4 06:28 Saúl Arias Cossío
 
Refugio Los Volcanes, Departamento de Santa Cruz, BO (-18,096, -63,595), Santa Cruz
249 Golden-olive Woodpecker 1 06:28 Miguel Angel Montenegro Avila
 
Chulumani, Departamento de La Paz, BO (-16,396, -67,583), La Paz
250 Barred Forest-Falcon 2 06:28 Saúl Arias Cossío
 
Refugio Los Volcanes, Departamento de Santa Cruz, BO (-18,096, -63,595), Santa Cruz
251 Collared Forest-Falcon 1 06:28 Saúl Arias Cossío
 
Refugio Los Volcanes, Departamento de Santa Cruz, BO (-18,096, -63,595), Santa Cruz
252 Scaly-headed Parrot 6 06:28 Saúl Arias Cossío
 
Refugio Los Volcanes, Departamento de Santa Cruz, BO (-18,096, -63,595), Santa Cruz
253 Speckle-faced Parrot 2 06:28 Miguel Angel Montenegro Avila
 
Chulumani, Departamento de La Paz, BO (-16,396, -67,583), La Paz
254 Scaly-naped Parrot 10 06:28 Saúl Arias Cossío
 
Refugio Los Volcanes, Departamento de Santa Cruz, BO (-18,096, -63,595), Santa Cruz
255 Chestnut-backed Antshrike 2 06:28 Saúl Arias Cossío
 
Refugio Los Volcanes, Departamento de Santa Cruz, BO (-18,096, -63,595), Santa Cruz
256 Variable Antshrike 1 06:28 Miguel Angel Montenegro Avila
 
Chulumani, Departamento de La Paz, BO (-16,396, -67,583), La Paz
257 Gray Antwren 2 06:28 Saúl Arias Cossío N
 
Refugio Los Volcanes, Departamento de Santa Cruz, BO (-18,096, -63,595), Santa Cruz
258 Black-capped Antwren 4 06:28 Saúl Arias Cossío
 
Refugio Los Volcanes, Departamento de Santa Cruz, BO (-18,096, -63,595), Santa Cruz
259 White-backed Fire-eye 2 06:28 Saúl Arias Cossío
 
Refugio Los Volcanes, Departamento de Santa Cruz, BO (-18,096, -63,595), Santa Cruz
260 Olive-crowned Crescentchest 1 06:28 Miguel Angel Montenegro Avila
 
Chulumani, Departamento de La Paz, BO (-16,396, -67,583), La Paz
261 Slaty Gnateater 2 06:28 Saúl Arias Cossío
 
Refugio Los Volcanes, Departamento de Santa Cruz, BO (-18,096, -63,595), Santa Cruz
262 Bolivian Tapaculo 2 06:28 Saúl Arias Cossío
 
Refugio Los Volcanes, Departamento de Santa Cruz, BO (-18,096, -63,595), Santa Cruz
263 Short-tailed Antthrush 7 06:28 Saúl Arias Cossío
 
Refugio Los Volcanes, Departamento de Santa Cruz, BO (-18,096, -63,595), Santa Cruz
264 Gray-throated Leaftosser 5 06:28 Saúl Arias Cossío
 
Refugio Los Volcanes, Departamento de Santa Cruz, BO (-18,096, -63,595), Santa Cruz
265 Black-banded Woodcreeper 4 06:28 Saúl Arias Cossío
 
Refugio Los Volcanes, Departamento de Santa Cruz, BO (-18,096, -63,595), Santa Cruz
266 Ocellated Woodcreeper 2 06:28 Saúl Arias Cossío
 
Refugio Los Volcanes, Departamento de Santa Cruz, BO (-18,096, -63,595), Santa Cruz
267 Streaked Xenops 2 06:28 Saúl Arias Cossío
 
Refugio Los Volcanes, Departamento de Santa Cruz, BO (-18,096, -63,595), Santa Cruz
268 Buff-fronted Foliage-gleaner 4 06:28 Saúl Arias Cossío
 
Refugio Los Volcanes, Departamento de Santa Cruz, BO (-18,096, -63,595), Santa Cruz
269 Bolivian Recurvebill 1 06:28 Saúl Arias Cossío
 
Refugio Los Volcanes, Departamento de Santa Cruz, BO (-18,096, -63,595), Santa Cruz
270 Ochre-cheeked Spinetail 1 06:28 Saúl Arias Cossío
 
Refugio Los Volcanes, Departamento de Santa Cruz, BO (-18,096, -63,595), Santa Cruz
271 Azara's Spinetail 2 06:28 Miguel Angel Montenegro Avila
 
Chulumani, Departamento de La Paz, BO (-16,396, -67,583), La Paz
272 Yungas Manakin 8 06:28 Saúl Arias Cossío
 
Refugio Los Volcanes, Departamento de Santa Cruz, BO (-18,096, -63,595), Santa Cruz
273 White-winged Becard 1 06:28 Saúl Arias Cossío
 
Refugio Los Volcanes, Departamento de Santa Cruz, BO (-18,096, -63,595), Santa Cruz
274 Streak-necked Flycatcher 1 06:28 Miguel Angel Montenegro Avila
 
Chulumani, Departamento de La Paz, BO (-16,396, -67,583), La Paz
275 Marble-faced Bristle-Tyrant 3 06:28 Miguel Angel Montenegro Avila
 
Chulumani, Departamento de La Paz, BO (-16,396, -67,583), La Paz
276 Ochre-faced Tody-Flycatcher 1 06:28 Miguel Angel Montenegro Avila
 
Chulumani, Departamento de La Paz, BO (-16,396, -67,583), La Paz
277 Yellow-olive Flycatcher 1 06:28 Miguel Angel Montenegro Avila
 
Chulumani, Departamento de La Paz, BO (-16,396, -67,583), La Paz
278 White-throated Tyrannulet 2 06:28 Miguel Angel Montenegro Avila
 
Chulumani, Departamento de La Paz, BO (-16,396, -67,583), La Paz
279 Streak-throated Bush-Tyrant 5 06:28 Saúl Arias Cossío
 
Refugio Los Volcanes, Departamento de Santa Cruz, BO (-18,096, -63,595), Santa Cruz
280 Dusky-capped Flycatcher 1 06:28 Saúl Arias Cossío
 
Refugio Los Volcanes, Departamento de Santa Cruz, BO (-18,096, -63,595), Santa Cruz
281 Pale-edged Flycatcher 2 06:28 Saúl Arias Cossío
 
Refugio Los Volcanes, Departamento de Santa Cruz, BO (-18,096, -63,595), Santa Cruz
282 Golden-crowned Flycatcher 1 06:28 Saúl Arias Cossío
 
Refugio Los Volcanes, Departamento de Santa Cruz, BO (-18,096, -63,595), Santa Cruz
283 Rufous-browed Peppershrike 1 06:28 Saúl Arias Cossío
 
Refugio Los Volcanes, Departamento de Santa Cruz, BO (-18,096, -63,595), Santa Cruz
284 White-necked Thrush 8 06:28 Saúl Arias Cossío
 
Refugio Los Volcanes, Departamento de Santa Cruz, BO (-18,096, -63,595), Santa Cruz
285 Rufous-bellied Thrush 1 06:28 Saúl Arias Cossío
 
Refugio Los Volcanes, Departamento de Santa Cruz, BO (-18,096, -63,595), Santa Cruz
286 Andean Slaty Thrush 2 06:28 Saúl Arias Cossío
 
Refugio Los Volcanes, Departamento de Santa Cruz, BO (-18,096, -63,595), Santa Cruz
287 Blue-naped Chlorophonia 2 06:28 Saúl Arias Cossío
 
Refugio Los Volcanes, Departamento de Santa Cruz, BO (-18,096, -63,595), Santa Cruz
288 Golden-rumped Euphonia 2 06:28 Saúl Arias Cossío
 
Refugio Los Volcanes, Departamento de Santa Cruz, BO (-18,096, -63,595), Santa Cruz
289 Black-goggled Tanager 4 06:28 Saúl Arias Cossío
 
Refugio Los Volcanes, Departamento de Santa Cruz, BO (-18,096, -63,595), Santa Cruz
290 Blue-browed Tanager 6 06:28 Saúl Arias Cossío
 
Refugio Los Volcanes, Departamento de Santa Cruz, BO (-18,096, -63,595), Santa Cruz
291 Guira Tanager 8 06:28 Saúl Arias Cossío
 
Refugio Los Volcanes, Departamento de Santa Cruz, BO (-18,096, -63,595), Santa Cruz
292 Red-crested Finch 6 06:28 Saúl Arias Cossío
 
Refugio Los Volcanes, Departamento de Santa Cruz, BO (-18,096, -63,595), Santa Cruz
293 Bananaquit 1 06:28 Miguel Angel Montenegro Avila
 
Chulumani, Departamento de La Paz, BO (-16,396, -67,583), La Paz
294 Sungrebe X 06:25 JAXDER CLEVER GILARDE OLIVAR
 
Calle Nicolas Suarez, Cobija, Departamento de Pando, BO (-11.017, -68.753), Pando
295 Harris's Hawk 3 06:25 Hugo Garcia-Soliz A
 
UMSS-FDRyT, Cochabamba
296 Striped Woodpecker 4 06:25 Hugo Garcia-Soliz P
 
UMSS-FDRyT, Cochabamba
297 White-crested Elaenia 1 06:25 Hugo Garcia-Soliz
 
UMSS-FDRyT, Cochabamba
298 Bolivian Warbling-Finch 1 06:25 Hugo Garcia-Soliz
 
UMSS-FDRyT, Cochabamba
299 Pearly-vented Tody-Tyrant 2 06:23 Cesar Pizarro rios
 
300 Black-capped Warbling-Finch 2 06:23 Cesar Pizarro rios P
 
301 Striped Cuckoo 1 06:20 Ximena Morales Mamani
 
9 may. 2020 22:48 -11.011, -68.779, Pando
302 Gray-rumped Swift 2 06:20 Ximena Morales Mamani
 
9 may. 2020 22:48 -11.011, -68.779, Pando
303 Maguari Stork 1 06:20 Ximena Morales Mamani N
 
9 may. 2020 22:48 -11.011, -68.779, Pando
304 Gray-lined Hawk 2 06:20 Vincent Vos
 
Road from Riberalta to entrance to Nazareth, El Beni
305 White-throated Screech-Owl 1 06:20 Ximena Morales Mamani
 
9 may. 2020 22:48 -11.011, -68.779, Pando
306 American Pygmy Kingfisher 1 06:20 Ximena Morales Mamani
 
9 may. 2020 22:48 -11.011, -68.779, Pando
307 Barred Antshrike 1 06:20 Vincent Vos
 
Road from Riberalta to entrance to Nazareth, El Beni
308 Gray Monjita 1 06:20 Vincent Vos
 
Road from Riberalta to entrance to Nazareth, El Beni
309 Red-winged Tinamou 2 06:15 J. Luis Martínez
 
CAMPOS FELICIAS Ecological Refuge, Santa Cruz
310 Andean Tinamou 1 06:15 Tonci Valverde Vedia
 
Parque Tunari este, Cochabamba
311 White-tipped Dove 6 06:15 J. Luis Martínez
 
CAMPOS FELICIAS Ecological Refuge, Santa Cruz
312 Limpkin 4 06:15 J. Luis Martínez
 
CAMPOS FELICIAS Ecological Refuge, Santa Cruz
313 Green Ibis 1 06:15 Suzanne Vargas
 
Vargas Home, Santa Cruz
314 Black-chested Buzzard-Eagle 1 06:15 Tonci Valverde Vedia
 
Parque Tunari este, Cochabamba
315 Green-cheeked Parakeet 18 06:15 J. Luis Martínez
 
CAMPOS FELICIAS Ecological Refuge, Santa Cruz
316 Blue-crowned Parakeet 6 06:15 J. Luis Martínez
 
CAMPOS FELICIAS Ecological Refuge, Santa Cruz
317 Puna Tapaculo 8 06:15 Tonci Valverde Vedia
 
Parque Tunari este, Cochabamba
318 Brown-capped Tit-Spinetail 1 06:15 Weimar Rodriguez N
 
Rio Quirpinchaca, Chuquisaca
319 Streak-fronted Thornbird 4 06:15 Tonci Valverde Vedia
 
Parque Tunari este, Cochabamba
320 Tufted Tit-Tyrant 1 06:15 Johan Rechberger
 
Hogar, La Paz
321 Yellow-browed Tyrant 1 06:15 Tonci Valverde Vedia
 
Parque Tunari este, Cochabamba
322 Chalk-browed Mockingbird 1 06:15 J. Luis Martínez
 
CAMPOS FELICIAS Ecological Refuge, Santa Cruz
323 White-banded Mockingbird 2 06:15 J. Luis Martínez
 
CAMPOS FELICIAS Ecological Refuge, Santa Cruz
324 Great Thrush 1 06:15 Johan Rechberger
 
Hogar, La Paz
325 White-browed Meadowlark 22 06:15 J. Luis Martínez
 
CAMPOS FELICIAS Ecological Refuge, Santa Cruz
326 Black-throated Flowerpiercer 1 06:15 Johan Rechberger
 
Hogar, La Paz
327 Black-hooded Sierra-Finch 2 06:15 Tonci Valverde Vedia
 
Parque Tunari este, Cochabamba
328 Whistling Heron 2 06:13 Oswaldo Maillard
 
Condominio Asai 1, El Carmen, Santa Cruz
329 Buff-necked Ibis X 06:13 Oswaldo Maillard
 
Condominio Asai 1, El Carmen, Santa Cruz
330 Yellow-headed Caracara 1 06:13 Museo de Historia Natural NOEL KEMPFF MERCADO
 
Unnamed Road, Departamento de Santa Cruz, BO (-17,662, -63,17), Santa Cruz
331 Buff-throated Woodcreeper 1 06:13 Museo de Historia Natural NOEL KEMPFF MERCADO
 
Unnamed Road, Departamento de Santa Cruz, BO (-17,662, -63,17), Santa Cruz
332 Narrow-billed Woodcreeper X 06:13 Oswaldo Maillard
 
Condominio Asai 1, El Carmen, Santa Cruz
333 Chopi Blackbird 4 06:13 Museo de Historia Natural NOEL KEMPFF MERCADO
 
Unnamed Road, Departamento de Santa Cruz, BO (-17,662, -63,17), Santa Cruz
334 Striped Woodcreeper X 06:12 JAXDER CLEVER GILARDE OLIVAR
 
Calle Litoral, Pando
335 Swallow Tanager X 06:12 JAXDER CLEVER GILARDE OLIVAR
 
Calle Litoral, Pando
336 Chestnut-bellied Seedeater 2 06:12 JAXDER CLEVER GILARDE OLIVAR
 
Calle Litoral, Pando
337 Puna Ibis 2 06:10 Jennifer R A Cahill
 
Cochabamba, Departamento de Cochabamba, BO (-17,337, -66,207), Cochabamba
338 White-bellied Tyrannulet 1 06:10 Jennifer R A Cahill
 
Cochabamba, Departamento de Cochabamba, BO (-17,337, -66,207), Cochabamba
339 Greater Wagtail-Tyrant 1 06:10 Jennifer R A Cahill
 
Cochabamba, Departamento de Cochabamba, BO (-17,337, -66,207), Cochabamba
340 White-browed Chat-Tyrant 1 06:10 Jennifer R A Cahill
 
Cochabamba, Departamento de Cochabamba, BO (-17,337, -66,207), Cochabamba
341 Thick-billed Siskin 2 06:10 Jennifer R A Cahill
 
Cochabamba, Departamento de Cochabamba, BO (-17,337, -66,207), Cochabamba
342 Shiny Cowbird 2 06:10 Jennifer R A Cahill
 
Cochabamba, Departamento de Cochabamba, BO (-17,337, -66,207), Cochabamba
343 Ash-breasted Sierra-Finch 1 06:10 Jennifer R A Cahill
 
Cochabamba, Departamento de Cochabamba, BO (-17,337, -66,207), Cochabamba
344 White-throated Tinamou 1 06:00 Madidi Parque Nacional
 
PN Madidi- El Bala, La Paz
345 Greater Ani 1 06:00 Madidi Parque Nacional
 
PN Madidi- El Bala, La Paz
346 Band-winged Nightjar 1 06:00 Rodrigo Wilber Soria Auza
 
Casa Tintimoko (-17.334, -66.238), Cochabamba
347 White-bearded Hermit 1 06:00 Madidi Parque Nacional
 
PN Madidi- El Bala, La Paz
348 Sparkling Violetear 1 06:00 Mariana Da Silva
 
Parque Universitario, La Paz
349 Gilded Hummingbird X 06:00 Anahi Cosky Paca Condori
 
Col. Carlos La Torre Lozada, Santa Cruz
350 Andean Lapwing 22 06:00 Marcia Mireya Salvatierra Gomez
 
Barrio San José Reducto, Cochabamba
351 Jabiru 1 06:00 Madidi Parque Nacional
 
PN Madidi- El Bala, La Paz
352 Double-toothed Kite 1 06:00 Madidi Parque Nacional
 
PN Madidi- El Bala, La Paz
353 Amazonian Motmot 1 06:00 Madidi Parque Nacional
 
PN Madidi- El Bala, La Paz
354 Black-fronted Nunbird 1 06:00 Madidi Parque Nacional
 
PN Madidi- El Bala, La Paz
355 Chestnut-eared Aracari 1 06:00 Madidi Parque Nacional
 
PN Madidi- El Bala, La Paz
356 Lineated Woodpecker 1 06:00 Madidi Parque Nacional
 
PN Madidi- El Bala, La Paz
357 Campo Flicker X 06:00 Anahi Cosky Paca Condori
 
Urb. Valle Akuland, Santa Cruz
358 Blue-winged Parrotlet X 06:00 Anahi Cosky Paca Condori
 
Col. Carlos La Torre Lozada, Santa Cruz
359 Blue-and-yellow Macaw 1 06:00 Madidi Parque Nacional
 
PN Madidi- El Bala, La Paz
360 Fork-tailed Flycatcher 1 06:00 Madidi Parque Nacional
 
PN Madidi- El Bala, La Paz
361 Dusky-green Oropendola 1 06:00 Madidi Parque Nacional
 
PN Madidi- El Bala, La Paz
362 Orange-backed Troupial X 06:00 Anahi Cosky Paca Condori
 
363 Slate-throated Redstart 1 06:00 Madidi Parque Nacional
 
PN Madidi- El Bala, La Paz
364 Rose-breasted Chat 1 06:00 Madidi Parque Nacional
 
PN Madidi- El Bala, La Paz
365 Peruvian Sierra-Finch 3 06:00 Mariana Da Silva
 
Parque Universitario, La Paz
366 Chestnut-bellied Seed-Finch X 06:00 JAXDER CLEVER GILARDE OLIVAR
 
Cobija, Departamento de Pando, BO (-11.018, -68.753), Pando
367 Hyacinth Macaw X 05:45 JAXDER CLEVER GILARDE OLIVAR
 
Avistamiento, Cobija., Pando
368 Orinoco Goose 2 05:30 Raúl Navi Palomeque
 
369 Spix's Guan 2 05:30 Raúl Navi Palomeque
 
370 Scaled Pigeon 1 05:30 Raúl Navi Palomeque
 
371 Bare-faced Ground Dove 2 05:30 Dirk Dekker
 
Huayrapata-Villa Charcas, Sucre, Chuquisaca
372 Giant Hummingbird 1 05:30 Dirk Dekker
 
Huayrapata-Villa Charcas, Sucre, Chuquisaca
373 Long-billed Starthroat 1 05:30 Raúl Navi Palomeque
 
374 Purple Gallinule 2 05:30 Raúl Navi Palomeque
 
375 Azure Gallinule 1 05:30 Raúl Navi Palomeque
 
376 Wattled Jacana 15 05:30 Raúl Navi Palomeque
 
377 Anhinga 1 05:30 Raúl Navi Palomeque
 
378 Neotropic Cormorant 2 05:30 Raúl Navi Palomeque
 
379 Striated Heron 2 05:30 Raúl Navi Palomeque
 
380 Lesser Yellow-headed Vulture 2 05:30 Raúl Navi Palomeque
 
381 Masked Trogon 1 05:30 Raúl Navi Palomeque
 
382 Amazon Kingfisher 1 05:30 Raúl Navi Palomeque
 
383 Rufous-tailed Jacamar 1 05:30 Raúl Navi Palomeque
 
384 Red-stained Woodpecker 1 05:30 Raúl Navi Palomeque
 
385 Crimson-crested Woodpecker 1 05:30 Raúl Navi Palomeque
 
386 Green-barred Woodpecker 1 05:30 Raúl Navi Palomeque
 
387 Bat Falcon X 05:30 Rocky Ramos Velarde
 
388 Gray-hooded Parakeet 8 05:30 Dirk Dekker
 
Huayrapata-Villa Charcas, Sucre, Chuquisaca
389 Dusky-headed Parakeet 2 05:30 Raúl Navi Palomeque
 
390 Fasciated Antshrike 1 05:30 Raúl Navi Palomeque
 
391 White-flanked Antwren 2 05:30 Raúl Navi Palomeque
 
392 Rufous-winged Antwren X 05:30 Rocky Ramos Velarde
 
393 Olivaceous Woodcreeper X 05:30 JAXDER CLEVER GILARDE OLIVAR
 
42 Calle La Paz, Cobija, Departamento de Pando, BO (-11.018, -68.753), Pando
394 White-chinned Woodcreeper 1 05:30 Raúl Navi Palomeque
 
395 Yellow-chinned Spinetail 2 05:30 Raúl Navi Palomeque
 
396 Round-tailed Manakin 2 05:30 Raúl Navi Palomeque
 
397 Purple-throated Fruitcrow 1 05:30 Raúl Navi Palomeque
 
398 Brown-winged Schiffornis 1 05:30 Raúl Navi Palomeque
 
399 Ochre-bellied Flycatcher 1 05:30 Raúl Navi Palomeque
 
400 White-bellied Pygmy-Tyrant 1 05:30 Raúl Navi Palomeque
 
401 Rusty-fronted Tody-Flycatcher 1 05:30 Raúl Navi Palomeque
 
402 Common Tody-Flycatcher 1 05:30 Raúl Navi Palomeque
 
403 Yellow-margined Flycatcher 1 05:30 Raúl Navi Palomeque
 
404 Large Elaenia 1 05:30 Raúl Navi Palomeque
 
405 Drab Water Tyrant 2 05:30 Raúl Navi Palomeque
 
406 Swainson's Flycatcher 1 05:30 Raúl Navi Palomeque
 
407 Short-crested Flycatcher X 05:30 Rocky Ramos Velarde
 
408 Dusky-capped Greenlet 1 05:30 Raúl Navi Palomeque
 
409 White-winged Swallow 1 05:30 Raúl Navi Palomeque
 
410 Thrush-like Wren X 05:30 Rocky Ramos Velarde
 
411 Creamy-bellied Thrush 1 05:30 Raúl Navi Palomeque
 
412 Thick-billed Euphonia 1 05:30 Raúl Navi Palomeque
 
413 Hooded Siskin 4 05:30 Dirk Dekker
 
Huayrapata-Villa Charcas, Sucre, Chuquisaca
414 Yellow-browed Sparrow 1 05:30 Raúl Navi Palomeque
 
415 Golden-crowned Warbler 2 05:30 Raúl Navi Palomeque
 
416 Red-capped Cardinal 2 05:30 Raúl Navi Palomeque
 
417 Orange-headed Tanager 2 05:30 Raúl Navi Palomeque
 
418 Yellow-backed Tanager 2 05:30 Raúl Navi Palomeque
 
419 Rusty Flowerpiercer 2 05:30 Dirk Dekker
 
Huayrapata-Villa Charcas, Sucre, Chuquisaca
420 Saffron Finch 3 05:30 Dirk Dekker
 
Huayrapata-Villa Charcas, Sucre, Chuquisaca
421 Double-collared Seedeater 4 05:30 Raúl Navi Palomeque
 
422 Band-tailed Seedeater 2 05:30 Dirk Dekker
 
Huayrapata-Villa Charcas, Sucre, Chuquisaca
423 Sapphire-spangled Emerald 1 05:20 Renzito Ramos Almaraz eBirder
 
424 Cocoi Heron 1 05:20 Renzito Ramos Almaraz eBirder
 
425 Greater Yellow-headed Vulture 1 05:20 Renzito Ramos Almaraz eBirder
 
426 Black Hawk-Eagle 2 05:20 Renzito Ramos Almaraz eBirder
 
427 White Hawk 1 05:20 Renzito Ramos Almaraz eBirder
 
428 Chestnut-fronted Macaw 2 05:20 Renzito Ramos Almaraz eBirder
 
429 Southern Beardless-Tyrannulet 3 05:20 Renzito Ramos Almaraz eBirder
 
430 Social Flycatcher 1 05:20 Renzito Ramos Almaraz eBirder
 
431 Streaked Flycatcher 1 05:20 Renzito Ramos Almaraz eBirder
 
432 White-banded Swallow 3 05:20 Renzito Ramos Almaraz eBirder
 
433 Southern Rough-winged Swallow 4 05:20 Renzito Ramos Almaraz eBirder
 
434 Black-billed Thrush 1 05:20 Renzito Ramos Almaraz eBirder
 
435 Russet-backed Oropendola 3 05:20 Renzito Ramos Almaraz eBirder
 
436 Variable Oriole 2 05:20 Renzito Ramos Almaraz eBirder
 
437 Black-bellied Whistling-Duck 100 05:00 Cesar Pizarro rios
 
438 Rock Pigeon 10 05:00 Cesar Pizarro rios
 
439 Picazuro Pigeon 4 05:00 Cesar Pizarro rios
 
440 Guira Cuckoo 14 05:00 Cesar Pizarro rios
 
441 Common Potoo 1 05:00 Cesar Pizarro rios
 
442 Blue-tufted Starthroat 2 05:00 Cesar Pizarro rios
 
443 Spotted Rail 1 05:00 Cesar Pizarro rios
 
444 Southern Lapwing 2 05:00 Cesar Pizarro rios
 
445 Large-billed Tern 40 05:00 Cesar Pizarro rios
 
446 Wood Stork 1 05:00 Cesar Pizarro rios
 
447 Snowy Egret 50 05:00 Cesar Pizarro rios
 
448 Savanna Hawk 1 05:00 Cesar Pizarro rios
 
449 Toco Toucan 6 05:00 Cesar Pizarro rios
 
450 White Woodpecker 4 05:00 Cesar Pizarro rios
 
451 Southern Caracara 15 05:00 Cesar Pizarro rios
 
452 Monk Parakeet 6 05:00 Cesar Pizarro rios
 
453 Yellow-chevroned Parakeet 40 05:00 Cesar Pizarro rios
 
454 Military Macaw 2 05:00 Cesar Pizarro rios
 
455 Vermilion Flycatcher 2 05:00 Cesar Pizarro rios
 
456 Cattle Tyrant 6 05:00 Cesar Pizarro rios
 
457 Plush-crested Jay 4 05:00 Cesar Pizarro rios
 
458 Gray-breasted Martin 15 05:00 Cesar Pizarro rios
 
459 House Sparrow 20 05:00 Cesar Pizarro rios
 
460 Grayish Saltator 2 05:00 Cesar Pizarro rios
 
461 Rufescent Screech-Owl 2 04:37 Saúl Arias Cossío
 
Refugio Los Volcanes, Departamento de Santa Cruz, BO (-16.708, -64.685), Santa Cruz
462 Band-bellied Owl 2 04:37 Saúl Arias Cossío
 
Refugio Los Volcanes, Departamento de Santa Cruz, BO (-16.708, -64.685), Santa Cruz
463 Black-banded Owl 1 04:37 Saúl Arias Cossío
 
Refugio Los Volcanes, Departamento de Santa Cruz, BO (-16.708, -64.685), Santa Cruz
464 Gray Tinamou X 04:30 Ricardo Cuqui
 
465 Little Tinamou X 04:30 Ricardo Cuqui
 
466 Undulated Tinamou X 04:30 Ricardo Cuqui
 
467 Brazilian Teal X 04:30 Ricardo Cuqui
 
468 Least Grebe X 04:30 Ricardo Cuqui
 
469 Plumbeous Pigeon X 04:30 Ricardo Cuqui
 
470 Ruddy Pigeon X 04:30 Ricardo Cuqui
 
471 Gray-fronted Dove X 04:30 Ricardo Cuqui
 
472 Blackish Nightjar X 04:30 Ricardo Cuqui
 
473 Ocellated Poorwill X 04:30 Ricardo Cuqui
 
474 White-collared Swift X 04:30 Ricardo Cuqui
 
475 White-necked Jacobin X 04:30 Ricardo Cuqui
 
476 Great-billed Hermit X 04:30 Ricardo Cuqui
 
477 Reddish Hermit X 04:30 Ricardo Cuqui
 
478 White-browed Hermit X 04:30 Ricardo Cuqui
 
479 Festive Coquette X 04:30 Ricardo Cuqui
 
480 Amethyst Woodstar X 04:30 Ricardo Cuqui
 
481 Blue-tailed Emerald X 04:30 Ricardo Cuqui
 
482 Violet-headed Hummingbird X 04:30 Ricardo Cuqui
 
483 Gray-breasted Sabrewing X 04:30 Ricardo Cuqui
 
484 Many-spotted Hummingbird X 04:30 Ricardo Cuqui
 
485 Golden-tailed Sapphire X 04:30 Ricardo Cuqui
 
486 Sunbittern X 04:30 Ricardo Cuqui
 
487 Cattle Egret X 04:30 Ricardo Cuqui
 
488 King Vulture X 04:30 Ricardo Cuqui
 
489 Harpy Eagle 1 04:30 Ricardo Cuqui P
 
490 Solitary Eagle X 04:30 Ricardo Cuqui
 
491 Tawny-bellied Screech-Owl X 04:30 Ricardo Cuqui
 
492 Spectacled Owl X 04:30 Ricardo Cuqui
 
493 Subtropical Pygmy-Owl X 04:30 Ricardo Cuqui
 
494 Amazonian Pygmy-Owl X 04:30 Ricardo Cuqui
 
495 Black-tailed Trogon X 04:30 Ricardo Cuqui
 
496 Blue-crowned Trogon X 04:30 Ricardo Cuqui
 
497 Collared Trogon X 04:30 Ricardo Cuqui
 
498 Western Striolated-Puffbird X 04:30 Ricardo Cuqui
 
499 Gilded Barbet X 04:30 Ricardo Cuqui
 
500 Lemon-throated Barbet X 04:30 Ricardo Cuqui
 
501 Southern Emerald-Toucanet X 04:30 Ricardo Cuqui
 
502 White-throated Toucan X 04:30 Ricardo Cuqui
 
503 Ocellated Piculet X 04:30 Ricardo Cuqui
 
504 Yellow-tufted Woodpecker X 04:30 Ricardo Cuqui
 
505 White-throated Woodpecker X 04:30 Ricardo Cuqui
 
506 Blue-headed Parrot X 04:30 Ricardo Cuqui
 
507 Rose-fronted Parakeet X 04:30 Ricardo Cuqui
 
508 Red-bellied Macaw X 04:30 Ricardo Cuqui
 
509 Red-and-green Macaw X 04:30 Ricardo Cuqui
 
510 White-eyed Parakeet X 04:30 Ricardo Cuqui
 
511 Plain Antvireo X 04:30 Ricardo Cuqui
 
512 Black-faced Antbird X 04:30 Ricardo Cuqui
 
513 Chestnut-tailed Antbird X 04:30 Ricardo Cuqui
 
514 Black-throated Antbird X 04:30 Ricardo Cuqui
 
515 Black-faced Antthrush X 04:30 Ricardo Cuqui
 
516 Strong-billed Woodcreeper X 04:30 Ricardo Cuqui
 
517 Elegant Woodcreeper X 04:30 Ricardo Cuqui
 
518 Sharp-tailed Streamcreeper X 04:30 Ricardo Cuqui
 
519 Buff-throated Foliage-gleaner X 04:30 Ricardo Cuqui
 
520 Blue-crowned Manakin X 04:30 Ricardo Cuqui
 
521 Screaming Piha X 04:30 Ricardo Cuqui
 
522 Black-crowned Tityra X 04:30 Ricardo Cuqui
 
523 Masked Tityra X 04:30 Ricardo Cuqui
 
524 Sharpbill X 04:30 Ricardo Cuqui
 
525 Sepia-capped Flycatcher X 04:30 Ricardo Cuqui
 
526 Cinnamon-faced Tyrannulet X 04:30 Ricardo Cuqui
 
527 Yellow-breasted Flycatcher X 04:30 Ricardo Cuqui
 
528 Forest Elaenia X 04:30 Ricardo Cuqui
 
529 Rough-legged Tyrannulet X 04:30 Ricardo Cuqui
 
530 Red-billed Tyrannulet X 04:30 Ricardo Cuqui
 
531 Slender-footed Tyrannulet X 04:30 Ricardo Cuqui
 
532 Bran-colored Flycatcher X 04:30 Ricardo Cuqui
 
533 Euler's Flycatcher X 04:30 Ricardo Cuqui
 
534 Black-backed Water-Tyrant X 04:30 Ricardo Cuqui
 
535 Bright-rumped Attila X 04:30 Ricardo Cuqui