AudioDateDownLeftRightUpIconCloseDownload iconfacebookReportGallerySettingsGiftLanguageGridLanguage iconListMapMenunoAudionoPhotoPhotoPlayPlusSearchStartwitterUserVideo

Bolivia Change Location

Artboard

Recent Visits

Checklists submitted within the last hour are not shown.
Observer Date Species
Rocky Ramos Velarde 23:26 41
Saúl Arias Cossío 21:49 143
Tomas Calahuma 20:35 35
Suzanne Vargas 20:30 1
Ramon Vargas 20:30 1
Abraham calle guzmán 20:06 49
Duston Larsen 19:15 4
Sebastian Herzog 18:45 3
Vincent Vos 18:45 3
Suzanne Vargas 18:30 5
More Recent Visits...

Top eBirders

Updated 14 min ago.
1 José Antonio Balderrama
230
2 Saúl Arias Cossío
218
3 Miguel Angel Montenegro Avila
205
4 Ramon Vargas
186
4 Vincent Vos
186
4 Sebastian Herzog
186
4 Suzanne Vargas
186
8 Dennis Camacho Rojas
176
9 Bany Scarlet Gutierrez Colque
156
10 Cindy Daniela Veizaga Luizaga
155
Top 100 eBirders...

Top States/Provinces

Updated 14 min ago.
1 Santa Cruz
464
2 La Paz
402
3 Cochabamba
358
4 El Beni
280
5 Pando
123
6 Potosí
99
7 Chuquisaca
45
8 Oruro
11
9 Tarija
10
All States/Provinces...

860 Species 191 Checklists

Updated 14 min ago.
Species Name Count Date By
1 Ocellated Poorwill 2 21:49 Saúl Arias Cossío
 
Refugio Los Volcanes, Departamento de Santa Cruz, BO (-18,105, -63,599), Santa Cruz
2 Fasciated Tiger-Heron 1 21:49 Saúl Arias Cossío
 
Refugio Los Volcanes, Departamento de Santa Cruz, BO (-18,105, -63,599), Santa Cruz
3 Black-streaked Puffbird 1 21:49 Saúl Arias Cossío
 
Refugio Los Volcanes, Departamento de Santa Cruz, BO (-18,105, -63,599), Santa Cruz
4 Chestnut-tipped Toucanet 2 21:49 Saúl Arias Cossío N
 
Refugio Los Volcanes, Departamento de Santa Cruz, BO (-18,105, -63,599), Santa Cruz
5 Gray-throated Leaftosser 1 21:49 Saúl Arias Cossío
 
Refugio Los Volcanes, Departamento de Santa Cruz, BO (-18,105, -63,599), Santa Cruz
6 Black-banded Woodcreeper 4 21:49 Saúl Arias Cossío
 
Refugio Los Volcanes, Departamento de Santa Cruz, BO (-18,105, -63,599), Santa Cruz
7 Streaked Xenops 2 21:49 Saúl Arias Cossío
 
Refugio Los Volcanes, Departamento de Santa Cruz, BO (-18,105, -63,599), Santa Cruz
8 Sharp-tailed Streamcreeper 1 21:49 Saúl Arias Cossío
 
Refugio Los Volcanes, Departamento de Santa Cruz, BO (-18,105, -63,599), Santa Cruz
9 Ochre-cheeked Spinetail 3 21:49 Saúl Arias Cossío
 
Refugio Los Volcanes, Departamento de Santa Cruz, BO (-18,105, -63,599), Santa Cruz
10 McConnell's Flycatcher 1 21:49 Saúl Arias Cossío
 
Refugio Los Volcanes, Departamento de Santa Cruz, BO (-18,105, -63,599), Santa Cruz
11 Ringed Antpipit 1 21:49 Saúl Arias Cossío
 
Refugio Los Volcanes, Departamento de Santa Cruz, BO (-18,105, -63,599), Santa Cruz
12 Rufous Casiornis 2 21:49 Saúl Arias Cossío
 
Refugio Los Volcanes, Departamento de Santa Cruz, BO (-18,105, -63,599), Santa Cruz
13 Pale-edged Flycatcher 2 21:49 Saúl Arias Cossío
 
Refugio Los Volcanes, Departamento de Santa Cruz, BO (-18,105, -63,599), Santa Cruz
14 White-necked Thrush 8 21:49 Saúl Arias Cossío
 
Refugio Los Volcanes, Departamento de Santa Cruz, BO (-18,105, -63,599), Santa Cruz
15 Black-goggled Tanager 4 21:49 Saúl Arias Cossío
 
Refugio Los Volcanes, Departamento de Santa Cruz, BO (-18,105, -63,599), Santa Cruz
16 Dusky-legged Guan 2 20:35 Tomas Calahuma
 
17 Bicolored Hawk 1 20:35 Tomas Calahuma
 
18 Straight-billed Earthcreeper 2 20:35 Tomas Calahuma
 
19 Maquis Canastero 3 20:35 Tomas Calahuma
 
20 Little Cuckoo 1 20:06 Abraham calle guzmán
 
Unnamed Road, Departamento de Pando, BO (-11.083, -68.798), Pando
21 Swallow-winged Puffbird 1 20:06 Abraham calle guzmán
 
Unnamed Road, Departamento de Pando, BO (-11.083, -68.798), Pando
22 Yellow-crowned Parrot 2 20:06 Abraham calle guzmán
 
Unnamed Road, Departamento de Pando, BO (-11.083, -68.798), Pando
23 White-browed Antbird 2 20:06 Abraham calle guzmán
 
Unnamed Road, Departamento de Pando, BO (-11.083, -68.798), Pando
24 Violaceous Jay 4 20:06 Abraham calle guzmán
 
Unnamed Road, Departamento de Pando, BO (-11.083, -68.798), Pando
25 Torrent Duck 1 17:58 Renzo Vargas Rodríguez
 
Rvdo.Luis Espinal, Cochabamba, Departamento de Cochabamba, BO (-17.386, -66.205), Cochabamba
26 Red-fronted Coot 2 17:35 Marcia Mireya Salvatierra Gomez
 
Laguna Cotapachi, Cochabamba
27 Baird's Sandpiper 70 17:35 Marcia Mireya Salvatierra Gomez
 
Laguna Cotapachi, Cochabamba
28 Black-billed Shrike-Tyrant 1 17:35 Marcia Mireya Salvatierra Gomez
 
Laguna Cotapachi, Cochabamba
29 Red-headed Manakin 2 17:35 Sebastian Herzog N
 
30 Blue-browed Tanager 1 17:30 Rafael y Sofia Mounzon-Lottersberger
 
Camino a Zongo, La Paz
31 Short-tailed Swift 5 17:20 José Antonio Balderrama
 
El Bateón, Cochabamba
32 Bare-necked Fruitcrow 4 17:20 José Antonio Balderrama
 
El Bateón, Cochabamba
33 Osprey 2 17:00 Heriberto Mascaya
 
Los Puentes, El Beni
34 Ash-colored Cuckoo 1 16:30 J. Luis Martínez P
 
Humedal Jacamar / Área de Protección Ecológica "Cañada Honda", Santa Cruz
35 Golden-green Woodpecker 2 16:30 J. Luis Martínez
 
Humedal Jacamar / Área de Protección Ecológica "Cañada Honda", Santa Cruz
36 Ruddy Quail-Dove 3 16:00 Dennis Camacho Rojas
 
Tablas Monte, Cochabamba
37 Chestnut-collared Swift 7 16:00 José Antonio Balderrama
 
El Puente, Sillar, Cochabamba
38 Bar-bellied Woodpecker 1 16:00 Dennis Camacho Rojas
 
Tablas Monte, Cochabamba
39 Undulated Antpitta 1 16:00 Dennis Camacho Rojas
 
Tablas Monte, Cochabamba
40 Streak-throated Bush-Tyrant 1 16:00 Dennis Camacho Rojas
 
Tablas Monte, Cochabamba
41 Amazonian Umbrellabird 1 16:00 José Antonio Balderrama
 
El Puente, Sillar, Cochabamba
42 Crested Becard 2 16:00 Cindy Daniela Veizaga Luizaga
 
Tablasmonte, Cochabamba
43 Nacunda Nighthawk 2 15:56 Juan Carlos Urgel
 
Puerto Suárez, Departamento de Santa Cruz, BO (-18.963, -57.804), Santa Cruz
44 Needle-billed Hermit 1 15:56 Juan Carlos Urgel
 
Puerto Suárez, Departamento de Santa Cruz, BO (-18.963, -57.804), Santa Cruz
45 White-tailed Goldenthroat 1 15:56 Juan Carlos Urgel
 
Puerto Suárez, Departamento de Santa Cruz, BO (-18.963, -57.804), Santa Cruz
46 Swallow-tailed Hummingbird 1 15:56 Juan Carlos Urgel
 
Puerto Suárez, Departamento de Santa Cruz, BO (-18.963, -57.804), Santa Cruz
47 Giant Wood-Rail 1 15:56 Juan Carlos Urgel
 
Puerto Suárez, Departamento de Santa Cruz, BO (-18.963, -57.804), Santa Cruz
48 Great Horned Owl 1 15:56 Juan Carlos Urgel
 
Puerto Suárez, Departamento de Santa Cruz, BO (-18.963, -57.804), Santa Cruz
49 Rufous-breasted Piculet 1 15:56 Juan Carlos Urgel
 
Puerto Suárez, Departamento de Santa Cruz, BO (-18.963, -57.804), Santa Cruz
new world piculet sp. 2 15:56 Juan Carlos Urgel
 
Puerto Suárez, Departamento de Santa Cruz, BO (-18.963, -57.804), Santa Cruz
50 Nanday Parakeet 8 15:56 Juan Carlos Urgel
 
Puerto Suárez, Departamento de Santa Cruz, BO (-18.963, -57.804), Santa Cruz
51 White-eyed Antwren 1 15:56 Juan Carlos Urgel
 
Puerto Suárez, Departamento de Santa Cruz, BO (-18.963, -57.804), Santa Cruz
52 White-chinned Woodcreeper 2 15:56 Juan Carlos Urgel
 
Puerto Suárez, Departamento de Santa Cruz, BO (-18.963, -57.804), Santa Cruz
53 Common Tody-Flycatcher 1 15:56 Juan Carlos Urgel
 
Puerto Suárez, Departamento de Santa Cruz, BO (-18.963, -57.804), Santa Cruz
54 White-rumped Monjita 1 15:56 Juan Carlos Urgel
 
Puerto Suárez, Departamento de Santa Cruz, BO (-18.963, -57.804), Santa Cruz
55 White Monjita 2 15:56 Juan Carlos Urgel
 
Puerto Suárez, Departamento de Santa Cruz, BO (-18.963, -57.804), Santa Cruz
56 White-headed Marsh Tyrant 6 15:56 Juan Carlos Urgel
 
Puerto Suárez, Departamento de Santa Cruz, BO (-18.963, -57.804), Santa Cruz
57 White-throated Kingbird 3 15:56 Juan Carlos Urgel
 
Puerto Suárez, Departamento de Santa Cruz, BO (-18.963, -57.804), Santa Cruz
58 Streak-backed Canastero 2 15:52 Rich Hoyer P
 
Travel between Pumasani Pass and Charazani, La Paz
59 Cinereous Ground-Tyrant 1 15:33 Raúl Zambrana Mendoza
 
Unnamed Road, La Paz, Departamento de La Paz, BO (-16,563, -68,055), La Paz
60 Unicolored Thrush 1 15:30 Rudy Alarcón
 
Loma Suárez, Área Protegida Municipal Ibare Mamoré, El Beni
61 Scarlet-headed Blackbird 2 15:30 Rudy Alarcón
 
Loma Suárez, Área Protegida Municipal Ibare Mamoré, El Beni
62 Brown Violetear 1 15:00 Rafael y Sofia Mounzon-Lottersberger
 
Camino a Zongo, La Paz
63 White-bellied Woodstar 1 15:00 Rafael y Sofia Mounzon-Lottersberger
 
Camino a Zongo, La Paz
64 Golden-headed Quetzal 2 13:40 José Antonio Balderrama
 
San Jose, Cochabamba
65 Red-billed Parrot 4 13:40 José Antonio Balderrama
 
San Jose, Cochabamba
66 Blue-necked Tanager 2 13:40 José Antonio Balderrama
 
San Jose, Cochabamba
67 Golden Tanager 4 13:40 José Antonio Balderrama
 
San Jose, Cochabamba
68 Silver Teal 2 13:30 Marcia Mireya Salvatierra Gomez
 
duck sp. 2 13:30 Marcia Mireya Salvatierra Gomez
 
69 Hoatzin 1 13:30 Suzanne Vargas
 
San Carlos-San Juan via La Lidia, Santa Cruz
70 Chestnut-bellied Seed-Finch 1 13:30 Suzanne Vargas
 
San Carlos-San Juan via La Lidia, Santa Cruz
71 Ferruginous Pygmy-Owl 2 13:00 Erick Zeballos Rodríguez
 
Mina don Mario - San Jose de Chiquitos, Santa Cruz
72 Capped Heron 2 12:55 Sebastian Herzog
 
73 Rufous-winged Antwren 4 12:55 Sebastian Herzog N
 
74 Rufous-rumped Foliage-gleaner 1 12:55 Sebastian Herzog
 
75 Fuscous Flycatcher 1 12:55 Sebastian Herzog N
 
76 Lemon-chested Greenlet 1 12:55 Sebastian Herzog N
 
77 Green Oropendola 2 12:55 Sebastian Herzog P
 
78 Yellow-bellied Elaenia 2 11:23 Miguel Angel Aponte Justiniano
 
Propiedad Agrícola El Cidral NH, Departamento de Santa Cruz, BO (-17,385, -63,299), Santa Cruz
79 Flavescent Warbler 2 11:23 Miguel Angel Aponte Justiniano
 
Propiedad Agrícola El Cidral NH, Departamento de Santa Cruz, BO (-17,385, -63,299), Santa Cruz
80 Olive-backed Woodcreeper 3 11:15 José Augusto Mérida Misericordia
 
81 Fulvous Whistling-Duck 56 11:00 Damián Rumiz
 
82 Rosy-billed Pochard 1 11:00 Cindy Daniela Veizaga Luizaga
 
Laguna Cotapachi, Cochabamba
83 Pied-billed Grebe 8 11:00 Damián Rumiz
 
84 Pale-rumped Swift 2 11:00 Sebastian Herzog
 
85 White-winged Coot 75 11:00 Damián Rumiz
 
86 American Golden-Plover 1 11:00 Cindy Daniela Veizaga Luizaga
 
Laguna Cotapachi, Cochabamba
87 Wilson's Phalarope 4 11:00 Cindy Daniela Veizaga Luizaga
 
Laguna Cotapachi, Cochabamba
88 Long-winged Harrier 5 11:00 Damián Rumiz
 
89 Harris's Hawk 1 11:00 Dennis Camacho Rojas
 
Cotapachi, Cochabamba
90 Smoky-brown Woodpecker 1 11:00 José Antonio Balderrama
 
Santa Isabel, Cochabamba
91 Black-capped Parakeet 6 11:00 Sebastian Herzog
 
92 Spot-winged Antshrike 1 11:00 Sebastian Herzog
 
93 Sclater's Antwren 1 11:00 Sebastian Herzog
 
94 Leaden Antwren 2 11:00 Sebastian Herzog N
 
95 Large-billed Antwren 4 11:00 Sebastian Herzog N
 
96 Band-tailed Antbird 2 11:00 Sebastian Herzog
 
97 Masked Antpitta 2 11:00 Sebastian Herzog N
 
98 Plain-brown Woodcreeper 1 11:00 Sebastian Herzog
 
99 Cinnamon-rumped Foliage-gleaner 2 11:00 Sebastian Herzog N
 
100 Gray Elaenia 1 11:00 Sebastian Herzog
 
101 Sierran Elaenia 1 11:00 José Antonio Balderrama
 
Santa Isabel, Cochabamba
102 Rufous-headed Pygmy-Tyrant 1 11:00 José Antonio Balderrama
 
Santa Isabel, Cochabamba
103 Ruddy-tailed Flycatcher 2 11:00 Sebastian Herzog P
 
104 Black Phoebe 4 11:00 José Antonio Balderrama
 
Santa Isabel, Cochabamba
105 Golden-crowned Flycatcher 2 11:00 José Antonio Balderrama
 
Santa Isabel, Cochabamba
106 Ashy-headed Greenlet 1 11:00 Sebastian Herzog
 
107 Short-billed Pipit 1 11:00 Cindy Daniela Veizaga Luizaga
 
Laguna Cotapachi, Cochabamba
108 Slaty Tanager 3 11:00 José Antonio Balderrama
 
Santa Isabel, Cochabamba
109 Green-throated Tanager 7 11:00 José Antonio Balderrama P
 
Santa Isabel, Cochabamba
110 Blue-and-black Tanager 2 11:00 José Antonio Balderrama
 
Santa Isabel, Cochabamba
111 Green-and-gold Tanager 2 11:00 José Antonio Balderrama
 
Santa Isabel, Cochabamba
112 Common Miner 1 10:54 Rich Hoyer
 
Travel between Escoma and Pumasani Pass, La Paz
113 Blue-capped Puffleg 3 10:40 Saúl Arias Cossío
 
Cerro La Mina, Departamento de Santa Cruz, BO (-18,106, -63,876), Santa Cruz
114 White-throated Antpitta 2 10:40 Saúl Arias Cossío
 
Cerro La Mina, Departamento de Santa Cruz, BO (-18,106, -63,876), Santa Cruz
115 Highland Elaenia 2 10:40 Saúl Arias Cossío
 
Cerro La Mina, Departamento de Santa Cruz, BO (-18,106, -63,876), Santa Cruz
116 Spotted Nightingale-Thrush 3 10:40 Saúl Arias Cossío
 
Cerro La Mina, Departamento de Santa Cruz, BO (-18,106, -63,876), Santa Cruz
117 Drab Water Tyrant 1 10:35 Sebastian Herzog
 
Madre de Dios river crossing, Beni shore, El Beni
118 Buff-breasted Sandpiper 2 10:30 J. Luis Martínez
 
119 Rufous-banded Owl 1 10:30 Mauricio Pacheco
 
120 Scimitar-winged Piha 1 10:30 Mauricio Pacheco
 
121 Olivaceous Siskin 1 10:30 Mauricio Pacheco
 
122 Saffron-billed Sparrow 2 10:30 J. Luis Martínez
 
123 White-lined Tanager 5 10:30 Mauricio Pacheco
 
124 Spotted Tanager 1 10:30 Mauricio Pacheco
 
125 Capped Conebill 2 10:30 Mauricio Pacheco
 
126 Orinoco Goose 6 10:00 Sebastian Herzog
 
Madre de Dios river crossing, Pando shore, Pando
127 Black Skimmer 2 10:00 Sebastian Herzog
 
Madre de Dios river crossing, Pando shore, Pando
128 Andean Negrito 1 10:00 Robert Wallace
 
Confuri, Titicaca Big Bird Day, La Paz
129 Buff-breasted Wren 1 09:43 Sebastian Herzog
 
Pando 5 km N Loma Alta, Pando
130 Black-winged Parrot 2 09:20 José Augusto Mérida Misericordia
 
131 Slaty Gnateater 1 09:20 José Augusto Mérida Misericordia
 
132 Marble-faced Bristle-Tyrant 1 09:20 José Augusto Mérida Misericordia
 
133 Plumbeous Black-Tyrant 1 09:20 José Augusto Mérida Misericordia
 
134 Tucuman Parrot 13 09:18 Diego Espinoza Abuerdene
 
135 Rufous-capped Thornbill 1 09:00 José Antonio Balderrama
 
Tablas Monte, Cochabamba
136 Trilling Tapaculo 8 09:00 José Antonio Balderrama
 
Tablas Monte, Cochabamba
137 Diademed Tapaculo 1 09:00 José Antonio Balderrama
 
Tablas Monte, Cochabamba
138 Rufous-backed Treehunter 1 09:00 José Antonio Balderrama
 
Tablas Monte, Cochabamba
139 Light-crowned Spinetail 5 09:00 José Antonio Balderrama
 
Tablas Monte, Cochabamba
140 White-banded Tyrannulet 5 09:00 José Antonio Balderrama
 
Tablas Monte, Cochabamba
141 Barred Becard 2 09:00 José Antonio Balderrama
 
Tablas Monte, Cochabamba
142 Pale-footed Swallow 7 09:00 José Antonio Balderrama
 
Tablas Monte, Cochabamba
143 White-capped Dipper 1 09:00 José Antonio Balderrama
 
Tablas Monte, Cochabamba
144 Andean Slaty Thrush 8 09:00 José Antonio Balderrama
 
Tablas Monte, Cochabamba
145 Yellow-billed Cacique 2 09:00 José Antonio Balderrama
 
Tablas Monte, Cochabamba
146 Citrine Warbler 22 09:00 José Antonio Balderrama
 
Tablas Monte, Cochabamba
147 Orange-browed Hemispingus 3 09:00 José Antonio Balderrama
 
Tablas Monte, Cochabamba
148 Black-eared Hemispingus 4 09:00 José Antonio Balderrama
 
Tablas Monte, Cochabamba
149 Blue-winged Mountain-Tanager 15 09:00 José Antonio Balderrama
 
Tablas Monte, Cochabamba
150 Blue-backed Conebill 6 09:00 José Antonio Balderrama
 
Tablas Monte, Cochabamba
151 Moustached Flowerpiercer 2 09:00 José Antonio Balderrama
 
Tablas Monte, Cochabamba
152 Swainson's Thrush 1 08:58 Hugo Santa Cruz
 
153 Tropical Pewee 3 08:54 Mary Vaughn
 
Unnamed Road, Santa Cruz de la Sierra, Departamento de Santa Cruz, BO (-17.891, -63.18), Santa Cruz
154 White-banded Mockingbird 1 08:54 Mary Vaughn
 
Unnamed Road, Santa Cruz de la Sierra, Departamento de Santa Cruz, BO (-17.891, -63.18), Santa Cruz
155 Black-throated Flowerpiercer 1 08:40 Mauricio Pacheco
 
156 Bartlett's Tinamou 1 08:30 Ruben David Layme Cruz
 
San vicente, El Beni
157 Purus Jacamar 1 08:30 Ruben David Layme Cruz P
 
San vicente, El Beni
158 Pale-legged Hornero 1 08:30 Ruben David Layme Cruz
 
San vicente, El Beni
159 Sharp-shinned Hawk 2 08:20 Javier Condori Cruz
 
Departamento de La Paz, BO (-15.578, -67.702), La Paz
160 Bar-breasted Piculet 2 08:20 Javier Condori Cruz
 
Departamento de La Paz, BO (-15.578, -67.702), La Paz
161 Western Wood-Pewee 2 08:20 Javier Condori Cruz
 
Departamento de La Paz, BO (-15.578, -67.702), La Paz
162 Golden-spotted Ground-Dove 2 08:00 Carmen Quiroga
 
jardin botanico cota cota, La Paz
163 Greater Yellow-headed Vulture 2 08:00 Buena Vista Birders
 
La Chonta, Santa Cruz
164 Dot-fronted Woodpecker 1 08:00 Gina Muñoz
 
Camino a La Belgica, Santa Cruz
165 Chestnut-bellied Mountain-Tanager 1 08:00 Marcelo Arze
 
166 Golden-collared Tanager 1 08:00 Marcelo Arze
 
167 Rufous-rumped Seedeater X 08:00 gardenia vaca
 
La JUPIA, Santa Cruz
168 Giant Coot 4 07:47 Rafael y Sofia Mounzon-Lottersberger
 
Laguna Jankho khota, La Paz
169 Puna Ground-Tyrant 1 07:47 Rafael y Sofia Mounzon-Lottersberger
 
Laguna Jankho khota, La Paz
170 Puna Miner 5 07:45 José Augusto Mérida Misericordia
 
Candelaria, Colomi, Cochabamba
171 Gray-bellied Shrike-Tyrant 1 07:45 Olga Ruiz Betancourt
 
172 Rufous-bellied Bush-Tyrant 2 07:45 Marcia Mireya Salvatierra Gomez
 
173 White-browed Chat-Tyrant 1 07:45 Olga Ruiz Betancourt
 
174 Ringed Teal 2 07:37 Miguel Angel Aponte Justiniano
 
Cultivos De Villa Barrientod,Departamento de Santa Cruz, BO (-17,507, -63,021), Santa Cruz
175 Ash-throated Crake 3 07:37 Miguel Angel Aponte Justiniano
 
Cultivos De Villa Barrientod,Departamento de Santa Cruz, BO (-17,507, -63,021), Santa Cruz
176 Rufous-sided Crake 3 07:37 Miguel Angel Aponte Justiniano
 
Cultivos De Villa Barrientod,Departamento de Santa Cruz, BO (-17,507, -63,021), Santa Cruz
177 Pectoral Sandpiper 60 07:37 Miguel Angel Aponte Justiniano
 
Cultivos De Villa Barrientod,Departamento de Santa Cruz, BO (-17,507, -63,021), Santa Cruz
178 Yellow-chinned Spinetail 2 07:37 Miguel Angel Aponte Justiniano
 
Cultivos De Villa Barrientod,Departamento de Santa Cruz, BO (-17,507, -63,021), Santa Cruz
179 Spectacled Tyrant 3 07:37 Miguel Angel Aponte Justiniano
 
Cultivos De Villa Barrientod,Departamento de Santa Cruz, BO (-17,507, -63,021), Santa Cruz
180 Yellowish Pipit 2 07:37 Miguel Angel Aponte Justiniano
 
Cultivos De Villa Barrientod,Departamento de Santa Cruz, BO (-17,507, -63,021), Santa Cruz
181 Unicolored Blackbird 9 07:37 Miguel Angel Aponte Justiniano
 
Cultivos De Villa Barrientod,Departamento de Santa Cruz, BO (-17,507, -63,021), Santa Cruz
182 Amethyst-throated Sunangel 3 07:30 Paola Velásquez Noriega
 
Ecovia Track, La Paz
183 Scaled Metaltail 1 07:30 Paola Velásquez Noriega
 
Ecovia Track, La Paz
184 Black-hooded Sunbeam 4 07:30 José Antonio Balderrama
 
Candelaria, Cochabamba
185 Collared Inca 2 07:30 Paola Velásquez Noriega
 
Ecovia Track, La Paz
186 Violet-throated Starfrontlet 1 07:30 Paola Velásquez Noriega
 
Ecovia Track, La Paz
187 Hooded Mountain-Toucan 4 07:30 Paola Velásquez Noriega
 
Ecovia Track, La Paz
188 Rufous Antpitta 1 07:30 Paola Velásquez Noriega
 
Ecovia Track, La Paz
189 Puna Tapaculo 3 07:30 José Antonio Balderrama
 
Candelaria, Cochabamba
190 Streaked Tuftedcheek 2 07:30 Paola Velásquez Noriega
 
Ecovia Track, La Paz
191 Pearled Treerunner 5 07:30 Paola Velásquez Noriega
 
Ecovia Track, La Paz
192 Black-throated Thistletail 3 07:30 José Antonio Balderrama
 
Candelaria, Cochabamba
193 Rufous-webbed Bush-Tyrant 1 07:30 José Antonio Balderrama
 
Candelaria, Cochabamba
194 Crowned Chat-Tyrant 1 07:30 Paola Velásquez Noriega
 
Ecovia Track, La Paz
195 Slaty-backed Chat-Tyrant 1 07:30 Paola Velásquez Noriega
 
Ecovia Track, La Paz
196 Band-tailed Fruiteater 4 07:30 Paola Velásquez Noriega
 
Ecovia Track, La Paz
197 Barred Fruiteater 7 07:30 Paola Velásquez Noriega
 
Ecovia Track, La Paz
198 Mountain Wren 4 07:30 Paola Velásquez Noriega
 
Ecovia Track, La Paz
199 Mountain Cacique 5 07:30 Paola Velásquez Noriega
 
Ecovia Track, La Paz
200 Superciliaried Hemispingus 2 07:30 Paola Velásquez Noriega
 
Ecovia Track, La Paz
201 Three-striped Hemispingus 2 07:30 Paola Velásquez Noriega
 
Ecovia Track, La Paz
202 Hooded Mountain-Tanager 7 07:30 Paola Velásquez Noriega
 
Ecovia Track, La Paz
203 Grass-green Tanager 2 07:30 Paola Velásquez Noriega
 
Ecovia Track, La Paz
204 Scarlet-bellied Mountain-Tanager 4 07:30 Paola Velásquez Noriega
 
Ecovia Track, La Paz
205 Fawn-breasted Tanager 1 07:30 Paola Velásquez Noriega
 
Ecovia Track, La Paz
206 Blue-capped Tanager 3 07:30 Paola Velásquez Noriega
 
Ecovia Track, La Paz
207 White-browed Conebill 6 07:30 José Antonio Balderrama
 
Candelaria, Cochabamba
208 Masked Flowerpiercer 9 07:30 Paola Velásquez Noriega
 
Ecovia Track, La Paz
209 Mourning Sierra-Finch 2 07:30 Johan Rechberger
 
Cañon de Palca, La Paz
210 Drab Hemispingus 6 07:30 Paola Velásquez Noriega
 
Ecovia Track, La Paz
211 Spot-billed Ground-Tyrant 1 07:27 Rich Hoyer
 
Achacachi to Escoma, La Paz
212 Rufous-naped Ground-Tyrant 3 07:27 Rich Hoyer
 
Achacachi to Escoma, La Paz
213 Cinereous Harrier 2 07:15 Robert Wallace
 
Titicaca cerca Ancoraimes Big Bird Day October 6th 2018, La Paz
214 Streak-throated Canastero 3 07:15 Rafael y Sofia Mounzon-Lottersberger
 
Tranca de Milluni, La Paz
215 Horned Screamer 2 07:00 Ruben David Layme Cruz
 
Buen futuro, Pando
216 Rusty-margined Guan 3 07:00 Herlin Vaca Gonzales P
 
217 Razor-billed Curassow 2 07:00 Romer Salvador Miserendino Salazar
 
Arubai, Santa Cruz
218 Spot-backed Puffbird 1 07:00 Romer Salvador Miserendino Salazar
 
Arubai, Santa Cruz
219 Peregrine Falcon 1 07:00 Angel Javier Claure Herrera
 
Valle de las Animas, La Paz
220 Tui Parakeet 5 07:00 Romer Salvador Miserendino Salazar
 
Arubai, Santa Cruz
221 Amazonian Antshrike 2 07:00 Romer Salvador Miserendino Salazar
 
Arubai, Santa Cruz
222 Spot-backed Antbird 1 07:00 Romer Salvador Miserendino Salazar
 
Arubai, Santa Cruz
223 Buff-fronted Foliage-gleaner 2 07:00 Romer Salvador Miserendino Salazar
 
Arubai, Santa Cruz
224 Plain-crowned Spinetail 1 07:00 Romer Salvador Miserendino Salazar
 
Arubai, Santa Cruz
225 Small-billed Elaenia 1 07:00 Romer Salvador Miserendino Salazar
 
Arubai, Santa Cruz
226 Straneck's Tyrannulet 2 07:00 Romer Salvador Miserendino Salazar
 
Arubai, Santa Cruz
227 Mottle-cheeked Tyrannulet 2 07:00 Romer Salvador Miserendino Salazar
 
Arubai, Santa Cruz
228 Gray Monjita 2 07:00 Romer Salvador Miserendino Salazar
 
Arubai, Santa Cruz
229 White-winged Diuca-Finch 8 07:00 M. Isabel Gómez
 
Cumbre, La Paz
230 Dark-throated Seedeater 3 07:00 Herlin Vaca Gonzales P
 
231 Common Gallinule 11 06:45 Sebastian Moscoso
 
Achocalla, La Paz
232 Ornate Hawk-Eagle 1 06:45 Sixto Angulo
 
Balneario, la represa, San Ignacio de Velasco, Santa Cruz, Santa Cruz
233 Many-colored Rush Tyrant 12 06:45 Sebastian Moscoso
 
Achocalla, La Paz
234 Gray-breasted Martin 26 06:45 Sixto Angulo
 
Balneario, la represa, San Ignacio de Velasco, Santa Cruz, Santa Cruz
235 Black Siskin 2 06:45 Sebastian Moscoso
 
Achocalla, La Paz
236 Andean Goose 150 06:30 Robert Wallace
 
Achacachi Swamp Big Bird Day October 6th 2018, La Paz
237 Monk Parakeet 40 06:30 Nico Koehorst
 
Yotala, Chuquisaca
bar-winged cinclodes sp. 2 06:30 Alberto Espinoza
 
Avenida los Tajibos, La Paz, Departamento de La Paz, BO (-16.553, -68.071), La Paz
238 Stripe-crowned Spinetail 4 06:30 Nico Koehorst
 
Yotala, Chuquisaca
239 Citron-headed Yellow-Finch 4 06:30 Nico Koehorst
 
Yotala, Chuquisaca
240 Buff-bellied Hermit X 06:24 Anahi Cosky Paca Condori
 
241 Black-crowned Night-Heron X 06:24 Anahi Cosky Paca Condori
 
242 White-faced Ibis X 06:24 Anahi Cosky Paca Condori
 
243 White-tailed Kite X 06:24 Anahi Cosky Paca Condori
 
244 Pale-crested Woodpecker 1 06:24 Anahi Cosky Paca Condori P
 
245 Chimango Caracara X 06:24 Anahi Cosky Paca Condori
 
246 Scaly-headed Parrot X 06:24 Anahi Cosky Paca Condori
 
247 Hauxwell's Thrush X 06:24 Anahi Cosky Paca Condori
 
248 Great Potoo 1 06:15 Suzanne Vargas P
 
249 Green-tailed Trainbearer 1 06:15 Bany Scarlet Gutierrez Colque
 
250 Plumbeous Rail 1 06:15 Bany Scarlet Gutierrez Colque
 
251 Collared Plover 1 06:15 Suzanne Vargas
 
252 King Vulture 2 06:15 Suzanne Vargas N
 
253 Black Hawk-Eagle 1 06:15 Suzanne Vargas
 
254 White-necked Puffbird 2 06:15 Suzanne Vargas P
 
255 Bolivian Slaty-Antshrike 2 06:15 Suzanne Vargas
 
256 Ocellated Woodcreeper 1 06:15 Suzanne Vargas
 
257 Buff-breasted Earthcreeper 2 06:15 Bany Scarlet Gutierrez Colque
 
258 Rusty-fronted Tody-Flycatcher 2 06:15 Suzanne Vargas
 
259 Rufous-breasted Chat-Tyrant 1 06:15 Bany Scarlet Gutierrez Colque
 
260 Swainson's Flycatcher 4 06:15 Suzanne Vargas
 
261 Black-crowned Tityra 3 06:15 Suzanne Vargas
 
262 White-winged Becard 1 06:15 Suzanne Vargas
 
263 Southern Rough-winged Swallow 1 06:15 Suzanne Vargas
 
264 Glossy-black Thrush 6 06:15 José Augusto Mérida Misericordia
 
Laguna Corani, Cochabamba
265 Yellow-browed Sparrow 2 06:15 Suzanne Vargas
 
266 Variable Oriole 2 06:15 Suzanne Vargas
 
267 Hooded Tanager 3 06:15 Suzanne Vargas
 
268 Hooded Tinamou 6 06:00 Julian Quillen Vidoz
 
Old Road, La Paz
269 Brown Tinamou 4 06:00 Julian Quillen Vidoz
 
Old Road, La Paz
270 Black-capped Tinamou 2 06:00 Julian Quillen Vidoz
 
Old Road, La Paz
271 Darwin's Nothura 1 06:00 Cindy Daniela Veizaga Luizaga
 
San Miguel, Cochabamba
272 Black-bellied Whistling-Duck 4 06:00 anke drawert
 
Unnamed Road, Santa Rosa del Sara, Departamento de Santa Cruz, BO (-17,11, -63,6), Santa Cruz
273 Speckled Chachalaca 5 06:00 anke drawert
 
Unnamed Road, Santa Rosa del Sara, Departamento de Santa Cruz, BO (-17,11, -63,6), Santa Cruz
274 Rufous-breasted Wood-Quail 2 06:00 Julian Quillen Vidoz
 
Old Road, La Paz
275 Chilean Flamingo 7 06:00 Rich Hoyer
 
276 Titicaca Grebe 15 06:00 Rich Hoyer
 
277 Band-tailed Pigeon 20 06:00 Julian Quillen Vidoz
 
Old Road, La Paz
278 White-throated Quail-Dove 2 06:00 Julian Quillen Vidoz
 
Old Road, La Paz
279 White-tipped Swift 10 06:00 Julian Quillen Vidoz
 
Old Road, La Paz
280 Green-fronted Lancebill 2 06:00 Julian Quillen Vidoz
 
Old Road, La Paz
281 Lesser Violetear 2 06:00 Julian Quillen Vidoz
 
Old Road, La Paz
282 Speckled Hummingbird 1 06:00 Julian Quillen Vidoz
 
Old Road, La Paz
283 Buff-thighed Puffleg 1 06:00 Julian Quillen Vidoz
 
Old Road, La Paz
284 Bronzy Inca 1 06:00 Julian Quillen Vidoz
 
Old Road, La Paz
285 Glittering-throated Emerald 2 06:00 anke drawert
 
Unnamed Road, Santa Rosa del Sara, Departamento de Santa Cruz, BO (-17,11, -63,6), Santa Cruz
286 Purple Gallinule 3 06:00 Nellie Krause
 
287 Ocellated Crake 1 06:00 Julian Quillen Vidoz
 
Old Road, La Paz
288 Pied Lapwing 1 06:00 Nellie Krause
 
289 Yellow-billed Tern 2 06:00 anke drawert
 
Unnamed Road, Santa Rosa del Sara, Departamento de Santa Cruz, BO (-17,11, -63,6), Santa Cruz
290 Large-billed Tern 1 06:00 anke drawert
 
Unnamed Road, Santa Rosa del Sara, Departamento de Santa Cruz, BO (-17,11, -63,6), Santa Cruz
291 Maguari Stork 1 06:00 J. Luis Martínez
 
CAMPOS FELICIAS Ecological Refuge, Santa Cruz
292 Snowy Egret 2 06:00 anke drawert
 
Unnamed Road, Santa Rosa del Sara, Departamento de Santa Cruz, BO (-17,11, -63,6), Santa Cruz
293 Whistling Heron 3 06:00 J. Luis Martínez
 
CAMPOS FELICIAS Ecological Refuge, Santa Cruz
294 Bare-faced Ibis 1 06:00 Rudy Alarcón
 
Las Palquitas, La Santísima Trinidad, Departamento del Beni, BO (-14.841, -64.891), El Beni
295 Slender-billed Kite 1 06:00 Nellie Krause
 
296 White-tailed Hawk 1 06:00 Julian Quillen Vidoz
 
Old Road, La Paz
297 Crested Quetzal 2 06:00 Julian Quillen Vidoz
 
Old Road, La Paz
298 Masked Trogon 1 06:00 Julian Quillen Vidoz
 
Old Road, La Paz
299 Green-and-rufous Kingfisher 1 06:00 Nellie Krause
 
300 Lanceolated Monklet 1 06:00 Julian Quillen Vidoz N
 
Old Road, La Paz
301 Versicolored Barbet 2 06:00 Julian Quillen Vidoz
 
Old Road, La Paz
302 Blue-banded Toucanet 2 06:00 Julian Quillen Vidoz
 
Old Road, La Paz
303 White-wedged Piculet 2 06:00 J. Luis Martínez
 
Parque Urbano de Preservación Ecológica Curichi La Madre, Santa Cruz
304 White Woodpecker 1 06:00 anke drawert
 
Unnamed Road, Santa Rosa del Sara, Departamento de Santa Cruz, BO (-17,11, -63,6), Santa Cruz
305 Little Woodpecker 2 06:00 J. Luis Martínez
 
Parque Urbano de Preservación Ecológica Curichi La Madre, Santa Cruz
306 Lineated Woodpecker 2 06:00 anke drawert
 
Unnamed Road, Santa Rosa del Sara, Departamento de Santa Cruz, BO (-17,11, -63,6), Santa Cruz
307 Crimson-mantled Woodpecker 1 06:00 Julian Quillen Vidoz
 
Old Road, La Paz
308 Campo Flicker 3 06:00 anke drawert
 
Unnamed Road, Santa Rosa del Sara, Departamento de Santa Cruz, BO (-17,11, -63,6), Santa Cruz
309 Aplomado Falcon 1 06:00 anke drawert
 
Unnamed Road, Santa Rosa del Sara, Departamento de Santa Cruz, BO (-17,11, -63,6), Santa Cruz
310 Mountain Parakeet 1 06:00 Cindy Daniela Veizaga Luizaga
 
San Miguel, Cochabamba
311 Barred Parakeet 2 06:00 Julian Quillen Vidoz
 
Old Road, La Paz
312 Speckle-faced Parrot 2 06:00 Julian Quillen Vidoz
 
Old Road, La Paz
313 Scaly-naped Parrot 4 06:00 Julian Quillen Vidoz
 
Old Road, La Paz
314 Peach-fronted Parakeet 8 06:00 Rudy Alarcón
 
Las Palquitas, La Santísima Trinidad, Departamento del Beni, BO (-14.841, -64.891), El Beni
315 Blue-and-yellow Macaw 3 06:00 anke drawert
 
Unnamed Road, Santa Rosa del Sara, Departamento de Santa Cruz, BO (-17,11, -63,6), Santa Cruz
316 Yellow-rumped Antwren 1 06:00 Julian Quillen Vidoz
 
Old Road, La Paz
317 Great Antshrike 2 06:00 J. Luis Martínez
 
CAMPOS FELICIAS Ecological Refuge, Santa Cruz
318 Barred Antshrike 5 06:00 J. Luis Martínez
 
CAMPOS FELICIAS Ecological Refuge, Santa Cruz
319 Upland Antshrike 2 06:00 Julian Quillen Vidoz
 
Old Road, La Paz
320 Rufous-faced Antpitta 2 06:00 Julian Quillen Vidoz
 
Old Road, La Paz
321 Bolivian Tapaculo 2 06:00 Julian Quillen Vidoz
 
Old Road, La Paz
322 Barred Antthrush 1 06:00 Julian Quillen Vidoz
 
Old Road, La Paz
323 Straight-billed Woodcreeper 3 06:00 J. Luis Martínez
 
CAMPOS FELICIAS Ecological Refuge, Santa Cruz
324 Montane Woodcreeper 2 06:00 Julian Quillen Vidoz
 
Old Road, La Paz
325 Rock Earthcreeper 1 06:00 Cindy Daniela Veizaga Luizaga
 
San Miguel, Cochabamba
326 Montane Foliage-gleaner 2 06:00 Julian Quillen Vidoz
 
Old Road, La Paz
327 Rufous-fronted Thornbird 2 06:00 J. Luis Martínez
 
CAMPOS FELICIAS Ecological Refuge, Santa Cruz
328 Rufous Cacholote 2 06:00 Rudy Alarcón
 
Las Palquitas, La Santísima Trinidad, Departamento del Beni, BO (-14.841, -64.891), El Beni
329 Cinereous-breasted Spinetail 1 06:00 Julian Quillen Vidoz
 
Old Road, La Paz
330 Azara's Spinetail 1 06:00 Julian Quillen Vidoz
 
Old Road, La Paz
331 Buff-banded Tyrannulet 1 06:00 Julian Quillen Vidoz
 
Old Road, La Paz
332 Slaty Elaenia 1 06:00 J. Luis Martínez
 
Parque Urbano de Preservación Ecológica Curichi La Madre, Santa Cruz
333 Lesser Elaenia 1 06:00 Julian Quillen Vidoz
 
Old Road, La Paz
334 Streak-necked Flycatcher 1 06:00 Julian Quillen Vidoz
 
Old Road, La Paz
335 Slaty-capped Flycatcher 1 06:00 Julian Quillen Vidoz
 
Old Road, La Paz
336 Bolivian Tyrannulet 1 06:00 Julian Quillen Vidoz
 
Old Road, La Paz
337 Cinnamon Flycatcher 4 06:00 Julian Quillen Vidoz
 
Old Road, La Paz
338 Olive Flycatcher 1 06:00 Julian Quillen Vidoz
 
Old Road, La Paz
339 Vermilion Flycatcher 1 06:00 anke drawert
 
Unnamed Road, Santa Rosa del Sara, Departamento de Santa Cruz, BO (-17,11, -63,6), Santa Cruz
340 Hudson's Black-Tyrant 1 06:00 J. Luis Martínez
 
Parque Urbano de Preservación Ecológica Curichi La Madre, Santa Cruz
341 Yellow-browed Tyrant 1 06:00 Julian Quillen Vidoz
 
Old Road, La Paz
342 Short-crested Flycatcher 1 06:00 J. Luis Martínez
 
CAMPOS FELICIAS Ecological Refuge, Santa Cruz
343 Boat-billed Flycatcher 6 06:00 J. Luis Martínez
 
CAMPOS FELICIAS Ecological Refuge, Santa Cruz
344 Variegated Flycatcher 2 06:00 Julian Quillen Vidoz
 
Old Road, La Paz
345 Eastern Kingbird 1 06:00 anke drawert
 
Unnamed Road, Santa Rosa del Sara, Departamento de Santa Cruz, BO (-17,11, -63,6), Santa Cruz
346 Yungas Manakin 4 06:00 Julian Quillen Vidoz
 
Old Road, La Paz
347 Black-tailed Tityra 1 06:00 anke drawert
 
Unnamed Road, Santa Rosa del Sara, Departamento de Santa Cruz, BO (-17,11, -63,6), Santa Cruz
348 Chestnut-crowned Becard 2 06:00 Julian Quillen Vidoz
 
Old Road, La Paz
349 White-collared Jay 6 06:00 Julian Quillen Vidoz
 
Old Road, La Paz
350 White-winged Swallow 1 06:00 Nellie Krause
 
351 Fawn-breasted Wren 3 06:00 J. Luis Martínez
 
CAMPOS FELICIAS Ecological Refuge, Santa Cruz
352 Gray-breasted Wood-Wren 4 06:00 Julian Quillen Vidoz
 
Old Road, La Paz
353 White-eared Solitaire 2 06:00 Julian Quillen Vidoz
 
Old Road, La Paz
354 Pale-breasted Thrush 4 06:00 Julian Quillen Vidoz
 
Old Road, La Paz
355 Chalk-browed Mockingbird 2 06:00 Rudy Alarcón
 
Las Palquitas, La Santísima Trinidad, Departamento del Beni, BO (-14.841, -64.891), El Beni
356 Blue-naped Chlorophonia 2 06:00 Julian Quillen Vidoz
 
Old Road, La Paz
357 Golden-rumped Euphonia 2 06:00 Julian Quillen Vidoz
 
Old Road, La Paz
358 Yellow-bellied Siskin 2 06:00 Julian Quillen Vidoz
 
Old Road, La Paz
359 Common Chlorospingus 10 06:00 Julian Quillen Vidoz
 
Old Road, La Paz
360 Grassland Sparrow 1 06:00 Julian Quillen Vidoz
 
Old Road, La Paz
361 Bolivian Brushfinch 6 06:00 Julian Quillen Vidoz
 
Old Road, La Paz
362 White-browed Meadowlark 5 06:00 J. Luis Martínez
 
CAMPOS FELICIAS Ecological Refuge, Santa Cruz
363 Solitary Black Cacique 2 06:00 J. Luis Martínez
 
Parque Urbano de Preservación Ecológica Curichi La Madre, Santa Cruz
364 Velvet-fronted Grackle 22 06:00 J. Luis Martínez
 
CAMPOS FELICIAS Ecological Refuge, Santa Cruz
365 Yellow-winged Blackbird 1 06:00 Rich Hoyer
 
366 Chestnut-capped Blackbird 5 06:00 J. Luis Martínez
 
Parque Urbano de Preservación Ecológica Curichi La Madre, Santa Cruz
367 Three-striped Warbler 4 06:00 Julian Quillen Vidoz
 
Old Road, La Paz
368 Pale-legged Warbler 2 06:00 Julian Quillen Vidoz
 
Old Road, La Paz
369 Slate-throated Redstart 2 06:00 Julian Quillen Vidoz
 
Old Road, La Paz
370 Spectacled Redstart 1 06:00 Julian Quillen Vidoz
 
Old Road, La Paz
371 Rose-breasted Chat 1 06:00 Nellie Krause
 
372 Black-faced Tanager 1 06:00 Julian Quillen Vidoz
 
Old Road, La Paz
373 Orange-headed Tanager 1 06:00 J. Luis Martínez
 
Parque Urbano de Preservación Ecológica Curichi La Madre, Santa Cruz
374 Rust-and-yellow Tanager 1 06:00 Julian Quillen Vidoz
 
Old Road, La Paz
375 Beryl-spangled Tanager 1 06:00 Julian Quillen Vidoz
 
Old Road, La Paz
376 Saffron-crowned Tanager 2 06:00 Julian Quillen Vidoz
 
Old Road, La Paz
377 Swallow Tanager 1 06:00 Ruben David Layme Cruz P
 
Riberalta, El Beni
378 Deep-blue Flowerpiercer 1 06:00 Julian Quillen Vidoz
 
Old Road, La Paz
379 Peruvian Sierra-Finch 3 06:00 Rich Hoyer
 
380 Wedge-tailed Grass-Finch 1 06:00 Julian Quillen Vidoz
 
Old Road, La Paz
381 Blue-black Grassquit 11 06:00 J. Luis Martínez
 
CAMPOS FELICIAS Ecological Refuge, Santa Cruz
382 Lined Seedeater 3 06:00 J. Luis Martínez
 
Parque Urbano de Preservación Ecológica Curichi La Madre, Santa Cruz
383 White-bellied Seedeater 2 06:00 J. Luis Martínez
 
Parque Urbano de Preservación Ecológica Curichi La Madre, Santa Cruz
384 Chestnut-bellied Seedeater 1 06:00 Ruben David Layme Cruz
 
Riberalta, El Beni
385 Rusty-collared Seedeater 2 06:00 Rudy Alarcón
 
Las Palquitas, La Santísima Trinidad, Departamento del Beni, BO (-14.841, -64.891), El Beni
386 Red-winged Tinamou 2 05:56 Hugo Santa Cruz
 
387 Mouse-colored Tyrannulet 1 05:56 Hugo Santa Cruz
 
388 Cattle Tyrant 2 05:56 Hugo Santa Cruz
 
389 Yellow-billed Cardinal 2 05:56 Hugo Santa Cruz
 
390 Dull-colored Grassquit 20 05:56 Hugo Santa Cruz
 
391 Scaled Pigeon 1 05:50 Sebastian Herzog N
 
Pando 12 km NNW Loma Alta, Pando
392 Black-bellied Cuckoo 1 05:50 Sebastian Herzog
 
Pando 12 km NNW Loma Alta, Pando
393 Amazonian Swift 2 05:50 Sebastian Herzog
 
Pando 12 km NNW Loma Alta, Pando
394 Gray-rumped Swift 1 05:50 Sebastian Herzog
 
Pando 12 km NNW Loma Alta, Pando
395 Lesser Swallow-tailed Swift 1 05:50 Sebastian Herzog
 
Pando 12 km NNW Loma Alta, Pando
396 Green-backed Trogon 2 05:50 Sebastian Herzog N
 
Pando 12 km NNW Loma Alta, Pando
397 Lined Forest-Falcon 1 05:50 Sebastian Herzog N
 
Pando 12 km NNW Loma Alta, Pando
398 Red-throated Caracara 2 05:50 Sebastian Herzog
 
Pando 12 km NNW Loma Alta, Pando
399 Mealy Parrot 6 05:50 Sebastian Herzog
 
Pando 12 km NNW Loma Alta, Pando
400 Dusky-billed Parrotlet 4 05:50 Sebastian Herzog N
 
Pando 12 km NNW Loma Alta, Pando
401 Red-bellied Macaw 2 05:50 Sebastian Herzog
 
Pando 12 km NNW Loma Alta, Pando
402 Scarlet Macaw 1 05:50 Sebastian Herzog N
 
Pando 12 km NNW Loma Alta, Pando
403 Plain-winged Antshrike 1 05:50 Sebastian Herzog N
 
Pando 12 km NNW Loma Alta, Pando
404 White-shouldered Antshrike 6 05:50 Sebastian Herzog N
 
Pando 12 km NNW Loma Alta, Pando
405 Ornate Antwren 1 05:50 Sebastian Herzog N
 
Pando 12 km NNW Loma Alta, Pando
406 Peruvian Warbling-Antbird 8 05:50 Sebastian Herzog N
 
Pando 12 km NNW Loma Alta, Pando
407 Striated Antthrush 2 05:50 Sebastian Herzog N
 
Pando 12 km NNW Loma Alta, Pando
408 Wedge-billed Woodcreeper 1 05:50 Sebastian Herzog
 
Pando 12 km NNW Loma Alta, Pando
409 Chestnut-winged Hookbill 1 05:50 Sebastian Herzog N
 
Pando 12 km NNW Loma Alta, Pando
410 Cinnamon Attila 1 05:50 Sebastian Herzog N
 
Pando 12 km NNW Loma Alta, Pando
411 Wing-barred Piprites 1 05:50 Sebastian Herzog N
 
Pando 12 km NNW Loma Alta, Pando
412 Orange-bellied Euphonia 1 05:50 Sebastian Herzog
 
Pando 12 km NNW Loma Alta, Pando
413 Amazonian Grosbeak 1 05:50 Sebastian Herzog
 
Pando 12 km NNW Loma Alta, Pando
414 Slate-colored Grosbeak 3 05:50 Sebastian Herzog N
 
Pando 12 km NNW Loma Alta, Pando
415 Tyrian Metaltail 1 05:46 JOSE DEYBY MONTENEGRO SILES
 
(-17,083, -66,818), Cochabamba
416 Andean Flicker 4 05:46 JOSE DEYBY MONTENEGRO SILES
 
(-17,083, -66,818), Cochabamba
417 Bolivian Spinetail 2 05:46 JOSE DEYBY MONTENEGRO SILES
 
(-17,083, -66,818), Cochabamba
418 Great Pampa-Finch 1 05:46 JOSE DEYBY MONTENEGRO SILES
 
(-17,083, -66,818), Cochabamba
419 Crested Duck 4 05:45 José Antonio Balderrama
 
Laguna Corani, Cochabamba
420 Puna Teal 8 05:45 José Antonio Balderrama
 
Laguna Corani, Cochabamba
421 Cinnamon Teal 6 05:45 José Antonio Balderrama
 
Laguna Corani, Cochabamba
422 White-cheeked Pintail 5 05:45 José Antonio Balderrama
 
Laguna Corani, Cochabamba
423 Yellow-billed Pintail 33 05:45 José Antonio Balderrama
 
Laguna Corani, Cochabamba
424 Yellow-billed Teal 100 05:45 José Antonio Balderrama
 
Laguna Corani, Cochabamba
425 Andean Duck 20 05:45 José Antonio Balderrama
 
Laguna Corani, Cochabamba
426 White-tufted Grebe 2 05:45 José Antonio Balderrama
 
Laguna Corani, Cochabamba
427 Silvery Grebe 5 05:45 José Antonio Balderrama
 
Laguna Corani, Cochabamba
428 Band-winged Nightjar 1 05:45 José Antonio Balderrama
 
Laguna Corani, Cochabamba
429 Black-necked Stilt 25 05:45 José Antonio Balderrama
 
Laguna Corani, Cochabamba
430 Andean Lapwing 2 05:45 José Antonio Balderrama
 
Laguna Corani, Cochabamba
431 Greater Yellowlegs 7 05:45 José Antonio Balderrama
 
Laguna Corani, Cochabamba
432 Lesser Yellowlegs 12 05:45 José Antonio Balderrama
 
Laguna Corani, Cochabamba
433 Andean Gull 20 05:45 José Antonio Balderrama
 
Laguna Corani, Cochabamba
434 Puna Ibis 40 05:45 José Antonio Balderrama
 
Laguna Corani, Cochabamba
435 Brown-capped Tit-Spinetail 2 05:45 José Antonio Balderrama
 
Laguna Corani, Cochabamba
436 Brown-bellied Swallow 5 05:45 José Antonio Balderrama
 
Laguna Corani, Cochabamba
437 Andean Swallow 2 05:45 José Antonio Balderrama
 
Laguna Corani, Cochabamba
438 Bank Swallow 1 05:45 José Antonio Balderrama
 
Laguna Corani, Cochabamba
439 Bright-rumped Yellow-Finch 2 05:45 José Antonio Balderrama
 
Laguna Corani, Cochabamba
440 Grassland Yellow-Finch 2 05:45 José Antonio Balderrama
 
Laguna Corani, Cochabamba
441 White-bellied Nothura 2 05:40 Mary Vaughn
 
442 Plain-breasted Ground-Dove 1 05:40 Mary Vaughn
 
443 Burrowing Owl 5 05:40 Mary Vaughn
 
444 Greater Thornbird 1 05:40 Mary Vaughn
 
445 Chotoy Spinetail 1 05:40 Mary Vaughn
 
446 White-throated Tyrannulet 1 05:40 Mary Vaughn
 
447 Fork-tailed Flycatcher 8 05:40 Mary Vaughn
 
448 Brown-chested Martin 6 05:40 Mary Vaughn
 
449 Rock Pigeon 1 05:37 Mary Vaughn
 
(-17.677, -63.159), Santa Cruz
450 Chopi Blackbird 1 05:37 Mary Vaughn
 
(-17.677, -63.159), Santa Cruz
451 Andean Tinamou 2 05:32 Tomas Calahuma
 
452 Spot-winged Pigeon 20 05:32 Tomas Calahuma
 
453 Rufous-throated Sapphire 5 05:32 Tomas Calahuma
 
454 Black-faced Ibis 2 05:32 Tomas Calahuma
 
455 Masked Gnatcatcher 25 05:32 Tomas Calahuma
 
456 Brown-backed Mockingbird 2 05:32 Tomas Calahuma
 
457 Yellow-rumped Siskin 4 05:32 Tomas Calahuma
 
458 White-browed Brushfinch 2 05:32 Tomas Calahuma
 
459 Red-backed Sierra-Finch 5 05:32 Tomas Calahuma
 
460 Plumbeous Sierra-Finch 25 05:32 Tomas Calahuma
 
461 Ash-breasted Sierra-Finch 12 05:32 Tomas Calahuma
 
462 Gray-crested Finch 13 05:32 Tomas Calahuma
 
463 Greater Rhea 25 05:30 Duston Larsen P
 
464 Gray Tinamou 1 05:30 Raúl Navi Palomeque
 
465 Little Tinamou 1 05:30 Daniel Robison
 
466 Undulated Tinamou 1 05:30 Daniel Robison
 
467 Small-billed Tinamou 1 05:30 Duston Larsen P
 
468 Ornate Tinamou 1 05:30 Dennis Camacho Rojas
 
469 Southern Screamer 6 05:30 Duston Larsen P
 
470 White-faced Whistling-Duck 2 05:30 Duston Larsen
 
471 Muscovy Duck 8 05:30 Duston Larsen P
 
472 Brazilian Teal 12 05:30 Duston Larsen P
 
473 Chaco Chachalaca 2 05:30 Duston Larsen P
 
474 Blue-throated Piping-Guan 12 05:30 Duston Larsen P
 
475 Bare-faced Curassow 2 05:30 Duston Larsen P
 
476 Least Grebe 10 05:30 Raúl Navi Palomeque
 
477 Picazuro Pigeon 1 05:30 Duston Larsen
 
478 Ruddy Pigeon X 05:30 Raúl Navi Palomeque
 
479 Ruddy Ground-Dove 8 05:30 Duston Larsen
 
480 Picui Ground-Dove 1 05:30 Dennis Camacho Rojas
 
481 Blue Ground-Dove 1 05:30 Daniel Robison
 
482 Bare-faced Ground-Dove 2 05:30 Dennis Camacho Rojas
 
483 Black-winged Ground-Dove 3 05:30 Dennis Camacho Rojas P
 
484 Gray-fronted Dove 1 05:30 Daniel Robison
 
485 Eared Dove 2 05:30 Dennis Camacho Rojas
 
486 Greater Ani 4 05:30 Duston Larsen
 
487 Dark-billed Cuckoo 1 05:30 Raúl Navi Palomeque
 
488 Common Pauraque 1 05:30 Daniel Robison
 
489 Long-tailed Potoo X 05:30 Raúl Navi Palomeque
 
490 Andean Swift 1 05:30 Dennis Camacho Rojas
 
491 Fork-tailed Palm-Swift 1 05:30 Daniel Robison
 
492 White-necked Jacobin 3 05:30 Raúl Navi Palomeque
 
493 Rufous-breasted Hermit 1 05:30 Raúl Navi Palomeque
 
494 White-bearded Hermit 1 05:30 Raúl Navi Palomeque
 
495 Great-billed Hermit 2 05:30 Raúl Navi Palomeque
 
496 Reddish Hermit 1 05:30 Daniel Robison
 
497 White-browed Hermit 1 05:30 Raúl Navi Palomeque
 
498 Sparkling Violetear 2 05:30 Dennis Camacho Rojas
 
499 Black-eared Fairy 1 05:30 Raúl Navi Palomeque
 
500 Black-throated Mango 2 05:30 Raúl Navi Palomeque
 
501 Rufous-crested Coquette 1 05:30 Raúl Navi Palomeque
 
502 Red-tailed Comet 2 05:30 Dennis Camacho Rojas
 
503 Andean Hillstar 2 05:30 Dennis Camacho Rojas P
 
504 Great Sapphirewing 1 05:30 Dennis Camacho Rojas
 
505 Violet-fronted Brilliant 1 05:30 Raúl Navi Palomeque
 
506 Giant Hummingbird 2 05:30 Dennis Camacho Rojas
 
507 Amethyst Woodstar 2 05:30 Raúl Navi Palomeque
 
508 Blue-tailed Emerald 1 05:30 Raúl Navi Palomeque
 
509 Violet-headed Hummingbird 2 05:30 Raúl Navi Palomeque
 
510 Gray-breasted Sabrewing 1 05:30 Daniel Robison
 
511 White-chinned Sapphire 1 05:30 Daniel Robison
 
512 Gilded Hummingbird 1 05:30 Daniel Robison
 
513 Sungrebe 1 05:30 Duston Larsen P
 
514 Limpkin 1 05:30 Duston Larsen
 
515 Southern Lapwing 4 05:30 Duston Larsen P
 
516 Wattled Jacana 8 05:30 Duston Larsen P
 
517 Solitary Sandpiper 2 05:30 Duston Larsen P
 
518 Sunbittern 1 05:30 Duston Larsen P
 
519 Jabiru 4 05:30 Duston Larsen P
 
520 Wood Stork 4 05:30 Duston Larsen P
 
521 Anhinga 1 05:30 Duston Larsen
 
522 Neotropic Cormorant 6 05:30 Duston Larsen P
 
523 Rufescent Tiger-Heron 4 05:30 Duston Larsen P
 
524 Cocoi Heron 6 05:30 Duston Larsen P
 
525 Great Egret 2 05:30 Duston Larsen P
 
526 Striated Heron 2 05:30 Duston Larsen
 
527 Green Ibis 1 05:30 Duston Larsen
 
528 Roseate Spoonbill 4 05:30 Duston Larsen P
 
529 Lesser Yellow-headed Vulture 2 05:30 Duston Larsen P
 
530 Black-collared Hawk 4 05:30 Duston Larsen P
 
531 Snail Kite 2 05:30 Duston Larsen P
 
532 Double-toothed Kite 2 05:30 Raúl Navi Palomeque
 
533 Crane Hawk 1 05:30 Duston Larsen
 
534 Savanna Hawk 2 05:30 Duston Larsen
 
535 Great Black Hawk 4 05:30 Duston Larsen P
 
536 White-rumped Hawk 2 05:30 Raúl Navi Palomeque
 
537 Black-chested Buzzard-Eagle 1 05:30 Dennis Camacho Rojas
 
538 White Hawk 1 05:30 Daniel Robison