AudioDateDownLeftRightUpIconClosefacebookReportGallerySettingsGiftLanguageGridLanguage iconListMapMenunoAudionoPhotoPhotoPlayPlusSearchStartwitterUserVideo

Bolivia Change Location

Artboard

Recent Visits

Checklists submitted within the last hour are not shown.
Observer Date Species
Alberto Espinoza 23:33 6
Helene Kantuta 22:09 8
Abraham calle guzmán 22:08 13
Bruno P. de Alencar 21:30 1
Ramon Vargas 21:00 1
Edson Alvis Garcia 19:54 52
Ramon Vargas 19:00 1
Sebastian Herzog 18:15 3
Rodrigo Calbich 18:00 1
Sixto Angulo 17:32 15
More Recent Visits...

Top eBirders

Updated ~1 day(s) ago.
1 José Antonio Balderrama
158
2 Saúl Arias Cossío
153
3 Romer Salvador Miserendino Salazar
151
4 Sebastian Herzog
150
5 Ramon Vargas
147
6 Miguel Angel Montenegro Avila
118
7 J. Luis Martínez
113
8 Miguel Angel Aponte Justiniano
105
9 Hugo Santa Cruz
99
10 Teodoro Camacho reyes
93
Top 100 eBirders...

Top States/Provinces

Updated ~1 day(s) ago.
1 Santa Cruz
395
2 Cochabamba
291
3 La Paz
273
4 El Beni
187
5 Chuquisaca
52
6 Pando
13
7 Oruro
0
8 Potosí
0
9 Tarija
0
All States/Provinces...

671 Species 170 Checklists

Updated ~1 day(s) ago.
Species Name Count Date By
1 Blackish Rail 7 19:54 Edson Alvis Garcia
 
Unnamed Road, Departamento de Santa Cruz, BO (-19.435, -58.032), Santa Cruz
2 Harris's Hawk 2 19:54 Edson Alvis Garcia
 
Unnamed Road, Departamento de Santa Cruz, BO (-19.435, -58.032), Santa Cruz
3 Fasciated Antshrike 4 19:54 Edson Alvis Garcia
 
Unnamed Road, Departamento de Santa Cruz, BO (-19.435, -58.032), Santa Cruz
4 Eastern Kingbird 30 19:54 Edson Alvis Garcia
 
Unnamed Road, Departamento de Santa Cruz, BO (-19.435, -58.032), Santa Cruz
5 Fork-tailed Flycatcher 20 19:54 Edson Alvis Garcia
 
Unnamed Road, Departamento de Santa Cruz, BO (-19.435, -58.032), Santa Cruz
6 Yellow-billed Cardinal 30 19:54 Edson Alvis Garcia
 
Unnamed Road, Departamento de Santa Cruz, BO (-19.435, -58.032), Santa Cruz
7 Plumbeous Seedeater 31 19:54 Edson Alvis Garcia
 
Unnamed Road, Departamento de Santa Cruz, BO (-19.435, -58.032), Santa Cruz
8 Rufous-breasted Hermit 1 17:12 José Antonio Balderrama
 
El Bateón, Cochabamba
9 Huayco Tinamou 1 17:00 Saúl Arias Cossío
 
Refugio del Colibri, Samaipata (-18,174, -63,842), Santa Cruz
10 Horned Screamer 2 17:00 Vincent Vos
 
11 Scissor-tailed Nightjar 1 17:00 Saúl Arias Cossío
 
Refugio del Colibri, Samaipata (-18,174, -63,842), Santa Cruz
12 Amazonian Swift 2 17:00 Vincent Vos
 
13 Booted Racket-tail 2 17:00 Saúl Arias Cossío
 
Refugio del Colibri, Samaipata (-18,174, -63,842), Santa Cruz
14 Slender-tailed Woodstar 5 17:00 Saúl Arias Cossío
 
Refugio del Colibri, Samaipata (-18,174, -63,842), Santa Cruz
15 Boat-billed Heron 2 17:00 Vincent Vos
 
16 Bluish-fronted Jacamar 3 17:00 Vincent Vos
 
17 Giant Antshrike 2 17:00 Saúl Arias Cossío
 
Refugio del Colibri, Samaipata (-18,174, -63,842), Santa Cruz
18 Rufous-capped Antshrike 1 17:00 Saúl Arias Cossío
 
Refugio del Colibri, Samaipata (-18,174, -63,842), Santa Cruz
19 Sooty-fronted Spinetail 1 17:00 Saúl Arias Cossío
 
Refugio del Colibri, Samaipata (-18,174, -63,842), Santa Cruz
20 Green Oropendola 3 17:00 Vincent Vos N
 
21 Green-winged Saltator 2 17:00 Saúl Arias Cossío
 
Refugio del Colibri, Samaipata (-18,174, -63,842), Santa Cruz
22 Rothschild's Swift 5 16:40 Rodrigo Wilber Soria Auza
 
Red-fronted Macaw Reserve, Cochabamba
23 Black-capped Warbling-Finch 2 16:40 Rodrigo Wilber Soria Auza
 
Red-fronted Macaw Reserve, Cochabamba
24 Great Tinamou 1 16:30 Rudy Alarcón
 
Carretera a Loma Suárez, Departamento del Beni, BO (-14.762, -64.963), El Beni
25 Common Nighthawk 8 16:20 Edson Alvis Garcia
 
Unnamed Road, Puerto Quijarro, Departamento de Santa Cruz, BO (-18.982, -57.729), Santa Cruz
26 Nanday Parakeet 2 16:20 Edson Alvis Garcia
 
Unnamed Road, Puerto Quijarro, Departamento de Santa Cruz, BO (-18.982, -57.729), Santa Cruz
27 Bar-breasted Piculet X 16:15 Daniel Robison
 
Laguna Copaiba, humedales, Reyes, El Beni
28 Rusty-backed Antwren X 16:15 Daniel Robison
 
Laguna Copaiba, humedales, Reyes, El Beni
29 Black-faced Ibis 5 16:00 Mauricio Pacheco
 
Road to coscapa 3570, La Paz
30 Plumbeous Kite 1 16:00 Sebastian Herzog
 
Río Palacios, Santa Cruz
31 Gray-capped Flycatcher 4 16:00 Vincent Vos
 
32 Marbled Wood-Quail 1 15:59 Alejandro javier De los rios fernandez
 
BO-Departamento de Santa Cruz (-16,6107,-62,2024), Santa Cruz
33 Bare-necked Fruitcrow 5 15:59 Alejandro javier De los rios fernandez
 
BO-Departamento de Santa Cruz (-16,6107,-62,2024), Santa Cruz
34 Striped Cuckoo 1 15:20 Christian Roth
 
BO-Departamento de Santa Cruz (-17,8293,-63,2418), Santa Cruz
35 Slate-colored Seedeater 1 15:20 Christian Roth
 
BO-Departamento de Santa Cruz (-17,8293,-63,2418), Santa Cruz
36 White-fronted Woodpecker 1 14:30 Rodrigo Wilber Soria Auza
 
Near Pulquina, Santa Cruz
37 Striped Woodpecker 1 14:30 Cindy Daniela Veizaga Luizaga
 
Parque Metropolitano, Cochabamba
38 Grassland Yellow-Finch 26 14:30 Cindy Daniela Veizaga Luizaga
 
Parque Metropolitano, Cochabamba
39 Taczanowski's Tinamou 1 14:20 Gabriela Villanueva Arano
 
Unduavi, La Paz
40 Great Potoo X 14:00 Daniel Robison
 
Puerto Tucuman, Santa Rosa, Beni, Bolivia, El Beni
41 Zone-tailed Hawk 1 14:00 Ramon Vargas P
 
East San Juan, Santa Cruz
42 Great Horned Owl X 14:00 Daniel Robison
 
Puerto Tucuman, Santa Rosa, Beni, Bolivia, El Beni
43 Variable Oriole 1 14:00 Ramon Vargas
 
East San Juan, Santa Cruz
44 Fulvous-breasted Flatbill 1 13:40 José Antonio Balderrama
 
San Jose, Cochabamba
45 Short-billed Chlorospingus 1 13:30 Hugo Santa Cruz
 
San Jose 4, Departamento de Cochabamba, BO (-17.157, -65.772), Cochabamba
46 Smoky-brown Woodpecker 4 13:00 Gina Muñoz
 
Camino a La Belgica, Santa Cruz
47 Black-collared Swallow 2 13:00 Gina Muñoz
 
Camino a La Belgica, Santa Cruz
48 White-browed Hermit 1 11:55 Miguel Angel Montenegro Avila
 
49 Southern Emerald-Toucanet 2 11:55 Miguel Angel Montenegro Avila
 
50 Andean Cock-of-the-rock 2 11:55 Miguel Angel Montenegro Avila
 
51 Amazonian Umbrellabird 2 11:55 Miguel Angel Montenegro Avila
 
52 Spotted Tanager 2 11:55 Miguel Angel Montenegro Avila
 
53 Golden Tanager 2 11:55 Miguel Angel Montenegro Avila
 
Turdus sp. 6 11:40 Alberto Espinoza
 
17 Avenida los Tajibos, La Paz, Departamento de La Paz, BO (-16.552, -68.071), La Paz
54 Bluish Flowerpiercer 1 11:30 Hugo Santa Cruz
 
Santa Isabel 4, Departamento de Cochabamba, BO (-17.186, -65.82), Cochabamba
55 Tawny-rumped Tyrannulet 1 11:10 Mariana Villegas
 
-16.283888, -67.849722, La Paz
hummingbird sp. 1 11:00 Mauricio Pacheco
 
Road to zongo, La Paz
56 Cream-colored Woodpecker 1 11:00 Vincent Vos P
 
Berlín community forest trail, El Beni
57 Yellow-crowned Parrot 5 11:00 Vincent Vos
 
Berlín community forest trail, El Beni
58 Yellow-bellied Elaenia 2 11:00 Vincent Vos
 
Berlín community forest trail, El Beni
59 Black-faced Tanager 6 11:00 Vincent Vos P
 
Berlín community forest trail, El Beni
60 Blue-and-black Tanager 1 11:00 Mauricio Pacheco
 
Road to zongo, La Paz
61 Opal-rumped Tanager 4 11:00 Vincent Vos
 
Berlín community forest trail, El Beni
62 Yellow-bellied Dacnis 3 11:00 Vincent Vos
 
Berlín community forest trail, El Beni
63 Yellow-backed Tanager 4 11:00 Vincent Vos P
 
Berlín community forest trail, El Beni
64 Spix's Guan 4 10:30 Daniel Robison
 
65 Black-throated Mango X 10:30 Daniel Robison
 
66 Gilded Barbet X 10:30 Daniel Robison
 
67 Red-stained Woodpecker X 10:30 Daniel Robison
 
68 Cobalt-winged Parakeet X 10:30 Daniel Robison
 
69 White-flanked Antwren X 10:30 Daniel Robison
 
70 Amazonian Barred-Woodcreeper X 10:30 Daniel Robison
 
71 Rufous-tailed Foliage-gleaner X 10:30 Daniel Robison
 
72 White-bellied Pygmy-Tyrant X 10:30 Daniel Robison
 
73 Screaming Piha 2 10:30 Daniel Robison
 
74 Curl-crested Jay X 10:30 Daniel Robison
 
75 Scaly-breasted Wren X 10:30 Daniel Robison
 
76 White-vented Euphonia X 10:30 Daniel Robison
 
77 Golden-bellied Warbler X 10:30 Daniel Robison
 
78 Red-crowned Ant-Tanager X 10:30 Daniel Robison
 
79 Masked Tanager X 10:30 Daniel Robison
 
80 Yellow-billed Tit-Tyrant 1 10:10 Andrea Cespedes Cruz
 
17 Avenida los Tajibos, La Paz, Departamento de La Paz, BO (-16,552, -68,071), La Paz
81 Yellow-rumped Siskin 1 10:10 Andrea Cespedes Cruz
 
17 Avenida los Tajibos, La Paz, Departamento de La Paz, BO (-16,552, -68,071), La Paz
82 White-tailed Hawk 1 10:00 Vincent Vos
 
Berlín community forest trail, El Beni
83 Tui Parakeet 1 10:00 Ruben David Layme Cruz P
 
Riberalta, El Beni
84 Gray Monjita 1 10:00 Vincent Vos P
 
Berlín community forest trail, El Beni
85 Wedge-tailed Grass-Finch 2 10:00 Vincent Vos P
 
Berlín community forest trail, El Beni
86 White-throated Hawk 1 09:55 Alejandra Belen Huanca Cazas
 
Pongo, La Paz, La Paz
87 White-rumped Hawk 1 09:40 José Antonio Balderrama N
 
Santa Isabel, Cochabamba
88 Upland Antshrike 1 09:40 José Antonio Balderrama
 
Santa Isabel, Cochabamba
89 Barred Antthrush 1 09:40 José Antonio Balderrama
 
Santa Isabel, Cochabamba
90 Spectacled Bristle-Tyrant 3 09:40 José Antonio Balderrama
 
Santa Isabel, Cochabamba
91 Smoke-colored Pewee 4 09:40 José Antonio Balderrama
 
Santa Isabel, Cochabamba
92 Green Jay 8 09:40 José Antonio Balderrama
 
Santa Isabel, Cochabamba
93 Gray-breasted Wood-Wren 2 09:40 José Antonio Balderrama
 
Santa Isabel, Cochabamba
94 Deep-blue Flowerpiercer 1 09:40 José Antonio Balderrama
 
Santa Isabel, Cochabamba
95 Black-backed Grosbeak 1 09:15 Erick Zeballos Rodríguez N
 
96 Hooded Tinamou 1 09:00 Marybel Crespo
 
97 White-cheeked Pintail 1 09:00 Marybel Crespo
 
98 Swallow-tailed Kite 1 09:00 Marybel Crespo
 
99 Ultramarine Grosbeak 1 09:00 Alfredo Rossell Socre N
 
La Rinconada Ecoparque y restaurante, Santa Cruz
100 Golden-tailed Sapphire 1 08:30 Sebastian Herzog
 
101 Ochre-bellied Flycatcher 2 08:30 Sebastian Herzog
 
102 Plain Tyrannulet 1 08:30 Sebastian Herzog
 
103 Gray-headed Tanager 1 08:30 Sebastian Herzog
 
104 Darwin's Nothura 1 08:27 JOSE DEYBY MONTENEGRO SILES
 
Camino a Capinota, Departamento de Cochabamba, BO (-17,618, -66,299), Cochabamba
105 Spot-backed Puffbird 1 08:27 JOSE DEYBY MONTENEGRO SILES
 
Camino a Capinota, Departamento de Cochabamba, BO (-17,618, -66,299), Cochabamba
106 Bicolored Hawk 1 08:25 Ramon Vargas
 
107 Bolivian Slaty-Antshrike 1 08:25 Ramon Vargas
 
108 Black-faced Antbird 1 08:25 Ramon Vargas
 
109 Chestnut-tailed Antbird 1 08:25 Ramon Vargas
 
110 Rusty-fronted Tody-Flycatcher 1 08:25 Ramon Vargas
 
111 Yellow-margined Flycatcher 1 08:25 Ramon Vargas
 
112 Swainson's Flycatcher 1 08:25 Ramon Vargas
 
113 Band-tailed Manakin 1 08:25 Ramon Vargas
 
114 Round-tailed Manakin 1 08:25 Ramon Vargas
 
115 Crested Becard 2 08:25 Ramon Vargas
 
116 Black-faced Dacnis 1 08:25 Ramon Vargas
 
117 Purple Honeycreeper 1 08:25 Ramon Vargas
 
118 Black-hooded Sunbeam 1 08:20 Teodoro Camacho reyes
 
Cloud Forest (-17,765, -64,812), Cochabamba
119 Rufous-faced Antpitta 1 08:20 Teodoro Camacho reyes
 
Cloud Forest (-17,765, -64,812), Cochabamba
120 Dusky-capped Flycatcher 1 08:20 Teodoro Camacho reyes
 
Cloud Forest (-17,765, -64,812), Cochabamba
121 Olivaceous Siskin 1 08:04 Pamela Espinoza N
 
Iripiti, La Paz, Departamento de La Paz, BO (-16.513, -68.135), La Paz
122 Puna Teal 7 08:00 Cindy Daniela Veizaga Luizaga
 
Laguna Alalay, Cochabamba
123 Cinnamon Teal 7 08:00 Cindy Daniela Veizaga Luizaga
 
Laguna Alalay, Cochabamba
124 Rosy-billed Pochard 16 08:00 Cindy Daniela Veizaga Luizaga
 
Laguna Alalay, Cochabamba
125 Silvery Grebe 7 08:00 Cindy Daniela Veizaga Luizaga
 
Laguna Alalay, Cochabamba
126 Versicolored Barbet 2 08:00 Rafael y Sofia Mounzon-Lottersberger N
 
127 Red-billed Parrot 12 08:00 Rafael y Sofia Mounzon-Lottersberger N
 
128 Wren-like Rushbird 7 08:00 Cindy Daniela Veizaga Luizaga
 
Laguna Alalay, Cochabamba
129 Many-colored Rush Tyrant 1 08:00 Cindy Daniela Veizaga Luizaga
 
Laguna Alalay, Cochabamba
130 Yungas Tody-Tyrant 1 08:00 Rafael y Sofia Mounzon-Lottersberger N
 
131 Yellow-winged Blackbird 2 08:00 Cindy Daniela Veizaga Luizaga
 
Laguna Alalay, Cochabamba
132 Yellow-billed Pintail 9 07:55 Renzo Vargas Rodríguez
 
Camino sobre Kenamari, Departamento de Cochabamba, BO (-17.438, -66.225), Cochabamba
133 Yellow-billed Teal 1 07:50 Daniela Morales Moreno N
 
Zoológico Municipal Vesty Pakos, La Paz
134 Blue-tufted Starthroat 2 07:45 anke drawert
 
BO-Departamento de Santa Cruz (-17,1123,-63,5943) quinta anke camino a loma alta, Santa Cruz
135 Peregrine Falcon 1 07:40 Nayra Antezana Alvarado
 
94 Calle 3, La Paz, Departamento de La Paz, BO (-16.516, -68.092), La Paz
136 Straight-billed Earthcreeper 1 07:40 Nayra Antezana Alvarado
 
94 Calle 3, La Paz, Departamento de La Paz, BO (-16.516, -68.092), La Paz
137 Ornate Tinamou 1 07:36 Mayli Hayes
 
La Paz, Departamento de La Paz, BO (-16.553, -68.071), La Paz
138 Bright-rumped Yellow-Finch X 07:36 Mayli Hayes
 
La Paz, Departamento de La Paz, BO (-16.553, -68.071), La Paz
139 Ringed Teal 4 07:30 Damián Rumiz P
 
140 Pied-billed Grebe 2 07:30 Damián Rumiz
 
141 Slate-colored Coot 2 07:30 Damián Rumiz
 
142 White-winged Coot 6 07:30 Damián Rumiz P
 
143 Osprey 1 07:30 Damián Rumiz
 
144 Scaly-naped Parrot 2 07:30 Rodrigo Calbich
 
Sillutinkara, La Paz
145 Brown-backed Chat-Tyrant 6 07:30 Rodrigo Calbich
 
Sillutinkara, La Paz
146 Sedge Wren 1 07:30 Rodrigo Calbich
 
Sillutinkara, La Paz
147 Mourning Sierra-Finch 1 07:30 Manuel Olivera Andrade
 
Auquisamaña Municipal Park, La Paz
148 Short-tailed Hawk 1 07:24 Javier condori
 
26, Departamento de La Paz, BO (-15,578, -67,702), La Paz
149 White-throated Woodpecker 1 07:24 Javier condori
 
26, Departamento de La Paz, BO (-15,578, -67,702), La Paz
150 Mealy Parrot 1 07:24 Javier condori
 
26, Departamento de La Paz, BO (-15,578, -67,702), La Paz
Western/Eastern Wood-Pewee 3 07:24 Javier condori
 
26, Departamento de La Paz, BO (-15,578, -67,702), La Paz
151 Swainson's Thrush 2 07:24 Javier condori
 
26, Departamento de La Paz, BO (-15,578, -67,702), La Paz
152 Blue-necked Tanager 2 07:24 Javier condori
 
26, Departamento de La Paz, BO (-15,578, -67,702), La Paz
153 Paradise Tanager 1 07:24 Javier condori
 
26, Departamento de La Paz, BO (-15,578, -67,702), La Paz
154 Bay-headed Tanager 3 07:24 Javier condori
 
26, Departamento de La Paz, BO (-15,578, -67,702), La Paz
155 Andean Swallow 20 07:20 Renzo Vargas Rodríguez
 
Unnamed Road, Colcapirhua, Departamento de Cochabamba, BO (-17.405, -66.222), Cochabamba
156 White-tufted Grebe 4 07:10 Darling Camacho Villarroel
 
Coña Coña, Cochabamba, Departamento de Cochabamba, BO (-17.389, -66.206), Cochabamba
157 Andean Flicker 1 07:10 Gonzalo Cuadros
 
17 Avenida los Tajibos, La Paz, Departamento de La Paz, BO (-16.553, -68.072), La Paz
158 White-barred Piculet 1 07:03 Adalberto Rojas Llanos
 
7, Santa Cruz de la Sierra, Departamento de Santa Cruz, BO (-17,883, -63,293), Santa Cruz
159 Dot-fronted Woodpecker 2 07:03 Adalberto Rojas Llanos
 
7, Santa Cruz de la Sierra, Departamento de Santa Cruz, BO (-17,883, -63,293), Santa Cruz
160 White-rumped Monjita 3 07:03 Adalberto Rojas Llanos
 
7, Santa Cruz de la Sierra, Departamento de Santa Cruz, BO (-17,883, -63,293), Santa Cruz
161 Swallow Tanager 5 07:03 Adalberto Rojas Llanos
 
7, Santa Cruz de la Sierra, Departamento de Santa Cruz, BO (-17,883, -63,293), Santa Cruz
162 Puna Yellow-Finch 4 07:03 Teodoro Camacho reyes
 
Cruce Poco (-17,744, -64,856), Cochabamba
163 Sickle-winged Guan 1 07:00 Gabriela Villanueva Arano
 
Camino de la Muerte, La Paz
164 Ruddy Pigeon 3 07:00 Carlos Miguel Landivar
 
Apcerl, La Paz
165 Reddish Hermit 1 07:00 Carlos Miguel Landivar
 
Apcerl, La Paz
166 Rufous-capped Thornbill 2 07:00 Paola Velásquez Noriega
 
167 Scaled Metaltail 3 07:00 Paola Velásquez Noriega
 
168 Blue-capped Puffleg 1 07:00 Gabriela Villanueva Arano
 
Camino de la Muerte, La Paz
169 Great Sapphirewing 3 07:00 Paola Velásquez Noriega
 
170 Versicolored Emerald 1 07:00 Carlos Miguel Landivar
 
Apcerl, La Paz
171 Collared Trogon 1 07:00 Carlos Miguel Landivar
 
Apcerl, La Paz
172 Hooded Mountain-Toucan 1 07:00 Paola Velásquez Noriega
 
173 Crimson-bellied Woodpecker 2 07:00 Carlos Miguel Landivar
 
Apcerl, La Paz
174 Military Macaw 2 07:00 Carlos Miguel Landivar
 
Apcerl, La Paz
175 Rufous-winged Antwren 1 07:00 Carlos Miguel Landivar
 
Apcerl, La Paz
176 Stripe-headed Antpitta 2 07:00 Paola Velásquez Noriega
 
177 Plain-brown Woodcreeper 1 07:00 Carlos Miguel Landivar
 
Apcerl, La Paz
178 Strong-billed Woodcreeper 1 07:00 Gabriela Villanueva Arano
 
Camino de la Muerte, La Paz
179 Greater Wagtail-Tyrant 2 07:00 Rodrigo Wilber Soria Auza
 
Pojo Cruce, Cochabamba
180 Ochraceous-breasted Flycatcher 1 07:00 Gabriela Villanueva Arano
 
Camino de la Muerte, La Paz
181 Tropical Pewee 1 07:00 Rodrigo Wilber Soria Auza
 
Pojo Cruce, Cochabamba
182 Little Ground-Tyrant 1 07:00 Carlos Miguel Landivar
 
Apcerl, La Paz
183 White Monjita 1 07:00 Heriberto Mascaya
 
Loreto, El Beni
184 Golden-browed Chat-Tyrant 1 07:00 Paola Velásquez Noriega
 
185 d'Orbigny's Chat-Tyrant 1 07:00 Paola Velásquez Noriega
 
186 Band-tailed Fruiteater 1 07:00 Paola Velásquez Noriega
 
187 Red-crested Cotinga 2 07:00 Rodrigo Wilber Soria Auza
 
Pojo Cruce, Cochabamba
188 Pale-breasted Thrush 2 07:00 Carlos Miguel Landivar
 
Apcerl, La Paz
189 Bolivian Blackbird 8 07:00 Dirk Dekker
 
Churuquella, Chuquisaca
190 Three-striped Warbler 2 07:00 Carlos Miguel Landivar
 
Apcerl, La Paz
191 Golden-collared Tanager 6 07:00 Gabriela Villanueva Arano
 
Camino de la Muerte, La Paz
192 Blue-and-yellow Tanager 5 07:00 Dirk Dekker
 
Churuquella, Chuquisaca
193 Black-throated Flowerpiercer 2 07:00 Alexander Quispe
 
, LaPaz, LaPaz, 40717 (-16,552, -68,071), La Paz
194 Gray-crested Finch 3 07:00 Dirk Dekker
 
Churuquella, Chuquisaca
195 Rufous-sided Warbling-Finch 2 07:00 Rodrigo Wilber Soria Auza
 
Pojo Cruce, Cochabamba
yellow-finch sp. 5 07:00 Alexander Quispe
 
, LaPaz, LaPaz, 40717 (-16,552, -68,071), La Paz
196 Red-fronted Coot 1 06:57 Alejandra Troncoso N
 
Saavedra, Colcapirhua, Departamento de Cochabamba, BO (-17,4, -66,228), Cochabamba
197 Andean Lapwing 15 06:57 Alejandra Troncoso
 
Saavedra, Colcapirhua, Departamento de Cochabamba, BO (-17,4, -66,228), Cochabamba
198 Collared Plover 2 06:57 Alejandra Troncoso N
 
Saavedra, Colcapirhua, Departamento de Cochabamba, BO (-17,4, -66,228), Cochabamba
199 Gray Tinamou 2 06:52 Saúl Arias Cossío
 
Refugio Los Volcanes Road, Departamento de Santa Cruz, BO (-18,104, -63,599), Santa Cruz
200 Brown Tinamou 4 06:52 Saúl Arias Cossío
 
Refugio Los Volcanes Road, Departamento de Santa Cruz, BO (-18,104, -63,599), Santa Cruz
201 Tataupa Tinamou 2 06:52 Saúl Arias Cossío
 
Refugio Los Volcanes Road, Departamento de Santa Cruz, BO (-18,104, -63,599), Santa Cruz
202 Andean Guan 2 06:52 Saúl Arias Cossío
 
Refugio Los Volcanes Road, Departamento de Santa Cruz, BO (-18,104, -63,599), Santa Cruz
203 Razor-billed Curassow 1 06:52 Saúl Arias Cossío
 
Refugio Los Volcanes Road, Departamento de Santa Cruz, BO (-18,104, -63,599), Santa Cruz
204 Rufous-breasted Wood-Quail 8 06:52 Saúl Arias Cossío
 
Refugio Los Volcanes Road, Departamento de Santa Cruz, BO (-18,104, -63,599), Santa Cruz
205 Large-tailed Dove 1 06:52 Saúl Arias Cossío
 
Refugio Los Volcanes Road, Departamento de Santa Cruz, BO (-18,104, -63,599), Santa Cruz
206 Yellow-billed Cuckoo 1 06:52 Saúl Arias Cossío N
 
Refugio Los Volcanes Road, Departamento de Santa Cruz, BO (-18,104, -63,599), Santa Cruz
207 White-tipped Swift 20 06:52 Saúl Arias Cossío
 
Refugio Los Volcanes Road, Departamento de Santa Cruz, BO (-18,104, -63,599), Santa Cruz
208 Great-billed Hermit 1 06:52 Saúl Arias Cossío
 
Refugio Los Volcanes Road, Departamento de Santa Cruz, BO (-18,104, -63,599), Santa Cruz
209 Planalto Hermit 3 06:52 Saúl Arias Cossío
 
Refugio Los Volcanes Road, Departamento de Santa Cruz, BO (-18,104, -63,599), Santa Cruz
210 White-vented Violetear 1 06:52 Saúl Arias Cossío
 
Refugio Los Volcanes Road, Departamento de Santa Cruz, BO (-18,104, -63,599), Santa Cruz
211 Fasciated Tiger-Heron 1 06:52 Saúl Arias Cossío
 
Refugio Los Volcanes Road, Departamento de Santa Cruz, BO (-18,104, -63,599), Santa Cruz
212 Andean Condor 1 06:52 Saúl Arias Cossío
 
Refugio Los Volcanes Road, Departamento de Santa Cruz, BO (-18,104, -63,599), Santa Cruz
213 Black-chested Buzzard-Eagle 2 06:52 Saúl Arias Cossío
 
Refugio Los Volcanes Road, Departamento de Santa Cruz, BO (-18,104, -63,599), Santa Cruz
214 Rufescent Screech-Owl 1 06:52 Saúl Arias Cossío
 
Refugio Los Volcanes Road, Departamento de Santa Cruz, BO (-18,104, -63,599), Santa Cruz
215 Band-bellied Owl 2 06:52 Saúl Arias Cossío
 
Refugio Los Volcanes Road, Departamento de Santa Cruz, BO (-18,104, -63,599), Santa Cruz
216 Black-banded Owl 2 06:52 Saúl Arias Cossío
 
Refugio Los Volcanes Road, Departamento de Santa Cruz, BO (-18,104, -63,599), Santa Cruz
217 Masked Trogon 1 06:52 Saúl Arias Cossío
 
Refugio Los Volcanes Road, Departamento de Santa Cruz, BO (-18,104, -63,599), Santa Cruz
218 Chestnut-tipped Toucanet 2 06:52 Saúl Arias Cossío
 
Refugio Los Volcanes Road, Departamento de Santa Cruz, BO (-18,104, -63,599), Santa Cruz
219 Channel-billed Toucan 4 06:52 Saúl Arias Cossío
 
Refugio Los Volcanes Road, Departamento de Santa Cruz, BO (-18,104, -63,599), Santa Cruz
220 Red-necked Woodpecker 5 06:52 Saúl Arias Cossío
 
Refugio Los Volcanes Road, Departamento de Santa Cruz, BO (-18,104, -63,599), Santa Cruz
221 Golden-olive Woodpecker 2 06:52 Saúl Arias Cossío
 
Refugio Los Volcanes Road, Departamento de Santa Cruz, BO (-18,104, -63,599), Santa Cruz
222 Barred Forest-Falcon 1 06:52 Saúl Arias Cossío
 
Refugio Los Volcanes Road, Departamento de Santa Cruz, BO (-18,104, -63,599), Santa Cruz
223 Chestnut-backed Antshrike 8 06:52 Saúl Arias Cossío
 
Refugio Los Volcanes Road, Departamento de Santa Cruz, BO (-18,104, -63,599), Santa Cruz
224 Plain Antvireo 4 06:52 Saúl Arias Cossío
 
Refugio Los Volcanes Road, Departamento de Santa Cruz, BO (-18,104, -63,599), Santa Cruz
225 Black-capped Antwren 10 06:52 Saúl Arias Cossío
 
Refugio Los Volcanes Road, Departamento de Santa Cruz, BO (-18,104, -63,599), Santa Cruz
226 Slaty Gnateater 2 06:52 Saúl Arias Cossío
 
Refugio Los Volcanes Road, Departamento de Santa Cruz, BO (-18,104, -63,599), Santa Cruz
227 Bolivian Tapaculo 2 06:52 Saúl Arias Cossío
 
Refugio Los Volcanes Road, Departamento de Santa Cruz, BO (-18,104, -63,599), Santa Cruz
228 Gray-throated Leaftosser 1 06:52 Saúl Arias Cossío
 
Refugio Los Volcanes Road, Departamento de Santa Cruz, BO (-18,104, -63,599), Santa Cruz
229 Ocellated Woodcreeper 2 06:52 Saúl Arias Cossío
 
Refugio Los Volcanes Road, Departamento de Santa Cruz, BO (-18,104, -63,599), Santa Cruz
230 Streaked Xenops 2 06:52 Saúl Arias Cossío
 
Refugio Los Volcanes Road, Departamento de Santa Cruz, BO (-18,104, -63,599), Santa Cruz
231 Sharp-tailed Streamcreeper 1 06:52 Saúl Arias Cossío
 
Refugio Los Volcanes Road, Departamento de Santa Cruz, BO (-18,104, -63,599), Santa Cruz
232 Buff-fronted Foliage-gleaner 4 06:52 Saúl Arias Cossío
 
Refugio Los Volcanes Road, Departamento de Santa Cruz, BO (-18,104, -63,599), Santa Cruz
233 Buff-browed Foliage-gleaner 1 06:52 Saúl Arias Cossío
 
Refugio Los Volcanes Road, Departamento de Santa Cruz, BO (-18,104, -63,599), Santa Cruz
234 Forest Elaenia 1 06:52 Saúl Arias Cossío
 
Refugio Los Volcanes Road, Departamento de Santa Cruz, BO (-18,104, -63,599), Santa Cruz
235 White-bellied Tyrannulet 1 06:52 Saúl Arias Cossío
 
Refugio Los Volcanes Road, Departamento de Santa Cruz, BO (-18,104, -63,599), Santa Cruz
236 McConnell's Flycatcher 1 06:52 Saúl Arias Cossío
 
Refugio Los Volcanes Road, Departamento de Santa Cruz, BO (-18,104, -63,599), Santa Cruz
237 Slaty-capped Flycatcher 6 06:52 Saúl Arias Cossío
 
Refugio Los Volcanes Road, Departamento de Santa Cruz, BO (-18,104, -63,599), Santa Cruz
238 Marble-faced Bristle-Tyrant 2 06:52 Saúl Arias Cossío
 
Refugio Los Volcanes Road, Departamento de Santa Cruz, BO (-18,104, -63,599), Santa Cruz
239 Cliff Flycatcher 2 06:52 Saúl Arias Cossío
 
Refugio Los Volcanes Road, Departamento de Santa Cruz, BO (-18,104, -63,599), Santa Cruz
240 Black Phoebe 2 06:52 Saúl Arias Cossío
 
Refugio Los Volcanes Road, Departamento de Santa Cruz, BO (-18,104, -63,599), Santa Cruz
241 Pale-edged Flycatcher 6 06:52 Saúl Arias Cossío
 
Refugio Los Volcanes Road, Departamento de Santa Cruz, BO (-18,104, -63,599), Santa Cruz
242 Golden-crowned Flycatcher 1 06:52 Saúl Arias Cossío
 
Refugio Los Volcanes Road, Departamento de Santa Cruz, BO (-18,104, -63,599), Santa Cruz
243 Variegated Flycatcher 2 06:52 Saúl Arias Cossío
 
Refugio Los Volcanes Road, Departamento de Santa Cruz, BO (-18,104, -63,599), Santa Cruz
244 Yungas Manakin 9 06:52 Saúl Arias Cossío
 
Refugio Los Volcanes Road, Departamento de Santa Cruz, BO (-18,104, -63,599), Santa Cruz
245 Masked Tityra 2 06:52 Saúl Arias Cossío
 
Refugio Los Volcanes Road, Departamento de Santa Cruz, BO (-18,104, -63,599), Santa Cruz
246 Purple Martin 2 06:52 Saúl Arias Cossío
 
Refugio Los Volcanes Road, Departamento de Santa Cruz, BO (-18,104, -63,599), Santa Cruz
247 Andean Solitaire 1 06:52 Saúl Arias Cossío
 
Refugio Los Volcanes Road, Departamento de Santa Cruz, BO (-18,104, -63,599), Santa Cruz
248 White-necked Thrush 4 06:52 Saúl Arias Cossío
 
Refugio Los Volcanes Road, Departamento de Santa Cruz, BO (-18,104, -63,599), Santa Cruz
249 Blue-naped Chlorophonia 1 06:52 Saúl Arias Cossío
 
Refugio Los Volcanes Road, Departamento de Santa Cruz, BO (-18,104, -63,599), Santa Cruz
250 Thick-billed Euphonia 7 06:52 Saúl Arias Cossío
 
Refugio Los Volcanes Road, Departamento de Santa Cruz, BO (-18,104, -63,599), Santa Cruz
251 Bronze-green Euphonia 2 06:52 Saúl Arias Cossío
 
Refugio Los Volcanes Road, Departamento de Santa Cruz, BO (-18,104, -63,599), Santa Cruz
252 Dusky-green Oropendola 14 06:52 Saúl Arias Cossío
 
Refugio Los Volcanes Road, Departamento de Santa Cruz, BO (-18,104, -63,599), Santa Cruz
253 Golden-crowned Warbler 5 06:52 Saúl Arias Cossío
 
Refugio Los Volcanes Road, Departamento de Santa Cruz, BO (-18,104, -63,599), Santa Cruz
254 Riverbank Warbler 3 06:52 Saúl Arias Cossío
 
Refugio Los Volcanes Road, Departamento de Santa Cruz, BO (-18,104, -63,599), Santa Cruz
255 Two-banded Warbler 21 06:52 Saúl Arias Cossío
 
Refugio Los Volcanes Road, Departamento de Santa Cruz, BO (-18,104, -63,599), Santa Cruz
256 Hepatic Tanager 2 06:52 Saúl Arias Cossío
 
Refugio Los Volcanes Road, Departamento de Santa Cruz, BO (-18,104, -63,599), Santa Cruz
257 White-winged Tanager 2 06:52 Saúl Arias Cossío
 
Refugio Los Volcanes Road, Departamento de Santa Cruz, BO (-18,104, -63,599), Santa Cruz
258 Three-striped Hemispingus 5 06:52 Saúl Arias Cossío
 
Refugio Los Volcanes Road, Departamento de Santa Cruz, BO (-18,104, -63,599), Santa Cruz
259 Black-goggled Tanager 2 06:52 Saúl Arias Cossío
 
Refugio Los Volcanes Road, Departamento de Santa Cruz, BO (-18,104, -63,599), Santa Cruz
260 Fulvous Whistling-Duck 8 06:45 Miguel Angel Aponte Justiniano
 
Arrozales de candelaría, Santa Cruz
261 Campo Flicker 3 06:45 Miguel Angel Aponte Justiniano
 
Arrozales de candelaría, Santa Cruz
262 Chotoy Spinetail 1 06:45 Miguel Angel Aponte Justiniano
 
Arrozales de candelaría, Santa Cruz
263 Spectacled Tyrant 2 06:45 Miguel Angel Aponte Justiniano
 
Arrozales de candelaría, Santa Cruz
264 Brown-chested Martin 2 06:45 Miguel Angel Aponte Justiniano
 
Arrozales de candelaría, Santa Cruz
265 Creamy-bellied Thrush 2 06:45 Miguel Angel Aponte Justiniano
 
Arrozales de candelaría, Santa Cruz
266 Yellowish Pipit 7 06:45 Miguel Angel Aponte Justiniano
 
Arrozales de candelaría, Santa Cruz
267 Rufous-naped Ground-Tyrant 1 06:44 Patricia Ascarrunz Medina
 
(-16,62, -68,066) Casa Ananta, La Paz
268 Brown-backed Mockingbird 2 06:44 Patricia Ascarrunz Medina
 
(-16,62, -68,066) Casa Ananta, La Paz
269 Mitred Parakeet 50 06:34 Teodoro Camacho reyes
 
Pojo(-17,741, -64,969), Cochabamba
270 Plumbeous Ibis X 06:30 Anahi Cosky Paca Condori
 
271 Narrow-billed Woodcreeper X 06:30 Anahi Cosky Paca Condori
 
272 Cattle Tyrant 2 06:30 Sixto Angulo
 
Avenida Busch, Santa Cruz de la Sierra, Departamento de Santa Cruz, BO (-17,772, -63,205), Santa Cruz
273 Black-tailed Tityra X 06:30 Anahi Cosky Paca Condori
 
274 Andean Duck 7 06:25 Guido Ayala Crespo
 
275 Blue-banded Toucanet 1 06:25 Guido Ayala Crespo
 
276 Cinnamon Flycatcher X 06:25 Guido Ayala Crespo
 
277 Streak-throated Bush-Tyrant X 06:25 Guido Ayala Crespo
 
278 Orange-bellied Euphonia X 06:25 Guido Ayala Crespo
 
279 Yellow-billed Cacique X 06:25 Guido Ayala Crespo
 
280 Saffron-crowned Tanager X 06:25 Guido Ayala Crespo
 
281 Chaco Chachalaca 5 06:20 Patricia Justiniano
 
9, Departamento de Chuquisaca, BO (-20,633, -63,45), Chuquisaca
282 Dusky-legged Guan 3 06:20 Patricia Justiniano
 
9, Departamento de Chuquisaca, BO (-20,633, -63,45), Chuquisaca
283 White-eared Puffbird 1 06:20 Patricia Justiniano
 
9, Departamento de Chuquisaca, BO (-20,633, -63,45), Chuquisaca
284 Golden-rumped Euphonia 4 06:20 Patricia Justiniano
 
9, Departamento de Chuquisaca, BO (-20,633, -63,45), Chuquisaca
285 Crested Duck 2 06:10 Mauricio Pacheco
 
Viscachani lagoon, La Paz
286 Cream-winged Cinclodes 30 06:10 Mauricio Pacheco
 
Viscachani lagoon, La Paz
287 White-winged Diuca-Finch 2 06:10 Mauricio Pacheco
 
Viscachani lagoon, La Paz
288 Long-billed Starthroat 1 06:05 M. Isabel Gómez
 
Sara Ana, La Paz
289 Black-crowned Tityra 1 06:05 M. Isabel Gómez
 
Sara Ana, La Paz
290 Buff-rumped Warbler 1 06:05 M. Isabel Gómez
 
Sara Ana, La Paz
291 Turquoise Tanager 4 06:05 M. Isabel Gómez
 
Sara Ana, La Paz
292 Greater Rhea 1 06:00 Rudy Alarcón
 
Las Palquitas, La Santísima Trinidad, Departamento del Beni, BO (-14.841, -64.891), El Beni
293 Red-winged Tinamou 2 06:00 J. Luis Martínez
 
Comunidad 4 de Marzo - Cuatro Cañadas, Santa Cruz
294 Andean Tinamou X 06:00 Eberth Rocha ledezma
 
295 White-bellied Nothura 1 06:00 J. Luis Martínez
 
Comunidad 4 de Marzo - Cuatro Cañadas, Santa Cruz
296 Andean Goose 8 06:00 Rafael y Sofia Mounzon-Lottersberger
 
297 Muscovy Duck 3 06:00 Rudy Alarcón
 
Las Palquitas, La Santísima Trinidad, Departamento del Beni, BO (-14.841, -64.891), El Beni
Muscovy Duck (Domestic type) 1 06:00 Rudy Alarcón
 
Las Palquitas, La Santísima Trinidad, Departamento del Beni, BO (-14.841, -64.891), El Beni
298 Torrent Duck X 06:00 Eberth Rocha ledezma
 
299 Rock Pigeon 47 06:00 J. Luis Martínez
 
Comunidad 4 de Marzo - Cuatro Cañadas, Santa Cruz
300 Spot-winged Pigeon X 06:00 Eberth Rocha ledezma N
 
301 Plain-breasted Ground-Dove 2 06:00 Alfredo Rossell Socre
 
BO-Santa Cruz de la Sierra—Parque el Arenal-362 Murillo - -17,778x-63,181 - 13/05/2017 13:58, Santa Cruz
302 Bare-faced Ground-Dove 4 06:00 Johan Rechberger
 
Mecapaca, La Paz
303 Black-winged Ground-Dove X 06:00 Olga Ruiz Betancourt
 
304 Nacunda Nighthawk 18 06:00 J. Luis Martínez
 
Comunidad 4 de Marzo - Cuatro Cañadas, Santa Cruz
305 White-collared Swift X 06:00 Olga Ruiz Betancourt
 
306 Andean Swift X 06:00 Olga Ruiz Betancourt
 
307 Sparkling Violetear X 06:00 Eberth Rocha ledezma N
 
308 Red-tailed Comet X 06:00 Eberth Rocha ledezma N
 
309 Andean Hillstar X 06:00 Eberth Rocha ledezma N
 
310 Wedge-tailed Hillstar X 06:00 Eberth Rocha ledezma N
 
311 Green-tailed Trainbearer X 06:00 Eberth Rocha ledezma N
 
312 Sword-billed Hummingbird 1 06:00 José Antonio Balderrama
 
Tablas Monte, Cochabamba
313 Giant Hummingbird X 06:00 Eberth Rocha ledezma
 
314 Fork-tailed Woodnymph 1 06:00 María Loayza Flores P
 
san jorge, Santa Cruz
315 White-bellied Hummingbird 7 06:00 J. Luis Martínez
 
Comunidad 4 de Marzo - Cuatro Cañadas, Santa Cruz
316 Gilded Hummingbird 15 06:00 J. Luis Martínez
 
Comunidad 4 de Marzo - Cuatro Cañadas, Santa Cruz
317 Spotted Rail 1 06:00 J. Luis Martínez
 
Comunidad 4 de Marzo - Cuatro Cañadas, Santa Cruz
318 Common Gallinule 8 06:00 J. Luis Martínez
 
Comunidad 4 de Marzo - Cuatro Cañadas, Santa Cruz
319 Black-necked Stilt 13 06:00 J. Luis Martínez
 
Comunidad 4 de Marzo - Cuatro Cañadas, Santa Cruz
320 Solitary Sandpiper 11 06:00 J. Luis Martínez
 
Comunidad 4 de Marzo - Cuatro Cañadas, Santa Cruz
321 Andean Gull X 06:00 Olga Ruiz Betancourt
 
322 Large-billed Tern 2 06:00 Rudy Alarcón
 
Las Palquitas, La Santísima Trinidad, Departamento del Beni, BO (-14.841, -64.891), El Beni
323 Maguari Stork 4 06:00 J. Luis Martínez
 
Comunidad 4 de Marzo - Cuatro Cañadas, Santa Cruz
324 Jabiru 1 06:00 Rudy Alarcón
 
Las Palquitas, La Santísima Trinidad, Departamento del Beni, BO (-14.841, -64.891), El Beni
325 Wood Stork 4 06:00 Rudy Alarcón
 
Las Palquitas, La Santísima Trinidad, Departamento del Beni, BO (-14.841, -64.891), El Beni
326 Lesser Yellow-headed Vulture 2 06:00 J. Luis Martínez
 
Comunidad 4 de Marzo - Cuatro Cañadas, Santa Cruz
327 Pearl Kite 1 06:00 J. Luis Martínez
 
Comunidad 4 de Marzo - Cuatro Cañadas, Santa Cruz
328 Crane Hawk 1 06:00 J. Luis Martínez
 
Comunidad 4 de Marzo - Cuatro Cañadas, Santa Cruz
329 Savanna Hawk 1 06:00 Rudy Alarcón
 
Las Palquitas, La Santísima Trinidad, Departamento del Beni, BO (-14.841, -64.891), El Beni
330 Gray-lined Hawk 1 06:00 J. Luis Martínez
 
Comunidad 4 de Marzo - Cuatro Cañadas, Santa Cruz
331 Green-barred Woodpecker X 06:00 Eberth Rocha ledezma N
 
332 Mountain Caracara X 06:00 Eberth Rocha ledezma N
 
333 Aplomado Falcon 1 06:00 J. Luis Martínez
 
Comunidad 4 de Marzo - Cuatro Cañadas, Santa Cruz
334 Gray-hooded Parakeet X 06:00 Eberth Rocha ledezma
 
335 Mountain Parakeet X 06:00 Olga Ruiz Betancourt
 
336 Barred Parakeet X 06:00 José Antonio Balderrama
 
Tablas Monte, Cochabamba
337 Scaly-headed Parrot 1 06:00 Bolivian Parrots Conservation Foundation
 
338 Blue-winged Parrotlet 4 06:00 Rudy Alarcón
 
Las Palquitas, La Santísima Trinidad, Departamento del Beni, BO (-14.841, -64.891), El Beni
339 Dusky-headed Parakeet 12 06:00 Rudy Alarcón
 
Las Palquitas, La Santísima Trinidad, Departamento del Beni, BO (-14.841, -64.891), El Beni
340 Blue-and-yellow Macaw 4 06:00 Rudy Alarcón
 
Las Palquitas, La Santísima Trinidad, Departamento del Beni, BO (-14.841, -64.891), El Beni
341 Olive-crowned Crescentchest X 06:00 Eberth Rocha ledezma N
 
342 Puna Tapaculo X 06:00 Eberth Rocha ledezma
 
343 Diademed Tapaculo 1 06:00 José Antonio Balderrama
 
Tablas Monte, Cochabamba
344 Short-tailed Antthrush 2 06:00 José Antonio Balderrama
 
Tablas Monte, Cochabamba
345 Montane Woodcreeper 2 06:00 José Antonio Balderrama
 
Tablas Monte, Cochabamba
346 Rock Earthcreeper X 06:00 Olga Ruiz Betancourt
 
bar-winged cinclodes sp. X 06:00 Eberth Rocha ledezma N
 
347 Montane Foliage-gleaner 2 06:00 José Antonio Balderrama
 
Tablas Monte, Cochabamba
348 Brown-capped Tit-Spinetail X 06:00 Eberth Rocha ledezma
 
349 Tawny Tit-Spinetail X 06:00 Eberth Rocha ledezma N
 
350 Streak-fronted Thornbird X 06:00 Eberth Rocha ledezma N
 
351 Creamy-breasted Canastero X 06:00 Eberth Rocha ledezma
 
352 Black-throated Thistletail 7 06:00 José Antonio Balderrama
 
Tablas Monte, Cochabamba
353 Maquis Canastero X 06:00 Eberth Rocha ledezma N
 
354 Rufous Cacholote 1 06:00 Rudy Alarcón
 
Las Palquitas, La Santísima Trinidad, Departamento del Beni, BO (-14.841, -64.891), El Beni
355 White-throated Tyrannulet X 06:00 Eberth Rocha ledezma
 
356 Tufted Tit-Tyrant X 06:00 Eberth Rocha ledezma
 
357 White-crested Elaenia X 06:00 Eberth Rocha ledezma
 
358 White-winged Black-Tyrant 1 06:00 Jennifer R A Cahill
 
Parque Tunari San Miguel, Cochabamba
359 Black-backed Water-Tyrant 13 06:00 J. Luis Martínez
 
Comunidad 4 de Marzo - Cuatro Cañadas, Santa Cruz
360 Slaty-backed Chat-Tyrant 1 06:00 José Antonio Balderrama
 
Tablas Monte, Cochabamba
361 White-browed Chat-Tyrant X 06:00 Eberth Rocha ledezma N
 
362 Crowned Slaty Flycatcher 1 06:00 María Loayza Flores
 
san jorge, Santa Cruz
363 White-tipped Plantcutter X 06:00 Eberth Rocha ledezma N
 
364 White-collared Jay X 06:00 José Antonio Balderrama
 
Tablas Monte, Cochabamba
365 Glossy-black Thrush 2 06:00 José Antonio Balderrama
 
Tablas Monte, Cochabamba
366 White-banded Mockingbird 1 06:00 Rudy Alarcón
 
Las Palquitas, La Santísima Trinidad, Departamento del Beni, BO (-14.841, -64.891), El Beni
367 Yellow-bellied Siskin 6 06:00 Johan Rechberger
 
Mecapaca, La Paz
368 Thick-billed Siskin X 06:00 Eberth Rocha ledezma
 
369 Hooded Siskin X 06:00 Eberth Rocha ledezma
 
370 Black Siskin 7 06:00 Johan Rechberger
 
Mecapaca, La Paz
371 Stripe-capped Sparrow 1 06:00 Jennifer R A Cahill
 
Parque Tunari San Miguel, Cochabamba
372 Grassland Sparrow 2 06:00 J. Luis Martínez
 
Comunidad 4 de Marzo - Cuatro Cañadas, Santa Cruz
373 White-browed Meadowlark 1 06:00 J. Luis Martínez
 
Comunidad 4 de Marzo - Cuatro Cañadas, Santa Cruz
374 Mountain Cacique 3 06:00 José Antonio Balderrama
 
Tablas Monte, Cochabamba
375 Velvet-fronted Grackle 1 06:00 Rudy Alarcón
 
Las Palquitas, La Santísima Trinidad, Departamento del Beni, BO (-14.841, -64.891), El Beni
376 Chestnut-capped Blackbird 36 06:00 J. Luis Martínez
 
Comunidad 4 de Marzo - Cuatro Cañadas, Santa Cruz
377 Brown-capped Redstart X 06:00 Eberth Rocha ledezma
 
378 Black-eared Hemispingus 3 06:00 José Antonio Balderrama
 
Tablas Monte, Cochabamba
379 Ringed Warbling-Finch X 06:00 Eberth Rocha ledezma N
 
380 Rufous-bellied Mountain-Tanager X 06:00 Eberth Rocha ledezma
 
381 Fawn-breasted Tanager 1 06:00 José Antonio Balderrama
 
Tablas Monte, Cochabamba
382 Blue-capped Tanager 1 06:00 José Antonio Balderrama
 
Tablas Monte, Cochabamba
383 Giant Conebill X 06:00 Eberth Rocha ledezma
 
384 Gray-bellied Flowerpiercer X 06:00 Eberth Rocha ledezma N
 
385 Rusty Flowerpiercer X 06:00 Eberth Rocha ledezma N
 
386 Black-hooded Sierra-Finch 2 06:00 Jennifer R A Cahill
 
Parque Tunari San Miguel, Cochabamba
387 Peruvian Sierra-Finch 1 06:00 Johan Rechberger
 
Mecapaca, La Paz
388 Plumbeous Sierra-Finch X 06:00 Eberth Rocha ledezma
 
389 Ash-breasted Sierra-Finch X 06:00 Eberth Rocha ledezma
 
390 Bolivian Warbling-Finch X 06:00 Eberth Rocha ledezma N
 
391 Cochabamba Mountain-Finch X 06:00 Olga Ruiz Betancourt
 
392 Greenish Yellow-Finch X 06:00 Olga Ruiz Betancourt
 
393 Great Pampa-Finch 1 06:00 Rudy Alarcón
 
Las Palquitas, La Santísima Trinidad, Departamento del Beni, BO (-14.841, -64.891), El Beni
394 Lined Seedeater 2 06:00 Rudy Alarcón
 
Las Palquitas, La Santísima Trinidad, Departamento del Beni, BO (-14.841, -64.891), El Beni
395 White-bellied Seedeater 2 06:00 Rudy Alarcón
 
Las Palquitas, La Santísima Trinidad, Departamento del Beni, BO (-14.841, -64.891), El Beni
396 Double-collared Seedeater 1 06:00 J. Luis Martínez
 
Comunidad 4 de Marzo - Cuatro Cañadas, Santa Cruz
397 Rusty-collared Seedeater 2 06:00 Rudy Alarcón
 
Las Palquitas, La Santísima Trinidad, Departamento del Beni, BO (-14.841, -64.891), El Beni
398 Band-tailed Seedeater X 06:00 Eberth Rocha ledezma
 
399 Plain-colored Seedeater X 06:00 Eberth Rocha ledezma N
 
400 Golden-billed Saltator X 06:00 Eberth Rocha ledezma N
 
401 House Sparrow 33 06:00 J. Luis Martínez
 
Comunidad 4 de Marzo - Cuatro Cañadas, Santa Cruz
passerine sp. 1 06:00 Johan Rechberger
 
Mecapaca, La Paz
402 Band-tailed Pigeon 4 05:53 Miguel Angel Montenegro Avila
 
403 Amethyst-throated Sunangel 2 05:53 Miguel Angel Montenegro Avila
 
404 Speckled Hummingbird 1 05:53 Miguel Angel Montenegro Avila
 
405 Long-tailed Sylph 2 05:53 Miguel Angel Montenegro Avila
 
406 Tyrian Metaltail 3 05:53 Miguel Angel Montenegro Avila
 
407 Collared Inca 2 05:53 Miguel Angel Montenegro Avila
 
408 Violet-throated Starfrontlet 2 05:53 Miguel Angel Montenegro Avila
 
409 Puna Ibis 1 05:53 Miguel Angel Montenegro Avila
 
410 Variable Hawk 1 05:53 Miguel Angel Montenegro Avila
 
411 Bar-bellied Woodpecker 1 05:53 Miguel Angel Montenegro Avila
 
412 Crimson-mantled Woodpecker 1 05:53 Miguel Angel Montenegro Avila
 
413 Black-winged Parrot 3 05:53 Miguel Angel Montenegro Avila
 
414 Speckle-faced Parrot 4 05:53 Miguel Angel Montenegro Avila
 
415 Rufous Antpitta X 05:53 Miguel Angel Montenegro Avila
 
416 Trilling Tapaculo X 05:53 Miguel Angel Montenegro Avila
 
417 Olive-backed Woodcreeper 1 05:53 Miguel Angel Montenegro Avila
 
418 Streaked Tuftedcheek 4 05:53 Miguel Angel Montenegro Avila
 
419 Spotted Barbtail 2 05:53 Miguel Angel Montenegro Avila
 
420 Pearled Treerunner 4 05:53 Miguel Angel Montenegro Avila
 
421 Light-crowned Spinetail 4 05:53 Miguel Angel Montenegro Avila
 
422 Azara's Spinetail X 05:53 Miguel Angel Montenegro Avila
 
423 White-banded Tyrannulet 4 05:53 Miguel Angel Montenegro Avila
 
424 Bolivian Tyrannulet 1 05:53 Miguel Angel Montenegro Avila
 
425 Rufous-headed Pygmy-Tyrant 1 05:53 Miguel Angel Montenegro Avila
 
426 Rufous-breasted Chat-Tyrant 4 05:53 Miguel Angel Montenegro Avila
 
427 Barred Fruiteater X 05:53 Miguel Angel Montenegro Avila
 
428 Pale-footed Swallow 14 05:53 Miguel Angel Montenegro Avila
 
429 Mountain Wren 8 05:53 Miguel Angel Montenegro Avila
 
430 Fulvous Wren 2 05:53 Miguel Angel Montenegro Avila
 
431 Great Thrush 3 05:53 Miguel Angel Montenegro Avila
 
432 Common Chlorospingus 12 05:53 Miguel Angel Montenegro Avila
 
433 Bolivian Brushfinch 13 05:53 Miguel Angel Montenegro Avila
 
434 Golden-winged Cacique X 05:53 Miguel Angel Montenegro Avila
 
435 Citrine Warbler 10 05:53 Miguel Angel Montenegro Avila
 
436 Pale-legged Warbler 3 05:53 Miguel Angel Montenegro Avila
 
437 Slate-throated Redstart 2 05:53 Miguel Angel Montenegro Avila
 
438 Spectacled Redstart 6 05:53 Miguel Angel Montenegro Avila
 
439 Orange-browed Hemispingus 2 05:53 Miguel Angel Montenegro Avila
 
440 Rust-and-yellow Tanager 2 05:53 Miguel Angel Montenegro Avila
 
441 Superciliaried Hemispingus 3 05:53 Miguel Angel Montenegro Avila
 
442 Hooded Mountain-Tanager 6 05:53 Miguel Angel Montenegro Avila N
 
443 Grass-green Tanager 3 05:53 Miguel Angel Montenegro Avila
 
444 Scarlet-bellied Mountain-Tanager 8 05:53 Miguel Angel Montenegro Avila
 
445 Blue-winged Mountain-Tanager 3 05:53 Miguel Angel Montenegro Avila
 
446 Chestnut-bellied Mountain-Tanager 1 05:53 Miguel Angel Montenegro Avila
 
447 Blue-backed Conebill 3 05:53 Miguel Angel Montenegro Avila
 
448 Moustached Flowerpiercer 2 05:53 Miguel Angel Montenegro Avila
 
449 Masked Flowerpiercer 5 05:53 Miguel Angel Montenegro Avila
 
450 White-faced Whistling-Duck 1 05:50 Sebastian Herzog
 
451 White-bellied Woodstar 2 05:50 Sebastian Herzog
 
452 Chiguanco Thrush 1 05:30 Hugo Santa Cruz
 
Ruta Nacional 4, Cochabamba - Corani Departamento de Cochabamba, BO (-17.391, -66.077), Cochabamba
453 Black-bellied Whistling-Duck 1 05:15 Ramon Vargas
 
454 Pale-vented Pigeon 1 05:15 Ramon Vargas
 
455 White-chinned Sapphire 1 05:15 Ramon Vargas
 
456 Hoatzin 5 05:15 Ramon Vargas
 
457 Rufous-sided Crake 2 05:15 Ramon Vargas
 
458 Southern Lapwing 3 05:15 Ramon Vargas
 
459 White-wedged Piculet 1 05:15 Ramon Vargas
 
460 Yellow-headed Caracara 1 05:15 Ramon Vargas
 
461 Straight-billed Woodcreeper 1 05:15 Ramon Vargas
 
462 Bran-colored Flycatcher 1 05:15 Ramon Vargas
 
463 Black-billed Thrush 1 05:15 Ramon Vargas
 
464 Chopi Blackbird 3 05:15 Ramon Vargas
 
465 Masked Yellowthroat 1 05:15 Ramon Vargas
 
466 Orange-headed Tanager 1 05:15 Ramon Vargas
 
467 Bananaquit 1 05:15 Ramon Vargas
 
468 Cinereous Tinamou X 05:00 Sandro Valdez
 
Mayaya, La Paz
469 Little Tinamou X 05:00 Sandro Valdez
 
Mayaya, La Paz
470 Plumbeous Pigeon X 05:00 Sandro Valdez
 
Mayaya, La Paz
471 Blue Ground-Dove X 05:00 Sandro Valdez
 
Mayaya, La Paz
472 Gray-fronted Dove X 05:00 Sandro Valdez
 
Mayaya, La Paz
473 Ladder-tailed Nightjar X 05:00 Sandro Valdez
 
Mayaya, La Paz
474 White-bearded Hermit X 05:00 Sandro Valdez
 
Mayaya, La Paz
475 Gray-breasted Sabrewing X 05:00 Sandro Valdez
 
Mayaya, La Paz
476 Black Hawk-Eagle X 05:00 Sandro Valdez
 
Mayaya, La Paz
477 Ferruginous Pygmy-Owl X 05:00 Sandro Valdez
 
Mayaya, La Paz
478 Black-tailed Trogon X 05:00 Sandro Valdez
 
Mayaya, La Paz
479 Blue-crowned Trogon X 05:00 Sandro Valdez
 
Mayaya, La Paz
480 White-throated Toucan X 05:00 Sandro Valdez
 
Mayaya, La Paz
481 Yellow-tufted Woodpecker X 05:00 Sandro Valdez
 
Mayaya, La Paz
482 Lineated Woodpecker X 05:00 Sandro Valdez
 
Mayaya, La Paz
483 Red-throated Caracara X 05:00 Sandro Valdez
 
Mayaya, La Paz
484 Chestnut-fronted Macaw X 05:00 Sandro Valdez
 
Mayaya, La Paz
485 Plain-winged Antshrike X 05:00 Sandro Valdez
 
Mayaya, La Paz
486 Yellow-breasted Warbling-Antbird X 05:00 Sandro Valdez
 
Mayaya, La Paz
487 White-browed Antbird X 05:00 Sandro Valdez
 
Mayaya, La Paz
488 Black-throated Antbird X 05:00 Sandro Valdez
 
Mayaya, La Paz
489 Pale-legged Hornero X 05:00 Sandro Valdez
 
Mayaya, La Paz
490 Chestnut-crowned Foliage-gleaner X 05:00 Sandro Valdez
 
Mayaya, La Paz
491 Plain-crowned Spinetail X 05:00 Sandro Valdez
 
Mayaya, La Paz
492 Yellow-crowned Tyrannulet X 05:00 Sandro Valdez
 
Mayaya, La Paz
493 Sepia-capped Flycatcher X 05:00 Sandro Valdez
 
Mayaya, La Paz
494 Short-tailed Pygmy-Tyrant X 05:00 Sandro Valdez
 
Mayaya, La Paz
495 Yellow-browed Tody-Flycatcher X 05:00 Sandro Valdez
 
Mayaya, La Paz
496 Vermilion Flycatcher X 05:00 Sandro Valdez
 
Mayaya, La Paz
497 Long-tailed Tyrant X 05:00 Sandro Valdez
 
Mayaya, La Paz
498 Short-crested Flycatcher X 05:00 Sandro Valdez
 
Mayaya, La Paz
499 Social Flycatcher X 05:00 Sandro Valdez
 
Mayaya, La Paz
500 Streaked Flycatcher X 05:00 Sandro Valdez
 
Mayaya, La Paz
501 Tropical Kingbird X 05:00 Sandro Valdez
 
Mayaya, La Paz
502 White-winged Becard X 05:00 Sandro Valdez
 
Mayaya, La Paz
503 Rufous-browed Peppershrike X 05:00 Sandro Valdez
 
Mayaya, La Paz
504 Chivi Vireo X 05:00 Sandro Valdez
 
Mayaya, La Paz
505 White-banded Swallow X 05:00 Sandro Valdez
 
Mayaya, La Paz
506 Southern Rough-winged Swallow X 05:00 Sandro Valdez
 
Mayaya, La Paz
507 Moustached Wren X 05:00 Sandro Valdez
 
Mayaya, La Paz
508 Yellow-browed Sparrow X 05:00 Sandro Valdez
 
Mayaya, La Paz
509 Russet-backed Oropendola X 05:00 Sandro Valdez
 
Mayaya, La Paz
510 Olive Oropendola X 05:00 Sandro Valdez
 
Mayaya, La Paz
511 Magpie Tanager X 05:00 Sandro Valdez
 
Mayaya, La Paz
512 Silver-beaked Tanager X 05:00 Sandro Valdez
 
Mayaya, La Paz
513 Blue-gray Tanager X 05:00 Sandro Valdez
 
Mayaya, La Paz
514 Blue Dacnis X 05:00 Sandro Valdez
 
Mayaya, La Paz
515 Buff-throated Saltator X 05:00 Sandro Valdez
 
Mayaya, La Paz
516 Shiny Cowbird 2 04:50 José Antonio Balderrama
 
517 Band-winged Nightjar X 04:45 Miguel Angel Montenegro Avila
 
Ruta Nacional 4, Departamento de Cochabamba, BO (-17,425, -65,92), Cochabamba
518 Barn Owl X 04:34 Miguel Angel Montenegro Avila
 
519 Rufous-collared Sparrow X 04:34 Miguel Angel Montenegro Avila
 
520 Undulated Tinamou 4 04:30 Romer Salvador Miserendino Salazar
 
San Miguelito, Santa Cruz
521 Small-billed Tinamou 2 04:30 Romer Salvador Miserendino Salazar
 
San Miguelito, Santa Cruz
522 Southern Screamer 3 04:30 Romer Salvador Miserendino Salazar
 
San Miguelito, Santa Cruz
523 Brazilian Teal 5 04:30 Romer Salvador Miserendino Salazar
 
San Miguelito, Santa Cruz
524 Speckled Chachalaca 7 04:30 Romer Salvador Miserendino Salazar
 
San Miguelito, Santa Cruz
525 Blue-throated Piping-Guan 2 04:30 Romer Salvador Miserendino Salazar
 
San Miguelito, Santa Cruz
526 Picazuro Pigeon 8 04:30 Romer Salvador Miserendino Salazar
 
San Miguelito, Santa Cruz
527 Ruddy Ground-Dove 13 04:30 Romer Salvador Miserendino Salazar
 
San Miguelito, Santa Cruz
528 Scaled Dove 2 04:30 Romer Salvador Miserendino Salazar
 
San Miguelito, Santa Cruz
529 Picui Ground-Dove 6 04:30 Romer Salvador Miserendino Salazar
 
San Miguelito, Santa Cruz
530 Violaceous Quail-Dove 2 04:30 Romer Salvador Miserendino Salazar
 
San Miguelito, Santa Cruz
531 White-tipped Dove 3 04:30 Romer Salvador Miserendino Salazar
 
San Miguelito, Santa Cruz
532 Eared Dove 6 04:30 Romer Salvador Miserendino Salazar
 
San Miguelito, Santa Cruz
533 Guira Cuckoo 12 04:30 Romer Salvador Miserendino Salazar
 
San Miguelito, Santa Cruz
534 Greater Ani 7 04:30 Romer Salvador Miserendino Salazar
 
San Miguelito, Santa Cruz
535 Smooth-billed Ani 17 04:30 Romer Salvador Miserendino Salazar
 
San Miguelito, Santa Cruz
536 Squirrel Cuckoo 2 04:30 Romer Salvador Miserendino Salazar
 
San Miguelito, Santa Cruz
537 Common Pauraque 6 04:30 Romer Salvador Miserendino Salazar
 
San Miguelito, Santa Cruz
538 Little Nightjar 2 04:30 Romer Salvador Miserendino Salazar
 
San Miguelito, Santa Cruz
539 Common Potoo 1 04:30 Romer Salvador Miserendino Salazar
 
San Miguelito, Santa Cruz
540 Glittering-bellied Emerald 3 04:30 Romer Salvador Miserendino Salazar
 
San Miguelito, Santa Cruz
541 Swallow-tailed Hummingbird 1 04:30 Romer Salvador Miserendino Salazar
 
San Miguelito, Santa Cruz
542 Gray-cowled Wood-Rail 2 04:30 Romer Salvador Miserendino Salazar
 
San Miguelito, Santa Cruz
543 Purple Gallinule 2 04:30 Romer Salvador Miserendino Salazar
 
San Miguelito, Santa Cruz
544 Sungrebe 1 04:30 Romer Salvador Miserendino Salazar
 
San Miguelito, Santa Cruz
545 Limpkin 4 04:30 Romer Salvador Miserendino Salazar
 
San Miguelito, Santa Cruz
546 Pied Lapwing 2 04:30 Romer Salvador Miserendino Salazar
 
San Miguelito, Santa Cruz
547 Wattled Jacana 4 04:30 Romer Salvador Miserendino Salazar
 
San Miguelito, Santa Cruz
548 Anhinga 23 04:30 Romer Salvador Miserendino Salazar
 
San Miguelito, Santa Cruz
549 Neotropic Cormorant 18 04:30 Romer Salvador Miserendino Salazar
 
San Miguelito, Santa Cruz
550 Rufescent Tiger-Heron 3 04:30 Romer Salvador Miserendino Salazar
 
San Miguelito, Santa Cruz
551 Cocoi Heron 6 04:30 Romer Salvador Miserendino Salazar
 
San Miguelito, Santa Cruz
552 Great Egret 7 04:30 Romer Salvador Miserendino Salazar
 
San Miguelito, Santa Cruz
553 Snowy Egret 6 04:30 Romer Salvador Miserendino Salazar
 
San Miguelito, Santa Cruz
554 Cattle Egret 15 04:30 Romer Salvador Miserendino Salazar
 
San Miguelito, Santa Cruz
555 Striated Heron 18 04:30 Romer Salvador Miserendino Salazar
 
San Miguelito, Santa Cruz
556 Whistling Heron 4 04:30 Romer Salvador Miserendino Salazar
 
San Miguelito, Santa Cruz
557 Capped Heron 2 04:30 Romer Salvador Miserendino Salazar