Australia Change Location

Recent Visits

Checklists submitted within the last hour are not shown.
Observer Date Species
Kim Touzel 22 Apr 2019 1
Dan Crowley 22 Apr 2019 1
Karina Sorrell 22 Apr 2019 10
Daniel Terrington 22 Apr 2019 3
John Rawsthorne 22 Apr 2019 1
mark cavill 22 Apr 2019 1
Russell Woodford 22 Apr 2019 15
Michael Jordan 22 Apr 2019 4
Heath Milne 22 Apr 2019 2
Oakley Germech 22 Apr 2019 1
More Recent Visits...

Top eBirders

Updated ~20 hr(s) ago.
1 Laurie Ross | Tracks Birding & Photography Tours
491
2 Matt Wright | Faunagraphic Wildlife Tours
387
3 Gavin Bieber
380
4 Sean Nolan
372
5 Michael Kearns
362
6 Tina Rider
354
7 Ramit Singal
351
8 mark cavill
344
9 Roksana and Terry
340
10 Saurabh Sawant
331
Top 100 eBirders...

Top States/Provinces

Updated ~11 hr(s) ago.
1 Queensland
532
2 New South Wales
447
3 Western Australia
410
4 Victoria
378
5 Northern Territory
339
6 South Australia
307
7 Tasmania
220
8 Australian Capital Territory
212
All States/Provinces...

729 Species 59,021 Checklists

Updated ~11 hr(s) ago.
Species Name Count Date By
1 Australasian Darter 1 22 Apr 2019 Tim Bawden
 
AU-VIC-Officer-65 Princes Freeway - -38.0699x145.3868, Cardinia, Victoria
2 Cape Barren Goose X 22 Apr 2019 Matt McCrae
 
163–221 Bay Road, Jam Jerrup AU-VIC (-38.3228,145.5247), Bass Coast, Victoria
3 Australian Ibis 4 22 Apr 2019 Matt McCrae
 
163–221 Bay Road, Jam Jerrup AU-VIC (-38.3228,145.5247), Bass Coast, Victoria
4 Pacific Black Duck 25 22 Apr 2019 Martin Butterfield
 
Mallard x Pacific Black Duck (hybrid) 6 22 Apr 2019 Martin Butterfield
 
5 Gray Teal 86 22 Apr 2019 Martin Butterfield
 
6 Chestnut Teal 35 22 Apr 2019 Martin Butterfield
 
7 Lewin's Honeyeater 1 22 Apr 2019 Martin Butterfield
 
8 Collared Sparrowhawk 1 22 Apr 2019 Matt McCrae
 
AU-VIC-49-161 Bay Road (-38.3234,145.5371), Bass Coast, Victoria
9 Maned Duck 35 22 Apr 2019 Ron Steicke
 
Maryborough-st Arnaud Road, Rathscar, Victoria, AU (-36.979, 143.564), Pyrenees, Victoria
10 Straw-necked Ibis 40 22 Apr 2019 John Creighton
 
139 Pitt Town Bottoms Road, Pitt Town Bottoms, New South Wales, AU (-33.597, 150.844), Hawkesbury, New South Wales
11 Black-shouldered Kite 1 22 Apr 2019 John Creighton
 
139 Pitt Town Bottoms Road, Pitt Town Bottoms, New South Wales, AU (-33.597, 150.844), Hawkesbury, New South Wales
12 Red Wattlebird 2 22 Apr 2019 Kim Larmour
 
13 Gray Butcherbird 1 22 Apr 2019 Kim Larmour
 
14 Australian Magpie 2 22 Apr 2019 Kim Larmour
 
15 Pied Currawong 1 22 Apr 2019 Kim Larmour
 
16 Magpie-lark 2 22 Apr 2019 Kim Larmour
 
17 Australian Raven 53 22 Apr 2019 Ron Steicke
 
(-37.006, 143.649), Central Goldfields, Victoria
18 Crested Pigeon 1 22 Apr 2019 Graham Manning
 
34 Verbena Street, Mount Gravatt, Queensland, AU (-27.539, 153.067), Brisbane, Queensland
19 Rainbow Lorikeet 8 22 Apr 2019 Graham Manning
 
34 Verbena Street, Mount Gravatt, Queensland, AU (-27.539, 153.067), Brisbane, Queensland
20 Noisy Miner 3 22 Apr 2019 Graham Manning
 
34 Verbena Street, Mount Gravatt, Queensland, AU (-27.539, 153.067), Brisbane, Queensland
21 Black Swan X 22 Apr 2019 Carl Handreck
 
22 Australasian Grebe 2 22 Apr 2019 Carl Handreck
 
23 Eurasian Coot X 22 Apr 2019 Carl Handreck
 
24 Masked Lapwing 1 22 Apr 2019 Carl Handreck
 
25 Silver Gull X 22 Apr 2019 Carl Handreck
 
26 Little Pied Cormorant X 22 Apr 2019 Carl Handreck
 
27 Cattle Egret 3 22 Apr 2019 Jo Sutherland
 
309A East Bonville Road, Bonville, New South Wales, AU (-30.39, 153.064), Coffs Harbour, New South Wales
28 Brahminy Kite 1 22 Apr 2019 Jo Sutherland
 
309A East Bonville Road, Bonville, New South Wales, AU (-30.39, 153.064), Coffs Harbour, New South Wales
29 Yellow-tailed Black-Cockatoo 3 22 Apr 2019 Jo Sutherland
 
309A East Bonville Road, Bonville, New South Wales, AU (-30.39, 153.064), Coffs Harbour, New South Wales
30 Crimson Rosella 2 22 Apr 2019 Carl Handreck
 
31 Eastern Rosella 2 22 Apr 2019 Jo Sutherland
 
309A East Bonville Road, Bonville, New South Wales, AU (-30.39, 153.064), Coffs Harbour, New South Wales
32 Little Raven 4 22 Apr 2019 Carl Handreck
 
33 European Starling 6 22 Apr 2019 Carl Handreck
 
34 Dusky Moorhen 2 22 Apr 2019 A Smith
 
35 Australasian Swamphen 2 22 Apr 2019 A Smith
 
36 Brown Thornbill 1 22 Apr 2019 A Smith
 
37 Rock Pigeon 15 22 Apr 2019 John Newman
 
38 Pacific Gull 1 22 Apr 2019 John Newman
 
39 Great Egret 1 22 Apr 2019 John Newman
 
40 White-faced Heron 1 22 Apr 2019 John Newman
 
41 Spinifex Pigeon 2 22 Apr 2019 Charlie Scott
 
42 Diamond Dove 2 22 Apr 2019 Charlie Scott
 
43 Black-tailed Treecreeper 1 22 Apr 2019 Charlie Scott
 
44 Carpentarian Grasswren 2 22 Apr 2019 Charlie Scott
 
45 Gray-fronted Honeyeater 1 22 Apr 2019 Charlie Scott
 
46 Red-browed Pardalote 2 22 Apr 2019 Charlie Scott
 
47 Crested Bellbird 2 22 Apr 2019 Charlie Scott
 
48 Gray Fantail 1 22 Apr 2019 Charlie Scott
 
49 Spinifexbird 1 22 Apr 2019 Charlie Scott
 
50 Zebra Finch 6 22 Apr 2019 Charlie Scott
 
51 Hoary-headed Grebe 13 22 Apr 2019 Ash Allnutt
 
52 Pied Stilt 6 22 Apr 2019 Ash Allnutt
 
53 Great Crested Tern 1 22 Apr 2019 Ash Allnutt
 
54 Great Cormorant 2 22 Apr 2019 Ash Allnutt
 
55 Little Black Cormorant 4 22 Apr 2019 Ash Allnutt
 
56 Australian Pelican 4 22 Apr 2019 Ash Allnutt
 
57 Little Egret 2 22 Apr 2019 Ash Allnutt
 
58 Royal Spoonbill 8 22 Apr 2019 Ash Allnutt
 
59 Swamp Harrier 1 22 Apr 2019 Ash Allnutt
 
60 White-bellied Sea-Eagle 1 22 Apr 2019 Ash Allnutt
 
61 Variegated Fairywren 3 22 Apr 2019 Ash Allnutt
 
62 Superb Fairywren 4 22 Apr 2019 Ash Allnutt
 
63 Eastern Spinebill 1 22 Apr 2019 Ash Allnutt
 
64 Little Wattlebird 4 22 Apr 2019 Ash Allnutt
 
65 New Holland Honeyeater 5 22 Apr 2019 Ash Allnutt
 
66 White-browed Scrubwren 1 22 Apr 2019 Ash Allnutt
 
67 Eastern Yellow Robin 1 22 Apr 2019 Ash Allnutt
 
68 Spotted Harrier 1 22 Apr 2019 John Watson N
 
Hamilton Highway, Inverleigh, Victoria, AU (-38.09, 143.984), Golden Plains, Victoria
69 White-eared Honeyeater 4 22 Apr 2019 John Cheong-Holdaway
 
70 Whistling Kite 1 22 Apr 2019 Jo Wright
 
AU-VIC-3414 (-36.4328,142.0036), Hindmarsh, Victoria
71 White-fronted Honeyeater 6 22 Apr 2019 Jo Wright
 
AU-VIC-3414 (-36.4328,142.0036), Hindmarsh, Victoria
72 White-plumed Honeyeater 10 22 Apr 2019 Jo Wright
 
AU-VIC-3414 (-36.4328,142.0036), Hindmarsh, Victoria
73 Striated Pardalote 2 22 Apr 2019 Jo Wright
 
AU-VIC-3414 (-36.4328,142.0036), Hindmarsh, Victoria
74 Little Eagle 1 22 Apr 2019 David Adam N
 
3093, Lower Plenty AU-VIC (-37.7347,145.1172), Banyule, Victoria
75 Sulphur-crested Cockatoo X 22 Apr 2019 David Adam
 
3093, Lower Plenty AU-VIC (-37.7347,145.1172), Banyule, Victoria
76 Australian Hobby 1 22 Apr 2019 Matthew Crawford
 
77 Peregrine Falcon 1 22 Apr 2019 Fiona Conroy
 
78 White-winged Fairywren 20 22 Apr 2019 Matthew Crawford
 
79 Spiny-cheeked Honeyeater 2 22 Apr 2019 Fiona Conroy
 
80 Singing Honeyeater 1 22 Apr 2019 Matthew Crawford
 
81 White-fronted Chat 12 22 Apr 2019 Matthew Crawford
 
82 Spotted Pardalote 6 22 Apr 2019 Fiona Conroy
 
83 Rufous Fieldwren 1 22 Apr 2019 Matthew Crawford
 
Masked/White-browed Woodswallow 5 22 Apr 2019 Fiona Conroy
 
84 Black-faced Woodswallow 2 22 Apr 2019 Matthew Crawford
 
85 Dusky Woodswallow 11 22 Apr 2019 Fiona Conroy
 
86 Pied Butcherbird 2 22 Apr 2019 Matthew Crawford
 
87 Gray Currawong 3 22 Apr 2019 Fiona Conroy
 
88 Black-faced Cuckooshrike 2 22 Apr 2019 Fiona Conroy
 
89 Willie-wagtail 4 22 Apr 2019 Fiona Conroy
 
90 Welcome Swallow 6 22 Apr 2019 Fiona Conroy
 
91 Silver-eye 6 22 Apr 2019 Fiona Conroy
 
92 Common Myna 4 22 Apr 2019 Fiona Conroy
 
93 Pied Cormorant 50 22 Apr 2019 Lance Rathbone
 
94 Galah 40 22 Apr 2019 Marleen Acton
 
95 Budgerigar 6 22 Apr 2019 Marleen Acton
 
96 White-breasted Woodswallow 3 22 Apr 2019 Marleen Acton
 
97 White-browed Woodswallow 15 22 Apr 2019 Marleen Acton
 
98 Apostlebird 5 22 Apr 2019 Marleen Acton
 
99 House Sparrow 6 22 Apr 2019 Marleen Acton
 
100 Black-tailed Nativehen 1 22 Apr 2019 David Gooding
 
Warracknabeal fauna park, Yarriambiack, Victoria
101 Laughing Kookaburra X 22 Apr 2019 David Gooding
 
Warracknabeal fauna park, Yarriambiack, Victoria
102 Long-billed Corella X 22 Apr 2019 David Gooding
 
Warracknabeal fauna park, Yarriambiack, Victoria
103 Red-rumped Parrot X 22 Apr 2019 David Gooding
 
Warracknabeal fauna park, Yarriambiack, Victoria
104 Spotted Dove 2 22 Apr 2019 colin cannard
 
105 Eurasian Blackbird 1 22 Apr 2019 colin cannard
 
Mallard (Domestic type) 1 22 Apr 2019 Richard Fuller
 
106 Hardhead 2 22 Apr 2019 Richard Fuller
 
107 Australian Brushturkey 1 22 Apr 2019 Richard Fuller
 
108 Bar-shouldered Dove 1 22 Apr 2019 Richard Fuller
 
109 Pheasant Coucal 1 22 Apr 2019 Richard Fuller
 
110 Australasian Figbird 16 22 Apr 2019 Richard Fuller
 
111 Torresian Crow 15 22 Apr 2019 Richard Fuller
 
112 Magpie Goose 14 22 Apr 2019 Ivor Preston
 
113 Wandering Whistling-Duck 8 22 Apr 2019 Ivor Preston
 
114 Brown Quail 3 22 Apr 2019 Ivor Preston
 
115 Peaceful Dove 2 22 Apr 2019 Ivor Preston
 
116 Brolga 6 22 Apr 2019 Ivor Preston
 
117 Pacific Heron 1 22 Apr 2019 Ivor Preston
 
118 Intermediate Egret 1 22 Apr 2019 Ivor Preston
 
119 Black Kite 2 22 Apr 2019 Ivor Preston
 
120 Brown Falcon 1 22 Apr 2019 Ivor Preston
 
121 Red-backed Fairywren 2 22 Apr 2019 Ivor Preston
 
122 Yellow Honeyeater 2 22 Apr 2019 Ivor Preston
 
123 Tawny Grassbird 5 22 Apr 2019 Ivor Preston
 
124 Rufous Songlark 2 22 Apr 2019 Ivor Preston
 
125 Golden-headed Cisticola 20 22 Apr 2019 Ivor Preston
 
126 Australasian Pipit 3 22 Apr 2019 Ivor Preston
 
127 Chestnut-breasted Munia 6 22 Apr 2019 Ivor Preston
 
128 Bell Miner 20 22 Apr 2019 Ryan K
 
129 Red-browed Firetail 3 22 Apr 2019 Ryan K
 
130 Australian Shelduck 2 22 Apr 2019 Margot Oorebeek
 
Great Northern Hwy, Paynes Find (-29.257, 117.697), Yalgoo, Western Australia
131 Gray Shrikethrush 1 22 Apr 2019 Margot Oorebeek
 
Great Northern Hwy, Paynes Find (-29.257, 117.697), Yalgoo, Western Australia
132 Red-capped Robin 1 22 Apr 2019 Margot Oorebeek
 
Great Northern Hwy, Paynes Find (-29.257, 117.697), Yalgoo, Western Australia
133 Blue-billed Duck 4 22 Apr 2019 Ken Glasson
 
duck sp. 100 22 Apr 2019 Ken Glasson N
 
134 Splendid Fairywren 5 22 Apr 2019 Ken Glasson
 
135 White-naped Honeyeater 20 22 Apr 2019 Adrian de Leiros
 
Mercer Street, Inverleigh AU-VIC (-38.1021,144.0628), Golden Plains, Victoria
136 Pale-headed Rosella 2 22 Apr 2019 Karen Gillow
 
AU-QLD-96 Coolabah Street (-26.3929,146.2399), Murweh, Queensland
137 Yellow-throated Miner 1 22 Apr 2019 Karen Gillow
 
AU-QLD-96 Coolabah Street (-26.3929,146.2399), Murweh, Queensland
138 Glossy Black-Cockatoo 1 22 Apr 2019 Danika Sanderson N
 
139 Eastern Whipbird 1 22 Apr 2019 Danika Sanderson N
 
140 Australian King-Parrot 3 22 Apr 2019 Ash Allnutt
 
141 Musk Lorikeet 6 22 Apr 2019 Ash Allnutt
 
142 Striated Thornbill 5 22 Apr 2019 Ash Allnutt
 
143 Brown Gerygone 3 22 Apr 2019 Ash Allnutt
 
144 White-cheeked Honeyeater 1 22 Apr 2019 Andrew King
 
AU-Forestville-Healey Way, Warringah, New South Wales
145 Yellow-nosed Albatross 2 22 Apr 2019 Bruce Greatwich N
 
146 Crescent Honeyeater 3 22 Apr 2019 Bruce Greatwich
 
147 Scarlet Robin 1 22 Apr 2019 Bruce Greatwich
 
148 Freckled Duck 20 22 Apr 2019 Jack Parrington
 
149 Australian Shoveler 7 22 Apr 2019 Jack Parrington
 
150 Pink-eared Duck 6 22 Apr 2019 Jack Parrington
 
151 Red-kneed Dotterel 5 22 Apr 2019 Jack Parrington
 
152 Black-fronted Dotterel 4 22 Apr 2019 Jack Parrington
 
153 Little Corella X 22 Apr 2019 Jack Parrington
 
154 Pied Oystercatcher 3 22 Apr 2019 Matt McCrae
 
155 Double-banded Plover 13 22 Apr 2019 Matt McCrae
 
156 Curlew Sandpiper 2 22 Apr 2019 Matt McCrae
 
157 Red-necked Stint 7 22 Apr 2019 Matt McCrae
 
158 Brown Cuckoo-Dove 1 22 Apr 2019 Marama Hopkins
 
Tomewin Mountain Road, Currumbin Valley, Queensland, AU (-28.21, 153.41), Tweed, New South Wales
159 Wonga Pigeon 1 22 Apr 2019 Marama Hopkins
 
Tomewin Mountain Road, Currumbin Valley, Queensland, AU (-28.21, 153.41), Tweed, New South Wales
160 Wedge-tailed Eagle 2 22 Apr 2019 Marama Hopkins
 
Tomewin Mountain Road, Currumbin Valley, Queensland, AU (-28.21, 153.41), Tweed, New South Wales
161 Rainbow Bee-eater 3 22 Apr 2019 Marama Hopkins
 
Tomewin Mountain Road, Currumbin Valley, Queensland, AU (-28.21, 153.41), Tweed, New South Wales
162 White-throated Treecreeper 2 22 Apr 2019 Marama Hopkins
 
Tomewin Mountain Road, Currumbin Valley, Queensland, AU (-28.21, 153.41), Tweed, New South Wales
163 Scarlet Myzomela 3 22 Apr 2019 Marama Hopkins
 
Tomewin Mountain Road, Currumbin Valley, Queensland, AU (-28.21, 153.41), Tweed, New South Wales
164 Varied Triller 1 22 Apr 2019 Marama Hopkins
 
Tomewin Mountain Road, Currumbin Valley, Queensland, AU (-28.21, 153.41), Tweed, New South Wales
165 Golden Whistler 3 22 Apr 2019 Marama Hopkins
 
Tomewin Mountain Road, Currumbin Valley, Queensland, AU (-28.21, 153.41), Tweed, New South Wales
166 Olive-backed Oriole 2 22 Apr 2019 Marama Hopkins
 
Tomewin Mountain Road, Currumbin Valley, Queensland, AU (-28.21, 153.41), Tweed, New South Wales
167 Red-tailed Black-Cockatoo 3 22 Apr 2019 Mike McDermid
 
Janelle Street, Kelso AU-QLD (-19.3685,146.7213), Townsville, Queensland
168 Brown Honeyeater 2 22 Apr 2019 Mike McDermid
 
Janelle Street, Kelso AU-QLD (-19.3685,146.7213), Townsville, Queensland
169 Australian Kestrel 1 22 Apr 2019 colin cannard
 
AU-VIC-315 McKays Road Warncourt (-38.2914,143.6889), Colac-Otway, Victoria
170 Noisy Friarbird 2 22 Apr 2019 Rohan Long
 
171 Forest Kingfisher 1 22 Apr 2019 Tony Auld
 
172 White-browed Treecreeper 1 22 Apr 2019 Margot Oorebeek
 
Paynes Find-Sandstone Rd, Sandstone (-29.189, 118.168), Sandstone, Western Australia
173 Redthroat 1 22 Apr 2019 Margot Oorebeek
 
Paynes Find-Sandstone Rd, Sandstone (-29.189, 118.168), Sandstone, Western Australia
174 Inland Thornbill 1 22 Apr 2019 Margot Oorebeek
 
Paynes Find-Sandstone Rd, Sandstone (-29.189, 118.168), Sandstone, Western Australia
175 Chestnut-rumped Thornbill 2 22 Apr 2019 Margot Oorebeek
 
Paynes Find-Sandstone Rd, Sandstone (-29.189, 118.168), Sandstone, Western Australia
176 Slaty-backed Thornbill 4 22 Apr 2019 Margot Oorebeek
 
Paynes Find-Sandstone Rd, Sandstone (-29.189, 118.168), Sandstone, Western Australia
177 Weebill 3 22 Apr 2019 Margot Oorebeek
 
Paynes Find-Sandstone Rd, Sandstone (-29.189, 118.168), Sandstone, Western Australia
178 Western Gerygone 2 22 Apr 2019 Margot Oorebeek
 
Paynes Find-Sandstone Rd, Sandstone (-29.189, 118.168), Sandstone, Western Australia
179 Rufous Whistler 2 22 Apr 2019 Margot Oorebeek
 
Paynes Find-Sandstone Rd, Sandstone (-29.189, 118.168), Sandstone, Western Australia
180 Gang-gang Cockatoo 1 22 Apr 2019 Jennifer Smith
 
176 Forest Road, Kulnura, New South Wales, AU (-33.252, 151.275), Wyong, New South Wales
181 Eurasian Skylark 2 22 Apr 2019 R. Bruce Richardson
 
182 Little Grassbird X 22 Apr 2019 R. Bruce Richardson
 
183 European Goldfinch X 22 Apr 2019 R. Bruce Richardson
 
184 Superb Lyrebird 1 22 Apr 2019 Chrissy Freestone
 
AU-NSW-Bournda National Park (-36.7439,149.9623), Bega Valley, New South Wales
185 Yellow-faced Honeyeater X 22 Apr 2019 Chrissy Freestone N
 
AU-NSW-Bournda National Park (-36.7439,149.9623), Bega Valley, New South Wales
small albatross sp. 1 22 Apr 2019 Steve Davidson
 
Bass Strait (-40.9525,146.2559), Central Coast, Tasmania
186 Australasian Gannet 5 22 Apr 2019 Steve Davidson
 
Bass Strait (-40.9525,146.2559), Central Coast, Tasmania
187 Yellow Thornbill 1 22 Apr 2019 John Creighton
 
188 Double-eyed Fig-Parrot 2 22 Apr 2019 Lauren Hodgson
 
189 Blue-faced Honeyeater 1 22 Apr 2019 Adam Higgins
 
190 Mistletoebird 3 22 Apr 2019 Greg Neill
 
The Glen Nature Reserve (Restricted Access)--Cliff Region Queensland, AU (-28.252, 152.574), Scenic Rim, Queensland
191 Glossy Ibis 17 22 Apr 2019 Gillie Matthew
 
192 Sacred Kingfisher 1 22 Apr 2019 Gillie Matthew
 
193 White-capped Albatross 5 22 Apr 2019 Steve Davidson
 
Bass Strait (-41.0521,146.3219), Devonport, Tasmania
194 Red-capped Plover 50 22 Apr 2019 Ken Glasson N
 
195 Yellow-billed Spoonbill 2 22 Apr 2019 David Bound
 
196 Red-winged Parrot 1 22 Apr 2019 David Bound
 
197 Red-capped Parrot 2 22 Apr 2019 Ken Glasson
 
198 Spotted Bowerbird 1 22 Apr 2019 David Bound
 
199 Tree Martin 5 22 Apr 2019 Ken Glasson
 
200 Black-faced Cormorant 14 22 Apr 2019 Mike Potter
 
Gull Rock, Willunga, Onkaparinga, South Australia
201 Common Bronzewing 2 22 Apr 2019 Emma B
 
swallow sp. 1 22 Apr 2019 Stephan Megroz
 
202 Fan-tailed Cuckoo 1 22 Apr 2019 Daniel Kurzawa N
 
203 Satin Bowerbird 1 22 Apr 2019 Daniel Kurzawa
 
204 Red-browed Treecreeper 1 22 Apr 2019 Daniel Kurzawa N
 
205 Brown-headed Honeyeater 2 22 Apr 2019 Daniel Kurzawa
 
206 Brown Goshawk 1 22 Apr 2019 Brian Deans
 
207 Rufous Fantail 1 22 Apr 2019 Brian Deans
 
208 Southern Boobook 1 22 Apr 2019 Ken Black
 
209 Yellow-tufted Honeyeater 1 22 Apr 2019 Ken Black
 
210 Rockwarbler 1 22 Apr 2019 Ken Black
 
211 Yellow-rumped Thornbill 3 22 Apr 2019 Ken Black
 
212 Sooty Oystercatcher 3 22 Apr 2019 Ash Allnutt
 
213 Bar-tailed Godwit 1 22 Apr 2019 Ash Allnutt
 
214 Caspian Tern 2 22 Apr 2019 Ash Allnutt
 
215 Powerful Owl 2 22 Apr 2019 David Adam P
 
216 Little Lorikeet 1 22 Apr 2019 David Adam
 
217 Buff-banded Rail 1 22 Apr 2019 Jesse Gibson
 
Graylag Goose (Domestic type) 55 22 Apr 2019 Alan Coates
 
Muscovy Duck (Domestic type) 2 22 Apr 2019 Alan Coates
 
218 Tawny Frogmouth 2 22 Apr 2019 Alan Coates
 
219 Rufous Night-Heron 1 22 Apr 2019 Alan Coates P
 
220 Regent Bowerbird 1 22 Apr 2019 Greg and Georgie Shaw
 
221 Rose Robin 1 22 Apr 2019 Greg and Georgie Shaw
 
222 Red-whiskered Bulbul 2 22 Apr 2019 Greg and Georgie Shaw
 
223 Superb Fruit-Dove 1 22 Apr 2019 Gary & Robyn Wilson P
 
Lot 11 Victor Place, Kuranda, Tablelands, Queensland
224 Scaly-breasted Lorikeet 1 22 Apr 2019 Gary & Robyn Wilson
 
Lot 11 Victor Place, Kuranda, Tablelands, Queensland
225 Yellow-spotted Honeyeater 3 22 Apr 2019 Gary & Robyn Wilson
 
Lot 11 Victor Place, Kuranda, Tablelands, Queensland
226 Graceful Honeyeater 2 22 Apr 2019 Gary & Robyn Wilson
 
Lot 11 Victor Place, Kuranda, Tablelands, Queensland
227 Macleay's Honeyeater 2 22 Apr 2019 Gary & Robyn Wilson
 
Lot 11 Victor Place, Kuranda, Tablelands, Queensland
228 Large-billed Scrubwren 4 22 Apr 2019 Gary & Robyn Wilson
 
Lot 11 Victor Place, Kuranda, Tablelands, Queensland
229 Buff-rumped Thornbill 5 22 Apr 2019 Barry Deacon
 
230 Little Shrikethrush 2 22 Apr 2019 Gary & Robyn Wilson
 
Lot 11 Victor Place, Kuranda, Tablelands, Queensland
231 Gray Whistler 2 22 Apr 2019 Gary & Robyn Wilson
 
Lot 11 Victor Place, Kuranda, Tablelands, Queensland
232 Spangled Drongo 1 22 Apr 2019 Jeffrey Sayer
 
Lot 11 Victor Place, Kuranda, Tablelands, Queensland
233 Spectacled Monarch 2 22 Apr 2019 Gary & Robyn Wilson
 
Lot 11 Victor Place, Kuranda, Tablelands, Queensland
234 White-winged Chough 5 22 Apr 2019 Roger Amos
 
235 Victoria's Riflebird 2 22 Apr 2019 Gary & Robyn Wilson
 
Lot 11 Victor Place, Kuranda, Tablelands, Queensland
236 Olive-backed Sunbird 2 22 Apr 2019 Gary & Robyn Wilson
 
Lot 11 Victor Place, Kuranda, Tablelands, Queensland
237 Pacific Baza 1 22 Apr 2019 Rod Gardner
 
238 Swift Parrot 1 22 Apr 2019 Guy Dutson
 
239 Green Rosella 1 22 Apr 2019 Robert Hamilton N
 
240 Yellow Wattlebird 2 22 Apr 2019 Robert Hamilton
 
241 Yellow-throated Honeyeater 2 22 Apr 2019 Robert Hamilton
 
242 Black-headed Honeyeater 3 22 Apr 2019 Robert Hamilton
 
243 Forest Raven 2 22 Apr 2019 Robert Hamilton
 
244 Brush Cuckoo 1 22 Apr 2019 Richard Golden
 
245 Varied Lorikeet 4 22 Apr 2019 Richard Golden
 
246 White-gaped Honeyeater 3 22 Apr 2019 Richard Golden
 
247 Rufous-banded Honeyeater 1 22 Apr 2019 Richard Golden
 
248 Dusky Myzomela 1 22 Apr 2019 Richard Golden
 
249 White-throated Honeyeater 2 22 Apr 2019 Richard Golden
 
250 Gray-crowned Babbler 5 22 Apr 2019 Richard Golden
 
251 White-bellied Cuckooshrike 2 22 Apr 2019 Richard Golden
 
252 Leaden Flycatcher 1 22 Apr 2019 Richard Golden
 
253 Lemon-bellied Flycatcher 3 22 Apr 2019 Richard Golden
 
254 Crimson Finch 1 22 Apr 2019 Richard Golden
 
255 Double-barred Finch 8 22 Apr 2019 Richard Golden
 
256 Masked Finch 4 22 Apr 2019 Richard Golden
 
257 Purple-backed Fairywren 1 22 Apr 2019 Margot Oorebeek
 
Paynes Find-Sandstone Rd, Sandstone (-29.185, 118.182), Sandstone, Western Australia
258 Crimson Chat 1 22 Apr 2019 Margot Oorebeek
 
Paynes Find-Sandstone Rd, Sandstone (-29.185, 118.182), Sandstone, Western Australia
259 White-browed Babbler 6 22 Apr 2019 Margot Oorebeek
 
Paynes Find-Sandstone Rd, Sandstone (-29.185, 118.182), Sandstone, Western Australia
260 Gilbert's Whistler 2 22 Apr 2019 Margot Oorebeek
 
Paynes Find-Sandstone Rd, Sandstone (-29.185, 118.182), Sandstone, Western Australia
Domestic goose sp. (Domestic type) 12 22 Apr 2019 John Merton
 
261 Cockatiel 8 22 Apr 2019 John Merton
 
262 Restless Flycatcher 2 22 Apr 2019 John Merton
 
263 Little Crow 1 22 Apr 2019 John Merton
 
264 Plum-headed Finch 50 22 Apr 2019 John Merton
 
265 Flame Robin 2 22 Apr 2019 Ryan K
 
266 White-throated Gerygone 1 22 Apr 2019 Tony Auld
 
267 Purple-gaped Honeyeater 2 22 Apr 2019 Matthew Crawford
 
AU-VIC-Willa private property, Yarriambiack, Victoria
268 Fairy Martin 10 22 Apr 2019 Alfons Lawen
 
269 Little Bronze-Cuckoo 1 22 Apr 2019 Ivor Preston
 
270 Blue-winged Kookaburra 3 22 Apr 2019 Ivor Preston
 
271 Great Bowerbird 8 22 Apr 2019 Ivor Preston
 
272 Little Friarbird 1 22 Apr 2019 Ivor Preston
 
273 Black-throated Finch 20 22 Apr 2019 Ivor Preston N
 
274 White-browed Robin 1 22 Apr 2019 Cecily Messer
 
Cromarty Siding Road, Cromarty, Queensland, AU (-19.467, 147.043), Burdekin, Queensland
275 Tasmanian Scrubwren 4 22 Apr 2019 Bruce Greatwich
 
276 Orange-footed Scrubfowl 1 22 Apr 2019 Steven Umland
 
Hughes Avenue, Darwin AU-NT (-12.4669,130.8451), Darwin, Northern Territory
277 Carnaby's Black-Cockatoo 3 22 Apr 2019 André Zambolli
 
Talia Drive, Stirling, Western Australia
278 Australian Crake 2 22 Apr 2019 R. Bruce Richardson
 
279 Spotless Crake 1 22 Apr 2019 R. Bruce Richardson
 
280 Banded Stilt 24 22 Apr 2019 R. Bruce Richardson
 
281 Red-necked Avocet X 22 Apr 2019 R. Bruce Richardson
 
282 Topknot Pigeon 1 22 Apr 2019 Jennifer Smith
 
283 Helmeted Friarbird 1 22 Apr 2019 Helen Larson
 
Front verandah viewpoint, Wongaling Beach, Cassowary Coast, Queensland
284 Green Oriole 1 22 Apr 2019 Helen Larson
 
Front verandah viewpoint, Wongaling Beach, Cassowary Coast, Queensland
285 Jacky-winter 1 22 Apr 2019 Jennifer Smith
 
286 Hooded Robin 4 22 Apr 2019 Margot Oorebeek
 
Narndee-Red Bluff Rd, Cooladar Hill (-28.988, 118.303), Mount Magnet, Western Australia
287 Pilotbird 1 22 Apr 2019 Sean Arbuthnot
 
288 Bassian Thrush 1 22 Apr 2019 Sean Arbuthnot
 
289 White-backed Swallow 2 22 Apr 2019 Margot Oorebeek
 
Narndee-Red Bluff Rd, Cooladar Hill (-28.989, 118.283), Yalgoo, Western Australia
290 Plumed Whistling-Duck X 22 Apr 2019 Sean Nolan
 
291 Bush Thick-knee 3 22 Apr 2019 Sean Nolan
 
292 Large-billed Gerygone 4 22 Apr 2019 Sean Nolan
 
293 Green Pygmy-Goose 2 22 Apr 2019 Richard Golden
 
294 Comb-crested Jacana 3 22 Apr 2019 Richard Golden
 
295 Australian Swiftlet 2 22 Apr 2019 Coorumbung Estate
 
47 Fletcher Road, Yungaburra, Queensland, AU (Restricted Access ), Tablelands, Queensland
296 Wompoo Fruit-Dove 1 22 Apr 2019 Leith Woodall
 
297 Shining Bronze-Cuckoo 1 22 Apr 2019 Leith Woodall
 
fairywren sp. 5 22 Apr 2019 Leith Woodall
 
298 Torresian Imperial-Pigeon 3 22 Apr 2019 Mark Conboy
 
299 Brown-backed Honeyeater 2 22 Apr 2019 Chris Attewell
 
AU-QLD-304-338 Railway Avenue (-15.4443,145.1523), Cook, Queensland
300 White-streaked Honeyeater 2 22 Apr 2019 Chris Attewell
 
AU-QLD-304-338 Railway Avenue (-15.4443,145.1523), Cook, Queensland
301 Fuscous Honeyeater 1 22 Apr 2019 A Smith
 
302 Gouldian Finch 2 22 Apr 2019 Mick Jerram
 
Miniata Park - Cottage (Private Residence), Katherine, Northern Territory
303 Pink Cockatoo 2 22 Apr 2019 Scott Baker
 
304 Black-necked Stork 2 22 Apr 2019 Cecily Messer
 
Cape Cleveland Road, Cape Cleveland, Queensland, AU (-19.394, 147.024), Townsville, Queensland
305 Gray-tailed Tattler 6 22 Apr 2019 Rick Franks
 
306 Gull-billed Tern 4 22 Apr 2019 Sue Lee
 
307 Pacific Reef-Heron 1 22 Apr 2019 Rick Franks P
 
308 Azure Kingfisher X 22 Apr 2019 Birding Places of Ipswich Project
 
309 Brown Treecreeper 2 22 Apr 2019 Scott Eaton
 
310 Black-chinned Honeyeater 2 22 Apr 2019 Scott Eaton
 
311 Striped Honeyeater X 22 Apr 2019 Birding Places of Ipswich Project
 
312 Ground Cuckooshrike 2 22 Apr 2019 Sue Lee N
 
313 Banded Lapwing 4 22 Apr 2019 Steve Davidson
 
AU-TAS-Bass Highway (-41.5200,146.7471), Meander Valley, Tasmania
314 Musk Duck 1 22 Apr 2019 Andreas Heikaus
 
315 Laughing Dove 1 22 Apr 2019 Andreas Heikaus
 
316 Australian Reed Warbler 1 22 Apr 2019 Andreas Heikaus
 
317 White-headed Pigeon 1 22 Apr 2019 Brian Deans
 
318 Mallard 2 22 Apr 2019 Mike Potter
 
AU-SA-Old Noarlunga-Market Square - -35.1808x138.5017, Onkaparinga, South Australia
319 Barred Cuckooshrike 2 22 Apr 2019 Wayne Schulz P
 
320 White-winged Triller 1 22 Apr 2019 Wayne Schulz
 
321 Tasmanian Nativehen 2 22 Apr 2019 Steve Davidson
 
Bass Highway, Hadspen AU-TAS (-41.5098,147.0888), Meander Valley, Tasmania
322 Cotton Pygmy-Goose 2 22 Apr 2019 John Lowry
 
323 Great Crested Grebe 150 22 Apr 2019 John Lowry N
 
324 Australian Bustard 7 22 Apr 2019 John Lowry
 
325 Rufous-throated Honeyeater 2 22 Apr 2019 Charlie Scott
 
326 Olive Whistler 1 22 Apr 2019 Chris Rehberg
 
AU-TAS-Donaldson River Nature Recreation Area (-41.5643,145.0900), Waratah/Wynyard, Tasmania
327 Pink Robin 1 22 Apr 2019 Chris Rehberg
 
AU-TAS-Donaldson River Nature Recreation Area (-41.5643,145.0900), Waratah/Wynyard, Tasmania
328 Painted Firetail 15 22 Apr 2019 Charlie Scott
 
329 Long-tailed Finch 3 22 Apr 2019 Charlie Scott
 
330 Scaly-breasted Munia 10 22 Apr 2019 John Lowry
 
331 Pictorella Munia 12 22 Apr 2019 Charlie Scott
 
332 Sharp-tailed Sandpiper 37 22 Apr 2019 Tony Ashton N
 
333 Osprey 1 22 Apr 2019 Tony Ashton
 
334 Barking Owl 1 22 Apr 2019 Tony Ashton
 
335 Black-faced Monarch 1 22 Apr 2019 Tony Ashton
 
336 Emu 1 22 Apr 2019 Antoni Camozzato
 
337 Mulga Parrot 3 22 Apr 2019 Antoni Camozzato
 
338 Lewin's Rail 1 22 Apr 2019 Marie Tarrant N
 
Kriesch Rd junction with Mt Samson Rd, Moreton Bay, Queensland
339 Yellow-rumped Munia 2 22 Apr 2019 Russell Woodford N
 
11 Murphy Street, Katherine South AU-NT (-14.4745,132.2584), Katherine, Northern Territory
340 Australian Ringneck 2 22 Apr 2019 David Bound
 
Balonne Highway, Saint George, Queensland, AU (-27.964, 148.234), Balonne, Queensland
341 Spotted Quail-thrush 1 22 Apr 2019 Matt Hinze N
 
342 Striated Heron 1 22 Apr 2019 Gillie Matthew
 
Lions Park, Maroochydore AU-QLD (-26.6422,153.0587), Sunshine Coast, Queensland
343 Torresian Kingfisher 1 22 Apr 2019 Gillie Matthew
 
Lions Park, Maroochydore AU-QLD (-26.6422,153.0587), Sunshine Coast, Queensland
corella sp. 3 22 Apr 2019 Ron Dowling
 
13-23 Meadow Road, Logan Reserve AU-QLD (-27.7348,153.1023), Logan, Queensland
344 Squatter Pigeon 2 22 Apr 2019 Andrew Naumann
 
345 Black Falcon 1 22 Apr 2019 Andrew Naumann
 
346 Greater Bluebonnet 8 22 Apr 2019 Andrew Naumann
 
347 Varied Sittella 6 22 Apr 2019 Andrew Naumann
 
348 Whiskered Tern 1 22 Apr 2019 Sue Lee
 
349 Brown Songlark 1 22 Apr 2019 Sue Lee N
 
350 Speckled Warbler 1 22 Apr 2019 Kent Warner
 
351 Pacific Emerald Dove 1 22 Apr 2019 Dwaine Laxdal
 
Ellenborough, Port Macquarie-Hastings, New South Wales
352 Australian Owlet-nightjar 1 22 Apr 2019 Dwaine Laxdal
 
Ellenborough, Port Macquarie-Hastings, New South Wales
353 Green Catbird 1 22 Apr 2019 Dwaine Laxdal
 
Ellenborough, Port Macquarie-Hastings, New South Wales
354 Australian Logrunner 2 22 Apr 2019 Dwaine Laxdal
 
Ellenborough, Port Macquarie-Hastings, New South Wales
355 Barn Owl 1 22 Apr 2019 Rod Gardner N
 
356 White-throated Nightjar 1 22 Apr 2019 Laurie Ross | Tracks Birding & Photography Tours
 
357 Common Cicadabird 1 22 Apr 2019 Laurie Ross | Tracks Birding & Photography Tours
 
358 Northern Rosella 2 21 Apr 2019 Mick Jerram
 
AU-NT-Victoria Highway (-15.3015,131.5711), Victoria-Daly, Northern Territory
359 Australasian Bushlark 2 21 Apr 2019 Mick Jerram
 
AU-NT-Victoria Highway (-15.3015,131.5711), Victoria-Daly, Northern Territory
360 Sooty Owl 1 21 Apr 2019 James Watson
 
AU-NSW-Cooradilla Road (-28.3984,153.4541), Tweed, New South Wales
361 Shy Heathwren 3 21 Apr 2019 Jack Jane
 
362 Hall's Babbler 7 21 Apr 2019 Jon Coleman
 
white egret sp. 3 21 Apr 2019 Amanda Johnston
 
363 Fairy Gerygone 2 21 Apr 2019 Chris Attewell
 
232 Jensens Crossing Road (restricted access), Cook, Queensland
364 Dollarbird 4 21 Apr 2019 Jan Lile
 
365 Spotted Catbird 1 21 Apr 2019 Amanda Johnston N
 
crow/raven sp. 4 21 Apr 2019 Sam Greeves
 
Ewing Park, Bendigo AU-VIC (-36.7649,144.2881), Greater Bendigo, Victoria
366 Pacific Swift 1 21 Apr 2019 Simon Starr N
 
367 Southern Emuwren 1 21 Apr 2019 Martin Cake
 
Nature Reserve No 8431, Prevelly AU-WA (-33.9730,114.9911), Augusta-Margaret River, Western Australia
368 Red-winged Fairywren 6 21 Apr 2019 Martin Cake
 
Nature Reserve No 8431, Prevelly AU-WA (-33.9730,114.9911), Augusta-Margaret River, Western Australia
369 Western Whistler 3 21 Apr 2019 Martin Cake
 
Nature Reserve No 8431, Prevelly AU-WA (-33.9730,114.9911), Augusta-Margaret River, Western Australia
370 White-breasted Robin 2 21 Apr 2019 Martin Cake
 
Nature Reserve No 8431, Prevelly AU-WA (-33.9730,114.9911), Augusta-Margaret River, Western Australia
371 Red-eared Firetail 1 21 Apr 2019 Martin Cake
 
Nature Reserve No 8431, Prevelly AU-WA (-33.9730,114.9911), Augusta-Margaret River, Western Australia
372 Metallic Starling 3 21 Apr 2019 Lauren Hodgson
 
373 Whimbrel 8 21 Apr 2019 Norton Gill N
 
374 Great Knot 48 21 Apr 2019 Norton Gill
 
375 Gray-headed Robin 2 21 Apr 2019 Sean Nolan
 
peep sp. 3 21 Apr 2019 Nancy Reilly
 
376 Western Bowerbird 1 21 Apr 2019 Margot Oorebeek
 
377 Southern Whiteface 2 21 Apr 2019 Matthew Crawford
 
378 Gray Goshawk 1 21 Apr 2019 David Sinnott
 
379 Lesser Crested Tern 1 21 Apr 2019 Stewart Ford
 
Wobiri, Exmouth, Western Australia
380 Radjah Shelduck 2 21 Apr 2019 Richard Golden
 
381 Pied Heron 50 21 Apr 2019 Richard Golden
 
lorikeet sp. 6 21 Apr 2019 Jennifer Smith N
 
382 Striated Fieldwren 2 21 Apr 2019 Michael Kearns
 
383 Far Eastern Curlew X 21 Apr 2019 Matt Cornish
 
384 Varied Honeyeater 2 21 Apr 2019 Matt Cornish
 
385 Yellow-tinted Honeyeater 12 21 Apr 2019 Mick Jerram
 
386 Banded Honeyeater 2 21 Apr 2019 Mick Jerram
 
387 Star Finch 6 21 Apr 2019 Mick Jerram
 
388 Regent Parrot 10 21 Apr 2019 Matthew Crawford
 
AU-VIC-Wyperfeld National Park - -35.4210x141.9588, Mildura, Victoria
389 Hooded Plover 2 21 Apr 2019 Shannon Roxburgh
 
AU-VIC-Boat Harbour (-38.7580,143.6765), Colac-Otway, Victoria
390 Crested Shrike-tit 1 21 Apr 2019 Stuart Dashper
 
391 Diamond Firetail 2 21 Apr 2019 Kent Warner
 
falcon sp. X 21 Apr 2019 Deanne Ridley P
 
392 Turquoise Parrot 2 21 Apr 2019 Phyllis Weintraub
 
AU Stanthorpe (-28.652, 151.924), Southern Downs, Queensland
393 Black Currawong 1 21 Apr 2019 Robert Hamilton
 
394 Mangrove Gerygone 3 21 Apr 2019 Scott Fox
 
395 Purple-crowned Lorikeet 2 21 Apr 2019 Dan Roman
 
Derrinal, Victoria, AU (-36.881, 144.582), Greater Bendigo, Victoria
396 Purple-crowned Fairywren 2 21 Apr 2019 Mick Jerram
 
397 Yellow-throated Scrubwren 3 21 Apr 2019 Heath Milne
 
AU-NSW-2484 (-28.4673,153.2223), Tweed, New South Wales
398 Paradise Riflebird 1 21 Apr 2019 Allan Pratt P
 
399 Blue-breasted Fairywren 4 21 Apr 2019 Alan Stenhouse
 
(-33.0645,136.8109), Unincorporated SA, South Australia
400 Kelp Gull 2 21 Apr 2019 Michael Kearns
 
401 Brown Noddy 25 21 Apr 2019 Jason Vassallo
 
402 Black Noddy 2 21 Apr 2019 Jason Vassallo
 
403 Sooty Tern 3 21 Apr 2019 Jason Vassallo N
 
404 Little Tern 18 21 Apr 2019 Jason Vassallo
 
405 Brown Booby 12 21 Apr 2019 Jason Vassallo
 
406 Shining Flycatcher 2 21 Apr 2019 Mick Jerram N
 
407 Yellow-breasted Boatbill 3 21 Apr 2019 David Anderson
 
408 Northern Fantail 2 21 Apr 2019 David Anderson
 
409 Pale-yellow Robin 1 21 Apr 2019 David Anderson
 
410 Tasmanian Thornbill 1 21 Apr 2019 Chris Rehberg
 
Lindsay River crossing (-41.3266,144.9796), Circular Head, Tasmania
passerine sp. 2 21 Apr 2019 Chris Rehberg N
 
Lindsay River crossing (-41.3266,144.9796), Circular Head, Tasmania
411 Black Butcherbird 1 21 Apr 2019 Richard Astle
 
11-13 Garrick Street, Port Douglas AU-QLD (-16.4865,145.4668), Cairns, Queensland
412 Beach Thick-knee 1 21 Apr 2019 Peter Kyne
 
Casuarina Coastal Reserve, Darwin, Northern Territory
cormorant sp. 1 21 Apr 2019 Philip Emery
 
101 Cygnet Coast Road, Lymington, Tasmania, AU (-43.217, 147.046), Huon Valley, Tasmania
Brown/Tasmanian Thornbill 2 21 Apr 2019 Philip Emery
 
101 Cygnet Coast Road, Lymington, Tasmania, AU (-43.217, 147.046), Huon Valley, Tasmania
413 Beautiful Firetail 2 21 Apr 2019 Philip Emery N
 
101 Cygnet Coast Road, Lymington, Tasmania, AU (-43.217, 147.046), Huon Valley, Tasmania
teal sp. 1 21 Apr 2019 Kent Warner
 
414 Little Woodswallow 1 21 Apr 2019 Stewart Ford
 
415 Paperbark Flycatcher 2 21 Apr 2019 Mick Jerram
 
416 Yellow-plumed Honeyeater 3 21 Apr 2019 Greg & Jeanette Licence
 
417 Masked Woodswallow 1 21 Apr 2019 Aiden Webb
 
418 Square-tailed Kite 2 21 Apr 2019 Carolyn Cox N
 
AU-QLD-4871 (-18.2609,144.0625), Etheridge, Queensland
419 Silver-crowned Friarbird 1 21 Apr 2019 Kath Shurcliff N
 
420 Gray-headed Honeyeater 1 21 Apr 2019 Stewart Ford
 
raven sp. 1 21 Apr 2019 Danika Sanderson
 
421 Indian Peafowl 5 21 Apr 2019 Steve Davidson
 
422 Marsh Sandpiper 3 21 Apr 2019 Deborah Metters
 
hawk sp. 1 21 Apr 2019 Ákos Lumnitzer N
 
423 Parasitic Jaeger 2 21 Apr 2019 Bill Oneil
 
145wb Lagoon South 4 Road, Cocoroc AU-VIC (-37.9938,144.6021), Wyndham, Victoria
424 Western Quail-thrush 2 21 Apr 2019 Margot Oorebeek
 
425 European Greenfinch 2 21 Apr 2019 Bill Oneil
 
145wb Lagoon South 4 Road, Cocoroc AU-VIC (-37.9938,144.6021), Wyndham, Victoria
426 Eurasian Tree Sparrow 5 21 Apr 2019 Joette Borzik
 
427 Partridge Pigeon 3 21 Apr 2019 Richard Golden
 
428 Common Tern 1 21 Apr 2019 Val Stajsic
 
429 Red-necked Crake 1 21 Apr 2019 Gary & Robyn Wilson N
 
Lot 11 Victor Place, Kuranda, Tablelands, Queensland
430 Bridled Honeyeater 3 21 Apr 2019 Cairns Birders
 
431 Black-backed Bittern 1 21 Apr 2019 Marie Lister N
 
432 Mangrove Honeyeater 2 21 Apr 2019 Jill Duncan & Ken Bissett
 
433 Brush Bronzewing 1 21 Apr 2019 Michael Kearns
 
Glenelg Drive, Nelson, Victoria, AU (-38.061, 141.202), Glenelg, Victoria
434 Superb Parrot 1 21 Apr 2019 Kim Larmour
 
435 Little Kingfisher 1 21 Apr 2019 Sean Nolan
 
436 Albert's Lyrebird 2 21 Apr 2019 James Watson
 
(-28.5895,153.4165), Byron, New South Wales
437 Mangrove Robin 1 21 Apr 2019 Sean Nolan
 
438 Chirruping Wedgebill 7 21 Apr 2019 Antoni Camozzato
 
407–409 Yorkeys Crossing Road, Wami Kata AU-SA (-32.4440,137.7901), Port Augusta, South Australia
439 White-eared Monarch 1 21 Apr 2019 Marama Hopkins
 
Garden of Eden Road, Dungay, New South Wales, AU (-28.248, 153.366), Tweed, New South Wales
440 Red-headed Myzomela 5 21 Apr 2019 Chris Young
 
-17.76217, 122.21776, Broome, Western Australia
441 Southern Scrub-Robin 2 21 Apr 2019 Matthew Crawford
 
AU-VIC-Willa private property, Yarriambiack, Victoria
442 Australian Yellow White-eye 8 21 Apr 2019 Chris Young
 
-17.76217, 122.21776, Broome, Western Australia
443 Red-backed Kingfisher 2 21 Apr 2019 Marleen Acton
 
444 Black Honeyeater 6 21 Apr 2019 Marleen Acton
 
445 White-browed Crake 4 21 Apr 2019 Peter Kyne
 
446 Common Greenshank 1 21 Apr 2019 Peter Kyne
 
447 Zitting Cisticola 6 21 Apr 2019 Peter Kyne
 
448 Black-eared Cuckoo 2 21 Apr 2019 Margot Oorebeek
 
Meekatharra-Sandstone Rd, Meekatharra (-27.048, 118.704), Meekatharra, Western Australia
449 Western Rosella 1 21 Apr 2019 Sean Pezzali
 
450 Western Spinebill 3 21 Apr 2019 Sean Pezzali
 
451 Elegant Parrot 1 21 Apr 2019 Antoni Camozzato
 
452 Rufous Bristlebird 1 21 Apr 2019 Michael Kearns
 
Glenelg Drive, Nelson, Victoria, AU (-38.034, 141.115), Glenelg, Victoria
453 Lord Howe Rail 2 21 Apr 2019 Peter Carr
 
454 Pacific Golden-Plover 46 21 Apr 2019 Peter Carr
 
455 Ruddy Turnstone 21 21 Apr 2019 Peter Carr
 
456 White Tern 24 21 Apr 2019 Peter Carr
 
457 Red-tailed Tropicbird X 21 Apr 2019 Peter Carr
 
458 Masked Booby X 21 Apr 2019 Peter Carr
 
459 Lord Howe White-eye X 21 Apr 2019 Peter Carr
 
460 Song Thrush 1 21 Apr 2019 Peter Carr
 
461 Large-tailed Nightjar 2 21 Apr 2019 mark cavill
 
462 Common Sandpiper 1 21 Apr 2019 mark cavill
 
463 Wedge-tailed Shearwater 30 21 Apr 2019 michael ronan
 
sydney harbour national park north head., Manly, New South Wales
464 Australian Masked-Owl 1 21 Apr 2019 Michael Kearns N
 
Murrells Track, Nelson, Victoria, AU (-38.032, 141.127), Glenelg, Victoria
465 Horsfield's Bronze-Cuckoo 1 21 Apr 2019 Jon Coleman
 
466 Bourke's Parrot 5 21 Apr 2019 Jon Coleman
 
467 Little Buttonquail 1 21 Apr 2019 Mick Jerram
 
AU-NT-Victoria Highway (-14.6221,132.1331), Katherine, Northern Territory
468 Spotted Nightjar 59 20 Apr 2019 John Rawsthorne N
 
Tipperary Station, Victoria-Daly, Northern Territory
469 Australian Pratincole 4 20 Apr 2019 John Rawsthorne
 
Tipperary Station, Victoria-Daly, Northern Territory
470 Little Penguin 27 20 Apr 2019 Chris Rehberg N
 
Stanley Cemetery, Stanley AU-TAS (-40.7598,145.2982), Circular Head, Tasmania
471 Black-breasted Kite 1 20 Apr 2019 David Bourne
 
23 Kelly Road, Mount Liebig AU-NT (-23.2658,131.2743), MacDonnell, Northern Territory
472 Hooded Parrot 1 20 Apr 2019 Russell Woodford
 
473 Lesser Frigatebird 1 20 Apr 2019 Lauren Hodgson
 
474 White-winged Tern 4 20 Apr 2019 Richard Golden
 
475 Great-billed Heron 1 20 Apr 2019 Richard Golden
 
476 White-lined Honeyeater 1 20 Apr 2019 Richard Golden
 
477 Western Wattlebird 2 20 Apr 2019 Geoffrey Groom
 
Indian Peafowl (Domestic type) 3 20 Apr 2019 Jack Winterbottom
 
BirdataSurvey_SaleLakes_500m (-38.1150,147.0760), Wellington, Victoria
478 Southern Cassowary 1 20 Apr 2019 Matt Cornish
 
479 Rose-crowned Fruit-Dove 1 20 Apr 2019 Chris Young
 
-16.52720, 122.98362, Broome, Western Australia
480 Channel-billed Cuckoo 1 20 Apr 2019 Norton Gill N
 
Royal Harbour Esplanade Cairns., Cairns, Queensland
481 Tawny-crowned Honeyeater 5 20 Apr 2019 Matthew Crawford
 
482 Slender-billed Thornbill 4 20 Apr 2019 Matthew Crawford
 
483 Pallid Cuckoo 2 20 Apr 2019 Marleen Acton
 
Bassian/Russet-tailed Thrush 2 20 Apr 2019 Jack Morgan
 
484 Sanderling 1 20 Apr 2019 Hans Wohlmuth
 
485 Wandering Tattler 3 20 Apr 2019 Hans Wohlmuth
 
shearwater sp. 15 20 Apr 2019 Hans Wohlmuth
 
486 Wood Sandpiper 2 20 Apr 2019 John Graff
 
487 Strong-billed Honeyeater 2 20 Apr 2019 Chris Rehberg
 
28 Scarfe Street, East Cam AU-TAS (-41.0447,145.8405), Burnie, Tasmania
488 Stubble Quail 13 20 Apr 2019 Paul McDonald
 
489 Australian Fairy Tern 3 20 Apr 2019 Keith Morris
 
Australasian/Hoary-headed Grebe 1 20 Apr 2019 Stuart Dashper
 
490 Lesser Sand-Plover 2 20 Apr 2019 Michael Willis
 
lark sp. 1 20 Apr 2019 Robyn McKenzie
 
Ringwood North, Victoria, Manningham, Victoria
491 Dusky Robin 1 20 Apr 2019 John Brown
 
492 Pied Monarch 1 20 Apr 2019 Sonja Wipf
 
493 Gray Falcon 2 20 Apr 2019 Charlie Scott N
 
Lark Quarry Conservation Reserve, Opalton AU-QLD (-23.0159,142.4108), Winton, Queensland
494 Rusty Grasswren 3 20 Apr 2019 Charlie Scott N
 
Lark Quarry Conservation Reserve, Opalton AU-QLD (-23.0159,142.4108), Winton, Queensland
495 Rufous-crowned Emuwren 2 20 Apr 2019 Charlie Scott
 
Lark Quarry Conservation Reserve, Opalton AU-QLD (-23.0159,142.4108), Winton, Queensland
496 Pied Honeyeater 4 20 Apr 2019 Steve Mannix P
 
nightjar sp. 1 20 Apr 2019 Gillie Matthew N
 
497 Bridled Tern 7 20 Apr 2019 Stewart Ford
 
Ningaloo Conservation Reserve—Dunes Beach, Exmouth, Western Australia
498 Roseate Tern 36 20 Apr 2019 Stewart Ford
 
Ningaloo Conservation Reserve—Dunes Beach, Exmouth, Western Australia