Australia Change Location

Recent Visits

Checklists submitted within the last hour are not shown.
Observer Date Species
Anonymous eBirder 20 Jun 2019 13
Chris Symmons 20 Jun 2019 15
Gillie Matthew 20 Jun 2019 5
Brigid Glass 19 Jun 2019 1
Daniel Blunt 19 Jun 2019 12
Kim McLachlan 19 Jun 2019 6
Rohan Etherington 19 Jun 2019 35
Jason Caruso 19 Jun 2019 1
Oliver Stringham 19 Jun 2019 6
Brad White 19 Jun 2019 10
More Recent Visits...

Top eBirders

Updated ~1 day(s) ago.
1 Michael Ramsey
12631
2 Clive Curson
11519
3 Richard and Margaret Alcorn
9793
4 Craig Morley
8250
5 Tony Bischoff
6896
6 Gavin Goodyear
6425
7 Frank Antram
6383
8 Keith & Lindsay Fisher
6323
9 Matt Hinze
6291
10 Ray Turnbull
6169
Top 100 eBirders...

Top States/Provinces

Updated ~22 hr(s) ago.
1 Queensland
656
2 New South Wales
574
3 Western Australia
547
4 Victoria
484
5 South Australia
441
6 Northern Territory
410
7 Tasmania
307
8 Australian Capital Territory
286
All States/Provinces...

859 Species 879,902 Checklists

Updated ~22 hr(s) ago.
Species Name Count Date By
1 Straw-necked Ibis 1 19 Jun 2019 Kara Eddington
 
Long Brush Road, Jerrara, New South Wales, AU (-34.67, 150.824), Kiama, New South Wales
2 Yellow-rumped Thornbill 2 19 Jun 2019 Kara Eddington
 
Long Brush Road, Jerrara, New South Wales, AU (-34.67, 150.824), Kiama, New South Wales
Fairy/Tree Martin 50 19 Jun 2019 Kara Eddington
 
Long Brush Road, Jerrara, New South Wales, AU (-34.67, 150.824), Kiama, New South Wales
3 Swift Parrot 45 19 Jun 2019 Chris Munson
 
4 Rainbow Lorikeet 15 19 Jun 2019 Chris Munson
 
5 Bell Miner 20 19 Jun 2019 Chris Munson
 
6 Red Wattlebird 4 19 Jun 2019 Chris Munson
 
7 Olive-backed Oriole 2 19 Jun 2019 Chris Munson
 
8 Maned Duck 2 19 Jun 2019 Chris Davey
 
2C Hazel Road, Moruya Heads, New South Wales, AU (-35.916, 150.139), Eurobodalla, New South Wales
9 Pacific Black Duck 2 19 Jun 2019 Chris Davey
 
2C Hazel Road, Moruya Heads, New South Wales, AU (-35.916, 150.139), Eurobodalla, New South Wales
10 Gray Teal 2 19 Jun 2019 Chris Davey
 
2C Hazel Road, Moruya Heads, New South Wales, AU (-35.916, 150.139), Eurobodalla, New South Wales
11 Chestnut Teal 2 19 Jun 2019 Chris Davey
 
2C Hazel Road, Moruya Heads, New South Wales, AU (-35.916, 150.139), Eurobodalla, New South Wales
12 Hardhead 1 19 Jun 2019 Chris Davey
 
2C Hazel Road, Moruya Heads, New South Wales, AU (-35.916, 150.139), Eurobodalla, New South Wales
13 Australasian Grebe 1 19 Jun 2019 Chris Davey
 
2C Hazel Road, Moruya Heads, New South Wales, AU (-35.916, 150.139), Eurobodalla, New South Wales
14 Eurasian Coot 4 19 Jun 2019 Chris Davey
 
2C Hazel Road, Moruya Heads, New South Wales, AU (-35.916, 150.139), Eurobodalla, New South Wales
15 Australasian Swamphen 5 19 Jun 2019 Chris Davey
 
2C Hazel Road, Moruya Heads, New South Wales, AU (-35.916, 150.139), Eurobodalla, New South Wales
16 Australian Ibis 2 19 Jun 2019 Chris Davey
 
2C Hazel Road, Moruya Heads, New South Wales, AU (-35.916, 150.139), Eurobodalla, New South Wales
17 Royal Spoonbill 1 19 Jun 2019 Chris Davey
 
2C Hazel Road, Moruya Heads, New South Wales, AU (-35.916, 150.139), Eurobodalla, New South Wales
18 Musk Lorikeet 3 19 Jun 2019 Chris Davey
 
2C Hazel Road, Moruya Heads, New South Wales, AU (-35.916, 150.139), Eurobodalla, New South Wales
19 Little Wattlebird 4 19 Jun 2019 Chris Davey
 
2C Hazel Road, Moruya Heads, New South Wales, AU (-35.916, 150.139), Eurobodalla, New South Wales
20 Dusky Moorhen 11 19 Jun 2019 Dali Lin_Y
 
21 Masked Lapwing 2 19 Jun 2019 Dali Lin_Y
 
22 Australasian Darter 1 19 Jun 2019 Dali Lin_Y
 
23 Little Black Cormorant 3 19 Jun 2019 Dali Lin_Y
 
24 Australian Pelican 2 19 Jun 2019 Dali Lin_Y
 
25 Little Corella 51 19 Jun 2019 Dali Lin_Y
 
26 Noisy Miner 4 19 Jun 2019 Dali Lin_Y
 
27 Blue-faced Honeyeater 1 19 Jun 2019 Dali Lin_Y
 
28 Australian Magpie 1 19 Jun 2019 Dali Lin_Y
 
29 Magpie-lark 1 19 Jun 2019 Dali Lin_Y
 
30 Torresian Crow 1 19 Jun 2019 Dali Lin_Y
 
31 Welcome Swallow 1 19 Jun 2019 Dali Lin_Y
 
32 Spotted Dove 13 19 Jun 2019 Craig Morley N
 
33 New Holland Honeyeater 4 19 Jun 2019 Craig Morley
 
34 Spotted Pardalote 2 19 Jun 2019 Craig Morley
 
35 Gray Butcherbird 1 19 Jun 2019 Craig Morley
 
36 Silver-eye 2 19 Jun 2019 Craig Morley
 
37 House Sparrow 6 19 Jun 2019 Craig Morley
 
38 Australian Kestrel 1 19 Jun 2019 Kara Eddington
 
Jerrara Rd, Kiama, New South Wales
39 Superb Fairywren 1 19 Jun 2019 Kara Eddington
 
Jerrara Rd, Kiama, New South Wales
40 Black-faced Cuckooshrike 2 19 Jun 2019 Kara Eddington
 
Jerrara Rd, Kiama, New South Wales
41 Eurasian Blackbird 1 19 Jun 2019 Craig Morley
 
42 European Starling 2 19 Jun 2019 Craig Morley
 
43 Common Myna 5 19 Jun 2019 Craig Morley
 
44 Black Currawong 3 19 Jun 2019 Charlie Watt
 
12 Caribbean Court, Eaglehawk Neck, Tasmania, AU (-43.035, 147.933), Tasman, Tasmania
45 Black Swan 3 19 Jun 2019 Vince Bugeja
 
46 Australian Shoveler 12 19 Jun 2019 Vince Bugeja
 
47 Pink-eared Duck 100 19 Jun 2019 Vince Bugeja N
 
48 Crested Pigeon 5 19 Jun 2019 Vince Bugeja
 
49 Brown Falcon 1 19 Jun 2019 Vince Bugeja
 
50 Galah 3 19 Jun 2019 Vince Bugeja
 
51 Cockatiel 8 19 Jun 2019 Vince Bugeja
 
52 Bar-shouldered Dove 1 19 Jun 2019 Steve Popple
 
33 Sallwood Court, Pinbarren, Queensland, AU (-26.322, 152.871), Sunshine Coast, Queensland
53 White-faced Heron 1 19 Jun 2019 Steve Popple
 
33 Sallwood Court, Pinbarren, Queensland, AU (-26.322, 152.871), Sunshine Coast, Queensland
54 Lewin's Honeyeater 2 19 Jun 2019 Steve Popple
 
33 Sallwood Court, Pinbarren, Queensland, AU (-26.322, 152.871), Sunshine Coast, Queensland
55 Brown Honeyeater 4 19 Jun 2019 Steve Popple
 
33 Sallwood Court, Pinbarren, Queensland, AU (-26.322, 152.871), Sunshine Coast, Queensland
56 Eastern Whipbird 2 19 Jun 2019 Steve Popple
 
33 Sallwood Court, Pinbarren, Queensland, AU (-26.322, 152.871), Sunshine Coast, Queensland
57 Pied Currawong 1 19 Jun 2019 Steve Popple
 
33 Sallwood Court, Pinbarren, Queensland, AU (-26.322, 152.871), Sunshine Coast, Queensland
58 Varied Triller 1 19 Jun 2019 Steve Popple
 
33 Sallwood Court, Pinbarren, Queensland, AU (-26.322, 152.871), Sunshine Coast, Queensland
59 Gray Shrikethrush 1 19 Jun 2019 Steve Popple
 
33 Sallwood Court, Pinbarren, Queensland, AU (-26.322, 152.871), Sunshine Coast, Queensland
60 Australasian Figbird 1 19 Jun 2019 Steve Popple
 
33 Sallwood Court, Pinbarren, Queensland, AU (-26.322, 152.871), Sunshine Coast, Queensland
61 Willie-wagtail 1 19 Jun 2019 Steve Popple
 
33 Sallwood Court, Pinbarren, Queensland, AU (-26.322, 152.871), Sunshine Coast, Queensland
62 Gray Fantail 1 19 Jun 2019 Steve Popple
 
33 Sallwood Court, Pinbarren, Queensland, AU (-26.322, 152.871), Sunshine Coast, Queensland
63 Restless Flycatcher 1 19 Jun 2019 Steve Popple
 
33 Sallwood Court, Pinbarren, Queensland, AU (-26.322, 152.871), Sunshine Coast, Queensland
64 Little Raven 1 19 Jun 2019 David Tytherleigh N
 
65 Rock Pigeon 5 19 Jun 2019 John Wombey
 
66 Yellow-tailed Black-Cockatoo 15 19 Jun 2019 Craig Loxley
 
(-33.807, 151.149), Lane Cove, New South Wales
67 Sulphur-crested Cockatoo 3 19 Jun 2019 John Wombey
 
68 Crimson Rosella 2 19 Jun 2019 John Wombey
 
69 Eastern Spinebill 1 19 Jun 2019 John Wombey
 
70 White-plumed Honeyeater 1 19 Jun 2019 John Wombey
 
71 Weebill 4 19 Jun 2019 John Wombey
 
72 Golden Whistler 2 19 Jun 2019 John Wombey
 
73 Little Bronze-Cuckoo 1 19 Jun 2019 Helen Larson
 
Front verandah viewpoint, Wongaling Beach, Cassowary Coast, Queensland
74 Rainbow Bee-eater 2 19 Jun 2019 Helen Larson
 
Front verandah viewpoint, Wongaling Beach, Cassowary Coast, Queensland
75 Double-eyed Fig-Parrot 4 19 Jun 2019 Helen Larson
 
Front verandah viewpoint, Wongaling Beach, Cassowary Coast, Queensland
76 White-breasted Woodswallow 3 19 Jun 2019 Helen Larson
 
Front verandah viewpoint, Wongaling Beach, Cassowary Coast, Queensland
77 Black Butcherbird 1 19 Jun 2019 Helen Larson
 
Front verandah viewpoint, Wongaling Beach, Cassowary Coast, Queensland
78 Green Oriole 3 19 Jun 2019 Helen Larson
 
Front verandah viewpoint, Wongaling Beach, Cassowary Coast, Queensland
79 Leaden Flycatcher 1 19 Jun 2019 Helen Larson
 
Front verandah viewpoint, Wongaling Beach, Cassowary Coast, Queensland
80 Olive-backed Sunbird 2 19 Jun 2019 Helen Larson
 
Front verandah viewpoint, Wongaling Beach, Cassowary Coast, Queensland
81 White-headed Pigeon 1 19 Jun 2019 Ian Kerr
 
AU-NSW-Lower Pappinbarra-143 Roach Road, Port Macquarie-Hastings, New South Wales
82 Wonga Pigeon 3 19 Jun 2019 Ian Kerr
 
AU-NSW-Lower Pappinbarra-143 Roach Road, Port Macquarie-Hastings, New South Wales
83 Cattle Egret 1 19 Jun 2019 Ian Kerr
 
AU-NSW-Lower Pappinbarra-143 Roach Road, Port Macquarie-Hastings, New South Wales
84 Australian King-Parrot 4 19 Jun 2019 Ian Kerr
 
AU-NSW-Lower Pappinbarra-143 Roach Road, Port Macquarie-Hastings, New South Wales
85 Satin Bowerbird 3 19 Jun 2019 Ian Kerr
 
AU-NSW-Lower Pappinbarra-143 Roach Road, Port Macquarie-Hastings, New South Wales
86 Yellow-faced Honeyeater 5 19 Jun 2019 Ian Kerr
 
AU-NSW-Lower Pappinbarra-143 Roach Road, Port Macquarie-Hastings, New South Wales
87 Pied Butcherbird 2 19 Jun 2019 Ian Kerr
 
AU-NSW-Lower Pappinbarra-143 Roach Road, Port Macquarie-Hastings, New South Wales
88 Australian Brushturkey 1 19 Jun 2019 Coorumbung Estate
 
47 Fletcher Road, Yungaburra, Queensland, AU (Restricted Access ), Tablelands, Queensland
89 Brown Cuckoo-Dove 2 19 Jun 2019 Coorumbung Estate
 
47 Fletcher Road, Yungaburra, Queensland, AU (Restricted Access ), Tablelands, Queensland
90 Peaceful Dove 3 19 Jun 2019 Coorumbung Estate
 
47 Fletcher Road, Yungaburra, Queensland, AU (Restricted Access ), Tablelands, Queensland
91 Australian Owlet-nightjar 1 19 Jun 2019 Coorumbung Estate
 
47 Fletcher Road, Yungaburra, Queensland, AU (Restricted Access ), Tablelands, Queensland
92 Black Kite 1 19 Jun 2019 Coorumbung Estate
 
47 Fletcher Road, Yungaburra, Queensland, AU (Restricted Access ), Tablelands, Queensland
93 Whistling Kite 1 19 Jun 2019 Coorumbung Estate
 
47 Fletcher Road, Yungaburra, Queensland, AU (Restricted Access ), Tablelands, Queensland
94 Superb Lyrebird 2 19 Jun 2019 Terrill Nordstrom
 
95 White-cheeked Honeyeater 1 19 Jun 2019 Coorumbung Estate
 
47 Fletcher Road, Yungaburra, Queensland, AU (Restricted Access ), Tablelands, Queensland
96 Helmeted Friarbird 1 19 Jun 2019 Coorumbung Estate
 
47 Fletcher Road, Yungaburra, Queensland, AU (Restricted Access ), Tablelands, Queensland
97 White-browed Scrubwren 1 19 Jun 2019 Terrill Nordstrom
 
98 White-bellied Cuckooshrike 1 19 Jun 2019 Coorumbung Estate
 
47 Fletcher Road, Yungaburra, Queensland, AU (Restricted Access ), Tablelands, Queensland
99 Little Shrikethrush 1 19 Jun 2019 Coorumbung Estate
 
47 Fletcher Road, Yungaburra, Queensland, AU (Restricted Access ), Tablelands, Queensland
100 Eastern Yellow Robin 2 19 Jun 2019 Terrill Nordstrom
 
101 Fan-tailed Cuckoo 1 19 Jun 2019 Anneliese Simke
 
18 Hovea Drive, Pottsville AU-NSW (-28.3747,153.5575), Tweed, New South Wales
102 Striated Pardalote 2 19 Jun 2019 Anneliese Simke
 
18 Hovea Drive, Pottsville AU-NSW (-28.3747,153.5575), Tweed, New South Wales
103 Red-browed Firetail 11 19 Jun 2019 Neal Stewart
 
AU-VIC-3444 (-36.9999,144.6851), Greater Bendigo, Victoria
104 Little Pied Cormorant 1 19 Jun 2019 colin cannard
 
105 Eastern Rosella 1 19 Jun 2019 David McDonald
 
1004 Norton Rd, Wamboin (private property), Palerang, New South Wales
106 Australian Raven 2 19 Jun 2019 David McDonald
 
1004 Norton Rd, Wamboin (private property), Palerang, New South Wales
107 Australasian Pipit X 19 Jun 2019 Mick Callan
 
T31, Wellington, New South Wales
108 Gang-gang Cockatoo 4 19 Jun 2019 Craig Morley
 
109 Red-rumped Parrot 2 19 Jun 2019 Mark Carey
 
110 Pied Oystercatcher 1 19 Jun 2019 Chris Rehberg
 
111 Silver Gull 14 19 Jun 2019 Chris Rehberg
 
112 Great Crested Tern 3 19 Jun 2019 Chris Rehberg
 
113 Orange-footed Scrubfowl 1 19 Jun 2019 Mary Clarke
 
114 Wompoo Fruit-Dove 1 19 Jun 2019 Mary Clarke
 
115 Yellow-spotted Honeyeater 2 19 Jun 2019 Mary Clarke
 
116 Graceful Honeyeater 3 19 Jun 2019 Mary Clarke
 
117 Macleay's Honeyeater 2 19 Jun 2019 Mary Clarke
 
118 Large-billed Scrubwren 3 19 Jun 2019 Mary Clarke
 
119 Gray Whistler 1 19 Jun 2019 Mary Clarke
 
120 Rufous Fantail 1 19 Jun 2019 Mary Clarke
 
121 Spectacled Monarch 1 19 Jun 2019 Mary Clarke
 
122 Victoria's Riflebird 1 19 Jun 2019 Mary Clarke
 
123 Pale-yellow Robin 3 19 Jun 2019 Mary Clarke
 
124 Dusky Myzomela 1 19 Jun 2019 Ceri Pearce
 
Queensland, Innisfail, 30 Bunda St, Cassowary Coast, Queensland
125 Spangled Drongo 1 19 Jun 2019 Ceri Pearce
 
Queensland, Innisfail, 30 Bunda St, Cassowary Coast, Queensland
126 Metallic Starling 3 19 Jun 2019 Ceri Pearce
 
Queensland, Innisfail, 30 Bunda St, Cassowary Coast, Queensland
127 Mistletoebird 2 19 Jun 2019 Ceri Pearce
 
Queensland, Innisfail, 30 Bunda St, Cassowary Coast, Queensland
128 Laughing Kookaburra 1 19 Jun 2019 Chris Barnes
 
129 Scaly-breasted Lorikeet 2 19 Jun 2019 Chris Barnes
 
130 Mangrove Honeyeater 4 19 Jun 2019 Chris Barnes
 
131 Little Friarbird 1 19 Jun 2019 Chris Barnes
 
132 Rufous Whistler 1 19 Jun 2019 Chris Barnes
 
133 Fairy Martin 10 19 Jun 2019 Chris Barnes
 
134 Kelp Gull X 19 Jun 2019 Charlie Watt
 
135 Yellow-nosed Albatross 2 19 Jun 2019 Charlie Watt
 
136 Buller's Albatross 1 19 Jun 2019 Charlie Watt
 
137 White-capped Albatross 6 19 Jun 2019 Charlie Watt
 
138 Australasian Gannet 2 19 Jun 2019 Charlie Watt
 
139 Topknot Pigeon 15 19 Jun 2019 Peter Storer
 
Cumberland Rd, Wights Mountain (restricted access), Moreton Bay, Queensland
140 Pale-headed Rosella 1 19 Jun 2019 Peter Storer
 
Cumberland Rd, Wights Mountain (restricted access), Moreton Bay, Queensland
141 Striped Honeyeater 1 19 Jun 2019 Peter Storer
 
Cumberland Rd, Wights Mountain (restricted access), Moreton Bay, Queensland
142 Noisy Friarbird 7 19 Jun 2019 Peter Storer
 
Cumberland Rd, Wights Mountain (restricted access), Moreton Bay, Queensland
143 Bush Thick-knee 1 19 Jun 2019 Jan Lile
 
144 Pacific Reef-Heron 1 19 Jun 2019 Jan Lile
 
145 Sacred Kingfisher 3 19 Jun 2019 Jan Lile
 
146 Brown Goshawk 1 19 Jun 2019 Ruth Appleby N
 
KP--house block, Guyra, New South Wales
147 Blue-winged Kookaburra 3 19 Jun 2019 Brigid Glass
 
. Kelso Drive, Townsville, Queensland
148 Red-tailed Black-Cockatoo 39 19 Jun 2019 Brigid Glass N
 
. Kelso Drive, Townsville, Queensland
149 Great Bowerbird 2 19 Jun 2019 Brigid Glass
 
. Kelso Drive, Townsville, Queensland
150 White-throated Treecreeper 1 19 Jun 2019 Ruth Appleby N
 
KP--house block, Guyra, New South Wales
151 Yellow Honeyeater 1 19 Jun 2019 Brigid Glass
 
. Kelso Drive, Townsville, Queensland
152 Fuscous Honeyeater 6 19 Jun 2019 Ruth Appleby
 
KP--house block, Guyra, New South Wales
crow/raven sp. 2 19 Jun 2019 Ruth Appleby N
 
KP--house block, Guyra, New South Wales
153 Shining Bronze-Cuckoo 1 19 Jun 2019 Gillie Matthew
 
154 Comb-crested Jacana 1 19 Jun 2019 Gillie Matthew
 
155 Pacific Heron 1 19 Jun 2019 Gillie Matthew
 
156 Little Egret 1 19 Jun 2019 Gillie Matthew
 
157 Glossy Ibis 2 19 Jun 2019 Gillie Matthew
 
158 Black-shouldered Kite 1 19 Jun 2019 Gillie Matthew
 
159 Scarlet Myzomela 5 19 Jun 2019 Gillie Matthew
 
160 Tree Martin 4 19 Jun 2019 Chris Gante
 
161 Tawny Grassbird 1 19 Jun 2019 Gillie Matthew
 
162 Golden-headed Cisticola 7 19 Jun 2019 Gillie Matthew
 
163 Red-backed Fairywren 4 19 Jun 2019 Graham Manning
 
164 Wedge-tailed Eagle 1 19 Jun 2019 Steve Popple P
 
Upper Pinbarren Creek Road, Pinbarren, Sunshine Coast, Queensland
165 Pheasant Coucal 1 19 Jun 2019 Kim McLachlan
 
Unnamed Road, Manbulloo, Northern Territory, AU (-14.571, 132.178), Katherine, Northern Territory
166 Red-winged Parrot 1 19 Jun 2019 Kim McLachlan
 
Unnamed Road, Manbulloo, Northern Territory, AU (-14.571, 132.178), Katherine, Northern Territory
167 Hooded Parrot 40 19 Jun 2019 Kim McLachlan
 
Unnamed Road, Manbulloo, Northern Territory, AU (-14.571, 132.178), Katherine, Northern Territory
168 White-gaped Honeyeater 7 19 Jun 2019 Kim McLachlan
 
Unnamed Road, Manbulloo, Northern Territory, AU (-14.571, 132.178), Katherine, Northern Territory
169 Yellow-throated Miner 1 19 Jun 2019 Kim McLachlan
 
Unnamed Road, Manbulloo, Northern Territory, AU (-14.571, 132.178), Katherine, Northern Territory
170 Yellow-tinted Honeyeater X 19 Jun 2019 Kim McLachlan
 
Unnamed Road, Manbulloo, Northern Territory, AU (-14.571, 132.178), Katherine, Northern Territory
171 White-throated Honeyeater 2 19 Jun 2019 Kim McLachlan
 
Unnamed Road, Manbulloo, Northern Territory, AU (-14.571, 132.178), Katherine, Northern Territory
172 White-throated Gerygone 1 19 Jun 2019 Kim McLachlan
 
Unnamed Road, Manbulloo, Northern Territory, AU (-14.571, 132.178), Katherine, Northern Territory
173 Northern Fantail 2 19 Jun 2019 Kim McLachlan
 
Unnamed Road, Manbulloo, Northern Territory, AU (-14.571, 132.178), Katherine, Northern Territory
174 Paperbark Flycatcher 1 19 Jun 2019 Kim McLachlan
 
Unnamed Road, Manbulloo, Northern Territory, AU (-14.571, 132.178), Katherine, Northern Territory
175 Pacific Emerald Dove 1 19 Jun 2019 Rod Gardner
 
176 Tawny Frogmouth 2 19 Jun 2019 Rod Gardner N
 
177 Brown Thornbill 1 19 Jun 2019 Rod Gardner
 
178 Rose Robin 1 19 Jun 2019 Rod Gardner
 
179 Barking Owl 1 19 Jun 2019 Keith Morris N
 
180 Magpie Goose X 18 Jun 2019 Michael Daley N
 
181 Pied Stilt 3 18 Jun 2019 Michael Daley
 
182 Australasian Grass-Owl 1 18 Jun 2019 Michael Daley N
 
183 Barn Owl 1 18 Jun 2019 Michael Daley P
 
184 Powerful Owl 1 18 Jun 2019 Bruce Wedderburn N
 
185 Zebra Finch 8 18 Jun 2019 Alistair and Carmen Drake
 
186 Double-barred Finch 1 18 Jun 2019 Alistair and Carmen Drake
 
187 Silver-crowned Friarbird 1 18 Jun 2019 Janis Otto
 
Cav Rd, Humpty Doo, Northern Territory, AU (-12.561, 131.164), Litchfield, Northern Territory
188 Pacific Gull 60 18 Jun 2019 Brad White N
 
Everspring Drive Wetlands, Lyndhurst AU-VIC (-38.0705,145.2509), Casey, Victoria
189 Malleefowl 2 18 Jun 2019 Michael Gooch
 
Patchewollock Private Property, Yarriambiack, Victoria
190 Common Bronzewing 5 18 Jun 2019 Michael Gooch
 
Patchewollock Private Property, Yarriambiack, Victoria
191 Australian Ringneck 2 18 Jun 2019 Michael Gooch
 
Patchewollock Private Property, Yarriambiack, Victoria
192 Spiny-cheeked Honeyeater 2 18 Jun 2019 Michael Gooch
 
Patchewollock Private Property, Yarriambiack, Victoria
193 Red-backed Kingfisher 1 18 Jun 2019 Daniel Blunt
 
194 Gray-headed Honeyeater 5 18 Jun 2019 Daniel Blunt
 
195 White-browed Woodswallow 2 18 Jun 2019 Daniel Blunt
 
196 Australian Swiftlet 3 18 Jun 2019 K. D. Murray
 
197 Spotted Harrier 1 18 Jun 2019 Alistair and Carmen Drake N
 
198 Australian Hobby 1 18 Jun 2019 Hans Wohlmuth
 
Tamarind Drive, Ballina, Ballina, New South Wales
199 Spotted Catbird 8 18 Jun 2019 K. D. Murray
 
200 Yellow-throated Scrubwren 1 18 Jun 2019 K. D. Murray
 
201 Brown Gerygone 2 18 Jun 2019 K. D. Murray
 
202 Black-faced Woodswallow 6 18 Jun 2019 Alistair and Carmen Drake
 
203 White-winged Triller 3 18 Jun 2019 Alistair and Carmen Drake
 
204 Gray-headed Robin 1 18 Jun 2019 K. D. Murray
 
205 Australasian Bushlark 3 18 Jun 2019 Alistair and Carmen Drake
 
206 Star Finch X 18 Jun 2019 Alistair and Carmen Drake N
 
207 Yellow-rumped Munia 4 18 Jun 2019 Alistair and Carmen Drake N
 
208 Chestnut-breasted Munia X 18 Jun 2019 Alistair and Carmen Drake N
 
209 Great Cormorant 1 18 Jun 2019 Paul Lynch N
 
Port Kembla Home, Wollongong, New South Wales
210 Russet-tailed Thrush 1 18 Jun 2019 Ian Starling N
 
Dooja Dell, Crystal Waters, 65 Kilcoy Lane, Conondale, Sunshine Coast, Queensland
211 Collared Sparrowhawk 1 18 Jun 2019 McKinley Moens N
 
Buttenshaw Park, Springwood, Blue Mountains, New South Wales
212 Yellow Thornbill 1 18 Jun 2019 McKinley Moens
 
Buttenshaw Park, Springwood, Blue Mountains, New South Wales
213 Sooty Oystercatcher 5 18 Jun 2019 Bryce Robinson
 
Matron Dunster Park, Wombarra AU-NSW (-34.2842,150.9521), Wollongong, New South Wales
214 Double-banded Plover 20 18 Jun 2019 Jesse Gibson P
 
215 Far Eastern Curlew 2 18 Jun 2019 Jesse Gibson P
 
216 Great Egret 3 18 Jun 2019 Jesse Gibson
 
217 Caspian Tern 2 18 Jun 2019 Brigid Glass
 
218 Forest Kingfisher 2 18 Jun 2019 Brigid Glass
 
219 Australian Shelduck 1 18 Jun 2019 John Harris - Wildlife Experiences
 
220 Little Grassbird X 18 Jun 2019 John Harris - Wildlife Experiences N
 
221 Brown Quail 2 18 Jun 2019 Liam Murphy
 
222 Blue-breasted Quail 1 18 Jun 2019 Liam Murphy
 
223 Spotless Crake 2 18 Jun 2019 Justine Hausheer
 
224 Black-fronted Dotterel 6 18 Jun 2019 Braden McDonald
 
225 Intermediate Egret 1 18 Jun 2019 Braden McDonald
 
226 Swamp Harrier 1 18 Jun 2019 Braden McDonald N
 
227 Brahminy Kite 1 18 Jun 2019 Braden McDonald
 
228 Southern Emuwren 1 18 Jun 2019 Liam Murphy
 
229 Rufous-banded Honeyeater 1 18 Jun 2019 Keith Morris
 
230 Rufous-throated Honeyeater 3 18 Jun 2019 Keith Morris
 
231 Tawny-crowned Honeyeater 2 18 Jun 2019 Liam Murphy A
 
232 Mangrove Gerygone 1 18 Jun 2019 Braden McDonald
 
233 Arafura Fantail 1 18 Jun 2019 Keith Morris
 
234 Plum-headed Finch 1 18 Jun 2019 Rita Larsen
 
7 Balfour Street, Mount Larcom, Queensland, AU (-23.815, 150.981), Gladstone, Queensland
235 Banded Lapwing 5 18 Jun 2019 Raymond Bosman P
 
Ocean St, Kwinana, Western Australia
236 Singing Honeyeater 4 18 Jun 2019 Lan Lowson
 
Pinnaroo Valley Memorial Park, Padbury AU-WA (-31.8046,115.7755), Joondalup, Western Australia
237 Western Gerygone 1 18 Jun 2019 Lan Lowson
 
Pinnaroo Valley Memorial Park, Padbury AU-WA (-31.8046,115.7755), Joondalup, Western Australia
238 Scarlet Robin 1 18 Jun 2019 David McDonald N
 
1004 Norton Rd, Wamboin (private property), Palerang, New South Wales
239 Long-billed Corella 1 18 Jun 2019 A Smith
 
240 Horsfield's Bronze-Cuckoo 1 18 Jun 2019 Max Breckenridge A
 
Middle Road, Tibooburra, New South Wales, AU (-29.043, 141.31), Northwestern NSW, New South Wales
241 White-winged Fairywren 2 18 Jun 2019 Max Breckenridge
 
Middle Road, Tibooburra, New South Wales, AU (-29.043, 141.31), Northwestern NSW, New South Wales
242 Red-browed Pardalote 1 18 Jun 2019 Max Breckenridge P
 
Middle Road, Tibooburra, New South Wales, AU (-29.043, 141.31), Northwestern NSW, New South Wales
243 Yellow-breasted Boatbill 1 18 Jun 2019 Mary Clarke
 
244 Little Lorikeet 20 18 Jun 2019 Liam Murphy
 
Limeburners Creek Conservation Reserve -31.3037,152.8694, Port Macquarie-Hastings, New South Wales
245 White-naped Honeyeater 7 18 Jun 2019 Liam Murphy
 
Limeburners Creek Conservation Reserve -31.3037,152.8694, Port Macquarie-Hastings, New South Wales
Mallard (Domestic type) 8 18 Jun 2019 Anonymous eBirder
 
Mallard x Pacific Black Duck (hybrid) 1 18 Jun 2019 Anonymous eBirder
 
teal sp. 16 18 Jun 2019 Anonymous eBirder
 
246 Gull-billed Tern 7 18 Jun 2019 Tyde Bands
 
Banool Road, Mount Tarampa at -27.446, 152.441, Somerset, Queensland
247 Whiskered Tern 8 18 Jun 2019 Tyde Bands
 
Banool Road, Mount Tarampa at -27.446, 152.441, Somerset, Queensland
248 Black-necked Stork 1 18 Jun 2019 Mike Bennett P
 
249 Variegated Fairywren 4 18 Jun 2019 Mike Bennett
 
250 Forest Raven 1 18 Jun 2019 Liam Murphy
 
Maria River Road, Kempsey, New South Wales
251 Gray Goshawk 1 18 Jun 2019 Paul Lynch N
 
Five Islands Rd - Princes Motorway, Unanderra, Wollongong, New South Wales
252 Pied Cormorant 1 18 Jun 2019 Jesse Gibson
 
253 Osprey 1 18 Jun 2019 Jesse Gibson P
 
254 Azure Kingfisher 1 18 Jun 2019 Ian Kerr
 
AU-NSW-Lower Pappinbarra-143 Roach Road, Port Macquarie-Hastings, New South Wales
tern sp. 1 18 Jun 2019 Andreas Heikaus
 
24 Ventura Road, Mermaid Beach, Queensland, AU (-28.041, 153.436), Gold Coast, Queensland
255 Freckled Duck 16 18 Jun 2019 Bob Wheeler
 
Riverside Park Sports Reserve, Kerang AU-VIC (-35.7313,143.9084), Gannawarra, Victoria
256 Red-capped Plover 2 18 Jun 2019 Bob Wheeler
 
Riverside Park Sports Reserve, Kerang AU-VIC (-35.7313,143.9084), Gannawarra, Victoria
257 Yellow-billed Spoonbill 2 18 Jun 2019 Bob Wheeler
 
Riverside Park Sports Reserve, Kerang AU-VIC (-35.7313,143.9084), Gannawarra, Victoria
258 Brown Treecreeper 2 18 Jun 2019 Bob Wheeler
 
Riverside Park Sports Reserve, Kerang AU-VIC (-35.7313,143.9084), Gannawarra, Victoria
259 Buff-rumped Thornbill 3 18 Jun 2019 Liam Murphy
 
260 Striated Thornbill 2 18 Jun 2019 Liam Murphy
 
261 Pacific Golden-Plover 5 18 Jun 2019 Ian Bradshaw
 
262 Fluttering Shearwater X 18 Jun 2019 Michael Jordan N
 
263 Peregrine Falcon 1 18 Jun 2019 Jesse Gibson
 
Sir Bertram Stevens Drive at Curra Moors Firetrail (north), Sutherland Shire, New South Wales
264 Striated Fieldwren 1 18 Jun 2019 Michael Jordan
 
265 Hoary-headed Grebe 1 18 Jun 2019 Ray Turnbull
 
266 Laughing Dove 2 18 Jun 2019 Ray Turnbull
 
267 Purple-backed Fairywren 3 18 Jun 2019 Ray Turnbull
 
268 Australian Reed Warbler 2 18 Jun 2019 Ray Turnbull
 
269 Tasmanian Nativehen 3 18 Jun 2019 Alan Melville
 
270 Dusky Robin 3 18 Jun 2019 Alan Melville
 
271 Little Crow 2 18 Jun 2019 Julie Clark
 
272 Hooded Robin 2 18 Jun 2019 Julie Clark
 
273 White-bellied Sea-Eagle 2 18 Jun 2019 Louis Backstrom
 
falcon sp. 1 18 Jun 2019 Louis Backstrom
 
274 Brown-headed Honeyeater 5 18 Jun 2019 Mark Ley
 
275 Plumed Whistling-Duck 100 18 Jun 2019 Keith Morris
 
276 Wandering Whistling-Duck 300 18 Jun 2019 Keith Morris
 
277 Radjah Shelduck 2 18 Jun 2019 Keith Morris
 
278 Pied Heron 1 18 Jun 2019 Keith Morris
 
279 Black-breasted Kite 2 18 Jun 2019 Keith Morris
 
280 Lemon-bellied Flycatcher 2 18 Jun 2019 Keith Morris
 
281 Southern Whiteface 2 18 Jun 2019 Max Breckenridge
 
282 Masked Woodswallow 1 18 Jun 2019 Max Breckenridge
 
283 Crested Bellbird 1 18 Jun 2019 Max Breckenridge
 
284 Musk Duck 1 18 Jun 2019 Valerie La May
 
285 Rufous Night-Heron 1 18 Jun 2019 Valerie La May
 
286 Budgerigar 30 18 Jun 2019 Valerie La May
 
287 Southern Boobook 1 18 Jun 2019 Bryce Robinson
 
lorikeet sp. 1 18 Jun 2019 Bryce Robinson
 
288 Glossy Black-Cockatoo 2 18 Jun 2019 Liam Murphy
 
289 Green Catbird 1 18 Jun 2019 Jesse Gibson P
 
290 European Goldfinch 4 18 Jun 2019 Ken Crawley
 
raven sp. 3 18 Jun 2019 Sheila Boyle
 
5235, Mount Pleasant AU-SA (-34.7757,139.0436), Barossa, South Australia
291 Great Crested Grebe 5 18 Jun 2019 Ken Glasson
 
292 Red-necked Avocet 5 18 Jun 2019 Ken Glasson
 
293 Superb Parrot 3 18 Jun 2019 Mick Callan N
 
T06, Wellington, New South Wales
294 Australian Logrunner 2 18 Jun 2019 Michael Willis
 
Mt Mee, Moreton Bay, Queensland
295 Eurasian Skylark 1 18 Jun 2019 colin cannard
 
296 Flock Bronzewing 2 18 Jun 2019 Valerie La May
 
297 Diamond Dove 6 18 Jun 2019 Valerie La May
 
298 White-backed Swallow 10 18 Jun 2019 Valerie La May
 
299 Hooded Plover 2 18 Jun 2019 Michael Jordan
 
300 Ruddy Turnstone 2 18 Jun 2019 Michael Jordan
 
301 Black-faced Cormorant X 18 Jun 2019 Michael Jordan N
 
302 White-fronted Chat 1 18 Jun 2019 Michael Jordan
 
303 European Greenfinch 25 18 Jun 2019 Michael Jordan N
 
Helmeted Guineafowl (Domestic type) 3 18 Jun 2019 Lance Rathbone P
 
Hoddles Creek, Yarra Ranges, Victoria
304 Carnaby's Black-Cockatoo 3 18 Jun 2019 Peter Grey
 
305 Western Rosella 3 18 Jun 2019 Peter Grey
 
306 Splendid Fairywren 2 18 Jun 2019 Peter Grey
 
307 Western Spinebill 2 18 Jun 2019 Peter Grey
 
308 Inland Thornbill 2 18 Jun 2019 Peter Grey
 
309 Varied Sittella 3 18 Jun 2019 Peter Grey
 
310 Western Whistler 1 18 Jun 2019 Peter Grey
 
311 Western Yellow Robin 1 18 Jun 2019 Peter Grey
 
312 White-winged Tern 1 18 Jun 2019 Ben Hoffmann N
 
313 Varied Lorikeet 6 18 Jun 2019 Ben Hoffmann
 
314 Red-browed Treecreeper 2 18 Jun 2019 Daniel Kurzawa
 
315 White-eared Honeyeater 1 18 Jun 2019 Daniel Kurzawa
 
316 Crested Shrike-tit 1 18 Jun 2019 Daniel Kurzawa
 
317 Red-whiskered Bulbul 1 18 Jun 2019 Richard Smart
 
318 Song Thrush 1 18 Jun 2019 Charles Silveira N
 
6 Nene Avenue, Glenroy, Moreland, Victoria
319 Emu 12 18 Jun 2019 Melbourne Birding Tours
 
320 Greater Bluebonnet 4 18 Jun 2019 Melbourne Birding Tours
 
321 Mallee Emuwren 3 18 Jun 2019 Melbourne Birding Tours
 
322 Yellow-plumed Honeyeater 15 18 Jun 2019 Melbourne Birding Tours
 
323 Gilbert's Whistler 1 18 Jun 2019 Melbourne Birding Tours
 
324 Black-chinned Honeyeater 1 18 Jun 2019 Nigel Jackett
 
Anne Street house (Broome), Broome, Western Australia
325 Black-tailed Nativehen 1 18 Jun 2019 Lissa Ryan P
 
Mullawallah Wetlands, Lucas, Ballarat, Victoria
326 Broad-billed Flycatcher 1 18 Jun 2019 Keith Morris
 
327 Chestnut Rail 1 18 Jun 2019 Alec Hopping N
 
328 Beach Thick-knee 1 18 Jun 2019 Alec Hopping
 
329 Black-bellied Plover 3 18 Jun 2019 Alec Hopping
 
330 Lesser Sand-Plover X 18 Jun 2019 Alec Hopping
 
331 Greater Sand-Plover X 18 Jun 2019 Alec Hopping
 
Lesser/Greater Sand-Plover 40 18 Jun 2019 Alec Hopping N
 
332 Whimbrel 18 18 Jun 2019 Alec Hopping N
 
333 Black-tailed Godwit 5 18 Jun 2019 Alec Hopping
 
334 Great Knot 280 18 Jun 2019 Alec Hopping N
 
335 Red Knot 4 18 Jun 2019 Alec Hopping N
 
336 Red-necked Stint 4 18 Jun 2019 Alec Hopping
 
337 Sanderling 6 18 Jun 2019 Alec Hopping
 
338 Common Greenshank 1 18 Jun 2019 Alec Hopping
 
339 Little Tern 1 18 Jun 2019 Alec Hopping
 
340 Common Tern 2 18 Jun 2019 Alec Hopping
 
341 Lesser Crested Tern 8 18 Jun 2019 Alec Hopping
 
342 Striated Heron 1 18 Jun 2019 Alec Hopping
 
343 Red-headed Myzomela 3 18 Jun 2019 Alec Hopping
 
344 White-breasted Whistler 1 18 Jun 2019 Alec Hopping N
 
345 Mangrove Fantail 1 18 Jun 2019 Alec Hopping
 
346 Shining Flycatcher 1 18 Jun 2019 Alec Hopping
 
347 Crimson Finch 1 18 Jun 2019 Alec Hopping N
 
348 Brolga 2 18 Jun 2019 Ken Hackman
 
Billabong Sanctuary, Nome AU-QLD (-19.3747,146.9049), Townsville, Queensland
passerine sp. 35 18 Jun 2019 Ken Hackman
 
Billabong Sanctuary, Nome AU-QLD (-19.3747,146.9049), Townsville, Queensland
349 White-winged Chough 7 18 Jun 2019 A Smith
 
National Arboretum--Dairy Farmers Hill, Australian Capital Territory
350 Spotted Quail-thrush 2 18 Jun 2019 Kim Larmour N
 
351 Blue-billed Duck 5 18 Jun 2019 Lissa Ryan P
 
Lake Wendouree: Opposite Colpin Avenue, Ballarat, Victoria
352 Black Falcon 1 18 Jun 2019 Mat Gilfedder P
 
353 Barred Cuckooshrike 5 18 Jun 2019 Helen Larson
 
Front verandah viewpoint, Wongaling Beach, Cassowary Coast, Queensland
354 Gray-tailed Tattler 1 18 Jun 2019 Alec Hopping
 
355 Brush Cuckoo 1 18 Jun 2019 Marleen Acton
 
356 Brown-backed Honeyeater 4 18 Jun 2019 Marleen Acton
 
357 Cape Barren Goose 23 18 Jun 2019 Sally & Derek Whitehead
 
358 Gray Currawong 2 18 Jun 2019 Sally & Derek Whitehead
 
Graylag Goose (Domestic type) 55 18 Jun 2019 Alan Coates P
 
Muscovy Duck (Domestic type) 1 18 Jun 2019 Alan Coates
 
359 Buff-banded Rail 1 18 Jun 2019 Alan Coates
 
360 Pacific Baza 1 18 Jun 2019 Bill Popple P
 
361 Masked Finch 7 18 Jun 2019 Keith Morris
 
362 Long-tailed Finch 5 18 Jun 2019 Keith Morris
 
363 Rainbow Pitta 1 18 Jun 2019 Alec Hopping N
 
364 Green-backed Gerygone 1 18 Jun 2019 Alec Hopping
 
365 White-eared Monarch 1 18 Jun 2019 Tony Ashton P
 
366 Black-faced Monarch 1 18 Jun 2019 Tony Ashton
 
367 Scaly-breasted Munia 8 18 Jun 2019 Tony Ashton
 
368 Silver-backed Butcherbird 3 18 Jun 2019 Megan Griffith
 
Sewer Ponds Access, Gapuwiyak AU-NT (-12.4994,135.7993), East Arnhem, Northern Territory
369 Bourke's Parrot 4 18 Jun 2019 Julie Clark
 
370 Mulga Parrot 6 18 Jun 2019 Julie Clark
 
371 Crimson Chat 1 18 Jun 2019 Julie Clark
 
372 Rufous Songlark 3 18 Jun 2019 Julie Clark
 
373 Pied Monarch 1 18 Jun 2019 K. D. Murray
 
374 Eurasian Tree Sparrow 16 18 Jun 2019 Jeff Dagg
 
Corio-2 Kanooka Drive (private house), Greater Geelong, Victoria
375 Mallard 7 18 Jun 2019 Michael Lenz
 
376 Painted Buttonquail 2 18 Jun 2019 John O'Shea
 
266 Head Road, Carneys Creek, Queensland, AU (-28.204, 152.539), Scenic Rim, Queensland
377 Flame Robin 1 18 Jun 2019 Michael Lenz
 
Cockatiel (Domestic type) 1 18 Jun 2019 Lewis Hiller
 
378 Torresian Imperial-Pigeon 1 18 Jun 2019 Alec Hopping
 
(-12.3881,130.8865), Darwin, Northern Territory
379 Elegant Parrot 1 18 Jun 2019 Peter Taylor ~ Birding South West
 
380 Red-capped Parrot 2 18 Jun 2019 Peter Taylor ~ Birding South West
 
381 Red-winged Fairywren 3 18 Jun 2019 Peter Taylor ~ Birding South West
 
382 Gilbert's Honeyeater 80 18 Jun 2019 Peter Taylor ~ Birding South West N
 
383 White-breasted Robin 1 18 Jun 2019 Peter Taylor ~ Birding South West
 
384 Red-eared Firetail 1 18 Jun 2019 Peter Taylor ~ Birding South West
 
385 Crescent Honeyeater 1 18 Jun 2019 Robert Hamilton N
 
Garden list, Tabors Road, Margate, Kingborough, Tasmania
386 Yellow-throated Honeyeater 1 18 Jun 2019 Robert Hamilton N
 
Garden list, Tabors Road, Margate, Kingborough, Tasmania
387 Speckled Warbler 2 18 Jun 2019 Stephen Murray P
 
388 Gray-crowned Babbler 4 18 Jun 2019 Stephen Murray P
 
389 Ground Cuckooshrike 6 18 Jun 2019 Stephen Murray P
 
390 Apostlebird 15 18 Jun 2019 Stephen Murray P
 
391 Jacky-winter 2 18 Jun 2019 Stephen Murray P
 
392 Red-capped Robin 1 18 Jun 2019 Stephen Murray P
 
393 Black-browed Albatross 1 18 Jun 2019 Michael Jordan N
 
394 Purple-crowned Fairywren 2 18 Jun 2019 Alistair and Carmen Drake
 
395 Papuan Frogmouth 2 18 Jun 2019 Murray Hunt | Daintree Boatman Wildlife Cruises
 
396 Great-billed Heron 1 18 Jun 2019 Murray Hunt | Daintree Boatman Wildlife Cruises
 
397 Little Kingfisher 3 18 Jun 2019 Murray Hunt | Daintree Boatman Wildlife Cruises N
 
398 Large-billed Gerygone 1 18 Jun 2019 Murray Hunt | Daintree Boatman Wildlife Cruises
 
Accipiter sp. 1 18 Jun 2019 Ross Smith
 
399 Australian Bustard 1 18 Jun 2019 Ivor Preston
 
400 Yellow-tufted Honeyeater 42 18 Jun 2019 Liam Murphy A
 
401 Red-kneed Dotterel 2 18 Jun 2019 Rick Williams
 
402 Large-tailed Nightjar 3 17 Jun 2019 Alec Hopping N
 
403 Rufous Owl 1 17 Jun 2019 Alec Hopping N
 
404 Australian Masked-Owl 1 17 Jun 2019 David Adam
 
405 Channel-billed Cuckoo 2 17 Jun 2019 Keith Morris N
 
406 Noisy Pitta 1 17 Jun 2019 Chris Attewell N
 
407 Bower's Shrikethrush 1 17 Jun 2019 K. D. Murray
 
408 Chestnut-rumped Thornbill 1 17 Jun 2019 Max Breckenridge A
 
409 Bassian Thrush 2 17 Jun 2019 Lance Rathbone
 
410 Varied Honeyeater 1 17 Jun 2019 Norton Gill
 
411 Bar-breasted Honeyeater 1 17 Jun 2019 Keith Morris
 
412 Banded Honeyeater 1 17 Jun 2019 Keith Morris
 
413 Little Woodswallow 6 17 Jun 2019 Keith Morris
 
414 White-throated Nightjar 2 17 Jun 2019 Nev Capell N
 
Smiths Crossing (-24.813, 152.166), Bundaberg, Queensland
415 Square-tailed Kite 1 17 Jun 2019 Nev Capell
 
Smiths Crossing (-24.813, 152.166), Bundaberg, Queensland
416 Fairy Gerygone 1 17 Jun 2019 Nev Capell
 
Smiths Crossing (-24.813, 152.166), Bundaberg, Queensland
417 Southern Cassowary 1 17 Jun 2019 John Cantwell
 
418 White-browed Babbler 5 17 Jun 2019 Damian Kelly
 
419 Cotton Pygmy-Goose 8 17 Jun 2019 Ian Starling
 
grebe sp. 4 17 Jun 2019 Sandra Gallienne N
 
Farm Dam 2 on The Rock-Collingullie Road, Wagga Wagga, New South Wales
420 Rufous Bristlebird 1 17 Jun 2019 Michael Ramsey N
 
421 Little Eagle 1 17 Jun 2019 Margot Oorebeek
 
Marchbanks Rd, Broadford (-37.188, 145.07), Mitchell, Victoria
422 Green Rosella X 17 Jun 2019 David Adam
 
423 Yellow Wattlebird X 17 Jun 2019 David Adam
 
424 Black-headed Honeyeater 2 17 Jun 2019 David Adam
 
425 Strong-billed Honeyeater X 17 Jun 2019 David Adam
 
426 Forty-spotted Pardalote X 17 Jun 2019 David Adam
 
427 Brown Booby 1 17 Jun 2019 Mark Clarke N
 
Gorman park, Bundaberg, Queensland
428 White-fronted Honeyeater X 17 Jun 2019 Malcolm Cousland
 
429 Shy Heathwren 3 17 Jun 2019 Malcolm Cousland
 
430 Green Pygmy-Goose 18 17 Jun 2019 Alec Hopping
 
431 Wood Sandpiper 1 17 Jun 2019 Alec Hopping
 
432 Superb Fruit-Dove 1 17 Jun 2019 Gary & Robyn Wilson
 
Lot 11 Victor Place, Kuranda, Tablelands, Queensland
black-and-white shearwater sp. 500 17 Jun 2019 Jonathan Boucher N
 
433 Bar-tailed Godwit 4 17 Jun 2019 Christine D
 
434 Spotted Bowerbird 1 17 Jun 2019 Matt Hinze N
 
435 Dusky Woodswallow 12 17 Jun 2019 Deb & Rod R N
 
436 Scrubtit 6 17 Jun 2019 David Adam
 
437 Torresian Kingfisher 1 17 Jun 2019 Norton Gill N
 
438 Curlew Sandpiper 18 17 Jun 2019 Robert Anderson P
 
439 Spinifex Pigeon X 17 Jun 2019 Donna Belder
 
440 White-quilled Rock-Pigeon X 17 Jun 2019 Donna Belder
 
441 Northern Rosella X 17 Jun 2019 Donna Belder
 
442 Gray-fronted Honeyeater X 17 Jun 2019 Donna Belder
 
443 Buff-sided Robin X 17 Jun 2019 Donna Belder
 
444 Painted Firetail X 17 Jun 2019 Donna Belder
 
445 Gouldian Finch X 17 Jun 2019 Donna Belder
 
446 Pictorella Munia X 17 Jun 2019 Donna Belder
 
447 Pacific Koel 1 17 Jun 2019 Ross Stewart N
 
5 Whitehaven Drive, Buderim AU-QLD (-26.6775,153.0853), Sunshine Coast, Queensland
corella sp. 6 17 Jun 2019 Ross Stewart N
 
5 Whitehaven Drive, Buderim AU-QLD (-26.6775,153.0853), Sunshine Coast, Queensland
448 Regent Bowerbird 2 17 Jun 2019 James Watson
 
Billinudgel top, Byron, New South Wales
449 Pink Cockatoo 2 17 Jun 2019 Julie Clark
 
450 Western Thornbill 3 17 Jun 2019 Leonie Valentine
 
AU-WA-Dwellingup State Forest (-32.7132,116.0718), Murray, Western Australia
Indian Peafowl (Domestic type) 1 17 Jun 2019 Michael Chirlin
 
451 Brush Bronzewing 2 17 Jun 2019 John Graff
 
452 Noisy Scrub-bird 11 17 Jun 2019 John Graff N
 
453 Western Wattlebird 2 17 Jun 2019 John Graff
 
454 Western Bristlebird 7 17 Jun 2019 John Graff N
 
455 Pilotbird 1 17 Jun 2019 Bill Graham N
 
456 Western Whipbird 6 17 Jun 2019 John Graff N
 
457 Baillon's Crake 1 17 Jun 2019 Keith & Lindsay Fisher
 
fairywren sp. 4 17 Jun 2019 John O'Shea
 
Spring Creek Road, The Head, Queensland, AU (-28.286, 152.445), Southern Downs, Queensland
458 Paradise Riflebird 1 17 Jun 2019 John O'Shea N
 
Spring Creek Road, The Head, Queensland, AU (-28.286, 152.445), Southern Downs, Queensland
459 Pallid Cuckoo 2 17 Jun 2019 Valerie La May
 
Coorabulka, Diamantina, Queensland
460 Inland Dotterel 1 17 Jun 2019 Valerie La May N
 
Coorabulka, Diamantina, Queensland
461 Australian Pratincole 20 17 Jun 2019 Valerie La May N
 
Coorabulka, Diamantina, Queensland
462 Letter-winged Kite 3 17 Jun 2019 Valerie La May N
 
Coorabulka, Diamantina, Queensland
463 Gibber Chat 2 17 Jun 2019 Valerie La May
 
Coorabulka, Diamantina, Queensland
464 Brown Songlark 4 17 Jun 2019 Valerie La May
 
Coorabulka, Diamantina, Queensland
465 Albert's Lyrebird 1 17 Jun 2019 Mike Honeyman N
 
466 Purple-crowned Lorikeet 3 17 Jun 2019 Dan Pendavingh N
 
1778 Murray Valley Highway, Barnawartha North, Victoria, AU (-36.073, 146.728), Wodonga, Victoria
diurnal raptor sp. 1 17 Jun 2019 Tyde Bands N
 
467 Baudin's Black-Cockatoo 1 17 Jun 2019 Peter Taylor ~ Birding South West
 
468 Little Penguin 18 16 Jun 2019 Chuck Schussman
 
St. Kilda Pier, Port Phillip, Victoria
469 Chestnut-backed Buttonquail 6 16 Jun 2019 Marc Gardner N
 
470 Spotted Whistling-Duck 2 16 Jun 2019 Matt Cornish N
 
471 Australian Crake 1 16 Jun 2019 Ken Crawley
 
472 Salvin's Albatross 1 16 Jun 2019 John Graff N
 
small albatross sp. 50 16 Jun 2019 John Graff N
 
473 Northern Giant-Petrel 1 16 Jun 2019 John Graff N
 
474 Great-winged Petrel 20 16 Jun 2019 John Graff
 
prion sp. 1 16 Jun 2019 George Appleby N
 
475 Lesser Frigatebird 1 16 Jun 2019 Jan Lile
 
476 Partridge Pigeon 2 16 Jun 2019 Alec Hopping
 
Oenpelli Road, West Arnhem, Northern Territory
477 Spotted Nightjar 1 16 Jun 2019 Scott Eaton N
 
478 Chestnut-crowned Babbler 10 16 Jun 2019 Scott Eaton
 
Leaden/Satin Flycatcher 1 16 Jun 2019 Jarrad Barnes
 
360 Wyampa Road, Bald Hills, Queensland, AU (-27.301, 153.04), Brisbane, Queensland
479 Eyrean Grasswren 2 16 Jun 2019 Max Breckenridge
 
Riecks Road, Bollards Lagoon, South Australia, AU (-28.993, 140.487), Unincorporated SA, South Australia
480 White-fronted Tern 1 16 Jun 2019 Matthew Crawford
 
481 Fairy Prion 2 16 Jun 2019 Matthew Crawford
 
482 Sooty Shearwater 2 16 Jun 2019 Matthew Crawford
 
483 Common Diving-Petrel 1 16 Jun 2019 Matthew Crawford N
 
484 Tasmanian Scrubwren 7 16 Jun 2019 Laura Bussolini
 
485 Mangrove Robin 4 16 Jun 2019 Anthony Katon
 
lorikeet sp. (hybrid) 2 16 Jun 2019 Craig Morley
 
486 Olive Whistler 1 16 Jun 2019 Margot Oorebeek
 
Yea River Walk (Toolangi), Murrindindi, Victoria
487 Banded Whiteface 2 16 Jun 2019 Max Breckenridge N
 
(-29.029, 141.01), Northwestern NSW, New South Wales
Brown Goshawk/Collared Sparrowhawk 1 16 Jun 2019 Kg Waldon
 
488 Turquoise Parrot 2 16 Jun 2019 jannette and peter manins
 
489 Wilson's Storm-Petrel 6 16 Jun 2019 Graeme Grose
 
490 Brown Skua 2 16 Jun 2019 Bill Oneil N
 
491 Royal Albatross 1 16 Jun 2019 Bill Oneil