Australia Change Location

Recent Visits

Checklists submitted within the last hour are not shown.
Observer Date Species
Ceri Pearce 21 Jun 2019 15
John Graff 20 Jun 2019 1
Stewart Ford 20 Jun 2019 1
Tyde Bands 20 Jun 2019 1
Anonymous eBirder 20 Jun 2019 2
Kim McLachlan 20 Jun 2019 14
Alistair and Carmen Drake 20 Jun 2019 9
David E 20 Jun 2019 1
Lauren Hodgson 20 Jun 2019 3
Daniel Blunt 20 Jun 2019 7
More Recent Visits...

Top eBirders

Updated ~1 day(s) ago.
1 Rohan Clarke
786
2 Tony Palliser
780
3 Adrian Boyle
747
4 James Watson
741
5 Bruce Wedderburn
711
6 Scott Baker
709
7 Ian Davies
705
8 Martyn Moffat
695
9 R. Bruce Richardson
693
9 Chris Sanderson
693
Top 100 eBirders...

Top States/Provinces

Updated ~19 hr(s) ago.
1 Queensland
656
2 New South Wales
574
3 Western Australia
547
4 Victoria
484
5 South Australia
441
6 Northern Territory
410
7 Tasmania
307
8 Australian Capital Territory
286
All States/Provinces...

859 Species 880,317 Checklists

Updated ~19 hr(s) ago.
Species Name Count Date By
shorebird sp. 1500 9 Jun 2019 Nigel Jackett
 
1 Royal Penguin 1200 3 Mar 2019 Brian and Meg Johnson N
 
2 Sooty Tern 500 15 Jun 2019 K. D. Murray
 
3 King Penguin 500 3 Mar 2019 Brian and Meg Johnson N
 
black-and-white shearwater sp. 500 17 Jun 2019 Jonathan Boucher N
 
cormorant sp. 400 10 Jun 2019 Stewart Ford N
 
4 Brown Noddy 300 15 Jun 2019 K. D. Murray
 
5 Great Crested Tern 200 20 Jun 2019 Greg Neill
 
parrot sp. 200 15 Jun 2019 Michael Jordan N
 
corella/cockatoo sp. 150 21 May 2019 Chris Rehberg N
 
6 Radjah Shelduck 110 19 Jun 2019 Leah Drummond
 
7 White-breasted Woodswallow 100 20 Jun 2019 Rita Larsen N
 
8 Lord Howe White-eye 100 13 Jun 2019 David Jopson
 
Malabar cliffs, Lord Howe Island, New South Wales
crane sp. 70 10 May 2019 Michael Jordan N
 
Burke Dev. Road near Karumba, Carpentaria, Queensland
9 Whiskered Tern 65 19 Jun 2019 Keith Morris
 
10 Australian Fairy Tern 60 8 Jun 2019 Philip Dubbin N
 
tern sp. 60 19 Jun 2019 Karen Rose N
 
AU-NT-0822 (-11.7327,133.2474), West Arnhem, Northern Territory
11 Little Corella 57 20 Jun 2019 Dali Lin_Y
 
Graylag Goose (Domestic type) 55 20 Jun 2019 Alan Coates
 
12 Eurasian Coot 55 20 Jun 2019 Kim Larmour
 
13 Short-tailed Shearwater 53 2 Jun 2019 Ramit Singal P
 
14 Great Knot 50 19 Jun 2019 John Lowry
 
15 Gull-billed Tern 50 20 Jun 2019 Greg Neill
 
16 Red-tailed Tropicbird 50 13 Jun 2019 David Jopson
 
Malabar cliffs, Lord Howe Island, New South Wales
small albatross sp. 50 16 Jun 2019 John Graff N
 
Fairy/Tree Martin 50 19 Jun 2019 Kara Eddington
 
Long Brush Road, Jerrara, New South Wales, AU (-34.67, 150.824), Kiama, New South Wales
17 Swift Parrot 45 19 Jun 2019 Chris Munson P
 
18 Topknot Pigeon 40 20 Jun 2019 Josh Lee
 
273 Alfred Street North, North Sydney, New South Wales, AU (-33.84, 151.211), North Sydney, New South Wales
Lesser/Greater Sand-Plover 40 18 Jun 2019 Alec Hopping N
 
19 Gray Noddy 40 19 May 2019 Peter Carr
 
20 Southern Rockhopper Penguin 40 2 Mar 2019 Brian and Meg Johnson N
 
Hutton's/Fluttering Shearwater 40 15 Jun 2019 Charlie Watt
 
21 Pied Heron 40 19 Jun 2019 Leah Drummond
 
22 Hooded Parrot 40 19 Jun 2019 Kim McLachlan
 
Unnamed Road, Manbulloo, Northern Territory, AU (-14.571, 132.178), Katherine, Northern Territory
23 Black-naped Tern 35 10 Jun 2019 Chris Wiley
 
24 Antarctic Tern 35 3 Mar 2019 Brian and Meg Johnson
 
25 Pied Cormorant 35 20 Jun 2019 Alan Coates
 
26 Plumed Whistling-Duck 34 20 Jun 2019 Barry Deacon
 
fork-tailed swift sp. 30 31 Dec 2018 Vicki Natt N
 
(-36.719, 139.947) Arnies scrub, Kingston, South Australia
27 Tree Martin 30 20 Jun 2019 Rita Larsen N
 
28 Regent Parrot 26 9 Jun 2019 Colin Clark
 
teal sp. 25 20 Jun 2019 Anonymous eBirder
 
29 Tasmanian Nativehen 23 19 Jun 2019 Robert Hamilton
 
Margate,Tabors and Old Bernies Roads, Kingborough, Tasmania
30 Pink-eared Duck 22 20 Jun 2019 A Smith
 
31 Blue-faced Parrotfinch 22 10 Jun 2019 Laurie Ross | Tracks Birding & Photography Tours N
 
32 Australian Pratincole 20 17 Jun 2019 Valerie La May N
 
Coorabulka, Diamantina, Queensland
33 Great-winged Petrel 20 16 Jun 2019 John Graff
 
34 White-headed Petrel 20 10 Jun 2019 John Graff P
 
35 Double-eyed Fig-Parrot 20 20 Jun 2019 Helen Larson N
 
Front verandah viewpoint, Wongaling Beach, Cassowary Coast, Queensland
36 Little Wattlebird 20 20 Jun 2019 Greg Neill
 
37 Masked Woodswallow 20 19 Jun 2019 Max Breckenridge
 
38 European Greenfinch 20 19 Jun 2019 Angus Hartshorn
 
39 Whimbrel 18 18 Jun 2019 Alec Hopping N
 
40 Curlew Sandpiper 18 17 Jun 2019 Robert Anderson P
 
41 Little Penguin 18 16 Jun 2019 Chuck Schussman
 
St. Kilda Pier, Port Phillip, Victoria
42 Varied Lorikeet 18 20 Jun 2019 Liam Correy
 
Milingimbi, East Arnhem, Northern Territory
43 Scaly-breasted Munia 18 20 Jun 2019 Marleen Acton
 
44 Magpie Goose 17 20 Jun 2019 Barry Deacon
 
45 Yellow-tufted Honeyeater 17 20 Jun 2019 Philip Dubbin
 
46 Brown Gerygone 17 20 Jun 2019 Enoch Bultreys
 
17 Twelfth Avenue, Atherton, Queensland, AU (-17.264, 145.49), Tablelands, Queensland
47 Eurasian Tree Sparrow 17 20 Jun 2019 Jeff Dagg N
 
Corio-2 Kanooka Drive (private house), Greater Geelong, Victoria
48 Pied Stilt 16 20 Jun 2019 Chris Shaw
 
49 Striated Fieldwren 16 19 Jun 2019 Angus Hartshorn P
 
50 Cape Barren Goose 15 19 Jun 2019 Charlie Watt
 
pheasant sp. 15 28 Dec 2017 Steven Edwards N
 
51 Great Cormorant 15 20 Jun 2019 Alan Coates
 
52 Bridled Honeyeater 15 20 Jun 2019 Enoch Bultreys
 
17 Twelfth Avenue, Atherton, Queensland, AU (-17.264, 145.49), Tablelands, Queensland
Domestic goose sp. (Domestic type) 14 20 Jun 2019 Kara Eddington
 
53 Yellow-spotted Honeyeater 14 19 Jun 2019 Ken Hackman
 
crow sp. 14 8 Jun 2019 Geoffrey Groom N
 
54 Wandering Whistling-Duck 13 19 Jun 2019 Alison Turner
 
55 House Sparrow 13 20 Jun 2019 Jeffrey Crawley
 
Barkly Street & Warrenheip Street, Buninyong, Ballarat, Victoria
grebe sp. 12 19 Jun 2019 David Eddington
 
swift sp. 12 28 May 2019 Marissa Buschow
 
56 Double-banded Plover 12 20 Jun 2019 Greg Neill
 
57 Purple-crowned Lorikeet 12 19 Jun 2019 Peter Taylor ~ Birding South West
 
Mordalup Nature Reserve, Manjimup, Western Australia
58 White-plumed Honeyeater 12 20 Jun 2019 Chris Shaw
 
59 Blue-faced Honeyeater 12 20 Jun 2019 Marleen Acton
 
60 Dusky Woodswallow 12 19 Jun 2019 Greg Neill
 
61 Lesser Redpoll 12 28 Dec 2017 Robert Hamilton N
 
62 Rock Pigeon 11 20 Jun 2019 Darryl Eggins
 
Grafton--Alice Street, Clarence Valley, New South Wales
63 Noisy Scrub-bird 11 17 Jun 2019 John Graff N
 
64 Yellow-rumped Munia 11 19 Jun 2019 Alistair and Carmen Drake
 
duck sp. 10 20 Jun 2019 Graham Manning P
 
65 Red-capped Plover 10 20 Jun 2019 Greg Neill
 
66 Silver Gull 10 20 Jun 2019 Greg Neill
 
67 Caspian Tern 10 20 Jun 2019 Greg Neill
 
68 Gray-backed Storm-Petrel 10 16 Jun 2019 Bill Oneil
 
69 Matsudaira's Storm-Petrel 10 4 Aug 2018 Bruce Greatwich N
 
70 Red-backed Fairywren 10 20 Jun 2019 Barry Deacon
 
71 Black-eared Miner 10 13 Mar 2019 Bob Andrews N
 
wattlebird sp. 10 24 Apr 2019 Danika Sanderson P
 
72 Chestnut-crowned Babbler 10 16 Jun 2019 Scott Eaton
 
73 Welcome Swallow 10 20 Jun 2019 Chris Shaw
 
74 Metallic Starling 10 19 Jun 2019 Sanne Boland
 
75 Crimson Finch 10 19 Jun 2019 Leah Drummond
 
76 Plum-headed Finch 10 19 Jun 2019 Len and Chris Ezzy
 
passerine sp. 10 19 Jun 2019 Jason Gregg N
 
77 Green Pygmy-Goose 9 19 Jun 2019 Alison Turner
 
78 Squatter Pigeon 9 10 Jun 2019 Mary Clarke P
 
Brown/Black Noddy 9 21 Sep 2017 Michael Harvey N
 
large albatross sp. 9 27 Apr 2019 Hannah Vasiliades
 
AU-TAS-Tasman National Park (-43.1431,147.9639), Tasman, Tasmania
79 Macquarie Shag 9 3 Mar 2019 Brian and Meg Johnson N
 
80 Zebra Finch 9 19 Jun 2019 Adrian Boyle
 
(-18.4208,123.0548), Broome, Western Australia
81 Crested Pigeon 8 20 Jun 2019 Chris Shaw
 
82 Lesser Crested Tern 8 18 Jun 2019 Alec Hopping
 
83 Soft-plumaged Petrel 8 10 Jun 2019 John Graff
 
84 Cockatiel 8 19 Jun 2019 Vince Bugeja
 
85 Spotted Catbird 8 18 Jun 2019 K. D. Murray
 
86 Purple-backed Fairywren 8 19 Jun 2019 Steve Potter
 
87 Yellow-faced Honeyeater 8 20 Jun 2019 Grant Brosie
 
friarbird sp. 8 16 Jun 2019 Alec Hopping N
 
88 Buff-rumped Thornbill 8 19 Jun 2019 Jean Casburn
 
89 Hall's Babbler 8 14 Jun 2019 Len and Chris Ezzy
 
90 Paperbark Flycatcher 8 19 Jun 2019 Leah Drummond
 
91 White-winged Chough 8 20 Jun 2019 Kim Larmour
 
92 Mute Swan 7 31 May 2019 Sacha Ruoss
 
Mallard (Domestic type) 7 20 Jun 2019 Alan Coates
 
93 Gray Teal 7 20 Jun 2019 Paul Hammond
 
5341, Renmark AU-SA (-34.1767,140.7684), Renmark Paringa, South Australia
Wild Turkey (Domestic type) 7 28 Feb 2019 Barry Deacon
 
94 Spinifex Pigeon 7 19 Jun 2019 Don Hadden
 
Papunya tracks end past weir, MacDonnell, Northern Territory
95 Rufous Night-Heron 7 20 Jun 2019 Chris Barnes
 
96 Crimson Chat 7 19 Jun 2019 Adrian Boyle
 
(-18.6965,123.1310), Broome, Western Australia
97 Western Bristlebird 7 17 Jun 2019 John Graff N
 
98 Varied Sittella 7 19 Jun 2019 Megan Griffith P
 
Colluricincla sp. 7 17 Sep 2015 Henry Burton N
 
99 Fairy Martin 7 20 Jun 2019 Graham Manning P
 
100 Masked Finch 7 19 Jun 2019 Kim McLachlan
 
101 Chestnut-breasted Munia 7 19 Jun 2019 Leith Woodall P
 
102 Helmeted Guineafowl 6 17 May 2019 Bob Bowers
 
103 Brown Quail 6 19 Jun 2019 Deb Merton
 
104 Spotted Dove 6 20 Jun 2019 Darryl Eggins N
 
Grafton--Alice Street, Clarence Valley, New South Wales
105 Australian Swiftlet 6 19 Jun 2019 Ken Hackman
 
godwit sp. 6 24 Mar 2019 Steven Umland
 
106 Sanderling 6 18 Jun 2019 Alec Hopping
 
107 Chestnut-backed Buttonquail 6 16 Jun 2019 Marc Gardner N
 
penguin sp. 6 26 Oct 2018 Jez Bird
 
Green Gorge - (-54.631, 158.899), Australia
108 White-capped Albatross 6 19 Jun 2019 Charlie Watt
 
109 Wilson's Storm-Petrel 6 16 Jun 2019 Graeme Grose
 
110 Kermadec Petrel 6 19 May 2019 Peter Carr P
 
111 Providence Petrel 6 15 Jun 2019 Chris Burwell
 
Procellariid sp. 6 3 Jan 2019 Arthur Wardle N
 
Coastal Water, Eastern Australia, East Gippsland, Victoria
112 Mulga Parrot 6 18 Jun 2019 Julie Clark
 
113 Budgerigar 6 19 Jun 2019 Adrian Boyle
 
(-18.6965,123.1310), Broome, Western Australia
parakeet sp. 6 20 Jun 2019 James Lambert
 
114 Variegated Fairywren 6 20 Jun 2019 Greg Neill
 
115 White-winged Fairywren 6 19 Jun 2019 Max Breckenridge
 
Bollards Lagoon, South Australia, AU (-29.063, 140.989), Unincorporated SA, South Australia
116 Yellow-throated Miner 6 19 Jun 2019 Daniel Blunt
 
117 Eungella Honeyeater 6 29 May 2019 Julian Robinson
 
Chelmqns Rd Eungulla NP (-21.0685,148.5650), Mackay, Queensland
118 Yellow-plumed Honeyeater 6 19 Jun 2019 Paul Hammond
 
Murray River, Renmark AU-SA (-34.1768,140.7609), Renmark Paringa, South Australia
119 Yellow Chat 6 8 Jun 2019 Thomas Burley
 
120 White-fronted Chat 6 19 Jun 2019 Kim Larmour
 
121 Scrubtit 6 17 Jun 2019 David Adam
 
122 Western Thornbill 6 19 Jun 2019 Peter Taylor ~ Birding South West
 
Mordalup Nature Reserve, Manjimup, Western Australia
Brown/Tasmanian Thornbill 6 23 May 2019 Marcela Hemphillova
 
123 Striated Thornbill 6 20 Jun 2019 Kim Larmour
 
124 White-browed Babbler 6 19 Jun 2019 Steve Potter
 
125 Australian Logrunner 6 19 Jun 2019 Jason Gregg
 
126 Western Whipbird 6 17 Jun 2019 John Graff N
 
127 Ground Cuckooshrike 6 18 Jun 2019 Stephen Murray P
 
128 Western Yellow Robin 6 19 Jun 2019 Peter Taylor ~ Birding South West
 
Mordalup Nature Reserve, Manjimup, Western Australia
129 Australian Yellow White-eye 6 20 Jun 2019 Karen Rose
 
AU-NT-0822 (-11.7327,133.2474), West Arnhem, Northern Territory
130 Cotton Pygmy-Goose 5 20 Jun 2019 Barry Deacon
 
131 Maned Duck 5 20 Jun 2019 Paul Hammond
 
5341, Renmark AU-SA (-34.1767,140.7684), Renmark Paringa, South Australia
old world quail sp. 5 5 Jun 2019 Geoffrey Groom N
 
132 Wild Turkey 5 8 Jun 2019 Bruce Wedderburn P
 
133 Black-banded Fruit-Dove 5 16 Jun 2019 Alec Hopping
 
134 Collared Imperial-Pigeon 5 13 Mar 2018 Keith & Lindsay Fisher N
 
135 Red-necked Avocet 5 18 Jun 2019 Ken Glasson
 
136 Pacific Golden-Plover 5 18 Jun 2019 Ian Bradshaw
 
137 Banded Lapwing 5 18 Jun 2019 Raymond Bosman P
 
Ocean St, Kwinana, Western Australia
138 Bar-tailed Godwit 5 19 Jun 2019 Norton Gill
 
Cairns Cbd., Cairns, Queensland
139 Black-tailed Godwit 5 18 Jun 2019 Alec Hopping
 
140 Sharp-tailed Sandpiper 5 8 Jun 2019 Thomas Burley
 
141 Sooty Albatross 5 10 Jun 2019 John Graff N
 
142 Wandering Albatross 5 16 Jun 2019 Bill Oneil
 
143 Fluttering Shearwater 5 19 Jun 2019 michael ronan
 
sydney harbour national park north head., Manly, New South Wales
144 Little Pied Cormorant 5 20 Jun 2019 Chris Shaw
 
145 Australian Pelican 5 20 Jun 2019 Paul Hammond
 
5341, Renmark AU-SA (-34.1767,140.7684), Renmark Paringa, South Australia
146 Torresian Kingfisher 5 19 Jun 2019 Braden McDonald
 
147 Galah 5 20 Jun 2019 Kim Larmour
 
148 Western Grasswren 5 7 May 2019 Leah Drummond P
 
149 Blue-breasted Fairywren 5 3 Jun 2019 Shelley Altman
 
150 Pied Honeyeater 5 19 Jun 2019 Adrian Boyle
 
(-18.6965,123.1310), Broome, Western Australia
151 Noisy Miner 5 20 Jun 2019 Steven Edwards
 
152 Gray-headed Honeyeater 5 18 Jun 2019 Daniel Blunt
 
153 Black Honeyeater 5 14 Jun 2019 Len and Chris Ezzy
 
154 Tasmanian Thornbill 5 19 Jun 2019 Charlie Watt
 
155 Inland Thornbill 5 19 Jun 2019 Peter Taylor ~ Birding South West
 
Red Lake, Manjimup, Western Australia
156 Mangrove Gerygone 5 19 Jun 2019 Braden McDonald
 
Masked/White-browed Woodswallow 5 22 Apr 2019 Fiona Conroy
 
157 Black-faced Woodswallow 5 19 Jun 2019 Kim McLachlan
 
158 White-faced Robin 5 1 Feb 2019 Gavin Bieber
 
159 Australasian Bushlark 5 19 Jun 2019 Alistair and Carmen Drake
 
160 Ashy-bellied White-eye 5 4 Jan 2019 Ceri Pearce P
 
AU-QLD-Great Barrier Reef Conservation Reserve (-14.6946,145.4478) Palfrey Island, Cook, Queensland
161 Common Myna 5 20 Jun 2019 Robert Anderson
 
Willow Gren Boulevard, Cranbourne, Victoria, AU (-38.111, 145.254), Casey, Victoria
finch sp. 5 10 Nov 2018 Darryl Eggins N
 
Mercure Darwin Airport Resort, Darwin, Northern Territory
162 Long-tailed Finch 5 18 Jun 2019 Keith Morris
 
163 Blue-billed Duck 4 20 Jun 2019 Chris Shaw
 
164 Ring-necked Pheasant 4 24 Mar 2019 Craig Morley
 
165 Great Crested Grebe 4 19 Jun 2019 Marie Tarrant
 
166 Tawny Frogmouth 4 20 Jun 2019 Alan Coates P
 
dark swiftlet sp. 4 22 Mar 2019 Nigel Jackett P
 
167 Pacific Swift 4 4 Jun 2019 John McCormick
 
168 Lord Howe Rail 4 5 May 2019 Peter Carr
 
rail/crake sp. 4 3 Feb 2019 Joseph Russell
 
Maurie Hamer Park, Herdsman AU-WA (-31.9291,115.8097), Stirling, Western Australia
169 Banded Stilt 4 19 Jun 2019 Peter Taylor ~ Birding South West
 
Red Lake, Manjimup, Western Australia
170 Masked Lapwing 4 20 Jun 2019 James Sayed
 
Sussex Inlet, Shoalhaven, New South Wales
171 Comb-crested Jacana 4 20 Jun 2019 Barry Deacon
 
172 Far Eastern Curlew 4 19 Jun 2019 Braden McDonald
 
173 Red Knot 4 18 Jun 2019 Alec Hopping N
 
174 Broad-billed Sandpiper 4 8 Jun 2019 Thomas Burley
 
175 Red-necked Stint 4 18 Jun 2019 Alec Hopping
 
gull sp. 4 13 Jun 2019 Sue Dawson
 
176 White-bellied Storm-Petrel 4 19 May 2019 Peter Carr P
 
storm-petrel sp. (dark-rumped) 4 6 Nov 2017 Nigel Jackett
 
NE Indian Ocean at -14.554443, 121.324699, Derby-West Kimberley, Western Australia
Northern/Southern Giant-Petrel 4 19 Jun 2019 michael ronan
 
sydney harbour national park north head., Manly, New South Wales
177 Little Black Cormorant 4 20 Jun 2019 Chris Shaw
 
178 Australian Ibis 4 20 Jun 2019 Jeffrey Crawley
 
Barkly Street & Warrenheip Street, Buninyong, Ballarat, Victoria
179 Gang-gang Cockatoo 4 20 Jun 2019 Daniel Kurzawa
 
180 Pink Cockatoo 4 18 Jun 2019 Len and Chris Ezzy
 
181 Long-billed Corella 4 20 Jun 2019 Robert Anderson N
 
Willow Gren Boulevard, Cranbourne, Victoria, AU (-38.111, 145.254), Casey, Victoria
182 Western Corella 4 19 Jun 2019 Peter Taylor ~ Birding South West
 
Mordalup Nature Reserve, Manjimup, Western Australia
183 Rock Parrot 4 11 Jun 2019 Peter Taylor ~ Birding South West
 
184 Western Rosella 4 19 Jun 2019 Peter Taylor ~ Birding South West
 
Mordalup Nature Reserve, Manjimup, Western Australia
185 Naretha Bluebonnet 4 1 May 2019 Peter Waanders
 
186 Little Lorikeet 4 20 Jun 2019 Ruth Appleby
 
KP--house block, Guyra, New South Wales
187 Rainbow Lorikeet 4 20 Jun 2019 Steven Edwards
 
188 Blue-and-yellow Macaw 4 3 Jul 2018 Eric Finley N
 
Bondi Junction west, Waverley, New South Wales
189 Red-browed Treecreeper 4 18 Jun 2019 Susan Keirnan
 
190 White-throated Grasswren 4 12 Jun 2018 Laurie Ross | Tracks Birding & Photography Tours P
 
Kakadu National Park Escarpments (General Area), West Arnhem, Northern Territory
191 Red-winged Fairywren 4 19 Jun 2019 John Graff
 
Mt Clarence Parklands, Mount Clarence AU-WA (-35.0255,117.9139), Albany, Western Australia
fairywren sp. 4 19 Jun 2019 Sue Beatty
 
192 Purple-gaped Honeyeater 4 5 Jun 2019 Bruce Wedderburn
 
193 Red Wattlebird 4 20 Jun 2019 Jeffrey Crawley
 
Barkly Street & Warrenheip Street, Buninyong, Ballarat, Victoria
194 White-browed Scrubwren 4 20 Jun 2019 Kim Larmour
 
195 Large-billed Scrubwren 4 20 Jun 2019 John Goldie and Kathy Walter
 
196 Yellow Thornbill 4 20 Jun 2019 Grant Brosie
 
197 Green-backed Gerygone 4 19 Jun 2019 Keith Morris
 
198 Chestnut-breasted Whiteface 4 1 Jun 2019 Michael Greenshields
 
199 Nullarbor Quail-thrush 4 1 May 2019 Peter Waanders
 
200 Little Woodswallow 4 19 Jun 2019 Keith Morris
 
201 Sandstone Shrikethrush 4 16 Jun 2019 Alec Hopping
 
202 Magpie-lark 4 20 Jun 2019 Robert Anderson
 
Willow Gren Boulevard, Cranbourne, Victoria, AU (-38.111, 145.254), Casey, Victoria
203 Apostlebird 4 19 Jun 2019 Anonymous eBirder P
 
204 Flame Robin 4 20 Jun 2019 Bryce Robinson
 
AU-NSW-796 Tintaldra Road (-36.0305,148.0203), Tumbarumba, New South Wales
205 Pale-yellow Robin 4 20 Jun 2019 John Goldie and Kathy Walter
 
206 Mangrove Robin 4 16 Jun 2019 Anthony Katon
 
207 Spinifexbird 4 7 Jun 2019 Len and Chris Ezzy
 
208 Brown Songlark 4 17 Jun 2019 Valerie La May
 
Coorabulka, Diamantina, Queensland
209 Eurasian Blackbird 4 20 Jun 2019 Jeffrey Crawley
 
Barkly Street & Warrenheip Street, Buninyong, Ballarat, Victoria
210 Singing Starling 4 8 Mar 2016 John Goldie and Kathy Walter N
 
211 Red-browed Firetail 4 20 Jun 2019 Grant Brosie
 
212 Double-barred Finch 4 20 Jun 2019 Darryl Eggins
 
Grafton--Alice Street, Clarence Valley, New South Wales
213 Common Ostrich 3 28 Dec 2018 shorty w
 
Barham Road, Thule, New South Wales, AU (-35.616, 144.328), Murray, New South Wales
whistling-duck sp. 3 20 Oct 2018 Heidi Ware Carlisle N
 
214 Garganey 3 9 Jan 2019 Nigel Jackett N
 
215 Australian Shoveler 3 20 Jun 2019 Bryce Robinson
 
AU-VIC-247-349 Cudgewa North Road (-36.1008,147.8226), Towong, Victoria
dabbling duck sp. 3 11 Jun 2019 Alec Hopping N
 
Karumba--Norman Street Mangroves, Carpentaria, Queensland
216 California Quail 3 25 Mar 2019 Craig Morley N
 
Australasian/Hoary-headed Grebe 3 19 Jun 2019 Jason Caruso
 
217 Brown Cuckoo-Dove 3 20 Jun 2019 John Goldie and Kathy Walter
 
218 Pacific Emerald Dove 3 20 Jun 2019 Enoch Bultreys
 
17 Twelfth Avenue, Atherton, Queensland, AU (-17.264, 145.49), Tablelands, Queensland
219 Wonga Pigeon 3 20 Jun 2019 Ian Kerr
 
AU-NSW-Lower Pappinbarra-143 Roach Road, Port Macquarie-Hastings, New South Wales
220 Diamond Dove 3 19 Jun 2019 Kim McLachlan
 
Victoria Highway, Gregory, Northern Territory, AU (-15.589, 131.114), Victoria-Daly, Northern Territory
fruit-dove sp. 3 8 Jun 2019 Emily zeng
 
59 Margaret Street, East Toowoomba AU-QLD (-27.5627,151.9663), Toowoomba, Queensland
221 Large-tailed Nightjar 3 17 Jun 2019 Alec Hopping N
 
222 House Swift 3 13 May 2019 John Rawsthorne N
 
Jacksonia Cct Nightcliff, Darwin, Northern Territory
223 Australasian Swamphen 3 20 Jun 2019 Grant Brosie
 
swamphen sp. 3 15 Sep 2015 Sonja Ross
 
224 Sarus Crane 3 12 Jun 2019 Ron Steicke P
 
225 Pied Oystercatcher 3 19 Jun 2019 Brigid Glass
 
Bluewater Beach, Townsville, Queensland
226 Black-bellied Plover 3 18 Jun 2019 Alec Hopping
 
small plover sp. 3 27 Oct 2016 Doug Gochfeld N
 
plover sp. 3 4 May 2019 Louis Backstrom N
 
227 Wandering Tattler 3 26 Apr 2019 Steven McBride N
 
large tern sp. 3 5 Oct 2018 Lexi Roberts
 
228 Black-browed Albatross 3 19 Jun 2019 michael ronan
 
sydney harbour national park north head., Manly, New South Wales
229 Light-mantled Albatross 3 10 Jun 2019 John Graff P
 
storm-petrel sp. 3 27 Apr 2019 Jude Friesen N
 
230 Gray-faced Petrel 3 16 Jun 2019 Bill Oneil
 
231 Great Frigatebird 3 15 Jun 2019 K. D. Murray
 
232 Straw-necked Ibis 3 20 Jun 2019 Robert Anderson
 
Willow Gren Boulevard, Cranbourne, Victoria, AU (-38.111, 145.254), Casey, Victoria
233 Royal Spoonbill 3 20 Jun 2019 Barry Deacon
 
234 Letter-winged Kite 3 17 Jun 2019 Valerie La May N
 
Coorabulka, Diamantina, Queensland
235 Little Kingfisher 3 18 Jun 2019 Murray Hunt | Daintree Boatman Wildlife Cruises N
 
236 Blue-winged Kookaburra 3 20 Jun 2019 Brigid Glass N
 
. Kelso Drive, Townsville, Queensland
237 Forest Kingfisher 3 20 Jun 2019 Brigid Glass N
 
. Kelso Drive, Townsville, Queensland
238 Rainbow Bee-eater 3 20 Jun 2019 Marleen Acton
 
239 Red-tailed Black-Cockatoo 3 20 Jun 2019 Karen Rose
 
AU-NT-0822 (-11.7327,133.2474), West Arnhem, Northern Territory
240 Carnaby's Black-Cockatoo 3 18 Jun 2019 Peter Grey
 
241 Red-cheeked Parrot 3 1 Feb 2019 Gavin Bieber
 
242 Bourke's Parrot 3 19 Jun 2019 Max Breckenridge P
 
243 Orange-bellied Parrot 3
 
Location Obscured
244 Australian Ringneck 3 20 Jun 2019 Ron Steicke
 
Eastern x Pale-headed Rosella (hybrid) 3 31 May 2019 Deborah Metters N
 
245 Golden-shouldered Parrot 3 10 Jun 2019 Jan Lile P
 
246 Green Catbird 3 19 Jun 2019 Jason Gregg
 
247 Satin Bowerbird 3 20 Jun 2019 Lance Rathbone
 
Surrey Rd, Yarra Ranges, Victoria
248 Mallee Emuwren 3 18 Jun 2019 Melbourne Birding Tours
 
249 Superb Fairywren 3 20 Jun 2019 Darryl Eggins
 
Grafton--Alice Street, Clarence Valley, New South Wales
250 Kimberley Honeyeater 3 4 Jun 2019 Thomas Burley
 
251 Graceful Honeyeater 3 19 Jun 2019 Mary Clarke
 
252 White-gaped Honeyeater 3 20 Jun 2019 Marleen Acton
 
253 Western Wattlebird 3 20 Jun 2019 Steven Spragg
 
254 Varied Honeyeater 3 19 Jun 2019 Norton Gill
 
Cairns Cbd., Cairns, Queensland
255 Singing Honeyeater 3 20 Jun 2019 Steven Spragg
 
256 Gray Honeyeater 3 29 May 2019 Mark Carter N
 
257 Dusky Myzomela 3 20 Jun 2019 Rita Larsen
 
Cape Hillsborough, Queensland, AU (-20.925, 149.048), Mackay, Queensland
258 Red-headed Myzomela 3 18 Jun 2019 Alec Hopping
 
259 White-eared Honeyeater 3 20 Jun 2019 Kim Larmour
 
260 White-naped Honeyeater 3 20 Jun 2019 Kim Larmour
 
261 Brown-headed Honeyeater 3 20 Jun 2019 Daniel Kurzawa
 
262 Shy Heathwren 3 17 Jun 2019 Malcolm Cousland
 
263 Yellow-rumped Thornbill 3 20 Jun 2019 Craig Morley
 
264 Dusky Gerygone 3 9 Jun 2019 Thomas Burley
 
265 Western Gerygone 3 19 Jun 2019 Peter Grey
 
266 Chowchilla 3 12 Jun 2019 Julian Robinson
 
267 Pied Currawong 3 20 Jun 2019 Chris Gante
 
Top of Dale, Brisbane, Queensland
268 Olive-backed Oriole 3 20 Jun 2019 Karen Rose
 
AU-NT-0822 (-11.7327,133.2474), West Arnhem, Northern Territory
Restless/Paperbark Flycatcher 3 10 Jun 2019 Alec Hopping N
 
raven sp. 3 18 Jun 2019 Sheila Boyle
 
5235, Mount Pleasant AU-SA (-34.7757,139.0436), Barossa, South Australia
269 Hooded Robin 3 19 Jun 2019 Steve Potter
 
270 Dusky Robin 3 18 Jun 2019 Alan Melville
 
271 White-backed Swallow 3 19 Jun 2019 Sue Beatty
 
Zosterops sp. 3 13 Dec 2016 Stewart Ford N
 
Double Island Conservation Reserve--Double Island North, Ashburton, Western Australia
272 Russet-tailed Thrush 3 19 Jun 2019 Barry Deacon N
 
Bassian/Russet-tailed Thrush 3 14 Jun 2019 Marama Hopkins N
 
Garden of Eden Road (private property), Tomewin, Tweed, New South Wales
thrush sp. 3 8 Oct 2016 Michael Kearns N
 
estrildid finch sp. 3 9 Mar 2019 Chris Rehberg N
 
273 Spotted Whistling-Duck 2 16 Jun 2019 Matt Cornish N
 
274 Canada Goose 2 7 Nov 2018 Rodolphe Dubois N
 
275 Black Swan 2 20 Jun 2019 Grant Brosie
 
276 Australian Shelduck 2 19 Jun 2019 Peter Grey
 
277 Pacific Black Duck 2 20 Jun 2019 Jeffrey Crawley
 
Barkly Street & Warrenheip Street, Buninyong, Ballarat, Victoria
278 Mallard 2 19 Jun 2019 Tony Nairn N
 
279 Chestnut Teal 2 20 Jun 2019 Violet & Gordon Buchanan
 
Gray x Chestnut Teal (hybrid) 2 18 Dec 2018 George Vaughan P
 
280 Australian Brushturkey 2 20 Jun 2019 Niel Bruce
 
281 Malleefowl 2 18 Jun 2019 Michael Gooch
 
Patchewollock Private Property, Yarriambiack, Victoria
African Collared-Dove (Domestic type or Ringed Turtle-Dove) 2 26 May 2019 Mike Potter
 
282 Common Bronzewing 2 20 Jun 2019 Ron Steicke
 
283 Brush Bronzewing 2 17 Jun 2019 John Graff
 
284 Flock Bronzewing 2 18 Jun 2019 Valerie La May
 
285 Partridge Pigeon 2 16 Jun 2019 Alec Hopping P
 
Oenpelli Road, West Arnhem, Northern Territory
286 Chestnut-quilled Rock-Pigeon 2 16 Jun 2019 Alec Hopping N
 
287 Torresian Imperial-Pigeon 2 19 Jun 2019 Laurie Ross | Tracks Birding & Photography Tours
 
288 Pallid Cuckoo 2 17 Jun 2019 Valerie La May
 
Coorabulka, Diamantina, Queensland
289 Papuan Frogmouth 2 18 Jun 2019 Murray Hunt | Daintree Boatman Wildlife Cruises
 
290 White-throated Nightjar 2 17 Jun 2019 Nev Capell N
 
Smiths Crossing (-24.813, 152.166), Bundaberg, Queensland
291 White-browed Crake 2 14 Jun 2019 mark cavill
 
292 Spotless Crake 2 19 Jun 2019 Steve Potter
 
293 Brolga 2 19 Jun 2019 Leah Drummond
 
294 Bush Thick-knee 2 20 Jun 2019 Helen Larson
 
Front verandah viewpoint, Wongaling Beach, Cassowary Coast, Queensland
295 Sooty Oystercatcher 2 19 Jun 2019 Joseph Russell P
 
6027, Ocean Reef AU-WA (-31.7620,115.7282), Joondalup, Western Australia
296 Lesser Sand-Plover 2 20 Jun 2019 Greg Neill
 
297 Red-kneed Dotterel 2 19 Jun 2019 David Eddington
 
298 Hooded Plover 2 18 Jun 2019 Michael Jordan
 
299 Black-fronted Dotterel 2 20 Jun 2019 Rodney Appleby
 
300 Plains-wanderer 2 9 Jun 2019 Simon Starr N
 
Patho 10' Cell, Campaspe, Victoria
301 Little Curlew 2 21 May 2019 Broome Bird Observatory
 
302 Ruddy Turnstone 2 18 Jun 2019 Michael Jordan
 
303 Long-toed Stint 2 15 May 2019 Vicki Stokes N
 
304 Pectoral Sandpiper 2 9 May 2019 Alan Collins N
 
Calidris sp. 2 19 Mar 2019 Todd Burrows N
 
snipe sp. 2 27 Feb 2019 David King N
 
305 Gray-tailed Tattler 2 19 Jun 2019 Braden McDonald
 
306 Marsh Sandpiper 2 11 Jun 2019 Alec Hopping
 
Vacant lot pond and field W of Karumba Pt road, Carpentaria, Queensland
Tringa sp. 2 28 Sep 2017 Alex Berryman N
 
307 Black-breasted Buttonquail 2 8 Jun 2019 Sara Young N
 
308 Painted Buttonquail 2 18 Jun 2019 John O'Shea
 
266 Head Road, Carneys Creek, Queensland, AU (-28.204, 152.539), Scenic Rim, Queensland
309 Red-chested Buttonquail 2 1 May 2019 Mark Conboy
 
King River Road, Wyndham-East Kimberley, Western Australia
310 Little Buttonquail 2 15 Jun 2019 Len and Chris Ezzy
 
311 Pacific Gull 2 19 Jun 2019 Joseph Russell
 
6027, Ocean Reef AU-WA (-31.7620,115.7282), Joondalup, Western Australia
312 Black Noddy 2 19 May 2019 Peter Carr N
 
313 Bridled Tern 2 11 Jun 2019 Plaxy Barratt
 
314 Aleutian Tern 2 7 Apr 2019 Julia Hudd P
 
Little/Australian Fairy Tern 2 11 Jun 2019 Plaxy Barratt N
 
315 Common Tern 2 18 Jun 2019 Alec Hopping
 
Sterna sp. 2 8 Jun 2019 Leigh Pieterse N
 
316 Gentoo Penguin 2 3 Mar 2019 Brian and Meg Johnson
 
317 Moseley's Rockhopper Penguin 2 11 Jan 2012 Birdline Australia
 
Denmark 10' Cell, Denmark, Western Australia
318 Yellow-nosed Albatross 2 19 Jun 2019 Charlie Watt
 
albatross sp. 2 1 Jan 2019 Arthur Wardle N
 
Tasman Sea, Entering Bass Strait, Break O'Day, Tasmania
319 Snow Petrel 2 7 Oct 1994 Paul Scofield N
 
54°17’S, 155°18’E, Tasmania
320 Blue Petrel 2 8 Jun 2019 Karen Dick
 
321 Fairy Prion 2 16 Jun 2019 Matthew Crawford
 
322 Broad-billed Prion 2 27 Nov 2018 Birdline Australia N
 
Tasman Sea at -41.2566 148.5377, Break O'Day, Tasmania
323 Antarctic Prion 2 15 Jun 2019 Scott Baker P
 
324 Gray Petrel 2 8 Jun 2019 Karen Dick
 
325 Westland Petrel 2 19 May 2019 Robert Hamilton P
 
326 Sooty Shearwater 2 16 Jun 2019 Matthew Crawford
 
327 Hutton's Shearwater 2 16 Jun 2019 Matthew Crawford N
 
328 Little Shearwater 2 22 May 2019 Peter Carr N
 
329 Black-necked Stork 2 19 Jun 2019 Leah Drummond
 
frigatebird sp. 2 27 Mar 2019 Ryan Fick
 
330 Masked Booby 2 13 Jun 2019 David Jopson
 
Malabar cliffs, Lord Howe Island, New South Wales
331 Cape Gannet 2 18 Mar 2019 Leigh Pieterse N
 
332 Australasian Gannet 2 19 Jun 2019 Paul Burcher N
 
Great/Intermediate Egret 2 16 Apr 2019 Ruth Appleby N
 
333 Little Egret 2 20 Jun 2019 Chris Shaw
 
white egret sp. 2 15 Jun 2019 Emily zeng
 
4034, Boondall AU-QLD (-27.3621,153.0655), Brisbane, Queensland
334 Glossy Ibis 2 19 Jun 2019 Marie Tarrant
 
335 Yellow-billed Spoonbill 2 20 Jun 2019 Andrew Lau
 
Scrubbee Dam, Central Highlands, Queensland
spoonbill sp. 2 22 Jan 2019 Daniel Terrington
 
336 Oriental Honey-buzzard 2 3 Mar 2019 Daniel Mantle N
 
Yellagonga Regional Park, Joondalup AU-WA (-31.7311,115.7736), Joondalup, Western Australia
337 Black-breasted Kite 2 19 Jun 2019 Max Breckenridge P
 
338 Black Kite 2 20 Jun 2019 Brigid Glass
 
. Kelso Drive, Townsville, Queensland
339 Rufous Owl 2 19 Jun 2019 Laurie Ross | Tracks Birding & Photography Tours N
 
340 Powerful Owl 2 20 Jun 2019 Alan Coates
 
341 Barking Owl 2 19 Jun 2019 Keith Morris
 
342 Sacred Kingfisher 2 20 Jun 2019 Rita Larsen
 
Cape Hillsborough, Queensland, AU (-20.925, 149.048), Mackay, Queensland
kingfisher sp. 2 15 Jun 2019 Beth Hall
 
343 Australian Hobby 2 20 Jun 2019 Steven Spragg N
 
344 Gray Falcon 2 15 Jun 2019 Valerie La May
 
falcon sp. 2 18 Jun 2019 Keith Morris
 
345 Yellow-tailed Black-Cockatoo 2 20 Jun 2019 Alan Coates
 
346 Night Parrot 2
 
Location Obscured
347 Blue-winged Parrot 2 19 Jun 2019 Max Breckenridge N
 
Bollards Lagoon, South Australia, AU (-29.063, 140.989), Unincorporated SA, South Australia
348 Turquoise Parrot 2 16 Jun 2019 jannette and peter manins
 
349 Pale-headed Rosella 2 20 Jun 2019 Graham Manning
 
350 Greater Bluebonnet 2 19 Jun 2019 Max Breckenridge N
 
Bollards Lagoon, South Australia, AU (-29.063, 140.989), Unincorporated SA, South Australia
351 Red-rumped Parrot 2 20 Jun 2019 Robert Anderson
 
Willow Gren Boulevard, Cranbourne, Victoria, AU (-38.111, 145.254), Casey, Victoria
352 Red-capped Parrot 2 18 Jun 2019 Peter Taylor ~ Birding South West
 
353 Musk Lorikeet 2 20 Jun 2019 Mick Callan
 
T25, Wellington, New South Wales
354 Scaly-breasted Lorikeet 2 20 Jun 2019 Grant Brosie
 
Rainbow x Scaly-breasted Lorikeet (hybrid) 2 29 Apr 2019 Richard and Margaret Alcorn
 
lorikeet sp. (hybrid) 2 16 Jun 2019 Craig Morley
 
lovebird sp. 2 7 Jun 2017 James Buntine P
 
355 Scarlet Macaw 2 12 Sep 2018 Danny Green N
 
364 Pacific Highway, Mount White, New South Wales, AU (-33.454, 151.207), Gosford, New South Wales
356 Albert's Lyrebird 2 20 Jun 2019 Karan Odom
 
AU-NSW-Border Ranges National Park (-28.3798,153.1108), Tweed, New South Wales
357 Rufous Scrub-bird 2 18 May 2019 Jon Coleman
 
358 Black-eared Catbird 2 30 Jan 2019 Gavin Bieber
 
359 Tooth-billed Bowerbird 2 20 Jun 2019 Enoch Bultreys
 
17 Twelfth Avenue, Atherton, Queensland, AU (-17.264, 145.49), Tablelands, Queensland
360 Great Bowerbird 2 20 Jun 2019 Marleen Acton
 
361 Fawn-breasted Bowerbird 2 4 Feb 2019 Jan Lile
 
362 White-browed Treecreeper 2 15 Jun 2019 Michael Jordan N