Australia Change Location

Recent Visits

Checklists submitted within the last hour are not shown.
Observer Date Species
Aaron Bean 7 Aug 2020 3
Matthew Vinicombe 7 Aug 2020 1
Steven Pratt 7 Aug 2020 1
Chris Murray 7 Aug 2020 4
Mark and Angela McCaffrey 7 Aug 2020 2
Sam Nicol 7 Aug 2020 1
May-Le Ng 7 Aug 2020 1
Peter Kyne 7 Aug 2020 1
Paul Coddington 7 Aug 2020 1
Ted Giblin 7 Aug 2020 8
More Recent Visits...

Top eBirders

Updated ~18 hr(s) ago.
1 Rohan Clarke
803
2 Nigel Harland
796
3 Tony Palliser
780
4 Dick Jenkin
761
5 Adrian Boyle
759
6 James Watson
740
7 Bruce Wedderburn
716
8 Scott Baker
714
9 Hedley & Irena Earl
705
9 Joshua Bergmark
705
Top 100 eBirders...

Top States/Provinces

Updated ~1 day(s) ago.
1 Queensland
667
2 New South Wales
574
3 Western Australia
555
4 Victoria
490
5 South Australia
443
6 Northern Territory
418
7 Tasmania
312
8 Australian Capital Territory
285
All States/Provinces...

866 Species 1,162,754 Checklists

Updated ~1 day(s) ago.
Species Name Count Date By
Rufous/Western Fieldwren 1 16 Jul 2020 Jordan Webber N
 
1 Blue-and-yellow Macaw 1 8 Jun 2020 Chris Attewell N
 
2 Zebra Waxbill 1 30 May 2020 Hayden Marriott P
 
Tawny/Papuan Grassbird 1 16 Mar 2020 Anai Fien N
 
Oxley Creek Common, Rocklea AU-QLD -27.54133, 152.99091, Brisbane, Queensland
3 Long-tailed Honey-buzzard 1 13 Mar 2020 Hickson Fergusson P
 
Channel between Kaumag and Saibai Islands, Torres Strait, Torres, Queensland
Red-collared x Rainbow Lorikeet (hybrid) 1 7 Mar 2020 Jordan Webber N
 
Black-bellied Plover/golden-plover sp. 1 11 Feb 2020 Bruce McLennan P
 
large shorebird sp. 14 15 Jan 2020 Karen Wosilait N
 
large swift sp. 3 13 Jan 2020 Tyde Bands N
 
Donaghy Court, Highfields at (-27.476, 151.933), Toowoomba, Queensland
Little Corella x Sulphur-crested Cockatoo (hybrid) 1 21 Nov 2019 shorty w P
 
Masked x White-browed Woodswallow (hybrid) 1 19 Nov 2019 Timothy Paasila P
 
Black-crowned/Rufous Night-Heron 1 14 Oct 2019 Jack Levene
 
Perth, John Oldham Park, Perth, Western Australia
flycatcher sp. (Tyrannidae sp.) 1 9 Oct 2019 Caleb Putnam N
 
Zitting/Golden-headed Cisticola 1 9 Oct 2019 Caleb Putnam P
 
4 Green-winged Teal 1 22 Aug 2019 Roksana and Terry P
 
5 Manx Shearwater 1 11 Aug 2019 Jodi Webber P
 
Lonchura sp. 1 16 Jul 2019 Chris Attewell N
 
pseudo-babbler sp. 6 6 Jul 2019 Louis Backstrom N
 
Unnamed Road, Muloorina, South Australia, AU (-29.24, 137.9), Unincorporated SA, South Australia
6 Trindade Petrel 1 27 Jun 2019 Daniel Mantle N
 
pond-heron sp. 1 31 May 2019 Tobias Ley P
 
Chrysococcyx sp. 1 19 Apr 2019 Michael Jordan N
 
eagle sp. X 18 Apr 2019 DS Ridley N
 
Turdus sp. 1 16 Apr 2019 Tyde Bands N
 
Parasitic/Long-tailed Jaeger 1 22 Feb 2019 Stephen Murray P
 
Musk x Rainbow Lorikeet (hybrid) 1 10 Feb 2019 Keith Morris N
 
7 Collared Pratincole 1 31 Jan 2019 Lan Lowson N
 
Maurie Hamer Park, Herdsman AU-WA (-31.9282,115.8084), Stirling, Western Australia
8 Golden Pheasant 1 28 Jan 2019 Greg and Georgie Shaw P
 
Gosford Glow Path Track, Narara, Gosford, New South Wales
Southern Boobook/Morepork 1 22 Jan 2019 Elizabeth Bennet
 
AU-VIC-Mount Buffalo National Park (-36.7360,146.8133), Alpine, Victoria
9 Cory's Shearwater 1 19 Jan 2019 Daniel Mantle P
 
Indian Ocean (-34.7586,119.6161), Jerramungup, Western Australia
Little x Australian Fairy Tern (hybrid) 2 8 Jan 2019 Jesse Gibson P
 
large rail sp. 1 7 Jan 2019 Chris Attewell N
 
10 Tufted Duck 1 3 Jan 2019 Peter Sawyer P
 
Gray x Chestnut Teal (hybrid) 2 18 Dec 2018 George Vaughan P
 
Red-necked/Little Stint 1 16 Nov 2018 Nigel Jackett P
 
Phylloscopus sp. 1 15 Nov 2018 Adrian Boyle N
 
Red-collared/Rainbow Lorikeet 15 25 Oct 2018 John Spahr
 
Pacific Black Duck x Chestnut Teal (hybrid) X 3 Oct 2018 Andrew Corrick N
 
finch sp. 1 17 Sep 2018 Tyde Bands N
 
Severn River at -28.70, 151.91, Southern Downs, Queensland
11 Scarlet Macaw 2 12 Sep 2018 Danny Green N
 
364 Pacific Highway, Mount White, New South Wales, AU (-33.454, 151.207), Gosford, New South Wales
Pacific Black Duck x Gray Teal (hybrid) 1 12 Aug 2018 A Smith P
 
Jerrabomberra Wetlands NR--backwaters (restricted access), Australian Capital Territory
cisticola sp. 1 30 Jul 2018 Marc Gardner N
 
Holmes Jungle Nature Park, Holmes AU-NT (-12.3915,130.9349), Darwin, Northern Territory
Ardea sp. 1 29 Jul 2018 Bill de Belin N
 
Graylag x Swan Goose (Domestic type) (hybrid) 1 7 Jul 2018 Peter Lowe P
 
12 Asian Koel 1 9 Jun 2018 Stewart Ford P
 
Barrow Island--WAPET Landing, Ashburton, Western Australia
Microeca sp. 1 30 Nov 2017 Nick Bonomo N
 
AU-QLD-11-64 Sides Road (-16.6174,145.3228), Tablelands, Queensland
Cookilaria petrel sp. 6 17 Nov 2017 Mona Loofs-Samorzewski N
 
pipit sp. 1 8 Nov 2017 Mick Jerram N
 
(-15.6328,130.4719), Victoria-Daly, Northern Territory
jaeger/skua sp. 1 7 Nov 2017 Luke Shelley N
 
Bar Beach, Bega Valley, New South Wales
Melithreptus sp. X 20 Oct 2017 Anne Longmore P
 
small bittern sp. 1 12 Jul 2017 Sacha Ruoss N
 
House x Eurasian Tree Sparrow (hybrid) 1 7 Jul 2017 Dan Ashdown P
 
lovebird sp. 2 7 Jun 2017 James Buntine P
 
Bacchus Marsh, Moorabool, Victoria
Zosterops sp. 3 13 Dec 2016 Stewart Ford N
 
Double Island Conservation Reserve--Double Island North, Ashburton, Western Australia
13 Aleutian Tern 2 4 Dec 2016 Liam Murphy P
 
Procellaria sp. 1 10 Nov 2016 Noam Markus P
 
14 Chinese Sparrowhawk 2 9 Nov 2016 Rae Clark N
 
waterfowl sp. 3 15 Jun 2016 Rainer Rehwinkel N
 
Lake George near Federal Hwy, Palerang, New South Wales
pheasant sp. 1 17 Apr 2016 Ged Tranter P
 
ibis sp. 1 16 Apr 2016 Wilber Forsooth N
 
15 Band-rumped Storm-Petrel 1 8 Apr 2016 Rohan Clarke P
 
SE Qld seamounts, Byron, New South Wales
Zebra x Double-barred Finch (hybrid) 1 6 Apr 2016 Brian Deans P
 
New Holland x White-cheeked Honeyeater (hybrid) 1 27 Mar 2016 shorty w P
 
Muscovy Duck x Mallard (hybrid) 1 12 Mar 2016 Grant Quist N
 
Rotary Peace Park, Kalgoorlie/Boulder, Western Australia
16 Orange-fronted Fruit-Dove 1 7 Mar 2016 John Goldie and Kathy Walter N
 
17 Eurasian Hobby 1 6 Feb 2016 Bruce Greatwich P
 
rainbow lorikeet sp. 3 4 Jan 2016 Lan Lowson
 
18 Paradise Shelduck 1 27 Dec 2015 Martyn Moffat P
 
19 Temminck's Stint 1 29 Nov 2015 Nigel Jackett N
 
20 Collared Kingfisher 1 5 Nov 2015 Rohan Clarke N
 
myzomela sp. 1 17 Sep 2015 Henry Burton N
 
Colluricincla sp. 5 14 Sep 2015 Henry Burton N
 
Psittacula sp. 2 17 Aug 2015 Mat Gilfedder N
 
Psittacula nest tree, Brisbane, Queensland
21 Leach's Storm-Petrel 1 28 Jun 2015 Elliot Leach L
 
22 Kamchatka Leaf Warbler 1 19 Feb 2015 John Graff N
 
23 Long-billed Dowitcher 1 7 Nov 2014 Peter Sawyer N
 
24 Heinroth's Shearwater 1 20 Oct 2014 Birdline Australia P
 
70km NW Broome (Ashmore trip), Broome, Western Australia
25 Oriental Honey-buzzard 1 2 Sep 2014 Birdline Australia
 
wagtail sp. 1 29 Aug 2014 Frank Antram N
 
26 Citrine Wagtail 1 28 Aug 2014 Sue Chatfield P
 
dabbling duck sp. 1 26 Apr 2014 Peter Woodall N
 
27 Collared Petrel 1 13 Apr 2014 Birdline Australia
 
28 Christmas Island Frigatebird 1 31 Jan 2014 Tom McCrie N
 
29 Java Sparrow 1 7 Jan 2014 Birdline Australia
 
30 Dark-sided Flycatcher 1 21 Nov 2013 Rohan Clarke P
 
Swan Goose (Domestic type) 3 17 Nov 2013 Michael Ramsey N
 
Crimson x Pale-headed Rosella (hybrid) 1 6 Oct 2013 Sam Adams P
 
Ravensbourne National Park, Somerset, Queensland
Alexandrine/Rose-ringed Parakeet 1 3 Oct 2013 Rohan Long N
 
Great/Intermediate Egret 1 7 Apr 2013 Paul R Clyne N
 
La Trobe University/Gresswell reserves, Bundoora VIC, Darebin, Victoria
31 Forest Wagtail 1 5 Apr 2013 Chris Watson N
 
Nthaba Cottage, Alice Springs, Northern Territory
32 Eurasian Wigeon 1 7 Mar 2013 Birdline Australia
 
33 Purple Heron 1 22 Feb 2013 Nick Hart P
 
owl sp. 1 15 Feb 2013 Alex Ferguson N
 
34 Barau's Petrel 1 9 Feb 2013 Birdline Australia N
 
35 Polynesian Storm-Petrel 1 19 Jan 2013 Kathy Wilk
 
Porzana/Zapornia/Hapalocrex sp. 1 19 Jan 2013 Rainer Rehwinkel
 
36 Lesser Black-backed Gull 1 19 Jan 2013 Rohan Clarke P
 
37 Asian Brown Flycatcher 1 17 Apr 2012 Rohan Clarke P
 
Oriental/Eurasian Magpie 1 9 Apr 2012 Birdline Australia
 
dark swiftlet sp. 2 17 Mar 2012 Simon Davies N
 
38 Moseley's Rockhopper Penguin 2 11 Jan 2012 Birdline Australia
 
Denmark 10' Cell, Denmark, Western Australia
39 Cinnamon Bittern 1 10 Dec 2011 Adrian Boyle P
 
40 Pechora Pipit 1 17 Nov 2011 Rohan Clarke P
 
41 Eurasian Hoopoe 1 10 Nov 2011 Birdline Australia
 
42 Stejneger's Petrel 1 5 Nov 2011 Ged Tranter P
 
43 Antarctic Petrel 1 4 Nov 2011 Adrian Boyle P
 
Antarctic Petrel sighting, Australia
Eastern x Pale-headed Rosella (hybrid) 1 7 Oct 2011 Tim Lenz
 
sulid sp. 1 20 Sep 2011 Rick Brigham N
 
Cape Weymouth, Cook, Queensland
boobook sp. 1 5 Sep 2011 James Ogilvie
 
coronation house, Brisbane, Queensland
44 Yellow Bittern 2 3 Sep 2011 Adrian Boyle P
 
Apus sp. 3 1 Jul 2011 Russell Qi Yung Yong N
 
Speewah Road, Tablelands, Queensland
New Caledonian Storm-Petrel (undescribed form) 1 18 Jun 2011 Richard Fuller N
 
Green/Striated Heron X 11 Apr 2011 Mark Maddock N
 
45 Eyebrowed Thrush X 9 Feb 2011 Birdline Australia
 
46 Island Monarch X 9 Dec 2010 Birdline Australia
 
47 Long-tailed Koel 1 2 Dec 2010 Birdline Australia N
 
American/Pacific Golden-Plover (Lesser Golden-Plover) 1 30 Nov 2010 Nigel Jackett
 
48 Slaty-headed Parakeet 1 26 Nov 2010 Geelong Field Naturalists Club Bird Group N
 
St Leonards, Greater Geelong, Victoria
49 Red-billed Tropicbird 1 13 Nov 2010 Birdline Australia
 
Long-billed x Little Corella (hybrid) 1 12 Sep 2010 Matt Hinze P
 
Anas sp. 1 29 Aug 2010 Nigel Jackett N
 
50 Jandaya Parakeet 1 10 Jun 2010 Mat Gilfedder P
 
51 Tiger Shrike 1 22 Apr 2010 Rohan Clarke P
 
52 New Zealand Storm-Petrel 1 28 Mar 2010 Birdline Australia
 
53 Alexandrine Parakeet 1 3 Feb 2010 Val Stajsic P
 
54 Little Paradise-Kingfisher 1 25 Jan 2010 Adrian Boyle P
 
Saibai Island, Torres Strait Island, Queensland
55 Hooded Pitta 1 23 Jan 2010 Birdline Australia N
 
56 Uniform Swiftlet X 21 Jan 2010 Birdline Australia
 
small plover sp. 1 10 Dec 2009 Scott Gilmore
 
AU--Qld--Wellington Point, Redland, Queensland
57 Semipalmated Plover X 26 Oct 2009 Stewart Ford N
 
Broome Sewage Treatment Plant, Broome, Western Australia
Tringa sp. 1 3 Sep 2009 Stephen Long N
 
oystercatcher sp. 1 30 Aug 2009 Geelong Field Naturalists Club Bird Group N
 
Green x Eastern Rosella (hybrid) 2 29 Jul 2009 Paul Brooks
 
58 Broad-billed Prion 1 15 Jul 2009 nathan waugh
 
59 Mandarin Duck 1 14 May 2009 Tim Dolby P
 
lorikeet sp. (Musk/Rainbow/Scaly-breasted Lorikeet hybrid) X 19 Mar 2009 Geelong Field Naturalists Club Bird Group N
 
Point Lonsdale, Queenscliffe, Victoria
60 American Golden-Plover X 8 Mar 2009 Birdline Australia
 
61 Gurney's Eagle X 18 Nov 2008 Birdline Australia
 
Poodytes/Cincloramphus/Megalurus sp. X 17 Aug 2008 Ko Cheng N
 
62 Chinese Pond-Heron 1 29 Mar 2008 Adrian Boyle P
 
63 Slaty-backed Gull X 14 Feb 2008 Bird Observers Club of Australia N
 
64 Fairy Pitta 1 14 Dec 2007 Adrian Boyle P
 
65 Red-throated Pipit 1 2 Dec 2007 Adrian Boyle P
 
66 Eurasian Curlew 1 25 Nov 2007 Adrian Boyle P
 
80 mile beach, Broome, Western Australia
Rainbow x Scaly-breasted Lorikeet (hybrid) 5 15 Aug 2007 Valerie La May
 
Black Rock, Bayside, Victoria
Layard's White-eye/Silvereye X 28 Jul 2007 Stuart Sparkman N
 
67 Red-legged Crake 1 2 Jun 2007 Rohan Clarke P
 
Whim Creek, Roebourne, Western Australia
68 Javan Pond-Heron 1 1 Mar 2007 Magen Pettit N
 
Trower Rd, Brinkin, Darwin, Northern Territory
69 Nordmann's Greenshank 1 2 Dec 2006 Adrian Boyle P
 
80 mile beach, Broome, Western Australia
Arctic/Kamchatka Leaf Warbler 1 17 Nov 2006 Adrian Boyle P
 
70 Swinhoe's Storm-Petrel X 23 Oct 2006 Tony Palliser N
 
At sea near Browse Island, Wyndham-East Kimberley, Western Australia
Rainbow/Scaly-breasted Lorikeet X 24 Jul 2006 Nicholas Allen N
 
Helidon Natural Springs Spa Resort Motel, Lockyer Valley, Queensland
71 Gray-headed Lapwing X 19 Jun 2006 Birdline Australia
 
Procellariid sp. 3 17 Aug 2005 Ise Varghese N
 
Todiramphus sp. 3 20 Jun 2005 Paul R Clyne N
 
coach trip between Darwin and Kakadu National Park, Northeast Top End, Northern Territory
snipe sp. 1 18 Feb 2005 Josh Engel N
 
72 Atlantic Petrel 1 6 Feb 2005 Steve Clark N
 
73 Subantarctic Shearwater 1 6 Feb 2005 Rohan Clarke N
 
Port Fairy pelagic, Lady Julia Percy Island, Victoria
74 Papuan Spinetailed Swift 3 17 Nov 2004 Rohan Clarke P
 
75 Orange-bellied Fruit-Dove 1 16 Nov 2004 Rohan Clarke P
 
76 Rose-ringed Parakeet 1 20 Oct 2004 Paul R Clyne N
 
Island Canary (Domestic type) 1 7 Oct 2004 Paul R Clyne N
 
La Trobe University/Gresswell reserves, Bundoora VIC, Darebin, Victoria
77 Rosy Starling 1 22 Sep 2004 Adrian Boyle N
 
Crimson x Eastern Rosella (hybrid) 1 22 Aug 2004 Paul R Clyne N
 
large falcon sp. 1 20 Aug 2004 Paul R Clyne N
 
La Trobe University/Gresswell reserves, Bundoora VIC, Darebin, Victoria
small falcon sp. 1 20 Aug 2004 Paul R Clyne N
 
La Trobe University/Gresswell reserves, Bundoora VIC, Darebin, Victoria
wattlebird sp. X 5 Nov 2003 Gregory Budney A
 
Lakeview (Private Residence), Bega Valley, New South Wales
78 Jouanin's Petrel 2 25 Sep 2003 Rohan Clarke N
 
Near Scott Reef, Derby-West Kimberley, Western Australia
spoonbill sp. X 10 Dec 2002 Anonymous User N
 
Chlidonias sp. X 30 Nov 2002 Anonymous User N
 
Myiagra sp. X 28 Nov 2002 Anonymous User N
 
heron sp. X 27 Nov 2002 Anonymous User N
 
cuckoo sp. (Cuculidae sp.) X 26 Nov 2002 Anonymous User N
 
estrildid finch sp. X 23 Nov 2002 Anonymous User N
 
79 Blue-and-white Flycatcher 1 15 Nov 2002 Adrian Boyle P
 
80 Isabelline Wheatear 1 15 Nov 2002 Keith & Lindsay Fisher
 
81 Canada Goose 1 27 Oct 2002 Tony Palliser N
 
82 Naretha Bluebonnet X 3 Oct 2002 Clive Curson N
 
bird sp. X 3 Oct 2002 Anonymous User N
 
end of Thistle Rd., Glenelg, Victoria
83 Red-capped Flowerpecker 2 4 Sep 2002 Tony Palliser N
 
84 Collared Imperial-Pigeon 3 1 Sep 2002 Tony Palliser N
 
85 Coconut Lorikeet 4 1 Sep 2002 Tony Palliser N
 
86 Singing Starling 3 1 Sep 2002 Tony Palliser N
 
87 Chatham Albatross 1 10 Aug 2002 Tony Palliser N
 
bronze-cuckoo sp. X 2 Jul 2002 Will McPhail
 
Restless/Paperbark Flycatcher 1 14 May 2002 John "Mac" McCormick N
 
88 Great Shearwater X 7 Apr 2002 Tania Ireton
 
Meliphagidae sp. X 4 Mar 2002 John Graff N
 
Coracina sp. 1 20 Jul 2001 Guiller Mina N
 
fantail sp. 1 1 Jul 2001 Guiller Mina N
 
swiftlet sp. 1 15 Feb 2001 Adrian Boyle N
 
Brown/Tasmanian Thornbill 3 28 Dec 2000 John C. Mittermeier
 
Pin-tailed/Swinhoe's Snipe X 20 Oct 2000 Rohan Clarke
 
Lake Eda, Broome, Western Australia
89 Tristram's Storm-Petrel 1 9 Oct 2000 Tony Palliser P
 
90 Chukar 1 23 Sep 2000 Tim Field N
 
Pachycephala sp. 1 28 Aug 2000 Guiller Mina N
 
Q Coquette Point, Cassowary Coast, Queensland
91 Northern Pintail X 9 Aug 2000 Rohan Clarke
 
Cowans Pond Wetland Centre, South Grafton, Clarence Valley, New South Wales
92 House Swift 1 6 Mar 2000 Adrian Boyle N
 
tropicbird sp. 2 27 Dec 1999 Kurt Hennige
 
Barrier Reef snorkeling, Cairns, Queensland
93 Abbott's Booby 1 17 Dec 1999 barry evans N
 
Eco Beach Resort, Broome, Western Australia
94 Short-billed Dowitcher 1 6 Dec 1999 Tony Palliser N
 
Shining/Little Bronze-Cuckoo X 5 Dec 1999 Birds Queensland
 
95 Little Grebe X 22 Sep 1999 Niven McCrie
 
Darwin Sewage Works, Darwin, Northern Territory
96 Northern Shoveler X 8 Sep 1999 Stuart Cooney
 
97 Dunlin 1 1 Jul 1999 John Lowry N
 
Passer sp. X 10 Jun 1999 Mark Chichester N
 
Melbourne, Australia, Maribyrnong, Victoria
98 South Island Oystercatcher X 19 Jan 1999 Bird Observers Club of Australia N
 
swift sp. X 20 Oct 1998 Kit Muma
 
imperial-pigeon sp. X 10 Aug 1998 Patricia North
 
Monarcha sp. X 5 May 1998 Wlad Franco-Valias
 
99 Green Sandpiper 1 4 Mar 1998 Niven McCrie N
 
Darwin Rubbish Tip, Darwin, Northern Territory
sunbird sp. X 25 Dec 1997 Keith & Lindsay Fisher
 
100 Blue Rock-Thrush 1 1 Nov 1997 Tony Palliser N
 
storm-petrel sp. (dark-rumped) 1 5 Oct 1997 Rohan Clarke N
 
101 Snares Penguin 1 1 Sep 1997 Tony Palliser P
 
curlew sp. 1 4 Aug 1997 Daniel Lebbin L
 
102 Adelie Penguin 1 9 Dec 1996 Paul Scofield N
 
Eastern Beach near Base, Tasmania
103 Matsudaira's Storm-Petrel 3 12 Oct 1996 Tony Palliser N
 
north of Scott Reef, Derby-West Kimberley, Western Australia
104 Bulwer's Petrel 55 12 Oct 1996 Tony Palliser N
 
north of Scott Reef, Derby-West Kimberley, Western Australia
105 Western Quail-thrush 1 6 Aug 1996 Deborah Metters
 
corella/cockatoo sp. X 3 Jul 1996 Casey Richart N
 
106 Spotted Whistling-Duck 5 26 May 1996 David Niland
 
pigeon/dove sp. 1 27 Jan 1996 Ian Fisher N
 
Lady Carrington Drive, Royal NP, Sutherland Shire, New South Wales
107 Fiordland Penguin 1 22 Jan 1996 Adrian Boyle P
 
108 Blue-winged Pitta 1 20 Dec 1995 Broome Bird Observatory N
 
109 Chinstrap Penguin 1 20 Nov 1995 Paul Scofield N
 
Eastern Beach near Base, Tasmania
skua sp. 3 23 Jul 1995 Victor Fazio III
 
110 Herald Petrel 9 21 Jul 1995 Tony Palliser N
 
Helmeted Guineafowl (Domestic type) 1 2 Apr 1995 Raymond Nojek N
 
111 Egyptian Goose 1 28 Feb 1995 Adrian Boyle N
 
Picnic Point Lake Bonney, Wattle Range, South Australia
Wild Turkey (Domestic type) 4 1 Jan 1995 Tim Mintern
 
plover sp. 1 28 Oct 1994 Mike McGrenere N
 
112 Snow Petrel 2 7 Oct 1994 Paul Scofield N
 
54°17’S, 155°18’E, Tasmania
113 Caspian Plover 1 5 Oct 1994 Niven McCrie N
 
Lake Finniss, Northeast Top End, Northern Territory
Neophema sp. 1 30 May 1994 Charles Silveira
 
Yurgo, Karoonda East Murray, South Australia
114 Pilbara Grasswren 1 19 May 1994 Raymond Nojek
 
115 Rosy-faced Lovebird 1 17 Mar 1994 David Edey N
 
Fulham -- Ayton Ave at Colwood Ave, West Torrens, South Australia
Brown Goshawk/Collared Sparrowhawk 1 20 Feb 1994 Valerie La May N
 
116 Elegant Imperial-Pigeon 1 29 Oct 1993 Birdline Australia P
 
VRD Dve, Leanyer, Darwin, Northern Territory
117 Nullarbor Quail-thrush 3 16 May 1993 Tony Palliser
 
118 Westland Petrel 1 4 Apr 1993 Paul Scofield N
 
-43.4598,148.6502, Tasman, Tasmania
119 Fulmar Prion 3 18 Mar 1993 Paul Scofield
 
-53.15,154.7667, Tasmania
diving-petrel sp. 1 18 Mar 1993 Paul Scofield
 
-53.15,154.7667, Tasmania
120 Gray Wagtail X 20 Feb 1993 Tony Palliser N
 
121 Macaroni Penguin 1 1 Feb 1993 Paul Scofield N
 
booby sp. 1 11 Jul 1992 Burke Korol N
 
scrubwren sp. X 5 Jul 1992 Linda Macaulay L
 
Kuranda State Forest; Black Mt. Rd., Cairns, Queensland
lark sp. 1 31 May 1992 Frank Hall N
 
122 Spotted Redshank 1 15 Mar 1992 Tony Palliser N
 
123 Cook's Petrel 1 4 Jan 1992 Seb Buckton
 
Yellow-throated x Black-eared Miner (hybrid) X 17 Dec 1991 Charles Silveira
 
Annuello Flora & Fauna Reserve, Swan Hill, Victoria
124 Black-headed Gull 1 19 Oct 1991 Broome Bird Observatory P
 
125 Rusty Grasswren X 19 Sep 1991 Kath Shurcliff N
 
Opalton QLD 10' Cell, Winton, Queensland
storm-petrel sp. 1 14 May 1991 David Holyoak N
 
boat trip, Cairns to Michaelmas Cay, Cairns, Queensland
Cacomantis sp. 1 10 May 1991 David Holyoak N
 
Iron Range Ntl Pk (0-6 km from jncn of Coen/Lockhart River airstrip/Portland Roads tracks), Cook, Queensland
126 House Crow 1 20 Apr 1991 Michael McGoldrick N
 
Meliphaga sp. 2 17 Apr 1991 David Holyoak
 
Licuala State Forest Park, near Mission Beach (NE. of Tully), Cassowary Coast, Queensland
swamphen sp. X 15 Mar 1991 Roger Hicks N
 
127 Red-footed Booby 1 10 Jan 1991 Gillie Matthew N
 
128 Cape Gannet 1 30 Dec 1990 Tony Palliser N
 
Petroica sp. 2 25 Dec 1990 Mark Robbins
 
129 Lesser Redpoll X 17 Dec 1990 David Lawrie
 
130 Stilt Sandpiper 1 12 Dec 1990 Tony Palliser N
 
Avalon Beach, Greater Geelong, Victoria
131 Lesser Noddy X 15 Sep 1990 John Rogers N
 
132 Black Tern 1 19 Mar 1990 Tony Palliser N
 
133 Mottled Petrel 1 18 Feb 1990 Atlas of the Birds of Brisbane N
 
Caprimulgus sp. 1 22 Aug 1989 Charles Silveira
 
Landsborough Hwy at Williams River crossing, Cloncurry area, Cloncurry, Queensland
thrush sp. 1 27 Jul 1989 Charles Silveira N
 
134 Red Phalarope 1 9 Jul 1989 Tony Palliser N
 
23km SE of Meninge, The Coorong, South Australia
Pomarine/Parasitic Jaeger 1 11 Apr 1989 Christian H. Schulze N
 
135 Oriental Reed Warbler 2 18 Mar 1989 Kath Shurcliff N
 
Pied x Black Stilt (hybrid) 1 12 Dec 1988 David James N
 
136 Kentish Plover 1 20 Nov 1988 Tom Tarrant N
 
Masked/White-browed Woodswallow 20 29 Oct 1988 Charles Silveira
 
black-and-white shearwater sp. X 25 Oct 1988 Syd Cannings
 
137 Kimberley Honeyeater X 24 Oct 1988 Nige Hartley
 
large albatross sp. X 24 Jul 1988 Michael McGoldrick
 
138 Franklin's Gull X 17 May 1988 Bird Observers Club of Australia
 
frigatebird sp. 2 7 May 1988 Matthew Dryden
 
African Collared-Dove (Domestic type or Ringed Turtle-Dove) X 1 Apr 1988 Mike Hooper
 
large tern sp. X 1 Apr 1988 Daniel Froehlich N
 
Australian treecreeper sp. 1 9 Mar 1988 Michael Brinch-Pedersen
 
cuckooshrike sp. 1 5 Mar 1988 Michael Brinch-Pedersen N
 
Larus sp. 4 27 Feb 1988 Michael Brinch-Pedersen
 
parakeet sp. 22 18 Feb 1988 Michael Brinch-Pedersen N
 
139 Chestnut-breasted Whiteface 4 2 Jan 1988 Chris Burwell N
 
Cox's Sandpiper (hybrid) X 15 Nov 1987 Dennis Rogers N
 
Brown/Black Noddy 1 11 Nov 1987 Ken Noble N
 
Sooty/Bridled Tern 1 11 Nov 1987 Ken Noble N
 
140 Thick-billed Grasswren 2 23 Sep 1987 Charles Silveira
 
Strzelecki Track, 5.7km ENE from Lyndhurst Hotel, Unincorporated SA, South Australia
141 White Wagtail 1 4 Jul 1987 Tony Palliser N
 
Waddy Point, Fraser Island, Fraser Coast, Queensland
whistling-duck sp. 1 26 May 1987 Guiller Mina N
 
friarbird sp. 1 23 May 1987 Guiller Mina
 
jaeger sp. 2 8 Jan 1987 David Bradshaw
 
Zoothera sp. X 6 Nov 1986 bob hunter
 
142 Golden-shouldered Parrot 2 9 Oct 1986 Keith & Lindsay Fisher
 
Peninsula Developmental Rd 14 00S 143 10E 10' Cell, Cook, Queensland
Hutton's/Fluttering Shearwater 20 6 Jul 1986 Chris Chafer
 
143 Baird's Sandpiper 1 9 Feb 1986 Murray Grant N
 
144 Black Grasswren 2 4 Jan 1986 Tony Palliser
 
145 Black-eared Miner 5 3 Nov 1985 Ivor Preston N
 
146 Buller's Albatross 1 2 Nov 1985 Chris Eastwood
 
at sea off Wollongong, Wollongong, New South Wales
147 Buff-breasted Buttonquail 2 11 Oct 1985 Kath Shurcliff N
 
148 Laughing Gull 1 20 Sep 1985 Chris Chafer
 
Australasian/Hoary-headed Grebe 50 26 Aug 1985 Charles Silveira
 
Lake Tullamook, Hattah-Kulkyne NP, Mildura, Victoria
149 Juan Fernandez Petrel 1 10 Aug 1985 Tony Palliser N
 
crane sp. 1 31 Mar 1985 Stephen Gast
 
godwit sp. X 31 Mar 1985 Stephen Gast
 
Cairns North, Cairns, Queensland
pardalote sp. 1 24 Mar 1985 Stephen Gast
 
150 Sabine's Gull 1 23 Mar 1985 Chris Chafer N
 
151 Kermadec Petrel 10 4 Mar 1985 Tony Palliser
 
Balls Pyramid 10' Cell, Lord Howe Island, New South Wales
duck sp. 9 13 Jan 1985 Stephen Gast N
 
152 Pin-tailed Snipe 1 1 Jan 1985 Keith & Lindsay Fisher N
 
153 Short-tailed Grasswren X 1 Jan 1985 Mike Hooper
 
Calidris sp. 1 16 Dec 1984 Stephen Gast N
 
154 Eungella Honeyeater X 15 Dec 1984 Tony Palliser
 
155 Fawn-breasted Bowerbird X 11 Dec 1984 Tony Palliser
 
Portland Roads area, Cook, Queensland
156 Chestnut-breasted Cuckoo X 8 Dec 1984 Tony Palliser
 
Gordons Hut Junction Area Iron Range, Cook, Queensland
157 Papuan Pitta X 8 Dec 1984 Tony Palliser
 
Gordons Hut Junction Area Iron Range, Cook, Queensland
158 Green-backed Honeyeater X 8 Dec 1984 Tony Palliser
 
Gordons Hut Junction Area Iron Range, Cook, Queensland
159 Tropical Scrubwren X 8 Dec 1984 Tony Palliser
 
Gordons Hut Junction Area Iron Range, Cook, Queensland
160 Black-winged Monarch X 8 Dec 1984 Tony Palliser
 
Gordons Hut Junction Area Iron Range, Cook, Queensland
161 Frill-necked Monarch X 8 Dec 1984 Tony Palliser
 
Gordons Hut Junction Area Iron Range, Cook, Queensland
162 Northern Scrub-Robin X 8 Dec 1984 Tony Palliser
 
Gordons Hut Junction Area Iron Range, Cook, Queensland
Sterna sp. 11 19 Nov 1984 Stephen Gast N
 
Tern roost, Mandurah, Western Australia
163 White-rumped Sandpiper 1 31 Oct 1984 Chris Chafer N
 
164 Copperback Quail-thrush 1 20 Sep 1984 Andrew Starrett
 
Lake Grace North, Lake Grace, Western Australia
165 Sandhill Grasswren 2 16 Sep 1984 Andrew Starrett
 
166 Gray Petrel 4 9 Sep 1984 Tony Palliser
 
167 Carpentarian Grasswren 3 25 Aug 1984 Keith & Lindsay Fisher N
 
168 Princess Parrot X 22 Aug 1984 Bird Observers Club of Australia
 
169 Tropical Shearwater 1 25 Feb 1984 Tony Palliser N
 
170 Streaked Shearwater X 20 Feb 1984 Helen Larson N
 
NW of Wessel Islands, NT, East Arnhem, Northern Territory
171 Swinhoe's Snipe X 18 Dec 1983 Keith & Lindsay Fisher
 
172 Buller's Shearwater 1 10 Dec 1983 Tony Palliser
 
173 Long-tailed Jaeger 15 26 Nov 1983 Tony Palliser N
 
174 Parkinson's Petrel 1 26 Nov 1983 Tony Palliser N
 
175 Tahiti Petrel 2 12 Nov 1983 Tony Palliser N
 
Continental Shelf off Moreton Island, Brisbane, Queensland
176 South Polar Skua 1 22 Oct 1983 Tony Palliser N
 
gull sp. 1 20 Sep 1983 Don Roberson N
 
177 Common Ostrich 5 23 Jul 1983 Tony Palliser N
 
Emeroo Station - Turnoff at Charlton Parade, Unincorporated SA, South Australia
White-capped/Salvin's/Chatham Albatross 3 23 Jul 1983 Tony Palliser
 
178 Western Grasswren 2 21 Jul 1983 Tony Palliser N
 
Middleback Station Near Iron Knob SA, Unincorporated SA, South Australia
179 Common Redshank 1 19 Jul 1983 Tony Palliser N
 
Dry Creek ICI Saltfields, Adelaide, Salisbury, South Australia
180 Salvin's Albatross 1 18 Jul 1983 Tony Palliser N
 
Port MacDonnell Pelagic SA, Grant, South Australia
181 Royal Albatross 1 18 Jul 1983 Tony Palliser N
 
Port MacDonnell Pelagic SA, Grant, South Australia
182 Soft-plumaged Petrel 6 7 Jul 1983 George Malosh
 
Indian Ocean about 200 km WSW of Cape Naturaliste, Augusta-Margaret River, Western Australia
183 Little Shearwater 1 7 Jul 1983 George Malosh
 
Indian Ocean about 200 km WSW of Cape Naturaliste, Augusta-Margaret River, Western Australia
184 White-throated Grasswren X 13 Jun 1983 Keith & Lindsay Fisher
 
185 Gray-faced Petrel 1 5 Jun 1983 Tony Palliser
 
North Stradbroke Island - Continental Shelf, Redland, Queensland
186 Western Corella 2 4 Jun 1983 Todd Morris
 
Wheatbelt region, Moora, Western Australia
Graylag Goose (Domestic type) X 7 Mar 1983 Steve Holliday
 
187 White-necked Petrel 1 20 Feb 1983 Tony Palliser
 
188 Red-rumped Swallow X 12 Feb 1983 Bird Observers Club of Australia N
 
Great-winged/Gray-faced Petrel X 17 Jan 1983 Steve Dowlan
 
189 Lesser Yellowlegs X 9 Jan 1983 Bird Observers Club of Australia N
 
190 Black-banded Fruit-Dove 1 5 Jan 1983 Karl Overman
 
Jabiru--canyonlands to north, West Arnhem, Northern Territory
191 Hudsonian Godwit 1 2 Jan 1983 Tony Palliser N
 
192 Buff-breasted Sandpiper 1 22 Dec 1982 Darryl Smedley N
 
193 Eyrean Grasswren 2 24 Sep 1982 Alistair and Carmen Drake N
 
194 Gray Grasswren 2 20 Sep 1982 Alistair and Carmen Drake N
 
Part of Bulloo Overflow, Bulloo, Queensland
kingfisher sp. 1 11 Aug 1982 Victor Fazio III
 
195 Chestnut Rail X 11 Jul 1982 Keith & Lindsay Fisher
 
196 Great-winged Petrel X 10 Jul 1982 George Watola
 
off Flinders Island, Flinders, Tasmania
Cockatiel (Domestic type) 1 23 May 1982 Darryl Smedley
 
197 Black-tailed Gull X 16 Apr 1982 Keith & Lindsay Fisher N
 
198 Little Ringed Plover X 28 Mar 1982 Keith & Lindsay Fisher
 
falcon sp. 1 23 Jan 1982 Charles Silveira
 
St Agnes Court, Avondale Heights, Moonee Valley, Victoria
Little/Subantarctic Shearwater 2 26 Nov 1981 Kim Larmour N
 
Little/Australian Fairy Tern 20 16 Nov 1981 Charles Silveira N
 
199 Blue-faced Parrotfinch 1 28 Oct 1981 Duwayne Worthington
 
Millstream Falls National Park, Queensland, Australia, Tablelands, Queensland
200 Western Whipbird 2 10 Oct 1981 Charles Silveira P
 
lapwing sp. X 29 Sep 1981 Charles Silveira
 
201 Barn Swallow 10 22 Sep 1981 Charles Silveira P
 
202 Eastern Yellow Wagtail 1 22 Sep 1981 Charles Silveira
 
Lesser/Greater Sand-Plover 80 12 Sep 1981 Charles Silveira N
 
203 Kerguelen Petrel X 22 Aug 1981 Bird Observers Club of Australia N
 
204 Blue Petrel X 22 Aug 1981 Bird Observers Club of Australia
 
205 Slender-billed Prion X 22 Aug 1981 Bird Observers Club of Australia
 
fruit-dove sp. X 9 Aug 1981 William Radke
 
Yarraman State Forest, Queensland, Australia, Toowoomba, Queensland
nightjar sp. 1 9 May 1981 Bill de Belin
 
206 Wilson's Storm-Petrel X 9 May 1981 George Watola
 
Shark Bay, Carnarvon, Western Australia
207 Common Ringed Plover 1 5 Apr 1981 Charles Silveira N
 
Sand Island, Queenscliffe, Victoria
lorikeet sp. X 4 Oct 1980 Jennifer Coffey
 
Canberra Ave South Durras, Eurobodalla, New South Wales
208 Hooded Parrot X 2 Oct 1980 Colin T. Richardson
 
Adelaide River township 10' Cell, Northeast Top End, Northern Territory
peep sp. X 31 Aug 1980 John Kooistra
 
rail/crake sp. 1 26 Jul 1980 Charles Silveira N
 
Yalwarra Lagoon, Ngukurr, Roper Gulf, Northern Territory
old world quail sp. X 20 Jul 1980 Charles Silveira
 
Roper River, south bank opposite Kangaroo Island, Roper Gulf, Northern Territory
harrier sp. 1 20 Jul 1980 Charles Silveira N
 
Roper River, south bank opposite Kangaroo Island, Roper Gulf, Northern Territory
Purple-backed/Variegated Fairywren 3 8 Jun 1980 Tony Bischoff N
 
209 Yellow-billed Kingfisher 2 18 May 1980 Valerie La May
 
210 Eclectus Parrot X 18 May 1980 Valerie La May
 
211 Tawny-breasted Honeyeater 4 18 May 1980 Valerie La May
 
212 Yellow-legged Flycatcher 2 18 May 1980 Valerie La May
 
213 Red-lored Whistler 1 8 Apr 1980 Charles Silveira
 
Mopoke Tank, Mildura, Victoria
214 White-bellied Storm-Petrel X 21 Feb 1980 Colin T. Richardson
 
Balls Pyramid 10' Cell, Lord Howe Island, New South Wales
215 Providence Petrel X 21 Feb 1980 Colin T. Richardson
 
Lord Howe Island 10' Cell, Lord Howe Island, New South Wales
216 Lord Howe Rail X 14 Feb 1980 Colin T. Richardson
 
Lord Howe Island 10' Cell, Lord Howe Island, New South Wales
buttonquail sp. 1 29 Oct 1979 Tony Bischoff N
 
217 Marbled Frogmouth 1 6 Oct 1979 Birds Queensland
 
woodswallow sp. X 29 Sep 1979 Jennifer Coffey
 
Canberra Ave South Durras, Eurobodalla, New South Wales
Western/Eastern Yellow Wagtail 1 4 Jul 1979 Birds Queensland N
 
218 Arafura Fantail X 26 Jun 1979 Bird Observers Club of Australia
 
219 Purple-crowned Fairywren X 24 Jun 1979 Bird Observers Club of Australia
 
Victoria River 15 30S 131 00E 10' Cell, Victoria-Daly, Northern Territory
white egret sp. X 27 May 1979 Jennifer Coffey
 
diurnal raptor sp. 1 14 May 1979 Jennifer Coffey N
 
Barrier Highway Cobar to Wilcannia, Cobar, New South Wales
miner sp. (Manorina sp.) X 14 May 1979 Jennifer Coffey
 
thornbill sp. X 26 Apr 1979 John Kooistra
 
currawong sp. X 4 Feb 1979 Charles Silveira
 
Interlaken, Central Highlands, Tasmania
220 Zitting Cisticola X 21 Jan 1979 Keith & Lindsay Fisher
 
221 Mangrove Robin X 30 Dec 1978 Colin T. Richardson N
 
Rita Island 10' Cell, Burdekin, Queensland
222 Scarlet-chested Parrot X 28 Aug 1978 Colin T. Richardson
 
Paruna 10' Cell, Loxton Waikerie, South Australia
corella sp. X 22 Aug 1978 Charles Silveira
 
223 Sooty Albatross 1 15 Aug 1978 Robin Gray
 
Bass Strait at -38.82389, 146.52111, Wellington, Victoria
albatross sp. X 24 Jul 1978 Charles Silveira
 
black-cockatoo sp. X 21 Jul 1978 Charles Silveira N
 
grebe sp. 75 2 Jun 1978 Jennifer Coffey N
 
Canberra Ave South Durras, Eurobodalla, New South Wales
224 Garganey X 9 Apr 1978 Bird Observers Club of Australia N
 
225 White-tailed Tropicbird 1 20 Mar 1978 Alan Morris N
 
226 Rufous Owl X 24 Oct 1977 Bird Observers Club of Australia
 
227 Buff-sided Robin X 24 Oct 1977 Bird Observers Club of Australia
 
228 Noisy Scrub-bird 1 20 Oct 1977 Scott Robinson
 
229 Western Bristlebird 2 20 Oct 1977 Scott Robinson
 
230 Star Finch 100 17 Oct 1977 Scott Robinson
 
Kununurra Area, Wyndham-East Kimberley, Western Australia
231 Yellow-rumped Munia 30 17 Oct 1977 Scott Robinson
 
Kununurra Area, Wyndham-East Kimberley, Western Australia
232 Oriental Plover 1 14 Oct 1977 Scott Robinson
 
233 White-browed Crake 1 9 Oct 1977 Scott Robinson
 
234 Asian Dowitcher 1 8 Oct 1977 Scott Robinson
 
235 Bower's Shrikethrush 1 7 Oct 1977 Scott Robinson
 
Bassian/Russet-tailed Thrush 4 4 Oct 1977 Scott Robinson N
 
236 White-quilled Rock-Pigeon X 18 Jul 1977 Bird Observers Club of Australia
 
237 Gray Noddy X 3 Feb 1977 David Henderson
 
238 Black-winged Petrel 7 31 Jan 1977 David Henderson
 
239 Sooty Owl X 29 Oct 1976 Birds Queensland
 
240 Great-billed Heron X 22 Oct 1976 Bird Observers Club of Australia
 
Leaden/Satin Flycatcher 1 26 Sep 1976 Darryl Smedley N
 
241 Russet-tailed Thrush 1 26 Sep 1976 Darryl Smedley
 
242 Atherton Scrubwren X 3 Sep 1976 William Stephens
 
243 Mallard X 12 Jul 1976 William Stephens
 
Lake Burley Griffin, Australian Capital Territory
244 Gray-backed Storm-Petrel X 8 Jul 1976 Bird Observers Club of Australia N
 
Port Fairy 10' Cell, Moyne, Victoria
245 Fernwren X 7 Jul 1976 Bird Observers Club of Australia
 
246 Scrubtit X 5 Feb 1976 Meg Gordon
 
teal sp. X 5 Oct 1975 Meg Gordon
 
Lake Eyre, Unincorporated SA, South Australia
247 Gray Honeyeater X 15 Jul 1975 Bird Observers Club of Australia N
 
248 Little Stint X 16 Nov 1974 Meg Gordon
 
249 Mountain Thornbill X 3 Oct 1974 Darryl Smedley
 
Domestic goose sp. (Domestic type) 3 20 May 1973 Mike McGrenere
 
Muscovy Duck (Domestic type) 2 20 May 1973 Mike McGrenere
 
250 Flesh-footed Shearwater X 20 Mar 1973 Darryl Smedley
 
251 Arctic Tern X 20 Jan 1973 Bird Observers Club of Australia N
 
252 Ruff 1 15 Jan 1973 Birds Queensland N
 
253 Red Goshawk X 1 Jan 1973 BirdLife Southern Queensland N
 
Accipiter sp. 1 21 Dec 1972 Nina Dowden
 
254 Rufous Scrub-bird X 9 Dec 1972 Birds Queensland
 
shorebird sp. 2 1 Dec 1972 Alan Morris
 
Windeyer Swamp, Heatherbrae, Port Stephens, New South Wales
Budgerigar (Domestic type) X 1 Nov 1972 Dorothea Mules
 
255 Southern Fulmar 1 9 Oct 1972 Atlas of the Birds of Brisbane N
 
Eagers Beach, Moreton Island, Brisbane, Queensland
256 Australian Masked-Owl X 23 Sep 1972 Darryl Smedley N
 
Indian Peafowl (Domestic type) 1 9 Jan 1972 Alan Morris
 
Rottnest Island, Herschel Lake, Cockburn, Western Australia
257 Papuan Frogmouth X 1 Jan 1972 Birds Queensland
 
Weipa 10' Cell, Cook, Queensland
Gray-tailed/Wandering Tattler X 24 Oct 1971 David Niland N
 
tern sp. X 24 Oct 1971 David Niland N
 
gerygone sp. X 24 Oct 1971 David Niland
 
258 Hall's Babbler X 15 Jul 1971 Birds Queensland
 
Adventure Way 28 07S 145 11E 1' Cell, Paroo, Queensland
259 Chestnut-breasted Quail-thrush X 15 Jul 1971 Birds Queensland
 
Adventure Way 28 07S 145 11E 1' Cell, Paroo, Queensland
260 Ashy-bellied White-eye 6 5 Jan 1971 Darryl Smedley N
 
261 California Quail X 21 Nov 1970 Bird Observers Club of Australia
 
262 Bridled Honeyeater X 11 Oct 1970 David Niland
 
Red Junglefowl (Domestic type) X 29 Aug 1970 Jeff Harrison N
 
263 Trumpet Manucode X 16 Aug 1970 Graeme Stevens N
 
264 Wandering Tattler X 28 Mar 1970 Bird Observers Club of Australia
 
265 Hutton's Shearwater X 24 Aug 1969 Bird Observers Club of Australia
 
266 Letter-winged Kite 8 27 Jul 1969 David Niland N
 
267 Rufous-crowned Emuwren X 29 Jun 1969 David Niland N
 
268 Yellow Chat 1 30 May 1969 David Niland N
 
No 3A Bore, Barkly, Northern Territory
269 Kalkadoon Grasswren X 17 Feb 1969 David Niland
 
Mary Kathleen ex-mining town, Cloncurry, Queensland
270 Oriental Pratincole 100 5 Feb 1969 David Niland
 
Bindoora 10' cell -20 45' 141 25', McKinlay, Queensland
271 Broad-billed Sandpiper 2 18 Jan 1969 Jeff Harrison N
 
NSW Ash Island, Newcastle, New South Wales
272 Palm Cockatoo X 8 Oct 1968 David Niland
 
Iron Range National Park 12 40S 143 10E 10' Cell, Cook, Queensland
273 Red-cheeked Parrot X 8 Oct 1968 David Niland
 
Iron Range National Park 12 40S 143 10E 10' Cell, Cook, Queensland
274 Black-eared Catbird X 8 Oct 1968 David Niland
 
Iron Range National Park 12 40S 143 10E 10' Cell, Cook, Queensland
275 White-faced Robin X 8 Oct 1968 David Niland
 
Iron Range National Park 12 40S 143 10E 10' Cell, Cook, Queensland
cormorant sp. X 6 Apr 1968 Jeff Harrison N
 
NSW Boundary Road near Maralya, The Hills Shire, New South Wales
crow sp. X 9 Oct 1967 David Niland
 
276 Eastern Bristlebird 1 8 Oct 1967 Jeff Harrison N
 
NSW Barren Grounds Faunal Reserve, Kiama, New South Wales
277 Mangrove Fantail X 29 Jul 1967 David Niland
 
278 Gouldian Finch X 20 Jul 1967 David Niland
 
279 Broad-billed Flycatcher X 17 Jul 1967 David Niland
 
Old Nourlangie Camp, West Arnhem, Northern Territory
280 Chestnut-quilled Rock-Pigeon X 16 Jul 1967 David Niland
 
281 White-lined Honeyeater X 16 Jul 1967 David Niland
 
282 Partridge Pigeon X 14 Jul 1967 David Niland
 
283 Masked Finch X 14 Jul 1967 David Niland
 
284 Rainbow Pitta X 12 Jul 1967 David Niland
 
285 Radjah Shelduck 7 9 Jul 1967 David Niland
 
286 Long-tailed Finch X 9 Jul 1967 David Niland
 
287 Northern Rosella X 7 Jul 1967 David Niland
 
288 Silver-backed Butcherbird X 7 Jul 1967 David Niland
 
hawk sp. X 5 Jul 1967 Jeff Harrison N
 
NSW Near Bonshaw Bruxner HIghway, Inverell, New South Wales
289 Spinifexbird X 28 Jun 1967 David Niland