Australia Change Location

Recent Visits

Checklists submitted within the last hour are not shown.
Observer Date Species
Ron Steicke 27 Jun 2019 2
Stuart Nicholson 27 Jun 2019 6
Anonymous eBirder 27 Jun 2019 1
Carla Jackett 27 Jun 2019 4
Louis Backstrom 27 Jun 2019 4
Ron Steicke 27 Jun 2019 6
Martin Heffron 27 Jun 2019 5
Louis Backstrom 27 Jun 2019 4
Anonymous eBirder 27 Jun 2019 1
Liam McGuire 27 Jun 2019 13
More Recent Visits...

Top eBirders

Updated ~10 hr(s) ago.
1 Rohan Clarke
786
2 Tony Palliser
780
3 Adrian Boyle
747
4 James Watson
741
5 Bruce Wedderburn
711
6 Scott Baker
709
7 Ian Davies
705
8 R. Bruce Richardson
695
8 Martyn Moffat
695
10 Chris Sanderson
693
Top 100 eBirders...

Top States/Provinces

Updated ~10 hr(s) ago.
1 Queensland
657
2 New South Wales
574
3 Western Australia
547
4 Victoria
483
5 South Australia
441
6 Northern Territory
410
7 Tasmania
307
8 Australian Capital Territory
286
All States/Provinces...

859 Species 883,300 Checklists

Updated ~10 hr(s) ago.
Species Name Count Date By
1 Swift Parrot 200 26 Jun 2019 Chris Munson P
 
2 Chowchilla 30 23 Jun 2019 Matt Cornish N
 
3 White-lined Honeyeater 18 22 Jun 2019 Laurie Ross | Tracks Birding & Photography Tours
 
Kakadu National Park Escarpments (General Area), West Arnhem, Northern Territory
4 Sandstone Shrikethrush 12 22 Jun 2019 Laurie Ross | Tracks Birding & Photography Tours
 
Kakadu National Park Escarpments (General Area), West Arnhem, Northern Territory
5 Gilbert's Honeyeater 80 18 Jun 2019 Peter Taylor ~ Birding South West N
 
6 Noisy Scrub-bird 11 17 Jun 2019 John Graff A
 
7 Red Wattlebird 580 16 Jun 2019 Guy Dutson N
 
8 South Island Oystercatcher 1 15 Jun 2019 Michael Kearns N
 
9 Little Shearwater 140 15 Jun 2019 Stewart Ford N
 
Southern Ocean (-35.4479,118.1441), Albany, Western Australia
Pachycephala sp. 2 11 Jun 2019 Sam Barton N
 
boobook sp. 1 11 Jun 2019 Clive Curson N
 
10 Albert's Lyrebird 15 11 Jun 2019 Clive Curson N
 
jaeger/skua sp. 1 10 Jun 2019 Stewart Ford N
 
Restless/Paperbark Flycatcher 3 10 Jun 2019 Alec Hopping N
 
11 Gray-headed Albatross 16 10 Jun 2019 John Graff P
 
12 Sooty Albatross 5 10 Jun 2019 John Graff N
 
13 Great-winged Petrel 400 10 Jun 2019 John Graff N
 
14 Southern Fulmar 10 8 Jun 2019 Karen Dick
 
15 Pallid Cuckoo 20 8 Jun 2019 Tina Rider N
 
16 Sulphur-crested Cockatoo 2000 6 Jun 2019 Michael Roast N
 
(-36.1666,146.2201), Moira, Victoria
old world quail sp. 5 5 Jun 2019 Geoffrey Groom N
 
17 Indian Peafowl 45 2 Jun 2019 David Anderson N
 
18 Topknot Pigeon 2280 2 Jun 2019 Andy Jensen N
 
Freshwater Estate Griffin, Moreton Bay, Queensland
19 Satin Bowerbird 400 31 May 2019 Mark Ley P
 
20 Black-faced Woodswallow 300 28 May 2019 Roksana and Terry
 
Adventure Way, Cunnamulla, Queensland, AU (-28.089, 145.47), Paroo, Queensland
21 White-quilled Rock-Pigeon 22 28 May 2019 Janet&Jock Slater N
 
Gurrandalng, Baines, Northern Territory, AU (-15.875, 129.051), Victoria-Daly, Northern Territory
22 Pacific Gull 820 25 May 2019 Ramit Singal N
 
Mowbray Racecourse, Mowbray AU-TAS (-41.4068,147.1429), Launceston, Tasmania
23 Bush Thick-knee 109 24 May 2019 Norton Gill N
 
24 Eastern Spinebill 200 24 May 2019 Ian Bradshaw N
 
25 Red-winged Fairywren 28 21 May 2019 Peter Taylor ~ Birding South West P
 
26 Pied Honeyeater 10450 19 May 2019 Broome Bird Observatory N
 
falcon sp. 3 18 May 2019 Philip Emery N
 
25 Oxleys Road, Kettering, Tasmania, AU (-43.13, 147.244), Kingborough, Tasmania
skua sp. 4 18 May 2019 John Graff N
 
27 Carnaby's Black-Cockatoo 1000 17 May 2019 Nick Hart N
 
28 Southern Cassowary 9 14 May 2019 Bob Bowers N
 
Pacific Black Duck x Gray Teal (hybrid) 1 12 May 2019 A Smith N
 
corella sp. 3000 11 May 2019 Margot Oorebeek N
 
29 Gibber Chat 12 9 May 2019 Laurie Ross | Tracks Birding & Photography Tours P
 
Gibber Plains North of Birdsville, Diamantina, Queensland
30 Rufous Songlark 100 7 May 2019 Laurie Ross | Tracks Birding & Photography Tours N
 
31 Alexandrine Parakeet 2 5 May 2019 Daniel Kurzawa N
 
32 Providence Petrel 5000 5 May 2019 Peter Carr N
 
33 Westland Petrel 8 4 May 2019 Mona Loofs-Samorzewski N
 
34 Kalkadoon Grasswren 8 3 May 2019 Laurie Ross | Tracks Birding & Photography Tours P
 
35 Carpentarian Grasswren 8 2 May 2019 Laurie Ross | Tracks Birding & Photography Tours N
 
36 Spotted Dove 200 29 Apr 2019 Lewis Hiller N
 
Brown Goshawk/Collared Sparrowhawk 3 29 Apr 2019 Jesse Gibson
 
Baker Street at Lansdowne Parade (Oatley), Hurstville, New South Wales
37 Noisy Friarbird 1520 28 Apr 2019 Ian Bradshaw N
 
Chrysococcyx sp. 1 27 Apr 2019 JJ Harrison N
 
38 Sandhill Grasswren 6 26 Apr 2019 Alan Collins
 
Sandstone rest area, Sandstone, Western Australia
39 Spotted Nightjar 59 20 Apr 2019 John Rawsthorne N
 
Tipperary Station, Victoria-Daly, Northern Territory
40 Green Rosella 45 20 Apr 2019 Scott Linnane N
 
41 White-gaped Honeyeater 60 20 Apr 2019 Sally Sheldon
 
Camp site, Gregory River -18.982, 138.756, Mount Isa, Queensland
42 Yellow-faced Honeyeater 14200 19 Apr 2019 Guy Dutson N
 
Masked/White-browed Woodswallow 600 18 Apr 2019 Elliot Leach N
 
Turdus sp. 1 16 Apr 2019 Tyde Bands N
 
43 Jacky-winter 40 15 Apr 2019 David Sinnott N
 
Eastern x Pale-headed Rosella (hybrid) 6 14 Apr 2019 Tony Bischoff N
 
44 Long-toed Stint 230 13 Apr 2019 Alan Collins N
 
45 Mangrove Honeyeater 36 7 Apr 2019 Andrew Lau
 
Corio Bay, Rockhampton, Queensland
46 Buff-breasted Sandpiper 1 4 Apr 2019 Chris Attewell N
 
Pacific Black Duck x Chestnut Teal (hybrid) 2 3 Apr 2019 Andrew Corrick P
 
Parasitic/Long-tailed Jaeger 1 3 Apr 2019 Geoffrey Groom P
 
47 Australian Masked-Owl 6 1 Apr 2019 Magen Pettit P
 
Imalu, Tiwi Islands, Northern Territory
48 Diamond Firetail 50 30 Mar 2019 Keith Morris N
 
Point Boston, Lower Eyre Peninsula, South Australia
49 Hudsonian Godwit 1 30 Mar 2019 Chris Rehberg P
 
50 Baird's Sandpiper 1 27 Mar 2019 Geoffrey Groom P
 
Domestic goose sp. (Domestic type) 320 22 Mar 2019 Craig Morley N
 
South Road, Pearshape (-40.064, 143.919), King Island, Tasmania
dark swiftlet sp. 4 22 Mar 2019 Nigel Jackett P
 
tern sp. 5000 22 Mar 2019 Gillie Matthew P
 
Chambers Island to Baden Powell St South Maroochy River, Maroochydore AU-QLD (-26.6430,153.0793), Sunshine Coast, Queensland
51 Hoary-headed Grebe 3000 20 Mar 2019 Charles Silveira N
 
52 Great Cormorant 2000 18 Mar 2019 Peter Waanders N
 
53 Australian Pelican 2000 18 Mar 2019 Jared Busen N
 
54 Red-throated Pipit 1 16 Mar 2019 John Baas P
 
55 Brown Goshawk 8 11 Mar 2019 Katherine Leung N
 
Broome Bird Observatory - (-17.975, 122.345), Broome, Western Australia
56 Far Eastern Curlew 511 9 Mar 2019 Michael Daley N
 
57 Little Egret 1500 9 Mar 2019 Rob Reed N
 
58 Pied Heron 5000 9 Mar 2019 Rob Reed N
 
fantail sp. 1 9 Mar 2019 Kent Warner N
 
Procellaria sp. 1 9 Mar 2019 Braden McDonald N
 
currawong sp. 1 7 Mar 2019 Paul R Clyne N
 
59 Sooty Owl 7 7 Mar 2019 Tim Bawden N
 
60 Eurasian Hobby 1 4 Mar 2019 Brenton Laslett N
 
61 Australian Yellow White-eye 200 4 Mar 2019 Broome Bird Observatory
 
62 Antarctic Tern 35 3 Mar 2019 Brian and Meg Johnson
 
63 Wonga Pigeon 35 2 Mar 2019 Richard and Margaret Alcorn N
 
1 Develing Drive, Mallacoota AU-VIC (-37.5599,149.7568), East Gippsland, Victoria
64 Hooded Plover 150 2 Mar 2019 Geoffrey Groom P
 
65 White-fronted Chat 300 2 Mar 2019 Simon Starr
 
66 Emu 286 1 Mar 2019 Garry Cheers N
 
Murray-Sunset, Victoria, AU (-34.176, 141.196), Mildura, Victoria
67 Collared Pratincole 1 1 Mar 2019 Leeanne Beavis N
 
Herdsman Lake at Moondine Dr, Stirling, Western Australia
68 Spotted Bowerbird 20 24 Feb 2019 Anonymous eBirder N
 
17 Hungerford Airstrip Road, Hungerford AU-QLD (-28.9967,144.4103), Bulloo, Queensland
69 Long-tailed Jaeger 120 23 Feb 2019 Simon Gorta P
 
70 Rosy-faced Lovebird 1 23 Feb 2019 Mark Carter N
 
Frank McEllister Community Park, Araluen AU-NT (-23.7022,133.8613), Alice Springs, Northern Territory
duck sp. 5000 19 Feb 2019 Jennifer Smith N
 
Muscovy Duck x Mallard (hybrid) 1 18 Feb 2019 Jeffrey Crawley
 
Cacomantis sp. 1 16 Feb 2019 Ramit Singal N
 
71 Helmeted Guineafowl 39 14 Feb 2019 Greg & Jeanette Licence N
 
Sunshine RD Drummartin, Greater Bendigo, Victoria
72 Eurasian Curlew 1 11 Feb 2019 Micha Jackson N
 
80MB at -19.3871,121.2905, Broome, Western Australia
Musk x Rainbow Lorikeet (hybrid) 1 10 Feb 2019 Keith Morris N
 
73 Fairy Pitta 1 9 Feb 2019 Bruce Greatwich N
 
Matso’s Broome Brewery, Broome, Western Australia
74 Torresian Crow 363 8 Feb 2019 Brett Fried N
 
75 White-winged Tern 5000 6 Feb 2019 Micha Jackson N
 
Anna Plains at -19.3488,121.4311, Broome, Western Australia
76 Russet-tailed Thrush 12 6 Feb 2019 Erika Hentsch N
 
77 Striated Heron 30 3 Feb 2019 Liam Correy
 
0822, Nganmarriyanga AU-NT (-14.3523,129.8826), Victoria-Daly, Northern Territory
78 Varied Sittella 30 2 Feb 2019 Owen Lishmund N
 
79 Eastern Rosella 120 30 Jan 2019 Chris Barnes N
 
AU-NSW-Urana Road (-35.3409,146.2775), Urana, New South Wales
80 Rose-ringed Parakeet 6 30 Jan 2019 Mark Carter N
 
AU-NT Bradshaw Pre-school grounds, Alice Springs, Northern Territory
81 Tufted Duck 1 28 Jan 2019 Charlie Sonnemann P
 
82 Golden Pheasant 1 28 Jan 2019 Greg and Georgie Shaw P
 
Gosford Glow Path Track, Narara, Gosford, New South Wales
83 Red-eared Firetail 20 27 Jan 2019 Nick Hart N
 
Chingarrup Sanctuary, Jerramungup, Western Australia
84 Great Crested Grebe 560 26 Jan 2019 John Lowry N
 
harrier sp. 2 26 Jan 2019 Steve Read N
 
85 Gray Wagtail 2 25 Jan 2019 Joshua Bergmark N
 
Little/Australian Fairy Tern 200 20 Jan 2019 Simon Starr N
 
86 Cory's Shearwater 1 19 Jan 2019 Daniel Mantle P
 
Indian Ocean (-34.7586,119.6161), Jerramungup, Western Australia
87 Sabine's Gull 1 19 Jan 2019 Nick Hart P
 
Bremer Bay Boat Harbour, Jerramungup, Western Australia
88 White Wagtail 1 18 Jan 2019 Geoffrey Groom P
 
89 Oriental Honey-buzzard 3 16 Jan 2019 Geoffrey Groom P
 
90 Frill-necked Monarch 8 16 Jan 2019 Laurie Ross | Tracks Birding & Photography Tours
 
91 Southern Boobook 17 10 Jan 2019 Tim Bawden N
 
92 Citrine Wagtail 1 7 Jan 2019 Bruce Wedderburn P
 
large rail sp. 1 7 Jan 2019 Chris Attewell N
 
bronze-cuckoo sp. 2 5 Jan 2019 Brenton Laslett N
 
Lake Badgerup Road, Wanneroo, Western Australia, AU, Wanneroo, Western Australia
Procellariid sp. 15 3 Jan 2019 Arthur Wardle N
 
Exiting Bass Strait, Wellington, Victoria
93 Strong-billed Honeyeater 40 2 Jan 2019 Michael Kearns N
 
94 Tasmanian Thornbill 28 2 Jan 2019 Michael Kearns
 
95 Powerful Owl 8 1 Jan 2019 christian artuso P
 
crow/raven sp. 300 29 Dec 2018 Jason Ollington N
 
AU-NSW-Kosciuszko National Park (-36.4560,148.2636), Snowy River, New South Wales
rail/crake sp. 12 28 Dec 2018 Deanne Ridley N
 
96 Royal Penguin 50000 28 Dec 2018 Sabrina Hepburn N
 
storm-petrel sp. 15 27 Dec 2018 Tom Edell N
 
Majestic Princess (-41.223,148.520), Break O'Day, Tasmania
97 Black-breasted Kite 6 21 Dec 2018 Broome Bird Observatory N
 
98 Olive-backed Sunbird 50 20 Dec 2018 Eric Hoelzl P
 
Gray x Chestnut Teal (hybrid) 2 18 Dec 2018 George Vaughan P
 
spoonbill sp. 7 16 Dec 2018 Richard and Margaret Alcorn N
 
99 Yellow-legged Flycatcher 4 13 Dec 2018 Doug Herrington || Birdwatching Tropical Australia Tours
 
plover sp. 80 11 Dec 2018 Chris Barnes N
 
Red-necked/Little Stint 1 10 Dec 2018 Frank Antram P
 
100 Bar-tailed Godwit 18213 8 Dec 2018 Nigel Jackett
 
101 Tropical Scrubwren 24 8 Dec 2018 Doug Herrington || Birdwatching Tropical Australia Tours
 
102 Squatter Pigeon 80 3 Dec 2018 Mark Stacy N
 
103 Laughing Kookaburra 30 30 Nov 2018 Ron Willemsen N
 
crow sp. 200 28 Nov 2018 Lindy Schneider N
 
104 Salvin's Albatross 3 28 Nov 2018 Karen Dick P
 
105 Lesser Crested Tern 5000 24 Nov 2018 Ashwin Rudder N
 
black-cockatoo sp. 100 22 Nov 2018 John McRae
 
106 Gray-faced Petrel 300 20 Nov 2018 Steven Edwards N
 
107 Australian Swiftlet 2000 20 Nov 2018 Doug Herrington || Birdwatching Tropical Australia Tours N
 
108 Wandering Tattler 15 19 Nov 2018 Richard NOWOTNY
 
109 Australian Magpie 500 18 Nov 2018 Michael Kearns N
 
110 Gould's Petrel 49 18 Nov 2018 Keith Cowton P
 
Eaglehawk Pelagic Tasman Sea (-43.0258,147.9521), Tasman, Tasmania
111 Brown Skua 50 17 Nov 2018 Rand Rudland
 
112 Common Redpoll 50 17 Nov 2018 Rand Rudland
 
113 Roseate Tern 35000 16 Nov 2018 John Goldie and Kathy Walter N
 
Phylloscopus sp. 1 15 Nov 2018 Adrian Boyle N
 
114 Atherton Scrubwren 16 14 Nov 2018 Donna Belder
 
115 Eastern Bristlebird 20 12 Nov 2018 Angus Hartshorn N
 
Muscovy Duck (Domestic type) 22 10 Nov 2018 Michael Plaster N
 
finch sp. 5 10 Nov 2018 Darryl Eggins N
 
Mercure Darwin Airport Resort, Darwin, Northern Territory
116 Adelie Penguin 1 7 Nov 2018 Jez Bird N
 
Green Gorge - (-54.631, 158.899), Australia
small bittern sp. 1 7 Nov 2018 Heidi Ware Carlisle N
 
117 Spinifex Pigeon 100 7 Nov 2018 Plaxy Barratt
 
Campbell Road, Whim Creek AU-WA (-20.8400,117.8348), Roebourne, Western Australia
118 Cockatiel 1000 5 Nov 2018 Darryl Eggins N
 
Victoria Hway, Farm Dam (-14.8109, 131.9378), Katherine, Northern Territory
119 Peregrine Falcon 6 3 Nov 2018 Michael Fuhrer P
 
friarbird sp. 43 1 Nov 2018 Rich Kostecke
 
120 Striated Grasswren 12 31 Oct 2018 Robert Gully P
 
121 Square-tailed Kite 4 30 Oct 2018 Sue Lee
 
Postmans Track, Kobble Creek AU-QLD, Moreton Bay, Queensland
frigatebird sp. 500 29 Oct 2018 David Eddington N
 
122 Masked Woodswallow 2500 27 Oct 2018 Julie Sarna P
 
-28.125x151.474 - Strathtyre Road, Karara, Southern Downs, Queensland
123 White-throated Nightjar 8 23 Oct 2018 Jayden Walsh N
 
oystercatcher sp. 1 23 Oct 2018 Doug Gochfeld N
 
124 White-browed Scrubwren 90 22 Oct 2018 Gillie Matthew N
 
Porzana/Zapornia/Hapalocrex sp. 2 21 Oct 2018 Patricia Ferguson N
 
Northern/Southern Giant-Petrel 241 17 Oct 2018 Jez Bird
 
Ham Shack (-54.499, 158.94), Australia
125 Cape Petrel 945 17 Oct 2018 Jez Bird
 
Ham Shack (-54.499, 158.94), Australia
126 Shy Heathwren 25 17 Oct 2018 Indra Bone N
 
127 Gouldian Finch 500 16 Oct 2018 Laurie Ross | Tracks Birding & Photography Tours P
 
128 Green Oriole 30 14 Oct 2018 Mary Clarke
 
Green Patch, Mulgrave River, Cairns, Queensland
dabbling duck sp. 1500 10 Oct 2018 Doug Gochfeld N
 
129 Australasian Darter 155 6 Oct 2018 A H H . N
 
130 Australasian Grebe 1200 6 Oct 2018 Len and Chris Ezzy N
 
131 White-breasted Whistler 12 3 Oct 2018 Nigel Jackett N
 
Crab Creek mangroves at -18.0486,122.3846, Broome, Western Australia
132 Brown Quail 54 28 Sep 2018 Mike Bennett N
 
133 Fiordland Penguin 1 27 Sep 2018 Russell McGregor P
 
134 Broad-billed Flycatcher 20 22 Sep 2018 Tim Kastelle
 
135 Paperbark Flycatcher 20 22 Sep 2018 Tim Kastelle
 
136 Varied Lorikeet 1000 12 Sep 2018 Mick Jerram N
 
(-14.6155,132.0400), Katherine, Northern Territory
137 Scarlet Macaw 2 12 Sep 2018 Danny Green N
 
364 Pacific Highway, Mount White, New South Wales, AU (-33.454, 151.207), Gosford, New South Wales
138 Gray Falcon 6 12 Sep 2018 James Watson N
 
139 Magpie Goose 50000 12 Sep 2018 Colin Trainor P
 
140 Radjah Shelduck 500 12 Sep 2018 Colin Trainor
 
141 Great Egret 1000 12 Sep 2018 Colin Trainor
 
142 Intermediate Egret 1000 12 Sep 2018 Colin Trainor
 
143 White-naped Honeyeater 1500 10 Sep 2018 Max Breckenridge N
 
Blue Mountains National Park - Tonalli Cove, Wollondilly, New South Wales
144 Wandering Whistling-Duck 10000 8 Sep 2018 World Shorebirds Day N
 
145 Green Pygmy-Goose 500 8 Sep 2018 Colin Trainor N
 
Cockatiel (Domestic type) 4 5 Sep 2018 Racheal Taylor N
 
280 Bayswater Road, Bayswater North, Victoria, AU (-37.826, 145.268), Maroondah, Victoria
146 Buff-sided Robin 16 4 Sep 2018 Nev Capell
 
Australian treecreeper sp. 1 3 Sep 2018 Sandra Gallienne N
 
147 House Sparrow 650 2 Sep 2018 Craig Morley N
 
148 Shining Flycatcher 30 27 Aug 2018 Peter Kyne N
 
Tyumalagun (restricted access), Victoria-Daly, Northern Territory
149 Antarctic Petrel 1 26 Aug 2018 Jez Bird
 
Ham Shack (-54.499, 158.94), Australia
150 Great Bowerbird 50 23 Aug 2018 Donna Sculley
 
Indian Peafowl (Domestic type) 32 17 Aug 2018 Keith & Lindsay Fisher P
 
151 Brown Booby 9310 16 Aug 2018 Bruce Greatwich N
 
owl sp. 2 14 Aug 2018 Andrew Sides N
 
152 Macquarie Shag 670 10 Aug 2018 Jez Bird N
 
Ham Shack (-54.499, 158.94), Australia
153 Blue Rock-Thrush 1 8 Aug 2018 Ian Davies P
 
154 Matsudaira's Storm-Petrel 10 4 Aug 2018 Bruce Greatwich N
 
155 Australian Raven 300 2 Aug 2018 Heath Milne N
 
Moomba (Restricted Access), Unincorporated SA, South Australia
156 Crimson Chat 300 2 Aug 2018 Beth Hall N
 
cisticola sp. 6 1 Aug 2018 Peter Kyne N
 
157 Painted Firetail 300 30 Jul 2018 Erin Britton
 
Ardea sp. 1 29 Jul 2018 Bill de Belin N
 
158 Mountain Thornbill 30 29 Jul 2018 Cairns Birders
 
268 Bew Rd (-17.6631,145.5345), Tablelands, Queensland
159 Gray Currawong 100 26 Jul 2018 Mark and Jenny M
 
160 Gray Whistler 18 26 Jul 2018 Tom Frisby Emily Mendel
 
161 Large-tailed Nightjar 20 25 Jul 2018 Laurie Ross | Tracks Birding & Photography Tours
 
162 Plum-headed Finch 800 22 Jul 2018 Vince Bugeja N
 
diurnal raptor sp. 8 20 Jul 2018 Tyde Bands N
 
Warrubullen Rd -- creek crossing at -17.691, 146.019, Cassowary Coast, Queensland
163 Red-capped Robin 30 20 Jul 2018 Shelley Altman
 
164 Bar-shouldered Dove 120 19 Jul 2018 Ian Standring N
 
165 Black Kite 3000 17 Jul 2018 Hilary Thompson N
 
Shoal Bay dump, Darwin, Northern Territory
166 Black-shouldered Kite 37 14 Jul 2018 Craig Morley N
 
Helmeted Guineafowl (Domestic type) 63 13 Jul 2018 Aidan Stevens N
 
167 Speckled Warbler 25 10 Jul 2018 Ash Allnutt P
 
168 Gray Fantail 500 9 Jul 2018 Stephen Prowse N
 
Graylag x Swan Goose (Domestic type) (hybrid) 1 7 Jul 2018 Peter Lowe P
 
169 Chiming Wedgebill 120 5 Jul 2018 Richard Prentki N
 
Stuart Highway, Ghan, Northern Territory, AU (-25.023, 133.201), MacDonnell, Northern Territory
170 Barn Owl 30 4 Jul 2018 Tim Mintern N
 
Rupanyup 10' Cell, Yarriambiack, Victoria
171 Greater Bluebonnet 100 3 Jul 2018 Cate Cousland
 
172 Blue-and-yellow Macaw 4 3 Jul 2018 Eric Finley N
 
Bondi Junction west, Waverley, New South Wales
173 Papuan Frogmouth 20 30 Jun 2018 Simon Starr P
 
174 Red-cheeked Parrot 30 30 Jun 2018 Simon Starr N
 
kingfisher sp. 9 29 Jun 2018 Claire Anderson
 
175 Northern Rosella 22 29 Jun 2018 Ashwin Rudder N
 
Charnley River-Artesian Range Wildlife Sanctuary, Derby-West Kimberley, Western Australia
176 Lemon-bellied Flycatcher 32 24 Jun 2018 Colin Trainor
 
Meliphagidae sp. 2 22 Jun 2018 Rainer Rehwinkel N
 
Woodland adjacent to Kamarah Rd, 2k from Barellan Rd, Narrandera, New South Wales
177 Spotted Harrier 8 21 Jun 2018 Laurie Ross | Tracks Birding & Photography Tours N
 
Barkly Stock Route (-17.9478,135.5554), Barkly, Northern Territory
178 Asian Koel 1 19 Jun 2018 Stewart Ford N
 
Barrow Island--WAPET Landing, Ashburton, Western Australia
Australasian/Hoary-headed Grebe 500 18 Jun 2018 Robert Gully
 
55e-115e Lagoon Access Track, Cocoroc AU-VIC (-37.9978,144.6436), Wyndham, Victoria
179 Pictorella Munia 1500 17 Jun 2018 Rob Reed N
 
180 Kelp Gull 1000 15 Jun 2018 Mona Loofs-Samorzewski
 
South Hobart Tip Shop, Hobart, Tasmania
181 Tree Martin 5000 13 Jun 2018 Broome Bird Observatory
 
182 Black-necked Stork 51 12 Jun 2018 Broome Bird Observatory N
 
fairywren sp. 50 11 Jun 2018 Grace Fieg
 
Brown/Tasmanian Thornbill 30 10 Jun 2018 Jas Allnutt
 
eagle sp. 1 10 Jun 2018 Ramit Singal P
 
AU-TAS-Pieman River (-41.6366,145.0668), West Coast, Tasmania
183 Naretha Bluebonnet 12 1 Jun 2018 Mark Carter
 
(-31.5211,129.8803), Unincorporated SA, South Australia
cuckoo sp. (Cuculidae sp.) 2 1 Jun 2018 Broome Bird Observatory N
 
184 Arafura Fantail 25 31 May 2018 Laurie Ross | Tracks Birding & Photography Tours
 
thornbill sp. 40 30 May 2018 Adam Jackson
 
185 Yellow-throated Miner 200 29 May 2018 Mark Carter N
 
(-29.4214,125.9063), Menzies, Western Australia
cormorant sp. 4000 27 May 2018 Sim Doecke
 
186 Chirruping Wedgebill 60 23 May 2018 Carla Jackett N
 
Mount Shannon Road, Northwestern NSW, New South Wales
187 Spotted Quail-thrush 9 20 May 2018 Tobias Ley
 
Yerranderie Regional Park, Wollondilly, New South Wales
188 Pied Currawong 280 13 May 2018 Michael Ramsey N
 
189 White-backed Swallow 50 13 May 2018 Alysse Page
 
(-22.2878,142.5198), Winton, Queensland
190 Buller's Albatross 170 12 May 2018 Peter Vaughan
 
Waterfall Bay Lookout, Tasman, Tasmania
191 Eurasian Blackbird 80 10 May 2018 Charles Silveira N
 
192 Australasian Bittern 14 8 May 2018 Simon Starr N
 
nightjar sp. 4 5 May 2018 Hedley & Irena Earl N
 
Nourlangie access road, Kakadu NP, West Arnhem, Northern Territory
193 Black-tailed Whistler 10 27 Apr 2018 Laurie Ross | Tracks Birding & Photography Tours N
 
194 Brush Bronzewing 30 20 Apr 2018 Alan Collins
 
South Coast Hwy, Albany, Western Australia
Mallard (Domestic type) 58 13 Apr 2018 Jennifer Smith
 
195 Chestnut-breasted Whiteface 19 9 Apr 2018 Brad White N
 
Stuart Highway (-27.1819,133.5328), Unincorporated SA, South Australia
196 Light-mantled Albatross 95 9 Apr 2018 Jez Bird
 
Hurd Point (-54.772, 158.827), Australia
197 Baudin's Black-Cockatoo 250 8 Apr 2018 Shelley Altman P
 
Waychinicup Road, Manypeaks, Western Australia, AU (-34.874, 118.204), Albany, Western Australia
198 Rufous Owl 5 8 Apr 2018 Ed Pierce P
 
199 Little Wattlebird 200 7 Apr 2018 Lewis Hiller
 
200 Western Bristlebird 10 4 Apr 2018 Peter Taylor ~ Birding South West P
 
201 Pacific Heron 342 3 Apr 2018 Adrian Boyle N
 
202 Mandarin Duck 1 30 Mar 2018 Jenny Stiles P
 
203 Purple-gaped Honeyeater 50 26 Mar 2018 Sue Abbotts
 
AU-WA-Pallarup Conservation Reserve (-33.2581,119.7553), Lake Grace, Western Australia
204 Elegant Parrot 150 25 Mar 2018 Plaxy Barratt
 
AU-WA-38675-38739 South Coast Highway (-34.5772,118.5142), Albany, Western Australia
205 Red-capped Parrot 50 25 Mar 2018 Plaxy Barratt
 
AU-WA-38675-38739 South Coast Highway (-34.5772,118.5142), Albany, Western Australia
206 Gray-crowned Babbler 50 24 Mar 2018 Bill Graham N
 
207 Metallic Starling 11000 22 Mar 2018 Norton Gill P
 
Royal Harbour Esplanade Cairns., Cairns, Queensland
208 Crested Pigeon 1000 21 Mar 2018 Karen Weil N
 
209 White-winged Chough 150 16 Mar 2018 Mike Honeyman N
 
210 Whiskered Tern 5000 16 Mar 2018 John Graff
 
211 Dollarbird 80 14 Mar 2018 Keith & Lindsay Fisher N
 
212 Dusky Gerygone 12 12 Mar 2018 Isaac Clarey N
 
213 European Starling 10000 11 Mar 2018 Adam Fry N
 
214 Freckled Duck 1500 9 Mar 2018 Adam Fry N
 
lark sp. 4 27 Feb 2018 Nick GIles
 
215 Dusky Robin 22 24 Feb 2018 Cheryl McIntyre P
 
216 Mangrove Fantail 24 22 Feb 2018 Stewart Ford
 
Parry Creek, Wyndham-East Kimberley, Western Australia
217 Rainbow Bee-eater 725 16 Feb 2018 Nicholas Murray N
 
68 Benwell Road, South Townsville, Queensland, AU (-19.264, 146.837), Townsville, Queensland
218 Pied Butcherbird 48 13 Feb 2018 Kurtis Lindsay
 
AU-QLD-Strathfield QLD 4742 (-21.7577,148.4492), Isaac, Queensland
219 Erect-crested Penguin 1 12 Feb 2018 Jez Bird N
 
(-54.563, 158.921), Australia
penguin sp. 27 10 Feb 2018 Jez Bird
 
Brothers Point - (-54.574, 158.918), Australia
220 Aleutian Tern 18 4 Feb 2018 Jack Winterbottom N
 
fruit-dove sp. 7 4 Feb 2018 Doug Herrington || Birdwatching Tropical Australia Tours
 
Lockerbie Scrub, Torres, Queensland
peep sp. 3000 3 Feb 2018 Lai Aw N
 
221 White-faced Heron 409 2 Feb 2018 Marcus Singor N
 
222 White-throated Needletail 2000 1 Feb 2018 Doug Herrington || Birdwatching Tropical Australia Tours N
 
AU-QLD-Captain Cook Highway (-16.6782,145.5719), Cairns, Queensland
223 Christmas Island Frigatebird 1 30 Jan 2018 Mick Jerram N
 
224 Lewin's Rail 9 29 Jan 2018 Deb Merton N
 
225 Double-eyed Fig-Parrot 60 28 Jan 2018 Cairns Birders N
 
226 Marbled Frogmouth 12 22 Jan 2018 Rob Reed N
 
Bamaga: Lockerbie Scrub 10 46S 142 29E 1' Cell, Northern Peninsula Area, Queensland
227 Lesser Black-backed Gull 1 20 Jan 2018 Laurie Ross | Tracks Birding & Photography Tours N
 
Mallard x Pacific Black Duck (hybrid) 92 20 Jan 2018 Nicole Sommer N
 
228 Rock Pigeon 800 16 Jan 2018 Len and Chris Ezzy P
 
229 Juan Fernandez Petrel 1 14 Jan 2018 Paul Brooks P
 
Melithreptus sp. 3 12 Jan 2018 Sandra Gallienne N
 
230 House Swift 30 12 Jan 2018 Nigel Jackett N
 
231 Painted Honeyeater 20 6 Jan 2018 Tony Hunt
 
232 Australasian Bushlark 1000 6 Jan 2018 Rob Reed N
 
233 Zitting Cisticola 350 6 Jan 2018 Rob Reed N
 
234 Golden-headed Cisticola 250 6 Jan 2018 Rob Reed N
 
Long-billed x Little Corella (hybrid) 7 6 Jan 2018 Richard Fuller P
 
prion sp. 11000 5 Jan 2018 Jez Bird N
 
Green Gorge - (-54.631, 158.899), Australia
235 Mistletoebird 40 5 Jan 2018 Keith & Lindsay Fisher N
 
Salisbury Drive and Gadd Close 1.3km, Julatten, Tablelands, Queensland
pheasant sp. 15 28 Dec 2017 Steven Edwards N
 
236 Lesser Redpoll 15 27 Dec 2017 Robert Hamilton P
 
237 Papuan Pitta 12 19 Dec 2017 Bruce Wedderburn P
 
238 Forest Kingfisher 51 17 Dec 2017 Marc Gardner N
 
(-12.5685,131.3104), Litchfield, Northern Territory
Lesser/Greater Sand-Plover 500 16 Dec 2017 Nick Bonomo
 
239 Lovely Fairywren 14 15 Dec 2017 Doug Herrington || Birdwatching Tropical Australia Tours
 
Lockerbie Scrub, Torres, Queensland
240 Australasian Grass-Owl 8 8 Dec 2017 Louise Falcon
 
241 Gray-headed Lapwing 1 6 Dec 2017 mark cavill N
 
242 Spotted Whistling-Duck 84 5 Dec 2017 Kath Shurcliff N
 
243 Greater Sand-Plover 20150 3 Dec 2017 Broome Bird Observatory N
 
244 Red-capped Plover 5276 3 Dec 2017 Broome Bird Observatory N
 
245 Red-necked Stint 14250 3 Dec 2017 Broome Bird Observatory N
 
246 Sanderling 1963 3 Dec 2017 Broome Bird Observatory N
 
247 Mangrove Gerygone 44 1 Dec 2017 Matteo Grilli
 
Microeca sp. 1 30 Nov 2017 Nick Bonomo N
 
AU-QLD-11-64 Sides Road (-16.6174,145.3228), Tablelands, Queensland
ibis sp. 7 27 Nov 2017 esteban zepeda
 
Site b, Auburn, New South Wales
Calidris sp. 300 26 Nov 2017 Nick Bonomo
 
248 Chestnut-rumped Heathwren 10 25 Nov 2017 Sam Gordon N
 
249 Gray Goshawk 4 24 Nov 2017 Tom Tarrant
 
gerygone sp. 18 24 Nov 2017 Bruce McKinlay N
 
250 Chinstrap Penguin 1 24 Nov 2017 Jez Bird P
 
Brothers Point to VJM (-54.567, 158.916), Australia
251 Red-lored Whistler 6 23 Nov 2017 Adam Fry P
 
252 Australasian Gannet 20000 21 Nov 2017 Sue Lee N
 
swallow sp. 500 21 Nov 2017 Hans Wohlmuth
 
jaeger sp. 25 18 Nov 2017 Oluf Lou N
 
253 Cook's Petrel 8 18 Nov 2017 Paul Brooks P
 
Cookilaria petrel sp. 6 17 Nov 2017 Mona Loofs-Samorzewski N
 
parrot sp. 251 16 Nov 2017 Claire Anderson N
 
Walk from Tanager st. to Coles Albany creek and return., Moreton Bay, Queensland
254 Common Greenshank 1015 15 Nov 2017 Ray Turnbull N
 
80 MB (5-10 km S section), Broome, Western Australia
255 Pacific Koel 20 12 Nov 2017 Hans Wohlmuth N
 
256 Black-tailed Nativehen 2000 12 Nov 2017 Clive Curson N
 
Sooty/Bridled Tern 100 12 Nov 2017 Nigel Jackett
 
NE Indian Ocean at -14.22707, 123.504753, Wyndham-East Kimberley, Western Australia
257 Scrubtit 12 12 Nov 2017 Laurie Ross | Tracks Birding & Photography Tours N
 
258 Mottled Petrel 132 11 Nov 2017 Paul Brooks P
 
259 Spiny-cheeked Honeyeater 200 11 Nov 2017 Bill Oneil
 
Budgerigar (Domestic type) 2 8 Nov 2017 John Hendrickson
 
pipit sp. 1 8 Nov 2017 Mick Jerram N
 
(-15.6328,130.4719), Victoria-Daly, Northern Territory
260 Southern Emuwren 30 8 Nov 2017 Isaac Clarey N
 
261 Western Whipbird 8 8 Nov 2017 Isaac Clarey N
 
Monarcha sp. 3 7 Nov 2017 Mark and Bron Horvath
 
storm-petrel sp. (dark-rumped) 4 6 Nov 2017 Nigel Jackett
 
NE Indian Ocean at -14.554443, 121.324699, Derby-West Kimberley, Western Australia
262 Swinhoe's Storm-Petrel 7 6 Nov 2017 Nigel Jackett
 
NE Indian Ocean at -15.10888, 121.042526, Broome, Western Australia
263 Shining Bronze-Cuckoo 15 5 Nov 2017 Lewis Hiller
 
Green x Eastern Rosella (hybrid) 5 5 Nov 2017 Cat Davidson
 
264 Black Bittern 18 4 Nov 2017 Mick Jerram N
 
265 Great-billed Heron 14 4 Nov 2017 Mick Jerram
 
266 Fuscous Honeyeater 200 28 Oct 2017 Michael Rutkowski P
 
myzomela sp. 2 23 Oct 2017 Roger Robb N
 
267 Rufous Night-Heron 1000 22 Oct 2017 BirdLife Murray Goulburn P
 
268 Brush Cuckoo 20 15 Oct 2017 Simon Kennedy & Janina Jones N
 
269 Black-faced Cuckooshrike 130 14 Oct 2017 Chris Benesh P
 
(-38.4000,144.1782), Surf Coast, Victoria
pigeon/dove sp. 12 14 Oct 2017 Meg Gordon N
 
270 Lesser Noddy 1000 13 Oct 2017 Ray Turnbull P
 
Wooded Island (Houtman Abrolhos Islands), Northampton, Western Australia
271 Australian Reed Warbler 101 8 Oct 2017 Michael Kearns N
 
272 Palm Cockatoo 20 7 Oct 2017 Sonja sonjasgallery N
 
Megalurus sp. 2 6 Oct 2017 Matteo Grilli
 
large falcon sp. 1 4 Oct 2017 Russell Cannings N
 
woodswallow sp. 2000 1 Oct 2017 Hans Wohlmuth N
 
273 Brown Thornbill 148 26 Sep 2017 Guy Dutson N
 
Crinoline Creek heathlands, Colac-Otway, Victoria
274 Horsfield's Bronze-Cuckoo 15 25 Sep 2017 Rod Gardner N
 
House x Eurasian Tree Sparrow (hybrid) 1 24 Sep 2017 Rohan Long N
 
275 Brown-headed Honeyeater 80 24 Sep 2017 Matthew Crawford N
 
Brown/Black Noddy 9 21 Sep 2017 Michael Harvey N
 
bird sp. 150 20 Sep 2017 Ryu Callaway N
 
276 Black-eared Cuckoo 6 17 Sep 2017 Owen Lishmund P
 
277 Spotted Pardalote 630 16 Sep 2017 Michael Kearns N
 
black-and-white shearwater sp. 900 9 Sep 2017 Paul Lynch N
 
278 Common Diving-Petrel 200 9 Sep 2017 Niall D Perrins P
 
Hutton's/Fluttering Shearwater 5000 29 Aug 2017 Richard Murray P
 
279 Chestnut-rumped Thornbill 53 25 Aug 2017 Ashwin Rudder
 
280 Eyrean Grasswren 22 25 Aug 2017 Jez Bird
 
Strzelecki Track, Murnpeowie, South Australia, AU (-29.603, 139.652), Unincorporated SA, South Australia
281 Australian Pratincole 3000 25 Aug 2017 Broome Bird Observatory
 
Red Junglefowl (Domestic type) 30 20 Aug 2017 Dale D
 
142 Mount Mee Road, Delaneys Creek, Queensland, AU (-26.999, 152.793), Moreton Bay, Queensland
282 Rainbow Pitta 10 17 Aug 2017 Erin Britton
 
white egret sp. 300 16 Aug 2017 Tobin Master
 
283 Cotton Pygmy-Goose 1200 14 Aug 2017 Len and Chris Ezzy P
 
284 Dusky Moorhen 1400 14 Aug 2017 Len and Chris Ezzy
 
285 Bassian Thrush 20 10 Aug 2017 James Kennerley
 
swiftlet sp. 3 6 Aug 2017 David Wheeler N
 
Chinaman Creek -- track N of Ray Jones Rd by Peter Morris Bridge, Portsmith, Cairns, Queensland
Myiagra sp. 2 6 Aug 2017 David Wheeler N
 
Wright's Creek -- Hill Rd (south of Cairns), Cairns, Queensland
booby sp. 1 5 Aug 2017 David Wheeler
 
Clemant Forest Res (betw Toomulla & Rollingstone) -- beach, Townsville, Queensland
estrildid finch sp. 6 4 Aug 2017 David Wheeler N
 
Leichhardt Hwy (A5) -- between Banana & Wowan, Banana, Queensland
New Holland x White-cheeked Honeyeater (hybrid) 2 4 Aug 2017 Jill Duncan & Ken Bissett P
 
286 Orange Chat 200 27 Jul 2017 Mark Carter N
 
287 Pacific Black Duck 5000 22 Jul 2017 Ivor Preston N
 
large tern sp. 12 21 Jul 2017 Raphaël Nussbaumer N
 
288 Red-whiskered Bulbul 50 20 Jul 2017 Steven Cooper N
 
289 Singing Honeyeater 100 20 Jul 2017 Robert Hamilton
 
Lasseter Highway at (-25.1872,132.5381), MacDonnell, Northern Territory
whistling-duck sp. 5000 19 Jul 2017 Raphaël Nussbaumer N
 
290 White-plumed Honeyeater 200 19 Jul 2017 Julian Robinson
 
291 Brown Honeyeater 300 17 Jul 2017 Stephen Prowse N
 
Back of Main Beach, Redland, Queensland
292 Cinnamon Quail-thrush 20 17 Jul 2017 Robert Hamilton N
 
grebe sp. 151 3 Jul 2017 Lim Kim Chye N
 
293 Mallard 66 30 Jun 2017 Tony Bischoff N
 
294 Chestnut-quilled Rock-Pigeon 13 29 Jun 2017 Marc Gardner
 
Kakadu National Park, West Arnhem, Northern Territory
295 Zebra Finch 3000 20 Jun 2017 Erin Britton N
 
AU-Northern Territory-Davenport-14850 Stuart Highway - -20.979x134.202, Barkly, Northern Territory
296 Superb Lyrebird 20 18 Jun 2017 Ryu Callaway N
 
297 Gray Teal 30000 16 Jun 2017 Nigel Jackett N
 
298 Eurasian Coot 20000 15 Jun 2017 Richard and Margaret Alcorn N
 
raven sp. 200 10 Jun 2017 Roger Giller N
 
299 Brown Falcon 200 10 Jun 2017 Rob Reed N
 
300 Australian Kestrel 85 9 Jun 2017 Rob Reed N
 
lovebird sp. 2 7 Jun 2017 James Buntine P
 
301 Plumed Whistling-Duck 25000 4 Jun 2017 Broome Bird Observatory N
 
302 Red-backed Kingfisher 14 3 Jun 2017 Niel Bruce P
 
303 Copperback Quail-thrush 10 25 May 2017 Jack Winterbottom N
 
304 Helmeted Friarbird 52 23 May 2017 Norton Gill P
 
passerine sp. 222 22 May 2017 jarrod burgh
 
Purple-backed/Variegated Fairywren 16 22 May 2017 David Niland N
 
305 Black-naped Tern 770 19 May 2017 Karen Rose N
 
306 Purple-crowned Fairywren 85 3 May 2017 steve dougill N
 
River Thressell, Derby-West Kimberley, Western Australia
waterfowl sp. 200 30 Apr 2017 Ramit Singal N
 
307 Common Ostrich 13 25 Apr 2017 Ian Kerr N
 
AU-NSW-Perricoota Road - -35.6237x144.3397 - 25 Apr 2017, 14:13, Murray, New South Wales
308 Chestnut-breasted Cuckoo 7 25 Apr 2017 Doug Herrington || Birdwatching Tropical Australia Tours N
 
309 Mallee Emuwren 15 24 Apr 2017 Matt Pedersen P
 
310 Blue-faced Honeyeater 80 23 Apr 2017 Matteo Grilli N
 
311 Red-kneed Dotterel 889 19 Apr 2017 Richard and Margaret Alcorn N
 
312 Double-banded Plover 1000 16 Apr 2017 Adam Fry P
 
Bassian/Russet-tailed Thrush 15 16 Apr 2017 David Sutton N
 
Davidsons Road, Bellingen, New South Wales
313 Welcome Swallow 2150 15 Apr 2017 Michael Lenz N
 
314 Regent Parrot 1570 13 Apr 2017 Karen Weil P
 
Corner Annuello-Wemen & Hattah-Robinvale Rds, Victoria, Swan Hill, Victoria
315 Western Wattlebird 60 13 Apr 2017 h g
 
316 Regent Honeyeater 50 12 Apr 2017 Kelli Manthus N
 
317 Black-faced Cormorant 2000 30 Mar 2017 Steve Potter N
 
318 Semipalmated Plover 1 24 Mar 2017 Nicole Spillane and Paul Jacobson P
 
Wild Turkey (Domestic type) 12 22 Mar 2017 David Irving N
 
Whimbrel/Eurasian Curlew 1 22 Mar 2017 Bill de Belin
 
corella/cockatoo sp. 560 21 Mar 2017 Ryu Callaway N
 
319 Red-chested Buttonquail 29 18 Mar 2017 Marc Gardner P
 
curlew sp. 30 12 Mar 2017 Frank Burch N
 
Shining/Little Bronze-Cuckoo 4 26 Feb 2017 Duncan Dodds
 
AU-Queensland-Mount Coot-Tha-300 Sir Samuel Griffith Drive - -27.464x152.957, Brisbane, Queensland
320 Willie-wagtail 200 15 Feb 2017 Len and Chris Ezzy N
 
321 Abbott's Booby 1 12 Feb 2017 Birdline Australia P
 
Darwin 10' Cell, Darwin, Northern Territory
322 Brown Songlark 150 10 Feb 2017 James Kennerley N
 
323 Red Knot 6500 10 Feb 2017 James Kennerley N
 
Eighty Mile Beach, 51 km S of Anna Plains, Broome, Western Australia
Petroica sp. 4 31 Jan 2017 James Kennerley N
 
lorikeet sp. (hybrid) 40 28 Jan 2017 Jeff Dagg P
 
324 Gray-backed Storm-Petrel 70 27 Jan 2017 Mona Loofs-Samorzewski N
 
325 Purple-crowned Lorikeet 300 10 Jan 2017 Mick Jerram
 
AU-WA-Waychinicup National Park - -34.8878x118.4121, Albany, Western Australia
326 Buff-breasted Paradise-Kingfisher 24 7 Jan 2017 Keith & Lindsay Fisher N
 
327 Western Gerygone 30 3 Jan 2017 Clive Nealon
 
Carine Open Space, Stirling, Western Australia
Fairy/Tree Martin 3000 2 Jan 2017 Hans Wohlmuth N
 
328 Australian Logrunner 30 2 Jan 2017 Angus Wilson
 
329 Green Catbird 30 1 Jan 2017 Rachel Foley N
 
AU-Queensland-main range np goomburra - -27.973x152.36, Southern Downs, Queensland
330 Pomarine Jaeger 147 31 Dec 2016 michael ronan
 
331 Cape Gannet 5 26 Dec 2016 Edward Smith P
 
332 Little Ringed Plover 5 26 Dec 2016 Marc Gardner
 
333 Pink Robin 12 19 Dec 2016 Derek Rogers P
 
334 Red Phalarope 1 15 Dec 2016 Broome Bird Observatory N
 
Zosterops sp. 3 13 Dec 2016 Stewart Ford N
 
Double Island Conservation Reserve--Double Island North, Ashburton, Western Australia
335 Tooth-billed Bowerbird 15 30 Nov 2016 Brendan Klick
 
336 Leaden Flycatcher 20 15 Nov 2016 Jason Smart
 
Seal rocks walk to Lighthouse, Great Lakes, New South Wales
337 Common Tern 9000 15 Nov 2016 Chris Barnes
 
338 Chinese Sparrowhawk 2 9 Nov 2016 Jack Winterbottom N
 
339 Varied Honeyeater 25 3 Nov 2016 Chuck Holliday
 
cuckooshrike sp. 3 31 Oct 2016 Doug Gochfeld N
 
scrubwren sp. 2 31 Oct 2016 Doug Gochfeld
 
340 Flesh-footed Shearwater 10000 30 Oct 2016 Peter Kaestner N
 
341 Nullarbor Quail-thrush 17 28 Oct 2016 Tim Bawden P
 
small plover sp. 3 27 Oct 2016 Doug Gochfeld N
 
342 Musk Lorikeet 1250 18 Oct 2016 Jack Winterbottom N
 
343 Blue-breasted Fairywren 30 17 Oct 2016 Jude Friesen N
 
pardalote sp. 18 17 Oct 2016 Wilber Forsooth N
 
344 Common Redshank 8 16 Oct 2016 Emma B
 
345 Spinifexbird 36 13 Oct 2016 Stewart Ford
 
-20.8334x115.3289 - 13 Oct. 2016, 07:00, Ashburton, Western Australia
346 Rose-crowned Fruit-Dove 60 10 Oct 2016 Bahar Bilgen
 
thrush sp. 3 8 Oct 2016 Michael Kearns N
 
347 Northern Fantail 15 30 Sep 2016 Keith & Lindsay Fisher N
 
Salisbury Drive, (Julatten) 1.9km, Tablelands, Queensland
348 Silver Gull 30000 25 Sep 2016 Craig Morley P
 
349 Australian Ibis 5000 25 Sep 2016 Craig Morley N