Australia Change Location

Recent Visits

Checklists submitted within the last hour are not shown.
Observer Date Species
Aaron Bean 7 Aug 2020 3
Matthew Vinicombe 7 Aug 2020 1
Steven Pratt 7 Aug 2020 1
Chris Murray 7 Aug 2020 4
Mark and Angela McCaffrey 7 Aug 2020 2
Sam Nicol 7 Aug 2020 1
May-Le Ng 7 Aug 2020 1
Peter Kyne 7 Aug 2020 1
Paul Coddington 7 Aug 2020 1
Ted Giblin 7 Aug 2020 8
More Recent Visits...

Top eBirders

Updated ~17 hr(s) ago.
1 Rohan Clarke
803
2 Nigel Harland
796
3 Tony Palliser
780
4 Dick Jenkin
761
5 Adrian Boyle
759
6 James Watson
740
7 Bruce Wedderburn
716
8 Scott Baker
714
9 Hedley & Irena Earl
705
9 Joshua Bergmark
705
Top 100 eBirders...

Top States/Provinces

Updated ~1 day(s) ago.
1 Queensland
667
2 New South Wales
574
3 Western Australia
555
4 Victoria
490
5 South Australia
443
6 Northern Territory
418
7 Tasmania
312
8 Australian Capital Territory
285
All States/Provinces...

866 Species 1,162,754 Checklists

Updated ~1 day(s) ago.
Species Name Count Date By
Zitting/Golden-headed Cisticola 1 3 Aug 2020 Mark and Angela McCaffrey
 
1 South Island Oystercatcher 1 2 Aug 2020 Archie Brennan P
 
2 Citrine Wagtail 1 28 Jul 2020 Marc Gardner N
 
crane sp. 214 26 Jul 2020 David Tofler N
 
3 Chestnut-rumped Heathwren 10 26 Jul 2020 Sam Gordon N
 
4 Fairy Gerygone 20 26 Jul 2020 Cairns Birders
 
5 Kentish Plover 1 24 Jul 2020 Chris Attewell N
 
6 Manx Shearwater 1 19 Jul 2020 Stewart Ford N
 
Perth Canyon Pelagic at -31.94093, 115.21160, Cockburn, Western Australia
Australian treecreeper sp. 2 18 Jul 2020 Thomas McPherson
 
Rufous/Western Fieldwren 1 16 Jul 2020 Jordan Webber N
 
jaeger/skua sp. 2 13 Jul 2020 Daniel Terrington N
 
7 White-throated Grasswren 11 12 Jul 2020 Joshua Bergmark P
 
Arnhem Escarpment, Roper Gulf, Northern Territory
Melithreptus sp. 6 8 Jul 2020 Wayne Matthews
 
pigeon/dove sp. 100 8 Jul 2020 James Lambert N
 
8 Mangrove Honeyeater 50 7 Jul 2020 Braden McDonald
 
9 Mangrove Gerygone 180 5 Jul 2020 Louis Backstrom N
 
10 Double-barred Finch 250 5 Jul 2020 Rob Reed
 
11 Horsfield's Bronze-Cuckoo 20 4 Jul 2020 Rohan Clarke N
 
Eastern x Pale-headed Rosella (hybrid) 6 3 Jul 2020 Kye Turnbull P
 
12 Pheasant Coucal 16 1 Jul 2020 Annette Foy
 
large tern sp. 80 30 Jun 2020 John O'Shea N
 
13 Tasmanian Thornbill 35 28 Jun 2020 Ramit Singal A
 
14 Superb Lyrebird 20 23 Jun 2020 Zsolt Balogh N
 
Rocky Crossing Track, Dungog, New South Wales
Musk x Rainbow Lorikeet (hybrid) 1 19 Jun 2020 Heidi Krajewsky
 
15 Soft-plumaged Petrel 890 17 Jun 2020 John Graff P
 
16 Varied Sittella 40 17 Jun 2020 penny gillespie N
 
17 Blue-and-yellow Macaw 1 8 Jun 2020 Chris Attewell N
 
18 Inland Thornbill 30 6 Jun 2020 Sue Harper
 
19 Zebra Waxbill 1 30 May 2020 Hayden Marriott P
 
skua sp. 4 29 May 2020 Pieter van Dam N
 
Indian Peafowl (Domestic type) 40 28 May 2020 Jill Duncan & Ken Bissett
 
20 Chukar 1 26 May 2020 Andrea Dennett P
 
Lovely Banks, Greater Geelong, Victoria
swallow sp. 500 24 May 2020 Hans Wohlmuth
 
21 Gray-faced Petrel 650 24 May 2020 michael ronan N
 
sydney harbour national park north head., Manly, New South Wales
Myiagra sp. 2 22 May 2020 Felix Watson
 
22 Striated Fieldwren 43 19 May 2020 Craig Morley N
 
currawong sp. 2 17 May 2020 Lynley Keene
 
23 Australian Pratincole 5000 16 May 2020 Rob Reed N
 
24 Scarlet Myzomela 490 15 May 2020 Ian Bradshaw N
 
owl sp. 2 9 May 2020 Owen Yates N
 
curlew sp. 30 9 May 2020 Dwyght Walton
 
Port of Brisbane whimbrel st pond, Brisbane, Queensland
25 Leaden Flycatcher 24 5 May 2020 A H H .
 
Muscovy Duck (Domestic type) 90 3 May 2020 Kurtis Lindsay N
 
Berry Reserve, Narrabeen AU-NSW -33.71401, 151.29701, Warringah, New South Wales
26 Australasian Bittern 25 28 Apr 2020 Guy Dutson N
 
lorikeet sp. (Musk/Rainbow/Scaly-breasted Lorikeet hybrid) 400 22 Apr 2020 Guy Dutson N
 
bronze-cuckoo sp. 3 17 Apr 2020 John O'Shea
 
Scrub Road, Jollys Lookout, Queensland, AU (-27.418, 152.837), Moreton Bay, Queensland
New Holland x White-cheeked Honeyeater (hybrid) 2 15 Apr 2020 A Smith P
 
27 Rosy-faced Lovebird 11 7 Apr 2020 Mark Carter N
 
7 Raggatt Street, East Side AU-NT (-23.6904,133.8949) PRIVATE RESIDENCE, Alice Springs, Northern Territory
28 Broad-billed Sandpiper 558 7 Apr 2020 Broome Bird Observatory N
 
Pacific Black Duck x Gray Teal (hybrid) 1 5 Apr 2020 A Smith P
 
Hospice Ponds, Australian Capital Territory
29 White-winged Tern 6000 25 Mar 2020 Chris Hassell N
 
shorebird sp. 10000 24 Mar 2020 Holger Woyt N
 
Little Corella x Sulphur-crested Cockatoo (hybrid) 1 24 Mar 2020 A Smith P
 
30 Black-tailed Whistler 12 18 Mar 2020 Laurie Ross | Tracks Birding & Photography Tours
 
ibis sp. 20 17 Mar 2020 Archie Brennan N
 
16 Eino Place (Restricted Access), Lake Macquarie, New South Wales
Tawny/Papuan Grassbird 1 16 Mar 2020 Anai Fien N
 
Oxley Creek Common, Rocklea AU-QLD -27.54133, 152.99091, Brisbane, Queensland
31 American Golden-Plover 1 14 Mar 2020 Barry Deacon P
 
32 Gurney's Eagle 1 13 Mar 2020 Hickson Fergusson P
 
Channel between Kaumag and Saibai Islands, Torres Strait, Torres, Queensland
33 Long-tailed Honey-buzzard 1 13 Mar 2020 Jennifer Spry P
 
Saibai Kaumag, Torres, Queensland
34 Square-tailed Kite 4 10 Mar 2020 Nik Mulconray
 
35 Black-headed Honeyeater 40 8 Mar 2020 Nicole Sommer N
 
Pterodroma sp. 6 8 Mar 2020 Fabrice Schmitt
 
10 mars 2020 10:00 -32,033, 157,252, Lord Howe Island, New South Wales
Red-collared x Rainbow Lorikeet (hybrid) 1 7 Mar 2020 Jordan Webber N
 
Rainbow/Scaly-breasted Lorikeet 596 7 Mar 2020 Claire Anderson N
 
Coronation drive, Bardon., Brisbane, Queensland
36 Mangrove Robin 14 6 Mar 2020 Laurie Ross | Tracks Birding & Photography Tours P
 
fantail sp. 1 1 Mar 2020 Drew Davison N
 
miner sp. (Manorina sp.) 15 29 Feb 2020 Ian Kerr N
 
37 Band-rumped Storm-Petrel 1 27 Feb 2020 Fabrice Schmitt N
 
10 mars 2020 10:16 -31,822, 156,467, Lord Howe Island, New South Wales
38 Lesser Noddy 5000 19 Feb 2020 John Graff P
 
Pelsaert Island, Northampton, Western Australia
39 Bar-breasted Honeyeater 45 17 Feb 2020 mark cavill
 
Muscovy Duck x Mallard (hybrid) 10 17 Feb 2020 Jeb Kent N
 
Black-bellied Plover/golden-plover sp. 1 11 Feb 2020 Bruce McLennan P
 
40 Pied Oystercatcher 517 8 Feb 2020 Ramit Singal N
 
Australasian/Hoary-headed Grebe 800 8 Feb 2020 ANGAIR Anglesea
 
Melbourne Water Werribee, Greater Geelong, Victoria
41 Victoria's Riflebird 22 7 Feb 2020 David Mead
 
42 Whiskered Tern 5000 5 Feb 2020 Nigel Jackett N
 
43 Barau's Petrel 1 3 Feb 2020 George Vaughan P
 
44 Oriental Honey-buzzard 3 2 Feb 2020 Brenton Laslett N
 
45 Australasian Bushlark 1000 1 Feb 2020 Rob Reed N
 
46 Zitting Cisticola 450 1 Feb 2020 Rob Reed N
 
47 Gray-backed Storm-Petrel 70 1 Feb 2020 Rohan Clarke P
 
raven sp. 200 29 Jan 2020 Allen Lyu N
 
Island Canary (Domestic type) 1 29 Jan 2020 Sally & Derek Whitehead N
 
Poodytes/Cincloramphus/Megalurus sp. 5 27 Jan 2020 Wayne Matthews
 
48 Brown Skua 50 23 Jan 2020 Max Breckenridge P
 
49 Eurasian Hobby 1 18 Jan 2020 Chris Young N
 
large shorebird sp. 14 15 Jan 2020 Karen Wosilait N
 
large swift sp. 3 13 Jan 2020 Tyde Bands N
 
Donaghy Court, Highfields at (-27.476, 151.933), Toowoomba, Queensland
50 Yellow-billed Kingfisher 10 13 Jan 2020 Laurie Ross | Tracks Birding & Photography Tours
 
51 White-backed Swallow 50 12 Jan 2020 Lars Mannzen N
 
52 Australian Shelduck 27000 11 Jan 2020 Gavin Bieber N
 
dark swiftlet sp. 7 8 Jan 2020 Bruce Greatwich P
 
53 Purple-crowned Lorikeet 1200 7 Jan 2020 Chris Young N
 
Youraling State Forest, Springs AU-WA (-32.5282,116.5148), Wandering, Western Australia
Procellaria sp. 1 5 Jan 2020 Cheryl McIntyre P
 
54 Antarctic Prion 300 5 Jan 2020 Lachlan Hall
 
55 Western Rosella 53 1 Jan 2020 Karen Wosilait
 
(-34.9100,117.9181), Albany, Western Australia
56 Brown-headed Honeyeater 100 29 Dec 2019 Simon Starr P
 
57 White-winged Chough 200 28 Dec 2019 Brett Whitfield N
 
Brown Goshawk/Collared Sparrowhawk 3 28 Dec 2019 Steph Nicholls N
 
58 Wood Sandpiper 150 26 Dec 2019 Josh Griffiths
 
Mallard (Domestic type) 109 23 Dec 2019 Chris Rehberg | Sydney Birding N
 
59 Atlantic Petrel 1 22 Dec 2019 Alan Collins N
 
Headland near Bald Island, Albany, Western Australia
falcon sp. 3 20 Dec 2019 Nina Dowden N
 
Maitland, Pender Place, Maitland, New South Wales
60 Green-backed Honeyeater 20 18 Dec 2019 Peter Carr
 
snipe sp. 30 17 Dec 2019 Chris Wiley P
 
peep sp. 3500 16 Dec 2019 Paul Fenwick
 
61 Yellow-legged Flycatcher 4 14 Dec 2019 Doug Herrington || Birdwatching Tropical Australia Tours
 
Lockerbie Scrub, Torres, Queensland
62 Spiny-cheeked Honeyeater 200 8 Dec 2019 Michael Greenshields
 
Pacific Black Duck x Chestnut Teal (hybrid) 2 5 Dec 2019 Andrew Corrick
 
63 Brown Quail 72 2 Dec 2019 Mike Bennett
 
64 Gray-headed Robin 20 29 Nov 2019 Ron Schweitzer
 
Wongabel State Forest, Wongabel AU-QLD (-17.3305,145.5018), Tablelands, Queensland
65 Australasian Grebe 2000 27 Nov 2019 Len and Chris Ezzy P
 
66 Terek Sandpiper 1360 27 Nov 2019 Broome Bird Observatory
 
67 Bar-tailed Godwit 18252 26 Nov 2019 Nigel Jackett
 
68 White-chinned Petrel 120 24 Nov 2019 Lynn Rafferty N
 
69 Australasian Pipit 293 23 Nov 2019 Nigel Jackett N
 
70 Rufous Treecreeper 60 23 Nov 2019 Roger McNeill N
 
71 Royal Penguin 100000 20 Nov 2019 Doug Gochfeld
 
Macquarie Island—offshore Eastern side (-54.7512,158.8848), Australia
Procellariid sp. 20 20 Nov 2019 John Graff N
 
72 King Penguin 250000 20 Nov 2019 Doug Gochfeld P
 
73 Chinstrap Penguin 1 19 Nov 2019 Kevin Hoatzin
 
Masked x White-browed Woodswallow (hybrid) 1 19 Nov 2019 Timothy Paasila P
 
74 Green-winged Teal 1 18 Nov 2019 Nigel Jackett P
 
75 Buff-breasted Sandpiper 1 16 Nov 2019 Philip Peel P
 
small falcon sp. 1 16 Nov 2019 Sandra Kinsey N
 
76 Island Monarch 1 13 Nov 2019 Chris Young P
 
77 Tooth-billed Bowerbird 20 9 Nov 2019 Dom Chaplin N
 
Russell Pocket Rd, Restricted Access., Tablelands, Queensland
78 Sooty Tern 15000 8 Nov 2019 Stefan Hage N
 
79 White-browed Robin 14 7 Nov 2019 Len and Chris Ezzy N
 
Southern Boobook/Morepork 1 3 Nov 2019 Susie Lycett N
 
10-12 Boyd Avenue, Moggs Creek, Victoria, AU (-38.467, 144.061), Surf Coast, Victoria
80 Blue-faced Honeyeater 125 2 Nov 2019 Rob Reed N
 
81 Painted Firetail 300 31 Oct 2019 Keith Morris P
 
Harding River waterhole, Roebourne, Western Australia, AU (-20.777, 117.147), Roebourne, Western Australia
fruit-dove sp. 10 29 Oct 2019 Alex Ferguson N
 
82 Rufous Bristlebird 20 28 Oct 2019 Richard and Margaret Alcorn
 
large falcon sp. 1 27 Oct 2019 Jo Wright
 
Hilltop Road, Walpole AU-WA (-34.9821,116.7751), Manjimup, Western Australia
83 Hudsonian Godwit 1 23 Oct 2019 Paul Friesen N
 
Kogarah (Claydon Reserve) (-33.9850,151.1315), Kogarah, New South Wales
84 Gouldian Finch 500 23 Oct 2019 David and Kathy Cook N
 
Restless/Paperbark Flycatcher 3 22 Oct 2019 Gary Davidson N
 
scrubwren sp. 2 21 Oct 2019 John C. Mittermeier N
 
85 Tufted Duck 1 20 Oct 2019 David Adam N
 
Alexandrine/Rose-ringed Parakeet 1 19 Oct 2019 C B N
 
86 Gray Goshawk 5 17 Oct 2019 Doug Herrington || Birdwatching Tropical Australia Tours P
 
Cairns North, Cairns, Queensland
87 Fiordland Penguin 1 17 Oct 2019 Karen Dick P
 
wagtail sp. 1 17 Oct 2019 Mick Jerram N
 
Black-crowned/Rufous Night-Heron 2 16 Oct 2019 Jack Levene
 
88 Black-faced Cormorant 3000 15 Oct 2019 Cory Gregory N
 
89 Western Bristlebird 10 11 Oct 2019 Peter Taylor ~ Birding South West
 
90 Sarus Crane 2000 10 Oct 2019 Doug Herrington || Birdwatching Tropical Australia Tours N
 
91 Green Oriole 31 10 Oct 2019 Kath Shurcliff
 
Ardea sp. 1 10 Oct 2019 James Lambert N
 
flycatcher sp. (Tyrannidae sp.) 1 9 Oct 2019 Caleb Putnam N
 
92 Hooded Parrot 120 7 Oct 2019 Laurie Ross | Tracks Birding & Photography Tours
 
93 Rufous-throated Honeyeater 300 7 Oct 2019 John Rawsthorne N
 
Sings garden downstream, Wyndham-East Kimberley, Western Australia
94 Semipalmated Plover 1 6 Oct 2019 Bruce Roubin P
 
95 Black-bellied Storm-Petrel 75 5 Oct 2019 Chris Burwell P
 
Britannia Seamount, Byron, New South Wales
96 Cook's Petrel 10 5 Oct 2019 Chris Burwell P
 
Britannia Seamount, Byron, New South Wales
97 Great Frigatebird 1500 4 Oct 2019 Gary Davidson P
 
Kerr Point Road, Mission River, Queensland, AU (-12.673, 141.874), Cook, Queensland
Porzana/Zapornia/Hapalocrex sp. 5 4 Oct 2019 Nigel Jackett N
 
boobook sp. 1 4 Oct 2019 Anne Reardon N
 
98 Cockatiel 3000 30 Sep 2019 Max Breckenridge P
 
99 Slender-billed Thornbill 45 28 Sep 2019 Sam Gordon N
 
lark sp. 5 27 Sep 2019 Chace Scholten
 
100 Black-banded Fruit-Dove 10 25 Sep 2019 Scott Baker P
 
Red-necked/Little Stint 1 17 Sep 2019 Nigel Jackett P
 
101 Australasian Swamphen 1000 14 Sep 2019 Laurie Ross | Tracks Birding & Photography Tours P
 
102 Sandhill Grasswren 6 1 Sep 2019 Greg McKay P
 
103 Striated Grasswren 16 1 Sep 2019 Will Mitchell
 
Western/Eastern Yellow Wagtail 1 28 Aug 2019 Marc Gardner P
 
104 Yellow-rumped Munia 200 27 Aug 2019 Scott Baker P
 
105 Paperbark Flycatcher 40 19 Aug 2019 Chris Doupe N
 
106 Little Shearwater 275 19 Aug 2019 Alan Collins N
 
107 Spotted Quail-thrush 9 16 Aug 2019 Heath Milne N
 
Tabletop Mountain (Restricted Access), Walcha, New South Wales
108 Rockwarbler 9 16 Aug 2019 Liam Murphy N
 
109 Rusty Grasswren 9 16 Aug 2019 Laurie Ross | Tracks Birding & Photography Tours N
 
110 Rufous-crowned Emuwren 22 29 Jul 2019 Laurie Ross | Tracks Birding & Photography Tours N
 
111 Brown Booby 9475 28 Jul 2019 Franky O'Connor N
 
112 Pacific Reef-Heron 413 28 Jul 2019 Franky O'Connor N
 
113 Swift Parrot 200 27 Jul 2019 David Davidson N
 
oystercatcher sp. 1 27 Jul 2019 Chris Rehberg | Sydney Birding P
 
114 Northern Rosella 26 27 Jul 2019 Ashwin Rudder N
 
115 Barred Cuckooshrike 40 24 Jul 2019 Doug Herrington || Birdwatching Tropical Australia Tours
 
Tringa sp. 9 20 Jul 2019 Alfons Lawen P
 
116 Chestnut-quilled Rock-Pigeon 22 20 Jul 2019 Marc Gardner
 
Snowdrop (restricted access), Roper Gulf, Northern Territory
Lonchura sp. 1 16 Jul 2019 Chris Attewell N
 
117 Purple Heron 1 11 Jul 2019 Peter Taylor ~ Birding South West P
 
pseudo-babbler sp. 6 6 Jul 2019 Louis Backstrom N
 
Unnamed Road, Muloorina, South Australia, AU (-29.24, 137.9), Unincorporated SA, South Australia
118 Sulphur-crested Cockatoo 2000 6 Jul 2019 Doug Herrington || Birdwatching Tropical Australia Tours N
 
119 Gull-billed Tern 1191 4 Jul 2019 Chris Hassell N
 
120 Alexandrine Parakeet 2 3 Jul 2019 Greg McLachlan P
 
121 Golden-shouldered Parrot 40 30 Jun 2019 Julian Robinson N
 
122 Bar-shouldered Dove 150 30 Jun 2019 Paul Scofield
 
123 Green-backed Gerygone 22 29 Jun 2019 Liam Correy
 
Milingimbi, East Arnhem, Northern Territory
124 Red-winged Parrot 200 29 Jun 2019 Broome Bird Observatory
 
wattlebird sp. 15 27 Jun 2019 Peter Higgins N
 
Reflections Holiday Park Eden, Bega Valley, New South Wales
125 Great-winged Petrel 1600 27 Jun 2019 John Graff N
 
126 Trindade Petrel 1 27 Jun 2019 Daniel Mantle N
 
127 Chowchilla 30 23 Jun 2019 Matt Cornish N
 
128 White-lined Honeyeater 18 22 Jun 2019 Laurie Ross | Tracks Birding & Photography Tours
 
129 Sandstone Shrikethrush 12 22 Jun 2019 Laurie Ross | Tracks Birding & Photography Tours
 
rainbow lorikeet sp. 20 20 Jun 2019 Steve Dew
 
AU-QLD-Coominglah Forest (-24.7993,150.9849), North Burnett, Queensland
130 Gilbert's Honeyeater 80 18 Jun 2019 Peter Taylor ~ Birding South West N
 
131 Noisy Scrub-bird 11 17 Jun 2019 John Graff A
 
132 Bell Miner 1000 16 Jun 2019 Rachelle Patterson N
 
133 Red Wattlebird 580 16 Jun 2019 Guy Dutson N
 
Pachycephala sp. 2 11 Jun 2019 Sam Barton N
 
134 Albert's Lyrebird 15 11 Jun 2019 Clive Curson N
 
135 Gray-headed Albatross 16 10 Jun 2019 John Graff P
 
136 Sooty Albatross 5 10 Jun 2019 John Graff N
 
137 Forty-spotted Pardalote 40 8 Jun 2019 Jas Allnutt P
 
Partridge Island, Kingborough, Tasmania
138 Southern Fulmar 10 8 Jun 2019 Karen Dick P
 
139 Pallid Cuckoo 20 8 Jun 2019 Anonymous eBirder N
 
old world quail sp. 5 5 Jun 2019 Geoffrey Groom N
 
140 Topknot Pigeon 2280 2 Jun 2019 Andy Jensen N
 
Freshwater Estate Griffin, Moreton Bay, Queensland
pond-heron sp. 1 31 May 2019 Tobias Ley P
 
141 Satin Bowerbird 400 31 May 2019 Mark Ley P
 
142 Black-faced Woodswallow 300 28 May 2019 Roksana and Terry
 
Adventure Way, Cunnamulla, Queensland, AU (-28.089, 145.47), Paroo, Queensland
143 White-quilled Rock-Pigeon 22 28 May 2019 Janet&Jock Slater N
 
Gurrandalng, Baines, Northern Territory, AU (-15.875, 129.051), Victoria-Daly, Northern Territory
gerygone sp. 12 26 May 2019 Andrew Schopieray
 
144 Pacific Gull 820 25 May 2019 Ramit Singal N
 
Mowbray Racecourse, Mowbray AU-TAS (-41.4068,147.1429), Launceston, Tasmania
145 Bush Thick-knee 109 24 May 2019 Norton Gill N
 
146 Eastern Spinebill 200 24 May 2019 Ian Bradshaw N
 
147 Western Fieldwren 12 24 May 2019 Michael Kearns N
 
Cape Arid, Western Australia, AU (-33.894, 123.283), Esperance, Western Australia
148 Red-winged Fairywren 28 21 May 2019 Peter Taylor ~ Birding South West P
 
149 Pied Honeyeater 16300 19 May 2019 Allan and Sandy Rose N
 
150 Black Honeyeater 400 19 May 2019 Allan and Sandy Rose N
 
151 Carnaby's Black-Cockatoo 1000 17 May 2019 Nick Hart N
 
152 Pied Butcherbird 43 16 May 2019 Beth Hall
 
153 White-plumed Honeyeater 200 11 May 2019 Neville Horner N
 
Chinaman's Pool, Carnarvon, Western Australia
corella sp. 3000 11 May 2019 Margot Oorebeek N
 
154 Gibber Chat 12 9 May 2019 Laurie Ross | Tracks Birding & Photography Tours P
 
Gibber Plains North of Birdsville, Diamantina, Queensland
155 Rufous Songlark 100 7 May 2019 Laurie Ross | Tracks Birding & Photography Tours N
 
sunbird sp. 2 6 May 2019 Vic Patterson
 
La Spina Road, Mareeba, Queensland, AU (-17.008, 145.398), Tablelands, Queensland
156 Providence Petrel 5000 5 May 2019 Peter Carr N
 
157 Westland Petrel 8 4 May 2019 Mona Loofs-Samorzewski P
 
158 Kalkadoon Grasswren 8 3 May 2019 Laurie Ross | Tracks Birding & Photography Tours P
 
159 Carpentarian Grasswren 8 2 May 2019 Laurie Ross | Tracks Birding & Photography Tours N
 
Barkly Highway (General Area), Mount Isa, Queensland
160 Spotted Dove 200 29 Apr 2019 Lewis Hiller N
 
North Melbourne, Melbourne, Victoria
Chrysococcyx sp. 1 27 Apr 2019 JJ Harrison N
 
161 Noisy Friarbird 5820 27 Apr 2019 Ian Bradshaw N
 
162 Spotted Nightjar 59 20 Apr 2019 John Rawsthorne N
 
Tipperary Station, Victoria-Daly, Northern Territory
163 White-gaped Honeyeater 60 20 Apr 2019 Sally Sheldon
 
Camp site, Gregory River -18.982, 138.756, Mount Isa, Queensland
164 Yellow-faced Honeyeater 14200 19 Apr 2019 Guy Dutson N
 
eagle sp. X 18 Apr 2019 DS Ridley N
 
Masked/White-browed Woodswallow 600 18 Apr 2019 Elliot Leach N
 
Turdus sp. 1 16 Apr 2019 Tyde Bands N
 
165 Jacky-winter 40 15 Apr 2019 David Davidson P
 
166 Long-toed Stint 230 13 Apr 2019 Alan Collins N
 
Parasitic/Long-tailed Jaeger 1 3 Apr 2019 Geoffrey Groom P
 
167 Australian Masked-Owl 6 1 Apr 2019 Magen Pettit P
 
Imalu, Melville Island, Tiwi Islands, Northern Territory
168 Mulga Parrot 200 31 Mar 2019 Conrad White
 
Gluepot Reserve, Unincorporated SA, South Australia
169 Diamond Firetail 50 30 Mar 2019 Keith Morris P
 
Point Boston, Lower Eyre Peninsula, South Australia
170 Baird's Sandpiper 1 27 Mar 2019 Geoffrey Groom P
 
171 Southern Cassowary 11 23 Mar 2019 Evan Larson
 
Domestic goose sp. (Domestic type) 320 22 Mar 2019 Craig Morley N
 
South Road, Pearshape (-40.064, 143.919), King Island, Tasmania
tern sp. 5000 22 Mar 2019 Gillie Matthew P
 
Chambers Island to Baden Powell St South Maroochy River, Maroochydore AU-QLD (-26.6430,153.0793), Sunshine Coast, Queensland
172 Hoary-headed Grebe 3000 20 Mar 2019 Charles Silveira N
 
173 Red-throated Pipit 1 16 Mar 2019 John Baas P
 
174 Brown Goshawk 8 11 Mar 2019 Katherine Leung N
 
Broome Bird Observatory - (-17.975, 122.345), Broome, Western Australia
175 Little Egret 1500 9 Mar 2019 Rob Reed N
 
176 Pied Heron 5000 9 Mar 2019 Rob Reed N
 
177 Sooty Owl 7 7 Mar 2019 Tim Bawden N
 
178 Australian Yellow White-eye 200 4 Mar 2019 Broome Bird Observatory
 
179 Antarctic Tern 35 3 Mar 2019 Brian and Meg Johnson
 
180 Wonga Pigeon 35 2 Mar 2019 Richard and Margaret Alcorn N
 
1 Develing Drive, Mallacoota AU-VIC (-37.5599,149.7568), East Gippsland, Victoria
181 Hooded Plover 150 2 Mar 2019 Geoffrey Groom P
 
182 White-fronted Chat 300 2 Mar 2019 Simon Starr
 
183 Emu 286 1 Mar 2019 Garry Cheers N
 
Murray-Sunset, Victoria, AU (-34.176, 141.196), Mildura, Victoria
184 Collared Pratincole 1 1 Mar 2019 Leeanne Beavis N
 
Herdsman Lake at Moondine Dr, Stirling, Western Australia
185 Spotted Bowerbird 20 24 Feb 2019 Anonymous eBirder N
 
17 Hungerford Airstrip Road, Hungerford AU-QLD (-28.9967,144.4103), Bulloo, Queensland
186 Long-tailed Jaeger 120 23 Feb 2019 Simon Gorta P
 
duck sp. 5000 19 Feb 2019 Jennifer Smith N
 
Cacomantis sp. 1 16 Feb 2019 Ramit Singal N
 
187 Eurasian Curlew 1 11 Feb 2019 Micha Jackson N
 
80MB at -19.3871,121.2905, Broome, Western Australia
188 Fairy Pitta 1 9 Feb 2019 Kerry Hadley N
 
Matso's Broome, Broome, Western Australia
189 Torresian Crow 363 8 Feb 2019 Brett Fried N
 
190 Russet-tailed Thrush 12 6 Feb 2019 Erika Hentsch N
 
191 Striated Heron 30 3 Feb 2019 Liam Correy
 
0822, Nganmarriyanga AU-NT (-14.3523,129.8826), Victoria-Daly, Northern Territory
192 Rose-ringed Parakeet 6 30 Jan 2019 Mark Carter N
 
AU-NT Bradshaw Pre-school grounds, Alice Springs, Northern Territory
193 Golden Pheasant 1 28 Jan 2019 Greg and Georgie Shaw P
 
Gosford Glow Path Track, Narara, Gosford, New South Wales
194 Red-eared Firetail 20 27 Jan 2019 Nick Hart N
 
Chingarrup Sanctuary, Jerramungup, Western Australia
195 Great Crested Grebe 560 26 Jan 2019 John Lowry N
 
harrier sp. 2 26 Jan 2019 Steve Read N
 
196 Gray Wagtail 2 25 Jan 2019 Joshua Bergmark N
 
Little/Australian Fairy Tern 200 20 Jan 2019 Simon Starr N
 
197 Cory's Shearwater 1 19 Jan 2019 Daniel Mantle P
 
Indian Ocean (-34.7586,119.6161), Jerramungup, Western Australia
198 Sabine's Gull 1 19 Jan 2019 Nick Hart P
 
Bremer Bay Boat Harbour, Jerramungup, Western Australia
199 White Wagtail 1 18 Jan 2019 Geoffrey Groom P
 
200 Little Raven 1500 17 Jan 2019 Kent Warner P
 
201 Great Cormorant 3870 15 Jan 2019 Ashwin Rudder N
 
202 Southern Boobook 17 10 Jan 2019 Tim Bawden N
 
Little x Australian Fairy Tern (hybrid) 2 8 Jan 2019 Jesse Gibson P
 
large rail sp. 1 7 Jan 2019 Chris Attewell N
 
203 Strong-billed Honeyeater 40 2 Jan 2019 Michael Kearns N
 
204 Powerful Owl 8 1 Jan 2019 christian artuso P
 
rail/crake sp. 12 28 Dec 2018 DS Ridley N
 
storm-petrel sp. 15 27 Dec 2018 Tom Edell N
 
Majestic Princess (-41.223,148.520), Break O'Day, Tasmania
205 Double-eyed Fig-Parrot 82 27 Dec 2018 Coen Kliewer N
 
206 Black-breasted Kite 6 21 Dec 2018 Broome Bird Observatory N
 
207 Olive-backed Sunbird 50 20 Dec 2018 Eric Hoelzl P
 
Gray x Chestnut Teal (hybrid) 2 18 Dec 2018 George Vaughan P
 
spoonbill sp. 7 16 Dec 2018 Richard and Margaret Alcorn N
 
plover sp. 80 11 Dec 2018 Chris Barnes N
 
208 Tropical Scrubwren 24 8 Dec 2018 Doug Herrington || Birdwatching Tropical Australia Tours
 
209 Squatter Pigeon 80 3 Dec 2018 Mark Stacy N
 
210 Laughing Kookaburra 30 30 Nov 2018 Ron Willemsen N
 
crow sp. 200 28 Nov 2018 Lindy Schneider N
 
211 Salvin's Albatross 3 28 Nov 2018 Karen Dick P
 
212 Lesser Crested Tern 5000 24 Nov 2018 Ashwin Rudder N
 
213 Australian Swiftlet 2000 20 Nov 2018 Doug Herrington || Birdwatching Tropical Australia Tours N
 
214 Wandering Tattler 15 19 Nov 2018 Richard NOWOTNY
 
215 Australian Magpie 500 18 Nov 2018 Michael Kearns N
 
216 Lesser Redpoll 50 17 Nov 2018 Rand Rudland
 
217 Roseate Tern 35000 16 Nov 2018 John Goldie and Kathy Walter N
 
Phylloscopus sp. 1 15 Nov 2018 Adrian Boyle N
 
218 Eastern Bristlebird 20 12 Nov 2018 Angus Hartshorn N
 
finch sp. 5 10 Nov 2018 Darryl Eggins N
 
Mercure Darwin Airport Resort, Darwin, Northern Territory
219 Adelie Penguin 1 7 Nov 2018 Jez Bird N
 
Green Gorge - (-54.631, 158.899), Australia
small bittern sp. 1 7 Nov 2018 Heidi Ware Carlisle N
 
220 Spinifex Pigeon 100 7 Nov 2018 Plaxy Barratt
 
Campbell Road, Whim Creek AU-WA (-20.8400,117.8348), Roebourne, Western Australia
221 Peregrine Falcon 6 3 Nov 2018 Michael Fuhrer P
 
friarbird sp. 43 1 Nov 2018 Rich Kostecke
 
frigatebird sp. 500 29 Oct 2018 David Eddington N
 
222 Masked Woodswallow 2500 27 Oct 2018 Julie Sarna P
 
-28.125x151.474 - Strathtyre Road, Karara, Southern Downs, Queensland
Red-collared/Rainbow Lorikeet 15 25 Oct 2018 John Spahr
 
223 White-throated Nightjar 8 23 Oct 2018 Jayden Walsh N
 
Northern/Southern Giant-Petrel 241 17 Oct 2018 Jez Bird
 
Ham Shack (-54.499, 158.94), Australia
224 Cape Petrel 945 17 Oct 2018 Jez Bird
 
Ham Shack (-54.499, 158.94), Australia
225 Shy Heathwren 25 17 Oct 2018 Indra Bone N
 
dabbling duck sp. 1500 10 Oct 2018 Doug Gochfeld N
 
226 White-breasted Whistler 12 3 Oct 2018 Nigel Jackett N
 
Crab Creek mangroves at -18.0486,122.3846, Broome, Western Australia
227 Broad-billed Flycatcher 20 22 Sep 2018 Tim Kastelle
 
228 Varied Lorikeet 1000 12 Sep 2018 Mick Jerram N
 
(-14.6155,132.0400), Katherine, Northern Territory
229 Scarlet Macaw 2 12 Sep 2018 Danny Green N
 
364 Pacific Highway, Mount White, New South Wales, AU (-33.454, 151.207), Gosford, New South Wales
230 Gray Falcon 6 12 Sep 2018 James Watson N
 
231 Magpie Goose 50000 12 Sep 2018 Colin Trainor P
 
232 Radjah Shelduck 500 12 Sep 2018 Colin Trainor
 
233 Great Egret 1000 12 Sep 2018 Colin Trainor
 
234 Intermediate Egret 1000 12 Sep 2018 Colin Trainor
 
235 White-naped Honeyeater 1500 10 Sep 2018 Max Breckenridge N
 
236 Wandering Whistling-Duck 10000 8 Sep 2018 World Shorebirds Day N
 
237 Green Pygmy-Goose 500 8 Sep 2018 Colin Trainor N
 
Cockatiel (Domestic type) 4 5 Sep 2018 Racheal Taylor N
 
280 Bayswater Road, Bayswater North, Victoria, AU (-37.826, 145.268), Maroondah, Victoria
238 House Sparrow 650 2 Sep 2018 Craig Morley N
 
Ryrie St at Gheringhap St, Geelong, Greater Geelong, Victoria
239 Shining Flycatcher 30 27 Aug 2018 Peter Kyne N
 
Tyumalagun (restricted access), Victoria-Daly, Northern Territory
240 Antarctic Petrel 1 26 Aug 2018 Jez Bird
 
Ham Shack (-54.499, 158.94), Australia
241 Great Bowerbird 50 23 Aug 2018 Donna Sculley
 
242 Macquarie Shag 670 10 Aug 2018 Jez Bird N
 
Ham Shack (-54.499, 158.94), Australia
243 Blue Rock-Thrush 1 8 Aug 2018 Ian Davies P
 
244 Matsudaira's Storm-Petrel 10 4 Aug 2018 Bruce Greatwich N
 
245 Australian Raven 300 2 Aug 2018 Heath Milne N
 
Moomba (Restricted Access), Unincorporated SA, South Australia
246 Crimson Chat 300 2 Aug 2018 Beth Hall N
 
cisticola sp. 6 1 Aug 2018 Peter Kyne N
 
247 Mountain Thornbill 30 29 Jul 2018 Cairns Birders
 
268 Bew Rd (-17.6631,145.5345), Tablelands, Queensland
248 Gray Currawong 100 26 Jul 2018 Mark and Jenny M
 
Kangaroo Island, Kangaroo Island, South Australia
249 Gray Whistler 18 26 Jul 2018 Tom Frisby Emily Mendel
 
250 Large-tailed Nightjar 20 25 Jul 2018 Laurie Ross | Tracks Birding & Photography Tours
 
Middle Point, Litchfield, Northern Territory
251 Plum-headed Finch 800 22 Jul 2018 Vince Bugeja N
 
diurnal raptor sp. 8 20 Jul 2018 Tyde Bands N
 
Warrubullen Rd -- creek crossing at -17.691, 146.019, Cassowary Coast, Queensland
252 Red-capped Robin 30 20 Jul 2018 Shelley Altman
 
253 Black Kite 3000 17 Jul 2018 Hilary Thompson N
 
Shoal Bay dump, Darwin, Northern Territory
254 Black-shouldered Kite 37 14 Jul 2018 Craig Morley N
 
Helmeted Guineafowl (Domestic type) 63 13 Jul 2018 Aidan Stevens N
 
255 Speckled Warbler 25 10 Jul 2018 Ash Allnutt P
 
256 Gray Fantail 500 9 Jul 2018 Stephen Prowse N
 
black-cockatoo sp. 120 8 Jul 2018 Alfred & Hidi Lau P
 
Great Southern HWY Wandoo, York, Western Australia
Graylag x Swan Goose (Domestic type) (hybrid) 1 7 Jul 2018 Peter Lowe P
 
257 Chiming Wedgebill 120 5 Jul 2018 Richard Prentki N
 
Stuart Highway, Ghan, Northern Territory, AU (-25.023, 133.201), MacDonnell, Northern Territory
258 Barn Owl 30 4 Jul 2018 Tim Mintern N
 
Rupanyup 10' Cell, Yarriambiack, Victoria
259 Greater Bluebonnet 100 3 Jul 2018 Cate Cousland
 
260 Papuan Frogmouth 20 30 Jun 2018 Simon Starr P
 
261 Red-cheeked Parrot 30 30 Jun 2018 Simon Starr N
 
kingfisher sp. 9 29 Jun 2018 Claire Anderson
 
262 Yellow Honeyeater 75 24 Jun 2018 Dave Baker
 
263 Lemon-bellied Flycatcher 32 24 Jun 2018 Colin Trainor
 
Meliphagidae sp. 2 22 Jun 2018 Rainer Rehwinkel N
 
Woodland adjacent to Kamarah Rd, 2k from Barellan Rd, Narrandera, New South Wales
264 Spotted Harrier 8 21 Jun 2018 Laurie Ross | Tracks Birding & Photography Tours N
 
Barkly Stock Route (-17.9478,135.5554), Barkly, Northern Territory
265 Asian Koel 1 19 Jun 2018 Stewart Ford N
 
Barrow Island--WAPET Landing, Ashburton, Western Australia
266 Pictorella Munia 1500 17 Jun 2018 Rob Reed N
 
267 Kelp Gull 1000 15 Jun 2018 Mona Loofs-Samorzewski
 
South Hobart Tip Shop, Hobart, Tasmania
268 Tree Martin 5000 13 Jun 2018 Broome Bird Observatory
 
fairywren sp. 50 11 Jun 2018 Grace Fieg
 
Brown/Tasmanian Thornbill 30 10 Jun 2018 Jas Allnutt
 
269 Naretha Bluebonnet 12 1 Jun 2018 Mark Carter
 
(-31.5211,129.8803), Unincorporated SA, South Australia
cuckoo sp. (Cuculidae sp.) 2 1 Jun 2018 Broome Bird Observatory N
 
270 Arafura Fantail 25 31 May 2018 Laurie Ross | Tracks Birding & Photography Tours
 
thornbill sp. 40 30 May 2018 Adam Jackson
 
271 Yellow-throated Miner 200 29 May 2018 Mark Carter N
 
(-29.4214,125.9063), Menzies, Western Australia
cormorant sp. 4000 27 May 2018 Sim Doecke
 
272 Pied Currawong 280 13 May 2018 Michael Ramsey N
 
273 Buller's Albatross 170 12 May 2018 Peter Vaughan
 
Waterfall Bay Lookout, Tasman, Tasmania
nightjar sp. 4 5 May 2018 Hedley & Irena Earl N
 
Nourlangie access road, Kakadu NP, West Arnhem, Northern Territory
274 Brush Bronzewing 30 20 Apr 2018 Alan Collins
 
South Coast Hwy, Albany, Western Australia
275 Chestnut-breasted Whiteface 19 9 Apr 2018 Brad White N
 
Stuart Highway (-27.1819,133.5328), Unincorporated SA, South Australia
276 Light-mantled Albatross 95 9 Apr 2018 Jez Bird
 
Hurd Point (-54.772, 158.827), Australia
277 Baudin's Black-Cockatoo 250 8 Apr 2018 Shelley Altman P
 
Waychinicup Road, Manypeaks, Western Australia, AU (-34.874, 118.204), Albany, Western Australia
278 Rufous Owl 5 8 Apr 2018 Ed Pierce P
 
279 Pacific Heron 342 3 Apr 2018 Adrian Boyle N
 
280 Mandarin Duck 1 30 Mar 2018 Jenny Stiles P
 
281 Purple-gaped Honeyeater 50 26 Mar 2018 Sue Abbotts
 
AU-WA-Pallarup Conservation Reserve (-33.2581,119.7553), Lake Grace, Western Australia
282 Elegant Parrot 150 25 Mar 2018 Plaxy Barratt
 
AU-WA-38675-38739 South Coast Highway (-34.5772,118.5142), Albany, Western Australia
283 Red-capped Parrot 50 25 Mar 2018 Plaxy Barratt
 
AU-WA-38675-38739 South Coast Highway (-34.5772,118.5142), Albany, Western Australia
284 Gray-crowned Babbler 50 24 Mar 2018 Bill Graham N
 
285 Metallic Starling 11000 22 Mar 2018 Norton Gill P
 
Royal Harbour From My Balcony Esplanade Cairns., Cairns, Queensland
286 Crested Pigeon 1000 21 Mar 2018 Karen Weil N
 
287 Dollarbird 80 14 Mar 2018 Keith & Lindsay Fisher N
 
288 Dusky Gerygone 12 12 Mar 2018 Isaac Clarey N
 
289 European Starling 10000 11 Mar 2018 Adam Fry N
 
sulid sp. 1 10 Mar 2018 Chris Attewell N
 
290 Red-collared Lorikeet 1000 9 Mar 2018 Colin Trainor
 
45 Cavenagh Street, Darwin City, Northern Territory, AU (-12.461, 130.841), Darwin, Northern Territory
291 Dusky Robin 22 24 Feb 2018 Cheryl McIntyre P
 
292 Mangrove Fantail 24 22 Feb 2018 Stewart Ford
 
Parry Creek, Wyndham-East Kimberley, Western Australia
293 Rainbow Bee-eater 725 16 Feb 2018 Nicholas Murray N
 
68 Benwell Road, South Townsville, Queensland, AU (-19.264, 146.837), Townsville, Queensland
294 Erect-crested Penguin 1 12 Feb 2018 Jez Bird N
 
(-54.563, 158.921), Australia
penguin sp. 27 10 Feb 2018 Jez Bird
 
Brothers Point - (-54.574, 158.918), Australia
295 Aleutian Tern 18 4 Feb 2018 Jack Winterbottom N
 
296 White-faced Heron 409 2 Feb 2018 Marcus Singor N
 
297 White-throated Needletail 2000 1 Feb 2018 Doug Herrington || Birdwatching Tropical Australia Tours N
 
AU-QLD-Captain Cook Highway (-16.6782,145.5719), Cairns, Queensland
298 Christmas Island Frigatebird 1 30 Jan 2018 Mick Jerram N
 
299 Brahminy Kite 40 29 Jan 2018 Leonie Beaulieu P
 
300 Lewin's Rail 9 29 Jan 2018 Deb Merton N
 
301 Marbled Frogmouth 12 22 Jan 2018 Rob Reed N
 
Bamaga: Lockerbie Scrub 10 46S 142 29E 1' Cell, Northern Peninsula Area, Queensland
302 Lesser Black-backed Gull 1 20 Jan 2018 Laurie Ross | Tracks Birding & Photography Tours N
 
Mallard x Pacific Black Duck (hybrid) 92 20 Jan 2018 Nicole Sommer N
 
303 Rock Pigeon 800 16 Jan 2018 Len and Chris Ezzy P
 
304 Juan Fernandez Petrel 1 14 Jan 2018 Paul Brooks P
 
305 House Swift 30 12 Jan 2018 Nigel Jackett N
 
306 Atherton Scrubwren 20 11 Jan 2018 Simon Keizer
 
307 Golden-headed Cisticola 250 6 Jan 2018 Rob Reed N
 
Long-billed x Little Corella (hybrid) 7 6 Jan 2018 Richard Fuller P
 
prion sp. 11000 5 Jan 2018 Jez Bird N
 
Green Gorge - (-54.631, 158.899), Australia
308 Mistletoebird 40 5 Jan 2018 Keith & Lindsay Fisher N
 
Salisbury Drive and Gadd Close 1.52 km, Julatten, Tablelands, Queensland
pheasant sp. 15 28 Dec 2017 Steven Edwards N
 
309 Papuan Pitta 12 19 Dec 2017 Bruce Wedderburn P
 
310 Forest Kingfisher 51 17 Dec 2017 Marc Gardner N
 
(-12.5685,131.3104), Litchfield, Northern Territory
Lesser/Greater Sand-Plover 500 16 Dec 2017 Nick Bonomo
 
311 Lovely Fairywren 14 15 Dec 2017 Doug Herrington || Birdwatching Tropical Australia Tours
 
Lockerbie Scrub, Torres, Queensland
312 Australasian Grass-Owl 8 8 Dec 2017 Louise Falcon
 
313 Gray-headed Lapwing 1 6 Dec 2017 mark cavill N
 
314 Spotted Whistling-Duck 84 5 Dec 2017 Kath Shurcliff N
 
315 Greater Sand-Plover 20150 3 Dec 2017 Broome Bird Observatory N
 
316 Red-capped Plover 5276 3 Dec 2017 Broome Bird Observatory N
 
317 Red-necked Stint 14250 3 Dec 2017 Broome Bird Observatory N
 
Microeca sp. 1 30 Nov 2017 Nick Bonomo N
 
AU-QLD-11-64 Sides Road (-16.6174,145.3228), Tablelands, Queensland
Calidris sp. 300 26 Nov 2017 Nick Bonomo
 
318 Red-lored Whistler 6 23 Nov 2017 Adam Fry P
 
319 Australasian Gannet 20000 21 Nov 2017 Sue Lee N
 
jaeger sp. 25 18 Nov 2017 Oluf Lou N
 
Cookilaria petrel sp. 6 17 Nov 2017 Mona Loofs-Samorzewski N
 
parrot sp. 251 16 Nov 2017 Claire Anderson N
 
Walk from Tanager st. to Coles Albany creek and return., Moreton Bay, Queensland
320 Common Greenshank 1015 15 Nov 2017 Ray Turnbull N
 
80 MB (5-10 km S section), Broome, Western Australia
321 Pacific Koel 20 12 Nov 2017 Hans Wohlmuth N
 
322 Black-tailed Nativehen 2000 12 Nov 2017 Clive Curson N
 
Sooty/Bridled Tern 100 12 Nov 2017 Nigel Jackett
 
NE Indian Ocean at -14.22707, 123.504753, Wyndham-East Kimberley, Western Australia
323 Scrubtit 12 12 Nov 2017 Laurie Ross | Tracks Birding & Photography Tours N
 
324 Mottled Petrel 132 11 Nov 2017 Paul Brooks P
 
Budgerigar (Domestic type) 2 8 Nov 2017 John Hendrickson
 
pipit sp. 1 8 Nov 2017 Mick Jerram N
 
(-15.6328,130.4719), Victoria-Daly, Northern Territory
325 Western Whipbird 8 8 Nov 2017 Isaac Clarey N
 
Monarcha sp. 3 7 Nov 2017 Mark and Bron Horvath
 
storm-petrel sp. (dark-rumped) 4 6 Nov 2017 Nigel Jackett
 
NE Indian Ocean at -14.554443, 121.324699, Derby-West Kimberley, Western Australia
326 Swinhoe's Storm-Petrel 7 6 Nov 2017 Nigel Jackett
 
NE Indian Ocean at -15.10888, 121.042526, Broome, Western Australia
Green x Eastern Rosella (hybrid) 5 5 Nov 2017 Cat Davidson
 
327 Black Bittern 18 4 Nov 2017 Mick Jerram N
 
328 Great-billed Heron 14 4 Nov 2017 Mick Jerram
 
329 Fuscous Honeyeater 200 28 Oct 2017 Michael Rutkowski P
 
330 Australian Logrunner 30 24 Oct 2017 Dennis Arendt
 
myzomela sp. 3 23 Oct 2017 Dennis Arendt N
 
331 Rufous Night-Heron 1000 22 Oct 2017 BirdLife Murray Goulburn P
 
332 Brush Cuckoo 20 15 Oct 2017 Simon Kennedy & Janina Jones N
 
333 Black-faced Cuckooshrike 130 14 Oct 2017 Chris Benesh P
 
(-38.4000,144.1782), Surf Coast, Victoria
334 Australian Reed Warbler 101 8 Oct 2017 Michael Kearns N
 
335 Palm Cockatoo 20 7 Oct 2017 Sonja sonjasgallery N
 
woodswallow sp. 2000 1 Oct 2017 Hans Wohlmuth N
 
336 Rosy Starling 1 27 Sep 2017 Birdline Australia P
 
337 Brown Thornbill 148 26 Sep 2017 Guy Dutson N
 
Crinoline Creek heathlands, Colac-Otway, Victoria
House x Eurasian Tree Sparrow (hybrid) 1 24 Sep 2017 Rohan Long N
 
Brown/Black Noddy 9 21 Sep 2017 Michael Harvey N
 
bird sp. 150 20 Sep 2017 Ryu Callaway N
 
338 Black-eared Cuckoo 6 17 Sep 2017 Owen Lishmund P
 
339 Spotted Pardalote 630 16 Sep 2017 Michael Kearns N
 
black-and-white shearwater sp. 900 9 Sep 2017 Paul Lynch N
 
340 Common Diving-Petrel 200 9 Sep 2017 Niall D Perrins P
 
Hutton's/Fluttering Shearwater 5000 29 Aug 2017 Richard Murray P