Australia Change Location

Recent Visits

Checklists submitted within the last hour are not shown.
Observer Date Species
Jake Derby 23:03 1
Sam Barton 23:03 1
Jim Butler 22:47 1
Sebastian Connor 22:28 1
Natasha Cadenhead 22:23 1
Chris Whitaker 22:11 5
Sam Barton 22:00 1
Jake Derby 22:00 1
Thalia and Darren Broughton 21:45 1
Jim Butler 21:15 1
More Recent Visits...

Top eBirders

Updated 45 min ago.
1 Broome Bird Observatory
158
2 Jake Derby
108
3 Sam Barton
106
4 President's Perch
101
4 Detlef Davies
101
4 Richard Noske
101
7 T&A B
100
8 Andreas Heikaus
99
9 Adrian Boyle
96
9 Linda Bird
96
Top 100 eBirders...

Top States/Provinces

Updated 45 min ago.
1 Queensland
338
2 New South Wales
255
3 Western Australia
252
4 Victoria
167
5 Australian Capital Territory
116
6 Northern Territory
107
7 Tasmania
94
8 South Australia
63
All States/Provinces...

468 Species 1652 Checklists

Updated 45 min ago.
Species Name Count Date By
1 Australasian Grass-Owl 1 18:45 Luke Jackson
 
AU-QLD-Forsyth Road - -17.2500x145.5220 - 12 Aug 2016 11:43 pm, Tablelands, Queensland
2 Marbled Frogmouth X 17:44 John O'Shea N
 
3 White-throated Nightjar 1 17:18 Chris Attewell
 
4 Mangrove Robin X 17:18 Ben Hoffmann
 
5 Greater Sand-Plover 1 17:12 Adrian Boyle
 
6 Little Woodswallow 3 17:00 Jim Sligar
 
Roe creek, Alice Springs, Northern Territory
7 Chowchilla 1 16:52 Jake Derby
 
owl sp. 2 16:46 Owen Yates N
 
8 Ground Parrot 15 16:46 Owen Yates N
 
Red Junglefowl (Domestic type) 5 16:43 Laura Bussolini
 
1431 Tasman Highway, Cambridge, Tasmania, AU (-42.822, 147.505), Clarence, Tasmania
9 Black-tailed Nativehen 1 16:37 Jessica Clement
 
Bowman's Track Pond, Surf Coast, Victoria
10 Wood Sandpiper 1 16:12 Steve Cunningham N
 
11 Golden Bowerbird 2 15:30 Luke Jackson
 
12 Australasian Bittern 1 15:27 Cameron Ward N
 
Purple-backed/Variegated Fairywren X 15:20 Andrew and Michelle Ruthenberg
 
Jondaryan Sabine Road, Toowoomba, Queensland
Muscovy Duck x Mallard (hybrid) 1 15:15 Kent Warner
 
13 Hooded Robin 2 15:15 Thalia and Darren Broughton P
 
14 Diamond Firetail 2 15:15 Thalia and Darren Broughton
 
15 White-winged Fairywren 2 14:45 Tyde Bands
 
Unnamed Road, Oakey at (-27.429, 151.668), Toowoomba, Queensland
16 Short-tailed Shearwater 1 14:44 Andreas Heikaus P
 
17 Eungella Honeyeater 1 14:42 A H H .
 
18 Brown Noddy 1 14:41 Keith & Lindsay Fisher
 
19 Squatter Pigeon 2 14:30 Luke Jackson
 
20 Ground Cuckooshrike 3 14:11 Rachel Foley N
 
21 Little Kingfisher 1 14:04 Sam Barton P
 
22 Morepork 1 14:00 Geoff Shannon N
 
Ghost Rock, Latrobe, Tasmania
23 Painted Buttonquail 1 13:57 Daniel Mantle
 
raven sp. 2 13:53 Sheila Boyle
 
24 Red-kneed Dotterel 3 13:40 Chris Hassell
 
25 Oriental Pratincole 3 13:40 Chris Hassell
 
26 Rock Parrot 12 13:35 Peter Taylor ~ Birding South West
 
27 Sharp-tailed Sandpiper 2 13:30 Richard Noske
 
28 Long-toed Stint 1 13:05 Daniel Mantle N
 
29 Australian Fairy Tern 6 13:00 Ken Kwan
 
hawk sp. 1 13:00 Harry Rout
 
Semaphore, Port Adelaide Enfield, South Australia
30 Square-tailed Kite 1 12:30 Chris Barnes
 
bronze-cuckoo sp. 1 12:20 The Wild Mountains Trust
 
Wild Mountains environmental education centre, Scenic Rim, Queensland
Australian treecreeper sp. 1 12:20 The Wild Mountains Trust
 
Wild Mountains environmental education centre, Scenic Rim, Queensland
31 Hooded Plover 2 11:49 Alison & Phil Watson
 
66 Melba Parade, Anglesea, Victoria, AU (-38.429, 144.18), Surf Coast, Victoria
Sooty/Short-tailed Shearwater 1 11:40 Graeme Risdon
 
32 Scrubtit 7 11:40 Audrey Goddard-Smith
 
33 Brush Bronzewing 1 11:36 Rose Ferrell
 
Red Lake, Manjimup, Western Australia
34 Tooth-billed Bowerbird 1 11:30 Peter Valentine
 
75 Figtree Close, Malanda AU-QLD (-17.3411,145.6239), Tablelands, Queensland
35 Eurasian Tree Sparrow 12 11:15 Jeff Dagg
 
Corio-2 Kanooka Drive (private house), Greater Geelong, Victoria
36 Common Tern 1 11:10 Steven McBride
 
37 Black-headed Honeyeater 3 11:08 Heidi Krajewsky
 
tern sp. 1 11:00 Joan Zealey N
 
Skiway Park, Shellharbour, New South Wales
38 Strong-billed Honeyeater 1 11:00 Bill Scott-Young
 
Poatina Road, Poatina AU-TAS -41.81329, 146.90292, Northern Midlands, Tasmania
39 Tasmanian Thornbill 2 11:00 Bill Scott-Young
 
Poatina Road, Poatina AU-TAS -41.81329, 146.90292, Northern Midlands, Tasmania
40 Pink Robin 1 11:00 Bill Scott-Young
 
Poatina Road, Poatina AU-TAS -41.81329, 146.90292, Northern Midlands, Tasmania
41 Eastern Yellow Wagtail 1 11:00 Lan Lowson N
 
AU-WA-Gwelup-LOT 13988 N Beach Rd, Stirling, Western Australia
42 White-browed Robin 1 10:58 Dave & Annie Anderson
 
43 Black Falcon 1 10:57 Niel Bruce N
 
44 Blue-breasted Quail 2 10:50 Dwaine Laxdal
 
Mallard x Pacific Black Duck (hybrid) 1 10:48 Houshmand Rabbani
 
Otago, TAS, Clarence, Tasmania
45 Striated Fieldwren 1 10:40 David Tytherleigh N
 
Port Henry Road Ponds [western side] Pt Henry, Greater Geelong, Victoria
46 Lesser Frigatebird 1 10:30 Nigel Jackett
 
47 Red-capped Robin 2 10:27 Chris Rehberg | Sydney Birding N
 
48 Pacific Golden-Plover 2 10:13 Sandra Harding
 
49 Double-banded Plover 3 10:13 Sandra Harding
 
50 Black-breasted Kite 1 10:10 Adrian Boyle
 
Dampier Downs Road, Roebuck AU-WA -18.12299, 122.67993, Broome, Western Australia
51 Banded Lapwing 8 10:00 Bill Scott-Young
 
"Woodside Dam" Poatina Rd, Northern Midlands, Tasmania
52 Bower's Shrikethrush 1 10:00 Graham Harrington
 
784 Seamark Road, Jaggan, Queensland, AU (-17.437, 145.54), Tablelands, Queensland
53 Dusky Robin 1 10:00 Anonymous eBirder
 
Birchs Bay, Tasmania, AU, Kingborough, Tasmania
54 Rufous Bristlebird 1 09:46 Alison & Phil Watson
 
325 Point Addis Road, Bells Beach, Victoria, AU (-38.395, 144.253), Surf Coast, Victoria
lorikeet sp. 1 09:45 Mu-Ming Lin
 
2020年5月9日 11:35 -27.335, 152.763, Brisbane, Queensland
55 Black-faced Cormorant 25 09:43 Margot Oorebeek
 
Cooee (-41.039, 145.866), Burnie, Tasmania
56 Crested Bellbird 1 09:41 Adrian Boyle
 
Dampier Downs Road, Gingerah AU-WA -18.26738, 122.75169, Broome, Western Australia
57 Brown-backed Honeyeater 3 09:40 Tony Ashton
 
58 Green Pygmy-Goose 8 09:32 Ange Clucas
 
59 Star Finch 3 09:32 Ange Clucas
 
60 Tasmanian Scrubwren 1 09:30 Donna Evans
 
7307, Northdown AU-TAS -41.17054, 146.46459, Latrobe, Tasmania
61 Olive Whistler 1 09:30 Emma Egan
 
Conways Road, Lackrana AU-TAS (-40.0562,148.1949), Flinders, Tasmania
62 Elegant Parrot 1 09:15 Peter Taylor ~ Birding South West
 
63 Southern Emuwren 2 09:15 Peter Taylor ~ Birding South West
 
64 Red-winged Fairywren 1 09:15 Peter Taylor ~ Birding South West
 
65 Purple-backed Fairywren 10 09:15 Max O'Sullivan
 
66 European Greenfinch 2 09:03 Ramit Singal
 
Highfield Rd, Ambleside, Devonport, Tasmania
67 Pacific Koel 2 08:58 Anthony Contoleon P
 
68 Freckled Duck 1 08:52 Simon James P
 
69 Mallard 1 08:52 Simon James
 
70 Victoria's Riflebird 1 08:40 Gary & Robyn Wilson
 
Lot 11 Victor Place, Kuranda, Tablelands, Queensland
teal sp. 1 08:33 Ian Bradshaw
 
71 Greater Bluebonnet 1 08:30 Clive Curson
 
72 Brown Treecreeper 2 08:30 Clive Curson
 
73 Spiny-cheeked Honeyeater 1 08:30 Clive Curson
 
Brown/Tasmanian Thornbill 6 08:30 Bill Scott-Young
 
Poatina, Northern Midlands, Tasmania
74 Black Currawong 2 08:30 Bill Scott-Young
 
Poatina, Northern Midlands, Tasmania
lorikeet sp. (Musk/Rainbow/Scaly-breasted Lorikeet hybrid) 1 08:28 Richard and Margaret Alcorn
 
75 Yellow-breasted Boatbill 1 08:24 Sanne Boland
 
River, Tablelands, Queensland
76 Tasmanian Nativehen 2 08:22 Simon James
 
77 Kelp Gull 5 08:22 Simon James
 
78 Arafura Fantail 1 08:22 Christy Davies
 
79 Pied Monarch 2 08:22 Keith & Lindsay Fisher
 
80 Eurasian Skylark 4 08:18 Frank Antram N
 
81 Blue-billed Duck 80 08:16 David Henderson N
 
82 Cotton Pygmy-Goose 2 08:10 Mary Hynes
 
83 Ruddy Turnstone 2 08:09 Nigel Jackett
 
84 Brown Booby 10 08:09 Nigel Jackett
 
85 Australian Swiftlet 4 08:08 Sanne Boland
 
Gardens, Tablelands, Queensland
86 Gray-headed Honeyeater 1 08:06 Adrian Boyle
 
Dampier Downs Road, Roebuck AU-WA -18.05103, 122.61169, Broome, Western Australia
Muscovy Duck (Domestic type) 1 08:05 Patricia Ferguson
 
87 Graceful Honeyeater 1 08:05 Helen Larson
 
Front verandah viewpoint, Wongaling Beach, Cassowary Coast, Queensland
88 Barred Cuckooshrike 8 08:05 Helen Larson
 
Front verandah viewpoint, Wongaling Beach, Cassowary Coast, Queensland
gull sp. 2 08:03 Laura Bussolini
 
89 Yellow-throated Honeyeater 1 08:01 Simon James
 
4A Dalton Avenue, West Hobart AU-TAS, Hobart, Tasmania
grebe sp. 2 08:00 Dwyght Walton
 
Port of Brisbane whimbrel st pond, Brisbane, Queensland
90 Torresian Imperial-Pigeon 1 08:00 Magen Pettit
 
swift sp. 4 08:00 Dwyght Walton
 
Port of Brisbane whimbrel st pond, Brisbane, Queensland
curlew sp. 30 08:00 Dwyght Walton
 
Port of Brisbane whimbrel st pond, Brisbane, Queensland
Brown Goshawk/Collared Sparrowhawk 1 08:00 Donna Hall
 
Cliff St, Greater Geelong, Victoria
Rainbow/Scaly-breasted Lorikeet 5 08:00 Dwyght Walton
 
Port of Brisbane whimbrel st pond, Brisbane, Queensland
thornbill sp. 4 08:00 Dwyght Walton
 
Port of Brisbane whimbrel st pond, Brisbane, Queensland
91 Southern Whiteface 4 07:59 A Smith P
 
92 Purple-crowned Lorikeet 2 07:58 Peter Bennet
 
93 Tawny-crowned Honeyeater 2 07:58 Nancy Auerbach and Dirk Hovorka
 
94 Cape Barren Goose 5 07:55 Sally & Derek Whitehead
 
Phillip Island, Bass Coast, Victoria
95 Little Eagle 1 07:55 Sally & Derek Whitehead
 
Phillip Island, Bass Coast, Victoria
kingfisher sp. 2 07:55 Beth Hall
 
Currumbin Estuary, Gold Coast, Queensland
96 Western Wattlebird 4 07:53 Snotty Foster
 
97 Yellow-tinted Honeyeater 1 07:51 Nigel Jackett
 
Manari Road at -17.45343, 122.15235, Broome, Western Australia
98 Spinifex Pigeon 7 07:45 mark cavill
 
99 Diamond Dove 18 07:45 mark cavill
 
100 Black-bellied Plover 1 07:45 Nyil Khwaja
 
101 Far Eastern Curlew 3 07:45 Nyil Khwaja
 
102 Red Knot 150 07:45 Nyil Khwaja
 
103 Curlew Sandpiper 15 07:45 Nyil Khwaja
 
104 Common Sandpiper 1 07:45 Nyil Khwaja N
 
105 Common Greenshank 20 07:45 Nyil Khwaja
 
106 Common Redshank 1 07:45 Nyil Khwaja N
 
107 Northern Rosella 2 07:45 mark cavill
 
108 Gray-fronted Honeyeater 2 07:45 mark cavill
 
109 Red-browed Pardalote 2 07:45 mark cavill
 
110 Dusky Gerygone 5 07:45 Nyil Khwaja
 
111 Black-tailed Whistler 1 07:45 Nyil Khwaja
 
112 Mangrove Fantail 6 07:45 Nyil Khwaja
 
113 Broad-billed Flycatcher 3 07:45 Nyil Khwaja
 
114 Long-tailed Finch 2 07:45 mark cavill
 
115 Pictorella Munia 18 07:45 mark cavill
 
116 Superb Parrot 2 07:43 William Thrall
 
117 Pink-eared Duck 14 07:42 Joseph Russell
 
118 Chestnut-rumped Heathwren 2 07:40 Greg McLachlan
 
119 Beautiful Firetail 1 07:40 Greg McLachlan
 
120 Western Thornbill 3 07:38 Geoffrey Groom
 
121 Western Yellow Robin 2 07:38 Geoffrey Groom
 
122 Gull-billed Tern 1 07:37 Franky O'Connor
 
123 Lesser Crested Tern X 07:37 Franky O'Connor
 
124 White-winged Chough 7 07:37 Max Breckenridge
 
125 Great Knot 70 07:35 jannette and peter manins
 
Cairns Foreshore, Mangroves end, Cairns, Queensland
126 Red-necked Stint 1 07:35 jannette and peter manins
 
Cairns Foreshore, Mangroves end, Cairns, Queensland
127 Terek Sandpiper 1 07:35 jannette and peter manins
 
Cairns Foreshore, Mangroves end, Cairns, Queensland
128 Gray-tailed Tattler 5 07:35 jannette and peter manins
 
Cairns Foreshore, Mangroves end, Cairns, Queensland
129 Varied Honeyeater 1 07:35 jannette and peter manins
 
Cairns Foreshore, Mangroves end, Cairns, Queensland
130 Swift Parrot 6 07:34 Rohan Clarke N
 
131 Western Rosella 1 07:33 Peter Taylor ~ Birding South West
 
Mordalup Nature Reserve, Manjimup, Western Australia
132 Rufous Treecreeper 1 07:33 Peter Taylor ~ Birding South West
 
Mordalup Nature Reserve, Manjimup, Western Australia
133 Gilbert's Honeyeater 5 07:33 Peter Taylor ~ Birding South West
 
Mordalup Nature Reserve, Manjimup, Western Australia
134 White-breasted Robin 1 07:33 Peter Taylor ~ Birding South West
 
Mordalup Nature Reserve, Manjimup, Western Australia
135 Musk Duck 2 07:30 Tyde Bands
 
Helmeted Guineafowl (Domestic type) 2 07:30 Jim Butler
 
136 Hoary-headed Grebe 4 07:30 Philip Karstadt
 
137 Red-necked Avocet 16 07:30 Philip Karstadt P
 
138 Black-tailed Godwit 12 07:30 Philip Karstadt P
 
139 Carnaby's Black-Cockatoo 8 07:30 Philip Karstadt N
 
140 Turquoise Parrot 2 07:30 Lucas Brook
 
crow/raven sp. 2 07:30 Lynda Sharpe
 
Pelican St, Loch Sport, Wellington, Victoria
passerine sp. 1 07:30 Tyde Bands N
 
141 Rufous-throated Honeyeater 2 07:29 Nigel Jackett
 
Manari Road at -17.3931,122.1565, Broome, Western Australia
142 Black-eared Cuckoo 1 07:25 Mark Carter N
 
7 Raggatt Street, East Side AU-NT (-23.6904,133.8949) PRIVATE RESIDENCE, Alice Springs, Northern Territory
143 Flame Robin 6 07:24 Christian Doerig
 
144 Little Grassbird 1 07:23 John Van Doorn
 
145 Black-tailed Treecreeper 4 07:20 Chris Hassell
 
146 White-fronted Chat 3 07:20 Jeff Dagg
 
147 Western Corella 2 07:19 Rose Ferrell
 
Mordalup Nature Reserve, Manjimup, Western Australia
swallow sp. 1 07:18 Ruth Oatridge
 
duck sp. 2 07:15 Malcolm Gunn
 
Darien Street Park, Brisbane, Queensland
148 Pallid Cuckoo 1 07:12 Jake Derby
 
149 Black-breasted Buttonquail 1 07:12 Chris Wiley N
 
Pine Mountain--722 Riverside Drive (private), Ipswich, Queensland
150 Red-backed Kingfisher 1 07:12 Jake Derby P
 
151 Budgerigar 6 07:12 Jake Derby P
 
152 Brown Songlark 1 07:12 Jake Derby
 
153 Plum-headed Finch 3 07:12 Jake Derby P
 
154 Zebra Finch 8 07:12 Jake Derby
 
155 Albert's Lyrebird 2 07:11 Rob Nicholson N
 
156 Laughing Dove 4 07:10 Ross Brown
 
157 Roseate Tern 3 07:10 Ross Brown P
 
158 Australasian Gannet 1 07:10 Ross Brown
 
159 Australian Shelduck 2 07:08 Chris Whitaker
 
14 Webster Street, Nedlands, Western Australia
160 Paradise Riflebird 1 07:06 Brian and Meg Johnson N
 
161 Spotted Bowerbird 1 07:05 John Pearson
 
Fairy/Tree Martin 1 07:05 Ian Gibson
 
162 European Goldfinch 2 07:05 Harrison Singer
 
57 Highfield Drive, Longford AU-VIC (-38.1844,147.0993), Wellington, Victoria
163 Horsfield's Bronze-Cuckoo 1 07:04 Carolynne Kemble N
 
164 Metallic Starling 14 07:02 Tim Wood
 
Home - view from back verandah, Avon St Stratford, Cairns, Queensland
165 Large-tailed Nightjar 3 07:00 peter brown
 
Dripstone Park, Lee Point AU-NT (-12.3598,130.8736), Darwin, Northern Territory
166 Pacific Reef-Heron 1 07:00 Philip Hendry
 
Accipiter sp. 1 07:00 peter brown N
 
Dripstone Park, Lee Point AU-NT (-12.3598,130.8736), Darwin, Northern Territory
167 Rufous Owl 1 07:00 peter brown
 
Dripstone Park, Lee Point AU-NT (-12.3598,130.8736), Darwin, Northern Territory
168 Gang-gang Cockatoo 3 07:00 Christopher Brandis
 
Springfield, Ulladulla, Shoalhaven, New South Wales
169 Cockatiel 83 07:00 Robert McTrusty P
 
spoonbill road clermont, Isaac, Queensland
170 Yellow-tufted Honeyeater 2 07:00 Anonymous eBirder
 
1810 Eukey Rd, Southern Downs, Queensland
171 Yellow-throated Miner 9 07:00 Robert McTrusty P
 
spoonbill road clermont, Isaac, Queensland
172 Fuscous Honeyeater 13 07:00 Frank Coman
 
173 White-eared Honeyeater 1 07:00 Anonymous eBirder
 
1810 Eukey Rd, Southern Downs, Queensland
174 Black-chinned Honeyeater 1 07:00 Anonymous eBirder
 
1810 Eukey Rd, Southern Downs, Queensland
175 Speckled Warbler 1 07:00 Anonymous eBirder
 
1810 Eukey Rd, Southern Downs, Queensland
176 Green-backed Gerygone 1 07:00 peter brown
 
Dripstone Park, Lee Point AU-NT (-12.3598,130.8736), Darwin, Northern Territory
177 Large-billed Gerygone 3 07:00 peter brown
 
Dripstone Park, Lee Point AU-NT (-12.3598,130.8736), Darwin, Northern Territory
178 White-browed Babbler 6 07:00 Anonymous eBirder N
 
1810 Eukey Rd, Southern Downs, Queensland
179 Spotted Quail-thrush 2 07:00 Anonymous eBirder
 
1810 Eukey Rd, Southern Downs, Queensland
180 Gray Whistler 2 07:00 peter brown
 
Dripstone Park, Lee Point AU-NT (-12.3598,130.8736), Darwin, Northern Territory
181 Northern Fantail 1 07:00 peter brown
 
Dripstone Park, Lee Point AU-NT (-12.3598,130.8736), Darwin, Northern Territory
182 Shining Flycatcher 2 07:00 peter brown
 
Dripstone Park, Lee Point AU-NT (-12.3598,130.8736), Darwin, Northern Territory
183 Scarlet Robin 1 07:00 Anonymous eBirder
 
1810 Eukey Rd, Southern Downs, Queensland
184 Rose-crowned Fruit-Dove 3 06:57 Janis Otto P
 
185 Whiskered Tern 33 06:57 Janis Otto N
 
186 Bar-breasted Honeyeater 1 06:57 Janis Otto P
 
187 Crimson Finch 13 06:57 Janis Otto
 
188 Australian Ringneck 8 06:56 Plaxy Barratt
 
Neerabup National Park (10th Light Horse Heritage Trail), Wanneroo, Western Australia
189 Red-capped Parrot 1 06:56 Plaxy Barratt
 
Neerabup National Park (10th Light Horse Heritage Trail), Wanneroo, Western Australia
190 Splendid Fairywren 8 06:56 Plaxy Barratt
 
Neerabup National Park (10th Light Horse Heritage Trail), Wanneroo, Western Australia
191 Western Spinebill 1 06:56 Plaxy Barratt
 
Neerabup National Park (10th Light Horse Heritage Trail), Wanneroo, Western Australia
192 White-plumed Honeyeater 2 06:56 Chris Rehberg | Sydney Birding
 
Elizabeth Drive, Kemps Creek AU-NSW (-33.8760,150.7701), Liverpool, New South Wales
193 Inland Thornbill 1 06:56 Geoffrey Groom
 
194 Western Gerygone 4 06:56 Plaxy Barratt
 
Neerabup National Park (10th Light Horse Heritage Trail), Wanneroo, Western Australia
195 Western Whistler 2 06:56 Plaxy Barratt
 
Neerabup National Park (10th Light Horse Heritage Trail), Wanneroo, Western Australia
196 Dusky Woodswallow 5 06:56 Chris Rehberg | Sydney Birding N
 
Elizabeth Drive, Kemps Creek AU-NSW (-33.8760,150.7701), Liverpool, New South Wales
197 Emu 2 06:50 John Pearson
 
Isla delusion road, Banana, Queensland
198 Beach Thick-knee 2 06:50 Sally Hinton
 
199 Sooty Oystercatcher 3 06:50 Sally Hinton
 
200 Pacific Gull 4 06:50 Sally & Derek Whitehead
 
201 Little Tern 8 06:50 Sally Hinton
 
202 Yellow-billed Spoonbill 1 06:50 Sally & Derek Whitehead
 
corella sp. 12 06:50 Sally Hinton
 
203 Brown-headed Honeyeater 1 06:48 Chris Davey
 
204 Buff-rumped Thornbill 5 06:48 Chris Davey
 
205 Yellow-rumped Thornbill 1 06:48 Chris Davey
 
206 Weebill 14 06:48 Chris Davey
 
207 Radjah Shelduck 18 06:45 Rob Reed
 
208 Australian Bustard 1 06:45 Rob Reed
 
209 Sarus Crane 3 06:45 Rob Reed
 
210 Brolga 42 06:45 Rob Reed
 
211 Red-capped Plover 12 06:45 Rob Reed
 
212 Australian Pratincole 75 06:45 Rob Reed
 
213 Pied Heron 15 06:45 Rob Reed
 
214 Crimson Chat 1 06:45 Rob Reed
 
215 Masked Woodswallow 1 06:45 Rob Reed
 
216 White-browed Woodswallow 250 06:45 Rob Reed
 
217 Rufous Songlark 1 06:45 Rob Reed
 
218 Dusky Myzomela 9 06:40 Aaron Bean
 
219 Green Rosella 2 06:39 Laura Bussolini
 
600-608 Mount Nelson Road , Hobart, Tasmania
220 Yellow Wattlebird 1 06:39 Laura Bussolini
 
600-608 Mount Nelson Road , Hobart, Tasmania
221 Crescent Honeyeater 2 06:39 Laura Bussolini
 
600-608 Mount Nelson Road , Hobart, Tasmania
222 Gray Currawong 4 06:39 Laura Bussolini
 
600-608 Mount Nelson Road , Hobart, Tasmania
223 Forest Raven 1 06:39 Laura Bussolini
 
600-608 Mount Nelson Road , Hobart, Tasmania
224 Great Crested Grebe 1 06:35 Anthony Contoleon
 
pigeon/dove sp. 2 06:33 Kate Rylance
 
7501–7532 Springfield Drive, Hope Island AU-QLD -27.87256, 153.35361, Gold Coast, Queensland
plover sp. 1 06:33 Kate Rylance
 
7501–7532 Springfield Drive, Hope Island AU-QLD -27.87256, 153.35361, Gold Coast, Queensland
225 Channel-billed Cuckoo 1 06:30 Luke Paterson N
 
53 Moil Crescent, Moil AU-NT (-12.3885,130.8795), Darwin, Northern Territory
226 Varied Lorikeet 7 06:30 Luke Paterson
 
53 Moil Crescent, Moil AU-NT (-12.3885,130.8795), Darwin, Northern Territory
227 White-gaped Honeyeater 4 06:30 Luke Paterson
 
53 Moil Crescent, Moil AU-NT (-12.3885,130.8795), Darwin, Northern Territory
228 Rufous-banded Honeyeater 4 06:30 Luke Paterson
 
53 Moil Crescent, Moil AU-NT (-12.3885,130.8795), Darwin, Northern Territory
229 Red-headed Myzomela 1 06:30 Luke Paterson
 
53 Moil Crescent, Moil AU-NT (-12.3885,130.8795), Darwin, Northern Territory
230 Lemon-bellied Flycatcher 1 06:30 Luke Paterson
 
53 Moil Crescent, Moil AU-NT (-12.3885,130.8795), Darwin, Northern Territory
231 Australasian Pipit 2 06:30 Mary Hynes
 
232 Wandering Whistling-Duck 2 06:29 Jan and Larry Martin P
 
233 Pacific Baza 2 06:29 Julie Sarna
 
234 Gray Goshawk 1 06:29 Julie Sarna
 
235 Australian Hobby 1 06:28 John O'Shea
 
236 Bar-tailed Godwit 6 06:26 Jack Whiting
 
237 Great Crested Tern 3 06:26 Jack Whiting
 
238 Black-shouldered Kite 1 06:26 Adrian Boyle
 
239 Swamp Harrier 1 06:26 Adrian Boyle
 
240 White-winged Triller 1 06:26 Adrian Boyle
 
241 Red-tailed Black-Cockatoo 1 06:24 Nigel Jackett
 
Dam at -17.3782,122.1773 (Coulomb Point), Broome, Western Australia
242 Red-collared Lorikeet 2 06:24 Nigel Jackett
 
Dam at -17.3782,122.1773 (Coulomb Point), Broome, Western Australia
243 Gray-crowned Babbler 4 06:24 Nigel Jackett
 
Dam at -17.3782,122.1773 (Coulomb Point), Broome, Western Australia
244 Jacky-winter 1 06:24 Nigel Jackett
 
Dam at -17.3782,122.1773 (Coulomb Point), Broome, Western Australia
245 Topknot Pigeon 15 06:20 michael ronan
 
palmdale., Wyong, New South Wales
246 Pied Oystercatcher 3 06:20 Randall Stocker
 
Lemon Tree Passage Marina and shoreline, Port Stephens, New South Wales
247 Pacific Heron 1 06:20 michael ronan
 
palmdale., Wyong, New South Wales
248 Double-eyed Fig-Parrot 3 06:20 Graham Harrington
 
249 Green Catbird 7 06:20 michael ronan
 
palmdale., Wyong, New South Wales
250 Regent Bowerbird 13 06:20 michael ronan
 
palmdale., Wyong, New South Wales
251 Yellow-throated Scrubwren 4 06:20 michael ronan
 
palmdale., Wyong, New South Wales
252 Atherton Scrubwren 2 06:20 Graham Harrington
 
253 Mountain Thornbill 1 06:20 Graham Harrington
 
254 Crested Shrike-tit 2 06:20 michael ronan
 
palmdale., Wyong, New South Wales
255 Pale-yellow Robin 3 06:20 Graham Harrington
 
256 Gray-headed Robin 1 06:20 Graham Harrington
 
257 Pale-vented Bush-hen 1 06:18 Matteo Grilli
 
258 Glossy Ibis 4 06:15 Zoe Farris
 
Yandina Creek Wetland, Sunshine Coast, Queensland
259 Australian Kestrel 1 06:15 Tammy Walker
 
260 Eastern Rosella 3 06:15 Lyn Kitawal
 
22 Froude Street, Inverell AU-NSW (-29.7762,151.0991), Inverell, New South Wales
261 Yellow-spotted Honeyeater 1 06:15 Helen Larson
 
garden at Reid Road, Wongaling Beach, Cassowary Coast, Queensland
262 Helmeted Friarbird 1 06:15 Helen Larson
 
garden at Reid Road, Wongaling Beach, Cassowary Coast, Queensland
263 Green Oriole 1 06:15 Helen Larson
 
garden at Reid Road, Wongaling Beach, Cassowary Coast, Queensland
264 Black Butcherbird 1 06:15 Helen Larson
 
garden at Reid Road, Wongaling Beach, Cassowary Coast, Queensland
265 European Starling 2 06:15 Lyn Kitawal
 
22 Froude Street, Inverell AU-NSW (-29.7762,151.0991), Inverell, New South Wales
266 Olive-backed Sunbird 1 06:15 Helen Larson
 
garden at Reid Road, Wongaling Beach, Cassowary Coast, Queensland
267 Scaly-breasted Munia 4 06:15 Tammy Walker
 
268 House Sparrow 8 06:15 Lyn Kitawal
 
22 Froude Street, Inverell AU-NSW (-29.7762,151.0991), Inverell, New South Wales
269 Pied Stilt 60 06:14 Malcolm Graham
 
270 Marsh Sandpiper 2 06:14 Malcolm Graham
 
271 Torresian Kingfisher 4 06:14 Malcolm Graham
 
272 Peregrine Falcon 2 06:14 Malcolm Graham
 
fairywren sp. 2 06:14 Malcolm Graham
 
273 Osprey X 06:10 Franky O'Connor
 
274 Magpie Goose 9 06:08 Chris Barnes
 
275 Plumed Whistling-Duck 600 06:08 Chris Barnes
 
Domestic goose sp. (Domestic type) 2 06:08 Chris Barnes
 
276 Australian Shoveler 1 06:08 Chris Barnes N
 
277 Hardhead 11 06:08 Chris Barnes
 
278 Comb-crested Jacana 3 06:08 Andy Jensen
 
Freshwater Creek, Griffin AU-QLD (-27.2559,153.0423), Moreton Bay, Queensland
279 Caspian Tern 3 06:08 Chris Barnes
 
280 Great Cormorant 1 06:08 Chris Barnes
 
281 Pied Cormorant 2 06:08 Chris Barnes
 
282 Rufous Night-Heron 2 06:08 Chris Barnes
 
283 Mangrove Honeyeater 2 06:08 Chris Barnes
 
284 Blue-winged Kookaburra 1 06:07 Ivor Preston
 
285 Yellow Honeyeater 2 06:07 Ivor Preston
 
286 Glossy Black-Cockatoo 2 06:00 Matt Hinze
 
287 Crimson Rosella 2 06:00 Matt Hinze
 
288 Spotted Catbird 1 06:00 Graham Harrington
 
289 Bridled Honeyeater 3 06:00 Graham Harrington
 
290 New Holland Honeyeater 5 06:00 Jeff Dagg
 
Corio-2 Kanooka Drive (private house), Greater Geelong, Victoria
291 Macleay's Honeyeater 2 06:00 Graham Harrington
 
292 Striated Thornbill 2 06:00 Matt Hinze
 
293 Restless Flycatcher 1 06:00 Matt Hinze
 
294 Little Raven 3 06:00 Jeff Dagg
 
Corio-2 Kanooka Drive (private house), Greater Geelong, Victoria
295 Rose Robin 2 06:00 Matt Hinze
 
296 Crested Pigeon 2 05:56 T&A B
 
297 Lewin's Rail 1 05:56 Jon Coleman
 
298 Buff-banded Rail 1 05:56 T&A B
 
299 Spotless Crake 4 05:56 Jon Coleman
 
Mallard (Domestic type) 1 05:55 Josh Lee
 
300 Gray Teal 2 05:55 Josh Lee
 
301 Australasian Grebe 1 05:55 Josh Lee
 
302 Wompoo Fruit-Dove 3 05:55 Chris Attewell
 
303 Striated Heron 1 05:55 Josh Lee
 
304 Wedge-tailed Eagle 1 05:55 Chris Attewell
 
305 Brown Goshawk 1 05:55 Josh Lee
 
306 Little Lorikeet 3 05:55 Sue Lee N
 
307 Spotted Pardalote 3 05:55 Josh Lee
 
308 Large-billed Scrubwren 5 05:55 Chris Attewell
 
309 Brown Gerygone 2 05:55 Josh Lee
 
310 Varied Triller 1 05:55 Chris Attewell
 
311 Varied Sittella 4 05:55 Josh Lee
 
312 White-eared Monarch 1 05:55 Chris Attewell
 
313 Black Swan 2 05:49 Joel Poyitt P
 
314 Chestnut Teal 3 05:49 Joel Poyitt
 
315 Rock Pigeon 11 05:49 Joel Poyitt
 
316 Common Bronzewing 1 05:49 Joel Poyitt
 
317 Dusky Moorhen 25 05:49 Joel Poyitt
 
318 Eurasian Coot 4 05:49 Joel Poyitt
 
319 Powerful Owl 2 05:49 Joel Poyitt P
 
320 Azure Kingfisher 1 05:49 Joel Poyitt
 
321 Red-rumped Parrot 9 05:49 Joel Poyitt
 
322 Musk Lorikeet 10 05:49 Joel Poyitt
 
323 Satin Bowerbird 1 05:49 Joel Poyitt
 
324 Bell Miner 20 05:49 Joel Poyitt
 
325 Red Wattlebird 1 05:49 Joel Poyitt
 
326 White-cheeked Honeyeater 1 05:49 Joel Poyitt
 
327 Yellow Thornbill 2 05:49 Joel Poyitt
 
328 Red-whiskered Bulbul 2 05:49 Joel Poyitt P
 
329 Common Myna 2 05:49 Joel Poyitt
 
330 Eurasian Blackbird 1 05:49 Joel Poyitt
 
331 White-headed Pigeon 1 05:48 Dwaine Laxdal
 
Ellenborough, Port Macquarie-Hastings, New South Wales
332 Wonga Pigeon 1 05:48 Dwaine Laxdal
 
Ellenborough, Port Macquarie-Hastings, New South Wales
333 Brush Cuckoo 1 05:48 Dwaine Laxdal
 
Ellenborough, Port Macquarie-Hastings, New South Wales
334 Yellow-tailed Black-Cockatoo 4 05:48 Dwaine Laxdal
 
Ellenborough, Port Macquarie-Hastings, New South Wales
335 Australian King-Parrot 1 05:48 Dwaine Laxdal
 
Ellenborough, Port Macquarie-Hastings, New South Wales
336 Superb Lyrebird 1 05:48 Dwaine Laxdal
 
Ellenborough, Port Macquarie-Hastings, New South Wales
337 Eastern Spinebill 1 05:48 Dwaine Laxdal
 
Ellenborough, Port Macquarie-Hastings, New South Wales
338 Australian Logrunner 2 05:48 Dwaine Laxdal
 
Ellenborough, Port Macquarie-Hastings, New South Wales
339 Golden Whistler 1 05:48 Dwaine Laxdal
 
Ellenborough, Port Macquarie-Hastings, New South Wales
340 Bassian Thrush 1 05:48 Dwaine Laxdal
 
Ellenborough, Port Macquarie-Hastings, New South Wales
341 Pacific Black Duck 15 05:45 Rod Gardner
 
342 Brown Quail 1 05:45 Rod Gardner
 
343 Spotted Dove 2 05:45 Rod Gardner
 
344 Australasian Swamphen 8 05:45 Rod Gardner
 
345 Straw-necked Ibis 3 05:45 Rod Gardner
 
346 Long-billed Corella 2 05:45 Rod Gardner
 
347 Scaly-breasted Lorikeet 15 05:45 Rod Gardner
 
348 Apostlebird 8 05:45 Rod Gardner
 
349 Golden-headed Cisticola 1 05:45 Rod Gardner
 
350 Fairy Martin 4 05:45 Rod Gardner
 
351 Chestnut-breasted Munia 5 05:45 Rod Gardner
 
352 Orange-footed Scrubfowl X 05:40 Graham Harrington
 
353 Sooty Owl X 05:40 Graham Harrington
 
354 Pheasant Coucal 1 05:39 Gary Crouch P
 
355 Little Bronze-Cuckoo 1 05:39 Gary Crouch P
 
356 White-throated Needletail 3 05:39 Gary Crouch
 
357 Little Black Cormorant 8 05:39 Gary Crouch
 
358 Intermediate Egret 1 05:39 Gary Crouch P
 
359 Royal Spoonbill 15 05:39 Gary Crouch P
 
360 Forest Kingfisher 4 05:39 Gary Crouch P
 
361 Little Corella 4 05:39 Gary Crouch
 
362 Variegated Fairywren 4 05:39 Gary Crouch
 
363 Superb Fairywren 6 05:39 Gary Crouch P
 
364 Blue-faced Honeyeater 4 05:39 Gary Crouch
 
365 Mangrove Gerygone 2 05:39 Gary Crouch
 
366 Australian Reed Warbler 2 05:39 Gary Crouch
 
367 Tawny Grassbird 1 05:39 Gary Crouch P
 
368 Maned Duck 1 05:30 Marie Tarrant
 
369 Australian Brushturkey 1 05:30 Marie Tarrant
 
370 Collared Sparrowhawk 1 05:30 Marie Tarrant P
 
371 Galah 2 05:30 Marie Tarrant
 
372 Pale-headed Rosella 2 05:30 Marie Tarrant
 
373 White-throated Treecreeper 2 05:30 Marie Tarrant
 
374 Yellow-faced Honeyeater 6 05:30 Marie Tarrant
 
375 Little Wattlebird 2 05:30 Marie Tarrant P
 
376 White-throated Honeyeater 4 05:30 Marie Tarrant
 
377 White-naped Honeyeater 6 05:30 Marie Tarrant
 
378 Striped Honeyeater 1 05:30 Marie Tarrant
 
379 Noisy Friarbird 1 05:30 Marie Tarrant
 
380 Striated Pardalote 2 05:30 Marie Tarrant
 
381 White-browed Scrubwren 4 05:30 Marie Tarrant
 
382 White-bellied Cuckooshrike 1 05:30 Marie Tarrant
 
383 Common Cicadabird 1 05:30 Marie Tarrant P
 
384 Olive-backed Oriole 1 05:30 Marie Tarrant
 
385 Spangled Drongo 1 05:30 Marie Tarrant
 
386 Whimbrel 1 05:27 Nyil Khwaja
 
Crab Creek saltmarsh, Broome, Western Australia
387 Black-necked Stork 1 05:27 Nyil Khwaja
 
Crab Creek saltmarsh, Broome, Western Australia
388 Great Egret 16 05:27 Nyil Khwaja
 
Crab Creek saltmarsh, Broome, Western Australia
389 White-faced Heron 12 05:27 Nyil Khwaja
 
Crab Creek saltmarsh, Broome, Western Australia
390 Little Egret 25 05:27 Nyil Khwaja
 
Crab Creek saltmarsh, Broome, Western Australia
391 Australian Ibis 5 05:27 Nyil Khwaja
 
Crab Creek saltmarsh, Broome, Western Australia
392 Spotted Harrier 1 05:27 Nyil Khwaja
 
Crab Creek saltmarsh, Broome, Western Australia
393 Black Kite 1 05:27 Nyil Khwaja
 
Crab Creek saltmarsh, Broome, Western Australia
394 Whistling Kite 2 05:27 Nyil Khwaja
 
Crab Creek saltmarsh, Broome, Western Australia
395 Brahminy Kite 1 05:27 Nyil Khwaja
 
Crab Creek saltmarsh, Broome, Western Australia
396 White-bellied Sea-Eagle 2 05:27 Nyil Khwaja
 
Crab Creek saltmarsh, Broome, Western Australia
397 Sacred Kingfisher 1 05:27 Nyil Khwaja
 
Crab Creek saltmarsh, Broome, Western Australia
398 Brown Falcon 2 05:27 Nyil Khwaja
 
Crab Creek saltmarsh, Broome, Western Australia
399 Red-winged Parrot 2 05:27 Nyil Khwaja
 
Crab Creek saltmarsh, Broome, Western Australia
400 Great Bowerbird 1 05:27 Nyil Khwaja
 
Crab Creek saltmarsh, Broome, Western Australia
401 Red-backed Fairywren 2 05:27 Nyil Khwaja
 
Crab Creek saltmarsh, Broome, Western Australia
402 Singing Honeyeater 2 05:27 Nyil Khwaja
 
Crab Creek saltmarsh, Broome, Western Australia
403 Yellow Chat 2 05:27 Nyil Khwaja
 
Crab Creek saltmarsh, Broome, Western Australia
404 Brown Honeyeater 1 05:27 Nyil Khwaja
 
Crab Creek saltmarsh, Broome, Western Australia
405 Little Friarbird 1 05:27 Nyil Khwaja
 
Crab Creek saltmarsh, Broome, Western Australia
406 White-throated Gerygone 1 05:27 Nyil Khwaja
 
Crab Creek saltmarsh, Broome, Western Australia
407 Black-faced Cuckooshrike 2 05:27 Nyil Khwaja
 
Crab Creek saltmarsh, Broome, Western Australia
408 Gray Shrikethrush 1 05:27 Nyil Khwaja
 
Crab Creek saltmarsh, Broome, Western Australia
409 Rufous Whistler 1 05:27 Nyil Khwaja
 
Crab Creek saltmarsh, Broome, Western Australia
410 White-breasted Whistler 2 05:27 Nyil Khwaja
 
Crab Creek saltmarsh, Broome, Western Australia
411 Black-faced Woodswallow 2 05:27 Nyil Khwaja
 
Crab Creek saltmarsh, Broome, Western Australia
412 Pied Butcherbird 3 05:27 Nyil Khwaja
 
Crab Creek saltmarsh, Broome, Western Australia
413 Willie-wagtail 2 05:27 Nyil Khwaja
 
Crab Creek saltmarsh, Broome, Western Australia
414 Paperbark Flycatcher 2 05:27 Nyil Khwaja
 
Crab Creek saltmarsh, Broome, Western Australia
415 Australasian Bushlark 1 05:27 Nyil Khwaja
 
Crab Creek saltmarsh, Broome, Western Australia
416 Tree Martin 220 05:27 Nyil Khwaja
 
Crab Creek saltmarsh, Broome, Western Australia
417 Australian Yellow White-eye 5 05:27 Nyil Khwaja
 
Crab Creek saltmarsh, Broome, Western Australia
418 Double-barred Finch 3 05:27 Nyil Khwaja
 
Crab Creek saltmarsh, Broome, Western Australia
419 Australasian Darter 3 05:19 Nathan Ross
 
420 Little Pied Cormorant 1 05:19 Nathan Ross
 
421 Australian Pelican 4 05:19 Nathan Ross
 
422 Noisy Pitta 2 05:05 Chris Attewell
 
423 Russet-tailed Thrush 3 05:05 Chris Attewell N
 
424 Gray Butcherbird 2 04:50 Malcolm Graham
 
near Doomben Racecourse, Brisbane, Queensland
425 Brown Cuckoo-Dove 4 04:36 Rosemary Braithwaite N
 
426 Pacific Emerald Dove 3 04:36 Rosemary Braithwaite
 
427 Peaceful Dove 5 04:36 Rosemary Braithwaite
 
428 Bar-shouldered Dove 2 04:36 Rosemary Braithwaite
 
429 Superb Fruit-Dove 1 04:36 Rosemary Braithwaite
 
430 Fan-tailed Cuckoo 1 04:36 Rosemary Braithwaite
 
431 Laughing Kookaburra 2 04:36 Rosemary Braithwaite
 
432 Lewin's Honeyeater 1 04:36 Rosemary Braithwaite
 
433 Scarlet Myzomela 1 04:36 Rosemary Braithwaite
 
434 Brown Thornbill 2 04:36 Rosemary Braithwaite
 
435 Fairy Gerygone 2 04:36 Rosemary Braithwaite
 
436 Eastern Whipbird 1 04:36 Rosemary Braithwaite
 
437 Little Shrikethrush 1 04:36 Rosemary Braithwaite
 
438 Australasian Figbird 1 04:36 Rosemary Braithwaite
 
439 Rufous Fantail 1 04:36 Rosemary Braithwaite
 
440 Gray Fantail 2 04:36 Rosemary Braithwaite
 
441 Spectacled Monarch 1 04:36 Rosemary Braithwaite
 
442 Leaden Flycatcher 1 04:36 Rosemary Braithwaite
 
443 Torresian Crow 2 04:36 Rosemary Braithwaite
 
444 Eastern Yellow Robin 4 04:36 Rosemary Braithwaite
 
445 Silvereye 5 04:36 Rosemary Braithwaite
 
446 Mistletoebird 1 04:36 Rosemary Braithwaite
 
447 Red-browed Firetail 2 04:36 Rosemary Braithwaite
 
448 Barn Owl 1 04:33 Chris Attewell N
 
Mary Valley Road, Imbil (-26.44012, 152.71216), Gympie, Queensland
449 Silver Gull 1 04:22 David Marquard N
 
450 Sulphur-crested Cockatoo 2 04:22 David Marquard
 
451 Rainbow Lorikeet 1 04:22 David Marquard
 
452 Noisy Miner 4 04:22 David Marquard
 
453 Australian Magpie 1 04:22 David Marquard
 
454 Pied Currawong 1 04:22 David Marquard
 
455 Australian Raven 1 04:22 David Marquard N
 
456 Welcome Swallow 5 04:22 David Marquard
 
457 Cattle Egret 2 02:27 Rosemary Braithwaite
 
326 Gorge Road, Finch Hatton, Queensland, AU (-21.114, 148.635), Mackay, Queensland
458 Rainbow Bee-eater 2 02:27 Rosemary Braithwaite
 
326 Gorge Road, Finch Hatton, Queensland, AU (-21.114, 148.635), Mackay, Queensland
459 White-breasted Woodswallow 2 02:27 Rosemary Braithwaite
 
326 Gorge Road, Finch Hatton, Queensland, AU (-21.114, 148.635), Mackay, Queensland
460 Magpie-lark 1 02:27 Rosemary Braithwaite
 
326 Gorge Road, Finch Hatton, Queensland, AU (-21.114, 148.635), Mackay, Queensland
461 Shining Bronze-Cuckoo 1 01:41 Dwaine Laxdal
 
Ellenborough, Port Macquarie-Hastings, New South Wales
462 Tawny Frogmouth 1 01:41 Dwaine Laxdal
 
Ellenborough, Port Macquarie-Hastings, New South Wales
463 Southern Boobook 1 01:41 Dwaine Laxdal
 
Ellenborough, Port Macquarie-Hastings, New South Wales
464 Australian Owlet-nightjar 1 00:00 Nigel Jackett N
 
Dam at -17.3782,122.1773 (Coulomb Point), Broome, Western Australia
465 Bush Thick-knee 1 00:00 Nigel Jackett N
 
Dam at -17.3782,122.1773 (Coulomb Point), Broome, Western Australia
466 Masked Lapwing 1 00:00 Nigel Jackett
 
Dam at -17.3782,122.1773 (Coulomb Point), Broome, Western Australia
467 Black-fronted Dotterel 1 00:00 Nigel Jackett N
 
Dam at -17.3782,122.1773 (Coulomb Point), Broome, Western Australia
468 Barking Owl 2 00:00 Nigel Jackett N
 
Dam at -17.3782,122.1773 (Coulomb Point), Broome, Western Australia