Australia Change Location

October Big Day

Recent Visits

Checklists submitted within the last hour are not shown.
Observer Date Species
Louis Backstrom 23:36 3
Braden McDonald 23:36 3
Philip Scourfield 22:56 10
Josh Lee 21:59 2
Louis Backstrom 21:39 4
Braden McDonald 21:39 4
Harry LeGrand 21:38 17
Steve Davidson 21:38 17
David Ewert 21:38 17
Rachel Lawson 21:38 17
More Recent Visits...

Top eBirders

Updated ~12 day(s) ago.
1 Linda Bird
129
1 Adrian Boyle
129
3 Ian Reid
128
4 Ged Tranter
116
5 Stephen Murray
112
6 Jeff Dagg
111
7 T&A B
107
8 Corey Callaghan
105
9 Will Cornwell
104
10 Kent Warner
103
Top 100 eBirders...

Top States/Provinces

Updated ~12 day(s) ago.
1 Queensland
376
2 New South Wales
327
3 Victoria
262
4 Western Australia
258
5 Northern Territory
191
6 South Australia
183
7 Australian Capital Territory
118
8 Tasmania
109
All States/Provinces...

545 Species 1232 Checklists

Updated ~12 day(s) ago.
Species Name Count Date By
1 Sooty Owl 1 23:36 Louis Backstrom
 
2 Southern Boobook 4 23:36 Louis Backstrom
 
3 Noisy Pitta 1 23:36 Louis Backstrom
 
4 Crested Pigeon 6 22:56 Philip Scourfield
 
5 Galah 21 22:56 Philip Scourfield
 
6 Little Corella 21 22:56 Philip Scourfield
 
7 Yellow-throated Miner 1 22:56 Philip Scourfield
 
8 Red Wattlebird 4 22:56 Philip Scourfield
 
9 Singing Honeyeater 1 22:56 Philip Scourfield
 
10 White-browed Babbler 5 22:56 Philip Scourfield
 
11 Chirruping Wedgebill 1 22:56 Philip Scourfield
 
12 Australian Magpie 12 22:56 Philip Scourfield
 
13 Willie-wagtail 1 22:56 Philip Scourfield
 
14 Masked Woodswallow 1 21:59 Josh Lee N
 
15 White-browed Woodswallow 1 21:59 Josh Lee N
 
16 Pacific Koel 3 21:39 Louis Backstrom
 
17 Australian Owlet-nightjar 2 21:39 Louis Backstrom
 
18 Powerful Owl 1 21:39 Louis Backstrom P
 
19 Laughing Kookaburra 2 21:38 Sharon Hull
 
4170–4394 Bruny Island Main Road, South Bruny AU-TAS (-43.3407,147.2401), Kingborough, Tasmania
20 Swift Parrot 1 21:38 Sharon Hull
 
4170–4394 Bruny Island Main Road, South Bruny AU-TAS (-43.3407,147.2401), Kingborough, Tasmania
21 Superb Fairywren 2 21:38 Sharon Hull
 
4170–4394 Bruny Island Main Road, South Bruny AU-TAS (-43.3407,147.2401), Kingborough, Tasmania
22 Yellow Wattlebird 3 21:38 Sharon Hull
 
4170–4394 Bruny Island Main Road, South Bruny AU-TAS (-43.3407,147.2401), Kingborough, Tasmania
23 New Holland Honeyeater 5 21:38 Sharon Hull
 
4170–4394 Bruny Island Main Road, South Bruny AU-TAS (-43.3407,147.2401), Kingborough, Tasmania
24 Black-headed Honeyeater 2 21:38 Sharon Hull
 
4170–4394 Bruny Island Main Road, South Bruny AU-TAS (-43.3407,147.2401), Kingborough, Tasmania
25 Forty-spotted Pardalote 6 21:38 Sharon Hull
 
4170–4394 Bruny Island Main Road, South Bruny AU-TAS (-43.3407,147.2401), Kingborough, Tasmania
26 Striated Pardalote 1 21:38 Sharon Hull N
 
4170–4394 Bruny Island Main Road, South Bruny AU-TAS (-43.3407,147.2401), Kingborough, Tasmania
27 Yellow-rumped Thornbill 1 21:38 Sharon Hull
 
4170–4394 Bruny Island Main Road, South Bruny AU-TAS (-43.3407,147.2401), Kingborough, Tasmania
28 Gray Shrikethrush 2 21:38 Sharon Hull
 
4170–4394 Bruny Island Main Road, South Bruny AU-TAS (-43.3407,147.2401), Kingborough, Tasmania
29 Forest Raven 1 21:38 Sharon Hull
 
4170–4394 Bruny Island Main Road, South Bruny AU-TAS (-43.3407,147.2401), Kingborough, Tasmania
30 Scarlet Robin 2 21:38 Sharon Hull
 
4170–4394 Bruny Island Main Road, South Bruny AU-TAS (-43.3407,147.2401), Kingborough, Tasmania
31 Flame Robin 1 21:38 Sharon Hull
 
4170–4394 Bruny Island Main Road, South Bruny AU-TAS (-43.3407,147.2401), Kingborough, Tasmania
32 Dusky Robin 3 21:38 Sharon Hull
 
4170–4394 Bruny Island Main Road, South Bruny AU-TAS (-43.3407,147.2401), Kingborough, Tasmania
33 Tree Martin 78 21:38 Sharon Hull
 
4170–4394 Bruny Island Main Road, South Bruny AU-TAS (-43.3407,147.2401), Kingborough, Tasmania
34 Eurasian Blackbird 1 21:38 Sharon Hull
 
4170–4394 Bruny Island Main Road, South Bruny AU-TAS (-43.3407,147.2401), Kingborough, Tasmania
35 Beautiful Firetail 2 21:38 Sharon Hull
 
4170–4394 Bruny Island Main Road, South Bruny AU-TAS (-43.3407,147.2401), Kingborough, Tasmania
36 Short-tailed Shearwater 35 21:05 Doug Cameron N
 
Phillip Island Nature Park, Summerlands AU-VIC Restricted Access (-38.5060,145.1506), Bass Coast, Victoria
37 Tawny Frogmouth 2 20:48 Jeff Dagg
 
Twentynine Mile Rd Beach Road to Restricted Gate, Greater Geelong, Victoria
38 White-faced Heron 1 20:48 Jeff Dagg
 
Twentynine Mile Rd Beach Road to Restricted Gate, Greater Geelong, Victoria
39 Bush Thick-knee 3 20:45 Nigel Jackett
 
Diamantina Development Rd at -23.0513,139.7865, Boulia, Queensland
40 Torresian Imperial-Pigeon 1 20:24 Michael Hawk
 
262 Sheridan Street, Cairns North, Queensland, AU (-16.91, 145.763), Cairns, Queensland
41 Masked Lapwing 1 20:24 Michael Hawk
 
262 Sheridan Street, Cairns North, Queensland, AU (-16.91, 145.763), Cairns, Queensland
42 Rainbow Lorikeet 5 20:24 Michael Hawk
 
262 Sheridan Street, Cairns North, Queensland, AU (-16.91, 145.763), Cairns, Queensland
43 Little Penguin 8 20:21 Sharon Hull
 
44 Channel-billed Cuckoo 2 19:45 Jayden Walsh
 
45 White-throated Nightjar 1 19:45 Jayden Walsh N
 
46 Emu 3 19:30 Michael Kearns N
 
47 Papuan Frogmouth 1 19:30 Martin Allen
 
48 Spiny-cheeked Honeyeater 1 19:30 Michael Kearns
 
49 Striped Honeyeater 1 19:30 Michael Kearns N
 
Masked/White-browed Woodswallow 120 19:30 Michael Kearns N
 
50 Eastern Yellow Robin 2 19:25 Dwaine Laxdal
 
Ellenborough, Port Macquarie-Hastings, New South Wales
51 Sulphur-crested Cockatoo 3 19:15 Anonymous eBirder
 
Balgownie, Wollongong, New South Wales
52 Gray Butcherbird 1 19:15 Anonymous eBirder
 
Balgownie, Wollongong, New South Wales
53 Magpie-lark 2 19:15 Anonymous eBirder
 
Balgownie, Wollongong, New South Wales
54 Common Bronzewing 1 19:14 Michael Kearns
 
55 Chestnut-rumped Thornbill 4 19:14 Michael Kearns N
 
56 Southern Whiteface 1 19:14 Michael Kearns
 
57 Crested Bellbird 1 19:14 Michael Kearns N
 
58 Rufous Whistler 2 19:14 Michael Kearns N
 
59 Apostlebird 10 19:14 Michael Kearns
 
60 Mulga Parrot 4 19:02 Michael Kearns
 
61 Australian Raven 2 19:02 Michael Kearns
 
Mallard (Domestic type) X 19:00 Ashley Mullahey
 
2 Illoura Reserve, Davistown, New South Wales, AU (-33.49, 151.365), Gosford, New South Wales
Mallard x Pacific Black Duck (hybrid) X 19:00 Ashley Mullahey
 
2 Illoura Reserve, Davistown, New South Wales, AU (-33.49, 151.365), Gosford, New South Wales
62 Far Eastern Curlew 1 19:00 Ashley Mullahey
 
2 Illoura Reserve, Davistown, New South Wales, AU (-33.49, 151.365), Gosford, New South Wales
63 Whistling Kite 1 19:00 Ashley Mullahey
 
2 Illoura Reserve, Davistown, New South Wales, AU (-33.49, 151.365), Gosford, New South Wales
64 Ground Parrot 2 19:00 Nancy Auerbach and Dirk Hovorka N
 
65 Eastern Bristlebird 2 19:00 Nancy Auerbach and Dirk Hovorka N
 
66 Maned Duck 6 18:55 Emma B N
 
67 Pacific Black Duck 3 18:55 Emma B
 
68 Shining Bronze-Cuckoo 1 18:55 Emma B N
 
69 Yellow-faced Honeyeater 1 18:55 Emma B N
 
70 Bell Miner 1 18:55 Emma B N
 
71 White-plumed Honeyeater 1 18:55 Emma B
 
72 Black-faced Cuckooshrike 1 18:55 Emma B
 
73 Pied Currawong 1 18:55 Emma B N
 
74 Gray Currawong 1 18:55 Emma B
 
75 Gray Fantail 2 18:55 Emma B
 
76 Silvereye 2 18:55 Emma B N
 
77 Long-billed Corella 1 18:51 Ash Allnutt N
 
Garden, Harding St., Australian Capital Territory
78 Australian King-Parrot 2 18:51 Ash Allnutt
 
Garden, Harding St., Australian Capital Territory
79 Crimson Rosella 5 18:51 Ash Allnutt
 
Garden, Harding St., Australian Capital Territory
80 Eastern Rosella 2 18:51 Ash Allnutt
 
Garden, Harding St., Australian Capital Territory
81 Noisy Miner 4 18:51 Ash Allnutt
 
Garden, Harding St., Australian Capital Territory
82 Gray Teal 64 18:41 Liam Manderson N
 
83 Hardhead 2 18:41 Liam Manderson
 
84 Eurasian Coot 2 18:41 Liam Manderson
 
85 Australasian Swamphen 6 18:41 Liam Manderson
 
86 Pied Stilt 2 18:41 Liam Manderson P
 
87 Red-kneed Dotterel 8 18:41 Liam Manderson P
 
88 Black-fronted Dotterel 4 18:41 Liam Manderson
 
89 Sharp-tailed Sandpiper 5 18:41 Liam Manderson P
 
90 Latham's Snipe 1 18:41 Liam Manderson
 
91 Silver Gull 140 18:41 Liam Manderson P
 
92 Whiskered Tern 8 18:41 Liam Manderson P
 
93 Little Black Cormorant 1 18:41 Liam Manderson
 
94 Australian Pelican 1 18:41 Liam Manderson P
 
95 Peregrine Falcon 1 18:41 Liam Manderson
 
96 Noisy Friarbird 6 18:41 Liam Manderson
 
97 White-browed Scrubwren 2 18:41 Liam Manderson
 
98 White-winged Triller 3 18:41 Liam Manderson
 
99 Australian Reed Warbler 1 18:41 Liam Manderson
 
100 Welcome Swallow 4 18:41 Liam Manderson
 
101 European Starling 12 18:41 Liam Manderson
 
102 European Goldfinch 2 18:41 Liam Manderson
 
103 Dollarbird 1 18:40 Ewan Auld N
 
104 Chestnut Teal 2 18:35 Paul Friesen
 
Gerringong, Kiama, New South Wales
105 Australasian Gannet 2 18:35 Michael Noble
 
106 Great Cormorant 4 18:35 Michael Noble
 
107 Pied Cormorant 1 18:35 Michael Noble
 
108 Black-faced Cormorant 2 18:35 Michael Noble
 
109 Black Swan X 18:30 Lai Aw
 
110 Fan-tailed Cuckoo 1 18:30 David Davidson
 
111 Black-tailed Nativehen 45 18:30 Max Breckenridge
 
112 Pied Oystercatcher X 18:30 Lai Aw
 
113 Banded Lapwing 80 18:30 Max Breckenridge P
 
114 Red-capped Plover X 18:30 Lai Aw
 
115 Hooded Plover 7 18:30 Lai Aw
 
116 Bar-tailed Godwit 2 18:30 Lai Aw
 
117 Red Knot 3 18:30 Lai Aw
 
118 Red-necked Stint 200 18:30 Lai Aw
 
119 Australian Pratincole 7 18:30 Max Breckenridge P
 
120 Pacific Gull 1 18:30 Lai Aw
 
121 Caspian Tern 3 18:30 Lai Aw
 
122 Great Crested Tern 550 18:30 Lai Aw
 
123 Little Pied Cormorant X 18:30 Lai Aw
 
124 Australian Ibis 2 18:30 Lai Aw
 
125 Royal Spoonbill 5 18:30 Lai Aw
 
126 Osprey 1 18:30 Ralph Stadus
 
127 Little Eagle 2 18:30 David Davidson N
 
128 Black Kite 8 18:30 Max Breckenridge
 
129 Barn Owl 2 18:30 Max Breckenridge P
 
130 Australian Kestrel 5 18:30 Max Breckenridge
 
131 Australian Hobby 1 18:30 Max Breckenridge
 
132 Brown Falcon 2 18:30 Max Breckenridge
 
133 Greater Bluebonnet 6 18:30 Max Breckenridge
 
134 White-winged Fairywren 4 18:30 Max Breckenridge P
 
135 Lewin's Honeyeater 1 18:30 David Davidson
 
136 Little Wattlebird X 18:30 Lai Aw
 
137 Crimson Chat 5 18:30 Max Breckenridge
 
138 Orange Chat 4 18:30 Max Breckenridge P
 
139 White-fronted Chat 2 18:30 Max Breckenridge
 
140 Brown Thornbill 3 18:30 David Davidson
 
141 Ground Cuckooshrike 3 18:30 Max Breckenridge P
 
142 Golden Whistler 1 18:30 David Davidson
 
143 Little Raven 30 18:30 Max Breckenridge
 
144 Brown Songlark 2 18:30 Max Breckenridge
 
145 Australasian Pipit 6 18:30 Max Breckenridge
 
146 Australasian Grebe 1 18:29 Mikayla Burke
 
147 Hoary-headed Grebe 1 18:29 Mikayla Burke
 
148 Spotted Dove 2 18:29 Stuart Quick
 
149 Baillon's Crake 1 18:29 Mikayla Burke
 
150 Common Myna 2 18:29 Stuart Quick
 
151 Striated Heron 1 18:22 Brigid Glass
 
Townsville Yacht Club, Townsville, Queensland
152 Wedge-tailed Eagle 1 18:22 Michael Kearns N
 
153 Brown Honeyeater 3 18:22 Brigid Glass N
 
Townsville Yacht Club, Townsville, Queensland
154 Helmeted Friarbird 1 18:22 Brigid Glass
 
Townsville Yacht Club, Townsville, Queensland
155 White-breasted Woodswallow 1 18:22 Brigid Glass
 
Townsville Yacht Club, Townsville, Queensland
156 Green Rosella 1 18:16 Marty Morrow
 
157 Red-browed Firetail 6 18:16 John L. Doubikin
 
Equestrian Reserve, Martinsville South,, Lake Macquarie, New South Wales
158 Rock Pigeon 1 18:12 Anonymous eBirder
 
152 Rodd St Sefton, Bankstown, New South Wales
159 Sacred Kingfisher 1 18:09 Lachlan Read
 
160 Satin Bowerbird 1 18:09 Lachlan Read
 
161 Variegated Fairywren 3 18:09 Lachlan Read P
 
162 Eastern Spinebill 1 18:09 Lachlan Read
 
163 Yellow-tufted Honeyeater 1 18:09 Lachlan Read
 
164 Rockwarbler 2 18:09 Lachlan Read P
 
165 Yellow Thornbill 2 18:09 Lachlan Read
 
166 Striated Thornbill 1 18:09 Lachlan Read
 
167 Australasian Figbird 1 18:08 John Creighton
 
168 Golden-headed Cisticola 1 18:08 John Creighton
 
169 House Sparrow 2 18:02 Stephen Haase
 
170 White-headed Pigeon 3 18:00 Jennifer Coffey
 
Canberra Ave South Durras, Eurobodalla, New South Wales
171 Yellow-tailed Black-Cockatoo 34 18:00 Jennifer Coffey N
 
Canberra Ave South Durras, Eurobodalla, New South Wales
172 Eastern Whipbird 1 18:00 Jennifer Coffey N
 
Canberra Ave South Durras, Eurobodalla, New South Wales
173 Great Egret 1 17:59 Ted Giblin
 
174 Cattle Egret 7 17:59 Ted Giblin
 
175 Pied Butcherbird 1 17:59 Ted Giblin
 
176 Brown Cuckoo-Dove 3 17:57 Tom Celebrezze
 
Unnamed Road, Morton, New South Wales, AU (-35.442, 150.343), Shoalhaven, New South Wales
177 Gang-gang Cockatoo 1 17:57 Tom Celebrezze
 
Unnamed Road, Morton, New South Wales, AU (-35.442, 150.343), Shoalhaven, New South Wales
178 Superb Lyrebird 1 17:57 Tom Celebrezze N
 
Unnamed Road, Morton, New South Wales, AU (-35.442, 150.343), Shoalhaven, New South Wales
179 White-throated Treecreeper 1 17:57 Tom Celebrezze
 
Unnamed Road, Morton, New South Wales, AU (-35.442, 150.343), Shoalhaven, New South Wales
180 Scarlet Myzomela 6 17:57 Tom Celebrezze N
 
Unnamed Road, Morton, New South Wales, AU (-35.442, 150.343), Shoalhaven, New South Wales
181 Spotted Pardalote 1 17:57 Tom Celebrezze
 
Unnamed Road, Morton, New South Wales, AU (-35.442, 150.343), Shoalhaven, New South Wales
182 Brown Gerygone 1 17:57 Tom Celebrezze
 
Unnamed Road, Morton, New South Wales, AU (-35.442, 150.343), Shoalhaven, New South Wales
183 Australian Ringneck 5 17:51 Cathy Pasterczyk
 
Williams-Narrogin Highway, Williams AU-WA (-33,0291,116,8866), Williams, Western Australia
184 Red-capped Parrot 1 17:51 Cathy Pasterczyk P
 
Williams-Narrogin Highway, Williams AU-WA (-33,0291,116,8866), Williams, Western Australia
185 Musk Lorikeet 8 17:48 Edward Smith
 
186 Australian Shelduck 5 17:45 Mark and Angela McCaffrey
 
187 Blue-faced Honeyeater 1 17:45 Jan and Larry Martin
 
My Home, Gold Coast, Queensland
188 Black-faced Woodswallow 16 17:45 Pam Walker
 
Santa Teresa start of road, Alice Springs, Northern Territory
189 Brown Goshawk 1 17:44 Anonymous eBirder
 
190 Scaly-breasted Lorikeet 2 17:44 sharon taylor
 
4 Muneela Avenue, Hawks Nest AU-NSW (-32.6619,152.1746), Great Lakes, New South Wales
191 Diamond Dove X 17:42 Patrick Webster
 
Wills, Queensland, AU (-22.999, 139.819), Boulia, Queensland
192 Peaceful Dove 2 17:42 Patrick Webster
 
Wills, Queensland, AU (-22.999, 139.819), Boulia, Queensland
193 Australasian Darter 2 17:42 Juan Alberto Molina Vilca
 
194 Straw-necked Ibis 6 17:42 Juan Alberto Molina Vilca
 
195 Rainbow Bee-eater 3 17:42 Patrick Webster
 
Wills, Queensland, AU (-22.999, 139.819), Boulia, Queensland
196 Cockatiel 30 17:42 Patrick Webster
 
Wills, Queensland, AU (-22.999, 139.819), Boulia, Queensland
197 Red-rumped Parrot 10 17:42 Juan Alberto Molina Vilca
 
198 Budgerigar 20 17:42 Patrick Webster
 
Wills, Queensland, AU (-22.999, 139.819), Boulia, Queensland
199 Purple-backed Fairywren 3 17:42 Juan Alberto Molina Vilca N
 
200 Gray-crowned Babbler 1 17:42 Patrick Webster
 
Wills, Queensland, AU (-22.999, 139.819), Boulia, Queensland
201 White-winged Chough 12 17:42 Juan Alberto Molina Vilca
 
202 Zebra Finch 2 17:42 Patrick Webster
 
Wills, Queensland, AU (-22.999, 139.819), Boulia, Queensland
203 Weebill 1 17:39 Rainer Rehwinkel
 
204 Little Friarbird 1 17:38 Michael Kearns N
 
205 Western Gerygone 1 17:38 Michael Kearns N
 
206 Collared Sparrowhawk 1 17:35 David Tytherleigh N
 
Barwon River, western side at Belmont Common, Greater Geelong, Victoria
207 Sooty Oystercatcher 1 17:34 Jack Morgan
 
208 Common Tern 10 17:34 Jack Morgan N
 
209 Little Egret 1 17:34 Jack Morgan P
 
white egret sp. 4 17:34 Jack Morgan N
 
210 Red-backed Fairywren 1 17:34 Jack Morgan N
 
211 Torresian Crow 2 17:34 Jack Morgan
 
212 Rufous Night-Heron 2 17:30 Jeff Dagg
 
Adams Court, East Geelong AU-VIC (-38.1512,144.3816), Greater Geelong, Victoria
213 Yellow Honeyeater 1 17:30 Ceri Pearce
 
Queensland, Innisfail, 30 Bunda St, Cassowary Coast, Queensland
214 Dusky Myzomela 1 17:30 Ceri Pearce
 
Queensland, Innisfail, 30 Bunda St, Cassowary Coast, Queensland
215 White-bellied Cuckooshrike 2 17:30 Ceri Pearce
 
Queensland, Innisfail, 30 Bunda St, Cassowary Coast, Queensland
216 Spangled Drongo 2 17:30 Ceri Pearce
 
Queensland, Innisfail, 30 Bunda St, Cassowary Coast, Queensland
217 Olive-backed Sunbird 1 17:30 Ceri Pearce
 
Queensland, Innisfail, 30 Bunda St, Cassowary Coast, Queensland
218 Dusky Moorhen 2 17:28 Colin Trainor
 
219 Bar-shouldered Dove 3 17:24 Janis Otto
 
Cav Rd, Humpty Doo, Northern Territory, AU (-12.561, 131.164), Litchfield, Northern Territory
220 Red-winged Parrot 1 17:24 Janis Otto
 
Cav Rd, Humpty Doo, Northern Territory, AU (-12.561, 131.164), Litchfield, Northern Territory
221 Red-collared Lorikeet 2 17:24 Janis Otto
 
Cav Rd, Humpty Doo, Northern Territory, AU (-12.561, 131.164), Litchfield, Northern Territory
222 Great Bowerbird 2 17:24 Janis Otto
 
Cav Rd, Humpty Doo, Northern Territory, AU (-12.561, 131.164), Litchfield, Northern Territory
223 White-gaped Honeyeater 3 17:24 Janis Otto
 
Cav Rd, Humpty Doo, Northern Territory, AU (-12.561, 131.164), Litchfield, Northern Territory
224 White-throated Honeyeater 2 17:24 Janis Otto
 
Cav Rd, Humpty Doo, Northern Territory, AU (-12.561, 131.164), Litchfield, Northern Territory
225 Varied Triller 1 17:24 Janis Otto
 
Cav Rd, Humpty Doo, Northern Territory, AU (-12.561, 131.164), Litchfield, Northern Territory
226 Freckled Duck 40 17:22 Sheila Boyle
 
227 Blue-billed Duck 2 17:22 Sheila Boyle
 
228 Musk Duck 4 17:22 Sheila Boyle N
 
raven sp. 2 17:22 Sheila Boyle
 
229 Brahminy Kite 1 17:20 Zoe Farris
 
Booker Parade End, Sunshine Coast, Queensland
230 Plumed Whistling-Duck 70 17:15 Adrian Boyle
 
231 Pink-eared Duck 300 17:15 Adrian Boyle
 
232 Horsfield's Bronze-Cuckoo 1 17:15 Glenda Fitzpatrick
 
McDougall St, private property, Glenvale, Toowoomba, Queensland
233 Common Sandpiper 7 17:15 Adrian Boyle
 
234 Wood Sandpiper 2 17:15 Adrian Boyle
 
235 Double-eyed Fig-Parrot 1 17:15 Lauren Hodgson
 
236 Varied Lorikeet 29 17:15 Adrian Boyle N
 
237 Australian Brushturkey 1 17:13 Nicholas Murray
 
30 Dyer Street, Pallarenda, Queensland, Townsville, Queensland
238 Crescent Honeyeater X 17:13 Benjamin Viola
 
15 Gully Crescent, Belgrave, Victoria, AU (-37.9, 145.356), Yarra Ranges, Victoria
239 Great Crested Grebe 1 17:11 Matthew Crawford
 
240 White-bellied Sea-Eagle 1 17:11 Matthew Crawford
 
241 Rufous Songlark 1 17:11 Matthew Crawford
 
242 Fuscous Honeyeater 3 17:10 Deb & Rod R
 
243 Buff-rumped Thornbill 2 17:10 Deb & Rod R
 
244 White-throated Gerygone 6 17:10 Deb & Rod R P
 
245 Dusky Woodswallow 19 17:10 Deb & Rod R
 
246 Lesser Sand-Plover 1 17:00 Eric Hellgren
 
247 Whimbrel 16 17:00 Anonymous eBirder
 
248 Gray-tailed Tattler 1 17:00 Eric Hellgren
 
249 Pacific Reef-Heron 1 17:00 Eric Hellgren
 
250 Southern Emuwren 2 17:00 Nancy Auerbach and Dirk Hovorka
 
crow/raven sp. 1 17:00 Cheryl McIntyre
 
251 Chestnut-breasted Munia 2 17:00 Len and Chris Ezzy
 
252 Brown Booby 6 16:55 Adrian Boyle
 
253 Curlew Sandpiper 5 16:53 John C. Mittermeier P
 
254 Gull-billed Tern 10 16:53 John C. Mittermeier P
 
255 Varied Honeyeater 3 16:53 John C. Mittermeier P
 
256 Metallic Starling 50 16:53 John C. Mittermeier
 
257 Pacific Emerald Dove 1 16:48 Marleen Acton
 
258 Blue-winged Kookaburra 2 16:48 Marleen Acton
 
259 Leaden Flycatcher 1 16:48 Marleen Acton
 
260 White-browed Robin 1 16:48 Marleen Acton N
 
261 Magpie Goose 30 16:47 Braden McDonald
 
262 Wandering Whistling-Duck 5 16:47 Braden McDonald
 
263 Spotless Crake 2 16:47 Braden McDonald N
 
264 Comb-crested Jacana 5 16:47 Braden McDonald
 
265 Black-backed Bittern 1 16:47 Braden McDonald P
 
266 Intermediate Egret 2 16:47 Braden McDonald
 
267 Glossy Ibis 2 16:47 Braden McDonald
 
268 Olive-backed Oriole 1 16:47 Braden McDonald
 
269 Tawny Grassbird 3 16:47 Braden McDonald
 
270 Fairy Martin 5 16:47 Braden McDonald
 
271 Red-necked Avocet 1 16:45 Gavin Bieber
 
272 Black-tailed Godwit 10 16:45 Gavin Bieber
 
273 Great Knot 45 16:45 Gavin Bieber
 
274 Terek Sandpiper 90 16:45 Gavin Bieber
 
275 Marsh Sandpiper 10 16:45 Gavin Bieber
 
276 Torresian Kingfisher 1 16:45 Gavin Bieber
 
277 Pale-headed Rosella 1 16:45 Gavin Bieber
 
278 Mangrove Honeyeater 1 16:45 Gavin Bieber
 
279 Rufous Bristlebird 1 16:45 Colin Palethorpe
 
280 Mangrove Gerygone 2 16:45 Gavin Bieber
 
281 Mistletoebird 1 16:45 Gavin Bieber
 
282 Double-barred Finch 12 16:45 David Carson
 
283 Mangrove Robin 2 16:42 Russ Lamb
 
284 Pacific Golden-Plover 4 16:41 T&A B
 
285 Ruddy Turnstone 3 16:41 T&A B
 
286 Black Butcherbird 1 16:40 Gillie Matthew
 
287 Brolga 1 16:39 David Mules
 
243 Leitchville-Pyramid Road, Leitchville, Victoria, AU (-35.914, 144.264), Gannawarra, Victoria
288 Pacific Heron 1 16:39 David Mules
 
243 Leitchville-Pyramid Road, Leitchville, Victoria, AU (-35.914, 144.264), Gannawarra, Victoria
289 Australian Shoveler 2 16:38 Colin Trainor P
 
290 Eurasian Skylark 1 16:38 Colin Trainor
 
291 Cape Barren Goose 40 16:35 Doug Cameron
 
292 Radjah Shelduck 2 16:35 Luke Purcell
 
293 Beach Thick-knee 1 16:35 Linda Bird
 
294 Greater Sand-Plover 5 16:35 Linda Bird
 
295 Sanderling 2 16:35 Linda Bird
 
296 Little Tern 2 16:35 Linda Bird
 
297 Yellow-billed Spoonbill 1 16:35 Doug Cameron
 
298 Black-shouldered Kite 1 16:35 Linda Bird
 
299 Swamp Harrier 2 16:35 Doug Cameron P
 
300 Azure Kingfisher 1 16:35 Luke Purcell
 
301 Macleay's Honeyeater 1 16:35 Luke Purcell
 
302 Large-billed Gerygone 2 16:35 Luke Purcell
 
303 Shining Flycatcher 2 16:35 Luke Purcell
 
304 Diamond Firetail 1 16:35 David Malacari
 
305 Green Oriole 2 16:31 Leah Drummond N
 
306 Orange-footed Scrubfowl 2 16:30 Gary & Robyn Wilson
 
Lot 11 Victor Place, Kuranda, Tablelands, Queensland
307 Wompoo Fruit-Dove 4 16:30 Gary & Robyn Wilson
 
Lot 11 Victor Place, Kuranda, Tablelands, Queensland
308 Pheasant Coucal 1 16:30 Barbara Lindbergs
 
Lot 19 (Restricted Access), Lockyer Valley, Queensland
309 Brush Cuckoo 1 16:30 Gary & Robyn Wilson
 
Lot 11 Victor Place, Kuranda, Tablelands, Queensland
310 Australian Swiftlet X 16:30 Gary & Robyn Wilson N
 
Lot 11 Victor Place, Kuranda, Tablelands, Queensland
311 Pacific Baza 1 16:30 Gary & Robyn Wilson
 
Lot 11 Victor Place, Kuranda, Tablelands, Queensland
312 Forest Kingfisher 2 16:30 Gary & Robyn Wilson
 
Lot 11 Victor Place, Kuranda, Tablelands, Queensland
313 Black Falcon 1 16:30 aniq alam
 
314 Spotted Catbird 4 16:30 Gary & Robyn Wilson
 
Lot 11 Victor Place, Kuranda, Tablelands, Queensland
315 Yellow-spotted Honeyeater 3 16:30 Gary & Robyn Wilson
 
Lot 11 Victor Place, Kuranda, Tablelands, Queensland
316 Graceful Honeyeater 3 16:30 Gary & Robyn Wilson
 
Lot 11 Victor Place, Kuranda, Tablelands, Queensland
gerygone sp. 1 16:30 Barbara Lindbergs
 
Lot 19 (Restricted Access), Lockyer Valley, Queensland
317 Barred Cuckooshrike 2 16:30 Gary & Robyn Wilson
 
Lot 11 Victor Place, Kuranda, Tablelands, Queensland
318 Gray Whistler 2 16:30 Gary & Robyn Wilson
 
Lot 11 Victor Place, Kuranda, Tablelands, Queensland
319 Yellow-breasted Boatbill 2 16:30 Gary & Robyn Wilson
 
Lot 11 Victor Place, Kuranda, Tablelands, Queensland
320 Victoria's Riflebird 3 16:30 Gary & Robyn Wilson
 
Lot 11 Victor Place, Kuranda, Tablelands, Queensland
321 Tasmanian Nativehen 2 16:20 Sean Nolan
 
322 Common Greenshank 8 16:20 Sean Nolan
 
323 Kelp Gull 3 16:20 Sean Nolan
 
324 Australian Bustard 8 16:19 Anonymous eBirder
 
Maryfarms, Tablelands, Queensland
325 Banded Honeyeater 1 16:19 Anonymous eBirder
 
Maryfarms, Tablelands, Queensland
326 Black-faced Monarch 1 16:19 Joel Poyitt
 
327 Topknot Pigeon 10 16:15 Zoe Farris
 
Golden Beach Sunsine Coast, Queensland, Sunshine Coast, Queensland
328 Gray-fronted Honeyeater 7 16:15 Sandra Kinsey
 
Au SA - Gammon Ranges NP -- Italowie, Unincorporated SA, South Australia
Fairy/Tree Martin 4 16:15 Sandra Kinsey
 
Au SA - Gammon Ranges NP -- Italowie, Unincorporated SA, South Australia
329 Carnaby's Black-Cockatoo 2 16:14 Margot Oorebeek
 
330 Regent Parrot 1 16:14 Margot Oorebeek
 
331 Splendid Fairywren 6 16:14 Margot Oorebeek
 
332 Inland Thornbill 1 16:14 Margot Oorebeek
 
333 Western Whistler 1 16:14 Margot Oorebeek
 
334 Large-tailed Nightjar 1 16:13 M D
 
(-21.0249,148.5651), Mackay, Queensland
335 Eungella Honeyeater 2 16:13 M D
 
(-21.0249,148.5651), Mackay, Queensland
336 Brown Quail X 16:05 Andrew Thelander
 
337 Pallid Cuckoo 1 16:05 Andrew Thelander P
 
338 White-throated Needletail 4 16:02 Theo Kemp N
 
339 Brush Bronzewing 2 16:00 Ian Reid
 
340 Buff-banded Rail 1 16:00 Chris Storrie
 
Bowen Golf Links, Whitsunday, Queensland
341 White-naped Honeyeater 1 16:00 Ian Reid
 
342 Little Crow 30 16:00 Pam Walker
 
343 Jacky-winter 1 16:00 Alistair and Carmen Drake
 
Rugby Rd at -34.60713, 149.16985, Upper Lachlan Shire, New South Wales
344 Little Grassbird 2 16:00 Pam Walker
 
345 White-eared Honeyeater 3 15:56 Richard Golden
 
346 Rufous Fantail 1 15:50 Scott Fox
 
friarbird sp. 2 15:49 John C. Mittermeier
 
347 Rock Parrot 3 15:46 Lucas Brook P
 
348 Black-necked Stork 1 15:45 Eric Hellgren
 
349 Pied Heron 4 15:45 Eric Hellgren
 
350 Western Rosella 1 15:45 Sam Woods
 
351 Red-winged Fairywren 4 15:45 Sam Woods
 
352 Western Spinebill 3 15:45 Sam Woods P
 
353 Western Wattlebird 5 15:45 Sam Woods
 
354 Gilbert's Honeyeater 3 15:45 Sam Woods
 
355 Western Thornbill 2 15:45 Sam Woods
 
356 Western Yellow Robin 2 15:45 Sam Woods
 
357 White-breasted Robin 2 15:45 Sam Woods
 
358 Red-eared Firetail 1 15:45 Sam Woods P
 
359 Eurasian Tree Sparrow 6 15:40 Jeff Dagg
 
Corio-2 Kanooka Drive (private house), Greater Geelong, Victoria
360 Superb Parrot 3 15:38 Sandra Gallienne
 
361 Rose-crowned Fruit-Dove 2 15:30 jannette and peter manins
 
362 Pacific Swift 10 15:30 Gerard Green
 
Brisbane Botanic Gardens, Brisbane, Queensland
363 Scaly-breasted Munia 5 15:30 jannette and peter manins
 
364 Black Bittern 1 15:25 Gillie Matthew
 
shearwater sp. 25 15:23 Nancy Auerbach and Dirk Hovorka
 
365 Cotton Pygmy-Goose 3 15:20 Marie Tarrant
 
366 Spotted Harrier 1 15:20 Marie Tarrant
 
Domestic goose sp. (Domestic type) 2 15:15 Martine Stolk
 
367 Spinifex Pigeon 2 15:15 Taffy Denmark
 
WA Marble Bar Jasper Deposit, East Pilbara, Western Australia
368 Red-tailed Black-Cockatoo 3 15:15 Martin Allen P
 
369 Rufous-banded Honeyeater 1 15:15 Martin Allen
 
370 Restless Flycatcher 1 15:14 Matthew Crawford
 
371 Pale-vented Bush-hen 1 15:12 Russ Lamb
 
372 Rose Robin 1 15:11 Sonja sonjasgallery
 
373 Pink Robin 1 15:11 Peter Bennet
 
374 Little Bronze-Cuckoo 1 15:10 Ged Tranter P
 
Sooty/Short-tailed Shearwater 50 15:10 Sue Tymms
 
Cape Liptrap Lighthouse, South Gippsland, Victoria
Long-billed x Little Corella (hybrid) 1 15:10 Ged Tranter P
 
375 Common Cicadabird 1 15:10 Ged Tranter
 
376 Glossy Black-Cockatoo 2 15:05 Charles Silveira
 
Old Baradine Road, ~2km NNE from County Line Road, Pilliga Scrub, Narrabri, New South Wales
377 Turquoise Parrot 1 15:05 Charles Silveira
 
Old Baradine Road, ~2km NNE from County Line Road, Pilliga Scrub, Narrabri, New South Wales
Crimson x Eastern Rosella (hybrid) 1 15:05 Kent Warner P
 
Backyard, The Hills Shire, New South Wales
378 Crested Shrike-tit 1 15:05 Charles Silveira
 
Old Baradine Road, ~2km NNE from County Line Road, Pilliga Scrub, Narrabri, New South Wales
379 Wonga Pigeon 1 15:01 David Steel
 
380 Little Lorikeet 2 15:00 Thalia and Darren Broughton N
 
381 Brown Treecreeper 3 15:00 Thalia and Darren Broughton N
 
382 Pied Honeyeater 2 15:00 Max Breckenridge
 
383 Black Honeyeater 1 15:00 Max Breckenridge
 
384 European Greenfinch 1 15:00 Ian Reid
 
Muscovy Duck (Domestic type) 1 14:56 Ryu Callaway
 
385 Mallard 1 14:56 Jenni Garden
 
386 Laughing Dove 1 14:56 Ray Turnbull
 
St Ives, Greenfields (-32.543, 115.773), Mandurah, Western Australia
387 Australian Crake 3 14:56 Jenni Garden
 
388 Sarus Crane 3 14:55 Martin Allen P
 
Lakefield Road, Cook, Queensland
389 White-capped Albatross 1 14:40 Paul Friesen
 
Kiama (pelagic) (-34.6802,150.8999), Kiama, New South Wales
390 Wedge-tailed Shearwater 13 14:40 Paul Friesen
 
Kiama (pelagic) (-34.6802,150.8999), Kiama, New South Wales
391 Hutton's Shearwater 1 14:40 Paul Friesen
 
Kiama (pelagic) (-34.6802,150.8999), Kiama, New South Wales
392 Fluttering Shearwater 3 14:40 Paul Friesen
 
Kiama (pelagic) (-34.6802,150.8999), Kiama, New South Wales
393 Flesh-footed Shearwater 1 14:36 Nathan Beerkens
 
394 Lovely Fairywren 2 14:36 Eric Newton
 
1551 Mossman Daintree Road, Bamboo AU-QLD (-16.3614,145.4107), Cairns, Queensland
395 Bassian Thrush 1 14:32 Josh Griffiths
 
396 Great-billed Heron 1 14:22 Piming Kuo
 
397 Yellow-throated Honeyeater 1 14:20 Sharon Kennedy
 
398 Tasmanian Scrubwren 6 14:20 Sharon Kennedy N
 
399 Gray Goshawk 1 14:10 Steven Edwards
 
400 Red-whiskered Bulbul 2 14:10 Steven Edwards
 
401 Red-capped Robin 1 14:05 Pauline Schreenan
 
402 Hooded Robin 1 14:05 Pauline Schreenan
 
403 Superb Fruit-Dove 1 14:03 Enoch Bultreys
 
Herberton Range State Forest, Tablelands, Queensland
404 Tooth-billed Bowerbird 3 14:03 Enoch Bultreys
 
Herberton Range State Forest, Tablelands, Queensland
405 Bridled Honeyeater 2 14:03 Enoch Bultreys
 
Herberton Range State Forest, Tablelands, Queensland
406 Yellow-throated Scrubwren 1 14:03 Enoch Bultreys
 
Herberton Range State Forest, Tablelands, Queensland
407 Mountain Thornbill 4 14:03 Enoch Bultreys
 
Herberton Range State Forest, Tablelands, Queensland
408 Bower's Shrikethrush 1 14:03 Enoch Bultreys
 
Herberton Range State Forest, Tablelands, Queensland
409 Gray-headed Robin 1 14:03 Enoch Bultreys
 
Herberton Range State Forest, Tablelands, Queensland
410 Scrubtit 4 14:02 Sean Nolan
 
411 Olive Whistler 2 14:02 Sean Nolan
 
parrot sp. 1 14:00 Eric Hellgren N
 
412 Strong-billed Honeyeater 4 14:00 Sharon Hull
 
4466 Bruny Island Main Road, Lunawanna AU-TAS (-43.3603,147.2342), Kingborough, Tasmania
413 Painted Honeyeater 1 14:00 Scott Eaton N
 
414 Tasmanian Thornbill 1 14:00 Sharon Hull
 
4466 Bruny Island Main Road, Lunawanna AU-TAS (-43.3603,147.2342), Kingborough, Tasmania
415 Black Currawong 1 14:00 Sharon Hull
 
4466 Bruny Island Main Road, Lunawanna AU-TAS (-43.3603,147.2342), Kingborough, Tasmania
416 Lemon-bellied Flycatcher 1 14:00 Eric Hellgren
 
417 Banded Stilt 14 13:59 Ray Turnbull
 
Creery Wetlands Nature Reserve, Mandurah, Western Australia
418 Pink Cockatoo 1 13:57 Jack Levene N
 
Ghooli, Yilgarn, Western Australia
419 Wandering Tattler 1 13:56 Tyde Bands P
 
420 Green Catbird 1 13:53 Jack Morgan N
 
421 Spectacled Monarch 1 13:53 Jack Morgan P
 
422 Brown-backed Honeyeater 2 13:50 Martin Allen P
 
423 Crimson Finch 6 13:50 Martin Allen P
 
424 White-cheeked Honeyeater 2 13:44 Mu-Ming Lin
 
425 Australian Fairy Tern X 13:40 Robert Gully
 
corella sp. 1 13:40 Matthew Heron N
 
miner sp. (Manorina sp.) 4 13:40 Michael Kearns N
 
Lachlan Valley Way, Lake Cargelligo, New South Wales, AU (-33.218, 146.347), Lachlan, New South Wales
426 Striated Fieldwren X 13:40 Robert Gully
 
427 Large-billed Scrubwren 1 13:35 Forest Tomlinson
 
(-17.2449,145.6390), Tablelands, Queensland
428 Chowchilla 2 13:35 Forest Tomlinson
 
(-17.2449,145.6390), Tablelands, Queensland
429 Pied Monarch 1 13:35 Forest Tomlinson
 
(-17.2449,145.6390), Tablelands, Queensland
passerine sp. 1 13:25 Sandra Gallienne N
 
430 Gilbert's Whistler 3 13:20 Scott Baker P
 
431 Australasian Bushlark 3 13:20 Scott Baker
 
432 Brown Skua 1 13:13 Paul Friesen
 
Kiama (pelagic) (-34.7995,151.0320), Kiama, New South Wales
433 Sooty Tern 1 13:03 Chris Burwell
 
434 Black-eared Cuckoo 1 13:00 Eric Hellgren P
 
435 Australasian Bittern 1 13:00 Roy Burgess P
 
436 Blue-winged Parrot 1 13:00 Emma Souter
 
437 Little Shrikethrush 1 12:58 Alex Cruz Jr N
 
438 Speckled Warbler 2 12:51 Matthew Crawford
 
439 Varied Sittella 2 12:50 Kathy Wilk N
 
Esk Kilcoy Road, Somerset Dam, Queensland, AU (-27.114, 152.556), Somerset, Queensland
440 Square-tailed Kite 1 12:48 Sonja sonjasgallery
 
falcon sp. 1 12:45 Nigel Jackett N
 
Hamilton Hotel Historic Site, Boulia, Queensland
441 Purple-crowned Lorikeet 8 12:40 Alex Berryman
 
442 White-fronted Honeyeater 2 12:40 Alex Berryman
 
443 Purple-gaped Honeyeater 3 12:40 Alex Berryman
 
444 Tawny-crowned Honeyeater 5 12:40 Alex Berryman
 
445 Shy Heathwren 2 12:40 Alex Berryman
 
446 Southern Scrub-Robin 4 12:40 Alex Berryman
 
447 Ruff 1 12:38 James Watson N
 
448 Lesser Crested Tern 2 12:32 Nicholas Murray
 
Queensland, AU (-19.274, 146.851), Townsville, Queensland
kingfisher sp. 1 12:30 Claire Anderson
 
449 Slender-billed Thornbill 2 12:30 Ian Reid
 
woodswallow sp. 1 12:30 Peter Carr
 
450 Stubble Quail 2 12:26 John Daniels N
 
451 White-winged Tern 1 12:26 John Daniels
 
452 Yellow-plumed Honeyeater 5 12:21 Michael Kearns
 
Round Hill Rd near -33.055, 146.217, Cobar, New South Wales
453 Brown-headed Honeyeater 6 12:21 Michael Kearns
 
Round Hill Rd near -33.055, 146.217, Cobar, New South Wales
454 Black-browed Albatross 1 12:19 Paul Friesen
 
Kiama (pelagic). (-34.8267,151.1276), Kiama, New South Wales
455 Wandering Albatross 1 12:19 Paul Friesen P
 
Kiama (pelagic). (-34.8267,151.1276), Kiama, New South Wales
456 Broad-billed Sandpiper 1 12:18 Mu-Ming Lin
 
457 Baudin's Black-Cockatoo 16 12:05 Lucas Brook
 
458 Western Corella 3 12:05 Lucas Brook
 
teal sp. 6 12:00 Zoe Farris
 
Bells Creek Grassland, Sunshine Coast, Queensland
Cockatiel (Domestic type) 1 11:53 Mu-Ming Lin
 
35-41 Amy Street, Donnybrook, Queensland, AU (-27.001, 153.066), Moreton Bay, Queensland
Graylag Goose (Domestic type) 14 11:30 Kurt Gaskill
 
tern sp. 2 11:30 Emma Souter
 
459 Elegant Parrot 6 11:30 Ian Reid
 
460 White-eared Monarch 1 11:28 Kathy Wilk N
 
24 George Street, Somerset Dam, Queensland, AU (-27.116, 152.551), Somerset, Queensland
White-capped/Salvin's/Chatham Albatross 4 11:18 Graeme Risdon
 
Accipiter sp. 1 11:15 Marie Tarrant
 
461 Fairy Gerygone 4 11:15 Marie Tarrant
 
462 Redthroat 2 11:01 Jack Levene N
 
Sandford Rocks, Westonia, Western Australia
463 Bridled Tern 130 11:00 Birdline Australia P
 
464 Rufous Treecreeper 2 11:00 Mark Clarke
 
Dave Evans Bicentennial Tree, Manjimup, Western Australia
465 Green Pygmy-Goose 5 10:57 Christine Mason
 
466 Paperbark Flycatcher 1 10:57 Christine Mason
 
Red Junglefowl (Domestic type) 1 10:56 Joel Poyitt
 
McCall Gardens, The Hills Shire, New South Wales
cormorant sp. 2 10:40 Alex Rossi
 
467 Black-bellied Plover 4 10:31 Bill Scoggins
 
468 Paradise Riflebird 2 10:31 Mark Ley
 
469 Pale-yellow Robin 1 10:31 Mark Ley
 
470 Oriental Plover 1 10:18 Adrian Boyle
 
471 Common Redshank 1 10:18 Adrian Boyle
 
472 Dusky Gerygone 3 10:18 Adrian Boyle
 
473 Black-tailed Whistler 1 10:18 Adrian Boyle
 
474 White-breasted Whistler 3 10:18 Adrian Boyle
 
475 Mangrove Fantail 3 10:18 Adrian Boyle
 
476 Broad-billed Flycatcher 3 10:18 Adrian Boyle
 
477 Australian Yellow White-eye 5 10:18 Adrian Boyle
 
478 Chestnut-rumped Heathwren 2 10:14 Nancy Auerbach and Dirk Hovorka N
 
479 Fernwren 1 10:13 Daniel S.
 
480 Atherton Scrubwren 1 10:13 Daniel S.
 
prion sp. 1 10:10 Doug Cameron N
 
Woolamai Beach Road, Cape Woolamai AU-VIC (-38.5444,145.3399), Bass Coast, Victoria
481 Barking Owl 1 10:00 J&C Wall N
 
swallow sp. 1 10:00 Barbara Vaschina
 
29 Doughboy Drive, Kettering AU-TAS (-43.1124,147.2484), Kingborough, Tasmania