AudioDateDownLeftRightUpIconClosefacebookReportGallerySettingsGiftLanguageGridLanguage iconListMapMenunoAudionoPhotoPhotoPlayPlusSearchStartwitterUserVideo

Australia Change Location

Artboard

Recent Visits

Checklists submitted within the last hour are not shown.
Observer Date Species
Warren Rowland 22:45 1
Ian Samson 22:12 1
Rufus Wareham 22:10 2
Garry Cheers 22:01 1
John Newman 22:00 1
John Newman 21:50 2
Owen Lishmund 21:47 1
John Newman 21:45 1
More Recent Visits...

Top eBirders

Updated 50 min ago.
1 David Tytherleigh
136
1 Craig Morley
136
3 Ian Reid
127
4 Len and Chris Ezzy
122
5 Liam Pratt
120
5 Aidan Ameer
120
5 Steven Pratt
120
8 Paul Coddington
118
9 Andy Walker
106
9 Jeff Dagg
106
Top 100 eBirders...

Top States/Provinces

Updated 50 min ago.
1 Queensland
367
2 New South Wales
301
3 Western Australia
247
4 Victoria
219
5 Northern Territory
185
6 South Australia
169
7 Australian Capital Territory
139
8 Tasmania
110
All States/Provinces...

522 Species 1108 Checklists

Updated 50 min ago.
Species Name Count Date By
1 Sooty Owl 1 20:15 David Anderson N
 
2 Large-tailed Nightjar 2 18:40 Mary Clarke
 
3 Rufous Bristlebird 2 18:22 Craig Morley
 
4 White-throated Nightjar 1 18:12 Sandra Gallienne
 
5 Purple-crowned Fairywren 2 17:47 Chris Devonport
 
6 Little Curlew 1 17:29 Marc Gardner P
 
7 Eastern Yellow Wagtail 1 17:29 Marc Gardner
 
pardalote sp. 2 17:26 Glynn Murfitt
 
29 Burns Court, Heathcote, Victoria, AU (-36.893, 144.734), Greater Bendigo, Victoria
8 Wandering Tattler 2 17:10 Russ Lamb
 
fairywren sp. X 17:00 Linda Bird
 
9 Sarus Crane 6 16:28 Andy Walker
 
10 White-quilled Rock-Pigeon 2 16:00 mark cavill
 
11 Sandstone Shrikethrush 3 16:00 mark cavill
 
12 Oriental Plover 200 15:45 Nigel Jackett P
 
13 Yellow Chat 4 15:45 Nigel Jackett
 
Red Junglefowl (Domestic type) 1 15:38 Aidan Ameer N
 
14 Mallard 2 15:23 Christine D N
 
gull sp. X 15:22 Philip Emery N
 
30 Oxleys Road, Kettering, Tasmania, AU (-43.131, 147.242), Kingborough, Tasmania
15 Atherton Scrubwren 2 15:00 Jack Whiting
 
16 Mangrove Robin 1 15:00 Phil Gregory
 
17 Hudsonian Godwit 1 14:57 Ramit Singal P
 
Pomarine/Parasitic Jaeger 1 14:54 Doug Gochfeld N
 
jaeger sp. 1 14:54 Doug Gochfeld
 
18 White-fronted Tern 3 14:54 Doug Gochfeld
 
19 Fluttering Shearwater 6 14:54 Doug Gochfeld
 
20 Plum-headed Finch 1 14:53 Gary and Jan Small
 
small albatross sp. 1 14:00 Nicholas Beswick
 
Little/Australian Fairy Tern 7 13:30 Deb Oliver
 
Twenty Nine Mile Road, Point Wilson AU-VIC (-38.0428,144.5143), Greater Geelong, Victoria
21 Dusky Robin 1 13:27 Alan Melville
 
Mallard x Pacific Black Duck (hybrid) 40 13:04 Andrea Magnusson
 
Australasian/Hoary-headed Grebe 2 12:30 Roy Burgess P
 
22 Glossy Black-Cockatoo 3 12:30 Ron Broomham N
 
Yerranderie Village Wollondilly, Wollondilly, New South Wales
23 Bridled Honeyeater 2 12:01 Andy Walker
 
24 Mountain Thornbill 2 12:01 Andy Walker
 
25 Gray-headed Robin 2 12:01 Andy Walker
 
Muscovy Duck (Domestic type) 1 12:00 Matthew Heron N
 
26 Spotted Nightjar 1 12:00 Sue Harper
 
Billiatt Conservation Park, Billiatt AU-SA (-34.9902,140.4716), Loxton Waikerie, South Australia
27 Striated Grasswren 4 12:00 Sue Harper N
 
Billiatt Conservation Park, Billiatt AU-SA (-34.9902,140.4716), Loxton Waikerie, South Australia
28 Shy Heathwren X 12:00 Sue Harper
 
Billiatt Conservation Park, Billiatt AU-SA (-34.9902,140.4716), Loxton Waikerie, South Australia
29 White-browed Robin 4 11:55 Len and Chris Ezzy
 
30 Black-tailed Whistler 1 11:50 Peter Kyne
 
(-12.3791,131.3168), Northeast Top End, Northern Territory
godwit sp. 5 11:45 Kent Warner N
 
shorebird sp. 5 11:45 Kent Warner
 
shearwater sp. 300 11:43 Nancy Auerbach and Dirk Hovorka
 
31 Varied Honeyeater 3 11:40 Gary & Robyn Wilson
 
cormorant sp. 3 11:17 Ann Inouye
 
32 Red-eared Firetail 1 10:45 Daniel Mantle
 
33 Pictorella Munia 10 10:45 Chris Devonport
 
34 Australian Owlet-nightjar 1 10:37 Peter Taylor (Birding South West) N
 
35 Hooded Plover 2 10:32 James Bailey P
 
36 Olive Whistler 2 10:32 James Bailey
 
parrot sp. 1 10:25 Christian Cormier
 
37 Redthroat 6 10:13 Carl Doubikin
 
Bower Boundary Road, Beatty, South Australia, AU (-34.017, 139.357), Mid Murray, South Australia
38 Rufous Fieldwren 1 10:13 Narelle Doubikin
 
Bower Boundary Road, Beatty, South Australia, AU (-34.017, 139.357), Mid Murray, South Australia
39 Beach Thick-knee 2 10:00 Phil Gregory
 
40 Diamond Firetail 1 10:00 Jordan Thomson P
 
41 Elegant Parrot 1 09:57 Shelley Altman
 
42 Rufous Treecreeper 2 09:53 Peter Taylor (Birding South West)
 
Mordalup Nature Reserve, Manjimup, Western Australia
Fairy/Tree Martin 4 09:38 Micha Jackson
 
17 Gordon Street, Paddington AU-QLD (-27.4561,152.9942), Brisbane, Queensland
43 Purple-gaped Honeyeater 1 09:35 Dayna Hoadley
 
163 Stevens Road, Bay of Shoals, South Australia, AU (-35.601, 137.567), Kangaroo Island, South Australia
44 Rockwarbler 1 09:30 Kotie Swart N
 
Royal national park, Wollongong, New South Wales
45 Chestnut-rumped Heathwren 1 09:27 Gary and Jan Small
 
falcon sp. 1 09:12 Mark Conboy
 
46 Pink Robin 4 09:10 Qin Huang
 
47 Western Corella 1 09:08 Peter Taylor (Birding South West)
 
Talling Rd, Mordalup, Manjimup, Western Australia
Masked/White-browed Woodswallow 1 09:05 Bob Dawson
 
48 Painted Honeyeater 5 09:03 John Goldie and Kathy Walter
 
corella sp. 1 08:48 Grace Sibley N
 
Domestic goose sp. (Domestic type) 1 08:44 David Fleming
 
Clayton - Monash University, Monash, Victoria
49 Paradise Riflebird 1 08:43 Richard Miller
 
50 Rock Parrot 1 08:42 Russell Woodford
 
51 Eurasian Tree Sparrow 5 08:36 Craig Morley
 
52 Stubble Quail 4 08:30 Ged Tranter
 
53 Pectoral Sandpiper 1 08:30 Ged Tranter P
 
54 Black Falcon 2 08:30 Ged Tranter
 
woodswallow sp. 6 08:29 Lynda King
 
55 Rufous Owl 3 08:25 Harn Khor P
 
56 Strong-billed Honeyeater X 08:23 Philip Emery
 
22 Oxleys Road, Kettering, Tasmania, AU (-43.13, 147.244), Kingborough, Tasmania
57 Lovely Fairywren 1 08:18 David Westneat
 
Bassian/Russet-tailed Thrush 2 08:01 Elizabeth Bergen N
 
58 Little Penguin 2 08:00 michael ronan
 
sydney harbour national park north head., Manly, New South Wales
59 Black-browed Albatross 5 08:00 michael ronan
 
sydney harbour national park north head., Manly, New South Wales
Northern/Southern Giant-Petrel 1 08:00 michael ronan
 
sydney harbour national park north head., Manly, New South Wales
60 White-headed Petrel 1 08:00 michael ronan
 
sydney harbour national park north head., Manly, New South Wales
61 Sooty Shearwater 4 08:00 michael ronan
 
sydney harbour national park north head., Manly, New South Wales
Hutton's/Fluttering Shearwater 30 08:00 michael ronan
 
sydney harbour national park north head., Manly, New South Wales
Mallard (Domestic type) 11 07:59 Alan Coates
 
62 Black-eared Cuckoo 1 07:55 Anthony Katon N
 
tern sp. 2 07:55 Helen Larson
 
Front verandah viewpoint, Wongaling Beach, Cassowary Coast, Queensland
63 Square-tailed Kite 1 07:48 Nerida Hudspith
 
64 Yellow-tufted Honeyeater 6 07:48 Nerida Hudspith
 
65 Red-backed Kingfisher 4 07:45 Jim Holland
 
66 Brush Bronzewing 1 07:41 Gavin Bieber
 
67 Tasmanian Nativehen 2 07:41 Gavin Bieber
 
68 Black-faced Cormorant 8 07:41 Gavin Bieber
 
69 Black-headed Honeyeater 3 07:41 Gavin Bieber
 
70 Flame Robin 3 07:41 Gavin Bieber
 
71 Black-bellied Plover 4 07:38 André Zambolli P
 
72 White-cheeked Honeyeater 3 07:38 André Zambolli
 
73 Little Eagle 2 07:31 Patrick Wyllie
 
teal sp. 23 07:30 Brian and Meg Johnson N
 
74 White-throated Needletail 8 07:20 Patricia Ferguson
 
kingfisher sp. 1 07:20 Patricia Ferguson
 
75 Green-backed Gerygone 1 07:20 Keith & Lindsay Fisher
 
76 Indian Peafowl 1 07:18 Mary Clarke
 
77 Gray Whistler 1 07:18 Mary Clarke
 
78 Budgerigar 11 07:16 jannette and peter manins
 
(-26.7808,115.5747), Murchison, Western Australia
79 Australian Bustard 6 07:10 Ivor Preston
 
80 Yellow-plumed Honeyeater 3 07:10 Paul Coddington
 
81 Brown-headed Honeyeater 5 07:10 Paul Coddington
 
82 Chestnut Quail-thrush 5 07:10 Paul Coddington
 
83 Gilbert's Whistler 1 07:10 Paul Coddington
 
raven sp. 2 07:10 Paul Coddington
 
84 Carnaby's Black-Cockatoo 2 07:09 Shelley Altman
 
85 White-fronted Honeyeater 6 07:09 Shelley Altman
 
86 Fuscous Honeyeater 3 07:08 Ruth Appleby
 
KP--house block, Guyra, New South Wales
crow/raven sp. 3 07:08 Ruth Appleby
 
KP--house block, Guyra, New South Wales
87 Yellow-tinted Honeyeater 1 07:07 Chris Devonport
 
88 Banded Lapwing 1 07:06 David Steel
 
Gorricks Lane, Freemans Reach, New South Wales, AU (-33.577, 150.806), Hawkesbury, New South Wales
89 Black-breasted Kite 2 07:05 Carla Bregman
 
90 Western Bowerbird 1 07:05 Carla Bregman
 
swallow sp. 2 07:05 Carla Bregman
 
black-cockatoo sp. 2 07:01 Daniel Mantle
 
91 Western Thornbill 12 07:01 Daniel Mantle
 
92 Scarlet Robin 1 07:01 Daniel Mantle
 
93 Western Yellow Robin 2 07:01 Daniel Mantle
 
94 Cape Barren Goose 13 07:00 Ken Crawley
 
95 Blue-breasted Quail 2 07:00 Marie Tarrant N
 
96 Great Crested Grebe 8 07:00 Marie Tarrant
 
97 Lewin's Rail 2 07:00 Marie Tarrant A
 
98 Brown Noddy 6 07:00 Susan Kruss
 
Lady Musgrave Island, Bundaberg, Queensland
99 Black Noddy 100 07:00 Susan Kruss N
 
Lady Musgrave Island, Bundaberg, Queensland
100 Bridled Tern 6 07:00 Susan Kruss
 
Lady Musgrave Island, Bundaberg, Queensland
101 Wedge-tailed Eagle 1 07:00 Steve Holliday
 
Duffy Street, Ainslie, Australian Capital Territory
102 Collared Sparrowhawk 1 07:00 Elliot Leach
 
103 Eclectus Parrot 6 07:00 Diane Peters
 
104 Blue-winged Parrot X 07:00 Angus Schmidt
 
105 Spotted Catbird 2 07:00 Phil Gregory
 
106 Tasmanian Thornbill 2 07:00 James Bailey
 
107 Yellow-breasted Boatbill 1 07:00 Phil Gregory N
 
108 Pied Monarch 2 07:00 Phil Gregory N
 
109 Victoria's Riflebird 3 07:00 Phil Gregory N
 
110 Magnificent Riflebird 1 07:00 Diane Peters
 
111 Western Spinebill 1 06:56 Kim Williams
 
Garden, Capel, Western Australia
112 Swift Parrot 12 06:55 Laura Bussolini
 
600-608 Mount Nelson Road , Hobart, Tasmania
113 Green Rosella 1 06:55 Laura Bussolini
 
600-608 Mount Nelson Road , Hobart, Tasmania
114 Yellow Wattlebird 4 06:55 Laura Bussolini
 
600-608 Mount Nelson Road , Hobart, Tasmania
115 Yellow-throated Honeyeater 1 06:55 Laura Bussolini
 
600-608 Mount Nelson Road , Hobart, Tasmania
116 Partridge Pigeon 2 06:54 Dr Colin Trainor
 
117 Black-tailed Treecreeper 1 06:54 Dr Colin Trainor
 
118 Wedge-tailed Shearwater 125 06:53 Larry Zirlin
 
119 Blue-billed Duck 1 06:45 Max O'Sullivan
 
120 Australian Fairy Tern 2 06:45 Joseph Russell
 
Alfred cove, Melville, Western Australia
121 Brown Booby 2 06:45 Tanya Fountain
 
Burnett River mouth Burnett Heads Qld -24.759x152.414, Bundaberg, Queensland
122 Spotted Harrier 1 06:45 Max O'Sullivan
 
123 Peregrine Falcon 1 06:45 Max O'Sullivan
 
124 Black Honeyeater X 06:45 Malcolm Cousland
 
125 Black-chinned Honeyeater 3 06:45 Malcolm Cousland
 
126 Southern Whiteface 4 06:45 Malcolm Cousland
 
127 White-browed Babbler 4 06:45 Malcolm Cousland
 
128 Masked Finch 3 06:45 Hilary Thompson
 
Knuckey Lagoon - south, Litchfield, Northern Territory
129 Long-tailed Finch 10 06:45 Hilary Thompson
 
Knuckey Lagoon - south, Litchfield, Northern Territory
130 Parasitic Jaeger 1 06:44 Mark Conboy
 
131 Baudin's Black-Cockatoo 2 06:43 Peter Taylor (Birding South West)
 
132 Western Rosella 4 06:43 Peter Taylor (Birding South West)
 
133 Red-winged Fairywren 4 06:43 Peter Taylor (Birding South West)
 
134 Gilbert's Honeyeater X 06:43 Peter Taylor (Birding South West)
 
135 Inland Thornbill 4 06:43 Peter Taylor (Birding South West)
 
136 Western Whistler 2 06:43 Peter Taylor (Birding South West)
 
137 White-breasted Robin 5 06:43 Peter Taylor (Birding South West)
 
138 Cockatiel 1 06:41 Martin Butterfield
 
139 White-fronted Chat 2 06:41 Martin Butterfield
 
140 Spinifex Pigeon 1 06:40 Carla Bregman
 
141 White-browed Crake 2 06:40 Laurie Ross | Tracks Birding & Photography Tours
 
142 Australian Pratincole 7 06:40 Laurie Ross | Tracks Birding & Photography Tours
 
143 Black Bittern 1 06:40 Laurie Ross | Tracks Birding & Photography Tours
 
144 Great-billed Heron 4 06:40 Laurie Ross | Tracks Birding & Photography Tours
 
145 Little Kingfisher 2 06:40 Laurie Ross | Tracks Birding & Photography Tours
 
146 Rufous-banded Honeyeater X 06:40 Laurie Ross | Tracks Birding & Photography Tours
 
147 Arafura Fantail 12 06:40 Laurie Ross | Tracks Birding & Photography Tours
 
148 Broad-billed Flycatcher 2 06:40 Laurie Ross | Tracks Birding & Photography Tours
 
149 Lemon-bellied Flycatcher 6 06:40 Laurie Ross | Tracks Birding & Photography Tours
 
150 Zitting Cisticola 1 06:40 Laurie Ross | Tracks Birding & Photography Tours N
 
151 European Greenfinch 14 06:35 Ramit Singal
 
Highfield Road, Ambleside, Devonport, Tasmania
152 Australian Shelduck 2 06:30 Paul Coddington
 
153 Green Pygmy-Goose 4 06:30 David Irving
 
154 Musk Duck 1 06:30 Sally & Derek Whitehead
 
Helmeted Guineafowl (Domestic type) 2 06:30 Paul Ashley
 
155 Pacific Gull 5 06:30 Sally & Derek Whitehead
 
156 Regent Parrot 3 06:30 Paul Coddington
 
157 Superb Lyrebird 1 06:30 Chris Rehberg
 
158 Large-billed Gerygone 2 06:30 David Irving P
 
159 Black Butcherbird 1 06:30 David Irving
 
160 Southern Cassowary 2 06:29 Andy Walker
 
161 Superb Fruit-Dove 2 06:29 Andy Walker
 
162 Double-eyed Fig-Parrot 2 06:29 Andy Walker
 
163 Yellow-spotted Honeyeater 2 06:29 Andy Walker
 
164 Graceful Honeyeater 1 06:29 Andy Walker
 
165 Barred Cuckooshrike 10 06:29 Andy Walker
 
166 Turquoise Parrot 1 06:28 Brian Grinter P
 
167 Mangrove Honeyeater 1 06:27 Steven Pratt
 
168 Crested Shrike-tit 1 06:24 Dwaine Laxdal
 
Ellenborough, Port Macquarie-Hastings, New South Wales
169 Pale-yellow Robin 2 06:24 Dwaine Laxdal
 
Ellenborough, Port Macquarie-Hastings, New South Wales
170 Australian Shoveler 6 06:20 Brittany Brockett N
 
171 Sooty Oystercatcher 2 06:19 Bob Durant P
 
Bremer Bay 1, Jerramungup, Western Australia
172 Purple-crowned Lorikeet X 06:12 Michael Livingston
 
173 Bell Miner X 06:12 Michael Livingston
 
174 Laughing Dove 2 06:10 Leslie George
 
Blows floodway, Carnarvon, Western Australia
175 Flock Bronzewing 5 06:10 Leslie George N
 
Blows floodway, Carnarvon, Western Australia
176 Little Buttonquail 5 06:10 Leslie George
 
Blows floodway, Carnarvon, Western Australia
177 Pied Honeyeater 21 06:10 Leslie George
 
Blows floodway, Carnarvon, Western Australia
178 Orange Chat 12 06:10 Leslie George
 
Blows floodway, Carnarvon, Western Australia
179 Chiming Wedgebill 2 06:10 Leslie George
 
Blows floodway, Carnarvon, Western Australia
180 Little Crow 5 06:10 Leslie George
 
Blows floodway, Carnarvon, Western Australia
181 Australasian Bushlark 7 06:10 Leslie George
 
Blows floodway, Carnarvon, Western Australia
182 Bar-breasted Honeyeater 2 06:07 Chris Devonport
 
183 Banded Honeyeater 1 06:07 Chris Devonport
 
184 Mangrove Gerygone 2 06:07 Terry & Audrey Burgess
 
185 Pacific Emerald Dove 1 06:06 Thane Pratt
 
Gurrubay, T and L Pratt rainforest block, Tablelands, Queensland
186 Australian Swiftlet 1 06:06 Thane Pratt
 
Gurrubay, T and L Pratt rainforest block, Tablelands, Queensland
187 Macleay's Honeyeater 2 06:06 Thane Pratt
 
Gurrubay, T and L Pratt rainforest block, Tablelands, Queensland
188 Bower's Shrikethrush 1 06:06 Thane Pratt
 
Gurrubay, T and L Pratt rainforest block, Tablelands, Queensland
189 Cotton Pygmy-Goose 1 06:05 Alicia Newport N
 
190 Torresian Kingfisher 1 06:05 James Lambert
 
191 Chestnut-breasted Munia 2 06:05 Alicia Newport
 
192 Freckled Duck 104 06:02 Richard and Margaret Alcorn
 
193 Topknot Pigeon 5 06:02 Steve Davidson
 
194 Gray Goshawk 1 06:02 Steve Davidson N
 
195 Albert's Lyrebird 3 06:02 Steve Davidson
 
196 Regent Bowerbird 11 06:02 Steve Davidson
 
197 Yellow-throated Scrubwren 7 06:02 Steve Davidson
 
198 Rose Robin 1 06:02 Steve Davidson
 
199 Little Grassbird 1 06:02 Richard and Margaret Alcorn
 
200 Bassian Thrush 1 06:02 Steve Davidson N
 
201 Russet-tailed Thrush 2 06:02 Steve Davidson N
 
Graylag Goose (Domestic type) 24 06:00 Imogen Warren
 
duck sp. 1 06:00 Tom Hobert N
 
Tinana, Fraser Coast, Queensland
202 Buff-banded Rail 1 06:00 Imogen Warren
 
203 Banded Stilt 20 06:00 Dan Ashdown
 
204 Lesser Sand-Plover 1 06:00 David Irving
 
205 Broad-billed Sandpiper 1 06:00 David Irving
 
206 Terek Sandpiper 2 06:00 David Irving
 
207 Kelp Gull 2 06:00 Kent Warner P
 
208 White-capped Albatross 2 06:00 Kent Warner N
 
209 Short-tailed Shearwater 400 06:00 Kent Warner
 
Sooty/Short-tailed Shearwater 50 06:00 Kent Warner
 
black-and-white shearwater sp. 3 06:00 Kent Warner
 
210 Black-necked Stork 2 06:00 Tony Ashton P
 
211 Australasian Gannet 12 06:00 Kent Warner
 
212 Black Kite 5 06:00 Tony Ashton
 
213 Barn Owl 1 06:00 Imogen Warren P
 
214 Powerful Owl 3 06:00 Imogen Warren P
 
215 Barking Owl 1 06:00 Tony Ashton
 
216 Brown Treecreeper 2 06:00 John Goldie and Kathy Walter
 
Ungarie forest, Bland, New South Wales
217 Yellow Honeyeater 5 06:00 Tony Ashton
 
218 Brown-backed Honeyeater 17 06:00 Tony Ashton
 
219 Yellow Thornbill 8 06:00 John Goldie and Kathy Walter
 
Ungarie forest, Bland, New South Wales
220 Eurasian Skylark X 06:00 Dan Ashdown
 
221 Brown Songlark 2 06:00 Dan Ashdown
 
222 Olive-backed Sunbird 6 06:00 Tony Ashton
 
223 Musk Lorikeet 16 05:57 Jenni Garden
 
6 Merlot Street, Reynella East AU-SA (-35.0913,138.5515), Onkaparinga, South Australia
224 Rufous Night-Heron 1 05:55 Malcolm Graham N
 
225 Gang-gang Cockatoo 2 05:51 Mikayla Burke
 
226 Satin Bowerbird 1 05:51 Mikayla Burke N
 
227 Dusky Woodswallow 2 05:51 John Wombey
 
228 Orange-footed Scrubfowl 2 05:49 Erin Britton
 
229 Pied Heron 3 05:49 Erin Britton N
 
230 Varied Lorikeet 11 05:49 Erin Britton
 
231 Rainbow Pitta 2 05:49 Erin Britton
 
232 White-gaped Honeyeater 2 05:49 Erin Britton
 
233 Common Cicadabird 1 05:49 Erin Britton
 
234 Northern Fantail 2 05:49 Erin Britton
 
235 Shining Flycatcher 1 05:49 Erin Britton
 
236 Red-capped Parrot 1 05:48 Ray Turnbull
 
Bungendore Park--Christmas Tree Car Park, Armadale, Western Australia
237 Western Wattlebird 2 05:48 Ray Turnbull
 
Bungendore Park--Christmas Tree Car Park, Armadale, Western Australia
238 Pacific Golden-Plover 12 05:45 Matteo Grilli
 
239 Black-tailed Godwit 2 05:45 Matteo Grilli
 
240 Ruddy Turnstone 10 05:45 Matteo Grilli
 
241 Asian Dowitcher 1 05:45 Matteo Grilli
 
242 Gray-tailed Tattler 30 05:45 Matteo Grilli
 
243 Common Greenshank 14 05:45 Matteo Grilli
 
244 Little Tern 10 05:45 Matteo Grilli
 
245 Gull-billed Tern 5 05:45 Matteo Grilli
 
246 Common Tern 1 05:45 Matteo Grilli
 
247 Lesser Crested Tern 20 05:45 Matteo Grilli
 
248 Pied Cormorant 2 05:45 Matteo Grilli
 
249 Pacific Reef-Heron 1 05:45 Matteo Grilli
 
250 Brahminy Kite 2 05:45 Matteo Grilli
 
251 Gray Currawong 1 05:45 Jeffrey Crawley N
 
Barkly Street, Buninyong, Ballarat, Victoria
252 Torresian Imperial-Pigeon 15 05:34 David Westneat
 
253 Far Eastern Curlew 1 05:34 David Westneat
 
254 Great Knot 15 05:34 David Westneat
 
255 Curlew Sandpiper 25 05:34 David Westneat
 
256 Red-necked Stint 2 05:34 David Westneat
 
257 Helmeted Friarbird 1 05:34 David Westneat
 
258 Metallic Starling 25 05:34 David Westneat
 
259 Pallid Cuckoo 2 05:32 Mark Carey
 
260 Superb Parrot 1 05:32 Mark Carey
 
261 Eastern Rosella 13 05:32 Mark Carey
 
262 Red-rumped Parrot 1 05:32 Mark Carey
 
263 White-eared Honeyeater 2 05:32 Mark Carey
 
264 White-naped Honeyeater 2 05:32 Mark Carey
 
265 Speckled Warbler 4 05:32 Mark Carey
 
266 Buff-rumped Thornbill 8 05:32 Mark Carey
 
267 Yellow-rumped Thornbill 6 05:32 Mark Carey
 
268 Striated Thornbill 9 05:32 Mark Carey
 
269 Western Gerygone 1 05:32 Mark Carey
 
270 Varied Sittella 2 05:32 Mark Carey
 
271 Little Raven 3 05:32 Mark Carey
 
272 White-winged Chough 14 05:32 Mark Carey
 
273 Emu 3 05:30 Ron Sawyer
 
274 Black Swan 1 05:30 Kent Warner
 
275 Chestnut Teal 15 05:30 Kent Warner
 
276 Black-tailed Nativehen 11 05:30 Ron Sawyer P
 
277 Australian Crake 1 05:30 Lucas Brook P
 
278 Baillon's Crake 8 05:30 Lucas Brook P
 
279 Spotless Crake 2 05:30 Lucas Brook N
 
280 Pied Oystercatcher 6 05:30 Frank Burch
 
281 Comb-crested Jacana 4 05:30 Lucas Brook
 
282 Whimbrel 3 05:30 Frank Burch
 
283 Bar-tailed Godwit 1 05:30 Kent Warner P
 
284 Red Knot 20 05:30 Frank Burch P
 
285 Sharp-tailed Sandpiper 15 05:30 Frank Burch P
 
286 Latham's Snipe 1 05:30 Lucas Brook N
 
287 Great Crested Tern 19 05:30 Kent Warner
 
288 Australasian Darter 15 05:30 Lucas Brook
 
289 Great Cormorant 1 05:30 Kent Warner
 
290 Intermediate Egret 2 05:30 Lucas Brook
 
291 Little Egret 1 05:30 Kent Warner
 
292 Striated Heron 1 05:30 Lucas Brook
 
293 Yellow-billed Spoonbill 1 05:30 Lucas Brook
 
294 Brown Goshawk 1 05:30 Ron Sawyer
 
295 Forest Kingfisher 1 05:30 Lucas Brook
 
296 Brown Falcon X 05:30 Matt Weeks
 
297 Pink Cockatoo 6 05:30 Ron Sawyer
 
298 Bourke's Parrot 3 05:30 Ron Sawyer P
 
299 Australian Ringneck 12 05:30 Ron Sawyer P
 
300 Greater Bluebonnet 4 05:30 Ron Sawyer
 
301 Mulga Parrot 1 05:30 Ron Sawyer
 
302 Spotted Bowerbird 2 05:30 Ron Sawyer
 
303 White-browed Treecreeper 2 05:30 Ron Sawyer P
 
304 Purple-backed Fairywren 4 05:30 Ron Sawyer
 
305 Splendid Fairywren 4 05:30 Ron Sawyer P
 
306 White-winged Fairywren 2 05:30 Ron Sawyer
 
307 Yellow-throated Miner 4 05:30 Ron Sawyer
 
308 Spiny-cheeked Honeyeater 2 05:30 Ron Sawyer
 
309 White-plumed Honeyeater 8 05:30 Ron Sawyer
 
310 Crimson Chat 9 05:30 Ron Sawyer
 
311 Crescent Honeyeater X 05:30 Matt Weeks
 
312 Striped Honeyeater 1 05:30 Ron Sawyer
 
313 Tasmanian Scrubwren X 05:30 Matt Weeks
 
314 Striated Fieldwren X 05:30 Matt Weeks
 
315 Chestnut-rumped Thornbill 8 05:30 Ron Sawyer
 
316 Hall's Babbler 2 05:30 Ron Sawyer
 
317 Chestnut-crowned Babbler 11 05:30 Ron Sawyer
 
318 White-browed Woodswallow 10 05:30 Ron Sawyer
 
319 Black-faced Woodswallow 3 05:30 Ron Sawyer
 
320 Little Woodswallow 1 05:30 Ron Sawyer
 
321 Black Currawong X 05:30 Matt Weeks
 
322 White-winged Triller 8 05:30 Ron Sawyer
 
323 Crested Bellbird 4 05:30 Ron Sawyer
 
324 Forest Raven X 05:30 Matt Weeks
 
325 Apostlebird 15 05:30 Ron Sawyer
 
326 Red-capped Robin 6 05:30 Ron Sawyer
 
327 Hooded Robin 2 05:30 Ron Sawyer
 
328 Rufous Songlark 1 05:30 Ron Sawyer
 
329 Australasian Pipit X 05:30 Matt Weeks
 
330 European Goldfinch X 05:30 Matt Weeks
 
331 Bush Thick-knee 3 05:21 Ivor Preston
 
332 Caspian Tern 2 05:21 Ivor Preston
 
333 Scaly-breasted Munia 6 05:21 Ivor Preston
 
334 Dusky Moorhen 1 05:15 Kent Warner
 
335 Silver Gull 3 05:15 Kent Warner
 
336 Australian Pelican 1 05:15 Kent Warner
 
337 Red-whiskered Bulbul 2 05:15 Kent Warner
 
338 House Sparrow 6 05:15 Kent Warner
 
339 Common Bronzewing 1 05:13 Ewan Auld N
 
340 Ground Parrot 2 05:13 Ewan Auld N
 
341 Little Wattlebird 1 05:13 Ewan Auld
 
342 Tawny-crowned Honeyeater 3 05:13 Ewan Auld P
 
343 Australian Raven 4 05:13 Ewan Auld
 
344 Red Wattlebird 3 05:04 Craig Morley
 
345 Eurasian Blackbird 2 05:04 Craig Morley N
 
346 Swamp Harrier 1 05:01 Nancy Auerbach and Dirk Hovorka
 
347 Crimson Rosella 2 05:01 Nancy Auerbach and Dirk Hovorka
 
348 Southern Emuwren 6 05:01 Nancy Auerbach and Dirk Hovorka N
 
349 Superb Fairywren 1 05:01 Nancy Auerbach and Dirk Hovorka N
 
350 New Holland Honeyeater 12 05:01 Nancy Auerbach and Dirk Hovorka
 
351 Eastern Bristlebird 8 05:01 Nancy Auerbach and Dirk Hovorka P
 
352 Spotted Pardalote 1 05:01 Nancy Auerbach and Dirk Hovorka
 
353 Beautiful Firetail 2 05:01 Nancy Auerbach and Dirk Hovorka P
 
354 Magpie Goose 6 05:00 mark cavill
 
355 Plumed Whistling-Duck X 05:00 mark cavill
 
356 Wandering Whistling-Duck 2 05:00 mark cavill
 
357 Radjah Shelduck 15 05:00 mark cavill
 
358 Maned Duck 20 05:00 Terri Asmus
 
359 Pacific Black Duck 5 05:00 Terri Asmus
 
360 Gray Teal X 05:00 mark cavill
 
361 Pink-eared Duck 15 05:00 mark cavill
 
362 Hardhead 1 05:00 Terri Asmus
 
363 Australian Brushturkey 6 05:00 Terri Asmus
 
364 Brown Quail 5 05:00 Terri Asmus N
 
365 Australasian Grebe 1 05:00 Terri Asmus
 
366 Hoary-headed Grebe 5 05:00 mark cavill
 
367 Rock Pigeon 4 05:00 mark cavill
 
368 White-headed Pigeon 2 05:00 Terri Asmus
 
369 Spotted Dove 1 05:00 Malcolm Graham
 
AU-QLD-Ascot-Doomben Racecourse, Brisbane, Queensland
370 Crested Pigeon 4 05:00 Terri Asmus
 
371 Diamond Dove 2 05:00 mark cavill
 
372 Peaceful Dove 4 05:00 Terri Asmus
 
373 Bar-shouldered Dove 5 05:00 Terri Asmus
 
374 Wompoo Fruit-Dove 1 05:00 Terri Asmus
 
375 Rose-crowned Fruit-Dove 1 05:00 Terri Asmus
 
376 Pheasant Coucal 3 05:00 Terri Asmus
 
377 Channel-billed Cuckoo 4 05:00 Terri Asmus
 
378 Horsfield's Bronze-Cuckoo 1 05:00 Terri Asmus
 
379 Shining Bronze-Cuckoo 1 05:00 Terri Asmus
 
380 Little Bronze-Cuckoo 1 05:00 mark cavill
 
381 Fan-tailed Cuckoo 1 05:00 Terri Asmus
 
382 Brush Cuckoo 1 05:00 Terri Asmus
 
383 Eurasian Coot 1 05:00 Terri Asmus
 
384 Australasian Swamphen 7 05:00 Terri Asmus
 
385 Brolga 3 05:00 mark cavill
 
386 Pied Stilt X 05:00 mark cavill
 
387 Red-necked Avocet 8 05:00 mark cavill
 
388 Masked Lapwing 3 05:00 Terri Asmus
 
389 Greater Sand-Plover 5 05:00 mark cavill
 
390 Red-capped Plover 4 05:00 mark cavill
 
391 Red-kneed Dotterel 8 05:00 mark cavill
 
392 Black-fronted Dotterel 20 05:00 mark cavill
 
393 Common Sandpiper 5 05:00 mark cavill
 
394 Marsh Sandpiper 5 05:00 mark cavill
 
395 Wood Sandpiper 2 05:00 mark cavill
 
396 Black-breasted Buttonquail 3 05:00 Terri Asmus P
 
397 Painted Buttonquail 1 05:00 Terri Asmus N
 
398 Red-chested Buttonquail 1 05:00 Terri Asmus N
 
399 Whiskered Tern 7 05:00 mark cavill
 
400 Little Pied Cormorant 1 05:00 Terri Asmus
 
401 Little Black Cormorant 3 05:00 Terri Asmus
 
402 Pacific Heron 2 05:00 mark cavill
 
403 Great Egret 1 05:00 Terri Asmus
 
404 White-faced Heron 1 05:00 Terri Asmus
 
405 Cattle Egret 8 05:00 Terri Asmus
 
406 Glossy Ibis 4 05:00 mark cavill
 
407 Straw-necked Ibis 1 05:00 Terri Asmus
 
408 Royal Spoonbill 1 05:00 Terri Asmus
 
409 Osprey 1 05:00 mark cavill
 
410 Black-shouldered Kite 2 05:00 Terri Asmus
 
411 Pacific Baza 2 05:00 Terri Asmus
 
412 Whistling Kite 2 05:00 mark cavill
 
413 White-bellied Sea-Eagle 1 05:00 Terri Asmus
 
414 Azure Kingfisher 1 05:00 mark cavill
 
415 Blue-winged Kookaburra 2 05:00 mark cavill
 
416 Sacred Kingfisher 1 05:00 Terri Asmus
 
417 Rainbow Bee-eater 3 05:00 Terri Asmus
 
418 Dollarbird 2 05:00 Terri Asmus
 
419 Australian Kestrel 1 05:00 mark cavill
 
420 Australian Hobby 1 05:00 mark cavill
 
421 Red-tailed Black-Cockatoo 5 05:00 mark cavill
 
422 Galah 6 05:00 Terri Asmus
 
423 Long-billed Corella 1 05:00 Terri Asmus
 
424 Little Corella 5 05:00 Terri Asmus
 
425 Sulphur-crested Cockatoo 2 05:00 Terri Asmus
 
426 Red-winged Parrot 2 05:00 mark cavill
 
427 Northern Rosella 4 05:00 mark cavill
 
428 Pale-headed Rosella 5 05:00 Terri Asmus P
 
429 Little Lorikeet 4 05:00 Terri Asmus P
 
430 Scaly-breasted Lorikeet 4 05:00 Terri Asmus
 
431 Green Catbird 1 05:00 Terri Asmus N
 
432 Great Bowerbird 2 05:00 mark cavill
 
433 White-throated Treecreeper 2 05:00 Terri Asmus
 
434 Variegated Fairywren 2 05:00 Terri Asmus N
 
435 Red-backed Fairywren 6 05:00 Terri Asmus N
 
436 Singing Honeyeater 1 05:00 mark cavill
 
437 Rufous-throated Honeyeater 2 05:00 mark cavill
 
438 Dusky Myzomela 8 05:00 Terri Asmus
 
439 Red-headed Myzomela 2 05:00 mark cavill
 
440 Blue-faced Honeyeater 2 05:00 Terri Asmus
 
441 White-throated Honeyeater 2 05:00 Terri Asmus
 
442 Little Friarbird 7 05:00 Terri Asmus
 
443 Silver-crowned Friarbird 2 05:00 mark cavill
 
444 Noisy Friarbird 5 05:00 Terri Asmus
 
445 Striated Pardalote 1 05:00 Terri Asmus
 
446 White-browed Scrubwren 8 05:00 Terri Asmus
 
447 Large-billed Scrubwren 6 05:00 Terri Asmus P
 
448 Brown Thornbill 1 05:00 Terri Asmus N
 
449 Weebill 2 05:00 mark cavill
 
450 Fairy Gerygone 10 05:00 Terri Asmus
 
451 White-throated Gerygone 4 05:00 Terri Asmus
 
452 Brown Gerygone 2 05:00 Terri Asmus
 
453 Gray-crowned Babbler 3 05:00 mark cavill
 
454 White-breasted Woodswallow 5 05:00 mark cavill
 
455 Masked Woodswallow 1 05:00 mark cavill
 
456 Gray Butcherbird 2 05:00 Malcolm Graham
 
AU-QLD-Ascot-Doomben Racecourse, Brisbane, Queensland
457 Silver-backed Butcherbird 1 05:00 mark cavill
 
458 Black-faced Cuckooshrike 6 05:00 Terri Asmus
 
459 White-bellied Cuckooshrike 1 05:00 Terri Asmus
 
460 Varied Triller 5 05:00 Terri Asmus
 
461 Little Shrikethrush 8 05:00 Terri Asmus
 
462 Rufous Whistler 4 05:00 Terri Asmus
 
463 Green Oriole 2 05:00 mark cavill
 
464 Australasian Figbird 10 05:00 Terri Asmus
 
465 Spangled Drongo 1 05:00 Terri Asmus
 
466 Willie-wagtail 4 05:00 Terri Asmus
 
467 White-eared Monarch 6 05:00 Terri Asmus
 
468 Black-faced Monarch 3 05:00 Terri Asmus
 
469 Spectacled Monarch 4 05:00 Terri Asmus
 
470 Magpie-lark 2 05:00 Terri Asmus
 
471 Leaden Flycatcher 1 05:00 Terri Asmus
 
472 Restless Flycatcher 1 05:00 Terri Asmus
 
473 Paperbark Flycatcher 2 05:00 mark cavill
 
474 Jacky-winter 1 05:00 mark cavill
 
475 Buff-sided Robin 3 05:00 mark cavill
 
476 Barn Swallow 3 05:00 mark cavill
 
477 Welcome Swallow 10 05:00 Terri Asmus
 
478 Fairy Martin 6 05:00 Terri Asmus
 
479 Tree Martin 6 05:00 Terri Asmus
 
480 Australian Reed Warbler 1 05:00 Terri Asmus
 
481 Tawny Grassbird 1 05:00 Terri Asmus
 
482 Golden-headed Cisticola 2 05:00 Terri Asmus
 
483 Australian Yellow White-eye 5 05:00 mark cavill
 
484 Silver-eye 20 05:00 Terri Asmus
 
485 European Starling 1 05:00 Malcolm Graham
 
AU-QLD-Ascot-Doomben Racecourse, Brisbane, Queensland
486 Common Myna 2 05:00 Malcolm Graham
 
AU-QLD-Ascot-Doomben Racecourse, Brisbane, Queensland
487 Mistletoebird 6 05:00 Terri Asmus
 
488 Red-browed Firetail 4 05:00 Terri Asmus
 
489 Crimson Finch 4 05:00 mark cavill
 
490 Zebra Finch 3 05:00 mark cavill
 
491 Double-barred Finch 40 05:00 Terri Asmus
 
492 Brown Cuckoo-Dove 1 04:55 Dwaine Laxdal
 
Ellenborough, Port Macquarie-Hastings, New South Wales
493 Wonga Pigeon 1 04:55 Dwaine Laxdal
 
Ellenborough, Port Macquarie-Hastings, New South Wales
494 Australian King-Parrot 4 04:55 Dwaine Laxdal
 
Ellenborough, Port Macquarie-Hastings, New South Wales
495 Noisy Pitta 1 04:55 Dwaine Laxdal
 
Ellenborough, Port Macquarie-Hastings, New South Wales
496 Eastern Spinebill 1 04:55 Dwaine Laxdal
 
Ellenborough, Port Macquarie-Hastings, New South Wales
497 Lewin's Honeyeater 2 04:55 Dwaine Laxdal
 
Ellenborough, Port Macquarie-Hastings, New South Wales
498 Yellow-faced Honeyeater 1 04:55 Dwaine Laxdal
 
Ellenborough, Port Macquarie-Hastings, New South Wales
499 Scarlet Myzomela 1 04:55 Dwaine Laxdal
 
Ellenborough, Port Macquarie-Hastings, New South Wales
500 Australian Logrunner 2 04:55 Dwaine Laxdal
 
Ellenborough, Port Macquarie-Hastings, New South Wales
501 Eastern Whipbird 4 04:55 Dwaine Laxdal
 
Ellenborough, Port Macquarie-Hastings, New South Wales
502 Gray Shrikethrush 1 04:55 Dwaine Laxdal
 
Ellenborough, Port Macquarie-Hastings, New South Wales
503 Golden Whistler 1 04:55 Dwaine Laxdal
 
Ellenborough, Port Macquarie-Hastings, New South Wales
504 Olive-backed Oriole 1 04:55 Dwaine Laxdal
 
Ellenborough, Port Macquarie-Hastings, New South Wales
505 Rufous Fantail 1 04:55 Dwaine Laxdal
 
Ellenborough, Port Macquarie-Hastings, New South Wales
506 Gray Fantail 1 04:55 Dwaine Laxdal
 
Ellenborough, Port Macquarie-Hastings, New South Wales