AudioDateDownLeftRightUpIconClosefacebookReportGallerySettingsGiftLanguageGridLanguage iconListMapMenunoAudionoPhotoPhotoPlayPlusSearchStartwitterUserVideo

Australia Change Location

Artboard

Recent Visits

Checklists submitted within the last hour are not shown.
Observer Date Species
Dylan Burford 23:24 1
Owen Lishmund 22:47 1
Deb Merton 22:31 1
Craig Morley 21:57 1
David Tytherleigh 21:57 1
Terence Alexander 21:37 2
Michael Daley 21:37 2
Malcolm Graham 21:37 2
Steven Pratt 21:37 2
Ann Hewson 21:13 1
More Recent Visits...

Top eBirders

Updated ~3 day(s) ago.
1 Terence Alexander
172
1 Steven Pratt
172
1 Michael Daley
172
1 Malcolm Graham
172
5 Craig Morley
110
5 Jeff Dagg
110
7 David Tytherleigh
108
8 Jason Dain
101
9 Melbourne Birding Tours
100
10 Darryl Eggins
99
Top 100 eBirders...

Top States/Provinces

Updated ~3 day(s) ago.
1 Queensland
336
2 New South Wales
258
3 Victoria
231
4 Western Australia
194
5 Northern Territory
191
6 South Australia
150
7 Australian Capital Territory
113
8 Tasmania
93
All States/Provinces...

506 Species 1275 Checklists

Updated ~3 day(s) ago.
Species Name Count Date By
1 Southern Boobook 1 23:24 Dylan Burford N
 
Cherry Gardens Road, Ironbank AU-SA (-35.0533,138.6820), Onkaparinga, South Australia
2 Australian Owlet-nightjar 1 22:47 Owen Lishmund
 
Unknown Location - (-36.887, 145.889), Benalla, Victoria
3 Bush Thick-knee 2 22:31 Deb Merton
 
4 Masked Lapwing 4 21:57 Craig Morley
 
5 Barn Owl 1 21:05 Damian Kelly
 
6 Black Swan 2 20:45 Carl Handreck
 
7 Silver Gull 3 20:45 Carl Handreck
 
8 Maned Duck 6 20:35 Trevor Caldwell
 
Thayne Terrace, Lyrup AU-SA (-34.2535,140.6504), Renmark Paringa, South Australia
9 Australian Ibis 4 20:35 Trevor Caldwell
 
Thayne Terrace, Lyrup AU-SA (-34.2535,140.6504), Renmark Paringa, South Australia
10 Australasian Swamphen 7 20:35 Trevor Caldwell
 
Thayne Terrace, Lyrup AU-SA (-34.2535,140.6504), Renmark Paringa, South Australia
11 Crested Pigeon 46 20:35 Trevor Caldwell
 
Thayne Terrace, Lyrup AU-SA (-34.2535,140.6504), Renmark Paringa, South Australia
12 Crimson Rosella 5 20:35 Trevor Caldwell
 
Thayne Terrace, Lyrup AU-SA (-34.2535,140.6504), Renmark Paringa, South Australia
13 Noisy Miner 2 20:35 Trevor Caldwell
 
Thayne Terrace, Lyrup AU-SA (-34.2535,140.6504), Renmark Paringa, South Australia
14 Spiny-cheeked Honeyeater 2 20:35 Trevor Caldwell
 
Thayne Terrace, Lyrup AU-SA (-34.2535,140.6504), Renmark Paringa, South Australia
15 Red Wattlebird 7 20:35 Trevor Caldwell
 
Thayne Terrace, Lyrup AU-SA (-34.2535,140.6504), Renmark Paringa, South Australia
16 Pied Butcherbird 2 20:35 Trevor Caldwell
 
Thayne Terrace, Lyrup AU-SA (-34.2535,140.6504), Renmark Paringa, South Australia
17 Australian Magpie 2 20:35 Trevor Caldwell
 
Thayne Terrace, Lyrup AU-SA (-34.2535,140.6504), Renmark Paringa, South Australia
18 Gray Shrikethrush 2 20:35 Trevor Caldwell
 
Thayne Terrace, Lyrup AU-SA (-34.2535,140.6504), Renmark Paringa, South Australia
19 Willie-wagtail 1 20:35 Trevor Caldwell
 
Thayne Terrace, Lyrup AU-SA (-34.2535,140.6504), Renmark Paringa, South Australia
20 Magpie-lark 10 20:35 Trevor Caldwell
 
Thayne Terrace, Lyrup AU-SA (-34.2535,140.6504), Renmark Paringa, South Australia
21 Australian Raven 12 20:35 Trevor Caldwell
 
Thayne Terrace, Lyrup AU-SA (-34.2535,140.6504), Renmark Paringa, South Australia
22 White-winged Chough 14 20:35 Trevor Caldwell
 
Thayne Terrace, Lyrup AU-SA (-34.2535,140.6504), Renmark Paringa, South Australia
23 Welcome Swallow 2 20:35 Trevor Caldwell
 
Thayne Terrace, Lyrup AU-SA (-34.2535,140.6504), Renmark Paringa, South Australia
24 Papuan Frogmouth 1 20:30 Nicholas Bourke
 
AU-QLD-Peninsula Developmental Road (-13.4375,142.9419), Cook, Queensland
25 Blue-winged Kookaburra 1 20:30 Nicholas Bourke
 
AU-QLD-Peninsula Developmental Road (-13.4375,142.9419), Cook, Queensland
26 Galah 8 20:30 Nicholas Bourke
 
AU-QLD-Peninsula Developmental Road (-13.4375,142.9419), Cook, Queensland
27 Sulphur-crested Cockatoo 4 20:30 Nicholas Bourke
 
AU-QLD-Peninsula Developmental Road (-13.4375,142.9419), Cook, Queensland
28 Superb Fairywren X 20:25 Owen Lishmund
 
(-36.895, 145.935), Benalla, Victoria
29 Tawny Frogmouth 2 20:20 Jeff Dagg
 
30 Spotted Nightjar 2 20:00 Kath Shurcliff
 
31 Pink-eared Duck X 19:30 Craig Morley N
 
32 White-faced Heron 3 19:30 Craig Morley
 
33 Sooty Owl 1 19:28 Terence Alexander
 
34 Spotted Dove 3 18:39 Kyle Kemmish
 
24 Ruthven Avenue, Glandore AU-SA (-34.9586,138.5688), West Torrens, South Australia
35 Rainbow Lorikeet 3 18:39 Kyle Kemmish
 
24 Ruthven Avenue, Glandore AU-SA (-34.9586,138.5688), West Torrens, South Australia
36 Large-tailed Nightjar 1 18:25 John Pearson
 
17 Charles street, home garden, Cook, Queensland
37 Rock Pigeon 12 18:20 Mick Callan
 
97 Rocket Street, Bathurst, Bathurst Regional, New South Wales
38 Eastern Spinebill 1 18:20 Mick Callan
 
97 Rocket Street, Bathurst, Bathurst Regional, New South Wales
39 Pied Currawong 3 18:20 Mick Callan
 
97 Rocket Street, Bathurst, Bathurst Regional, New South Wales
40 House Sparrow 3 18:20 Mick Callan
 
97 Rocket Street, Bathurst, Bathurst Regional, New South Wales
41 Orange-footed Scrubfowl 2 18:00 Peter Kyne
 
42 Rufous Night-Heron 1 18:00 Peter Kyne
 
43 Straw-necked Ibis 1 18:00 Peter Kyne
 
44 Black Kite 5 18:00 Peter Kyne
 
45 Brahminy Kite 1 18:00 Peter Kyne
 
46 Peaceful Dove 6 18:00 Peter Kyne
 
47 Bar-shouldered Dove 8 18:00 Peter Kyne
 
48 Torresian Imperial-Pigeon 3 18:00 Peter Kyne
 
49 Rainbow Bee-eater 25 18:00 Peter Kyne
 
50 Red-winged Parrot 5 18:00 Peter Kyne
 
51 White-gaped Honeyeater 4 18:00 Peter Kyne
 
52 Rufous-banded Honeyeater 5 18:00 Peter Kyne
 
53 Red-headed Myzomela 3 18:00 Peter Kyne
 
54 Brown Honeyeater 2 18:00 Peter Kyne
 
55 White-throated Honeyeater 10 18:00 Peter Kyne
 
56 Little Friarbird 2 18:00 Peter Kyne
 
57 Helmeted Friarbird 1 18:00 Peter Kyne
 
58 White-breasted Woodswallow 82 18:00 Peter Kyne
 
59 Black Butcherbird 1 18:00 Peter Kyne
 
60 White-bellied Cuckooshrike 1 18:00 Peter Kyne
 
61 Varied Triller 5 18:00 Peter Kyne
 
62 Australasian Figbird 7 18:00 Peter Kyne
 
63 Spangled Drongo 2 18:00 Peter Kyne
 
64 Bassian Thrush 1 18:00 Cate Cousland N
 
65 Eurasian Blackbird X 18:00 Cate Cousland
 
66 Whistling Kite 1 17:59 Dr Colin Trainor
 
67 Pacific Black Duck 2 17:49 Craig Morley
 
68 Gray Teal 1 17:49 Craig Morley
 
69 Dusky Moorhen 2 17:49 Craig Morley
 
70 Eurasian Coot 4 17:49 Craig Morley
 
71 Laughing Kookaburra 2 17:49 Craig Morley
 
72 Peregrine Falcon 1 17:49 Craig Morley N
 
73 New Holland Honeyeater 6 17:49 Craig Morley
 
74 Little Raven 2 17:45 Jeff Dagg
 
2 Kanooka Drive, Corio AU-VIC (-38.0814,144.3434), Greater Geelong, Victoria
75 European Starling 5 17:45 Jeff Dagg
 
2 Kanooka Drive, Corio AU-VIC (-38.0814,144.3434), Greater Geelong, Victoria
76 Common Myna 3 17:45 Jeff Dagg
 
2 Kanooka Drive, Corio AU-VIC (-38.0814,144.3434), Greater Geelong, Victoria
77 Musk Duck 6 17:40 Smathi Chong
 
Herdsman Lake north side, Stirling, Western Australia
78 Australasian Grebe 1 17:40 Smathi Chong
 
Herdsman Lake north side, Stirling, Western Australia
79 Great Crested Grebe 2 17:40 Smathi Chong
 
Herdsman Lake north side, Stirling, Western Australia
80 Singing Honeyeater 3 17:40 Smathi Chong
 
Herdsman Lake north side, Stirling, Western Australia
81 Australian Reed Warbler 4 17:40 Smathi Chong
 
Herdsman Lake north side, Stirling, Western Australia
82 Little Grassbird 2 17:40 Smathi Chong
 
Herdsman Lake north side, Stirling, Western Australia
83 Silver-eye 4 17:40 Smathi Chong
 
Herdsman Lake north side, Stirling, Western Australia
84 Black-shouldered Kite 1 17:38 Craig Morley
 
85 Musk Lorikeet 10 17:38 Craig Morley
 
86 Little Wattlebird 6 17:38 Craig Morley
 
87 Osprey 2 17:34 Neve Sawyer
 
Cable Beach Road W, Cable Beach AU-WA (-17.9284,122.2108), Broome, Western Australia
88 White-bellied Sea-Eagle 1 17:34 Neve Sawyer
 
Cable Beach Road W, Cable Beach AU-WA (-17.9284,122.2108), Broome, Western Australia
89 Striated Thornbill 2 17:33 Craig Morley
 
90 Eastern Yellow Robin 2 17:33 Craig Morley
 
91 Australian Pelican 1 17:30 Geoff Volk
 
Bellambi Boat Ramp, Wollongong, New South Wales
92 Collared Sparrowhawk 1 17:30 Sandra Christensen
 
Cobbold Gorg Village, Etheridge, Queensland
93 Australian Shelduck 2 17:28 Geoffrey Groom
 
94 Little Black Cormorant 3 17:28 Geoffrey Groom
 
95 Wedge-tailed Eagle 1 17:28 Lissa Ryan
 
Pikes Reservoir, Myrniong, Moorabool, Victoria
96 Black-fronted Dotterel 1 17:28 Geoffrey Groom
 
97 Long-billed Corella 20 17:28 Lissa Ryan
 
Pikes Reservoir, Myrniong, Moorabool, Victoria
98 Torresian Crow 2 17:26 Claire Anderson
 
Tanager st backyard., Moreton Bay, Queensland
99 Little Corella 1 17:25 Sandra Gallienne
 
Vinnicombe Street, Kearneys Spring, Toowoomba, Queensland
100 White-quilled Rock-Pigeon 4 17:24 Magen Pettit P
 
101 Pheasant Coucal 1 17:24 Magen Pettit
 
102 Blue-faced Honeyeater 2 17:24 Magen Pettit
 
103 Striated Pardalote 1 17:24 Magen Pettit
 
104 Little Woodswallow 20 17:24 Magen Pettit
 
105 Laughing Dove 2 17:23 Peter Lowe
 
AU-WA-Willetton-Brolga Park - -32.0513x115.8744, Canning, Western Australia
106 Red-tailed Black-Cockatoo 3 17:23 Peter Lowe
 
AU-WA-Willetton-Brolga Park - -32.0513x115.8744, Canning, Western Australia
107 White-throated Treecreeper 2 17:23 Craig Morley
 
Bambra Road at -38.434, 144.072, Surf Coast, Victoria
108 White-eared Honeyeater 4 17:23 Craig Morley
 
Bambra Road at -38.434, 144.072, Surf Coast, Victoria
109 Forest Raven 2 17:23 Craig Morley
 
Bambra Road at -38.434, 144.072, Surf Coast, Victoria
Muscovy Duck (Domestic type) 1 17:20 Geoffrey Groom
 
110 Hardhead 7 17:20 Geoffrey Groom
 
111 Northern Fantail 1 17:18 Dr Colin Trainor
 
112 Tree Martin 5 17:18 Karen De Piazzi
 
Woodlands, Stirling, Western Australia
113 Pale-headed Rosella 1 17:16 Kath Shurcliff
 
Flat Creek Station- ridge watering point, Etheridge, Queensland
114 Brown Treecreeper 1 17:16 Kath Shurcliff
 
Flat Creek Station- ridge watering point, Etheridge, Queensland
115 Yellow-throated Miner 19 17:16 Kath Shurcliff
 
Flat Creek Station- ridge watering point, Etheridge, Queensland
116 Black-faced Cuckooshrike 2 17:16 Kath Shurcliff
 
Flat Creek Station- ridge watering point, Etheridge, Queensland
117 Zebra Finch 2 17:16 Kath Shurcliff
 
Flat Creek Station- ridge watering point, Etheridge, Queensland
118 Australian Brushturkey 3 17:15 ZHANG Shen
 
119 White-throated Nightjar 1 17:15 ZHANG Shen
 
120 Eastern Whipbird 2 17:15 ZHANG Shen
 
121 Gray Fantail 1 17:15 ZHANG Shen
 
122 Wonga Pigeon 1 17:14 Dwaine Laxdal
 
Ellenborough, Port Macquarie-Hastings, New South Wales
123 Fan-tailed Cuckoo 2 17:14 Dwaine Laxdal
 
Ellenborough, Port Macquarie-Hastings, New South Wales
124 Noisy Pitta 1 17:14 Dwaine Laxdal
 
Ellenborough, Port Macquarie-Hastings, New South Wales
125 Lewin's Honeyeater 2 17:14 Dwaine Laxdal
 
Ellenborough, Port Macquarie-Hastings, New South Wales
126 Australian Logrunner 2 17:14 Dwaine Laxdal
 
Ellenborough, Port Macquarie-Hastings, New South Wales
127 Russet-tailed Thrush 1 17:14 Dwaine Laxdal
 
Ellenborough, Port Macquarie-Hastings, New South Wales
128 Magpie Goose 70 17:12 Terence Alexander
 
129 Plumed Whistling-Duck 100 17:12 Terence Alexander
 
130 Cattle Egret 100 17:12 Terence Alexander
 
131 Brown Falcon 1 17:12 Terence Alexander
 
132 Scaly-breasted Lorikeet 2 17:12 Terence Alexander
 
133 Buff-banded Rail 1 17:11 Ash Allnutt
 
134 Superb Parrot 2 17:11 Ash Allnutt
 
135 Australian King-Parrot 2 17:11 Ash Allnutt
 
136 Eastern Rosella 1 17:11 Ash Allnutt
 
137 Red-rumped Parrot 12 17:11 Ash Allnutt
 
138 European Goldfinch 13 17:11 Jeff Dagg
 
139 Pied Cormorant 3 17:10 Mary Clarke
 
140 Australasian Darter 3 17:10 Mary Clarke
 
141 Little Egret 15 17:10 Mary Clarke
 
142 Yellow-tailed Black-Cockatoo 3 17:10 Sally & Derek Whitehead
 
143 Great Bowerbird 2 17:10 Magen Pettit P
 
144 Rufous Whistler 1 17:10 Magen Pettit N
 
145 Glossy Black-Cockatoo X 17:08 Casey Gibson
 
135 Forest Road, Wingello AU-NSW (-34.7009,150.1690), Wingecarribee, New South Wales
146 Gray Butcherbird X 17:08 Casey Gibson
 
135 Forest Road, Wingello AU-NSW (-34.7009,150.1690), Wingecarribee, New South Wales
147 Red-browed Firetail X 17:08 Casey Gibson
 
135 Forest Road, Wingello AU-NSW (-34.7009,150.1690), Wingecarribee, New South Wales
148 Little Pied Cormorant 1 17:05 Grace Sibley
 
149 Pacific Reef-Heron 1 17:05 John Pearson
 
150 Whimbrel 2 17:05 John Pearson
 
151 Far Eastern Curlew 1 17:05 John Pearson
 
152 Sacred Kingfisher 1 17:05 John Pearson
 
153 Spotted Catbird 1 17:05 Don Hadden
 
Figtree Close 85 walk, Tablelands, Queensland
154 Yellow-spotted Honeyeater 1 17:05 John Pearson
 
155 Dusky Myzomela 1 17:05 John Pearson
 
156 Macleay's Honeyeater 2 17:05 Don Hadden
 
Figtree Close 85 walk, Tablelands, Queensland
157 Victoria's Riflebird 1 17:05 Don Hadden
 
Figtree Close 85 walk, Tablelands, Queensland
158 Gray-headed Robin 1 17:05 Don Hadden
 
Figtree Close 85 walk, Tablelands, Queensland
parrot sp. 4 17:04 Nancy Reilly
 
159 Brown Thornbill 1 17:04 Nancy Reilly
 
160 Spotted Harrier 1 17:03 Erin Britton
 
161 Brown Goshawk 1 17:03 Erin Britton
 
162 Diamond Dove X 17:03 Erin Britton
 
163 Varied Lorikeet 5 17:03 Erin Britton
 
164 Red-backed Fairywren X 17:03 Erin Britton
 
165 Yellow-tinted Honeyeater X 17:03 Erin Britton
 
166 Rufous-throated Honeyeater 3 17:03 Erin Britton
 
167 Black-faced Woodswallow 3 17:03 Erin Britton
 
168 White-winged Triller X 17:03 Erin Britton
 
169 Paperbark Flycatcher 1 17:03 Erin Britton
 
170 Golden-headed Cisticola 2 17:03 Erin Britton
 
171 Crimson Finch X 17:03 Erin Britton
 
172 Double-barred Finch X 17:03 Erin Britton
 
173 Masked Finch 2 17:03 Erin Britton
 
174 Long-tailed Finch 2 17:03 Erin Britton
 
175 Gouldian Finch 1 17:03 Erin Britton
 
176 Chestnut Teal 20 17:00 Geoff Volk
 
177 Great Egret 1 17:00 Helen Larson
 
South Johnstone River at South Johnstone, Cassowary Coast, Queensland
178 Royal Spoonbill 3 17:00 Helen Larson N
 
South Johnstone River at South Johnstone, Cassowary Coast, Queensland
179 Black-breasted Kite 1 17:00 Magen Pettit
 
Keep River Access, Baines NT, Victoria-Daly, Northern Territory
180 Little Eagle 1 17:00 Kara Eddington
 
Griffith Pioneer Park, Griffith, New South Wales
181 Australian Ringneck 2 17:00 Kara Eddington
 
Griffith Pioneer Park, Griffith, New South Wales
182 White-plumed Honeyeater 2 17:00 Ash Allnutt
 
183 Yellow-rumped Thornbill 7 17:00 Ash Allnutt
 
184 White-throated Gerygone 6 17:00 Madalyn Cooper
 
AU-QLD-Kirrama QLD 4872 (-18.2382,145.5415), Tablelands, Queensland
185 Great Crested Tern 2 16:57 Mary Clarke
 
186 Australian Hobby 1 16:55 Jeff Dagg
 
187 Flame Robin 2 16:55 Jeff Dagg
 
188 Brown Quail 5 16:54 David Gooding
 
189 Yellow-billed Spoonbill 1 16:54 David Gooding
 
190 Australian Crake 1 16:54 David Gooding
 
191 Red-necked Avocet 2 16:54 David Gooding
 
192 Powerful Owl 2 16:53 Micha Jackson
 
193 White-browed Scrubwren 1 16:53 Micha Jackson
 
194 Yellow-faced Honeyeater 1 16:52 paul schillier
 
195 Brown-headed Honeyeater 6 16:52 paul schillier
 
196 Gray Currawong 2 16:52 paul schillier
 
197 Spinifex Pigeon 2 16:51 Magen Pettit P
 
Keep River Access, Baines NT, Victoria-Daly, Northern Territory
Mallard (Domestic type) 5 16:48 Donald Gaydon
 
198 Hoary-headed Grebe 7 16:48 Ash Allnutt
 
199 Intermediate Egret 1 16:48 Donald Gaydon
 
200 Comb-crested Jacana 2 16:48 Donald Gaydon
 
201 Tawny Grassbird 2 16:48 Donald Gaydon
 
202 Gray-crowned Babbler 6 16:45 Alysse Page
 
203 Apostlebird 34 16:45 Alysse Page
 
204 Western Bowerbird 3 16:44 Jim Sligar
 
Ilparpa Swamp, Alice Springs, Northern Territory
205 Purple-backed Fairywren 2 16:44 Jim Sligar
 
Ilparpa Swamp, Alice Springs, Northern Territory
206 White-fronted Honeyeater 3 16:44 Jim Sligar
 
Ilparpa Swamp, Alice Springs, Northern Territory
207 Yellow Thornbill 10 16:43 Jessica Welch
 
18 Paisley Crescent, Mooroopna, Victoria, AU (-36.37, 145.346), Greater Shepparton, Victoria
208 Tasmanian Nativehen 4 16:40 Bill Graham
 
209 Common Bronzewing 1 16:40 Alan Crawford
 
210 Swift Parrot 5 16:40 Alan Crawford N
 
211 Spotted Pardalote X 16:40 Alan Crawford
 
212 Mistletoebird 1 16:40 Alan Crawford N
 
shearwater sp. 2 16:38 Ted Giblin
 
213 White-headed Pigeon 3 16:38 Marama Hopkins
 
Platypus Park - Uki, New South Wales, AU (-28.411, 153.339), Tweed, New South Wales
214 Topknot Pigeon 2 16:38 Marama Hopkins
 
Platypus Park - Uki, New South Wales, AU (-28.411, 153.339), Tweed, New South Wales
215 White-fronted Chat 4 16:38 Craig Morley
 
Fairy/Tree Martin 2 16:38 Marama Hopkins
 
Platypus Park - Uki, New South Wales, AU (-28.411, 153.339), Tweed, New South Wales
Mallard x Pacific Black Duck (hybrid) 6 16:35 Bill de Belin
 
216 Striated Heron 1 16:35 Bill de Belin
 
217 Pied Oystercatcher 2 16:35 Jan and Larry Martin
 
218 Pacific Emerald Dove 1 16:35 Keith & Lindsay Fisher N
 
219 Wompoo Fruit-Dove 2 16:35 Keith & Lindsay Fisher
 
220 Graceful Honeyeater 7 16:35 Keith & Lindsay Fisher
 
221 Yellow Honeyeater 2 16:35 Keith & Lindsay Fisher
 
222 Weebill 4 16:35 Ash Allnutt
 
223 Little Shrikethrush 2 16:35 Keith & Lindsay Fisher
 
224 Golden Whistler 1 16:35 Ash Allnutt
 
225 Rufous Fantail 1 16:35 Keith & Lindsay Fisher
 
226 Pale-yellow Robin 1 16:35 Keith & Lindsay Fisher
 
227 Olive-backed Sunbird 2 16:35 Keith & Lindsay Fisher
 
228 Swamp Harrier 1 16:30 Paul Radley
 
hawk sp. 1 16:30 Paul Radley
 
229 Brolga 2 16:30 Jeff Dagg P
 
230 Pied Stilt 3 16:30 Paul Radley
 
231 Australian Kestrel 1 16:30 Jeff Dagg
 
232 Rock Parrot 6 16:30 Peter Tierney N
 
233 Greater Bluebonnet 6 16:30 Kara Eddington
 
Griffith Golf Course, Griffith, New South Wales
234 Superb Lyrebird 3 16:30 Sally & Derek Whitehead
 
235 Pilbara Grasswren X 16:30 Sonja sonjasgallery
 
236 Gray-headed Honeyeater X 16:30 Sonja sonjasgallery
 
237 Buff-rumped Thornbill 2 16:30 Kara Eddington
 
Griffith Golf Course, Griffith, New South Wales
238 Black-bellied Plover 1 16:28 Andrew Robinson
 
239 Greater Sand-Plover 1 16:28 Andrew Robinson
 
240 Red Knot 400 16:28 Andrew Robinson
 
241 Little Tern 1 16:28 Andrew Robinson
 
242 Black-tailed Whistler 1 16:28 Andrew Robinson
 
243 White-breasted Whistler 5 16:28 Andrew Robinson
 
244 Broad-billed Flycatcher 3 16:28 Andrew Robinson
 
245 Australian Yellow White-eye X 16:28 Andrew Robinson
 
246 Great Cormorant 12 16:27 Liam Manderson P
 
247 Satin Bowerbird 2 16:27 Liam Manderson
 
248 Silver-crowned Friarbird 2 16:26 Jim Holland
 
249 Gang-gang Cockatoo 6 16:22 Rohan Long
 
250 Chestnut-rumped Thornbill 2 16:20 Paul Coddington
 
(-31.7589,142.3191), Northwestern NSW, New South Wales
251 Wandering Whistling-Duck 7 16:19 Ted Giblin
 
252 Freckled Duck 3 16:19 Ted Giblin
 
253 Cockatiel 50 16:19 Greg Neill
 
254 Budgerigar 200 16:19 Greg Neill
 
255 Masked Woodswallow 50 16:19 Greg Neill
 
256 Rufous Songlark 1 16:19 Greg Neill
 
257 Stubble Quail 2 16:16 Chris Shaw
 
258 Yellow-throated Scrubwren 1 16:16 Eliza Scott
 
Toonumbar Forest Drive Sherwood Lookout to Shortcut, Kyogle, New South Wales
259 Jacky-winter 1 16:16 paul schillier
 
AU-VIC-Taylors Road (-37.8930,144.0946), Golden Plains, Victoria
260 Scarlet Robin 1 16:16 paul schillier
 
AU-VIC-Taylors Road (-37.8930,144.0946), Golden Plains, Victoria
261 Emu 2 16:14 Jack Winterbottom
 
(-37.2957,141.1586), West Wimmera, Victoria
262 Yellow-tufted Honeyeater 1 16:13 paul schillier
 
AU-VIC-Sharp Road (-37.8984,144.1271), Golden Plains, Victoria
Domestic goose sp. (Domestic type) 2 16:10 Heidi Krajewsky
 
263 Australian Shoveler 3 16:10 Heidi Krajewsky
 
264 Blue-billed Duck 5 16:10 Heidi Krajewsky
 
265 Yellow-throated Honeyeater 1 16:10 Heidi Krajewsky
 
266 Eurasian Skylark 4 16:08 Craig Morley
 
267 Square-tailed Kite 1 16:06 Terence Alexander
 
268 Fuscous Honeyeater 7 16:06 Terence Alexander
 
269 Varied Sittella 3 16:06 Terence Alexander P
 
270 Rose Robin 1 16:06 Terence Alexander
 
271 Australasian Gannet 20 16:05 Gerard Duane
 
Whale Beach Rd, Palm Beach, Pittwater, New South Wales
272 Brown Gerygone 2 16:05 Ken Black N
 
273 Dusky Woodswallow 1 16:01 Michael Ramsey
 
274 White-capped Albatross 3 16:00 Graeme Risdon
 
275 Pacific Heron 1 16:00 Daniel Terrington
 
276 Glossy Ibis 3 16:00 Jamie Dolphin
 
277 Gray Goshawk 1 16:00 Ed Pierce P
 
West End (Townsville) garden, Townsville, Queensland
278 Pacific Gull X 16:00 Graeme Risdon
 
279 Whiskered Tern 1 16:00 Jeff Dagg
 
280 Channel-billed Cuckoo 1 16:00 Jennifer Smith
 
Lawnton, Moreton Bay, Queensland
281 Green Rosella 1 16:00 Nicole Sommer N
 
282 Western Rosella X 16:00 Jamie Dolphin
 
283 Bell Miner X 16:00 Daniel Terrington
 
284 Yellow Wattlebird 1 16:00 Nicole Sommer N
 
285 Black-headed Honeyeater 5 16:00 Nicole Sommer
 
286 Tasmanian Scrubwren 1 16:00 Nicole Sommer N
 
teal sp. 200 15:58 Jeff Dagg
 
Lake Borrie Outer Road W, Point Wilson AU-VIC (-38.0026,144.5793), Greater Geelong, Victoria
287 Red-kneed Dotterel 1 15:56 Carl Doubikin
 
288 Olive-backed Oriole 2 15:54 Ted Giblin
 
11A Serene Circuit, Port Macquarie AU-NSW (-31.4612,152.8914), Port Macquarie-Hastings, New South Wales
289 Black-faced Cormorant X 15:50 Peter Tierney
 
290 Noisy Friarbird X 15:50 Birding Places of Ipswich Project
 
291 Southern Scrub-Robin 2 15:50 Peter Tierney
 
passerine sp. 2 15:50 Ron Loxley N
 
Caringbah High School, Sutherland Shire, New South Wales
292 Shining Bronze-Cuckoo 1 15:48 Geoffrey Dennis P
 
293 Scarlet Myzomela 1 15:48 Geoffrey Dennis P
 
294 Mangrove Honeyeater 3 15:45 Tom Mutton
 
Brisbane Nudgee Beach Boondall Wetlands Bikeway, Brisbane, Queensland
295 Speckled Warbler 1 15:45 David Dedenczuk
 
296 Restless Flycatcher 1 15:45 Tom Mutton
 
Brisbane Nudgee Beach Boondall Wetlands Bikeway, Brisbane, Queensland
297 Green Oriole 2 15:42 Dr Colin Trainor
 
298 Black-eared Cuckoo 1 15:38 Erin Britton P
 
299 Black-tailed Treecreeper 1 15:38 Erin Britton
 
300 Buff-sided Robin 3 15:38 Erin Britton
 
301 Spotless Crake 2 15:35 Jeff Dagg
 
302 Parasitic Jaeger 1 15:35 Jeff Dagg N
 
303 Black-chinned Honeyeater 2 15:30 Garry Cheers
 
(-36.506, 144.378), Greater Bendigo, Victoria
304 White-browed Babbler 7 15:30 Garry Cheers
 
(-36.506, 144.378), Greater Bendigo, Victoria
305 White-browed Woodswallow 5 15:30 Garry Cheers
 
(-36.506, 144.378), Greater Bendigo, Victoria
306 Fairy Martin X 15:30 Chris Burwell
 
307 Chestnut-breasted Munia 2 15:30 Chris Burwell
 
308 Caspian Tern 1 15:28 Terence Alexander P
 
309 Black Falcon 2 15:28 Terence Alexander P
 
corella sp. 40 15:28 Nina Dowden N
 
310 White-cheeked Honeyeater 2 15:28 Ted Giblin
 
311 Red-whiskered Bulbul 1 15:26 David Steel
 
312 Bourke's Parrot 2 15:25 Rae Clark
 
313 Red-capped Robin 2 15:25 Rae Clark
 
314 Radjah Shelduck 1 15:17 John Pearson
 
315 Green Pygmy-Goose 9 15:17 John Pearson
 
316 Sooty Oystercatcher 2 15:17 Karen Smedley
 
317 Shining Flycatcher 1 15:17 John Pearson
 
318 Baillon's Crake 2 15:11 Craig Morley N
 
319 Australasian Pipit 2 15:11 Craig Morley
 
320 Large-billed Scrubwren 1 15:10 Helen Larson
 
Mount Hypipamee National Park (The Crater), Tablelands, Queensland
crow/raven sp. 8 15:06 Linda Bird
 
321 Crescent Honeyeater 1 15:05 Lorraine Norden
 
Venus Bay George Street, South Gippsland, Victoria
322 Forest Kingfisher 1 15:03 John Pearson
 
323 Brown-backed Honeyeater 1 15:03 John Pearson
 
Helmeted Guineafowl (Domestic type) 6 15:02 Malcolm Graham
 
324 Cape Barren Goose 2 15:00 Dirk Tomsa
 
Mallard/Mexican Duck 1 15:00 Jerome Kalvas
 
325 Pacific Baza 2 15:00 Marie Tarrant P
 
326 Black-tailed Godwit 1 15:00 Dirk Tomsa
 
327 Red-necked Stint X 15:00 Dirk Tomsa
 
328 Painted Buttonquail 2 15:00 Marie Tarrant N
 
329 Red-browed Treecreeper 2 15:00 Owen Lishmund
 
330 Crested Shrike-tit 1 15:00 Jerome Kalvas P
 
331 European Greenfinch 40 15:00 Dirk Tomsa
 
332 Azure Kingfisher 1 14:57 Leigh Pieterse N
 
333 Little Lorikeet X 14:57 Will Morris
 
334 Western Gerygone 2 14:57 Will Morris N
 
335 Black-necked Stork 2 14:55 Jack Whiting P
 
336 Mangrove Gerygone 4 14:55 Jack Whiting
 
337 Leaden Flycatcher 1 14:52 John Pearson
 
338 Kelp Gull 2 14:45 Nicole Sommer
 
339 Green Catbird 1 14:45 Eliza Scott
 
Roseberry Creek Valley: The Shortcut, Toonumbar Stae Forest, Kyogle, New South Wales
340 Regent Bowerbird 1 14:45 Eliza Scott P
 
Roseberry Creek Valley: The Shortcut, Toonumbar Stae Forest, Kyogle, New South Wales
341 Paradise Riflebird 1 14:45 Eliza Scott N
 
Roseberry Creek Valley: The Shortcut, Toonumbar Stae Forest, Kyogle, New South Wales
342 Hooded Robin 1 14:45 Barbara Gilfedder
 
343 Painted Firetail 3 14:45 Barbara Gilfedder
 
344 Striated Fieldwren X 14:37 Tim Bawden
 
345 Red-backed Kingfisher 2 14:31 Ivor Preston
 
Reid River QLD 10' Cell, Townsville, Queensland
346 Large-billed Gerygone 4 14:31 John Pearson
 
347 Lemon-bellied Flycatcher 1 14:31 Ivor Preston
 
Reid River QLD 10' Cell, Townsville, Queensland
348 Australasian Bushlark 2 14:31 Ivor Preston
 
Reid River QLD 10' Cell, Townsville, Queensland
349 White-naped Honeyeater 3 14:30 Kelvin Sparks N
 
Bremer Range Road, Murray Bridge, South Australia
350 Atherton Scrubwren 5 14:30 Helen Larson
 
351 Pink Robin 1 14:27 Anonymous eBirder N
 
Lilydale Falls, Launceston, Tasmania
penguin sp. 1 14:26 Jez Bird
 
Ham Shack (-54.499, 158.94), Australia
352 Gray-headed Albatross 2 14:26 Jez Bird
 
Ham Shack (-54.499, 158.94), Australia
353 Light-mantled Albatross 7 14:26 Jez Bird
 
Ham Shack (-54.499, 158.94), Australia
354 Southern Giant-Petrel 7 14:26 Jez Bird
 
Ham Shack (-54.499, 158.94), Australia
Northern/Southern Giant-Petrel 86 14:26 Jez Bird
 
Ham Shack (-54.499, 158.94), Australia
355 Cape Petrel 17 14:26 Jez Bird
 
Ham Shack (-54.499, 158.94), Australia
356 Soft-plumaged Petrel 4 14:26 Jez Bird
 
Ham Shack (-54.499, 158.94), Australia
357 White-headed Petrel 19 14:26 Jez Bird
 
Ham Shack (-54.499, 158.94), Australia
358 Blue Petrel 1 14:26 Jez Bird
 
Ham Shack (-54.499, 158.94), Australia
359 Gray Petrel 16 14:26 Jez Bird
 
Ham Shack (-54.499, 158.94), Australia
360 Macquarie Shag 14 14:26 Jez Bird
 
Ham Shack (-54.499, 158.94), Australia
361 Antarctic Tern 10 14:26 Jez Bird
 
Ham Shack (-54.499, 158.94), Australia
raven sp. 1 14:21 Heather King
 
362 Banded Lapwing 2 14:20 Sally Grundy
 
Top End Swamp, Alexandrina, South Australia
363 Purple-gaped Honeyeater 2 14:18 Richard and Margaret Alcorn P
 
364 Tawny-crowned Honeyeater 2 14:18 Richard and Margaret Alcorn
 
365 Banded Stilt 4 14:15 Sally Grundy
 
Ewe Island Stockyard Swamp, The Coorong, South Australia
366 Regent Parrot 21 14:12 Barry Deacon
 
367 Mulga Parrot 3 14:12 Barry Deacon
 
368 Yellow-plumed Honeyeater 1 14:12 Barry Deacon
 
369 Striped Honeyeater 3 14:12 Barry Deacon
 
370 Shy Heathwren 1 14:12 Barry Deacon
 
371 White-eared Monarch 1 14:10 John Pearson
 
372 Brown Cuckoo-Dove 1 14:09 Sandra Gallienne
 
373 Brush Cuckoo 1 14:04 Tom Hobert
 
Tinana, Fraser Coast, Queensland
374 Wandering Tattler 1 14:00 Steven McBride
 
375 Diamond Firetail 6 14:00 Alistair and Carmen Drake
 
376 Barred Cuckooshrike 3 13:59 Ted Giblin
 
377 Turquoise Parrot 4 13:55 Mal & Gail Highgate Hill
 
Burbie Canyon Carpark, John Renshaw Parkway, Warrumbungle, New South Wales, AU (-31.278, 148.972), Coonamble, New South Wales
378 Spotted Bowerbird 4 13:55 Rae Clark
 
379 Purple-crowned Fairywren 2 13:55 Erin Britton
 
380 Fairy Gerygone 2 13:54 John Pearson
 
381 Common Cicadabird 1 13:52 Terence Alexander
 
382 Red-capped Parrot 2 13:49 Vicki Stokes
 
383 Gray Honeyeater 2 13:40 Barbara Gilfedder N
 
384 Strong-billed Honeyeater 1 13:35 Robert Hamilton N
 
385 Scrubtit 1 13:35 Robert Hamilton
 
386 Tasmanian Thornbill 2 13:35 Robert Hamilton
 
Graylag Goose (Domestic type) 1 13:31 Craig Morley N
 
387 Brown Booby 1 13:30 Nigel Jackett
 
388 Bar-tailed Godwit 80 13:30 Nigel Jackett
 
389 Great Knot 2 13:30 Nigel Jackett
 
390 Sharp-tailed Sandpiper 3 13:30 John Francis
 
391 Gray-tailed Tattler 60 13:30 Nigel Jackett
 
shorebird sp. 1 13:30 John Francis P
 
392 Gull-billed Tern 2 13:30 John Francis
 
393 Lesser Crested Tern 6 13:30 Nigel Jackett
 
394 Squatter Pigeon X 13:30 Sandra Christensen
 
395 Elegant Parrot 1 13:30 Kelvin Sparks
 
396 Varied Honeyeater 2 13:30 John Francis
 
397 Eurasian Tree Sparrow 5 13:30 Jeff Dagg
 
398 Double-banded Plover 500 13:17 paul schillier
 
AU-VIC-3241 (-38.1908,143.8661), Surf Coast, Victoria
399 Red-capped Plover 300 13:17 paul schillier
 
AU-VIC-3241 (-38.1908,143.8661), Surf Coast, Victoria
400 Blue-winged Parrot 2 13:17 paul schillier
 
AU-VIC-3241 (-38.1908,143.8661), Surf Coast, Victoria
401 Black-throated Finch 2 13:09 Kath Shurcliff
 
402 Purple-crowned Lorikeet 6 13:05 Craig Morley
 
403 Southern Whiteface 4 13:03 Carl Doubikin
 
404 Chestnut Quail-thrush 2 13:03 Carl Doubikin
 
405 Curlew Sandpiper X 13:02 Melbourne Birding Tours
 
406 Australian Fairy Tern X 13:02 Melbourne Birding Tours
 
407 White-winged Tern X 13:02 Melbourne Birding Tours
 
408 Plum-headed Finch 9 13:00 Mel Stewart
 
409 Pink Cockatoo 3 12:55 Kara Eddington
 
Tarcutta turnoff Sturt Highway, Wagga Wagga, New South Wales
Leaden/Satin Flycatcher 1 12:54 Tom Tarrant N
 
410 White-winged Fairywren 9 12:51 Sandra Gallienne N
 
411 Brown Songlark 1 12:51 Sandra Gallienne N
 
cormorant sp. 2 12:43 Ron Steicke
 
African Collared-Dove (Domestic type or Ringed Turtle-Dove) 5 12:43 Ron Steicke
 
412 Black-tailed Nativehen 3 12:20 William Cormack
 
413 Little Crow 20 12:20 William Cormack
 
white egret sp. 1 12:06 Deb Merton
 
414 Barking Owl 2 12:05 Jude Friesen
 
1A Raleigh Street, Dimbulah, Queensland, AU (-17.151, 145.105), Tablelands, Queensland
Accipiter sp. 1 12:00 Nyil Khwaja
 
AU-VIC-Toora North VIC 3962 (-38.6468,146.3248), South Gippsland, Victoria
fairywren sp. 1 11:58 Malcolm Graham
 
415 Rockwarbler 1 11:42 Michael Rutkowski P
 
416 Australian Swiftlet 15 11:21 Jun MATSUI
 
Timberlea Drive, Bentley Park, Private property (restricted access), Cairns, Queensland
417 Double-eyed Fig-Parrot 3 11:21 Jun MATSUI
 
Timberlea Drive, Bentley Park, Private property (restricted access), Cairns, Queensland
418 Lovely Fairywren 4 11:21 Jun MATSUI
 
Timberlea Drive, Bentley Park, Private property (restricted access), Cairns, Queensland
419 Gray Whistler 1 11:21 Jun MATSUI
 
Timberlea Drive, Bentley Park, Private property (restricted access), Cairns, Queensland
420 Spectacled Monarch 4 11:21 Jun MATSUI
 
Timberlea Drive, Bentley Park, Private property (restricted access), Cairns, Queensland
421 Scaly-breasted Munia 2 11:21 Jun MATSUI
 
Timberlea Drive, Bentley Park, Private property (restricted access), Cairns, Queensland
422 Red-winged Fairywren 1 11:02 David Henderson
 
Victoria Dam, Kalamunda, Western Australia
423 Splendid Fairywren 10 11:02 David Henderson
 
Victoria Dam, Kalamunda, Western Australia
424 Western Spinebill 1 11:02 David Henderson
 
Victoria Dam, Kalamunda, Western Australia
425 Inland Thornbill 1 11:02 David Henderson
 
Victoria Dam, Kalamunda, Western Australia
426 White-breasted Robin 5 11:02 David Henderson
 
Victoria Dam, Kalamunda, Western Australia
427 Red-eared Firetail 1 11:02 David Henderson
 
Victoria Dam, Kalamunda, Western Australia
428 Southern Cassowary 1 11:00 David Anderson N
 
429 Common Greenshank 1 11:00 Andrew T
 
430 Dollarbird 1 11:00 Leigh Wilson P
 
swallow sp. 5 11:00 Leigh Wilson
 
431 Bridled Honeyeater 1 10:45 Thomas Brown
 
Barron Falls Look out, Tablelands, Queensland
432 Yellow-breasted Boatbill 2 10:41 Norton Gill
 
433 Lewin's Rail 1 10:35 Richard Murray N
 
434 Bar-breasted Honeyeater 5 10:30 Greg McKay P
 
Bell Gorge Rd W.A, Derby-West Kimberley, Western Australia
kingfisher sp. 1 10:15 Claire Anderson N
 
435 Ruddy Turnstone 1 10:03 Ray Turnbull
 
436 Chestnut-rumped Heathwren 1 10:02 Michael Rutkowski P
 
437 Southern Emuwren X 09:52 Melbourne Birding Tours
 
438 Rufous Bristlebird X 09:52 Melbourne Birding Tours
 
439 Cotton Pygmy-Goose 1 09:42 Terence Alexander P
 
440 Black Currawong 1 09:41 Mona Loofs-Samorzewski N
 
441 Dusky Robin 2 09:41 Mona Loofs-Samorzewski
 
442 Rose-crowned Fruit-Dove 1 09:36 Laurie Ross N
 
443 Little Bronze-Cuckoo 1 09:36 Laurie Ross
 
444 Rufous Owl 1 09:36 Laurie Ross
 
445 Green-backed Gerygone 1 09:36 Laurie Ross
 
crow sp. 2 09:30 Holger Woyt
 
446 Common Tern 1 09:26 Steve Davidson
 
447 Hooded Parrot 12 09:22 Magen Pettit P
 
448 Hooded Plover X 09:17 Melbourne Birding Tours
 
449 Carnaby's Black-Cockatoo 3 09:15 Marcus Singor
 
450 Eastern Bristlebird 1 09:14 Nancy Auerbach and Dirk Hovorka N
 
451 Mangrove Fantail 2 09:05 Leslie George
 
Miaboolya, Carnarvon, Western Australia
452 Australian Bustard 2 09:00 John Graham P
 
AU-QLD- Jardine River to Cape York Tip, Northern Peninsula Area, Queensland
453 Palm Cockatoo 2 09:00 John Graham P
 
AU-QLD- Jardine River to Cape York Tip, Northern Peninsula Area, Queensland
454 Pacific Koel 1 08:50 Claire Anderson
 
tern sp. 1 08:46 Jennifer Smith
 
455 Indian Peafowl 6 08:41 Anonymous eBirder
 
456 Beautiful Firetail 1 08:41 Anonymous eBirder
 
457 Pacific Golden-Plover 2 08:35 Hilary Thompson
 
Lee Point/Buffalo Creek, Darwin, Northern Territory
458 Lesser Sand-Plover 1 08:35 Hilary Thompson
 
Lee Point/Buffalo Creek, Darwin, Northern Territory
459 Dusky Grasswren 8 08:30 Peter Valentine N
 
460 Chestnut-crowned Babbler X 08:30 Lynda Sharpe
 
461 Western Whistler 1 08:27 Shelley Altman
 
462 Pictorella Munia 8 08:19 Erin Britton
 
Buntine Highway, Delamere, Northern Territory, AU (-15.316, 131.582), Victoria-Daly, Northern Territory
463 Black-faced Monarch 2 08:13 Liam Manderson
 
464 Metallic Starling 5 08:10 Keith & Lindsay Fisher P
 
grebe sp. 17 08:07 Trevor Caldwell N
 
AU-SA-Gurra Gurra-Lyrup Forest - -34.2674x140.6316, Renmark Paringa, South Australia
465 Yellow Chat 1 08:00 Nigel Jackett
 
466 Torresian Kingfisher 1 07:51 Deb Merton
 
Pumicestone Channel, Toorbul AU-QLD (-27.0332,153.1009), Moreton Bay, Queensland
467 Australasian Bittern 1 07:50 Michael Fuhrer P
 
468 Pilotbird 1 07:37 Mark Ley N
 
469 Little Buttonquail 2 07:30 Kath Shurcliff
 
470 Forty-spotted Pardalote 4 07:30 Richard Arnold P
 
471 Red-browed Pardalote 5 07:30 Kath Shurcliff
 
472 Rufous-tailed Bush-hen 1 07:27 Aidan Ameer
 
473 Crimson Chat 3 07:17 Nigel Jackett N
 
AU-WA-6725 (-17.9773,122.3642), Broome, Western Australia
474 Eastern Yellow Wagtail 1 07:17 Nigel Jackett
 
AU-WA-6725 (-17.9773,122.3642), Broome, Western Australia
475 Yellow-nosed Albatross 15 07:15 John Graff
 
476 Black-browed Albatross 2 07:15 John Graff
 
477 Wandering Albatross 1 07:15 John Graff
 
478 Great-winged Petrel 80 07:15 John Graff
 
479 Flesh-footed Shearwater 600 07:15 John Graff
 
480 Sooty Shearwater 8 07:15 John Graff N
 
481 Short-tailed Shearwater 3 07:15 John Graff N
 
482 Hutton's Shearwater 6 07:15 John Graff
 
483 Wilson's Storm-Petrel 12 07:15 John Graff
 
484 White-faced Storm-Petrel 60 07:15 John Graff
 
485 Black-bellied Storm-Petrel 6 07:15 John Graff
 
486 South Polar Skua 6 07:15 John Graff N
 
487 Brown Skua 5 07:15 John Graff
 
488 Long-tailed Jaeger 2 07:15 John Graff P
 
489 Chestnut-breasted Cuckoo 1 07:15 Keith & Lindsay Fisher N
 
Salisbury Drive and Gadd Close 1.3km, Julatten, Tablelands, Queensland
490 Pied Monarch 1 07:15 Keith & Lindsay Fisher N
 
Salisbury Drive and Gadd Close 1.3km, Julatten, Tablelands, Queensland
491 Arafura Fantail 1 07:13 Dr Colin Trainor
 
Gungarre Walk, 14580 Arnhem Highway, Kakadu, Northern Territory, AU (-12.673, 132.481), West Arnhem, Northern Territory
492 Bower's Shrikethrush 1 07:12 Marleen Acton
 
493 Pacific Swift 2 07:10 John Rawsthorne
 
Jacksonia - home, Darwin, Northern Territory
494 Rainbow Pitta 1 07:05 Hilary Thompson
 
Casuarina coastal reserve, Darwin, Northern Territory
duck sp. 12 07:00 Lewis Rich N
 
centennial park, Sidney Aust., Randwick, New South Wales
495 Pallid Cuckoo 1 07:00 Len and Chris Ezzy
 
496 Australian Masked-Owl 1 07:00 Ailsa Kerswell
 
497 Dusky Gerygone 1 07:00 Nigel Jackett
 
woodswallow sp. 1 07:00 David Niland N
 
498 Crested Bellbird 1 06:55 Rae Clark
 
499 Black-banded Fruit-Dove 2 06:45 Hedley & Irena Earl N
 
Nourlangie circuit walk, West Arnhem, Northern Territory
500 White-lined Honeyeater 1 06:45 Hedley & Irena Earl
 
Nourlangie circuit walk, West Arnhem, Northern Territory
501 Mangrove Robin 1 06:43 Cairns Birders
 
99 Mayers Street, Manoora AU-QLD (-16.9194,145.7426), Cairns, Queensland
502 Gilbert's Whistler 2 06:37 Richard and Margaret Alcorn
 
Indian Peafowl (Domestic type) 1 06:14 ZHANG Shen
 
503 White-browed Robin 1 06:10 Ed Pierce N
 
504 Partridge Pigeon 2 06:00 Hedley & Irena Earl
 
Nourlangie access road, Kakadu NP, West Arnhem, Northern Territory
nightjar sp. 4 06:00 Hedley & Irena Earl N
 
Nourlangie access road, Kakadu NP, West Arnhem, Northern Territory
505 Spotted Quail-thrush 1 06:00 Jarmo Jalava
 
Sensitive Species (date, location, and observer information is restricted)
506 Orange-bellied Parrot 2
 
Location Obscured