East Gippsland Change Location

Recent Visits

Checklists submitted within the last hour are not shown.
Observer Date Species
Rob Clay 18 Jan 2020 23
Rob Clay 16 Jan 2020 1
Rob Clay 16 Jan 2020 6
Rob Clay 15 Jan 2020 17
Rob Clay 14 Jan 2020 13
Rob Clay 13 Jan 2020 17
Rob Clay 13 Jan 2020 2
Tim Shelmerdine 12 Jan 2020 5
Rob Clay 12 Jan 2020 2
Dan Parliament 12 Jan 2020 6
More Recent Visits...

Top eBirders

Updated ~20 hr(s) ago.
1 Len and Jacquie Axen
250
2 Martin Maderthaner
240
3 Echidna Walkabout
236
4 Drew Stevens
233
5 Janine Duffy
229
6 Angus Hartshorn
227
7 Jack Winterbottom
223
8 Reuben Worseldine
221
8 Tim Bawden
221
10 Rohan Clarke
215
Top 100 eBirders...

330 Species 12,767 Checklists

Updated ~9 hr(s) ago.
Species Name Count Date By
1 Black Swan X 18 Jan 2020 Rob Clay
 
2 Pacific Black Duck 30 18 Jan 2020 Rob Clay
 
3 Chestnut Teal 100 18 Jan 2020 Rob Clay
 
4 Common Bronzewing 2 18 Jan 2020 Rob Clay
 
5 Pied Oystercatcher 10 18 Jan 2020 Rob Clay
 
6 Masked Lapwing 6 18 Jan 2020 Rob Clay
 
7 Red-capped Plover 2 18 Jan 2020 Rob Clay
 
8 Silver Gull X 18 Jan 2020 Rob Clay
 
9 Pacific Gull 2 18 Jan 2020 Rob Clay
 
10 Caspian Tern 40 18 Jan 2020 Rob Clay
 
11 Little Pied Cormorant X 18 Jan 2020 Rob Clay
 
12 Great Cormorant X 18 Jan 2020 Rob Clay
 
13 Little Black Cormorant X 18 Jan 2020 Rob Clay
 
14 Pied Cormorant X 18 Jan 2020 Rob Clay
 
15 Australian Pelican 12 18 Jan 2020 Rob Clay
 
16 White-faced Heron 3 18 Jan 2020 Rob Clay
 
17 Royal Spoonbill 10 18 Jan 2020 Rob Clay
 
18 Yellow-billed Spoonbill 2 18 Jan 2020 Rob Clay
 
19 Whistling Kite 1 18 Jan 2020 Rob Clay
 
20 White-bellied Sea-Eagle 1 18 Jan 2020 Rob Clay
 
21 Laughing Kookaburra 1 18 Jan 2020 Rob Clay
 
22 Eastern Spinebill 1 18 Jan 2020 Rob Clay
 
23 Black-faced Cuckooshrike 1 18 Jan 2020 Rob Clay
 
24 Rock Pigeon 3 16 Jan 2020 Rob Clay
 
25 Australian Shoveler 4 16 Jan 2020 Rob Clay
 
26 Hardhead 8 16 Jan 2020 Rob Clay
 
27 Blue-billed Duck 4 16 Jan 2020 Rob Clay
 
28 Hoary-headed Grebe 1 16 Jan 2020 Rob Clay
 
29 Black-faced Cormorant 4 16 Jan 2020 Rob Clay
 
30 Maned Duck 8 15 Jan 2020 Rob Clay
 
31 Topknot Pigeon 3 15 Jan 2020 Rob Clay P
 
32 Great Egret 2 15 Jan 2020 Rob Clay
 
33 Galah 6 15 Jan 2020 Rob Clay
 
34 Crimson Rosella 6 15 Jan 2020 Rob Clay
 
35 Eastern Rosella 4 15 Jan 2020 Rob Clay
 
36 Superb Fairywren 10 15 Jan 2020 Rob Clay
 
37 White-browed Scrubwren 6 15 Jan 2020 Rob Clay
 
38 Gray Shrikethrush 4 15 Jan 2020 Rob Clay
 
39 Olive-backed Oriole 1 15 Jan 2020 Rob Clay P
 
40 Rufous Fantail 2 15 Jan 2020 Rob Clay
 
41 Eastern Yellow Robin 3 15 Jan 2020 Rob Clay
 
42 Silvereye 4 15 Jan 2020 Rob Clay
 
43 Red-browed Firetail 1 15 Jan 2020 Rob Clay
 
44 Wonga Pigeon 1 14 Jan 2020 Rob Clay
 
45 Lewin's Honeyeater 2 14 Jan 2020 Rob Clay
 
46 White-plumed Honeyeater 1 14 Jan 2020 Rob Clay
 
47 Brown Gerygone 4 14 Jan 2020 Rob Clay
 
48 Eastern Whipbird 4 14 Jan 2020 Rob Clay
 
49 Golden Whistler 2 14 Jan 2020 Rob Clay
 
50 Gray Fantail 10 14 Jan 2020 Rob Clay
 
51 European Goldfinch 2 14 Jan 2020 Rob Clay
 
52 White-throated Treecreeper 1 13 Jan 2020 Rob Clay
 
53 Large-billed Scrubwren 1 13 Jan 2020 Rob Clay
 
54 Brown Thornbill 2 13 Jan 2020 Rob Clay
 
55 Black-faced Monarch 1 13 Jan 2020 Rob Clay
 
56 Australian Reed Warbler 1 13 Jan 2020 Rob Clay P
 
57 Yellow-nosed Albatross 1 12 Jan 2020 Tim Shelmerdine
 
(-37.7257,150.1582)
58 White-capped Albatross 8 12 Jan 2020 Tim Shelmerdine
 
(-37.7257,150.1582)
59 Salvin's Albatross 1 12 Jan 2020 Tim Shelmerdine N
 
(-37.7257,150.1582)
60 White-faced Storm-Petrel 3 12 Jan 2020 Tim Shelmerdine
 
(-37.7257,150.1582)
61 Wedge-tailed Shearwater 9 12 Jan 2020 Tim Shelmerdine N
 
(-37.7257,150.1582)
62 European Starling 6 12 Jan 2020 Rob Clay
 
63 Pomarine Jaeger 1 12 Jan 2020 Dan Parliament
 
Australia- (-37.8260,149.9955)
64 Fluttering Shearwater 1 12 Jan 2020 Dan Parliament
 
Australia- (-37.8260,149.9955)
65 Australasian Gannet 4 12 Jan 2020 Dan Parliament
 
Australia- (-37.8260,149.9955)
66 Short-tailed Shearwater 5 12 Jan 2020 Gavin Bieber
 
(-37.8457,149.9594)
jaeger sp. 1 12 Jan 2020 Tim Shelmerdine N
 
(-37.9208,149.8213)
67 Australasian Grebe 2 12 Jan 2020 Rob Clay
 
68 Wedge-tailed Eagle 2 12 Jan 2020 Rob Clay
 
69 Swamp Harrier 1 12 Jan 2020 Rob Clay
 
70 Yellow-tailed Black-Cockatoo 2 12 Jan 2020 Rob Clay
 
71 Australian Magpie 4 12 Jan 2020 Rob Clay
 
72 Buller's Albatross 1 12 Jan 2020 Tim Shelmerdine
 
(-38.3619,149.0232)
73 Gray-faced Petrel 1 12 Jan 2020 Tim Shelmerdine
 
(-38.3619,149.0232)
Hutton's/Fluttering Shearwater 1 12 Jan 2020 Tim Shelmerdine
 
(-38.3619,149.0232)
albatross sp. 1 12 Jan 2020 Tim Shelmerdine N
 
(-38.5482,148.6789)
74 Straw-necked Ibis X 7 Jan 2020 Daniel Johns
 
75 Little Wattlebird 3 7 Jan 2020 Daniel Johns
 
76 New Holland Honeyeater 2 7 Jan 2020 Daniel Johns
 
77 Eurasian Blackbird 2 7 Jan 2020 Daniel Johns
 
78 Pied Stilt 40 1 Jan 2020 Rob Clay
 
79 Red-necked Avocet 30 1 Jan 2020 Rob Clay P
 
80 Sacred Kingfisher 1 30 Dec 2019 Andrew Geschke
 
81 Rainbow Lorikeet 3 30 Dec 2019 Andrew Geschke
 
82 Satin Bowerbird 1 30 Dec 2019 Andrew Geschke
 
83 Yellow-faced Honeyeater 2 30 Dec 2019 Andrew Geschke
 
84 Red Wattlebird 2 30 Dec 2019 Andrew Geschke
 
85 Spotted Pardalote 2 30 Dec 2019 Andrew Geschke
 
86 Striated Thornbill 3 30 Dec 2019 Andrew Geschke
 
87 Rufous Whistler 2 30 Dec 2019 Andrew Geschke
 
88 Australian Raven 1 30 Dec 2019 Andrew Geschke
 
89 Welcome Swallow 6 30 Dec 2019 Andrew Geschke
 
90 Superb Lyrebird 2 29 Dec 2019 Pat Charlton N
 
91 Bell Miner 6 29 Dec 2019 Pat Charlton
 
92 Pied Currawong 1 29 Dec 2019 Pat Charlton
 
93 Spotted Dove 1 29 Dec 2019 Rob Clay
 
94 Crested Shrike-tit 2 29 Dec 2019 Rob Clay
 
95 Gray Butcherbird 1 29 Dec 2019 Andrew Geschke
 
96 White-naped Honeyeater 2 29 Dec 2019 Pat Charlton
 
Betka beach, Malacoota
97 Australasian Darter 1 29 Dec 2019 Rob Clay
 
98 Little Egret 1 29 Dec 2019 Rob Clay
 
99 Australian Ibis 20 29 Dec 2019 Rob Clay
 
100 Noisy Miner 2 29 Dec 2019 Rob Clay
 
101 Magpie-lark 1 29 Dec 2019 Rob Clay
 
102 Golden-headed Cisticola 10 29 Dec 2019 Rob Clay
 
103 Common Myna 2 29 Dec 2019 Rob Clay
 
104 White-headed Pigeon 2 28 Dec 2019 Warren Charlton
 
105 Australian Fairy Tern 1 28 Dec 2019 Warren Charlton
 
106 House Sparrow 2 28 Dec 2019 Warren Charlton
 
107 Australian King-Parrot 2 28 Dec 2019 Ondrea Millard
 
1 Crabtree Lane, Mallacoota AU-VIC (-37.5613,149.7552)
108 Yellow-rumped Thornbill 4 28 Dec 2019 Martin Butterfield
 
36 Angophora Drive Mallacoota
109 Willie-wagtail 5 28 Dec 2019 Martin Butterfield
 
36 Angophora Drive Mallacoota
110 Far Eastern Curlew 1 28 Dec 2019 Warren Charlton
 
111 Fan-tailed Cuckoo 1 28 Dec 2019 Pat Charlton
 
Little/Australian Fairy Tern 3 28 Dec 2019 Pat Charlton
 
112 Scarlet Myzomela 1 28 Dec 2019 Pat Charlton N
 
113 Tawny Frogmouth 3 28 Dec 2019 Pat Charlton
 
114 Eurasian Coot 1 28 Dec 2019 Pat Charlton
 
115 Little Corella 5 28 Dec 2019 Pat Charlton
 
116 Musk Lorikeet 2 28 Dec 2019 Pat Charlton
 
crow/raven sp. 1 27 Dec 2019 Warren Charlton
 
117 Sulphur-crested Cockatoo 1 27 Dec 2019 Pat Charlton
 
118 Sooty Oystercatcher 1 27 Dec 2019 Sean Arbuthnot
 
51 Bullock Island Road, Lakes Entrance, Victoria, AU (-37.886, 147.97)
119 Tree Martin 5 26 Dec 2019 Sean Arbuthnot
 
120 Mistletoebird 4 26 Dec 2019 Sean Arbuthnot
 
121 Gray Teal 14 26 Dec 2019 Sean Arbuthnot
 
122 Latham's Snipe 1 26 Dec 2019 Sean Arbuthnot
 
123 Great Crested Tern 1 26 Dec 2019 Sean Arbuthnot
 
tern sp. 4 26 Dec 2019 Sean Arbuthnot
 
Mallard (Domestic type) 1 26 Dec 2019 Warren Charlton
 
124 Jacky-winter 1 26 Dec 2019 Martin Butterfield
 
36 Angophora Drive Mallacoota
125 Australasian Pipit 1 26 Dec 2019 Martin Butterfield
 
36 Angophora Drive Mallacoota
126 Common Sandpiper 1 25 Dec 2019 Wendy McWilliams
 
127 Yellow Thornbill 1 25 Dec 2019 Wendy McWilliams
 
128 Leaden Flycatcher 6 25 Dec 2019 Wendy McWilliams
 
129 Striated Pardalote 1 25 Dec 2019 Martin Butterfield
 
36 Angophora Drive Mallacoota
Fairy/Tree Martin 1 24 Dec 2019 Pat Charlton
 
African Collared-Dove (Domestic type or Ringed Turtle-Dove) 1 24 Dec 2019 Warren Charlton
 
130 Striated Fieldwren 1 23 Dec 2019 Timothée Bonnet
 
131 Brush Cuckoo 1 22 Dec 2019 Timothée Bonnet
 
132 White-throated Needletail 8 22 Dec 2019 Timothée Bonnet
 
133 White-eared Honeyeater 1 22 Dec 2019 Timothée Bonnet
 
134 White-winged Chough 6 22 Dec 2019 Timothée Bonnet
 
135 Brush Bronzewing 1 22 Dec 2019 Timothée Bonnet
 
136 Gray Goshawk 1 22 Dec 2019 Timothée Bonnet
 
137 Australasian Swamphen 6 22 Dec 2019 Rob Clay
 
138 Azure Kingfisher 1 22 Dec 2019 Rob Clay
 
139 Rufous Night-Heron 1 21 Dec 2019 Rob Clay
 
Brown Goshawk/Collared Sparrowhawk 1 21 Dec 2019 Pat Charlton
 
140 Turquoise Parrot 5 21 Dec 2019 Rob Clay
 
141 Square-tailed Kite 2 20 Dec 2019 Benjamin Viola N
 
142 Brown Goshawk 3 20 Dec 2019 Benjamin Viola N
 
143 Australian Owlet-nightjar 1 19 Dec 2019 Matthew Crawford
 
144 Southern Boobook 3 19 Dec 2019 Matthew Crawford
 
145 White-throated Nightjar 1 19 Dec 2019 Matthew Crawford N
 
146 Hooded Plover 1 19 Dec 2019 Benjamin Viola
 
147 Pacific Reef-Heron 1 19 Dec 2019 Benjamin Viola N
 
148 Osprey 1 19 Dec 2019 Benjamin Viola
 
149 Peregrine Falcon 1 19 Dec 2019 Benjamin Viola
 
150 Brown Treecreeper X 19 Dec 2019 Benjamin Viola
 
151 Crescent Honeyeater X 19 Dec 2019 Benjamin Viola
 
152 Bassian Thrush 1 19 Dec 2019 Benjamin Viola
 
153 Great Crested Grebe 30 19 Dec 2019 Matthew Crawford
 
154 Eurasian Skylark 1 19 Dec 2019 Matthew Crawford
 
155 Australasian Figbird 1 19 Dec 2019 Matthew Crawford
 
156 Spotted Quail-thrush 2 19 Dec 2019 Matthew Crawford N
 
157 Rose Robin 1 19 Dec 2019 Matt Pedersen
 
158 Pilotbird 1 19 Dec 2019 Matt Pedersen
 
159 Dusky Woodswallow 1 19 Dec 2019 Matt Pedersen
 
160 Stubble Quail 2 19 Dec 2019 Matt Pedersen N
 
161 Bar-tailed Godwit 1 18 Dec 2019 Matthew Crawford
 
162 Red-necked Stint 20 18 Dec 2019 Matthew Crawford
 
163 Little Tern 1 18 Dec 2019 Matthew Crawford N
 
164 Whimbrel 1 18 Dec 2019 Matthew Crawford N
 
Pebble Beach
165 Southern Emuwren 5 18 Dec 2019 Matt Pedersen N
 
166 Satin Flycatcher 1 18 Dec 2019 Matthew Crawford
 
167 Beautiful Firetail 3 18 Dec 2019 Matthew Crawford
 
168 Pacific Golden-Plover 2 17 Dec 2019 Matt Pedersen
 
169 Pacific Koel 1 17 Dec 2019 Terry Gourley N
 
170 Glossy Black-Cockatoo 1 17 Dec 2019 Matthew Crawford N
 
171 Eastern Bristlebird 2 17 Dec 2019 Matthew Crawford N
 
172 White-bellied Cuckooshrike 1 17 Dec 2019 Matthew Crawford N
 
173 Crested Pigeon 2 16 Dec 2019 Matthew Crawford
 
174 Collared Sparrowhawk 1 16 Dec 2019 Matthew Crawford N
 
175 Red Knot 30 16 Dec 2019 Matthew Crawford
 
176 White-winged Tern 2 16 Dec 2019 Matthew Crawford N
 
177 Australian Shelduck 8 16 Dec 2019 Matt Pedersen
 
178 Shining Bronze-Cuckoo 1 16 Dec 2019 Matthew Crawford
 
179 Red-browed Treecreeper 2 16 Dec 2019 Matthew Crawford
 
shearwater sp. 2 15 Dec 2019 Matt Pedersen
 
180 Brown Songlark 1 15 Dec 2019 Martin Butterfield N
 
181 Whiskered Tern X 14 Dec 2019 Bill Paul
 
3875, Banksia Peninsula AU-VIC (-37.9508,147.6919)
182 Little Raven 1 14 Dec 2019 Terry Gourley
 
183 Gang-gang Cockatoo 2 12 Dec 2019 Terry Gourley
 
184 Yellow-tufted Honeyeater X 11 Dec 2019 Len and Jacquie Axen
 
Dolly's Garden
185 White-winged Triller X 11 Dec 2019 Len and Jacquie Axen
 
Dolly's Garden
186 Horsfield's Bronze-Cuckoo 1 11 Dec 2019 Martin Butterfield
 
187 Restless Flycatcher X 11 Dec 2019 Len and Jacquie Axen
 
Bemm River Recreation Reserve
188 Brown-headed Honeyeater X 11 Dec 2019 Len and Jacquie Axen
 
189 Black-shouldered Kite 1 10 Dec 2019 Rob Clay
 
190 Rufous Songlark 3 10 Dec 2019 Rob Clay
 
191 Emu 1 9 Dec 2019 Sandy Briggs
 
192 Pallid Cuckoo 2 9 Dec 2019 John Cantwell P
 
193 White-browed Woodswallow 20 9 Dec 2019 John Cantwell P
 
194 Black-bellied Plover 1 8 Dec 2019 Martin Butterfield
 
195 Varied Sittella X 8 Dec 2019 Len and Jacquie Axen
 
East Cape Conran picnic area
196 Pacific Heron 1 7 Dec 2019 Katherine Leung
 
8 Tarbucks Road, Cabbage Tree Creek, Victoria, AU (-37.706, 148.705)
197 Sharp-tailed Sandpiper 15 7 Dec 2019 Robert Gully
 
198 Curlew Sandpiper 3 7 Dec 2019 Robert Gully
 
199 Rainbow Bee-eater 2 6 Dec 2019 Katherine Leung
 
Australasian/Hoary-headed Grebe 1 5 Dec 2019 Docs In The Wild
 
200 Dusky Moorhen 2 5 Dec 2019 Docs In The Wild
 
201 Buff-rumped Thornbill 1 5 Dec 2019 Docs In The Wild
 
202 Forest Raven 2 5 Dec 2019 Janine Duffy N
 
203 Australian Kestrel 3 4 Dec 2019 Mick Callan
 
1265 Fernbank-Glenaladale Road, Fernbank, Victoria, AU (-37.799, 147.327)
peep sp. 20 4 Dec 2019 Janine Duffy N
 
teal sp. 110 3 Dec 2019 Richard and Margaret Alcorn
 
Masked/White-browed Woodswallow 1 3 Dec 2019 Richard and Margaret Alcorn N
 
Old Coast Rd at -37.7410,148.8572
204 Olive Whistler 1 3 Dec 2019 Janine Duffy N
 
205 Sanderling 10 2 Dec 2019 Janine Duffy N
 
206 Painted Honeyeater 3 2 Dec 2019 Len and Jacquie Axen N
 
Hall's Road, Wairewa
207 Scarlet Robin X 2 Dec 2019 Len and Jacquie Axen
 
Hall's Road, Wairewa
208 Fairy Martin 80 2 Dec 2019 Richard and Margaret Alcorn
 
209 Sooty Owl 1 1 Dec 2019 Ron Sawyer
 
210 Mallard 5 1 Dec 2019 Ron Sawyer P
 
Mallard x Pacific Black Duck (hybrid) 2 1 Dec 2019 Ron Sawyer
 
211 Australian Hobby 1 1 Dec 2019 Ron Sawyer
 
212 Tawny-crowned Honeyeater 2 1 Dec 2019 Ron Sawyer
 
213 Black-fronted Dotterel 3 1 Dec 2019 Janine Duffy P
 
Wood Point Road, Yalmy, Victoria, AU (-37.643, 148.321)
214 Pacific Swift 30 1 Dec 2019 Angus Hartshorn
 
215 Painted Buttonquail 1 1 Dec 2019 Rob Clay N
 
Old Coast road, Marlo
216 Masked Woodswallow 10 1 Dec 2019 Rob Clay
 
Old Coast road, Marlo
shorebird sp. 100 29 Nov 2019 Martin Butterfield
 
217 Common Cicadabird X 29 Nov 2019 Len and Jacquie Axen
 
Nowa Nowa Recreation Reserve
218 Channel-billed Cuckoo 1 27 Nov 2019 Martin Butterfield N
 
36 Angophora Drive Mallacoota
219 Ground Parrot 1 26 Nov 2019 Drew Stevens
 
220 Little Lorikeet 3 25 Nov 2019 Drew Stevens
 
221 White-fronted Chat 1 24 Nov 2019 Drew Stevens
 
222 Musk Duck 1 23 Nov 2019 Martin Butterfield
 
223 Spotted Harrier 1 22 Nov 2019 Janine Duffy N
 
Marlo Plains Road, Marlo, Victoria, AU (-37.781, 148.664)
224 Powerful Owl 1 22 Nov 2019 Martin Butterfield P
 
225 Common Tern 1 22 Nov 2019 Janine Duffy
 
226 Little Grassbird 1 22 Nov 2019 Janine Duffy
 
Leaden/Satin Flycatcher 1 17 Nov 2019 Ken Crawley N
 
227 Gray Currawong 5 17 Nov 2019 Ken Crawley
 
228 Ruddy Turnstone 1 17 Nov 2019 Dan Pendavingh P
 
229 Brown Falcon 1 16 Nov 2019 Ken Crawley P
 
pardalote sp. 1 16 Nov 2019 Ken Crawley N
 
230 Weebill 3 16 Nov 2019 Ken Crawley P
 
231 Cattle Egret 1 13 Nov 2019 Martin Butterfield
 
232 Great Knot 2 6 Nov 2019 Bruce Wedderburn N
 
233 Sooty Shearwater 2 5 Nov 2019 Bruce Wedderburn N
 
234 White-cheeked Honeyeater 1 5 Nov 2019 Bruce Wedderburn N
 
235 Red-kneed Dotterel 3 31 Oct 2019 Janine Duffy
 
236 Black-tailed Godwit 2 28 Oct 2019 Drew Stevens N
 
237 Peaceful Dove 1 27 Oct 2019 Vik Dunis
 
Wibenduck
238 Little Eagle X 21 Oct 2019 Birdlife Melbourne
 
-37.6638,148.3667
lorikeet sp. 6 20 Oct 2019 Danika Sanderson N
 
42 Garnets Track, Jarrahmond, Victoria, AU (-37.664, 148.366)
239 Long-billed Corella 2 19 Oct 2019 Lai Aw
 
240 Pink Robin 1 19 Oct 2019 Peter Bennet
 
large albatross sp. 1 19 Oct 2019 John Van Doorn
 
small albatross sp. 4 19 Oct 2019 Danika Sanderson
 
241 Fairy Prion 1 18 Oct 2019 Lai Aw N
 
242 Noisy Friarbird 1 15 Oct 2019 David Ekdahl
 
243 Buff-banded Rail 1 12 Oct 2019 Martin Butterfield
 
244 Black-browed Albatross 1 9 Oct 2019 Brett Howell
 
245 Flame Robin 30 27 Sep 2019 Tim Bawden
 
246 Lewin's Rail 8 25 Sep 2019 Tim Bawden N
 
247 Spotless Crake 2 25 Sep 2019 Tim Bawden
 
248 Purple-crowned Lorikeet 2 24 Sep 2019 Colin Mulvogue
 
249 Gull-billed Tern 1 22 Sep 2019 Philip Peel
 
250 Brown Cuckoo-Dove 1 20 Sep 2019 Philip Peel
 
State Forest, Jarrahmond AU-VIC (-37.6636,148.3664)
251 Double-banded Plover 7 8 Sep 2019 Lai Aw
 
252 Flesh-footed Shearwater 1 7 Sep 2019 Martin Butterfield
 
hawk sp. 1 27 Aug 2019 Drew Stevens
 
253 Pink-eared Duck 26 15 Aug 2019 Peter Kyne
 
Domestic goose sp. (Domestic type) 4 27 Jul 2019 Martin Butterfield
 
254 Morepork 1 24 Jul 2019 Martin Butterfield P
 
255 White-fronted Tern 1 19 Jul 2019 Martin Butterfield P
 
256 Barn Owl 1 17 Jul 2019 Drew Stevens
 
2116 Great Alpine Road, Bruthen, Victoria, AU (-37.709, 147.821)
257 Australian Masked-Owl 1 15 Jul 2019 Viv Rolland
 
skua sp. 3 15 Jul 2019 Drew Stevens
 
Northern/Southern Giant-Petrel 1 15 Jul 2019 Drew Stevens
 
258 Northern Giant-Petrel 1 14 Jul 2019 Drew Stevens
 
prion sp. 5 9 Jul 2019 Drew Stevens N
 
259 Brown Skua 2 4 Jul 2019 Drew Stevens N
 
Muscovy Duck (Domestic type) 4 11 Jun 2019 Martin Butterfield
 
260 Black Kite 1 8 Jun 2019 Josh Griffiths
 
261 Parasitic Jaeger 1 14 May 2019 Rohan Clarke
 
AU (-37.821, 150.109)
262 Little Penguin 5 14 May 2019 Rohan Clarke
 
AU (-37.821, 150.109)
263 Wilson's Storm-Petrel 12 14 May 2019 Rohan Clarke
 
AU (-37.821, 150.109)
264 Antarctic Prion 1 14 May 2019 Rohan Clarke
 
AU (-37.821, 150.109)
265 Red-capped Robin 1 14 May 2019 Elliot Leach
 
(-37.6526,148.8174)
266 Little Friarbird 1 25 Apr 2019 Rohan Clarke N
 
267 Hutton's Shearwater 3 22 Apr 2019 Rohan Clarke
 
cormorant sp. 1 4 Apr 2019 Michael Jordan
 
Indian Peafowl (Domestic type) 1 14 Mar 2019 Katherine Leung
 
corella sp. X 13 Mar 2019 Marlene Lyell
 
268 Fuscous Honeyeater 8 12 Mar 2019 jannette and peter manins P
 
(-36.9527,148.3247)
269 Lesser Sand-Plover 2 11 Mar 2019 Len and Jacquie Axen N
 
270 European Greenfinch 1 5 Mar 2019 jannette and peter manins
 
Sooty/Short-tailed Shearwater 10 4 Mar 2019 Richard and Margaret Alcorn
 
271 Freckled Duck 1 3 Mar 2019 Kevin Burns
 
AU-VIC-2030A Princes Highway (-37.8222,147.8563)
272 Royal Albatross 1 26 Feb 2019 John Forbes
 
Bass Strait (-38.2959,148.3317)
273 Diamond Firetail 2 21 Feb 2019 Julian Robinson
 
274 Common Greenshank 1 17 Feb 2019 Drew Stevens
 
275 Marsh Sandpiper 4 16 Feb 2019 Drew Stevens N
 
276 Wood Sandpiper 5 16 Feb 2019 Drew Stevens P
 
black-and-white shearwater sp. 1 14 Feb 2019 Martin Butterfield
 
277 Great-winged Petrel 2 8 Feb 2019 paul cook
 
Bass Strait (-37.8023,149.3042)
parakeet sp. 2 5 Feb 2019 Aileen Petrozzi
 
passerine sp. 2 25 Jan 2019 David Drews N
 
Snowy River Mouth
gull sp. 7 22 Jan 2019 David Drews
 
278 Chestnut-rumped Heathwren X 14 Jan 2019 Holly Kirk
 
Procellariid sp. 6 3 Jan 2019 Arthur Wardle N
 
Coastal Water, Eastern Australia
279 Brown Quail X 2 Jan 2019 Len and Jacquie Axen
 
Mueller and Mueller Link Rd junction
280 Australian Crake 3 31 Dec 2018 Tim Bawden
 
281 Dollarbird 2 30 Dec 2018 Tim Bawden
 
282 Speckled Warbler 1 27 Dec 2018 Drew Stevens
 
thornbill sp. 2 11 Dec 2018 Stefan Passlick
 
falcon sp. 1 3 Dec 2018 Drew Stevens
 
283 White-throated Gerygone 1 14 Nov 2018 Luke Halpin
 
284 Blue-winged Parrot 1 3 Nov 2018 Josh Griffiths
 
(-37.7773,149.3238)
285 Baillon's Crake 1 16 Oct 2018 Martin Maderthaner
 
woodswallow sp. 12 25 Sep 2018 Christopher Di Corrado
 
286 Intermediate Egret 1 10 Sep 2018 Lai Aw N
 
287 Beach Thick-knee 1 8 Sep 2018 Lai Aw
 
288 Banded Lapwing 18 17 Jul 2018 Jack Winterbottom
 
AU-VIC-561-579 Fernbank-Lindenow South Road (-37.8465,147.3739)
289 Wandering Albatross 1 23 Jun 2018 Lai Aw N
 
290 Australasian Bushlark 5 22 Jun 2018 Lai Aw
 
291 Sooty Albatross 1 3 Jun 2018 Richard and Margaret Alcorn N
 
Larus sp. 8 28 May 2018 Jann Gowans
 
292 Striated Heron 1 30 Apr 2018 Andrew Corrick N
 
Genoa Rive near Gipsy Point
293 Kelp Gull 1 7 Apr 2018 Peter Bennet
 
294 Hooded Robin 2 4 Apr 2018 Michael Ramsey N
 
295 White-chinned Petrel 1 4 Mar 2018 Isaac Clarey
 
Merimbula-Mallacoota Pelagic (Victoria)
296 Magpie Goose 10 28 Feb 2018 Reuben Worseldine
 
AU-VIC-133-135 Waddy Point Road (-37.9880,147.6010)
297 Singing Honeyeater 1 15 Jan 2018 Jan Bradley
 
Genoa River area
298 Gray-tailed Tattler 1 4 Jan 2018 George Appleby
 
299 Wandering Tattler 1 4 Jan 2018 Chrissy Freestone N
 
300 Regent Honeyeater 2 14 Dec 2017 Jack Winterbottom P
 
Wairewa
fairywren sp. 1 23 Oct 2017 Ed Harper
 
Great-winged/Gray-faced Petrel 1 16 Sep 2017 Simon Starr N
 
Mallacoota 10' Cell
parrot sp. 2 14 Jan 2017 Mattaniah Popovic N
 
raven sp. 1 5 Jan 2017 Jack Winterbottom N
 
Pelican Island
301 Black Falcon 2 2 Jan 2017 Reuben Worseldine
 
Great Alpine rd
302 Glossy Ibis 8 22 Dec 2016 Scott Baker
 
303 Little Buttonquail 1 15 Dec 2016 Martin Butterfield N
 
304 Greater Sand-Plover 1 16 Oct 2016 Lai Aw N
 
marlo-snowy river beach
305 Pacific Emerald Dove 1 5 Jun 2016 Martin Butterfield N
 
plover sp. 2 2 Jun 2016 Leith Woodall N
 
306 Plumed Whistling-Duck 11 7 Feb 2016 Len and Jacquie Axen N
 
307 Banded Stilt 101 14 Sep 2015 Jack Winterbottom
 
Paynesville_Burden Place
308 Swift Parrot 40 15 Apr 2015 Birdline Australia P
 
swallow sp. X 5 Mar 2015 David Gooding
 
309 Franklin's Gull 1 6 Nov 2014 Sally & Derek Whitehead N
 
310 Spangled Drongo 1 1 Jun 2014 James Dunne N
 
311 Erect-crested Penguin 1 19 Feb 2014 Birdline Australia N
 
Pterodroma sp. X 29 Jan 2014 craig miller
 
38.30.55s,148.31.98e
harrier sp. 1 26 Nov 2013 Laurens Halsey N
 
312 Diamond Dove X 29 Aug 2013 Rob Reed
 
313 Black-tailed Nativehen X 29 Aug 2013 Rob Reed
 
314 Red-footed Booby 1 28 Feb 2013 Birdline Australia
 
315 Common Diving-Petrel 1 8 Sep 2012 Birdline Australia
 
316 Black-backed Bittern 1 22 May 2012 Jannick Forquignon
 
Lake Tyres, Toorloo Arm AU-VIC (-37,8490,148,0758)
317 Black Bittern 1 1 Jan 2012 Giles Daubeney N
 
318 Cape Barren Goose X 9 Jun 2011 Len and Jacquie Axen
 
319 Scaly-breasted Lorikeet 2 15 May 2011 Birdline Australia
 
Cockatiel (Domestic type) 2 1 Jan 2011 Rohan Long N
 
Mallacoota 10' Cell
320 Barking Owl 1 28 Dec 2010 Birdline Australia
 
321 Terek Sandpiper 1 14 Nov 2010 Janine Duffy P
 
322 Cockatiel 5 8 Sep 2010 Birdline Australia
 
323 Brown Booby 1 23 Mar 2010 Birdline Australia
 
324 Tawny Grassbird 1 8 Feb 2010 Birdline Australia
 
White-capped/Salvin's/Chatham Albatross X 6 Jul 2007 Michael Ramsey
 
Cape Conran
325 Fiordland Penguin 1 17 Jan 2007 Birdline Australia
 
326 Australasian Bittern X 3 Nov 2006 Birdline Australia
 
327 Pied Heron X 24 Mar 2005 Birdline Australia
 
328 Common Ringed Plover 1 1 Apr 2002 Mat Gilfedder L
 
Accipiter sp. 1 23 Dec 2000 John C. Mittermeier
 
329 Song Thrush X 11 Jul 1992 Tania Ireton N
 
330 Eurasian Tree Sparrow X 25 Dec 1951 Bird Observers Club of Australia