Cardinia Change Location

Recent Visits

Checklists submitted within the last hour are not shown.
Observer Date Species
Ken Crawley 25 Jan 2020 15
Mark Bennett 25 Jan 2020 4
Christopher Brown 25 Jan 2020 2
Andrew Harper 25 Jan 2020 8
Christopher Brown 25 Jan 2020 2
Christopher Brown 24 Jan 2020 1
Allen Lyu 24 Jan 2020 1
Christopher Brown 24 Jan 2020 27
Alfons Lawen 24 Jan 2020 24
Christopher Brown 23 Jan 2020 6
More Recent Visits...

Top eBirders

Updated ~1 day(s) ago.
1 Tim Bawden
178
2 Steve Davidson
160
3 Colin Mulvogue
155
4 Robert Anderson
151
5 Rohan Clarke
134
6 Stuart Cooney
133
7 Steve Davidson
131
8 Steven Davidson - The Melbourne Birder
130
9 Karen Weil
117
9 Owen Lishmund
117
Top 100 eBirders...

243 Species 2600 Checklists

Updated ~13 hr(s) ago.
Species Name Count Date By
1 Superb Fairywren 6 25 Jan 2020 Mark Bennett
 
2 Eastern Spinebill 2 25 Jan 2020 Mark Bennett
 
3 Brown Thornbill 4 25 Jan 2020 Mark Bennett
 
4 Gray Fantail 2 25 Jan 2020 Mark Bennett
 
5 Black-shouldered Kite 1 25 Jan 2020 Christopher Brown
 
Cardinia Road Overpass, Pakenham
6 Common Myna 1 25 Jan 2020 Christopher Brown
 
Cardinia Road Overpass, Pakenham
7 Crimson Rosella 2 25 Jan 2020 Andrew Harper
 
8 White-throated Treecreeper 2 25 Jan 2020 Andrew Harper
 
9 Yellow-faced Honeyeater 5 25 Jan 2020 Andrew Harper
 
10 Eastern Yellow Robin 2 25 Jan 2020 Andrew Harper
 
11 Silvereye 2 25 Jan 2020 Andrew Harper
 
12 Little Corella 2 25 Jan 2020 Christopher Brown
 
Brown Residence
13 Little Raven 1 25 Jan 2020 Christopher Brown
 
Brown Residence
14 Maned Duck 4 24 Jan 2020 Christopher Brown
 
80 Thewlis Road, Pakenham
15 Australian Ibis 1 24 Jan 2020 Allen Lyu
 
3670 South Gippsland Highway, Koo Wee Rup, Victoria, AU (-38.211, 145.469)
16 Pacific Black Duck 7 24 Jan 2020 Christopher Brown
 
17 Spotted Dove 1 24 Jan 2020 Christopher Brown
 
18 Common Bronzewing 1 24 Jan 2020 Christopher Brown
 
19 Crested Pigeon 3 24 Jan 2020 Christopher Brown
 
Accipiter sp. 1 24 Jan 2020 Christopher Brown
 
20 Laughing Kookaburra 2 24 Jan 2020 Christopher Brown
 
21 Sacred Kingfisher 1 24 Jan 2020 Christopher Brown
 
22 Eastern Rosella 1 24 Jan 2020 Christopher Brown
 
23 Red Wattlebird 1 24 Jan 2020 Christopher Brown
 
24 New Holland Honeyeater 1 24 Jan 2020 Christopher Brown
 
25 White-naped Honeyeater 6 24 Jan 2020 Christopher Brown
 
26 Spotted Pardalote 4 24 Jan 2020 Christopher Brown
 
27 White-browed Scrubwren 1 24 Jan 2020 Christopher Brown
 
28 Gray Shrikethrush 1 24 Jan 2020 Christopher Brown
 
29 Australian Magpie 1 24 Jan 2020 Christopher Brown
 
30 Rufous Fantail 2 24 Jan 2020 Christopher Brown
 
31 Satin Flycatcher 2 24 Jan 2020 Christopher Brown
 
32 Eurasian Blackbird 1 24 Jan 2020 Christopher Brown
 
Mallard (Domestic type) 2 24 Jan 2020 Alfons Lawen P
 
33 Dusky Moorhen 6 24 Jan 2020 Alfons Lawen
 
34 Eurasian Coot 20 24 Jan 2020 Alfons Lawen P
 
35 Australasian Swamphen 10 24 Jan 2020 Alfons Lawen P
 
36 Masked Lapwing 3 24 Jan 2020 Alfons Lawen P
 
37 Little Pied Cormorant 2 24 Jan 2020 Alfons Lawen P
 
38 Yellow-tailed Black-Cockatoo 4 24 Jan 2020 Alfons Lawen
 
39 Sulphur-crested Cockatoo 50 24 Jan 2020 Alfons Lawen
 
40 Yellow-tufted Honeyeater 1 24 Jan 2020 Alfons Lawen
 
41 Gray Butcherbird 1 24 Jan 2020 Alfons Lawen
 
42 Pied Currawong 3 24 Jan 2020 Alfons Lawen
 
43 Magpie-lark 3 24 Jan 2020 Alfons Lawen P
 
44 Noisy Miner 2 23 Jan 2020 Christopher Brown
 
Brown Residence
45 European Starling 3 23 Jan 2020 Christopher Brown
 
Brown Residence
46 House Sparrow 1 23 Jan 2020 Christopher Brown
 
Brown Residence
47 European Goldfinch 3 23 Jan 2020 Christopher Brown
 
Brown Residence
48 Black Swan 3 23 Jan 2020 Christopher Brown
 
49 Gray Teal 1 23 Jan 2020 Christopher Brown
 
50 Chestnut Teal 4 23 Jan 2020 Christopher Brown
 
51 Rainbow Lorikeet 2 23 Jan 2020 Christopher Brown
 
52 White-plumed Honeyeater 5 23 Jan 2020 Christopher Brown
 
53 Fairy Martin 3 23 Jan 2020 Christopher Brown
 
54 Black-faced Cuckooshrike 1 23 Jan 2020 Andrew McConville
 
Princes Highway, Garfield, Victoria, AU (-38.079, 145.692)
55 Little Black Cormorant 3 23 Jan 2020 Ken Crawley
 
56 Galah 2 23 Jan 2020 Ken Crawley
 
57 Peregrine Falcon 1 22 Jan 2020 Théo Hervé N
 
58 Australian King-Parrot 1 22 Jan 2020 Théo Hervé
 
59 Lewin's Honeyeater 1 22 Jan 2020 Théo Hervé
 
60 Large-billed Scrubwren 2 22 Jan 2020 Théo Hervé
 
61 Striated Thornbill 2 22 Jan 2020 Théo Hervé
 
62 Brown Gerygone 2 22 Jan 2020 Théo Hervé
 
63 Golden Whistler 2 22 Jan 2020 Théo Hervé N
 
64 Australian Raven 1 22 Jan 2020 Théo Hervé N
 
65 Eurasian Skylark 2 22 Jan 2020 Théo Hervé N
 
66 Rufous Songlark 1 22 Jan 2020 Théo Hervé N
 
67 Welcome Swallow 5 22 Jan 2020 Théo Hervé N
 
68 Tree Martin 2 22 Jan 2020 Théo Hervé N
 
69 Musk Duck 1 21 Jan 2020 Ken Crawley P
 
70 Hoary-headed Grebe 6 21 Jan 2020 Ken Crawley P
 
71 Great Crested Grebe 2 21 Jan 2020 Ken Crawley
 
72 Great Cormorant 2 21 Jan 2020 Ken Crawley
 
73 Little Wattlebird 1 21 Jan 2020 Ken Crawley
 
74 Long-billed Corella 19 19 Jan 2020 Robert Anderson P
 
2 Olympic Way, Pakenham, Victoria, AU (-38.064, 145.457)
75 Wedge-tailed Eagle 2 19 Jan 2020 Robert Anderson P
 
76 Yellow-rumped Thornbill 3 19 Jan 2020 Ken Crawley P
 
77 Rufous Whistler 2 19 Jan 2020 Ken Crawley N
 
78 Australasian Pipit 2 19 Jan 2020 Ken Crawley P
 
79 Brown-headed Honeyeater 1 18 Jan 2020 Mark Bennett
 
80 Red-browed Firetail 1 18 Jan 2020 Mark Bennett
 
81 Fan-tailed Cuckoo 1 18 Jan 2020 Colin Palethorpe
 
82 White-throated Needletail 60 18 Jan 2020 Karen Weil N
 
83 Brown Goshawk 1 18 Jan 2020 Karen Weil
 
84 Gang-gang Cockatoo 2 18 Jan 2020 Karen Weil
 
85 Superb Lyrebird 2 18 Jan 2020 Karen Weil
 
86 Red-browed Treecreeper 2 18 Jan 2020 Karen Weil
 
87 Common Cicadabird 1 18 Jan 2020 Karen Weil N
 
Leaden/Satin Flycatcher 6 18 Jan 2020 Karen Weil
 
88 Eastern Whipbird 1 18 Jan 2020 Colin Palethorpe N
 
89 Australian Owlet-nightjar 1 18 Jan 2020 Mark Bennett N
 
90 Southern Boobook 2 18 Jan 2020 Mark Bennett N
 
91 Brown Falcon 1 17 Jan 2020 Robert Anderson N
 
92 Willie-wagtail 5 17 Jan 2020 Robert Anderson N
 
93 White-faced Heron 1 16 Jan 2020 Robert Anderson
 
94 White-eared Honeyeater 2 16 Jan 2020 Robert Anderson P
 
Helmeted Guineafowl (Domestic type) 9 16 Jan 2020 Ken Crawley P
 
95 Pacific Gull 1 16 Jan 2020 Ken Crawley P
 
96 Rock Pigeon 1 15 Jan 2020 Robert Anderson
 
97 Latham's Snipe 1 15 Jan 2020 Robert Anderson N
 
98 Little Grassbird 2 15 Jan 2020 Robert Anderson
 
99 Emu 1 14 Jan 2020 Ryan K
 
African Collared-Dove (Domestic type or Ringed Turtle-Dove) 2 14 Jan 2020 Kris Bernard P
 
100 Olive-backed Oriole 1 14 Jan 2020 Ryan K N
 
101 Bassian Thrush 1 14 Jan 2020 Ryan K P
 
102 Shining Bronze-Cuckoo 1 14 Jan 2020 Colin Mulvogue
 
Rest Area South Gippsland Hwy Koo Wee Rup
103 Weebill 2 14 Jan 2020 Colin Mulvogue
 
Rest Area South Gippsland Hwy Koo Wee Rup
104 Bell Miner X 14 Jan 2020 Ryan K
 
105 Royal Spoonbill 1 14 Jan 2020 Colin Mulvogue
 
Sybella Road Wetlands Koo Wee Rup
106 Striated Pardalote 3 13 Jan 2020 Ron Willemsen
 
107 Powerful Owl 1 13 Jan 2020 Steven Edwards
 
108 Scarlet Myzomela 1 13 Jan 2020 Steven Edwards
 
109 Dusky Woodswallow 2 13 Jan 2020 Steven Edwards
 
110 Mistletoebird 1 13 Jan 2020 Steven Edwards
 
111 Silver Gull 16 12 Jan 2020 Robert Anderson
 
Lang Lang beach North of Jetty lane
112 Swamp Harrier 1 12 Jan 2020 Robert Anderson
 
Lang Lang beach North of Jetty lane
113 Australian Kestrel 1 11 Jan 2020 Ken Crawley P
 
114 Blue-winged Parrot 1 9 Jan 2020 Rick Bateman
 
115 Satin Bowerbird 1 9 Jan 2020 Rick Bateman
 
116 Leaden Flycatcher 1 9 Jan 2020 Rick Bateman
 
117 Brush Bronzewing 2 8 Jan 2020 Robert Anderson
 
118 Yellow Thornbill X 8 Jan 2020 Colin Mulvogue
 
119 Horsfield's Bronze-Cuckoo 1 8 Jan 2020 Richard Arnold
 
120 Black-faced Monarch 2 8 Jan 2020 Richard Arnold
 
121 Cape Barren Goose 4 7 Jan 2020 Robert Anderson N
 
Dalmore Road, Dalmore, Victoria, AU (-38.202, 145.417)
122 Golden-headed Cisticola 1 7 Jan 2020 Robert Anderson
 
Dalmore Road, Dalmore, Victoria, AU (-38.202, 145.417)
cormorant sp. 1 7 Jan 2020 Andres Cervino
 
123 Straw-necked Ibis 12 7 Jan 2020 Colin Mulvogue
 
124 Australian Pelican 1 5 Jan 2020 Robert Anderson
 
125 Australasian Darter 1 2 Jan 2020 dan wallis
 
Cardinia Reservoir, Menzies Creek AU-VIC (-37.9382,145.3949)
126 Pied Cormorant 1 2 Jan 2020 dan wallis
 
Cardinia Reservoir, Menzies Creek AU-VIC (-37.9382,145.3949)
127 Rufous Night-Heron 1 2 Jan 2020 dan wallis N
 
Cardinia Reservoir, Menzies Creek AU-VIC (-37.9382,145.3949)
128 Collared Sparrowhawk 1 28 Dec 2019 Ken Crawley P
 
129 Australian Crake 1 28 Dec 2019 Robert Anderson N
 
130 Cattle Egret 1 28 Dec 2019 Robert Anderson N
 
131 Gray Currawong 1 27 Dec 2019 Ron Willemsen
 
132 Musk Lorikeet 3 27 Dec 2019 Robert Anderson
 
133 Varied Sittella 5 26 Dec 2019 Ken Crawley
 
pardalote sp. 5 26 Dec 2019 Ken Crawley
 
134 Crested Shrike-tit 1 26 Dec 2019 Ken Crawley P
 
crow/raven sp. 60 24 Dec 2019 Andres Cervino N
 
115 Prestons Road, Koo Wee Rup, Victoria, AU (-38,203, 145,447)
135 Brush Cuckoo 2 23 Dec 2019 Drew Stevens
 
136 Rose Robin 2 23 Dec 2019 Drew Stevens
 
137 Australian Shelduck 12 22 Dec 2019 Sally & Derek Whitehead
 
138 Pink-eared Duck 18 22 Dec 2019 Sally & Derek Whitehead
 
139 Hardhead 7 22 Dec 2019 Sally & Derek Whitehead
 
140 Blue-billed Duck 2 22 Dec 2019 Sally & Derek Whitehead
 
141 Australasian Grebe 2 22 Dec 2019 Sally & Derek Whitehead
 
142 Pied Stilt 2 22 Dec 2019 Sally & Derek Whitehead
 
143 Brown Songlark 1 20 Dec 2019 Robert Anderson
 
100 Mount Burnett Road, Mount Burnett, Victoria, AU (-37.975, 145.522)
144 Australian Reed Warbler 2 19 Dec 2019 Robert Anderson
 
145 Beautiful Firetail 2 15 Dec 2019 Karen Weil
 
Mortimer Picnic Ground, Bunyip SP
146 Painted Buttonquail 1 13 Dec 2019 Diane Peters
 
147 Pacific Heron 1 11 Dec 2019 Sally & Derek Whitehead
 
148 Spotted Harrier 1 11 Dec 2019 Colin Mulvogue
 
149 Great Egret 1 8 Dec 2019 Robert Anderson
 
150 Black-fronted Dotterel 1 30 Nov 2019 Leigh Pieterse
 
151 White-throated Gerygone 1 29 Nov 2019 Colin Mulvogue
 
152 Tawny Frogmouth 1 18 Nov 2019 Robert Anderson
 
153 White-winged Triller 3 18 Nov 2019 Robert Anderson
 
154 Crescent Honeyeater X 10 Nov 2019 Stephen Cox
 
155 Olive Whistler X 10 Nov 2019 Stephen Cox
 
156 Flame Robin X 10 Nov 2019 Stephen Cox
 
157 Gray Goshawk 1 23 Oct 2019 Mark Bennett N
 
158 Pallid Cuckoo 1 23 Oct 2019 Robert Anderson P
 
Lang Lang beach North of Jetty lane
159 White-browed Woodswallow 9 22 Oct 2019 Robert Anderson P
 
160 Whiskered Tern X 20 Oct 2019 Karen Weil
 
161 Scarlet Robin 1 11 Oct 2019 Ron Willemsen
 
Critchley Parker Reserve, Beaconsfield Upper AU-VIC (-38.0034,145.3946)
162 Yellow-billed Spoonbill 1 10 Oct 2019 Andrew McConville
 
3295 Princes Freeway, Bunyip North, Victoria, AU (-38.075, 145.716)
163 Banded Lapwing 2 6 Oct 2019 Tim Bawden
 
1566–1652 Main Drain Road S, Cora Lynn AU-VIC (-38.1388,145.6378)
164 Australian Shoveler 4 23 Sep 2019 Robert Anderson P
 
165 Red-kneed Dotterel 1 15 Sep 2019 Tim Bawden
 
166 Australian Hobby 1 13 Sep 2019 Tim Nickholds
 
Princes Freeway, Officer AU-VIC (-38.0777,145.4246)
167 Caspian Tern 1 2 Sep 2019 Colin Mulvogue
 
168 Whistling Kite 1 21 Aug 2019 Robert Anderson
 
27 Tynong Road, Tynong, Victoria, AU (-38.081, 145.624)
169 European Greenfinch 23 1 Aug 2019 Robert Anderson
 
220 Peers Road, Dalmore, Victoria, AU (-38.19, 145.415)
Muscovy Duck (Domestic type) 4 19 Jul 2019 Yvonne Rogers
 
Domestic goose sp. (Domestic type) 2 13 Jun 2019 Lauren Videon
 
170 Black Falcon 1 26 May 2019 Tim Bawden
 
1179–1245 Manks Road, Dalmore AU-VIC (-38.1800,145.4547)
171 Jacky-winter 4 21 May 2019 Vic Willms P
 
Ravendene Court
172 Little Eagle 1 17 May 2019 Benjamin Viola
 
355 Koo Wee Rup Road, Koo Wee Rup AU-VIC (-38.1626,145.4835)
173 White-fronted Chat 5 22 Apr 2019 Tim Bawden
 
AU-VIC-3984 (-38.3038,145.5219)
174 Red-necked Stint 2 6 Apr 2019 Tim Bawden
 
175 Great Crested Tern 5 24 Mar 2019 Susan Kruss
 
Bear Gully, Vic.
176 Short-tailed Shearwater 40 24 Mar 2019 Susan Kruss N
 
Bear Gully, Vic.
177 Sooty Owl 1 23 Feb 2019 Matt McCrae P
 
178 Southern Emuwren 1 23 Feb 2019 Matt McCrae
 
179 White-throated Nightjar 1 22 Feb 2019 Matt McCrae N
 
180 Pacific Swift 10 10 Feb 2019 Christian Doerig
 
181 Stubble Quail 1 8 Feb 2019 Steve Davidson
 
MW Inlets Waterways (restricted access)
182 Lewin's Rail 1 8 Feb 2019 Steve Davidson
 
MW Inlets Waterways (restricted access)
183 Striated Fieldwren 7 8 Feb 2019 Steve Davidson
 
MW Inlets Waterways (restricted access)
184 Restless Flycatcher 1 30 Jan 2019 John Daniels
 
185 Pilotbird X 25 Jan 2019 Drew Stevens
 
Bunyip State Forest
186 Pied Oystercatcher 2 12 Jan 2019 Tim Bawden
 
AU-VIC-3984 (-38.3038,145.5219)
187 Buff-rumped Thornbill 2 12 Jan 2019 Philip Dubbin
 
188 Eurasian Tree Sparrow 1 12 Jan 2019 Robert Anderson
 
189 Sharp-tailed Sandpiper 315 10 Jan 2019 Tim Bawden
 
190 Song Thrush 2 22 Dec 2018 Clint Hook
 
Panorama Lake, 52 Tantallon Boulevard, Beaconsfield AU-VIC (-38.0609,145.3864)
191 Australasian Bushlark 1 20 Nov 2018 Steve Davidson
 
MW Inlets Waterways (restricted access)
192 Turquoise Parrot 2 17 Nov 2018 Tim Bawden
 
Fairy/Tree Martin 30 7 Nov 2018 Ron Willemsen
 
thornbill sp. 4 5 Nov 2018 Heidi Ware Carlisle
 
193 Masked Woodswallow 8 5 Nov 2018 Heidi Ware Carlisle
 
woodswallow sp. 20 5 Nov 2018 Heidi Ware Carlisle
 
194 Glossy Ibis 6 16 Oct 2018 David Adam N
 
South Gippsland Hwy
corella sp. 2 11 Oct 2018 Alfons Lawen
 
195 Red-necked Avocet 2 6 Oct 2018 Tim Bawden
 
196 Pink Robin 1 20 Sep 2018 Rohan Clarke
 
197 Little Egret 1 16 Sep 2018 Karen Weil
 
Koo Wee Rup area
198 Baillon's Crake 1 16 Sep 2018 Robert Anderson P
 
199 Australian Masked-Owl 1 26 Aug 2018 Tim Bawden N
 
Brown Goshawk/Collared Sparrowhawk 1 21 Jul 2018 Robert Anderson
 
Australasian/Hoary-headed Grebe 2 30 Jun 2018 Leigh Pieterse
 
200 Buff-banded Rail 1 24 Jun 2018 Robert Anderson P
 
201 Double-banded Plover 24 19 Jun 2018 Rohan Clarke
 
202 Spiny-cheeked Honeyeater 1 19 Jun 2018 Rohan Clarke
 
203 Barn Owl 1 27 May 2018 Barbara Carr
 
Petroica sp. 1 3 Mar 2018 Mark Bennett N
 
204 Azure Kingfisher 1 10 Feb 2018 Tim Bawden N
 
205 Brown Treecreeper 1 7 Jan 2018 Debbie Lustig
 
206 Zebra Finch 3 30 Dec 2017 Kelsie Grover
 
Rosina Drive
207 Square-tailed Kite 1 4 Oct 2017 Mark Bennett N
 
208 Wonga Pigeon 1 1 Oct 2017 Gavin Goodyear
 
209 Australasian Bittern 1 27 May 2017 Tim Bawden N
 
Princes Freeway, Pakenham AU-VIC (-38.0903,145.4997)
210 Common Sandpiper 1 14 Apr 2017 Steve Davidson
 
MW Inlets Waterways (restricted access)
211 Red-capped Plover 14 11 Feb 2017 Tanya Hattingh
 
212 Far Eastern Curlew 38 11 Feb 2017 Tanya Hattingh
 
213 Curlew Sandpiper X 11 Feb 2017 Tanya Hattingh N
 
fairywren sp. X 21 Dec 2016 Karen Weil N
 
214 Pacific Koel 1 21 Nov 2016 Robert Fuchs N
 
AU-Victoria-Pakenham-9 Cameron Way - -38.078x145.495
215 White-winged Chough 12 8 Nov 2016 Angus Hartshorn
 
216 Brown Quail 3 13 Aug 2016 Steve Davidson
 
217 Kelp Gull 4 9 Apr 2016 Bruce McKinlay
 
Mallard x Pacific Black Duck (hybrid) 1 26 Feb 2016 ricky dowlan
 
218 Spotless Crake 1 26 Feb 2016 Knud Hansen N
 
219 Gull-billed Tern X 28 Nov 2015 Tanya Hattingh N
 
AU-VIC-Koo Wee Rup-3981 - -38.2307x145.4794
220 White-bellied Sea-Eagle 1 28 Nov 2015 Tanya Hattingh
 
AU-VIC-Koo Wee Rup-3981 - -38.2307x145.4794
221 Swift Parrot 8 29 Mar 2015 Tim Bawden N
 
passerine sp. 1 21 Feb 2015 Christian Doerig
 
222 Banded Stilt 79 2 Jan 2015 Mike Honeyman N
 
223 Chestnut-rumped Heathwren 1 14 Dec 2014 Steven Davidson - The Melbourne Birder N
 
224 Red-rumped Parrot 2 4 Dec 2014 Colin Mulvogue
 
Lang Lang 10' Cell
teal sp. 1 24 Feb 2014 Steven Davidson - The Melbourne Birder N
 
225 Black Kite 1 18 Jan 2014 Birdline Australia
 
226 White-bellied Cuckooshrike X 19 Oct 2013 Hedley & Irena Earl N
 
crow sp. 3 3 Aug 2013 Daniel Ferguson
 
-37.9964459,145.3880829
227 Little Lorikeet X 6 Jan 2013 Jackson Airey N
 
228 Channel-billed Cuckoo 1 14 Nov 2010 Birdline Australia
 
229 Dollarbird 1 4 Dec 2009 Birdline Australia
 
230 Common Greenshank 1 22 Nov 2009 Birdline Australia
 
231 Red-capped Robin 1 4 Feb 2009 Birdline Australia
 
232 White-headed Pigeon 1 4 Sep 2008 Birdline Australia
 
233 Noisy Friarbird X 9 Mar 2007 Simon Starr
 
234 Spotted Quail-thrush 1 26 Jan 2007 Birdline Australia
 
235 Pacific Golden-Plover X 16 Feb 2004 Tania Ireton N
 
236 Great Knot X 22 Nov 2003 Tania Ireton N
 
237 Bar-tailed Godwit X 15 Nov 1997 Bird Observers Club of Australia N
 
238 Black-bellied Plover X 11 Jan 1992 Rohan Clarke
 
239 Terek Sandpiper 1 11 Jan 1992 Rohan Clarke N
 
240 Red Knot 67 1 Jan 1991 Rohan Clarke
 
241 Lesser Sand-Plover 3 27 Dec 1986 Steve Davidson N
 
242 Regent Honeyeater X 9 Sep 1956 Bird Observers Club of Australia
 
243 Hooded Robin X 26 Aug 1951 Bird Observers Club of Australia