Ballarat Change Location

Recent Visits

Checklists submitted within the last hour are not shown.
Observer Date Species
Jeffrey Crawley 19 Jul 2019 26
Jeffrey Crawley 19 Jul 2019 31
Lissa Ryan 19 Jul 2019 28
Lissa Ryan 19 Jul 2019 15
Lissa Ryan 19 Jul 2019 18
Jeffrey Crawley 18 Jul 2019 20
Jeffrey Crawley 18 Jul 2019 31
Lissa Ryan 18 Jul 2019 20
Lissa Ryan 18 Jul 2019 19
Lissa Ryan 18 Jul 2019 24
More Recent Visits...

Top eBirders

Updated ~19 hr(s) ago.
1 Colin Trainor
157
2 Ron Sawyer
154
3 Lissa Ryan
149
4 Jeffrey Crawley
139
5 Indra Bone
116
6 Joel Ellis
93
7 Rohan Long
89
7 Grant Palmer
89
9 Matthew Heron
84
10 Damian Kelly
80
Top 100 eBirders...

217 Species 3742 Checklists

Updated ~9 hr(s) ago.
Species Name Count Date By
1 Black Swan 4 18 Jul 2019 Jeffrey Crawley
 
2 Maned Duck 3 18 Jul 2019 Jeffrey Crawley
 
3 Pacific Black Duck 12 18 Jul 2019 Jeffrey Crawley
 
4 Gray Teal 4 18 Jul 2019 Jeffrey Crawley
 
5 Musk Duck 1 18 Jul 2019 Jeffrey Crawley
 
6 Hoary-headed Grebe 1 18 Jul 2019 Jeffrey Crawley
 
7 Dusky Moorhen 9 18 Jul 2019 Jeffrey Crawley
 
8 Eurasian Coot 3 18 Jul 2019 Jeffrey Crawley
 
9 Australasian Swamphen 38 18 Jul 2019 Jeffrey Crawley
 
10 Australian Ibis 3 18 Jul 2019 Jeffrey Crawley
 
11 Laughing Kookaburra 1 18 Jul 2019 Jeffrey Crawley
 
12 Crimson Rosella 2 18 Jul 2019 Jeffrey Crawley
 
13 Rainbow Lorikeet 6 18 Jul 2019 Jeffrey Crawley
 
14 Superb Fairywren 2 18 Jul 2019 Jeffrey Crawley
 
15 Red Wattlebird 1 18 Jul 2019 Jeffrey Crawley
 
16 White-browed Scrubwren 2 18 Jul 2019 Jeffrey Crawley
 
17 Gray Butcherbird 1 18 Jul 2019 Jeffrey Crawley N
 
18 Australian Magpie 4 18 Jul 2019 Jeffrey Crawley
 
19 Magpie-lark 1 18 Jul 2019 Jeffrey Crawley
 
20 Eurasian Blackbird 1 18 Jul 2019 Jeffrey Crawley
 
21 Hardhead 2 18 Jul 2019 Jeffrey Crawley
 
22 Blue-billed Duck 32 18 Jul 2019 Jeffrey Crawley
 
23 Australasian Grebe 2 18 Jul 2019 Jeffrey Crawley
 
24 Crested Pigeon 1 18 Jul 2019 Jeffrey Crawley
 
25 Masked Lapwing 1 18 Jul 2019 Jeffrey Crawley
 
26 Silver Gull 1 18 Jul 2019 Jeffrey Crawley
 
27 Little Pied Cormorant 4 18 Jul 2019 Jeffrey Crawley
 
28 Great Cormorant 10 18 Jul 2019 Jeffrey Crawley
 
29 Little Black Cormorant 1 18 Jul 2019 Jeffrey Crawley
 
30 Long-billed Corella 6 18 Jul 2019 Jeffrey Crawley
 
31 Sulphur-crested Cockatoo 2 18 Jul 2019 Jeffrey Crawley
 
32 Eastern Rosella 3 18 Jul 2019 Jeffrey Crawley
 
33 Little Raven 1 18 Jul 2019 Jeffrey Crawley
 
34 Common Bronzewing 1 18 Jul 2019 Lissa Ryan
 
Mullawallah Wetlands, Lucas
35 Black-tailed Nativehen 1 18 Jul 2019 Lissa Ryan P
 
Mullawallah Wetlands, Lucas
36 Galah 2 18 Jul 2019 Lissa Ryan
 
Mullawallah Wetlands, Lucas
37 White-plumed Honeyeater 1 18 Jul 2019 Lissa Ryan
 
Mullawallah Wetlands, Lucas
38 New Holland Honeyeater 5 18 Jul 2019 Lissa Ryan
 
Mullawallah Wetlands, Lucas
39 Welcome Swallow 11 18 Jul 2019 Lissa Ryan P
 
Mullawallah Wetlands, Lucas
Mallard x Pacific Black Duck (hybrid) 2 18 Jul 2019 Lissa Ryan P
 
North Gardens Wetlands
40 Pied Currawong 2 18 Jul 2019 Lissa Ryan
 
North Gardens Wetlands
41 White-faced Heron 3 18 Jul 2019 Lissa Ryan P
 
Fairyland, Lake Wendouree
42 European Starling 8 18 Jul 2019 Lissa Ryan
 
Durham Point, Lake Wendouree
43 Spotless Crake 1 17 Jul 2019 Jeffrey Crawley
 
44 Swamp Harrier 1 17 Jul 2019 Jeffrey Crawley
 
45 Brown Thornbill 1 17 Jul 2019 Jeffrey Crawley
 
46 Australian Shoveler 1 16 Jul 2019 Jeffrey Crawley
 
47 Gray Currawong 1 16 Jul 2019 Jeffrey Crawley
 
48 Pink-eared Duck 4 16 Jul 2019 Lissa Ryan P
 
Lake Wendouree: Windmill Drive (opposite the POW Memorial)
49 Straw-necked Ibis 1 16 Jul 2019 Lissa Ryan P
 
Lake Wendouree: Windmill Drive (opposite the POW Memorial)
50 Freckled Duck 1 15 Jul 2019 Jeffrey Crawley
 
51 Spotted Dove 1 15 Jul 2019 Jeffrey Crawley
 
52 Yellow-faced Honeyeater 1 15 Jul 2019 Lissa Ryan
 
Mullawallah Wetlands, Lucas
53 Golden Whistler 1 15 Jul 2019 Lissa Ryan P
 
Mullawallah Wetlands, Lucas
54 Red-browed Firetail 5 15 Jul 2019 Lissa Ryan
 
Mullawallah Wetlands, Lucas
55 Pied Stilt 8 15 Jul 2019 Lissa Ryan P
 
Lake Learmonth Reserve
56 Black-shouldered Kite 2 15 Jul 2019 Lissa Ryan
 
Lake Learmonth Reserve
57 Australian Kestrel 1 15 Jul 2019 Lissa Ryan
 
Lake Learmonth Reserve
58 Willie-wagtail 2 15 Jul 2019 Lissa Ryan
 
Lake Learmonth Reserve
59 House Sparrow 18 14 Jul 2019 Jeffrey Crawley
 
Barkly Street & Warrenheip Street, Buninyong
60 Magpie Goose 4 14 Jul 2019 Lissa Ryan P
 
Lake Wendouree Central Island
61 Gray Shrikethrush 1 13 Jul 2019 Matt McCrae
 
Western Freeway, Nerrina AU-VIC (-37.5320,143.8734)
62 Yellow-tailed Black-Cockatoo 12 13 Jul 2019 Matt McCrae
 
188–190 Howe Street, Miners Rest AU-VIC (-37.4866,143.8032)
63 Pied Cormorant 2 13 Jul 2019 Jinesh P S
 
Wendouree Lake, Victoria, AU (-37.55, 143.822)
64 Australian Raven 2 13 Jul 2019 Matt Anderson
 
65 Chestnut Teal 1 13 Jul 2019 Jeffrey Crawley
 
Barkly Street & Warrenheip Street, Buninyong
Mallard (Domestic type) 2 12 Jul 2019 Jeffrey Crawley N
 
Lake Wendouree Windmill Drive
66 Rufous Night-Heron 2 12 Jul 2019 Jeffrey Crawley
 
Lake Wendouree Windmill Drive
67 Little Grassbird 1 12 Jul 2019 Jeffrey Crawley N
 
Lake Wendouree, Loreto Dell
68 Little Eagle 1 10 Jul 2019 Mike Honeyman
 
Greene Drive, Mount Clear, Victoria, AU (-37.595, 143.852)
69 Gray Fantail 1 9 Jul 2019 Jeffrey Crawley
 
Lake Wendouree, Loreto Dell
70 Silver-eye 2 9 Jul 2019 Jeffrey Crawley
 
Lake Wendouree, Loreto Dell
71 Brown Goshawk 1 8 Jul 2019 Lissa Ryan P
 
Mullawallah Wetlands, Lucas
72 Whistling Kite 1 8 Jul 2019 Lissa Ryan
 
Mullawallah Wetlands, Lucas
73 Eastern Spinebill 1 8 Jul 2019 Lissa Ryan
 
Mullawallah Wetlands, Lucas
74 Striated Thornbill 3 7 Jul 2019 Lissa Ryan P
 
North Gardens Wetlands
75 White-eared Honeyeater 3 6 Jul 2019 Jeffrey Crawley
 
76 Eastern Yellow Robin 3 6 Jul 2019 Jeffrey Crawley
 
77 Australian Shelduck 150 5 Jul 2019 Lissa Ryan P
 
Lake Learmonth Reserve
78 Wedge-tailed Eagle 1 5 Jul 2019 Lissa Ryan P
 
Lake Learmonth Reserve
79 Mistletoebird 1 5 Jul 2019 Lissa Ryan
 
Lake Learmonth Reserve
80 European Goldfinch 15 30 Jun 2019 Lissa Ryan
 
Inkerman Gully: Ballarat North
Pacific Black Duck x Chestnut Teal (hybrid) 1 28 Jun 2019 Lissa Ryan P
 
Paul’s Wetland, Wendouree
81 Great Egret 1 25 Jun 2019 Lissa Ryan P
 
Loreto Dell, Lake Wendouree
82 Red-rumped Parrot 12 24 Jun 2019 Lissa Ryan
 
Lake Burrumbeet Southern Shoreline: Burrumbeet
83 Black-faced Cuckooshrike 1 24 Jun 2019 Lissa Ryan
 
Lake Burrumbeet Southern Shoreline: Burrumbeet
84 Peregrine Falcon 1 23 Jun 2019 Colin Trainor N
 
1043 Howitt Street, Wendouree, Victoria, AU (-37.541, 143.836)
85 Brown Falcon 1 22 Jun 2019 Lissa Ryan N
 
Alfredton: 146 Learmonth Road
86 Rock Pigeon 53 22 Jun 2019 Jeffrey Crawley
 
Barkly Street & Warrenheip Street, Buninyong
87 Red-backed Kingfisher 2 22 Jun 2019 Grant Palmer
 
AU-VIC-Buninyong-95 Fasham St
88 White-throated Treecreeper X 22 Jun 2019 Grant Palmer
 
AU-VIC-Buninyong-95 Fasham St
89 White-naped Honeyeater X 22 Jun 2019 Grant Palmer
 
AU-VIC-Buninyong-95 Fasham St
90 Buff-rumped Thornbill X 22 Jun 2019 Grant Palmer
 
AU-VIC-Buninyong-95 Fasham St
91 Varied Sittella X 22 Jun 2019 Grant Palmer
 
AU-VIC-Buninyong-95 Fasham St
92 Australian Pelican 1 21 Jun 2019 Lissa Ryan P
 
Durham Point, Lake Wendouree
93 Pacific Heron 2 18 Jun 2019 Lissa Ryan
 
Lake Learmonth Reserve
94 White-fronted Chat 3 18 Jun 2019 Lissa Ryan
 
Lake Learmonth Reserve
95 Spotted Pardalote X 14 Jun 2019 Joel Ellis N
 
Buninyong Golf Course
96 Southern Emuwren 3 11 Jun 2019 Lissa Ryan
 
Loreto Dell, Lake Wendouree
97 Yellow-rumped Thornbill 8 9 Jun 2019 Colin Trainor
 
98 European Greenfinch 2 9 Jun 2019 Colin Trainor
 
99 Tawny Frogmouth 2 8 Jun 2019 Grant Palmer
 
AU-VIC-Buninyong-95 Fasham St
100 Scarlet Robin 2 5 Jun 2019 Tom May
 
101 Cattle Egret 2 3 Jun 2019 Lissa Ryan P
 
Miners Rest: 136 Howe Street
102 Australasian Darter 1 3 Jun 2019 Lissa Ryan P
 
Loreto Dell, Lake Wendouree
103 White-winged Chough X 2 Jun 2019 Grant Palmer
 
AU-VIC-Buninyong-95 Fasham St
104 Brown-headed Honeyeater X 26 May 2019 Grant Palmer
 
AU-VIC-Buninyong-95 Fasham St
105 Yellow Thornbill 3 25 May 2019 Lissa Ryan
 
North Gardens Wetlands
106 Eurasian Skylark 1 25 May 2019 Colin Trainor N
 
107 Black Kite 2 23 May 2019 Colin Mulvogue
 
falcon sp. 1 23 May 2019 Colin Mulvogue N
 
108 Australasian Pipit 3 23 May 2019 Lissa Ryan
 
Hugh Glass Lane: Learmonth
109 Yellow-billed Spoonbill 1 23 May 2019 Lissa Ryan P
 
Lake Wendouree Central Island
110 Musk Lorikeet 35 20 May 2019 Lissa Ryan
 
Mullawallah Wetlands, Lucas
111 Australian Hobby 1 18 May 2019 Jeffrey Crawley
 
112 Pied Butcherbird 1 17 May 2019 Lissa Ryan P
 
Nerrina Bushland Reserve: Nerrina
113 Little Corella 69 9 May 2019 Jeffrey Crawley N
 
114 Great Crested Grebe 1 8 May 2019 Jeffrey Crawley
 
Muscovy Duck (Domestic type) 1 6 May 2019 Lissa Ryan
 
Paul’s Wetlands: Wendouree
115 Striated Pardalote 1 4 May 2019 Colin Trainor
 
Nerrina Wallaby Tk
116 Flame Robin 2 4 May 2019 Colin Trainor P
 
White Swan rd intersection
117 Black-fronted Dotterel 11 3 May 2019 Lissa Ryan P
 
Mullawallah Wetlands, Lucas
118 Collared Sparrowhawk 1 25 Apr 2019 Jeffrey Crawley
 
119 Royal Spoonbill 1 22 Apr 2019 Lissa Ryan P
 
North Gardens Wetlands
120 Australian Crake 2 21 Apr 2019 Luke Shelley N
 
121 Australian Reed Warbler 1 19 Apr 2019 Colin Trainor
 
122 Red-kneed Dotterel 1 19 Apr 2019 Colin Trainor P
 
123 Golden-headed Cisticola 1 19 Apr 2019 Colin Trainor
 
180 Ring Road, Wendouree, Victoria, AU (-37.531, 143.803)
124 Brush Bronzewing 1 18 Apr 2019 Lissa Ryan P
 
Jindabyne Street: Nerrina
125 Pacific Swift 12 17 Apr 2019 Ron Sawyer N
 
126 Noisy Miner 2 8 Apr 2019 pip linney-barber
 
127 Gray Goshawk 1 8 Apr 2019 Bernie McRitchie N
 
128 Dusky Woodswallow 8 8 Apr 2019 Bernie McRitchie N
 
129 White-bellied Sea-Eagle 1 5 Apr 2019 SKI .
 
130 Common Myna 1 24 Mar 2019 Lissa Ryan
 
131 Latham's Snipe 1 17 Mar 2019 Jeffrey Crawley N
 
132 Sacred Kingfisher 1 15 Mar 2019 Colin Trainor
 
133 Tree Martin 10 14 Mar 2019 Linda Hayes
 
134 Rufous Whistler 1 8 Mar 2019 John Watson
 
135 Whiskered Tern 1 1 Mar 2019 Jeffrey Crawley N
 
Lake Wendouree, Loreto Dell
136 Blue-winged Parrot 1 23 Feb 2019 Grant Palmer
 
Buninyong Community Reserve, Buninyong AU-VIC (-37.6486,143.8919)
Muscovy Duck x Mallard (hybrid) 1 18 Feb 2019 Jeffrey Crawley
 
137 Crested Shrike-tit X 18 Feb 2019 Grant Palmer
 
AU-VIC-Buninyong-95 Fasham St
138 Satin Flycatcher X 18 Feb 2019 Grant Palmer
 
AU-VIC-Buninyong-95 Fasham St
139 Fairy Martin 20 2 Feb 2019 Ron Sawyer
 
140 Square-tailed Kite 1 1 Feb 2019 Ron Sawyer N
 
141 Eurasian Tree Sparrow 6 31 Jan 2019 Ron Sawyer
 
142 Purple-crowned Lorikeet 3 28 Jan 2019 Ron Sawyer
 
Brown Goshawk/Collared Sparrowhawk X 25 Jan 2019 Joel Ellis
 
Ditchfield Bushland Reserve
143 White-winged Triller X 22 Jan 2019 Grant Palmer
 
AU-VIC-Buninyong-95 Fasham St
144 Weebill 4 21 Jan 2019 Ron Sawyer
 
Domestic goose sp. (Domestic type) 3 19 Jan 2019 Ron Sawyer
 
145 Banded Lapwing 2 15 Jan 2019 Ron Sawyer N
 
146 White-throated Needletail 40 10 Jan 2019 Ron Sawyer P
 
Black Hill Reserve
147 Brolga 5 8 Jan 2019 Lissa Ryan P
 
Lake Learmonth Reserve
148 Horsfield's Bronze-Cuckoo X 25 Dec 2018 Grant Palmer
 
AU-VIC-Buninyong-95 Fasham St
149 Olive-backed Oriole X 25 Dec 2018 Grant Palmer
 
AU-VIC-Buninyong-95 Fasham St
crow/raven sp. 1 24 Dec 2018 George Dickeson
 
401A Wendouree Parade, Lake Wendouree, Victoria, AU (-37.545, 143.825)
150 Baillon's Crake 1 22 Dec 2018 Jeroen Reijers
 
151 Rufous Fantail 1 19 Dec 2018 Paul Hammond
 
White Swan
152 Intermediate Egret 1 18 Dec 2018 Lissa Ryan P
 
Fairyland, Lake Wendouree
153 Red-necked Avocet 150 16 Dec 2018 Lissa Ryan P
 
Lake Learmonth Reserve
154 Fan-tailed Cuckoo 1 15 Dec 2018 Paul Hammond N
 
Doodts Road, Nerrina AU-VIC (-37.5401,143.8815)
155 Pallid Cuckoo X 6 Dec 2018 Grant Palmer
 
AU-VIC-Buninyong-95 Fasham St
156 Jacky-winter X 6 Dec 2018 Grant Palmer
 
AU-VIC-Buninyong-95 Fasham St
157 Shining Bronze-Cuckoo X 4 Dec 2018 Grant Palmer
 
AU-VIC-Buninyong-95 Fasham St
158 Lewin's Rail 1 3 Dec 2018 Kristin Argall
 
159 Brown Songlark 1 2 Dec 2018 Lissa Ryan
 
Lake Burrumbeet Southern Shoreline: Burrumbeet
160 White-throated Gerygone X 30 Nov 2018 Grant Palmer
 
AU-VIC-Buninyong-95 Fasham St
161 Rufous Songlark 1 26 Nov 2018 Lissa Ryan P
 
Hugh Glass Lane: Learmonth
162 Glossy Ibis 1 25 Nov 2018 Esther Cowen
 
163 Banded Stilt 10 25 Nov 2018 Richard and Margaret Alcorn
 
164 Sharp-tailed Sandpiper 8 25 Nov 2018 Lissa Ryan P
 
Lake Learmonth Reserve
165 Mallard 3 18 Nov 2018 Jeffrey Crawley
 
Lake Wendouree, St. Pat's Point
166 Red-capped Plover 3 18 Nov 2018 Jeffrey Crawley
 
167 Little Wattlebird 2 4 Nov 2018 Lissa Ryan
 
Mullawallah Wetlands, Lucas
168 Rose Robin 2 3 Nov 2018 Lissa Ryan
 
St John of God Hospital: Ballarat
corella sp. X 19 Oct 2018 Joel Ellis N
 
Pryors Rd-Yarrowee River
tern sp. 1 10 Oct 2018 Alfons Lawen
 
169 Caspian Tern 15 8 Oct 2018 Lissa Ryan P
 
Lake Learmonth Reserve
170 Common Greenshank 1 6 Oct 2018 Jeffrey Crawley P
 
171 Restless Flycatcher 1 30 Sep 2018 Rohan Long N
 
Australasian/Hoary-headed Grebe X 27 Sep 2018 Joel Ellis N
 
172 Southern Boobook 1 22 Aug 2018 Jeffrey Crawley N
 
Barkly Street, Buninyong
Fairy/Tree Martin 3 6 Aug 2018 Ian Samson
 
grebe sp. 2 24 Jun 2018 Tom May
 
173 Red-necked Stint 20 22 Jun 2018 Lissa Ryan P
 
Lake Learmonth Reserve
174 Double-banded Plover 1 10 Jun 2018 Jeffrey Crawley P
 
175 Spotted Harrier 1 19 May 2018 Jeffrey Crawley P
 
176 Barn Owl 1 16 May 2018 Lissa Ryan P
 
1002 Havelock Street: Ballarat North
177 Powerful Owl 1 16 Apr 2018 Grant Palmer N
 
AU-VIC-Buninyong-95 Fasham St
178 Little Lorikeet 2 19 Jan 2018 Mike Honeyman
 
Garden Birdlist, La Trobe Street, Redan
179 Common Sandpiper 1 11 Jan 2018 Ron Sawyer N
 
180 Scarlet Myzomela 1 1 Jan 2018 Ron Sawyer P
 
181 Leaden Flycatcher 2 1 Jan 2018 Ron Sawyer P
 
182 Brush Cuckoo 1 27 Dec 2017 Ron Sawyer
 
Leaden/Satin Flycatcher 1 5 Dec 2017 Jeffrey Crawley P
 
183 Black-chinned Honeyeater 1 30 Nov 2017 Lissa Ryan
 
Mullawallah Wetlands, Lucas
184 Black-backed Bittern 1 25 Nov 2017 Indra Bone N
 
185 Buff-banded Rail 2 2 Nov 2017 Colin Trainor
 
186 Masked Woodswallow 50 18 Oct 2017 Colin Trainor
 
Yarrowee Start - 7 Yarrowee Parade, Redan, Victoria, AU (-37.575, 143.847)
Accipiter sp. 1 20 Sep 2017 Colin Trainor
 
teal sp. 34 21 Aug 2017 Jeffrey Crawley P
 
187 Australasian Bushlark 1 12 Aug 2017 Colin Trainor
 
188 Singing Honeyeater 1 21 Jul 2017 Colin Trainor
 
Mt Buninyong
189 Bassian Thrush 1 10 May 2017 Lissa Ryan
 
Mullawallah Wetlands, Lucas
hawk sp. 1 6 May 2017 Jeffrey Crawley P
 
Lake Burrumbeet, Southern side,
harrier sp. 1 4 May 2017 Jeffrey Crawley P
 
Lake Wendouree And North Gardens Wetlands
190 Brown Quail 1 6 Apr 2017 Colin Trainor N
 
191 Brown Treecreeper 1 3 Apr 2017 Ken Crawley
 
Bushland Reserve Buninyong
192 White-bellied Cuckooshrike 1 25 Mar 2017 Ron Sawyer N
 
African Collared-Dove (Domestic type or Ringed Turtle-Dove) 1 8 Jan 2017 Neil Capey
 
North Garden Wetlands
193 White-breasted Woodswallow 2 15 Oct 2016 Ron Sawyer N
 
raven sp. 5 4 Sep 2016 Colin Trainor
 
194 Barking Owl 1 30 Jul 2016 Ross McIntyre
 
Hastie Springs Reserve
Porzana/Zapornia/Hapalocrex sp. 1 5 Mar 2016 Rohan Long N
 
195 Bar-tailed Godwit 3 16 Feb 2016 Murray Grant (proxy CTrainor)
 
196 Marsh Sandpiper 3 16 Feb 2016 Murray Grant (proxy CTrainor)
 
Cockatiel (Domestic type) 1 14 Jan 2016 Ron Sawyer N
 
Sulky Rd
197 Curlew Sandpiper 2 15 Dec 2015 Murray Grant (proxy CTrainor)
 
198 Rose-ringed Parakeet 1 21 Oct 2015 Clive Curson N
 
199 Australian King-Parrot 10 1 Feb 2015 Jeremy Aked
 
200 Gang-gang Cockatoo 3 18 Jul 2013 Birdline Australia
 
201 Azure Kingfisher 1 20 Feb 2011 Birdline Australia N
 
202 Dollarbird 1 5 Nov 2010 Birdline Australia
 
203 Cape Barren Goose 3 27 Jun 2010 Birdline Australia
 
204 Painted Honeyeater 1 6 Jun 2010 Birdline Australia
 
Learmonth 10' Cell
205 Wood Sandpiper 5 31 Jan 2010 Murray Grant (proxy CTrainor)
 
206 Pectoral Sandpiper 1 27 Jan 2010 Murray Grant (proxy CTrainor) N
 
207 Ruff 1 24 Jan 2010 Birdline Australia
 
208 Cockatiel 1 29 Oct 2009 Birdline Australia
 
1028 Geelong Road, Mt Clear (restricted access)
209 Swift Parrot X 8 Feb 2007 J.K. Williams
 
210 Black Falcon X 25 Apr 2005 Birdline Australia
 
211 Southern Whiteface X 24 Nov 2002 Anonymous eBirder
 
212 White-browed Woodswallow 1 5 Jan 1990 Raymond Nojek
 
213 Australasian Bittern 1 16 Jun 1986 Murray Grant (proxy CTrainor) N
 
Midland Hwy, Olliers Rd
214 Striated Fieldwren X 1 Mar 1958 Bird Observers Club of Australia
 
215 Fuscous Honeyeater X 14 Aug 1955 Bird Observers Club of Australia
 
Learmonth 10' Cell
216 Song Thrush X 22 Aug 1954 Bird Observers Club of Australia
 
217 Pink Robin X 14 Aug 1954 Bird Observers Club of Australia