Queensland Change Location

Recent Visits

Checklists submitted within the last hour are not shown.
Observer Date Species
Matthew Strimas-Mackey 19 Nov 2019 1
Micha Jackson 19 Nov 2019 1
Troy Corman 19 Nov 2019 10
Doug Herrington || Birdwatching Tropical Australia Tours 19 Nov 2019 14
Fred Forssell 19 Nov 2019 2
Dan Pagotto 19 Nov 2019 7
Marie Tarrant 19 Nov 2019 1
Doug Herrington || Birdwatching Tropical Australia Tours 19 Nov 2019 15
Trevor Volp 19 Nov 2019 2
Chloe Hockey 19 Nov 2019 2
More Recent Visits...

Top eBirders

Updated ~1 day(s) ago.
1 Keith & Lindsay Fisher
5728
2 John Pearson
5680
3 Gavin Goodyear
5053
4 Kath Shurcliff
4307
5 Ivor Preston
3494
6 Peter Woodall
3380
7 Mat Gilfedder
3242
8 Norton Gill
3068
9 Chris Attewell
3008
10 Sandra Gallienne
2668
Top 100 eBirders...

Top Counties

Updated ~21 hr(s) ago.
1 Brisbane
409
2 Cairns
408
3 Tablelands
397
4 Cook
387
5 Sunshine Coast
385
6 Townsville
381
7 Gold Coast
367
8 Moreton Bay
364
9 Hinchinbrook
345
10 Gympie
341
All Counties...

664 Species 272,388 Checklists

Updated ~21 hr(s) ago.
Species Name Count Date By
1 Australian Brushturkey 3 18 Nov 2019 Eric Newton
 
2 Wonga Pigeon 1 18 Nov 2019 Eric Newton
 
3 Australian King-Parrot 12 18 Nov 2019 Eric Newton
 
4 Crimson Rosella 15 18 Nov 2019 Eric Newton
 
5 Regent Bowerbird 2 18 Nov 2019 Eric Newton
 
6 Satin Bowerbird 1 18 Nov 2019 Eric Newton
 
7 Lewin's Honeyeater 2 18 Nov 2019 Eric Newton
 
8 Golden Whistler 1 18 Nov 2019 Eric Newton
 
9 Pied Currawong 2 18 Nov 2019 Eric Newton
 
10 Brown Treecreeper 1 18 Nov 2019 Tyde Bands
 
Mosquito Creek Road at (-28.229, 151.279), Goondiwindi
11 White-plumed Honeyeater 2 18 Nov 2019 Tyde Bands
 
Mosquito Creek Road at (-28.229, 151.279), Goondiwindi
12 Striated Pardalote 1 18 Nov 2019 Tyde Bands
 
Mosquito Creek Road at (-28.229, 151.279), Goondiwindi
13 Speckled Warbler 1 18 Nov 2019 Tyde Bands
 
Mosquito Creek Road at (-28.229, 151.279), Goondiwindi
14 Weebill 3 18 Nov 2019 Tyde Bands
 
Mosquito Creek Road at (-28.229, 151.279), Goondiwindi
15 White-throated Gerygone 1 18 Nov 2019 Tyde Bands
 
Mosquito Creek Road at (-28.229, 151.279), Goondiwindi
16 Gray Shrikethrush 1 18 Nov 2019 Tyde Bands
 
Mosquito Creek Road at (-28.229, 151.279), Goondiwindi
17 Rufous Whistler 3 18 Nov 2019 Tyde Bands
 
Mosquito Creek Road at (-28.229, 151.279), Goondiwindi
18 Masked Woodswallow 5 18 Nov 2019 Tyde Bands
 
Mosquito Creek Road at (-28.229, 151.279), Goondiwindi
19 White-browed Woodswallow 8 18 Nov 2019 Tyde Bands
 
Mosquito Creek Road at (-28.229, 151.279), Goondiwindi
20 Pied Butcherbird 1 18 Nov 2019 Tyde Bands
 
Mosquito Creek Road at (-28.229, 151.279), Goondiwindi
21 Gray Fantail 1 18 Nov 2019 Tyde Bands
 
Mosquito Creek Road at (-28.229, 151.279), Goondiwindi
22 Apostlebird 1 18 Nov 2019 Tyde Bands
 
Mosquito Creek Road at (-28.229, 151.279), Goondiwindi
23 Torresian Crow 2 18 Nov 2019 Tyde Bands
 
Mosquito Creek Road at (-28.229, 151.279), Goondiwindi
24 Jacky-winter 1 18 Nov 2019 Tyde Bands
 
Mosquito Creek Road at (-28.229, 151.279), Goondiwindi
25 Eastern Yellow Robin 1 18 Nov 2019 Tyde Bands
 
Mosquito Creek Road at (-28.229, 151.279), Goondiwindi
26 Mistletoebird 1 18 Nov 2019 Tyde Bands
 
Mosquito Creek Road at (-28.229, 151.279), Goondiwindi
27 Rock Pigeon 35 18 Nov 2019 Matthew Daw
 
28 Peaceful Dove 2 18 Nov 2019 Matthew Daw
 
29 Torresian Imperial-Pigeon 14 18 Nov 2019 Matthew Daw
 
30 Masked Lapwing 15 18 Nov 2019 Matthew Daw
 
31 Black-fronted Dotterel 2 18 Nov 2019 Matthew Daw
 
32 Bar-tailed Godwit 40 18 Nov 2019 Matthew Daw
 
godwit sp. 50 18 Nov 2019 Matthew Daw
 
33 Great Knot 105 18 Nov 2019 Matthew Daw
 
34 Sharp-tailed Sandpiper 45 18 Nov 2019 Matthew Daw
 
35 Curlew Sandpiper 20 18 Nov 2019 Matthew Daw
 
36 Common Greenshank 1 18 Nov 2019 Matthew Daw
 
37 Silver Gull 5 18 Nov 2019 Matthew Daw
 
38 Little Tern 1 18 Nov 2019 Matthew Daw
 
39 Gull-billed Tern 1 18 Nov 2019 Matthew Daw
 
40 Australian Pelican 11 18 Nov 2019 Matthew Daw
 
41 Great Egret 1 18 Nov 2019 Matthew Daw
 
42 Varied Honeyeater 2 18 Nov 2019 Matthew Daw
 
43 Australasian Figbird 1 18 Nov 2019 Matthew Daw
 
44 White-breasted Woodswallow 1 18 Nov 2019 Matthew Daw
 
45 Willie-wagtail 1 18 Nov 2019 Matthew Daw
 
46 Magpie-lark 1 18 Nov 2019 Matthew Daw
 
47 Welcome Swallow 5 18 Nov 2019 Matthew Daw
 
48 Common Myna 10 18 Nov 2019 Matthew Daw
 
49 Rose-crowned Fruit-Dove 1 18 Nov 2019 Matthew Daw
 
50 Intermediate Egret 1 18 Nov 2019 Steve Cunningham N
 
AU-QLD-Sherwood-33 Junction Street - -27.5279x152.9805, Brisbane
51 Emu 3 18 Nov 2019 Tyde Bands
 
52 Crested Pigeon 2 18 Nov 2019 Tyde Bands
 
53 Square-tailed Kite 2 18 Nov 2019 Tyde Bands N
 
54 Wedge-tailed Eagle 1 18 Nov 2019 Tyde Bands
 
55 Galah 3 18 Nov 2019 Tyde Bands
 
56 Sulphur-crested Cockatoo 2 18 Nov 2019 Tyde Bands
 
57 Pale-headed Rosella 1 18 Nov 2019 Tyde Bands
 
58 Greater Bluebonnet 4 18 Nov 2019 Tyde Bands
 
59 Yellow-throated Miner 3 18 Nov 2019 Tyde Bands
 
60 Gray Butcherbird 2 18 Nov 2019 Tyde Bands
 
61 Australian Magpie 1 18 Nov 2019 Tyde Bands
 
62 White-winged Chough 4 18 Nov 2019 Tyde Bands
 
63 Australian Raven 2 18 Nov 2019 Tyde Bands
 
64 Magpie Goose X 18 Nov 2019 Richard Hutto
 
65 Black Swan X 18 Nov 2019 Richard Hutto
 
66 Pacific Black Duck X 18 Nov 2019 Richard Hutto
 
67 Hardhead X 18 Nov 2019 Richard Hutto
 
68 Pacific Koel X 18 Nov 2019 Richard Hutto
 
69 Dusky Moorhen X 18 Nov 2019 Richard Hutto
 
70 Eurasian Coot X 18 Nov 2019 Richard Hutto
 
71 Comb-crested Jacana X 18 Nov 2019 Richard Hutto
 
72 Latham's Snipe X 18 Nov 2019 Richard Hutto
 
73 Whiskered Tern X 18 Nov 2019 Richard Hutto
 
74 Black-necked Stork X 18 Nov 2019 Richard Hutto
 
75 Australasian Darter X 18 Nov 2019 Richard Hutto
 
76 Pied Cormorant X 18 Nov 2019 Richard Hutto
 
77 White-faced Heron X 18 Nov 2019 Richard Hutto
 
78 Brahminy Kite X 18 Nov 2019 Richard Hutto
 
79 Laughing Kookaburra X 18 Nov 2019 Richard Hutto
 
80 Rainbow Lorikeet X 18 Nov 2019 Richard Hutto
 
81 Scaly-breasted Lorikeet X 18 Nov 2019 Richard Hutto
 
82 Noisy Miner X 18 Nov 2019 Richard Hutto
 
83 Blue-faced Honeyeater X 18 Nov 2019 Richard Hutto
 
84 Noisy Friarbird X 18 Nov 2019 Richard Hutto
 
85 Gray Teal 2 18 Nov 2019 Chris Attewell
 
86 Buff-banded Rail 1 18 Nov 2019 Chris Attewell N
 
87 Australian Ibis 8 18 Nov 2019 Chris Attewell
 
88 Straw-necked Ibis 1 18 Nov 2019 Chris Attewell
 
89 Sacred Kingfisher 2 18 Nov 2019 Chris Attewell
 
90 Brown Honeyeater 2 18 Nov 2019 Chris Attewell
 
91 Black-faced Cuckooshrike 2 18 Nov 2019 Chris Attewell
 
92 Olive-backed Oriole 2 18 Nov 2019 Chris Attewell
 
93 Rufous Fantail 1 18 Nov 2019 Chris Attewell
 
94 Golden-headed Cisticola 2 18 Nov 2019 Chris Attewell
 
95 Australian Reed Warbler 1 18 Nov 2019 Chris Attewell
 
96 Fairy Martin 3 18 Nov 2019 Chris Attewell
 
97 White-throated Needletail 60 18 Nov 2019 Andrew Sides N
 
Nashville State School (Bird Watching Club), Brisbane
98 Brown Booby 1 18 Nov 2019 Dena Turner
 
AU-The Great Barrier Reef Marine Park (-16.7838,146.2714), Cairns
99 Pheasant Coucal 1 18 Nov 2019 Eric Newton
 
537–539 Lamington National Park Road, Canungra AU-QLD (-28.0449,153.1289), Scenic Rim
100 Dollarbird 1 18 Nov 2019 Jesse Ray
 
101 Red-backed Fairywren 4 18 Nov 2019 Jesse Ray
 
102 Banded Honeyeater 5 18 Nov 2019 Jesse Ray
 
103 Freckled Duck 2 18 Nov 2019 Tyde Bands
 
104 Chestnut Teal 2 18 Nov 2019 Tyde Bands
 
105 Pied Stilt 26 18 Nov 2019 Tyde Bands
 
106 Red-necked Avocet 34 18 Nov 2019 Tyde Bands
 
107 Caspian Tern 2 18 Nov 2019 Tyde Bands
 
108 Little Pied Cormorant 1 18 Nov 2019 Tyde Bands
 
109 Great Cormorant 1 18 Nov 2019 Tyde Bands
 
110 Glossy Ibis 3 18 Nov 2019 Tyde Bands
 
111 Royal Spoonbill 1 18 Nov 2019 Tyde Bands
 
112 White-bellied Sea-Eagle 1 18 Nov 2019 Tyde Bands
 
113 Australasian Pipit 1 18 Nov 2019 Tyde Bands
 
114 Brown Quail 6 18 Nov 2019 Chris Symmons
 
115 Australian Bustard 1 18 Nov 2019 Chris Symmons
 
116 Black Kite 1 18 Nov 2019 Chris Symmons
 
117 Whistling Kite 5 18 Nov 2019 Chris Symmons
 
118 Budgerigar 10 18 Nov 2019 Chris Symmons
 
119 Spotted Bowerbird 1 18 Nov 2019 Chris Symmons
 
120 Spiny-cheeked Honeyeater 1 18 Nov 2019 Chris Symmons
 
121 White-winged Triller 2 18 Nov 2019 Chris Symmons
 
122 Black-faced Woodswallow 4 18 Nov 2019 Chris Symmons
 
123 Restless Flycatcher 1 18 Nov 2019 Chris Symmons
 
124 Rufous Songlark 2 18 Nov 2019 Chris Symmons
 
125 Pacific Heron 1 18 Nov 2019 Fred Forssell
 
126 Bush Thick-knee 3 18 Nov 2019 Jan Lile
 
127 Lesser Sand-Plover 10 18 Nov 2019 Jan Lile
 
128 Whimbrel 1 18 Nov 2019 Jan Lile
 
129 Far Eastern Curlew 1 18 Nov 2019 Jan Lile
 
130 Black-tailed Godwit 1 18 Nov 2019 Jan Lile
 
131 Red-necked Stint 15 18 Nov 2019 Jan Lile
 
132 Gray-tailed Tattler 2 18 Nov 2019 Jan Lile
 
133 Pacific Reef-Heron 1 18 Nov 2019 Jan Lile
 
134 Torresian Kingfisher 2 18 Nov 2019 Jan Lile
 
135 Yellow Honeyeater 1 18 Nov 2019 Jan Lile
 
136 Helmeted Friarbird 3 18 Nov 2019 Jan Lile
 
137 Mangrove Robin 1 18 Nov 2019 Jan Lile P
 
138 House Sparrow 3 18 Nov 2019 Jan Lile
 
139 Gray-crowned Babbler 2 18 Nov 2019 Tyde Bands
 
Burrel Street, Yelarbon at (-28.574, 150.756), Goondiwindi
140 European Starling 4 18 Nov 2019 Tyde Bands
 
Burrel Street, Yelarbon at (-28.574, 150.756), Goondiwindi
141 Australasian Grebe 14 18 Nov 2019 Sue Lee
 
142 Great Crested Grebe 2 18 Nov 2019 Sue Lee
 
143 Leaden Flycatcher 1 18 Nov 2019 Sue Lee
 
144 Brown Noddy 2000 18 Nov 2019 Troy Corman
 
145 Sooty Tern 1200 18 Nov 2019 Troy Corman
 
146 Bridled Tern 3 18 Nov 2019 Troy Corman N
 
147 Black-naped Tern 30 18 Nov 2019 Troy Corman
 
148 Great Crested Tern 300 18 Nov 2019 Troy Corman
 
149 Lesser Crested Tern 800 18 Nov 2019 Troy Corman
 
150 Lesser Frigatebird 1 18 Nov 2019 Troy Corman
 
151 Great Frigatebird 8 18 Nov 2019 Troy Corman
 
frigatebird sp. 2 18 Nov 2019 Troy Corman
 
152 Bar-shouldered Dove 1 18 Nov 2019 Harry Nyström
 
153 Brush Cuckoo 1 18 Nov 2019 Harry Nyström
 
154 White-bellied Cuckooshrike 2 18 Nov 2019 Harry Nyström
 
155 Common Cicadabird 1 18 Nov 2019 Harry Nyström
 
156 White-browed Robin 1 18 Nov 2019 Harry Nyström
 
157 Australian Swiftlet 7 18 Nov 2019 Jesse Ray
 
158 Marsh Sandpiper 1 18 Nov 2019 Campbell Paine P
 
159 Little Black Cormorant 1 18 Nov 2019 Jesse Ray
 
160 Radjah Shelduck 2 18 Nov 2019 Matthew Daw
 
161 Orange-footed Scrubfowl 7 18 Nov 2019 Matthew Daw
 
162 Spotted Dove 1 18 Nov 2019 Matthew Daw
 
163 Rainbow Bee-eater 2 18 Nov 2019 Matthew Daw
 
164 White-throated Honeyeater 2 18 Nov 2019 Matthew Daw
 
165 Green Oriole 1 18 Nov 2019 Matthew Daw
 
166 Black Butcherbird 6 18 Nov 2019 Matthew Daw
 
167 Spangled Drongo 1 18 Nov 2019 Matthew Daw
 
168 Olive-backed Sunbird 3 18 Nov 2019 Matthew Daw
 
169 Plumed Whistling-Duck 35 18 Nov 2019 Tyde Bands
 
170 Little Corella 2 18 Nov 2019 Tyde Bands
 
171 Red-rumped Parrot 4 18 Nov 2019 Tyde Bands
 
172 Superb Fairywren 1 18 Nov 2019 Tyde Bands
 
173 Little Friarbird 1 18 Nov 2019 Tyde Bands
 
174 Yellow-rumped Thornbill 4 18 Nov 2019 Tyde Bands
 
175 Eurasian Blackbird 1 18 Nov 2019 Tyde Bands
 
176 Double-barred Finch 1 18 Nov 2019 Harry Nyström
 
177 Yellow-faced Honeyeater 1 18 Nov 2019 Jesse Ray
 
178 Scarlet Myzomela 1 18 Nov 2019 Jesse Ray
 
179 White-cheeked Honeyeater 2 18 Nov 2019 Jesse Ray
 
180 White-naped Honeyeater 1 18 Nov 2019 Jesse Ray
 
181 Little Shrikethrush 1 18 Nov 2019 Jesse Ray
 
182 Noisy Pitta 1 18 Nov 2019 Chloe Hockey N
 
183 Brown-backed Honeyeater 2 18 Nov 2019 Andrew Mableson
 
184 Yellow-throated Scrubwren 3 18 Nov 2019 Chloe Hockey
 
185 White-browed Scrubwren 4 18 Nov 2019 Chloe Hockey
 
186 Brown Thornbill 1 18 Nov 2019 Chloe Hockey
 
187 Brown Gerygone 1 18 Nov 2019 Chloe Hockey
 
188 Eastern Whipbird 4 18 Nov 2019 Chloe Hockey
 
189 Paradise Riflebird 1 18 Nov 2019 Chloe Hockey N
 
190 Black-faced Monarch 1 18 Nov 2019 Chloe Hockey
 
191 Silvereye 2 18 Nov 2019 Chloe Hockey
 
192 Maned Duck 2 18 Nov 2019 Ivan and Sandra Reynolds
 
Rubyanna Road, Rubyanna AU-QLD (-24.8069,152.3991), Bundaberg
193 Australasian Swamphen 3 18 Nov 2019 Ivan and Sandra Reynolds
 
Rubyanna Road, Rubyanna AU-QLD (-24.8069,152.3991), Bundaberg
194 Yellow-billed Spoonbill 1 18 Nov 2019 Ivan and Sandra Reynolds
 
Rubyanna Road, Rubyanna AU-QLD (-24.8069,152.3991), Bundaberg
195 Forest Kingfisher 1 18 Nov 2019 Anonymous eBirder
 
(-26.3682,152.9270), Sunshine Coast
196 Little Wattlebird 2 18 Nov 2019 Anonymous eBirder
 
(-26.3682,152.9270), Sunshine Coast
197 Dusky Myzomela 1 18 Nov 2019 Anonymous eBirder
 
(-26.3682,152.9270), Sunshine Coast
198 Roseate Tern 1 18 Nov 2019 Dena Turner
 
AU-The Great Barrier Reef Marine Park (-16.7837,146.2715), Cairns
199 Beach Thick-knee 1 18 Nov 2019 Jan Lile
 
200 Pied Oystercatcher 2 18 Nov 2019 Jan Lile
 
201 Double-eyed Fig-Parrot 2 18 Nov 2019 Jan Lile
 
202 Brown Goshawk 1 18 Nov 2019 Steve Cunningham N
 
203 Cattle Egret X 18 Nov 2019 Stephen Murray
 
204 Black-shouldered Kite 1 18 Nov 2019 Stephen Murray
 
205 Brown Cuckoo-Dove 1 18 Nov 2019 Harry Nyström
 
206 Pacific Baza 1 18 Nov 2019 Harry Nyström
 
207 Spotted Catbird 1 18 Nov 2019 Harry Nyström
 
208 Great Bowerbird 1 18 Nov 2019 Harry Nyström
 
209 Yellow-spotted Honeyeater 1 18 Nov 2019 Harry Nyström
 
210 Bell Miner 10 18 Nov 2019 Ian Starling
 
Dooja Dell, Crystal Waters, Conondale, Queensland, AU (-26.792, 152.719), Sunshine Coast
211 Metallic Starling 12 18 Nov 2019 Helen Larson
 
Front verandah viewpoint, Wongaling Beach, Cassowary Coast
212 Channel-billed Cuckoo 10 18 Nov 2019 Elliot Leach N
 
213 Australian Kestrel 2 18 Nov 2019 Meg Gordon
 
214 Brown Falcon 1 18 Nov 2019 Meg Gordon
 
215 Barred Cuckooshrike 2 18 Nov 2019 Elliot Leach P
 
216 Black-eared Cuckoo 1 18 Nov 2019 Tyde Bands N
 
217 Black-tailed Nativehen 6 18 Nov 2019 Tyde Bands
 
218 Cockatiel 2 18 Nov 2019 Tyde Bands
 
219 Red-winged Parrot 3 18 Nov 2019 Tyde Bands
 
220 Singing Honeyeater 1 18 Nov 2019 Tyde Bands
 
221 Striped Honeyeater 2 18 Nov 2019 Tyde Bands
 
222 Inland Thornbill 5 18 Nov 2019 Tyde Bands
 
223 Chestnut-rumped Thornbill 2 18 Nov 2019 Tyde Bands
 
224 Yellow Thornbill 5 18 Nov 2019 Tyde Bands
 
225 Southern Whiteface 2 18 Nov 2019 Tyde Bands
 
226 White-browed Babbler 3 18 Nov 2019 Tyde Bands
 
227 Varied Sittella 4 18 Nov 2019 Tyde Bands
 
228 Red-capped Robin 2 18 Nov 2019 Tyde Bands
 
229 Large-billed Scrubwren 5 18 Nov 2019 Peter Storer P
 
230 Fairy Gerygone 2 18 Nov 2019 Peter Storer P
 
231 Spectacled Monarch 1 18 Nov 2019 Peter Storer
 
232 Osprey 1 18 Nov 2019 Matthew Strimas-Mackey
 
233 Swamp Harrier 1 18 Nov 2019 Darryl Jones
 
234 Tree Martin 10 18 Nov 2019 Darryl Jones
 
Muscovy Duck (Domestic type) 1 18 Nov 2019 Max Carra
 
235 Cotton Pygmy-Goose 6 18 Nov 2019 Max Carra
 
236 Little Egret 1 18 Nov 2019 Max Carra
 
237 Red-capped Plover 6 18 Nov 2019 Anne Lawrance N
 
238 Striated Heron 2 18 Nov 2019 Anne Lawrance N
 
239 Brolga 2 18 Nov 2019 Stefan Hage
 
240 Bar-breasted Honeyeater 1 18 Nov 2019 Stefan Hage
 
241 Chestnut-breasted Munia 3 18 Nov 2019 Stefan Hage
 
242 Pacific Emerald Dove 3 18 Nov 2019 Norton Gill
 
30 Black Gully Road, Tinaroo. Qld., Tablelands
243 Varied Triller 1 18 Nov 2019 Norton Gill
 
30 Black Gully Road, Tinaroo. Qld., Tablelands
fairywren sp. 2 18 Nov 2019 Andrew Mableson N
 
244 Large-billed Gerygone 3 18 Nov 2019 jannette and peter manins
 
245 White-throated Treecreeper 1 18 Nov 2019 Alex Ferguson
 
AU-QLD-White Patch-Bribie Island - -ranger station, Moreton Bay
246 Wandering Whistling-Duck 25 18 Nov 2019 Jesse Ray
 
247 Pink-eared Duck 6 18 Nov 2019 Jesse Ray
 
248 Sarus Crane 8 18 Nov 2019 Jesse Ray
 
249 Lemon-bellied Flycatcher 2 18 Nov 2019 Jesse Ray
 
250 Red-browed Firetail 1 18 Nov 2019 Jesse Ray
 
251 Pacific Swift 12 18 Nov 2019 Ivan and Sandra Reynolds
 
Gorman Park, Burnett Heads AU-QLD (-24.7614,152.4094), Bundaberg
252 Broad-billed Sandpiper 1 18 Nov 2019 Ivan and Sandra Reynolds
 
Gorman Park, Burnett Heads AU-QLD (-24.7614,152.4094), Bundaberg
253 Mangrove Honeyeater 4 18 Nov 2019 Ivan and Sandra Reynolds
 
Gorman Park, Burnett Heads AU-QLD (-24.7614,152.4094), Bundaberg
254 Red-kneed Dotterel 5 18 Nov 2019 Sue Lee
 
255 Tawny Grassbird 1 18 Nov 2019 Sue Lee
 
256 Plum-headed Finch 200 18 Nov 2019 Tyde Bands
 
Millmerran Inglewood Road at (-27.905, 151.265), Toowoomba
257 Gray Goshawk 1 18 Nov 2019 Harry Nyström
 
Mount Lewis Road, Julatten, Queensland, AU (−16,587, 145,293), Tablelands
258 Ruddy Turnstone 2 18 Nov 2019 Callan Alexander
 
259 Red Knot 4 18 Nov 2019 Callan Alexander
 
260 Terek Sandpiper 1 18 Nov 2019 Callan Alexander
 
261 White-gaped Honeyeater 2 18 Nov 2019 Len and Chris Ezzy
 
262 Spotted Harrier 1 18 Nov 2019 Stefan Hage
 
263 Yellow Chat 4 18 Nov 2019 Stefan Hage
 
264 Zitting Cisticola 1 18 Nov 2019 Stefan Hage
 
265 Brown Songlark 2 18 Nov 2019 Stefan Hage
 
266 Common Bronzewing 1 18 Nov 2019 Braden McDonald
 
267 Variegated Fairywren 4 18 Nov 2019 Braden McDonald
 
268 Mangrove Gerygone 4 18 Nov 2019 Andrew Naumann
 
269 Wompoo Fruit-Dove 2 18 Nov 2019 Peter Valentine
 
75 Figtree Close, Malanda AU-QLD (-17.3417,145.6239), Tablelands
270 Bridled Honeyeater 1 18 Nov 2019 Peter Valentine
 
75 Figtree Close, Malanda AU-QLD (-17.3417,145.6239), Tablelands
271 Macleay's Honeyeater 3 18 Nov 2019 Peter Valentine
 
75 Figtree Close, Malanda AU-QLD (-17.3417,145.6239), Tablelands
272 Bower's Shrikethrush 1 18 Nov 2019 Peter Valentine
 
75 Figtree Close, Malanda AU-QLD (-17.3417,145.6239), Tablelands
273 Victoria's Riflebird 1 18 Nov 2019 Peter Valentine
 
75 Figtree Close, Malanda AU-QLD (-17.3417,145.6239), Tablelands
274 Gray-headed Robin 1 18 Nov 2019 Peter Valentine
 
75 Figtree Close, Malanda AU-QLD (-17.3417,145.6239), Tablelands
275 White-headed Pigeon 2 18 Nov 2019 Harry Nyström
 
276 Superb Fruit-Dove 2 18 Nov 2019 Harry Nyström
 
277 Topknot Pigeon 2 18 Nov 2019 Harry Nyström
 
278 Tooth-billed Bowerbird 1 18 Nov 2019 Harry Nyström
 
279 Fernwren 1 18 Nov 2019 Harry Nyström
 
280 Mountain Thornbill 1 18 Nov 2019 Harry Nyström
 
281 Chowchilla 2 18 Nov 2019 Harry Nyström
 
282 Blue-faced Parrotfinch 1 18 Nov 2019 Harry Nyström
 
283 Papuan Frogmouth 1 18 Nov 2019 Leah Drummond P
 
284 Black Bittern 2 18 Nov 2019 Leah Drummond P
 
285 Great-billed Heron 1 18 Nov 2019 Leah Drummond P
 
286 Rufous Night-Heron 1 18 Nov 2019 Leah Drummond P
 
287 Black Falcon 2 18 Nov 2019 Leah Drummond
 
288 Shining Flycatcher 5 18 Nov 2019 Leah Drummond P
 
289 Eastern Spinebill 1 18 Nov 2019 Braden McDonald N
 
290 Buff-breasted Paradise-Kingfisher 1 18 Nov 2019 Harry Nyström
 
291 Little Bronze-Cuckoo 1 18 Nov 2019 Rod Gardner N
 
292 Fan-tailed Cuckoo 1 18 Nov 2019 Rod Gardner
 
293 Blue-winged Kookaburra 2 18 Nov 2019 Ivor Preston
 
294 Red-tailed Black-Cockatoo 2 18 Nov 2019 Stefan Hage
 
295 Australian Painted-Snipe 2 18 Nov 2019 Matt Wright | Faunagraphic Wildlife Tours N
 
296 White-throated Nightjar 2 18 Nov 2019 Ian Starling
 
Dooja Dell, Crystal Waters, Conondale, Queensland, AU (-26.792, 152.719), Sunshine Coast
297 Tawny Frogmouth 1 17 Nov 2019 Alex Rossi N
 
Our Place AUS, Brisbane
298 Yellow-tailed Black-Cockatoo 3 17 Nov 2019 Trevor Volp
 
Bunya Mountains Road, Bunya Mountains, Queensland, AU (-26.835, 151.552), South Burnett
299 White-eared Monarch 1 17 Nov 2019 Ian Starling
 
Dooja Dell, Crystal Waters, Conondale, Queensland, AU (-26.792, 152.719), Sunshine Coast
300 Yellow-breasted Boatbill 1 17 Nov 2019 Luke Jackson
 
301 Pale-yellow Robin 2 17 Nov 2019 Luke Jackson
 
302 Graceful Honeyeater 3 17 Nov 2019 Jack Winterbottom
 
303 Greater Sand-Plover 50 17 Nov 2019 Daniel Dunn
 
304 Common Sandpiper 1 17 Nov 2019 Daniel Dunn
 
305 Pale-vented Bush-hen 1 17 Nov 2019 Jan Lile P
 
306 Painted Buttonquail 1 17 Nov 2019 Frank Coman P
 
307 Pacific Golden-Plover 40 17 Nov 2019 Matthew Strimas-Mackey
 
308 Lovely Fairywren 3 17 Nov 2019 Adrian Walsh
 
309 Crimson Finch 2 17 Nov 2019 Adrian Walsh
 
310 Australian Owlet-nightjar 2 17 Nov 2019 Alex Rossi N
 
311 Powerful Owl 1 17 Nov 2019 Alex Rossi N
 
312 Southern Boobook 2 17 Nov 2019 Alex Rossi N
 
313 Azure Kingfisher 1 17 Nov 2019 Andrew Sides N
 
314 Green Pygmy-Goose 15 17 Nov 2019 David Anderson N
 
315 Oriental Cuckoo 1 17 Nov 2019 David Anderson N
 
316 Scaly-breasted Munia 20 17 Nov 2019 David Anderson
 
317 Indian Peafowl 1 17 Nov 2019 Jake Derby N
 
318 White-browed Crake 1 17 Nov 2019 Jake Derby
 
319 Northern Fantail 1 17 Nov 2019 Jake Derby
 
320 Squatter Pigeon 4 17 Nov 2019 Gabriel Ray
 
Mallard (Domestic type) 1 17 Nov 2019 Debby Ng
 
Red Junglefowl (Domestic type) 3 17 Nov 2019 Luke Jackson
 
321 Green Catbird 1 17 Nov 2019 Brad Woodworth
 
322 Australian Logrunner 3 17 Nov 2019 Maddy Skinner
 
323 Collared Sparrowhawk 1 17 Nov 2019 Troy Corman
 
76 Clacherty Road, Julatten, Queensland, AU (-16.568, 145.36), Tablelands
324 Gray Whistler 3 17 Nov 2019 Troy Corman
 
76 Clacherty Road, Julatten, Queensland, AU (-16.568, 145.36), Tablelands
325 Painted Honeyeater X 17 Nov 2019 Trevor Volp N
 
326 Shining Bronze-Cuckoo 2 17 Nov 2019 Leanne Abbey
 
327 White-winged Fairywren 2 17 Nov 2019 Trevor Volp
 
328 Zebra Finch 1 17 Nov 2019 Trevor Volp
 
329 Banded Lapwing 8 17 Nov 2019 Peter Taylor
 
330 Australian Hobby 2 17 Nov 2019 Peter Taylor
 
fruit-dove sp. 1 17 Nov 2019 Bernardo Alps
 
331 Wood Sandpiper 1 17 Nov 2019 Andrew Mableson
 
332 Tropical Scrubwren 2 17 Nov 2019 Kath Shurcliff
 
333 Pallid Cuckoo 1 17 Nov 2019 Matthew Strimas-Mackey
 
Banool Road, Mount Tarampa AU-QLD (-27.4462,152.4418), Somerset
334 Fuscous Honeyeater 3 17 Nov 2019 John Lowry
 
335 Baillon's Crake 1 17 Nov 2019 Wayne Schulz
 
shorebird sp. 4 17 Nov 2019 Ceri Pearce N
 
3 Hargreave Street, Kurrimine Beach AU-QLD (-17.7827,146.1021), Cassowary Coast
kingfisher sp. 3 17 Nov 2019 Ceri Pearce N
 
3 Hargreave Street, Kurrimine Beach AU-QLD (-17.7827,146.1021), Cassowary Coast
336 Atherton Scrubwren 2 17 Nov 2019 Troy Corman
 
115 Mount Lewis Road, Julatten, Queensland, AU (-16.577, 145.328), Tablelands
337 Pied Monarch 1 17 Nov 2019 Troy Corman
 
115 Mount Lewis Road, Julatten, Queensland, AU (-16.577, 145.328), Tablelands
338 Buff-rumped Thornbill 2 17 Nov 2019 Scott Fox
 
339 Superb Lyrebird 2 17 Nov 2019 Matt Wright | Faunagraphic Wildlife Tours N
 
340 Red-browed Treecreeper 1 17 Nov 2019 Matt Wright | Faunagraphic Wildlife Tours N
 
341 Red Wattlebird 2 17 Nov 2019 Matt Wright | Faunagraphic Wildlife Tours
 
342 White-eared Honeyeater 2 17 Nov 2019 Matt Wright | Faunagraphic Wildlife Tours
 
343 Spotted Pardalote 5 17 Nov 2019 Matt Wright | Faunagraphic Wildlife Tours
 
344 Chestnut-rumped Heathwren 2 17 Nov 2019 Matt Wright | Faunagraphic Wildlife Tours N
 
345 Dusky Woodswallow 5 17 Nov 2019 Matt Wright | Faunagraphic Wildlife Tours
 
thornbill sp. 2 17 Nov 2019 John O'Shea
 
Nature Refuge Hawkesbury Road Primley Street entrance, Brisbane
346 Spotless Crake 1 17 Nov 2019 Callan Alexander
 
347 Stubble Quail 4 17 Nov 2019 Brad Woodworth
 
348 Long-billed Corella 2 17 Nov 2019 Ron Dowling
 
13-23 Meadow Road, Logan Reserve AU-QLD (-27.7348,153.1023), Logan
corella sp. 1 17 Nov 2019 Ron Dowling
 
13-23 Meadow Road, Logan Reserve AU-QLD (-27.7348,153.1023), Logan
Rainbow/Scaly-breasted Lorikeet 5 17 Nov 2019 James Lambert
 
349 Horsfield's Bronze-Cuckoo 2 17 Nov 2019 Frank Burch
 
350 Pectoral Sandpiper 1 17 Nov 2019 Rick Franks
 
351 Lewin's Rail 1 17 Nov 2019 Matteo Grilli N
 
352 Barn Owl 1 16 Nov 2019 Harry Nyström
 
353 Red-necked Crake 1 16 Nov 2019 Troy Corman
 
87 Mount Lewis Road, Julatten, Queensland, AU (-16.577, 145.33), Tablelands
Domestic goose sp. (Domestic type) 1 16 Nov 2019 Ofalia Ho
 
354 Rose Robin 1 16 Nov 2019 Greg Neill
 
cormorant sp. 1 16 Nov 2019 Yi Fei Chung
 
Fairy/Tree Martin 200 16 Nov 2019 Micha Jackson
 
355 Little Curlew 1 16 Nov 2019 Tim Nickholds N
 
Helmeted Guineafowl (Domestic type) 5 16 Nov 2019 Luke Jackson
 
356 Peregrine Falcon 1 16 Nov 2019 Geoff Dennis P
 
357 Brown-headed Honeyeater 5 16 Nov 2019 Doug Armstrong
 
Taabinga Home, Kingaroy, South Burnett
duck sp. 200 16 Nov 2019 Rodney Appleby
 
tern sp. 20 16 Nov 2019 Rodney Appleby
 
358 Black Noddy 400 16 Nov 2019 Jill Duncan & Ken Bissett P
 
359 Little Eagle 1 16 Nov 2019 Ged Tranter P
 
360 Golden Bowerbird 2 16 Nov 2019 Troy Corman N
 
361 Southern Cassowary 3 16 Nov 2019 Dena Turner N
 
19–43 Black Mountain Road, Kuranda AU-QLD (-16.8023,145.6368), Tablelands
362 Silver-crowned Friarbird 4 16 Nov 2019 Harry Nyström
 
363 Black-backed Butcherbird 2 16 Nov 2019 Harry Nyström
 
364 Diamond Dove 15 16 Nov 2019 Ron Sawyer
 
365 Wandering Tattler 3 16 Nov 2019 John Lowry N
 
366 Red-backed Kingfisher 1 16 Nov 2019 Ron Sawyer
 
367 Pink Cockatoo 2 16 Nov 2019 Ron Sawyer
 
368 Bourke's Parrot 5 16 Nov 2019 Ron Sawyer
 
369 Australian Ringneck 4 16 Nov 2019 Ron Sawyer
 
370 Mulga Parrot 6 16 Nov 2019 Ron Sawyer
 
371 White-browed Treecreeper 1 16 Nov 2019 Ron Sawyer
 
372 Splendid Fairywren 4 16 Nov 2019 Ron Sawyer
 
373 Gray-headed Honeyeater 4 16 Nov 2019 Ron Sawyer P
 
374 Black Honeyeater 1 16 Nov 2019 Ron Sawyer
 
375 Red-browed Pardalote 1 16 Nov 2019 Ron Sawyer
 
376 Hall's Babbler 2 16 Nov 2019 Ron Sawyer
 
377 Chestnut-crowned Babbler 7 16 Nov 2019 Ron Sawyer
 
378 Crested Bellbird 1 16 Nov 2019 Ron Sawyer
 
379 Little Woodswallow 2 16 Nov 2019 Ron Sawyer
 
380 White-backed Swallow 2 16 Nov 2019 Ron Sawyer
 
381 Little Lorikeet 2 16 Nov 2019 Ron Dowling
 
13-23 Meadow Road, Logan Reserve AU-QLD (-27.7348,153.1023), Logan
382 Hoary-headed Grebe 3 16 Nov 2019 Chris Symmons
 
383 Purple-backed Fairywren 12 16 Nov 2019 Chris Symmons
 
384 Rufous-throated Honeyeater 5 16 Nov 2019 Chris Symmons
 
385 Australasian Bushlark 2 16 Nov 2019 Chris Symmons
 
386 Little Grassbird 1 16 Nov 2019 Chris Symmons
 
387 Common Tern 2 16 Nov 2019 Andrew Naumann
 
388 Sooty Owl 1 15 Nov 2019 Tom Lewis
 
389 Barking Owl 1 15 Nov 2019 Tom Lewis
 
390 Blue-breasted Quail 1 15 Nov 2019 Ged Tranter A
 
391 New Holland Honeyeater 2 15 Nov 2019 Allan Pratt
 
Bassian/Russet-tailed Thrush 1 15 Nov 2019 Greg Neill N
 
parakeet sp. 2 15 Nov 2019 Matthew Daw
 
392 Red-footed Booby 1 15 Nov 2019 Peter Taylor ~ Birding South West
 
393 Crested Shrike-tit 2 15 Nov 2019 Ashlee Smith
 
White Patch Esplanade, Moreton Bay
394 Albert's Lyrebird 1 15 Nov 2019 Sue Lee
 
395 Russet-tailed Thrush 2 15 Nov 2019 Sue Lee P
 
396 Glossy Black-Cockatoo 4 15 Nov 2019 Julie Sarna
 
Lamington National Park Road, Cainbable, Queensland, AU (-28.138, 153.111), Scenic Rim
397 Spotted Nightjar 1 15 Nov 2019 Ron Sawyer
 
398 Black-breasted Kite 1 15 Nov 2019 Ron Sawyer
 
399 Crimson Chat 6 15 Nov 2019 Ron Sawyer P
 
400 Hooded Robin 2 15 Nov 2019 Ron Sawyer
 
401 Eclectus Parrot 2 15 Nov 2019 Carol Abbott
 
402 Black-eared Catbird 2 15 Nov 2019 Carol Abbott
 
403 Trumpet Manucode 1 15 Nov 2019 Carol Abbott
 
404 Magnificent Riflebird 4 15 Nov 2019 Carol Abbott
 
405 Frill-necked Monarch 1 15 Nov 2019 Carol Abbott
 
406 Northern Scrub-Robin 1 15 Nov 2019 Carol Abbott
 
407 Satin Flycatcher 1 15 Nov 2019 Matteo Grilli P
 
408 Large-tailed Nightjar 1 14 Nov 2019 Norton Gill N
 
gerygone sp. 1 14 Nov 2019 Alex Rossi
 
409 Striated Thornbill 3 14 Nov 2019 Greg Neill
 
410 Rufous Scrub-bird 1 14 Nov 2019 Julie Sarna N
 
imperial-pigeon sp. 1 14 Nov 2019 Greg Kidd
 
530 Etty Bay Road, Etty Bay AU-QLD (-17.5570,146.0865), Cassowary Coast
411 Wedge-tailed Shearwater 1 13 Nov 2019 Greg Turner
 
412 Sooty Oystercatcher 1 13 Nov 2019 David Anderson
 
413 Black-winged Monarch 1 13 Nov 2019 Kath Shurcliff
 
414 Australian Pratincole 1 13 Nov 2019 Chris Attewell N
 
Leaden/Satin Flycatcher 1 13 Nov 2019 Claire Anderson
 
Mallard x Pacific Black Duck (hybrid) 1 13 Nov 2019 Vince Bugeja N
 
Kumbartcho Sanctuary Eatons Hill, Moreton Bay
Graylag Goose (Domestic type) 1 13 Nov 2019 Chris Barnes
 
415 Australian Shoveler 2 13 Nov 2019 Chris Attewell
 
416 Australasian Grass-Owl 1 12 Nov 2019 Tim Nickholds
 
417 Spinifex Pigeon 2 12 Nov 2019 Nigel Jackett
 
418 Oriental Plover 28 12 Nov 2019 Nigel Jackett N
 
419 Long-toed Stint 2 12 Nov 2019 Nigel Jackett N
 
420 Little Stint 1 12 Nov 2019 Nigel Jackett N
 
421 Spinifexbird 1 12 Nov 2019 Nigel Jackett
 
woodswallow sp. 5 12 Nov 2019 Gabriel Ray
 
422 Pied Heron 1 12 Nov 2019 Jill Duncan & Ken Bissett
 
423 Chestnut-breasted Cuckoo 1 12 Nov 2019 Fred Forssell N
 
Danbulla Forest, Mareeba AU-QLD (-17.1093,145.5547), Tablelands
Indian Peafowl (Domestic type) 1 12 Nov 2019 Alexander Babych N
 
swift sp. 2 12 Nov 2019 Anonymous eBirder
 
(-26.3682,152.9270), Sunshine Coast
424 Spotted Whistling-Duck 19 11 Nov 2019 John Pearson
 
425 Helmeted Guineafowl 4 11 Nov 2019 Tim Nickholds
 
9 Paglietta Road, Chewko AU-QLD (-17.0576,145.3747), Tablelands
426 Black-throated Finch 15 11 Nov 2019 Tim Nickholds
 
427 Black-bellied Plover 130 11 Nov 2019 Len and Chris Ezzy P
 
Burdekin River Delta (Boat Access Only), Burdekin
white egret sp. 1 11 Nov 2019 Stefan Schlick
 
428 Black-breasted Buttonquail 3 10 Nov 2019 Chris Attewell N
 
Apus sp. 4 10 Nov 2019 Jake Derby
 
gull sp. 12 10 Nov 2019 Rodney Appleby
 
429 Red-chested Buttonquail 1 10 Nov 2019 Nigel Jackett N
 
430 Little Buttonquail 2 10 Nov 2019 Nigel Jackett N
 
431 Tahiti Petrel 2 10 Nov 2019 Jan Brinkman
 
AU-Great Barrier Reef Conservation Reserve (-16,6510,145,9319), Cairns
432 Palm Cockatoo 3 10 Nov 2019 Paul Jensen
 
Shining/Little Bronze-Cuckoo 1 10 Nov 2019 Howard Smith
 
433 Rufous-banded Honeyeater 2 10 Nov 2019 Fred Forssell P
 
434 Star Finch 10 10 Nov 2019 Fred Forssell P
 
435 Black-chinned Honeyeater 2 10 Nov 2019 John Lowry
 
peep sp. 8 10 Nov 2019 Malcolm Graham N
 
Accipiter sp. 1 10 Nov 2019 Malcolm Graham N
 
swallow sp. 10 9 Nov 2019 Wayne Matthews
 
falcon sp. 1 9 Nov 2019 Rick Franks N
 
436 Bassian Thrush 2 9 Nov 2019 Chris Wiley N
 
437 Red-tailed Tropicbird 1 9 Nov 2019 Rick Bowers
 
plover sp. 1 9 Nov 2019 ben Crossan
 
3 Westwood Drive, Samford Valley AU-QLD (-27.3668,152.8371), Moreton Bay
438 Tawny-breasted Honeyeater 1 9 Nov 2019 Paul Jensen
 
439 Pomarine Jaeger 1 9 Nov 2019 Jo Culican
 
440 Parasitic Jaeger 1 9 Nov 2019 Jo Culican
 
441 Wilson's Storm-Petrel 8 9 Nov 2019 Jo Culican
 
442 Providence Petrel 1 9 Nov 2019 Jo Culican
 
443 Parkinson's Petrel 1 9 Nov 2019 Mark Cutts P
 
444 Flesh-footed Shearwater 8 9 Nov 2019 Jo Culican P
 
445 Short-tailed Shearwater 10 9 Nov 2019 Mark Cutts
 
buttonquail sp. 1 9 Nov 2019 Marie Tarrant
 
446 Red-backed Buttonquail 1 8 Nov 2019 Sylvia Alexander P
 
Fig Tree Pocket Rd, Brisbane
447 Eastern Rosella 1 8 Nov 2019 Patrick Brabant
 
Schuster Park, Tallebudgera AU-QLD (-28.1286,153.4397), Gold Coast
curlew sp. 5 8 Nov 2019 Dennis Thomas
 
448 Musk Lorikeet 5 8 Nov 2019 Emma Walton
 
449 White-capped Albatross 1 8 Nov 2019 Sandy Carroll P
 
450 Red-headed Myzomela 3 8 Nov 2019 Chris Burwell P
 
Cape Melville National Park, Crocodile Camping Area, Cook
Australian treecreeper sp. 1 8 Nov 2019 stephen johnson N
 
lorikeet sp. 8 8 Nov 2019 Suhashini Hewavisenthi
 
parrot sp. 4 8 Nov 2019 Suhashini Hewavisenthi
 
451 Black-backed Bittern 1 8 Nov 2019 David Braithwaite
 
4214, Arundel AU-QLD (-27.9387,153.3476), Gold Coast
452 Gray Falcon 2 7 Nov 2019 Nigel Jackett N
 
453 Rufous Owl 1 6 Nov 2019 Rick Bowers
 
(-17.2861,145.5741), Tablelands
454 Musk Duck 1 6 Nov 2019 Jacques Erard
 
455 Flock Bronzewing 100 6 Nov 2019 Jacques Erard
 
456 Australian Crake 1 6 Nov 2019 Jacques Erard
 
457 Orange Chat 5 6 Nov 2019 Jacques Erard
 
458 Varied Lorikeet 5 6 Nov 2019 Rob Reed
 
459 Paperbark Flycatcher 2 6 Nov 2019 Rob Reed
 
460 Australian Yellow White-eye 5 6 Nov 2019 Rob Reed
 
snipe sp. 2 6 Nov 2019 Fred Forssell
 
461 Yellow-tinted Honeyeater 2 6 Nov 2019 Rick Bowers
 
462 Yellow-tufted Honeyeater 1 6 Nov 2019 Tom Tarrant
 
60 Aitcheson Road, Kobble Creek, Queensland, AU (-27.254, 152.841), Moreton Bay
cisticola sp. 1 6 Nov 2019 Tim Nickholds N
 
463 Swinhoe's Snipe 1 6 Nov 2019 Laurie Ross | Tracks Birding & Photography Tours
 
464 Gray-fronted Honeyeater 4 6 Nov 2019 Laurie Ross | Tracks Birding & Photography Tours
 
465 Painted Firetail 45 6 Nov 2019 Laurie Ross | Tracks Birding & Photography Tours
 
466 Long-tailed Finch 5 6 Nov 2019 Laurie Ross | Tracks Birding & Photography Tours
 
467 Pictorella Munia 24 6 Nov 2019 Laurie Ross | Tracks Birding & Photography Tours
 
468 White-fronted Honeyeater 2 6 Nov 2019 Ron Sawyer
 
469 Red Goshawk 1 6 Nov 2019 Tim Nickholds
 
470 Golden-shouldered Parrot 15 5 Nov 2019 Fred Forssell P
 
471 Eastern Yellow Wagtail 1 5 Nov 2019 David Redhead N
 
472 White-streaked Honeyeater 1 5 Nov 2019 Greg McKay
 
Coen Track, Cook
473 Yellow-legged Flycatcher 1 5 Nov 2019 Greg McKay
 
Coen Track, Cook
passerine sp. 6 5 Nov 2019 Doug Gochfeld
 
474 Red-cheeked Parrot 1 5 Nov 2019 Tim Nickholds
 
475 Green-backed Honeyeater 2 5 Nov 2019 Jack Winterbottom
 
476 Black-tailed Treecreeper 7 5 Nov 2019 Laurie Ross | Tracks Birding & Photography Tours
 
Gunpowder Road, Mount Isa
477 Carpentarian Grasswren 2 5 Nov 2019 Laurie Ross | Tracks Birding & Photography Tours P
 
Gunpowder Road, Mount Isa
478 Yellow-billed Kingfisher 2 5 Nov 2019 Tim Nickholds